Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gottlieb Jr JV 16:38 7:08 2.33 121/140 10/13 39/49 3/3 18:43
(2:05,11.1)
18:43
(2:05,11.1)
18:43
(2:05,11.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Akhil Parvathaneni Fr F/S 17:32 7:32 2.33 167/189 28/30 45/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Andrew Ma Jr V 13:01 5:35 2.33 11/97 2/6 2/49 4/17 14:39
(1:38,11.1)
14:39
(1:38,11.1)
14:39
(1:38,11.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Fang Fr F/S 13:17 5:42 2.33 4/189 2/30 6/49 1/23
Angelo Nguyen Jr JV 17:20 7:26 2.33 130/140 11/13 44/49 3/3 18:44
(1:24,7.5)
18:44
(1:24,7.5)
18:44
(1:24,7.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Aravind Meyyappan Fr F/S 14:48 6:21 2.33 44/189 8/30 14/49 1/10
Atharva Dixit So F/S 15:12 6:31 2.33 71/189 11/30 19/49 1/4 14:10 14:10 14:10
Bennett Zhang Jr V 13:11 5:39 2.33 18/97 4/6 5/49 1/14 14:00
(0:49,5.8)
14:00
(0:49,5.8)
14:00
(0:49,5.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brent Mogensen Sr V 12:23 5:19 2.33 2/97 1/6 1/49 2/17 12:44
(0:21,2.7)
12:44
(0:21,2.7)
12:44
(0:21,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brighton Balfrey Jr JV 15:21 6:35 2.33 77/140 3/13 21/49 13/19 16:42
(1:21,8.1)
16:42
(1:21,8.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Colin Yang So F/S 18:27 7:55 2.33 179/189 30/30 49/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Connor Sullivan Sr JV 17:59 7:43 2.33 136/140 13/13 48/49 1/1 17:01 17:01 17:01 Well done! (SBP)
Daniel Lin So F/S 15:18 6:34 2.33 78/189 12/30 20/49 1/2 15:30
(0:12,1.3)
15:30
(0:12,1.3)
15:30
(0:12,1.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniil Zhukov Sr V 13:34 5:49 2.33 41/97 5/6 8/49 3/13 15:12
(1:38,10.7)
15:12
(1:38,10.7)
15:12
(1:38,10.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Darren Yang Fr F/S 14:57 6:25 2.33 54/189 10/30 16/49 1/6
David Deng Sr JV 17:50 7:39 2.33 135/140 12/13 46/49 2/2
Derek Lee So F/S 14:23 6:10 2.33 30/189 7/30 13/49 1/14 14:09 14:09 14:09
Edwin Peng So F/S 16:34 7:07 2.33 142/189 23/30 38/49 1/1 17:59
(1:25,7.9)
17:59
(1:25,7.9)
17:59
(1:25,7.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Eliot Hsu Sr JV 15:46 6:46 2.33 94/140 6/13 26/49 7/13
Eliot Lubomirsky So F/S 14:12 6:06 2.33 23/189 6/30 12/49 1/16
Ethan Chen Fr F/S 16:09 6:56 2.33 125/189 18/30 33/49 1/1
Ethan Guo Fr F/S 16:40 7:09 2.33 146/189 25/30 41/49 1/1
Ethan Lin So F/S 15:54 6:49 2.33 111/189 16/30 29/49 1/1
Forest Yang So F/S 16:03 6:53 2.33 120/189 17/30 31/49 1/1 16:37
(0:34,3.4)
16:37
(0:34,3.4)
16:37
(0:34,3.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Heewon Chung Fr F/S 17:55 7:41 2.33 172/189 29/30 47/49 1/1
Jason Tsujimoto So F/S 14:49 6:22 2.33 45/189 9/30 15/49 1/7 15:47
(0:58,6.1)
15:47
(0:58,6.1)
15:47
(0:58,6.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jatin Goyal Jr JV 15:34 6:41 2.33 85/140 4/13 24/49 12/17
Jeffrey Xu So F/S 13:08 5:38 2.33 2/189 1/30 3/49 2/24
Jimmy Li Sr JV 15:39 6:43 2.33 89/140 5/13 25/49 10/15 16:37
(0:58,5.8)
15:55
(0:16,1.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Lin So F/S 13:17 5:42 2.33 5/189 3/30 7/49 1/23
Karthik Guruvayurappan Fr F/S 16:12 6:57 2.33 126/189 19/30 34/49 1/1
Kingsley Wang So F/S 13:58 6:00 2.33 13/189 5/30 10/49 1/17
Lucas Tao Sr JV 14:57 6:25 2.33 54/140 1/13 16/49 20/21 15:20
(0:23,2.5)
15:20
(0:23,2.5)
14:25 Well done! (LY, LR)
Matthew Chen Sr JV 16:00 6:52 2.33 104/140 8/13 30/49 4/8 16:59
(0:59,5.8)
16:59
(0:59,5.8)
16:59
(0:59,5.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Gong So F/S 16:27 7:04 2.33 134/189 20/30 35/49 1/1 16:05 16:05 16:05
Max Chen Jr JV 16:07 6:55 2.33 111/140 9/13 32/49 3/5
Maxwell Mracek Fr F/S 16:40 7:09 2.33 145/189 24/30 40/49 1/1
Rahul Uppuluri Jr JV 15:50 6:48 2.33 96/140 7/13 28/49 5/13 16:42
(0:52,5.2)
16:42
(0:52,5.2)
16:42
(0:52,5.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Richard Dowd So F/S 15:31 6:40 2.33 89/189 13/30 22/49 1/2
Ryan Loke So F/S 15:31 6:40 2.33 91/189 14/30 23/49 1/2 16:37
(1:06,6.6)
16:37
(1:06,6.6)
16:37
(1:06,6.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Niu Fr F/S 13:43 5:53 2.33 9/189 4/30 9/49 1/22
Samuel Brasesco Jr JV 15:11 6:31 2.33 66/140 2/13 18/49 14/20
Scott Gregory Jr V 13:58 6:00 2.33 60/97 6/6 10/49 6/11 14:50
(0:52,5.8)
14:50
(0:52,5.8)
14:50
(0:52,5.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sherwin Zhang So F/S 17:14 7:24 2.33 161/189 27/30 43/49 1/1
Spencer Zou So F/S 15:46 6:46 2.33 105/189 15/30 26/49 1/2 16:47
(1:01,6.1)
16:47
(1:01,6.1)
16:47
(1:01,6.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Timothy Wu Fr F/S 16:50 7:13 2.33 150/189 26/30 42/49 1/1
Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr V 13:10 5:39 2.33 16/97 3/6 4/49 3/17 13:54
(0:44,5.3)
13:54
(0:44,5.3)
13:54
(0:44,5.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Victor Ho So F/S 16:32 7:06 2.33 138/189 22/30 37/49 1/1
Xin Chen Fr F/S 16:31 7:05 2.33 136/189 21/30 36/49 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 65:19
1:11
2.33 5:36 5:19 5:49 86 5:35 65:31
(0:12,0.3)
65:31
(0:12,0.3)
65:31
(0:12,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brent Mogensen (2), Andrew Ma (11), Vamsee Vemulapalli (16), Bennett Zhang (18), Daniil Zhukov (39)
JV 1st 5 13/15 76:42
0:42
2.33 6:35 6:25 6:43 321 5:57 76:48
(0:06,0.1)
76:48
(0:06,0.1)
71:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lucas Tao (48), Samuel Brasesco (58), Brighton Balfrey (66), Jatin Goyal (73), Jimmy Li (76)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 80:21
0:52
2.33 6:54 6:46 7:08 63 6:29 80:49
(0:28,0.6)
80:49
(0:28,0.6)
75:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Eliot Hsu (9), Rahul Uppuluri (11), Matthew Chen (12), Max Chen (14), Aidan Gottlieb (17)
F/S 1st 5 1/17 67:23
0:50
2.33 5:47 5:38 6:00 33 5:47 71:41
(4:18,6.0)
71:41
(4:18,6.0)
68:02
(0:39,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jeffrey Xu (2), Andy Fang (4), Justin Lin (5), Ryan Niu (9), Kingsley Wang (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 73:09
0:45
2.33 6:17 6:06 6:25 19 6:17 77:13
(4:04,5.3)
77:13
(4:04,5.3)
73:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Eliot Lubomirsky (1), Derek Lee (2), Aravind Meyyappan (4), Jason Tsujimoto (5), Darren Yang (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 77:18
0:34
2.33 6:38 6:31 6:46 15 6:38 82:41
(5:23,6.5)
82:41
(5:23,6.5)
76:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Atharva Dixit (1), Daniel Lin (2), Richard Dowd (3), Ryan Loke (4), Spencer Zou (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 80:45
0:33
2.33 6:56 6:49 7:04 15 6:56 90:15
(9:30,10.5)
90:15
(9:30,10.5)
79:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ethan Lin (1), Forest Yang (2), Ethan Chen (3), Karthik Guruvayurappan (4), Matthew Gong (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 82:57
0:09
2.33 7:07 7:05 7:09 15 7:07 90:07
(7:10,8.0)
87:51
(4:54,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Xin Chen (1), Victor Ho (2), Edwin Peng (3), Maxwell Mracek (4), Ethan Guo (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 87:58
1:37
2.33 7:33 7:13 7:55 15 7:33 Timothy Wu (1), Sherwin Zhang (2), Akhil Parvathaneni (3), Heewon Chung (4), Colin Yang (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Graham Faust Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:19 5:17
2 Brent Mogensen Sr Monta Vista 12:23 5:19 1/6 1/49 2/17 12:44
(0:21)
12:44
(0:21)
12:44
(0:21)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Giovanni Dal Canto Sr WILLOW GLEN 12:24 5:19
4 Laurence Seabrook Sr NORTHGATE 12:28 5:21
5 Bryan Chu Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 12:46 5:29
6 Omar Kabbani Jr NORTHGATE 12:48 5:30
7 Joey Johnson Sr LELAND 12:55 5:33
8 Robert Lane Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:56 5:33
9 Andrew Salinas So MENLO-ATHERTON 12:59 5:34
10 Khalil Droubi Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:59 5:34
11 Andrew Ma Jr Monta Vista 13:01 5:35 2/6 2/49 4/17 14:39
(1:38)
14:39
(1:38)
14:39
(1:38)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Julio Cerda So WILLOW GLEN 13:02 5:36
13 Michael Wheeler So NORTHGATE 13:04 5:36
14 Senai Gebrehiwet Sr LELAND 13:06 5:37
15 David Curry Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:07 5:38
16 Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr Monta Vista 13:10 5:39 3/6 4/49 3/17 13:54
(0:44)
13:54
(0:44)
13:54
(0:44)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kevin Conrad Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:10 5:39
18 Bennett Zhang Jr Monta Vista 13:11 5:39 4/6 5/49 1/14 14:00
(0:49)
14:00
(0:49)
14:00
(0:49)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Peter Norman Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:13 5:40
20 Debarshi Basak So CUPERTINO 13:14 5:41
21 Brian Reyes Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:15 5:41
22 Wyatt Abranches Jr NORTHGATE 13:15 5:41
23 Maximiliano Chavez Fr CUPERTINO 13:16 5:42
24 Ryan Wilson So CARLMONT 13:17 5:42
25 Imanol Talzintan Jr ALISAL 13:17 5:42
26 Matthew Tang Sr LELAND 13:18 5:42
27 Andrew Nguyen Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 13:18 5:42
28 Daniel Vo Jr LELAND 13:18 5:42
29 Willy Tu Sr CUPERTINO 13:19 5:43
30 Owen Tanaka Fr CUPERTINO 13:19 5:43
31 Darick Martinez So PIEDMONT HILLS 13:20 5:43
32 Pranav Balgi Jr FREMONT 13:20 5:43
33 Patrick Jones Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:22 5:44
34 Nikola Malinov Jr NORTHGATE 13:23 5:45
35 Siddhartha Krishnan Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 13:23 5:45
36 Don Le Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 13:23 5:45
37 Nathan Gutierrez Sr ENOCHS 13:25 5:45
38 Rohan Depuy Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:30 5:48
39 Andrew Tan So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:31 5:48
40 Scott Macdonald So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:33 5:49
41 Daniil Zhukov Sr Monta Vista 13:34 5:49 5/6 8/49 3/13 15:12
(1:38)
15:12
(1:38)
15:12
(1:38)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Eric Jackson Fr CARLMONT 13:35 5:50
43 Jake Davidson So CUPERTINO 13:36 5:50
44 Zakarie Kohlbrenner Sr LELAND 13:37 5:51
45 Marcus Biddle Sr SANTA CLARA 13:39 5:52
46 Parker Magnuson So CUPERTINO 13:39 5:52
47 Ricardo Rios Jr LELAND 13:40 5:52
48 Matt Situ Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:42 5:53
49 Kyle Dimick Fr CARLMONT 13:44 5:54
50 Sammy Eurle Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:45 5:54
51 Joseph Jay Montescl Jr ALISAL 13:49 5:56
52 Isaac Schick Sr NORTHGATE 13:50 5:56
53 Lucas Frazier So CUPERTINO 13:50 5:56
54 Aidan Shimeld Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:52 5:57
55 Mario Valenzuela Sr CARLMONT 13:54 5:58
56 Shayan Raisi Jr RIVER VALLEY 13:55 5:58
57 Jackson Ward Jr RIVER VALLEY 13:55 5:58
58 Hideshi Izu So PIEDMONT HILLS 13:56 5:59
59 Tim Arredondo Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:57 5:59
60 Scott Gregory Jr Monta Vista 13:58 6:00 6/6 10/49 6/11 14:50
(0:52)
14:50
(0:52)
14:50
(0:52)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Thi Bui Sr ENOCHS 13:59 6:00
62 Zachary Ma Sr CARLMONT 13:59 6:00
63 Sergio Bautista Sr ALISAL 14:02 6:01
64 Chris Lau Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:03 6:02
65 Samuel Holbrook Fr CARLMONT 14:10 6:05
66 John Anthony Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:12 6:06
67 Michael Chu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 14:13 6:06
68 Michael Mella Sr LELAND 14:15 6:07
69 Jonathan Chu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 14:19 6:09
70 Amaury Avat So CARLMONT 14:19 6:09
71 Jorge Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 14:20 6:09
72 Leonel Alejandre Jr ALISAL 14:30 6:13
73 Johnny Ho Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 14:31 6:14
74 Maximino Jardines Jr ALISAL 14:31 6:14
75 Kyle Conrad So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:35 6:16
76 Eric Wei Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 14:39 6:17
77 Jordan Cook Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:42 6:19
78 Arvind Nararyanaswa Sr FREMONT 14:48 6:21
79 Nagaganesh Jaladank Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 14:58 6:25
80 Chance Hall Sr SANTA CLARA 15:00 6:26
81 Danny Mendez Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:05 6:28
82 Samuel Werrbach Sr YUBA CITY 15:12 6:31
83 John Angkiangco Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:13 6:32
84 Nicholas Steppan Jr YUBA CITY 15:20 6:35
85 Brandon Toy Sr SANTA CLARA 15:21 6:35
86 Gage Seely Jr RIVER VALLEY 16:13 6:58
87 Johnny Dewey Jr RIVER VALLEY 16:37 7:08
88 Jaskiran Mattu Jr RIVER VALLEY 16:41 7:10
89 Jay-dino Angeles Sr FREMONT 16:42 7:10
90 Jackson Cummings Sr ENOCHS 16:46 7:12
91 Dharmvir Singh Jr RIVER VALLEY 16:57 7:16
92 Jack Hebb Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:14 7:24
93 Daniel Lueras Jr RIVER VALLEY 17:26 7:29
94 Manpreet Singh Sr RIVER VALLEY 17:45 7:37
95 Colin Naso Jr YUBA CITY 18:41 8:01
96 Luis Mendoza Jr RIVER VALLEY 19:27 8:21
97 Tom Le Jr YUBA CITY 19:57 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NORTHGATE
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
64:58
13:00
5:35
78 Laurence Seabrook
Sr
12:28
5:21
4
Omar Kabbani
Jr
12:48
5:30
6
Michael Wheeler
So
13:04
5:36
13
Wyatt Abranches
Jr
13:15
5:41
22
Nikola Malinov
Jr
13:23
5:45
33
Isaac Schick
Sr
13:50
5:56
49




2 Monta Vista
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
65:19
13:04
5:36
86 Brent Mogensen
Sr
12:23
5:19
2
Andrew Ma
Jr
13:01
5:35
11
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Sr
13:10
5:39
16
Bennett Zhang
Jr
13:11
5:39
18
Daniil Zhukov
Sr
13:34
5:49
39
Scott Gregory
Jr
13:58
6:00
57




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 WILLOW GLEN
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
65:33
13:07
5:38
98 Giovanni Dal Canto
Sr
12:24
5:19
3
Julio Cerda
So
13:02
5:36
12
David Curry
Sr
13:07
5:38
15
Brian Reyes
Sr
13:15
5:41
21
Sammy Eurle
Sr
13:45
5:54
47
Tim Arredondo
Jr
13:57
5:59
56




4 MENLO-ATHERTON
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
66:06
13:13
5:40
107 Robert Lane
Sr
12:56
5:33
8
Andrew Salinas
So
12:59
5:34
9
Kevin Conrad
Sr
13:10
5:39
17
Rohan Depuy
Jr
13:30
5:48
36
Andrew Tan
So
13:31
5:48
37
Scott Macdonald
So
13:33
5:49
38
Kyle Conrad
So
14:35
6:16
71
5 LELAND
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:42
66:14
13:15
5:41
117 Joey Johnson
Sr
12:55
5:33
7
Senai Gebrehiwet
Sr
13:06
5:37
14
Matthew Tang
Sr
13:18
5:42
26
Daniel Vo
Jr
13:18
5:42
28
Zakarie Kohlbrenner
Sr
13:37
5:51
42
Ricardo Rios
Jr
13:40
5:52
44
Michael Mella
Sr
14:15
6:07
64
6 CUPERTINO
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:22
66:44
13:21
5:44
143 Debarshi Basak
So
13:14
5:41
20
Maximiliano Chavez
Fr
13:16
5:42
23
Willy Tu
Sr
13:19
5:43
29
Owen Tanaka
Fr
13:19
5:43
30
Jake Davidson
So
13:36
5:50
41
Parker Magnuson
So
13:39
5:52
43
Lucas Frazier
So
13:50
5:56
50
7 HALF MOON BAY
1-2-5-6-7
Gap: 4:55
69:46
13:57
5:59
175 Graham Faust
Sr
12:19
5:17
1
Khalil Droubi
Sr
12:59
5:34
10
Patrick Jones
Sr
13:22
5:44
32
Aidan Shimeld
Sr
13:52
5:57
51
Jack Hebb
Sr
17:14
7:24
81








8 PIEDMONT HILLS
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:33
67:39
13:32
5:48
183 Bryan Chu
Sr
12:46
5:29
5
Andrew Nguyen
Sr
13:18
5:42
27
Darick Martinez
So
13:20
5:43
31
Hideshi Izu
So
13:56
5:59
55
Jonathan Chu
Jr
14:19
6:09
65
Johnny Ho
Jr
14:31
6:14
69
Eric Wei
Sr
14:39
6:17
72
9 CARLMONT
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
68:29
13:42
5:53
220 Ryan Wilson
So
13:17
5:42
24
Eric Jackson
Fr
13:35
5:50
40
Kyle Dimick
Fr
13:44
5:54
46
Mario Valenzuela
Sr
13:54
5:58
52
Zachary Ma
Sr
13:59
6:00
58
Samuel Holbrook
Fr
14:10
6:05
61
Amaury Avat
So
14:19
6:09
66
10 CASTRO VALLEY
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
69:52
13:58
6:00
259 Peter Norman
Sr
13:13
5:40
19
Matt Situ
Sr
13:42
5:53
45
Chris Lau
Jr
14:03
6:02
60
John Anthony
Jr
14:12
6:06
62
Jordan Cook
Jr
14:42
6:19
73








11 ALISAL
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:13
69:58
14:00
6:00
267 Imanol Talzintan
Jr
13:17
5:42
25
Joseph Jay Montescl
Jr
13:49
5:56
48
Sergio Bautista
Sr
14:02
6:01
59
Jorge Rodriguez
Jr
14:20
6:09
67
Leonel Alejandre
Jr
14:30
6:13
68
Maximino Jardines
Jr
14:31
6:14
70




12 EVERGREEN VAL.
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:42
71:02
14:12
6:06
281 Siddhartha Krishnan
Jr
13:23
5:45
34
Don Le
Jr
13:23
5:45
35
Michael Chu
Jr
14:13
6:06
63
Nagaganesh Jaladank
Jr
14:58
6:25
74
Danny Mendez
Jr
15:05
6:28
75
John Angkiangco
Jr
15:13
6:32
76




13 RIVER VALLEY
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:46
77:21
15:28
6:38
341 Shayan Raisi
Jr
13:55
5:58
53
Jackson Ward
Jr
13:55
5:58
54
Gage Seely
Jr
16:13
6:58
77
Johnny Dewey
Jr
16:37
7:08
78
Jaskiran Mattu
Jr
16:41
7:10
79
Dharmvir Singh
Jr
16:57
7:16
80
Daniel Lueras
Jr
17:26
7:29
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Bosquez Jr TURLOCK 13:05 5:37
2 Akawi Angel Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 13:31 5:48
3 Lukas Rash Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:35 5:50
4 Connor Kugler Jr NORTHGATE 13:39 5:52
5 Adrien Castellanos Jr MODESTO 13:41 5:52
6 Eric Alvarez Jr TURLOCK 13:41 5:52
7 Andrew Campos Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:48 5:55
8 Tommy Bohac Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:54 5:58
9 Christopher Ho Jr SILVER CREEK 13:56 5:59
10 Alan Beilin Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:56 5:59
11 Lestat Bertolero Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 13:57 5:59
12 Easton Hamilton So PITMAN 13:57 5:59
13 Jack Wooley Jr TURLOCK 13:58 6:00
14 Adrian Valdarrama Sr NORTHGATE 13:59 6:00
15 Juan Ramos Jr MODESTO 14:03 6:02
16 Zachary Mendoza Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:03 6:02
17 Jack Matull Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:04 6:02
18 Trystan Adams Sr SAN BENITO 14:05 6:03
19 Alex Shieh Sr CUPERTINO 14:06 6:03
20 Joshua Van Allen Jr PITMAN 14:09 6:04
21 Flavio Jaramillo Jr ALISAL 14:10 6:05
22 Will Anderson Sr TURLOCK 14:11 6:05
23 David Colman Sr LELAND 14:16 6:07
24 Spencer Mills Sr CUPERTINO 14:19 6:09
25 Leonard Markiewicz Jr NORTHGATE 14:22 6:10
26 Eduardo Mendoza Jr MODESTO 14:23 6:10
27 Johnny Hollcraft Jr TURLOCK 14:25 6:11
28 Seth Emsheimer Jr PITMAN 14:25 6:11
29 Peter Martin Jr CUPERTINO 14:29 6:13
30 Erik Perez Sr TURLOCK 14:30 6:13
31 Carlos Salas Jr TURLOCK 14:31 6:14
32 Jonathan Vu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 14:31 6:14
33 Christopher Guzman Sr ALISAL 14:32 6:14
34 Austin Tang Sr CARLMONT 14:33 6:15
35 Irvin Ramos Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 14:33 6:15
36 Adrian Gomez Sr WILLOW GLEN 14:34 6:15
37 Kevin Shipp Sr NORTHGATE 14:36 6:16
38 Evan Reed Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:39 6:17
39 Matt Kenney Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:39 6:17
40 Jack Robinson Jr CUPERTINO 14:40 6:18
41 Tyson Short Jr NORTHGATE 14:40 6:18
42 Rigo Maldonado Jr TURLOCK 14:41 6:18
43 Emmanuel Nieto Jr ALISAL 14:41 6:18
44 Elliot Ruiz Fr SAN BENITO 14:43 6:19
45 Aaron Mendes Jr ENOCHS 14:44 6:19
46 Manny Macias Bueno So SAN BENITO 14:46 6:20
47 Danny Chuang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 14:47 6:21
48 Gerald Maresh Fr SAN BENITO 14:50 6:22
49 Sean Coleman Sr WILLOW GLEN 14:51 6:22
50 Bryan Le Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 14:52 6:23
51 Daniel Malkary Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:52 6:23
52 Michael Stark Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:53 6:23
53 Kevin Wang Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:55 6:24
54 Lucas Tao Sr Monta Vista 14:57 6:25 1/13 16/49 20/21 15:20
(0:23)
15:20
(0:23)
14:25 Well done! (LY, LR)
55 Zachary Sweet Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:01 6:27
56 Connor Burke Sr PITMAN 15:02 6:27
57 Bryan Reyes Jr ALISAL 15:02 6:27
58 Jacky Lin Jr G. WASHINGTON 15:04 6:28
59 Nathan Morioka So SAN BENITO 15:05 6:28
60 Eric Szymkowski Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:05 6:28
61 Lumbaya Cadwising Jr SILVER CREEK 15:08 6:30
62 Tony Tran Sr G. WASHINGTON 15:08 6:30
63 Alexander Cramer Jr ALISAL 15:09 6:30
64 Andres Gonzalez Jr ALISAL 15:10 6:31
65 Nathan Roura Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:10 6:31
66 Samuel Brasesco Jr Monta Vista 15:11 6:31 2/13 18/49 14/20
67 Nikola Milinovich Sr LELAND 15:11 6:31
68 Juan Melo Jr SAN BENITO 15:11 6:31
69 Angel Palomino Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:13 6:32
70 Ethan Mai Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:16 6:33
71 Giacchino Cinque Sr CARLMONT 15:16 6:33
72 Austin Rubalcava Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:16 6:33
73 Brian Le Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:17 6:34
74 Shane Fazzino Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:17 6:34
75 Manuel Gutierrez Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:18 6:34
76 Alex Pinto Sr NORTHGATE 15:19 6:34
77 Brighton Balfrey Jr Monta Vista 15:21 6:35 3/13 21/49 13/19 16:42
(1:21)
16:42
(1:21)
Well done! (LR, PR)
78 Brandon Dell So SAN BENITO 15:22 6:36
79 Jesus Cordero Sr MODESTO 15:23 6:36
80 Dylan Becker Sr PITMAN 15:23 6:36
81 John Gouveia Sr MODESTO 15:24 6:37
82 Gunnar Jongebloed Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:24 6:37
83 Jason Lei Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 15:29 6:39
84 Vigneshkuma Murugan Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:32 6:40
85 Jatin Goyal Jr Monta Vista 15:34 6:41 4/13 24/49 12/17
86 Ivan Huang Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 15:34 6:41
87 Alexardre Paquet Sr LELAND 15:37 6:42
88 Mike Jewett So NORTHGATE 15:37 6:42
89 Jimmy Li Sr Monta Vista 15:39 6:43 5/13 25/49 10/15 16:37
(0:58)
15:55
(0:16)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
90 Mitch Anderson So NORTHGATE 15:42 6:44
91 Evan Davies Jr CARLMONT 15:43 6:45
92 Justin Tat Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:44 6:45
93 Shaw Spencer Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:46 6:46
94 Eliot Hsu Sr Monta Vista 15:46 6:46 6/13 26/49 7/13
95 Max Bittman So NORTHGATE 15:47 6:46
96 Rahul Uppuluri Jr Monta Vista 15:50 6:48 7/13 28/49 5/13 16:42
(0:52)
16:42
(0:52)
16:42
(0:52)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Alexis Perez Jr ALISAL 15:51 6:48
98 Anthony Qiu So PIEDMONT HILLS 15:53 6:49
99 Joshua List Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:54 6:49
100 Kelvin Nguyen Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:58 6:51
101 Siming Yang Jr CUPERTINO 15:58 6:51
102 Giovanni Romero Jr ENOCHS 15:59 6:52
103 Tu Kinh Nguyen Jr CUPERTINO 16:00 6:52
104 Matthew Chen Sr Monta Vista 16:00 6:52 8/13 30/49 4/8 16:59
(0:59)
16:59
(0:59)
16:59
(0:59)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Sean Gaffney Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:01 6:52
106 Gerrardo Pacheco Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:02 6:53
107 Tyler Henderson Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:02 6:53
108 Andrew Scoffone Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:03 6:53
109 Luis Piceno Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:06 6:55
110 Frank Mcmullin Jr CUPERTINO 16:07 6:55
111 Max Chen Jr Monta Vista 16:07 6:55 9/13 32/49 3/5
112 Alexis A Perez Sr ALISAL 16:12 6:57
113 Luis Diaz Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:13 6:58
114 Erik Hansen Jr MODESTO 16:13 6:58
115 George Hernandez Jr MODESTO 16:20 7:01
116 Kyle Reavis Sr NORTHGATE 16:25 7:03
117 Chris Outman Jr SAN BENITO 16:27 7:04
118 Curtis Figgins Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 16:30 7:05
119 Joseph Felix Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:32 7:06
120 Amir Patel Sr MODESTO 16:36 7:07
121 Aidan Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista 16:38 7:08 10/13 39/49 3/3 18:43
(2:05)
18:43
(2:05)
18:43
(2:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Jose Moreno Sr ALISAL 16:39 7:09
123 Royce Tran Jr G. WASHINGTON 16:40 7:09
124 Kyle Conte Sr FREMONT 16:50 7:13
125 Danny Guan Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:51 7:14
126 Zachary Mora So NORTHGATE 16:55 7:16
127 Avery Chen Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:06 7:20
128 Anthony Henriquez Sr MODESTO 17:06 7:20
129 Sam Corioso Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:18 7:25
130 Angelo Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 17:20 7:26 11/13 44/49 3/3 18:44
(1:24)
18:44
(1:24)
18:44
(1:24)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
131 Bryan Ly Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:25 7:28
132 Jason Zhen Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:28 7:30
133 Matthew Betti So CASTRO VALLEY 17:33 7:32
134 Deepan Patel Jr ENOCHS 17:49 7:39
135 David Deng Sr Monta Vista 17:50 7:39 12/13 46/49 2/2
136 Connor Sullivan Sr Monta Vista 17:59 7:43 13/13 48/49 1/1 17:01 17:01 17:01 Well done! (SBP)
137 Kevin Sagara Sr CARLMONT 18:28 7:56
138 Dennis Chan Sr G. WASHINGTON 18:35 7:59
139 David Kwan Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:53 8:06
140 Jason Rubio Jr ENOCHS 24:41 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TURLOCK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
69:20
13:52
5:57
62 David Bosquez
Jr
13:05
5:37
1
Eric Alvarez
Jr
13:41
5:52
6
Jack Wooley
Jr
13:58
6:00
11
Will Anderson
Sr
14:11
6:05
20
Johnny Hollcraft
Jr
14:25
6:11
24
Erik Perez
Sr
14:30
6:13
27
Carlos Salas
Jr
14:31
6:14
28
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
70:43
14:09
6:04
89 Lukas Rash
Jr
13:35
5:50
3
Tommy Bohac
Jr
13:54
5:58
8
Alan Beilin
Jr
13:56
5:59
9
Evan Reed
Sr
14:39
6:17
34
Matt Kenney
Sr
14:39
6:17
35
Daniel Malkary
Jr
14:52
6:23
45
Michael Stark
Jr
14:53
6:23
46
3 NORTHGATE
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
71:16
14:15
6:07
108 Connor Kugler
Jr
13:39
5:52
4
Adrian Valdarrama
Sr
13:59
6:00
12
Leonard Markiewicz
Jr
14:22
6:10
22
Kevin Shipp
Sr
14:36
6:16
33
Tyson Short
Jr
14:40
6:18
37
Alex Pinto
Sr
15:19
6:34
65
Mike Jewett
So
15:37
6:42
75
4 EVERGREEN VAL.
2-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:46
72:44
14:33
6:15
169 Akawi Angel
Jr
13:31
5:48
2
Jonathan Vu
Jr
14:31
6:14
29
Irvin Ramos
Sr
14:33
6:15
31
Bryan Le
Jr
14:52
6:23
44
Brian Le
Jr
15:17
6:34
63
Vigneshkuma Murugan
Sr
15:32
6:40
72
Bryan Ly
Jr
17:25
7:28
98
5 PITMAN
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
72:56
14:35
6:16
172 Easton Hamilton
So
13:57
5:59
10
Joshua Van Allen
Jr
14:09
6:04
18
Seth Emsheimer
Jr
14:25
6:11
25
Connor Burke
Sr
15:02
6:27
50
Dylan Becker
Sr
15:23
6:36
69








6 MODESTO
5-4-4-7-6
Gap: 1:43
72:54
14:35
6:15
179 Adrien Castellanos
Jr
13:41
5:52
5
Juan Ramos
Jr
14:03
6:02
13
Eduardo Mendoza
Jr
14:23
6:10
23
Jesus Cordero
Sr
15:23
6:36
68
John Gouveia
Sr
15:24
6:37
70
Erik Hansen
Jr
16:13
6:58
91
George Hernandez
Jr
16:20
7:01
92
7 CUPERTINO
11-7-7-4-7
Gap: 1:52
73:32
14:42
6:19
184 Alex Shieh
Sr
14:06
6:03
17
Spencer Mills
Sr
14:19
6:09
21
Peter Martin
Jr
14:29
6:13
26
Jack Robinson
Jr
14:40
6:18
36
Siming Yang
Jr
15:58
6:51
84
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Jr
16:00
6:52
85
Frank Mcmullin
Jr
16:07
6:55
90
8 SAN BENITO
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:00
73:29
14:42
6:18
190 Trystan Adams
Sr
14:05
6:03
16
Elliot Ruiz
Fr
14:43
6:19
39
Manny Macias Bueno
So
14:46
6:20
40
Gerald Maresh
Fr
14:50
6:22
42
Nathan Morioka
So
15:05
6:28
53
Juan Melo
Jr
15:11
6:31
59
Brandon Dell
So
15:22
6:36
67
9 ALISAL
12-9-9-10-9
Gap: 0:59
73:34
14:43
6:19
193 Flavio Jaramillo
Jr
14:10
6:05
19
Christopher Guzman
Sr
14:32
6:14
30
Emmanuel Nieto
Jr
14:41
6:18
38
Bryan Reyes
Jr
15:02
6:27
51
Alexander Cramer
Jr
15:09
6:30
55
Andres Gonzalez
Jr
15:10
6:31
56
Alexis Perez
Jr
15:51
6:48
81
10 WILLOW GLEN
6-8-8-8-10
Gap: 1:30
73:32
14:42
6:19
195 Andrew Campos
Jr
13:48
5:55
7
Adrian Gomez
Sr
14:34
6:15
32
Sean Coleman
Sr
14:51
6:22
43
Zachary Sweet
Sr
15:01
6:27
49
Manuel Gutierrez
Jr
15:18
6:34
64
Luis Piceno
Sr
16:06
6:55
89
Sam Corioso
Sr
17:18
7:25
97
11 PIEDMONT HILLS
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:06
76:25
15:17
6:34
306 Danny Chuang
Sr
14:47
6:21
41
Angel Palomino
Jr
15:13
6:32
60
Ethan Mai
Sr
15:16
6:33
61
Austin Rubalcava
Jr
15:16
6:33
62
Anthony Qiu
So
15:53
6:49
82
Kelvin Nguyen
Sr
15:58
6:51
83
Joseph Felix
Sr
16:32
7:06
93
12 G. WASHINGTON
9-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:31
79:31
15:54
6:50
315 Jack Matull
Jr
14:04
6:02
15
Jacky Lin
Jr
15:04
6:28
52
Tony Tran
Sr
15:08
6:30
54
Royce Tran
Jr
16:40
7:09
94
Dennis Chan
Sr
18:35
7:59
100








13 Monta Vista
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:42
76:42
15:20
6:35
321 Lucas Tao
Sr
14:57
6:25
48
Samuel Brasesco
Jr
15:11
6:31
58
Brighton Balfrey
Jr
15:21
6:35
66
Jatin Goyal
Jr
15:34
6:41
73
Jimmy Li
Sr
15:39
6:43
76
Eliot Hsu
Sr
15:46
6:46
79
Rahul Uppuluri
Jr
15:50
6:48
80
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
14 CASTRO VALLEY
14-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:06
77:36
15:31
6:40
345 Kevin Wang
Jr
14:55
6:24
47
Nathan Roura
Jr
15:10
6:31
57
Justin Tat
Sr
15:44
6:45
77
Shaw Spencer
Sr
15:46
6:46
78
Sean Gaffney
Jr
16:01
6:52
86
Gerrardo Pacheco
Jr
16:02
6:53
87
Tyler Henderson
Jr
16:02
6:53
88
15 GALILEO ACADEMY
8-12-12-14-15
Gap: 3:03
79:03
15:49
6:47
350 Zachary Mendoza
Jr
14:03
6:02
14
Jason Lei
Sr
15:29
6:39
71
Ivan Huang
Jr
15:34
6:41
74
Danny Guan
Sr
16:51
7:14
95
Avery Chen
Sr
17:06
7:20
96
Jason Zhen
Jr
17:28
7:30
99
David Kwan
Jr
18:53
8:06
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
75:31
15:06
6:29
16 Daniel Malkary
Jr
14:52
6:23
1
Michael Stark
Jr
14:53
6:23
2
Eric Szymkowski
Jr
15:05
6:28
3
Shane Fazzino
Jr
15:17
6:34
4
Gunnar Jongebloed
Sr
15:24
6:37
6
Andrew Scoffone
Jr
16:03
6:53
13
Luis Diaz
Jr
16:13
6:58
15
2 NORTHGATE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
78:50
15:46
6:46
46 Alex Pinto
Sr
15:19
6:34
5
Mike Jewett
So
15:37
6:42
7
Mitch Anderson
So
15:42
6:44
8
Max Bittman
So
15:47
6:46
10
Kyle Reavis
Sr
16:25
7:03
16
Zachary Mora
So
16:55
7:16
18




3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
80:21
16:04
6:54
63 Eliot Hsu
Sr
15:46
6:46
9
Rahul Uppuluri
Jr
15:50
6:48
11
Matthew Chen
Sr
16:00
6:52
12
Max Chen
Jr
16:07
6:55
14
Aidan Gottlieb
Jr
16:38
7:08
17
Angelo Nguyen
Jr
17:20
7:26
19
David Deng
Sr
17:50
7:39
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Sornberger Fr NORTHGATE 13:03 5:36
2 Jeffrey Xu So Monta Vista 13:08 5:38 1/30 3/49 2/24
3 Josue Perez So MODESTO 13:13 5:40
4 Andy Fang Fr Monta Vista 13:17 5:42 2/30 6/49 1/23
5 Justin Lin So Monta Vista 13:17 5:42 3/30 7/49 1/23
6 Nick Dinsdale So WILLOW GLEN 13:26 5:46
7 Joseph Momich Fr NORTHGATE 13:38 5:51
8 Frank Wang So FREMONT 13:43 5:53
9 Ryan Niu Fr Monta Vista 13:43 5:53 4/30 9/49 1/22
10 Michael Lizzarago So NORTHGATE 13:44 5:54
11 Cole Herbert Fr NORTHGATE 13:49 5:56
12 Dante Orendain So MODESTO 13:56 5:59
13 Kingsley Wang So Monta Vista 13:58 6:00 5/30 10/49 1/17
14 Javier Alcala So ALISAL 13:59 6:00
15 Jacke Doggett So NORTHGATE 13:59 6:00
16 Julio Chavez So ALISAL 13:59 6:00
17 Preet Patel So SILVER CREEK 14:03 6:02
18 Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:06 6:03
19 Christopher Do So SILVER CREEK 14:08 6:04
20 Noah Gonzalez So CASTRO VALLEY 14:09 6:04
21 Ryan Crisp So THOMAS DOWNEY 14:10 6:05
22 Nicolas Heuchert So FREMONT 14:11 6:05
23 Eliot Lubomirsky So Monta Vista 14:12 6:06 6/30 12/49 1/16
24 Isaiah Velasco So SILVER CREEK 14:13 6:06
25 William Cui So LELAND 14:13 6:06
26 Erick Gonzalez So ALISAL 14:13 6:06
27 Ronnie Blancas So SANTA CLARA 14:17 6:08
28 James Wilkinson So WILLOW GLEN 14:18 6:08
29 Sanjay Baas So NORTHGATE 14:23 6:10
30 Derek Lee So Monta Vista 14:23 6:10 7/30 13/49 1/14 14:09 14:09 14:09
31 Sam Dudley So NORTHGATE 14:25 6:11
32 Justin Li So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:30 6:13
33 Anthony Gugg So CASTRO VALLEY 14:35 6:16
34 Mauricio Plancarte So ALISAL 14:37 6:16
35 Henry Zhou Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 14:38 6:17
36 Nathan Ton Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 14:39 6:17
37 Herklin Amaro So ALISAL 14:39 6:17
38 Omar Martinez So ALISAL 14:40 6:18
39 Marc Carrizales So TURLOCK 14:40 6:18
40 David Torres So THOMAS DOWNEY 14:43 6:19
41 Kurtis Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 14:45 6:20
42 Ajay Prasad So CUPERTINO 14:47 6:21
43 Austin Allen So PITMAN 14:47 6:21
44 Aravind Meyyappan Fr Monta Vista 14:48 6:21 8/30 14/49 1/10
45 Jason Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 14:49 6:22 9/30 15/49 1/7 15:47
(0:58)
15:47
(0:58)
15:47
(0:58)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Manny Conde So TURLOCK 14:52 6:23
47 Ethen Collins Fr PITMAN 14:53 6:23
48 Joseph Loredo Fr SAN BENITO 14:53 6:23
49 Ryoma Matsuura Fr CUPERTINO 14:54 6:24
50 Giles Beebe So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:55 6:24
51 Christopher Fong-ch So EVERGREEN VAL. 14:55 6:24
52 Diego Barajas So ALISAL 14:56 6:25
53 Andy Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 14:57 6:25
54 Darren Yang Fr Monta Vista 14:57 6:25 10/30 16/49 1/6
55 George Njinia So SILVER CREEK 14:57 6:25
56 Kristian Robles Fr PITMAN 14:58 6:25
57 Jake Quinn So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:59 6:26
58 Tarek Nasr So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:00 6:26
59 Colton Cummings So TURLOCK 15:01 6:27
60 Andrew Luna So CARLMONT 15:03 6:28
61 Nolan Redman Fr SAN BENITO 15:04 6:28
62 Kevin Wong So G. WASHINGTON 15:05 6:28
63 Aaron Letvin So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:06 6:29
64 Ty Marshall So CARLMONT 15:07 6:29
65 Aaryan Gautam Fr FREMONT 15:09 6:30
66 Raul Azcona So SAN BENITO 15:10 6:31
67 Arjun Dulai So MODESTO 15:10 6:31
68 Bailey Vandergriff So TURLOCK 15:10 6:31
69 Bryan Quinto Fr TURLOCK 15:11 6:31
70 Brent Curiel So PITMAN 15:11 6:31
71 Atharva Dixit So Monta Vista 15:12 6:31 11/30 19/49 1/4 14:10 14:10 14:10
72 Zackery Bucheli Fr PITMAN 15:14 6:32
73 Kevin Shew So G. WASHINGTON 15:16 6:33
74 Aidan Mckay So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:16 6:33
75 Dan Smith So CASTRO VALLEY 15:16 6:33
76 Trevor Evans So NORTHGATE 15:17 6:34
77 Edgar Ceballos So TURLOCK 15:17 6:34
78 Daniel Lin So Monta Vista 15:18 6:34 12/30 20/49 1/2 15:30
(0:12)
15:30
(0:12)
15:30
(0:12)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Michael Pederson Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:18 6:34
80 John Adamson So MODESTO 15:19 6:34
81 Jayesh Chabra Fr SILVER CREEK 15:23 6:36
82 Shivam Patel So MODESTO 15:23 6:36
83 Anthony Ng So G. WASHINGTON 15:24 6:37
84 Andrew Rosero Fr PITMAN 15:25 6:37
85 Saranjit Singh Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:26 6:37
86 Alec Gutierrez Fr PITMAN 15:26 6:37
87 Rohin Walia So MODESTO 15:28 6:38
88 Marcos Perez Fr SAN BENITO 15:29 6:39
89 Richard Dowd So Monta Vista 15:31 6:40 13/30 22/49 1/2
90 Benjamin Costa So THOMAS DOWNEY 15:31 6:40
91 Ryan Loke So Monta Vista 15:31 6:40 14/30 23/49 1/2 16:37
(1:06)
16:37
(1:06)
16:37
(1:06)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Luke Martin Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:32 6:40
93 Isaiah Aviles So ENOCHS 15:32 6:40
94 Brian Yu So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:33 6:40
95 Antonio Torres So ALISAL 15:35 6:41
96 Dustin Fong So CASTRO VALLEY 15:36 6:42
97 Jose Jimenez So PIEDMONT HILLS 15:37 6:42
98 Ariel Flores Fr TURLOCK 15:38 6:43
99 Stanley Huang So PIEDMONT HILLS 15:40 6:43
100 Quentin Leba So PIEDMONT HILLS 15:41 6:44
101 Jesus Alfaro So ALISAL 15:43 6:45
102 Alex Lancaster So YUBA CITY 15:44 6:45
103 Pranav Hariharane Fr CUPERTINO 15:44 6:45
104 Daniel Choahn So MODESTO 15:45 6:46
105 Spencer Zou So Monta Vista 15:46 6:46 15/30 26/49 1/2 16:47
(1:01)
16:47
(1:01)
16:47
(1:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Colin Chen So CARLMONT 15:46 6:46
107 Reuben Guzman So ALISAL 15:48 6:47
108 Joey Lohmann So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:51 6:48
109 Leon Zha Fr CUPERTINO 15:52 6:49
110 Dominic Miller So CASTRO VALLEY 15:53 6:49
111 Ethan Lin So Monta Vista 15:54 6:49 16/30 29/49 1/1
112 Kevin Serrano So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:58 6:51
113 Brandon Tu So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:58 6:51
114 Nathaniel Oliva So ENOCHS 15:59 6:52
115 Trevor Pedron So MODESTO 15:59 6:52
116 Matthew Mella So LELAND 16:00 6:52
117 Madhav Asok Fr CUPERTINO 16:00 6:52
118 Oscar Hernandez So ENOCHS 16:01 6:52
119 Andy Chen Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:02 6:53
120 Forest Yang So Monta Vista 16:03 6:53 17/30 31/49 1/1 16:37
(0:34)
16:37
(0:34)
16:37
(0:34)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
121 Bryce Eggers So SAN BENITO 16:04 6:54
122 Bryant Pham Fr SILVER CREEK 16:05 6:54
123 Jason Liu So CARLMONT 16:06 6:55
124 Trent Hurtado Fr SAN BENITO 16:07 6:55
125 Ethan Chen Fr Monta Vista 16:09 6:56 18/30 33/49 1/1
126 Karthik Guruvayurappan Fr Monta Vista 16:12 6:57 19/30 34/49 1/1
127 Jack Singer So CASTRO VALLEY 16:15 6:58
128 Justin Wong Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:15 6:58
129 Jason Damasco Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:19 7:00
130 Keenan Rea So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:20 7:01
131 David Cooney Fr CUPERTINO 16:25 7:03
132 Trevor Martin So YUBA CITY 16:26 7:03
133 Aditya Kumar Fr CUPERTINO 16:27 7:04
134 Matthew Gong So Monta Vista 16:27 7:04 20/30 35/49 1/1 16:05 16:05 16:05
135 Jasper Edbrooke So CUPERTINO 16:30 7:05
136 Xin Chen Fr Monta Vista 16:31 7:05 21/30 36/49 1/1
137 Rahul Walia So MODESTO 16:31 7:05
138 Victor Ho So Monta Vista 16:32 7:06 22/30 37/49 1/1
139 James Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 16:32 7:06
140 Phillip Nguyen-dang Fr CUPERTINO 16:33 7:06
141 Chris Mariscal So ENOCHS 16:33 7:06
142 Edwin Peng So Monta Vista 16:34 7:07 23/30 38/49 1/1 17:59
(1:25)
17:59
(1:25)
17:59
(1:25)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Raymond Sha So EVERGREEN VAL. 16:34 7:07
144 Saketh Ayyalasomaya Fr CUPERTINO 16:34 7:07
145 Maxwell Mracek Fr Monta Vista 16:40 7:09 24/30 40/49 1/1
146 Ethan Guo Fr Monta Vista 16:40 7:09 25/30 41/49 1/1
147 Oscar Herrera So THOMAS DOWNEY 16:44 7:11
148 Alex Torres So FREMONT 16:44 7:11
149 Anthony Garcia So ALISAL 16:49 7:13
150 Timothy Wu Fr Monta Vista 16:50 7:13 26/30 42/49 1/1
151 Cody Tieu Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:51 7:14
152 Teo Martinez So WILLOW GLEN 16:52 7:14
153 Arthur Wong So PIEDMONT HILLS 16:53 7:15
154 Alan Tsui So GALILEO ACADEMY 16:55 7:16
155 Tommy Gomez So FREMONT 16:56 7:16
156 Ryan Nowell So CARLMONT 17:02 7:19
157 Michael Zheng So MODESTO 17:06 7:20
158 Mitchell Moreland Fr YUBA CITY 17:10 7:22
159 Rogan Rongley So YUBA CITY 17:11 7:22
160 Christian Casarez Fr SAN BENITO 17:12 7:23
161 Sherwin Zhang So Monta Vista 17:14 7:24 27/30 43/49 1/1
162 Pavandeep Mattu Fr RIVER VALLEY 17:16 7:25
163 Mateo Langston So GALILEO ACADEMY 17:18 7:25
164 Luke Stribling So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:19 7:26
165 David Vo So LELAND 17:20 7:26
166 Andrew Keyes So ENOCHS 17:22 7:27
167 Akhil Parvathaneni Fr Monta Vista 17:32 7:32 28/30 45/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
168 David Zhu So MODESTO 17:33 7:32
169 Joshua Soetandar So FREMONT 17:37 7:34
170 Michael Dickinson So ENOCHS 17:38 7:34
171 Fernando Feliz Fr RIVER VALLEY 17:40 7:35
172 Heewon Chung Fr Monta Vista 17:55 7:41 29/30 47/49 1/1
173 David Garcia So WILLOW GLEN 17:57 7:42
174 Austin Lyda So ENOCHS 18:03 7:45
175 Kellem Trutna Fr RIVER VALLEY 18:03 7:45
176 Benjamin Molaro Fr CUPERTINO 18:10 7:48
177 Gurvir Aujla So MODESTO 18:16 7:50
178 Jiajun Liu Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:26 7:55
179 Colin Yang So Monta Vista 18:27 7:55 30/30 49/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
180 Jose Frias So LELAND 18:41 8:01
181 William Ha So GALILEO ACADEMY 18:53 8:06
182 Manuel Sainz So MODESTO 18:54 8:07
183 Vincent Schlaick So WILLOW GLEN 19:47 8:29
184 Allen Wong So GALILEO ACADEMY 19:50 8:31
185 Jaime Ornales So ENOCHS 19:51 8:31
186 Jimmy Kang Fr CARLMONT 20:11 8:40
187 Brandon Rodriguez So MODESTO 21:05 9:03
188 Nicholas Zuroff So MODESTO 23:00 9:52
189 Manjot Singh So RIVER VALLEY 30:19 13:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
67:23
13:29
5:47
33 Jeffrey Xu
So
13:08
5:38
2
Andy Fang
Fr
13:17
5:42
4
Justin Lin
So
13:17
5:42
5
Ryan Niu
Fr
13:43
5:53
9
Kingsley Wang
So
13:58
6:00
13
Eliot Lubomirsky
So
14:12
6:06
22
Derek Lee
So
14:23
6:10
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 NORTHGATE
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
68:13
13:39
5:51
44 William Sornberger
Fr
13:03
5:36
1
Joseph Momich
Fr
13:38
5:51
7
Michael Lizzarago
So
13:44
5:54
10
Cole Herbert
Fr
13:49
5:56
11
Jacke Doggett
So
13:59
6:00
15
Sanjay Baas
So
14:23
6:10
26
Sam Dudley
So
14:25
6:11
28
3 ALISAL
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
71:27
14:17
6:08
118 Javier Alcala
So
13:59
6:00
14
Julio Chavez
So
13:59
6:00
16
Erick Gonzalez
So
14:13
6:06
24
Mauricio Plancarte
So
14:37
6:16
31
Herklin Amaro
So
14:39
6:17
33
Omar Martinez
So
14:40
6:18
34
Diego Barajas
So
14:56
6:25
43
4 SILVER CREEK
7-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
72:18
14:28
6:12
148 Preet Patel
So
14:03
6:02
17
Christopher Do
So
14:08
6:04
19
Isaiah Velasco
So
14:13
6:06
23
Andy Nguyen
So
14:57
6:25
44
George Njinia
So
14:57
6:25
45
Jayesh Chabra
Fr
15:23
6:36
66
Bryant Pham
Fr
16:05
6:54
93
5 MENLO-ATHERTON
8-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:54
73:30
14:42
6:19
184 Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb
So
14:06
6:03
18
Justin Li
So
14:30
6:13
29
Giles Beebe
So
14:55
6:24
42
Jake Quinn
So
14:59
6:26
47
Tarek Nasr
So
15:00
6:26
48
Aaron Letvin
So
15:06
6:29
52
Aidan Mckay
So
15:16
6:33
61
6 MODESTO
3-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:10
73:01
14:36
6:16
203 Josue Perez
So
13:13
5:40
3
Dante Orendain
So
13:56
5:59
12
Arjun Dulai
So
15:10
6:31
56
John Adamson
So
15:19
6:34
65
Shivam Patel
So
15:23
6:36
67
Rohin Walia
So
15:28
6:38
71
Daniel Choahn
So
15:45
6:46
82
7 TURLOCK
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:31
74:54
14:59
6:26
237 Marc Carrizales
So
14:40
6:18
35
Manny Conde
So
14:52
6:23
38
Colton Cummings
So
15:01
6:27
49
Bailey Vandergriff
So
15:10
6:31
57
Bryan Quinto
Fr
15:11
6:31
58
Edgar Ceballos
So
15:17
6:34
63
Ariel Flores
Fr
15:38
6:43
78
8 PITMAN
13-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:27
75:03
15:01
6:27
241 Austin Allen
So
14:47
6:21
37
Ethen Collins
Fr
14:53
6:23
39
Kristian Robles
Fr
14:58
6:25
46
Brent Curiel
So
15:11
6:31
59
Zackery Bucheli
Fr
15:14
6:32
60
Andrew Rosero
Fr
15:25
6:37
68
Alec Gutierrez
Fr
15:26
6:37
70
9 CASTRO VALLEY
9-9-8-7-9
Gap: 1:23
74:50
14:58
6:25
249 Noah Gonzalez
So
14:09
6:04
20
Anthony Gugg
So
14:35
6:16
30
Dan Smith
So
15:16
6:33
62
Michael Pederson
Fr
15:18
6:34
64
Luke Martin
Fr
15:32
6:40
73
Dustin Fong
So
15:36
6:42
76
Dominic Miller
So
15:53
6:49
85
10 FREMONT
5-4-6-10-10
Gap: 3:13
76:43
15:21
6:35
288 Frank Wang
So
13:43
5:53
8
Nicolas Heuchert
So
14:11
6:05
21
Aaryan Gautam
Fr
15:09
6:30
54
Alex Torres
So
16:44
7:11
100
Tommy Gomez
So
16:56
7:16
105
Joshua Soetandar
So
17:37
7:34
110




11 SAN BENITO
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:11
76:40
15:20
6:35
310 Joseph Loredo
Fr
14:53
6:23
40
Nolan Redman
Fr
15:04
6:28
51
Raul Azcona
So
15:10
6:31
55
Marcos Perez
Fr
15:29
6:39
72
Bryce Eggers
So
16:04
6:54
92
Trent Hurtado
Fr
16:07
6:55
95
Christian Casarez
Fr
17:12
7:23
107
12 CUPERTINO
12-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:13
77:17
15:27
6:38
331 Ajay Prasad
So
14:47
6:21
36
Ryoma Matsuura
Fr
14:54
6:24
41
Pranav Hariharane
Fr
15:44
6:45
81
Leon Zha
Fr
15:52
6:49
84
Madhav Asok
Fr
16:00
6:52
89
David Cooney
Fr
16:25
7:03
97
Aditya Kumar
Fr
16:27
7:04
98
13 PIEDMONT HILLS
10-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:03
77:02
15:24
6:37
337 Henry Zhou
Fr
14:38
6:17
32
Saranjit Singh
Fr
15:26
6:37
69
Jose Jimenez
So
15:37
6:42
77
Stanley Huang
So
15:40
6:43
79
Quentin Leba
So
15:41
6:44
80
Jason Damasco
Fr
16:19
7:00
96
Arthur Wong
So
16:53
7:15
103
14 WILLOW GLEN
4-6-11-13-14
Gap: 6:21
82:20
16:28
7:04
359 Nick Dinsdale
So
13:26
5:46
6
James Wilkinson
So
14:18
6:08
25
Teo Martinez
So
16:52
7:14
102
David Garcia
So
17:57
7:42
112
Vincent Schlaick
So
19:47
8:29
114








15 CARLMONT
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:59
79:04
15:49
6:47
386 Andrew Luna
So
15:03
6:28
50
Ty Marshall
So
15:07
6:29
53
Colin Chen
So
15:46
6:46
83
Jason Liu
So
16:06
6:55
94
Ryan Nowell
So
17:02
7:19
106
Jimmy Kang
Fr
20:11
8:40
115




16 GALILEO ACADEMY
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:18
80:22
16:04
6:54
440 Brian Yu
So
15:33
6:40
75
Kevin Serrano
So
15:58
6:51
86
Brandon Tu
So
15:58
6:51
87
Andy Chen
Fr
16:02
6:53
91
Cody Tieu
Fr
16:51
7:14
101
Alan Tsui
So
16:55
7:16
104
Mateo Langston
So
17:18
7:25
108
17 ENOCHS
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:50
81:27
16:17
6:59
460 Isaiah Aviles
So
15:32
6:40
74
Nathaniel Oliva
So
15:59
6:52
88
Oscar Hernandez
So
16:01
6:52
90
Chris Mariscal
So
16:33
7:06
99
Andrew Keyes
So
17:22
7:27
109
Michael Dickinson
So
17:38
7:34
111
Austin Lyda
So
18:03
7:45
113
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
73:09
14:38
6:17
19 Eliot Lubomirsky
So
14:12
6:06
1
Derek Lee
So
14:23
6:10
2
Aravind Meyyappan
Fr
14:48
6:21
4
Jason Tsujimoto
So
14:49
6:22
5
Darren Yang
Fr
14:57
6:25
7
Atharva Dixit
So
15:12
6:31
9
Daniel Lin
So
15:18
6:34
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 ALISAL
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
76:42
15:20
6:35
52 Omar Martinez
So
14:40
6:18
3
Diego Barajas
So
14:56
6:25
6
Antonio Torres
So
15:35
6:41
13
Jesus Alfaro
So
15:43
6:45
14
Reuben Guzman
So
15:48
6:47
16
Anthony Garcia
So
16:49
7:13
26




3 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
79:52
15:58
6:51
84 Aaron Letvin
So
15:06
6:29
8
Aidan Mckay
So
15:16
6:33
10
Joey Lohmann
So
15:51
6:48
17
Keenan Rea
So
16:20
7:01
19
Luke Stribling
So
17:19
7:26
30








4 MODESTO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
80:49
16:10
6:56
96 Rohin Walia
So
15:28
6:38
12
Daniel Choahn
So
15:45
6:46
15
Trevor Pedron
So
15:59
6:52
18
Rahul Walia
So
16:31
7:05
23
Michael Zheng
So
17:06
7:20
28
David Zhu
So
17:33
7:32
31
Gurvir Aujla
So
18:16
7:50
33
5 CUPERTINO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:09
82:29
16:30
7:05
112 David Cooney
Fr
16:25
7:03
20
Aditya Kumar
Fr
16:27
7:04
21
Jasper Edbrooke
So
16:30
7:05
22
Phillip Nguyen-dang
Fr
16:33
7:06
24
Saketh Ayyalasomaya
Fr
16:34
7:07
25
Benjamin Molaro
Fr
18:10
7:48
32




6 GALILEO ACADEMY
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:55
91:22
18:16
7:51
161 Alan Tsui
So
16:55
7:16
27
Mateo Langston
So
17:18
7:25
29
Jiajun Liu
Fr
18:26
7:55
34
William Ha
So
18:53
8:06
35
Allen Wong
So
19:50
8:31
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
77:18
15:28
6:38
15 Atharva Dixit
So
15:12
6:31
1
Daniel Lin
So
15:18
6:34
2
Richard Dowd
So
15:31
6:40
3
Ryan Loke
So
15:31
6:40
4
Spencer Zou
So
15:46
6:46
5
Ethan Lin
So
15:54
6:49
6
Forest Yang
So
16:03
6:53
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 MODESTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:27
98:48
19:46
8:29
50 David Zhu
So
17:33
7:32
8
Gurvir Aujla
So
18:16
7:50
9
Manuel Sainz
So
18:54
8:07
10
Brandon Rodriguez
So
21:05
9:03
11
Nicholas Zuroff
So
23:00
9:52
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
80:45
16:09
6:56
15 Ethan Lin
So
15:54
6:49
1
Forest Yang
So
16:03
6:53
2
Ethan Chen
Fr
16:09
6:56
3
Karthik Guruvayurappan
Fr
16:12
6:57
4
Matthew Gong
So
16:27
7:04
5
Xin Chen
Fr
16:31
7:05
6
Victor Ho
So
16:32
7:06
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
82:57
16:35
7:07
15 Xin Chen
Fr
16:31
7:05
1
Victor Ho
So
16:32
7:06
2
Edwin Peng
So
16:34
7:07
3
Maxwell Mracek
Fr
16:40
7:09
4
Ethan Guo
Fr
16:40
7:09
5
Timothy Wu
Fr
16:50
7:13
6
Sherwin Zhang
So
17:14
7:24
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
87:58
17:36
7:33
15 Timothy Wu
Fr
16:50
7:13
1
Sherwin Zhang
So
17:14
7:24
2
Akhil Parvathaneni
Fr
17:32
7:32
3
Heewon Chung
Fr
17:55
7:41
4
Colin Yang
So
18:27
7:55
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.