Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshara Majjiga Fr F/S 16:17 6:59 2.33 15/153 3/15 10/29 2/19
Anna Hsiao Jr V 15:35 6:41 2.33 13/78 5/7 5/29 1/10 16:25
(0:50,5.1)
16:25
(0:50,5.1)
16:06
(0:31,3.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Anoop Kaur Fr F/S 22:47 9:47 2.33 133/153 14/15 28/29 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Becca Zheng Fr F/S 18:52 8:06 2.33 66/153 9/15 19/29 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
Christina Jennings Sr V 15:49 6:47 2.33 15/78 6/7 7/29 1/6
Christine Park Fr F/S 18:24 7:54 2.33 47/153 6/15 16/29 2/13
Coco Mccarthy Fr F/S 21:13 9:06 2.33 118/153 13/15 26/29 1/4
Isabel La Plain Sr JV 16:25 7:03 2.33 3/79 2/7 12/29 1/11 17:26
(1:01,5.8)
17:26
(1:01,5.8)
17:26
(1:01,5.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Isabelle Ju Jr JV 16:24 7:02 2.33 2/79 1/7 11/29 2/12
Jae Youn Lee So F/S 19:12 8:14 2.33 75/153 10/15 20/29 1/6 21:44
(2:32,11.7)
21:44
(2:32,11.7)
21:44
(2:32,11.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jenny Xu Sr V 14:26 6:12 2.33 2/78 1/7 1/29 2/17 14:36
(0:10,1.1)
14:36
(0:10,1.1)
14:16 Well done! (LY, LR)
Joanne Lai Sr JV 17:54 7:41 2.33 10/79 3/7 15/29 2/10 18:26
(0:32,2.9)
18:26
(0:32,2.9)
18:26
(0:32,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Julia Chang Sr V 14:41 6:18 2.33 5/78 3/7 3/29 1/13 15:53
(1:12,7.6)
15:53
(1:12,7.6)
15:34
(0:53,5.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kelly Bishop So V 14:35 6:16 2.33 3/78 2/7 2/29 1/14 15:14
(0:39,4.3)
15:14
(0:39,4.3)
15:14
(0:39,4.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Lydia Seo Sr JV 20:36 8:50 2.33 37/79 5/7 24/29 4/8 20:44
(0:08,0.6)
20:44
(0:08,0.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Madeleine Yip Jr V 15:06 6:29 2.33 9/78 4/7 4/29 1/13 15:29
(0:23,2.5)
15:29
(0:23,2.5)
15:00 Well done! (LY, LR)
Megan Wang Fr F/S 16:32 7:06 2.33 17/153 4/15 13/29 1/17
Miranda Chen Sr JV 21:16 9:08 2.33 47/79 7/7 27/29 3/6 22:11
(0:55,4.1)
22:11
(0:55,4.1)
20:38 Well done! (LY, LR)
Mizuki Kadowaki Fr F/S 17:05 7:20 2.33 21/153 5/15 14/29 2/14
Namrata Subramanian Jr V 16:11 6:57 2.33 21/78 7/7 8/29 1/5 16:59
(0:48,4.7)
16:59
(0:48,4.7)
16:47
(0:36,3.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Parvathi Meyyappan So F/S 15:45 6:46 2.33 3/153 1/15 6/29 3/23 16:11
(0:26,2.7)
16:11
(0:26,2.7)
16:11
(0:26,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Priscilla Siow Fr F/S 19:59 8:35 2.33 93/153 11/15 21/29 1/5
Rachel Lee Fr F/S 18:35 7:59 2.33 59/153 8/15 18/29 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
Rhea Choudhury Sr JV 20:05 8:37 2.33 26/79 4/7 22/29 4/9 Well done! (SBP)
Rochelle Tham Fr F/S 20:10 8:39 2.33 95/153 12/15 23/29 1/4
Sabrina Hung Fr F/S 18:29 7:56 2.33 53/153 7/15 17/29 1/10
Salma Sheriff So F/S 16:13 6:58 2.33 14/153 2/15 9/29 5/21
Sarah Weinberg Sr JV 20:50 8:56 2.33 40/79 6/7 25/29 4/7 21:22
(0:32,2.5)
21:22
(0:32,2.5)
18:37 Well done! (LY, LR)
Shreenitya Narava Fr F/S 24:28 10:30 2.33 147/153 15/15 29/29 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 74:23
1:09
2.33 6:23 6:12 6:41 27 6:23 75:30
(1:07,1.5)
75:30
(1:07,1.5)
75:30
(1:07,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jenny Xu (2), Kelly Bishop (3), Julia Chang (5), Madeleine Yip (8), Anna Hsiao (9)
JV 1st 5 2/8 91:24
4:12
2.33 7:51 7:02 8:50 69 7:15 96:07
(4:43,4.9)
96:07
(4:43,4.9)
89:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isabelle Ju (2), Isabel La Plain (3), Joanne Lai (10), Rhea Choudhury (22), Lydia Seo (32)
F/S 1st 5 2/14 81:52
1:20
2.33 7:02 6:46 7:20 65 6:58 88:47
(6:55,7.8)
81:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Parvathi Meyyappan (2), Salma Sheriff (13), Akshara Majjiga (14), Megan Wang (16), Mizuki Kadowaki (20)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 93:32
0:48
2.33 8:02 7:54 8:14 38 8:02 109:07
(15:35,14.3)
109:07
(15:35,14.3)
99:15
(5:43,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Christine Park (2), Sabrina Hung (5), Rachel Lee (9), Becca Zheng (10), Jae Youn Lee (12)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 108:37
4:29
2.33 9:19 8:35 10:30 15 9:19 Priscilla Siow (1), Rochelle Tham (2), Coco Mccarthy (3), Anoop Kaur (4), Shreenitya Narava (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee Fr CUPERTINO 13:59 6:00
2 Jenny Xu Sr Monta Vista 14:26 6:12 1/7 1/29 2/17 14:36
(0:10)
14:36
(0:10)
14:16 Well done! (LY, LR)
3 Kelly Bishop So Monta Vista 14:35 6:16 2/7 2/29 1/14 15:14
(0:39)
15:14
(0:39)
15:14
(0:39)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Nora Pizzella Jr NEVADA UNION 14:37 6:16
5 Julia Chang Sr Monta Vista 14:41 6:18 3/7 3/29 1/13 15:53
(1:12)
15:53
(1:12)
15:34
(0:53)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Riley Mason Jr LELAND 14:46 6:20
7 Erika Wolf So NEVADA UNION 15:02 6:27
8 Megan Coyle Sr NORTHGATE 15:03 6:28
9 Madeleine Yip Jr Monta Vista 15:06 6:29 4/7 4/29 1/13 15:29
(0:23)
15:29
(0:23)
15:00 Well done! (LY, LR)
10 Emma Armstrong Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:14 6:32
11 Karina Barnett So LELAND 15:24 6:37
12 Sarah Fung Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:30 6:39
13 Anna Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 15:35 6:41 5/7 5/29 1/10 16:25
(0:50)
16:25
(0:50)
16:06
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kelsey Blough So NORTHGATE 15:49 6:47
15 Christina Jennings Sr Monta Vista 15:49 6:47 6/7 7/29 1/6
16 Peggy Lau Jr NORTHGATE 15:53 6:49
17 Arianna Lara Fr TURLOCK 15:58 6:51
18 Arianna Alfaro Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:00 6:52
19 Jessica Boucher So NORTHGATE 16:03 6:53
20 Sierra Brenciaglia Sr MILPITAS 16:04 6:54
21 Namrata Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 16:11 6:57 7/7 8/29 1/5 16:59
(0:48)
16:59
(0:48)
16:47
(0:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Diana Kruzman Sr CUPERTINO 16:13 6:58
23 Priscilla Cadena Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 16:19 7:00
24 Aino Tanaka Sr NORTHGATE 16:21 7:01
25 Hailey Rodriguez-de Jr ENOCHS 16:30 7:05
26 Makenzie Salyer Sr TURLOCK 16:30 7:05
27 Allison Pang Sr ALAMEDA 16:37 7:08
28 Carla Espinoza Jr MILPITAS 16:37 7:08
29 Jasmine Virgen Jr ALAMEDA 16:41 7:10
30 Zoe Blankenship Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:47 7:12
31 Ashni Shetty Sr CUPERTINO 16:50 7:13
32 Aishwarya Laddha So CUPERTINO 16:55 7:16
33 Holland Bills Sr RIVER VALLEY 17:05 7:20
34 Jessica Xia So CUPERTINO 17:05 7:20
35 Miriam Cruz Sr OVERFELT 17:09 7:22
36 Samantha Scoppetton Jr SILVER CREEK 17:13 7:23
37 Hannah Dinsdale Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:15 7:24
38 Catherine Knox So LELAND 17:17 7:25
39 Cassie Derdivanis Jr TURLOCK 17:23 7:28
40 Amanda Medina Sr TURLOCK 17:32 7:32
41 Raveena Samra Sr TURLOCK 17:32 7:32
42 Nina Shahi Sr PITMAN 17:40 7:35
43 Amber Van Hecke Sr NEVADA UNION 17:49 7:39
44 Erin Knopp-sargoni Jr TURLOCK 17:54 7:41
45 Lina Bhatti Jr MODESTO 17:59 7:43
46 Vanessa Abarca Jr MILPITAS 18:00 7:44
47 Jane Zhang So CUPERTINO 18:04 7:45
48 Jennifer Mayer Jr ALAMEDA 18:08 7:47
49 Meghan Hopkins Jr TURLOCK 18:15 7:50
50 Selina Guan Sr ALAMEDA 18:18 7:51
51 Stephanie Simon So LELAND 18:19 7:52
52 Karis Yang Jr MILPITAS 18:23 7:53
53 Maiken Jensen Sr RIVER VALLEY 18:24 7:54
54 Jennifer Villeda Sr MODESTO 18:24 7:54
55 Dailene Perez Jr MODESTO 18:25 7:54
56 Maria Salter Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:34 7:58
57 Haderin Dominguez Sr MODESTO 18:39 8:00
58 Ynez Titus Sr RIVER VALLEY 18:43 8:02
59 Megan O'brien Sr MILPITAS 18:49 8:05
60 Alissa Delvalle-haa Jr MILPITAS 18:52 8:06
61 Emily Cariaso Jr PITMAN 18:54 8:07
62 Helmi Tuominen Sr NEVADA UNION 18:58 8:08
63 Lily Medrano Sr MODESTO 19:00 8:09
64 Divinee Chidume Jr MODESTO 19:06 8:12
65 Cailie Fuentes Sr PITMAN 19:27 8:21
66 Laura Keo Sr MODESTO 19:32 8:23
67 Monserrat Zavala Jr PITMAN 19:39 8:26
68 Jasmin Negrete Jr ENOCHS 19:40 8:26
69 Sajel Shah Jr MILPITAS 20:04 8:37
70 Lily Vaughan Sr ALAMEDA 20:06 8:38
71 Elena Hinkle Jr ENOCHS 20:20 8:44
72 Simran Chahal Sr RIVER VALLEY 20:21 8:44
73 Emily Pieper Sr NEVADA UNION 20:24 8:45
74 Andrea Samay Jr RIVER VALLEY 20:58 9:00
75 Miranda Tugend Jr RIVER VALLEY 21:20 9:09
76 Danielle Spaller Jr RIVER VALLEY 21:31 9:14
77 Cady Riley Sr PITMAN 21:50 9:22
78 Claire Jueco Jr ENOCHS 23:08 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
74:23
14:53
6:23
27 Jenny Xu
Sr
14:26
6:12
2
Kelly Bishop
So
14:35
6:16
3
Julia Chang
Sr
14:41
6:18
5
Madeleine Yip
Jr
15:06
6:29
8
Anna Hsiao
Jr
15:35
6:41
9
Christina Jennings
Sr
15:49
6:47
11
Namrata Subramanian
Jr
16:11
6:57
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 NORTHGATE
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
79:09
15:50
6:48
61 Megan Coyle
Sr
15:03
6:28
7
Kelsey Blough
So
15:49
6:47
10
Peggy Lau
Jr
15:53
6:49
12
Jessica Boucher
So
16:03
6:53
14
Aino Tanaka
Sr
16:21
7:01
18








3 CUPERTINO
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
81:02
16:12
6:57
91 Caroline Gee
Fr
13:59
6:00
1
Diana Kruzman
Sr
16:13
6:58
17
Ashni Shetty
Sr
16:50
7:13
23
Aishwarya Laddha
So
16:55
7:16
24
Jessica Xia
So
17:05
7:20
26
Jane Zhang
So
18:04
7:45
35




4 TURLOCK
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:34
84:55
16:59
7:17
116 Arianna Lara
Fr
15:58
6:51
13
Makenzie Salyer
Sr
16:30
7:05
19
Cassie Derdivanis
Jr
17:23
7:28
27
Amanda Medina
Sr
17:32
7:32
28
Raveena Samra
Sr
17:32
7:32
29
Erin Knopp-sargoni
Jr
17:54
7:41
32
Meghan Hopkins
Jr
18:15
7:50
37
5 NEVADA UNION
3-2-3-5-5
Gap: 5:47
86:50
17:22
7:27
146 Nora Pizzella
Jr
14:37
6:16
4
Erika Wolf
So
15:02
6:27
6
Amber Van Hecke
Sr
17:49
7:39
31
Helmi Tuominen
Sr
18:58
8:08
48
Emily Pieper
Sr
20:24
8:45
57








6 MILPITAS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
87:53
17:35
7:33
154 Sierra Brenciaglia
Sr
16:04
6:54
15
Carla Espinoza
Jr
16:37
7:08
21
Vanessa Abarca
Jr
18:00
7:44
34
Karis Yang
Jr
18:23
7:53
39
Megan O'brien
Sr
18:49
8:05
45
Alissa Delvalle-haa
Jr
18:52
8:06
46
Sajel Shah
Jr
20:04
8:37
54
7 ALAMEDA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
89:50
17:58
7:43
171 Allison Pang
Sr
16:37
7:08
20
Jasmine Virgen
Jr
16:41
7:10
22
Jennifer Mayer
Jr
18:08
7:47
36
Selina Guan
Sr
18:18
7:51
38
Lily Vaughan
Sr
20:06
8:38
55








8 MODESTO
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
92:27
18:29
7:56
208 Lina Bhatti
Jr
17:59
7:43
33
Jennifer Villeda
Sr
18:24
7:54
41
Dailene Perez
Jr
18:25
7:54
42
Haderin Dominguez
Sr
18:39
8:00
43
Lily Medrano
Sr
19:00
8:09
49
Divinee Chidume
Jr
19:06
8:12
50
Laura Keo
Sr
19:32
8:23
52
9 RIVER VALLEY
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:53
95:31
19:06
8:12
223 Holland Bills
Sr
17:05
7:20
25
Maiken Jensen
Sr
18:24
7:54
40
Ynez Titus
Sr
18:43
8:02
44
Simran Chahal
Sr
20:21
8:44
56
Andrea Samay
Jr
20:58
9:00
58
Miranda Tugend
Jr
21:20
9:09
59
Danielle Spaller
Jr
21:31
9:14
60
10 PITMAN
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:10
97:30
19:30
8:22
242 Nina Shahi
Sr
17:40
7:35
30
Emily Cariaso
Jr
18:54
8:07
47
Cailie Fuentes
Sr
19:27
8:21
51
Monserrat Zavala
Jr
19:39
8:26
53
Cady Riley
Sr
21:50
9:22
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arielle Names Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:30 6:39
2 Isabelle Ju Jr Monta Vista 16:24 7:02 1/7 11/29 2/12
3 Isabel La Plain Sr Monta Vista 16:25 7:03 2/7 12/29 1/11 17:26
(1:01)
17:26
(1:01)
17:26
(1:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Haylee Osgood Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 16:32 7:06
5 Esther Limon Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 17:00 7:18
6 Moriah Bickel Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 17:38 7:34
7 Joanna Nunez Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 17:46 7:38
8 Monica Beruman Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:49 7:39
9 Joanne Li Jr G. WASHINGTON 17:51 7:40
10 Joanne Lai Sr Monta Vista 17:54 7:41 3/7 15/29 2/10 18:26
(0:32)
18:26
(0:32)
18:26
(0:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Christine Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 17:56 7:42
12 Edith Perez Sr SILVER CREEK 17:59 7:43
13 Anna Reck Jr NORTHGATE 18:04 7:45
14 Sophia Williams Sr CASTRO VALLEY 18:34 7:58
15 Diana Nguyen Sr INDEPENDENCE 18:41 8:01
16 Gena Sien Sr CASTRO VALLEY 18:44 8:02
17 Jenny Choi Jr G. WASHINGTON 18:48 8:04
18 Elaine Li Sr CASTRO VALLEY 19:10 8:14
19 Natalie Duenas Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:22 8:19
20 Rayelle Fabi Sr YUBA CITY 19:27 8:21
21 Alisa Ota Jr G. WASHINGTON 19:44 8:28
22 Zoe Leonardo Sr CASTRO VALLEY 19:53 8:32
23 Iliana Ambriz Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 19:55 8:33
24 Priscilla Lee Jr G. WASHINGTON 19:57 8:34
25 Sarah Coyle Sr NORTHGATE 19:59 8:35
26 Rhea Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 20:05 8:37 4/7 22/29 4/9 Well done! (SBP)
27 Sabrina Au Jr G. WASHINGTON 20:11 8:40
28 Paula Calzada Jr MODESTO 20:11 8:40
29 Jennifer Mosqueda Jr MODESTO 20:12 8:40
30 Vivian Mei Jr G. WASHINGTON 20:17 8:42
31 Ruobing Zhu Sr MODESTO 20:18 8:43
32 Brittany Swystun Sr NORTHGATE 20:20 8:44
33 Lai Guen Wen Jr G. WASHINGTON 20:21 8:44
34 Samantha Velazquez Sr MODESTO 20:25 8:46
35 Brenda Espinoza Jr MODESTO 20:27 8:47
36 Kimberly Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 20:27 8:47
37 Lydia Seo Sr Monta Vista 20:36 8:50 5/7 24/29 4/8 20:44
(0:08)
20:44
(0:08)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Ana Perez Sr MODESTO 20:48 8:56
39 Emma Stephens Sr MODESTO 20:48 8:56
40 Sarah Weinberg Sr Monta Vista 20:50 8:56 6/7 25/29 4/7 21:22
(0:32)
21:22
(0:32)
18:37 Well done! (LY, LR)
41 Karina Medina Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:55 8:59
42 Miranda Cooper Jr ENOCHS 20:56 8:59
43 Alexandra Zharehuk Jr CASTRO VALLEY 20:58 9:00
44 Sasha Braginsky Fr NORTHGATE 21:02 9:02
45 Elvira (vid Armas Jr ENOCHS 21:11 9:05
46 Allyson Tayao Fr NORTHGATE 21:15 9:07
47 Miranda Chen Sr Monta Vista 21:16 9:08 7/7 27/29 3/6 22:11
(0:55)
22:11
(0:55)
20:38 Well done! (LY, LR)
48 Windy Kastner Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 21:26 9:12
49 Amanda Davis Jr MODESTO 21:31 9:14
50 Gabriella Escobar Sr MODESTO 21:37 9:17
51 Vanessa Marin Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 21:40 9:18
52 Jennifer Rosas Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:41 9:18
53 Molly Delaplane Sr MODESTO 21:53 9:24
54 Hannah Reeves Jr MODESTO 22:04 9:28
55 Mariah Abolt So YUBA CITY 22:22 9:36
56 Clara Arteaga Jr MODESTO 22:23 9:36
57 Alexis Moreno Jr MODESTO 22:36 9:42
58 Monica Jeronimo Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:48 9:47
59 Isabel Guerrero Jr MODESTO 23:07 9:55
60 Denise Nguyen Sr ENOCHS 23:18 10:00
61 Amanda Lowandowski Jr NORTHGATE 23:34 10:07
62 Natalie Gutierrez Sr MODESTO 23:53 10:15
63 Christine Herrera Sr ENOCHS 24:00 10:18
64 Briana Cruz Jr MODESTO 24:18 10:26
65 Esmeralda Prado Jr MODESTO 24:22 10:27
66 Alex Paule Sr SILVER CREEK 24:56 10:42
67 Nicole Rosas Jr ENOCHS 25:03 10:45
68 Simranjit Kaur Jr RIVER VALLEY 25:17 10:51
69 Ashley Azadeh Sr WILLOW GLEN 25:30 10:57
70 Angel Byrd Sr ENOCHS 26:15 11:16
71 Joanne Manlulu Sr ENOCHS 26:23 11:19
72 Jennifer Salazar-mo Sr MODESTO 26:26 11:21
73 Anyssa Cibrian Sr MODESTO 26:35 11:25
74 Austyn Summers Jr ENOCHS 26:39 11:26
75 Maureen Chavez Jr MODESTO 26:55 11:33
76 Micaela Parker Jr ENOCHS 26:59 11:35
77 Kimberly Baltazar So WILLOW GLEN 27:03 11:37
78 Katie Eyeler Jr RIVER VALLEY 27:41 11:53
79 Aide Pinedo Sr YUBA CITY 36:55 15:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 THOMAS DOWNEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
84:26
16:53
7:15
23 Arielle Names
Jr
15:30
6:39
1
Haylee Osgood
Jr
16:32
7:06
4
Esther Limon
Jr
17:00
7:18
5
Moriah Bickel
Sr
17:38
7:34
6
Joanna Nunez
Jr
17:46
7:38
7
Iliana Ambriz
Jr
19:55
8:33
19
Windy Kastner
Sr
21:26
9:12
43
2 Monta Vista
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:12
91:24
18:17
7:51
69 Isabelle Ju
Jr
16:24
7:02
2
Isabel La Plain
Sr
16:25
7:03
3
Joanne Lai
Sr
17:54
7:41
10
Rhea Choudhury
Sr
20:05
8:37
22
Lydia Seo
Sr
20:36
8:50
32
Sarah Weinberg
Sr
20:50
8:56
35
Miranda Chen
Sr
21:16
9:08
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 G. WASHINGTON
4-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:20
96:31
19:18
8:17
83 Joanne Li
Jr
17:51
7:40
9
Jenny Choi
Jr
18:48
8:04
14
Alisa Ota
Jr
19:44
8:28
17
Priscilla Lee
Jr
19:57
8:34
20
Sabrina Au
Jr
20:11
8:40
23
Vivian Mei
Jr
20:17
8:42
26
Lai Guen Wen
Jr
20:21
8:44
29
4 CASTRO VALLEY
6-5-3-3-4
Gap: 2:24
97:19
19:28
8:21
96 Sophia Williams
Sr
18:34
7:58
12
Gena Sien
Sr
18:44
8:02
13
Elaine Li
Sr
19:10
8:14
15
Zoe Leonardo
Sr
19:53
8:32
18
Alexandra Zharehuk
Jr
20:58
9:00
38








5 MODESTO
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:16
101:33
20:19
8:43
137 Paula Calzada
Jr
20:11
8:40
24
Jennifer Mosqueda
Jr
20:12
8:40
25
Ruobing Zhu
Sr
20:18
8:43
27
Samantha Velazquez
Sr
20:25
8:46
30
Brenda Espinoza
Jr
20:27
8:47
31
Ana Perez
Sr
20:48
8:56
33
Emma Stephens
Sr
20:48
8:56
34
6 NORTHGATE
5-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:11
100:40
20:08
8:38
140 Anna Reck
Jr
18:04
7:45
11
Sarah Coyle
Sr
19:59
8:35
21
Brittany Swystun
Sr
20:20
8:44
28
Sasha Braginsky
Fr
21:02
9:02
39
Allyson Tayao
Fr
21:15
9:07
41
Amanda Lowandowski
Jr
23:34
10:07
47




7 WILLOW GLEN
3-4-5-6-7
Gap: 4:59
102:35
20:31
8:48
149 Monica Beruman
Sr
17:49
7:39
8
Natalie Duenas
Jr
19:22
8:19
16
Karina Medina
Jr
20:55
8:59
36
Jennifer Rosas
Sr
21:41
9:18
44
Monica Jeronimo
Jr
22:48
9:47
45
Ashley Azadeh
Sr
25:30
10:57
50
Kimberly Baltazar
So
27:03
11:37
53
8 ENOCHS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:07
114:28
22:54
9:50
220 Miranda Cooper
Jr
20:56
8:59
37
Elvira (vid Armas
Jr
21:11
9:05
40
Denise Nguyen
Sr
23:18
10:00
46
Christine Herrera
Sr
24:00
10:18
48
Nicole Rosas
Jr
25:03
10:45
49
Angel Byrd
Sr
26:15
11:16
51
Joanne Manlulu
Sr
26:23
11:19
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lara Vetter So ALAMEDA 14:54 6:24
2 Johanna Ross So OAKLAND TECH. 15:26 6:37
3 Parvathi Meyyappan So Monta Vista 15:45 6:46 1/15 6/29 3/23 16:11
(0:26)
16:11
(0:26)
16:11
(0:26)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Esmeralda Aguayo Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:46 6:46
5 Sanmina Pham Fr SILVER CREEK 15:56 6:50
6 Anya Cooper-hynell Fr NEVADA UNION 15:57 6:51
7 Kristen Sun Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:05 6:54
8 Makaelyn Bickel Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 16:06 6:55
9 Emma Clark Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:09 6:56
10 Anaya Ward Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:09 6:56
11 Erika Martinez So THOMAS DOWNEY 16:09 6:56
12 Amberly Tee Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:11 6:57
13 Rachel Wellman Fr ALAMEDA 16:12 6:57
14 Salma Sheriff So Monta Vista 16:13 6:58 2/15 9/29 5/21
15 Akshara Majjiga Fr Monta Vista 16:17 6:59 3/15 10/29 2/19
16 Allie Cvitanovic Fr ALAMEDA 16:23 7:02
17 Megan Wang Fr Monta Vista 16:32 7:06 4/15 13/29 1/17
18 Chloe De Verrier So ALAMEDA 16:33 7:06
19 Anna Meehan Fr NORTHGATE 16:40 7:09
20 Maya Yaropa So ALAMEDA 17:02 7:19
21 Mizuki Kadowaki Fr Monta Vista 17:05 7:20 5/15 14/29 2/14
22 Bianca Garcia Fr PITMAN 17:16 7:25
23 Angelica Flores Fr WILLOW GLEN 17:21 7:27
24 Mikaela Klein Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:23 7:28
25 Audrey Parker Fr NORTHGATE 17:29 7:30
26 Isabelle Antolin Fr NORTHGATE 17:31 7:31
27 Lilly Tostada So MOUNT PLEASANT 17:33 7:32
28 Rebecca Lu Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:41 7:35
29 Meghan Matas Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 17:43 7:36
30 Claire Berman Fr NEVADA UNION 17:44 7:37
31 Stephanie Justo So INDEPENDENCE 17:45 7:37
32 Marisol Vasquez So OVERFELT 17:49 7:39
33 Anna Weins So MILPITAS 17:49 7:39
34 Maria Varela So TURLOCK 17:53 7:41
35 Mckenna Berman So NEVADA UNION 17:56 7:42
36 Rebecca Draviam So CASTRO VALLEY 18:01 7:44
37 Danielle Yee Fr ALAMEDA 18:03 7:45
38 Hannah Shapiro Fr CUPERTINO 18:07 7:47
39 Helen Huynh So MILPITAS 18:09 7:47
40 Selina Tung Fr NORTHGATE 18:10 7:48
41 Jeralee Groves Fr NEVADA UNION 18:10 7:48
42 Ria Barrios So NORTHGATE 18:11 7:48
43 Ellen Zheng So MODESTO 18:13 7:49
44 Paola Garcia So TURLOCK 18:16 7:50
45 Niki Shakouri Fr INDEPENDENCE 18:21 7:53
46 Elizabeth Huang Fr SILVER CREEK 18:22 7:53
47 Christine Park Fr Monta Vista 18:24 7:54 6/15 16/29 2/13
48 Meghann Loafing Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 18:25 7:54
49 Margot Wilkinson Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:27 7:55
50 Sierra Lance So CASTRO VALLEY 18:27 7:55
51 Cynthia Rodriguez So THOMAS DOWNEY 18:27 7:55
52 Karen Nguyen Fr MILPITAS 18:27 7:55
53 Sabrina Hung Fr Monta Vista 18:29 7:56 7/15 17/29 1/10
54 Ashley Laga Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 18:32 7:57
55 Jocelyn Arreola So WILLOW GLEN 18:32 7:57
56 Jasmine Trinh So ALAMEDA 18:34 7:58
57 White Sabrina So THOMAS DOWNEY 18:34 7:58
58 Jessie Miranda Fr TURLOCK 18:35 7:59
59 Rachel Lee Fr Monta Vista 18:35 7:59 8/15 18/29 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
60 Claire Wang Fr CUPERTINO 18:36 7:59
61 Carol Chen So SILVER CREEK 18:41 8:01
62 Samantha Chan Fr G. WASHINGTON 18:42 8:02
63 Sophie Shafer So OAKLAND TECH. 18:46 8:03
64 Cindy Khine So RIVER VALLEY 18:46 8:03
65 Carolina Nunez Fr PITMAN 18:51 8:05
66 Becca Zheng Fr Monta Vista 18:52 8:06 9/15 19/29 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
67 Alondra Vasquez So WILLOW GLEN 18:53 8:06
68 Valeria Gonzalez So SILVER CREEK 18:57 8:08
69 Priscilla Bazan Fr PITMAN 18:57 8:08
70 Gabriela Avella So MILPITAS 19:01 8:10
71 Cindel Corbett So ENOCHS 19:01 8:10
72 Amanda Lewis So YUBA CITY 19:03 8:11
73 Alyssa Yonanaka Fr NEVADA UNION 19:06 8:12
74 Tiffany Lui Fr G. WASHINGTON 19:08 8:13
75 Jae Youn Lee So Monta Vista 19:12 8:14 10/15 20/29 1/6 21:44
(2:32)
21:44
(2:32)
21:44
(2:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Serena Anderson So PITMAN 19:14 8:15
77 Jessica Ramirez Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 19:21 8:18
78 Madelyn Valenzuela So PITMAN 19:23 8:19
79 Jasmin Dominguez Fr MODESTO 19:25 8:20
80 Mulan Mcnabb Fr ALAMEDA 19:26 8:20
81 Mikayla Perry Fr PITMAN 19:27 8:21
82 Amanda Rondez So LELAND 19:27 8:21
83 Jenny Leung Fr INDEPENDENCE 19:32 8:23
84 Sarah Son Fr NORTHGATE 19:32 8:23
85 Eve Stark So TURLOCK 19:34 8:24
86 Ngoc Doan Fr INDEPENDENCE 19:37 8:25
87 Annika Olson Fr NORTHGATE 19:39 8:26
88 Jessica Espinola Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:42 8:27
89 Zoie Sanders So CASTRO VALLEY 19:46 8:29
90 Sanya Kamidi So SILVER CREEK 19:50 8:31
91 Jessica Vasquez Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 19:52 8:32
92 Bryzt Rojas So MODESTO 19:56 8:33
93 Priscilla Siow Fr Monta Vista 19:59 8:35 11/15 21/29 1/5
94 Trinity Eelkema Fr NEVADA UNION 20:08 8:38
95 Rochelle Tham Fr Monta Vista 20:10 8:39 12/15 23/29 1/4
96 Sara Thomas So NEVADA UNION 20:14 8:41
97 Clare Rickard So ALAMEDA 20:14 8:41
98 Claire Luce So CASTRO VALLEY 20:15 8:41
99 Tania Quintana So OAKLAND TECH. 20:17 8:42
100 Bernie Hollcraft Fr TURLOCK 20:19 8:43
101 Catherine Machado Fr TURLOCK 20:20 8:44
102 Eleanor Li So CASTRO VALLEY 20:20 8:44
103 Daisy Gomez Fr MODESTO 20:22 8:44
104 Julie Vu Fr ALAMEDA 20:23 8:45
105 Angelina Sanabria Fr TURLOCK 20:24 8:45
106 Darlene Barry Fr MODESTO 20:31 8:48
107 Isabel Jones So THOMAS DOWNEY 20:38 8:51
108 Veryveth Valencia Fr MODESTO 20:46 8:55
109 Leslie Acosta Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 20:49 8:56
110 Valerie Zavala-sher Fr ALAMEDA 20:50 8:56
111 Vanessa Yu So G. WASHINGTON 20:51 8:57
112 Vanessa Lee Fr INDEPENDENCE 20:55 8:59
113 Gaby Williams So CASTRO VALLEY 21:00 9:01
114 Giselle Munoz Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:03 9:02
115 Avneet Kaur Fr RIVER VALLEY 21:04 9:02
116 Sharon Vu Fr INDEPENDENCE 21:04 9:02
117 Gabby Acevedo So TURLOCK 21:13 9:06
118 Coco Mccarthy Fr Monta Vista 21:13 9:06 13/15 26/29 1/4
119 Ada Zhou So G. WASHINGTON 21:14 9:07
120 Melanie Viajar Fr SILVER CREEK 21:18 9:08
121 Cindy Huang Fr INDEPENDENCE 21:20 9:09
122 Elaine Mei So G. WASHINGTON 21:23 9:11
123 Katia Ordonez Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 21:24 9:11
124 Melissa Silva So CUPERTINO 21:25 9:12
125 Jennifer Lopez Fr MODESTO 21:25 9:12
126 Rebecca Milrud So CASTRO VALLEY 21:30 9:14
127 Sophia Zandarski Fr MODESTO 21:35 9:16
128 Diana Cruz Fr MODESTO 21:41 9:18
129 Paty Ruiz-ortega So ENOCHS 21:46 9:21
130 Lydia Po So LELAND 21:50 9:22
131 Victoria Still Fr PAJARO VALLEY 22:18 9:34
132 Guadeloupe Tafalla Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 22:30 9:39
133 Anoop Kaur Fr Monta Vista 22:47 9:47 14/15 28/29 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
134 Brigie Angeles Fr MODESTO 22:51 9:48
135 Lisa Xu Fr CASTRO VALLEY 22:51 9:48
136 Page Padron Fr ENOCHS 23:07 9:55
137 Georgia Franklin-wi So CASTRO VALLEY 23:28 10:04
138 Ganiva Aguayo Fr PAJARO VALLEY 23:46 10:12
139 Amely Zamora Fr PAJARO VALLEY 23:55 10:16
140 Grace Euerle Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:55 10:16
141 Abbie Titus Fr RIVER VALLEY 23:56 10:16
142 Evelyn Torres Fr PAJARO VALLEY 23:57 10:17
143 Jaspreet Khunkhun Fr RIVER VALLEY 24:04 10:20
144 Tiffany Wong So INDEPENDENCE 24:07 10:21
145 Danika Newlin So CASTRO VALLEY 24:07 10:21
146 Leah Ratzlaff So MODESTO 24:09 10:22
147 Shreenitya Narava Fr Monta Vista 24:28 10:30 15/15 29/29 1/1
148 Harman Aujla So MODESTO 25:56 11:08
149 Briseida Villalobos Fr WILLOW GLEN 26:51 11:31
150 Pavitarjot Kaur Fr RIVER VALLEY 27:33 11:49
151 Amrit Pannu So MODESTO 28:10 12:05
152 Powandeep Khahk So RIVER VALLEY 28:28 12:13
153 Harpriya Sandhar So ENOCHS 33:42 14:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ALAMEDA
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:08
81:04
16:13
6:58
64 Lara Vetter
So
14:54
6:24
1
Rachel Wellman
Fr
16:12
6:57
12
Allie Cvitanovic
Fr
16:23
7:02
15
Chloe De Verrier
So
16:33
7:06
17
Maya Yaropa
So
17:02
7:19
19
Danielle Yee
Fr
18:03
7:45
33
Jasmine Trinh
So
18:34
7:58
49
2 Monta Vista
2-3-3-1-2
Gap: 1:20
81:52
16:22
7:02
65 Parvathi Meyyappan
So
15:45
6:46
2
Salma Sheriff
So
16:13
6:58
13
Akshara Majjiga
Fr
16:17
6:59
14
Megan Wang
Fr
16:32
7:06
16
Mizuki Kadowaki
Fr
17:05
7:20
20
Christine Park
Fr
18:24
7:54
41
Sabrina Hung
Fr
18:29
7:56
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 THOMAS DOWNEY
3-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:39
84:09
16:50
7:13
89 Esmeralda Aguayo
Fr
15:46
6:46
3
Makaelyn Bickel
Fr
16:06
6:55
7
Erika Martinez
So
16:09
6:56
10
Meghan Matas
Fr
17:43
7:36
27
Meghann Loafing
Fr
18:25
7:54
42
Cynthia Rodriguez
So
18:27
7:55
45
Ashley Laga
Fr
18:32
7:57
47
4 CASTRO VALLEY
6-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:56
85:21
17:04
7:20
98 Kristen Sun
Fr
16:05
6:54
6
Amberly Tee
Fr
16:11
6:57
11
Mikaela Klein
Fr
17:23
7:28
23
Rebecca Lu
Fr
17:41
7:35
26
Rebecca Draviam
So
18:01
7:44
32
Sierra Lance
So
18:27
7:55
44
Zoie Sanders
So
19:46
8:29
70
5 WILLOW GLEN
7-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:23
86:38
17:20
7:26
130 Emma Clark
Fr
16:09
6:56
8
Anaya Ward
Fr
16:09
6:56
9
Angelica Flores
Fr
17:21
7:27
22
Margot Wilkinson
Fr
18:27
7:55
43
Jocelyn Arreola
So
18:32
7:57
48
Alondra Vasquez
So
18:53
8:06
55
Jessica Espinola
Fr
19:42
8:27
69
6 NORTHGATE
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:31
88:01
17:36
7:33
137 Anna Meehan
Fr
16:40
7:09
18
Audrey Parker
Fr
17:29
7:30
24
Isabelle Antolin
Fr
17:31
7:31
25
Selina Tung
Fr
18:10
7:48
34
Ria Barrios
So
18:11
7:48
36
Sarah Son
Fr
19:32
8:23
65
Annika Olson
Fr
19:39
8:26
68
7 NEVADA UNION
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:09
88:53
17:47
7:38
157 Anya Cooper-hynell
Fr
15:57
6:51
5
Claire Berman
Fr
17:44
7:37
28
Mckenna Berman
So
17:56
7:42
31
Jeralee Groves
Fr
18:10
7:48
35
Alyssa Yonanaka
Fr
19:06
8:12
58
Trinity Eelkema
Fr
20:08
8:38
73
Sara Thomas
So
20:14
8:41
74
8 SILVER CREEK
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:54
91:46
18:21
7:53
222 Sanmina Pham
Fr
15:56
6:50
4
Elizabeth Huang
Fr
18:22
7:53
40
Carol Chen
So
18:41
8:01
51
Valeria Gonzalez
So
18:57
8:08
56
Sanya Kamidi
So
19:50
8:31
71
Melanie Viajar
Fr
21:18
9:08
86




9 PITMAN
9-11-10-10-9
Gap: 2:07
93:41
18:44
8:02
253 Bianca Garcia
Fr
17:16
7:25
21
Carolina Nunez
Fr
18:51
8:05
54
Priscilla Bazan
Fr
18:57
8:08
57
Serena Anderson
So
19:14
8:15
60
Madelyn Valenzuela
So
19:23
8:19
61
Mikayla Perry
Fr
19:27
8:21
63




10 TURLOCK
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:26
94:37
18:55
8:07
259 Maria Varela
So
17:53
7:41
30
Paola Garcia
So
18:16
7:50
38
Jessie Miranda
Fr
18:35
7:59
50
Eve Stark
So
19:34
8:24
66
Bernie Hollcraft
Fr
20:19
8:43
75
Catherine Machado
Fr
20:20
8:44
76
Angelina Sanabria
Fr
20:24
8:45
78
11 INDEPENDENCE
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:10
96:10
19:14
8:15
281 Stephanie Justo
So
17:45
7:37
29
Niki Shakouri
Fr
18:21
7:53
39
Jenny Leung
Fr
19:32
8:23
64
Ngoc Doan
Fr
19:37
8:25
67
Vanessa Lee
Fr
20:55
8:59
82
Sharon Vu
Fr
21:04
9:02
84
Cindy Huang
Fr
21:20
9:09
87
12 MODESTO
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:18
98:27
19:41
8:27
327 Ellen Zheng
So
18:13
7:49
37
Jasmin Dominguez
Fr
19:25
8:20
62
Bryzt Rojas
So
19:56
8:33
72
Daisy Gomez
Fr
20:22
8:44
77
Darlene Barry
Fr
20:31
8:48
79
Veryveth Valencia
Fr
20:46
8:55
80
Jennifer Lopez
Fr
21:25
9:12
89
13 G. WASHINGTON
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:41
101:18
20:16
8:42
365 Samantha Chan
Fr
18:42
8:02
52
Tiffany Lui
Fr
19:08
8:13
59
Vanessa Yu
So
20:51
8:57
81
Ada Zhou
So
21:14
9:07
85
Elaine Mei
So
21:23
9:11
88








14 RIVER VALLEY
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 8:47
115:23
23:05
9:54
409 Cindy Khine
So
18:46
8:03
53
Avneet Kaur
Fr
21:04
9:02
83
Abbie Titus
Fr
23:56
10:16
90
Jaspreet Khunkhun
Fr
24:04
10:20
91
Pavitarjot Kaur
Fr
27:33
11:49
92
Powandeep Khahk
So
28:28
12:13
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
93:32
18:42
8:02
38 Christine Park
Fr
18:24
7:54
2
Sabrina Hung
Fr
18:29
7:56
5
Rachel Lee
Fr
18:35
7:59
9
Becca Zheng
Fr
18:52
8:06
10
Jae Youn Lee
So
19:12
8:14
12
Priscilla Siow
Fr
19:59
8:35
17
Rochelle Tham
Fr
20:10
8:39
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 THOMAS DOWNEY
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
96:03
19:13
8:15
57 Cynthia Rodriguez
So
18:27
7:55
4
Ashley Laga
Fr
18:32
7:57
6
White Sabrina
So
18:34
7:58
8
Jessica Vasquez
Fr
19:52
8:32
16
Isabel Jones
So
20:38
8:51
23
Leslie Acosta
Fr
20:49
8:56
25
Katia Ordonez
Fr
21:24
9:11
29
3 ALAMEDA
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
96:40
19:20
8:18
62 Danielle Yee
Fr
18:03
7:45
1
Jasmine Trinh
So
18:34
7:58
7
Mulan Mcnabb
Fr
19:26
8:20
13
Clare Rickard
So
20:14
8:41
19
Julie Vu
Fr
20:23
8:45
22
Valerie Zavala-sher
Fr
20:50
8:56
26




4 CASTRO VALLEY
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
99:48
19:58
8:34
86 Sierra Lance
So
18:27
7:55
3
Zoie Sanders
So
19:46
8:29
15
Claire Luce
So
20:15
8:41
20
Eleanor Li
So
20:20
8:44
21
Gaby Williams
So
21:00
9:01
27
Rebecca Milrud
So
21:30
9:14
31
Lisa Xu
Fr
22:51
9:48
35
5 WILLOW GLEN
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:58
110:24
22:05
9:29
128 Alondra Vasquez
So
18:53
8:06
11
Jessica Espinola
Fr
19:42
8:27
14
Giselle Munoz
Fr
21:03
9:02
28
Grace Euerle
Fr
23:55
10:16
36
Briseida Villalobos
Fr
26:51
11:31
39








6 MODESTO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
108:18
21:40
9:18
153 Veryveth Valencia
Fr
20:46
8:55
24
Jennifer Lopez
Fr
21:25
9:12
30
Sophia Zandarski
Fr
21:35
9:16
32
Diana Cruz
Fr
21:41
9:18
33
Brigie Angeles
Fr
22:51
9:48
34
Leah Ratzlaff
So
24:09
10:22
37
Harman Aujla
So
25:56
11:08
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:29
108:37
21:43
9:19
15 Priscilla Siow
Fr
19:59
8:35
1
Rochelle Tham
Fr
20:10
8:39
2
Coco Mccarthy
Fr
21:13
9:06
3
Anoop Kaur
Fr
22:47
9:47
4
Shreenitya Narava
Fr
24:28
10:30
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.