Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshara Majjiga So F/S 16:02 6:53 2.33 7/164 3/20 7/28 1/20 16:17
(0:15,1.5)
16:17
(0:15,1.5)
16:17
(0:15,1.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alison Wu Fr F/S 20:44 8:54 2.33 133/164 19/20 26/28 1/1
Anjali Thontakudi Fr F/S 16:30 7:05 2.33 13/164 4/20 8/28 1/20
Anna Hsiao Sr V 15:12 6:31 2.33 8/72 2/5 2/28 2/14 15:35
(0:23,2.5)
15:35
(0:23,2.5)
15:35
(0:23,2.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Anushka Tandon Fr F/S 17:39 7:35 2.33 37/164 11/20 16/28 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
Bhavna Sud So F/S 19:19 8:17 2.33 89/164 15/20 22/28 1/1
Christine Park So F/S 18:51 8:05 2.33 64/164 12/20 18/28 1/2 18:24 18:24 18:24
Claire Chang Fr F/S 15:23 6:36 2.33 2/164 1/20 3/28 2/21
Helen Jiang So F/S 20:26 8:46 2.33 124/164 18/20 25/28 1/1
Isabelle Ju Sr V 15:53 6:49 2.33 22/72 4/5 6/28 1/11 16:24
(0:31,3.2)
16:24
(0:31,3.2)
16:24
(0:31,3.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jae Youn Lee Jr JV 19:00 8:09 2.33 44/92 2/3 20/28 10/17 19:12
(0:12,1.0)
19:12
(0:12,1.0)
19:12
(0:12,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kelly Bishop Jr V 14:05 6:03 2.33 2/72 1/5 1/28 2/16 14:35
(0:30,3.4)
14:35
(0:30,3.4)
14:35
(0:30,3.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Madeleine Yip Sr V 15:26 6:37 2.33 13/72 3/5 4/28 1/13 15:06 15:06 15:00
Madeleine Yung Fr F/S 19:15 8:16 2.33 86/164 14/20 21/28 1/2
Megan Wang So F/S 17:23 7:28 2.33 26/164 7/20 12/28 1/12 16:32 16:32 16:32
Melinda Ximen Fr F/S 17:34 7:32 2.33 33/164 10/20 15/28 1/5
Mizuki Kadowaki So F/S 16:34 7:07 2.33 16/164 5/20 10/28 1/17 17:05
(0:31,3.0)
17:05
(0:31,3.0)
17:05
(0:31,3.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Priscilla Law Sr JV 18:37 7:59 2.33 33/92 1/3 17/28 13/20
Priyanka Sujan So F/S 22:32 9:40 2.33 153/164 20/20 28/28 1/1
Rachel Lee So F/S 19:49 8:30 2.33 106/164 16/20 23/28 1/1 18:35 18:35 18:35
Ruth Feng Fr F/S 18:59 8:09 2.33 72/164 13/20 19/28 1/2
Sabrina Hung So F/S 17:33 7:32 2.33 32/164 9/20 14/28 1/6 18:29
(0:56,5.0)
18:29
(0:56,5.0)
18:29
(0:56,5.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Salma Sheriff Jr V 16:31 7:05 2.33 28/72 5/5 9/28 2/8 16:13 16:13 16:13
Sanjana Borle Fr F/S 16:41 7:10 2.33 19/164 6/20 11/28 1/16
Sarah Feng Fr F/S 15:26 6:37 2.33 3/164 2/20 4/28 1/21
Serena Geis Fr F/S 17:32 7:32 2.33 30/164 8/20 13/28 1/9
Sydney Ty So F/S 20:19 8:43 2.33 119/164 17/20 24/28 1/1
Yeeling Tse Sr JV 21:47 9:21 2.33 81/92 3/3 27/28 14/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 77:07
2:26
2.33 6:37 6:03 7:05 53 6:37 74:23 74:23 74:23 Kelly Bishop (2), Anna Hsiao (6), Madeleine Yip (9), Isabelle Ju (15), Salma Sheriff (21)
F/S 1st 5 1/17 79:55
1:11
2.33 6:52 6:36 7:07 34 6:52 81:52
(1:57,2.4)
81:52
(1:57,2.4)
81:42
(1:47,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Claire Chang (2), Sarah Feng (3), Akshara Majjiga (6), Anjali Thontakudi (10), Mizuki Kadowaki (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 86:43
0:53
2.33 7:27 7:10 7:32 15 7:27 93:32
(6:49,7.3)
93:32
(6:49,7.3)
93:32
(6:49,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sanjana Borle (1), Megan Wang (2), Serena Geis (3), Sabrina Hung (4), Melinda Ximen (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 94:03
1:40
2.33 8:04 7:35 8:17 15 8:04 108:37
(14:34,13.4)
108:37
(14:34,13.4)
108:37
(14:34,13.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anushka Tandon (1), Christine Park (2), Ruth Feng (3), Madeleine Yung (4), Bhavna Sud (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 103:50
2:43
2.33 8:55 8:30 9:40 15 8:55 Rachel Lee (1), Sydney Ty (2), Helen Jiang (3), Alison Wu (4), Priyanka Sujan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee So CUPERTINO 14:00 6:01
2 Kelly Bishop Jr Monta Vista 14:05 6:03 1/5 1/28 2/16 14:35
(0:30)
14:35
(0:30)
14:35
(0:30)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Annalisa Crowe Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:41 6:18
4 Mackenzie Cox Sr FREMONT 14:55 6:24
5 Jessica Boucher Jr NORTHGATE 14:57 6:25
6 Madeleine Baier Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:58 6:25
7 Riley Mason Sr LELAND 15:10 6:31
8 Anna Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 15:12 6:31 2/5 2/28 2/14 15:35
(0:23)
15:35
(0:23)
15:35
(0:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Hilda Perez Jr MODESTO 15:17 6:34
10 Jj Escalera Sr FREMONT 15:19 6:34
11 Stephanie Bustos So PIEDMONT HILLS 15:21 6:35
12 Kelsey Coen So CASTRO VALLEY 15:22 6:36
13 Madeleine Yip Sr Monta Vista 15:26 6:37 3/5 4/28 1/13 15:06 15:06 15:00
14 Nadia Perez So ALISAL 15:27 6:38
15 Karina Barnett Jr LELAND 15:28 6:38
16 Peggy Lau Sr NORTHGATE 15:32 6:40
17 Megan Uozumi So CARLMONT 15:32 6:40
18 Hannah Hayden Jr LELAND 15:41 6:44
19 Kelsey Blough Jr NORTHGATE 15:41 6:44
20 Cat Depuy Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:44 6:45
21 Hailey Rodriguez-de Sr ENOCHS 15:46 6:46
22 Isabelle Ju Sr Monta Vista 15:53 6:49 4/5 6/28 1/11 16:24
(0:31)
16:24
(0:31)
16:24
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Olivia Shane So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:01 6:52
24 Iris Wu Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:06 6:55
25 Anna Leake Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:20 7:01
26 Kristen Sun So CASTRO VALLEY 16:22 7:01
27 Karina Ho Fr CARLMONT 16:25 7:03
28 Salma Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 16:31 7:05 5/5 9/28 2/8 16:13 16:13 16:13
29 Carmen Zafra Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:34 7:07
30 Isabelle Antolin So NORTHGATE 16:35 7:07
31 Aishwarya Laddha Jr CUPERTINO 16:38 7:08
32 Hannah Shapiro So CUPERTINO 16:40 7:09
33 Maya Moore So CASTRO VALLEY 16:42 7:10
34 Olivia Tai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:43 7:10
35 Claire Wang So CUPERTINO 16:43 7:10
36 Sophie Liu So CARLMONT 16:44 7:11
37 Carissa Wong Fr CARLMONT 16:44 7:11
38 Catherine De Vito Jr CARLMONT 16:44 7:11
39 Samantha Tran Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:45 7:11
40 Morgan Psaila Fr CARLMONT 16:46 7:12
41 Mikaela Klein So CASTRO VALLEY 16:54 7:15
42 Amanda Lewis Jr YUBA CITY 16:59 7:17
43 Kimberly Licea Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:03 7:19
44 Emily Davidson Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:07 7:21
45 Alina Doan Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:10 7:22
46 Abby Lindquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:12 7:23
47 Olivia Gilman-chun Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:16 7:25
48 Stephanie Simon Jr LELAND 17:17 7:25
49 Anabelle Fung Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:21 7:27
50 Anusha Sowda Fr LELAND 17:25 7:28
51 Lauren Meier Jr FREMONT 17:27 7:29
52 Madison Dewing Sr LELAND 17:31 7:31
53 Zoe Blankenship Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:31 7:31
54 Alondra Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 18:03 7:45
55 Desteney Garcia Jr ALISAL 18:04 7:45
56 Rebecca Lu So CASTRO VALLEY 18:08 7:47
57 Gloria Qiu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:14 7:50
58 Pranjal Mishra Fr CUPERTINO 18:17 7:51
59 Tiffany Pham Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:20 7:52
60 Nancy Cervantes Jr MODESTO 18:22 7:53
61 Alexis Garcia Jr ALISAL 18:52 8:06
62 Estefania Acevedo Jr MODESTO 18:55 8:07
63 Ruobing Zhu Sr MODESTO 19:25 8:20
64 Desiree Montoya Sr ALISAL 19:33 8:23
65 Jane Zhang Jr CUPERTINO 19:44 8:28
66 Mariah Abolt Jr YUBA CITY 19:48 8:30
67 Jaskiren Kaur Jr RIVER VALLEY 19:55 8:33
68 Jasmin Negrete Sr ENOCHS 20:48 8:56
69 Rachel Ibach Jr YUBA CITY 21:20 9:09
70 Cindy Khine Jr RIVER VALLEY 21:51 9:23
71 Komalpreet Dhillon Sr RIVER VALLEY 25:12 10:49
72 Katie Eyeler Sr RIVER VALLEY 25:16 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
77:07
15:25
6:37
53 Kelly Bishop
Jr
14:05
6:03
2
Anna Hsiao
Sr
15:12
6:31
6
Madeleine Yip
Sr
15:26
6:37
9
Isabelle Ju
Sr
15:53
6:49
15
Salma Sheriff
Jr
16:31
7:05
21








2 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
77:44
15:33
6:40
55 Annalisa Crowe
Sr
14:41
6:18
3
Madeleine Baier
Sr
14:58
6:25
4
Cat Depuy
Sr
15:44
6:45
14
Olivia Shane
So
16:01
6:52
16
Anna Leake
Fr
16:20
7:01
18
Olivia Tai
Jr
16:43
7:10
25
Abby Lindquist
Sr
17:12
7:23
36
3 LELAND
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
81:01
16:12
6:57
107 Riley Mason
Sr
15:10
6:31
5
Karina Barnett
Jr
15:28
6:38
11
Hannah Hayden
Jr
15:41
6:44
13
Stephanie Simon
Jr
17:17
7:25
38
Anusha Sowda
Fr
17:25
7:28
40
Madison Dewing
Sr
17:31
7:31
41




4 CARLMONT
8-7-7-6-4
Gap: 1:12
82:09
16:26
7:03
116 Megan Uozumi
So
15:32
6:40
12
Karina Ho
Fr
16:25
7:03
20
Sophie Liu
So
16:44
7:11
27
Carissa Wong
Fr
16:44
7:11
28
Catherine De Vito
Jr
16:44
7:11
29
Morgan Psaila
Fr
16:46
7:12
31




5 CASTRO VALLEY
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
82:27
16:29
7:05
117 Kelsey Coen
So
15:22
6:36
8
Kristen Sun
So
16:22
7:01
19
Maya Moore
So
16:42
7:10
24
Mikaela Klein
So
16:54
7:15
32
Emily Davidson
Jr
17:07
7:21
34
Olivia Gilman-chun
Fr
17:16
7:25
37
Anabelle Fung
Fr
17:21
7:27
39
5 CUPERTINO
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:17
82:18
16:28
7:04
117 Caroline Gee
So
14:00
6:01
1
Aishwarya Laddha
Jr
16:38
7:08
22
Hannah Shapiro
So
16:40
7:09
23
Claire Wang
So
16:43
7:10
26
Pranjal Mishra
Fr
18:17
7:51
45
Jane Zhang
Jr
19:44
8:28
49




7 PIEDMONT HILLS
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:49
82:25
16:29
7:04
122 Stephanie Bustos
So
15:21
6:35
7
Iris Wu
Sr
16:06
6:55
17
Samantha Tran
Fr
16:45
7:11
30
Kimberly Licea
Sr
17:03
7:19
33
Alina Doan
Jr
17:10
7:22
35
Gloria Qiu
Fr
18:14
7:50
44
Tiffany Pham
Sr
18:20
7:52
46
8 ALISAL
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:06
89:59
18:00
7:43
190 Nadia Perez
So
15:27
6:38
10
Alondra Rodriguez
Jr
18:03
7:45
42
Desteney Garcia
Jr
18:04
7:45
43
Alexis Garcia
Jr
18:52
8:06
47
Desiree Montoya
Sr
19:33
8:23
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Yu Jr G. WASHINGTON 15:52 6:49
2 Hope Salsig So TURLOCK 16:08 6:55
3 Maria Varela Jr TURLOCK 16:09 6:56
4 Ade Fredeen Jr TURLOCK 16:11 6:57
5 Madi Lloyd Sr SILVER CREEK 16:19 7:00
6 Priscilla Bazan So PITMAN 16:26 7:03
7 Priya Kadakia Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:36 7:07
8 Macie Erickson So TURLOCK 16:58 7:17
9 Sofia Andres Fr TURLOCK 17:04 7:19
10 Lai Guen Wen Sr G. WASHINGTON 17:08 7:21
11 Santana Rodriguez Jr SAN BENITO 17:09 7:22
12 Ria Barrios Jr NORTHGATE 17:13 7:23
13 Bianca Garcia So PITMAN 17:14 7:24
14 Megan Drew Fr TURLOCK 17:23 7:28
15 Emily Luong Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:26 7:29
16 Molly Davis Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:28 7:30
17 Dalina Holmes So PITMAN 17:30 7:31
18 Joanna Encarnacion Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:31 7:31
19 Aliza Katzman Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:36 7:33
20 Cindel Corbett Jr ENOCHS 17:39 7:35
21 Karen Master Jr NORTHGATE 17:46 7:38
22 Helen Fisher Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:53 7:41
23 Amy Troung Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:02 7:44
24 Elizabeth Muenzen Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:04 7:45
25 Carol Chen Jr SILVER CREEK 18:13 7:49
26 Mikayla Perry So PITMAN 18:17 7:51
27 Orais Mabel So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:21 7:53
28 Claire Seymours Jr ENOCHS 18:22 7:53
29 Sarah Siegel Fr PITMAN 18:23 7:53
30 Jennifer Chavez-rio So PITMAN 18:26 7:55
31 Aileen Cabasag Jr FREMONT 18:30 7:56
32 Cindy Hoang So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:32 7:57
33 Priscilla Law Sr Monta Vista 18:37 7:59 1/3 17/28 13/20
34 Alicia Nunez Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:40 8:01
35 Annika Olson So NORTHGATE 18:42 8:02
36 Yvette Moron-villic Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:48 8:04
37 Midori Izu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:51 8:05
38 Kelly Tuyub Jr G. WASHINGTON 18:52 8:06
39 Nancy Jing Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:53 8:06
40 Alondra Vasquez Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:53 8:06
41 Christine Tram Jr G. WASHINGTON 18:55 8:07
42 Eleanor Li Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:57 8:08
43 Chi Chen Lee So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:58 8:08
44 Jae Youn Lee Jr Monta Vista 19:00 8:09 2/3 20/28 10/17 19:12
(0:12)
19:12
(0:12)
19:12
(0:12)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Zhou Emily Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:00 8:09
46 Delaney Bray Jr ENOCHS 19:02 8:10
47 Mary Armenta Jr NORTHGATE 19:04 8:11
48 Saige Julian-laroza Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:07 8:12
49 Jacqueline Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 19:07 8:12
50 Paola Garcia Jr TURLOCK 19:10 8:14
51 Elena Cervantes Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:22 8:19
52 Angelica Nila Jr ENOCHS 19:23 8:19
53 Sabrina White Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 19:26 8:20
54 Anisah Rogers So NORTHGATE 19:35 8:24
55 Gaby Williams Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:38 8:26
56 Kristen Chan Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:42 8:27
57 Paty Ruiz-ortega Jr ENOCHS 19:46 8:29
58 Janet Damian Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 19:50 8:31
59 Valerie Nguyen So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:52 8:32
60 Kendall Kaufmann Sr CARLMONT 19:57 8:34
61 Kamelia Gavazova Jr CARLMONT 20:03 8:36
62 Sommer Fowler Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:03 8:36
63 Helen Boussie Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:04 8:37
64 Cathy Liang So GALILEO ACADEMY 20:05 8:37
65 Itzel Miranda Jr MODESTO 20:07 8:38
66 Zoie Sanders Jr CASTRO VALLEY 20:09 8:39
67 Hannah Rodriguez Jr SAN BENITO 20:13 8:41
68 Maria Esparza Sr ALISAL 20:15 8:41
69 Irene Lowery Sr SAN BENITO 20:16 8:42
70 Danika Newlin Jr CASTRO VALLEY 20:33 8:49
71 Deysi Cortez Jr ALISAL 20:34 8:50
72 Christiana Garcia Jr SAN BENITO 20:36 8:50
73 Caroline Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 20:38 8:51
74 Celine Ruan Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 20:42 8:53
75 Anna Krueger So NORTHGATE 20:46 8:55
76 Yaxuan Guan Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 20:46 8:55
77 Maxine Barrios Fr NORTHGATE 21:01 9:01
78 Sofia Ledesma Jr CASTRO VALLEY 21:10 9:05
79 Kelly Huynh Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:16 9:08
80 Joanna Cuevas Jr ALISAL 21:41 9:18
81 Yeeling Tse Sr Monta Vista 21:47 9:21 3/3 27/28 14/15
82 Bryzt Rojas Jr MODESTO 21:57 9:25
83 Lilia Ramirez Jr ALISAL 22:00 9:27
84 Guadalupe Serrano Jr SAN BENITO 22:08 9:30
85 Rebecca Milrud Jr CASTRO VALLEY 22:15 9:33
86 Wynee Chen Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 22:29 9:39
87 Maryah Nunez Jr MODESTO 22:49 9:48
88 Soumya Sharma So NORTHGATE 23:27 10:04
89 Mykenzie Camino Jr SAN BENITO 24:10 10:22
90 Amrit Pannu Jr MODESTO 25:43 11:02
91 Jhina Garcia Jr WILLOW GLEN 27:14 11:41
92 Kristina Zuroff Jr MODESTO 28:17 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dottie Yu Fr FREMONT 15:18 6:34
2 Claire Chang Fr Monta Vista 15:23 6:36 1/20 3/28 2/21
3 Sarah Feng Fr Monta Vista 15:26 6:37 2/20 4/28 1/21
4 Katelyn Krieger Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:43 6:45
5 Sanmina Pham So SILVER CREEK 15:44 6:45
6 Apryl Chiem Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:50 6:48
7 Akshara Majjiga So Monta Vista 16:02 6:53 3/20 7/28 1/20 16:17
(0:15)
16:17
(0:15)
16:17
(0:15)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Rachel Spektor So SANTA CLARA 16:19 7:00
9 Sadie Spektor So SANTA CLARA 16:20 7:01
10 Meghan Matas So THOMAS DOWNEY 16:23 7:02
11 Katrina Kohlmeyer Fr NORTHGATE 16:27 7:04
12 Sara Osterberg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:30 7:05
13 Anjali Thontakudi Fr Monta Vista 16:30 7:05 4/20 8/28 1/20
14 Isabella Gentile Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:31 7:05
15 Amanda Lewis Fr NORTHGATE 16:33 7:06
16 Mizuki Kadowaki So Monta Vista 16:34 7:07 5/20 10/28 1/17 17:05
(0:31)
17:05
(0:31)
17:05
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Brenda Blanco So FREMONT 16:39 7:09
18 Bryanna Nuno Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:41 7:10
19 Sanjana Borle Fr Monta Vista 16:41 7:10 6/20 11/28 1/16
20 Cricket Gorey So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:52 7:14
21 Alexah Owens So YUBA CITY 16:59 7:17
22 Olina Wong Fr NORTHGATE 17:00 7:18
23 Tammy Dinh Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:13 7:23
24 Genevieve Hagen Fr RIVER VALLEY 17:20 7:26
25 Angelica Flores So WILLOW GLEN 17:20 7:26
26 Megan Wang So Monta Vista 17:23 7:28 7/20 12/28 1/12 16:32 16:32 16:32
27 Elizabeth Huang So SILVER CREEK 17:25 7:28
28 Yesenia Espinoza Fr ALISAL 17:26 7:29
29 Viviana Castro Fr NORTHGATE 17:27 7:29
30 Serena Geis Fr Monta Vista 17:32 7:32 8/20 13/28 1/9
31 Adrianna Perez So SAN BENITO 17:33 7:32
32 Sabrina Hung So Monta Vista 17:33 7:32 9/20 14/28 1/6 18:29
(0:56)
18:29
(0:56)
18:29
(0:56)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Melinda Ximen Fr Monta Vista 17:34 7:32 10/20 15/28 1/5
34 Sarah Reck So NORTHGATE 17:34 7:32
35 Maile Coberly Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:36 7:33
36 Madeleine Quinn Fr CARLMONT 17:36 7:33
37 Anushka Tandon Fr Monta Vista 17:39 7:35 11/20 16/28 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
38 Selina Tung So NORTHGATE 17:40 7:35
39 Suzanna Floersch Fr CARLMONT 17:42 7:36
40 Hannah Owens So YUBA CITY 17:46 7:38
41 Diana Garcia So ALISAL 17:47 7:38
42 Maria Diaz So ALISAL 17:47 7:38
43 Maggie Collins So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:49 7:39
44 Melissa Navarrette So FREMONT 17:54 7:41
45 Margot Wilkinson So WILLOW GLEN 17:55 7:41
46 Kiera Scheele Fr ENOCHS 18:02 7:44
47 Isabella Huynh Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:08 7:47
48 Samantha Chan So G. WASHINGTON 18:11 7:48
49 Camellia Ly So G. WASHINGTON 18:11 7:48
50 Suzi Otala So FREMONT 18:12 7:49
51 Heidi Velazquez So ALISAL 18:18 7:51
52 Nazmiye Ornelas So FREMONT 18:22 7:53
53 Samantha Lau So G. WASHINGTON 18:22 7:53
54 Alyssa Maes So FREMONT 18:23 7:53
55 Dez Magana Fr PITMAN 18:28 7:56
56 Leslie Acosta So THOMAS DOWNEY 18:30 7:56
57 Faith George Fr RIVER VALLEY 18:34 7:58
58 Mary Williams Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:39 8:00
59 Jovana Chavarria So THOMAS DOWNEY 18:44 8:02
60 Julia Allen So PITMAN 18:45 8:03
61 Sakura Lauhoff So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:48 8:04
62 Jiana Cortero Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:49 8:05
63 Jenny Doan Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:50 8:05
64 Christine Park So Monta Vista 18:51 8:05 12/20 18/28 1/2 18:24 18:24 18:24
65 Jessica Vasquez So THOMAS DOWNEY 18:51 8:05
66 Carolina Nunez So PITMAN 18:55 8:07
67 M'kayla Sandoval So PITMAN 18:57 8:08
68 Sasha Dolgashev So CARLMONT 18:57 8:08
69 Yaritza Tinoco Fr ALISAL 18:57 8:08
70 Annaleece Perez Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 18:59 8:09
71 Iridian Acala Rodri So SAN BENITO 18:59 8:09
72 Ruth Feng Fr Monta Vista 18:59 8:09 13/20 19/28 1/2
73 Bernie Hollcraft So TURLOCK 19:01 8:10
74 Giselle Munoz So WILLOW GLEN 19:01 8:10
75 Jasmin Ruelas Fr TURLOCK 19:05 8:11
76 Mia Babasyan So CASTRO VALLEY 19:06 8:12
77 Michelle Moreno So CASTRO VALLEY 19:06 8:12
78 Fiona O'bannon Fr FREMONT 19:07 8:12
79 Kelly Li So G. WASHINGTON 19:08 8:13
80 Imaya Torres Fr TURLOCK 19:10 8:14
81 Meghan Child Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:10 8:14
82 Izzy Cheek So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:11 8:14
83 Lan Duong So SILVER CREEK 19:12 8:14
84 Isla Shi So CARLMONT 19:13 8:15
85 Katherine Chiu So LELAND 19:14 8:15
86 Madeleine Yung Fr Monta Vista 19:15 8:16 14/20 21/28 1/2
87 Viviana Gonzalez Fr ALISAL 19:15 8:16
88 Jasmin Dominguez So MODESTO 19:16 8:16
89 Bhavna Sud So Monta Vista 19:19 8:17 15/20 22/28 1/1
90 Alison Snyder Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:22 8:19
91 Aranza Perez So TURLOCK 19:24 8:20
92 Darlene Barry So MODESTO 19:24 8:20
93 Catherine Machado So TURLOCK 19:26 8:20
94 Sarah Putnam So TURLOCK 19:26 8:20
95 Ruby Valentin-castr So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:27 8:21
96 Jennifer Lopez So MODESTO 19:32 8:23
97 Jackie Rin So LELAND 19:32 8:23
98 Adelina Castellanos Fr MODESTO 19:36 8:25
99 Raven Grinker Fr CARLMONT 19:37 8:25
100 Cindy Duarte So MODESTO 19:40 8:26
101 Amberly Tee So CASTRO VALLEY 19:41 8:27
102 Amber Margalit Fr CASTRO VALLEY 19:42 8:27
103 Nathalie Camens So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:43 8:28
104 Emma Dewey So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:44 8:28
105 Nicole Yu Fr CASTRO VALLEY 19:46 8:29
106 Rachel Lee So Monta Vista 19:49 8:30 16/20 23/28 1/1 18:35 18:35 18:35
107 Yasmin Chiquito Fr ALISAL 19:51 8:31
108 Susan Montes So ALISAL 19:55 8:33
109 Lauren Gursky Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:56 8:33
110 Jessica Espinola So WILLOW GLEN 19:56 8:33
111 Yaah Adwere Boamah Fr PITMAN 19:57 8:34
112 Hannah Samuelson Fr RIVER VALLEY 19:58 8:34
113 Taline Bicakci Fr CARLMONT 20:02 8:36
114 Marissa Garza So PITMAN 20:04 8:37
115 Avneet Kaur So RIVER VALLEY 20:04 8:37
116 Vi Nguyen Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:06 8:38
117 Veryveth Valencia So MODESTO 20:11 8:40
118 Mariah Myers Fr YUBA CITY 20:17 8:42
119 Sydney Ty So Monta Vista 20:19 8:43 17/20 24/28 1/1
120 Isabel Vasquez So RIVER VALLEY 20:22 8:44
121 Megan Nguyen Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:23 8:45
122 Monserrat Soto So ALISAL 20:24 8:45
123 Mia Hargrave Fr ENOCHS 20:25 8:46
124 Helen Jiang So Monta Vista 20:26 8:46 18/20 25/28 1/1
125 Angela Dao So SILVER CREEK 20:26 8:46
126 Maike Boehm So LELAND 20:28 8:47
127 Samantha Louie So FREMONT 20:35 8:50
128 Luisa Limon Fr ENOCHS 20:36 8:50
129 Subi Abulaiti Fr ENOCHS 20:37 8:51
130 Maria Lara So ALISAL 20:38 8:51
131 Diana Cruz So MODESTO 20:42 8:53
132 Luka Uchiyama Jr CASTRO VALLEY 20:44 8:54
133 Alison Wu Fr Monta Vista 20:44 8:54 19/20 26/28 1/1
134 Brianna Castaneda So SAN BENITO 20:50 8:56
135 Maria Choy So FREMONT 20:53 8:58
136 Sophia Bayer Fr LELAND 21:04 9:02
137 Lauren Byerley Fr MODESTO 21:08 9:04
138 Zoe Rosicki Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:12 9:06
139 Tammy Grimes Fr YUBA CITY 21:28 9:13
140 Sophia Zandarski So MODESTO 21:29 9:13
141 Mariana Gutierrez So ENOCHS 21:34 9:15
142 Lourdes Sifuentes So THOMAS DOWNEY 21:41 9:18
143 Stephanie Enzminger Fr LELAND 21:48 9:21
144 Elisa Pareenja Fr CARLMONT 21:57 9:25
145 Talia Le So YUBA CITY 22:02 9:27
146 Isamar Ramos So MODESTO 22:07 9:30
147 Natahalie Medina Ma Fr SAN BENITO 22:11 9:31
148 Suzette Segoviano So ALISAL 22:14 9:33
149 Mykra Banuelos Fr MODESTO 22:16 9:33
150 Liliana Bustillas So MODESTO 22:18 9:34
151 Jaspreet Khunkhun So RIVER VALLEY 22:18 9:34
152 Abby Titus So RIVER VALLEY 22:27 9:38
153 Priyanka Sujan So Monta Vista 22:32 9:40 20/20 28/28 1/1
154 Alyssa Tinoco So YUBA CITY 23:19 10:00
155 Angelica Ramirez Fr CARLMONT 23:26 10:03
156 Ava Mack Fr ENOCHS 23:38 10:09
157 Danyell Magana So ENOCHS 23:38 10:09
158 Leyou Damene Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:11 10:23
159 Manmeet Kaur So RIVER VALLEY 25:23 10:54
160 Maisie Stollard So YUBA CITY 25:57 11:08
161 Lisa Xu So CASTRO VALLEY 26:02 11:10
162 Jesssica Delira Fr MODESTO 26:53 11:32
163 Dana Archuleta Fr LELAND 29:28 12:39
164 Eeman Khan So MODESTO 32:05 13:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
79:55
15:59
6:52
34 Claire Chang
Fr
15:23
6:36
2
Sarah Feng
Fr
15:26
6:37
3
Akshara Majjiga
So
16:02
6:53
6
Anjali Thontakudi
Fr
16:30
7:05
10
Mizuki Kadowaki
So
16:34
7:07
13
Sanjana Borle
Fr
16:41
7:10
16
Megan Wang
So
17:23
7:28
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 EVERGREEN VAL.
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
84:23
16:53
7:15
89 Apryl Chiem
Fr
15:50
6:48
5
Isabella Gentile
Fr
16:31
7:05
11
Bryanna Nuno
Fr
16:41
7:10
15
Tammy Dinh
Fr
17:13
7:23
20
Isabella Huynh
Fr
18:08
7:47
38
Sakura Lauhoff
So
18:48
8:04
49
Jiana Cortero
Fr
18:49
8:05
50
3 NORTHGATE
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
85:01
17:00
7:18
90 Katrina Kohlmeyer
Fr
16:27
7:04
8
Amanda Lewis
Fr
16:33
7:06
12
Olina Wong
Fr
17:00
7:18
19
Viviana Castro
Fr
17:27
7:29
25
Sarah Reck
So
17:34
7:32
26
Selina Tung
So
17:40
7:35
29




4 FREMONT
1-3-4-5-4
Gap: 3:04
86:25
17:17
7:25
130 Dottie Yu
Fr
15:18
6:34
1
Brenda Blanco
So
16:39
7:09
14
Melissa Navarrette
So
17:54
7:41
35
Suzi Otala
So
18:12
7:49
39
Nazmiye Ornelas
So
18:22
7:53
41
Alyssa Maes
So
18:23
7:53
42
Fiona O'bannon
Fr
19:07
8:12
62
5 MENLO-ATHERTON
6-6-5-4-5
Gap: 2:40
87:57
17:35
7:33
151 Sara Osterberg
Fr
16:30
7:05
9
Cricket Gorey
So
16:52
7:14
17
Maile Coberly
Fr
17:36
7:33
27
Maggie Collins
So
17:49
7:39
34
Meghan Child
Fr
19:10
8:14
64
Izzy Cheek
So
19:11
8:14
65
Alison Snyder
Fr
19:22
8:19
70
6 THOMAS DOWNEY
3-2-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
88:11
17:38
7:34
153 Katelyn Krieger
Fr
15:43
6:45
4
Meghan Matas
So
16:23
7:02
7
Leslie Acosta
So
18:30
7:56
44
Jovana Chavarria
So
18:44
8:02
47
Jessica Vasquez
So
18:51
8:05
51
Annaleece Perez
Fr
18:59
8:09
56
Lourdes Sifuentes
So
21:41
9:18
102
7 ALISAL
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
90:15
18:03
7:45
184 Yesenia Espinoza
Fr
17:26
7:29
24
Diana Garcia
So
17:47
7:38
32
Maria Diaz
So
17:47
7:38
33
Heidi Velazquez
So
18:18
7:51
40
Yaritza Tinoco
Fr
18:57
8:08
55
Viviana Gonzalez
Fr
19:15
8:16
68
Yasmin Chiquito
Fr
19:51
8:31
83
8 CARLMONT
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
93:05
18:37
7:59
256 Madeleine Quinn
Fr
17:36
7:33
28
Suzanna Floersch
Fr
17:42
7:36
30
Sasha Dolgashev
So
18:57
8:08
54
Isla Shi
So
19:13
8:15
66
Raven Grinker
Fr
19:37
8:25
78
Taline Bicakci
Fr
20:02
8:36
87
Elisa Pareenja
Fr
21:57
9:25
104
9 PITMAN
13-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:29
95:02
19:00
8:09
281 Dez Magana
Fr
18:28
7:56
43
Julia Allen
So
18:45
8:03
48
Carolina Nunez
So
18:55
8:07
52
M'kayla Sandoval
So
18:57
8:08
53
Yaah Adwere Boamah
Fr
19:57
8:34
85
Marissa Garza
So
20:04
8:37
88




10 WILLOW GLEN
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 6:51
98:23
19:41
8:27
311 Angelica Flores
So
17:20
7:26
22
Margot Wilkinson
So
17:55
7:41
36
Giselle Munoz
So
19:01
8:10
58
Jessica Espinola
So
19:56
8:33
84
Leyou Damene
Fr
24:11
10:23
111








11 TURLOCK
15-14-14-14-11
Gap: 0:25
96:06
19:13
8:15
323 Bernie Hollcraft
So
19:01
8:10
57
Jasmin Ruelas
Fr
19:05
8:11
59
Imaya Torres
Fr
19:10
8:14
63
Aranza Perez
So
19:24
8:20
71
Catherine Machado
So
19:26
8:20
73
Sarah Putnam
So
19:26
8:20
74




12 CASTRO VALLEY
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:03
96:14
19:15
8:16
328 Mary Williams
Fr
18:39
8:00
46
Mia Babasyan
So
19:06
8:12
60
Michelle Moreno
So
19:06
8:12
61
Amberly Tee
So
19:41
8:27
80
Amber Margalit
Fr
19:42
8:27
81
Nicole Yu
Fr
19:46
8:29
82
Luka Uchiyama
Jr
20:44
8:54
98
13 RIVER VALLEY
8-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:02
96:18
19:16
8:16
333 Genevieve Hagen
Fr
17:20
7:26
21
Faith George
Fr
18:34
7:58
45
Hannah Samuelson
Fr
19:58
8:34
86
Avneet Kaur
So
20:04
8:37
89
Isabel Vasquez
So
20:22
8:44
92
Jaspreet Khunkhun
So
22:18
9:34
106
Abby Titus
So
22:27
9:38
107
14 YUBA CITY
7-7-10-11-14
Gap: 5:03
98:32
19:42
8:27
345 Alexah Owens
So
16:59
7:17
18
Hannah Owens
So
17:46
7:38
31
Mariah Myers
Fr
20:17
8:42
91
Tammy Grimes
Fr
21:28
9:13
100
Talia Le
So
22:02
9:27
105
Alyssa Tinoco
So
23:19
10:00
108
Maisie Stollard
So
25:57
11:08
112
15 MODESTO
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:24
97:28
19:30
8:22
372 Jasmin Dominguez
So
19:16
8:16
69
Darlene Barry
So
19:24
8:20
72
Jennifer Lopez
So
19:32
8:23
75
Adelina Castellanos
Fr
19:36
8:25
77
Cindy Duarte
So
19:40
8:26
79
Veryveth Valencia
So
20:11
8:40
90
Diana Cruz
So
20:42
8:53
97
16 ENOCHS
12-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:32
101:14
20:15
8:41
422 Kiera Scheele
Fr
18:02
7:44
37
Mia Hargrave
Fr
20:25
8:46
93
Luisa Limon
Fr
20:36
8:50
95
Subi Abulaiti
Fr
20:37
8:51
96
Mariana Gutierrez
So
21:34
9:15
101
Ava Mack
Fr
23:38
10:09
109
Danyell Magana
So
23:38
10:09
110
17 LELAND
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
102:06
20:25
8:46
439 Katherine Chiu
So
19:14
8:15
67
Jackie Rin
So
19:32
8:23
76
Maike Boehm
So
20:28
8:47
94
Sophia Bayer
Fr
21:04
9:02
99
Stephanie Enzminger
Fr
21:48
9:21
103
Dana Archuleta
Fr
29:28
12:39
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
86:43
17:21
7:27
15 Sanjana Borle
Fr
16:41
7:10
1
Megan Wang
So
17:23
7:28
2
Serena Geis
Fr
17:32
7:32
3
Sabrina Hung
So
17:33
7:32
4
Melinda Ximen
Fr
17:34
7:32
5
Anushka Tandon
Fr
17:39
7:35
6
Christine Park
So
18:51
8:05
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 EVERGREEN VAL.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
96:00
19:12
8:14
58 Sakura Lauhoff
So
18:48
8:04
7
Jiana Cortero
Fr
18:49
8:05
8
Jenny Doan
Fr
18:50
8:05
9
Ruby Valentin-castr
So
19:27
8:21
14
Vi Nguyen
Fr
20:06
8:38
20
Megan Nguyen
Fr
20:23
8:45
22




3 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
97:56
19:35
8:24
74 Izzy Cheek
So
19:11
8:14
11
Alison Snyder
Fr
19:22
8:19
13
Nathalie Camens
So
19:43
8:28
15
Emma Dewey
So
19:44
8:28
16
Lauren Gursky
Fr
19:56
8:33
19
Zoe Rosicki
Fr
21:12
9:06
27




4 ALISAL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
100:03
20:01
8:35
94 Viviana Gonzalez
Fr
19:15
8:16
12
Yasmin Chiquito
Fr
19:51
8:31
17
Susan Montes
So
19:55
8:33
18
Monserrat Soto
So
20:24
8:45
23
Maria Lara
So
20:38
8:51
24
Suzette Segoviano
So
22:14
9:33
30




5 MODESTO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
105:37
21:07
9:04
129 Veryveth Valencia
So
20:11
8:40
21
Diana Cruz
So
20:42
8:53
25
Lauren Byerley
Fr
21:08
9:04
26
Sophia Zandarski
So
21:29
9:13
28
Isamar Ramos
So
22:07
9:30
29
Mykra Banuelos
Fr
22:16
9:33
31
Liliana Bustillas
So
22:18
9:34
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
94:03
18:49
8:04
15 Anushka Tandon
Fr
17:39
7:35
1
Christine Park
So
18:51
8:05
2
Ruth Feng
Fr
18:59
8:09
3
Madeleine Yung
Fr
19:15
8:16
4
Bhavna Sud
So
19:19
8:17
5
Rachel Lee
So
19:49
8:30
6
Sydney Ty
So
20:19
8:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
103:50
20:46
8:55
15 Rachel Lee
So
19:49
8:30
1
Sydney Ty
So
20:19
8:43
2
Helen Jiang
So
20:26
8:46
3
Alison Wu
Fr
20:44
8:54
4
Priyanka Sujan
So
22:32
9:40
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.