Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/20/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Hsieh Sr JV 22:46.4 7:21 3.1 111/153 11/14 33/38 3/8
Andy Fang Fr V 17:17.1 5:35 3.1 30/93 3/6 3/38 6/14 17:42
(0:24,2.3)
Well done! (SBP, DPR)
Angelo Nguyen Jr JV 23:15.8 7:30 3.1 121/153 12/14 34/38 3/5 22:22 22:22 22:22 22:22
Anindit Gopalakrishnan Sr JV 19:23.8 6:15 3.1 22/153 1/14 9/38 9/14 21:04
(1:40,7.9)
21:04
(1:40,7.9)
21:04
(1:40,7.9)
21:04
(1:40,7.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aravind Meyyappan Fr F/S 19:40 6:21 3.1 55/244 5/18 11/38 6/13 Well done! (SBP)
Bennett Zhang Jr V 17:14.3 5:34 3.1 27/93 2/6 2/38 8/14 16:53
Brent Mogensen Sr V 16:28.9 5:19 3.1 7/93 1/6 1/38 5/14 17:39
(1:10,6.6)
17:39
(1:10,6.6)
16:22 Well done! (LR, PR)
Brighton Balfrey Jr JV 20:01.7 6:28 3.1 35/153 2/14 12/38 9/14
Bruce Hsieh Sr JV 22:15.1 7:11 3.1 100/153 9/14 30/38 6/9
Colin Yang So F/S 24:38.5 7:57 3.1 222/244 18/18 38/38 7/8
Connor Sullivan Sr JV 23:33 7:36 3.1 123/153 13/14 35/38 3/5 23:27 23:27 23:27 23:27
Daniel Lin So F/S 19:08.1 6:10 3.1 37/244 1/18 6/38 9/13 Well done! (SBP)
David Deng Sr JV 22:22.5 7:13 3.1 105/153 10/14 31/38 5/8
Derek Lee So V 19:02.7 6:09 3.1 75/93 5/6 5/38 11/14 18:56
Edwin Peng So F/S 22:36.8 7:18 3.1 176/244 16/18 32/38 5/9 22:20 22:20 22:20 22:20
Eliot Hsu Sr JV 21:30.1 6:56 3.1 69/153 6/14 24/38 6/11
Ethan Chen Fr F/S 20:28.4 6:36 3.1 96/244 7/18 15/38 8/13 Well done! (SBP)
Ethan Guo Fr F/S 21:17.5 6:52 3.1 134/244 8/18 19/38 11/13 Well done! (SBP)
Ethan Lin So F/S 19:38.8 6:20 3.1 53/244 4/18 10/38 6/13 Well done! (SBP)
Forest Yang So F/S 21:23.7 6:54 3.1 140/244 11/18 22/38 6/11 21:07 21:07 21:07 21:07
Jason Tsujimoto So F/S 19:09.5 6:11 3.1 39/244 2/18 7/38 8/13 19:57
(0:48,4.0)
Well done! (SBP, DPR)
Jatin Goyal Jr JV 20:30 6:37 3.1 48/153 4/14 16/38 7/14
Jimmy Li Sr JV 20:52.2 6:44 3.1 55/153 5/14 17/38 7/13 20:34 20:34 20:34
Karthik Guruvayurappan Fr F/S 20:21.3 6:34 3.1 84/244 6/18 13/38 8/13 Well done! (SBP)
Kendall Lin Sr JV 23:35.7 7:37 3.1 125/153 14/14 36/38 3/5
Kingsley Wang So V 17:51.7 5:46 3.1 44/93 4/6 4/38 7/14 Well done! (SBP)
Lucas Tao Sr V 21:03.3 6:48 3.1 93/93 6/6 18/38 13/13 20:33 20:33 20:10 20:10
Matthew Chen Sr JV 21:56.5 7:05 3.1 86/153 8/14 28/38 6/10 21:46 21:46 21:46 21:46
Matthew Gong So F/S 21:37.3 6:58 3.1 153/244 13/18 26/38 6/10 20:56 20:56 20:56 20:56 Well done! (SBP)
Maxwell Mracek Fr F/S 21:26.5 6:55 3.1 143/244 12/18 23/38 6/11 Well done! (SBP)
Pierce Ngo Sr JV 21:33.9 6:57 3.1 71/153 7/14 25/38 4/11
Samuel Brasesco Jr JV 20:22.1 6:34 3.1 45/153 3/14 14/38 9/14
Sherwin Zhang So F/S 21:52.4 7:03 3.1 163/244 14/18 27/38 6/10 Well done! (SBP)
Spencer Zou So F/S 19:22.2 6:15 3.1 44/244 3/18 8/38 6/13 Well done! (SBP)
Timothy Wu Fr F/S 22:12.2 7:10 3.1 167/244 15/18 29/38 6/9
Victor Ho So F/S 21:17.9 6:52 3.1 135/244 9/18 20/38 8/13
William Zhang Fr F/S 24:08.9 7:47 3.1 218/244 17/18 37/38 7/9
Xin Chen Fr F/S 21:20.1 6:53 3.1 137/244 10/18 21/38 6/12 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 87:55
2:34
3.1 5:40 5:19 6:09 183 5:19 101:40
(13:46,13.5)
101:40
(13:46,13.5)
89:32
(1:37,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brent Mogensen (7), Bennett Zhang (27), Andy Fang (30), Kingsley Wang (44), Derek Lee (75)
JV 1st 5 9/13 101:10
1:28
3.1 6:32 6:15 6:44 199 6:02 114:51
(13:41,11.9)
114:51
(13:41,11.9)
95:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Anindit Gopalakrishnan (22), Brighton Balfrey (34), Samuel Brasesco (44), Jatin Goyal (46), Jimmy Li (53)
JV 2nd 5 5/8 109:38
0:52
3.1 7:04 6:56 7:13 115 6:36 105:03 102:48 Eliot Hsu (13), Pierce Ngo (14), Matthew Chen (22), Bruce Hsieh (31), David Deng (35)
F/S 1st 5 8/13 96:59
0:32
3.1 6:15 6:10 6:21 202 5:47 106:35
(9:36,9.0)
106:35
(9:36,9.0)
93:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Daniel Lin (34), Jason Tsujimoto (36), Spencer Zou (40), Ethan Lin (45), Aravind Meyyappan (47)
F/S 2nd 5 7/12 104:45
0:59
3.1 6:45 6:34 6:53 214 6:08 117:57
(13:11,11.2)
100:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Karthik Guruvayurappan (24), Ethan Chen (33), Ethan Guo (51), Victor Ho (52), Xin Chen (54)
F/S 3rd 5 6/9 108:32
0:49
3.1 7:00 6:54 7:10 173 6:27 111:12
(2:40,2.4)
103:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Forest Yang (29), Maxwell Mracek (30), Matthew Gong (32), Sherwin Zhang (39), Timothy Wu (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney Jr Paly 15:31.9 5:01
2 Justin Robison Sr Lynbrook 15:45.7 5:05
3 Ben Zaeske Sr Los Altos 16:02.7 5:11
4 Naveen Pai Jr Paly 16:21.5 5:17
5 Sanjay Mohan Sr Los Gatos 16:24.3 5:18
6 Andreas Godderis Sr Los Altos 16:25.4 5:18
7 Brent Mogensen Sr Monta Vista 16:28.9 5:19 1/6 1/38 5/14 17:39
(1:10)
17:39
(1:10)
Well done! (LR, PR)
8 Stephen Law Sr Saratoga 16:35.3 5:21
9 Sam Craig So Paly 16:39.3 5:22
10 Reid Kovacs Sr Gunn 16:45.7 5:24
11 Reed Foster So Paly 16:51.7 5:26
12 Andrew Buchanan Jr Milpitas 16:52.8 5:27
13 Henry Saul Fr Paly 16:54.4 5:27
14 Jonas Enders Jr Gunn 16:54.9 5:27
15 Jeremy Shaw Sr Milpitas 16:55.4 5:28
16 Stephen Crowe Sr Los Gatos 16:56.2 5:28
17 Zahid Anjum Sr Wilcox 16:58.2 5:28
18 Dylan Lasher Jr Los Gatos 16:59.6 5:29
19 Kevin Chacko So Lynbrook 17:03.2 5:30
20 Spencer Morgenfeld Jr Paly 17:04.9 5:31
21 Jim Sussenguth Sr Lynbrook 17:07 5:31
22 Marcus Biddle Sr Santa Clara 17:07.5 5:31
23 Amit Nag So Saratoga 17:10.7 5:32
24 Mateo Barreiro Fr Los Gatos 17:11 5:33
25 Kaito Hashimoto So Milpitas 17:11.3 5:33
26 Willy Tu Sr Cupertino 17:13.9 5:34
27 Bennett Zhang Jr Monta Vista 17:14.3 5:34 2/6 2/38 8/14
28 Matthew Matt Peterson Sr Saratoga 17:15 5:34
29 Owen Tanaka Fr Cupertino 17:16.6 5:34
30 Andy Fang Fr Monta Vista 17:17.1 5:35 3/6 3/38 6/14 Well done! (SBP)
31 Ryan Araghi Sr Gunn 17:17.5 5:35
32 Lucca Bommariro Fr Los Gatos 17:22.6 5:36
33 Ryan Sadjadi Sr Lynbrook 17:28.9 5:38
34 Josh Radin Jr Gunn 17:32.2 5:39
35 Ben Beaudry Jr Paly 17:33.6 5:40
36 Dylan Latham-mcgraw Jr Gunn 17:35.8 5:41
37 Debarshi Basak So Cupertino 17:42.6 5:43
38 Maximiliano Chavez Fr Cupertino 17:43.2 5:43
39 Daniel Frees So Mt View 17:43.5 5:43
40 Ethan Plaxton So Los Gatos 17:48.6 5:45
41 Max Keith Sr Homestead 17:49.2 5:45
42 Lam Tran Jr Milpitas 17:49.6 5:45
43 Ben Woods Fr Mt View 17:50.7 5:45
44 Kingsley Wang So Monta Vista 17:51.7 5:46 4/6 4/38 7/14 Well done! (SBP)
45 Shawn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 17:52.9 5:46
46 Arjun Natarajan Jr Los Gatos 17:55.9 5:47
47 Andrew Young Jr Los Altos 17:56.2 5:47
48 Aditya Sampath Sr Homestead 17:57.2 5:47
49 Booker Martin Jr Los Altos 17:57.7 5:48
50 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich Jr Gunn 18:04.3 5:50
51 Ronin Staunovo So Saratoga 18:07.5 5:51
52 Daniel Dabel Sr Homestead 18:08.1 5:51
53 Viktor Niemiec Jr Los Altos 18:08.9 5:51
54 John Cannon Sr Wilcox 18:12.1 5:52
55 Max Howland Jr Santa Clara 18:12.9 5:53
56 Ryan Lund Sr Mt View 18:13.3 5:53
57 Christopher Cheung Sr Lynbrook 18:14.2 5:53
58 Gabriel Vasquez Sr Wilcox 18:17.6 5:54
59 Alejandro Martinez Sr Santa Clara 18:19.1 5:55
60 Pranav Balgi Jr Fremont 18:24.7 5:56
61 Shaylan Gokel Jr Wilcox 18:26.2 5:57
62 Frank Wang So Fremont 18:27.5 5:57
63 Zack Moore So Mt View 18:32 5:59
64 Bryce Rausch Jr Homestead 18:34.6 6:00
65 Mikhail Boulgakov Sr Los Altos 18:39.9 6:01
66 Scott Bowers Jr Mt View 18:40.2 6:01
67 Eugene Baldonado So Wilcox 18:41.8 6:02
68 Sebastian Fernandez So Gunn 18:45.1 6:03
69 Chris Fong So Homestead 18:46 6:03
70 Nick Sum Jr Saratoga 18:47.2 6:04
71 Sahil Morchi Fr Homestead 18:48 6:04
72 Jacob Folkman Jr Los Altos 18:51.6 6:05
73 Parker Magnuson So Cupertino 18:51.9 6:05
74 Mark Jankovic Jr Mt View 18:58.8 6:07
75 Derek Lee So Monta Vista 19:02.7 6:09 5/6 5/38 11/14
76 Charles Qi So Saratoga 19:12.4 6:12
77 Nicolas Heuchert So Fremont 19:14.8 6:13
78 Austin Cai Jr Saratoga 19:15.6 6:13
79 Ronnie Blancas So Santa Clara 19:18.7 6:14
80 Millen Do Jr Milpitas 19:30.1 6:17
81 Gilbert Feng Fr Homestead 19:32.7 6:18
82 Kentaro Tanaka Sr Santa Clara 19:33.4 6:19
83 Chance Hall Sr Santa Clara 19:34.8 6:19
84 Alberto Sanchez Sr Milpitas 19:41.8 6:21
85 Jason Dumag Sr Milpitas 19:42.3 6:21
86 Spencer Mills Sr Cupertino 19:45.7 6:22
87 Arvind Narayanaswami Sr Fremont 19:56.6 6:26
88 Mathias Guillen Jr Mt View 20:01.2 6:27
89 Paul Sandford Jr Wilcox 20:05.6 6:29
90 Luke Fitting Jr Santa Clara 20:31.4 6:37
91 Benjamin Swanson So Fremont 20:34.8 6:38
92 Adhithya Kannan Sr Lynbrook 20:40.6 6:40
93 Lucas Tao Sr Monta Vista 21:03.3 6:48 6/6 18/38 13/13 20:33 20:33 20:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
82:19
16:28
5:19
38 Kent Slaney
Jr
15:32
5:01
1
Naveen Pai
Jr
16:22
5:17
4
Sam Craig
So
16:39
5:22
9
Reed Foster
So
16:52
5:26
11
Henry Saul
Fr
16:54
5:27
13
Spencer Morgenfeld
Jr
17:05
5:31
20
Ben Beaudry
Jr
17:34
5:40
35
2 Los Gatos
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
84:54
16:59
5:29
95 Sanjay Mohan
Sr
16:24
5:18
5
Stephen Crowe
Sr
16:56
5:28
16
Dylan Lasher
Jr
17:00
5:29
18
Mateo Barreiro
Fr
17:11
5:33
24
Lucca Bommariro
Fr
17:23
5:36
32
Ethan Plaxton
So
17:49
5:45
40
Arjun Natarajan
Jr
17:56
5:47
46
3 Lynbrook
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
85:18
17:04
5:30
120 Justin Robison
Sr
15:46
5:05
2
Kevin Chacko
So
17:03
5:30
19
Jim Sussenguth
Sr
17:07
5:31
21
Ryan Sadjadi
Sr
17:29
5:38
33
Shawn Silverman
Sr
17:53
5:46
45
Christopher Cheung
Sr
18:14
5:53
57
Adhithya Kannan
Sr
20:41
6:40
92
4 Gunn
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:50
86:06
17:13
5:33
125 Reid Kovacs
Sr
16:46
5:24
10
Jonas Enders
Jr
16:55
5:27
14
Ryan Araghi
Sr
17:18
5:35
31
Josh Radin
Jr
17:32
5:39
34
Dylan Latham-mcgraw
Jr
17:36
5:41
36
Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich
Jr
18:04
5:50
50
Sebastian Fernandez
So
18:45
6:03
68
5 Los Altos
3-2-6-6-5
Gap: 2:06
86:31
17:18
5:35
158 Ben Zaeske
Sr
16:03
5:11
3
Andreas Godderis
Sr
16:25
5:18
6
Andrew Young
Jr
17:56
5:47
47
Booker Martin
Jr
17:58
5:48
49
Viktor Niemiec
Jr
18:09
5:51
53
Mikhail Boulgakov
Sr
18:40
6:01
65
Jacob Folkman
Jr
18:52
6:05
72
6 Milpitas
8-6-4-5-6
Gap: 2:37
88:19
17:40
5:42
174 Andrew Buchanan
Jr
16:53
5:27
12
Jeremy Shaw
Sr
16:55
5:28
15
Kaito Hashimoto
So
17:11
5:33
25
Lam Tran
Jr
17:50
5:45
42
Millen Do
Jr
19:30
6:17
80
Alberto Sanchez
Sr
19:42
6:21
84
Jason Dumag
Sr
19:42
6:21
85
7 Saratoga
6-7-7-8-7
Gap: 2:12
87:56
17:35
5:40
180 Stephen Law
Sr
16:35
5:21
8
Amit Nag
So
17:11
5:32
23
Matthew Matt Peterson
Sr
17:15
5:34
28
Ronin Staunovo
So
18:08
5:51
51
Nick Sum
Jr
18:47
6:04
70
Charles Qi
So
19:12
6:12
76
Austin Cai
Jr
19:16
6:13
78
8 Monta Vista
5-8-8-7-8
Gap: 2:34
87:55
17:35
5:40
183 Brent Mogensen
Sr
16:29
5:19
7
Bennett Zhang
Jr
17:14
5:34
27
Andy Fang
Fr
17:17
5:35
30
Kingsley Wang
So
17:52
5:46
44
Derek Lee
So
19:03
6:09
75
Lucas Tao
Sr
21:03
6:48
93




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Cupertino
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
88:48
17:46
5:44
203 Willy Tu
Sr
17:14
5:34
26
Owen Tanaka
Fr
17:17
5:34
29
Debarshi Basak
So
17:43
5:43
37
Maximiliano Chavez
Fr
17:43
5:43
38
Parker Magnuson
So
18:52
6:05
73
Spencer Mills
Sr
19:46
6:22
86




10 Wilcox
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:44
90:36
18:07
5:51
257 Zahid Anjum
Sr
16:58
5:28
17
John Cannon
Sr
18:12
5:52
54
Gabriel Vasquez
Sr
18:18
5:54
58
Shaylan Gokel
Jr
18:26
5:57
61
Eugene Baldonado
So
18:42
6:02
67
Paul Sandford
Jr
20:06
6:29
89




11 Mt View
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:57
91:00
18:12
5:52
267 Daniel Frees
So
17:44
5:43
39
Ben Woods
Fr
17:51
5:45
43
Ryan Lund
Sr
18:13
5:53
56
Zack Moore
So
18:32
5:59
63
Scott Bowers
Jr
18:40
6:01
66
Mark Jankovic
Jr
18:59
6:07
74
Mathias Guillen
Jr
20:01
6:27
88
12 Homestead
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:57
91:15
18:15
5:53
274 Max Keith
Sr
17:49
5:45
41
Aditya Sampath
Sr
17:57
5:47
48
Daniel Dabel
Sr
18:08
5:51
52
Bryce Rausch
Jr
18:35
6:00
64
Chris Fong
So
18:46
6:03
69
Sahil Morchi
Fr
18:48
6:04
71
Gilbert Feng
Fr
19:33
6:18
81
13 Santa Clara
10-11-11-13-13
Gap: 2:26
92:32
18:30
5:58
297 Marcus Biddle
Sr
17:08
5:31
22
Max Howland
Jr
18:13
5:53
55
Alejandro Martinez
Sr
18:19
5:55
59
Ronnie Blancas
So
19:19
6:14
79
Kentaro Tanaka
Sr
19:33
6:19
82
Chance Hall
Sr
19:35
6:19
83
Luke Fitting
Jr
20:31
6:37
90
14 Fremont
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:10
96:38
19:20
6:14
377 Pranav Balgi
Jr
18:25
5:56
60
Frank Wang
So
18:28
5:57
62
Nicolas Heuchert
So
19:15
6:13
77
Arvind Narayanaswami
Sr
19:57
6:26
87
Benjamin Swanson
So
20:35
6:38
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simon Rufer Sr Gunn 17:24.8 5:37
2 Zach Segal Sr Paly 17:42.4 5:43
3 Andrew Baer Sr Paly 18:27.7 5:57
4 Mason Corey Jr Paly 18:28.4 5:58
5 Lucas Frazier So Cupertino 18:30.9 5:58
6 Gabe Baranovsky Sr Los Gatos 18:34.7 6:00
7 Alex Shieh Sr Cupertino 18:39.2 6:01
8 Vibhav Parimi Jr Lynbrook 18:45.7 6:03
9 Henry Jang Jr Lynbrook 18:49.5 6:04
10 Andrew Park Jr Lynbrook 18:58.8 6:07
11 Isaiah Katz Sr Gunn 19:03.6 6:09
12 Jadon Jin Jr Los Gatos 19:07.7 6:10
13 Danilo Radovic Sr Cupertino 19:14.6 6:12
14 Andrew Liang So Gunn 19:17 6:13
15 Cyrus Asselin Sr Homestead 19:18.1 6:14
16 Ben Carter Jr Los Altos 19:19.6 6:14
17 Martin Espinoza Jr Milpitas 19:20.2 6:14
18 Jack Robinson Jr Cupertino 19:20.6 6:14
19 Peter Martin Jr Cupertino 19:21.9 6:15
20 Thomas Rauner-swan Jr Paly 19:22.4 6:15
21 Andre Bouyssounouse Jr Gunn 19:22.8 6:15
22 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Sr Monta Vista 19:23.8 6:15 1/14 9/38 9/14 21:04
(1:40)
21:04
(1:40)
21:04
(1:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Zachary Englhardt Jr Gunn 19:25.5 6:16
24 Gregor Dairaghi Jr Paly 19:26.4 6:16
25 Christien Skousen Jr Mt View 19:27.9 6:17
26 Martin Lopez Sr Milpitas 19:28.7 6:17
27 Patrick Gersh Fr Gunn 19:32.5 6:18
28 Brandon Toy Sr Santa Clara 19:34.1 6:19
29 Krishna Brunton Jr Los Altos 19:37.2 6:20
30 Robel Tesfai Sr Wilcox 19:45.8 6:23
31 Terrance Wang Jr Los Gatos 19:46.8 6:23
32 Brandon Jacobsen Sr Gunn 19:47.9 6:23
33 Ethan Lowell Jr Los Altos 19:54.7 6:25
34 Roghan Ramani Jr Wilcox 20:00.2 6:27
35 Brighton Balfrey Jr Monta Vista 20:01.7 6:28 2/14 12/38 9/14
36 Chris Carter Jr Los Altos 20:03.6 6:28
37 Michael Sieffert Jr Los Altos 20:05 6:29
38 Shalin Shah Jr Wilcox 20:07.9 6:30
39 Vinh - Trung Trinh Jr Milpitas 20:08.8 6:30
40 Arjun Ray Sr Wilcox 20:09.3 6:30
41 Kevin Yen Sr Los Altos 20:11.8 6:31
42 Erik Larsson Jr Los Altos 20:14.3 6:32
43 Matt Aoki Jr Saratoga 20:16.7 6:32
44 Aditya Nag Sr Mt View 20:19.8 6:33
45 Samuel Brasesco Jr Monta Vista 20:22.1 6:34 3/14 14/38 9/14
46 Thien Duong Sr Milpitas 20:23.4 6:35
47 Ryan Wheelock Sr Santa Clara 20:28.9 6:36
48 Jatin Goyal Jr Monta Vista 20:30 6:37 4/14 16/38 7/14
49 Tu Kinh Nguyen Jr Cupertino 20:31.1 6:37
50 Siming Yang Jr Cupertino 20:32.7 6:38
51 Bailey Young Jr Homestead 20:37.7 6:39
52 Harry Bassi Sr Milpitas 20:43.8 6:41
53 Stuart Scolaro Jr Wilcox 20:44.4 6:41
54 John Latchford Jr Los Gatos 20:44.7 6:42
55 Jimmy Li Sr Monta Vista 20:52.2 6:44 5/14 17/38 7/13 20:34 20:34
56 Mark Mckinnon Sr Los Gatos 20:53 6:44
57 Shashwath Koppisetty Sr Los Altos 20:53.3 6:44
58 Matthew Ichinaga Sr Wilcox 20:53.9 6:44
59 Brian Hill Sr Gunn 20:54.5 6:45
60 Bennett Ngan Jr Cupertino 20:56.9 6:45
61 Frank Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 20:58.9 6:46
62 Luke Cheng Jr Gunn 20:59.4 6:46
63 Brendon Lin Sr Gunn 20:59.6 6:46
64 Adrian Beyer Jr Los Altos 21:00.3 6:47
65 Jeffrey Lin Jr Lynbrook 21:14.5 6:51
66 Joseph Tai Jr Lynbrook 21:19.4 6:53
67 Jeffrey Wang Jr Gunn 21:23.6 6:54
68 Raaghav Minocha Sr Lynbrook 21:26 6:55
69 Eliot Hsu Sr Monta Vista 21:30.1 6:56 6/14 24/38 6/11
70 Carter Fox Jr Mt View 21:32 6:57
71 Pierce Ngo Sr Monta Vista 21:33.9 6:57 7/14 25/38 4/11
72 Nathaniel Kim Fr Homestead 21:34.3 6:58
73 Ryan Ma Fr Homestead 21:35.1 6:58
74 Cameron Mackay So Homestead 21:35.6 6:58
75 Daniel Graves Sr Homestead 21:36.5 6:58
76 Matthew Bennett Jr Homestead 21:38.3 6:59
77 Ken Yanagisawa Sr Lynbrook 21:39.7 6:59
78 Sean Shi Sr Saratoga 21:40.4 6:59
79 Cj Sloan Jr Homestead 21:41.9 7:00
80 Ryan Balaoing Sr Milpitas 21:43.8 7:01
81 Jay-dino Angeles Sr Fremont 21:45.7 7:01
82 Cyrus Cowley Jr Mt View 21:46.9 7:02
83 Eric Lin Jr Lynbrook 21:48.8 7:02
84 Pual Hoang Sr Los Gatos 21:50.9 7:03
85 Omar Oseguera Sr Wilcox 21:52.9 7:04
86 Matthew Chen Sr Monta Vista 21:56.5 7:05 8/14 28/38 6/10 21:46 21:46 21:46
87 Alex Chow Sr Wilcox 21:58 7:05
88 Alex Tang Sr Gunn 22:03.1 7:07
89 Adithya Somasundaram Sr Homestead 22:03.8 7:07
90 Julien Kehon Fr Homestead 22:04.8 7:07
91 Emilio Chavoya Sr Wilcox 22:05.4 7:08
92 Misael Rodriguez Jr Wilcox 22:07.9 7:08
93 Charlie Stewart Jr Gunn 22:09.2 7:09
94 William Scott Jr Homestead 22:11.7 7:10
95 Vincent Li So Homestead 22:12.4 7:10
96 Jeremy Lee So Homestead 22:13 7:10
97 Shane Folden Jr Mt View 22:13.5 7:10
98 Max Sawyer Jr Homestead 22:13.7 7:10
99 Chris Reed Sr Homestead 22:14.7 7:11
100 Bruce Hsieh Sr Monta Vista 22:15.1 7:11 9/14 30/38 6/9
101 Michael Welch Jr Mt View 22:15.4 7:11
102 Jose Salinas Sr Fremont 22:15.8 7:11
103 Wong Sam Lam Sr Milpitas 22:19.4 7:12
104 Jamie Chen Jr Los Altos 22:20.2 7:12
105 David Deng Sr Monta Vista 22:22.5 7:13 10/14 31/38 5/8
106 Anders Eckburg Jr Mt View 22:26.9 7:14
107 William Shearer Sr Mt View 22:27.4 7:15
108 Nicholas Trautman Jr Homestead 22:28 7:15
109 Steven Han Jr Santa Clara 22:37.9 7:18
110 Calvin Luong Jr Fremont 22:38.9 7:18
111 Alan Hsieh Sr Monta Vista 22:46.4 7:21 11/14 33/38 3/8
112 Justin Imai Jr Lynbrook 22:49.1 7:22
113 Aaron Schultz Jr Gunn 22:51.9 7:23
114 Andrew Huang Sr Gunn 22:52.5 7:23
115 Tyler Demassa Jr Mt View 22:54.2 7:23
116 Rohit Padmakumar Sr Mt View 22:58.6 7:25
117 Ben Monson Sr Los Gatos 23:01.1 7:26
118 Yusuf Altimimi Sr Wilcox 23:06.3 7:27
119 Ruchir Mehta Jr Saratoga 23:08.5 7:28
120 Eric Wang Jr Gunn 23:14.1 7:30
121 Angelo Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 23:15.8 7:30 12/14 34/38 3/5 22:22 22:22 22:22
122 Diego Smith Jr Wilcox 23:24.7 7:33
123 Connor Sullivan Sr Monta Vista 23:33 7:36 13/14 35/38 3/5 23:27 23:27 23:27
124 James Wei Jr Lynbrook 23:34.6 7:36
125 Kendall Lin Sr Monta Vista 23:35.7 7:37 14/14 36/38 3/5
126 Joshua Soetandar So Fremont 23:36.2 7:37
127 Genghis Shyy Jr Saratoga 23:50 7:41
128 Skyler Colwell Jr Homestead 23:50.4 7:41
129 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 23:55.4 7:43
130 Eduardo Polo Jr Los Gatos 24:00.3 7:45
131 Derian Ramos Sr Wilcox 24:01.3 7:45
132 Kyle Conte Sr Fremont 24:19 7:51
133 Marc Delecea Jr Gunn 24:22.7 7:52
134 Henry Poskanzer Jr Gunn 24:28 7:54
135 Lincoln Davis Jr Mt View 24:28.8 7:54
136 Brian Wang Sr Los Altos 24:29.5 7:54
137 Shawn Sheng Jr Mt View 24:30.5 7:54
138 Steve Clancy Jr Mt View 24:31.1 7:55
139 Kapilan Vishnu Jr Lynbrook 24:37.8 7:57
140 Joe Guthart Sr Mt View 25:34.4 8:15
141 Ilyas Kamil Sr Wilcox 25:35.8 8:15
142 Danny Chatta Sr Wilcox 25:37.8 8:16
143 Young Kim Sr Mt View 25:41.1 8:17
144 Matthew Michaels Jr Mt View 25:41.9 8:17
145 Xander Sayson-may Jr Milpitas 26:20.2 8:30
146 Raymond Duculan Jr Milpitas 26:21 8:30
147 Joshua Bobay Sr Milpitas 26:27.6 8:32
148 Brian Sotnick Sr Paly 27:25.5 8:51
149 Eric Neuman Jr Paly 27:38.7 8:55
150 Christopher Tabaska Jr Mt View 28:42.6 9:16
151 Rotem Shaked Sr Saratoga 30:22.1 9:48
152 Tim Butler Jr Santa Clara 30:29.4 9:50
153 Kevin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 31:17.9 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
93:27
18:41
6:02
53 Zach Segal
Sr
17:42
5:43
2
Andrew Baer
Sr
18:28
5:57
3
Mason Corey
Jr
18:28
5:58
4
Thomas Rauner-swan
Jr
19:22
6:15
20
Gregor Dairaghi
Jr
19:26
6:16
24
Brian Sotnick
Sr
27:26
8:51
85
Eric Neuman
Jr
27:39
8:55
86
2 Cupertino
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
95:07
19:01
6:08
62 Lucas Frazier
So
18:31
5:58
5
Alex Shieh
Sr
18:39
6:01
7
Danilo Radovic
Sr
19:15
6:12
13
Jack Robinson
Jr
19:21
6:14
18
Peter Martin
Jr
19:22
6:15
19
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Jr
20:31
6:37
47
Siming Yang
Jr
20:33
6:38
48
3 Gunn
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
94:34
18:55
6:06
70 Simon Rufer
Sr
17:25
5:37
1
Isaiah Katz
Sr
19:04
6:09
11
Andrew Liang
So
19:17
6:13
14
Andre Bouyssounouse
Jr
19:23
6:15
21
Zachary Englhardt
Jr
19:26
6:16
23
Patrick Gersh
Fr
19:33
6:18
27
Brandon Jacobsen
Sr
19:48
6:23
31
4 Lynbrook
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
99:08
19:50
6:24
140 Vibhav Parimi
Jr
18:46
6:03
8
Henry Jang
Jr
18:50
6:04
9
Andrew Park
Jr
18:59
6:07
10
Jeffrey Lin
Jr
21:15
6:51
56
Joseph Tai
Jr
21:19
6:53
57
Raaghav Minocha
Sr
21:26
6:55
58
Ken Yanagisawa
Sr
21:40
6:59
67
5 Los Altos
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:45
99:00
19:48
6:23
147 Ben Carter
Jr
19:20
6:14
16
Krishna Brunton
Jr
19:37
6:20
28
Ethan Lowell
Jr
19:55
6:25
32
Chris Carter
Jr
20:04
6:28
35
Michael Sieffert
Jr
20:05
6:29
36
Kevin Yen
Sr
20:12
6:31
40
Erik Larsson
Jr
20:14
6:32
41
6 Los Gatos
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:18
99:07
19:49
6:24
154 Gabe Baranovsky
Sr
18:35
6:00
6
Jadon Jin
Jr
19:08
6:10
12
Terrance Wang
Jr
19:47
6:23
30
John Latchford
Jr
20:45
6:42
52
Mark Mckinnon
Sr
20:53
6:44
54
Pual Hoang
Sr
21:51
7:03
72
Ben Monson
Sr
23:01
7:26
80
7 Milpitas
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
100:05
20:01
6:27
176 Martin Espinoza
Jr
19:20
6:14
17
Martin Lopez
Sr
19:29
6:17
26
Vinh - Trung Trinh
Jr
20:09
6:30
38
Thien Duong
Sr
20:23
6:35
45
Harry Bassi
Sr
20:44
6:41
50
Ryan Balaoing
Sr
21:44
7:01
69
Wong Sam Lam
Sr
22:19
7:12
77
8 Wilcox
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
100:48
20:10
6:30
189 Robel Tesfai
Sr
19:46
6:23
29
Roghan Ramani
Jr
20:00
6:27
33
Shalin Shah
Jr
20:08
6:30
37
Arjun Ray
Sr
20:09
6:30
39
Stuart Scolaro
Jr
20:44
6:41
51
Matthew Ichinaga
Sr
20:54
6:44
55
Omar Oseguera
Sr
21:53
7:04
73
9 Monta Vista
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
101:10
20:14
6:32
199 Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Sr
19:24
6:15
22
Brighton Balfrey
Jr
20:02
6:28
34
Samuel Brasesco
Jr
20:22
6:34
44
Jatin Goyal
Jr
20:30
6:37
46
Jimmy Li
Sr
20:52
6:44
53
Eliot Hsu
Sr
21:30
6:56
59
Pierce Ngo
Sr
21:34
6:57
61
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Homestead
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:18
104:41
20:56
6:45
253 Cyrus Asselin
Sr
19:18
6:14
15
Bailey Young
Jr
20:38
6:39
49
Nathaniel Kim
Fr
21:34
6:58
62
Ryan Ma
Fr
21:35
6:58
63
Cameron Mackay
So
21:36
6:58
64
Daniel Graves
Sr
21:37
6:58
65
Matthew Bennett
Jr
21:38
6:59
66
11 Mt View
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:46
105:20
21:04
6:48
273 Christien Skousen
Jr
19:28
6:17
25
Aditya Nag
Sr
20:20
6:33
43
Carter Fox
Jr
21:32
6:57
60
Cyrus Cowley
Jr
21:47
7:02
71
Shane Folden
Jr
22:14
7:10
74
Michael Welch
Jr
22:15
7:11
75
Anders Eckburg
Jr
22:27
7:14
78
12 Saratoga
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 10:05
119:18
23:52
7:42
361 Matt Aoki
Jr
20:17
6:32
42
Sean Shi
Sr
21:40
6:59
68
Ruchir Mehta
Jr
23:09
7:28
81
Genghis Shyy
Jr
23:50
7:41
83
Rotem Shaked
Sr
30:22
9:48
87








13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:33
114:36
22:55
7:24
391 Jay-dino Angeles
Sr
21:46
7:01
70
Jose Salinas
Sr
22:16
7:11
76
Calvin Luong
Jr
22:39
7:18
79
Joshua Soetandar
So
23:36
7:37
82
Kyle Conte
Sr
24:19
7:51
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
102:14
20:27
6:36
27 Patrick Gersh
Fr
19:33
6:18
1
Brandon Jacobsen
Sr
19:48
6:23
2
Brian Hill
Sr
20:55
6:45
7
Luke Cheng
Jr
20:59
6:46
8
Brendon Lin
Sr
21:00
6:46
9
Jeffrey Wang
Jr
21:24
6:54
11
Alex Tang
Sr
22:03
7:07
24
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
104:40
20:56
6:45
56 Kevin Yen
Sr
20:12
6:31
3
Erik Larsson
Jr
20:14
6:32
4
Shashwath Koppisetty
Sr
20:53
6:44
5
Adrian Beyer
Jr
21:00
6:47
10
Jamie Chen
Jr
22:20
7:12
34
Brian Wang
Sr
24:30
7:54
47




3 Homestead
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:28
109:05
21:49
7:02
100 Daniel Graves
Sr
21:37
6:58
15
Matthew Bennett
Jr
21:38
6:59
16
Cj Sloan
Jr
21:42
7:00
18
Adithya Somasundaram
Sr
22:04
7:07
25
Julien Kehon
Fr
22:05
7:07
26
William Scott
Jr
22:12
7:10
29
Vincent Li
So
22:12
7:10
30
4 Wilcox
3-3-6-4-4
Gap: 1:14
108:58
21:48
7:02
105 Matthew Ichinaga
Sr
20:54
6:44
6
Omar Oseguera
Sr
21:53
7:04
21
Alex Chow
Sr
21:58
7:05
23
Emilio Chavoya
Sr
22:05
7:08
27
Misael Rodriguez
Jr
22:08
7:08
28
Yusuf Altimimi
Sr
23:06
7:27
42
Diego Smith
Jr
23:25
7:33
44
5 Monta Vista
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 0:52
109:38
21:56
7:04
115 Eliot Hsu
Sr
21:30
6:56
13
Pierce Ngo
Sr
21:34
6:57
14
Matthew Chen
Sr
21:57
7:05
22
Bruce Hsieh
Sr
22:15
7:11
31
David Deng
Sr
22:23
7:13
35
Alan Hsieh
Sr
22:46
7:21
38
Angelo Nguyen
Jr
23:16
7:30
43
6 Lynbrook
4-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:09
111:18
22:16
7:11
133 Raaghav Minocha
Sr
21:26
6:55
12
Ken Yanagisawa
Sr
21:40
6:59
17
Eric Lin
Jr
21:49
7:02
20
Justin Imai
Jr
22:49
7:22
39
James Wei
Jr
23:35
7:36
45
Kapilan Vishnu
Jr
24:38
7:57
49




7 Mt View
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:43
113:03
22:37
7:18
186 Michael Welch
Jr
22:15
7:11
32
Anders Eckburg
Jr
22:27
7:14
36
William Shearer
Sr
22:27
7:15
37
Tyler Demassa
Jr
22:54
7:23
40
Rohit Padmakumar
Sr
22:59
7:25
41
Lincoln Davis
Jr
24:29
7:54
46
Shawn Sheng
Jr
24:31
7:54
48
8 Milpitas
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:44
123:12
24:38
7:57
205 Ryan Balaoing
Sr
21:44
7:01
19
Wong Sam Lam
Sr
22:19
7:12
33
Xander Sayson-may
Jr
26:20
8:30
50
Raymond Duculan
Jr
26:21
8:30
51
Joshua Bobay
Sr
26:28
8:32
52
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
31:18
10:06
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aashai Avadhani So Paly 17:16.2 5:34
2 Geoffrey Glass So Los Altos 17:21.5 5:36
3 Donald Taggart Fr Paly 17:34 5:40
4 Owen Mackenzie Fr Los Altos 17:38.2 5:41
5 Hugo Wu So Lynbrook 17:38.7 5:42
6 Rodrigo Cochran So Los Altos 17:47.3 5:44
7 David Enders Fr Gunn 17:58.1 5:48
8 Luke Stewart So Los Gatos 18:06.2 5:50
9 Nachiket Ingle So Lynbrook 18:13 5:53
10 Aditya Prasad Fr Lynbrook 18:14.8 5:53
11 Albert Su Fr Lynbrook 18:18.9 5:54
12 Nico Rios So Lynbrook 18:20.1 5:55
13 Elliot Clark So Paly 18:24.1 5:56
14 Nikolas Gibson Fr Los Altos 18:24.8 5:56
15 Niklas Risano So Paly 18:27.6 5:57
16 Garrett Cotter Fr Homestead 18:29 5:58
17 Keiran Pinili Fr Milpitas 18:29.7 5:58
18 Diego Herrera So Los Altos 18:30.9 5:58
19 Jared Chan Fr Homestead 18:32.1 5:59
20 Noah Yuen So Paly 18:35.4 6:00
21 Joshua Wu So Gunn 18:38.3 6:01
22 Nathan Seto Fr Paly 18:38.7 6:01
23 Matt Carpenter So Los Altos 18:39.4 6:01
24 Jomar Mendoza So Milpitas 18:40.4 6:01
25 Andrew Chrissan Fr Los Gatos 18:41.2 6:02
26 Tomo Yoshino Fr Los Altos 18:42.2 6:02
27 Nate Mailhot So Los Gatos 18:44.5 6:03
28 Tru Do So Lynbrook 18:45.6 6:03
29 Aaron Cho Fr Lynbrook 18:48.6 6:04
30 Jake Davidson So Cupertino 18:49.3 6:04
31 Joshua Alimpia So Milpitas 18:49.6 6:04
32 Jevan Yu Fr Paly 18:53 6:05
33 Felix Minami Fr Paly 18:54.9 6:06
34 John Wallace So Los Gatos 18:55.8 6:06
35 Aj Uppal So Los Altos 18:59.7 6:08
36 Andrew Shao So Lynbrook 19:02.5 6:09
37 Daniel Lin So Monta Vista 19:08.1 6:10 1/18 6/38 9/13 Well done! (SBP)
38 Sheehan Edwin Fr Wilcox 19:08.9 6:11
39 Jason Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 19:09.5 6:11 2/18 7/38 8/13 Well done! (SBP)
40 Spencer Hotelhing Fr Los Gatos 19:14.6 6:12
41 Parth Bhargava So Milpitas 19:17.2 6:13
42 Vikram Iyer So Saratoga 19:17.8 6:13
43 Alexander Cushing So Los Altos 19:21.1 6:15
44 Spencer Zou So Monta Vista 19:22.2 6:15 3/18 8/38 6/13 Well done! (SBP)
45 Edward Choi So Lynbrook 19:24.4 6:16
46 Mathew Antony So Gunn 19:27.3 6:17
47 Ryan Huang So Los Altos 19:27.7 6:17
48 Eugene Sipat Fr Milpitas 19:28.1 6:17
49 Nirav Adunuthula Fr Saratoga 19:30.6 6:18
50 Ayush Gupta Fr Paly 19:32.7 6:18
51 Jonathan Hung So Lynbrook 19:33.9 6:19
52 Samuel Kramer So Mt View 19:35.8 6:19
53 Ethan Lin So Monta Vista 19:38.8 6:20 4/18 10/38 6/13 Well done! (SBP)
54 Zubin Parvereshi So Homestead 19:39.3 6:20
55 Aravind Meyyappan Fr Monta Vista 19:40 6:21 5/18 11/38 6/13 Well done! (SBP)
56 Nicholas Burton Fr Gunn 19:40.8 6:21
57 Akhil Jakatdar So Los Altos 19:41.8 6:21
58 Justin Packard Fr Paly 19:44.2 6:22
59 Harrison Frahn Fr Paly 19:47.7 6:23
60 Adrial Wong Fr Homestead 19:48.4 6:23
61 Ryoma Matsuura Fr Cupertino 19:50 6:24
62 Keenan Laurence So Paly 19:50.9 6:24
63 Nathan Dulay Fr Milpitas 19:51.7 6:24
64 Madhav Asok Fr Cupertino 19:52.3 6:25
65 Pranav Hariharane Fr Cupertino 19:53.3 6:25
66 Colin Schultz Fr Gunn 19:54.6 6:25
67 Ritaank Tiwari So Los Gatos 19:55.2 6:26
68 Evan Rosenberg Fr Gunn 19:55.5 6:26
69 Nicolas Leroy Fr Los Gatos 19:56 6:26
70 Bruno Vargas Fr Paly 19:56.4 6:26
71 Peter Owens Fr Saratoga 19:57 6:26
72 Nicholas Fong Fr Homestead 19:59.6 6:27
73 Hugo Huang Fr Saratoga 20:02.9 6:28
74 Arjun Miklos Fr Gunn 20:07.7 6:30
75 Milap Patel So Wilcox 20:08.2 6:30
76 Nicholas Mark So Mt View 20:08.5 6:30
77 Miles Schulman Fr Paly 20:09.9 6:30
78 John Tayeri Fr Paly 20:10.4 6:30
79 Ethan Wan Fr Homestead 20:11.6 6:31
80 Brian Ho Fr Paly 20:12.4 6:31
81 Edbert Jao So Homestead 20:15.3 6:32
82 Ajay Prasad So Cupertino 20:17.3 6:33
83 Philippe Rerolle Fr Paly 20:20.6 6:34
84 Karthik Guruvayurappan Fr Monta Vista 20:21.3 6:34 6/18 13/38 8/13 Well done! (SBP)
85 Ian Au Fr Lynbrook 20:22 6:34
86 Marcus Pearce So Lynbrook 20:22.5 6:34
87 Siddarth Jain Fr Gunn 20:22.8 6:34
88 Tyler Foug Fr Paly 20:23.9 6:35
89 Joshua Si So Saratoga 20:24.8 6:35
90 Leon Zha Fr Cupertino 20:25.4 6:35
91 Chad Olson Fr Mt View 20:25.9 6:35
92 Nick Wong Fr Gunn 20:26.5 6:36
93 Matthew Luu So Milpitas 20:27 6:36
94 Preston Venenciano Fr Milpitas 20:27.2 6:36
95 Anshuman Pendse So Milpitas 20:27.6 6:36
96 Ethan Chen Fr Monta Vista 20:28.4 6:36 7/18 15/38 8/13 Well done! (SBP)
97 Sakin Kirti Fr Lynbrook 20:29.4 6:37
98 Alex Berlaga So Gunn 20:29.9 6:37
99 Leon Huynh Fr Milpitas 20:32.2 6:37
100 Eliezer Martinez Fr Wilcox 20:34.6 6:38
101 Martin Penn So Los Altos 20:36.5 6:39
102 Andrew Te Fr Milpitas 20:38.1 6:39
103 Ryan Anderson So Saratoga 20:38.4 6:39
104 Joshwa Shamelashvili So Homestead 20:38.6 6:40
105 Ryan Judy Fr Los Gatos 20:39.3 6:40
106 Romain Gerard Fr Mt View 20:44.8 6:42
107 Josue Martinez So Los Altos 20:47.1 6:42
108 Tyler Butner So Gunn 20:47.6 6:42
109 Derek Zhu Fr Milpitas 20:48.7 6:43
110 Antonio Nerio So Mt View 20:50 6:43
111 Jason Zheng Fr Milpitas 20:50.9 6:44
112 George Fisher So Los Altos 20:51.6 6:44
113 Axel Michaud So Mt View 20:53.6 6:44
114 Arjun Gujral So Mt View 20:54.6 6:45
115 Zach Baumgarten Fr Paly 20:56.5 6:45
116 Nicholas Kikuta Fr Mt View 21:00 6:46
117 Tyler Marchok So Mt View 21:00.4 6:47
118 Joshua Wong Fr Lynbrook 21:01.2 6:47
119 Samuel Sam Wang Fr Saratoga 21:01.5 6:47
120 Sage Parker-sigala Fr Cupertino 21:01.9 6:47
121 Nikhil Mullapudi Fr Wilcox 21:03 6:47
122 James Chen Fr Milpitas 21:05.3 6:48
123 Bill Zhu So Lynbrook 21:06.2 6:48
124 Mark Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 21:06.9 6:49
125 Patrick Fina So Los Altos 21:07.7 6:49
126 Ryan Qian Fr Lynbrook 21:08.8 6:49
127 James Anderson Fr Santa Clara 21:09.5 6:50
128 David Cooney Fr Cupertino 21:12 6:50
129 Eric Pors Fr Saratoga 21:12.5 6:50
130 Daniel Adams Fr Los Altos 21:15.4 6:51
131 Sergio Veloz So Wilcox 21:15.9 6:52
132 Alex Wong So Los Altos 21:16.7 6:52
133 Craig Sutkin Fr Los Gatos 21:17 6:52
134 Ethan Guo Fr Monta Vista 21:17.5 6:52 8/18 19/38 11/13 Well done! (SBP)
135 Victor Ho So Monta Vista 21:17.9 6:52 9/18 20/38 8/13
136 Richard Yu So Gunn 21:19.4 6:53
137 Xin Chen Fr Monta Vista 21:20.1 6:53 10/18 21/38 6/12 Well done! (SBP)
138 Oliver Qin So Gunn 21:21.4 6:53
139 Aditya Kumar Fr Cupertino 21:22 6:54
140 Forest Yang So Monta Vista 21:23.7 6:54 11/18 22/38 6/11 21:07 21:07 21:07
141 Kyle Wang So Saratoga 21:24.7 6:54
142 Aguinaldo Navarro So Santa Clara 21:25 6:55
143 Maxwell Mracek Fr Monta Vista 21:26.5 6:55 12/18 23/38 6/11 Well done! (SBP)
144 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula Fr Cupertino 21:27.5 6:55
145 Kyu Frederick Won Kim So Saratoga 21:29 6:56
146 Ben Gross So Los Altos 21:30 6:56
147 Luke Choe So Wilcox 21:30.7 6:56
148 Bates Brody So Los Gatos 21:31.1 6:56
149 Royal Tabaldo Fr Wilcox 21:34.1 6:57
150 Alex Luna So Los Altos 21:34.8 6:58
151 Ethan Dildine So Los Gatos 21:35.4 6:58
152 Ethan Calvillo So Santa Clara 21:36.9 6:58
153 Matthew Gong So Monta Vista 21:37.3 6:58 13/18 26/38 6/10 20:56 20:56 20:56 Well done! (SBP)
154 Araneesh Samudrala So Lynbrook 21:39.6 6:59
155 Ruhal Jaitly So Gunn 21:40.6 7:00
156 Connor Lingle Fr Milpitas 21:41.2 7:00
157 Brandon Yuen Fr Saratoga 21:42.2 7:00
158 Scott L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 21:45.1 7:01
159 Mcclane Howland So Mt View 21:45.3 7:01
160 Zac Sanders So Gunn 21:45.7 7:01
161 Sohil Pokharna Fr Saratoga 21:49.6 7:02
162 Sanskar Agrawal Fr Saratoga 21:50.5 7:03
163 Sherwin Zhang So Monta Vista 21:52.4 7:03 14/18 27/38 6/10 Well done! (SBP)
164 Ryan Kim So Saratoga 21:53.3 7:04
165 Ethan Jackson Fr Mt View 21:59.4 7:06
166 Jonathan Van Zuylen Fr Mt View 22:05.4 7:08
167 Timothy Wu Fr Monta Vista 22:12.2 7:10 15/18 29/38 6/9
168 Ali Radwan Fr Wilcox 22:17.8 7:12
169 Ben Goldgof Fr Gunn 22:19.3 7:12
170 Benjamin Peterson Fr Mt View 22:22.6 7:13
171 Amol Singh Fr Lynbrook 22:23.6 7:13
172 Reza Navadeh So Paly 22:24.1 7:14
173 Varun Bopardikar So Los Altos 22:24.5 7:14
174 Harrison Kerst Fr Los Gatos 22:27.3 7:15
175 Victor Zhu So Lynbrook 22:34.2 7:17
176 Edwin Peng So Monta Vista 22:36.8 7:18 16/18 32/38 5/9 22:20 22:20 22:20
177 Arin Chang Fr Saratoga 22:37.8 7:18
178 Anthony Ngo Fr Milpitas 22:38.3 7:18
179 Brandon Chin So Gunn 22:38.7 7:18
180 Darryl Yeo So Los Altos 22:39.7 7:19
181 Nicholas Graziano So Wilcox 22:40.1 7:19
182 Jacob Faubion So Wilcox 22:40.5 7:19
183 Seth Brunner Fr Los Gatos 22:41.3 7:19
184 Kevin Kerr So Paly 22:42.3 7:19
185 Jack Lilygren So Los Altos 22:43.1 7:20
186 Spencer Harrison Fr Los Gatos 22:45.8 7:21
187 Benjamin Carlson So Mt View 22:46.8 7:21
188 Jonathan Shi Fr Gunn 22:53.4 7:23
189 Jordan Shaver So Los Altos 22:54.9 7:24
190 Kevin Huang So Gunn 22:57.2 7:24
191 Oliver Liu So Paly 22:58.2 7:25
192 Darrel Inguito Fr Milpitas 22:58.9 7:25
193 Liam Semeria Fr Gunn 22:59.9 7:25
194 Shaam Madhvani Fr Milpitas 23:08.4 7:28
195 John Nguyen So Milpitas 23:08.7 7:28
196 Phillip Nguyen-dang Fr Cupertino 23:09.4 7:28
197 Michael Bao So Gunn 23:11.2 7:29
198 Larry Asselin Fr Santa Clara 23:12.9 7:29
199 Daanish Khan So Lynbrook 23:14.7 7:30
200 Oscar Liu Fr Paly 23:15.1 7:30
201 Tristan Wang So Paly 23:16 7:30
202 Gian Mabilin Fr Santa Clara 23:22.6 7:32
203 Ben Martin So Los Gatos 23:23.4 7:33
204 Carl Cerezo Fr Milpitas 23:24.8 7:33
205 Ivan Gonzalez Fr Wilcox 23:26.2 7:34
206 Dillon Bui Fr Milpitas 23:27.2 7:34
207 Daniel Mutter So Mt View 23:28.4 7:34
208 Tristan Mathew So Gunn 23:30.5 7:35
209 Jeremy Collado So Santa Clara 23:32.8 7:36
210 Patrick Mahoney So Los Altos 23:36.7 7:37
211 Alex Carty So Los Altos 23:40.9 7:38
212 Benjamin Molaro Fr Cupertino 23:45.2 7:40
213 Alex Manning Fr Los Gatos 23:55.7 7:43
214 Charles Yun Fr Saratoga 23:59.2 7:44
215 Shayne Hopkins Fr Los Gatos 23:59.6 7:44
216 Andy Braham Fr Los Gatos 24:01.1 7:45
217 Robert Rodriguez Fr Santa Clara 24:05.2 7:46
218 William Zhang Fr Monta Vista 24:08.9 7:47 17/18 37/38 7/9
219 Onyndega Coleman So Wilcox 24:24.5 7:52
220 Ken Nguyen So Santa Clara 24:26.4 7:53
221 Kyran Buggy So Mt View 24:37.3 7:57
222 Colin Yang So Monta Vista 24:38.5 7:57 18/18 38/38 7/8
223 Carson Englhardt So Gunn 24:41.1 7:58
224 Joy Sanap Fr Santa Clara 24:45.8 7:59
225 Jayen Bewtra So Gunn 24:49.4 8:00
226 Dan Appel So Los Altos 24:51.8 8:01
227 Kenneth Lam Fr Milpitas 24:52.5 8:01
228 Ethan James So Mt View 24:53.3 8:02
229 Roopak Phatak Fr Lynbrook 24:56.1 8:03
230 Shaan Singh So Gunn 24:59 8:04
231 Charlie Blum Fr Gunn 25:01.7 8:04
232 Matthew Ko So Mt View 25:03.7 8:05
233 Zachary Weitzman Fr Paly 25:18.3 8:10
234 Ronel Solomon Fr Milpitas 25:27.6 8:13
235 Justin Wang So Mt View 25:31.1 8:14
236 Ben Cornell Fr Los Altos 25:40.5 8:17
237 Victor Liu Fr Saratoga 26:07.1 8:26
238 Morgan Fielding So Mt View 26:13 8:27
239 Evan Fu So Los Altos 26:18.6 8:29
240 Rajiv Pavan So Gunn 26:29.5 8:33
241 Ford Daly Fr Gunn 26:45.3 8:38
242 Jason Cook So Wilcox 27:08.3 8:45
243 Rajesh Suresh So Homestead 28:07.4 9:04
244 Chris Apton Fr Wilcox 28:18.8 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
89:43
17:57
5:47
44 Geoffrey Glass
So
17:22
5:36
2
Owen Mackenzie
Fr
17:38
5:41
4
Rodrigo Cochran
So
17:47
5:44
6
Nikolas Gibson
Fr
18:25
5:56
14
Diego Herrera
So
18:31
5:58
18
Matt Carpenter
So
18:39
6:01
23
Tomo Yoshino
Fr
18:42
6:02
26
2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
90:46
18:09
5:51
47 Hugo Wu
So
17:39
5:42
5
Nachiket Ingle
So
18:13
5:53
9
Aditya Prasad
Fr
18:15
5:53
10
Albert Su
Fr
18:19
5:54
11
Nico Rios
So
18:20
5:55
12
Tru Do
So
18:46
6:03
28
Aaron Cho
Fr
18:49
6:04
29
3 Paly
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:19
90:17
18:03
5:50
52 Aashai Avadhani
So
17:16
5:34
1
Donald Taggart
Fr
17:34
5:40
3
Elliot Clark
So
18:24
5:56
13
Niklas Risano
So
18:28
5:57
15
Noah Yuen
So
18:35
6:00
20
Nathan Seto
Fr
18:39
6:01
22
Jevan Yu
Fr
18:53
6:05
32
4 Los Gatos
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
93:42
18:44
6:03
130 Luke Stewart
So
18:06
5:50
8
Andrew Chrissan
Fr
18:41
6:02
25
Nate Mailhot
So
18:45
6:03
27
John Wallace
So
18:56
6:06
33
Spencer Hotelhing
Fr
19:15
6:12
37
Ritaank Tiwari
So
19:55
6:26
55
Nicolas Leroy
Fr
19:56
6:26
57
5 Milpitas
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:58
94:45
18:57
6:07
152 Keiran Pinili
Fr
18:30
5:58
17
Jomar Mendoza
So
18:40
6:01
24
Joshua Alimpia
So
18:50
6:04
31
Parth Bhargava
So
19:17
6:13
38
Eugene Sipat
Fr
19:28
6:17
42
Nathan Dulay
Fr
19:52
6:24
51
Matthew Luu
So
20:27
6:36
71
6 Gunn
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:57
95:39
19:08
6:10
171 David Enders
Fr
17:58
5:48
7
Joshua Wu
So
18:38
6:01
21
Mathew Antony
So
19:27
6:17
41
Nicholas Burton
Fr
19:41
6:21
48
Colin Schultz
Fr
19:55
6:25
54
Evan Rosenberg
Fr
19:56
6:26
56
Arjun Miklos
Fr
20:08
6:30
61
7 Homestead
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
96:28
19:18
6:13
189 Garrett Cotter
Fr
18:29
5:58
16
Jared Chan
Fr
18:32
5:59
19
Zubin Parvereshi
So
19:39
6:20
46
Adrial Wong
Fr
19:48
6:23
49
Nicholas Fong
Fr
20:00
6:27
59
Ethan Wan
Fr
20:12
6:31
64
Edbert Jao
So
20:15
6:32
65
8 Monta Vista
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
96:59
19:24
6:15
202 Daniel Lin
So
19:08
6:10
34
Jason Tsujimoto
So
19:10
6:11
36
Spencer Zou
So
19:22
6:15
40
Ethan Lin
So
19:39
6:20
45
Aravind Meyyappan
Fr
19:40
6:21
47
Karthik Guruvayurappan
Fr
20:21
6:34
67
Ethan Chen
Fr
20:28
6:36
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Cupertino
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
98:42
19:44
6:22
251 Jake Davidson
So
18:49
6:04
30
Ryoma Matsuura
Fr
19:50
6:24
50
Madhav Asok
Fr
19:52
6:25
52
Pranav Hariharane
Fr
19:53
6:25
53
Ajay Prasad
So
20:17
6:33
66
Leon Zha
Fr
20:25
6:35
69
Sage Parker-sigala
Fr
21:02
6:47
80
10 Saratoga
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:07
99:13
19:51
6:24
268 Vikram Iyer
So
19:18
6:13
39
Nirav Adunuthula
Fr
19:31
6:18
43
Peter Owens
Fr
19:57
6:26
58
Hugo Huang
Fr
20:03
6:28
60
Joshua Si
So
20:25
6:35
68
Ryan Anderson
So
20:38
6:39
74
Samuel Sam Wang
Fr
21:02
6:47
79
11 Mt View
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:14
101:45
20:21
6:34
328 Samuel Kramer
So
19:36
6:19
44
Nicholas Mark
So
20:09
6:30
63
Chad Olson
Fr
20:26
6:35
70
Romain Gerard
Fr
20:45
6:42
75
Antonio Nerio
So
20:50
6:43
76
Axel Michaud
So
20:54
6:44
77
Arjun Gujral
So
20:55
6:45
78
12 Wilcox
10-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:07
102:11
20:26
6:36
334 Sheehan Edwin
Fr
19:09
6:11
35
Milap Patel
So
20:08
6:30
62
Eliezer Martinez
Fr
20:35
6:38
73
Nikhil Mullapudi
Fr
21:03
6:47
81
Sergio Veloz
So
21:16
6:52
83
Luke Choe
So
21:31
6:56
85
Royal Tabaldo
Fr
21:34
6:57
86
13 Santa Clara
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:03
109:09
21:50
7:03
430 James Anderson
Fr
21:10
6:50
82
Aguinaldo Navarro
So
21:25
6:55
84
Ethan Calvillo
So
21:37
6:58
87
Scott L'heureux
Fr
21:45
7:01
88
Larry Asselin
Fr
23:13
7:29
89
Gian Mabilin
Fr
23:23
7:32
90
Jeremy Collado
So
23:33
7:36
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
95:10
19:02
6:08
35 Matt Carpenter
So
18:39
6:01
2
Tomo Yoshino
Fr
18:42
6:02
3
Aj Uppal
So
19:00
6:08
8
Alexander Cushing
So
19:21
6:15
10
Ryan Huang
So
19:28
6:17
12
Akhil Jakatdar
So
19:42
6:21
15
Martin Penn
So
20:37
6:39
36
2 Paly
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
95:44
19:09
6:11
43 Nathan Seto
Fr
18:39
6:01
1
Jevan Yu
Fr
18:53
6:05
6
Felix Minami
Fr
18:55
6:06
7
Ayush Gupta
Fr
19:33
6:18
13
Justin Packard
Fr
19:44
6:22
16
Harrison Frahn
Fr
19:48
6:23
17
Keenan Laurence
So
19:51
6:24
18
2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
95:35
19:07
6:10
43 Tru Do
So
18:46
6:03
4
Aaron Cho
Fr
18:49
6:04
5
Andrew Shao
So
19:03
6:09
9
Edward Choi
So
19:24
6:16
11
Jonathan Hung
So
19:34
6:19
14
Ian Au
Fr
20:22
6:34
25
Marcus Pearce
So
20:23
6:34
26
4 Gunn
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
101:22
20:16
6:32
134 Evan Rosenberg
Fr
19:56
6:26
21
Arjun Miklos
Fr
20:08
6:30
23
Siddarth Jain
Fr
20:23
6:34
27
Nick Wong
Fr
20:27
6:36
29
Alex Berlaga
So
20:30
6:37
34
Tyler Butner
So
20:48
6:42
40
Richard Yu
So
21:19
6:53
53
5 Milpitas
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
101:46
20:21
6:34
147 Nathan Dulay
Fr
19:52
6:24
19
Matthew Luu
So
20:27
6:36
30
Preston Venenciano
Fr
20:27
6:36
31
Anshuman Pendse
So
20:28
6:36
32
Leon Huynh
Fr
20:32
6:37
35
Andrew Te
Fr
20:38
6:39
37
Derek Zhu
Fr
20:49
6:43
41
6 Los Gatos
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
103:19
20:40
6:40
193 Ritaank Tiwari
So
19:55
6:26
20
Nicolas Leroy
Fr
19:56
6:26
22
Ryan Judy
Fr
20:39
6:40
39
Craig Sutkin
Fr
21:17
6:52
50
Bates Brody
So
21:31
6:56
62
Ethan Dildine
So
21:35
6:58
64
Harrison Kerst
Fr
22:27
7:15
71
7 Monta Vista
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
104:45
20:57
6:45
214 Karthik Guruvayurappan
Fr
20:21
6:34
24
Ethan Chen
Fr
20:28
6:36
33
Ethan Guo
Fr
21:18
6:52
51
Victor Ho
So
21:18
6:52
52
Xin Chen
Fr
21:20
6:53
54
Forest Yang
So
21:24
6:54
56
Maxwell Mracek
Fr
21:27
6:55
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Cupertino
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:02
105:29
21:06
6:48
237 Leon Zha
Fr
20:25
6:35
28
Sage Parker-sigala
Fr
21:02
6:47
47
David Cooney
Fr
21:12
6:50
48
Aditya Kumar
Fr
21:22
6:54
55
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
Fr
21:28
6:55
59
Phillip Nguyen-dang
Fr
23:09
7:28
74
Benjamin Molaro
Fr
23:45
7:40
78
9 Mt View
10-10-9-8-9
Gap: 0:52
105:34
21:07
6:49
240 Axel Michaud
So
20:54
6:44
42
Arjun Gujral
So
20:55
6:45
43
Nicholas Kikuta
Fr
21:00
6:46
44
Tyler Marchok
So
21:00
6:47
45
Mcclane Howland
So
21:45
7:01
66
Ethan Jackson
Fr
21:59
7:06
68
Jonathan Van Zuylen
Fr
22:05
7:08
69
10 Saratoga
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:51
105:46
21:09
6:49
250 Ryan Anderson
So
20:38
6:39
38
Samuel Sam Wang
Fr
21:02
6:47
46
Eric Pors
Fr
21:13
6:50
49
Kyle Wang
So
21:25
6:54
57
Kyu Frederick Won Kim
So
21:29
6:56
60
Brandon Yuen
Fr
21:42
7:00
65
Sohil Pokharna
Fr
21:50
7:02
67
11 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:10
110:43
22:09
7:09
339 Luke Choe
So
21:31
6:56
61
Royal Tabaldo
Fr
21:34
6:57
63
Ali Radwan
Fr
22:18
7:12
70
Nicholas Graziano
So
22:40
7:19
72
Jacob Faubion
So
22:41
7:19
73
Ivan Gonzalez
Fr
23:26
7:34
76
Onyndega Coleman
So
24:25
7:52
80
12 Santa Clara
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:23
120:13
24:03
7:45
394 Gian Mabilin
Fr
23:23
7:32
75
Jeremy Collado
So
23:33
7:36
77
Robert Rodriguez
Fr
24:05
7:46
79
Ken Nguyen
So
24:26
7:53
81
Joy Sanap
Fr
24:46
7:59
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
99:55
19:59
6:27
20 Harrison Frahn
Fr
19:48
6:23
2
Keenan Laurence
So
19:51
6:24
3
Bruno Vargas
Fr
19:56
6:26
4
Miles Schulman
Fr
20:10
6:30
5
John Tayeri
Fr
20:10
6:30
6
Brian Ho
Fr
20:12
6:31
7
Philippe Rerolle
Fr
20:21
6:34
8
2 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
103:05
20:37
6:39
68 Akhil Jakatdar
So
19:42
6:21
1
Martin Penn
So
20:37
6:39
12
Josue Martinez
So
20:47
6:42
14
George Fisher
So
20:52
6:44
18
Patrick Fina
So
21:08
6:49
23
Daniel Adams
Fr
21:15
6:51
25
Alex Wong
So
21:17
6:52
26
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
103:21
20:40
6:40
70 Ian Au
Fr
20:22
6:34
9
Marcus Pearce
So
20:23
6:34
10
Sakin Kirti
Fr
20:29
6:37
11
Joshua Wong
Fr
21:01
6:47
19
Bill Zhu
So
21:06
6:48
21
Mark Blackburn
Fr
21:07
6:49
22
Ryan Qian
Fr
21:09
6:49
24
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
105:04
21:01
6:47
100 Andrew Te
Fr
20:38
6:39
13
Derek Zhu
Fr
20:49
6:43
16
Jason Zheng
Fr
20:51
6:44
17
James Chen
Fr
21:05
6:48
20
Connor Lingle
Fr
21:41
7:00
34
Anthony Ngo
Fr
22:38
7:18
49
Darrel Inguito
Fr
22:59
7:25
54
5 Gunn
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
106:55
21:23
6:54
139 Tyler Butner
So
20:48
6:42
15
Richard Yu
So
21:19
6:53
27
Oliver Qin
So
21:21
6:53
28
Ruhal Jaitly
So
21:41
7:00
33
Zac Sanders
So
21:46
7:01
36
Ben Goldgof
Fr
22:19
7:12
44
Brandon Chin
So
22:39
7:18
50
6 Monta Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
108:32
21:42
7:00
173 Forest Yang
So
21:24
6:54
29
Maxwell Mracek
Fr
21:27
6:55
30
Matthew Gong
So
21:37
6:58
32
Sherwin Zhang
So
21:52
7:03
39
Timothy Wu
Fr
22:12
7:10
43
Edwin Peng
So
22:37
7:18
47
William Zhang
Fr
24:09
7:47
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Saratoga
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
109:53
21:59
7:05
198 Brandon Yuen
Fr
21:42
7:00
35
Sohil Pokharna
Fr
21:50
7:02
37
Sanskar Agrawal
Fr
21:51
7:03
38
Ryan Kim
So
21:53
7:04
40
Arin Chang
Fr
22:38
7:18
48
Charles Yun
Fr
23:59
7:44
58
Victor Liu
Fr
26:07
8:26
63
8 Los Gatos
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
112:53
22:35
7:17
235 Ethan Dildine
So
21:35
6:58
31
Harrison Kerst
Fr
22:27
7:15
46
Seth Brunner
Fr
22:41
7:19
51
Spencer Harrison
Fr
22:46
7:21
52
Ben Martin
So
23:23
7:33
55
Alex Manning
Fr
23:56
7:43
57
Shayne Hopkins
Fr
24:00
7:44
59
9 Mt View
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:29
112:43
22:33
7:16
237 Ethan Jackson
Fr
21:59
7:06
41
Jonathan Van Zuylen
Fr
22:05
7:08
42
Benjamin Peterson
Fr
22:23
7:13
45
Benjamin Carlson
So
22:47
7:21
53
Daniel Mutter
So
23:28
7:34
56
Kyran Buggy
So
24:37
7:57
61
Ethan James
So
24:53
8:02
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.