Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/7/00

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert Chang So F/S 15:48 7:01 2.25 118/174 5/6 16/22 11/24
Albert Lin Jr V 14:33 6:28 2.25 134/190 7/7 8/22 7/15 15:13
(0:40,4.4)
15:13
(0:40,4.4)
15:13
(0:40,4.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Lyubynsky Sr V 13:42 6:05 2.25 79/190 3/7 3/22 15/29 Well done! (SBP)
Ameet Matharu Sr JV 18:13 8:06 2.25 123/136 6/7 20/22 11/11 16:59 16:59 16:59 Well done! (SBP)
Arthur Cheng Jr JV 15:49 7:02 2.25 70/136 4/7 17/22 9/16 17:00
(1:11,7.0)
17:00
(1:11,7.0)
17:00
(1:11,7.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Arun Sellathurai So JV 20:35 9:09 2.25 134/136 7/7 22/22 10/10 Well done! (SBP)
Gilbert Choy Jr JV 16:18 7:15 2.25 88/136 5/7 19/22 9/13
Howard Chang Fr F/S 14:38 6:30 2.25 21/117 1/2 10/22 15/23 Well done! (SBP)
James Kao Jr JV 14:47 6:34 2.25 30/136 1/7 11/22 11/25
James Ngai So F/S 16:00 7:07 2.25 125/174 6/6 18/22 9/16
Johnny Ngai Sr JV 15:40 6:58 2.25 63/136 2/7 14/22 11/21 16:27
(0:47,4.8)
16:27
(0:47,4.8)
16:27
(0:47,4.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Julian Kolev So V 13:26 5:58 2.25 65/190 2/7 2/22 15/35 14:04
(0:38,4.5)
14:04
(0:38,4.5)
14:04
(0:38,4.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Mark Etchin So F/S 14:36 6:29 2.25 67/174 2/6 9/22 16/32
Mike McSorley Sr V 14:23 6:24 2.25 121/190 6/7 6/22 9/18 13:13 13:13 Well done! (SBP)
Mike Sweeney Jr V 13:17 5:54 2.25 59/190 1/7 1/22 25/38 13:48
(0:31,3.7)
13:48
(0:31,3.7)
13:48
(0:31,3.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nick Nguyen Fr F/S 18:20 8:09 2.25 110/117 2/2 21/22 22/22
Paul Montanez Jr V 14:14 6:20 2.25 110/190 4/7 4/22 14/28 14:06 14:06 13:54
Ryan Chan So JV 15:43 6:59 2.25 66/136 3/7 15/22 10/16
Sean Yee Jr V 14:18 6:21 2.25 116/190 5/7 5/22 11/26
Stuart Jones So F/S 14:27 6:25 2.25 58/174 1/6 7/22 29/37
Vivek Shah So F/S 15:21 6:49 2.25 97/174 3/6 12/22 15/27
Wynn Chang So F/S 15:23 6:50 2.25 98/174 4/6 13/22 9/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/26 68:57
1:01
2.25 6:08 5:54 6:21 363 5:26 68:38 68:38 60:55 Mike Sweeney (50), Julian Kolev (55), Alex Lyubynsky (67), Paul Montanez (93), Sean Yee (98)
JV 1st 5 9/13 78:17
1:31
2.25 6:58 6:34 7:15 250 6:01 79:42
(1:25,1.8)
79:42
(1:25,1.8)
69:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) James Kao (28), Johnny Ngai (49), Ryan Chan (52), Arthur Cheng (54), Gilbert Choy (67)
F/S 1st 5 14/24 75:35
1:21
2.25 6:43 6:25 7:01 379 5:46 71:44 71:44 68:32 Stuart Jones (50), Mark Etchin (58), Vivek Shah (84), Wynn Chang (85), Albert Chang (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Chaves Sr ST FRANCIS 11:36 5:09
2 Ben Aragon Sr WEST HILLS 11:41 5:12
3 Giliat Ghebray Jr JAMES LOGAN 11:46 5:14
4 Russ Martin Sr LOS GATOS 11:53 5:17
5 Tomas Viramontes Sr LOS GATOS 12:02 5:21
6 Matt Bates Sr LOS GATOS 12:03 5:21
7 Kevin Schible Jr WEST HILLS 12:10 5:24
8 Danny Sanchez Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 12:17 5:28
9 Gerardo Chavez Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 12:23 5:30
10 Mike Buenrostro Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 12:26 5:32
11 Ross Halleland So WEST HILLS 12:27 5:32
12 Willy Toon Sr MANTECA 12:28 5:32
13 Darren Key Sr LOS GATOS 12:29 5:33
14 Tim McKeon Jr WEST HILLS 12:29 5:33
15 Eric Fontes Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 12:30 5:33
16 Matt Hellier Jr MODESTO 12:30 5:33
17 Matthew Grilli So MILPITAS 12:33 5:35
18 Sean Savage Sr WEST HILLS 12:34 5:35
19 Tony Martinelli Sr SERRA 12:36 5:36
20 Robby Miller Jr DOUGLAS - NEVADA 12:36 5:36
21 David Weisgerber Jr MILPITAS 12:39 5:37
22 Greg Tolan Sr LOS GATOS 12:40 5:38
23 Ronnie McCormick Jr GRACE DAVIS 12:41 5:38
24 Wes Eckerman Sr HARBOR 12:44 5:40
25 Patrick Lyons Sr LELAND 12:45 5:40
26 Levi Crawford Jr GRACE DAVIS 12:45 5:40
27 Mike Hackler Jr DOUGLAS - NEVADA 12:46 5:40
28 Loren Bland Sr GUNN 12:47 5:41
29 Jeff Hoeft Sr LOS GATOS 12:49 5:42
30 Shane Templeman Jr GUNN 12:49 5:42
31 Jeff Whitsett Jr LYNBROOK 12:49 5:42
32 Chris Sheehan Sr ST FRANCIS 12:50 5:42
33 James Fortune Jr OAKLAND 12:51 5:43
34 Bill Yang Sr MODESTO 12:51 5:43
35 Kevin Bull Jr HARBOR 12:52 5:43
36 Rami Dahud Sr SERRA 12:53 5:44
37 Chris Bergloff Jr JAMES LOGAN 12:56 5:45
38 Nick Cirigliano Jr SERRA 12:58 5:46
39 Hoa Tran So GRACE DAVIS 12:59 5:46
40 Peter Sparacino Jr ARAGON 13:03 5:48
41 Scott Garrigan So TERRA NOVA 13:03 5:48
42 Logan Przybyla Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:04 5:48
43 Michael Bell So WEST HILLS 13:04 5:48
44 Karthik Damoor Jr WEST HILLS 13:05 5:49
45 David Kausik Sr ST FRANCIS 13:06 5:49
46 Jeff Vella So TERRA NOVA 13:06 5:49
47 Sunny Thind Sr MILPITAS 13:08 5:50
48 Landon Key Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:08 5:50
49 Ryan Fung Jr WESTMOOR 13:12 5:52
50 Dan Wann Jr GRACE DAVIS 13:13 5:52
51 Guillermo Rocha Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:13 5:52
52 Brian Enderson Sr ST FRANCIS 13:14 5:53
53 Chris Bell Sr HAYWARD 13:15 5:53
54 Dereck Casteneda Jr MT. PLEASANT 13:16 5:54
55 Derek Chiu Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 13:16 5:54
56 Josh Daddabbo Jr DOUGLAS - NEVADA 13:16 5:54
57 Aaron Olson Jr SERRA 13:17 5:54
58 Clay McKell Jr LOS GATOS 13:17 5:54
59 Mike Sweeney Jr Monta Vista 13:17 5:54 1/7 1/22 25/38 13:48
(0:31)
13:48
(0:31)
13:48
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Aaron Stonestrom Jr GUNN 13:18 5:55
61 Ryan Kaher Sr SERRA 13:20 5:56
62 Kevin Willis Jr WESTMONT 13:21 5:56
63 Manuel Hernandez Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:24 5:57
64 Gabe Ramos Sr YUBA CITY 13:25 5:58
65 Julian Kolev So Monta Vista 13:26 5:58 2/7 2/22 15/35 14:04
(0:38)
14:04
(0:38)
14:04
(0:38)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Michael Wong Sr LELAND 13:27 5:59
67 Simon Margolis Jr TERRA NOVA 13:30 6:00
68 Chrise Russell Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:31 6:00
69 Rolando Crisostomo Jr WESTMOOR 13:32 6:01
70 Collin Muren Jr DOUGLAS - NEVADA 13:33 6:01
71 Matt McCarron Jr TERRA NOVA 13:34 6:02
72 Darren Muren Jr DOUGLAS - NEVADA 13:37 6:03
73 Aaron Driver Jr MODESTO 13:37 6:03
74 Russell Fung Jr WESTMOOR 13:38 6:04
75 David Menza Sr YUBA CITY 13:39 6:04
76 Saul Hurtado Jr HAYWARD 13:40 6:04
77 Daniel Mollo Jr LELAND 13:40 6:04
78 Jason Guillory So TERRA NOVA 13:41 6:05
79 Alex Lyubynsky Sr Monta Vista 13:42 6:05 3/7 3/22 15/29 Well done! (SBP)
80 Alfonso Mandujano Jr OVERFELT 13:42 6:05
81 Rick Haro Sr HAYWARD 13:43 6:06
82 Oscar Delcid Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:44 6:06
83 David Duke Sr GRACE DAVIS 13:48 6:08
84 Ian Antal Jr GRACE DAVIS 13:49 6:08
85 Tim Schrotenboer Jr ST FRANCIS 13:50 6:09
86 Marco Sanchez Jr OAK GROVE 13:50 6:09
87 John Seo Jr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:50 6:09
88 Armel Jaservic Sr OAKLAND 13:51 6:09
89 Calvin Ho Sr WESTMOOR 13:51 6:09
90 Vince Klumper Jr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:52 6:10
91 Rob Swanson Sr LELAND 13:54 6:11
92 Ryan Lillis Sr GUNN 13:55 6:11
93 Tom Hummel Jr SEQUOIA 13:56 6:12
94 Nicolas Riley Fr BERKELEY 13:57 6:12
95 Julian Gallegos Jr ST FRANCIS 13:58 6:12
96 Remberto Machuca So YERBA BUENA 13:59 6:13
97 Armand Sarvarian Jr SERRA 14:00 6:13
98 Marcus Ramirez Jr TERRA NOVA 14:01 6:14
99 David Ko Jr LELAND 14:01 6:14
100 Mike Deck Sr DOUGLAS - NEVADA 14:03 6:15
101 Jeff Ivester Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:06 6:16
102 Jim Shimps Jr LELAND 14:06 6:16
103 Alex Enscoe Fr BERKELEY 14:07 6:16
104 Jesus Medina Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:08 6:17
105 Andy Solari Sr SERRA 14:08 6:17
106 Reggie Keding Sr HAYWARD 14:11 6:18
107 Andy Kou Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:12 6:19
108 Lorenzo Hooker Sr OAKLAND 14:12 6:19
109 Jonathan Wong Sr WESTMOOR 14:13 6:19
110 Paul Montanez Jr Monta Vista 14:14 6:20 4/7 4/22 14/28 14:06 14:06 13:54
111 Gerardo Medina Sr MODESTO 14:14 6:20
112 Jorge Tapia So YERBA BUENA 14:15 6:20
113 Sev Perez Sr GUNN 14:15 6:20
114 Jason Biser Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:16 6:20
115 Kevin Perng Sr LYNBROOK 14:16 6:20
116 Sean Yee Jr Monta Vista 14:18 6:21 5/7 5/22 11/26
117 Ryan Deal Sr LYNBROOK 14:19 6:22
118 Arpinder Singh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:19 6:22
119 Frank Ortega Sr OAK GROVE 14:20 6:22
120 David Rudman Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:22 6:23
121 Mike McSorley Sr Monta Vista 14:23 6:24 6/7 6/22 9/18 13:13 13:13 Well done! (SBP)
122 Matt Meyer Jr LYNBROOK 14:24 6:24
123 Phillip Sharp Jr GRACE DAVIS 14:24 6:24
124 Pradeep Daddemreddy Jr ST FRANCIS 14:26 6:25
125 Benram Jones Sr BERKELEY 14:27 6:25
126 Malcolm Brown Jr GUNN 14:28 6:26
127 Owen Gould Sr BERKELEY 14:28 6:26
128 Kendon Nebeker Fr MILPITAS 14:29 6:26
129 Lawrence Choo Sr HARBOR 14:30 6:27
130 Andrew Hines Sr DOUGLAS - NEVADA 14:31 6:27
131 David Aubuchon So WILCOX 14:31 6:27
132 David Hill Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:33 6:28
133 Mike Nguyen So WILCOX 14:33 6:28
134 Albert Lin Jr Monta Vista 14:33 6:28 7/7 8/22 7/15 15:13
(0:40)
15:13
(0:40)
15:13
(0:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
135 Jordan Lee Sr WESTMONT 14:34 6:28
136 Liam Reilly Jr BERKELEY 14:36 6:29
137 Robert Cooper Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 14:37 6:30
138 David Petty Jr BERKELEY 14:37 6:30
139 Watson Lam Jr MANTECA 14:40 6:31
140 Cameron Carr Jr REED - NEVADA 14:41 6:32
141 Ben Miller Jr WILCOX 14:42 6:32
142 Nick Burr Sr GUNN 14:43 6:32
143 Adrian Arcelona Fr MILPITAS 14:46 6:34
144 Ken Chung Sr LYNBROOK 14:46 6:34
145 Jonathan Choi Jr LYNBROOK 14:50 6:36
146 Don Hopper So HARBOR 14:51 6:36
147 Travis Garside Jr HARBOR 14:55 6:38
148 Jeremy Walker Jr MANTECA 14:57 6:39
149 Alex Lee Sr WESTMOOR 14:57 6:39
150 Jeff Pham Sr OAKLAND 14:58 6:39
151 Lai Saephan So OAKLAND 14:59 6:40
152 Albert Tran Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:00 6:40
153 Ripal Patel Jr ANDREW HILL 15:01 6:40
154 Matt Cervantes Sr YUBA CITY 15:03 6:41
155 Ellie Sajadi Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:03 6:41
156 Kevin Elliott Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:06 6:43
157 Daniel Huynh Sr ANDREW HILL 15:08 6:44
158 Hugo Govea Sr ANDREW HILL 15:09 6:44
159 Edgar Ramirez Jr YERBA BUENA 15:11 6:45
160 Justin Paneda Sr MANTECA 15:13 6:46
161 Bobby Treder Jr SANTA CLARA 15:20 6:49
162 Chris Lum Sr LYNBROOK 15:27 6:52
163 Noe Lozano Jr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:28 6:52
164 Jonathan Finney So BERKELEY 15:33 6:55
165 Aloe Bonilla Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:33 6:55
166 Ian Borelli Jr YUBA CITY 15:34 6:55
167 Ben Marinacci Jr TERRA NOVA 15:34 6:55
168 David Quinonez Sr YERBA BUENA 15:40 6:58
169 Umesh Johari Sr ANDREW HILL 15:46 7:00
170 Tam Nguyen Sr WILCOX 15:48 7:01
171 Joey Givins Jr SEQUOIA 15:49 7:02
172 Dan Ngo Sr WILCOX 15:50 7:02
173 Albert Haro Jr YERBA BUENA 15:53 7:04
174 Adam Roberts Sr MT. PLEASANT 15:56 7:05
175 Alex Duenas Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:57 7:05
176 Andrew Vu Jr ANDREW HILL 16:01 7:07
177 Ben Gouaux Sr MANTECA 16:09 7:11
178 Grant Daiss Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:11 7:12
179 Quynh Trinh Jr ANDREW HILL 16:20 7:16
180 Sergio Davila Sr YERBA BUENA 16:21 7:16
181 Rual Alvarez Jr OAK GROVE 16:30 7:20
182 Jordan Ashe Jr OAK GROVE 16:30 7:20
183 Carl Arevalo Jr MANTECA 16:36 7:23
184 Jose Barba Jr YERBA BUENA 16:38 7:24
185 Chris Parker Jr MANTECA 16:41 7:25
186 Danny Tran Jr SANTA CLARA 16:53 7:30
187 Oscar Padillan Jr YUBA CITY 16:57 7:32
188 Lam Duong Jr OAK GROVE 17:04 7:35
189 Andrew Voogel Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:15 7:40
190 John Truong Sr ANDREW HILL 17:35 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
61:07
12:13
5:26
44 Russ Martin
Sr
11:53
5:17
3
Tomas Viramontes
Sr
12:02
5:21
4
Matt Bates
Sr
12:03
5:21
5
Darren Key
Sr
12:29
5:33
12
Greg Tolan
Sr
12:40
5:38
20








2 WEST HILLS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
61:21
12:16
5:27
47 Ben Aragon
Sr
11:41
5:12
2
Kevin Schible
Jr
12:10
5:24
6
Ross Halleland
So
12:27
5:32
10
Tim McKeon
Jr
12:29
5:33
13
Sean Savage
Sr
12:34
5:35
16








3 SERRA
8-8-7-6-3
Gap: 0:44
65:04
13:01
5:47
184 Tony Martinelli
Sr
12:36
5:36
17
Rami Dahud
Sr
12:53
5:44
33
Nick Cirigliano
Jr
12:58
5:46
34
Aaron Olson
Jr
13:17
5:54
48
Ryan Kaher
Sr
13:20
5:56
52








4 ST FRANCIS
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
64:36
12:55
5:45
188 Eric Chaves
Sr
11:36
5:09
1
Chris Sheehan
Sr
12:50
5:42
30
David Kausik
Sr
13:06
5:49
40
Brian Enderson
Sr
13:14
5:53
46
Tim Schrotenboer
Jr
13:50
6:09
71








5 GRACE DAVIS
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:07
65:26
13:05
5:49
193 Ronnie McCormick
Jr
12:41
5:38
21
Levi Crawford
Jr
12:45
5:40
24
Hoa Tran
So
12:59
5:46
35
Dan Wann
Jr
13:13
5:52
44
David Duke
Sr
13:48
6:08
69








6 DOUGLAS - NEVADA
9-6-8-7-6
Gap: 1:01
65:48
13:10
5:51
212 Robby Miller
Jr
12:36
5:36
18
Mike Hackler
Jr
12:46
5:40
25
Josh Daddabbo
Jr
13:16
5:54
47
Collin Muren
Jr
13:33
6:01
60
Darren Muren
Jr
13:37
6:03
62








7 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
4-3-3-3-7
Gap: 4:58
67:34
13:31
6:00
231 Danny Sanchez
Sr
12:17
5:28
7
Gerardo Chavez
Sr
12:23
5:30
8
Mike Buenrostro
Sr
12:26
5:32
9
Guillermo Rocha
Sr
13:13
5:52
45
Andrew Voogel
Sr
17:15
7:40
162








8 TERRA NOVA
16-12-10-10-8
Gap: 0:38
66:54
13:23
5:57
261 Scott Garrigan
So
13:03
5:48
36
Jeff Vella
So
13:06
5:49
41
Simon Margolis
Jr
13:30
6:00
57
Matt McCarron
Jr
13:34
6:02
61
Jason Guillory
So
13:41
6:05
66








9 GUNN
13-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:28
67:04
13:25
5:58
278 Loren Bland
Sr
12:47
5:41
26
Shane Templeman
Jr
12:49
5:42
28
Aaron Stonestrom
Jr
13:18
5:55
51
Ryan Lillis
Sr
13:55
6:11
78
Sev Perez
Sr
14:15
6:20
95








10 LELAND
12-13-12-12-10
Gap: 1:16
67:47
13:33
6:02
305 Patrick Lyons
Sr
12:45
5:40
23
Michael Wong
Sr
13:27
5:59
56
Daniel Mollo
Jr
13:40
6:04
65
Rob Swanson
Sr
13:54
6:11
77
David Ko
Jr
14:01
6:14
84








11 MILPITAS
7-5-5-9-11
Gap: 2:13
67:35
13:31
6:00
309 Matthew Grilli
So
12:33
5:35
15
David Weisgerber
Jr
12:39
5:37
19
Sunny Thind
Sr
13:08
5:50
42
Kendon Nebeker
Fr
14:29
6:26
110
Adrian Arcelona
Fr
14:46
6:34
123








12 WESTMOOR
18-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:01
68:26
13:41
6:05
332 Ryan Fung
Jr
13:12
5:52
43
Rolando Crisostomo
Jr
13:32
6:01
59
Russell Fung
Jr
13:38
6:04
63
Calvin Ho
Sr
13:51
6:09
75
Jonathan Wong
Sr
14:13
6:19
92








13 FREMONT - SUNNYVALE
6-11-11-11-13
Gap: 2:07
68:13
13:39
6:04
334 Eric Fontes
Sr
12:30
5:33
14
Manuel Hernandez
Sr
13:24
5:57
53
John Seo
Jr
13:50
6:09
73
Vince Klumper
Jr
13:52
6:10
76
Robert Cooper
Sr
14:37
6:30
118








14 Monta Vista
19-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:01
68:57
13:47
6:08
363 Mike Sweeney
Jr
13:17
5:54
50
Julian Kolev
So
13:26
5:58
55
Alex Lyubynsky
Sr
13:42
6:05
67
Paul Montanez
Jr
14:14
6:20
93
Sean Yee
Jr
14:18
6:21
98








15 NEWARK MEMORIAL
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:15
69:31
13:54
6:11
390 Logan Przybyla
Sr
13:04
5:48
37
Oscar Delcid
Sr
13:44
6:06
68
Jesus Medina
Sr
14:08
6:17
89
Jason Biser
Jr
14:16
6:20
96
Arpinder Singh
Jr
14:19
6:22
100








16 HARBOR
11-9-13-16-16
Gap: 2:11
69:52
13:58
6:13
418 Wes Eckerman
Sr
12:44
5:40
22
Kevin Bull
Jr
12:52
5:43
32
Lawrence Choo
Sr
14:30
6:27
111
Don Hopper
So
14:51
6:36
126
Travis Garside
Jr
14:55
6:38
127








17 LYNBROOK
14-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:57
70:34
14:07
6:16
453 Jeff Whitsett
Jr
12:49
5:42
29
Kevin Perng
Sr
14:16
6:20
97
Ryan Deal
Sr
14:19
6:22
99
Matt Meyer
Jr
14:24
6:24
104
Ken Chung
Sr
14:46
6:34
124








18 OAKLAND
15-16-17-17-18
Gap: 2:08
70:51
14:10
6:18
457 James Fortune
Jr
12:51
5:43
31
Armel Jaservic
Sr
13:51
6:09
74
Lorenzo Hooker
Sr
14:12
6:19
91
Jeff Pham
Sr
14:58
6:39
130
Lai Saephan
So
14:59
6:40
131








19 BERKELEY
23-22-22-20-19
Gap: 0:39
71:35
14:19
6:22
500 Nicolas Riley
Fr
13:57
6:12
79
Alex Enscoe
Fr
14:07
6:16
88
Benram Jones
Sr
14:27
6:25
107
Owen Gould
Sr
14:28
6:26
109
Liam Reilly
Jr
14:36
6:29
117








20 MENLO-ATHERTON
21-21-19-19-20
Gap: 2:40
72:43
14:33
6:28
512 Chrise Russell
Sr
13:31
6:00
58
Jeff Ivester
Jr
14:06
6:16
86
David Rudman
Sr
14:22
6:23
102
David Hill
Jr
14:33
6:28
114
Grant Daiss
Sr
16:11
7:12
152








21 MANTECA
5-20-21-22-21
Gap: 3:41
73:27
14:41
6:32
549 Willy Toon
Sr
12:28
5:32
11
Watson Lam
Jr
14:40
6:31
120
Jeremy Walker
Jr
14:57
6:39
128
Justin Paneda
Sr
15:13
6:46
139
Ben Gouaux
Sr
16:09
7:11
151








22 YUBA CITY
20-18-20-21-22
Gap: 3:32
74:38
14:56
6:38
554 Gabe Ramos
Sr
13:25
5:58
54
David Menza
Sr
13:39
6:04
64
Matt Cervantes
Sr
15:03
6:41
133
Ian Borelli
Jr
15:34
6:55
143
Oscar Padillan
Jr
16:57
7:32
160








23 YERBA BUENA
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:54
74:58
15:00
6:40
607 Remberto Machuca
So
13:59
6:13
81
Jorge Tapia
So
14:15
6:20
94
Edgar Ramirez
Jr
15:11
6:45
138
David Quinonez
Sr
15:40
6:58
145
Albert Haro
Jr
15:53
7:04
149








24 WILCOX
25-25-25-25-24
Gap: 1:19
75:24
15:05
6:42
644 David Aubuchon
So
14:31
6:27
113
Mike Nguyen
So
14:33
6:28
115
Ben Miller
Jr
14:42
6:32
121
Tam Nguyen
Sr
15:48
7:01
147
Dan Ngo
Sr
15:50
7:02
148








25 OAK GROVE
22-23-24-24-25
Gap: 3:14
78:14
15:39
6:57
645 Marco Sanchez
Jr
13:50
6:09
72
Frank Ortega
Sr
14:20
6:22
101
Rual Alvarez
Jr
16:30
7:20
155
Jordan Ashe
Jr
16:30
7:20
156
Lam Duong
Jr
17:04
7:35
161








26 ANDREW HILL
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:00
77:05
15:25
6:51
701 Ripal Patel
Jr
15:01
6:40
132
Daniel Huynh
Sr
15:08
6:44
136
Hugo Govea
Sr
15:09
6:44
137
Umesh Johari
Sr
15:46
7:00
146
Andrew Vu
Jr
16:01
7:07
150








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Darcy Jr SERRA 13:05 5:49
2 Scott Drexel Jr SERRA 13:14 5:53
3 Adam Earnhart Sr WEST HILLS 13:24 5:57
4 William Melo Jr WEST HILLS 13:26 5:58
5 Robert Hernandez Fr WEST HILLS 13:27 5:59
6 Miguel Rocha Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:27 5:59
7 Ricky Kassab Jr WEST HILLS 13:35 6:02
8 Juan Alvarado Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:36 6:03
9 Philip Litwin Jr WESTMOOR 13:49 6:08
10 Anthony Dorado Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:52 6:10
11 Zach Ninteman So WEST HILLS 13:54 6:11
12 John Reina Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:58 6:12
13 Mike Rossmassler Sr LOS GATOS 14:01 6:14
14 Dan Richter Sr ST FRANCIS 14:04 6:15
15 Chris McKeown Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 14:05 6:16
16 Jason Yuki Jr LOS GATOS 14:06 6:16
17 David Tseng Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 14:08 6:17
18 Ed Boenig Jr SERRA 14:10 6:18
19 Max Ross Jr GUNN 14:11 6:18
20 Jorge Vazquez Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:13 6:19
21 Brian Gallagher Sr SERRA 14:19 6:22
22 Ryan Groshong Jr SERRA 14:21 6:23
23 Mike Mertens Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 14:26 6:25
24 Wesley Forrest Jr WESTMOOR 14:26 6:25
25 Spencer Kincheloe Jr GRACE DAVIS 14:31 6:27
26 Marcus Nicosia Sr JAMES LOGAN 14:36 6:29
27 Andre Koehler So SERRA 14:41 6:32
28 Shabih Rizvi Jr WESTMOOR 14:45 6:33
29 Baru Lopez Sr ST FRANCIS 14:46 6:34
30 James Kao Jr Monta Vista 14:47 6:34 1/7 11/22 11/25
31 David Rodriguez Sr SERRA 14:48 6:35
32 Mike Nguyen Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 14:49 6:35
33 Joseph Helfrich Sr SERRA 14:51 6:36
34 Casey Courtney Sr LYNBROOK 14:51 6:36
35 Joseph Porter Jr SERRA 14:52 6:36
36 Chris Reardon So SERRA 14:53 6:37
37 Nelson Bradley Jr LOS GATOS 14:55 6:38
38 Tim Jacobsen Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:56 6:38
39 Andrew Dekalaita Jr SERRA 14:56 6:38
40 Constante Limcolioc Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:58 6:39
41 Jared Baker Jr LOS GATOS 15:00 6:40
42 Igor Melnik Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:01 6:40
43 Mike Yee Jr WESTMOOR 15:02 6:41
44 Crispin Agustin Jr LELAND 15:02 6:41
45 Sergio O'Connor Jr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:05 6:42
46 Daniel Le Jr LELAND 15:06 6:43
47 Eric Yap Jr LELAND 15:06 6:43
48 Danny Torres Jr WILCOX 15:08 6:44
49 Jesse Rocha Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:10 6:44
50 Sean Roukema Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 15:11 6:45
51 Mike Hansen Sr SERRA 15:14 6:46
52 Edgar Nunez So JAMES LOGAN 15:15 6:47
53 Edward Yap Jr WESTMOOR 15:16 6:47
54 Greg Hynes So ST FRANCIS 15:19 6:48
55 Eric Joe Jr MODESTO 15:19 6:48
56 Juan Antonio Corne Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:21 6:49
57 Oliver Wong Jr WESTMOOR 15:24 6:51
58 Nathanael Horton Fr ARAGON 15:25 6:51
59 Nick Golding Sr SERRA 15:29 6:53
60 Michael Lundbom Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:32 6:54
61 Will Lampe Jr LOS GATOS 15:33 6:55
62 Johnny Hong Jr GRACE DAVIS 15:39 6:57
63 Johnny Ngai Sr Monta Vista 15:40 6:58 2/7 14/22 11/21 16:27
(0:47)
16:27
(0:47)
16:27
(0:47)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Dennis Chan Jr WESTMOOR 15:40 6:58
65 Markus Engelbrekts Sr LELAND 15:41 6:58
66 Ryan Chan So Monta Vista 15:43 6:59 3/7 15/22 10/16
67 Spenser Hall So BERKELEY 15:46 7:00
68 Matt Arata Jr SERRA 15:47 7:01
69 Josh Bulman So JAMES LOGAN 15:48 7:01
70 Arthur Cheng Jr Monta Vista 15:49 7:02 4/7 17/22 9/16 17:00
(1:11)
17:00
(1:11)
17:00
(1:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Dominidus Heift Jr LELAND 15:50 7:02
72 Brendan Lyall So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:51 7:03
73 Sid Sarker Sr LELAND 15:52 7:03
74 Allen Sytwu Sr GUNN 15:52 7:03
75 Sean Lindecker Sr LOS GATOS 15:53 7:04
76 Paul Meyers Jr GRACE DAVIS 15:53 7:04
77 Luis Torres Jr GRACE DAVIS 15:54 7:04
78 Chris Tang Sr LYNBROOK 15:55 7:04
79 Anthony Sabbadini Jr ARAGON 15:55 7:04
80 Andrew Call So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:56 7:05
81 Robbie Aitken Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 15:56 7:05
82 Oded Wurman Sr GUNN 15:57 7:05
83 Daniel Weil Jr BERKELEY 15:58 7:06
84 Cliff Benham So SERRA 16:04 7:08
85 Ehtishbay Hassan Sr WESTMOOR 16:07 7:10
86 Jonathan Fone So SERRA 16:08 7:10
87 Ricardo Salgado Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 16:17 7:14
88 Gilbert Choy Jr Monta Vista 16:18 7:15 5/7 19/22 9/13
89 Stephen Law Sr GUNN 16:19 7:15
90 Mark Hartford Jr GUNN 16:21 7:16
91 Phillip Cartsonas Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:21 7:16
92 John Kocjan So SERRA 16:28 7:19
93 Michael Olson Fr LYNBROOK 16:30 7:20
94 William Lan Jr LYNBROOK 16:34 7:22
95 Mike Ethel So SERRA 16:37 7:23
96 Peter Ochieano So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:38 7:24
97 Matt McKenzie So ST FRANCIS 16:39 7:24
98 Albert Sare Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:39 7:24
99 Steven Hsieh Sr LYNBROOK 16:41 7:25
100 Scott Kwan Jr WESTMOOR 16:44 7:26
101 Alex Kleissner Jr LOS GATOS 16:46 7:27
102 Miguel Garcia Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 16:58 7:32
103 Gregg Baumbach Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:05 7:36
104 James Dietrick Sr WESTMONT 17:06 7:36
105 Dan Barclay So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 7:36
106 Erwin Nava Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:11 7:38
107 Bernard Mesa Sr WESTMOOR 17:12 7:39
108 Joel Ramon Jr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 17:14 7:40
109 Brent Cytron Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 17:15 7:40
110 Max Lin Jr WESTMOOR 17:16 7:40
111 Adam Qwan Sr GUNN 17:17 7:41
112 Mike Chapman Sr WESTMONT 17:22 7:43
113 Tony Nessan Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:24 7:44
114 Dennis Nguyen Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 17:28 7:46
115 Eddie Huang Fr LELAND 17:35 7:49
116 Neal Wang Jr LYNBROOK 17:35 7:49
117 Isaac Padreganda Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:36 7:49
118 Jae Shin Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:39 7:51
119 Brandon Walker Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:41 7:52
120 Sebastian Pereira Fr SAN MATEO 17:48 7:55
121 Brent Kotake Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:56 7:58
122 Shelvin Singh Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:59 8:00
123 Ameet Matharu Sr Monta Vista 18:13 8:06 6/7 20/22 11/11 16:59 16:59 16:59 Well done! (SBP)
124 Frank Lueng Sr LYNBROOK 18:19 8:08
125 Matt Berrini So SERRA 18:21 8:09
126 Alex Mak Sr WESTMOOR 18:23 8:10
127 Erich Meier So SERRA 18:33 8:15
128 John Shun Fr LELAND 18:50 8:22
129 Matt Claussen Fr LYNBROOK 19:28 8:39
130 Sunil Kamath So SERRA 20:08 8:57
131 Colm Walsh Sr TERRA NOVA 20:22 9:03
132 C.d. Dichioco Jr SERRA 20:24 9:04
133 Michael Leo Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:26 9:05
134 Arun Sellathurai So Monta Vista 20:35 9:09 7/7 22/22 10/10 Well done! (SBP)
135 Chris Allen Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:44 9:40
136 Eddie Plaza Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:57 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WEST HILLS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
67:46
13:33
6:01
30 Adam Earnhart
Sr
13:24
5:57
3
William Melo
Jr
13:26
5:58
4
Robert Hernandez
Fr
13:27
5:59
5
Ricky Kassab
Jr
13:35
6:02
7
Zach Ninteman
So
13:54
6:11
11








2 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
69:06
13:49
6:09
55 Miguel Rocha
Jr
13:27
5:59
6
Juan Alvarado
Jr
13:36
6:03
8
Anthony Dorado
Jr
13:52
6:10
10
John Reina
Sr
13:58
6:12
12
Jorge Vazquez
Sr
14:13
6:19
19








3 SERRA
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:16
69:09
13:50
6:09
61 Tom Darcy
Jr
13:05
5:49
1
Scott Drexel
Jr
13:14
5:53
2
Ed Boenig
Jr
14:10
6:18
17
Brian Gallagher
Sr
14:19
6:22
20
Ryan Groshong
Jr
14:21
6:23
21








4 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
72:39
14:32
6:27
123 Chris McKeown
Sr
14:05
6:16
14
David Tseng
Jr
14:08
6:17
16
Mike Mertens
Sr
14:26
6:25
22
Mike Nguyen
Jr
14:49
6:35
30
Sean Roukema
Sr
15:11
6:45
41








5 WESTMOOR
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
73:18
14:40
6:31
138 Philip Litwin
Jr
13:49
6:08
9
Wesley Forrest
Jr
14:26
6:25
23
Shabih Rizvi
Jr
14:45
6:33
27
Mike Yee
Jr
15:02
6:41
36
Edward Yap
Jr
15:16
6:47
43








6 LOS GATOS
5-4-6-5-6
Gap: 1:32
73:35
14:43
6:32
142 Mike Rossmassler
Sr
14:01
6:14
13
Jason Yuki
Jr
14:06
6:16
15
Nelson Bradley
Jr
14:55
6:38
32
Jared Baker
Jr
15:00
6:40
35
Will Lampe
Jr
15:33
6:55
47








7 JAMES LOGAN
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
75:17
15:03
6:42
180 Marcus Nicosia
Sr
14:36
6:29
25
Tim Jacobsen
Jr
14:56
6:38
33
Constante Limcolioc
Jr
14:58
6:39
34
Edgar Nunez
So
15:15
6:47
42
Michael Lundbom
Sr
15:32
6:54
46








8 LELAND
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
76:45
15:21
6:49
220 Crispin Agustin
Jr
15:02
6:41
37
Daniel Le
Jr
15:06
6:43
38
Eric Yap
Jr
15:06
6:43
39
Markus Engelbrekts
Sr
15:41
6:58
51
Dominidus Heift
Jr
15:50
7:02
55








9 Monta Vista
10-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:31
78:17
15:39
6:58
250 James Kao
Jr
14:47
6:34
28
Johnny Ngai
Sr
15:40
6:58
49
Ryan Chan
So
15:43
6:59
52
Arthur Cheng
Jr
15:49
7:02
54
Gilbert Choy
Jr
16:18
7:15
67








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 GRACE DAVIS
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
79:21
15:52
7:03
272 Spencer Kincheloe
Jr
14:31
6:27
24
Johnny Hong
Jr
15:39
6:57
48
Paul Meyers
Jr
15:53
7:04
60
Luis Torres
Jr
15:54
7:04
61
Tony Nessan
Jr
17:24
7:44
79








11 GUNN
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:10
78:40
15:44
7:00
278 Max Ross
Jr
14:11
6:18
18
Allen Sytwu
Sr
15:52
7:03
58
Oded Wurman
Sr
15:57
7:05
65
Stephen Law
Sr
16:19
7:15
68
Mark Hartford
Jr
16:21
7:16
69








12 LYNBROOK
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:50
80:31
16:06
7:09
310 Casey Courtney
Sr
14:51
6:36
31
Chris Tang
Sr
15:55
7:04
62
Michael Olson
Fr
16:30
7:20
71
William Lan
Jr
16:34
7:22
72
Steven Hsieh
Sr
16:41
7:25
74








13 MENLO-ATHERTON
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
81:53
16:23
7:17
339 Brendan Lyall
So
15:51
7:03
56
Andrew Call
So
15:56
7:05
63
Phillip Cartsonas
Jr
16:21
7:16
70
Peter Ochieano
So
16:38
7:24
73
Dan Barclay
So
17:07
7:36
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Sardella Fr FREMONT 13:26 5:58
2 Augustin Hernandez Fr MT. PLEASANT 13:29 6:00
3 Alex Guney Fr BELLARMINE 13:39 6:04
4 William Hourigan Fr SANTA CLARA 13:40 6:04
5 Andrew Lipkin Fr GUNN 13:42 6:05
6 Bryan Russell Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:52 6:10
7 Eric Padilla Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:56 6:12
8 Jose Garcia Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:03 6:15
9 Steve Witham Fr LOS GATOS 14:10 6:18
10 Adam Lundeen Fr MODESTO 14:14 6:20
11 Carlos Joya Fr ANDREW HILL 14:16 6:20
12 Arturo Alfaro Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:19 6:22
13 Jarrod Bibb Fr ST FRANCIS 14:21 6:23
14 Bobby Pease Fr LOS GATOS 14:22 6:23
15 Chris Miguel Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 14:23 6:24
16 Christian Ochoa Fr SANTA CLARA 14:23 6:24
17 Alex Ramon Fr LELAND 14:23 6:24
18 Dexter Rabe Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:26 6:25
19 Tyler Day Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:34 6:28
20 Alex Rohlfing Fr HAYWARD 14:34 6:28
21 Howard Chang Fr Monta Vista 14:38 6:30 1/2 10/22 15/23 Well done! (SBP)
22 Alex Stiller Fr ST FRANCIS 14:38 6:30
23 Andrew Verbrugge Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 14:39 6:31
24 Ken Elkabany Fr LELAND 14:42 6:32
25 Ben Bluett Mills Fr BELLARMINE 14:51 6:36
26 Greg Arzate Fr OVERFELT 14:54 6:37
27 Thomas Huang Fr MT. PLEASANT 15:05 6:42
28 Esayas Gebrekidan Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:08 6:44
29 Andrew Tupper Fr WESTMONT 15:09 6:44
30 Jeremy Conlas Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 15:12 6:45
31 Steven Nava Fr SANTA CLARA 15:13 6:46
32 Tyler Desantis Fr LOS GATOS 15:13 6:46
33 Jarret Lantz Fr ST FRANCIS 15:14 6:46
34 John Lienhart Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 15:17 6:48
35 Sam Luy Fr MODESTO 15:20 6:49
36 Randy Henderson Fr OAK GROVE 15:24 6:51
37 Steve Sweeney Fr SERRA 15:26 6:52
38 Adrian Alcarez Fr OVERFELT 15:30 6:53
39 Joseph Seo Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:31 6:54
40 Chris Marsuland Fr WESTMONT 15:34 6:55
41 Jorge Melgoza Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:37 6:56
42 Matt Moran Fr BELLARMINE 15:39 6:57
43 Kyle Klino Fr MANTECA 15:40 6:58
44 Alvin Lam Fr ANDREW HILL 15:41 6:58
45 Joey Henry Fr BELLARMINE 15:43 6:59
46 John McGee Fr GUNN 15:44 7:00
47 Masataka Inagaki Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:44 7:00
48 Dan Florek Fr BELLARMINE 15:45 7:00
49 Yuta Nakata Fr WESTMONT 15:48 7:01
50 Lenny Legarreto Fr MT. PLEASANT 15:48 7:01
51 Spencer Naar Fr GUNN 15:53 7:04
52 Noah Metz Fr GUNN 15:55 7:04
53 Mike Simonetti Fr SERRA 15:56 7:05
54 Alex Arellano Fr SANTA CLARA 16:00 7:07
55 Grant Maller Fr ST FRANCIS 16:01 7:07
56 Shane Wang Fr LELAND 16:02 7:08
57 Branden Silberstein Fr LOS GATOS 16:02 7:08
58 Tom Chen Fr SERRA 16:09 7:11
59 Vladimir Glavtchev Fr SANTA CLARA 16:09 7:11
60 Jared Chun-Creech Fr SERRA 16:12 7:12
61 Peter Garcia Fr MT. PLEASANT 16:13 7:12
62 Greg Geldman Fr LOS GATOS 16:14 7:13
63 Pat Donohoe Fr SERRA 16:16 7:14
64 Brian Almeida Fr WESTMONT 16:17 7:14
65 Stephen Wong Fr ST FRANCIS 16:18 7:15
66 Ramiz Mogannam Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 16:19 7:15
67 Adriel Sanchez Fr OAK GROVE 16:26 7:18
68 Walter Prows Fr LOS GATOS 16:28 7:19
69 John Cantalupi Fr BELLARMINE 16:29 7:20
70 Joe Zwart Fr BELLARMINE 16:30 7:20
71 Jonathon Wong Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:33 7:21
72 Jorge Llanos Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:41 7:25
73 Tony Aceves Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:42 7:25
74 Torber Jahn Fr SERRA 16:42 7:25
75 Mark Yinger Fr ST FRANCIS 16:42 7:25
76 Jeremiah Tribble-Car Fr MANTECA 16:45 7:27
77 Adam Mark Fr ST FRANCIS 16:48 7:28
78 Mack Casterman Fr BELLARMINE 16:49 7:28
79 Refugio Ceja Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:55 7:31
80 James Yang Sr SAN MATEO 16:55 7:31
81 Will Pierog Fr BELLARMINE 16:56 7:32
82 Stephen Troxell Fr ST FRANCIS 16:58 7:32
83 Jaime Dominguez Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:05 7:36
84 Dustin Yee Jr HAYWARD 17:05 7:36
85 Chris Nourot Fr HAYWARD 17:06 7:36
86 Kersi Contractor Fr BELLARMINE 17:12 7:39
87 Arthur Chu Fr SAN MATEO 17:15 7:40
88 Eddie Weaverling Fr SAN MATEO 17:16 7:40
89 Scott McPherson Fr BELLARMINE 17:16 7:40
90 Dennis Ha Fr OVERFELT 17:18 7:41
91 Ethan Hoewisch Fr WESTMONT 17:21 7:43
92 Darren Kuiper Fr LOS GATOS 17:25 7:44
93 Mine Lumsden Fr BELLARMINE 17:27 7:45
94 Gabriel Sanchez Fr OAK GROVE 17:28 7:46
95 Navid Rastegar Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:29 7:46
96 Keith Nelson Fr WESTMONT 17:30 7:47
97 Martin Cordero Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:36 7:49
98 Sean Bartlett Fr SERRA 17:37 7:50
99 Alex Grivet Fr LOS GATOS 17:39 7:51
100 John Benzor Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:42 7:52
101 Allan Schuman Fr WESTMONT 17:43 7:52
102 Gaven Grace Fr ST FRANCIS 17:45 7:53
103 David Ho Fr LELAND 17:47 7:54
104 Aron Gera Fr BELLARMINE 17:55 7:58
105 Umang Dave Fr SAN MATEO 17:56 7:58
106 Victor Williams Fr HAYWARD 18:01 8:00
107 Alex Baxter Fr BELLARMINE 18:05 8:02
108 Weston Piper Fr LOS GATOS 18:07 8:03
109 Aaron Hulliger Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:10 8:04
110 Nick Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 18:20 8:09 2/2 21/22 22/22
111 Jorge Ceja Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:21 8:09
112 Brian Aganad Fr BELLARMINE 18:22 8:10
113 Dan Isaacs Fr SERRA 18:30 8:13
114 John Dimercurio Fr LELAND 18:33 8:15
115 Ryan Rettenbacher Fr SERRA 18:54 8:24
116 Eddie Jordan Fr WESTMONT 18:56 8:25
117 Roberto Banke Fr HAYWARD 23:11 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Ashley So ARAGON 12:39 5:37
2 Jeremy Mineau Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:43 5:39
3 Kyle Barker So REED - NEVADA 12:45 5:40
4 Jeff Paneda So MANTECA 12:48 5:41
5 Kevin Chavez Fr ST FRANCIS 12:48 5:41
6 Steffan McMurrin So LELAND 12:55 5:44
7 Matt Honaker Fr ST FRANCIS 12:58 5:46
8 Nick Busta So ST FRANCIS 13:01 5:47
9 Elliot Peterson So ST FRANCIS 13:02 5:48
10 Tim Mitro So ST FRANCIS 13:07 5:50
11 Enissan Martinez Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:12 5:52
12 Ron Exley So SERRA 13:12 5:52
13 Max McLaughlin So REED - NEVADA 13:13 5:52
14 Jason Vang So MODESTO 13:19 5:55
15 Umran Tuffail So YUBA CITY 13:21 5:56
16 Will Palladino So ARAGON 13:22 5:56
17 Chris Fox So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:27 5:59
18 Ralf Alfaro So MT. PLEASANT 13:30 6:00
19 Dustin Lee So ST FRANCIS 13:30 6:00
20 Nick Marini So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 13:34 6:02
21 Jacob Cook So REED - NEVADA 13:35 6:02
22 Eugene Berson Fr LYNBROOK 13:37 6:03
23 Paul Broyer So ARAGON 13:37 6:03
24 Joel Hammond So SANTA CLARA 13:38 6:04
25 Stephen Peru So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:41 6:05
26 Jose Lopez So WILCOX 13:44 6:06
27 Eli Cardenas So OVERFELT 13:47 6:08
28 Marc Esguerra So MT. PLEASANT 13:49 6:08
29 John Eric Buaro So MT. PLEASANT 13:51 6:09
30 Scott Stevenson So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 13:54 6:11
31 Charlie Moses Fr REED - NEVADA 13:56 6:12
32 Antonio Hurtado So HAYWARD 13:57 6:12
33 Max Wainwright So BELLARMINE 13:57 6:12
34 Randy West So LOS GATOS 13:59 6:13
35 Alex Aycinena So SERRA 14:01 6:14
36 Steve Silva So JAMES LOGAN 14:02 6:14
37 Jonathan Carr So OAK GROVE 14:02 6:14
38 Daniel Gomez So OVERFELT 14:04 6:15
39 Philip Tsai So SAN MATEO 14:05 6:16
40 Stephen Escobedo So BELLARMINE 14:05 6:16
41 Steven Munoz So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:05 6:16
42 Tyler Hines So DOUGLAS - NEVADA 14:06 6:16
43 Nick Smirnov So GUNN 14:06 6:16
44 Roderick Buenviaje So WESTMOOR 14:07 6:16
45 Mike Southworth So BELLARMINE 14:08 6:17
46 Andrew Simons Fr REED - NEVADA 14:08 6:17
47 Anthony Salazar So WESTMONT 14:11 6:18
48 Alvaro Manzur So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:12 6:19
49 Jimmy De La Cruz So MT. PLEASANT 14:17 6:21
50 Flip Nowak Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:18 6:21
51 Jovin Lawrence Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:20 6:22
52 Daigo Murakami Fr ARAGON 14:20 6:22
53 Stewart Gibbs Fr YUBA CITY 14:21 6:23
54 Josh Sroufe So MODESTO 14:22 6:23
55 Nick Vaanlandingha So HAYWARD 14:22 6:23
56 Matt Kamenski So BELLARMINE 14:23 6:24
57 Clyde Arcaina Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:26 6:25
58 Stuart Jones So Monta Vista 14:27 6:25 1/6 7/22 29/37
59 Tomo Mori So LELAND 14:28 6:26
60 James Curley So BELLARMINE 14:29 6:26
61 Charlie Miller So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:30 6:27
62 Andy Sturgess Fr DOUGLAS - NEVADA 14:31 6:27
63 Matt Povey So SERRA 14:32 6:28
64 Tien Nguyen So MT. PLEASANT 14:33 6:28
65 Chris Furnari Fr SERRA 14:34 6:28
66 Nick De Ocampo So SERRA 14:35 6:29
67 Mark Etchin So Monta Vista 14:36 6:29 2/6 9/22 16/32
68 Paul Taylor So YUBA CITY 14:36 6:29
69 Isaac Crawford So GRACE DAVIS 14:39 6:31
70 Bo Tran So WESTMONT 14:39 6:31
71 Nathan Lee So LELAND 14:40 6:31
72 Cliff Tanaka Fr ARAGON 14:43 6:32
73 Daniel Yun Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:44 6:33
74 Jose Perez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:44 6:33
75 Michael Belyaev Fr SAN MATEO 14:45 6:33
76 Jordan Boulger So ST FRANCIS 14:46 6:34
77 Karl Iremongez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:47 6:34
78 Lerry Pryzbyla Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:48 6:35
79 Jonathan Acojedo So OVERFELT 14:50 6:36
80 Jason Whitsett Fr LYNBROOK 14:51 6:36
81 Henng Dinh So MT. PLEASANT 14:54 6:37
82 Thatcher Biddle So TERRA NOVA 15:01 6:40
83 Vincent Rocha So SANTA CLARA 15:04 6:42
84 Eldin Dugumovic So SANTA CLARA 15:05 6:42
85 James Dowell So SEQUOIA 15:06 6:43
86 Trevor Fontes So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:06 6:43
87 Mike Ajuria So SERRA 15:08 6:44
88 Forian Sandoval So YERBA BUENA 15:12 6:45
89 Anthony Hardy So ARAGON 15:13 6:46
90 Tony Hsu Jr ARAGON 15:14 6:46
91 Anderson Yip So JAMES LOGAN 15:17 6:48
92 Tony Abas So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:17 6:48
93 Eric Eakin So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:17 6:48
94 Shane Haueter Fr GRACE DAVIS 15:18 6:48
95 Jason Livingstone So LOS GATOS 15:18 6:48
96 Zenas Fung So TERRA NOVA 15:18 6:48
97 Vivek Shah So Monta Vista 15:21 6:49 3/6 12/22 15/27
98 Wynn Chang So Monta Vista 15:23 6:50 4/6 13/22 9/25
99 Julio Martinez Fr ARAGON 15:24 6:51
100 Andrew Nguyen So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:24 6:51
101 Jason Harmon Fr TERRA NOVA 15:29 6:53
102 Carl Lam So TERRA NOVA 15:29 6:53
103 Javier Martinez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:29 6:53
104 Usman Siddiqi Fr SAN MATEO 15:30 6:53
105 Juan Barajas So OVERFELT 15:30 6:53
106 Matt Marriner Fr YUBA CITY 15:31 6:54
107 Danni Camargo So YERBA BUENA 15:33 6:55
108 Kerry Young So LELAND 15:34 6:55
109 Ryan Abernathy So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:34 6:55
110 Tri Nguyen So YERBA BUENA 15:36 6:56
111 Todd Silverstein So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:37 6:56
112 Damien Johansen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:38 6:57
113 Calvin Wu So LYNBROOK 15:38 6:57
114 Miguel Cadena So OVERFELT 15:38 6:57
115 Alex Schmitt So MODESTO 15:41 6:58
116 Jesse Glick So ARAGON 15:42 6:59
117 Webb Knudsen So LOS GATOS 15:47 7:01
118 Albert Chang So Monta Vista 15:48 7:01 5/6 16/22 11/24
119 Roberto Ico So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:49 7:02
120 David Homer So HAYWARD 15:54 7:04
121 Dave Guthre So BELLARMINE 15:54 7:04
122 Chris Perino So MODESTO 15:57 7:05
123 Albert Santillano So MODESTO 15:57 7:05
124 Pedro Cardenas Fr YERBA BUENA 15:59 7:06
125 James Ngai So Monta Vista 16:00 7:07 6/6 18/22 9/16
126 Jeffrey Bowers So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 16:06 7:09
127 Benjamin Veluz So WESTMOOR 16:07 7:10
128 Teddy Wu So BELLARMINE 16:08 7:10
129 Marcus Huynh So LOS GATOS 16:09 7:11
130 John Huynh So MT. PLEASANT 16:11 7:12
131 Satinder Chatha Fr WILCOX 16:19 7:15
132 Danny Hellier So MODESTO 16:19 7:15
133 Steven Chan So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 16:19 7:15
134 Scott Fisher Fr PINER 16:20 7:16
135 Conrad Casas So OVERFELT 16:20 7:16
136 Adam Crane So LOS GATOS 16:24 7:17
137 Greg McKee So GRACE DAVIS 16:26 7:18
138 Matthew Meo So WESTMONT 16:28 7:19
139 Justin Kuo So LELAND 16:33 7:21
140 Josh Helm So MODESTO 16:35 7:22
141 David Perez Fr YERBA BUENA 16:39 7:24
142 Chris Aguirre So OVERFELT 16:39 7:24
143 Alonso Aabsalon So HAYWARD 16:41 7:25
144 David Kane So SAN MATEO 16:41 7:25
145 David Castillo So SANTA CLARA 16:42 7:25
146 Rickey Prasad So GRACE DAVIS 16:49 7:28
147 David Hernandez So MODESTO 16:50 7:29
148 Mitchell Lind Fr YUBA CITY 16:51 7:29
149 Jesse Villanueva So WESTMONT 16:54 7:31
150 Taylor Chen So LYNBROOK 16:56 7:32
151 John Monarski So SAN MATEO 16:57 7:32
152 Paul Yu So LYNBROOK 16:59 7:33
153 Russell Smith Fr TERRA NOVA 16:59 7:33
154 Greg Chin So SAN MATEO 17:00 7:33
155 Alex Chan So OAKLAND 17:02 7:34
156 Roy Fry So WESTMONT 17:04 7:35
157 Brian Moffat So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:05 7:36
158 Sandeep Vardineni So LYNBROOK 17:19 7:42
159 Jose Lameli So YERBA BUENA 17:26 7:45
160 Edward Oliver Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:27 7:45
161 Jesse Richardson So HAYWARD 17:30 7:47
162 Anthony Bean So MODESTO 17:37 7:50
163 Ali Molsen Fr YUBA CITY 17:44 7:53
164 Daniel Wold So KENNEDY - FREMONT 17:45 7:53
165 Denis Lam So LELAND 17:51 7:56
166 Matt Fondacaro Fr WILCOX 18:04 8:02
167 Alex Kimball So WILCOX 18:07 8:03
168 Eric Troung So OAKLAND 18:09 8:04
169 Omar Ahmed Sr WILCOX 18:09 8:04
170 Philip Chhap Fr GRACE DAVIS 18:13 8:06
171 Ryan Shelton Fr KENNEDY - FREMONT 18:14 8:06
172 Jason Sandvick So MODESTO 18:39 8:17
173 Chris Crank So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:01 8:27
174 Glen Rice So MODESTO 20:15 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST FRANCIS
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
64:56
12:59
5:46
34 Kevin Chavez
Fr
12:48
5:41
4
Matt Honaker
Fr
12:58
5:46
6
Nick Busta
So
13:01
5:47
7
Elliot Peterson
So
13:02
5:48
8
Tim Mitro
So
13:07
5:50
9








2 REED - NEVADA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
67:37
13:31
6:01
99 Kyle Barker
So
12:45
5:40
3
Max McLaughlin
So
13:13
5:52
12
Jacob Cook
So
13:35
6:02
19
Charlie Moses
Fr
13:56
6:12
27
Andrew Simons
Fr
14:08
6:17
38








3 ARAGON
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
68:41
13:44
6:06
144 Chris Ashley
So
12:39
5:37
1
Will Palladino
So
13:22
5:56
15
Paul Broyer
So
13:37
6:03
21
Daigo Murakami
Fr
14:20
6:22
44
Cliff Tanaka
Fr
14:43
6:32
63








4 MT. PLEASANT
10-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:03
70:00
14:00
6:13
164 Ralf Alfaro
So
13:30
6:00
17
Marc Esguerra
So
13:49
6:08
25
John Eric Buaro
So
13:51
6:09
26
Jimmy De La Cruz
So
14:17
6:21
41
Tien Nguyen
So
14:33
6:28
55








5 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:34
69:38
13:56
6:11
172 Jeremy Mineau
Fr
12:43
5:39
2
Chris Fox
So
13:27
5:59
16
Stephen Peru
So
13:41
6:05
22
Charlie Miller
So
14:30
6:27
53
Tony Abas
So
15:17
6:48
79








6 JAMES LOGAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
70:44
14:09
6:17
198 Enissan Martinez
Fr
13:12
5:52
10
Steve Silva
So
14:02
6:14
32
Jovin Lawrence
Fr
14:20
6:22
43
Clyde Arcaina
Fr
14:26
6:25
49
Daniel Yun
Fr
14:44
6:33
64








7 BELLARMINE
15-12-8-7-7
Gap: 0:32
71:02
14:12
6:19
201 Max Wainwright
So
13:57
6:12
29
Stephen Escobedo
So
14:05
6:16
35
Mike Southworth
So
14:08
6:17
37
Matt Kamenski
So
14:23
6:24
48
James Curley
So
14:29
6:26
52








8 SERRA
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:23
70:54
14:11
6:18
209 Ron Exley
So
13:12
5:52
11
Alex Aycinena
So
14:01
6:14
31
Matt Povey
So
14:32
6:28
54
Chris Furnari
Fr
14:34
6:28
56
Nick De Ocampo
So
14:35
6:29
57








9 OVERFELT
13-9-11-11-9
Gap: 1:51
73:49
14:46
6:34
316 Eli Cardenas
So
13:47
6:08
24
Daniel Gomez
So
14:04
6:15
33
Jonathan Acojedo
So
14:50
6:36
70
Juan Barajas
So
15:30
6:53
90
Miguel Cadena
So
15:38
6:57
99








10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
18-14-12-12-10
Gap: 1:29
74:04
14:49
6:35
323 Steven Munoz
So
14:05
6:16
36
Alvaro Manzur
So
14:12
6:19
40
Jose Perez
So
14:44
6:33
65
Javier Martinez
So
15:29
6:53
88
Ryan Abernathy
So
15:34
6:55
94








11 LELAND
5-8-9-10-11
Gap: 3:38
74:10
14:50
6:36
329 Steffan McMurrin
So
12:55
5:44
5
Tomo Mori
So
14:28
6:26
51
Nathan Lee
So
14:40
6:31
62
Kerry Young
So
15:34
6:55
93
Justin Kuo
So
16:33
7:21
118








12 YUBA CITY
9-10-9-9-12
Gap: 3:30
74:40
14:56
6:38
334 Umran Tuffail
So
13:21
5:56
14
Stewart Gibbs
Fr
14:21
6:23
45
Paul Taylor
So
14:36
6:29
59
Matt Marriner
Fr
15:31
6:54
91
Mitchell Lind
Fr
16:51
7:29
125








13 MODESTO
8-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:38
75:16
15:03
6:41
370 Jason Vang
So
13:19
5:55
13
Josh Sroufe
So
14:22
6:23
46
Alex Schmitt
So
15:41
6:58
100
Chris Perino
So
15:57
7:05
105
Albert Santillano
So
15:57
7:05
106








14 Monta Vista
21-18-18-14-14
Gap: 1:21
75:35
15:07
6:43
379 Stuart Jones
So
14:27
6:25
50
Mark Etchin
So
14:36
6:29
58
Vivek Shah
So
15:21
6:49
84
Wynn Chang
So
15:23
6:50
85
Albert Chang
So
15:48
7:01
102








15 HAYWARD
14-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:33
78:24
15:41
6:58
436 Antonio Hurtado
So
13:57
6:12
28
Nick Vaanlandingha
So
14:22
6:23
47
David Homer
So
15:54
7:04
103
Alonso Aabsalon
So
16:41
7:25
122
Jesse Richardson
So
17:30
7:47
136








16 LOS GATOS
16-20-19-19-16
Gap: 2:25
77:37
15:31
6:54
438 Randy West
So
13:59
6:13
30
Jason Livingstone
So
15:18
6:48
82
Webb Knudsen
So
15:47
7:01
101
Marcus Huynh
So
16:09
7:11
110
Adam Crane
So
16:24
7:17
115








17 SAN MATEO
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:52
77:58
15:36
6:56
440 Philip Tsai
So
14:05
6:16
34
Michael Belyaev
Fr
14:45
6:33
66
Usman Siddiqi
Fr
15:30
6:53
89
David Kane
So
16:41
7:25
123
John Monarski
So
16:57
7:32
128








18 LYNBROOK
11-15-16-18-18
Gap: 3:22
78:01
15:36
6:56
445 Eugene Berson
Fr
13:37
6:03
20
Jason Whitsett
Fr
14:51
6:36
71
Calvin Wu
So
15:38
6:57
98
Taylor Chen
So
16:56
7:32
127
Paul Yu
So
16:59
7:33
129








19 NEWARK MEMORIAL
20-19-15-17-19
Gap: 4:43
80:21
16:04
7:09
457 Flip Nowak
Fr
14:18
6:21
42
Karl Iremongez
So
14:47
6:34
68
Lerry Pryzbyla
Fr
14:48
6:35
69
Edward Oliver
Fr
17:27
7:45
135
Chris Crank
So
19:01
8:27
143








20 TERRA NOVA
23-23-21-20-20
Gap: 1:58
78:16
15:39
6:57
459 Thatcher Biddle
So
15:01
6:40
73
Zenas Fung
So
15:18
6:48
83
Jason Harmon
Fr
15:29
6:53
86
Carl Lam
So
15:29
6:53
87
Russell Smith
Fr
16:59
7:33
130








21 WESTMONT
19-16-20-21-21
Gap: 2:53
79:16
15:51
7:03
475 Anthony Salazar
So
14:11
6:18
39
Bo Tran
So
14:39
6:31
61
Matthew Meo
So
16:28
7:19
117
Jesse Villanueva
So
16:54
7:31
126
Roy Fry
So
17:04
7:35
132








22 YERBA BUENA
24-24-23-22-22
Gap: 1:27
78:59
15:48
7:01
489 Forian Sandoval
So
15:12
6:45
75
Danni Camargo
So
15:33
6:55
92
Tri Nguyen
So
15:36
6:56
95
Pedro Cardenas
Fr
15:59
7:06
107
David Perez
Fr
16:39
7:24
120








23 GRACE DAVIS
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 3:34
81:25
16:17
7:14
523 Isaac Crawford
So
14:39
6:31
60
Shane Haueter
Fr
15:18
6:48
81
Greg McKee
So
16:26
7:18
116
Rickey Prasad
So
16:49
7:28
124
Philip Chhap
Fr
18:13
8:06
142








24 WILCOX
12-21-24-24-24
Gap: 4:25
84:23
16:53
7:30
555 Jose Lopez
So
13:44
6:06
23
Satinder Chatha
Fr
16:19
7:15
112
Matt Fondacaro
Fr
18:04
8:02
139
Alex Kimball
So
18:07
8:03
140
Omar Ahmed
Sr
18:09
8:04
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.