Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/13/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abhi Vaishnav Sr JV 20:38 7:00 2.95 51/197 5/15 14/36 5/17
Akshay Tambe So F/S 21:44 7:22 2.95 70/110 8/10 28/36 2/5
Alec Le So JV 20:17 6:53 2.95 40/197 3/15 11/36 6/19
Alex Shei Sr JV 20:49 7:03 2.95 56/197 7/15 16/36 3/14
Austin Cheng Jr JV 22:35 7:39 2.95 119/197 13/15 32/36 3/4
Brandon Hartstein So F/S 21:33 7:18 2.95 64/110 5/10 22/36 6/11
Brett Colloton Jr JV 20:40 7:00 2.95 53/197 6/15 15/36 3/16
Brian Bedford Jr JV 19:17 6:32 2.95 16/197 1/15 6/36 8/19
Brian Verbaken Sr JV 23:55 8:06 2.95 154/197 15/15 35/36 3/3
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi So F/S 18:31 6:17 2.95 7/110 1/10 4/36 5/20
Gordon Shyu Sr JV 20:54 7:05 2.95 58/197 9/15 18/36 2/9
Grant Kadokura Jr V 18:24 6:14 2.95 65/160 3/6 3/36 12/26
Jacob Moe-Lange Fr V 19:19 6:33 2.95 109/160 5/6 7/36 16/23
James Lou Fr Fr 21:18 7:13 2.95 28/50 2/4 21/36 7/12
Jason Chen Sr JV 21:40 7:21 2.95 90/197 11/15 26/36 2/6
Jason Yang So F/S 21:07 7:09 2.95 56/110 4/10 19/36 7/14
Justin Bahng Sr JV 21:33 7:18 2.95 84/197 10/15 22/36 2/7
Kei Taguchi So F/S 21:34 7:19 2.95 66/110 7/10 25/36 3/7
Mani Subramanian Jr JV 21:40 7:21 2.95 92/197 12/15 27/36 2/5
Mike Laccabue So F/S 19:54 6:45 2.95 33/110 2/10 9/36 9/18
Nikolay Shurygin So F/S 23:33 7:59 2.95 97/110 10/10 34/36 2/4
Omid Shamsoddini So F/S 22:05 7:29 2.95 79/110 9/10 29/36 3/5
Rohan Halliyal Fr F/S 29:21 9:57 2.95 83/84 1/1 36/36 13/13
Ryoto Nagaoka Sr JV 20:49 7:03 2.95 57/197 8/15 17/36 3/13
Scott Hansen Sr JV 20:10 6:50 2.95 38/197 2/15 10/36 10/19
Simon Bill Jr V 17:29 5:56 2.95 28/160 1/6 1/36 14/26
Stefan Paquet So F/S 21:34 7:19 2.95 65/110 6/10 24/36 4/8
Stephen Barber Fr Fr 22:07 7:30 2.95 36/50 3/4 30/36 5/9
Theodore Lin Sr V 19:23 6:34 2.95 112/160 6/6 8/36 8/22
Thomas Bill So V 18:05 6:08 2.95 54/160 2/6 2/36 14/26
Tim Bates Fr Fr 21:07 7:09 2.95 21/50 1/4 19/36 14/18
Tim Mok So F/S 20:37 6:59 2.95 48/110 3/10 13/36 8/17
Vibhor Jain Fr Fr 22:20 7:34 2.95 39/50 4/4 31/36 4/5
Victor Shia Sr JV 20:29 6:57 2.95 44/197 4/15 12/36 4/17
Wayne Liu Sr JV 23:04 7:49 2.95 134/197 14/15 33/36 3/3
Yu Hsiao So V 18:39 6:19 2.95 75/160 4/6 5/36 13/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/23 91:56
1:50
2.95 1:02 0:59 1:05 314 0:58 82:44 82:44 Simon Bill (26), Thomas Bill (51), Grant Kadokura (61), Yu Hsiao (71), Jacob Moe-Lange (105)
JV 1st 5 5/17 100:51
1:21
2.95 1:08 1:05 1:10 177 1:02 97:57 96:50 Brian Bedford (16), Scott Hansen (36), Alec Le (38), Victor Shia (40), Abhi Vaishnav (47)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 104:45
0:53
2.95 1:11 1:10 1:13 48 1:08 106:57
(2:12,2.1)
102:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brett Colloton (6), Alex Shei (8), Ryoto Nagaoka (9), Gordon Shyu (10), Justin Bahng (15)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 112:54
2:15
2.95 1:17 1:13 1:21 64 1:12 115:49
(2:55,2.5)
109:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jason Chen (8), Mani Subramanian (9), Austin Cheng (13), Wayne Liu (16), Brian Verbaken (18)
F/S 1st 5 7/11 101:42
3:02
2.95 1:09 1:03 1:13 172 1:05 97:39 94:15 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (7), Mike Laccabue (29), Tim Mok (40), Jason Yang (45), Brandon Hartstein (51)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 110:30
1:59
2.95 1:15 1:13 1:20 38 1:12 107:25 107:25 Stefan Paquet (3), Kei Taguchi (4), Akshay Tambe (6), Omid Shamsoddini (9), Nikolay Shurygin (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Schneider Sr Fremont 16:04 5:27
2 Robbie Reid Jr Mountain View High 16:15 5:31
3 Jonathan Gragert Sr Evergreen Valley HS 16:16 5:31
4 Mrinal Bedi So Cupertino HS 16:24 5:34
5 Victor Kali Sr Mills HS 16:37 5:38
6 Nick Palladino Jr Carlmont 16:48 5:42
7 Brad Surh So Carlmont 16:49 5:42
8 Elijah Carrillo Jr Fremont 16:50 5:42
9 Kody Reed Sr Monterey High Schoo 16:53 5:43
10 Kindu Ejigu So Santa Clara High Sc 16:57 5:45
11 Robby Merk So Menlo Atherton 17:00 5:46
12 Greg Surh Jr Carlmont 17:02 5:46
13 Omeed Moghadam Jr Carlmont 17:05 5:47
14 Billy Hale Sr Menlo Atherton 17:08 5:48
15 Rishi Agrawal Jr Homestead High Scho 17:09 5:49
16 Alexander Colbeth So Homestead High Scho 17:10 5:49
17 Jason Wang Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 17:10 5:49
18 Roger Huang Jr Mountain View High 17:11 5:49
19 Jack Racine Sr Half Moon Bay 17:14 5:51
20 Damien Capizzi Jr Evergreen Valley HS 17:16 5:51
21 Vince Rodriguez Fr Santa Clara High Sc 17:17 5:52
22 Carl Reid Sr Henry Gunn HS 17:22 5:53
23 Austin Logie So Carlmont 17:23 5:54
24 Jake Rotchstein Sr Half Moon Bay 17:24 5:54
25 Jonathan Chu Jr Henry Gunn HS 17:24 5:54
26 Calvin Chu Jr Henry Gunn HS 17:25 5:54
27 Bryce Williamson Fr Half Moon Bay 17:26 5:55
28 Simon Bill Jr Monta Vista 17:29 5:56 1/6 1/36 14/26
29 James Carress Fr Monterey High Schoo 17:30 5:56
30 David Pochowski Sr Homestead High Scho 17:34 5:57
31 Logan Gordon Jr Milpitas High Schoo 17:35 5:58
32 Aaron Wong So Homestead High Scho 17:36 5:58
33 Matt Brigham Sr Mountain View High 17:37 5:58
34 Joal De Veyra Jr Mills HS 17:37 5:58
35 Jose Bedolla So Yerba Buena High Sc 17:38 5:59
36 Andy Del Calvo So Menlo Atherton 17:42 6:00
37 Josh Levy Jr Live Oak High Schoo 17:43 6:00
38 Jeff Hester So Menlo Atherton 17:45 6:01
39 Brian Phegley Sr Monterey High Schoo 17:48 6:02
40 Brian Hand So Henry Gunn HS 17:48 6:02
41 Andrew Taylor Sr Live Oak High Schoo 17:49 6:02
42 Gene Burinskiy Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 17:49 6:02
43 James Xie Sr Mills HS 17:52 6:03
44 Isaac Solidarios Sr Evergreen Valley HS 17:52 6:03
45 Alex Warring Jr Mills HS 17:53 6:04
46 Mark Blucher Jr Everet Alvarez High 17:55 6:04
47 Cameron Duran So Evergreen Valley HS 17:56 6:05
48 Kevin Mueller Sr Mountain View High 17:56 6:05
49 Tim Switick Sr Mountain View High 17:59 6:06
50 Jonathon Yee Sr Mills HS 18:00 6:06
51 Phillip Yee Sr Lowell High School 18:01 6:06
52 Joe Sereda So The King's Academy 18:02 6:07
53 Brandon Becerra Sr Hillsdale 18:02 6:07
54 Thomas Bill So Monta Vista 18:05 6:08 2/6 2/36 14/26
55 Paul Lee Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 18:09 6:09
56 Matt Logan Jr Branham Bruin X-Cou 18:13 6:11
57 Sean Callahan So Carlmont 18:13 6:11
58 Daniel Martinez Jr Wilcox 18:14 6:11
59 Abiy Gebrekristos So Cupertino HS 18:14 6:11
60 Eric Matsumoto Jr Live Oak High Schoo 18:17 6:12
61 Darren Rous Sr Wilcox 18:18 6:12
62 Eric Sandoval Sr Hillsdale 18:19 6:13
63 Sean Robinson Jr The King's Academy 18:20 6:13
64 Ruben Casas Fr Yerba Buena High Sc 18:21 6:13
65 Grant Kadokura Jr Monta Vista 18:24 6:14 3/6 3/36 12/26
66 Aaron Landrith So Mountain View High 18:25 6:15
67 David Rios So Wilcox 18:26 6:15
68 Sergio Lopez Jr Yerba Buena High Sc 18:27 6:15
69 Eli Santa Cruz So Yerba Buena High Sc 18:28 6:16
70 Steven Huynh Sr Evergreen Valley HS 18:28 6:16
71 Andrew Miller Sr Wilcox 18:28 6:16
72 Skyler Martin Sr Monterey High Schoo 18:33 6:17
73 Kenny Benner Sr Live Oak High Schoo 18:34 6:18
74 Michael Liu Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 18:36 6:18
75 Yu Hsiao So Monta Vista 18:39 6:19 4/6 5/36 13/24
76 Justin Miyakusu Sr Live Oak High Schoo 18:39 6:19
77 Kit Bedell Jr Monterey High Schoo 18:40 6:20
78 Ryland Young So Hillsdale 18:41 6:20
79 John Romulo Jr Hillsdale 18:42 6:20
80 Brett Pennington Sr Milpitas High Schoo 18:42 6:20
81 Alex Quintana Jr Hillsdale 18:43 6:21
82 Mando Medina Sr Live Oak High Schoo 18:43 6:21
83 Clifford Crum So Milpitas High Schoo 18:43 6:21
84 Ivan Alfaro Sr North Monterey Coun 18:44 6:21
85 Miguel Camarena So North Monterey Coun 18:44 6:21
86 Jesse Jones Sr Half Moon Bay 18:44 6:21
87 Michael Machado So North Monterey Coun 18:45 6:21
88 Mike Palmtag Sr North Monterey Coun 18:45 6:21
89 Antonio Dorado So North Monterey Coun 18:45 6:21
90 Dan Moyer Jr Menlo Atherton 18:45 6:21
91 Myles Rowland Jr Menlo Atherton 18:46 6:22
92 David Gunther Sr Half Moon Bay 18:46 6:22
93 Frank Lima Fr Half Moon Bay 18:46 6:22
94 Stanislav Rumyantsev Fr Cupertino HS 18:47 6:22
95 Jose Dimas So Yerba Buena High Sc 18:52 6:24
96 Michael Pham-Creps So Milpitas High Schoo 18:54 6:24
97 Howard Liu Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 18:54 6:24
98 Jacob Scheeter So Santa Clara High Sc 18:55 6:25
99 Morgan Quail Jr Homestead High Scho 19:00 6:26
100 Paul Carlisle Jr Henry Gunn HS 19:03 6:27
101 Xavier Rogers Jr Andrew Hill HS 19:04 6:28
102 Manuel Esparza So North Monterey Coun 19:07 6:29
103 Josh Tennefoss Jr Menlo Atherton 19:09 6:29
104 Matt Giusti So The King's Academy 19:13 6:31
105 Nam Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill HS 19:16 6:32
106 Gavin Zirkel Jr Milpitas High Schoo 19:17 6:32
107 Novak Mike Sr Lowell High School 19:18 6:33
108 Charles Hug Sr Homestead High Scho 19:18 6:33
109 Jacob Moe-Lange Fr Monta Vista 19:19 6:33 5/6 7/36 16/23
110 Orlando Torres Jr Sequoia 19:20 6:33
111 Oscar Sanchez So Wilcox 19:22 6:34
112 Theodore Lin Sr Monta Vista 19:23 6:34 6/6 8/36 8/22
113 Nolan Zandi Sr Live Oak High Schoo 19:25 6:35
114 Hsin Chang Chen Jr Cupertino HS 19:26 6:35
115 Alex Chan Jr Lowell High School 19:27 6:36
116 Zac Whitney So Cupertino HS 19:31 6:37
117 Pablo Tejera Jr Wilcox 19:31 6:37
118 Bryan Lin So Lynbrook High Schoo 19:32 6:37
119 Jesse Tung Jr Mills HS 19:33 6:38
120 Brian Norton Fr Monterey High Schoo 19:37 6:39
121 Jorge Garcia Jr Andrew Hill HS 19:39 6:40
122 William Chau Sr Lowell High School 19:40 6:40
123 Garek Lee Sr Mills HS 19:43 6:41
124 Sean Pan So Milpitas High Schoo 19:48 6:43
125 Christer Holm Sr Sequoia 19:52 6:44
126 Kevin Quach Sr Wilcox 19:54 6:45
127 Mike Murphy Sr Hillsdale 19:55 6:45
128 Jonathon Buzawa So Cupertino HS 19:55 6:45
129 Kevin Trando Sr Evergreen Valley HS 19:56 6:45
130 Marcos Gaeta Jr Homestead High Scho 19:57 6:46
131 Nick Miley Sr Lowell High School 19:59 6:46
132 Frank Quintana Jr Hillsdale 19:59 6:46
133 Tariq Adam So Santa Clara High Sc 20:04 6:48
134 James Nguyen Jr Lowell High School 20:07 6:49
135 Trevor Carmack So Santa Clara High Sc 20:10 6:50
136 Hoan Vo Jr Andrew Hill HS 20:13 6:51
137 Omar Ponce Sr Andrew Hill HS 20:16 6:52
138 John De Villiers Jr The King's Academy 20:18 6:53
139 Joshua Salgado Sr Everet Alvarez High 20:27 6:56
140 Jesus Ortiz Jr Everet Alvarez High 20:27 6:56
141 Galen Westerfield Fr Milpitas High Schoo 20:44 7:02
142 Jonathan Kwan Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:58 7:06
143 Kenneth Ng Jr Lowell High School 21:00 7:07
144 Zach Clynn Jr Sequoia 21:00 7:07
145 Brian Tubb So The King's Academy 21:03 7:08
146 Cj Battey Sr Half Moon Bay 21:05 7:09
147 Afsheen Misraefaei Sr Fremont 21:21 7:14
148 Max Diddams So The King's Academy 21:26 7:16
149 Fabian Mora Jr Andrew Hill HS 21:38 7:20
150 Dang Fancisco Jr Andrew Hill HS 21:40 7:21
151 Bao Huynh Sr Fremont 21:41 7:21
152 Chris Leitch Jr Branham Bruin X-Cou 21:42 7:21
153 Marwin Balanza Jr Yerba Buena High Sc 21:45 7:22
154 Colt Jackson Jr Monterey High Schoo 22:29 7:37
155 Laurence Hardie Jr Sequoia 22:47 7:43
156 Chris Letrong Sr Santa Clara High Sc 23:13 7:52
157 Eric Lopez Jr Branham Bruin X-Cou 24:09 8:11
158 John Nelligran Jr Sequoia 28:02 9:30
159 Matt Nutini Jr Sequoia 29:37 10:02
160 Matt Becker Jr Sequoia 29:38 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
85:07
17:01
5:46
53 Nick Palladino
Jr
16:48
5:42
5
Brad Surh
So
16:49
5:42
6
Greg Surh
Jr
17:02
5:46
10
Omeed Moghadam
Jr
17:05
5:47
11
Austin Logie
So
17:23
5:54
21








2 Mountain View High
1-2-2-4-2
Gap: 1:44
86:58
17:24
5:54
139 Robbie Reid
Jr
16:15
5:31
1
Roger Huang
Jr
17:11
5:49
16
Matt Brigham
Sr
17:37
5:58
31
Kevin Mueller
Sr
17:56
6:05
45
Tim Switick
Sr
17:59
6:06
46








3 Mills HS
4-8-9-7-3
Gap: 1:23
87:59
17:36
5:58
167 Victor Kali
Sr
16:37
5:38
4
Joal De Veyra
Jr
17:37
5:58
32
James Xie
Sr
17:52
6:03
41
Alex Warring
Jr
17:53
6:04
43
Jonathon Yee
Sr
18:00
6:06
47








4 Evergreen Valley HS
2-3-5-6-4
Gap: 2:12
87:48
17:34
5:57
172 Jonathan Gragert
Sr
16:16
5:31
2
Damien Capizzi
Jr
17:16
5:51
18
Isaac Solidarios
Sr
17:52
6:03
42
Cameron Duran
So
17:56
6:05
44
Steven Huynh
Sr
18:28
6:16
66








5 Menlo Atherton
8-4-3-3-5
Gap: 1:45
88:20
17:40
5:59
177 Robby Merk
So
17:00
5:46
9
Billy Hale
Sr
17:08
5:48
12
Andy Del Calvo
So
17:42
6:00
34
Jeff Hester
So
17:45
6:01
36
Dan Moyer
Jr
18:45
6:21
86








6 Homestead High Scho
9-5-3-2-6
Gap: 1:51
88:29
17:42
6:00
180 Rishi Agrawal
Jr
17:09
5:49
13
Alexander Colbeth
So
17:10
5:49
14
David Pochowski
Sr
17:34
5:57
28
Aaron Wong
So
17:36
5:58
30
Morgan Quail
Jr
19:00
6:26
95








7 Henry Gunn HS
12-10-7-5-7
Gap: 1:41
89:02
17:48
6:02
201 Carl Reid
Sr
17:22
5:53
20
Jonathan Chu
Jr
17:24
5:54
23
Calvin Chu
Jr
17:25
5:54
24
Brian Hand
So
17:48
6:02
38
Paul Carlisle
Jr
19:03
6:27
96








8 Monterey High Schoo
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:47
89:24
17:53
6:04
212 Kody Reed
Sr
16:53
5:43
7
James Carress
Fr
17:30
5:56
27
Brian Phegley
Sr
17:48
6:02
37
Skyler Martin
Sr
18:33
6:17
68
Kit Bedell
Jr
18:40
6:20
73








9 Half Moon Bay
11-9-6-9-9
Gap: 1:32
89:34
17:55
6:04
234 Jack Racine
Sr
17:14
5:51
17
Jake Rotchstein
Sr
17:24
5:54
22
Bryce Williamson
Fr
17:26
5:55
25
Jesse Jones
Sr
18:44
6:21
82
David Gunther
Sr
18:46
6:22
88








10 Lynbrook High Schoo
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:44
90:38
18:08
6:09
270 Jason Wang
Jr
17:10
5:49
15
Gene Burinskiy
Fr
17:49
6:02
40
Paul Lee
Jr
18:09
6:09
52
Michael Liu
Jr
18:36
6:18
70
Howard Liu
Sr
18:54
6:24
93








11 Live Oak High Schoo
16-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:56
91:02
18:12
6:10
271 Josh Levy
Jr
17:43
6:00
35
Andrew Taylor
Sr
17:49
6:02
39
Eric Matsumoto
Jr
18:17
6:12
56
Kenny Benner
Sr
18:34
6:18
69
Justin Miyakusu
Sr
18:39
6:19
72








12 Yerba Buena High Sc
15-15-15-13-12
Gap: 1:14
91:46
18:21
6:13
313 Jose Bedolla
So
17:38
5:59
33
Ruben Casas
Fr
18:21
6:13
60
Sergio Lopez
Jr
18:27
6:15
64
Eli Santa Cruz
So
18:28
6:16
65
Jose Dimas
So
18:52
6:24
91








13 Monta Vista
13-14-13-12-13
Gap: 1:50
91:56
18:23
6:14
314 Simon Bill
Jr
17:29
5:56
26
Thomas Bill
So
18:05
6:08
51
Grant Kadokura
Jr
18:24
6:14
61
Yu Hsiao
So
18:39
6:19
71
Jacob Moe-Lange
Fr
19:19
6:33
105








14 Hillsdale
19-17-17-16-14
Gap: 0:41
92:27
18:29
6:16
334 Brandon Becerra
Sr
18:02
6:07
50
Eric Sandoval
Sr
18:19
6:13
58
Ryland Young
So
18:41
6:20
74
John Romulo
Jr
18:42
6:20
75
Alex Quintana
Jr
18:43
6:21
77








15 Wilcox
20-19-16-14-15
Gap: 1:08
92:48
18:34
6:17
348 Daniel Martinez
Jr
18:14
6:11
54
Darren Rous
Sr
18:18
6:12
57
David Rios
So
18:26
6:15
63
Andrew Miller
Sr
18:28
6:16
67
Oscar Sanchez
So
19:22
6:34
107








16 Cupertino HS
3-12-14-17-16
Gap: 3:07
92:22
18:28
6:16
370 Mrinal Bedi
So
16:24
5:34
3
Abiy Gebrekristos
So
18:14
6:11
55
Stanislav Rumyantsev
Fr
18:47
6:22
90
Hsin Chang Chen
Jr
19:26
6:35
110
Zac Whitney
So
19:31
6:37
112








17 Milpitas High Schoo
14-16-18-18-17
Gap: 1:42
93:11
18:38
6:19
378 Logan Gordon
Jr
17:35
5:58
29
Brett Pennington
Sr
18:42
6:20
76
Clifford Crum
So
18:43
6:21
79
Michael Pham-Creps
So
18:54
6:24
92
Gavin Zirkel
Jr
19:17
6:32
102








18 Santa Clara High Sc
7-5-11-15-18
Gap: 3:13
93:23
18:41
6:20
381 Kindu Ejigu
So
16:57
5:45
8
Vince Rodriguez
Fr
17:17
5:52
19
Jacob Scheeter
So
18:55
6:25
94
Tariq Adam
So
20:04
6:48
129
Trevor Carmack
So
20:10
6:50
131








19 North Monterey Coun
21-21-20-19-19
Gap: 0:01
93:43
18:45
6:21
413 Ivan Alfaro
Sr
18:44
6:21
80
Miguel Camarena
So
18:44
6:21
81
Michael Machado
So
18:45
6:21
83
Mike Palmtag
Sr
18:45
6:21
84
Antonio Dorado
So
18:45
6:21
85








20 The King's Academy
18-17-19-20-20
Gap: 3:01
96:56
19:23
6:34
481 Joe Sereda
So
18:02
6:07
49
Sean Robinson
Jr
18:20
6:13
59
Matt Giusti
So
19:13
6:31
100
John De Villiers
Jr
20:18
6:53
134
Brian Tubb
So
21:03
7:08
139








21 Lowell High School
17-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:58
96:25
19:17
6:32
507 Phillip Yee
Sr
18:01
6:06
48
Novak Mike
Sr
19:18
6:33
103
Alex Chan
Jr
19:27
6:36
111
William Chau
Sr
19:40
6:40
118
Nick Miley
Sr
19:59
6:46
127








22 Andrew Hill HS
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:12
98:28
19:42
6:41
580 Xavier Rogers
Jr
19:04
6:28
97
Nam Nguyen
Jr
19:16
6:32
101
Jorge Garcia
Jr
19:39
6:40
117
Hoan Vo
Jr
20:13
6:51
132
Omar Ponce
Sr
20:16
6:52
133








23 Sequoia
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 8:42
111:01
22:12
7:32
659 Orlando Torres
Jr
19:20
6:33
106
Christer Holm
Sr
19:52
6:44
121
Zach Clynn
Jr
21:00
7:07
138
Laurence Hardie
Jr
22:47
7:43
146
John Nelligran
Jr
28:02
9:30
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Lem Jr Los Altos HS 17:30 5:56
2 Francisco Cornejo Jr North Monterey Coun 17:49 6:02
3 Alberto Martinez Sr North Monterey Coun 18:02 6:07
4 Josh Axelrod Sr Palo Alto High Scho 18:14 6:11
5 Aaron Kaufmann Jr North Monterey Coun 18:19 6:13
6 Jordan Claassen Sr Henry Gunn HS 18:29 6:16
7 Adam Dohner Sr Henry Gunn HS 18:40 6:20
8 Andres Munoz Jr North Monterey Coun 18:53 6:24
9 Brad Greathouse So Los Altos HS 19:00 6:26
10 Max Vujovic Jr Mountain View High 19:01 6:27
11 Jose Huerta Jr North Monterey Coun 19:08 6:29
12 Keishi Nakajima Jr Mills HS 19:10 6:30
13 Martin Moreno Jr Menlo Atherton 19:11 6:30
14 Charlie Avis Fr Palo Alto High Scho 19:13 6:31
15 Willie Xiang So Palo Alto High Scho 19:13 6:31
16 Brian Bedford Jr Monta Vista 19:17 6:32 1/15 6/36 8/19
17 Wilson Low So Milpitas High Schoo 19:28 6:36
18 Dan Li Jr Henry Gunn HS 19:34 6:38
19 Raul Sernas Sr North Monterey Coun 19:36 6:39
20 Hauke Kunst Sr North Monterey Coun 19:37 6:39
21 Austin Schuh Jr Mountain View High 19:42 6:41
22 Andrew Berry So Palo Alto High Scho 19:43 6:41
23 Ellliot Law Jr Mills HS 19:44 6:41
24 Pramod Gadde Jr Wilcox 19:45 6:42
25 Dezmon Hunter So Henry Gunn HS 19:47 6:42
26 Edmond Tam Jr Lowell High School 19:47 6:42
27 Erik Taubman Jr Homestead High Scho 19:47 6:42
28 Rudy Schwartz Fr Henry Gunn HS 19:48 6:43
29 Todd Clayton Jr Henry Gunn HS 19:50 6:43
30 Josh Farnsworth Sr Milpitas High Schoo 19:51 6:44
31 Rob Snow Jr Mountain View High 19:51 6:44
32 Kevin Chung Jr Henry Gunn HS 19:53 6:44
33 Elijah Guo Jr Henry Gunn HS 19:57 6:46
34 Richard Chen So Lynbrook High Schoo 20:04 6:48
35 Yuhei Nunome Sr Lowell High School 20:05 6:48
36 Jason Tsai Jr Hillsdale 20:06 6:49
37 Brandon Lee So Lynbrook High Schoo 20:10 6:50
38 Scott Hansen Sr Monta Vista 20:10 6:50 2/15 10/36 10/19
39 Jonathan Anderson Jr Los Altos HS 20:13 6:51
40 Alec Le So Monta Vista 20:17 6:53 3/15 11/36 6/19
41 Alan McCue So Henry Gunn HS 20:20 6:54
42 Hotung Chan Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:25 6:55
43 Levi Menovske Jr North Monterey Coun 20:28 6:56
44 Victor Shia Sr Monta Vista 20:29 6:57 4/15 12/36 4/17
45 Adam Garcia Jr Los Altos HS 20:33 6:58
46 Colin Schmidt Fr Palo Alto High Scho 20:36 6:59
47 Justin Yu So Los Altos HS 20:36 6:59
48 Vashisht Madabhushi So Lynbrook High Schoo 20:36 6:59
49 Wilson Tsang Jr Lowell High School 20:37 6:59
50 Alex Quach Jr Wilcox 20:37 6:59
51 Abhi Vaishnav Sr Monta Vista 20:38 7:00 5/15 14/36 5/17
52 Curtis Liang Jr Henry Gunn HS 20:40 7:00
53 Brett Colloton Jr Monta Vista 20:40 7:00 6/15 15/36 3/16
54 Jonathan Gu Jr Henry Gunn HS 20:46 7:02
55 Mathew Constantino Sr Mills HS 20:48 7:03
56 Alex Shei Sr Monta Vista 20:49 7:03 7/15 16/36 3/14
57 Ryoto Nagaoka Sr Monta Vista 20:49 7:03 8/15 17/36 3/13
58 Gordon Shyu Sr Monta Vista 20:54 7:05 9/15 18/36 2/9
59 Kevin Chen Jr Mills HS 20:57 7:06
60 Eric Healey Jr Milpitas High Schoo 21:00 7:07
61 Brian Tetrud Sr Menlo Atherton 21:03 7:08
62 Larry Le Sr Milpitas High Schoo 21:03 7:08
63 Jason Vitalich Jr Monterey High Schoo 21:03 7:08
64 Erik Nelsen Fr Homestead High Scho 21:08 7:10
65 Peter Giovannoni Fr Milpitas High Schoo 21:08 7:10
66 Andrew Smith Sr Menlo Atherton 21:08 7:10
67 Craig Akimoto Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:09 7:10
68 Tim Tieu So Cupertino HS 21:11 7:11
69 Paul Tomka Jr Homestead High Scho 21:12 7:11
70 John Zhang So Henry Gunn HS 21:12 7:11
71 David Yan So Henry Gunn HS 21:13 7:12
72 Garrett Blackburn So The King's Academy 21:15 7:12
73 Mark Hsu Jr Henry Gunn HS 21:17 7:13
74 Pete Green Fr Henry Gunn HS 21:18 7:13
75 Alexander Lee Jr Mountain View High 21:18 7:13
76 Tyler Ichikawa Jr Mountain View High 21:20 7:14
77 Jacob Simon Jr Henry Gunn HS 21:21 7:14
78 Walter Commons So Henry Gunn HS 21:21 7:14
79 Peter Whitley Jr Henry Gunn HS 21:22 7:15
80 Edward Chao Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:25 7:16
81 Ryan Kuo So Lynbrook High Schoo 21:30 7:17
82 Bryan Nguyen Jr Homestead High Scho 21:31 7:18
83 Tom Shen So Lynbrook High Schoo 21:33 7:18
84 Justin Bahng Sr Monta Vista 21:33 7:18 10/15 22/36 2/7
85 Paul Linton Jr Menlo Atherton 21:35 7:19
86 Derek Wong Sr Homestead High Scho 21:36 7:19
87 Dieter Joubert So Los Altos HS 21:38 7:20
88 Ryan Pan Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:38 7:20
89 Sam Nixon Sr Menlo Atherton 21:39 7:20
90 Jason Chen Sr Monta Vista 21:40 7:21 11/15 26/36 2/6
91 Seth Terpstra Jr Mills HS 21:40 7:21
92 Mani Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 21:40 7:21 12/15 27/36 2/5
93 Duy Nguyen So Andrew Hill HS 21:40 7:21
94 Michael Nguyen Jr Wilcox 21:44 7:22
95 Thomas Bao So Henry Gunn HS 21:47 7:23
96 Jonathon Tran So Milpitas High Schoo 21:47 7:23
97 Bob Wang Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:48 7:23
98 Eric Oyama So Henry Gunn HS 21:49 7:24
99 Kellen Steffen Sr Fremont 21:50 7:24
100 Eric Li Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:50 7:24
101 Scott Cornelius Fr The King's Academy 21:51 7:24
102 Aaron Bearden Sr North Monterey Coun 21:54 7:25
103 Brian Taylor So Henry Gunn HS 21:57 7:26
104 Dao Tran Sr Wilcox 21:58 7:27
105 Mike Lee Jr Milpitas High Schoo 21:58 7:27
106 David Tran Sr Wilcox 21:58 7:27
107 Reagan Yang Jr Homestead High Scho 21:59 7:27
108 Hoang Le Jr Wilcox 22:03 7:28
109 Yoske Murakami Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 22:04 7:29
110 Phil Schroder So Palo Alto High Scho 22:04 7:29
111 Brian Pham So Milpitas High Schoo 22:07 7:30
112 John Maxwell Fr Cupertino HS 22:15 7:33
113 Waison Wong So Lynbrook High Schoo 22:27 7:37
114 Armen Khodaverdian Sr Fremont 22:30 7:38
115 Peter Chew Fr Cupertino HS 22:30 7:38
116 Steven Houang Sr Lowell High School 22:31 7:38
117 Matt Rancatore Jr Hillsdale 22:32 7:38
118 Daniel Ugarte So Henry Gunn HS 22:35 7:39
119 Austin Cheng Jr Monta Vista 22:35 7:39 13/15 32/36 3/4
120 James Moore Sr Henry Gunn HS 22:35 7:39
121 Vernon Shaw Jr Fremont 22:38 7:40
122 Jack Rogers Jr Monterey High Schoo 22:42 7:42
123 Stephen Chin Jr Lowell High School 22:42 7:42
124 Willie Salzman Sr Henry Gunn HS 22:44 7:42
125 Eric Gumerlock Sr Menlo Atherton 22:45 7:43
126 Win Chen So Henry Gunn HS 22:45 7:43
127 Alfred Tarng So Lynbrook High Schoo 22:48 7:44
128 Michael McEachern Fr The King's Academy 22:48 7:44
129 Jiang Lin Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 22:49 7:44
130 Tim Chuc Sr Lowell High School 22:52 7:45
131 Kevin Quock Jr Homestead High Scho 22:55 7:46
132 George Lu Jr Henry Gunn HS 23:01 7:48
133 Tony Liu Jr Mountain View High 23:04 7:49
134 Wayne Liu Sr Monta Vista 23:04 7:49 14/15 33/36 3/3
135 Jonathan Tsang Jr Lowell High School 23:04 7:49
136 Muhammed Hassan Jr Monterey High Schoo 23:06 7:50
137 Brian Cornelius Jr The King's Academy 23:09 7:51
138 Timo Rode So The King's Academy 23:12 7:52
139 Evan James Sr Menlo Atherton 23:12 7:52
140 Alex Dehnert So Palo Alto High Scho 23:15 7:53
141 Andrew Chen So Palo Alto High Scho 23:15 7:53
142 Arnav Shah So Henry Gunn HS 23:17 7:54
143 Jeffrey Chan Jr Mountain View High 23:21 7:55
144 Michael Kanning Fr Homestead High Scho 23:26 7:57
145 Thomas Wolk Jr Wilcox 23:29 7:58
146 David Hernandez So Cupertino HS 23:29 7:58
147 Leo Haury Jr Los Altos HS 23:32 7:59
148 Sean Morris Jr Mountain View High 23:33 7:59
149 Arun Suresh So Lynbrook High Schoo 23:43 8:02
150 Anthony Yang Jr Mills HS 23:45 8:03
151 Alok Subbarao So Palo Alto High Scho 23:46 8:03
152 Julien Devin So Henry Gunn HS 23:47 8:04
153 Sam Hwang So Henry Gunn HS 23:49 8:04
154 Brian Verbaken Sr Monta Vista 23:55 8:06 15/15 35/36 3/3
155 Jonathan Huynh Sr Fremont 23:57 8:07
156 Josh Partida Jr Andrew Hill HS 24:00 8:08
157 Josue Lopez Jr Andrew Hill HS 24:02 8:09
158 Tim Shaw Sr Fremont 24:11 8:12
159 Kevin Niu Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:12 8:12
160 Justin Shaw Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:12 8:12
161 Nate Taylor So Henry Gunn HS 24:20 8:15
162 Chris McQuilkin Jr Menlo Atherton 24:22 8:16
163 Alex Kuo So Henry Gunn HS 24:29 8:18
164 Benjamin Lee Sr Homestead High Scho 24:32 8:19
165 Eric Yee So Cupertino HS 24:32 8:19
166 Wallace Chan So Milpitas High Schoo 24:34 8:20
167 Michael Williams So Palo Alto High Scho 24:36 8:20
168 Colin Hwang Jr Palo Alto High Scho 24:45 8:23
169 Oscar Zamora Jr Andrew Hill HS 24:58 8:28
170 Leo Sze So Lynbrook High Schoo 25:02 8:29
171 Dang Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill HS 25:16 8:34
172 Josiah Smiley So The King's Academy 25:34 8:40
173 Stephen Pullos Jr Homestead High Scho 25:46 8:44
174 Justin Ko Sr Milpitas High Schoo 26:12 8:53
175 Felix Hung Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 26:12 8:53
176 Hanyong Cho Sr Wilcox 26:14 8:54
177 Dhruv Patel So Lynbrook High Schoo 26:40 9:02
178 Adrian Ventura Sr Wilcox 26:48 9:05
179 Andrew Magliulo Sr Fremont 26:55 9:07
180 Alex Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill HS 26:59 9:09
181 Peter Duong So Andrew Hill HS 27:17 9:15
182 Hoang Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill HS 27:20 9:16
183 Tan Le So Andrew Hill HS 27:28 9:19
184 Daniel Vo Fr Milpitas High Schoo 27:31 9:20
185 Ajay Tripathy Fr Milpitas High Schoo 27:32 9:20
186 Christopher Kambic So Hillsdale 27:49 9:26
187 Dustin Tran So Henry Gunn HS 27:49 9:26
188 Dylan Mandoli So Henry Gunn HS 27:54 9:27
189 Sandar Lu Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 27:54 9:27
190 Tin Tang So Henry Gunn HS 28:12 9:34
191 Travis Wu So Palo Alto High Scho 28:34 9:41
192 Bryant Luong Sr Fremont 28:47 9:45
193 Andrew Willard So Los Altos HS 29:13 9:54
194 Michele De Giuli Fr Homestead High Scho 29:37 10:02
195 Vinny Rico Sr Fremont 30:03 10:11
196 Thomas Ly So Andrew Hill HS 32:07 10:53
197 Benny Thiaray Fr Milpitas High Schoo 32:09 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monterey Coun
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
92:11
18:26
6:15
29 Francisco Cornejo
Jr
17:49
6:02
2
Alberto Martinez
Sr
18:02
6:07
3
Aaron Kaufmann
Jr
18:19
6:13
5
Andres Munoz
Jr
18:53
6:24
8
Jose Huerta
Jr
19:08
6:29
11








2 Henry Gunn HS
4-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:19
96:18
19:16
6:32
84 Jordan Claassen
Sr
18:29
6:16
6
Adam Dohner
Sr
18:40
6:20
7
Dan Li
Jr
19:34
6:38
18
Dezmon Hunter
So
19:47
6:42
25
Rudy Schwartz
Fr
19:48
6:43
28








3 Palo Alto High Scho
3-4-3-2-3
Gap: 2:22
96:59
19:24
6:35
97 Josh Axelrod
Sr
18:14
6:11
4
Charlie Avis
Fr
19:13
6:31
14
Willie Xiang
So
19:13
6:31
15
Andrew Berry
So
19:43
6:41
22
Colin Schmidt
Fr
20:36
6:59
42








4 Los Altos HS
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
97:52
19:34
6:38
131 Josh Lem
Jr
17:30
5:56
1
Brad Greathouse
So
19:00
6:26
9
Jonathan Anderson
Jr
20:13
6:51
37
Adam Garcia
Jr
20:33
6:58
41
Justin Yu
So
20:36
6:59
43








5 Monta Vista
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:21
100:51
20:10
6:50
177 Brian Bedford
Jr
19:17
6:32
16
Scott Hansen
Sr
20:10
6:50
36
Alec Le
So
20:17
6:53
38
Victor Shia
Sr
20:29
6:57
40
Abhi Vaishnav
Sr
20:38
7:00
47








6 Mountain View High
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:19
101:12
20:14
6:52
187 Max Vujovic
Jr
19:01
6:27
10
Austin Schuh
Jr
19:42
6:41
21
Rob Snow
Jr
19:51
6:44
31
Alexander Lee
Jr
21:18
7:13
62
Tyler Ichikawa
Jr
21:20
7:14
63








7 Mills HS
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:30
102:19
20:28
6:56
206 Keishi Nakajima
Jr
19:10
6:30
12
Ellliot Law
Jr
19:44
6:41
23
Mathew Constantino
Sr
20:48
7:03
49
Kevin Chen
Jr
20:57
7:06
51
Seth Terpstra
Jr
21:40
7:21
71








8 Lynbrook High Schoo
13-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:05
102:24
20:29
6:57
209 Richard Chen
So
20:04
6:48
33
Brandon Lee
So
20:10
6:50
35
Hotung Chan
Jr
20:25
6:55
39
Vashisht Madabhushi
So
20:36
6:59
44
Craig Akimoto
Jr
21:09
7:10
58








8 Milpitas High Schoo
9-7-8-9-8
Gap: 1:40
102:30
20:30
6:57
209 Wilson Low
So
19:28
6:36
17
Josh Farnsworth
Sr
19:51
6:44
30
Eric Healey
Jr
21:00
7:07
52
Larry Le
Sr
21:03
7:08
54
Peter Giovannoni
Fr
21:08
7:10
56








10 Menlo Atherton
7-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:28
104:36
20:55
7:05
260 Martin Moreno
Jr
19:11
6:30
13
Brian Tetrud
Sr
21:03
7:08
53
Andrew Smith
Sr
21:08
7:10
57
Paul Linton
Jr
21:35
7:19
67
Sam Nixon
Sr
21:39
7:20
70








11 Homestead High Scho
12-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:49
105:14
21:03
7:08
276 Erik Taubman
Jr
19:47
6:42
27
Erik Nelsen
Fr
21:08
7:10
55
Paul Tomka
Jr
21:12
7:11
60
Bryan Nguyen
Jr
21:31
7:18
66
Derek Wong
Sr
21:36
7:19
68








12 Lowell High School
11-9-9-11-12
Gap: 2:55
105:42
21:08
7:10
279 Edmond Tam
Jr
19:47
6:42
26
Yuhei Nunome
Sr
20:05
6:48
34
Wilson Tsang
Jr
20:37
6:59
45
Steven Houang
Sr
22:31
7:38
86
Stephen Chin
Jr
22:42
7:42
88








13 Wilcox
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:13
106:02
21:12
7:11
299 Pramod Gadde
Jr
19:45
6:42
24
Alex Quach
Jr
20:37
6:59
46
Michael Nguyen
Jr
21:44
7:22
73
Dao Tran
Sr
21:58
7:27
77
David Tran
Sr
21:58
7:27
79








14 The King's Academy
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:57
112:15
22:27
7:37
418 Garrett Blackburn
So
21:15
7:12
61
Scott Cornelius
Fr
21:51
7:24
76
Michael McEachern
Fr
22:48
7:44
90
Brian Cornelius
Jr
23:09
7:51
95
Timo Rode
So
23:12
7:52
96








15 Cupertino HS
14-15-14-15-15
Gap: 3:21
113:57
22:47
7:44
436 Tim Tieu
So
21:11
7:11
59
John Maxwell
Fr
22:15
7:33
83
Peter Chew
Fr
22:30
7:38
85
David Hernandez
So
23:29
7:58
101
Eric Yee
So
24:32
8:19
108








16 Fremont
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
115:06
23:01
7:48
457 Kellen Steffen
Sr
21:50
7:24
75
Armen Khodaverdian
Sr
22:30
7:38
84
Vernon Shaw
Jr
22:38
7:40
87
Jonathan Huynh
Sr
23:57
8:07
104
Tim Shaw
Sr
24:11
8:12
107








17 Andrew Hill HS
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:36
119:56
23:59
8:08
502 Duy Nguyen
So
21:40
7:21
72
Josh Partida
Jr
24:00
8:08
105
Josue Lopez
Jr
24:02
8:09
106
Oscar Zamora
Jr
24:58
8:28
109
Dang Nguyen
Sr
25:16
8:34
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry Gunn HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
100:40
20:08
6:49
15 Todd Clayton
Jr
19:50
6:43
1
Kevin Chung
Jr
19:53
6:44
2
Elijah Guo
Jr
19:57
6:46
3
Alan McCue
So
20:20
6:54
4
Curtis Liang
Jr
20:40
7:00
5








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
104:45
20:57
7:06
48 Brett Colloton
Jr
20:40
7:00
6
Alex Shei
Sr
20:49
7:03
8
Ryoto Nagaoka
Sr
20:49
7:03
9
Gordon Shyu
Sr
20:54
7:05
10
Justin Bahng
Sr
21:33
7:18
15








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Lynbrook High Schoo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
107:54
21:35
7:19
75 Edward Chao
Jr
21:25
7:16
12
Ryan Kuo
So
21:30
7:17
13
Tom Shen
So
21:33
7:18
14
Ryan Pan
Jr
21:38
7:20
16
Bob Wang
Sr
21:48
7:23
20








4 Milpitas High Schoo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:25
116:38
23:20
7:54
137 Jonathon Tran
So
21:47
7:23
19
Mike Lee
Jr
21:58
7:27
22
Brian Pham
So
22:07
7:30
26
Wallace Chan
So
24:34
8:20
33
Justin Ko
Sr
26:12
8:53
37








5 Palo Alto High Scho
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:32
116:56
23:23
7:56
147 Phil Schroder
So
22:04
7:29
25
Alex Dehnert
So
23:15
7:53
28
Andrew Chen
So
23:15
7:53
29
Alok Subbarao
So
23:46
8:03
31
Michael Williams
So
24:36
8:20
34








6 Homestead High Scho
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:47
118:38
23:44
8:03
148 Reagan Yang
Jr
21:59
7:27
23
Kevin Quock
Jr
22:55
7:46
27
Michael Kanning
Fr
23:26
7:57
30
Benjamin Lee
Sr
24:32
8:19
32
Stephen Pullos
Jr
25:46
8:44
36








7 Andrew Hill HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:08
141:11
28:14
9:34
204 Alex Nguyen
Jr
26:59
9:09
38
Peter Duong
So
27:17
9:15
39
Hoang Nguyen
Sr
27:20
9:16
40
Tan Le
So
27:28
9:19
41
Thomas Ly
So
32:07
10:53
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry Gunn HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
105:46
21:09
7:10
15 Jonathan Gu
Jr
20:46
7:02
1
John Zhang
So
21:12
7:11
2
David Yan
So
21:13
7:12
3
Mark Hsu
Jr
21:17
7:13
4
Pete Green
Fr
21:18
7:13
5








2 Lynbrook High Schoo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
111:58
22:24
7:35
62 Eric Li
Jr
21:50
7:24
10
Yoske Murakami
Sr
22:04
7:29
11
Waison Wong
So
22:27
7:37
12
Alfred Tarng
So
22:48
7:44
14
Jiang Lin
Jr
22:49
7:44
15








3 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:15
112:54
22:35
7:39
64 Jason Chen
Sr
21:40
7:21
8
Mani Subramanian
Jr
21:40
7:21
9
Austin Cheng
Jr
22:35
7:39
13
Wayne Liu
Sr
23:04
7:49
16
Brian Verbaken
Sr
23:55
8:06
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Pedro Fr Carlmont 17:52 6:03
2 Jonathan Harrison Fr Palo Alto High Scho 19:07 6:29
3 Hamlin Ha Fr Andrew Hill HS 19:16 6:32
4 Adin Vaewsorn Fr Menlo Atherton 19:23 6:34
5 Ryan Scandlyn Fr Menlo Atherton 19:30 6:37
6 Andrew Lum Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 19:39 6:40
7 William Nicolay Fr Mills HS 19:46 6:42
8 James Fitgerald Fr Hillsdale 19:47 6:42
9 John Doolittle Fr Mountain View High 19:54 6:45
10 Pedro Chanay Fr Hillsdale 20:01 6:47
11 Archit Sheth-Shah Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:12 6:51
12 Andrew Jang Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:12 6:51
13 Kevin Jani Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 20:15 6:52
14 Joshua Chen Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:33 6:58
15 Chris Carter Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:43 7:01
16 Luis Gomez Fr Yerba Buena High Sc 20:47 7:03
17 Daniel Tejera Fr Wilcox 20:50 7:04
18 Mike Nguyen Fr Wilcox 20:55 7:05
19 Kevin Liao Fr Evergreen Valley HS 20:56 7:06
20 Michael Li Fr Lowell High School 20:59 7:07
21 Tim Bates Fr Monta Vista 21:07 7:09 1/4 19/36 14/18
22 Rodd Talebi Fr Mountain View High 21:10 7:11
23 Jeffery Lin Fr Menlo Atherton 21:10 7:11
24 Ben Struve Fr Los Altos HS 21:14 7:12
25 Patrick Davis Fr Santa Clara High Sc 21:15 7:12
26 Robert Edwards Fr Half Moon Bay 21:16 7:13
27 Kern Rikhi Fr Santa Clara High Sc 21:17 7:13
28 James Lou Fr Monta Vista 21:18 7:13 2/4 21/36 7/12
29 Chris Gerhardt Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 21:32 7:18
30 Kevin Sheridan Fr Menlo Atherton 21:38 7:20
31 Jarrod Hiscock Fr Santa Clara High Sc 21:41 7:21
32 Thomas Neulinger Fr Hillsdale 21:42 7:21
33 Brandon Thich Fr Monterey High Schoo 21:47 7:23
34 Sina Sinai Fr Santa Clara High Sc 21:52 7:25
35 Peter Yu Fr Lowell High School 22:01 7:28
36 Stephen Barber Fr Monta Vista 22:07 7:30 3/4 30/36 5/9
37 Julian Gonzalez Fr Evergreen Valley HS 22:09 7:31
38 Aj Flint Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 22:11 7:31
39 Vibhor Jain Fr Monta Vista 22:20 7:34 4/4 31/36 4/5
40 Wayne Chaw Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 22:33 7:39
41 Alex Coblin Fr Palo Alto High Scho 22:38 7:40
42 Bobby Farmer Fr Santa Clara High Sc 22:41 7:41
43 Raymond Chen Fr Lowell High School 22:44 7:42
44 Aaron South Fr Wilcox 22:49 7:44
45 David Cesar Fr Wilcox 22:50 7:44
46 Kai Proschan Fr Mills HS 22:52 7:45
47 Jay Nguyen Fr Palo Alto High Scho 23:03 7:49
48 Jim Ngo Fr Wilcox 23:32 7:59
49 Jose Garcia Fr Mills HS 23:33 7:59
50 Robert Cooper Fr Menlo Atherton 23:39 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Ayala So North Monterey Coun 18:00 6:06
2 Sameer Tharakan So Homestead High Scho 18:05 6:08
3 Nick Oliver Fr Homestead High Scho 18:05 6:08
4 Christian Song So Mills HS 18:17 6:12
5 Jj Jeronimo So North Monterey Coun 18:27 6:15
6 Chris Medeiros So Andrew Hill HS 18:29 6:16
7 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi So Monta Vista 18:31 6:17 1/10 4/36 5/20
8 Alex Stone So Andrew Hill HS 18:34 6:18
9 Alfred Chen So Palo Alto High Scho 18:42 6:20
10 Brian Hsueh So Palo Alto High Scho 18:51 6:23
11 Sam Jones So Palo Alto High Scho 18:57 6:25
12 Ly Tran So Evergreen Valley HS 18:58 6:26
13 Christopher Fairfax So Mountain View High 18:59 6:26
14 Garrett Torok So Mountain View High 18:59 6:26
15 Eddie Fernandez So Andrew Hill HS 19:00 6:26
16 Chris Trinidade So Evergreen Valley HS 19:00 6:26
17 Robert Mack So Homestead High Scho 19:02 6:27
18 Lance Wong So Mills HS 19:05 6:28
19 Andrew Winters So Menlo Atherton 19:16 6:32
20 Gilbert Choi So Palo Alto High Scho 19:19 6:33
21 Josh Mac So Mills HS 19:20 6:33
22 Andrew Gong So Mills HS 19:28 6:36
23 Sam Lindley So Mountain View High 19:34 6:38
24 Brian Herbert So Hillsdale 19:37 6:39
25 Victor Tun So Andrew Hill HS 19:40 6:40
26 John Hutar So Hillsdale 19:42 6:41
27 Kevin Xu So Lowell High School 19:46 6:42
28 Louis Nguyen So Evergreen Valley HS 19:47 6:42
29 Brent Hall So Mountain View High 19:49 6:43
30 Andrew Yeung So Fremont 19:52 6:44
31 Brian Wong Fr Homestead High Scho 19:53 6:44
32 Kushal Tantry So Palo Alto High Scho 19:54 6:45
33 Mike Laccabue So Monta Vista 19:54 6:45 2/10 9/36 9/18
34 Josef Gramespacher So Monterey High Schoo 19:58 6:46
35 Dieu Huynh So Andrew Hill HS 19:58 6:46
36 Jeremy Jacob So Palo Alto High Scho 19:59 6:46
37 Matt Hunter So Sequoia 20:02 6:47
38 Hans Meimban So Lowell High School 20:02 6:47
39 Judge Singh So Wilcox 20:04 6:48
40 Cyrus Bhandari Fr Homestead High Scho 20:09 6:50
41 Greg Braggin So Wilcox 20:10 6:50
42 Kerry Fier So Menlo School 20:10 6:50
43 Carlos Monterrey So Andrew Hill HS 20:11 6:51
44 Mo Dabliz So Hillsdale 20:20 6:54
45 Daniel Torrefranca So Hillsdale 20:22 6:54
46 Zach Maas So Mountain View High 20:30 6:57
47 Ryan Pon So Homestead High Scho 20:36 6:59
48 Tim Mok So Monta Vista 20:37 6:59 3/10 13/36 8/17
49 Omar Delgado So North Monterey Coun 20:41 7:01
50 Thomas Harada So Mills HS 20:42 7:01
51 Henry Becker So Palo Alto High Scho 20:49 7:03
52 Dai Tran So Yerba Buena High Sc 20:50 7:04
53 Ryan Chou So Wilcox 20:51 7:04
54 Will Shen So Fremont 21:07 7:09
55 Patterson-Ki Gabriel So Lowell High School 21:07 7:09
56 Jason Yang So Monta Vista 21:07 7:09 4/10 19/36 7/14
57 Howard Li So Homestead High Scho 21:10 7:11
58 Matthew Tsang So Lowell High School 21:14 7:12
59 Eddson Alcid So Homestead High Scho 21:17 7:13
60 Will Bauer So Menlo Atherton 21:20 7:14
61 Samuel Lum Fr Homestead High Scho 21:28 7:17
62 Sheraj Ragoobeer So Menlo Atherton 21:29 7:17
63 Jake Hall-Toy So Menlo Atherton 21:29 7:17
64 Brandon Hartstein So Monta Vista 21:33 7:18 5/10 22/36 6/11
65 Stefan Paquet So Monta Vista 21:34 7:19 6/10 24/36 4/8
66 Kei Taguchi So Monta Vista 21:34 7:19 7/10 25/36 3/7
67 Andrew Krauth So Santa Clara High Sc 21:37 7:20
68 Ryan Kelly So Mountain View High 21:41 7:21
69 Rene Felix So Yerba Buena High Sc 21:44 7:22
70 Akshay Tambe So Monta Vista 21:44 7:22 8/10 28/36 2/5
71 Jared Wason So North Monterey Coun 21:46 7:23
72 Ronnie Sanchez So Fremont 21:48 7:23
73 Guy Davidson So Palo Alto High Scho 21:49 7:24
74 Shaun Gao So Palo Alto High Scho 21:49 7:24
75 Brian Tran So Fremont 21:54 7:25
76 Ted Zee So Hillsdale 22:01 7:28
77 Xonie Martin So Santa Clara High Sc 22:02 7:28
78 Jesse Perez So Monterey High Schoo 22:05 7:29
79 Omid Shamsoddini So Monta Vista 22:05 7:29 9/10 29/36 3/5
80 Kenneth Benavente So Sequoia 22:10 7:31
81 Miguel Alvarado So Yerba Buena High Sc 22:11 7:31
82 Michael Chen So Menlo Atherton 22:13 7:32
83 Anthony Lake So Andrew Hill HS 22:14 7:32
84 Jack Kastrop So Sequoia 22:15 7:33
85 Matthew Jones So Capuchino 22:23 7:35
86 Rahul Ramarkrishnan So Palo Alto High Scho 22:24 7:36
87 Theodor Hudson So Monterey High Schoo 22:25 7:36
88 Phi Tran So Yerba Buena High Sc 22:25 7:36
89 Andrew Ezell So Mountain View High 22:31 7:38
90 Justin Sigel So Sequoia 22:35 7:39
91 Travis Schuh So Mountain View High 22:39 7:41
92 Luis Cortez So North Monterey Coun 22:46 7:43
93 Taylor Burwell So Menlo Atherton 22:52 7:45
94 Seaton Ng So Mills HS 22:55 7:46
95 Brad Lovegren So Menlo Atherton 22:56 7:46
96 John Peters So Menlo Atherton 23:14 7:53
97 Nikolay Shurygin So Monta Vista 23:33 7:59 10/10 34/36 2/4
98 Axl Joshua Biol So Mountain View High 23:37 8:00
99 Andrew Yee So Mountain View High 23:52 8:05
100 Oscar Coaquria So Menlo Atherton 23:54 8:06
101 Mike Nolasco So Sequoia 24:11 8:12
102 Pan David So Lowell High School 24:35 8:20
103 Alejandro Mejia So Sequoia 24:40 8:22
104 Drew Winn So Menlo Atherton 24:50 8:25
105 Chris Carvalho So Santa Clara High Sc 24:51 8:25
106 Nicky Salem So Menlo Atherton 24:52 8:26
107 Justin Wong So Mills HS 26:17 8:55
108 Nate Demay So Branham Bruin X-Cou 27:04 9:11
109 John Barbieri Fr Capuchino 29:14 9:55
110 Andy Le So Santa Clara High Sc 31:14 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto High Scho
6-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:12
95:43
19:09
6:29
76 Alfred Chen
So
18:42
6:20
9
Brian Hsueh
So
18:51
6:23
10
Sam Jones
So
18:57
6:25
11
Gilbert Choi
So
19:19
6:33
18
Kushal Tantry
So
19:54
6:45
28








2 Andrew Hill HS
4-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:29
95:41
19:08
6:29
81 Chris Medeiros
So
18:29
6:16
6
Alex Stone
So
18:34
6:18
8
Eddie Fernandez
So
19:00
6:26
14
Victor Tun
So
19:40
6:40
23
Dieu Huynh
So
19:58
6:46
30








2 Homestead High Scho
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:04
95:14
19:03
6:27
81 Sameer Tharakan
So
18:05
6:08
2
Nick Oliver
Fr
18:05
6:08
3
Robert Mack
So
19:02
6:27
15
Brian Wong
Fr
19:53
6:44
27
Cyrus Bhandari
Fr
20:09
6:50
34








4 Mills HS
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
96:52
19:22
6:34
101 Christian Song
So
18:17
6:12
4
Lance Wong
So
19:05
6:28
16
Josh Mac
So
19:20
6:33
19
Andrew Gong
So
19:28
6:36
20
Thomas Harada
So
20:42
7:01
42








5 Mountain View High
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
97:51
19:34
6:38
110 Christopher Fairfax
So
18:59
6:26
12
Garrett Torok
So
18:59
6:26
13
Sam Lindley
So
19:34
6:38
21
Brent Hall
So
19:49
6:43
26
Zach Maas
So
20:30
6:57
38








6 North Monterey Coun
1-2-6-6-6
Gap: 4:46
101:40
20:20
6:54
165 Jesus Ayala
So
18:00
6:06
1
Jj Jeronimo
So
18:27
6:15
5
Omar Delgado
So
20:41
7:01
41
Jared Wason
So
21:46
7:23
55
Luis Cortez
So
22:46
7:43
63








7 Monta Vista
5-7-7-8-7
Gap: 3:02
101:42
20:20
6:54
172 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi
So
18:31
6:17
7
Mike Laccabue
So
19:54
6:45
29
Tim Mok
So
20:37
6:59
40
Jason Yang
So
21:07
7:09
45
Brandon Hartstein
So
21:33
7:18
51








8 Hillsdale
9-8-8-7-8
Gap: 2:24
102:02
20:24
6:55
175 Brian Herbert
So
19:37
6:39
22
John Hutar
So
19:42
6:41
24
Mo Dabliz
So
20:20
6:54
36
Daniel Torrefranca
So
20:22
6:54
37
Ted Zee
So
22:01
7:28
56








9 Lowell High School
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:49
106:44
21:21
7:14
217 Kevin Xu
So
19:46
6:42
25
Hans Meimban
So
20:02
6:47
33
Patterson-Ki Gabriel
So
21:07
7:09
44
Matthew Tsang
So
21:14
7:12
47
Pan David
So
24:35
8:20
68








10 Menlo Atherton
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:57
105:47
21:09
7:10
222 Andrew Winters
So
19:16
6:32
17
Will Bauer
So
21:20
7:14
48
Sheraj Ragoobeer
So
21:29
7:17
49
Jake Hall-Toy
So
21:29
7:17
50
Michael Chen
So
22:13
7:32
58








11 Sequoia
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:09
111:13
22:15
7:32
278 Matt Hunter
So
20:02
6:47
32
Kenneth Benavente
So
22:10
7:31
57
Jack Kastrop
So
22:15
7:33
60
Justin Sigel
So
22:35
7:39
62
Mike Nolasco
So
24:11
8:12
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto High Scho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
106:50
21:22
7:15
28 Jeremy Jacob
So
19:59
6:46
1
Henry Becker
So
20:49
7:03
2
Guy Davidson
So
21:49
7:24
7
Shaun Gao
So
21:49
7:24
8
Rahul Ramarkrishnan
So
22:24
7:36
10








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
110:30
22:06
7:29
38 Stefan Paquet
So
21:34
7:19
3
Kei Taguchi
So
21:34
7:19
4
Akshay Tambe
So
21:44
7:22
6
Omid Shamsoddini
So
22:05
7:29
9
Nikolay Shurygin
So
23:33
7:59
16








3 Mountain View High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
114:20
22:52
7:45
63 Ryan Kelly
So
21:41
7:21
5
Andrew Ezell
So
22:31
7:38
11
Travis Schuh
So
22:39
7:41
12
Axl Joshua Biol
So
23:37
8:00
17
Andrew Yee
So
23:52
8:05
18








4 Menlo Atherton
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
117:46
23:33
7:59
81 Taylor Burwell
So
22:52
7:45
13
Brad Lovegren
So
22:56
7:46
14
John Peters
So
23:14
7:53
15
Oscar Coaquria
So
23:54
8:06
19
Drew Winn
So
24:50
8:25
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
51 Akira Soto Fr Monterey High Schoo 23:42 8:02
52 Jack Brian Fr Menlo Atherton 23:46 8:03
53 David Edwards Fr Half Moon Bay 23:51 8:05
54 Wilson Balmores Fr Wilcox 23:52 8:05
55 Victor Chin Fr Lowell High School 23:54 8:06
56 Yasu Nishimoto Fr Wilcox 24:01 8:08
57 Evan Motooka Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 24:09 8:11
58 Geoff Stanley Fr Los Altos HS 24:09 8:11
59 Joe Ogaz Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 24:17 8:14
60 Jeffrey Lau Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:22 8:16
61 Parker Spielman Fr Los Altos HS 24:28 8:18
62 Sean Mitchell Fr Hillsdale 24:30 8:18
63 Albert Huang Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:31 8:19
64 Phillip Kuo Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:32 8:19
65 Alan Fu Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:33 8:19
66 Olson Mark Fr Lowell High School 24:33 8:19
67 Jeremy Wong Fr Mills HS 24:39 8:21
68 Brendan Ferrell Fr Los Altos HS 24:43 8:23
69 Lupe Sanchez Fr Andrew Hill HS 24:45 8:23
70 Johnny Sainz Fr Sequoia 25:00 8:28
71 Glenn Wang Fr Lowell High School 25:10 8:32
72 Jude Pinto Fr Wilcox 25:15 8:34
73 Ben Jackson Fr Menlo Atherton 25:38 8:41
74 Jordan Buysse Fr Los Altos HS 25:39 8:42
75 John Posin Fr Los Altos HS 25:43 8:43
76 Tim Maemura Fr Hillsdale 25:47 8:44
77 Chris Leung Fr Lowell High School 26:37 9:01
78 Marc Weil Fr Menlo Atherton 26:59 9:09
79 Joaquin Torres Fr Lowell High School 27:11 9:13
80 Elbert Suen Fr Los Altos HS 27:46 9:25
81 Samual Lin Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 29:00 9:50
82 Chris Estrada Fr Sequoia 29:14 9:55
83 Rohan Halliyal Fr Monta Vista 29:21 9:57 1/1 36/36 13/13
84 Justin Lax Fr Sequoia 29:55 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.