Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Central Park on 9/23/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gottlieb So So 19:23 8:26 2.3 145/148 9/9 43/43 11/11
Ajay Gopinath Sr JV 16:08.9 7:01 2.3 86/147 9/14 30/43 3/7 Well done! (SBP)
Akshay Thontakudi Sr V 13:11.8 5:44 2.3 33/106 3/8 3/43 6/14 14:26
(1:14,8.6)
14:26
(1:14,8.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Akshey Nama So So 15:02.7 6:32 2.3 44/148 5/9 19/43 5/12
Alvin Cheong Sr JV 16:42.5 7:16 2.3 103/147 12/14 34/43 2/6 15:52 15:52
Andrew Ma So So 13:36.3 5:55 2.3 7/148 1/9 8/43 4/14 Well done! (SBP)
Angelo Nguyen So So 17:17.9 7:31 2.3 115/148 8/9 38/43 8/12
Anindit Gopalakrishnan Jr JV 14:47.5 6:26 2.3 34/147 2/14 17/43 9/13 13:53 13:53
Anthony Terrell So So 15:26 6:43 2.3 57/148 6/9 23/43 5/12
Atharva Dixit Fr Fr 14:06.5 6:08 2.3 9/128 3/12 13/43 1/13
Bennett Zhang So V 13:13.6 5:45 2.3 35/106 4/8 4/43 5/14
Brent Mogensen Jr V 12:30.4 5:26 2.3 11/106 2/8 2/43 3/14 13:08
(0:38,4.8)
13:08
(0:38,4.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Connor Sullivan Jr JV 16:25.9 7:09 2.3 91/147 11/14 33/43 2/6 17:49
(1:23,7.8)
17:49
(1:23,7.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Daniel Lin Fr Fr 15:08.5 6:35 2.3 35/128 4/12 20/43 5/13
David Wang Sr V 14:03.4 6:07 2.3 83/106 7/8 12/43 6/13 14:08
(0:05,0.6)
14:08
(0:05,0.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Derek Lee Fr Fr 13:53.6 6:02 2.3 7/128 2/12 10/43 1/14 Well done! (SBP)
Edwin Peng Fr Fr 17:01.5 7:24 2.3 89/128 10/12 37/43 4/7
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr V 13:17 5:47 2.3 39/106 5/8 5/43 4/13 12:41 12:41
Ethan Wong So So 14:29.3 6:18 2.3 28/148 4/9 15/43 4/12 Well done! (SBP)
Forest Yang Fr Fr 16:58.5 7:23 2.3 85/128 9/12 36/43 4/8
Jason Tsujimoto Fr Fr 15:44 6:50 2.3 53/128 6/12 27/43 3/10
Joseph Wilson Sr JV 15:36.7 6:47 2.3 67/147 5/14 24/43 8/13
Justin Chang Sr JV 15:12.7 6:37 2.3 57/147 4/14 22/43 9/13 16:14
(1:01,6.3)
16:14
(1:01,6.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Lucas Tao Jr JV 15:00.2 6:31 2.3 50/147 3/14 18/43 8/13 14:04 14:04 Well done! (SBP)
Matthew Chen Jr JV 15:56.5 6:56 2.3 80/147 8/14 29/43 3/8
Matthew Gong Fr Fr 16:12.8 7:03 2.3 66/128 7/12 31/43 4/10
Michael Sakellar Fr Fr 13:35 5:54 2.3 6/128 1/12 7/43 6/14 Well done! (SBP)
Perry Ting Sr JV 17:30.1 7:37 2.3 119/147 13/14 40/43 3/5 16:08 16:08
Rahul Uppuluri So So 15:38.7 6:48 2.3 66/148 7/9 26/43 4/12 Well done! (SBP)
Rishi Sawhney Fr Fr 16:57 7:22 2.3 83/128 8/12 35/43 4/9 Well done! (SBP)
Robin Stodieck So So 14:01 6:06 2.3 15/148 2/9 11/43 4/14
Rohan Choudhury Sr V 12:01.8 5:14 2.3 1/106 1/8 1/43 1/14 12:26
(0:25,3.3)
12:26
(0:25,3.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ryan Loke Fr Fr 15:10.9 6:36 2.3 38/128 5/12 21/43 3/10
Ryan Miranda Fr Fr 18:16.9 7:57 2.3 110/128 12/12 42/43 2/5
Scott Gregory So So 14:24.4 6:16 2.3 23/148 3/9 14/43 3/13
Spencer Zou Fr Fr 17:21.8 7:33 2.3 93/128 11/12 39/43 2/5
Tong Yoon Yoo Sr JV 15:38.4 6:48 2.3 68/147 6/14 25/43 5/12 15:10 15:10
Tyler Pennebaker Sr JV 13:50.9 6:01 2.3 10/147 1/14 9/43 5/14 14:13
(0:22,2.5)
14:13
(0:22,2.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr V 13:32.2 5:53 2.3 58/106 6/8 6/43 5/13 14:22
(0:49,5.7)
14:22
(0:49,5.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Vinay Reddy Sr JV 16:19 7:06 2.3 89/147 10/14 32/43 2/6 Well done! (SBP)
Wayne Shu Sr V 14:42.6 6:24 2.3 97/106 8/8 16/43 7/10 15:06
(0:23,2.5)
15:06
(0:23,2.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
William Sheu Sr JV 18:04.1 7:51 2.3 123/147 14/14 41/43 2/4 16:37 16:37 Well done! (SBP)
Young Guo Sr JV 15:49.9 6:53 2.3 78/147 7/14 28/43 5/11 16:14
(0:24,2.4)
16:14
(0:24,2.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/13 64:15
1:15
2.3 5:35 5:14 5:47 113 5:24 63:57 62:49 Rohan Choudhury (1), Brent Mogensen (11), Akshay Thontakudi (31), Bennett Zhang (33), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (37)
So 1st 5 3/12 71:34
1:26
2.3 6:13 5:55 6:32 113 5:55 Andrew Ma (7), Robin Stodieck (14), Scott Gregory (22), Ethan Wong (27), Akshey Nama (43)
JV 1st 5 8/13 74:28
1:46
2.3 6:29 6:01 6:47 207 5:47 66:50 66:50 Tyler Pennebaker (10), Anindit Gopalakrishnan (34), Lucas Tao (47), Justin Chang (54), Joseph Wilson (62)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 79:53
0:41
2.3 6:57 6:48 7:06 69 6:23 73:20 69:20 Tong Yoon Yoo (9), Young Guo (11), Matthew Chen (12), Ajay Gopinath (17), Vinay Reddy (20)
Fr 1st 5 3/10 71:55
1:36
2.3 6:15 5:54 6:36 83 6:14 Michael Sakellar (6), Derek Lee (7), Atharva Dixit (9), Daniel Lin (29), Ryan Loke (32)
Fr 2nd 5 4/7 82:54
1:18
2.3 7:13 6:50 7:24 85 6:57 Jason Tsujimoto (6), Matthew Gong (10), Rishi Sawhney (21), Forest Yang (23), Edwin Peng (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohan Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 12:01.8 5:14 1/8 1/43 1/14 12:26
(0:25)
12:26
(0:25)
Well done! (LR, PR)
2 Lucas Matison Sr Paly 12:07.9 5:16
3 Revanth Nagurla Sr Lynbrook 12:18.1 5:21
4 Kevin Chacko Fr Lynbrook 12:21.6 5:22
5 Andy Shen Sr Lynbrook 12:24.3 5:24
6 Christopher Foster Sr Los Gatos 12:25.2 5:24
7 Jack Sexton Sr Los Gatos 12:26.5 5:25
8 Ben Haderle Sr Los Gatos 12:29.1 5:26
9 Jeremy Shaw Jr Milpitas 12:29.6 5:26
10 Ayush Chapagain Sr Cupertino 12:29.9 5:26
11 Brent Mogensen Jr Monta Vista 12:30.4 5:26 2/8 2/43 3/14 13:08
(0:38)
13:08
(0:38)
Well done! (LR, PR)
12 Shawn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 12:32.4 5:27
13 Max Howland So Santa Clara 12:34.7 5:28
14 Justin Robison Jr Lynbrook 12:35 5:28
15 Sanjay Mohan Jr Los Gatos 12:37.3 5:29
16 Naveen Pai So Paly 12:38.2 5:30
17 Kelly Atkinson Sr Los Gatos 12:39.8 5:30
18 Aaron Chandler Sr Paly 12:42.8 5:32
19 Angelo Tenorio Jr Cupertino 12:48.6 5:34
20 Mac Radin Sr Gunn 12:49.8 5:35
21 Danilo Radovic Jr Cupertino 12:50.2 5:35
22 Eric Gelphman Sr Los Gatos 12:50.6 5:35
23 Stephen Crowe Jr Los Gatos 12:51.4 5:35
24 Jim Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 12:53 5:36
25 Taisei Nishiki So Los Gatos 12:55.8 5:37
26 Chris Cheung Jr Lynbrook 12:58.5 5:38
27 Marcus Biddle Jr Santa Clara 13:03 5:40
28 Jamie Shi Sr Gunn 13:03.5 5:41
29 Willy Tu Jr Cupertino 13:04.8 5:41
30 Kai Oda So Paly 13:05.1 5:41
31 Ryan Sadjadi Jr Lynbrook 13:06.6 5:42
32 Dylan Latham-mcgraw So Gunn 13:11.1 5:44
33 Akshay Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 13:11.8 5:44 3/8 3/43 6/14 14:26
(1:14)
14:26
(1:14)
Well done! (LR, PR)
34 Zheng Tian Sr Mt View 13:12.9 5:45
35 Bennett Zhang So Monta Vista 13:13.6 5:45 4/8 4/43 5/14
36 Kyle Bystrom Sr Mt View 13:15 5:46
37 Jake Davidson Fr Cupertino 13:15.8 5:46
38 Mathias Guillen So Mt View 13:16.1 5:46
39 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 13:17 5:47 5/8 5/43 4/13 12:41 12:41
40 Geoffrey Glass Fr Los Altos 13:17.7 5:47
41 David Lee-heidenreich Sr Gunn 13:18.7 5:47
42 Matthew Vera Sr Mt View 13:19.4 5:48
43 John Cannon Jr Wilcox 13:19.9 5:48
44 Steven Sum Sr Saratoga 13:20.2 5:48
45 George Andrew Harter Sr Saratoga 13:20.5 5:48
46 Ben Beaudry So Paly 13:21 5:48
47 Alex Perez So Los Altos 13:21.4 5:48
48 Stephen Law Jr Saratoga 13:21.7 5:49
49 Spencer Morgenfeld So Paly 13:24 5:50
50 Max Keith Jr Homestead 13:25.7 5:50
51 Brandon Holguin So Wilcox 13:27.7 5:51
52 Esteban Rivera Sr Mt View 13:28.3 5:51
53 Debarshi Basak Fr Cupertino 13:28.8 5:52
54 Alex Fache Jr Los Altos 13:29.2 5:52
55 Alejandro Adam Santillan Sr Milpitas 13:29.9 5:52
56 Aayush Kothari Jr Homestead 13:31 5:53
57 Gavin Baker Sr Gunn 13:31.5 5:53
58 Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 13:32.2 5:53 6/8 6/43 5/13 14:22
(0:49)
14:22
(0:49)
Well done! (LR, PR)
59 Lukas Wiborg Jr Mt View 13:34.1 5:54
60 Areg Nersisyan Jr Homestead 13:35 5:54
61 Douglas Baney Sr Mt View 13:38.6 5:56
62 Ryan Lund Jr Mt View 13:39 5:56
63 Zachary Barnes Sr Milpitas 13:39.4 5:56
64 Luis Cordero Sr Fremont 13:39.8 5:56
65 Sam Craig Fr Paly 13:40.2 5:57
66 Alex Perez Sr Fremont 13:40.7 5:57
67 Andrew Young So Los Altos 13:41.8 5:57
68 Dhruv Sabherwal So Fremont 13:42.6 5:58
69 Grant Jacobson Sr Cupertino 13:44.5 5:58
70 Drew Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 13:45.2 5:59
71 Nicholas Sum So Saratoga 13:47.4 6:00
72 Kaito Hashimoto Fr Milpitas 13:47.7 6:00
73 Mikhail Boulgakov Jr Los Altos 13:56.1 6:04
74 Aditya Sampath Jr Homestead 13:57.1 6:04
75 Arvind Narayanaswami Jr Fremont 13:58.1 6:04
76 Martin Espinoza So Milpitas 14:00.6 6:05
77 Lam Tran So Milpitas 14:01 6:06
78 Kevin Duong-le Jr Saratoga 14:01.4 6:06
79 Rohith Krishna Sr Saratoga 14:01.8 6:06
80 Shiva Vijayanandh Sr Cupertino 14:02.1 6:06
81 Miles Freeman Jr Wilcox 14:02.5 6:06
82 Nathan Godderis Fr Los Altos 14:03 6:07
83 David Wang Sr Monta Vista 14:03.4 6:07 7/8 12/43 6/13 14:08
(0:05)
14:08
(0:05)
Well done! (LR, PR)
84 Alejandro Martinez Jr Santa Clara 14:09 6:09
85 Isaiah Katz Jr Gunn 14:09.4 6:09
86 Sam Sauerhaft Sr Los Altos 14:14.6 6:12
87 Zac Chun Sr Gunn 14:15 6:12
88 Andrew Low Sr Saratoga 14:15.3 6:12
89 Ryan Balaoing Jr Milpitas 14:21 6:14
90 Timesh Patel Jr Homestead 14:22.2 6:15
91 Kyle Phan Sr Wilcox 14:23.5 6:15
92 Joseph Sommer Sr Gunn 14:25.4 6:16
93 Chris Thai Sr Homestead 14:28 6:17
94 Martin Lopez Jr Milpitas 14:30.1 6:18
95 Brandon Toy Jr Santa Clara 14:37 6:21
96 Robel Tesfai Jr Wilcox 14:41 6:23
97 Wayne Shu Sr Monta Vista 14:42.6 6:24 8/8 16/43 7/10 15:06
(0:23)
15:06
(0:23)
Well done! (LR, PR)
98 Justin Wen Jr Homestead 14:44.4 6:25
99 Inhyuk Cho Jr Wilcox 14:48.1 6:26
100 Chance Hall Jr Santa Clara 14:48.7 6:26
101 Henry Kwock Sr Los Altos 14:55.6 6:29
102 Andrew Huang Jr Gunn 15:00.1 6:31
103 Cyrus Borden Jr Homestead 15:14.2 6:37
104 Logan Wilson Sr Santa Clara 15:36.7 6:47
105 Aidan Jardon Sr Santa Clara 15:49.1 6:53
106 Ji Andy Park Sr Santa Clara 17:23.7 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
62:11
12:26
5:24
38 Revanth Nagurla
Sr
12:18
5:21
3
Kevin Chacko
Fr
12:22
5:22
4
Andy Shen
Sr
12:24
5:24
5
Shawn Silverman
Jr
12:32
5:27
12
Justin Robison
Jr
12:35
5:28
14
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
12:53
5:36
24
Chris Cheung
Jr
12:59
5:38
25
2 Los Gatos
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
62:38
12:32
5:27
53 Christopher Foster
Sr
12:25
5:24
6
Jack Sexton
Sr
12:27
5:25
7
Ben Haderle
Sr
12:29
5:26
8
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
12:37
5:29
15
Kelly Atkinson
Sr
12:40
5:30
17
Eric Gelphman
Sr
12:51
5:35
22
Stephen Crowe
Jr
12:51
5:35
23
3 Paly
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
63:55
12:47
5:33
109 Lucas Matison
Sr
12:08
5:16
2
Naveen Pai
So
12:38
5:30
16
Aaron Chandler
Sr
12:43
5:32
18
Kai Oda
So
13:05
5:41
29
Ben Beaudry
So
13:21
5:48
44
Spencer Morgenfeld
So
13:24
5:50
47
Sam Craig
Fr
13:40
5:57
61
4 Cupertino
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
64:29
12:54
5:36
113 Ayush Chapagain
Sr
12:30
5:26
10
Angelo Tenorio
Jr
12:49
5:34
19
Danilo Radovic
Jr
12:50
5:35
21
Willy Tu
Jr
13:05
5:41
28
Jake Davidson
Fr
13:16
5:46
35
Debarshi Basak
Fr
13:29
5:52
51
Grant Jacobson
Sr
13:45
5:58
63
4 Monta Vista
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
64:15
12:51
5:35
113 Rohan Choudhury
Sr
12:02
5:14
1
Brent Mogensen
Jr
12:30
5:26
11
Akshay Thontakudi
Sr
13:12
5:44
31
Bennett Zhang
So
13:14
5:45
33
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Sr
13:17
5:47
37
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Jr
13:32
5:53
56
David Wang
Sr
14:03
6:07
75
6 Gunn
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
65:55
13:11
5:44
171 Mac Radin
Sr
12:50
5:35
20
Jamie Shi
Sr
13:04
5:41
27
Dylan Latham-mcgraw
So
13:11
5:44
30
David Lee-heidenreich
Sr
13:19
5:47
39
Gavin Baker
Sr
13:32
5:53
55
Isaiah Katz
Jr
14:09
6:09
77
Zac Chun
Sr
14:15
6:12
79
7 Mt View
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:15
66:32
13:18
5:47
192 Zheng Tian
Sr
13:13
5:45
32
Kyle Bystrom
Sr
13:15
5:46
34
Mathias Guillen
So
13:16
5:46
36
Matthew Vera
Sr
13:19
5:48
40
Esteban Rivera
Sr
13:28
5:51
50
Lukas Wiborg
Jr
13:34
5:54
57
Douglas Baney
Sr
13:39
5:56
59
8 Milpitas
5-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:31
67:27
13:29
5:52
257 Jeremy Shaw
Jr
12:30
5:26
9
Alejandro Adam Santillan
Sr
13:30
5:52
53
Zachary Barnes
Sr
13:39
5:56
60
Kaito Hashimoto
Fr
13:48
6:00
66
Martin Espinoza
So
14:01
6:05
69
Lam Tran
So
14:01
6:06
70
Ryan Balaoing
Jr
14:21
6:14
81
9 Los Altos
10-10-11-10-9
Gap: 0:38
67:46
13:33
5:54
264 Geoffrey Glass
Fr
13:18
5:47
38
Alex Perez
So
13:21
5:48
45
Alex Fache
Jr
13:29
5:52
52
Andrew Young
So
13:42
5:57
62
Mikhail Boulgakov
Jr
13:56
6:04
67
Nathan Godderis
Fr
14:03
6:07
74
Sam Sauerhaft
Sr
14:15
6:12
78
10 Saratoga
12-11-10-9-10
Gap: 0:41
67:51
13:34
5:54
267 Steven Sum
Sr
13:20
5:48
42
George Andrew Harter
Sr
13:21
5:48
43
Stephen Law
Jr
13:22
5:49
46
Nicholas Sum
So
13:47
6:00
65
Kevin Duong-le
Jr
14:01
6:06
71
Rohith Krishna
Sr
14:02
6:06
72
Andrew Low
Sr
14:15
6:12
80
11 Santa Clara
7-6-8-11-11
Gap: 2:14
69:12
13:50
6:01
289 Max Howland
So
12:35
5:28
13
Marcus Biddle
Jr
13:03
5:40
26
Alejandro Martinez
Jr
14:09
6:09
76
Brandon Toy
Jr
14:37
6:21
85
Chance Hall
Jr
14:49
6:26
89
Logan Wilson
Sr
15:37
6:47
90
Aidan Jardon
Sr
15:49
6:53
91
12 Homestead
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:57
68:51
13:46
5:59
310 Max Keith
Jr
13:26
5:50
48
Aayush Kothari
Jr
13:31
5:53
54
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
13:35
5:54
58
Aditya Sampath
Jr
13:57
6:04
68
Timesh Patel
Jr
14:22
6:15
82
Chris Thai
Sr
14:28
6:17
84
Justin Wen
Jr
14:44
6:25
87
12 Wilcox
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
68:59
13:48
6:00
310 John Cannon
Jr
13:20
5:48
41
Brandon Holguin
So
13:28
5:51
49
Drew Pfeifer
Sr
13:45
5:59
64
Miles Freeman
Jr
14:03
6:06
73
Kyle Phan
Sr
14:24
6:15
83
Robel Tesfai
Jr
14:41
6:23
86
Inhyuk Cho
Jr
14:48
6:26
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Radin So Gunn 12:49.2 5:34
2 Nathaniel Redfern So Los Gatos 12:51.2 5:35
3 Jonas Enders So Gunn 13:08.7 5:43
4 Dylan Lasher So Los Gatos 13:22.2 5:49
5 Tammam Khan So Cupertino 13:30.3 5:52
6 Lewis Campbell So Los Gatos 13:35.2 5:54
7 Andrew Ma So Monta Vista 13:36.3 5:55 1/9 8/43 4/14 Well done! (SBP)
8 Arjun Natarajan So Los Gatos 13:42 5:57
9 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich So Gunn 13:47.2 6:00
10 Luke Fitting So Santa Clara 13:48.6 6:00
11 Thomas Rauner-swan So Paly 13:50.4 6:01
12 Jackson Dahl So Paly 13:51.9 6:02
13 Scott Bowers So Mt View 13:53.8 6:03
14 Jacob Folkman So Los Altos 13:55.9 6:03
15 Robin Stodieck So Monta Vista 14:01 6:06 2/9 11/43 4/14
16 Henry Jang So Lynbrook 14:03.5 6:07
17 Zachary Englhardt Fr Gunn 14:11.7 6:10
18 Michael Sieffert So Los Altos 14:12.7 6:11
19 Kushagro Bhattacharjee So Saratoga 14:16.1 6:12
20 Mark Jankovic So Mt View 14:20.9 6:14
21 Vibhav Parimi So Lynbrook 14:21.5 6:15
22 Joel Schneidmiller So Saratoga 14:23.3 6:15
23 Scott Gregory So Monta Vista 14:24.4 6:16 3/9 14/43 3/13
24 Bryce Rausch So Homestead 14:25.6 6:16
25 Alec Olslund So Mt View 14:27.6 6:17
26 Krishna Brunton So Los Altos 14:27.8 6:17
27 Viktor Niemiec So Los Altos 14:28.6 6:18
28 Ethan Wong So Monta Vista 14:29.3 6:18 4/9 15/43 4/12 Well done! (SBP)
29 Tanner Newell So Paly 14:32.3 6:19
30 Grant Wagner So Los Gatos 14:34.1 6:20
31 Owen Yama So Mt View 14:36.9 6:21
32 Peter Martin So Cupertino 14:41.1 6:23
33 Bryan Graeser So Los Altos 14:48.2 6:26
34 Terrance Wang So Los Gatos 14:51.4 6:28
35 Jonathan Trinh So Milpitas 14:51.8 6:28
36 Andrew Waller So Los Altos 14:52.3 6:28
37 Randy Wu So Gunn 14:52.8 6:28
38 Millen Do So Milpitas 14:53.2 6:28
39 Jackson Doerr So Paly 14:53.9 6:29
40 Ling Yan So Gunn 14:54.4 6:29
41 Gregor Dairaghi So Paly 14:57.4 6:30
42 Tu Kinh Nguyen So Cupertino 14:59 6:31
43 Brandon Gomez Fr Gunn 15:01.9 6:32
44 Akshey Nama So Monta Vista 15:02.7 6:32 5/9 19/43 5/12
45 Matthew Aoki So Saratoga 15:09.5 6:35
46 Austin Cai So Saratoga 15:12.3 6:37
47 Tyler Packard So Paly 15:15.2 6:38
48 Alexis Manalaysay So Wilcox 15:16.6 6:39
49 Rafi Long So Paly 15:17 6:39
50 Andre Sha So Milpitas 15:17.4 6:39
51 Adam Ahmed So Cupertino 15:20.5 6:40
52 Mason Corey So Paly 15:23.3 6:41
53 Yuval Mendina So Gunn 15:23.9 6:42
54 Bennett Ngan So Cupertino 15:24.4 6:42
55 Ron Broner So Homestead 15:24.6 6:42
56 Paul Sandford So Wilcox 15:25.6 6:42
57 Anthony Terrell So Monta Vista 15:26 6:43 6/9 23/43 5/12
58 Robert Zhang So Homestead 15:26.4 6:43
59 Payton Millet So Mt View 15:30.4 6:45
60 Aaron Schulz So Gunn 15:32.4 6:45
61 Jack Robinson So Cupertino 15:32.7 6:46
62 Frank Mcmullin So Cupertino 15:33.1 6:46
63 Tyler Demassa So Mt View 15:33.4 6:46
64 Samir Puranik So Gunn 15:35.9 6:47
65 Jacob Roschelle So Gunn 15:38.3 6:48
66 Rahul Uppuluri So Monta Vista 15:38.7 6:48 7/9 26/43 4/12 Well done! (SBP)
67 Ben Carter So Los Altos 15:40.1 6:49
68 Max Aboudarham So Los Altos 15:41.5 6:49
69 Jonathan Maluf So Los Altos 15:51.6 6:54
70 Shalin Shah So Wilcox 15:52.7 6:54
71 Vishank Battar So Gunn 15:54.6 6:55
72 Micah Young So Mt View 15:56.7 6:56
73 Cyrus Cowley So Mt View 15:58.2 6:57
74 Ethan Chuang So Lynbrook 15:58.5 6:57
75 Savean Brugger So Los Gatos 16:02.3 6:58
76 Ryan Westman So Saratoga 16:06.9 7:00
77 Sagiv Guelfand So Fremont 16:07.2 7:01
78 William Xi So Cupertino 16:08.2 7:01
79 Calvin Luong So Fremont 16:10.6 7:02
80 Stuart Scolero So Wilcox 16:11.9 7:03
81 Adrian Beyer So Los Altos 16:12.2 7:03
82 Waqas Hassan So Santa Clara 16:14.3 7:04
83 Harrison Cui So Saratoga 16:15.5 7:04
84 Ritwik Dixit So Homestead 16:17.3 7:05
85 Marc Delecea So Gunn 16:18.1 7:05
86 Joseph Tai So Lynbrook 16:18.5 7:05
87 James Wei So Lynbrook 16:28.6 7:10
88 Garrett Lew So Gunn 16:29.3 7:10
89 Roghan Ramani So Wilcox 16:30 7:10
90 Eric Ying So Cupertino 16:31.1 7:11
91 Kenneth Cheung So Paly 16:31.7 7:11
92 Ryan Tieu So Wilcox 16:37 7:13
93 Charlie Stewart So Gunn 16:43.3 7:16
94 Amin Ibrahim-biangoro So Santa Clara 16:44.5 7:17
95 Vincent Xu So Cupertino 16:46.3 7:18
96 Skyler Colwell So Homestead 16:46.5 7:18
97 Matthew Bennett So Homestead 16:47.2 7:18
98 William Reister So Gunn 16:49.1 7:19
99 Cj Sloan So Homestead 16:50.1 7:19
100 Kobe Sullivan So Paly 16:51.7 7:20
101 Kapil Lad So Milpitas 16:52.2 7:20
102 Ruchir Mehta So Saratoga 16:53.6 7:21
103 Keshav Narayan So Saratoga 16:53.9 7:21
104 Vance Okita So Los Altos 16:56.7 7:22
105 Anders Eckburg So Mt View 16:58.7 7:23
106 Wesley Kim So Paly 16:59 7:23
107 Tyler Sasao So Lynbrook 17:01.2 7:24
108 Kieran Godfrey So Paly 17:01.6 7:24
109 Berlun Devera So Milpitas 17:02.6 7:25
110 Tristan Cecil So Mt View 17:07.5 7:27
111 Kevin Chen So Paly 17:12 7:29
112 Desmond Alioshen So Gunn 17:15.9 7:30
113 Aidan Maese-czeropski So Paly 17:16.7 7:31
114 William Scott So Homestead 17:17.6 7:31
115 Angelo Nguyen So Monta Vista 17:17.9 7:31 8/9 38/43 8/12
116 Diego Smith So Wilcox 17:23.3 7:34
117 Nicholas Trautman So Homestead 17:23.7 7:34
118 Max Sawyer So Homestead 17:25.7 7:35
119 Angelo Mayo So Milpitas 17:33.3 7:38
120 Justin Imai So Lynbrook 17:34.8 7:39
121 Gael Berbessou So Wilcox 17:36.6 7:39
122 Habib Sorathia So Wilcox 17:37.8 7:40
123 Richard Tran So Milpitas 17:38.3 7:40
124 Sahil Srivastava So Mt View 17:44.2 7:43
125 Christian Kinder So Saratoga 17:46.2 7:44
126 Kevin Nguyen So Milpitas 17:48.7 7:45
127 Jonathan Rutiaga-romero So Los Altos 17:49.6 7:45
128 Luke Cheng Fr Gunn 17:50.5 7:45
129 Lincoln Davis So Mt View 17:52.3 7:46
130 Dhruv Jhamb So Los Gatos 17:54.8 7:47
131 Kevin Rolls So Wilcox 17:56.9 7:48
132 Keshav Nand So Gunn 17:58.4 7:49
133 Joshua Han So Saratoga 18:00.2 7:50
134 Eric Lin So Lynbrook 18:04.2 7:51
135 Visnu Kapilan So Lynbrook 18:05.7 7:52
136 Blaine Williams So Paly 18:08 7:53
137 Xander Sayson-may So Milpitas 18:12.6 7:55
138 Scott Garland So Paly 18:20.9 7:59
139 Daniel Zeng So Cupertino 18:26 8:01
140 Albert Lin So Lynbrook 18:28.1 8:02
141 Steven Chen So Lynbrook 18:31.3 8:03
142 Aaron Martinez So Milpitas 19:02.3 8:17
143 Jake Durocher So Wilcox 19:10.9 8:20
144 Max Drummond So Los Altos 19:18.6 8:24
145 Aidan Gottlieb So Monta Vista 19:23 8:26 9/9 43/43 11/11
146 Rohan Chaudhari So Wilcox 21:56.6 9:32
147 Matthew Michaels So Mt View 22:06.3 9:37
148 Jared Kidd So Los Altos 25:06.9 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
68:05
13:37
5:55
49 Nathaniel Redfern
So
12:51
5:35
2
Dylan Lasher
So
13:22
5:49
4
Lewis Campbell
So
13:35
5:54
6
Arjun Natarajan
So
13:42
5:57
8
Grant Wagner
So
14:34
6:20
29
Terrance Wang
So
14:51
6:28
33
Savean Brugger
So
16:02
6:58
65
2 Gunn
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
68:50
13:46
5:59
65 Josh Radin
So
12:49
5:34
1
Jonas Enders
So
13:09
5:43
3
Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich
So
13:47
6:00
9
Zachary Englhardt
Fr
14:12
6:10
16
Randy Wu
So
14:53
6:28
36
Ling Yan
So
14:54
6:29
39
Brandon Gomez
Fr
15:02
6:32
42
3 Los Altos
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:52
71:53
14:23
6:15
113 Jacob Folkman
So
13:56
6:03
13
Michael Sieffert
So
14:13
6:11
17
Krishna Brunton
So
14:28
6:17
25
Viktor Niemiec
So
14:29
6:18
26
Bryan Graeser
So
14:48
6:26
32
Andrew Waller
So
14:52
6:28
35
Ben Carter
So
15:40
6:49
61
3 Monta Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
71:34
14:19
6:13
113 Andrew Ma
So
13:36
5:55
7
Robin Stodieck
So
14:01
6:06
14
Scott Gregory
So
14:24
6:16
22
Ethan Wong
So
14:29
6:18
27
Akshey Nama
So
15:03
6:32
43
Anthony Terrell
So
15:26
6:43
54
Rahul Uppuluri
So
15:39
6:48
60
5 Paly
5-3-4-6-5
Gap: 1:07
72:06
14:25
6:16
127 Thomas Rauner-swan
So
13:50
6:01
10
Jackson Dahl
So
13:52
6:02
11
Tanner Newell
So
14:32
6:19
28
Jackson Doerr
So
14:54
6:29
38
Gregor Dairaghi
So
14:57
6:30
40
Tyler Packard
So
15:15
6:38
46
Rafi Long
So
15:17
6:39
48
6 Mt View
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:37
72:50
14:34
6:20
141 Scott Bowers
So
13:54
6:03
12
Mark Jankovic
So
14:21
6:14
19
Alec Olslund
So
14:28
6:17
24
Owen Yama
So
14:37
6:21
30
Payton Millet
So
15:30
6:45
56
Tyler Demassa
So
15:33
6:46
59
Micah Young
So
15:57
6:56
63
7 Cupertino
3-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
73:55
14:47
6:26
178 Tammam Khan
So
13:30
5:52
5
Peter Martin
So
14:41
6:23
31
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
14:59
6:31
41
Adam Ahmed
So
15:21
6:40
50
Bennett Ngan
So
15:24
6:42
51
Jack Robinson
So
15:33
6:46
57
Frank Mcmullin
So
15:33
6:46
58
8 Saratoga
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
75:08
15:02
6:32
194 Kushagro Bhattacharjee
So
14:16
6:12
18
Joel Schneidmiller
So
14:23
6:15
21
Matthew Aoki
So
15:10
6:35
44
Austin Cai
So
15:12
6:37
45
Ryan Westman
So
16:07
7:00
66
Harrison Cui
So
16:16
7:04
68
Ruchir Mehta
So
16:54
7:21
78
9 Lynbrook
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:25
77:11
15:26
6:43
240 Henry Jang
So
14:04
6:07
15
Vibhav Parimi
So
14:22
6:15
20
Ethan Chuang
So
15:59
6:57
64
Joseph Tai
So
16:19
7:05
70
James Wei
So
16:29
7:10
71
Tyler Sasao
So
17:01
7:24
79
Justin Imai
So
17:35
7:39
83
10 Homestead
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:21
78:20
15:40
6:49
273 Bryce Rausch
So
14:26
6:16
23
Ron Broner
So
15:25
6:42
52
Robert Zhang
So
15:26
6:43
55
Ritwik Dixit
So
16:17
7:05
69
Skyler Colwell
So
16:47
7:18
74
Matthew Bennett
So
16:47
7:18
75
Cj Sloan
So
16:50
7:19
76
11 Milpitas
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:11
78:57
15:47
6:52
277 Jonathan Trinh
So
14:52
6:28
34
Millen Do
So
14:53
6:28
37
Andre Sha
So
15:17
6:39
49
Kapil Lad
So
16:52
7:20
77
Berlun Devera
So
17:03
7:25
80
Angelo Mayo
So
17:33
7:38
82
Richard Tran
So
17:38
7:40
84
12 Wilcox
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:13
79:17
15:51
6:54
301 Alexis Manalaysay
So
15:17
6:39
47
Paul Sandford
So
15:26
6:42
53
Shalin Shah
So
15:53
6:54
62
Stuart Scolero
So
16:12
7:03
67
Roghan Ramani
So
16:30
7:10
72
Ryan Tieu
So
16:37
7:13
73
Diego Smith
So
17:23
7:34
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Passell Sr Gunn 12:59.7 5:39
2 Ryan Araghi Jr Gunn 13:08.7 5:43
3 Matthew Peterson Jr Saratoga 13:11.4 5:44
4 Simon Rufer Jr Gunn 13:12.8 5:45
5 Kushal Nimkar Sr Gunn 13:17 5:47
6 Dom Librie Sr Mt View 13:22.7 5:49
7 Josh Yuen Jr Paly 13:42.6 5:58
8 Garrett Lees Jr Paly 13:46.4 5:59
9 Parker Gara Jr Paly 13:49.2 6:01
10 Tyler Pennebaker Sr Monta Vista 13:50.9 6:01 1/14 9/43 5/14 14:13
(0:22)
14:13
(0:22)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Gabe Baranovsky Jr Los Gatos 13:52.3 6:02
12 Kelly Young Sr Los Gatos 13:54.1 6:03
13 William Jow Jr Los Altos 13:55.5 6:03
14 Reid Kovacs Jr Gunn 13:57.2 6:04
15 Gabriel Reed Jr Mt View 13:58.5 6:05
16 Nikhil Ravishankar Jr Paly 14:05.2 6:07
17 Alex Shieh Jr Cupertino 14:09.7 6:09
18 Jesse Tai Sr Lynbrook 14:15.8 6:12
19 Noah Krigel Sr Gunn 14:16.6 6:12
20 Mathew Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 14:17.6 6:13
21 David Tsu Sr Los Gatos 14:19.3 6:14
22 Comran Morshed Jr Mt View 14:19.7 6:14
23 Joshua Vidal Jr Milpitas 14:21.7 6:15
24 Juan Miranda Sr Mt View 14:22.2 6:15
25 Jack Miller Jr Los Gatos 14:22.6 6:15
26 Aditya Aggarwal Sr Saratoga 14:23.3 6:15
27 Ian Corbett Jr Los Gatos 14:23.9 6:16
28 Varun Narayan Sr Gunn 14:27 6:17
29 Raaghav Minocha Jr Lynbrook 14:33.5 6:20
30 Kyle Yuen Sr Saratoga 14:38.4 6:22
31 Luke Salin Jr Saratoga 14:39 6:22
32 Alberto Sanchez Jr Milpitas 14:42.2 6:24
33 Idean Nakhjavani Jr Cupertino 14:43.2 6:24
34 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Jr Monta Vista 14:47.5 6:26 2/14 17/43 9/13 13:53 13:53
35 Arjun Ray Jr Wilcox 14:48.2 6:26
36 Daniel Forgy Sr Mt View 14:49.3 6:27
37 Brandon Jacobsen So Gunn 14:49.8 6:27
38 William Comstock Sr Mt View 14:50.4 6:27
39 Yousef Obeid Jr Wilcox 14:52.5 6:28
40 Mason Pires Sr Lynbrook 14:53.1 6:28
41 Darya Darvish Jr Los Altos 14:53.6 6:29
42 Romain Hardy Sr Gunn 14:54.5 6:29
43 Jackson Nelson-gal Jr Paly 14:55.5 6:29
44 Leron Perez Sr Los Gatos 14:56.4 6:30
45 Brendon Pon Jr Los Altos 14:57.5 6:30
46 Ryan Wheelock Jr Santa Clara 14:58.2 6:31
47 Dominic Nicoletti Jr Santa Clara 14:58.8 6:31
48 Shannon Hu Jr Gunn 14:59.3 6:31
49 Pransu Dash Jr Lynbrook 14:59.7 6:31
50 Lucas Tao Jr Monta Vista 15:00.2 6:31 3/14 18/43 8/13 14:04 14:04 Well done! (SBP)
51 Shashwath Koppisetty Jr Los Altos 15:01 6:32
52 Jonathan Mo Sr Cupertino 15:04.1 6:33
53 Ethan Chee Jr Lynbrook 15:05.9 6:34
54 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr Cupertino 15:08.5 6:35
55 Harry Bassi Jr Milpitas 15:09.3 6:35
56 Jeffery Yan Sr Cupertino 15:11 6:36
57 Justin Chang Sr Monta Vista 15:12.7 6:37 4/14 22/43 9/13 16:14
(1:01)
16:14
(1:01)
Well done! (LR, PR)
58 Alex Tang Jr Gunn 15:13.8 6:37
59 Adhithya Kannan Jr Lynbrook 15:15.2 6:38
60 John Yee Jr Wilcox 15:18.5 6:39
61 Justin Zhang Sr Santa Clara 15:20.5 6:40
62 Cameron Chen Sr Wilcox 15:22.4 6:41
63 Jason Dumag Jr Milpitas 15:31.3 6:45
64 Ken Yanagisawa Jr Lynbrook 15:32.5 6:45
65 Lakshya Jain Sr Mt View 15:34.8 6:46
66 Kenny Ohata Jr Wilcox 15:36 6:47
67 Joseph Wilson Sr Monta Vista 15:36.7 6:47 5/14 24/43 8/13
68 Tong Yoon Yoo Sr Monta Vista 15:38.4 6:48 6/14 25/43 5/12 15:10 15:10
69 Ashish Bhusal Sr Homestead 15:40.2 6:49
70 Thien Duong Jr Milpitas 15:40.8 6:49
71 Riku Miyao Sr Homestead 15:41.3 6:49
72 Daniel Graves Jr Homestead 15:45.5 6:51
73 Joey Gronovius Sr Homestead 15:46.1 6:51
74 Chris Reed Jr Homestead 15:47.4 6:52
75 Adithya Somasundaram Jr Homestead 15:47.8 6:52
76 Daniel Dabel Jr Homestead 15:48.5 6:52
77 Peter Scolaro Sr Wilcox 15:49.2 6:53
78 Young Guo Sr Monta Vista 15:49.9 6:53 7/14 28/43 5/11 16:14
(0:24)
16:14
(0:24)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
79 Som Pathak Jr Lynbrook 15:53.1 6:54
80 Matthew Chen Jr Monta Vista 15:56.5 6:56 8/14 29/43 3/8
81 Bonaventure Duprat Sr Los Altos 15:57.9 6:56
82 Luke Buchterkirchen Sr Wilcox 16:00.9 6:58
83 Aj Matias Sr Milpitas 16:01.6 6:58
84 Jake Johe Jr Wilcox 16:04 6:59
85 Dominik Lucha Jr Gunn 16:05.1 7:00
86 Ajay Gopinath Sr Monta Vista 16:08.9 7:01 9/14 30/43 3/7 Well done! (SBP)
87 Alex Chow Jr Wilcox 16:10.4 7:02
88 Josh Gross Sr Los Altos 16:16.6 7:05
89 Vinay Reddy Sr Monta Vista 16:19 7:06 10/14 32/43 2/6 Well done! (SBP)
90 Andrew Chen Sr Saratoga 16:20.6 7:06
91 Connor Sullivan Jr Monta Vista 16:25.9 7:09 11/14 33/43 2/6 17:49
(1:23)
17:49
(1:23)
Well done! (LR, PR)
92 William Shearer Jr Mt View 16:26.8 7:09
93 Rohit Padmakumar Jr Mt View 16:27.4 7:09
94 Ben Monson Jr Los Gatos 16:28.5 7:10
95 Omar Oseguera Jr Wilcox 16:33.3 7:12
96 Damien Tayaba Jr Milpitas 16:33.8 7:12
97 Sean Shi Jr Saratoga 16:33.9 7:12
98 Jason Cai Jr Los Altos 16:33.9 7:12
99 David Mcmullin Sr Mt View 16:33.9 7:12
100 Alex Kolstad Jr Los Altos 16:37.4 7:14
101 Sam Lam Jr Milpitas 16:38.3 7:14
102 Brian Sotnick Jr Paly 16:40.9 7:15
103 Alvin Cheong Sr Monta Vista 16:42.5 7:16 12/14 34/43 2/6 15:52 15:52
104 Raymond Nico Aguilar Jr Gunn 16:43.3 7:16
105 Kabir Manghnani Jr Saratoga 16:50.4 7:19
106 Ryan Persons Jr Mt View 16:57.4 7:22
107 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 16:58.4 7:23
108 Ben Reyes Jr Milpitas 16:59.2 7:23
109 Matthew Solway Sr Paly 17:01.6 7:24
110 Jayanth Gubbi Sr Mt View 17:03 7:25
111 Drew Embersits Jr Paly 17:08.1 7:27
112 Dylan Kreisman Sr Los Altos 17:09.7 7:28
113 Jake Klepper Sr Los Altos 17:10.8 7:28
114 Justin Luu Jr Milpitas 17:11.7 7:29
115 Eric Kopps Sr Los Altos 17:13.3 7:29
116 Garrett Caddes Jr Los Altos 17:14 7:30
117 Andy Tapia Cortina Jr Los Altos 17:15.2 7:30
118 Sean Robie Jr Fremont 17:21.4 7:33
119 Perry Ting Sr Monta Vista 17:30.1 7:37 13/14 40/43 3/5 16:08 16:08
120 Derian Ramos Jr Wilcox 17:51.5 7:46
121 Brian K Nguyen Sr Wilcox 17:54.8 7:47
122 Jeremy Bonte Jr Los Altos 17:56.5 7:48
123 William Sheu Sr Monta Vista 18:04.1 7:51 14/14 41/43 2/4 16:37 16:37 Well done! (SBP)
124 Juan Topete Jr Milpitas 18:06.6 7:52
125 Sean Bashaw Sr Gunn 18:08.7 7:53
126 Anthony H Pham Jr Wilcox 18:16 7:57
127 Ben Evans Sr Los Altos 18:21.5 7:59
128 Andy Phan Jr Wilcox 18:26 8:01
129 Fangkun Steven Han So Santa Clara 18:32.5 8:04
130 Non Wajanakunakorn Sr Wilcox 18:34.2 8:04
131 Brian T Nguyen Sr Wilcox 18:34.9 8:05
132 Kenny Nguyen Sr Wilcox 18:39.2 8:07
133 Kevin Van Dyke Sr Los Altos 18:40.5 8:07
134 Emilio Chavoya Jr Wilcox 18:47.9 8:10
135 Adam Colman Jr Los Altos 18:59 8:15
136 Joshua Bobay Jr Milpitas 19:06.1 8:18
137 Jomari Jarapa Jr Milpitas 19:42.5 8:34
138 Ismael Bautista Hernandez Jr Los Altos 19:44.4 8:35
139 Ken Nguyen Fr Santa Clara 20:19.6 8:50
140 Kenny Pham Sr Wilcox 20:21 8:51
141 Duylam Nguyen Jr Wilcox 20:21.4 8:51
142 Michael Bassett Jr Los Altos 20:21.9 8:51
143 Kevin Kung Jr Wilcox 20:22.5 8:52
144 Alex Kassem Jr Wilcox 20:23 8:52
145 Thomas Hoke Sr Los Altos 20:24.2 8:52
146 Yusuf Altimimi Jr Wilcox 20:26 8:53
147 Tim Butler So Santa Clara 20:51 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
66:35
13:19
5:47
26 Samuel Passell
Sr
13:00
5:39
1
Ryan Araghi
Jr
13:09
5:43
2
Simon Rufer
Jr
13:13
5:45
4
Kushal Nimkar
Sr
13:17
5:47
5
Reid Kovacs
Jr
13:57
6:04
14
Noah Krigel
Sr
14:17
6:12
19
Varun Narayan
Sr
14:27
6:17
28
2 Paly
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
70:19
14:04
6:07
81 Josh Yuen
Jr
13:43
5:58
7
Garrett Lees
Jr
13:46
5:59
8
Parker Gara
Jr
13:49
6:01
9
Nikhil Ravishankar
Jr
14:05
6:07
16
Jackson Nelson-gal
Jr
14:56
6:29
41
Brian Sotnick
Jr
16:41
7:15
83
Matthew Solway
Sr
17:02
7:24
85
3 Los Gatos
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:32
70:52
14:10
6:10
96 Gabe Baranovsky
Jr
13:52
6:02
11
Kelly Young
Sr
13:54
6:03
12
David Tsu
Sr
14:19
6:14
21
Jack Miller
Jr
14:23
6:15
25
Ian Corbett
Jr
14:24
6:16
27
Leron Perez
Sr
14:56
6:30
42
Ben Monson
Jr
16:29
7:10
79
4 Mt View
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:27
70:52
14:10
6:10
103 Dom Librie
Sr
13:23
5:49
6
Gabriel Reed
Jr
13:59
6:05
15
Comran Morshed
Jr
14:20
6:14
22
Juan Miranda
Sr
14:22
6:15
24
Daniel Forgy
Sr
14:49
6:27
36
William Comstock
Sr
14:50
6:27
37
Lakshya Jain
Sr
15:35
6:46
60
5 Lynbrook
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:44
73:00
14:36
6:21
152 Jesse Tai
Sr
14:16
6:12
18
Mathew Blackburn
Sr
14:18
6:13
20
Raaghav Minocha
Jr
14:34
6:20
29
Mason Pires
Sr
14:53
6:28
39
Pransu Dash
Jr
15:00
6:31
46
Ethan Chee
Jr
15:06
6:34
50
Adhithya Kannan
Jr
15:15
6:38
55
6 Saratoga
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:09
73:13
14:39
6:22
168 Matthew Peterson
Jr
13:11
5:44
3
Aditya Aggarwal
Sr
14:23
6:15
26
Kyle Yuen
Sr
14:38
6:22
30
Luke Salin
Jr
14:39
6:22
31
Andrew Chen
Sr
16:21
7:06
78
Sean Shi
Jr
16:34
7:12
81
Kabir Manghnani
Jr
16:50
7:19
84
7 Cupertino
8-8-9-9-7
Gap: 1:01
74:17
14:51
6:28
203 Alex Shieh
Jr
14:10
6:09
17
Idean Nakhjavani
Jr
14:43
6:24
33
Jonathan Mo
Sr
15:04
6:33
49
Kadhirash Sivakumar
Jr
15:09
6:35
51
Jeffery Yan
Sr
15:11
6:36
53








8 Monta Vista
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:46
74:28
14:54
6:29
207 Tyler Pennebaker
Sr
13:51
6:01
10
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Jr
14:48
6:26
34
Lucas Tao
Jr
15:00
6:31
47
Justin Chang
Sr
15:13
6:37
54
Joseph Wilson
Sr
15:37
6:47
62
Tong Yoon Yoo
Sr
15:38
6:48
63
Young Guo
Sr
15:50
6:53
73
9 Los Altos
7-9-8-7-9
Gap: 2:02
74:46
14:57
6:30
218 William Jow
Jr
13:56
6:03
13
Darya Darvish
Jr
14:54
6:29
40
Brendon Pon
Jr
14:58
6:30
43
Shashwath Koppisetty
Jr
15:01
6:32
48
Bonaventure Duprat
Sr
15:58
6:56
74
Josh Gross
Sr
16:17
7:05
77
Jason Cai
Jr
16:34
7:12
82
10 Milpitas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
75:25
15:05
6:34
231 Joshua Vidal
Jr
14:22
6:15
23
Alberto Sanchez
Jr
14:42
6:24
32
Harry Bassi
Jr
15:09
6:35
52
Jason Dumag
Jr
15:31
6:45
59
Thien Duong
Jr
15:41
6:49
65
Aj Matias
Sr
16:02
6:58
76
Damien Tayaba
Jr
16:34
7:12
80
11 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:48
75:58
15:12
6:36
248 Arjun Ray
Jr
14:48
6:26
35
Yousef Obeid
Jr
14:53
6:28
38
John Yee
Jr
15:19
6:39
56
Cameron Chen
Sr
15:22
6:41
58
Kenny Ohata
Jr
15:36
6:47
61
Peter Scolaro
Sr
15:49
6:53
72
Luke Buchterkirchen
Sr
16:01
6:58
75
12 Santa Clara
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:21
84:10
16:50
7:19
319 Ryan Wheelock
Jr
14:58
6:31
44
Dominic Nicoletti
Jr
14:59
6:31
45
Justin Zhang
Sr
15:21
6:40
57
Fangkun Steven Han
So
18:33
8:04
86
Ken Nguyen
Fr
20:20
8:50
87
Tim Butler
So
20:51
9:04
88




13 Homestead
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:07
78:41
15:44
6:50
334 Ashish Bhusal
Sr
15:40
6:49
64
Riku Miyao
Sr
15:41
6:49
66
Daniel Graves
Jr
15:46
6:51
67
Joey Gronovius
Sr
15:46
6:51
68
Chris Reed
Jr
15:47
6:52
69
Adithya Somasundaram
Jr
15:48
6:52
70
Daniel Dabel
Jr
15:49
6:52
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
73:27
14:41
6:23
17 Noah Krigel
Sr
14:17
6:12
1
Varun Narayan
Sr
14:27
6:17
2
Brandon Jacobsen
So
14:50
6:27
3
Romain Hardy
Sr
14:55
6:29
5
Shannon Hu
Jr
14:59
6:31
6
Alex Tang
Jr
15:14
6:37
7
Dominik Lucha
Jr
16:05
7:00
16
2 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
79:53
15:59
6:57
69 Tong Yoon Yoo
Sr
15:38
6:48
9
Young Guo
Sr
15:50
6:53
11
Matthew Chen
Jr
15:57
6:56
12
Ajay Gopinath
Sr
16:09
7:01
17
Vinay Reddy
Sr
16:19
7:06
20
Connor Sullivan
Jr
16:26
7:09
21
Alvin Cheong
Sr
16:43
7:16
30
3 Wilcox
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:44
80:38
16:08
7:01
80 Peter Scolaro
Sr
15:49
6:53
10
Luke Buchterkirchen
Sr
16:01
6:58
13
Jake Johe
Jr
16:04
6:59
15
Alex Chow
Jr
16:10
7:02
18
Omar Oseguera
Jr
16:33
7:12
24
Anthony Otonari
Jr
16:58
7:23
32
Derian Ramos
Jr
17:52
7:46
40
4 Mt View
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
79:53
15:59
6:57
84 William Comstock
Sr
14:50
6:27
4
Lakshya Jain
Sr
15:35
6:46
8
William Shearer
Jr
16:27
7:09
22
Rohit Padmakumar
Jr
16:27
7:09
23
David Mcmullin
Sr
16:34
7:12
27
Ryan Persons
Jr
16:57
7:22
31
Jayanth Gubbi
Sr
17:03
7:25
34
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
83:25
16:41
7:15
138 Aj Matias
Sr
16:02
6:58
14
Damien Tayaba
Jr
16:34
7:12
25
Sam Lam
Jr
16:38
7:14
29
Ben Reyes
Jr
16:59
7:23
33
Justin Luu
Jr
17:12
7:29
37
Juan Topete
Jr
18:07
7:52
41
Joshua Bobay
Jr
19:06
8:18
42
6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
83:48
16:46
7:17
144 Josh Gross
Sr
16:17
7:05
19
Jason Cai
Jr
16:34
7:12
26
Alex Kolstad
Jr
16:37
7:14
28
Dylan Kreisman
Sr
17:10
7:28
35
Jake Klepper
Sr
17:11
7:28
36
Eric Kopps
Sr
17:13
7:29
38
Garrett Caddes
Jr
17:14
7:30
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Plaxton Fr Los Gatos 13:01.1 5:40
2 Zachary Moore Fr Mt View 13:10.5 5:44
3 Amit Nag Fr Saratoga 13:18.9 5:47
4 Thomas Burton Fr Gunn 13:32.5 5:53
5 Aashai Avadhani Fr Paly 13:33.1 5:54
6 Michael Sakellar Fr Monta Vista 13:35 5:54 1/12 7/43 6/14 Well done! (SBP)
7 Derek Lee Fr Monta Vista 13:53.6 6:02 2/12 10/43 1/14 Well done! (SBP)
8 Reed Foster Fr Paly 13:53.8 6:03
9 Atharva Dixit Fr Monta Vista 14:06.5 6:08 3/12 13/43 1/13
10 Roinin Staunovo Polacco Fr Saratoga 14:07.1 6:08
11 Noah Yuen Fr Paly 14:07.8 6:09
12 Parker Magnuson Fr Cupertino 14:10.3 6:10
13 Ajay Prasad Fr Cupertino 14:12.5 6:11
14 Daniel Overcamp Fr Cupertino 14:15.2 6:12
15 Nicolas Rios Fr Lynbrook 14:15.5 6:12
16 Max Haderle Fr Los Gatos 14:15.9 6:12
17 Hugo Wu Fr Lynbrook 14:16.5 6:12
18 Nachiket Ingle Fr Lynbrook 14:18.6 6:13
19 Jeremy Lee Fr Homestead 14:19 6:13
20 Andrew Kou Fr Lynbrook 14:27.6 6:17
21 Vikram Iyer Fr Saratoga 14:34.8 6:20
22 Eugene Baldonado Fr Wilcox 14:36.2 6:21
23 Joshua Wu Fr Gunn 14:36.6 6:21
24 Jomar Mendoza Fr Milpitas 14:37 6:21
25 Elliot Clark Fr Paly 14:43.7 6:24
26 Luke Stewart Fr Los Gatos 14:47 6:26
27 Ronnie Blancas Fr Santa Clara 14:48.2 6:26
28 Charles Qi Fr Saratoga 14:50.2 6:27
29 Nikhil Mehta Fr Saratoga 14:52.2 6:28
30 Lucas Frazier Fr Cupertino 14:53.8 6:29
31 Marcus Pearce Fr Lynbrook 14:55 6:29
32 Nicholas Mark Fr Mt View 14:55.8 6:29
33 Ryan Huang Fr Los Altos 14:56 6:30
34 Joseph Ng Fr Gunn 15:06.5 6:34
35 Daniel Lin Fr Monta Vista 15:08.5 6:35 4/12 20/43 5/13
36 Brian Chan Fr Gunn 15:09.5 6:35
37 Ritaank Tiwari Fr Los Gatos 15:09.7 6:36
38 Ryan Loke Fr Monta Vista 15:10.9 6:36 5/12 21/43 3/10
39 Milap Patel Fr Wilcox 15:12.1 6:37
40 Zac Sanders Fr Gunn 15:17.1 6:39
41 Alex Berlaga Fr Gunn 15:18.3 6:39
42 Benjamin Swanson Fr Fremont 15:19.7 6:40
43 Nicolas Heuchert Fr Fremont 15:20.5 6:40
44 Christopher Merin Fr Milpitas 15:22.7 6:41
45 Tommy Gomez Fr Fremont 15:23.7 6:42
46 Jonathan Hung Fr Lynbrook 15:24.4 6:42
47 Rafael Tolosa Fr Wilcox 15:32.3 6:45
48 William Chen Fr Lynbrook 15:33.6 6:46
49 Andrew Shao Fr Lynbrook 15:34.2 6:46
50 Samuel Kramer Fr Mt View 15:34.7 6:46
51 Aj Uppal Fr Los Altos 15:35.3 6:47
52 Alex Gao Fr Gunn 15:42.1 6:50
53 Jason Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 15:44 6:50 6/12 27/43 3/10
54 Luke Choe Fr Wilcox 15:47.9 6:52
55 Parth Bhargava Fr Milpitas 15:48.9 6:53
56 Onynndega Coleman Fr Wilcox 15:55.7 6:56
57 Nathan Kang Fr Saratoga 15:57 6:56
58 Winston Shustock Fr Mt View 16:04.5 6:59
59 George Fisher Fr Los Altos 16:07.9 7:01
60 Aguinaldo Navarro Fr Santa Clara 16:08.5 7:01
61 Cameron Mackay Fr Homestead 16:09 7:01
62 Varun Tandon Fr Homestead 16:09.4 7:01
63 Darby Felter Fr Paly 16:10.9 7:02
64 Luke Crown Fr Paly 16:12 7:03
65 Alexei Romanov Fr Saratoga 16:12.4 7:03
66 Matthew Gong Fr Monta Vista 16:12.8 7:03 7/12 31/43 4/10
67 Vincent Li Fr Homestead 16:13.1 7:03
68 Christian Merin Fr Milpitas 16:14.1 7:04
69 Tyler Greene Fr Gunn 16:15.6 7:04
70 Brian Xu Fr Gunn 16:18.8 7:06
71 Richard Yu Fr Gunn 16:23 7:07
72 Will Parmeter Fr Paly 16:28.5 7:10
73 Andrew Vo Fr Wilcox 16:29.8 7:10
74 Kyle Nordquist Fr Wilcox 16:31.1 7:11
75 Josh Soetandar Fr Fremont 16:33.9 7:12
76 Akhil Jakatdar Fr Los Altos 16:35.8 7:13
77 Edward Choi Fr Lynbrook 16:36.1 7:13
78 Ryan Anderson Fr Saratoga 16:37.2 7:14
79 Anthony Ding Fr Saratoga 16:38.2 7:14
80 Joshua Vargas Fr Milpitas 16:44.4 7:17
81 Scott Moriarty Fr Saratoga 16:47.7 7:18
82 Connor Cerutti Fr Los Gatos 16:50.1 7:19
83 Rishi Sawhney Fr Monta Vista 16:57 7:22 8/12 35/43 4/9 Well done! (SBP)
84 Vinay Senthil Fr Lynbrook 16:57.8 7:23
85 Forest Yang Fr Monta Vista 16:58.5 7:23 9/12 36/43 4/8
86 Ethan Dildine Fr Los Gatos 16:59 7:23
87 Jordan Shaver Fr Los Altos 16:59.4 7:23
88 Timothy Lunegov Fr Wilcox 17:00.5 7:24
89 Edwin Peng Fr Monta Vista 17:01.5 7:24 10/12 37/43 4/7
90 Diego Herrera Fr Los Altos 17:02.3 7:24
91 Antonio Nerio Fr Mt View 17:03.7 7:25
92 Ryan Kim Fr Saratoga 17:13.6 7:29
93 Spencer Zou Fr Monta Vista 17:21.8 7:33 11/12 39/43 2/5
94 Sathvik Koneru Fr Saratoga 17:23.3 7:34
95 Nicholas Thom Fr Paly 17:26.9 7:35
96 Varun Meduri Fr Saratoga 17:28.1 7:36
97 Tristan Wang Fr Paly 17:29.4 7:36
98 Edward Kim Fr Paly 17:30.5 7:37
99 Matthew Luu Fr Milpitas 17:32.8 7:38
100 Martin Penn Fr Los Altos 17:46.3 7:44
101 Rylan Harrigan Fr Saratoga 17:47.8 7:44
102 John Lilygren Fr Los Altos 17:51.8 7:46
103 John Nguyen Fr Milpitas 17:52.4 7:46
104 Darryl Yeo Fr Los Altos 17:52.8 7:46
105 Christopher Pierno Fr Paly 17:56.4 7:48
106 Arjun Gujral Fr Mt View 17:58.3 7:49
107 Jonathan Goldberg Fr Milpitas 18:09.6 7:54
108 Kris Satya Fr Lynbrook 18:10.6 7:54
109 Daniel Zhu Fr Gunn 18:12 7:55
110 Ryan Miranda Fr Monta Vista 18:16.9 7:57 12/12 42/43 2/5
111 Bryce Doughman Fr Paly 18:46.1 8:10
112 Justin Hong Fr Gunn 18:50.8 8:12
113 Avaneesh Samudrala Fr Lynbrook 18:58.3 8:15
114 Frank Zhou Fr Los Altos 18:58.6 8:15
115 Jason Cook Fr Wilcox 19:04.1 8:17
116 Kevin Lee Fr Gunn 19:24.3 8:26
117 Mitch Pi Fr Gunn 19:25 8:27
118 Justin Wang Fr Mt View 19:27.8 8:28
119 Howard Pham Fr Wilcox 19:30.4 8:29
120 Kevin Kerr Fr Paly 19:39.3 8:33
121 Jonathan Xu Fr Lynbrook 19:39.8 8:33
122 Jacob Zajac Fr Paly 19:45.5 8:35
123 Ben Martin Fr Los Gatos 19:50.2 8:37
124 Grant Hendren Fr Mt View 20:26.1 8:53
125 Michael Deklerk Fr Mt View 20:27.5 8:54
126 Vikranth Srivatsa Fr Lynbrook 22:46 9:54
127 Alex Sun Fr Paly 24:02.1 10:27
128 Albert Chen Fr Lynbrook 25:46.4 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
3-2-3-3-1
Gap: 1:33
71:43
14:21
6:14
77 Amit Nag
Fr
13:19
5:47
3
Roinin Staunovo Polacco
Fr
14:07
6:08
10
Vikram Iyer
Fr
14:35
6:20
17
Charles Qi
Fr
14:50
6:27
23
Nikhil Mehta
Fr
14:52
6:28
24
Nathan Kang
Fr
15:57
6:56
47
Alexei Romanov
Fr
16:12
7:03
52
2 Lynbrook
7-6-5-4-2
Gap: 0:40
72:13
14:27
6:17
82 Nicolas Rios
Fr
14:16
6:12
12
Hugo Wu
Fr
14:17
6:12
14
Nachiket Ingle
Fr
14:19
6:13
15
Andrew Kou
Fr
14:28
6:17
16
Marcus Pearce
Fr
14:55
6:29
25
Jonathan Hung
Fr
15:24
6:42
37
William Chen
Fr
15:34
6:46
39
3 Monta Vista
6-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:36
71:55
14:23
6:15
83 Michael Sakellar
Fr
13:35
5:54
6
Derek Lee
Fr
13:54
6:02
7
Atharva Dixit
Fr
14:07
6:08
9
Daniel Lin
Fr
15:09
6:35
29
Ryan Loke
Fr
15:11
6:36
32
Jason Tsujimoto
Fr
15:44
6:50
43
Matthew Gong
Fr
16:13
7:03
53
4 Paly
5-2-2-1-4
Gap: 2:38
72:29
14:30
6:18
95 Aashai Avadhani
Fr
13:33
5:54
5
Reed Foster
Fr
13:54
6:03
8
Noah Yuen
Fr
14:08
6:09
11
Elliot Clark
Fr
14:44
6:24
21
Darby Felter
Fr
16:11
7:02
50
Luke Crown
Fr
16:12
7:03
51
Will Parmeter
Fr
16:29
7:10
55
5 Gunn
4-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:45
73:42
14:44
6:25
115 Thomas Burton
Fr
13:33
5:53
4
Joshua Wu
Fr
14:37
6:21
19
Joseph Ng
Fr
15:07
6:34
28
Brian Chan
Fr
15:10
6:35
30
Zac Sanders
Fr
15:17
6:39
34
Alex Berlaga
Fr
15:18
6:39
35
Alex Gao
Fr
15:42
6:50
42
6 Los Gatos
1-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:49
74:04
14:49
6:26
127 Ethan Plaxton
Fr
13:01
5:40
1
Max Haderle
Fr
14:16
6:12
13
Luke Stewart
Fr
14:47
6:26
22
Ritaank Tiwari
Fr
15:10
6:36
31
Connor Cerutti
Fr
16:50
7:19
60
Ethan Dildine
Fr
16:59
7:23
61
Ben Martin
Fr
19:50
8:37
70
7 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:20
77:04
15:25
6:42
179 Eugene Baldonado
Fr
14:36
6:21
18
Milap Patel
Fr
15:12
6:37
33
Rafael Tolosa
Fr
15:32
6:45
38
Luke Choe
Fr
15:48
6:52
44
Onynndega Coleman
Fr
15:56
6:56
46
Andrew Vo
Fr
16:30
7:10
56
Kyle Nordquist
Fr
16:31
7:11
57
8 Mt View
2-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:53
76:49
15:22
6:41
180 Zachary Moore
Fr
13:11
5:44
2
Nicholas Mark
Fr
14:56
6:29
26
Samuel Kramer
Fr
15:35
6:46
40
Winston Shustock
Fr
16:05
6:59
48
Antonio Nerio
Fr
17:04
7:25
64
Arjun Gujral
Fr
17:58
7:49
68
Justin Wang
Fr
19:28
8:28
69
9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
78:47
15:45
6:51
214 Jomar Mendoza
Fr
14:37
6:21
20
Christopher Merin
Fr
15:23
6:41
36
Parth Bhargava
Fr
15:49
6:53
45
Christian Merin
Fr
16:14
7:04
54
Joshua Vargas
Fr
16:44
7:17
59
Matthew Luu
Fr
17:33
7:38
65
John Nguyen
Fr
17:52
7:46
67
10 Los Altos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
80:14
16:03
6:59
237 Ryan Huang
Fr
14:56
6:30
27
Aj Uppal
Fr
15:35
6:47
41
George Fisher
Fr
16:08
7:01
49
Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
16:36
7:13
58
Jordan Shaver
Fr
16:59
7:23
62
Diego Herrera
Fr
17:02
7:24
63
Martin Penn
Fr
17:46
7:44
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:05
79:58
16:00
6:57
42 Alex Berlaga
Fr
15:18
6:39
1
Alex Gao
Fr
15:42
6:50
5
Tyler Greene
Fr
16:16
7:04
11
Brian Xu
Fr
16:19
7:06
12
Richard Yu
Fr
16:23
7:07
13
Daniel Zhu
Fr
18:12
7:55
38
Justin Hong
Fr
18:51
8:12
41
2 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:33
80:06
16:01
6:58
48 Jonathan Hung
Fr
15:24
6:42
2
William Chen
Fr
15:34
6:46
3
Andrew Shao
Fr
15:34
6:46
4
Edward Choi
Fr
16:36
7:13
17
Vinay Senthil
Fr
16:58
7:23
22
Kris Satya
Fr
18:11
7:54
37
Avaneesh Samudrala
Fr
18:58
8:15
42
3 Saratoga
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
82:13
16:27
7:09
73 Nathan Kang
Fr
15:57
6:56
7
Alexei Romanov
Fr
16:12
7:03
9
Ryan Anderson
Fr
16:37
7:14
18
Anthony Ding
Fr
16:38
7:14
19
Scott Moriarty
Fr
16:48
7:18
20
Ryan Kim
Fr
17:14
7:29
27
Sathvik Koneru
Fr
17:23
7:34
29
4 Monta Vista
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
82:54
16:35
7:13
85 Jason Tsujimoto
Fr
15:44
6:50
6
Matthew Gong
Fr
16:13
7:03
10
Rishi Sawhney
Fr
16:57
7:22
21
Forest Yang
Fr
16:59
7:23
23
Edwin Peng
Fr
17:02
7:24
25
Spencer Zou
Fr
17:22
7:33
28
Ryan Miranda
Fr
18:17
7:57
39
5 Paly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
85:07
17:01
7:24
115 Luke Crown
Fr
16:12
7:03
8
Will Parmeter
Fr
16:29
7:10
14
Nicholas Thom
Fr
17:27
7:35
30
Tristan Wang
Fr
17:29
7:36
31
Edward Kim
Fr
17:31
7:37
32
Christopher Pierno
Fr
17:56
7:48
36
Bryce Doughman
Fr
18:46
8:10
40
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
88:36
17:43
7:42
144 Andrew Vo
Fr
16:30
7:10
15
Kyle Nordquist
Fr
16:31
7:11
16
Timothy Lunegov
Fr
17:01
7:24
24
Jason Cook
Fr
19:04
8:17
44
Howard Pham
Fr
19:30
8:29
45








7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
89:32
17:54
7:47
171 Diego Herrera
Fr
17:02
7:24
26
Martin Penn
Fr
17:46
7:44
33
John Lilygren
Fr
17:52
7:46
34
Darryl Yeo
Fr
17:53
7:46
35
Frank Zhou
Fr
18:59
8:15
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.