Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshara Majjiga Fr Fr 21:34.9 7:22 2.93 5/92 2/6 11/16 2/21
Anna Hsiao Jr V 19:59.2 6:49 2.93 13/138 5/7 5/16 1/20 20:35
(0:36,2.9)
20:35
(0:36,2.9)
20:35
(0:36,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Christina Jennings Sr V 20:41.4 7:04 2.93 27/138 7/7 7/16 1/11
Coco Mccarthy Fr Fr 27:57.4 9:32 2.93 85/92 6/6 16/16 5/6
Isabel La Plain Sr JV 21:10.3 7:14 2.93 15/157 1/1 9/16 9/27 21:10 21:10 21:10
Jenny Xu Sr V 17:58.6 6:08 2.93 1/138 1/7 1/16 1/24 18:34
(0:35,3.2)
18:34
(0:35,3.2)
18:34
(0:35,3.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Julia Chang Sr V 19:11.3 6:33 2.93 3/138 2/7 2/16 1/24 20:35
(1:24,6.8)
20:35
(1:24,6.8)
19:43
(0:32,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kelly Bishop So V 19:42.6 6:44 2.93 10/138 4/7 4/16 1/20 19:21 19:21 19:21
Madeleine Yip Jr V 19:38.5 6:42 2.93 9/138 3/7 3/16 1/22 20:11
(0:33,2.7)
20:11
(0:33,2.7)
20:11
(0:33,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Megan Wang Fr Fr 21:23.3 7:18 2.93 4/92 1/6 10/16 3/23
Mizuki Kadowaki Fr Fr 21:53.7 7:28 2.93 7/92 3/6 13/16 1/16
Namrata Subramanian Jr V 20:39.9 7:03 2.93 24/138 6/7 6/16 1/17 20:55
(0:15,1.2)
20:55
(0:15,1.2)
20:55
(0:15,1.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Parvathi Meyyappan So So 20:48.6 7:06 2.93 1/70 1/2 8/16 1/20 20:46 20:46 20:46
Priscilla Siow Fr Fr 25:28.7 8:42 2.93 60/92 5/6 15/16 6/10
Sabrina Hung Fr Fr 24:35.8 8:24 2.93 46/92 4/6 14/16 5/10
Salma Sheriff So So 21:36.7 7:23 2.93 2/70 2/2 12/16 1/18 22:16
(0:39,2.9)
22:16
(0:39,2.9)
22:16
(0:39,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 96:30
2:01
2.93 6:35 6:08 6:49 32 6:35 96:08 96:08 96:08 Jenny Xu (1), Julia Chang (3), Madeleine Yip (8), Kelly Bishop (9), Anna Hsiao (11)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 114:56
4:05
2.93 7:51 7:18 8:42 94 7:18 Megan Wang (4), Akshara Majjiga (5), Mizuki Kadowaki (7), Sabrina Hung (34), Priscilla Siow (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu Sr Monta Vista 17:58.6 6:08 1/7 1/16 1/24 18:34
(0:35)
18:34
(0:35)
18:34
(0:35)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jourdan Wilson Jr El Camino (oce) 19:04.1 6:30
3 Julia Chang Sr Monta Vista 19:11.3 6:33 2/7 2/16 1/24 20:35
(1:24)
20:35
(1:24)
19:43
(0:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Emily Sanchez Sr King (riv) 19:13.1 6:34
5 Hannah Hall Fr Foothill (sa) 19:21.7 6:36
6 Emily Dabrow Sr Foothill (sa) 19:29.9 6:39
7 Alexandra Newsom Jr James Logan 19:31.3 6:40
8 Alyssa Haring Jr King (riv) 19:34.9 6:41
9 Madeleine Yip Jr Monta Vista 19:38.5 6:42 3/7 3/16 1/22 20:11
(0:33)
20:11
(0:33)
20:11
(0:33)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kelly Bishop So Monta Vista 19:42.6 6:44 4/7 4/16 1/20 19:21 19:21 19:21
11 Cierra Leduc Jr West Hills 19:47.1 6:45
12 Sienna Brown Jr El Camino (oce) 19:50.5 6:46
13 Anna Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 19:59.2 6:49 5/7 5/16 1/20 20:35
(0:36)
20:35
(0:36)
20:35
(0:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Rebecca Waggoner Sr Foothill (sa) 20:05 6:51
15 Missy Mongiovi Sr West Hills 20:14.7 6:55
16 Taylor Shelgosh So El Camino (oce) 20:20.6 6:57
17 Kendall Herod Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:22.7 6:57
18 Annette Jimenez Jr Helix 20:27.6 6:59
19 Marlia Maniatis So Foothill (sa) 20:29.9 7:00
20 Stephanie Bustos Fr Piedmont Hills 20:35.5 7:02
21 Kalyn Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:36.5 7:02
22 Brianna Lopez So Baldwin Park 20:37.2 7:02
23 Maricruz Vargas Sr Valencia (pla) 20:38.8 7:03
24 Namrata Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 20:39.9 7:03 6/7 6/16 1/17 20:55
(0:15)
20:55
(0:15)
20:55
(0:15)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Nancy Rodriguez Sr Millikan 20:40.4 7:03
26 Noemi Silva So Polytechnic 20:41 7:04
27 Christina Jennings Sr Monta Vista 20:41.4 7:04 7/7 7/16 1/11
28 Michelle Chaung Sr Beckman 20:43.8 7:05
29 Jasmine Loyola Sr Tokay 20:45.7 7:05
30 Rocio Bartolo Fr Foothill (sa) 20:47.7 7:06
31 Hannah Stemper Sr Foothill (sa) 20:47.9 7:06
32 Sas Van Ommeren-egberts Jr Casa Grande 20:49.4 7:06
33 Patricia Sanchez Fr Santee 20:54.7 7:08
34 Yasmin Lopez So Valencia (pla) 20:57.5 7:09
35 Alexis Contreras Sr Polytechnic 20:59.8 7:10
36 Christina Paquette Sr Foothill (sa) 21:04.9 7:12
37 Janelle Perez Sr Channel Islands 21:07 7:12
38 Maria Ramirez Jr Tokay 21:07.9 7:13
39 Jessica Ferguson Jr King (riv) 21:17 7:16
40 Clarisa Demetrio Sr Santee 21:18.7 7:16
41 Lauren Woo So Beckman 21:19.7 7:17
42 Cecilia Magana Jr Bloomington 21:21.4 7:17
43 Hannah Johnson Sr King (riv) 21:24.4 7:18
44 Leslie Patimo Fr Piedmont Hills 21:26.9 7:19
45 Sophia Quinn So Little Flowe 21:30.5 7:20
46 Dani Lowder Jr Beckman 21:33.3 7:21
47 Andree Coschizza Jr Little Flowe 21:35.1 7:22
48 Jennifer Mccleary Sr Beckman 21:37 7:23
49 Cindy Matuch Jr Beckman 21:38.8 7:23
50 Cristina Gujon Jr Beckman 21:41 7:24
51 Andrea Canseco Jr King (riv) 21:42.9 7:25
52 Lauren Mckay So Little Flowe 21:45.6 7:26
53 Daphne Lim Sr Valencia (pla) 21:46.8 7:26
54 Poornima Somaiah Fr Valencia (pla) 21:46.9 7:26
55 Justine Fahey Fr Little Flowe 21:49.1 7:27
56 Karen Manalac Jr James Logan 21:53.5 7:28
57 Jasmine Suarez Jr El Camino (oce) 21:54.7 7:29
58 Angelina Gonzalez Sr Santee 21:55 7:29
59 Kiara Ramos So Valencia (pla) 21:56.8 7:29
60 Gabriela Gonzalez Sr Santee 22:01.3 7:31
61 Ariella Rosenberg Jr San Leandro 22:04.9 7:32
62 Verenice Cardenas Jr Palmdale 22:06 7:33
63 Yehini Bautista Sr Polytechnic 22:11.5 7:34
64 Genesis Siam So Santee 22:13.5 7:35
65 Michelle Young Sr San Leandro 22:13.7 7:35
66 Jessica Velazquez Sr Santee 22:18.9 7:37
67 Joyce Kang So North Hollywood 22:20.3 7:37
68 Aurora Flores Jr Channel Islands 22:21.1 7:38
69 Karina Marquez Fr Baldwin Park 22:21.6 7:38
70 Elizabeth Paz Jr Garfield 22:24.3 7:39
71 Angeica Ramos Jr Garfield 22:24.4 7:39
72 Katy Wall So Millikan 22:25.9 7:39
73 Reese Grubbs So Beckman 22:26.5 7:40
74 Melissa Yang Sr Piedmont Hills 22:28.1 7:40
75 Victoria Cano So Helix 22:33.9 7:42
76 Jacqueline Reyes Fr Channel Islands 22:34.2 7:42
77 Angelica Uribe Jr Bloomington 22:35.9 7:43
78 Jaelee Juan So Tokay 22:36.7 7:43
79 Alina Doan So Piedmont Hills 22:38.1 7:44
80 Karina Phan Jr James Logan 22:38.9 7:44
81 Danielle Rojas Sr Baldwin Park 22:40.3 7:44
82 Isiis Vasquez Jr Millikan 22:42.6 7:45
83 Kaily Young Jr Baldwin Park 22:43.9 7:45
84 Shaina Nguyen So Valencia (pla) 22:47.9 7:47
85 Ayomide Wowo Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:54.4 7:49
86 Andrea Gonzalez So Millikan 22:58.4 7:50
87 Berenice Cayetano So Santee 22:59.1 7:51
88 Jullisa Trujillo So Tokay 22:59.4 7:51
89 Wenqian Deng Jr San Leandro 23:01.8 7:52
90 Andrea Hui Fr Little Flowe 23:02.5 7:52
91 Sandra Mendez Sr Baldwin Park 23:03.7 7:52
92 Jessica Chapulin Sr Polytechnic 23:05.5 7:53
93 Rosita Lazarde Sr Bloomington 23:08.3 7:54
94 Samantha Santos Jr Polytechnic 23:09.9 7:54
95 Sydnie Barboza Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:11.6 7:55
96 Sienna Wigert Fr Casa Grande 23:12.8 7:55
97 Pilar Cardoso So Polytechnic 23:14.9 7:56
98 Mikayla Gomez Sr Helix 23:16.3 7:57
99 Nohemi Davila Jr Bloomington 23:16.7 7:57
100 Maralyn Batz-paz Jr North Hollywood 23:19.2 7:58
101 Brittney Fehribach Sr Palmdale 23:23.1 7:59
102 Cynthia Tarazon Jr Bloomington 23:24.5 7:59
103 Maria Munoz Sr Tokay 23:28.8 8:01
104 Hailey Falk Sr Casa Grande 23:30.5 8:01
105 Genevieve Escobedo Fr Piedmont Hills 23:32.7 8:02
106 Roxanna Canales Fr Bloomington 23:34.4 8:03
107 Maria Esqueda Jr Bloomington 23:36.3 8:03
108 Maria Armenta Jr Channel Islands 23:38.1 8:04
109 Rebecca Llorin Sr Piedmont Hills 23:45 8:06
110 Zoe White Fr Helix 23:45.1 8:06
111 Hazel Lara Fr Palmdale 23:49.5 8:08
112 Flor Zul Jr Polytechnic 23:53.6 8:09
113 Julia Rietman Jr El Camino (oce) 23:58.6 8:11
114 Lizette Mendez Jr Baldwin Park 24:01.5 8:12
115 Tara Aiache Reynaud Fr North Hollywood 24:03.4 8:13
115 Haley Duclos Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:03.4 8:13
117 Angela Silva So Baldwin Park 24:07.3 8:14
118 Samantha Torres Sr Millikan 24:15.6 8:17
119 Alex Herrera Jr Millikan 24:31.1 8:22
120 Eleanor Lee Fr Little Flowe 24:31.4 8:22
121 Madeleine Pringle So Little Flowe 24:33.7 8:23
122 Natalia Sandoval Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:35.6 8:24
123 Fiona Gee Sr San Leandro 24:46.7 8:27
124 Melody Rivas Jr North Hollywood 24:47.2 8:28
125 Iris Wu Jr Piedmont Hills 24:59.1 8:32
126 Jailene Pina So Channel Islands 25:15.8 8:37
127 Destiny Alvarado So Helix 25:19.6 8:39
128 Tami Zhao Jr San Leandro 25:21.4 8:39
129 Brianda Jimenez Fr Palmdale 25:23.6 8:40
130 Isabella Herrera So North Hollywood 25:24.4 8:40
131 Marissa Cerros Jr San Leandro 25:27.3 8:41
132 Jennifer Rivera Jr Palmdale 25:50.4 8:49
133 Christiana Connors Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:51.4 8:49
134 Daisy Perez Fr Palmdale 26:02.3 8:53
135 Rachel Orey Jr Helix 26:04.6 8:54
136 Victoria Lopez Jr Channel Islands 26:15.5 8:58
137 Wendy Preza Jr Palmdale 27:02.4 9:14
138 Angel Magdalani Fr North Hollywood 28:05.3 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
96:30
19:18
6:35
32 Jenny Xu
Sr
17:59
6:08
1
Julia Chang
Sr
19:11
6:33
3
Madeleine Yip
Jr
19:39
6:42
8
Kelly Bishop
So
19:43
6:44
9
Anna Hsiao
Jr
19:59
6:49
11
Namrata Subramanian
Jr
20:40
7:03
21
Christina Jennings
Sr
20:41
7:04
24
2 Foothill (sa)
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
100:14
20:03
6:51
66 Hannah Hall
Fr
19:22
6:36
5
Emily Dabrow
Sr
19:30
6:39
6
Rebecca Waggoner
Sr
20:05
6:51
12
Marlia Maniatis
So
20:30
7:00
16
Rocio Bartolo
Fr
20:48
7:06
27
Hannah Stemper
Sr
20:48
7:06
28
Christina Paquette
Sr
21:05
7:12
32
3 King (riv)
3-2-4-4-3
Gap: 2:30
103:12
20:38
7:03
132 Emily Sanchez
Sr
19:13
6:34
4
Alyssa Haring
Jr
19:35
6:41
7
Jessica Ferguson
Jr
21:17
7:16
35
Hannah Johnson
Sr
21:24
7:18
39
Andrea Canseco
Jr
21:43
7:25
47








4 El Camino (oce)
2-4-3-3-4
Gap: 4:55
105:09
21:02
7:11
180 Jourdan Wilson
Jr
19:04
6:30
2
Sienna Brown
Jr
19:51
6:46
10
Taylor Shelgosh
So
20:21
6:57
13
Jasmine Suarez
Jr
21:55
7:29
52
Julia Rietman
Jr
23:59
8:11
103








5 Beckman
12-10-6-5-5
Gap: 0:55
106:53
21:23
7:18
193 Michelle Chaung
Sr
20:44
7:05
25
Lauren Woo
So
21:20
7:17
37
Dani Lowder
Jr
21:33
7:21
42
Jennifer Mccleary
Sr
21:37
7:23
44
Cindy Matuch
Jr
21:39
7:23
45
Cristina Gujon
Jr
21:41
7:24
46
Reese Grubbs
So
22:27
7:40
66
6 Valencia (pla)
9-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:18
107:07
21:25
7:19
203 Maricruz Vargas
Sr
20:39
7:03
20
Yasmin Lopez
So
20:58
7:09
30
Daphne Lim
Sr
21:47
7:26
49
Poornima Somaiah
Fr
21:47
7:26
50
Kiara Ramos
So
21:57
7:29
54
Shaina Nguyen
So
22:48
7:47
76




7 Santee
14-11-9-7-7
Gap: 1:19
108:23
21:41
7:24
232 Patricia Sanchez
Fr
20:55
7:08
29
Clarisa Demetrio
Sr
21:19
7:16
36
Angelina Gonzalez
Sr
21:55
7:29
53
Gabriela Gonzalez
Sr
22:01
7:31
55
Genesis Siam
So
22:14
7:35
59
Jessica Velazquez
Sr
22:19
7:37
61
Berenice Cayetano
So
22:59
7:51
79
8 Little Flowe
17-14-12-8-8
Gap: 1:32
109:43
21:57
7:29
265 Sophia Quinn
So
21:31
7:20
41
Andree Coschizza
Jr
21:35
7:22
43
Lauren Mckay
So
21:46
7:26
48
Justine Fahey
Fr
21:49
7:27
51
Andrea Hui
Fr
23:03
7:52
82
Eleanor Lee
Fr
24:31
8:22
110
Madeleine Pringle
So
24:34
8:23
111
9 Polytechnic
11-7-8-10-9
Gap: 2:29
110:08
22:02
7:31
282 Noemi Silva
So
20:41
7:04
23
Alexis Contreras
Sr
21:00
7:10
31
Yehini Bautista
Sr
22:12
7:34
58
Jessica Chapulin
Sr
23:06
7:53
84
Samantha Santos
Jr
23:10
7:54
86
Pilar Cardoso
So
23:15
7:56
88
Flor Zul
Jr
23:54
8:09
102
10 Piedmont Hills
7-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:57
110:41
22:08
7:33
291 Stephanie Bustos
Fr
20:36
7:02
17
Leslie Patimo
Fr
21:27
7:19
40
Melissa Yang
Sr
22:28
7:40
67
Alina Doan
So
22:38
7:44
72
Genevieve Escobedo
Fr
23:33
8:02
95
Rebecca Llorin
Sr
23:45
8:06
99
Iris Wu
Jr
24:59
8:32
115
11 Cosumnes Oaks
5-5-7-10-11
Gap: 3:41
111:09
22:14
7:35
301 Kendall Herod
Jr
20:23
6:57
14
Kalyn Jones
Sr
20:37
7:02
18
Ayomide Wowo
Jr
22:54
7:49
77
Sydnie Barboza
Sr
23:12
7:55
87
Haley Duclos
Sr
24:03
8:13
105
Natalia Sandoval
Sr
24:36
8:24
112
Christiana Connors
Sr
25:51
8:49
123
12 Tokay
13-9-11-12-12
Gap: 2:43
110:59
22:12
7:35
305 Jasmine Loyola
Sr
20:46
7:05
26
Maria Ramirez
Jr
21:08
7:13
34
Jaelee Juan
So
22:37
7:43
71
Jullisa Trujillo
So
22:59
7:51
80
Maria Munoz
Sr
23:29
8:01
94








13 Baldwin Park
8-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:27
111:27
22:17
7:36
314 Brianna Lopez
So
20:37
7:02
19
Karina Marquez
Fr
22:22
7:38
64
Danielle Rojas
Sr
22:40
7:44
73
Kaily Young
Jr
22:44
7:45
75
Sandra Mendez
Sr
23:04
7:52
83
Lizette Mendez
Jr
24:02
8:12
104
Angela Silva
So
24:07
8:14
107
14 Millikan
10-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:35
113:03
22:37
7:43
347 Nancy Rodriguez
Sr
20:40
7:03
22
Katy Wall
So
22:26
7:39
65
Isiis Vasquez
Jr
22:43
7:45
74
Andrea Gonzalez
So
22:58
7:50
78
Samantha Torres
Sr
24:16
8:17
108
Alex Herrera
Jr
24:31
8:22
109




15 Bloomington
16-17-17-17-15
Gap: 2:03
113:47
22:45
7:46
376 Cecilia Magana
Jr
21:21
7:17
38
Angelica Uribe
Jr
22:36
7:43
70
Rosita Lazarde
Sr
23:08
7:54
85
Nohemi Davila
Jr
23:17
7:57
90
Cynthia Tarazon
Jr
23:25
7:59
93
Roxanna Canales
Fr
23:34
8:03
96
Maria Esqueda
Jr
23:36
8:03
97
16 Channel Islands
15-16-15-15-16
Gap: 4:09
114:56
22:59
7:51
379 Janelle Perez
Sr
21:07
7:12
33
Aurora Flores
Jr
22:21
7:38
63
Jacqueline Reyes
Fr
22:34
7:42
69
Maria Armenta
Jr
23:38
8:04
98
Jailene Pina
So
25:16
8:37
116
Victoria Lopez
Jr
26:16
8:58
126




17 Helix
6-12-16-16-17
Gap: 4:52
115:23
23:05
7:53
389 Annette Jimenez
Jr
20:28
6:59
15
Victoria Cano
So
22:34
7:42
68
Mikayla Gomez
Sr
23:16
7:57
89
Zoe White
Fr
23:45
8:06
100
Destiny Alvarado
So
25:20
8:39
117
Rachel Orey
Jr
26:05
8:54
125




18 San Leandro
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:17
117:29
23:30
8:01
428 Ariella Rosenberg
Jr
22:05
7:32
56
Michelle Young
Sr
22:14
7:35
60
Wenqian Deng
Jr
23:02
7:52
81
Fiona Gee
Sr
24:47
8:27
113
Tami Zhao
Jr
25:21
8:39
118
Marissa Cerros
Jr
25:27
8:41
121




19 Palmdale
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:44
120:33
24:07
8:14
491 Verenice Cardenas
Jr
22:06
7:33
57
Brittney Fehribach
Sr
23:23
7:59
92
Hazel Lara
Fr
23:50
8:08
101
Brianda Jimenez
Fr
25:24
8:40
119
Jennifer Rivera
Jr
25:50
8:49
122
Daisy Perez
Fr
26:02
8:53
124
Wendy Preza
Jr
27:02
9:14
127
20 North Hollywood
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:04
119:55
23:59
8:11
492 Joyce Kang
So
22:20
7:37
62
Maralyn Batz-paz
Jr
23:19
7:58
91
Tara Aiache Reynaud
Fr
24:03
8:13
105
Melody Rivas
Jr
24:47
8:28
114
Isabella Herrera
So
25:24
8:40
120
Angel Magdalani
Fr
28:05
9:35
128




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parvathi Meyyappan So Monta Vista 20:48.6 7:06 1/2 8/16 1/20 20:46 20:46 20:46
2 Salma Sheriff So Monta Vista 21:36.7 7:23 2/2 12/16 1/18 22:16
(0:39)
22:16
(0:39)
22:16
(0:39)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Emily Bark So Peninsula 21:45.5 7:26
4 Tabitha Reyes So Godinez Fundamental 21:49.4 7:27
5 Cassidy Davila So Grossmont 21:54.1 7:28
6 Samantha Valencia So Poly (riv) 21:58.7 7:30
7 Tatum Colby So Santa Monica 22:15 7:36
8 Dominique Pillos So Troy 22:16.3 7:36
9 Hannah Nicholson So Santa Monica 22:17.8 7:37
10 Janaya Bruce So Santa Monica 22:30.1 7:41
11 Rileigh Dunning So Grossmont 22:33.7 7:42
12 Alize Magana So California (whi) 22:35.4 7:43
13 Khyana Yearwood So Highland (pal) 22:44.5 7:46
14 Virginia Behill So Bakersfield 22:55.8 7:50
15 Megan Williams So Grossmont 23:00.4 7:51
16 Kylie Clark So Lakewood 23:00.6 7:51
17 Cassidy Steele So Lakewood 23:17.1 7:57
18 Alyssa Cedric So Beckman 23:28.7 8:01
19 Karissa Grant So Palo Verde [nv] 23:28.9 8:01
20 Erin O'hara So Peninsula 23:33.6 8:02
21 Giselle Fernandez So Lakewood 23:44 8:06
22 Macey Winter So San Marcos (sm) 23:52.1 8:09
23 Kiley Atwood So Peninsula 23:53 8:09
24 Katherine Maldonado So Downey (dow) 23:59.3 8:11
25 Sophia Cabrera So Poly (riv) 24:05.3 8:13
26 Marlene Ramos So California (whi) 24:06.7 8:14
27 Jennifer Gomez-estrada So Warren (dow) 24:09 8:15
28 Kyla Severance So Palo Verde [nv] 24:13.6 8:16
29 Julia Tung So Santa Monica 24:17.1 8:17
30 Nicole Mejia So Birmingham 24:18.6 8:18
31 Tabatha Abbey So Troy 24:20.9 8:19
32 Tina Wang So Troy 24:21.3 8:19
33 Emily Gutierrez So Warren (dow) 24:24.2 8:20
34 Evelyn Spence So Beckman 24:27.6 8:21
35 Juliette Hurtado So Warren (dow) 24:46.6 8:27
36 Paula Alvarez So Godinez Fundamental 24:49.7 8:28
37 Dani Lopez So Beckman 24:49.8 8:28
38 Danielle Levin So Elk Grove 24:51.8 8:29
39 Joanna Yam So Beckman 24:56.9 8:31
40 Kayli Okamura So Beckman 24:57.1 8:31
41 Rosie Santana So Warren (dow) 25:21.8 8:39
42 Vanessa Orellana So Warren (dow) 25:30.3 8:42
43 Micayla Rendon So Birmingham 25:55.2 8:51
44 Jillian Dawson So Grossmont 26:03.3 8:54
45 Michelle Gonzalez So Warren (dow) 26:05.8 8:54
46 Mercedes Fernandez So Warren (dow) 26:10 8:56
47 Jacqueline Romero So Lakewood 26:11.8 8:56
48 Alondra Ayala So Poly (riv) 26:24.2 9:01
49 Natalia Moreno So Peninsula 26:27.8 9:02
50 Isabel Ortiz So Godinez Fundamental 26:42.5 9:07
51 Victoria Vandenberg So Palo Verde [nv] 26:43.8 9:07
52 Esmeralda Baez So Downey (dow) 26:55.6 9:11
53 Melanie Kascoutas So San Marcos (sm) 27:00.4 9:13
54 Jocelin Amado So California (whi) 27:02.5 9:14
55 Amanda Salamanca So Birmingham 27:04.5 9:14
56 Ashley Liu So Peninsula 27:08.4 9:16
57 Natalia Gonzalez So California (whi) 27:11.9 9:17
58 Divinity Martinez So California (whi) 27:12.8 9:17
59 Miranda Gutierrez So Elk Grove 27:28.3 9:23
60 Marlene Andrade So El Rancho 27:31.9 9:24
61 Cindy Mai So San Leandro 27:39.5 9:26
62 Maya Ramirez So San Leandro 27:39.5 9:26
63 Caitlyn Kim So Beckman 27:46.9 9:29
64 Cynthia Rios So Godinez Fundamental 27:58.9 9:33
65 Lesley Negueda So Highland (pal) 28:14.9 9:38
66 Callista Moore So Peninsula 28:17.5 9:39
67 Angela Munoz So Godinez Fundamental 29:07.3 9:56
68 Zulema Vazquez So Godinez Fundamental 29:08.7 9:57
69 Allyson Meza So Birmingham 29:21.1 10:01
70 Ruth Penner So Highland (pal) 29:22.1 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Gee Jr Yucaipa 19:59.4 6:49
2 Chelsie Washburn Jr Redlands 20:02.4 6:50
3 Kayleigh Lucero Jr El Toro 20:24.9 6:58
4 Julianne Barkovitz Sr Trabuco Hills 20:33.8 7:01
5 Kadie Lopez Jr Quartz Hill 20:34.3 7:01
6 Jennifer Romero Sr El Toro 20:34.3 7:01
7 Aileen Catalan-fuentes Jr Arcadia 20:38 7:03
8 Ixy Avila Jr Warren (dow) 20:41.2 7:04
9 Emma Reich Sr Trabuco Hills 20:46.4 7:05
10 Aubrey Sohrt Jr El Toro 20:49.5 7:06
11 Alessandra Monteon Jr Quartz Hill 20:58.9 7:10
12 Josefina Perez Jr Yucaipa 20:59.9 7:10
13 Rebecca Haggard Sr Trabuco Hills 21:00.5 7:10
14 Amy Keith So San Marcos (sm) 21:09.6 7:13
15 Isabel La Plain Sr Monta Vista 21:10.3 7:14 1/1 9/16 9/27 21:10 21:10 21:10
16 Angelica Alvarez Jr Yucaipa 21:12.7 7:14
17 Kylee Waalk Jr West Ranch 21:16 7:15
18 Kelly Middleton Sr El Toro 21:17.8 7:16
19 Jacklyn Thompson Jr El Toro 21:21.8 7:17
20 Siobhan Rubio Jr West Ranch 21:26.2 7:19
21 Natalie Zopelis Jr Quartz Hill 21:26.8 7:19
22 Julia Ginot Jr El Toro 21:27.2 7:19
23 Lauren Nguyen Jr Valencia (pla) 21:32.1 7:21
24 Esmeralda Soto Jr Downey (dow) 21:40.4 7:24
25 Roxanne Watson Sr Fountain Valley 21:43.3 7:25
26 Holly Zahn Sr El Toro 21:45.7 7:26
27 Connie Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:45.9 7:26
28 Victoria Rios Jr Quartz Hill 21:47.1 7:26
29 Ramina Padashi Fard Sr Arcadia 21:47.9 7:26
30 Kate Moncur Jr Trabuco Hills 21:50.8 7:27
31 Vanessa Ramos Jr Redlands 22:03.8 7:32
32 Elizabeth Diaz-cortes Jr Fountain Valley 22:09.4 7:34
33 Mckenzie Quaid Sr Redlands 22:09.9 7:34
34 Kaylah Amis Jr Quartz Hill 22:10.2 7:34
35 Danae Hall Jr West Ranch 22:16.4 7:36
36 Alexandra Payan Sr Downey (dow) 22:19 7:37
37 Joanna Maestas Sr Roosevelt (cor) 22:19.4 7:37
38 Cassie Vu Jr Walnut 22:22.6 7:38
39 Jacquelyne Saldana Jr Downey (dow) 22:22.9 7:38
40 Whitney Schuring Jr Corona 22:25.4 7:39
41 Angelica Marin Sr West Ranch 22:25.4 7:39
42 Alexis Henning Jr Highland (pal) 22:25.8 7:39
43 Andrea Garcia Jr Warren (dow) 22:27.5 7:40
44 Allison Kiral Sr Trabuco Hills 22:28.1 7:40
45 Karissa Manzanares Jr Beaumont 22:29.5 7:41
46 Samantha Alvarez Jr Walnut 22:30.5 7:41
47 Sofia Rodreguez Sr Glendora 22:33.5 7:42
48 Sidney Harrison Jr Quartz Hill 22:34.2 7:42
49 Larissa Perez Sr Beaumont 22:34.3 7:42
50 Shaunna Perry Sr Beaumont 22:37.8 7:43
51 Cristina Carrillo Jr Corona 22:42.1 7:45
52 Brenna Koenig Jr Glendora 22:42.5 7:45
53 Stephanie Flores Sr Paramount 22:42.7 7:45
54 Cheyanne Hogan Jr Downey (dow) 22:43.5 7:45
55 Katrina Reynolds Sr Glendora 22:44.3 7:46
56 Olivia Lia-titera Jr Redlands 22:46.1 7:46
57 Stephanie Puga Jr Downey (dow) 22:55.9 7:50
58 Elliot Yuen Jr West Ranch 23:00 7:51
59 Maria Linares Jr Corona 23:00.6 7:51
60 Jessica Aguilar So Corona 23:01 7:51
61 Makayla Ramirez Jr Warren (dow) 23:01.3 7:51
62 Tiffany Liu Jr Arcadia 23:02 7:52
63 Hope Nguyen Jr Valencia (pla) 23:06.1 7:53
64 Bijou De Jong Jr Agoura 23:06.9 7:53
65 Nicole Greenbaum Sr Beckman 23:09.2 7:54
66 Chiwen Wang Jr Los Alamitos 23:10.2 7:54
67 Nicole Fuentes Jr Glendora 23:10.6 7:55
68 Sina Pfupajena Jr Arcadia 23:11.7 7:55
69 Erin Clements Jr Trabuco Hills 23:12.9 7:55
70 Courtney Oberholtz Jr Rancho Cucamonga 23:13.5 7:56
71 Shelby Spear Sr El Toro 23:14.4 7:56
72 Hailey Anderson Sr Valencia (pla) 23:15.4 7:56
73 Caitlin King So Corona 23:15.5 7:56
74 Ocean Sandoval Sr Los Alamitos 23:15.7 7:56
75 Ashley Peach Jr Trabuco Hills 23:24.4 7:59
76 Olivia Munguia Jr Redlands 23:27.6 8:00
77 Nwamaka Amobi Sr Warren (dow) 23:27.8 8:00
78 Cristal Aguirre Jr Arroyo Grande 23:28.2 8:01
79 Cindy Flores Jr Highland (pal) 23:29.2 8:01
80 Phoebe Warren Jr Arroyo Grande 23:31.5 8:02
81 Erika Hall Sr West Ranch 23:32.5 8:02
82 Lindsey Wyatt Jr Valencia (pla) 23:34.4 8:03
83 Hayley Mcclements Sr Fountain Valley 23:34.8 8:03
84 Yvette Vega Sr Yucaipa 23:43.3 8:06
85 Astrid Ortiz Jr Corona 23:47.9 8:07
86 Malissa Salazar Sr Paramount 23:48.9 8:08
87 Kristine Simmavong Jr El Toro 23:50.1 8:08
88 Sarah Gillen Jr Rancho Cucamonga 23:54.8 8:10
89 Katarina Hou Sr Arcadia 23:54.9 8:10
90 Rebecca Stelman Jr Agoura 23:55.4 8:10
91 Emely Jacobo Jr Downey (dow) 23:56.4 8:10
92 Esmeralda Cantorun Sr Valencia (pla) 23:56.5 8:10
93 Mireya Ocampo Jr Valencia (pla) 23:58.6 8:11
94 Jennifer Alvarez Jr Arroyo Grande 23:59.7 8:11
95 Zaira Hernandez Sr Downey (dow) 24:00.2 8:12
96 Vianey Sainz Sr Downey (dow) 24:01.6 8:12
97 Alexa Martinez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 24:02.8 8:12
98 Stephanie Padilla Jr Corona 24:02.9 8:12
99 Celste Cisneros Jr Yucaipa 24:04.9 8:13
100 Isabel Engstrom Jr Beckman 24:10.7 8:15
101 Alyssa Garcia Jr Corona 24:14.1 8:16
102 Camila Martinez Jr Redlands 24:18 8:18
103 Hayley Sanders Sr Agoura 24:19.7 8:18
104 Erica Ho Jr Arcadia 24:20.8 8:19
105 Jalaena Dipasquale Sr West Ranch 24:21.1 8:19
106 Laurissa Lee Jr Elk Grove 24:29.2 8:21
107 Jacqueline Mora Sr Los Alamitos 24:31.8 8:22
108 Jaein Cho Jr Valencia (pla) 24:32.2 8:22
109 Audrey Lim Jr Beckman 24:34.6 8:23
110 Diana Ramos Sr El Toro 24:35.2 8:23
111 Yen Nhi Mai Sr Fountain Valley 24:39.4 8:25
112 Katherine Villacorta Sr Highland (pal) 24:39.9 8:25
113 Amy Trinh Jr Walnut 24:40.9 8:25
114 Frances Austria Jr Arcadia 24:41.4 8:26
115 Rein Santos Jr Highland (pal) 24:43.1 8:26
116 Evelyn Cervantes Jr Beaumont 24:44.3 8:27
117 Samantha Delgado Jr West Ranch 24:50.4 8:29
118 Alexandra Ramos Sr Downey (dow) 24:51.6 8:29
119 Edith Santana Sr Valencia (pla) 24:53.8 8:30
120 Jade Hinojoza So Rancho Cucamonga 24:57.4 8:31
121 Rachel Chang Sr Valencia (pla) 24:59.6 8:32
122 Gedelynn Garcia Jr Highland (pal) 25:02.9 8:33
123 Brooke Wiggs Jr Quartz Hill 25:04.3 8:33
124 Madeline Wall Jr Redlands 25:07.9 8:35
125 Analyse Gonzalez Jr Beaumont 25:09 8:35
126 Jackie Quintana Sr Beaumont 25:11 8:36
127 Briana Rios Jr Warren (dow) 25:13.9 8:37
128 Lexi Lelm Jr Los Alamitos 25:28 8:42
129 Megan Kizziar Sr Los Alamitos 25:35.8 8:44
130 Sydney Cheung Jr Arcadia 25:36.5 8:44
131 Kaitlyn Neary Sr Los Alamitos 25:37.9 8:45
132 Isabel Livingston Jr Elk Grove 25:42.2 8:46
133 Brooke Carlson Jr Quartz Hill 25:44 8:47
134 Brianna Forsyth Sr Rancho Cucamonga 25:46.2 8:48
135 Keisha Edwards Jr Elk Grove 25:54.6 8:51
136 Syndee Villa Sr Valencia (pla) 26:05.4 8:54
137 Natalie Honeywell Jr Glendora 26:07.5 8:55
138 Stephanie Cervantes Jr Paramount 26:11.9 8:56
139 Alexa Vega Jr Warren (dow) 26:25.3 9:01
140 Julie Miller Jr Glendora 26:30.3 9:03
141 Marie Fainpoint Sr Highland (pal) 26:38.7 9:06
142 Alexis Pavlovich Jr Perris 26:55.1 9:11
143 Mariana Tzintzun Jr Yucaipa 26:57.3 9:12
144 Sanjuana Araujo Sr Trabuco Hills 26:58.7 9:12
145 Sheila Walsh Jr Trabuco Hills 26:59.1 9:13
146 Rachel Lou So Agoura 27:18.2 9:19
147 Celeste Arroyo Jr Perris 27:18.8 9:19
148 Jaqueline Lopez Jr Perris 27:20.3 9:20
149 Salma Armenta Sr Highland (pal) 27:25.2 9:22
150 Karely Ramirez Jr Perris 27:59 9:33
151 Leslie Jacobo Sr Paramount 28:02.4 9:34
152 Andrea Gomez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 28:26.3 9:42
153 Daisy Muniz Jr Perris 28:54.6 9:52
154 Ying Zhang Sr Redlands 29:02.6 9:55
155 Jocelyn Pacas Jr Perris 29:17 10:00
156 Gennesis Amador Jr Paramount 29:29.6 10:04
157 Isabel Gutierrez Jr Paramount 29:56.8 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Gee Fr Yucaipa 19:11.1 6:33
2 Madison Parr Fr Yucaipa 19:49.5 6:46
3 Annabelle Werner Fr Vista Murrieta 21:17.8 7:16
4 Megan Wang Fr Monta Vista 21:23.3 7:18 1/6 10/16 3/23
5 Akshara Majjiga Fr Monta Vista 21:34.9 7:22 2/6 11/16 2/21
6 Abigail Burke Fr Poly (riv) 21:50.2 7:27
7 Mizuki Kadowaki Fr Monta Vista 21:53.7 7:28 3/6 13/16 1/16
8 Ava Agustin Fr James Logan 21:56.6 7:29
9 Kaitlyn Pang Fr Beckman 21:57.4 7:30
10 Samantha Long Fr Troy 22:06.7 7:33
11 Vanessa Vanda Fr Downey (dow) 22:10.1 7:34
12 Magdalena Georgieva Fr Palo Verde [nv] 22:10.4 7:34
13 Mariya Georgieva Fr Palo Verde [nv] 22:10.8 7:34
14 Jackie Walker Fr Yucaipa 22:17.7 7:37
15 Julia Greenbaum Fr Beckman 22:19.1 7:37
16 Kelsey Hopkins Fr Agoura 22:28.7 7:40
17 Sophie Hutchison Fr Palo Verde [nv] 22:32.4 7:42
18 Korryn Hamm Fr Vista Murrieta 22:33 7:42
19 Brittney Montalbano Fr Poly (riv) 22:34 7:42
20 Leila Manneh Fr Beckman 22:36.7 7:43
21 Ilene Mariscal Fr Yucaipa 22:40.2 7:44
22 Nadia Perez Fr Alisal 22:40.7 7:44
23 Emilee Williams Fr Vista Murrieta 22:47.8 7:47
24 Megan Ward Fr Yucaipa 23:01.6 7:52
25 Emily Ward Fr Yucaipa 23:14.6 7:56
26 Juliett Machuca Fr Yucaipa 23:15.8 7:56
27 Alexa Shvartsmann Fr El Camino Real 23:17.6 7:57
28 Olivia Sanchez Fr West Hills 23:19.3 7:58
29 Eva Moore Fr Troy 23:20.9 7:58
30 Maria Tsarkyan Fr Glendale 23:21.8 7:58
31 Heidi Velazquez Fr Alisal 23:25.1 8:00
32 Jade Ramos Fr Beckman 23:26.8 8:00
33 Natalie Jaramillo Fr Rancho Verde 23:31.5 8:02
34 Maya Teitz Fr El Camino Real 23:32.6 8:02
35 Katherine Truong Fr Troy 23:36 8:03
36 Alisia Cooke Fr Rancho Verde 23:53.3 8:09
37 Brittani Button Fr Yucaipa 23:54.2 8:09
38 Kristen Dominic Fr Troy 24:02 8:12
39 Maya Harris Fr Agoura 24:03.5 8:13
40 Caroline Piazza Fr Palo Verde [nv] 24:17.5 8:17
41 Natalie Almonte Fr Fontana 24:19 8:18
42 Jardel Jacklyn Fr West Hills 24:21.5 8:19
43 Anna Biele Fr Beckman 24:23 8:19
44 Samantha Won Fr Valencia (pla) 24:30.5 8:22
45 Sarabeth Johnson Fr Troy 24:31.7 8:22
46 Sabrina Hung Fr Monta Vista 24:35.8 8:24 4/6 14/16 5/10
47 Cayley Oravets Fr Poly (riv) 24:37.9 8:24
48 Amanda Corado Fr Vista Murrieta 24:43.6 8:26
49 Alexandria Childs-smith Fr James Logan 24:51.9 8:29
50 Audrey Aldisert Fr Agoura 24:58.4 8:31
51 Christina Trujillio Fr Vista Murrieta 25:02.4 8:33
52 Natalie Shaw Fr Palo Verde [nv] 25:03.5 8:33
53 Sabrina Bastidas Fr Rancho Verde 25:12.2 8:36
54 Iveth Tejeda Fr Valencia (pla) 25:14.9 8:37
55 Mckenna Copeland Fr San Marcos (sm) 25:20.9 8:39
56 Tina Zabehi Fr El Camino Real 25:21.1 8:39
57 Susanna Ferro Fr Beckman 25:21.2 8:39
58 Michelle Krakora Fr Poly (riv) 25:24.6 8:40
59 Bianca Fernando Fr El Camino Real 25:26.4 8:41
60 Priscilla Siow Fr Monta Vista 25:28.7 8:42 5/6 15/16 6/10
61 Alexandra Ortega Fr Fontana 25:30.1 8:42
62 Jordan Lo Fr Glendale 25:36.1 8:44
63 Kathryn Tharp Fr Glendale 25:39.2 8:45
64 Maya Peck Fr El Camino Real 25:50.1 8:49
65 Rose Diaz Fr Mission Hills 26:05.9 8:54
66 Daphne Becker Calazans Fr Santa Monica 26:10.2 8:56
67 Nidhi Singh Fr Valencia (pla) 26:13.2 8:57
68 Aubree Raya Fr Poly (riv) 26:14.2 8:57
69 Rebecca Aziz Fr El Camino Real 26:16.8 8:58
70 Melissa Carreno Fr Valencia (pla) 26:20.8 9:00
71 Maria Lopez Fr Godinez Fundamental 26:24.9 9:01
72 Mariah Arias Fr Fontana 26:29.9 9:03
73 Ariana Barcoma Fr Mission Hills 26:34.5 9:04
74 Estefania Avelar Fr Godinez Fundamental 26:39.3 9:06
75 Kenia Arano Fr Fontana 26:40 9:06
76 Suzanne Miller Fr Troy 26:47 9:08
77 Angela Cai Fr Beckman 26:56.4 9:12
78 Kaitlyn Thomas Fr Downey (dow) 27:01.8 9:14
79 Abby Kim Fr Beckman 27:06.2 9:15
80 Sarah Shields Fr West Hills 27:19.7 9:20
81 Samantha Martinez Fr Upland 27:20.5 9:20
82 Emelia Corella Fr Godinez Fundamental 27:26.7 9:22
83 Kailei Gallup Fr San Marcos (sm) 27:45.1 9:28
84 Alice Duarte Fr Valencia (pla) 27:55.6 9:32
85 Coco Mccarthy Fr Monta Vista 27:57.4 9:32 6/6 16/16 5/6
86 Gracie Garcia-lopez Fr Coachella Valley 28:03.7 9:35
87 Jennifer Barajas Fr Fontana 28:10.9 9:37
88 Edith Gonzalez Fr Coachella Valley 28:22.1 9:41
89 Karina Gutierrez Fr Mission Hills 28:33.8 9:45
90 Brisa Bernal Fr Troy 29:19.6 10:01
91 Cynthia Martinez Fr Troy 29:25.2 10:02
92 Alissa Lashorne Fr Valencia (pla) 29:42.1 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:51
107:00
21:24
7:18
53 Sarah Gee
Fr
19:11
6:33
1
Madison Parr
Fr
19:50
6:46
2
Jackie Walker
Fr
22:18
7:37
12
Ilene Mariscal
Fr
22:40
7:44
18
Megan Ward
Fr
23:02
7:52
20
Emily Ward
Fr
23:15
7:56
21
Juliett Machuca
Fr
23:16
7:56
22
2 Beckman
5-4-5-3-2
Gap: 2:26
114:43
22:57
7:50
94 Kaitlyn Pang
Fr
21:57
7:30
8
Julia Greenbaum
Fr
22:19
7:37
13
Leila Manneh
Fr
22:37
7:43
17
Jade Ramos
Fr
23:27
8:00
25
Anna Biele
Fr
24:23
8:19
31
Susanna Ferro
Fr
25:21
8:39
41
Angela Cai
Fr
26:56
9:12
54
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:05
114:56
22:59
7:51
94 Megan Wang
Fr
21:23
7:18
4
Akshara Majjiga
Fr
21:35
7:22
5
Mizuki Kadowaki
Fr
21:54
7:28
7
Sabrina Hung
Fr
24:36
8:24
34
Priscilla Siow
Fr
25:29
8:42
44
Coco Mccarthy
Fr
27:57
9:32
56




4 Palo Verde [nv]
7-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:53
116:15
23:15
7:56
102 Magdalena Georgieva
Fr
22:10
7:34
10
Mariya Georgieva
Fr
22:11
7:34
11
Sophie Hutchison
Fr
22:32
7:42
14
Caroline Piazza
Fr
24:18
8:17
29
Natalie Shaw
Fr
25:04
8:33
38








5 Vista Murrieta
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:45
116:25
23:17
7:57
110 Annabelle Werner
Fr
21:18
7:16
3
Korryn Hamm
Fr
22:33
7:42
15
Emilee Williams
Fr
22:48
7:47
19
Amanda Corado
Fr
24:44
8:26
36
Christina Trujillio
Fr
25:02
8:33
37








6 Troy
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:25
117:37
23:31
8:02
121 Samantha Long
Fr
22:07
7:33
9
Eva Moore
Fr
23:21
7:58
24
Katherine Truong
Fr
23:36
8:03
27
Kristen Dominic
Fr
24:02
8:12
28
Sarabeth Johnson
Fr
24:32
8:22
33
Suzanne Miller
Fr
26:47
9:08
53
Brisa Bernal
Fr
29:20
10:01
58
7 Poly (riv)
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:24
120:41
24:08
8:14
147 Abigail Burke
Fr
21:50
7:27
6
Brittney Montalbano
Fr
22:34
7:42
16
Cayley Oravets
Fr
24:38
8:24
35
Michelle Krakora
Fr
25:25
8:40
42
Aubree Raya
Fr
26:14
8:57
48








8 El Camino Real
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
123:28
24:42
8:26
178 Alexa Shvartsmann
Fr
23:18
7:57
23
Maya Teitz
Fr
23:33
8:02
26
Tina Zabehi
Fr
25:21
8:39
40
Bianca Fernando
Fr
25:26
8:41
43
Maya Peck
Fr
25:50
8:49
46
Rebecca Aziz
Fr
26:17
8:58
49




9 Valencia (pla)
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:25
130:15
26:03
8:53
223 Samantha Won
Fr
24:31
8:22
32
Iveth Tejeda
Fr
25:15
8:37
39
Nidhi Singh
Fr
26:13
8:57
47
Melissa Carreno
Fr
26:21
9:00
50
Alice Duarte
Fr
27:56
9:32
55
Alissa Lashorne
Fr
29:42
10:08
59




10 Fontana
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:52
131:10
26:14
8:57
235 Natalie Almonte
Fr
24:19
8:18
30
Alexandra Ortega
Fr
25:30
8:42
45
Mariah Arias
Fr
26:30
9:03
51
Kenia Arano
Fr
26:40
9:06
52
Jennifer Barajas
Fr
28:11
9:37
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev075-D1 Ericka Burgess, Fr, 19:47.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:11.7, 16
Fr Ev077-D1 Emily Virtue, Fr, 20:10.6, Burroughs (bur) Aliso Niguel, 115:31.8, 74
Fr Ev079-D1 Simone Abdur Rahim, Fr, 20:25.3, Cosumnes Oaks Santiago (cor), 108:07.2, 29
Fr Ev081-D1 Sarah Gee, Fr, 19:11.1, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 107:00.1, 53
Fr Ev096-D2 Marin Haluza, Fr, 21:38.3, Poway Buena, 117:39.1, 62
Fr Ev098-D2 Libertad Gonzalez, Fr, 21:09.7, Bravo Medica Rio Mesa, 118:54.8, 27
Fr Ev100-D2 Destiny Sanchez, Fr, 21:39.3, Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley, 115:57.4, 21
JV Ev051-D1 Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:06.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:17.7, 30
JV Ev053-D1 Boyd Cassie, Jr, 19:26.2, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 104:06.4, 36
JV Ev055-D1 Rachel Gee, Jr, 19:59.4, Yucaipa El Toro, 104:28.3, 52
JV Ev057-D12Cha Evelyn Mandel, So, 18:07.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:52.1, 15
JV Ev111-D2 Rachel Fontes, Sr, 21:20.8, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 114:32.9, 40
JV Ev113-D2 Abril Velazquez, Jr, 20:59.5, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 109:32.1, 18
So Ev083-D1 Nicole Rice, So, 18:59.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:26.3, 20
So Ev085-D1 Sydney Jolley, So, 20:26.7, Redlands Redlands, 111:29.6, 69
So Ev087-D1 Arlene Celis, So, 21:01.6, Valley View Steele Canyon, 113:42.9, 31
So Ev089-D1 Parvathi Meyyappan, So, 20:48.6, Monta Vista (cup) Peninsula, 122:48.3, 55
So Ev092-D2 Alex Calegari, So, 19:29.4, Poway Rio Mesa, 109:56.9, 43
So Ev094-D2 Jalen Burns, So, 20:39.2, Buena Buena, 113:31.3, 35
V Ev059-D12Swee Marissa Williams, Sr, 16:39.3, Palisades Redondo Union, 92:59.3, 96
V Ev061-D12Swee Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 16:28.5, Davis Great Oak, 89:30.7, 38
V Ev063-D1SubSw Ashley Cahalan, Sr, 17:54.6, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 94:52.8, 76
V Ev065-D1 Christa Kloha, Sr, 18:29.5, Westview Steele Canyon, 97:38.6, 48
V Ev067-D1 Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 18:23.7, Summit Newbury Park, 98:24.1, 68
V Ev069-D1 Jenny Xu, Sr, 17:58.6, Monta Vista (cup) Monta Vista (cup), 96:30.2, 32
V Ev071-D1 Mackenna Mason, So, 18:15.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 94:57.6, 37
V Ev102-D2 Claire Graves, So, 17:20.7, Citrus Valley Citrus Valley, 97:05.5, 37
V Ev104-D2 Samantha Lopez, Sr, 19:03.6, Canyon (cc) Golden Valley (sc), 100:51.4, 46
V Ev106-D2 Alexis Cardenas, Sr, 18:48.8, Loara Stockdale, 100:22.2, 86
V Ev108-D2SubSw Taylor Taite, Sr, 18:05.4, Murrieta Mesa La Costa Canyon, 98:57.7, 62

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev074-D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:40.9, Roosevelt (cor) Roosevelt (cor), 82:54.3, 22
Fr Ev076-D1 Noah Monroy, Fr, 16:38.4, Torrey Pines Crescenta Valley, 87:23.5, 36
Fr Ev078-D1 Christian Hernandez, Fr, 16:59.5, Garfield El Toro, 90:53, 44
Fr Ev080-D1 Raymond Franco, Fr, 16:26.4, Rancho Verde Homestead, 94:15.2, 72
Fr Ev082-D1 Ethan Frisone, Fr, 16:47.8, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:52.3, 48
Fr Ev097-D2 Jacob Velarde, Fr, 17:00.5, Canyon (cc) Arroyo (em), 90:25.6, 23
Fr Ev099-D2 Luke Shuler, Fr, 18:03.7, Poway Canyon (ana), 95:17.2, 68
Fr Ev101-D2 Rory Abberton, Fr, 17:26, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:33.8, 15
JV Ev050-D1 Joseph Shuirman, Jr, 16:24.6, El Toro El Toro, 83:04.3, 15
JV Ev052-D1 Brandon Shields, Jr, 16:08.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:24.8, 51
JV Ev054-D1 Sean Mullen, Sr, 16:26.1, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:24.3, 33
JV Ev056-D12Cha Chandler Ross, Sr, 15:53.2, Agoura King (riv), 80:56.9, 43
JV Ev112-D2 Nic Nelson, Jr, 16:46.2, Wilson (lb) Arroyo (em), 88:55.8, 41
JV Ev114-D2 Kyle Hamasaki, Jr, 16:58.1, Del Oro Canyon (ana), 89:41.2, 51
JV Ev115-D2 Christian Ampo, Sr, 17:06.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 87:11.8, 25
So Ev084-D1 Anthony Ruiz, So, 16:09.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:43.7, 21
So Ev086-D1 Ethan Duffy, So, 16:43.5, Newbury Park Mira Costa, 87:34.8, 33
So Ev088-D1 Max Sawyer, So, 16:45.8, Homestead Homestead, 86:46.3, 27
So Ev090-D1 Alexander Struzyna, So, 16:45.4, Bakersfield San Marcos (sm), 92:18.6, 76
So Ev091-D2 Ricky Kuciemba, So, 17:02.8, Capo Valley Hart, 90:01.1, 56
So Ev093-D2 Ben Wilson, So, 16:25.3, Newport Harbor Poway, 86:52.1, 17
So Ev095-D2 Jacob Hernandez, So, 16:42.2, Ventura Ventura, 91:15.6, 65
V Ev058-D12Swee Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:23.2, Brea Olinda Loyola, 77:46.7, 122
V Ev060-D12Swee Chris Foster, Sr, 14:40.3, Los Gatos Great Oak, 76:27.5, 84
V Ev062-D1SubSw Carter Mackey, Sr, 15:21.2, Castro Valley Vista Murrieta, 80:06.5, 83
V Ev064-D1 Darrick Hu, Sr, 15:51, Piedmont Hills Foothill (sa), 82:50.4, 93
V Ev066-D1 Tucker Welker, Jr, 15:22.7, West Ranch West Ranch, 79:58.8, 45
V Ev068-D1 Tre Waters, Sr, 15:47.2, Mission Hills Mission Hills, 80:56.1, 40
V Ev070-D1 Trent Rule, Sr, 15:25.7, Valhalla Crescenta Valley, 80:57.7, 60
V Ev072-D1 Michael Merchan, Sr, 15:30.4, Marshall (la) Vista, 83:38.9, 117
V Ev103-D2 Nicholas Medina, Sr, 15:45, Sunny Hills Hart, 83:28, 73
V Ev105-D2 Jayden Emerson, Sr, 15:40.8, Hemet Arroyo (em), 83:43.3, 77
V Ev107-D2 Jordan Kirby, Jr, 15:55.3, Newark Memorial Colony, 82:17.7, 47
V Ev109-D2 Logan Bertz, Jr, 16:19, Del Oro Redwood (vis), 84:31.2, 55
V Ev110-D2SubSw Yousef Baddour, Jr, 15:21.6, West Torrance West Torrance, 79:34.5, 30