Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajay Swaminathan So V 19:14 6:12 3.1 181/249 5/7 5/7 23/37
Akhil Raju Jr V 19:16 6:13 3.1 182/249 6/7 6/7 17/32
Alex Cheng Jr V 18:19 5:55 3.1 124/249 3/7 3/7 24/37
Jesse He So V 18:16 5:54 3.1 116/249 2/7 2/7 29/38
Kranti Peddada Jr V 17:03 5:30 3.1 32/249 1/7 1/7 22/39 17:14
(0:11,1.1)
17:14
(0:11,1.1)
17:14
(0:11,1.1)
17:14
(0:11,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Niklas Vullgraf Jr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 198/249 7/7 7/7 16/29
Peter Feng Jr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 135/249 4/7 4/7 19/37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 24/37 91:18
2:11
3.1 5:53 5:30 6:12 577 5:29 87:56 87:56 85:32 Kranti Peddada (31), Jesse He (114), Alex Cheng (122), Peter Feng (132), Ajay Swaminathan (178)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Snyder Sr BERKELEY 15:57 5:09
2 Mike Roderick Sr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 16:01 5:10
3 Roberto Rosas Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 16:12 5:14
4 Alex Summers Jr GRANADA NCS 16:17 5:15
5 Thomas Cottam Sr LOS OSOS SS 16:31 5:20
6 Ethan Scardina So CARLMONT CCS 16:33 5:20
7 Kurt Ruegg Jr NAPA SJS 16:34 5:21
8 Matt Yankowski Sr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 16:36 5:21
9 Kevin Liao Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 16:37 5:22
10 Zac Comer Sr EL CAMINO SDS 16:40 5:23
11 Daniel Hawkins So LOS OSOS SS 16:41 5:23
12 Daniel Wicks Sr O VERDE-NV 16:41 5:23
13 Arturo Arriaga Sr GALT SJS 16:42 5:23
14 Noah Resto Jr RAN. BERNARDO SDS 16:43 5:24
15 Zach Smith Sr O VERDE-NV 16:46 5:25
16 Nick Schlager Jr CARSON-NV N/A 16:46 5:25
17 Jeff Bickert So COLLEGE PARK NCS 16:47 5:25
18 Kyle Edwards-Anders Sr FRANKLIN SJS 16:47 5:25
19 Chris Izquierdo Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 16:47 5:25
20 Anthony Girolamo So RAN. BERNARDO SDS 16:48 5:25
21 Julian Patterson Jr FRANKLIN SJS 16:50 5:26
22 Sebastian Karbownic Jr O VERDE-NV 16:51 5:26
23 Marco Vallejo Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 16:54 5:27
24 Amis Matulionis Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 16:55 5:27
25 Lucas Velasquez Sr LOS BANOS SJS 16:56 5:28
26 Cody Reed Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 16:58 5:28
27 Max Wu Sr BEYER 16:58 5:28
28 Flavio Castro Jr LOS BANOS SJS 17:00 5:29
29 Drew Callen Sr GRANADA NCS 17:01 5:29
30 Jamie Van Het Wout Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 17:03 5:30
31 Isaac Thompkins Sr BULLARD CS 17:03 5:30
32 Kranti Peddada Jr Monta Vista 17:03 5:30 1/7 1/7 22/39 17:14
(0:11)
17:14
(0:11)
17:14
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Richard Shroy Jr CARSON-NV N/A 17:04 5:30
34 Logan Philippi So CARSON-NV N/A 17:05 5:31
35 Ryan Hammill Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 17:05 5:31
36 Kevin Strongman Jr COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:06 5:31
37 Brian Cameron Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:06 5:31
38 Simon Graves Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 17:07 5:31
39 Liem Nguyen Sr SHELDON SJS 17:09 5:32
40 Ryan Devito Sr DEER VALLEY NCS 17:13 5:33
41 Nate Baker Jr DEER VALLEY NCS 17:13 5:33
42 Connor Donley Sr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 17:14 5:34
43 Mitch Council Sr SERRA 17:15 5:34
44 Jim Heppner Sr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 17:15 5:34
45 Josh Smiley So MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 17:18 5:35
46 Nathaniel Smauley Sr GRANADA NCS 17:18 5:35
47 Geoff Bogan So RAN. BERNARDO SDS 17:19 5:35
48 Daniel Nickerson Jr FOLSOM SJS 17:20 5:35
49 Clayton Daly Sr FOLSOM SJS 17:22 5:36
50 James Sconyers Sr SHELDON SJS 17:23 5:36
51 Kevin Chen So WESTVIEW SDS 17:24 5:37
52 Aaron Cardinio Sr LODI SJS 17:25 5:37
53 Joe Lopez Sr LOS OSOS SS 17:26 5:37
54 Mike Kloha Jr WESTVIEW SDS 17:26 5:37
55 Chris Delgado Sr LOS OSOS SS 17:28 5:38
56 Ramzy Decastro Sr GRANADA NCS 17:29 5:38
57 Travis Ludlum Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 17:31 5:39
58 Gavin Baker Jr BEYER 17:33 5:40
59 Sean Colaco Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 17:33 5:40
60 Kevin Schubert Jr RAN. BERNARDO SDS 17:34 5:40
61 Jake Erlick Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 17:34 5:40
62 Kyle Stephan Sr WESTVIEW SDS 17:35 5:40
63 Stefan Fogleman Sr FRANKLIN SJS 17:35 5:40
64 Alex Morris Sr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 17:36 5:41
65 Rahul Avasarala Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 17:37 5:41
66 Pat Silver Sr BULLARD CS 17:38 5:41
67 Andrew Gaddis Jr SERRA 17:39 5:42
68 Jeffery Lo Sr WEST COVINA SS 17:39 5:42
69 Curtis Baden Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:40 5:42
70 Michael Jordan Sr EL CAMINO SDS 17:42 5:43
71 Jesse Lara Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 17:42 5:43
72 Matt Cook Sr EL CAMINO SDS 17:42 5:43
73 Jonathan Mendieta Sr WEST COVINA SS 17:43 5:43
74 Adrian Cervantes Jr COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:44 5:43
75 Alex Diehl Sr LODI SJS 17:45 5:44
76 Brandon Arnold So GRANADA NCS 17:46 5:44
77 Philip Satow So SHELDON SJS 17:46 5:44
78 Josh Settles Sr CARLSBAD SDS 17:46 5:44
79 Wil Mumby Sr WESTVIEW SDS 17:47 5:44
80 Chris Chow Sr CARLMONT CCS 17:47 5:44
81 Jordie Devito So DEER VALLEY NCS 17:48 5:45
82 Chet Reyen So CARLMONT CCS 17:49 5:45
83 Ted Doshier Sr NAPA SJS 17:49 5:45
84 Brent Moyk So CARSON-NV N/A 17:49 5:45
85 Robert Smith Sr WESTVIEW SDS 17:50 5:45
86 Ben Bunk So CARLMONT CCS 17:52 5:46
87 Ryan Miller So FRANKLIN SJS 17:52 5:46
88 Tom Liu Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 17:53 5:46
89 Daniel Smith Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 17:53 5:46
90 Manuel Negrete So ALISAL CCS 17:53 5:46
91 Brian Knight Jr WATSONVILLE CCS 17:53 5:46
92 Ian Cable So RAN. BERNARDO SDS 17:56 5:47
93 Andrew Devries Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 17:57 5:47
94 Brandon Norwood Jr SERRA 17:57 5:47
95 Nolan O'Dowd Sr SANTA TERESA CCS 17:58 5:48
96 Evan Richards So CARSON-NV N/A 17:59 5:48
97 Josh Evans Sr GALT SJS 17:59 5:48
98 Will Vance Sr SHELDON SJS 18:00 5:48
99 Mike Goodger Jr CARLSBAD SDS 18:00 5:48
100 Sam Burridge Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:00 5:48
101 Kevin Mihalik Fr RAN. BERNARDO SDS 18:01 5:49
102 Andrew Richardson Jr CARLSBAD SDS 18:01 5:49
103 Stephen Sanwo So BULLARD CS 18:03 5:49
104 Calvin Tan Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 18:04 5:50
105 Andrew Budiman Sr GRANADA NCS 18:06 5:50
106 Daniel Jackson Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:06 5:50
107 Hunter Pruett Jr DEER VALLEY NCS 18:06 5:50
108 Joe Cramer Sr O VERDE-NV 18:07 5:51
109 Donald Heatheringto So CARLMONT CCS 18:08 5:51
110 Mason Livingston Sr DEER VALLEY NCS 18:09 5:51
111 Jeremy Maass Sr WEST COVINA SS 18:10 5:52
112 Taylor McAuliffe Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 18:11 5:52
113 Michael Merzel So BULLARD CS 18:11 5:52
114 Luke Parker Sr SHELDON SJS 18:12 5:52
115 Christian Navarro So LOS OSOS SS 18:15 5:53
116 Jesse He So Monta Vista 18:16 5:54 2/7 2/7 29/38
117 David McMasters Jr CARSON-NV N/A 18:16 5:54
118 Adam Ingwerson Sr SANTA TERESA CCS 18:16 5:54
119 Tyler Cleveland Sr SANTA TERESA CCS 18:17 5:54
120 Tom Wu Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:18 5:54
121 Matt Freitag Jr GALT SJS 18:18 5:54
122 David Knight So WATSONVILLE CCS 18:18 5:54
123 Steve Kamen Sr RAN. BERNARDO SDS 18:18 5:54
124 Alex Cheng Jr Monta Vista 18:19 5:55 3/7 3/7 24/37
125 Tyler James So CARLSBAD SDS 18:19 5:55
126 Eric Shen Sr WESTVIEW SDS 18:19 5:55
127 Diego Escobar So ALISAL CCS 18:20 5:55
128 Michael Karp Sr MILPITAS CCS 18:21 5:55
129 Ben Heck Jr CARLMONT CCS 18:21 5:55
130 Luke Morgan Jr FRANKLIN SJS 18:22 5:55
131 Daniel Pierson So GRANADA NCS 18:22 5:55
132 Roman Scott Sr LOS OSOS SS 18:23 5:56
133 David Motammed Sr SERRA 18:24 5:56
134 Klye Ward Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 18:26 5:57
135 Peter Feng Jr Monta Vista 18:26 5:57 4/7 4/7 19/37
136 Sam Schneider Sr SERRA 18:27 5:57
137 Kevin Wunderly Sr DEER VALLEY NCS 18:28 5:57
138 Andrew Lowman Jr O VERDE-NV 18:28 5:57
139 Eli Nagle Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 18:29 5:58
140 Brandon Robison Sr FOLSOM SJS 18:30 5:58
141 Collin Anderson Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 18:30 5:58
142 Brandon Buonacorsi So CARSON-NV N/A 18:31 5:58
143 Brent Moore So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 18:32 5:59
144 Keith Lowry Fr DEER VALLEY NCS 18:35 6:00
145 Ryan Keegan Sr CARLSBAD SDS 18:36 6:00
146 Edgar Garcia Fr WATSONVILLE CCS 18:36 6:00
147 Tyler Stetson Sr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 18:37 6:00
148 Will Loewenhardt Jr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 18:37 6:00
149 Ulises Marin Jr EL CAMINO SDS 18:38 6:01
150 Chris Castaneda Sr FRANKLIN SJS 18:39 6:01
151 Jaime Trujillo Sr WEST COVINA SS 18:39 6:01
152 Craig Kaemmer Jr NAPA SJS 18:40 6:01
153 Henry Harman Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:41 6:02
154 Davis Rajs Jr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 18:41 6:02
155 Garrett Hodges Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 18:42 6:02
156 Ethan Krizman Sr LOS OSOS SS 18:43 6:02
157 Muhammed Maskeen Sr LODI SJS 18:44 6:03
158 Omar Gonzalez Jr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 18:44 6:03
159 Alec Benton Sr FRANKLIN SJS 18:45 6:03
160 Alvin Chan Jr SHELDON SJS 18:45 6:03
161 Galen Westerfield Sr MILPITAS CCS 18:48 6:04
162 Chris Navarro Sr SERRA 18:49 6:04
163 Bret Young Sr TURLOCK SJS 18:51 6:05
164 Rosendo Castro Jr LINCOLN (S) SJS 18:54 6:06
165 Brendan Quane Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 18:55 6:06
166 Austin Blake So GALT SJS 18:56 6:06
167 William Cordova Sr MCNAIR SJS 18:56 6:06
168 Roy Sandoval So LOS BANOS SJS 18:57 6:07
169 Emilio Esquivel Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 18:58 6:07
170 Kevin Sullivan Jr SERRA 18:59 6:07
171 Gabe Flores Fr GRACE DAVIS SJS 19:00 6:08
172 Armando Gonzalez Sr EL CAMINO SDS 19:00 6:08
173 Jason Coupe Jr GALT SJS 19:02 6:08
174 Josh Keller Sr WEST COVINA SS 19:02 6:08
175 Conner Schwerdfeger Jr CARLSBAD SDS 19:03 6:09
176 Hamish Snow Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 19:07 6:10
177 Andrew Wu Jr BEYER 19:08 6:10
178 Tom Heppner So FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 19:10 6:11
179 Gabe Larot Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 19:13 6:12
180 Rene Siqueiros So WATSONVILLE CCS 19:13 6:12
181 Ajay Swaminathan So Monta Vista 19:14 6:12 5/7 5/7 23/37
182 Akhil Raju Jr Monta Vista 19:16 6:13 6/7 6/7 17/32
183 Daniel Hinkel Fr EL CAMINO SDS 19:18 6:14
184 Oscar Sandoval Sr LOS BANOS SJS 19:19 6:14
185 Evan Dankiewiez So MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 19:19 6:14
186 Tyler Freday Sr SHELDON SJS 19:20 6:14
187 Mario Cabellero Sr WEST COVINA SS 19:22 6:15
188 Jason Lee Sr MILPITAS CCS 19:23 6:15
189 Dominik Velez So GRACE DAVIS SJS 19:25 6:16
190 Alex Liu Fr MILPITAS CCS 19:26 6:16
191 Matt Gosen Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 19:26 6:16
192 Josh Rangel Fr LOS BANOS SJS 19:31 6:18
193 Eric Larson Jr TURLOCK SJS 19:33 6:18
194 Kevin Han CARLSBAD SDS 19:33 6:18
195 Ben Perrault So BULLARD CS 19:34 6:19
196 Mathews Ramos Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 19:36 6:19
197 Teddy Fong Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 19:37 6:20
198 Niklas Vullgraf Jr Monta Vista 19:39 6:20 7/7 7/7 16/29
199 An Nguyen Jr BEYER 19:40 6:21
200 Bradley Brown Jr GALT SJS 19:40 6:21
201 Brent Melton So SANTA TERESA CCS 19:42 6:21
202 Matt Richards Sr EL CAMINO SDS 19:43 6:22
203 Will Lenz Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 19:47 6:23
204 Aaron Ferrell Jr TURLOCK SJS 19:49 6:24
205 Eryk Sanchez Jr TURLOCK SJS 19:52 6:25
206 Kyle Blizzard Jr BEYER 19:55 6:25
207 Vito Prasad Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 20:00 6:27
208 Seth Alson Sr BULLARD CS 20:01 6:27
209 Eddy Button Jr GALT SJS 20:01 6:27
210 Dom Siu So CALIFORNIA NCS 20:02 6:28
211 Greg Bucher Jr NAPA SJS 20:06 6:29
212 Chris Chan Sr MILPITAS CCS 20:09 6:30
213 Kaden Baker Fr CALIFORNIA NCS 20:11 6:31
214 Peter Lenz Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 20:14 6:32
215 Thomas Johnson So O VERDE-NV 20:16 6:32
216 Sean Ellis Sr FOLSOM SJS 20:17 6:33
217 Adrian Camarena Sr WEST COVINA SS 20:21 6:34
218 Cesar Ortiz So MCNAIR SJS 20:25 6:35
219 Chris Gillespie Jr LODI SJS 20:27 6:36
220 Matt Pallotta Jr BEYER 20:28 6:36
221 Marcus Serrano Sr WATSONVILLE CCS 20:29 6:36
222 Juan Mejia Jr TURLOCK SJS 20:31 6:37
223 Cris Bangsal Jr MILPITAS CCS 20:35 6:38
224 Rory Panzarello Sr LODI SJS 20:40 6:40
225 Frankie Lucero Fr MILPITAS CCS 20:44 6:41
226 Sean Connor Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 20:51 6:44
227 Ryan Lonie Jr CALIFORNIA NCS 20:58 6:46
228 Nick Garcia Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 20:59 6:46
229 Nick Kouris Sr WESTVIEW SDS 21:00 6:46
230 Conor Fitzpatrick Sr NAPA SJS 21:04 6:48
231 Aaron Constantino Jr MCNAIR SJS 21:07 6:49
232 Clinton Shields Sr TURLOCK SJS 21:08 6:49
233 Harbir Dhillon Jr LODI SJS 21:10 6:50
234 David Devencenzi Sr LODI SJS 21:21 6:53
235 Louis Wong Jr MCNAIR SJS 21:27 6:55
236 Adam Garcia Sr NAPA SJS 21:30 6:56
237 Isaac Robles Fr LOS BANOS SJS 21:57 7:05
238 Leonel Martinez Sr MCNAIR SJS 22:08 7:08
239 Patrick Fitzpatrick Jr NAPA SJS 22:13 7:10
240 Charles Chen Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 22:14 7:10
241 Judah Andrist So LOS BANOS SJS 22:40 7:19
242 Randy Dhanda Sr MCNAIR SJS 22:43 7:20
243 Paramdeep Sandhu Sr FOLSOM SJS 22:49 7:22
244 Madison Weaver Sr BULLARD CS 22:51 7:22
245 Austin Shields Sr TURLOCK SJS 23:00 7:25
246 Phillip Stellmack Fr SANTA TERESA CCS 23:18 7:31
247 David Colonia So SANTA TERESA CCS 24:44 7:59
248 Visal Le Jr MCNAIR SJS 25:53 8:21
249 Miguel Corona Fr SANTA TERESA CCS 26:33 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:33
85:02
17:00
5:29
169 Mike Roderick
Sr
16:01
5:10
1
Amis Matulionis
Jr
16:55
5:27
23
Connor Donley
Sr
17:14
5:34
41
Josh Smiley
So
17:18
5:35
44
Jake Erlick
Jr
17:34
5:40
60








2 COLLEGE PARK NCS
14-8-4-1-2
Gap: 0:53
85:33
17:07
5:31
177 Jeff Bickert
So
16:47
5:25
16
Marco Vallejo
Sr
16:54
5:27
22
Kevin Strongman
Jr
17:06
5:31
35
Brian Cameron
Sr
17:06
5:31
36
Curtis Baden
Sr
17:40
5:42
68








3 GRANADA NCS
3-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:29
85:51
17:10
5:32
206 Alex Summers
Jr
16:17
5:15
3
Drew Callen
Sr
17:01
5:29
28
Nathaniel Smauley
Sr
17:18
5:35
45
Ramzy Decastro
Sr
17:29
5:38
55
Brandon Arnold
So
17:46
5:44
75








4 RAN. BERNARDO SDS
12-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:13
86:20
17:16
5:34
227 Noah Resto
Jr
16:43
5:24
13
Anthony Girolamo
So
16:48
5:25
19
Geoff Bogan
So
17:19
5:35
46
Kevin Schubert
Jr
17:34
5:40
59
Ian Cable
So
17:56
5:47
90








5 LOS OSOS SS
4-1-3-3-5
Gap: 1:44
86:21
17:16
5:34
233 Thomas Cottam
Sr
16:31
5:20
4
Daniel Hawkins
So
16:41
5:23
10
Joe Lopez
Sr
17:26
5:37
52
Chris Delgado
Sr
17:28
5:38
54
Christian Navarro
So
18:15
5:53
113








6 SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS
17-12-9-7-6
Gap: 0:59
86:40
17:20
5:35
245 Cody Reed
Jr
16:58
5:28
25
Ryan Hammill
Jr
17:05
5:31
34
Simon Graves
Jr
17:07
5:31
37
Sean Colaco
Jr
17:33
5:40
58
Andrew Devries
Jr
17:57
5:47
91








7 CARSON-NV N/A
13-9-7-8-7
Gap: 1:13
86:43
17:21
5:36
257 Nick Schlager
Jr
16:46
5:25
15
Richard Shroy
Jr
17:04
5:30
32
Logan Philippi
So
17:05
5:31
33
Brent Moyk
So
17:49
5:45
83
Evan Richards
So
17:59
5:48
94








8 O VERDE-NV
10-4-1-6-8
Gap: 1:47
86:53
17:23
5:36
287 Daniel Wicks
Sr
16:41
5:23
11
Zach Smith
Sr
16:46
5:25
14
Sebastian Karbownic
Jr
16:51
5:26
21
Joe Cramer
Sr
18:07
5:51
106
Andrew Lowman
Jr
18:28
5:57
135








9 FRANKLIN SJS
15-7-10-9-9
Gap: 1:35
87:26
17:29
5:38
312 Kyle Edwards-Anders
Sr
16:47
5:25
17
Julian Patterson
Jr
16:50
5:26
20
Stefan Fogleman
Sr
17:35
5:40
62
Ryan Miller
So
17:52
5:46
86
Luke Morgan
Jr
18:22
5:55
127








10 WESTVIEW SDS
26-22-15-11-10
Gap: 0:26
88:02
17:36
5:41
326 Kevin Chen
So
17:24
5:37
50
Mike Kloha
Jr
17:26
5:37
53
Kyle Stephan
Sr
17:35
5:40
61
Wil Mumby
Sr
17:47
5:44
78
Robert Smith
Sr
17:50
5:45
84








11 CARLMONT CCS
5-17-16-12-11
Gap: 1:35
88:09
17:38
5:41
357 Ethan Scardina
So
16:33
5:20
5
Chris Chow
Sr
17:47
5:44
79
Chet Reyen
So
17:49
5:45
81
Ben Bunk
So
17:52
5:46
85
Donald Heatheringto
So
18:08
5:51
107








12 SHELDON SJS
22-18-14-13-12
Gap: 1:03
88:30
17:42
5:43
371 Liem Nguyen
Sr
17:09
5:32
38
James Sconyers
Sr
17:23
5:36
49
Philip Satow
So
17:46
5:44
76
Will Vance
Sr
18:00
5:48
96
Luke Parker
Sr
18:12
5:52
112








13 DEER VALLEY NCS
23-15-13-14-13
Gap: 0:56
88:29
17:42
5:43
372 Ryan Devito
Sr
17:13
5:33
39
Nate Baker
Jr
17:13
5:33
40
Jordie Devito
So
17:48
5:45
80
Hunter Pruett
Jr
18:06
5:50
105
Mason Livingston
Sr
18:09
5:51
108








14 GRACE DAVIS SJS
2-2-8-10-14
Gap: 2:48
88:07
17:37
5:41
389 Roberto Rosas
Jr
16:12
5:14
2
Chris Izquierdo
Sr
16:47
5:25
18
Jesse Lara
Jr
17:42
5:43
70
Klye Ward
Jr
18:26
5:57
131
Gabe Flores
Fr
19:00
6:08
168








15 AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A
19-25-20-18-15
Gap: 1:15
89:20
17:52
5:46
437 Jamie Van Het Wout
Jr
17:03
5:30
29
Daniel Smith
Jr
17:53
5:46
88
Sam Burridge
Jr
18:00
5:48
98
Daniel Jackson
Jr
18:06
5:50
104
Tom Wu
Jr
18:18
5:54
118








16 SERRA
24-24-19-19-16
Gap: 1:12
89:42
17:56
5:47
463 Mitch Council
Sr
17:15
5:34
42
Andrew Gaddis
Jr
17:39
5:42
66
Brandon Norwood
Jr
17:57
5:47
92
David Motammed
Sr
18:24
5:56
130
Sam Schneider
Sr
18:27
5:57
133








17 EL CAMINO SDS
9-14-11-15-17
Gap: 2:20
89:42
17:56
5:47
464 Zac Comer
Sr
16:40
5:23
9
Michael Jordan
Sr
17:42
5:43
69
Matt Cook
Sr
17:42
5:43
71
Ulises Marin
Jr
18:38
6:01
146
Armando Gonzalez
Sr
19:00
6:08
169








18 FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS
7-10-17-20-18
Gap: 2:05
89:46
17:57
5:47
490 Matt Yankowski
Sr
16:36
5:21
7
Jim Heppner
Sr
17:15
5:34
43
Tyler Stetson
Sr
18:37
6:00
144
Will Loewenhardt
Jr
18:37
6:00
145
Davis Rajs
Jr
18:41
6:02
151








19 EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS
8-13-12-17-19
Gap: 2:36
90:12
18:02
5:49
493 Kevin Liao
Sr
16:37
5:22
8
Travis Ludlum
Jr
17:31
5:39
56
Tom Liu
Sr
17:53
5:46
87
Emilio Esquivel
Jr
18:58
6:07
166
Gabe Larot
Jr
19:13
6:12
176








20 BULLARD CS
20-20-18-16-20
Gap: 2:31
90:29
18:06
5:50
499 Isaac Thompkins
Sr
17:03
5:30
30
Pat Silver
Sr
17:38
5:41
65
Stephen Sanwo
So
18:03
5:49
101
Michael Merzel
So
18:11
5:52
111
Ben Perrault
So
19:34
6:19
192








21 CARLSBAD SDS
29-29-28-23-21
Gap: 0:50
90:42
18:08
5:51
539 Josh Settles
Sr
17:46
5:44
77
Mike Goodger
Jr
18:00
5:48
97
Andrew Richardson
Jr
18:01
5:49
100
Tyler James
So
18:19
5:55
123
Ryan Keegan
Sr
18:36
6:00
142








22 GALT SJS
11-23-22-21-22
Gap: 2:20
90:57
18:11
5:52
559 Arturo Arriaga
Sr
16:42
5:23
12
Josh Evans
Sr
17:59
5:48
95
Matt Freitag
Jr
18:18
5:54
119
Austin Blake
So
18:56
6:06
163
Jason Coupe
Jr
19:02
6:08
170








23 WEST COVINA SS
28-27-25-22-23
Gap: 1:23
91:13
18:15
5:53
567 Jeffery Lo
Sr
17:39
5:42
67
Jonathan Mendieta
Sr
17:43
5:43
72
Jeremy Maass
Sr
18:10
5:52
109
Jaime Trujillo
Sr
18:39
6:01
148
Josh Keller
Sr
19:02
6:08
171








24 Monta Vista
21-28-27-25-24
Gap: 2:11
91:18
18:16
5:53
577 Kranti Peddada
Jr
17:03
5:30
31
Jesse He
So
18:16
5:54
114
Alex Cheng
Jr
18:19
5:55
122
Peter Feng
Jr
18:26
5:57
132
Ajay Swaminathan
So
19:14
6:12
178








25 LOS BANOS SJS
16-11-21-23-25
Gap: 2:35
91:43
18:21
5:55
586 Lucas Velasquez
Sr
16:56
5:28
24
Flavio Castro
Jr
17:00
5:29
27
Roy Sandoval
So
18:57
6:07
165
Oscar Sandoval
Sr
19:19
6:14
181
Josh Rangel
Fr
19:31
6:18
189








26 BEYER
18-16-26-28-26
Gap: 2:57
93:14
18:39
6:01
656 Max Wu
Sr
16:58
5:28
26
Gavin Baker
Jr
17:33
5:40
57
Andrew Wu
Jr
19:08
6:10
174
An Nguyen
Jr
19:40
6:21
196
Kyle Blizzard
Jr
19:55
6:25
203








27 NAPA SJS
6-19-24-26-27
Gap: 4:30
94:13
18:51
6:05
672 Kurt Ruegg
Jr
16:34
5:21
6
Ted Doshier
Sr
17:49
5:45
82
Craig Kaemmer
Jr
18:40
6:01
149
Greg Bucher
Jr
20:06
6:29
208
Conor Fitzpatrick
Sr
21:04
6:48
227








28 FOLSOM SJS
25-20-23-26-28
Gap: 5:29
96:18
19:16
6:13
685 Daniel Nickerson
Jr
17:20
5:35
47
Clayton Daly
Sr
17:22
5:36
48
Brandon Robison
Sr
18:30
5:58
137
Sean Ellis
Sr
20:17
6:33
213
Paramdeep Sandhu
Sr
22:49
7:22
240








29 LODI SJS
27-26-29-29-29
Gap: 3:15
95:01
19:00
6:08
716 Aaron Cardinio
Sr
17:25
5:37
51
Alex Diehl
Sr
17:45
5:44
74
Muhammed Maskeen
Sr
18:44
6:03
154
Chris Gillespie
Jr
20:27
6:36
216
Rory Panzarello
Sr
20:40
6:40
221








30 WATSONVILLE CCS
30-30-31-31-30
Gap: 2:36
94:29
18:54
6:06
747 Brian Knight
Jr
17:53
5:46
89
David Knight
So
18:18
5:54
120
Edgar Garcia
Fr
18:36
6:00
143
Rene Siqueiros
So
19:13
6:12
177
Marcus Serrano
Sr
20:29
6:36
218








31 SANTA TERESA CCS
31-30-30-30-31
Gap: 5:20
97:31
19:30
6:17
767 Nolan O'Dowd
Sr
17:58
5:48
93
Adam Ingwerson
Sr
18:16
5:54
116
Tyler Cleveland
Sr
18:17
5:54
117
Brent Melton
So
19:42
6:21
198
Phillip Stellmack
Fr
23:18
7:31
243








32 LINCOLN (S) SJS
34-34-32-32-32
Gap: 1:45
96:06
19:13
6:12
860 Eli Nagle
Sr
18:29
5:58
136
Garrett Hodges
Sr
18:42
6:02
152
Rosendo Castro
Jr
18:54
6:06
161
Will Lenz
Sr
19:47
6:23
200
Peter Lenz
Sr
20:14
6:32
211








33 MILPITAS CCS
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:48
96:07
19:13
6:12
864 Michael Karp
Sr
18:21
5:55
125
Galen Westerfield
Sr
18:48
6:04
158
Jason Lee
Sr
19:23
6:15
185
Alex Liu
Fr
19:26
6:16
187
Chris Chan
Sr
20:09
6:30
209








34 CALIFORNIA NCS
32-32-34-34-34
Gap: 2:54
98:10
19:38
6:20
905 Calvin Tan
Sr
18:04
5:50
102
Brendan Quane
Sr
18:55
6:06
162
Dom Siu
So
20:02
6:28
207
Kaden Baker
Fr
20:11
6:31
210
Ryan Lonie
Jr
20:58
6:46
224








35 TURLOCK SJS
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 1:40
98:36
19:43
6:22
972 Bret Young
Sr
18:51
6:05
160
Eric Larson
Jr
19:33
6:18
190
Aaron Ferrell
Jr
19:49
6:24
201
Eryk Sanchez
Jr
19:52
6:25
202
Juan Mejia
Jr
20:31
6:37
219








36 MISSION SAN JOSE NCS
37-36-36-36-36
Gap: 2:55
100:36
20:07
6:29
1005 Evan Dankiewiez
So
19:19
6:14
182
Matt Gosen
Jr
19:26
6:16
188
Teddy Fong
Jr
19:37
6:20
194
Vito Prasad
Jr
20:00
6:27
204
Charles Chen
Jr
22:14
7:10
237








37 MCNAIR SJS
36-37-37-37-37
Gap: 3:12
104:03
20:49
6:43
1074 William Cordova
Sr
18:56
6:06
164
Cesar Ortiz
So
20:25
6:35
215
Aaron Constantino
Jr
21:07
6:49
228
Louis Wong
Jr
21:27
6:55
232
Leonel Martinez
Sr
22:08
7:08
235








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.