Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshara Majjiga So V 20:28.1 6:56 2.95 22/48 6/7 6/29 2/7 20:29
(0:01,0.1)
21:11
(0:43,3.4)
20:29
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Alison Wu Fr JV 25:42.5 8:43 2.95 58/96 16/18 26/29 2/3 26:49
(1:06,4.1)
26:49
(1:06,4.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Anjali Thontakudi Fr JV 21:14.9 7:12 2.95 4/96 1/18 8/29 3/5 21:43
(0:29,2.2)
21:43
(0:29,2.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Anna Hsiao Sr V 19:05.6 6:28 2.95 9/48 2/7 2/29 3/7 19:39
(0:34,2.9)
19:39
(0:34,2.9)
19:39
(0:34,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Anushka Tandon Fr JV 24:54.1 8:26 2.95 49/96 14/18 24/29 1/3 23:20 23:20
Bhavna Sud So JV 23:25.9 7:57 2.95 29/96 9/18 18/29 1/5 24:58
(1:32,6.1)
24:58
(1:32,6.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Claire Chang Fr V 19:17.2 6:32 2.95 11/48 4/7 4/29 1/7
Helen Jiang So JV 28:08.5 9:32 2.95 74/96 18/18 28/29 3/3 28:13
(0:05,0.3)
28:13
(0:05,0.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Isabella Chang So JV 24:38.1 8:21 2.95 48/96 13/18 22/29 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Isabelle Ju Sr V 21:21.1 7:14 2.95 36/48 7/7 10/29 3/6 20:57 20:37 20:37
Jae Youn Lee Jr JV 23:30.9 7:58 2.95 30/96 10/18 19/29 1/5 25:36
(2:05,8.1)
24:39
(1:08,4.6)
24:39
(1:08,4.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kelly Bishop Jr V 19:10.7 6:30 2.95 10/48 3/7 3/29 2/7 19:16
(0:05,0.4)
20:29
(1:18,6.3)
18:18 Well done! (LY, LR)
Madeleine Yip Sr JV 20:38.8 7:00 2.95 1/29 1/4 7/29 1/7 19:37 19:37 19:04
Madeleine Yung Fr JV 25:00 8:28 2.95 50/96 15/18 25/29 1/3 25:21
(0:21,1.3)
25:21
(0:21,1.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Megan Wang So JV 22:21.4 7:35 2.95 21/96 7/18 15/29 2/5 21:44 21:44 21:44
Melinda Ximen Fr JV 22:46.2 7:43 2.95 25/96 8/18 16/29 2/5 22:50
(0:04,0.3)
22:50
(0:04,0.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Michelle Wang Sr JV 24:43.5 8:23 2.95 16/29 3/4 23/29 4/6 25:02
(0:19,1.3)
25:02
(0:19,1.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Mizuki Kadowaki So JV 21:18.1 7:13 2.95 6/96 2/18 9/29 3/5 20:51 21:42
(0:24,1.8)
20:51 Well done! (LR)
Namrata Subramanian Sr V 20:15.7 6:52 2.95 18/48 5/7 5/29 2/7 20:12 20:12 20:12
Priscilla Law Sr JV 23:23.5 7:56 2.95 11/29 2/4 17/29 4/6 24:51
(1:28,5.9)
24:51
(1:28,5.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Rachel Lee So JV 24:16.9 8:14 2.95 42/96 12/18 21/29 1/5 25:55
(1:38,6.3)
25:55
(1:38,6.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ruth Feng Fr JV 24:15.4 8:13 2.95 40/96 11/18 20/29 2/5 24:56
(0:41,2.7)
24:56
(0:41,2.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sabrina Hung So JV 22:18.3 7:34 2.95 19/96 6/18 14/29 2/5 23:48
(1:30,6.3)
22:50
(0:31,2.3)
22:50
(0:31,2.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Salma Sheriff Jr JV 21:27.8 7:17 2.95 11/96 4/18 12/29 2/5 20:34 21:29
(0:01,0.1)
20:34 Well done! (LR)
Sanjana Borle Fr JV 22:04.3 7:29 2.95 16/96 5/18 13/29 3/5 22:21
(0:17,1.3)
22:21
(0:17,1.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sarah Feng Fr V 18:54.2 6:24 2.95 8/48 1/7 1/29 5/7 20:30
(1:35,7.8)
20:30
(1:35,7.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Serena Geis Fr JV 21:26 7:16 2.95 9/96 3/18 11/29 3/5 22:02
(0:36,2.8)
22:02
(0:36,2.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sydney Ty So JV 28:08.2 9:32 2.95 73/96 17/18 27/29 3/3
Yeeling Tse Sr JV 29:17 9:56 2.95 28/29 4/4 29/29 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 96:43
1:22
2.95 6:33 6:24 6:52 56 6:25 95:52 104:15
(7:32,7.2)
93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sarah Feng (8), Anna Hsiao (9), Kelly Bishop (10), Claire Chang (11), Namrata Subramanian (18)
JV 1st 5 3/5 107:31
0:49
2.95 7:17 7:12 7:29 46 7:13 103:03 111:45
(4:14,3.8)
103:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Anjali Thontakudi (4), Mizuki Kadowaki (6), Serena Geis (9), Salma Sheriff (11), Sanjana Borle (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 114:23
1:13
2.95 7:45 7:34 7:58 32 7:45 119:41
(5:19,4.4)
122:44
(8:21,6.8)
115:40
(1:17,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sabrina Hung (3), Megan Wang (5), Melinda Ximen (7), Bhavna Sud (8), Jae Youn Lee (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 123:05
0:45
2.95 8:21 8:13 8:28 26 8:21 128:40
(5:35,4.3)
122:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ruth Feng (2), Rachel Lee (3), Isabella Chang (6), Anushka Tandon (7), Madeleine Yung (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Kamas So Homestead 17:47.4 6:02
2 Caroline Gee So Cupertino 17:53 6:04
3 Lindsay Allen Jr Homestead 18:27.5 6:15
4 Maryam Jawid Jr Lynbrook 18:29.6 6:16
5 Katie Williams Fr Homestead 18:45.5 6:22
6 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 18:50.7 6:23
7 Jj Escalera Sr Fremont 18:53 6:24
8 Sarah Feng Fr Monta Vista 18:54.2 6:24 1/7 1/29 5/7 20:30
(1:35)
20:30
(1:35)
Well done! (LR, PR)
9 Anna Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 19:05.6 6:28 2/7 2/29 3/7 19:39
(0:34)
19:39
(0:34)
19:39
(0:34)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kelly Bishop Jr Monta Vista 19:10.7 6:30 3/7 3/29 2/7 19:16
(0:05)
20:29
(1:18)
18:18 Well done! (LY, LR)
11 Claire Chang Fr Monta Vista 19:17.2 6:32 4/7 4/29 1/7
12 Mackenzie Cox Sr Fremont 19:22 6:34
13 Caitlin Huang So Los Gatos 19:45.5 6:42
14 Nicole Aufricht Sr Homestead 19:47.5 6:43
15 Raina Sciocchetti Sr Los Gatos 19:49.1 6:43
16 Jillian O'brien So Homestead 19:56 6:45
17 Samantha Lieberman Fr Homestead 20:10.8 6:50
18 Namrata Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 20:15.7 6:52 5/7 5/29 2/7 20:12 20:12 20:12
19 Gillian Yost Jr Los Gatos 20:18.2 6:53
20 Chloe Mcghee So Saratoga 20:22.5 6:54
21 Dottie Yu Fr Fremont 20:27.3 6:56
22 Akshara Majjiga So Monta Vista 20:28.1 6:56 6/7 6/29 2/7 20:29
(0:01)
21:11
(0:43)
20:29
(0:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Caela Barnhart Jr Homestead 20:29.4 6:57
24 Karley Massoglia Fr Los Gatos 20:41.9 7:01
25 Gabrielle Nguyen So Lynbrook 20:50 7:04
26 Maxine Schultz Fr Cupertino 20:53 7:05
27 Irene Han Jr Lynbrook 20:57.1 7:06
28 Samantha Nguyen So Lynbrook 20:58 7:06
29 Erin Moss So Los Gatos 20:59.1 7:07
30 Kate Everhardt Jr Fremont 21:01.7 7:08
31 Frida Larsen So Los Gatos 21:06.1 7:09
32 Aishwarya Laddha Jr Cupertino 21:06.9 7:09
33 Michelle Lang Jr Lynbrook 21:07.8 7:10
34 Caroline Brossart Jr Los Gatos 21:11.2 7:11
35 Claire Wang So Cupertino 21:16.9 7:13
36 Isabelle Ju Sr Monta Vista 21:21.1 7:14 7/7 10/29 3/6 20:57 20:37 20:37
37 Hannah Shapiro So Cupertino 21:30.3 7:17
38 Brenda Blanco So Fremont 21:40.1 7:21
39 Ashley Chen Sr Saratoga 21:49.8 7:24
40 Elin Chee Sr Lynbrook 22:12.6 7:32
41 Katherine Chan Fr Cupertino 22:49.5 7:44
42 Lillian Zeng So Saratoga 22:52 7:45
43 Melissa Navarrette So Fremont 22:55.9 7:46
44 Kimberly Chen Sr Saratoga 23:10.5 7:51
45 Ingrid Zhou Sr Saratoga 23:17.8 7:54
46 Lauren Meier Jr Fremont 23:21.5 7:55
47 Allison Borch So Saratoga 23:53.9 8:06
48 Pranjal Mishra Fr Cupertino 24:12.8 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
94:44
18:57
6:25
39 Elena Kamas
So
17:47
6:02
1
Lindsay Allen
Jr
18:28
6:15
3
Katie Williams
Fr
18:46
6:22
5
Nicole Aufricht
Sr
19:48
6:43
14
Jillian O'brien
So
19:56
6:45
16
Samantha Lieberman
Fr
20:11
6:50
17
Caela Barnhart
Jr
20:29
6:57
23
2 Monta Vista
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
96:43
19:21
6:33
56 Sarah Feng
Fr
18:54
6:24
8
Anna Hsiao
Sr
19:06
6:28
9
Kelly Bishop
Jr
19:11
6:30
10
Claire Chang
Fr
19:17
6:32
11
Namrata Subramanian
Sr
20:16
6:52
18
Akshara Majjiga
So
20:28
6:56
22
Isabelle Ju
Sr
21:21
7:14
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Lynbrook
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
100:05
20:01
6:47
90 Maryam Jawid
Jr
18:30
6:16
4
Angela Liu
So
18:51
6:23
6
Gabrielle Nguyen
So
20:50
7:04
25
Irene Han
Jr
20:57
7:06
27
Samantha Nguyen
So
20:58
7:06
28
Michelle Lang
Jr
21:08
7:10
33
Elin Chee
Sr
22:13
7:32
40
4 Los Gatos
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:14
101:34
20:19
6:53
100 Caitlin Huang
So
19:46
6:42
13
Raina Sciocchetti
Sr
19:49
6:43
15
Gillian Yost
Jr
20:18
6:53
19
Karley Massoglia
Fr
20:42
7:01
24
Erin Moss
So
20:59
7:07
29
Frida Larsen
So
21:06
7:09
31
Caroline Brossart
Jr
21:11
7:11
34
5 Fremont
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:47
101:24
20:17
6:52
108 Jj Escalera
Sr
18:53
6:24
7
Mackenzie Cox
Sr
19:22
6:34
12
Dottie Yu
Fr
20:27
6:56
21
Kate Everhardt
Jr
21:02
7:08
30
Brenda Blanco
So
21:40
7:21
38
Melissa Navarrette
So
22:56
7:46
43
Lauren Meier
Jr
23:22
7:55
46
6 Cupertino
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:37
102:40
20:32
6:58
132 Caroline Gee
So
17:53
6:04
2
Maxine Schultz
Fr
20:53
7:05
26
Aishwarya Laddha
Jr
21:07
7:09
32
Claire Wang
So
21:17
7:13
35
Hannah Shapiro
So
21:30
7:17
37
Katherine Chan
Fr
22:50
7:44
41
Pranjal Mishra
Fr
24:13
8:12
48
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:55
111:33
22:19
7:34
190 Chloe Mcghee
So
20:23
6:54
20
Ashley Chen
Sr
21:50
7:24
39
Lillian Zeng
So
22:52
7:45
42
Kimberly Chen
Sr
23:11
7:51
44
Ingrid Zhou
Sr
23:18
7:54
45
Allison Borch
So
23:54
8:06
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Yip Sr Monta Vista 20:38.8 7:00 1/4 7/29 1/7 19:37 19:37 19:04
2 Whitney Lieberman Sr Homestead 20:51.2 7:04
3 Katja Knudsen Sr Los Gatos 21:17.3 7:13
4 Elise Cording Sr Homestead 21:56.1 7:26
5 Emily Zhong Sr Lynbrook 22:22.1 7:35
6 Isabella Muscettola Sr Homestead 22:29.8 7:38
7 Eshna Narayan Sr Lynbrook 22:40.4 7:41
8 Zoe Lam Sr Los Gatos 22:57.5 7:47
9 Emile Knudsen Sr Los Gatos 23:15.9 7:53
10 Suzi Otala So Fremont 23:19.7 7:54
11 Priscilla Law Sr Monta Vista 23:23.5 7:56 2/4 17/29 4/6 24:51
(1:28)
24:51
(1:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
12 Aileen Cabasag Jr Fremont 23:41.3 8:02
13 Nazmiye Ornelas So Fremont 23:54.2 8:06
14 Quynh Nguyen Jr Fremont 24:17.6 8:14
15 Alyssa Maes So Fremont 24:22.7 8:16
16 Michelle Wang Sr Monta Vista 24:43.5 8:23 3/4 23/29 4/6 25:02
(0:19)
25:02
(0:19)
Well done! (LR, PR)
17 Urmila Venkataramani Sr Lynbrook 25:05.4 8:30
18 Fiona O'bannon Fr Fremont 25:17.5 8:34
19 Jane Zhang Jr Cupertino 25:31.6 8:39
20 Amanda Duong-le Sr Saratoga 26:44 9:04
21 Grace Paik Sr Lynbrook 26:46.2 9:04
22 Kimberly Ayala So Fremont 27:24.7 9:18
23 Michelle Shen Sr Saratoga 27:40.9 9:23
24 Maria Choy So Fremont 27:46.6 9:25
25 Sanah Shah Sr Saratoga 28:02 9:30
26 Nina Nelson Sr Saratoga 28:02.3 9:30
27 Radha Shad Sr Lynbrook 28:54.1 9:48
28 Yeeling Tse Sr Monta Vista 29:17 9:56 4/4 29/29 4/4
29 Stephanie Law Sr Saratoga 30:37.9 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Hasser So Homestead 20:20.8 6:54
2 Lena Krockenberger So Los Gatos 21:02.8 7:08
3 Anisha Chandra Fr Homestead 21:11.6 7:11
4 Anjali Thontakudi Fr Monta Vista 21:14.9 7:12 1/18 8/29 3/5 21:43
(0:29)
21:43
(0:29)
Well done! (LR, PR)
5 Isabella Sanzi Jr Los Gatos 21:16 7:13
6 Mizuki Kadowaki So Monta Vista 21:18.1 7:13 2/18 9/29 3/5 20:51 21:42
(0:24)
20:51 Well done! (LR)
7 Sydney Stephens Jr Los Gatos 21:21.3 7:14
8 Sangeetha Vempati So Homestead 21:21.9 7:15
9 Serena Geis Fr Monta Vista 21:26 7:16 3/18 11/29 3/5 22:02
(0:36)
22:02
(0:36)
Well done! (LR, PR)
10 Zoe Mcallister Fr Los Gatos 21:26.5 7:16
11 Salma Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 21:27.8 7:17 4/18 12/29 2/5 20:34 21:29
(0:01)
20:34 Well done! (LR)
12 Anna Christjansen So Los Gatos 21:34.3 7:19
13 Peyton Gee Fr Homestead 21:44 7:22
14 Julia Ybarra Fr Homestead 21:44.6 7:22
15 Maia Draca So Los Gatos 21:47 7:23
16 Sanjana Borle Fr Monta Vista 22:04.3 7:29 5/18 13/29 3/5 22:21
(0:17)
22:21
(0:17)
Well done! (LR, PR)
17 Eileen Yang Fr Lynbrook 22:13.7 7:32
18 Ashlee Kupor So Los Gatos 22:17.6 7:33
19 Sabrina Hung So Monta Vista 22:18.3 7:34 6/18 14/29 2/5 23:48
(1:30)
22:50
(0:31)
22:50
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Abby Simcox So Los Gatos 22:20.2 7:34
21 Megan Wang So Monta Vista 22:21.4 7:35 7/18 15/29 2/5 21:44 21:44 21:44
22 Miranda Song So Saratoga 22:22.4 7:35
23 Isabella Tan Fr Saratoga 22:36.8 7:40
24 Jennifer Jeon Jr Homestead 22:43.6 7:42
25 Melinda Ximen Fr Monta Vista 22:46.2 7:43 8/18 16/29 2/5 22:50
(0:04)
22:50
(0:04)
Well done! (LR, PR)
26 Leslie Sern Jr Lynbrook 23:15.6 7:53
27 Michelle Lee So Saratoga 23:20.3 7:55
28 Sydnie Vo Jr Saratoga 23:21.2 7:55
29 Bhavna Sud So Monta Vista 23:25.9 7:57 9/18 18/29 1/5 24:58
(1:32)
24:58
(1:32)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Jae Youn Lee Jr Monta Vista 23:30.9 7:58 10/18 19/29 1/5 25:36
(2:05)
24:39
(1:08)
24:39
(1:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Ami Nachiappan Jr Saratoga 23:40.1 8:01
32 Alice Bian Jr Saratoga 23:50.9 8:05
33 Caroline Zepecki Fr Los Gatos 23:54 8:06
34 Alexandra Szabo So Los Gatos 24:02.6 8:09
35 Margaret Greer Jr Los Gatos 24:04.6 8:10
36 Trina Chou Fr Homestead 24:06.8 8:10
37 Cailley Bryan So Saratoga 24:08.2 8:11
38 Angie Liu Fr Homestead 24:09 8:11
39 Mira Khosla Fr Homestead 24:13.8 8:13
40 Ruth Feng Fr Monta Vista 24:15.4 8:13 11/18 20/29 2/5 24:56
(0:41)
24:56
(0:41)
Well done! (LR, PR)
41 Milissa Wei So Lynbrook 24:16.4 8:14
42 Rachel Lee So Monta Vista 24:16.9 8:14 12/18 21/29 1/5 25:55
(1:38)
25:55
(1:38)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Siena Parsons Fr Saratoga 24:32.1 8:19
44 Amanda Nguyen Jr Los Gatos 24:32.9 8:19
45 Tiffany Huang So Saratoga 24:34 8:20
46 Shannon Chen Jr Saratoga 24:34.4 8:20
47 Charlotta Lebedenko So Los Gatos 24:35 8:20
48 Isabella Chang So Monta Vista 24:38.1 8:21 13/18 22/29 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
49 Anushka Tandon Fr Monta Vista 24:54.1 8:26 14/18 24/29 1/3 23:20 23:20
50 Madeleine Yung Fr Monta Vista 25:00 8:28 15/18 25/29 1/3 25:21
(0:21)
25:21
(0:21)
Well done! (LR, PR)
51 Vivian Tarbox Fr Saratoga 25:12.7 8:33
52 Leila Scola Jr Los Gatos 25:15.5 8:34
53 Maggie Horan Jr Los Gatos 25:17.4 8:34
54 Anaka Negin So Saratoga 25:37.5 8:41
55 Kami Decker Fr Los Gatos 25:40.2 8:42
56 Sarah Shaw Jr Los Gatos 25:40.9 8:42
57 Elissa Hou So Lynbrook 25:42.1 8:43
58 Alison Wu Fr Monta Vista 25:42.5 8:43 16/18 26/29 2/3 26:49
(1:06)
26:49
(1:06)
Well done! (LR, PR)
59 Olivia Wu So Lynbrook 25:42.8 8:43
60 Kayli Chan So Lynbrook 26:15.2 8:54
61 Jennifer Foster Jr Los Gatos 26:17 8:55
62 Audrey Somers Jr Los Gatos 26:17.3 8:55
63 Isabella Bradley So Saratoga 26:28.9 8:59
64 Yuma Schuster So Saratoga 26:29.6 8:59
65 Sanjana Koka So Homestead 26:38.1 9:02
66 Eleanor Goh So Saratoga 26:39.2 9:02
67 Jessica Wang So Saratoga 26:42 9:03
68 Maia Sumanaweera Jr Lynbrook 26:55.2 9:08
69 Miranda Tang Jr Saratoga 27:06.5 9:11
70 Emily Su So Lynbrook 27:14.5 9:14
71 Reva Vaidya Fr Saratoga 27:15.7 9:14
72 Alisha Singh So Homestead 27:21.3 9:16
73 Sydney Ty So Monta Vista 28:08.2 9:32 17/18 27/29 3/3
74 Helen Jiang So Monta Vista 28:08.5 9:32 18/18 28/29 3/3 28:13
(0:05)
28:13
(0:05)
Well done! (LR, PR)
75 Katherine Zhou So Saratoga 28:25.8 9:38
76 Rachel Zhang Jr Saratoga 28:28.8 9:39
77 Rishika Gogieni Fr Lynbrook 28:34.8 9:41
78 Haley Hunt Jr Saratoga 28:40.7 9:43
79 Raveena Rao Fr Saratoga 28:47.5 9:46
80 Joelle Chu Jr Lynbrook 28:49.6 9:46
81 Catherine Kennedy So Los Gatos 28:50.1 9:46
82 Pratibha Sriram Jr Lynbrook 28:50.6 9:47
83 Jr Im So Saratoga 29:01 9:50
84 Katherine Sun Jr Saratoga 29:04.7 9:51
85 Elora Pradhan So Saratoga 29:09.5 9:53
86 Simran Mallik Fr Saratoga 29:31.9 10:01
87 Leilee Naderi So Saratoga 30:12.4 10:14
88 Jingyi Wang So Saratoga 30:39.2 10:23
89 Divya Rallabandi So Saratoga 30:39.8 10:24
90 Shaiva Patel Jr Lynbrook 31:02.3 10:31
91 Kristine Chow So Saratoga 31:12.4 10:35
92 Kimia Ghasemian So Lynbrook 31:24.7 10:39
93 Ruhi Chaddha So Saratoga 31:25.2 10:39
94 Akanksha Bathini So Los Gatos 31:25.6 10:39
95 Ranjana Iyer So Los Gatos 32:15.8 10:56
96 Rebecca Zhu So Homestead 35:51.3 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
106:41
21:20
7:14
36 Lena Krockenberger
So
21:03
7:08
2
Isabella Sanzi
Jr
21:16
7:13
5
Sydney Stephens
Jr
21:21
7:14
7
Zoe Mcallister
Fr
21:27
7:16
10
Anna Christjansen
So
21:34
7:19
12
Maia Draca
So
21:47
7:23
15
Ashlee Kupor
So
22:18
7:33
18
2 Homestead
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
106:23
21:17
7:13
39 Rebecca Hasser
So
20:21
6:54
1
Anisha Chandra
Fr
21:12
7:11
3
Sangeetha Vempati
So
21:22
7:15
8
Peyton Gee
Fr
21:44
7:22
13
Julia Ybarra
Fr
21:45
7:22
14
Jennifer Jeon
Jr
22:44
7:42
23
Trina Chou
Fr
24:07
8:10
29
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
107:31
21:30
7:17
46 Anjali Thontakudi
Fr
21:15
7:12
4
Mizuki Kadowaki
So
21:18
7:13
6
Serena Geis
Fr
21:26
7:16
9
Salma Sheriff
Jr
21:28
7:17
11
Sanjana Borle
Fr
22:04
7:29
16
Sabrina Hung
So
22:18
7:34
19
Megan Wang
So
22:21
7:35
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Saratoga
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
115:21
23:04
7:49
121 Miranda Song
So
22:22
7:35
21
Isabella Tan
Fr
22:37
7:40
22
Michelle Lee
So
23:20
7:55
25
Sydnie Vo
Jr
23:21
7:55
26
Ami Nachiappan
Jr
23:40
8:01
27
Alice Bian
Jr
23:51
8:05
28
Cailley Bryan
So
24:08
8:11
30
5 Lynbrook
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:29
121:11
24:14
8:13
137 Eileen Yang
Fr
22:14
7:32
17
Leslie Sern
Jr
23:16
7:53
24
Milissa Wei
So
24:16
8:14
31
Elissa Hou
So
25:42
8:43
32
Olivia Wu
So
25:43
8:43
33
Kayli Chan
So
26:15
8:54
34
Maia Sumanaweera
Jr
26:55
9:08
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
114:21
22:52
7:45
30 Maia Draca
So
21:47
7:23
1
Ashlee Kupor
So
22:18
7:33
2
Abby Simcox
So
22:20
7:34
4
Caroline Zepecki
Fr
23:54
8:06
11
Alexandra Szabo
So
24:03
8:09
12
Margaret Greer
Jr
24:05
8:10
13
Amanda Nguyen
Jr
24:33
8:19
21
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
114:23
22:53
7:45
32 Sabrina Hung
So
22:18
7:34
3
Megan Wang
So
22:21
7:35
5
Melinda Ximen
Fr
22:46
7:43
7
Bhavna Sud
So
23:26
7:57
8
Jae Youn Lee
Jr
23:31
7:58
9
Ruth Feng
Fr
24:15
8:13
18
Rachel Lee
So
24:17
8:14
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:55
121:51
24:22
8:16
80 Jennifer Jeon
Jr
22:44
7:42
6
Trina Chou
Fr
24:07
8:10
14
Angie Liu
Fr
24:09
8:11
16
Mira Khosla
Fr
24:14
8:13
17
Sanjana Koka
So
26:38
9:02
27
Alisha Singh
So
27:21
9:16
30
Rebecca Zhu
So
35:51
12:09
35
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
121:40
24:20
8:15
90 Alice Bian
Jr
23:51
8:05
10
Cailley Bryan
So
24:08
8:11
15
Siena Parsons
Fr
24:32
8:19
20
Tiffany Huang
So
24:34
8:20
22
Shannon Chen
Jr
24:34
8:20
23
Vivian Tarbox
Fr
25:13
8:33
24
Anaka Negin
So
25:38
8:41
25
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
137:49
27:34
9:21
146 Kayli Chan
So
26:15
8:54
26
Maia Sumanaweera
Jr
26:55
9:08
28
Emily Su
So
27:15
9:14
29
Rishika Gogieni
Fr
28:35
9:41
31
Joelle Chu
Jr
28:50
9:46
32
Pratibha Sriram
Jr
28:51
9:47
33
Shaiva Patel
Jr
31:02
10:31
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
123:05
24:37
8:21
26 Ruth Feng
Fr
24:15
8:13
2
Rachel Lee
So
24:17
8:14
3
Isabella Chang
So
24:38
8:21
6
Anushka Tandon
Fr
24:54
8:26
7
Madeleine Yung
Fr
25:00
8:28
8
Alison Wu
Fr
25:43
8:43
15
Sydney Ty
So
28:08
9:32
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Los Gatos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:13
123:45
24:45
8:23
31 Margaret Greer
Jr
24:05
8:10
1
Amanda Nguyen
Jr
24:33
8:19
4
Charlotta Lebedenko
So
24:35
8:20
5
Leila Scola
Jr
25:16
8:34
10
Maggie Horan
Jr
25:17
8:34
11
Kami Decker
Fr
25:40
8:42
13
Sarah Shaw
Jr
25:41
8:42
14
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
130:28
26:06
8:51
72 Vivian Tarbox
Fr
25:13
8:33
9
Anaka Negin
So
25:38
8:41
12
Isabella Bradley
So
26:29
8:59
16
Yuma Schuster
So
26:30
8:59
17
Eleanor Goh
So
26:39
9:02
18
Jessica Wang
So
26:42
9:03
19
Miranda Tang
Jr
27:07
9:11
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.