Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gottlieb So F/S 18:43 8:02 2.33 126/142 19/20 42/44 1/1 21:10
(2:27,11.6)
21:10
(2:27,11.6)
21:10
(2:27,11.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ajay Gopinath Sr JV 17:15 7:24 2.33 88/121 13/17 36/44 1/2
Akshay Thontakudi Sr V 13:12 5:40 2.33 22/109 3/7 3/44 3/18 14:17
(1:05,7.6)
14:17
(1:05,7.6)
14:17
(1:05,7.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Akshey Nama So F/S 15:21 6:35 2.33 57/142 7/20 17/44 1/11 15:58
(0:37,3.9)
15:58
(0:37,3.9)
15:58
(0:37,3.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvin Cheong Sr JV 17:16 7:25 2.33 89/121 14/17 37/44 1/2 17:15 17:15 17:15
Andrew Ma So F/S 14:39 6:17 2.33 30/142 4/20 11/44 2/18 15:02
(0:23,2.5)
15:02
(0:23,2.5)
15:02
(0:23,2.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Angelo Nguyen So F/S 18:44 8:02 2.33 127/142 20/20 43/44 1/1
Anindit Gopalakrishnan Jr JV 15:44 6:45 2.33 49/121 6/17 21/44 3/10 15:40 15:40 14:51
Anthony Terrell So F/S 16:40 7:09 2.33 104/142 14/20 30/44 1/1
Atharva Dixit Fr F/S 14:10 6:05 2.33 23/142 3/20 8/44 2/19
Bennett Zhang So F/S 14:00 6:01 2.33 13/142 1/20 6/44 11/22
Brent Mogensen Jr V 12:44 5:28 2.33 11/109 2/7 2/44 3/18 13:29
(0:45,5.6)
13:29
(0:45,5.6)
13:29
(0:45,5.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Sullivan Jr JV 17:01 7:18 2.33 81/121 12/17 35/44 1/3 17:10
(0:09,0.9)
17:10
(0:09,0.9)
17:10
(0:09,0.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Lin Fr F/S 15:30 6:39 2.33 62/142 8/20 19/44 1/4
Daniil Zhukov Jr JV 15:12 6:31 2.33 33/121 2/17 15/44 7/15
David Wang Sr V 14:14 6:07 2.33 61/109 6/7 9/44 4/14 14:28
(0:14,1.6)
14:28
(0:14,1.6)
14:28
(0:14,1.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Derek Lee Fr F/S 14:09 6:04 2.33 22/142 2/20 7/44 6/21
Edwin Peng Fr F/S 17:59 7:43 2.33 121/142 17/20 38/44 1/1
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr V 13:36 5:50 2.33 39/109 4/7 4/44 5/17 13:42
(0:06,0.7)
13:42
(0:06,0.7)
13:11 Well done! (LY, LR)
Ethan Wong So F/S 15:45 6:46 2.33 74/142 9/20 22/44 1/3
Forest Yang Fr F/S 16:37 7:08 2.33 102/142 13/20 29/44 1/1
Jake Bornstein Jr JV 15:09 6:30 2.33 31/121 1/17 14/44 13/17 16:43
(1:34,9.4)
16:43
(1:34,9.4)
16:43
(1:34,9.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Tsujimoto Fr F/S 15:47 6:46 2.33 76/142 10/20 23/44 1/3
Joseph Wilson Sr JV 16:11 6:57 2.33 64/121 9/17 27/44 3/6 16:31
(0:20,2.0)
16:31
(0:20,2.0)
16:31
(0:20,2.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Chang Sr JV 15:42 6:44 2.33 48/121 5/17 20/44 4/11 15:41 15:41 15:41
Lucas Tao Jr JV 15:20 6:35 2.33 36/121 3/17 16/44 5/13 15:45
(0:25,2.6)
15:45
(0:25,2.6)
14:25 Well done! (LY, LR)
Matthew Chen Jr JV 16:59 7:17 2.33 79/121 11/17 34/44 2/4 18:01
(1:02,5.7)
18:01
(1:02,5.7)
18:01
(1:02,5.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Gong Fr F/S 16:05 6:54 2.33 86/142 11/20 25/44 1/1
Perry Ting Sr JV 18:39 8:00 2.33 104/121 16/17 41/44 1/2 18:33 18:33 17:35
Rahul Uppuluri So F/S 16:42 7:10 2.33 105/142 15/20 31/44 1/1
Rishi Sawhney Fr F/S 18:02 7:44 2.33 122/142 18/20 39/44 1/1
Robin Stodieck So F/S 14:43 6:19 2.33 32/142 5/20 12/44 1/17
Rohan Choudhury Sr V 12:05 5:11 2.33 1/109 1/7 1/44 1/18 12:46
(0:41,5.4)
12:46
(0:41,5.4)
12:46
(0:41,5.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Loke Fr F/S 16:37 7:08 2.33 101/142 12/20 28/44 1/1
Scott Gregory So F/S 14:50 6:22 2.33 39/142 6/20 13/44 1/14 15:19
(0:29,3.2)
15:19
(0:29,3.2)
15:19
(0:29,3.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer Zou Fr F/S 16:47 7:12 2.33 108/142 16/20 33/44 1/1
Tong Yoon Yoo Sr JV 16:00 6:52 2.33 59/121 7/17 24/44 3/9 15:59 15:59
Tyler Pennebaker Sr JV 15:25 6:37 2.33 40/121 4/17 18/44 4/12 15:59
(0:34,3.5)
15:59
(0:34,3.5)
14:43 Well done! (LY, LR)
Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr V 13:54 5:58 2.33 50/109 5/7 5/44 5/15 14:58
(1:04,7.1)
14:58
(1:04,7.1)
14:58
(1:04,7.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vinay Reddy Sr JV 18:13 7:49 2.33 100/121 15/17 40/44 1/2
Wayne Shu Sr V 14:36 6:16 2.33 73/109 7/7 10/44 2/9 17:31
(2:55,16.7)
17:31
(2:55,16.7)
15:46
(1:10,7.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
William Cheek Sr JV 16:10 6:56 2.33 63/121 8/17 26/44 3/7
Young Guo Sr JV 16:44 7:11 2.33 77/121 10/17 32/44 2/5 18:11
(1:27,8.0)
18:11
(1:27,8.0)
18:11
(1:27,8.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Zarek Peris Jr JV 18:52 8:06 2.33 106/121 17/17 44/44 1/1 19:39
(0:47,4.0)
19:39
(0:47,4.0)
19:39
(0:47,4.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 65:31
1:49
2.33 5:37 5:11 5:58 115 5:30 68:12
(2:41,3.9)
68:12
(2:41,3.9)
66:41
(1:10,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rohan Choudhury (1), Brent Mogensen (10), Akshay Thontakudi (21), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (37), Vamsee Vemulapalli (46)
JV 1st 5 6/11 76:48
0:33
2.33 6:36 6:30 6:44 148 6:01 76:16 76:16 71:08 Jake Bornstein (24), Daniil Zhukov (26), Lucas Tao (29), Tyler Pennebaker (33), Justin Chang (36)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 80:49
1:00
2.33 6:56 6:45 7:11 64 6:28 80:18 80:18 75:14 Anindit Gopalakrishnan (9), Tong Yoon Yoo (12), William Cheek (13), Joseph Wilson (14), Young Guo (16)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 86:44
1:14
2.33 7:27 7:17 7:49 15 7:27 81:53 81:53 78:24 Matthew Chen (1), Connor Sullivan (2), Ajay Gopinath (3), Alvin Cheong (4), Vinay Reddy (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/17 71:41
0:43
2.33 6:09 6:01 6:19 106 6:09 72:23
(0:42,1.0)
72:23
(0:42,1.0)
68:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Bennett Zhang (11), Derek Lee (19), Atharva Dixit (20), Andrew Ma (27), Robin Stodieck (29)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 77:13
0:57
2.33 6:38 6:22 6:46 15 6:38 80:42
(3:29,4.3)
80:42
(3:29,4.3)
73:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Scott Gregory (1), Akshey Nama (2), Daniel Lin (3), Ethan Wong (4), Jason Tsujimoto (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 82:41
0:37
2.33 7:06 6:54 7:10 15 7:06 87:17
(4:36,5.3)
87:17
(4:36,5.3)
76:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matthew Gong (1), Ryan Loke (2), Forest Yang (3), Anthony Terrell (4), Rahul Uppuluri (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 90:15
1:57
2.33 7:45 7:12 8:02 15 7:45 98:44
(8:29,8.6)
98:44
(8:29,8.6)
79:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Spencer Zou (1), Edwin Peng (2), Rishi Sawhney (3), Aidan Gottlieb (4), Angelo Nguyen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohan Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 12:05 5:11 1/7 1/44 1/18 12:46
(0:41)
12:46
(0:41)
12:46
(0:41)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Carter Mackey Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:11 5:14
3 Hassen Hassen Sr WILLOW GLEN 12:15 5:15
4 Fenn Hoppe Sr WILLOW GLEN 12:23 5:19
5 Jesus Vasquez-aquin Sr OVERFELT 12:26 5:20
6 Adam Schulze Sr LELAND 12:27 5:21
7 Bret Greene Sr ALAMEDA 12:35 5:24
8 Dong Thai Sr ALAMEDA 12:37 5:25
9 Juan Pablo Magana Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 12:41 5:27
10 Jake Egley Sr NORTHGATE 12:42 5:27
11 Brent Mogensen Jr Monta Vista 12:44 5:28 2/7 2/44 3/18 13:29
(0:45)
13:29
(0:45)
13:29
(0:45)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Orlando Cardenas Jr MODESTO 12:51 5:31
13 Troy Dao Jr WILLOW GLEN 12:52 5:31
14 Kevin Feng Sr ALAMEDA 12:53 5:32
15 Laurence Seabrook Jr NORTHGATE 12:54 5:32
16 Jeremy Shaw Jr MILPITAS 13:01 5:35
17 Justin Trinh Sr ALAMEDA 13:05 5:37
18 Joey Johnson Jr LELAND 13:07 5:38
19 Javi Lara Sr TURLOCK 13:07 5:38
20 Max Amds Sr NEVADA UNION 13:08 5:38
21 Angelo Tenorio Jr CUPERTINO 13:11 5:39
22 Akshay Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 13:12 5:40 3/7 3/44 3/18 14:17
(1:05)
14:17
(1:05)
14:17
(1:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Eli Plares Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 13:14 5:41
24 Cervi Chris Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:16 5:42
25 Manuel Leon Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:16 5:42
26 Sammy Eurle Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:18 5:42
27 Andrew Garcia Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 13:18 5:42
28 Matthew Tang Jr LELAND 13:20 5:43
29 Anthony Ramirez Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 13:22 5:44
30 Peter Master Sr NORTHGATE 13:23 5:45
31 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:25 5:45
32 Isaac Schick Jr NORTHGATE 13:28 5:47
33 Tim Arredondo So WILLOW GLEN 13:31 5:48
34 Grant Jacobson Sr CUPERTINO 13:32 5:48
35 Shiva Kannan Sr SILVER CREEK 13:32 5:48
36 Michael Wheeler Fr NORTHGATE 13:35 5:50
37 Christian Vergara Jr ALAMEDA 13:35 5:50
38 Jared Bricklin Sr NORTHGATE 13:35 5:50
39 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 13:36 5:50 4/7 4/44 5/17 13:42
(0:06)
13:42
(0:06)
13:11 Well done! (LY, LR)
40 Josh Harris Jr NEVADA UNION 13:38 5:51
41 Darren Quan Sr SILVER CREEK 13:39 5:52
42 Benjamin Chou Sr G. WASHINGTON 13:40 5:52
43 Ayush Chapagain Sr CUPERTINO 13:41 5:52
44 David Colman Jr LELAND 13:43 5:53
45 Michael Balintuna So OVERFELT 13:45 5:54
46 Jake Davidson Fr CUPERTINO 13:50 5:56
47 Willy Tu Jr CUPERTINO 13:51 5:57
48 Debarshi Basak Fr CUPERTINO 13:54 5:58
49 Benson Xu Sr G. WASHINGTON 13:54 5:58
50 Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 13:54 5:58 5/7 5/44 5/15 14:58
(1:04)
14:58
(1:04)
14:58
(1:04)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
51 David Tang Sr G. WASHINGTON 13:59 6:00
52 Liam Coyle Jr MODESTO 13:59 6:00
53 Preston Ma Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:00 6:01
54 Colby Scanlon Jr NEVADA UNION 14:01 6:01
55 Erik Sousa Sr TURLOCK 14:03 6:02
56 Adrian Nevarez Sr SILVER CREEK 14:04 6:02
57 Jesus Robledo Sr TURLOCK 14:05 6:03
58 Paul Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 14:08 6:04
59 Peter Norman Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:10 6:05
60 Simon Shi Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:13 6:06
61 David Wang Sr Monta Vista 14:14 6:07 6/7 9/44 4/14 14:28
(0:14)
14:28
(0:14)
14:28
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Nikola Milinovich Jr LELAND 14:15 6:07
63 Khang Luong Sr ALAMEDA 14:18 6:08
64 John Puffer Sr PITMAN 14:20 6:09
65 Aj Carbajal Sr TURLOCK 14:28 6:13
66 Matt Situ Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:28 6:13
67 Alejandro Santillan Sr MILPITAS 14:31 6:14
68 Derek Huang Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:33 6:15
69 Zakarie Kohlbrenner Jr LELAND 14:35 6:16
70 Kevin Wang So CASTRO VALLEY 14:35 6:16
71 Casey Avellar Jr TURLOCK 14:35 6:16
72 Jared England Sr PITMAN 14:36 6:16
73 Wayne Shu Sr Monta Vista 14:36 6:16 7/7 10/44 2/9 17:31
(2:55)
17:31
(2:55)
15:46
(1:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Ryan Balaoing Jr MILPITAS 14:40 6:18
75 Gabriel Stultz Sr RIVER VALLEY 14:41 6:18
76 Brian Mendez Sr TURLOCK 14:45 6:20
77 Rodrigo Rodriguez Sr MODESTO 14:45 6:20
78 Will Anderson Jr TURLOCK 14:48 6:21
79 Jerome Santiago Sr RIVER VALLEY 14:51 6:22
80 Shoma Kato Jr LELAND 14:52 6:23
81 Skyler Cotton Sr NEVADA UNION 14:53 6:23
82 Long Tran Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 14:59 6:26
83 Martin Lopez Jr MILPITAS 15:00 6:26
84 Rodrigo Murillo Sr MODESTO 15:00 6:26
85 Rishaad Ashimi Sr RIVER VALLEY 15:04 6:28
86 Evan Dejardins Sr NEVADA UNION 15:04 6:28
87 Nathan Gutierrez Jr ENOCHS 15:05 6:28
88 Blake Faria Sr ENOCHS 15:05 6:28
89 Jaspreet Sanghera Sr ENOCHS 15:05 6:28
90 Michael Keith Jr ENOCHS 15:05 6:28
91 Ramon Bravo Jr ENOCHS 15:06 6:29
92 Matt Lopes Sr ENOCHS 15:06 6:29
93 Josh Vidal Jr MILPITAS 15:19 6:34
94 Jonathon Cabello Jr MODESTO 15:19 6:34
95 Alberto Sanchez Jr MILPITAS 15:23 6:36
96 Connor Burke Jr PITMAN 15:34 6:41
97 Richard Turknett Jr PITMAN 15:35 6:41
98 Aaron Delucchi Sr MODESTO 15:38 6:43
99 Nick Pastre Sr NEVADA UNION 15:40 6:43
100 Gilbert Lares Jr MODESTO 15:44 6:45
101 Shaw Spencer Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:46 6:46
102 Harry Bassi Jr MILPITAS 15:56 6:50
103 Yingjie Zhou Sr ALAMEDA 16:04 6:54
104 Keith Reid Jr PITMAN 16:14 6:58
105 Anthony Rubio Sr ENOCHS 16:21 7:01
106 Harrison Moore Sr PITMAN 16:21 7:01
107 Harprabjot Singh Sr RIVER VALLEY 16:34 7:07
108 Chris Aguilar Sr OVERFELT 16:57 7:16
109 Alec Gomez Jr PITMAN 17:19 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
3-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:03
64:04
12:49
5:30
68 Hassen Hassen
Sr
12:15
5:15
3
Fenn Hoppe
Sr
12:23
5:19
4
Troy Dao
Jr
12:52
5:31
12
Manuel Leon
Sr
13:16
5:42
24
Sammy Eurle
Jr
13:18
5:42
25
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
13:25
5:45
30
Tim Arredondo
So
13:31
5:48
32
2 ALAMEDA
5-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:00
64:45
12:57
5:33
77 Bret Greene
Sr
12:35
5:24
6
Dong Thai
Sr
12:37
5:25
7
Kevin Feng
Sr
12:53
5:32
13
Justin Trinh
Sr
13:05
5:37
16
Christian Vergara
Jr
13:35
5:50
35
Khang Luong
Sr
14:18
6:08
57
Yingjie Zhou
Sr
16:04
6:54
94
3 Monta Vista
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
65:31
13:06
5:37
115 Rohan Choudhury
Sr
12:05
5:11
1
Brent Mogensen
Jr
12:44
5:28
10
Akshay Thontakudi
Sr
13:12
5:40
21
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Sr
13:36
5:50
37
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Jr
13:54
5:58
46
David Wang
Sr
14:14
6:07
55
Wayne Shu
Sr
14:36
6:16
67
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 NORTHGATE
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:53
66:02
13:12
5:40
117 Jake Egley
Sr
12:42
5:27
9
Laurence Seabrook
Jr
12:54
5:32
14
Peter Master
Sr
13:23
5:45
29
Isaac Schick
Jr
13:28
5:47
31
Michael Wheeler
Fr
13:35
5:50
34
Jared Bricklin
Sr
13:35
5:50
36




5 LELAND
4-4-4-6-5
Gap: 1:48
66:52
13:22
5:44
146 Adam Schulze
Sr
12:27
5:21
5
Joey Johnson
Jr
13:07
5:38
17
Matthew Tang
Jr
13:20
5:43
27
David Colman
Jr
13:43
5:53
41
Nikola Milinovich
Jr
14:15
6:07
56
Zakarie Kohlbrenner
Jr
14:35
6:16
63
Shoma Kato
Jr
14:52
6:23
72
6 MOUNT PLEASANT
6-7-6-5-6
Gap: 2:18
67:34
13:31
5:48
158 Juan Pablo Magana
Sr
12:41
5:27
8
Eli Plares
Jr
13:14
5:41
22
Andrew Garcia
Jr
13:18
5:42
26
Anthony Ramirez
Jr
13:22
5:44
28
Long Tran
Jr
14:59
6:26
74








7 CUPERTINO
12-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:40
68:05
13:37
5:51
178 Angelo Tenorio
Jr
13:11
5:39
20
Grant Jacobson
Sr
13:32
5:48
33
Ayush Chapagain
Sr
13:41
5:52
40
Jake Davidson
Fr
13:50
5:56
42
Willy Tu
Jr
13:51
5:57
43
Debarshi Basak
Fr
13:54
5:58
44




8 CASTRO VALLEY
2-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:24
68:40
13:44
5:54
202 Carter Mackey
Sr
12:11
5:14
2
Cervi Chris
Sr
13:16
5:42
23
Peter Norman
Jr
14:10
6:05
53
Matt Situ
Jr
14:28
6:13
60
Kevin Wang
So
14:35
6:16
64
Shaw Spencer
Jr
15:46
6:46
92




9 G. WASHINGTON
13-13-12-10-9
Gap: 0:33
69:46
13:57
5:59
234 Benjamin Chou
Sr
13:40
5:52
39
Benson Xu
Sr
13:54
5:58
45
David Tang
Sr
13:59
6:00
47
Preston Ma
Jr
14:00
6:01
49
Simon Shi
Jr
14:13
6:06
54
Derek Huang
Jr
14:33
6:15
62




10 TURLOCK
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
70:18
14:04
6:02
245 Javi Lara
Sr
13:07
5:38
18
Erik Sousa
Sr
14:03
6:02
51
Jesus Robledo
Sr
14:05
6:03
52
Aj Carbajal
Sr
14:28
6:13
59
Casey Avellar
Jr
14:35
6:16
65
Brian Mendez
Sr
14:45
6:20
69
Will Anderson
Jr
14:48
6:21
71
11 NEVADA UNION
11-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:56
70:44
14:09
6:04
257 Max Amds
Sr
13:08
5:38
19
Josh Harris
Jr
13:38
5:51
38
Colby Scanlon
Jr
14:01
6:01
50
Skyler Cotton
Sr
14:53
6:23
73
Evan Dejardins
Sr
15:04
6:28
77
Nick Pastre
Sr
15:40
6:43
90




12 MODESTO
8-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:28
71:54
14:23
6:10
290 Orlando Cardenas
Jr
12:51
5:31
11
Liam Coyle
Jr
13:59
6:00
48
Rodrigo Rodriguez
Sr
14:45
6:20
70
Rodrigo Murillo
Sr
15:00
6:26
76
Jonathon Cabello
Jr
15:19
6:34
85
Aaron Delucchi
Sr
15:38
6:43
89
Gilbert Lares
Jr
15:44
6:45
91
13 MILPITAS
9-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:18
72:31
14:30
6:13
303 Jeremy Shaw
Jr
13:01
5:35
15
Alejandro Santillan
Sr
14:31
6:14
61
Ryan Balaoing
Jr
14:40
6:18
68
Martin Lopez
Jr
15:00
6:26
75
Josh Vidal
Jr
15:19
6:34
84
Alberto Sanchez
Jr
15:23
6:36
86
Harry Bassi
Jr
15:56
6:50
93
14 PITMAN
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:54
76:19
15:16
6:33
394 John Puffer
Sr
14:20
6:09
58
Jared England
Sr
14:36
6:16
66
Connor Burke
Jr
15:34
6:41
87
Richard Turknett
Jr
15:35
6:41
88
Keith Reid
Jr
16:14
6:58
95
Harrison Moore
Sr
16:21
7:01
97
Alec Gomez
Jr
17:19
7:26
98
15 ENOCHS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:01
75:26
15:05
6:28
400 Nathan Gutierrez
Jr
15:05
6:28
78
Blake Faria
Sr
15:05
6:28
79
Jaspreet Sanghera
Sr
15:05
6:28
80
Michael Keith
Jr
15:05
6:28
81
Ramon Bravo
Jr
15:06
6:29
82
Matt Lopes
Sr
15:06
6:29
83
Anthony Rubio
Sr
16:21
7:01
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Goering Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 13:08 5:38
2 Hunter Casey Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 13:26 5:46
3 Zackry Davis Sr PAJARO VALLEY 13:42 5:53
4 Shiva Vijayanandh Sr CUPERTINO 13:48 5:55
5 Soichiro Miki Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:53 5:58
6 Ahmed Omer Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:56 5:59
7 David Curry Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:58 6:00
8 Thi Bui Jr ENOCHS 14:00 6:01
9 Samuel Leale Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:09 6:04
10 Emanuel Ortiz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 14:13 6:06
11 Daniel Vite Jr SILVER CREEK 14:14 6:07
12 Brian Reyes Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:14 6:07
13 Adrian Valdarrama Jr NORTHGATE 14:15 6:07
14 Alex Shieh Jr CUPERTINO 14:18 6:08
15 Alejandro Lemus Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:25 6:11
16 Dave Isquierdo Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:31 6:14
17 Matthew Krieger Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:32 6:14
18 Brian Ton Sr INDEPENDENCE 14:33 6:15
19 Michael Tamura Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:35 6:16
20 Jose Torres Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:40 6:18
21 Anguiano Alan Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:43 6:19
22 Kyle Lehane-hockin Jr ALAMEDA 14:53 6:23
23 John Murillo Jr INDEPENDENCE 14:55 6:24
24 Arturo Dominguez Sr WILLOW GLEN 14:58 6:25
25 Matthew Murphy Sr OAKLAND TECH. 14:59 6:26
26 Abel Padilla Sr INDEPENDENCE 15:00 6:26
27 Noah Rinehart Sr NORTHGATE 15:00 6:26
28 Samuel Werrbach Jr YUBA CITY 15:00 6:26
29 Justin Nieves Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:01 6:27
30 Louie Tran Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:02 6:27
31 Jake Bornstein Jr Monta Vista 15:09 6:30 1/17 14/44 13/17 16:43
(1:34)
16:43
(1:34)
16:43
(1:34)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Kevin Shipp Jr NORTHGATE 15:09 6:30
33 Daniil Zhukov Jr Monta Vista 15:12 6:31 2/17 15/44 7/15
34 Alex Pinto Jr NORTHGATE 15:14 6:32
35 Jesus Cordero Jr MODESTO 15:14 6:32
36 Lucas Tao Jr Monta Vista 15:20 6:35 3/17 16/44 5/13 15:45
(0:25)
15:45
(0:25)
14:25 Well done! (LY, LR)
37 Joaquin Purple Jr ENOCHS 15:20 6:35
38 Jeffery Yan Sr CUPERTINO 15:21 6:35
39 Kailash Baas Jr NORTHGATE 15:22 6:36
40 Tyler Pennebaker Sr Monta Vista 15:25 6:37 4/17 18/44 4/12 15:59
(0:34)
15:59
(0:34)
14:43 Well done! (LY, LR)
41 Danny Pham Jr INDEPENDENCE 15:26 6:37
42 Will Montes Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 15:29 6:39
43 Kenny Doan Jr SILVER CREEK 15:30 6:39
44 Israel Padilla Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:31 6:40
45 Jonathan Mo Sr CUPERTINO 15:31 6:40
46 Jose Barajas Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:32 6:40
47 Cole Schroeder Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:36 6:42
48 Justin Chang Sr Monta Vista 15:42 6:44 5/17 20/44 4/11 15:41 15:41 15:41
49 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Jr Monta Vista 15:44 6:45 6/17 21/44 3/10 15:40 15:40 14:51
50 Bennett Ngan So CUPERTINO 15:46 6:46
51 Dennis Chan Jr G. WASHINGTON 15:50 6:48
52 Adrian Gomez Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:50 6:48
53 Christopher Esquive Sr INDEPENDENCE 15:52 6:49
54 Max Dill Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:53 6:49
55 Alex Wiegman Sr MODESTO 15:54 6:49
56 Raffi Torres Sr MODESTO 15:54 6:49
57 Jason Aita Jr LELAND 15:55 6:50
58 Manav Walia Sr INDEPENDENCE 15:58 6:51
59 Tong Yoon Yoo Sr Monta Vista 16:00 6:52 7/17 24/44 3/9 15:59 15:59
60 Tam Nguyen Jr ALAMEDA 16:02 6:53
61 Will Xu Jr ALAMEDA 16:03 6:53
62 Anthony Ho Jr INDEPENDENCE 16:09 6:56
63 William Cheek Sr Monta Vista 16:10 6:56 8/17 26/44 3/7
64 Joseph Wilson Sr Monta Vista 16:11 6:57 9/17 27/44 3/6 16:31
(0:20)
16:31
(0:20)
16:31
(0:20)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Fernando Hernandez Sr MODESTO 16:15 6:58
66 Ray Jussen Sr LELAND 16:18 7:00
67 Albert Coito Jr MODESTO 16:20 7:01
68 Frederick Lee Sr G. WASHINGTON 16:21 7:01
69 Jefferey Ostlind Jr ENOCHS 16:24 7:02
70 Liam Mccurley Jr G. WASHINGTON 16:25 7:03
71 Kyle Reavis Jr NORTHGATE 16:35 7:07
72 Glenn Hua Sr CUPERTINO 16:36 7:07
73 Braden Duke Jr ENOCHS 16:36 7:07
74 Elton Wong Jr NORTHGATE 16:37 7:08
75 Justin Tat Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:39 7:09
76 Jesus Cervantes Jr ENOCHS 16:39 7:09
77 Young Guo Sr Monta Vista 16:44 7:11 10/17 32/44 2/5 18:11
(1:27)
18:11
(1:27)
18:11
(1:27)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Austin Castro Sr MODESTO 16:55 7:16
79 Matthew Chen Jr Monta Vista 16:59 7:17 11/17 34/44 2/4 18:01
(1:02)
18:01
(1:02)
18:01
(1:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Gavin Roberts So NORTHGATE 17:00 7:18
81 Connor Sullivan Jr Monta Vista 17:01 7:18 12/17 35/44 1/3 17:10
(0:09)
17:10
(0:09)
17:10
(0:09)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Colin Yeo Jr ALAMEDA 17:02 7:19
83 Andrew Jiang Sr LELAND 17:03 7:19
84 Vincent Xu So CUPERTINO 17:06 7:20
85 David Bui Jr ALAMEDA 17:07 7:21
86 Joey Toro Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:10 7:22
87 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr CUPERTINO 17:13 7:23
88 Ajay Gopinath Sr Monta Vista 17:15 7:24 13/17 36/44 1/2
89 Alvin Cheong Sr Monta Vista 17:16 7:25 14/17 37/44 1/2 17:15 17:15 17:15
90 Evan To Sr SILVER CREEK 17:19 7:26
91 Amir Patel Jr MODESTO 17:24 7:28
92 William Xi So CUPERTINO 17:27 7:29
93 Gustavo Moran Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 17:35 7:33
94 Oscar Cabello Sr MODESTO 17:42 7:36
95 Eric Ying So CUPERTINO 17:54 7:41
96 Jacob Moran Jr PAJARO VALLEY 17:59 7:43
97 Cody Adams Sr ALAMEDA 18:04 7:45
98 Ben Hong Jr G. WASHINGTON 18:06 7:46
99 Tony Tran Jr G. WASHINGTON 18:07 7:47
100 Vinay Reddy Sr Monta Vista 18:13 7:49 15/17 40/44 1/2
101 Daniel O'laughlin Sr NORTHGATE 18:15 7:50
102 Harmeet Singh Sr ENOCHS 18:23 7:53
103 Waleed Khan Jr MODESTO 18:33 7:58
104 Perry Ting Sr Monta Vista 18:39 8:00 16/17 41/44 1/2 18:33 18:33 17:35
105 Matthew Ng Jr MODESTO 18:50 8:05
106 Zarek Peris Jr Monta Vista 18:52 8:06 17/17 44/44 1/1 19:39
(0:47)
19:39
(0:47)
19:39
(0:47)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Sakinder Sultan Sr MODESTO 18:58 8:08
108 Jackson Cummings Jr ENOCHS 19:01 8:10
109 Josiah Lee Jr ALAMEDA 19:10 8:14
110 Paul Marin Sr MODESTO 20:18 8:43
111 Javier Diaz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 20:31 8:48
112 Amar Pannu Jr MODESTO 20:33 8:49
113 Andrew Guardardo Jr MODESTO 20:43 8:53
114 Coby Muchin Jr OAKLAND TECH. 20:43 8:53
115 Joseph Ramos Jr ENOCHS 20:44 8:54
116 Jason Yee Jr G. WASHINGTON 22:00 9:27
117 Christopher Dehorit So LELAND 22:45 9:46
118 Elias Abay Jr LELAND 23:28 10:04
119 Nikbar Bath Jr MODESTO 25:27 10:55
120 Arturo Martinez Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 26:52 11:32
121 Diana Saucedo Sr MODESTO 27:05 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
70:10
14:02
6:01
32 Soichiro Miki
Jr
13:53
5:58
4
Ahmed Omer
Sr
13:56
5:59
5
David Curry
Jr
13:58
6:00
6
Samuel Leale
Jr
14:09
6:04
8
Brian Reyes
Jr
14:14
6:07
9
Michael Tamura
Jr
14:35
6:16
16
Anguiano Alan
Jr
14:43
6:19
18
2 THOMAS DOWNEY
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
70:02
14:00
6:01
42 Justin Goering
Sr
13:08
5:38
1
Hunter Casey
Jr
13:26
5:46
2
Alejandro Lemus
Jr
14:25
6:11
12
Dave Isquierdo
Jr
14:31
6:14
13
Matthew Krieger
Jr
14:32
6:14
14
Jose Torres
Jr
14:40
6:18
17
Justin Nieves
Jr
15:01
6:27
23
3 NORTHGATE
5-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:07
75:00
15:00
6:26
116 Adrian Valdarrama
Jr
14:15
6:07
10
Noah Rinehart
Sr
15:00
6:26
22
Kevin Shipp
Jr
15:09
6:30
25
Alex Pinto
Jr
15:14
6:32
27
Kailash Baas
Jr
15:22
6:36
32
Kyle Reavis
Jr
16:35
7:07
55
Elton Wong
Jr
16:37
7:08
58
4 CUPERTINO
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:58
74:44
14:57
6:25
118 Shiva Vijayanandh
Sr
13:48
5:55
3
Alex Shieh
Jr
14:18
6:08
11
Jeffery Yan
Sr
15:21
6:35
31
Jonathan Mo
Sr
15:31
6:40
35
Bennett Ngan
So
15:46
6:46
38
Glenn Hua
Sr
16:36
7:07
56
Vincent Xu
So
17:06
7:20
63
5 INDEPENDENCE
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:19
75:46
15:09
6:30
130 Brian Ton
Sr
14:33
6:15
15
John Murillo
Jr
14:55
6:24
20
Abel Padilla
Sr
15:00
6:26
21
Danny Pham
Jr
15:26
6:37
34
Christopher Esquive
Sr
15:52
6:49
40
Manav Walia
Sr
15:58
6:51
44
Anthony Ho
Jr
16:09
6:56
48
6 Monta Vista
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
76:48
15:22
6:36
148 Jake Bornstein
Jr
15:09
6:30
24
Daniil Zhukov
Jr
15:12
6:31
26
Lucas Tao
Jr
15:20
6:35
29
Tyler Pennebaker
Sr
15:25
6:37
33
Justin Chang
Sr
15:42
6:44
36
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Jr
15:44
6:45
37
Tong Yoon Yoo
Sr
16:00
6:52
45
7 ENOCHS
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:39
78:59
15:48
6:47
206 Thi Bui
Jr
14:00
6:01
7
Joaquin Purple
Jr
15:20
6:35
30
Jefferey Ostlind
Jr
16:24
7:02
53
Braden Duke
Jr
16:36
7:07
57
Jesus Cervantes
Jr
16:39
7:09
59
Harmeet Singh
Sr
18:23
7:53
69
Jackson Cummings
Jr
19:01
8:10
70
8 MODESTO
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
79:37
15:55
6:50
211 Jesus Cordero
Jr
15:14
6:32
28
Alex Wiegman
Sr
15:54
6:49
41
Raffi Torres
Sr
15:54
6:49
42
Fernando Hernandez
Sr
16:15
6:58
49
Albert Coito
Jr
16:20
7:01
51
Austin Castro
Sr
16:55
7:16
60
Amir Patel
Jr
17:24
7:28
65
9 ALAMEDA
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:14
81:07
16:13
6:58
237 Kyle Lehane-hockin
Jr
14:53
6:23
19
Tam Nguyen
Jr
16:02
6:53
46
Will Xu
Jr
16:03
6:53
47
Colin Yeo
Jr
17:02
7:19
61
David Bui
Jr
17:07
7:21
64
Cody Adams
Sr
18:04
7:45
66
Josiah Lee
Jr
19:10
8:14
71
10 G. WASHINGTON
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
84:49
16:58
7:17
280 Dennis Chan
Jr
15:50
6:48
39
Frederick Lee
Sr
16:21
7:01
52
Liam Mccurley
Jr
16:25
7:03
54
Ben Hong
Jr
18:06
7:46
67
Tony Tran
Jr
18:07
7:47
68
Jason Yee
Jr
22:00
9:27
72




11 LELAND
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:33
95:29
19:06
8:12
302 Jason Aita
Jr
15:55
6:50
43
Ray Jussen
Sr
16:18
7:00
50
Andrew Jiang
Sr
17:03
7:19
62
Christopher Dehorit
So
22:45
9:46
73
Elias Abay
Jr
23:28
10:04
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
75:24
15:05
6:28
23 Michael Tamura
Jr
14:35
6:16
1
Anguiano Alan
Jr
14:43
6:19
3
Arturo Dominguez
Sr
14:58
6:25
4
Jose Barajas
Sr
15:32
6:40
7
Cole Schroeder
Jr
15:36
6:42
8
Adrian Gomez
Jr
15:50
6:48
10
Joey Toro
Jr
17:10
7:22
21
2 THOMAS DOWNEY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
78:40
15:44
6:45
49 Jose Torres
Jr
14:40
6:18
2
Justin Nieves
Jr
15:01
6:27
5
Israel Padilla
Jr
15:31
6:40
6
Max Dill
Jr
15:53
6:49
11
Gustavo Moran
Jr
17:35
7:33
25
Arturo Martinez
Jr
26:52
11:32
32




3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
80:49
16:10
6:56
64 Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Jr
15:44
6:45
9
Tong Yoon Yoo
Sr
16:00
6:52
12
William Cheek
Sr
16:10
6:56
13
Joseph Wilson
Sr
16:11
6:57
14
Young Guo
Sr
16:44
7:11
16
Matthew Chen
Jr
16:59
7:17
18
Connor Sullivan
Jr
17:01
7:18
19
4 CUPERTINO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
86:16
17:15
7:24
108 Glenn Hua
Sr
16:36
7:07
15
Vincent Xu
So
17:06
7:20
20
Kadhirash Sivakumar
Jr
17:13
7:23
22
William Xi
So
17:27
7:29
24
Eric Ying
So
17:54
7:41
27








5 MODESTO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
89:24
17:53
7:40
123 Austin Castro
Sr
16:55
7:16
17
Amir Patel
Jr
17:24
7:28
23
Oscar Cabello
Sr
17:42
7:36
26
Waleed Khan
Jr
18:33
7:58
28
Matthew Ng
Jr
18:50
8:05
29
Sakinder Sultan
Sr
18:58
8:08
30
Paul Marin
Sr
20:18
8:43
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
86:44
17:21
7:27
15 Matthew Chen
Jr
16:59
7:17
1
Connor Sullivan
Jr
17:01
7:18
2
Ajay Gopinath
Sr
17:15
7:24
3
Alvin Cheong
Sr
17:16
7:25
4
Vinay Reddy
Sr
18:13
7:49
5
Perry Ting
Sr
18:39
8:00
6
Zarek Peris
Jr
18:52
8:06
7
2 MODESTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:29
105:59
21:12
9:06
50 Sakinder Sultan
Sr
18:58
8:08
8
Paul Marin
Sr
20:18
8:43
9
Amar Pannu
Jr
20:33
8:49
10
Andrew Guardardo
Jr
20:43
8:53
11
Nikbar Bath
Jr
25:27
10:55
12
Diana Saucedo
Sr
27:05
11:37
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Inteus Schiavo So THOMAS DOWNEY 13:08 5:38
2 Ben Fogiel Fr NEVADA UNION 13:09 5:39
3 Zach Walker Fr WILLOW GLEN 13:22 5:44
4 Nicolas Lozano So OVERFELT 13:34 5:49
5 Cameron Yuen So ALAMEDA 13:41 5:52
6 David Bosquez So TURLOCK 13:43 5:53
7 Christopher Ho So SILVER CREEK 13:45 5:54
8 Kai Pham So WILLOW GLEN 13:47 5:55
9 Omar Kabbani So NORTHGATE 13:49 5:56
10 Jose Orendain So MODESTO 13:50 5:56
11 Wyatt Abranches So NORTHGATE 13:56 5:59
12 Darren Hen So INDEPENDENCE 13:56 5:59
13 Bennett Zhang So Monta Vista 14:00 6:01 1/20 6/44 11/22
14 Luis Orendain So MODESTO 14:02 6:01
15 Mathew Yep Fr ALAMEDA 14:02 6:01
16 Myles Montgomery So NEVADA UNION 14:02 6:01
17 Jack Matull So G. WASHINGTON 14:05 6:03
18 Tammam Khan So CUPERTINO 14:06 6:03
19 Nikola Malinov So NORTHGATE 14:07 6:04
20 Daniel Vo So LELAND 14:08 6:04
21 Lam Tran So MILPITAS 14:09 6:04
22 Derek Lee Fr Monta Vista 14:09 6:04 2/20 7/44 6/21
23 Atharva Dixit Fr Monta Vista 14:10 6:05 3/20 8/44 2/19
24 Cameron Duquette So MODESTO 14:16 6:07
25 Hector Gonzales So MODESTO 14:24 6:11
26 David Clouse So NEVADA UNION 14:31 6:14
27 Kaito Hashimoto Fr MILPITAS 14:32 6:14
28 Aaron Mendes So ENOCHS 14:35 6:16
29 Sammy Gutierrez So THOMAS DOWNEY 14:37 6:16
30 Andrew Ma So Monta Vista 14:39 6:17 4/20 11/44 2/18 15:02
(0:23)
15:02
(0:23)
15:02
(0:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Carlos Gomez-garcia So ENOCHS 14:42 6:19
32 Robin Stodieck So Monta Vista 14:43 6:19 5/20 12/44 1/17
33 Eric Alvarez So TURLOCK 14:44 6:19
34 Sam Mora So THOMAS DOWNEY 14:44 6:19
35 Julio Cerda Fr WILLOW GLEN 14:45 6:20
36 Carson Dowhan So NORTHGATE 14:47 6:21
37 Lumbarya Cadwising So SILVER CREEK 14:48 6:21
38 Tyler Kennedy So ALAMEDA 14:48 6:21
39 Scott Gregory So Monta Vista 14:50 6:22 6/20 13/44 1/14 15:19
(0:29)
15:19
(0:29)
15:19
(0:29)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Johnny Hollcraft So TURLOCK 14:51 6:22
41 Devin Rowe Fr ALAMEDA 14:51 6:22
42 Joshua Distura So SILVER CREEK 14:54 6:24
43 Josh Ross Fr NEVADA UNION 14:55 6:24
44 Liam John So ALAMEDA 14:56 6:25
45 John Anthony So CASTRO VALLEY 14:58 6:25
46 Callan Warner So NEVADA UNION 14:58 6:25
47 Jack Wooley So TURLOCK 15:03 6:28
48 Miguel Arcinega Fr OVERFELT 15:10 6:31
49 Christopher Do Fr SILVER CREEK 15:11 6:31
50 Millen Do So MILPITAS 15:12 6:31
51 Alex Lancaster Fr YUBA CITY 15:12 6:31
52 Peter Martin So CUPERTINO 15:13 6:32
53 Tu Kinh Nguyen So CUPERTINO 15:15 6:33
54 Jomar Mendoza Fr MILPITAS 15:15 6:33
55 Martin Espinoza So MILPITAS 15:20 6:35
56 Matt Coleman So WILLOW GLEN 15:21 6:35
57 Akshey Nama So Monta Vista 15:21 6:35 7/20 17/44 1/11 15:58
(0:37)
15:58
(0:37)
15:58
(0:37)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Jose Aguilar So THOMAS DOWNEY 15:22 6:36
59 Jesus Belamontes Fr PAJARO VALLEY 15:23 6:36
60 Jonathan Austin So CASTRO VALLEY 15:24 6:37
61 Keyon Talieh So MODESTO 15:28 6:38
62 Daniel Lin Fr Monta Vista 15:30 6:39 8/20 19/44 1/4
63 Nathan Roura So CASTRO VALLEY 15:30 6:39
64 Edgar Ceballos Fr TURLOCK 15:34 6:41
65 Ben Vo So SILVER CREEK 15:35 6:41
66 Shayan Raisi So RIVER VALLEY 15:36 6:42
67 Joshua Van Allen So PITMAN 15:37 6:42
68 Charlie Ruan So G. WASHINGTON 15:38 6:43
69 William Rowcliffe So OAKLAND TECH. 15:38 6:43
70 Everett Noel So NEVADA UNION 15:40 6:43
71 Michael Ulloa So PITMAN 15:40 6:43
72 Fabian Ruiz So TURLOCK 15:42 6:44
73 Jeromy Lee So G. WASHINGTON 15:43 6:45
74 Ethan Wong So Monta Vista 15:45 6:46 9/20 22/44 1/3
75 Andy Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 15:47 6:46
76 Jason Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 15:47 6:46 10/20 23/44 1/3
77 Frank Mcmullin So CUPERTINO 15:48 6:47
78 Jack Robinson So CUPERTINO 15:48 6:47
79 Adrian Mendez So WILLOW GLEN 15:52 6:49
80 Andrew Campos So WILLOW GLEN 15:55 6:50
81 Dylan Coffman So WILLOW GLEN 15:55 6:50
82 Jacky Lin So G. WASHINGTON 15:56 6:50
83 Stevan Van So SILVER CREEK 15:57 6:51
84 Jordan Cook So CASTRO VALLEY 16:01 6:52
85 Leonardo Martinez Fr PAJARO VALLEY 16:02 6:53
86 Matthew Gong Fr Monta Vista 16:05 6:54 11/20 25/44 1/1
87 Jacke Doggett Fr NORTHGATE 16:07 6:55
88 Rigo Maldonado So TURLOCK 16:11 6:57
89 Justin Nicholas Fr OAKLAND TECH. 16:11 6:57
90 Surj Jhutti So PITMAN 16:13 6:58
91 Michael Anderson Fr PITMAN 16:14 6:58
92 Jonathan Trinh So MILPITAS 16:15 6:58
93 Ben Krainer So ALAMEDA 16:15 6:58
94 Giovanni Romero So ENOCHS 16:17 6:59
95 Dean Hannaford So CASTRO VALLEY 16:17 6:59
96 Jim Morrissey So NORTHGATE 16:22 7:01
97 Johnny Dewey So RIVER VALLEY 16:27 7:04
98 Sebastian Respicio Fr YUBA CITY 16:30 7:05
99 Adam Ahmed So CUPERTINO 16:33 7:06
100 Branden Zwahlen Fr ENOCHS 16:36 7:07
101 Ryan Loke Fr Monta Vista 16:37 7:08 12/20 28/44 1/1
102 Forest Yang Fr Monta Vista 16:37 7:08 13/20 29/44 1/1
103 Colin Chan Fr ALAMEDA 16:38 7:08
104 Anthony Terrell So Monta Vista 16:40 7:09 14/20 30/44 1/1
105 Rahul Uppuluri So Monta Vista 16:42 7:10 15/20 31/44 1/1
106 Christopher Ting Fr ALAMEDA 16:45 7:11
107 Joshua Torres So LELAND 16:46 7:12
108 Spencer Zou Fr Monta Vista 16:47 7:12 16/20 33/44 1/1
109 Jackson Riley Fr PITMAN 16:47 7:12
110 Kevin Yip So ALAMEDA 16:48 7:13
111 Christopher Nylund Fr OAKLAND TECH. 16:54 7:15
112 Steven Courney Fr PITMAN 17:06 7:20
113 Joshua Vargas Fr MILPITAS 17:12 7:23
114 Sean Gaffney So CASTRO VALLEY 17:13 7:23
115 Noah Patterson Fr OAKLAND TECH. 17:18 7:25
116 Mike Mckibbon Fr YUBA CITY 17:24 7:28
117 Isaiah Aviles Fr ENOCHS 17:24 7:28
118 Jesus Pinedo Fr YUBA CITY 17:42 7:36
119 Joshua List So THOMAS DOWNEY 17:42 7:36
120 Roman Sanchez So WILLOW GLEN 17:53 7:41
121 Edwin Peng Fr Monta Vista 17:59 7:43 17/20 38/44 1/1
122 Rishi Sawhney Fr Monta Vista 18:02 7:44 18/20 39/44 1/1
123 Seth Emsheimer So PITMAN 18:05 7:46
124 Truman Chan So G. WASHINGTON 18:21 7:53
125 Daniel Zeng So CUPERTINO 18:31 7:57
126 Aidan Gottlieb So Monta Vista 18:43 8:02 19/20 42/44 1/1 21:10
(2:27)
21:10
(2:27)
21:10
(2:27)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Angelo Nguyen So Monta Vista 18:44 8:02 20/20 43/44 1/1
128 Oscar Hernandez Fr ENOCHS 18:45 8:03
129 Kento Okada So ALAMEDA 18:45 8:03
130 Gerrardo Pacheco So CASTRO VALLEY 18:49 8:05
131 Deepan Patel So ENOCHS 18:51 8:05
132 Nathaniel Lee So ENOCHS 19:28 8:21
133 Japjeet Cheema Fr YUBA CITY 19:46 8:29
134 Cyrus Sweet Fr NEVADA UNION 19:50 8:31
135 Alex Gomes Fr ENOCHS 19:51 8:31
136 Miles Young So OAKLAND TECH. 19:53 8:32
137 Rishi Bali Fr RIVER VALLEY 21:59 9:26
138 Jason Rubio So ENOCHS 22:41 9:44
139 Ryan Leong So MODESTO 23:16 9:59
140 Rogan Rongley Fr YUBA CITY 23:55 10:16
141 Manjot Singh Fr RIVER VALLEY 24:32 10:32
142 Samuel Hernandez Fr PAJARO VALLEY 28:50 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
9-7-5-3-1
Gap: 0:43
71:41
14:20
6:09
106 Bennett Zhang
So
14:00
6:01
11
Derek Lee
Fr
14:09
6:04
19
Atharva Dixit
Fr
14:10
6:05
20
Andrew Ma
So
14:39
6:17
27
Robin Stodieck
So
14:43
6:19
29
Scott Gregory
So
14:50
6:22
36
Akshey Nama
So
15:21
6:35
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 MODESTO
8-5-3-1-2
Gap: 1:38
72:00
14:24
6:11
120 Jose Orendain
So
13:50
5:56
9
Luis Orendain
So
14:02
6:01
12
Cameron Duquette
So
14:16
6:07
21
Hector Gonzales
So
14:24
6:11
22
Keyon Talieh
So
15:28
6:38
56
Ryan Leong
So
23:16
9:59
109




3 NEVADA UNION
2-2-2-4-3
Gap: 1:49
71:35
14:19
6:09
122 Ben Fogiel
Fr
13:09
5:39
2
Myles Montgomery
So
14:02
6:01
14
David Clouse
So
14:31
6:14
23
Josh Ross
Fr
14:55
6:24
40
Callan Warner
So
14:58
6:25
43
Everett Noel
So
15:40
6:43
63
Cyrus Sweet
Fr
19:50
8:31
107
4 ALAMEDA
4-3-6-5-4
Gap: 1:15
72:18
14:28
6:12
131 Cameron Yuen
So
13:41
5:52
4
Mathew Yep
Fr
14:02
6:01
13
Tyler Kennedy
So
14:48
6:21
35
Devin Rowe
Fr
14:51
6:22
38
Liam John
So
14:56
6:25
41
Ben Krainer
So
16:15
6:58
82
Colin Chan
Fr
16:38
7:08
89
5 NORTHGATE
7-4-1-2-5
Gap: 2:18
72:46
14:33
6:15
144 Omar Kabbani
So
13:49
5:56
8
Wyatt Abranches
So
13:56
5:59
10
Nikola Malinov
So
14:07
6:04
17
Carson Dowhan
So
14:47
6:21
33
Jacke Doggett
Fr
16:07
6:55
76
Jim Morrissey
So
16:22
7:01
85




6 WILLOW GLEN
3-1-3-6-6
Gap: 2:30
73:07
14:37
6:17
164 Zach Walker
Fr
13:22
5:44
3
Kai Pham
So
13:47
5:55
7
Julio Cerda
Fr
14:45
6:20
32
Matt Coleman
So
15:21
6:35
52
Adrian Mendez
So
15:52
6:49
70
Andrew Campos
So
15:55
6:50
71
Dylan Coffman
So
15:55
6:50
72
7 TURLOCK
5-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:51
73:55
14:47
6:21
174 David Bosquez
So
13:43
5:53
5
Eric Alvarez
So
14:44
6:19
30
Johnny Hollcraft
So
14:51
6:22
37
Jack Wooley
So
15:03
6:28
44
Edgar Ceballos
Fr
15:34
6:41
58
Fabian Ruiz
So
15:42
6:44
65
Rigo Maldonado
So
16:11
6:57
77
8 SILVER CREEK
6-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:50
74:13
14:51
6:22
183 Christopher Ho
So
13:45
5:54
6
Lumbarya Cadwising
So
14:48
6:21
34
Joshua Distura
So
14:54
6:24
39
Christopher Do
Fr
15:11
6:31
45
Ben Vo
So
15:35
6:41
59
Andy Nguyen
Fr
15:47
6:46
67
Stevan Van
So
15:57
6:51
74
9 MILPITAS
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:11
74:28
14:54
6:24
189 Lam Tran
So
14:09
6:04
18
Kaito Hashimoto
Fr
14:32
6:14
24
Millen Do
So
15:12
6:31
46
Jomar Mendoza
Fr
15:15
6:33
50
Martin Espinoza
So
15:20
6:35
51
Jonathan Trinh
So
16:15
6:58
81
Joshua Vargas
Fr
17:12
7:23
93
10 THOMAS DOWNEY
1-6-7-7-10
Gap: 4:34
75:33
15:07
6:29
211 Inteus Schiavo
So
13:08
5:38
1
Sammy Gutierrez
So
14:37
6:16
26
Sam Mora
So
14:44
6:19
31
Jose Aguilar
So
15:22
6:36
54
Joshua List
So
17:42
7:36
99








11 CUPERTINO
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:42
76:10
15:14
6:32
250 Tammam Khan
So
14:06
6:03
16
Peter Martin
So
15:13
6:32
48
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
15:15
6:33
49
Frank Mcmullin
So
15:48
6:47
68
Jack Robinson
So
15:48
6:47
69
Adam Ahmed
So
16:33
7:06
87
Daniel Zeng
So
18:31
7:57
102
12 CASTRO VALLEY
14-14-14-14-12
Gap: 1:19
78:10
15:38
6:43
313 John Anthony
So
14:58
6:25
42
Jonathan Austin
So
15:24
6:37
55
Nathan Roura
So
15:30
6:39
57
Jordan Cook
So
16:01
6:52
75
Dean Hannaford
So
16:17
6:59
84
Sean Gaffney
So
17:13
7:23
94
Gerrardo Pacheco
So
18:49
8:05
104
13 G. WASHINGTON
10-13-13-12-13
Gap: 4:16
79:43
15:57
6:51
316 Jack Matull
So
14:05
6:03
15
Charlie Ruan
So
15:38
6:43
61
Jeromy Lee
So
15:43
6:45
66
Jacky Lin
So
15:56
6:50
73
Truman Chan
So
18:21
7:53
101








14 ENOCHS
13-11-12-13-14
Gap: 2:49
79:34
15:55
6:50
321 Aaron Mendes
So
14:35
6:16
25
Carlos Gomez-garcia
So
14:42
6:19
28
Giovanni Romero
So
16:17
6:59
83
Branden Zwahlen
Fr
16:36
7:07
88
Isaiah Aviles
Fr
17:24
7:28
97
Oscar Hernandez
Fr
18:45
8:03
103
Deepan Patel
So
18:51
8:05
105
15 PITMAN
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:10
80:31
16:06
6:55
373 Joshua Van Allen
So
15:37
6:42
60
Michael Ulloa
So
15:40
6:43
64
Surj Jhutti
So
16:13
6:58
79
Michael Anderson
Fr
16:14
6:58
80
Jackson Riley
Fr
16:47
7:12
90
Steven Courney
Fr
17:06
7:20
92
Seth Emsheimer
So
18:05
7:46
100
16 YUBA CITY
15-16-16-17-16
Gap: 4:34
86:34
17:19
7:26
433 Alex Lancaster
Fr
15:12
6:31
47
Sebastian Respicio
Fr
16:30
7:05
86
Mike Mckibbon
Fr
17:24
7:28
96
Jesus Pinedo
Fr
17:42
7:36
98
Japjeet Cheema
Fr
19:46
8:29
106
Rogan Rongley
Fr
23:55
10:16
110




17 OAKLAND TECH.
17-17-17-16-17
Gap: 4:15
85:54
17:11
7:22
434 William Rowcliffe
So
15:38
6:43
62
Justin Nicholas
Fr
16:11
6:57
78
Christopher Nylund
Fr
16:54
7:15
91
Noah Patterson
Fr
17:18
7:25
95
Miles Young
So
19:53
8:32
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
77:13
15:27
6:38
15 Scott Gregory
So
14:50
6:22
1
Akshey Nama
So
15:21
6:35
2
Daniel Lin
Fr
15:30
6:39
3
Ethan Wong
So
15:45
6:46
4
Jason Tsujimoto
Fr
15:47
6:46
5
Matthew Gong
Fr
16:05
6:54
6
Ryan Loke
Fr
16:37
7:08
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 ALAMEDA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
85:11
17:02
7:19
50 Ben Krainer
So
16:15
6:58
7
Colin Chan
Fr
16:38
7:08
9
Christopher Ting
Fr
16:45
7:11
10
Kevin Yip
So
16:48
7:13
11
Kento Okada
So
18:45
8:03
13








3 ENOCHS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:56
99:36
19:55
8:33
74 Oscar Hernandez
Fr
18:45
8:03
12
Deepan Patel
So
18:51
8:05
14
Nathaniel Lee
So
19:28
8:21
15
Alex Gomes
Fr
19:51
8:31
16
Jason Rubio
So
22:41
9:44
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
82:41
16:32
7:06
15 Matthew Gong
Fr
16:05
6:54
1
Ryan Loke
Fr
16:37
7:08
2
Forest Yang
Fr
16:37
7:08
3
Anthony Terrell
So
16:40
7:09
4
Rahul Uppuluri
So
16:42
7:10
5
Spencer Zou
Fr
16:47
7:12
6
Edwin Peng
Fr
17:59
7:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
90:15
18:03
7:45
15 Spencer Zou
Fr
16:47
7:12
1
Edwin Peng
Fr
17:59
7:43
2
Rishi Sawhney
Fr
18:02
7:44
3
Aidan Gottlieb
So
18:43
8:02
4
Angelo Nguyen
So
18:44
8:02
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.