Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Krishnapriyan Jr V 22:43 7:20 3.1 126/221 2/7 2/7 32/38
Ann Chang So V 27:10 8:46 3.1 210/221 7/7 7/7 18/21
Christine Chang Jr V 23:01 7:25 3.1 145/221 6/7 6/7 10/25 21:56 21:56 21:56 21:56
Jean Feng Sr V 19:16 6:13 3.1 6/221 1/7 1/7 6/38 19:07 19:07 19:02 19:02
Kelli Sum Jr V 23:00 7:25 3.1 144/221 5/7 5/7 15/30 22:30 22:30 22:30 22:30
Shana Rubin Fr V 22:55 7:24 3.1 138/221 4/7 4/7 21/34
Sharanya Shankar Sr V 22:45 7:20 3.1 128/221 3/7 3/7 27/35 21:59 21:59 21:59 21:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 20/30 110:39
3:44
3.1 7:08 6:13 7:25 480 6:27 108:11 108:11 100:51 Jean Feng (5), Aditi Krishnapriyan (112), Sharanya Shankar (114), Shana Rubin (122), Kelli Sum (127)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig Jr CALIFORNIA NCS 18:26 5:57
2 Alycia Cridebring Jr COLLEGE PARK NCS 18:47 6:04
3 Justine Fedronic Sr CARLMONT CCS 19:02 6:08
4 Hayley Swanson Sr GRANADA NCS 19:12 6:12
5 Chelsea Schneider Jr CASTRO VALLEY NCS 19:15 6:13
6 Jean Feng Sr Monta Vista 19:16 6:13 1/7 1/7 6/38 19:07 19:07 19:02
7 Lyndsie Etherton So BULLARD CS 19:24 6:15
8 Rosie Smith Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 19:26 6:16
9 Lauren Petersen Sr GALT SJS 19:28 6:17
10 Kelsey Santisteban So CASTRO VALLEY NCS 19:34 6:19
11 Jessie Petersen So CARLMONT CCS 19:39 6:20
12 Sam Walling Jr GALT SJS 19:39 6:20
13 Kyla Aiuto Fr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 19:44 6:22
14 Lauren Crawford Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 19:51 6:24
15 Nicole Aha Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 19:55 6:25
16 Amanda Gordon So CARSON-NV N/A 19:57 6:26
17 Mackenzie Cartin Sr EL CAMINO SDS 19:57 6:26
18 Yvonne Hollett Jr CARSON-NV N/A 19:59 6:27
19 Breanna Lewis Jr SHELDON SJS 19:59 6:27
20 Jenny Mital Sr CARSON-NV N/A 20:11 6:31
21 Ayla Granados Sr CASTRO VALLEY NCS 20:15 6:32
22 Emily Paddack Sr GRANADA NCS 20:20 6:34
23 Gabrielle White So CASTRO VALLEY NCS 20:21 6:34
24 Kaylie Belk Sr CARLSBAD SDS 20:22 6:34
25 Lexie Bravo Sr LOS OSOS SS 20:23 6:35
26 Elaine McVay So CALIFORNIA NCS 20:27 6:36
27 Courtney Allen Sr HOLLISTER CCS 20:31 6:37
28 Lauren Sharwood Fr CLOVIS WEST CS 20:35 6:38
29 Ella Yuen Jr PENHI SS 20:37 6:39
30 Marisa Martines So CASTRO VALLEY NCS 20:38 6:39
31 Sarah Wong Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 20:39 6:40
32 Kelly Peterson Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 20:41 6:40
33 Dari Salvador Jr ALISAL CCS 20:41 6:40
34 Votaw Taylor Sr BULLARD CS 20:48 6:43
35 Kimmy Abood Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 20:49 6:43
36 Samantha Garcia Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 20:49 6:43
37 Nicole Yang Jr CASTRO VALLEY NCS 20:49 6:43
38 Blanka Hodur So FOLSOM SJS 20:51 6:44
39 Alison Motor Sr GALT SJS 20:51 6:44
40 Abby Barker Jr CARLMONT CCS 20:52 6:44
41 Jenna Gallegos So WEST COVINA SS 20:53 6:44
42 Rachel Shimabukuro Jr HOLLISTER CCS 20:55 6:45
43 Jordan Rodriguez Sr LODI SJS 20:56 6:45
44 Julia Roake Jr CARLMONT CCS 20:56 6:45
45 Elle Farrar So LOS OSOS SS 20:59 6:46
46 Jessica Mendez Jr WEST COVINA SS 21:05 6:48
47 Samantha Sorenson Jr GALENA-NV N/A 21:09 6:49
48 Tori Greaves So LOS OSOS SS 21:09 6:49
49 Jessica Chen Fr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 21:10 6:50
50 Kaitlin Kelly Sr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 21:15 6:51
51 Jamira Cox Jr DEER VALLEY NCS 21:17 6:52
52 Kazune Shidara Fr COLLEGE PARK NCS 21:18 6:52
53 Grace Todd Sr GRANADA NCS 21:19 6:53
54 Ellie Webster Jr GALENA-NV N/A 21:20 6:53
55 Jessica Miller Sr FOLSOM SJS 21:20 6:53
56 Kelsi Koch So PALO VERDE-NV N/A 21:21 6:53
57 Kelly Nordine So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 21:21 6:53
58 Courtney Anderson Sr FOLSOM SJS 21:22 6:54
59 Lauren Gratsch Fr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 21:23 6:54
60 Kim Zetterlund Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 21:23 6:54
61 Anna Durte Jr HOLLISTER CCS 21:24 6:54
62 Alexis Dougherty Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 21:25 6:55
63 Cecilia Beauchamp Sr CARLSBAD SDS 21:26 6:55
64 Amanda Light So PENHI SS 21:26 6:55
65 Kelsea Tiapon So GALT SJS 21:27 6:55
66 Lara Jansen Jr GRANADA NCS 21:31 6:56
67 Amanda Innes Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 21:35 6:58
68 Melissa Edwards Sr LOS OSOS SS 21:37 6:58
69 Angel Bobo Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 21:38 6:59
70 Margot Haswell Jr LODI SJS 21:39 6:59
71 Dayna Casillas So HOLLISTER CCS 21:42 7:00
72 Riyana Straetker Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 21:43 7:00
73 Eli Obando Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 21:45 7:01
74 Leah McCann So NAPA SJS 21:45 7:01
75 Cristina Owre Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 21:48 7:02
76 Siwen Dickstein So MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 21:50 7:03
77 Mindy Le Jr CASTRO VALLEY NCS 21:51 7:03
78 Jennifer Mortimore Sr GALENA-NV N/A 21:51 7:03
79 Paige Lommerin Fr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 21:52 7:03
80 Vivian Aceves Jr WEST COVINA SS 21:53 7:04
81 Kaitlyn Melo Fr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 21:55 7:04
82 Nicole McDaniel So AMADOR VALLEY NCS 21:55 7:04
83 Meagan Westergaard So PENHI SS 21:55 7:04
84 Julia Burton Jr GRANADA NCS 21:56 7:05
85 Laura Herbeck Fr GRANADA NCS 21:56 7:05
86 Hareg Ameda Sr SHELDON SJS 21:56 7:05
87 Jasmin Jimenez Sr TURLOCK SJS 21:58 7:05
88 Alyse Kinoshita Jr FOLSOM SJS 22:01 7:06
89 Jean Zhu Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 22:02 7:06
90 Lisa Haas Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 22:02 7:06
91 Rayne Chapman So CARLSBAD SDS 22:02 7:06
92 Christi Gonzalez Sr CLOVIS WEST CS 22:03 7:07
93 Madison McCarthy Jr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 22:04 7:07
94 Kelsey Gallagher Jr COLLEGE PARK NCS 22:07 7:08
95 Caitlin Kim Jr PENHI SS 22:10 7:09
96 Lauren Kwan Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 22:11 7:09
97 Laura Sitter So NAPA SJS 22:11 7:09
98 Emily Highsmith So LODI SJS 22:14 7:10
99 Julie Pedersen Sr GALENA-NV N/A 22:14 7:10
100 Kristen Martinez Fr PALO VERDE-NV N/A 22:15 7:11
101 Fiona James Jr DEER VALLEY NCS 22:16 7:11
102 Chizoba Okodogbe Jr DEER VALLEY NCS 22:16 7:11
103 Brittany Welence Jr SHELDON SJS 22:20 7:12
104 Erica Sosa Fr CARSON-NV N/A 22:21 7:13
105 Holly Babcock Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 22:23 7:13
106 Light Julia Sr PENHI SS 22:23 7:13
107 Rosa Ventura So LINCOLN (S) SJS 22:23 7:13
108 Bridget Montes So TURLOCK SJS 22:26 7:14
109 Molly Baird So NAPA SJS 22:27 7:15
110 Vanessa Frarias Sr HOLLISTER CCS 22:28 7:15
111 Brenda Salvador So ALISAL CCS 22:28 7:15
112 Morganne Endicott So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 22:30 7:15
113 Gaby Garcia Fr SANTA TERESA CCS 22:31 7:16
114 Anya Watford Sr LOS OSOS SS 22:31 7:16
115 Rebecca Waid Sr EL CAMINO SDS 22:31 7:16
116 Marissa Everling Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 22:32 7:16
117 Brown Brooke Sr EL CAMINO SDS 22:35 7:17
118 Grace Tobias So HOLLISTER CCS 22:35 7:17
119 Ashley Aceves Fr WEST COVINA SS 22:40 7:19
120 Angie Martinez So LINCOLN (S) SJS 22:41 7:19
121 Claire Johnson Sr BULLARD CS 22:41 7:19
122 Sadie Stephenson So GALT SJS 22:42 7:19
123 Linda Xu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 22:42 7:19
124 Nicole Vanderstelt So PALO VERDE-NV N/A 22:42 7:19
125 Kristine Giordano Fr SHELDON SJS 22:43 7:20
126 Aditi Krishnapriyan Jr Monta Vista 22:43 7:20 2/7 2/7 32/38
127 Kaylyn Shibata Jr PENHI SS 22:44 7:20
128 Sharanya Shankar Sr Monta Vista 22:45 7:20 3/7 3/7 27/35 21:59 21:59 21:59
129 Alyssa Scheidemantl Sr LOS OSOS SS 22:46 7:21
130 Caitlin McAlpine Jr SANTA TERESA CCS 22:46 7:21
131 Shannon McElligott Sr LODI SJS 22:47 7:21
132 Taylor Doo Jr TURLOCK SJS 22:49 7:22
133 Kelsey Moyer Jr CARLSBAD SDS 22:50 7:22
134 Kiera Fincannon Fr SANTA TERESA CCS 22:50 7:22
135 Mackie Donaldson So NAPA SJS 22:51 7:22
136 Laura Sosa Jr CARSON-NV N/A 22:52 7:23
137 Haleigh Ward Jr CARSON-NV N/A 22:54 7:23
138 Shana Rubin Fr Monta Vista 22:55 7:24 4/7 4/7 21/34
139 Shelby Jones So LINCOLN (S) SJS 22:55 7:24
140 Layne Babbitt Sr GALENA-NV N/A 22:56 7:24
141 Hannah Wiesner Sr LODI SJS 22:57 7:24
142 Ester Schemlinin Jr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 22:58 7:25
143 Janelle Myers So LOS OSOS SS 22:58 7:25
144 Kelli Sum Jr Monta Vista 23:00 7:25 5/7 5/7 15/30 22:30 22:30 22:30
145 Christine Chang Jr Monta Vista 23:01 7:25 6/7 6/7 10/25 21:56 21:56 21:56
146 Estefanie Del-Cid Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 23:01 7:25
147 Brianna Gibas Jr CARLSBAD SDS 23:03 7:26
148 Teresa Soltero Jr TURLOCK SJS 23:03 7:26
149 Regina Story So LINCOLN (S) SJS 23:04 7:26
150 Danielle Van Zant Sr WEST COVINA SS 23:04 7:26
151 Cieara Walker Sr DEER VALLEY NCS 23:05 7:27
152 Kimberly Coombs So PALO VERDE-NV N/A 23:08 7:28
153 Chelsea McAlpine Fr SANTA TERESA CCS 23:11 7:29
154 Sarah Herbeck Jr GRANADA NCS 23:12 7:29
155 Brooke Boyko Jr CARLSBAD SDS 23:14 7:30
156 Mary Chambers So FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 23:14 7:30
157 Katie Voss Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 23:18 7:31
158 Betty Meza Sr LODI SJS 23:20 7:32
159 Mackenzy Keller Jr PALO VERDE-NV N/A 23:23 7:33
160 Linnea Shorey So HOLLISTER CCS 23:25 7:33
161 Jessica Beeman Sr NAPA SJS 23:25 7:33
162 Monica Villalobos Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 23:28 7:34
163 Ramsey Delano Jr CALIFORNIA NCS 23:32 7:35
164 Brenley Noori So LODI SJS 23:38 7:37
165 Mimi Phan Jr SHELDON SJS 23:39 7:38
166 Alexa Booth Jr PALO VERDE-NV N/A 23:43 7:39
167 Zoe Lu Sr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 23:51 7:42
168 Alyssa Fluss Jr EL CAMINO SDS 23:54 7:43
169 Christian Richardso Sr TURLOCK SJS 23:56 7:43
170 Kelsey Baisch So BULLARD CS 23:58 7:44
171 Erin Lengerke So CARLSBAD SDS 24:01 7:45
172 Anissa Reyes Fr LOS BANOS SJS 24:02 7:45
173 Ashley Hurst Jr GALT SJS 24:03 7:45
174 Nina Gaeta Fr BULLARD CS 24:04 7:46
175 Stephanie Munro So FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 24:04 7:46
176 Abby Feenstra Jr GALENA-NV N/A 24:05 7:46
177 Nicole Reyes Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 24:06 7:46
178 Laura Haley Fr GALENA-NV N/A 24:07 7:47
179 Michelle Luong Jr MILPITAS CCS 24:11 7:48
180 Frances Devlin Jr PALO VERDE-NV N/A 24:12 7:48
181 Beatriz Penilla Sr WATSONVILLE CCS 24:13 7:49
182 Kelsey Moss Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 24:18 7:50
183 Hannah Beede Sr EL CAMINO SDS 24:19 7:51
184 Itzel Sandoval Fr LOS BANOS SJS 24:21 7:51
185 Kathleen Vu So MILPITAS CCS 24:24 7:52
186 Melisa Fazlic Sr SHELDON SJS 24:26 7:53
187 Chelsea Gordon Fr CARSON-NV N/A 24:28 7:54
188 Rebecca Morrisson Sr BULLARD CS 24:31 7:55
189 Adriana Rodriguez So EL CAMINO SDS 24:33 7:55
190 Erin Bullard Fr EL CAMINO SDS 24:36 7:56
191 Keana Labra Fr MILPITAS CCS 24:39 7:57
192 Rachel Karlen Jr MILPITAS CCS 24:56 8:03
193 Brittany Barbone So SHELDON SJS 25:01 8:04
194 Erica Dominguez Jr TURLOCK SJS 25:02 8:05
195 Katie Moore Jr WATSONVILLE CCS 25:03 8:05
196 Pricilla Park Fr MILPITAS CCS 25:19 8:10
197 Monica Salaz Fr LOS BANOS SJS 25:20 8:10
198 Sammara Green Sr MCNAIR SJS 25:22 8:11
199 Alexandra Brunson Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 25:26 8:12
200 Alexis Uyley So CALIFORNIA NCS 25:27 8:13
201 Janette Chung Jr MILPITAS CCS 25:27 8:13
202 Tanya Gonzalez Sr MCNAIR SJS 25:29 8:13
203 Kelly Forsyth So MILPITAS CCS 25:45 8:18
204 Kayla Rodriguez So GALT SJS 25:47 8:19
205 Tomara Hall Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 26:03 8:24
206 Joy Gee So DEER VALLEY NCS 26:18 8:29
207 Jessica Cohen Sr BULLARD CS 26:20 8:30
208 Chelsea Davis Sr TURLOCK SJS 26:55 8:41
209 Sara Villarreal Sr LOS BANOS SJS 26:56 8:41
210 Ann Chang So Monta Vista 27:10 8:46 7/7 7/7 18/21
211 Destiny Cisneroz So GRACE DAVIS SJS 27:48 8:58
212 Kiran Khan So MCNAIR SJS 27:57 9:01
213 Taylor Willis Sr NAPA SJS 28:03 9:03
214 Catie Kensok Sr NAPA SJS 28:11 9:05
215 Annie Aguilar Jr LOS BANOS SJS 28:27 9:11
216 Melina Ramirez Sr LOS BANOS SJS 28:31 9:12
217 Angelique Carlon Jr MCNAIR SJS 30:33 9:51
218 Drina Fujishige Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 31:47 10:15
219 Himani Bhartiya Jr FOLSOM SJS 32:06 10:21
220 Aimee Ramirez LOS BANOS SJS 32:37 10:31
221 Michelle Keomanivon Sr MCNAIR SJS 33:01 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CASTRO VALLEY NCS
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:23
100:03
20:01
6:27
80 Chelsea Schneider
Jr
19:15
6:13
4
Kelsey Santisteban
So
19:34
6:19
9
Ayla Granados
Sr
20:15
6:32
19
Gabrielle White
So
20:21
6:34
21
Marisa Martines
So
20:38
6:39
27








2 MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS
8-5-5-3-2
Gap: 1:31
102:24
20:29
6:36
127 Kyla Aiuto
Fr
19:44
6:22
11
Nicole Aha
Jr
19:55
6:25
13
Kelly Peterson
Jr
20:41
6:40
29
Kimmy Abood
Jr
20:49
6:43
31
Kaitlin Kelly
Sr
21:15
6:51
43








3 COLLEGE PARK NCS
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:58
101:07
20:13
6:31
131 Alycia Cridebring
Jr
18:47
6:04
2
Rosie Smith
Sr
19:26
6:16
7
Lauren Crawford
Sr
19:51
6:24
12
Kazune Shidara
Fr
21:18
6:52
45
Eli Obando
Sr
21:45
7:01
65








4 GRANADA NCS
3-4-6-5-4
Gap: 2:44
104:18
20:52
6:44
203 Hayley Swanson
Sr
19:12
6:12
3
Emily Paddack
Sr
20:20
6:34
20
Grace Todd
Sr
21:19
6:53
46
Lara Jansen
Jr
21:31
6:56
59
Julia Burton
Jr
21:56
7:05
75








5 GALT SJS
7-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:14
104:07
20:49
6:43
219 Lauren Petersen
Sr
19:28
6:17
8
Sam Walling
Jr
19:39
6:20
10
Alison Motor
Sr
20:51
6:44
34
Kelsea Tiapon
So
21:27
6:55
58
Sadie Stephenson
So
22:42
7:19
109








6 CARSON-NV N/A
9-7-3-6-6
Gap: 2:55
105:20
21:04
6:48
262 Amanda Gordon
So
19:57
6:26
14
Yvonne Hollett
Jr
19:59
6:27
16
Jenny Mital
Sr
20:11
6:31
18
Erica Sosa
Fr
22:21
7:13
94
Laura Sosa
Jr
22:52
7:23
120








7 LOS OSOS SS
13-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:08
106:39
21:20
6:53
265 Lexie Bravo
Sr
20:23
6:35
23
Elle Farrar
So
20:59
6:46
38
Tori Greaves
So
21:09
6:49
41
Melissa Edwards
Sr
21:37
6:58
61
Anya Watford
Sr
22:31
7:16
102








8 CALIFORNIA NCS
1-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:57
105:06
21:01
6:47
267 Colleen Lillig
Jr
18:26
5:57
1
Elaine McVay
So
20:27
6:36
24
Cristina Owre
Sr
21:48
7:02
67
Jean Zhu
Sr
22:02
7:06
80
Holly Babcock
Sr
22:23
7:13
95








9 HOLLISTER CCS
14-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
107:00
21:24
6:54
279 Courtney Allen
Sr
20:31
6:37
25
Rachel Shimabukuro
Jr
20:55
6:45
36
Anna Durte
Jr
21:24
6:54
54
Dayna Casillas
So
21:42
7:00
64
Vanessa Frarias
Sr
22:28
7:15
100








10 AMADOR VALLEY NCS
21-18-17-12-10
Gap: 0:45
108:15
21:39
6:59
310 Jessica Chen
Fr
21:10
6:50
42
Kim Zetterlund
Sr
21:23
6:54
53
Paige Lommerin
Fr
21:52
7:03
70
Kaitlyn Melo
Fr
21:55
7:04
72
Nicole McDaniel
So
21:55
7:04
73








11 SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS
16-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
108:06
21:37
6:58
320 Sarah Wong
Sr
20:39
6:40
28
Kelly Nordine
So
21:21
6:53
50
Alexis Dougherty
Sr
21:25
6:55
55
Lauren Kwan
Jr
22:11
7:09
86
Morganne Endicott
So
22:30
7:15
101








12 PENHI SS
15-15-15-13-12
Gap: 1:46
108:31
21:42
7:00
338 Ella Yuen
Jr
20:37
6:39
26
Amanda Light
So
21:26
6:55
57
Meagan Westergaard
So
21:55
7:04
74
Caitlin Kim
Jr
22:10
7:09
85
Light Julia
Sr
22:23
7:13
96








13 GALENA-NV N/A
20-16-14-14-13
Gap: 1:47
109:30
21:54
7:04
369 Samantha Sorenson
Jr
21:09
6:49
40
Ellie Webster
Jr
21:20
6:53
47
Jennifer Mortimore
Sr
21:51
7:03
69
Julie Pedersen
Sr
22:14
7:10
89
Layne Babbitt
Sr
22:56
7:24
124








14 WEST COVINA SS
18-11-13-15-14
Gap: 2:11
109:35
21:55
7:04
383 Jenna Gallegos
So
20:53
6:44
35
Jessica Mendez
Jr
21:05
6:48
39
Vivian Aceves
Jr
21:53
7:04
71
Ashley Aceves
Fr
22:40
7:19
106
Danielle Van Zant
Sr
23:04
7:26
132








15 FOLSOM SJS
17-14-10-10-15
Gap: 11:15
117:40
23:32
7:35
405 Blanka Hodur
So
20:51
6:44
33
Jessica Miller
Sr
21:20
6:53
48
Courtney Anderson
Sr
21:22
6:54
51
Alyse Kinoshita
Jr
22:01
7:06
79
Himani Bhartiya
Jr
32:06
10:21
194








16 CARLSBAD SDS
12-12-16-16-16
Gap: 2:41
109:43
21:57
7:05
407 Kaylie Belk
Sr
20:22
6:34
22
Cecilia Beauchamp
Sr
21:26
6:55
56
Rayne Chapman
So
22:02
7:06
82
Kelsey Moyer
Jr
22:50
7:22
118
Brianna Gibas
Jr
23:03
7:26
129








17 LODI SJS
19-19-19-19-17
Gap: 2:01
110:33
22:07
7:08
429 Jordan Rodriguez
Sr
20:56
6:45
37
Margot Haswell
Jr
21:39
6:59
63
Emily Highsmith
So
22:14
7:10
88
Shannon McElligott
Sr
22:47
7:21
116
Hannah Wiesner
Sr
22:57
7:24
125








18 SHELDON SJS
11-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:40
110:37
22:07
7:08
443 Breanna Lewis
Jr
19:59
6:27
17
Hareg Ameda
Sr
21:56
7:05
77
Brittany Welence
Jr
22:20
7:12
93
Kristine Giordano
Fr
22:43
7:20
111
Mimi Phan
Jr
23:39
7:38
145








19 BULLARD CS
6-8-12-17-19
Gap: 4:40
110:55
22:11
7:09
446 Lyndsie Etherton
So
19:24
6:15
6
Votaw Taylor
Sr
20:48
6:43
30
Claire Johnson
Sr
22:41
7:19
108
Kelsey Baisch
So
23:58
7:44
149
Nina Gaeta
Fr
24:04
7:46
153








20 Monta Vista
5-20-23-21-20
Gap: 3:44
110:39
22:08
7:08
480 Jean Feng
Sr
19:16
6:13
5
Aditi Krishnapriyan
Jr
22:43
7:20
112
Sharanya Shankar
Sr
22:45
7:20
114
Shana Rubin
Fr
22:55
7:24
122
Kelli Sum
Jr
23:00
7:25
127








21 NAPA SJS
25-25-25-24-21
Gap: 1:40
112:39
22:32
7:16
512 Leah McCann
So
21:45
7:01
66
Laura Sitter
So
22:11
7:09
87
Molly Baird
So
22:27
7:15
99
Mackie Donaldson
So
22:51
7:22
119
Jessica Beeman
Sr
23:25
7:33
141








22 GRACE DAVIS SJS
24-22-20-20-22
Gap: 3:51
114:09
22:50
7:22
519 Amanda Innes
Sr
21:35
6:58
60
Angel Bobo
Sr
21:38
6:59
62
Lisa Haas
Jr
22:02
7:06
81
Monica Villalobos
Jr
23:28
7:34
142
Alexandra Brunson
Sr
25:26
8:12
174








23 PALO VERDE-NV N/A
23-24-24-25-23
Gap: 2:02
112:49
22:34
7:17
522 Kelsi Koch
So
21:21
6:53
49
Kristen Martinez
Fr
22:15
7:11
90
Nicole Vanderstelt
So
22:42
7:19
110
Kimberly Coombs
So
23:08
7:28
134
Mackenzy Keller
Jr
23:23
7:33
139








24 EL CAMINO SDS
10-21-21-23-24
Gap: 4:22
113:16
22:39
7:18
528 Mackenzie Cartin
Sr
19:57
6:26
15
Rebecca Waid
Sr
22:31
7:16
103
Brown Brooke
Sr
22:35
7:17
104
Alyssa Fluss
Jr
23:54
7:43
147
Hannah Beede
Sr
24:19
7:51
159








25 DEER VALLEY NCS
22-23-22-22-25
Gap: 5:01
115:12
23:02
7:26
541 Jamira Cox
Jr
21:17
6:52
44
Fiona James
Jr
22:16
7:11
91
Chizoba Okodogbe
Jr
22:16
7:11
92
Cieara Walker
Sr
23:05
7:27
133
Joy Gee
So
26:18
8:29
181








26 TURLOCK SJS
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:58
114:12
22:50
7:22
571 Jasmin Jimenez
Sr
21:58
7:05
78
Bridget Montes
So
22:26
7:14
98
Taylor Doo
Jr
22:49
7:22
117
Teresa Soltero
Jr
23:03
7:26
130
Christian Richardso
Sr
23:56
7:43
148








27 LINCOLN (S) SJS
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 9:24
122:50
24:34
7:55
651 Rosa Ventura
So
22:23
7:13
97
Angie Martinez
So
22:41
7:19
107
Shelby Jones
So
22:55
7:24
123
Regina Story
So
23:04
7:26
131
Drina Fujishige
Sr
31:47
10:15
193








28 MILPITAS CCS
29-29-29-28-28
Gap: 1:08
123:29
24:42
7:58
823 Michelle Luong
Jr
24:11
7:48
156
Kathleen Vu
So
24:24
7:52
161
Keana Labra
Fr
24:39
7:57
167
Rachel Karlen
Jr
24:56
8:03
168
Pricilla Park
Fr
25:19
8:10
171








29 LOS BANOS SJS
28-28-28-29-29
Gap: 4:25
129:06
25:49
8:20
857 Anissa Reyes
Fr
24:02
7:45
151
Itzel Sandoval
Fr
24:21
7:51
160
Monica Salaz
Fr
25:20
8:10
172
Sara Villarreal
Sr
26:56
8:41
184
Annie Aguilar
Jr
28:27
9:11
190








30 MCNAIR SJS
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 7:39
142:22
28:28
9:11
925 Sammara Green
Sr
25:22
8:11
173
Tanya Gonzalez
Sr
25:29
8:13
177
Kiran Khan
So
27:57
9:01
187
Angelique Carlon
Jr
30:33
9:51
192
Michelle Keomanivon
Sr
33:01
10:39
196








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.