Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alicia Kim Fr JV 20:12 8:59 2.25 88/129 8/9 16/17 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
Angela Hsu So V 15:05 6:42 2.25 18/164 1/7 1/17 14/37 15:14
(0:09,1.0)
15:14
(0:09,1.0)
15:14
(0:09,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Carolyn Chuang So V 16:27 7:19 2.25 69/164 6/7 7/17 2/16 Well done! (SBP)
Helena Montin Fr JV 18:16 8:07 2.25 36/129 6/9 14/17 1/10 Well done! (SBP)
Jenny Sun Fr JV 17:33 7:48 2.25 21/129 5/9 13/17 2/14 Well done! (SBP)
Judy Liang Jr V 15:49 7:02 2.25 51/164 5/7 6/17 3/21 15:39 15:39 15:39 Well done! (SBP)
Kaitlin Hom So JV 17:31 7:47 2.25 19/129 3/9 11/17 4/18 17:39
(0:08,0.8)
17:39
(0:08,0.8)
17:39
(0:08,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lisa Worsham So V 15:09 6:44 2.25 21/164 2/7 2/17 6/35 15:45
(0:36,3.8)
15:45
(0:36,3.8)
15:45
(0:36,3.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lorraine Lau Jr JV 16:31 7:20 2.25 4/129 1/9 8/17 4/24 16:09 16:09 16:09 Well done! (SBP)
Megan O'rorke Sr JV 16:36 7:23 2.25 6/129 2/9 9/17 1/21 Well done! (SBP)
Pooja Shah Fr V 16:55 7:31 2.25 89/164 7/7 10/17 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
Rosa Ng So F/S 15:38 6:57 2.25 12/139 1/1 4/17 9/30 Well done! (SBP)
Stephanie Cham Jr V 15:13 6:46 2.25 23/164 3/7 3/17 3/27 15:49
(0:36,3.8)
15:49
(0:36,3.8)
15:49
(0:36,3.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephanie Chen Sr JV 21:14 9:26 2.25 107/129 9/9 17/17 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
Susie Smelyansky Jr JV 17:32 7:48 2.25 20/129 4/9 12/17 2/15 18:16
(0:44,4.0)
18:16
(0:44,4.0)
18:16
(0:44,4.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vanessa Shih Jr V 15:48 7:01 2.25 50/164 4/7 5/17 4/22 16:06
(0:18,1.9)
16:06
(0:18,1.9)
16:06
(0:18,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Xuan Bao So JV 19:07 8:30 2.25 63/129 7/9 15/17 3/7 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/21 77:04
0:44
2.25 6:51 6:42 7:02 131 6:40 76:28 76:28 76:28 Angela Hsu (14), Lisa Worsham (17), Stephanie Cham (19), Vanessa Shih (40), Judy Liang (41)
JV 1st 5 2/14 85:43
1:02
2.25 7:37 7:20 7:48 70 7:28 84:49 84:49 84:49 Lorraine Lau (4), Megan O'rorke (6), Kaitlin Hom (19), Susie Smelyansky (20), Jenny Sun (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mckayla Plank Sr MITTY 13:36 6:03
2 Erin Lewis Jr MODESTO 13:57 6:12
3 Meahan Hunt Jr APTOS 13:59 6:13
4 Renisha Robinson So MITTY 14:14 6:20
5 Cobbie Jones Jr LIVE OAK 14:20 6:22
6 Kaela Townsend Fr LOS GATOS 14:21 6:23
7 Veronica Vazquez Sr OVERFELT 14:23 6:24
8 Sam Smiley Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 14:35 6:29
9 Ariana Nicewonger Jr LOS GATOS 14:39 6:31
10 Kimberly Chew Jr CUPERTINO 14:44 6:33
11 Shelby Golan Fr ST FRANCIS 14:47 6:34
12 Mollie Zapata Jr PETALUMA 14:48 6:35
13 Taylor Parks So PETALUMA 14:49 6:35
14 Jessica Phuong Jr OAKLAND 14:53 6:37
15 Reyna Montano Jr BELL GARDENS 14:53 6:37
16 Jamie Humphreys Jr APTOS 14:56 6:38
17 Emma Conley Sr MONTGOMERY 15:01 6:40
18 Angela Hsu So Monta Vista 15:05 6:42 1/7 1/17 14/37 15:14
(0:09)
15:14
(0:09)
15:14
(0:09)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Amy Schmittger Fr APTOS 15:07 6:43
20 Lisa Herrera Jr LIVE OAK 15:07 6:43
21 Lisa Worsham So Monta Vista 15:09 6:44 2/7 2/17 6/35 15:45
(0:36)
15:45
(0:36)
15:45
(0:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Jill Goodwin So LOS GATOS 15:13 6:46
23 Stephanie Cham Jr Monta Vista 15:13 6:46 3/7 3/17 3/27 15:49
(0:36)
15:49
(0:36)
15:49
(0:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Jennie Leonoudakis Jr WESTMOOR 15:14 6:46
25 Lexie Reynolds Jr ST FRANCIS 15:17 6:48
26 Adiam Yonas Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:18 6:48
27 Julia Gordon Sr CARLMONT 15:20 6:49
28 Samantha Peppard So LOS GATOS 15:20 6:49
29 Stacie Boyle Sr CUPERTINO 15:21 6:49
30 Karlina Beringer Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:21 6:49
31 Jamie Torres Jr WESTMOOR 15:22 6:50
32 Jacqui Kemp Jr LOS GATOS 15:22 6:50
33 Leigh Hohman Fr APTOS 15:23 6:50
34 Tamara Abinader Fr CARLMONT 15:26 6:52
35 Susanna Liu Jr LOWELL 15:27 6:52
36 Caitlin Russell So LOS ALTOS 15:28 6:52
37 Kate Blake Sr MONTGOMERY 15:28 6:52
38 Stephanie Wilson Jr MITTY 15:31 6:54
39 Ali Mendoza Jr STEELE CANYON 15:34 6:55
40 Amy Sweetman Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:35 6:56
41 Ashlin Mountjoy Sr APTOS 15:36 6:56
42 Kristina Shen Sr SAN MATEO 15:37 6:56
43 Lauren Lok Jr OAKLAND 15:38 6:57
44 Mary Rhoades Fr CARLMONT 15:38 6:57
45 Marissa Walsh Sr MONTGOMERY 15:42 6:59
46 Aiko Weverka Sr LOWELL 15:44 7:00
47 Kimmy Vaughan So PETALUMA 15:46 7:00
48 Sarah Henrich Sr PETALUMA 15:46 7:00
49 Cassie Camilleri Jr ST FRANCIS 15:48 7:01
50 Vanessa Shih Jr Monta Vista 15:48 7:01 4/7 5/17 4/22 16:06
(0:18)
16:06
(0:18)
16:06
(0:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Judy Liang Jr Monta Vista 15:49 7:02 5/7 6/17 3/21 15:39 15:39 15:39 Well done! (SBP)
52 Kelsey Richardson Sr STEELE CANYON 15:49 7:02
53 Vivian Chiu Sr LOS ALTOS 15:52 7:03
54 Bethany Rangel Fr STEELE CANYON 15:54 7:04
55 Jessica Laponte Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:59 7:06
56 Andrea Chow So CASTRO VALLEY 16:00 7:07
57 Allie Lemon Sr LOS GATOS 16:02 7:08
58 Alison Hart So ST FRANCIS 16:07 7:10
59 Susanne Chang Jr WESTMOOR 16:08 7:10
60 Colby Haarz Sr SKYLINE 16:08 7:10
61 Kristina Punwani Jr IRVINGTON 16:12 7:12
62 Monica Sandoval Sr OVERFELT 16:14 7:13
63 Karin Dove So MONTGOMERY 16:15 7:13
64 Katherine Parr Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:15 7:13
65 Lisa Chang Sr CUPERTINO 16:21 7:16
66 Maddy Carriles Sr SEASIDE 16:22 7:16
67 Tiffany Caddell Sr STEELE CANYON 16:24 7:17
68 Carolyn Bufford Fr SAN MATEO 16:25 7:18
69 Carolyn Chuang So Monta Vista 16:27 7:19 6/7 7/17 2/16 Well done! (SBP)
70 Dani Denatale Sr MITTY 16:28 7:19
71 Mary Shaffer So MITTY 16:30 7:20
72 Megan Brady Sr HOMESTEAD 16:31 7:20
73 Mary Mayeda Sr APTOS 16:32 7:21
74 Eloisa Espana Sr BELL GARDENS 16:34 7:22
75 Christina Condon Sr ST FRANCIS 16:35 7:22
76 Christina Liu Jr LYNBROOK 16:36 7:23
77 Baran Ugur Sr CARLMONT 16:37 7:23
78 Katie Buckley Jr LELAND 16:40 7:24
79 Paula Bernabe Sr SKYLINE 16:40 7:24
80 Nanci Jackson Jr YUBA CITY 16:41 7:25
81 Alicia Kump Jr SAN MATEO 16:42 7:25
82 Rebecca Bartlow Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:46 7:27
83 Nicole Constantz Sr WOODSIDE 16:48 7:28
84 Claudia Eachus Jr ST FRANCIS 16:51 7:29
85 Diana Quinonez Jr TERRA NOVA 16:51 7:29
86 Myra Murillo Jr BELL GARDENS 16:51 7:29
87 Christina Liao Jr LYNBROOK 16:53 7:30
88 Fanny Yao Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:53 7:30
89 Pooja Shah Fr Monta Vista 16:55 7:31 7/7 10/17 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
90 Molly Mcmanus Sr MONTGOMERY 16:56 7:32
91 Ane-elise Krug Jr MONTGOMERY 16:57 7:32
92 Tammy Tsai So IRVINGTON 16:59 7:33
93 Jennifer Bailard Sr CARLMONT 16:59 7:33
94 Helena Stahlberg Jr LYNBROOK 17:00 7:33
95 Allyson Timmerman So STEELE CANYON 17:02 7:34
96 Zohreh Akhavan Jr LYNBROOK 17:04 7:35
97 Crissy De Ocampo Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:05 7:36
98 Jenny Liu Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:11 7:38
99 Kelsey Johnson Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:12 7:39
100 Mallory Pickett Fr SANTA CRUZ 17:14 7:40
101 Lauren Salazar Sr ST FRANCIS 17:23 7:44
102 Erica Chun So CARLMONT 17:27 7:45
103 Shruti Waghray Jr LYNBROOK 17:28 7:46
104 Aurina Malaki So LOS ALTOS 17:29 7:46
105 Arden Fitzgerald Sr LOS ALTOS 17:38 7:50
106 Colleen Warto Jr ARAGON 17:38 7:50
107 Laurie Holtog So IRVINGTON 17:40 7:51
108 Sam Prasad So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:44 7:53
109 Emma Armstrong Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:45 7:53
110 Leslie Rangel So SEASIDE 17:46 7:54
111 Amy Antoine Sr STEELE CANYON 17:49 7:55
112 Sarah Baugher Sr IRVINGTON 17:51 7:56
113 Regina Bawdon Sr LIVE OAK 17:52 7:56
114 Merideth Cochran Sr SEASIDE 17:52 7:56
115 Karen Montes So OVERFELT 17:54 7:57
116 Vananh Tran Sr LELAND 17:59 8:00
117 Bernice Lee Jr LYNBROOK 17:59 8:00
118 Kelly Mccullough So LOS ALTOS 18:04 8:02
119 Christina Chan Jr WESTMOOR 18:05 8:02
120 Alisa Elb Sr SANTA CRUZ 18:07 8:03
121 Stephanie Murray Jr SAN MATEO 18:09 8:04
122 Emily Chandler Jr YUBA CITY 18:11 8:05
123 Diana Truong Sr INDEPENDENCE 18:13 8:06
124 Michelle Normandie Jr STEELE CANYON 18:14 8:06
125 Saori Ezuka Sr PETALUMA 18:14 8:06
126 Karen Rangel Sr SEASIDE 18:17 8:08
127 Hesther Fan Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:22 8:10
128 Karen Gutierrez Sr SEASIDE 18:25 8:11
129 Sebina Redzic Jr OAKLAND 18:27 8:12
130 Jamielah Rose Jr OAKLAND 18:30 8:13
131 Danielle Galeano Sr HOMESTEAD 18:32 8:14
132 Vanessa Gibson So SANTA CRUZ 18:35 8:16
133 Kaseymichelle Qualman Fr CARLMONT 18:35 8:16
134 Lindsey Mckown Jr TERRA NOVA 18:39 8:17
135 Joelle Jenkins So LIVE OAK 18:40 8:18
136 Samantha Rose So SANTA CRUZ 18:40 8:18
137 Theresa Cullen So OAKLAND 18:46 8:20
138 Diann Leo Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:49 8:22
139 Nabil Rodriguez Jr MODESTO 18:55 8:24
140 Justine Mcmanis Jr ARAGON 18:55 8:24
141 Maria Shayesnikova Sr SAN MATEO 19:01 8:27
142 Afel Consul Jr INDEPENDENCE 19:03 8:28
143 Alex Hays Jr SANTA CRUZ 19:06 8:29
144 Janice Tong Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:09 8:31
145 Stephanie Magallanes Jr MONTEREY 19:10 8:31
146 Megan Deisenroth Sr LOS ALTOS 19:23 8:37
147 Mellani Kamahao Jr SANTA CRUZ 19:25 8:38
148 Kelly Mckown Jr TERRA NOVA 19:28 8:39
149 Melissa Erle Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 19:38 8:44
150 Rene Bautista Sr PETALUMA 19:40 8:44
151 Maura Villanueva So INDEPENDENCE 19:42 8:45
152 Sherra Dixon Jr MONTEREY 20:17 9:01
153 Isabelle Aspraa Fr OAKLAND 20:19 9:02
154 Christina Schreiber Jr LIVE OAK 20:22 9:03
155 Jenny Sar So OAKLAND 20:35 9:09
156 Trang Le Jr INDEPENDENCE 20:41 9:12
157 Diep Tang So INDEPENDENCE 20:50 9:16
158 Anna Chan Sr IRVINGTON 20:53 9:17
159 Gloria Acuna Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 20:54 9:17
160 Vanessa Bahney Jr IRVINGTON 21:24 9:31
161 Letti Fernandez So INDEPENDENCE 22:38 10:04
162 Maria Takapu Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 23:33 10:28
163 Bunna Ouk Sr INDEPENDENCE 24:40 10:58
164 Rebecca Valencia Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 24:44 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:01
74:55
14:59
6:40
76 Kaela Townsend
Fr
14:21
6:23
5
Ariana Nicewonger
Jr
14:39
6:31
7
Jill Goodwin
So
15:13
6:46
18
Samantha Peppard
So
15:20
6:49
22
Jacqui Kemp
Jr
15:22
6:50
24
Allie Lemon
Sr
16:02
7:08
47




2 APTOS
2-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:37
75:01
15:00
6:40
86 Meahan Hunt
Jr
13:59
6:13
2
Jamie Humphreys
Jr
14:56
6:38
12
Amy Schmittger
Fr
15:07
6:43
15
Leigh Hohman
Fr
15:23
6:50
25
Ashlin Mountjoy
Sr
15:36
6:56
32
Mary Mayeda
Sr
16:32
7:21
58




3 Monta Vista
10-7-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
77:04
15:25
6:51
131 Angela Hsu
So
15:05
6:42
14
Lisa Worsham
So
15:09
6:44
17
Stephanie Cham
Jr
15:13
6:46
19
Vanessa Shih
Jr
15:48
7:01
40
Judy Liang
Jr
15:49
7:02
41
Carolyn Chuang
So
16:27
7:19
55
Pooja Shah
Fr
16:55
7:31
67
4 MITTY
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:54
76:19
15:16
6:47
146 Mckayla Plank
Sr
13:36
6:03
1
Renisha Robinson
So
14:14
6:20
3
Stephanie Wilson
Jr
15:31
6:54
29
Dani Denatale
Sr
16:28
7:19
56
Mary Shaffer
So
16:30
7:20
57








5 ST FRANCIS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:48
78:34
15:43
6:59
174 Shelby Golan
Fr
14:47
6:34
8
Lexie Reynolds
Jr
15:17
6:48
20
Cassie Camilleri
Jr
15:48
7:01
39
Alison Hart
So
16:07
7:10
48
Christina Condon
Sr
16:35
7:22
59
Claudia Eachus
Jr
16:51
7:29
64
Lauren Salazar
Sr
17:23
7:44
79
6 PETALUMA
7-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:26
79:23
15:53
7:03
192 Mollie Zapata
Jr
14:48
6:35
9
Taylor Parks
So
14:49
6:35
10
Kimmy Vaughan
So
15:46
7:00
37
Sarah Henrich
Sr
15:46
7:00
38
Saori Ezuka
Sr
18:14
8:06
98
Rene Bautista
Sr
19:40
8:44
117




7 MONTGOMERY
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
79:22
15:52
7:03
195 Emma Conley
Sr
15:01
6:40
13
Kate Blake
Sr
15:28
6:52
28
Marissa Walsh
Sr
15:42
6:59
36
Karin Dove
So
16:15
7:13
50
Molly Mcmanus
Sr
16:56
7:32
68
Ane-elise Krug
Jr
16:57
7:32
69




8 CASTRO VALLEY
12-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:54
79:10
15:50
7:02
196 Karlina Beringer
Fr
15:21
6:49
23
Amy Sweetman
Jr
15:35
6:56
31
Jessica Laponte
Jr
15:59
7:06
45
Andrea Chow
So
16:00
7:07
46
Katherine Parr
Jr
16:15
7:13
51
Rebecca Bartlow
Sr
16:46
7:27
63




9 CARLMONT
11-10-8-8-9
Gap: 1:39
80:00
16:00
7:07
214 Julia Gordon
Sr
15:20
6:49
21
Tamara Abinader
Fr
15:26
6:52
26
Mary Rhoades
Fr
15:38
6:57
35
Baran Ugur
Sr
16:37
7:23
61
Jennifer Bailard
Sr
16:59
7:33
71
Erica Chun
So
17:27
7:45
80
Kaseymichelle Qualman
Fr
18:35
8:16
105
10 STEELE CANYON
14-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:28
80:43
16:09
7:10
242 Ali Mendoza
Jr
15:34
6:55
30
Kelsey Richardson
Sr
15:49
7:02
42
Bethany Rangel
Fr
15:54
7:04
44
Tiffany Caddell
Sr
16:24
7:17
53
Allyson Timmerman
So
17:02
7:34
73
Amy Antoine
Sr
17:49
7:55
88
Michelle Normandie
Jr
18:14
8:06
97
11 LOS ALTOS
13-12-14-12-11
Gap: 2:36
84:31
16:54
7:31
328 Caitlin Russell
So
15:28
6:52
27
Vivian Chiu
Sr
15:52
7:03
43
Aurina Malaki
So
17:29
7:46
82
Arden Fitzgerald
Sr
17:38
7:50
83
Kelly Mccullough
So
18:04
8:02
93
Megan Deisenroth
Sr
19:23
8:37
114




12 NOTRE DAME BELMONT
5-14-15-13-12
Gap: 3:10
84:21
16:52
7:30
329 Sam Smiley
Fr
14:35
6:29
6
Crissy De Ocampo
Jr
17:05
7:36
75
Kelsey Johnson
Fr
17:12
7:39
77
Sam Prasad
So
17:44
7:53
85
Emma Armstrong
Jr
17:45
7:53
86
Melissa Erle
Jr
19:38
8:44
116




13 LIVE OAK
3-5-10-11-13
Gap: 6:02
86:21
17:16
7:41
336 Cobbie Jones
Jr
14:20
6:22
4
Lisa Herrera
Jr
15:07
6:43
16
Regina Bawdon
Sr
17:52
7:56
90
Joelle Jenkins
So
18:40
8:18
106
Christina Schreiber
Jr
20:22
9:03
120








14 LYNBROOK
18-17-16-16-14
Gap: 0:52
85:01
17:00
7:33
352 Christina Liu
Jr
16:36
7:23
60
Christina Liao
Jr
16:53
7:30
65
Helena Stahlberg
Jr
17:00
7:33
72
Zohreh Akhavan
Jr
17:04
7:35
74
Shruti Waghray
Jr
17:28
7:46
81
Bernice Lee
Jr
17:59
8:00
92




15 SAN MATEO
15-15-13-14-15
Gap: 3:24
85:54
17:11
7:38
354 Kristina Shen
Sr
15:37
6:56
33
Carolyn Bufford
Fr
16:25
7:18
54
Alicia Kump
Jr
16:42
7:25
62
Stephanie Murray
Jr
18:09
8:04
95
Maria Shayesnikova
Sr
19:01
8:27
110








16 OAKLAND
8-9-12-15-16
Gap: 3:53
86:14
17:15
7:40
358 Jessica Phuong
Jr
14:53
6:37
11
Lauren Lok
Jr
15:38
6:57
34
Sebina Redzic
Jr
18:27
8:12
102
Jamielah Rose
Jr
18:30
8:13
103
Theresa Cullen
So
18:46
8:20
108
Isabelle Aspraa
Fr
20:19
9:02
119
Jenny Sar
So
20:35
9:09
121
17 IRVINGTON
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:41
89:35
17:55
7:58
416 Kristina Punwani
Jr
16:12
7:12
49
Tammy Tsai
So
16:59
7:33
70
Laurie Holtog
So
17:40
7:51
84
Sarah Baugher
Sr
17:51
7:56
89
Anna Chan
Sr
20:53
9:17
124
Vanessa Bahney
Jr
21:24
9:31
125




18 SEASIDE
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:03
88:42
17:44
7:53
430 Maddy Carriles
Sr
16:22
7:16
52
Leslie Rangel
So
17:46
7:54
87
Merideth Cochran
Sr
17:52
7:56
91
Karen Rangel
Sr
18:17
8:08
99
Karen Gutierrez
Sr
18:25
8:11
101








19 GEORGE WASHINGTON
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:16
90:24
18:05
8:02
464 Fanny Yao
Sr
16:53
7:30
66
Jenny Liu
Jr
17:11
7:38
76
Hesther Fan
Fr
18:22
8:10
100
Diann Leo
Sr
18:49
8:22
109
Janice Tong
Jr
19:09
8:31
113








20 SANTA CRUZ
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:52
91:42
18:20
8:09
495 Mallory Pickett
Fr
17:14
7:40
78
Alisa Elb
Sr
18:07
8:03
94
Vanessa Gibson
So
18:35
8:16
104
Samantha Rose
So
18:40
8:18
107
Alex Hays
Jr
19:06
8:29
112
Mellani Kamahao
Jr
19:25
8:38
115




21 INDEPENDENCE
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:37
98:29
19:42
8:45
570 Diana Truong
Sr
18:13
8:06
96
Afel Consul
Jr
19:03
8:28
111
Maura Villanueva
So
19:42
8:45
118
Trang Le
Jr
20:41
9:12
122
Diep Tang
So
20:50
9:16
123
Letti Fernandez
So
22:38
10:04
126
Bunna Ouk
Sr
24:40
10:58
127
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Whalen Sr MITTY 15:50 7:02
2 Stephanie Girsback Jr LOS GATOS 16:00 7:07
3 Victoria Humphey So JAMES LOGAN 16:25 7:18
4 Lorraine Lau Jr Monta Vista 16:31 7:20 1/9 8/17 4/24 16:09 16:09 16:09 Well done! (SBP)
5 Melissa Tran Jr ST FRANCIS 16:34 7:22
6 Megan O'rorke Sr Monta Vista 16:36 7:23 2/9 9/17 1/21 Well done! (SBP)
7 Isabelle Alford-lago Sr ST FRANCIS 16:38 7:24
8 Adrianne Smits Jr LOS GATOS 16:39 7:24
9 Quanina Quan Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:43 7:26
10 Alexandra Meyer So MITTY 16:52 7:30
11 Jessica Jasser So JAMES LOGAN 16:58 7:32
12 Marie Johnston Sr MITTY 17:03 7:35
13 Sarah Sherwood Fr MITTY 17:08 7:37
14 Laura Friedenback Jr MITTY 17:10 7:38
15 Jennifer Martindill Jr MONTGOMERY 17:17 7:41
16 Mariko Cavey Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:20 7:42
17 Lauren Ma Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:23 7:44
18 Angel Clark Fr LOS GATOS 17:27 7:45
19 Kaitlin Hom So Monta Vista 17:31 7:47 3/9 11/17 4/18 17:39
(0:08)
17:39
(0:08)
17:39
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Susie Smelyansky Jr Monta Vista 17:32 7:48 4/9 12/17 2/15 18:16
(0:44)
18:16
(0:44)
18:16
(0:44)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Jenny Sun Fr Monta Vista 17:33 7:48 5/9 13/17 2/14 Well done! (SBP)
22 Alex Gnoss So MONTGOMERY 17:35 7:49
23 Bina Patel Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 17:35 7:49
24 Diana Keller Sr ST FRANCIS 17:41 7:52
25 Katelyn Phillips Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:44 7:53
26 Natalie Mar Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:50 7:56
27 Jackie Ramorino Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:55 7:58
28 Natalie Lai Jr ST FRANCIS 18:00 8:00
29 Michelle Lam Jr LOWELL 18:03 8:01
30 Jordan Gill Sr GRACE DAVIS 18:04 8:02
31 Sarah Castillo Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 18:04 8:02
32 Elyse Tunzi Jr MONTGOMERY 18:08 8:04
33 Yesenia Fernandez Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 18:09 8:04
34 Michelle Ajuria Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 18:10 8:04
35 Kate Braham Fr LOS GATOS 18:10 8:04
36 Helena Montin Fr Monta Vista 18:16 8:07 6/9 14/17 1/10 Well done! (SBP)
37 Jolie Pitteta So SAN MATEO 18:18 8:08
38 Becky Ribeira Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:19 8:08
39 Erin Salas So WESTMONT 18:20 8:09
40 Liz Proctor Sr MONTGOMERY 18:25 8:11
41 Hilary Yip Sr LOWELL 18:26 8:12
42 Kimberly Rovai So WESTMOOR 18:27 8:12
43 Lizzy Nice Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 18:31 8:14
44 Glenda Tam So WESTMOOR 18:34 8:15
45 Kristie Menzel Sr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 18:36 8:16
46 Sandra Orozco Sr BELL GARDENS 18:36 8:16
47 Nishi Waghray Fr LYNBROOK 18:37 8:16
48 Kelly Byers Sr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 18:42 8:19
49 Emily Stockwell So WOODSIDE 18:43 8:19
50 Emily Franco Jr ARAGON 18:44 8:20
51 Virginia Parra Jr BELL GARDENS 18:47 8:21
52 Lia Armstrong Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 18:49 8:22
53 Leah Knopf Sr ST FRANCIS 18:49 8:22
54 Colleen Daley Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 18:50 8:22
55 Katherine Pendleton So CASTRO VALLEY 18:54 8:24
56 Allison Soung Fr LOS GATOS 18:57 8:25
57 Kelsey Nemirov Fr LOS GATOS 19:00 8:27
58 Rachael Thomassen Jr WESTMONT 19:01 8:27
59 Joanne Ngo Sr LOWELL 19:03 8:28
60 Lauren Comisar Fr LYNBROOK 19:06 8:29
61 Erica Jo Fr SEASIDE 19:07 8:30
62 Bridget Eddings Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:07 8:30
63 Xuan Bao So Monta Vista 19:07 8:30 7/9 15/17 3/7 Well done! (SBP)
64 Julia Yao So LYNBROOK 19:10 8:31
65 Katerina Lustenberger So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 19:12 8:32
66 Maura Darrow Sr LOS ALTOS 19:12 8:32
67 Emily Ngo So MODESTO 19:13 8:32
68 Jean Ni Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:13 8:32
69 Chantal Cheung Fr WESTMOOR 19:15 8:33
70 Carrie Peralta Fr SAN MATEO 19:17 8:34
71 Kaitlin Neary Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 19:19 8:35
72 Aditi Gogineni Fr LYNBROOK 19:21 8:36
73 Myra Raygoza Sr SEASIDE 19:22 8:36
74 Ana Carrera Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 19:25 8:38
75 Meghan Burns Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 19:28 8:39
76 Lindsay Flores Sr MITTY 19:31 8:40
77 Jennie Cimino Fr MODESTO 19:33 8:41
78 Erin Partlan So WESTMOOR 19:36 8:43
79 Verinuica Rylander Sr CASTRO VALLEY 19:40 8:44
80 Tracey Stewart Sr JAMES LOGAN 19:41 8:45
81 Somie Park Sr SEASIDE 19:42 8:45
82 Jessica Wong So CASTRO VALLEY 19:42 8:45
83 Shaheeah Skiekh Sr JAMES LOGAN 19:43 8:46
84 Lauren Dizon Jr LOWELL 19:45 8:47
85 Tara Chavez Sr JAMES LOGAN 19:46 8:47
86 Victoria Tanoury Sr ST FRANCIS 19:50 8:49
87 Melissa Ruk Jr CARLMONT 20:08 8:57
88 Alicia Kim Fr Monta Vista 20:12 8:59 8/9 16/17 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
89 Sarah Moller Fr MODESTO 20:23 9:04
90 Jaya Singh Jr SAN MATEO 20:24 9:04
91 Brittany Rollins Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 20:25 9:04
92 Monique Hernandez Fr WESTMOOR 20:25 9:04
93 Natalie Nguyen So JAMES LOGAN 20:26 9:05
94 Nyat Aye Fr JAMES LOGAN 20:26 9:05
95 Julia Chong So LYNBROOK 20:28 9:06
96 Bryn Strifpe Fr LOS GATOS 20:29 9:06
97 Katie Garagozzo Jr ST FRANCIS 20:31 9:07
98 Aviva Maine Sr WOODSIDE 20:36 9:09
99 Allison O'hollaren Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 20:39 9:11
100 Hime Hagiwara So WOODSIDE 20:44 9:13
101 Sharon Eliares Jr WESTMOOR 20:45 9:13
102 Emily Thomas Jr ST FRANCIS 20:45 9:13
103 Caitlin Iwafuchi So CASTRO VALLEY 20:47 9:14
104 Jackie Talens So WESTMOOR 20:48 9:15
105 Mitha Nandagopalan Fr LYNBROOK 20:51 9:16
106 Andrea Michaelian Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 21:08 9:24
107 Stephanie Chen Sr Monta Vista 21:14 9:26 9/9 17/17 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
108 Catherine Russell Jr SEASIDE 21:16 9:27
109 Eileen Mcclements So WESTMONT 21:20 9:29
110 Yang Qiu Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 21:35 9:36
111 Liz Mellema Fr LOS GATOS 21:35 9:36
112 Alicia Diaz Sr CASTRO VALLEY 21:51 9:43
113 Carrie Foley So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 21:59 9:46
114 Lindsey Melum Jr LOS ALTOS 22:02 9:48
115 Stefania Pruscino Jr LOS ALTOS 22:03 9:48
116 Allison Howard-smith Fr LOS ALTOS 22:09 9:51
117 Michelle Frankel Sr CASTRO VALLEY 22:16 9:54
118 Jerica Palacio Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 22:23 9:57
119 Lisa Gomes So MODESTO 22:32 10:01
120 Katie Wilson Fr LOS GATOS 22:40 10:04
121 Lillian Craig Jr GRACE DAVIS 22:51 10:09
122 Emily Marciel Fr CASTRO VALLEY 23:07 10:16
123 Stephanie Fung Fr LOWELL 23:14 10:20
124 Natalie Knowles Jr LOS ALTOS 23:16 10:20
125 Devin Peters Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 23:41 10:32
126 Rebecca Mejia Fr MODESTO 23:57 10:39
127 Kristen Squaglia So MODESTO 23:59 10:40
128 Phylicia Miller Sr OAKGROVE 26:33 11:48
129 Kyle Griffiths So MONTGOMERY 28:02 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MITTY
1-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
84:03
16:49
7:28
50 Christine Whalen
Sr
15:50
7:02
1
Alexandra Meyer
So
16:52
7:30
10
Marie Johnston
Sr
17:03
7:35
12
Sarah Sherwood
Fr
17:08
7:37
13
Laura Friedenback
Jr
17:10
7:38
14
Lindsay Flores
Sr
19:31
8:40
58




2 Monta Vista
4-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
85:43
17:09
7:37
70 Lorraine Lau
Jr
16:31
7:20
4
Megan O'rorke
Sr
16:36
7:23
6
Kaitlin Hom
So
17:31
7:47
19
Susie Smelyansky
Jr
17:32
7:48
20
Jenny Sun
Fr
17:33
7:48
21
Helena Montin
Fr
18:16
8:07
34
Xuan Bao
So
19:07
8:30
51
3 CASTRO VALLEY
6-6-5-5-3
Gap: 1:07
87:00
17:24
7:44
91 Quanina Quan
Jr
16:43
7:26
9
Mariko Cavey
Jr
17:20
7:42
16
Lauren Ma
Jr
17:23
7:44
17
Katelyn Phillips
Jr
17:44
7:53
24
Natalie Mar
Jr
17:50
7:56
25
Becky Ribeira
Jr
18:19
8:08
35
Katherine Pendleton
So
18:54
8:24
45
4 ST FRANCIS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
87:42
17:32
7:48
106 Melissa Tran
Jr
16:34
7:22
5
Isabelle Alford-lago
Sr
16:38
7:24
7
Diana Keller
Sr
17:41
7:52
23
Natalie Lai
Jr
18:00
8:00
27
Leah Knopf
Sr
18:49
8:22
44
Victoria Tanoury
Sr
19:50
8:49
65
Katie Garagozzo
Jr
20:31
9:07
73
5 LOS GATOS
2-1-2-3-5
Gap: 2:57
87:13
17:27
7:45
107 Stephanie Girsback
Jr
16:00
7:07
2
Adrianne Smits
Jr
16:39
7:24
8
Angel Clark
Fr
17:27
7:45
18
Kate Braham
Fr
18:10
8:04
33
Allison Soung
Fr
18:57
8:25
46
Kelsey Nemirov
Fr
19:00
8:27
47
Bryn Strifpe
Fr
20:29
9:06
72
6 NOTRE DAME BELMONT
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:36
90:49
18:10
8:04
157 Jackie Ramorino
Jr
17:55
7:58
26
Sarah Castillo
Fr
18:04
8:02
29
Yesenia Fernandez
Fr
18:09
8:04
31
Michelle Ajuria
Jr
18:10
8:04
32
Lizzy Nice
Jr
18:31
8:14
39
Kristie Menzel
Sr
18:36
8:16
41
Kelly Byers
Sr
18:42
8:19
43
7 MONTGOMERY
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 10:45
99:27
19:53
8:50
190 Jennifer Martindill
Jr
17:17
7:41
15
Alex Gnoss
So
17:35
7:49
22
Elyse Tunzi
Jr
18:08
8:04
30
Liz Proctor
Sr
18:25
8:11
36
Kyle Griffiths
So
28:02
12:28
87








8 JAMES LOGAN
3-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:21
92:33
18:31
8:14
201 Victoria Humphey
So
16:25
7:18
3
Jessica Jasser
So
16:58
7:32
11
Tracey Stewart
Sr
19:41
8:45
61
Shaheeah Skiekh
Sr
19:43
8:46
62
Tara Chavez
Sr
19:46
8:47
64
Natalie Nguyen
So
20:26
9:05
69
Nyat Aye
Fr
20:26
9:05
70
9 LOWELL
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:11
98:31
19:42
8:45
259 Michelle Lam
Jr
18:03
8:01
28
Hilary Yip
Sr
18:26
8:12
37
Joanne Ngo
Sr
19:03
8:28
48
Lauren Dizon
Jr
19:45
8:47
63
Stephanie Fung
Fr
23:14
10:20
83








10 WESTMOOR
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
96:17
19:15
8:34
262 Kimberly Rovai
So
18:27
8:12
38
Glenda Tam
So
18:34
8:15
40
Chantal Cheung
Fr
19:15
8:33
56
Erin Partlan
So
19:36
8:43
60
Monique Hernandez
Fr
20:25
9:04
68
Sharon Eliares
Jr
20:45
9:13
75
Jackie Talens
So
20:48
9:15
76
11 LYNBROOK
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
96:42
19:20
8:36
271 Nishi Waghray
Fr
18:37
8:16
42
Lauren Comisar
Fr
19:06
8:29
49
Julia Yao
So
19:10
8:31
52
Aditi Gogineni
Fr
19:21
8:36
57
Julia Chong
So
20:28
9:06
71
Mitha Nandagopalan
Fr
20:51
9:16
77




12 WASHINGTON-FREMONT
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:28
100:59
20:12
8:59
324 Bridget Eddings
Jr
19:07
8:30
50
Jean Ni
Jr
19:13
8:32
55
Brittany Rollins
Jr
20:25
9:04
67
Allison O'hollaren
Sr
20:39
9:11
74
Yang Qiu
Jr
21:35
9:36
78








13 MODESTO
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:44
105:38
21:08
9:23
346 Emily Ngo
So
19:13
8:32
54
Jennie Cimino
Fr
19:33
8:41
59
Sarah Moller
Fr
20:23
9:04
66
Lisa Gomes
So
22:32
10:01
82
Rebecca Mejia
Fr
23:57
10:39
85
Kristen Squaglia
So
23:59
10:40
86




14 LOS ALTOS
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:04
108:42
21:44
9:40
377 Maura Darrow
Sr
19:12
8:32
53
Lindsey Melum
Jr
22:02
9:48
79
Stefania Pruscino
Jr
22:03
9:48
80
Allison Howard-smith
Fr
22:09
9:51
81
Natalie Knowles
Jr
23:16
10:20
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julianne Hansen So CUPERTINO 14:06 6:16
2 Megan Fullmer So YUBA CITY 14:20 6:22
3 Mayc Huang So LYNBROOK 15:01 6:40
4 Sumika Shiokawa Fr CUPERTINO 15:11 6:45
5 Alexis Kim So LOWELL 15:16 6:47
6 Erica Bergkamp So YUBA CITY 15:17 6:48
7 Erin Fabris Fr LOS GATOS 15:24 6:51
8 Sophia Villalobos Fr GRACE DAVIS 15:25 6:51
9 Gina Detmer Fr TERRA NOVA 15:31 6:54
10 Erica Cuelar So MODESTO 15:35 6:56
11 Katie Drueen Fr MODESTO 15:37 6:56
12 Rosa Ng So Monta Vista 15:38 6:57 1/1 4/17 9/30 Well done! (SBP)
13 Ashley Kita So LOS GATOS 15:39 6:57
14 Angie Zepeda So OVERFELT 15:40 6:58
15 Callie Mulgannon Fr LOS GATOS 15:46 7:00
16 Melissa Gomez Fr CUPERTINO 15:48 7:01
17 Alyssa Arvin Fr ST FRANCIS 15:52 7:03
18 Daisy Perez So BELL GARDENS 15:54 7:04
19 Monica Song So LELAND 15:55 7:04
20 Karen Chan Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:01 7:07
21 Jackie Sloves So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:02 7:08
22 Michelle Romer So ST FRANCIS 16:02 7:08
23 Heather Hammel Fr LOWELL 16:05 7:09
24 Lesley Maciel So BELL GARDENS 16:09 7:11
25 Paige Knudsen So LOS GATOS 16:11 7:12
26 Marissa Carion So TERRA NOVA 16:13 7:12
27 Jaimie Ngo So LOWELL 16:14 7:13
28 Wen-wai Yim So LOWELL 16:16 7:14
29 Jeena Arnold So LOWELL 16:16 7:14
30 Jennifer Clarke Fr OAKGROVE 16:18 7:15
31 Angelina Gomez Fr LOWELL 16:19 7:15
32 Kwai Philpott Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:30 7:20
33 Alexis Perez Fr ST FRANCIS 16:35 7:22
34 Cynthia Leung So LOWELL 16:38 7:24
35 Beth Raymond Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:38 7:24
36 Li Schmidt Fr MONTEREY 16:38 7:24
37 Cindy Ju Fr LYNBROOK 16:42 7:25
38 Courtney Bibb So ST FRANCIS 16:43 7:26
39 Pauline Simmons So CASTRO VALLEY 16:44 7:26
40 Kaitlin Santisteban Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:50 7:29
41 Mary Stump So LOS GATOS 17:03 7:35
42 Corinne Velasquez Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:07 7:36
43 Yvonne Fong So LYNBROOK 17:08 7:37
44 Yoongi Tom So LOWELL 17:09 7:37
45 Cassie Garcia So LELAND 17:10 7:38
46 Ashmi Pathela Jr ST FRANCIS 17:13 7:39
47 Simei Yeh So CUPERTINO 17:15 7:40
48 Anita Hegedus So CASTRO VALLEY 17:16 7:40
49 Rachael Holland So LOS GATOS 17:17 7:41
50 Jessica Tsai So LYNBROOK 17:21 7:43
51 Anna Sun So LYNBROOK 17:23 7:44
52 Meilina Dalit So SEASIDE 17:25 7:44
53 Meaghan Stevenson Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:26 7:45
54 Melinda Bower So OAKGROVE 17:27 7:45
55 Amanda Foster So STEELE CANYON 17:28 7:46
56 Patricia Lu So CUPERTINO 17:35 7:49
57 Brittany Palacio So CUPERTINO 17:38 7:50
58 Anna Manis So TERRA NOVA 17:44 7:53
59 Madrianne Wong So CASTRO VALLEY 17:44 7:53
60 Alex Keil Fr ARAGON 17:46 7:54
61 Lyla Tayyan Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:48 7:55
62 Kylee Hall Fr MONTGOMERY 17:50 7:56
63 Anne Cherniss So LOS GATOS 17:55 7:58
64 Heather Valenzuela Fr BELL GARDENS 17:59 8:00
65 Sarah Benjaram So ST FRANCIS 18:00 8:00
66 Iris Aviles So SEASIDE 18:01 8:00
67 Hana Mcmullan So SEASIDE 18:01 8:00
68 Tamara Caruso So ST FRANCIS 18:02 8:01
69 Rene Mares Fr BELL GARDENS 18:05 8:02
70 Christina Ho Fr ST FRANCIS 18:06 8:03
71 Shirley Liu So LYNBROOK 18:08 8:04
72 Jordgn Durham So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 18:12 8:05
73 Ariana Husain So CARLMONT 18:14 8:06
74 Danielle Ott So LELAND 18:17 8:08
75 Aidan Loeser Fr LOWELL 18:19 8:08
76 Elizabeth Haffa So MONTEREY 18:21 8:09
77 Heather Chou So LYNBROOK 18:22 8:10
78 Connie Chung So LOWELL 18:28 8:12
79 Jessica Mao So ARAGON 18:32 8:14
80 Trannguyen So Jr INDEPENDENCE 18:36 8:16
81 Jaime Moffitt Fr ST FRANCIS 18:37 8:16
82 Amy Cordisco Fr SKYLINE 18:37 8:16
83 Jasmine Berg So ST FRANCIS 18:39 8:17
84 Briana Nelson Fr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 18:42 8:19
85 April Sullivan Fr INDEPENDENCE 18:44 8:20
86 Korissa Eldredge Fr HOMESTEAD 18:45 8:20
87 Amy Lebichuck So MONTGOMERY 18:48 8:21
88 Christina Tran So LELAND 18:49 8:22
89 Amanda Vb Nguyen Fr ST FRANCIS 18:52 8:23
90 Maggie Mcmanus Fr MONTGOMERY 18:53 8:24
91 Evelyn Romero So SEASIDE 18:54 8:24
92 Ashley Seymour Fr MITTY 18:57 8:25
93 Diana Dang So INDEPENDENCE 18:59 8:26
94 Taylor Sandoval Fr SKYLINE 19:00 8:27
95 Melinda Nguyen So CUPERTINO 19:03 8:28
96 Marian Wahl So MONTGOMERY 19:06 8:29
97 Lauren Miyashiro Jr MITTY 19:06 8:29
98 Christina Yee Fr ST FRANCIS 19:10 8:31
99 Allie Nunes So LELAND 19:14 8:33
100 Allie Oser So MONTGOMERY 19:15 8:33
101 Jade Lewis So MODESTO 19:16 8:34
102 Kathy Zhou Fr MITTY 19:17 8:34
103 Becca Cossette Fr TERRA NOVA 19:18 8:35
104 Vivian Becerra So BELL GARDENS 19:26 8:38
105 Lauren Wolff Fr MODESTO 19:32 8:41
106 Victoria Lam So SKYLINE 19:37 8:43
107 Lalita Paul So SEASIDE 19:37 8:43
108 Arlita Musa So INDEPENDENCE 19:37 8:43
109 Eva Pointlowski So GALILEO 19:46 8:47
110 Stef Delsman Fr ST FRANCIS 19:51 8:49
111 Catherine Si So ST FRANCIS 19:56 8:52
112 Karena Shum Fr So SAN FRANCISCO 19:58 8:52
113 Lauren Goodrich So LELAND 20:00 8:53
114 Karen Maggi Fr GRACE DAVIS 20:07 8:56
115 Jessica Vazquez So WOODSIDE 20:17 9:01
116 Shannon Garvey So MITTY 20:21 9:03
117 Brittney Field So OVERFELT 20:22 9:03
118 Lauren Zanetti So MONTGOMERY 20:36 9:09
119 Socorro Acuna Fr So SAN FRANCISCO 20:42 9:12
120 Ana Lopez Fr INDEPENDENCE 20:45 9:13
121 Annie Lee Fr ST FRANCIS 20:46 9:14
122 Gabi Lucas So MODESTO 20:53 9:17
123 Leila Haghighat Fr ST FRANCIS 20:56 9:18
124 Michelle Zanetti So MONTGOMERY 20:59 9:20
125 Anisha Sekar Fr ST FRANCIS 21:13 9:26
126 Arvie Musa So INDEPENDENCE 21:22 9:30
127 Mona Sharif So ST FRANCIS 21:24 9:31
128 Andi Bo Fr ST FRANCIS 21:33 9:35
129 Monique Dohm Fr SKYLINE 21:41 9:38
130 Emily Merten Fr MITTY 21:42 9:39
131 Andria Camp Fr TERRA NOVA 21:55 9:44
132 Polly Tzelepis So WOODSIDE 22:13 9:52
133 April Lopez Fr INDEPENDENCE 22:17 9:54
134 Zakiyya Williams So GALILEO 23:32 10:28
135 Eileen Li Fr GALILEO 23:39 10:31
136 Sarah Glenister Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 23:50 10:36
137 Anna Poon Fr SKYLINE 24:01 10:40
138 Dianna Almarza So MONTEREY 24:18 10:48
139 Sarah Hughes Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 26:32 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.