Monta Vista Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jean Feng | Sr | V | 19:39 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 105/190 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 45/53 | 19:22 | 19:22 | 19:05 | 19:02 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Dunne | Sr | San Clemen | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Teeny Adams | Jr | Esperanza | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Alli Billmeyer | So | Torrey Pines | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Megan Morgan | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Justine Fedronic | Sr | Carlmont | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Molly Grabill | So | Rancho Ber | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Maria Malone | Sr | Folsom | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Alaina Alvarez | So | Dana Hills | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Jessie Petersen | So | Carlmont | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Gianna Velasquez | Jr | El Toro | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Heather Balbier | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Kristin Parry | So | Dana Hills | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Olivia Guadiana | Sr | Ventura | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Ashlyn Dadkhah | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Danica Wyson | Fr | Aliso Nigu | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Caroline Draper | Sr | Rancho Ber | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Colleen Lillig | Jr | California | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Saylah Barserian | Jr | Clovis | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Erin Gillingham | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Shanna St Laurent | So | Rancho Bue | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Melissa Telon | Jr | Rancho Cuc | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Laura Beresford | So | Dana Hills | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Kelsi Tippets | Jr | M.L. King | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Alycia Cridebring | Jr | College Pa | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Michelle Callister | Sr | Crescenta | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Ximena Cruz | Sr | Trabuco Hi | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Paxton Cota | So | Dana Hills | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Darby | Jr | San Clemen | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Petersen | Sr | Galt | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Noelle Garcia | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Hayley Niles | Sr | Trabuco Hi | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Lyndsie Etherton | So | Bullard | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Macy Bricks | So | Buchanan | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Kathleen Miller | Sr | Gilroy | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Carlotta Pham | Sr | Crescenta | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Heather Zytkewicz | Sr | Rancho Bue | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Katie Johnson | So | Great Oak | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Araceli Zainos | Sr | Reseda | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Jackie Walles | Jr | Venice | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Kelsey Smith | Sr | Buchanan | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Emily Birch | So | Escondido | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Claudia Pham | So | Crescenta | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Molly Mann | Fr | San Clemen | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Jenna Carpenter | Jr | Chino Hill | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Kelly Thompson | Sr | Vista | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Heather Wilson | Sr | Great Oak | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Coutrney Allen | Sr | San Benito | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Natalie Fyke | Jr | Esperanza | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Juliana Green | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Tiffany Duffy | Jr | Escondido | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Corey Wood | Jr | Esperanza | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Tori Bateman | Sr | Chino Hill | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Aracely Rojas-garci | So | Chino Hill | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Kelsey Santisteban | So | Castro Val | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Allison Blake | So | Great Oak | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Makenna Smith | Jr | Trabuco Hi | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Maggie Cummings | Jr | Esperanza | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Kamilah Foley | Jr | Trabuco Hi | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Christine Bowlus | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Rosie Smith | Sr | College Pa | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Katya Ramos | Sr | Esperanza | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Alexandria Fortuna | So | Monroe | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Soffe Watson | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Michelle Cruz | Jr | Vista | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Lori Hoffman | Sr | Trabuco Hi | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Breelan Matranga | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Genevieve Martin | Sr | Chino Hill | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Harper Cooksley | So | Rancho Bue | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Rachel Van Nes | Jr | Modesto | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
70 | Alison Palmer | So | San Clemen | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Martha Pena | Jr | Los Angele-LAS-D1 | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Lauren Crawford | Sr | College Pa | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Jennifer Goldstein | So | Foothill-Pls | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Carina Mendoza | Jr | Madera | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Chloe Allen | Sr | Clovis West | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | Harper Cleves | So | Rancho Bue | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Kaitlyn Smith | So | San Clemen | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Morgan Pugh | Jr | Folsom | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Ladan Amiri | So | Esperanza | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
80 | Megan Doeding | Sr | Crescenta | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Katie Barrese | Sr | Great Oak | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Anneke Kakebeen | So | Crescenta | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Fabiola Lugo | Sr | Chino Hill | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Dana Schmalzel | So | Buchanan | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Athena Alarcon | Fr | Gilroy | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Kiaty Malloy | Jr | Great Oak | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Emily Hamilton | Sr | Clovis East | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Breanna Lewis | Jr | Sheldon | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Kaitlyn Harrison | So | San Clemen | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
90 | Vainayaki Sivaji | Sr | North Holl | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
91 | Chelsea Janzen | Jr | Buchanan | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Laura Delgado | Jr | San Pedro | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Jamie West | Fr | Rancho Bue | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Maggie Tortoledo | Sr | San Pedro | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
95 | Sam Walling | Jr | Galt | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
96 | Ashley Katchadouria | Sr | Clovis East | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
97 | Rachel Borg | Sr | Newark Mem | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Nicole Yang | Jr | Castro Val | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Abby Barker | Jr | Carlmont | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Jetzabel Velazquez | Jr | Reseda | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Hilary Tearford | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
102 | Rachel Shimabukuro | Jr | San Benito | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Alison Motor | Sr | Galt | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Hayley Swanson | Sr | Granada | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Jean Feng | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:39 | 6:20 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 45/53 | 19:22 | 19:22 | 19:05 | |
106 | Patricia Hernandez | Jr | Gilroy | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Ashlee Szabo | Sr | San Clemen | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Blanka Hodur | So | Folsom | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Michelle Leroux | So | Rancho Ber | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Ana Johnson | So | Great Oak | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
111 | Kyla Aiuto | Fr | Monte Vista Danville | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Samantha Garcia | Fr | Evergreen | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Eliza Collison | Jr | Crescenta | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
114 | Marisa Martines | So | Castro Val | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Charlotte Ter Haar | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Dari Salvador | Jr | Alisal | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Gabrielle White | So | Castro Val | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Rachel Hiraoka | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | Tess Williams | Fr | Davis Sr. | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Cathryn Saylor | Sr | Trabuco Hi | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Kelsea Tiapon | So | Galt | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Chloe Staab | Sr | Chino Hill | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
123 | Megan Shearer | Fr | Carlmont | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
124 | Sue Choi | Sr | Buchanan | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | Michelle Vasquez | Jr | Reseda | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
126 | Alex Blake | Sr | Great Oak | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Ana Mohammed-zade | So | Rancho Ber | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
128 | Jade Cho | Jr | Skyline | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
129 | Savannah Silacci | Fr | Gilroy | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
130 | Julia Eylar | So | Oakland Te | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
131 | Sabrina Rathor | Sr | Trabuco Hi | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Itzel Ramirez | So | San Pedro | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Maddie Hall | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
134 | Kelsey Gallagher | Jr | College Pa | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
135 | Anna Lei | Jr | Rancho Bue | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
136 | Kelly Davidson | Sr | Esperanza | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
137 | Darina Dinov | Jr | Rancho Ber | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Kathryn Gullickson | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Courtney Anderson | Sr | Folsom | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Nora Norvell | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Ayla Granados | Sr | Castro Val | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Christine Bobula | Sr | Gilroy | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Brook Moultrie | Fr | Crescenta | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
144 | Alexis Araw | So | Rancho Bue | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Jessica Miller | Sr | Folsom | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
146 | Yanet Urciaga | Jr | Reseda | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Chelsea Schneider | Jr | Castro Val | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
148 | Brandie Rodriguez | Jr | Gilroy | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Alex Salas | Jr | Chino Hill | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
150 | Victoria Demetz | So | Carlmont | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
151 | Julianne Jacques | So | Buchanan | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
152 | Eli Obando | Sr | College Pa | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
153 | Shannon Coughlin | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
154 | Natalie Wollaston | Sr | Reseda | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
155 | Courtney Sharar | Fr | Clovis East | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
156 | Melissa Leroux | So | Rancho Ber | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
157 | Sarah Schreck | Fr | Carlmont | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
158 | Janelly De La Puent | Sr | Reseda | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
159 | Georgia Cottong | Jr | Carlmont | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
160 | Kim Bowen | Jr | Skyline | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
161 | Olivia Krzeminski | Sr | Rancho Ber | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
162 | Sarah Tomamichel | Jr | Clovis East | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
163 | Kacy Kurushima | So | Clovis East | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
164 | Kazune Shidara | Fr | College Pa | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
165 | Tiana Thorp | So | San Pedro | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
166 | Jocelyn Silva | Fr | San Pedro | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
167 | Anna Slotterback | So | Lincoln | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
168 | Marina Ota | Jr | College Pa | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
169 | Mimi Le | Fr | Oakland | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
170 | Meaghan O'meara | Jr | Clovis East | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
171 | Laura Traeger | Sr | San Pedro | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
172 | Michelle Tang | Jr | Lincoln | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
173 | Samantha Fong | Fr | Castro Val | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
174 | Hillary Ainsworth | Jr | Galt | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
175 | Betty Thai | Sr | Galileo | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
176 | Andrea Monzon | Jr | Reseda | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
177 | Abbie Lueken | Fr | Folsom | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
178 | Anne Donahoe | Jr | Gilroy | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
179 | Whittney Russell | Sr | Buchanan | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Sadie Stephenson | So | Galt | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
181 | Alyse Kinoshita | Jr | Folsom | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
182 | Erica Hovind | Sr | San Pedro | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
183 | Ashley Hurst | Jr | Galt | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
184 | Shira Zingman-danie | Sr | Oakland Te | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
185 | Jessica Kong | So | Oakland | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
186 | Elizabeth Reimer | Fr | Clovis East | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
187 | Marie Bayo | Jr | Skyline | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
188 | Lily Tsukayama | Sr | Skyline | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
189 | Cheron Amey | Sr | Skyline | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
190 | Meritza Meija | So | Skyline | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.