Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/13/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Hsu Jr V 19:13 6:31 2.95 3/171 1/6 1/13 3/29 19:57
(0:44,3.7)
19:57
(0:44,3.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Helena Montin So F/S 26:07 8:51 2.95 37/79 5/7 11/13 2/10
Jean Feng Fr V 19:21 6:34 2.95 5/171 2/6 2/13 1/27
Judy Liang Sr V 21:45 7:22 2.95 55/171 4/6 4/13 5/25 20:18 20:18
Lisa Worsham Jr V 19:53 6:44 2.95 10/171 3/6 3/13 1/25 19:21 19:21
Mara Spelick Fr V 23:52 8:05 2.95 109/171 6/6 6/13 7/21
Mayura Muthye So F/S 29:50 10:07 2.95 60/79 6/7 12/13 3/6
Nirvana Zangeneh So F/S 31:15 10:36 2.95 66/79 7/7 13/13 3/5
Pooja Shah So V 22:31 7:38 2.95 77/171 5/6 5/13 8/24
Sara Ketcham So F/S 24:36 8:20 2.95 22/79 1/7 7/13 11/17
Shauna Mckee Fr F/S 25:33 8:40 2.95 31/79 4/7 10/13 3/12
Stacie Herda So F/S 24:57 8:27 2.95 23/79 2/7 8/13 6/15
Yasamin Yazdi So F/S 25:20 8:35 2.95 27/79 3/7 9/13 5/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/24 102:43
3:18
2.95 1:10 1:05 1:16 140 1:08 98:48 98:48 Angela Hsu (3), Jean Feng (5), Lisa Worsham (10), Judy Liang (51), Pooja Shah (71)
F/S 1st 5 3/10 126:33
1:31
2.95 1:26 1:23 1:29 117 1:16 120:43 120:43 Sara Ketcham (18), Stacie Herda (19), Yasamin Yazdi (23), Shauna Mckee (26), Helena Montin (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aly Millett Sr Half Moon Bay 18:51 6:23
2 Cobbie Jones Sr Live Oak High Schoo 19:09 6:29
3 Angela Hsu Jr Monta Vista 19:13 6:31 1/6 1/13 3/29 19:57
(0:44)
19:57
(0:44)
Well done! (LR, PR)
4 Alicia Ivanhoe Jr Palo Alto High Scho 19:19 6:33
5 Jean Feng Fr Monta Vista 19:21 6:34 2/6 2/13 1/27
6 Samantha Smiley So Notre Dame Belmont 19:32 6:37
7 Lisa Herrera Sr Live Oak High Schoo 19:35 6:38
8 Caitlin Roake Sr Carlmont 19:40 6:40
9 Tania Morimoto So Mountain View High 19:49 6:43
10 Lisa Worsham Jr Monta Vista 19:53 6:44 3/6 3/13 1/25 19:21 19:21
11 Jessica Gonzales Jr Evergreen Valley HS 19:53 6:44
12 Mary Rhoades So Carlmont 19:56 6:45
13 Mary Reynolds Fr Mountain View High 19:57 6:46
14 Nikki Kinney Sr Fremont 19:59 6:46
15 Megan Correa Fr Half Moon Bay 20:09 6:50
16 Mayc Huang Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 20:11 6:51
17 Joanne Reid Fr Henry Gunn HS 20:12 6:51
18 Allie Mayer Fr Henry Gunn HS 20:13 6:51
19 Bauer Brenna Sr Norrth Salinas 20:16 6:52
20 Kimberly Chew Sr Cupertino HS 20:19 6:53
21 Abby Herhold Jr Half Moon Bay 20:20 6:54
22 Katherine Fulp-Allen Sr Half Moon Bay 20:22 6:54
23 Samantha Racine So Half Moon Bay 20:23 6:55
24 Olivia Duran Fr Live Oak High Schoo 20:27 6:56
25 Samantha Baker Sr Evergreen Valley HS 20:35 6:59
26 Alexandra Westbrook Fr Mountain View High 20:39 7:00
27 Jessica Butelo Sr The King's Academy 20:43 7:01
28 Laura Pochowski Fr Homestead High Scho 20:46 7:02
29 Rachel Moll Fr Homestead High Scho 20:48 7:03
30 Audrey Chait Jr Menlo School 20:50 7:04
31 Tamara Abinader So Carlmont 20:53 7:05
32 Kristen Peanasky Fr Homestead High Scho 20:55 7:05
33 Jennifer Yih Jr Henry Gunn HS 20:56 7:06
34 Katie Gosling Sr Palo Alto High Scho 20:59 7:07
35 Eileen Nguyen Jr Milpitas High Schoo 21:02 7:08
36 Elle Burstein Sr Palo Alto High Scho 21:05 7:09
37 Allie Hughey Jr Half Moon Bay 21:09 7:10
38 Catherine Applegate Jr Half Moon Bay 21:17 7:13
39 Jessica Starr Jr Henry Gunn HS 21:18 7:13
40 Peiley Lau So Wilcox 21:18 7:13
41 Leah Larot Jr Evergreen Valley HS 21:19 7:14
42 Rachael Ambrosia Sr Evergreen Valley HS 21:19 7:14
43 Cindy Ju So Lynbrook High Schoo 21:21 7:14
44 Renee Payne Jr Evergreen Valley HS 21:22 7:15
45 Kim Odonnell So Menlo Atherton 21:23 7:15
46 Megan Grant Sr Palo Alto High Scho 21:25 7:16
47 Anna Mathiasen So Half Moon Bay 21:27 7:16
48 Nastassia Hamor Fr Milpitas High Schoo 21:29 7:17
49 Lily Feng Jr Palo Alto High Scho 21:30 7:17
50 Tanya Ferreira Sr North Monterey Coun 21:31 7:18
51 Allison Hurst Sr Hillsdale 21:33 7:18
52 Suzanne Eldredge So Menlo Atherton 21:38 7:20
53 Jaimie Ngo Jr Lowell High School 21:39 7:20
54 Rebecca Fox Jr North Monterey Coun 21:44 7:22
55 Judy Liang Sr Monta Vista 21:45 7:22 4/6 4/13 5/25 20:18 20:18
56 Alexis Kim Jr Lowell High School 21:45 7:22
57 Patricia Bose Sr North Monterey Coun 21:47 7:23
58 Stephanie Maher Jr Mills HS 21:51 7:24
59 Kristine Talbot Fr Mountain View High 21:51 7:24
60 Melissa Gomez So Cupertino HS 21:52 7:25
61 Kristen Butelo Jr The King's Academy 21:53 7:25
62 Laura Macmillan Jr Menlo Atherton 21:53 7:25
63 Taj Forouhari So Homestead High Scho 21:55 7:26
64 Yvonne Fong Jr Lynbrook High Schoo 21:58 7:27
65 Jennifer Lien Sr Wilcox 22:02 7:28
66 Priya Pappu Fr The King's Academy 22:03 7:28
67 Korissa Eldredge So Homestead High Scho 22:08 7:30
68 Katie Stern Jr Mountain View High 22:10 7:31
69 Irene Graham Jr Henry Gunn HS 22:11 7:31
70 Heather Fox Sr Menlo Atherton 22:12 7:32
71 Ingrid Lacy Jr Santa Clara High Sc 22:14 7:32
72 Sonia Hernandez Sr Hillsdale 22:16 7:33
73 Alexa Munguia Sr Mercy High School S 22:20 7:34
74 Lauren Mouat Sr Menlo Atherton 22:23 7:35
75 Padilla Sonia Sr Norrth Salinas 22:28 7:37
76 Simei Yeh Jr Cupertino HS 22:29 7:37
77 Pooja Shah So Monta Vista 22:31 7:38 5/6 5/13 8/24
78 Hansol Kim Fr Cupertino HS 22:32 7:38
79 Lynn Nguyen Sr Milpitas High Schoo 22:36 7:40
80 Stacey Woods Jr Mountain View High 22:37 7:40
81 Laura Woodall Sr Mills HS 22:40 7:41
82 Anna Sadovnikova Fr Lynbrook High Schoo 22:42 7:42
83 Madeline Weeks Jr Homestead High Scho 22:44 7:42
84 Cristina Melesio Sr Everet Alvarez High 22:45 7:43
85 Lena Pressesky Jr Menlo Atherton 22:51 7:45
86 Jennifer Gines Sr Evergreen Valley HS 22:53 7:45
87 Claudia Lam Jr Mountain View High 22:54 7:46
88 Sarah Walton So Hillsdale 22:55 7:46
89 Erica Chun Jr Carlmont 23:03 7:49
90 Joyce Lee Jr Palo Alto High Scho 23:04 7:49
91 Tri-An Le Fr Cupertino HS 23:05 7:49
92 Tracey Chu Sr Evergreen Valley HS 23:05 7:49
93 Yesenia Fernandez So Notre Dame Belmont 23:06 7:50
94 Lisbeth Jimenez Sr Yerba Buena High Sc 23:13 7:52
95 Kate Buenconsejo So Milpitas High Schoo 23:13 7:52
96 Kelsey Johnson So Notre Dame Belmont 23:14 7:53
97 Katy Merk Sr Menlo Atherton 23:20 7:55
98 Sarah Castillo So Notre Dame Belmont 23:20 7:55
99 Anna Tran Sr Wilcox 23:22 7:55
100 Kristina Low Sr Hillsdale 23:31 7:58
101 Melissa Rios Sr North Monterey Coun 23:35 8:00
102 Haruka Yamaguchi Jr Mills HS 23:37 8:00
103 Samantha Prasad Jr Notre Dame Belmont 23:42 8:02
104 Emerald Chun So Homestead High Scho 23:44 8:03
105 Rebecca Bjorke So Wilcox 23:46 8:03
106 Christina Liu Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 23:48 8:04
107 Amparo Olivo So Everet Alvarez High 23:48 8:04
108 Melissa Prestano Sr Milpitas High Schoo 23:51 8:05
109 Mara Spelick Fr Monta Vista 23:52 8:05 6/6 6/13 7/21
110 Monica Arizmendez Jr North Monterey Coun 24:05 8:10
111 Shruti Waghray Sr Lynbrook High Schoo 24:07 8:11
112 Heidi Slater So Wilcox 24:07 8:11
113 Samantha Mix Sr The King's Academy 24:11 8:12
114 Danielle Yee Sr Milpitas High Schoo 24:16 8:14
115 Casie Sheran Jr Everet Alvarez High 24:19 8:15
116 Diana Perez So Everet Alvarez High 24:20 8:15
117 Monica Junge Fr The King's Academy 24:23 8:16
118 Gina Erle Fr Notre Dame Belmont 24:30 8:18
119 Quyen Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill HS 24:32 8:19
120 Carrie Thomas So Milpitas High Schoo 24:32 8:19
121 Sanchez Gabby Jr Norrth Salinas 24:37 8:21
122 Skyler Young Fr Hillsdale 24:38 8:21
123 Iljin Hwang Sr Lowell High School 24:43 8:23
124 Goziam Okoli So Everet Alvarez High 24:46 8:24
125 Nicole Henry So Wilcox 24:47 8:24
126 Norah Eldredge Sr Menlo Atherton 24:55 8:27
127 Elizabeth Lyons Sr Menlo Atherton 25:00 8:28
128 Felisia Castaneda Sr Menlo Atherton 25:04 8:30
129 Bina Patel Sr Fremont 25:08 8:31
130 Carolina Cazares Jr Everet Alvarez High 25:10 8:32
131 Jeena Arnold Jr Lowell High School 25:13 8:33
132 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Santa Clara High Sc 25:14 8:33
133 Tanya Singh Fr Hillsdale 25:18 8:35
134 Christine Ho Jr Mills HS 25:21 8:36
135 Nicki Neira Jr North Monterey Coun 25:21 8:36
136 Kaitlynn Yandell Fr Carlmont 25:24 8:37
137 Karen Valles Jr Andrew Hill HS 25:26 8:37
138 Anne McGee So Notre Dame Belmont 25:30 8:39
139 Kemper Kristy Jr Norrth Salinas 25:41 8:42
140 Elizabeth Jewett Jr Mills HS 25:42 8:43
141 Brenda Ramirez Sr North Monterey Coun 25:50 8:45
142 Helen McCurdy Jr Menlo Atherton 25:50 8:45
143 Megan Bodeen Sr Capuchino 25:58 8:48
144 Nicole Boothe So Carlmont 26:01 8:49
145 Katie Winegarden So Wilcox 26:14 8:54
146 Diane Sandoval Jr Andrew Hill HS 26:15 8:54
147 Pam Williams Jr Menlo Atherton 26:18 8:55
148 Jenny Anderson Sr Menlo Atherton 26:38 9:02
149 Maureen King Fr Live Oak High Schoo 26:39 9:02
150 Natalie Buchinski So Cupertino HS 26:39 9:02
151 Lilenia Camargo So Yerba Buena High Sc 27:00 9:09
152 Tovar Reina So Norrth Salinas 27:07 9:12
153 Alexandra Orantes Sr Mercy High School S 27:09 9:12
154 Mekdi Admassu Jr Mercy High School S 27:11 9:13
155 Rachel Solis Jr The King's Academy 27:16 9:15
156 Amanda Murillo Jr Andrew Hill HS 27:17 9:15
157 Allie Fero So Menlo Atherton 27:18 9:15
158 Mari Villarreal Jr Andrew Hill HS 27:25 9:18
159 Melissa Sill Jr The King's Academy 27:26 9:18
160 Rosie Paz Sr Mercy High School S 27:32 9:20
161 Laura Decker Sr Menlo Atherton 27:33 9:20
162 Jenai Burdick Sr Live Oak High Schoo 27:52 9:27
163 Vanessa Santoya Fr Live Oak High Schoo 27:58 9:29
164 Saavedra Anita Fr Norrth Salinas 28:09 9:33
165 Kristin Nordberg Jr Mercy High School S 28:24 9:38
166 Karen Reno Jr Mercy High School S 28:29 9:39
167 Angeline Ngo Jr Andrew Hill HS 28:42 9:44
168 Maribel Villareal Sr Andrew Hill HS 29:15 9:55
169 Lizette Curiel Fr Yerba Buena High Sc 29:47 10:06
170 Christina Gonzalez Fr Yerba Buena High Sc 30:29 10:20
171 Jenifer Olivera Fr Yerba Buena High Sc 30:56 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:32
100:05
20:01
6:47
78 Aly Millett
Sr
18:51
6:23
1
Megan Correa
Fr
20:09
6:50
14
Abby Herhold
Jr
20:20
6:54
20
Katherine Fulp-Allen
Sr
20:22
6:54
21
Samantha Racine
So
20:23
6:55
22








2 Monta Vista
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:18
102:43
20:33
6:58
140 Angela Hsu
Jr
19:13
6:31
3
Jean Feng
Fr
19:21
6:34
5
Lisa Worsham
Jr
19:53
6:44
10
Judy Liang
Sr
21:45
7:22
51
Pooja Shah
So
22:31
7:38
71








3 Evergreen Valley HS
8-7-8-5-3
Gap: 1:29
104:28
20:54
7:05
156 Jessica Gonzales
Jr
19:53
6:44
11
Samantha Baker
Sr
20:35
6:59
24
Leah Larot
Jr
21:19
7:14
39
Rachael Ambrosia
Sr
21:19
7:14
40
Renee Payne
Jr
21:22
7:15
42








4 Palo Alto High Scho
4-8-7-5-4
Gap: 2:11
104:18
20:52
7:04
160 Alicia Ivanhoe
Jr
19:19
6:33
4
Katie Gosling
Sr
20:59
7:07
32
Elle Burstein
Sr
21:05
7:09
34
Megan Grant
Sr
21:25
7:16
44
Lily Feng
Jr
21:30
7:17
46








5 Mountain View High
7-5-4-3-5
Gap: 2:21
104:26
20:53
7:05
164 Tania Morimoto
So
19:49
6:43
9
Mary Reynolds
Fr
19:57
6:46
13
Alexandra Westbrook
Fr
20:39
7:00
25
Kristine Talbot
Fr
21:51
7:24
54
Katie Stern
Jr
22:10
7:31
63








6 Henry Gunn HS
10-6-6-3-6
Gap: 1:59
104:50
20:58
7:06
165 Joanne Reid
Fr
20:12
6:51
16
Allie Mayer
Fr
20:13
6:51
17
Jennifer Yih
Jr
20:56
7:06
31
Jessica Starr
Jr
21:18
7:13
37
Irene Graham
Jr
22:11
7:31
64








7 Homestead High Scho
14-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:22
106:32
21:18
7:13
205 Laura Pochowski
Fr
20:46
7:02
27
Rachel Moll
Fr
20:48
7:03
28
Kristen Peanasky
Fr
20:55
7:05
30
Taj Forouhari
So
21:55
7:26
58
Korissa Eldredge
So
22:08
7:30
62








8 Carlmont
6-4-5-7-8
Gap: 5:44
108:56
21:47
7:23
255 Caitlin Roake
Sr
19:40
6:40
8
Mary Rhoades
So
19:56
6:45
12
Tamara Abinader
So
20:53
7:05
29
Erica Chun
Jr
23:03
7:49
83
Kaitlynn Yandell
Fr
25:24
8:37
123








9 Menlo Atherton
17-15-13-11-9
Gap: 1:00
109:29
21:54
7:25
282 Kim Odonnell
So
21:23
7:15
43
Suzanne Eldredge
So
21:38
7:20
49
Laura Macmillan
Jr
21:53
7:25
57
Heather Fox
Sr
22:12
7:32
65
Lauren Mouat
Sr
22:23
7:35
68








10 Lynbrook High Schoo
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:37
110:00
22:00
7:27
291 Mayc Huang
Jr
20:11
6:51
15
Cindy Ju
So
21:21
7:14
41
Yvonne Fong
Jr
21:58
7:27
59
Anna Sadovnikova
Fr
22:42
7:42
76
Christina Liu
Sr
23:48
8:04
100








11 Cupertino HS
12-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:46
110:17
22:03
7:29
301 Kimberly Chew
Sr
20:19
6:53
19
Melissa Gomez
So
21:52
7:25
55
Simei Yeh
Jr
22:29
7:37
70
Hansol Kim
Fr
22:32
7:38
72
Tri-An Le
Fr
23:05
7:49
85








12 Live Oak High Schoo
2-2-2-9-12
Gap: 8:43
113:42
22:44
7:43
307 Cobbie Jones
Sr
19:09
6:29
2
Lisa Herrera
Sr
19:35
6:38
7
Olivia Duran
Fr
20:27
6:56
23
Maureen King
Fr
26:39
9:02
132
Jenai Burdick
Sr
27:52
9:27
143








13 Milpitas High Schoo
15-12-15-13-13
Gap: 2:49
112:11
22:26
7:36
342 Eileen Nguyen
Jr
21:02
7:08
33
Nastassia Hamor
Fr
21:29
7:17
45
Lynn Nguyen
Sr
22:36
7:40
73
Kate Buenconsejo
So
23:13
7:52
89
Melissa Prestano
Sr
23:51
8:05
102








14 North Monterey Coun
18-17-13-14-14
Gap: 2:34
112:42
22:32
7:38
348 Tanya Ferreira
Sr
21:31
7:18
47
Rebecca Fox
Jr
21:44
7:22
50
Patricia Bose
Sr
21:47
7:23
52
Melissa Rios
Sr
23:35
8:00
95
Monica Arizmendez
Jr
24:05
8:10
104








15 The King's Academy
13-13-11-15-15
Gap: 3:40
113:13
22:39
7:41
361 Jessica Butelo
Sr
20:43
7:01
26
Kristen Butelo
Jr
21:53
7:25
56
Priya Pappu
Fr
22:03
7:28
61
Samantha Mix
Sr
24:11
8:12
107
Monica Junge
Fr
24:23
8:16
111








16 Notre Dame Belmont
5-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:10
112:54
22:35
7:39
372 Samantha Smiley
So
19:32
6:37
6
Yesenia Fernandez
So
23:06
7:50
87
Kelsey Johnson
So
23:14
7:53
90
Sarah Castillo
So
23:20
7:55
92
Samantha Prasad
Jr
23:42
8:02
97








17 Wilcox
16-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:49
114:35
22:55
7:46
396 Peiley Lau
So
21:18
7:13
38
Jennifer Lien
Sr
22:02
7:28
60
Anna Tran
Sr
23:22
7:55
93
Rebecca Bjorke
So
23:46
8:03
99
Heidi Slater
So
24:07
8:11
106








18 Hillsdale
19-19-18-17-18
Gap: 3:05
114:53
22:59
7:47
406 Allison Hurst
Sr
21:33
7:18
48
Sonia Hernandez
Sr
22:16
7:33
66
Sarah Walton
So
22:55
7:46
82
Kristina Low
Sr
23:31
7:58
94
Skyler Young
Fr
24:38
8:21
116








19 Norrth Salinas
11-14-19-19-19
Gap: 6:51
120:09
24:02
8:09
463 Bauer Brenna
Sr
20:16
6:52
18
Padilla Sonia
Sr
22:28
7:37
69
Sanchez Gabby
Jr
24:37
8:21
115
Kemper Kristy
Jr
25:41
8:42
126
Tovar Reina
So
27:07
9:12
135








20 Mills HS
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:51
119:11
23:50
8:05
472 Stephanie Maher
Jr
21:51
7:24
53
Laura Woodall
Sr
22:40
7:41
75
Haruka Yamaguchi
Jr
23:37
8:00
96
Christine Ho
Jr
25:21
8:36
121
Elizabeth Jewett
Jr
25:42
8:43
127








21 Everet Alvarez High
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:01
119:58
24:00
8:08
515 Cristina Melesio
Sr
22:45
7:43
78
Amparo Olivo
So
23:48
8:04
101
Casie Sheran
Jr
24:19
8:15
109
Diana Perez
So
24:20
8:15
110
Goziam Okoli
So
24:46
8:24
117








22 Mercy High School S
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 6:04
132:36
26:31
8:59
628 Alexa Munguia
Sr
22:20
7:34
67
Alexandra Orantes
Sr
27:09
9:12
136
Mekdi Admassu
Jr
27:11
9:13
137
Rosie Paz
Sr
27:32
9:20
142
Kristin Nordberg
Jr
28:24
9:38
146








23 Andrew Hill HS
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 2:53
130:55
26:11
8:53
647 Quyen Nguyen
Jr
24:32
8:19
113
Karen Valles
Jr
25:26
8:37
124
Diane Sandoval
Jr
26:15
8:54
131
Amanda Murillo
Jr
27:17
9:15
139
Mari Villarreal
Jr
27:25
9:18
140








24 Yerba Buena High Sc
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 7:43
141:25
28:17
9:35
675 Lisbeth Jimenez
Sr
23:13
7:52
88
Lilenia Camargo
So
27:00
9:09
134
Lizette Curiel
Fr
29:47
10:06
150
Christina Gonzalez
Fr
30:29
10:20
151
Jenifer Olivera
Fr
30:56
10:29
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsey Wendt So North Monterey Coun 21:48 7:23
2 Jasmine Melendez So North Monterey Coun 22:17 7:33
3 Stephanie Pritchard So North Monterey Coun 22:19 7:34
4 Adi Rubalcaba So North Monterey Coun 22:20 7:34
5 Chelsea Michaels So Half Moon Bay 22:30 7:38
6 Hanna Navarro Fr Mountain View High 22:50 7:44
7 Katie Enriquez So Sequoia 22:55 7:46
8 Li Schmidt So Monterey High Schoo 23:04 7:49
9 Kacy Clark Fr Mountain View High 23:09 7:51
10 Kali Wong So Evergreen Valley HS 23:14 7:53
11 Carolyn Pham Fr Evergreen Valley HS 23:37 8:00
12 Christine Carico Fr Mountain View High 23:48 8:04
13 Kimi Jones So North Monterey Coun 23:56 8:07
14 Lauren Virgen So Half Moon Bay 23:57 8:07
15 Melanie Maemura Fr Palo Alto High Scho 23:58 8:07
16 Elizabeth Constantino So Mills HS 24:03 8:09
17 Karen Ladenheim Fr Mountain View High 24:05 8:10
18 Elena Chin Fr Lowell High School 24:11 8:12
19 Diana Zhen Fr Lowell High School 24:14 8:13
20 Audry Ragsac So Andrew Hill HS 24:24 8:16
21 Talia Gragert So Evergreen Valley HS 24:30 8:18
22 Sara Ketcham So Monta Vista 24:36 8:20 1/7 7/13 11/17
23 Stacie Herda So Monta Vista 24:57 8:27 2/7 8/13 6/15
24 Danielle Juarez So Mercy High School S 25:10 8:32
25 Alia Battle So Mills HS 25:18 8:35
26 Karyn Smoot Fr Lowell High School 25:19 8:35
27 Yasamin Yazdi So Monta Vista 25:20 8:35 3/7 9/13 5/14
28 Julie Onitsuka So Palo Alto High Scho 25:23 8:36
29 Brianna Nelson So Fremont 25:24 8:37
30 Jessica Kuo Fr Palo Alto High Scho 25:32 8:39
31 Shauna Mckee Fr Monta Vista 25:33 8:40 4/7 10/13 3/12
32 Aileen Trujillo So Andrew Hill HS 25:42 8:43
33 Emilse Tapia Fr North Monterey Coun 25:48 8:45
34 Stephanie Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley HS 25:49 8:45
35 Stephanie Chiou Fr Mills HS 25:51 8:46
36 Nicole Hui Fr Mills HS 26:02 8:49
37 Helena Montin So Monta Vista 26:07 8:51 5/7 11/13 2/10
38 Amandine Redington So Half Moon Bay 26:31 8:59
39 Adrienna Yu Fr Mills HS 26:32 9:00
40 Beverely Chiang So Hillsdale 26:33 9:00
41 Jennifer Ferguson Fr North Monterey Coun 26:34 9:00
42 Daisy Li Fr Mills HS 26:40 9:02
43 Brooke Rumley So Sequoia 26:56 9:08
44 Olivia Walton Fr Hillsdale 26:57 9:08
45 Olivia Natan Fr Mountain View High 27:06 9:11
46 Ashley Villajin Fr Mercy High School S 27:10 9:13
47 Erin McClanahan So Homestead High Scho 27:18 9:15
48 Marielle Bautista So Mercy High School S 27:22 9:17
49 Cecilia Chu Fr Mills HS 27:55 9:28
50 Jenny Tse So Lowell High School 28:09 9:33
51 Desire Lopez So Sequoia 28:20 9:36
52 Eleanor Conception So Andrew Hill HS 28:23 9:37
53 Maggie Ortiz Fr Half Moon Bay 28:26 9:38
54 Kim Heuer Fr Sequoia 28:29 9:39
55 Irene Mangon So Andrew Hill HS 28:31 9:40
56 Katherine Butler So Santa Clara High Sc 29:02 9:51
57 Adi Padilla So Half Moon Bay 29:16 9:55
58 Victoria Morton Fr Palo Alto High Scho 29:35 10:02
59 Hanh Pham So Andrew Hill HS 29:43 10:04
60 Mayura Muthye So Monta Vista 29:50 10:07 6/7 12/13 3/6
61 Isabelle Orvell So Hillsdale 30:07 10:13
62 Tyler Lehman Fr Lowell High School 30:26 10:19
63 Eliza Lau So Mercy High School S 30:32 10:21
64 Corinne Anderson Fr Sequoia 30:35 10:22
65 Alice Li So Lowell High School 30:54 10:28
66 Nirvana Zangeneh So Monta Vista 31:15 10:36 7/7 13/13 3/5
67 Vanessa Carvalho So Santa Clara High Sc 31:15 10:36
68 Vy Loc So Santa Clara High Sc 31:25 10:39
69 Katie Sipos So Branham Bruin X-Cou 31:36 10:43
70 Amanda Spivey Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 31:51 10:48
71 Cathy Hardy Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 31:52 10:48
72 Maria Mai So Andrew Hill HS 31:54 10:49
73 Ingrid Godfroy So Sequoia 31:57 10:50
74 Samantha De La Pena So Sequoia 32:07 10:53
75 Elaine Chen So Lowell High School 32:17 10:57
76 Caitlin Duddy Fr Mercy High School S 32:20 10:58
77 Claudia Vargas Fr Branham Bruin X-Cou 32:29 11:01
78 Pauline Slakey So Palo Alto High Scho 33:31 11:22
79 Sarah Goodman Fr Monterey High Schoo 35:16 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monterey Coun
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
112:40
22:32
7:38
20 Lindsey Wendt
So
21:48
7:23
1
Jasmine Melendez
So
22:17
7:33
2
Stephanie Pritchard
So
22:19
7:34
3
Adi Rubalcaba
So
22:20
7:34
4
Kimi Jones
So
23:56
8:07
10








2 Mountain View High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:16
120:58
24:12
8:12
74 Hanna Navarro
Fr
22:50
7:44
6
Kacy Clark
Fr
23:09
7:51
8
Christine Carico
Fr
23:48
8:04
9
Karen Ladenheim
Fr
24:05
8:10
14
Olivia Natan
Fr
27:06
9:11
37








3 Monta Vista
9-7-5-3-3
Gap: 1:31
126:33
25:19
8:35
117 Sara Ketcham
So
24:36
8:20
18
Stacie Herda
So
24:57
8:27
19
Yasamin Yazdi
So
25:20
8:35
23
Shauna Mckee
Fr
25:33
8:40
26
Helena Montin
So
26:07
8:51
31








4 Mills HS
6-5-7-5-4
Gap: 2:29
127:46
25:33
8:40
126 Elizabeth Constantino
So
24:03
8:09
13
Alia Battle
So
25:18
8:35
21
Stephanie Chiou
Fr
25:51
8:46
29
Nicole Hui
Fr
26:02
8:49
30
Adrienna Yu
Fr
26:32
9:00
33








5 Half Moon Bay
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 6:46
130:40
26:08
8:52
139 Chelsea Michaels
So
22:30
7:38
5
Lauren Virgen
So
23:57
8:07
11
Amandine Redington
So
26:31
8:59
32
Maggie Ortiz
Fr
28:26
9:38
44
Adi Padilla
So
29:16
9:55
47








6 Lowell High School
7-4-4-6-6
Gap: 6:15
132:19
26:28
8:58
145 Elena Chin
Fr
24:11
8:12
15
Diana Zhen
Fr
24:14
8:13
16
Karyn Smoot
Fr
25:19
8:35
22
Jenny Tse
So
28:09
9:33
41
Tyler Lehman
Fr
30:26
10:19
51








7 Palo Alto High Scho
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 9:33
137:59
27:36
9:21
170 Melanie Maemura
Fr
23:58
8:07
12
Julie Onitsuka
So
25:23
8:36
24
Jessica Kuo
Fr
25:32
8:39
25
Victoria Morton
Fr
29:35
10:02
48
Pauline Slakey
So
33:31
11:22
61








8 Andrew Hill HS
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 5:19
136:43
27:21
9:16
182 Audry Ragsac
So
24:24
8:16
17
Aileen Trujillo
So
25:42
8:43
27
Eleanor Conception
So
28:23
9:37
43
Irene Mangon
So
28:31
9:40
46
Hanh Pham
So
29:43
10:04
49








9 Sequoia
4-8-8-8-9
Gap: 7:40
137:15
27:27
9:18
183 Katie Enriquez
So
22:55
7:46
7
Brooke Rumley
So
26:56
9:08
36
Desire Lopez
So
28:20
9:36
42
Kim Heuer
Fr
28:29
9:39
45
Corinne Anderson
Fr
30:35
10:22
53








10 Mercy High School S
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:10
142:34
28:31
9:40
209 Danielle Juarez
So
25:10
8:32
20
Ashley Villajin
Fr
27:10
9:13
38
Marielle Bautista
So
27:22
9:17
39
Eliza Lau
So
30:32
10:21
52
Caitlin Duddy
Fr
32:20
10:58
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.