Monta Vista Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/12/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshara Majjiga So So 21:25 7:08 3 27/168 1/11 6/28 15/39 21:27
(0:02,0.2)
21:37
(0:12,0.9)
21:27
(0:02,0.2)
21:27
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alison Wu Fr Fr 27:54 9:18 3 100/131 9/9 24/28 3/4
Anjali Thontakudi Fr Fr 22:28 7:29 3 25/131 3/9 10/28 2/16
Anna Hsiao Sr Sr 20:35 6:52 3 13/103 1/5 2/28 10/31 20:56
(0:21,1.7)
19:56 19:56 19:56 Well done! (LY)
Anushka Tandon Fr Fr 23:47 7:56 3 49/131 7/9 16/28 1/5
Bhavna Sud So So 26:12 8:44 3 109/168 7/11 21/28 4/8
Christine Park So So 25:20 8:27 3 93/168 5/11 19/28 5/15 25:42
(0:22,1.4)
25:42
(0:22,1.4)
25:42
(0:22,1.4)
25:42
(0:22,1.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Claire Chang Fr Fr 21:21 7:07 3 13/131 2/9 5/28 2/22
Helen Jiang So So 27:00 9:00 3 121/168 8/11 22/28 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
Isabella Chang So So 30:13 10:04 3 151/168 10/11 26/28 2/4
Isabelle Ju Sr Sr 21:28 7:09 3 16/103 3/5 7/28 1/13 22:17
(0:49,3.7)
22:01
(0:33,2.5)
22:01
(0:33,2.5)
22:01
(0:33,2.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jae Youn Lee Jr Jr 25:03 8:21 3 89/174 3/3 17/28 11/27 25:41
(0:38,2.5)
25:41
(0:38,2.5)
25:41
(0:38,2.5)
25:41
(0:38,2.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kelly Bishop Jr Jr 19:20 6:27 3 4/174 1/3 1/28 4/34 19:37
(0:17,1.4)
19:40
(0:20,1.7)
19:10 19:10 Well done! (LY, LR)
Madeleine Yip Sr Sr 20:47 6:56 3 14/103 2/5 3/28 4/22 19:50 19:16 19:16 19:16
Megan Wang So So 23:17 7:46 3 52/168 3/11 14/28 8/25 21:34 22:01 21:34 21:34
Meghal Gupta Sr Sr 33:48 11:16 3 101/103 5/5 27/28 6/6 Well done! (SBP)
Melinda Ximen Fr Fr 23:07 7:42 3 40/131 6/9 13/28 2/7
Mizuki Kadowaki So So 21:50 7:17 3 31/168 2/11 9/28 8/30 23:28
(1:38,7.0)
23:07
(1:17,5.5)
23:07
(1:17,5.5)
23:07
(1:17,5.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Priyanka Sujan So So 33:50 11:17 3 165/168 11/11 28/28 3/4
Rachel Lee So So 25:47 8:36 3 100/168 6/11 20/28 4/11 24:14 24:14 24:14 24:14
Ruth Feng Fr Fr 25:19 8:26 3 73/131 8/9 18/28 3/5
Sabrina Hung So So 23:24 7:48 3 61/168 4/11 15/28 6/19 25:50
(2:26,9.4)
25:50
(2:26,9.4)
25:50
(2:26,9.4)
25:50
(2:26,9.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Salma Sheriff Jr Jr 21:30 7:10 3 21/174 2/3 8/28 5/30 21:35
(0:05,0.4)
21:35
(0:05,0.4)
21:35
(0:05,0.4)
21:35
(0:05,0.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sanjana Borle Fr Fr 22:41 7:34 3 29/131 4/9 11/28 2/12
Sarah Feng Fr Fr 20:53 6:58 3 8/131 1/9 4/28 7/32
Serena Geis Fr Fr 22:51 7:37 3 32/131 5/9 12/28 2/10
Sydney Ty So So 27:50 9:17 3 128/168 9/11 23/28 3/4
Yeeling Tse Sr Sr 28:56 9:39 3 90/103 4/5 25/28 9/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/6 125:34
13:13
3 8:22 6:52 11:16 83 7:24 106:38 106:38 106:38 Anna Hsiao (2), Madeleine Yip (3), Isabelle Ju (5), Yeeling Tse (35), Meghal Gupta (38)
So 1st 5 5/15 115:16
3:55
3 7:41 7:08 8:27 162 7:02 116:49
(1:33,1.3)
110:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Akshara Majjiga (14), Mizuki Kadowaki (18), Megan Wang (32), Sabrina Hung (41), Christine Park (57)
So 2nd 5 3/4 137:02
4:26
3 9:08 8:36 10:04 69 8:09 Rachel Lee (11), Bhavna Sud (12), Helen Jiang (14), Sydney Ty (15), Isabella Chang (17)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 110:14
1:58
3 7:21 6:58 7:37 65 7:05 115:32
(5:18,4.6)
115:32
(5:18,4.6)
113:37
(3:23,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sarah Feng (4), Claire Chang (7), Anjali Thontakudi (16), Sanjana Borle (18), Serena Geis (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Ratliff Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:00 5:40
2 Gillian Meeks Sr GUNN 17:53 5:58
3 Matti Peoples Sr APTOS 18:22 6:07
4 Jasmine Gonzalez Sr MADERA 18:49 6:16
5 Jaqueleine Escalera Sr FREMONT 19:09 6:23
6 Jocelyn Sosa Sr GREENFIELD 19:19 6:26
7 Angelica Costilla Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:45 6:35
8 Mackenzie Cox Sr FREMONT 19:59 6:40
9 Nicole Nava Sr MADERA 20:00 6:40
10 Raina Sciocchetti Sr LOS GATOS 20:06 6:42
11 Olivia Quinn Sr APTOS 20:21 6:47
12 Madison Mcmanus Sr PRESENTATION 20:28 6:49
13 Anna Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 20:35 6:52 1/5 2/28 10/31 20:56
(0:21)
19:56 19:56 Well done! (LY)
14 Madeleine Yip Sr Monta Vista 20:47 6:56 2/5 3/28 4/22 19:50 19:16 19:16
15 Katrina Keating Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:06 7:02
16 Isabelle Ju Sr Monta Vista 21:28 7:09 3/5 7/28 1/13 22:17
(0:49)
22:01
(0:33)
22:01
(0:33)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Katherine Monteon Sr SAN BENITO 21:31 7:10
18 Whitney Lieberman Sr HOMESTEAD 21:37 7:12
19 Hannah Dinsdale Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:40 7:13
20 Mary Claire Simone Sr PRESENTATION 21:47 7:16
21 Danielle Grady Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:48 7:16
22 Helen Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 21:54 7:18
23 Alexis Miguel Sr MADERA 21:55 7:18
24 Tanya Campos Sr GREENFIELD 21:58 7:19
25 Bethany Hamilton Sr MERCED 21:59 7:20
26 Madi Lloyd Sr SILVER CREEK 22:00 7:20
27 Ellie Milanesa Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:06 7:22
28 Shay Hagerman Sr MERCED 22:22 7:27
29 Sierra Hernandez Sr ESCALON 22:31 7:30
30 Samantha Scoppetton Sr SILVER CREEK 22:32 7:31
31 Kylie Almazan Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:32 7:31
32 Trish Hoy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:35 7:32
33 Serena Olivares Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:37 7:32
34 Zoe Blankenship Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:40 7:33
35 Maya Mahony Sr GUNN 22:43 7:34
36 Zoe Mahony Sr GUNN 22:47 7:36
37 Kia Green Sr GUNN 22:55 7:38
38 Elizabeth Guevara Sr JAMES LICK 22:56 7:39
39 Veronica Grajeda Sr ESCALON 23:01 7:40
40 Emma Sheedy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:02 7:41
41 Elise Cording Sr HOMESTEAD 23:03 7:41
42 Kassy Lopez Sr N.M.C. 23:10 7:43
43 Gisselle Cortez Sr ALISAL 23:19 7:46
44 Daphni Fraguglia Sr BUHACH COLONY 23:26 7:49
45 Audrey Pontier Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:28 7:49
46 Michelle Pastrana Sr SAN BENITO 23:30 7:50
47 Marie Hoopes Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:34 7:51
48 Nicole Luis Sr ESCALON 23:34 7:51
49 Madison Dewing Sr LELAND 23:36 7:52
50 Cati Bianchi Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 23:38 7:53
51 Lauren Gomez Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:47 7:56
52 Emily Slucky Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:57 7:59
53 Gabbie Quila Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:58 7:59
54 Katja Knudsen Sr LOS GATOS 24:08 8:03
55 Faith Avila Sr BUHACH COLONY 24:26 8:09
56 Avery Mello Sr ESCALON 24:29 8:10
57 Lydia Sun Sr GUNN 24:42 8:14
58 Jasmine Maldonado Sr SAN BENITO 24:47 8:16
59 Tina Nguyen Sr WESTMONT 24:49 8:16
60 Andrea Ortiz Sr JAMES LICK 24:50 8:17
61 Dallana Pantoja Sr GREENFIELD 24:55 8:18
62 Anita Silver Sr GUNN 24:55 8:18
63 Yumei Huang Sr ANDREW HILL 25:00 8:20
64 Serena Patel Sr PRESENTATION 25:14 8:25
65 Llizbeth Lugo Sr KING CITY 25:16 8:25
66 Sofia Leblanc Sr SOQUEL 25:17 8:26
67 Emile Knudsen Sr LOS GATOS 25:18 8:26
68 Kathleen Cummings Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:20 8:27
69 Ana Ramirez Sr N.M.C. 25:21 8:27
70 Shannon Hoyle Sr LIVE OAK 25:27 8:29
71 Yesenia Rodriguez Sr N.M.C. 25:30 8:30
72 Elise Wang Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:30 8:30
73 Nicole Martinez Sr NORTH SALINAS 25:41 8:34
74 Elizabeth Mejia Sr NORTH SALINAS 25:43 8:34
75 Nicole Pogacar Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:45 8:35
76 Monica Yuo Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:13 8:44
77 Flor Algandar Sr ESCALON 26:22 8:47
78 Irene Lowery Sr SAN BENITO 26:43 8:54
79 Judy Silva Sr MADERA SOUTH 26:46 8:55
80 Rachel Legaspi Sr KING CITY 26:53 8:58
81 Griselda Perez Sr MADERA 27:31 9:10
82 Susan Popylisen Sr PRESENTATION 27:44 9:15
83 Maria Esparza Sr ALISAL 27:51 9:17
84 Vaidehi Srinivas Sr GUNN 27:54 9:18
85 Alondra Ayala Sr N.M.C. 28:09 9:23
86 Erika Silva Sr N.M.C. 28:11 9:24
87 Estefanie Eligio Sr N.M.C. 28:31 9:30
88 Jennifer Garcia Sr NORTH SALINAS 28:42 9:34
89 Vanessa Suarez Sr N.M.C. 28:49 9:36
90 Yeeling Tse Sr Monta Vista 28:56 9:39 4/5 25/28 9/10
91 Sonia Reyes Sr N.M.C. 29:05 9:42
92 Diana Hernandez Sr NORTH SALINAS 29:49 9:56
93 Daisy Macias Sr N.M.C. 30:12 10:04
94 Guadalupe Villalobo Sr GREENFIELD 30:28 10:09
95 Christina Morales Sr NORTH SALINAS 30:32 10:11
96 Janessa Martinez Sr NORTH SALINAS 30:34 10:11
97 Vanessa Ortiz Sr N.M.C. 31:44 10:35
98 Cristina Hernandez Sr NORTH SALINAS 31:58 10:39
99 Yesenia Marquez Sr N.M.C. 32:04 10:41
100 Anna Morales Sr N.M.C. 32:04 10:41
101 Meghal Gupta Sr Monta Vista 33:48 11:16 5/5 27/28 6/6 Well done! (SBP)
102 Yajaira Rea Sr N.M.C. 40:00 13:20
103 Corinthia Mejia Sr SUMMIT RAINIER 42:00 14:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:28
112:05
22:25
7:28
51 Katrina Keating
Sr
21:06
7:02
4
Danielle Grady
Sr
21:48
7:16
6
Trish Hoy
Sr
22:35
7:32
9
Emma Sheedy
Sr
23:02
7:41
15
Marie Hoopes
Sr
23:34
7:51
17
Lauren Gomez
Sr
23:47
7:56
19
Emily Slucky
Sr
23:57
7:59
20
2 GUNN
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 6:49
111:00
22:12
7:24
59 Gillian Meeks
Sr
17:53
5:58
1
Maya Mahony
Sr
22:43
7:34
11
Zoe Mahony
Sr
22:47
7:36
12
Kia Green
Sr
22:55
7:38
13
Lydia Sun
Sr
24:42
8:14
22
Anita Silver
Sr
24:55
8:18
23
Vaidehi Srinivas
Sr
27:54
9:18
29
3 Monta Vista
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 13:13
125:34
25:07
8:22
83 Anna Hsiao
Sr
20:35
6:52
2
Madeleine Yip
Sr
20:47
6:56
3
Isabelle Ju
Sr
21:28
7:09
5
Yeeling Tse
Sr
28:56
9:39
35
Meghal Gupta
Sr
33:48
11:16
38








4 ESCALON
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:51
119:57
23:59
8:00
88 Sierra Hernandez
Sr
22:31
7:30
7
Veronica Grajeda
Sr
23:01
7:40
14
Nicole Luis
Sr
23:34
7:51
18
Avery Mello
Sr
24:29
8:10
21
Flor Algandar
Sr
26:22
8:47
28








5 NORTH SALINAS
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 6:10
125:15
25:03
8:21
104 Kylie Almazan
Sr
22:32
7:31
8
Serena Olivares
Sr
22:37
7:32
10
Nicole Martinez
Sr
25:41
8:34
26
Elizabeth Mejia
Sr
25:43
8:34
27
Jennifer Garcia
Sr
28:42
9:34
33
Diana Hernandez
Sr
29:49
9:56
36
Christina Morales
Sr
30:32
10:11
37
6 N.M.C.
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:01
130:21
26:04
8:41
126 Kassy Lopez
Sr
23:10
7:43
16
Ana Ramirez
Sr
25:21
8:27
24
Yesenia Rodriguez
Sr
25:30
8:30
25
Alondra Ayala
Sr
28:09
9:23
30
Erika Silva
Sr
28:11
9:24
31
Estefanie Eligio
Sr
28:31
9:30
32
Vanessa Suarez
Sr
28:49
9:36
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marea Zlatunich So APTOS 17:53 5:58
2 Mari Friedman So SANTA CRUZ 17:58 5:59
3 Elena Kamas So HOMESTEAD 18:42 6:14
4 Veronica Ortega So MADERA SOUTH 19:08 6:23
5 Kaylah Grant So LIVE OAK 19:31 6:30
6 Olivia Berhan So APTOS 19:36 6:32
7 Katie O'dea So ST. IGNATIUS 19:43 6:34
8 Ciara Colon So MERCED 19:47 6:36
9 Annika Niles So APTOS 19:48 6:36
10 Paige Comiso So PRESENTATION 19:54 6:38
11 Maya Desmond So SANTA CRUZ 19:55 6:38
12 Jillian O'brien So HOMESTEAD 19:58 6:39
13 Caitlin Huang So LOS GATOS 20:01 6:40
14 Samantha Cortes So SAN BENITO 20:08 6:43
15 Emma Clark So WILLOW GLEN 20:19 6:46
16 Anaya Ward So SANTA CRUZ 20:23 6:48
17 Whitney Lundgren So ST. IGNATIUS 20:37 6:52
18 Erin Moss So LOS GATOS 20:43 6:54
19 Elli Kliewer So SAN BENITO 20:55 6:58
20 Amanda Sun So HOMESTEAD 20:57 6:59
21 Sanmina Pham So SILVER CREEK 20:59 7:00
22 Brooke Doblar So PRESENTATION 21:02 7:01
23 Kira Emma So SAN BENITO 21:03 7:01
24 Sofia Natividad So APTOS 21:08 7:03
25 Nadia Perez So ALISAL 21:13 7:04
26 Kelly Nguyen So ANDREW HILL 21:22 7:07
27 Akshara Majjiga So Monta Vista 21:25 7:08 1/11 6/28 15/39 21:27
(0:02)
21:37
(0:12)
21:27
(0:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Anna Christjansen So LOS GATOS 21:35 7:12
29 Frida Larsen So LOS GATOS 21:43 7:14
30 Sarah Delgado So N.M.C. 21:48 7:16
31 Mizuki Kadowaki So Monta Vista 21:50 7:17 2/11 9/28 8/30 23:28
(1:38)
23:07
(1:17)
23:07
(1:17)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Unknown4 Unknown 21:51 7:17
33 Renae Machuca So MOUNTAIN HOUSE 21:53 7:18
34 Julia Dunker So PIONEER 22:00 7:20
35 Adriana Cortez So MADERA 22:02 7:21
36 Brenda Blanco So FREMONT 22:03 7:21
37 Lena Krockenberger So LOS GATOS 22:14 7:25
38 Ashley Rangel So SALINAS 22:18 7:26
39 Olivia Zambrano So MADERA 22:27 7:29
40 Mililani Rosare So WESTMONT 22:29 7:30
41 Ashlee Kupor So LOS GATOS 22:32 7:31
42 Isabel Torres So SALINAS 22:36 7:32
43 Rebecca Hasser So HOMESTEAD 22:37 7:32
44 Margot Wilkinson So WILLOW GLEN 22:38 7:33
45 Ruth Martinez So MADERA 22:42 7:34
46 Abby Simcox So LOS GATOS 22:51 7:37
47 Brenda Bermudez So N.M.C. 22:53 7:38
48 Adrianna Perez So SAN BENITO 23:08 7:43
49 Marisol Aguayo So ESCALON 23:13 7:44
50 Litzy Castro So BUHACH COLONY 23:15 7:45
51 Amy Maciejewski So ST. IGNATIUS 23:16 7:45
52 Megan Wang So Monta Vista 23:17 7:46 3/11 14/28 8/25 21:34 22:01 21:34
53 Carolyn Lum So ST. IGNATIUS 23:17 7:46
54 Jacqueline Ruvalcab So NORTH SALINAS 23:18 7:46
55 Andrea Hernandez So N.M.C. 23:19 7:46
56 Keo Chui So ST. IGNATIUS 23:20 7:47
57 Stacy Alejo So WILLOW GLEN 23:23 7:48
58 Sanjana Koka So HOMESTEAD 23:23 7:48
59 Alexa Lim So ST. IGNATIUS 23:23 7:48
60 Sangeetha Vempati So HOMESTEAD 23:24 7:48
61 Sabrina Hung So Monta Vista 23:24 7:48 4/11 15/28 6/19 25:50
(2:26)
25:50
(2:26)
25:50
(2:26)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Jackie Lou So ESCALON 23:24 7:48
63 Karina Ramos So BUHACH COLONY 23:29 7:50
64 Arshdeep Bains So SALINAS 23:37 7:52
65 Elizabeth Huang So SILVER CREEK 23:41 7:54
66 Hannah Bittar So MOUNTAIN HOUSE 23:45 7:55
67 Charlotta Lebedenko So LOS GATOS 23:45 7:55
68 Maria Hernandez So GREENFIELD 23:52 7:57
69 Melissa Navarrette So FREMONT 24:08 8:03
70 Nicole Guzhavin So ST. IGNATIUS 24:20 8:07
71 Annie Magee So ST. IGNATIUS 24:20 8:07
72 Kajsa Williams So CARMEL 24:23 8:08
73 Suzi Otala So FREMONT 24:27 8:09
74 Nazmiye Ornelas So FREMONT 24:28 8:09
75 Maria Diaz So ALISAL 24:33 8:11
76 Esmeralda Magdaleno So MADERA 24:35 8:12
77 Alyssa Maes So FREMONT 24:37 8:12
78 Olivia Burke So ST. FRANCIS CCC 24:38 8:13
79 Sahaira Torres So FIREBAUGH 24:41 8:14
80 Gabby Rigg So ESCALON 24:42 8:14
81 Alma Hernandez So ALISAL 24:44 8:15
82 Diana C Garcia So ALISAL 24:45 8:15
83 Samantha Suarez So NOTRE DAME SAL 24:49 8:16
84 Rayanne Bookout So N.M.C. 24:52 8:17
85 Brianda Gonzalez So BUHACH COLONY 24:53 8:18
86 Giselle Munoz So WILLOW GLEN 24:55 8:18
87 Katherine Chiu So LELAND 24:56 8:19
88 Fiona Mahoney So ST. IGNATIUS 25:02 8:21
89 Munoz Andrea Jr MADERA SOUTH 25:05 8:22
90 Megan Mac Neill So ST. IGNATIUS 25:08 8:23
91 Courtney Turkatte So ST. IGNATIUS 25:13 8:24
92 Alexandra Szabo So LOS GATOS 25:17 8:26
93 Christine Park So Monta Vista 25:20 8:27 5/11 19/28 5/15 25:42
(0:22)
25:42
(0:22)
25:42
(0:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Lan Duong So SILVER CREEK 25:23 8:28
95 Iridian Acala Rodri So SAN BENITO 25:29 8:30
96 Anaisha Patel So SILVER CREEK 25:29 8:30
97 Emily Mcpherrin So ESCALON 25:33 8:31
98 Jackie Rin So LELAND 25:34 8:31
99 Zeferina Villa So GREENFIELD 25:47 8:36
100 Rachel Lee So Monta Vista 25:47 8:36 6/11 20/28 4/11 24:14 24:14 24:14
101 Nicole Saltzman So PINEWOOD 25:49 8:36
102 Bibiana Reyes So KING CITY 25:49 8:36
103 Rebecca Fajardo So LATINO C.P. 25:50 8:37
104 Laura Haskins So SANTA CATALINA 25:52 8:37
105 Emily Soto So ANDREW HILL 25:53 8:38
106 Ana Leon So SANTA CATALINA 25:54 8:38
107 Alisha Singh So HOMESTEAD 26:09 8:43
108 Linda Rocha So N.M.C. 26:11 8:44
109 Bhavna Sud So Monta Vista 26:12 8:44 7/11 21/28 4/8
110 Josselyn Navarrete So NORTH SALINAS 26:13 8:44
111 Edith Rojas So KING CITY 26:14 8:45
112 Natalia Nava-urbina So NORTH SALINAS 26:19 8:46
113 Samantha Louie So FREMONT 26:24 8:48
114 Olivia Vandenbosch So SILVER CREEK 26:30 8:50
115 Zayla Oliveira So NOTRE DAME SAL 26:32 8:51
116 Carla Contreras So MOUNTAIN HOUSE 26:37 8:52
117 Ana Maria Abarca So ST. IGNATIUS 26:37 8:52
118 Maike Boehm So LELAND 26:47 8:56
119 Samantha Patino So NORTH SALINAS 26:49 8:56
120 Ismeralda Alvarez So KING CITY 26:52 8:57
121 Helen Jiang So Monta Vista 27:00 9:00 8/11 22/28 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
122 Jessica Espinola So WILLOW GLEN 27:24 9:08
123 Yuliana Canales So GREENFIELD 27:25 9:08
124 Lizeth Calderon So ESCALON 27:36 9:12
125 Drew Hill So PINEWOOD 27:44 9:15
126 Rosa Sanchez So GREENFIELD 27:45 9:15
127 An Nghiem So SILVER CREEK 27:47 9:16
128 Sydney Ty So Monta Vista 27:50 9:17 9/11 23/28 3/4
129 Analilia Regla So JAMES LICK 27:51 9:17
130 Anais Celaya So N.M.C. 27:57 9:19
131 Griselda Lopez So MADERA 27:57 9:19
132 Carina Gonzales So KING CITY 28:00 9:20
133 Maria Malagon So GREENFIELD 28:16 9:25
134 Jackie Hollander So SANTA CATALINA 28:17 9:26
135 Susan Peterson So JAMES LICK 28:18 9:26
136 Jillian Silva So SOQUEL 28:20 9:27
137 Caroline Stewart So SANTA CATALINA 28:21 9:27
138 Fatima Gamino Sr FIREBAUGH 28:38 9:33
139 Venessa Ramirez So NOTRE DAME SAL 28:39 9:33
140 Nataliya Mokra So ST. IGNATIUS 28:39 9:33
141 Lizbeth Lopez So FIREBAUGH 28:40 9:33
142 Geniva Aguayo So PAJARO VALLEY 29:09 9:43
143 Alondra Wences So LATINO C.P. 29:16 9:45
144 Susan Montes So ALISAL 29:17 9:46
145 Suzette Segoviano So ALISAL 29:27 9:49
146 Maria Camargo So NORTH SALINAS 29:29 9:50
147 Katie Duke So MADERA 29:41 9:54
148 Montzerat Flores So NORTH SALINAS 29:51 9:57
149 Maddy Peitz So ST. IGNATIUS 30:05 10:02
150 Noelia Gutierrez So MADERA 30:13 10:04
151 Isabella Chang So Monta Vista 30:13 10:04 10/11 26/28 2/4
152 Alma Rojas So KING CITY 31:00 10:20
153 Andrea Garcia So ALISAL 31:08 10:23
154 Gisselle Ruiz So N.M.C. 31:13 10:24
155 Zenaida Arreguin So NORTH SALINAS 31:15 10:25
156 Catherine Kennedy So LOS GATOS 31:40 10:33
157 Marlene Mejia So NORTH SALINAS 31:45 10:35
158 Ruth Martinez So KING CITY 31:51 10:37
159 Azeneth Sandoval So N.M.C. 32:30 10:50
160 Rubi Vasquez So N.M.C. 32:36 10:52
161 Yesenia Rivera So N.M.C. 32:42 10:54
162 Akanksha Bathini So LOS GATOS 33:08 11:03
163 Diana Romero So JAMES LICK 33:18 11:06
164 Elizabeth Perez So JAMES LICK 33:19 11:06
165 Priyanka Sujan So Monta Vista 33:50 11:17 11/11 28/28 3/4
166 Danielle Perez So MOUNTAIN HOUSE 35:00 11:40
167 Jacqueline Acosta So N.M.C. 35:22 11:47
168 Brianna Pizano So N.M.C. 35:25 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 2:13
106:16
21:15
7:05
64 Caitlin Huang
So
20:01
6:40
4
Erin Moss
So
20:43
6:54
8
Anna Christjansen
So
21:35
7:12
15
Frida Larsen
So
21:43
7:14
16
Lena Krockenberger
So
22:14
7:25
21
Ashlee Kupor
So
22:32
7:31
23
Abby Simcox
So
22:51
7:37
27
2 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:41
105:37
21:07
7:02
76 Elena Kamas
So
18:42
6:14
1
Jillian O'brien
So
19:58
6:39
3
Amanda Sun
So
20:57
6:59
10
Rebecca Hasser
So
22:37
7:32
24
Sanjana Koka
So
23:23
7:48
38
Sangeetha Vempati
So
23:24
7:48
40
Alisha Singh
So
26:09
8:43
65
3 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-4-4-3
Gap: 3:37
110:13
22:03
7:21
109 Katie O'dea
So
19:43
6:34
2
Whitney Lundgren
So
20:37
6:52
7
Amy Maciejewski
So
23:16
7:45
31
Carolyn Lum
So
23:17
7:46
33
Keo Chui
So
23:20
7:47
36
Alexa Lim
So
23:23
7:48
39
Nicole Guzhavin
So
24:20
8:07
46
4 SAN BENITO
4-4-2-3-4
Gap: 5:21
110:43
22:09
7:23
114 Samantha Cortes
So
20:08
6:43
5
Elli Kliewer
So
20:55
6:58
9
Kira Emma
So
21:03
7:01
12
Adrianna Perez
So
23:08
7:43
29
Iridian Acala Rodri
So
25:29
8:30
59








5 Monta Vista
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:55
115:16
23:03
7:41
162 Akshara Majjiga
So
21:25
7:08
14
Mizuki Kadowaki
So
21:50
7:17
18
Megan Wang
So
23:17
7:46
32
Sabrina Hung
So
23:24
7:48
41
Christine Park
So
25:20
8:27
57
Rachel Lee
So
25:47
8:36
63
Bhavna Sud
So
26:12
8:44
67
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 MADERA
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 5:55
119:43
23:57
7:59
198 Adriana Cortez
So
22:02
7:21
19
Olivia Zambrano
So
22:27
7:29
22
Ruth Martinez
So
22:42
7:34
26
Esmeralda Magdaleno
So
24:35
8:12
50
Griselda Lopez
So
27:57
9:19
81
Katie Duke
So
29:41
9:54
87
Noelia Gutierrez
So
30:13
10:04
89
7 WILLOW GLEN
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 7:05
118:39
23:44
7:55
199 Emma Clark
So
20:19
6:46
6
Margot Wilkinson
So
22:38
7:33
25
Stacy Alejo
So
23:23
7:48
37
Giselle Munoz
So
24:55
8:18
56
Jessica Espinola
So
27:24
9:08
75








8 N.M.C.
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:23
119:03
23:49
7:56
201 Sarah Delgado
So
21:48
7:16
17
Brenda Bermudez
So
22:53
7:38
28
Andrea Hernandez
So
23:19
7:46
35
Rayanne Bookout
So
24:52
8:17
55
Linda Rocha
So
26:11
8:44
66
Anais Celaya
So
27:57
9:19
80
Gisselle Ruiz
So
31:13
10:24
92
9 FREMONT
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 2:34
119:43
23:57
7:59
211 Brenda Blanco
So
22:03
7:21
20
Melissa Navarrette
So
24:08
8:03
45
Suzi Otala
So
24:27
8:09
47
Nazmiye Ornelas
So
24:28
8:09
48
Alyssa Maes
So
24:37
8:12
51
Samantha Louie
So
26:24
8:48
71




10 SILVER CREEK
6-9-9-11-10
Gap: 5:31
122:02
24:24
8:08
244 Sanmina Pham
So
20:59
7:00
11
Elizabeth Huang
So
23:41
7:54
43
Lan Duong
So
25:23
8:28
58
Anaisha Patel
So
25:29
8:30
60
Olivia Vandenbosch
So
26:30
8:50
72
An Nghiem
So
27:47
9:16
79




11 ALISAL
7-10-11-10-11
Gap: 8:04
124:32
24:54
8:18
253 Nadia Perez
So
21:13
7:04
13
Maria Diaz
So
24:33
8:11
49
Alma Hernandez
So
24:44
8:15
53
Diana C Garcia
So
24:45
8:15
54
Susan Montes
So
29:17
9:46
84
Suzette Segoviano
So
29:27
9:49
85
Andrea Garcia
So
31:08
10:23
91
12 ESCALON
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:23
124:28
24:54
8:18
262 Marisol Aguayo
So
23:13
7:44
30
Jackie Lou
So
23:24
7:48
42
Gabby Rigg
So
24:42
8:14
52
Emily Mcpherrin
So
25:33
8:31
61
Lizeth Calderon
So
27:36
9:12
77








13 NORTH SALINAS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:11
132:08
26:26
8:49
331 Jacqueline Ruvalcab
So
23:18
7:46
34
Josselyn Navarrete
So
26:13
8:44
68
Natalia Nava-urbina
So
26:19
8:46
70
Samantha Patino
So
26:49
8:56
73
Maria Camargo
So
29:29
9:50
86
Montzerat Flores
So
29:51
9:57
88
Zenaida Arreguin
So
31:15
10:25
93
14 GREENFIELD
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:24
133:05
26:37
8:52
343 Maria Hernandez
So
23:52
7:57
44
Zeferina Villa
So
25:47
8:36
62
Yuliana Canales
So
27:25
9:08
76
Rosa Sanchez
So
27:45
9:15
78
Maria Malagon
So
28:16
9:25
83








15 KING CITY
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:11
137:55
27:35
9:12
379 Bibiana Reyes
So
25:49
8:36
64
Edith Rojas
So
26:14
8:45
69
Ismeralda Alvarez
So
26:52
8:57
74
Carina Gonzales
So
28:00
9:20
82
Alma Rojas
So
31:00
10:20
90
Ruth Martinez
So
31:51
10:37
94




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:45
122:13
24:27
8:09
29 Alexa Lim
So
23:23
7:48
3
Nicole Guzhavin
So
24:20
8:07
5
Annie Magee
So
24:20
8:07
6
Fiona Mahoney
So
25:02
8:21
7
Megan Mac Neill
So
25:08
8:23
8
Courtney Turkatte
So
25:13
8:24
9
Ana Maria Abarca
So
26:37
8:52
13
2 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 9:08
126:05
25:13
8:24
36 Ashlee Kupor
So
22:32
7:31
1
Abby Simcox
So
22:51
7:37
2
Charlotta Lebedenko
So
23:45
7:55
4
Alexandra Szabo
So
25:17
8:26
10
Catherine Kennedy
So
31:40
10:33
19
Akanksha Bathini
So
33:08
11:03
23




3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:26
137:02
27:24
9:08
69 Rachel Lee
So
25:47
8:36
11
Bhavna Sud
So
26:12
8:44
12
Helen Jiang
So
27:00
9:00
14
Sydney Ty
So
27:50
9:17
15
Isabella Chang
So
30:13
10:04
17
Priyanka Sujan
So
33:50
11:17
24




4 N.M.C.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:45
156:58
31:24
10:28
97 Anais Celaya
So
27:57
9:19
16
Gisselle Ruiz
So
31:13
10:24
18
Azeneth Sandoval
So
32:30
10:50
20
Rubi Vasquez
So
32:36
10:52
21
Yesenia Rivera
So
32:42
10:54
22
Jacqueline Acosta
So
35:22
11:47
25
Brianna Pizano
So
35:25
11:48
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsay Allen Jr HOMESTEAD 19:03 6:21
2 Emilia Janiczek Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:04 6:21
3 Illi Gardner Jr GUNN 19:16 6:25
4 Kelly Bishop Jr Monta Vista 19:20 6:27 1/3 1/28 4/34 19:37
(0:17)
19:40
(0:20)
19:10 Well done! (LY, LR)
5 Evelin Meza Jr GREENFIELD 19:31 6:30
6 Kayla Clayton Jr SALINAS 19:56 6:39
7 Joyce Shea So GUNN 20:09 6:43
8 Emma Chiao So GUNN 20:16 6:45
9 Leila Williams Jr SOQUEL 20:36 6:52
10 Karina Barnett Jr LELAND 20:40 6:53
11 Hannah Hayden Jr LELAND 20:47 6:56
12 Jewell Milesi Jr HOMESTEAD 20:49 6:56
13 Annika Mcbride Jr APTOS 20:54 6:58
14 Caela Barnhart Jr HOMESTEAD 21:01 7:00
15 Claire Hu Jr GUNN 21:09 7:03
16 Gillian Yost Jr LOS GATOS 21:15 7:05
17 Katherine Tanaka Jr WESTMONT 21:18 7:06
18 Kate Everhardt Jr FREMONT 21:20 7:07
19 Justina Martinez Jr FIREBAUGH 21:20 7:07
20 Maura Mcinerney Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:22 7:07
21 Salma Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 21:30 7:10 2/3 8/28 5/30 21:35
(0:05)
21:35
(0:05)
21:35
(0:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jennifer Ayala Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:32 7:11
23 Sydney Stephens Jr LOS GATOS 21:36 7:12
24 Citlally Sotelo Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:39 7:13
25 Yajaira Salinas Jr ESCALON 21:46 7:15
26 Brianna Martin Jr SAN BENITO 21:49 7:16
27 Lauren Meier Jr FREMONT 21:50 7:17
28 Priya Thomas Jr GUNN 21:53 7:18
29 Abby Twoy So GUNN 21:58 7:19
30 Erika Escalona Jr APTOS 22:00 7:20
31 Caroline Brossart So LOS GATOS 22:03 7:21
32 Aleah Jayme Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:04 7:21
33 Alyssa Mcgrath Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:07 7:22
34 Sandy Garcia Jr KING CITY 22:10 7:23
35 Sierra Tringale Jr SALINAS 22:26 7:29
36 Stephanie Simon Jr LELAND 22:30 7:30
37 Shristi Sigdel So GUNN 22:50 7:37
38 Jacquelynn Ramirez Jr SALINAS 22:53 7:38
39 Tatiana Podhajny Jr PIONEER 22:55 7:38
40 Celeste Castro Jr GREENFIELD 22:57 7:39
41 Juliana Webb Jr LELAND 23:01 7:40
42 Lisette Maciel Jr MADERA 23:03 7:41
43 Maria Aceves Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 23:05 7:42
44 Alicia Chu Fr GUNN 23:07 7:42
45 Kiley Dyke Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:10 7:43
46 Santana Rodriguez Jr SAN BENITO 23:13 7:44
47 Savannah Longoria Jr SALINAS 23:14 7:45
48 Veronica Aguilar Jr SALINAS 23:15 7:45
49 Desiree Cadena Jr PRESENTATION 23:19 7:46
50 Elisa Ibarra Jr N.M.C. 23:23 7:48
51 Nina Arias Jr NORTH SALINAS 23:25 7:48
52 Marlen Martinez-lop Jr MADERA SOUTH 23:28 7:49
53 Dominique Mohler Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:29 7:50
54 Margaret Greer Jr LOS GATOS 23:34 7:51
55 Sara Campista Jr PIONEER 23:35 7:52
56 Unknown5 Unknown 23:38 7:53
57 Mackenzie Meyer Jr PIONEER 23:41 7:54
58 Alondra Vasquez Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:43 7:54
59 Isabella Sanzi Jr LOS GATOS 23:44 7:55
60 Graciela Duyanen Jr ANDREW HILL 23:48 7:56
61 Kaitlen Acevedo Jr BUHACH COLONY 23:51 7:57
62 Leann Le Jr ANDREW HILL 23:52 7:57
63 Elizabeth Lopez Jr MADERA 23:58 7:59
64 Mindy Morgan Jr CARMEL 24:01 8:00
65 Jennifer Jeon Jr HOMESTEAD 24:03 8:01
66 Jenna Kaplan Fr GUNN 24:03 8:01
67 Natascha Holenstein Jr PRESENTATION 24:04 8:01
68 Florencia Gregorio Jr ALISAL 24:04 8:01
69 Sarah Naranjo Jr SOQUEL 24:05 8:02
70 Alessandra Valdivia So GUNN 24:11 8:04
71 Jennifer Foster Jr LOS GATOS 24:12 8:04
72 Tjasa Kmetec So GUNN 24:12 8:04
73 Lauren Cueto Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:15 8:05
74 Alexandra Donati Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:15 8:05
75 Nora Nash Jr ESCALON 24:16 8:05
76 Dyllen Ford Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:21 8:07
77 Alana Rufer So GUNN 24:22 8:07
78 Alondra Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 24:27 8:09
79 Holly Dahlem Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:27 8:09
80 Sophie Kostanecki Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:33 8:11
81 Carol Chen Jr SILVER CREEK 24:34 8:11
82 Noemi Amezcua Jr KING CITY 24:34 8:11
83 Natalie Flores Jr ALISAL 24:34 8:11
84 Campbell Simmons Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:40 8:13
85 Maggie Horan Sr LOS GATOS 24:48 8:16
86 Daniela Cervantes Jr GREENFIELD 24:52 8:17
87 Lily Marty Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:54 8:18
88 Desteney Garcia Jr ALISAL 24:59 8:20
89 Jae Youn Lee Jr Monta Vista 25:03 8:21 3/3 17/28 11/27 25:41
(0:38)
25:41
(0:38)
25:41
(0:38)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Charlotte Wade Jr SANTA CATALINA 25:07 8:22
91 Audrey Somers Jr LOS GATOS 25:11 8:24
92 Daisy Nava Jr JAMES LICK 25:18 8:26
93 Nancy Giron Jr MADERA SOUTH 25:20 8:27
94 Erika Guevara Jr ALISAL 25:23 8:28
95 Karen Lowe Jr SALINAS 25:26 8:29
96 Meghan Walsh Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:28 8:29
97 Madeleine Gayraud Jr PIONEER 25:36 8:32
98 Aileen Cabasag Jr FREMONT 25:38 8:33
99 Cynthia Contreras Jr MADERA 25:43 8:34
100 Ava Hoppe Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:44 8:35
101 Tkim Tran Jr ANDREW HILL 25:46 8:35
102 Dorothy Nguyen Jr ANDREW HILL 25:47 8:36
103 Kayla Rashad Jr BUHACH COLONY 25:51 8:37
104 Amanda Nguyen Jr LOS GATOS 25:54 8:38
105 Emily Kong Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:57 8:39
106 Sophie Tanguay Jr CARMEL 26:00 8:40
107 Rosario Montes Jr FIREBAUGH 26:02 8:41
108 Juliane Blevins Jr PRESENTATION 26:05 8:42
109 Alexis Garcia Jr ALISAL 26:09 8:43
110 Jacqueline Harris Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:10 8:43
111 Jolie Wei So GUNN 26:13 8:44
112 Elizabeth Skotz Jr PRESENTATION 26:17 8:46
113 Rosalba Saavedra Jr ALISAL 26:18 8:46
114 Reilly Riordan Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:25 8:48
115 Itzayana Gaona Jr SOQUEL 26:26 8:49
116 Kathleen Tomlinson Jr PRESENTATION 26:28 8:49
117 Monica Sanchez Jr ALISAL 26:29 8:50
118 Julia Cruz Jr JAMES LICK 26:47 8:56
119 Amy Wu So GUNN 26:49 8:56
120 Jennifer Custodio Jr JAMES LICK 26:52 8:57
121 Ashlyn Davis Jr CARMEL 26:55 8:58
122 Deysi Cortez Jr ALISAL 26:56 8:59
123 Quynh Nguyen Jr FREMONT 27:01 9:00
124 Brenda Solis Jr LATINO C.P. 27:06 9:02
125 Gabby Sanchez Jr MADERA 27:09 9:03
126 Anahi Guzman Jr ALISAL 27:16 9:05
127 Aileen Cornejo Jr N.M.C. 27:19 9:06
128 Erandeni Camacho Jr ALISAL 27:22 9:07
129 Joanna Cuevas Jr ALISAL 27:27 9:09
130 Evelyn Lopez So KING CITY 27:28 9:09
131 Grace Pryor Jr SANTA CATALINA 27:30 9:10
132 Lizeth Samaniego Jr LATINO C.P. 27:32 9:11
133 Alexa Flores Jr BUHACH COLONY 27:39 9:13
134 Christiana Garcia Jr SAN BENITO 27:41 9:14
135 Andrea Gamino Jr FIREBAUGH 27:43 9:14
136 Hannah Rodriguez Jr SAN BENITO 27:53 9:18
137 Alexis Moura Jr LELAND 28:01 9:20
138 Lizbeth Morado Jr ALISAL 28:03 9:21
139 Alondra Cazarez Jr N.M.C. 28:04 9:21
140 Yosselin Cuevas Jr KING CITY 28:05 9:22
141 Bertha Hernandez Jr KING CITY 28:07 9:22
142 Jenny Gao So GUNN 28:11 9:24
143 Clarisse Lee So GUNN 28:22 9:27
144 Monserrath Rodrigue Jr ALISAL 28:37 9:32
145 Annalise Rozak So GUNN 28:40 9:33
146 Maria Lopez Jr MADERA 28:50 9:37
147 Claudia Corona Jr KING CITY 28:57 9:39
148 Jackie Montoya Jr KING CITY 29:22 9:47
149 Alma Cabrera Jr N.M.C. 29:23 9:48
150 Maria Ramirez Jr NORTH SALINAS 29:32 9:51
151 Brenda A Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 29:32 9:51
152 Danielle Grimado Jr MADERA SOUTH 29:38 9:53
153 Emeli De La Cruz Jr MADERA SOUTH 29:46 9:55
154 Ashley Jimenez Fr GUNN 29:47 9:56
155 Diana Cordova Jr N.M.C. 29:49 9:56
156 Shayla Mackson Jr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 29:53 9:58
157 Lilia Ramirez Jr ALISAL 30:04 10:01
158 Grayson Griffin Jr N.M.C. 30:38 10:13
159 Rachel Keady Jr LOS GATOS 31:02 10:21
160 Gabriela Cruz Sr FIREBAUGH 31:09 10:23
161 Mykenzie Camino Jr SAN BENITO 31:28 10:29
162 Jacqueline Aguilar Jr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 31:35 10:32
163 Ariana Flores Jr CARMEL 32:05 10:42
164 Amanda Chavez Jr LATINO C.P. 32:31 10:50
165 Abril Guzman Jr N.M.C. 32:41 10:54
166 Jaclulyn Zavala Jr KING CITY 32:42 10:54
167 Jennifer Molinero Jr ALISAL 33:02 11:01
168 Daniela Garcia Jr LATINO C.P. 33:24 11:08
169 Sabina Barrera Jr LATINO C.P. 33:26 11:09
170 Lizette Valenzuela Jr LATINO C.P. 33:27 11:09
171 Kimberly Baltazar Jr WILLOW GLEN 33:35 11:12
172 Belen Garcia Jr GREENFIELD 35:33 11:51
173 Eileen Gomez Jr NORTH SALINAS 38:12 12:44
174 Carrie Grant Jr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 38:31 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reina Garcia Fr APTOS 18:59 6:20
2 Lila Roake Fr SANTA CRUZ 19:14 6:25
3 Katie Williams Fr HOMESTEAD 19:27 6:29
4 Quinn Hagerman Fr MERCED 19:38 6:33
5 Savaanah Garcia Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:06 6:42
6 Faith Mora Fr N.M.C. 20:06 6:42
7 Samantha Lieberman Fr HOMESTEAD 20:52 6:57
8 Sarah Feng Fr Monta Vista 20:53 6:58 1/9 4/28 7/32
9 Zion Gabriel Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 21:01 7:00
10 Dottie Yu Fr FREMONT 21:02 7:01
11 Caroline Worthingto Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:05 7:02
12 Hailey Cross Fr SAN BENITO 21:12 7:04
13 Claire Chang Fr Monta Vista 21:21 7:07 2/9 5/28 2/22
14 Lauren Mcbride Fr APTOS 21:22 7:07
15 Nicole Gorczyca Fr SALINAS 21:26 7:09
16 Peyton Gee Fr HOMESTEAD 21:34 7:11
17 Perla Jimenez Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:35 7:12
18 Mariah Changco Fr SAN BENITO 21:39 7:13
19 Karley Massoglia Fr LOS GATOS 21:40 7:13
20 Alice Bibaud Fr LOS GATOS 21:50 7:17
21 Trina Chou Fr HOMESTEAD 21:50 7:17
22 Maggie Ellison Fr CARMEL 21:54 7:18
23 Sarah Morgan Fr CARMEL 21:54 7:18
24 Elizabeth Padilla Fr NORTH SALINAS 22:23 7:28
25 Anjali Thontakudi Fr Monta Vista 22:28 7:29 3/9 10/28 2/16
26 Julia Ybarra Fr HOMESTEAD 22:31 7:30
27 Ariana Aranada Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 22:39 7:33
28 Kiely Hardy Fr WESTMONT 22:39 7:33
29 Sanjana Borle Fr Monta Vista 22:41 7:34 4/9 11/28 2/12
30 Riley Croghan Fr ST. FRANCIS CCC 22:43 7:34
31 Kerry Fitzgerald Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:47 7:36
32 Serena Geis Fr Monta Vista 22:51 7:37 5/9 12/28 2/10
33 Emma Mcgraw Fr SANTA CRUZ 22:54 7:38
34 Anusha Sowda Fr LELAND 22:54 7:38
35 Anisha Chandra Fr HOMESTEAD 22:55 7:38
36 Monique Barocio Fr SAN BENITO 23:01 7:40
37 Alex Alcaraz Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 23:01 7:40
38 Arlet Miranda Fr JAMES LICK 23:06 7:42
39 Ashley Stillson Fr APTOS 23:06 7:42
40 Melinda Ximen Fr Monta Vista 23:07 7:42 6/9 13/28 2/7
41 Zoe Mcallister Fr LOS GATOS 23:09 7:43
42 Claire Deutsch Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:12 7:44
43 Jenna Watson Fr LIVE OAK 23:14 7:45
44 Sara Tuck Fr CARMEL 23:22 7:47
45 Brisia Martinez Fr SALINAS 23:26 7:49
46 Ariel Mendez Fr SAN BENITO 23:27 7:49
47 Diana Angel Fr ANDREW HILL 23:42 7:54
48 Yadira Acosta Fr SALINAS 23:43 7:54
49 Anushka Tandon Fr Monta Vista 23:47 7:56 7/9 16/28 1/5
50 Evelyn Barajas Fr SALINAS 23:49 7:56
51 Hailey Smyrniotis Fr PIONEER 23:53 7:58
52 Juliessa Virgen Fr SALINAS 23:54 7:58
53 Emily Henn Fr SOQUEL 24:11 8:04
54 Blanca Gregorio Fr ALISAL 24:11 8:04
55 Madeline Luscher Fr PRESENTATION 24:26 8:09
56 Erin Louie Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:37 8:12
57 Mira Khosla Fr HOMESTEAD 24:38 8:13
58 Alice Canapary Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:38 8:13
59 Montserrat Nava Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:43 8:14
60 Daniela Munoz Fr N.M.C. 24:43 8:14
61 Colette Bradley Fr SOQUEL 24:44 8:15
62 Stephanie Braun Fr PIONEER 24:44 8:15
63 Delainy Reinard Fr PRESENTATION 24:57 8:19
64 Maddie Bruce Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:58 8:19
65 Maria Fontan Fr PRESENTATION 24:59 8:20
66 Sophie Mack Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:00 8:20
67 Colleen Lang Fr CARMEL 25:01 8:20
68 Angie Liu Fr HOMESTEAD 25:04 8:21
69 Lyla Hinkle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:11 8:24
70 Cora Morrison Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:13 8:24
71 Unknown3 Unknown 25:13 8:24
72 Jessica Davied Fr PRESENTATION 25:17 8:26
73 Ruth Feng Fr Monta Vista 25:19 8:26 8/9 18/28 3/5
74 Ali Pond Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:28 8:29
75 Caroline Zepecki Fr LOS GATOS 25:46 8:35
76 Jasmine Beltran Fr NORTH SALINAS 25:48 8:36
77 Olivia Martinez Fr PRESENTATION 26:00 8:40
78 Chaylene Tran Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:00 8:40
79 Nikhita Vasan Fr PRESENTATION 26:07 8:42
80 Sophia Bayer Fr LELAND 26:10 8:43
81 Giselle Garcia Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 26:16 8:45
82 Ava Koros Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:23 8:48
83 Faith Springborn Fr PRESENTATION 26:42 8:54
84 Audrey James Fr PRESENTATION 26:42 8:54
85 Yasmin Chiquito Fr ALISAL 26:46 8:55
86 Yesenia Espinoza Fr ALISAL 26:53 8:58
87 Kami Decker Fr LOS GATOS 26:54 8:58
88 Elizabeth Wynne Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:58 8:59
89 Fiona O'bannon Fr FREMONT 26:59 9:00
90 Hillary Martinez Fr FIREBAUGH 27:06 9:02
91 Ashley Corona Fr N.M.C. 27:11 9:04
92 Marie Hayes Fr PRESENTATION 27:13 9:04
93 Remy Plischke Fr LOS GATOS 27:15 9:05
94 Annabel Mack Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:20 9:07
95 Lynnea Jeung Fr PRESENTATION 27:24 9:08
96 Esmeralda Ayala Fr N.M.C. 27:27 9:09
97 Jacqueline Magallon Fr N.M.C. 27:27 9:09
98 Bianca Mantovani Fr PRESENTATION 27:47 9:16
99 Alexandra Lazar Fr PRESENTATION 27:53 9:18
100 Alison Wu Fr Monta Vista 27:54 9:18 9/9 24/28 3/4
101 Shakira Figueroa Fr N.M.C. 28:00 9:20
102 Xiomara Gaona Fr SOQUEL 28:08 9:23
103 Leilani Love Fr PRESENTATION 28:34 9:31
104 Nayeli Ortiz Fr N.M.C. 28:45 9:35
105 Dagmar Giachetti Fr CARMEL 28:46 9:35
106 Alyssa Gonzales Fr N.M.C. 29:01 9:40
107 Julianna Kihmm Fr PRESENTATION 29:02 9:41
108 Alissa Martinez Fr NORTH SALINAS 29:11 9:44
109 Cady Wing Fr ESCALON 29:18 9:46
110 Anahi Ortiz Fr N.M.C. 29:38 9:53
111 Nayla Anastacio Fr N.M.C. 29:42 9:54
112 Monica Perez Fr GREENFIELD 29:47 9:56
113 Aaliyah Cornejo Fr N.M.C. 29:52 9:57
114 Yaritza Tinoco Fr ALISAL 29:54 9:58
115 Karina Cabrera Fr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 29:55 9:58
116 Riley Hall-reigel Fr PRESENTATION 30:02 10:01
117 Stephanie Enzminger Fr LELAND 30:05 10:02
118 Jeyri Leon Fr ALISAL 30:17 10:06
119 Natahalie Medina Fr SAN BENITO 31:16 10:25
120 Heidi Solorio Fr SAN BENITO 31:16 10:25
121 Ana Diaz Fr N.M.C. 32:32 10:51
122 Roma Kidambi Fr PRESENTATION 33:42 11:14
123 Carolina Cortez Fr N.M.C. 33:44 11:15
124 Leslie Gonzalez Fr LATINO C.P. 34:56 11:39
125 Angelica Liv Fr ESCALON 35:14 11:45
126 Britney Gonzalez Fr LATINO C.P. 35:48 11:56
127 Vanessa Sanchez Fr LATINO C.P. 35:52 11:57
128 Naomi Hernandez Fr N.M.C. 35:53 11:58
129 Brandi Zepeda Fr GREENFIELD 37:26 12:29
130 Dana Archuleta Fr LELAND 38:15 12:45
131 Meagan Moura Fr PRESENTATION 38:33 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
106:14
21:15
7:05
43 Katie Williams
Fr
19:27
6:29
1
Samantha Lieberman
Fr
20:52
6:57
3
Peyton Gee
Fr
21:34
7:11
9
Trina Chou
Fr
21:50
7:17
13
Julia Ybarra
Fr
22:31
7:30
17
Anisha Chandra
Fr
22:55
7:38
21
Mira Khosla
Fr
24:38
8:13
36
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
110:14
22:03
7:21
65 Sarah Feng
Fr
20:53
6:58
4
Claire Chang
Fr
21:21
7:07
7
Anjali Thontakudi
Fr
22:28
7:29
16
Sanjana Borle
Fr
22:41
7:34
18
Serena Geis
Fr
22:51
7:37
20
Melinda Ximen
Fr
23:07
7:42
23
Anushka Tandon
Fr
23:47
7:56
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 ST. IGNATIUS
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 3:33
116:19
23:16
7:45
121 Caroline Worthingto
Fr
21:05
7:02
5
Kerry Fitzgerald
Fr
22:47
7:36
19
Claire Deutsch
Fr
23:12
7:44
25
Erin Louie
Fr
24:37
8:12
35
Alice Canapary
Fr
24:38
8:13
37
Maddie Bruce
Fr
24:58
8:19
40
Sophie Mack
Fr
25:00
8:20
42
4 SAN BENITO
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 10:04
120:35
24:07
8:02
127 Hailey Cross
Fr
21:12
7:04
6
Mariah Changco
Fr
21:39
7:13
10
Monique Barocio
Fr
23:01
7:40
22
Ariel Mendez
Fr
23:27
7:49
28
Natahalie Medina
Fr
31:16
10:25
61
Heidi Solorio
Fr
31:16
10:25
62




4 SALINAS
6-7-7-6-4
Gap: 2:28
116:18
23:16
7:45
127 Nicole Gorczyca
Fr
21:26
7:09
8
Brisia Martinez
Fr
23:26
7:49
27
Yadira Acosta
Fr
23:43
7:54
29
Evelyn Barajas
Fr
23:49
7:56
31
Juliessa Virgen
Fr
23:54
7:58
32








6 LOS GATOS
7-4-4-5-6
Gap: 5:14
119:19
23:52
7:57
143 Karley Massoglia
Fr
21:40
7:13
11
Alice Bibaud
Fr
21:50
7:17
12
Zoe Mcallister
Fr
23:09
7:43
24
Caroline Zepecki
Fr
25:46
8:35
45
Kami Decker
Fr
26:54
8:58
51
Remy Plischke
Fr
27:15
9:05
53




7 CARMEL
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 6:52
120:57
24:11
8:04
156 Maggie Ellison
Fr
21:54
7:18
14
Sarah Morgan
Fr
21:54
7:18
15
Sara Tuck
Fr
23:22
7:47
26
Colleen Lang
Fr
25:01
8:20
43
Dagmar Giachetti
Fr
28:46
9:35
58








8 N.M.C.
2-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:21
126:54
25:23
8:28
201 Faith Mora
Fr
20:06
6:42
2
Daniela Munoz
Fr
24:43
8:14
38
Ashley Corona
Fr
27:11
9:04
52
Esmeralda Ayala
Fr
27:27
9:09
54
Jacqueline Magallon
Fr
27:27
9:09
55
Shakira Figueroa
Fr
28:00
9:20
56
Nayeli Ortiz
Fr
28:45
9:35
57
9 PRESENTATION
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
125:39
25:08
8:23
204 Madeline Luscher
Fr
24:26
8:09
34
Delainy Reinard
Fr
24:57
8:19
39
Maria Fontan
Fr
24:59
8:20
41
Jessica Davied
Fr
25:17
8:26
44
Olivia Martinez
Fr
26:00
8:40
46
Nikhita Vasan
Fr
26:07
8:42
47
Faith Springborn
Fr
26:42
8:54
48
10 ALISAL
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:06
138:01
27:36
9:12
251 Blanca Gregorio
Fr
24:11
8:04
33
Yasmin Chiquito
Fr
26:46
8:55
49
Yesenia Espinoza
Fr
26:53
8:58
50
Yaritza Tinoco
Fr
29:54
9:58
59
Jeyri Leon
Fr
30:17
10:06
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.