Monta Vista Results from the Nike Portland XC at Portland Meadows on 9/26/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andy Fang Fr Fr 17:41.55 5:42 3.1 2/208 1/2 4/9 2/45
Bennett Zhang Jr V 16:52.53 5:27 3.1 13/143 2/7 2/9 3/23 18:28
(1:35,8.6)
Well done! (DPR)
Brent Mogensen Sr V 16:21.73 5:17 3.1 2/143 1/7 1/9 2/23 16:41
(0:19,1.9)
Well done! (DPR)
Jason Tsujimoto So V 19:57.02 6:26 3.1 120/143 7/7 9/9 10/15
Jeffrey Xu So V 17:46.89 5:44 3.1 57/143 4/7 5/9 7/22
Justin Lin So V 17:48.8 5:45 3.1 59/143 5/7 6/9 5/21
Ryan Niu Fr Fr 18:13.49 5:53 3.1 6/208 2/2 7/9 1/38
Scott Gregory Jr V 19:02.1 6:08 3.1 104/143 6/7 8/9 10/17 18:28
Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr V 17:41.35 5:42 3.1 51/143 3/7 3/9 11/22 18:00
(0:19,1.7)
Well done! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/21 86:31
1:27
3.1 5:35 5:17 5:45 166 5:26 Brent Mogensen (2), Bennett Zhang (12), Vamsee Vemulapalli (46), Jeffrey Xu (52), Justin Lin (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Waskom Fr Mt Si 16:13.36 5:14
2 Brent Mogensen Sr Monta Vista 16:21.73 5:17 1/7 1/9 2/23
3 Bradley Rzewnicki Jr Seaside 16:24.14 5:17
4 Cameron Sanders Jr Meadowdale 16:27.24 5:18
5 Rafi Sibony So Seaside 16:32.95 5:20
6 Thomas Gallagher Jr Amador Valley 16:35.08 5:21
7 Drake Johnson Jr Cheney 16:36.63 5:21
8 Gabriel Dinnel Fr Washougal 16:37.61 5:22
9 Daniel Larabee Sr Beaverton 16:43.2 5:24
10 Dylan Ryals Sr West Albany 16:46.81 5:25
11 Jackson Stokes Jr Mt Si 16:49.41 5:26
12 Miguel Viramontes Sr Wenatchee 16:50.42 5:26
13 Bennett Zhang Jr Monta Vista 16:52.53 5:27 2/7 2/9 3/23
14 Samuel Johnson So Mountain View 16:54.5 5:27
15 Hunter Thompson Jr Seaside 16:56.14 5:28
16 Matt Christianson Jr Cheney 16:56.56 5:28
17 William Betz So Mt Si 16:57.4 5:28
18 Kevin Vandyke Sr Eagle Point 16:59.6 5:29
19 Jackson Januik Jr Seaside 17:03.32 5:30
20 Jordan Erickson So Everett 17:05.81 5:31
21 Ethan Knutson Sr Wenatchee 17:09.19 5:32
22 Colin Knechtel So Meadowdale 17:09.37 5:32
23 Brett Walsh Sr Amador Valley 17:11.97 5:33
24 Lucas Caruana Jr Astoria 17:12.6 5:33
25 Alan Wild Jr Beaverton 17:13.1 5:33
26 Alex Laurence Jr Amador Valley 17:15.3 5:34
27 Aiden Pullen Jr Washougal 17:15.93 5:34
28 Edmund Havener Jr Everett 17:16.62 5:34
29 Jose Rodriguez Sr Fillmore 17:17.08 5:35
30 Bailey Duncan Sr Washougal 17:18.6 5:35
31 Moses Lurbur Jr Wenatchee 17:19.25 5:35
32 Graham Manson Sr Hazen 17:19.62 5:35
33 Colton Carter So Seaside 17:22.37 5:36
34 Nate Johnson Sr Glencoe 17:23.44 5:37
35 Michael Sanchez So Fillmore 17:23.75 5:37
36 Kaleb Lerch Jr Cheney 17:24.41 5:37
37 Drew Helmers Jr Amador Valley 17:25.53 5:37
38 Jared Rutherford Sr Beaverton 17:25.79 5:37
39 Dario Cirlincione Sr Hazen 17:26.31 5:38
40 Sam Holbrook Fr Hazen 17:26.45 5:38
41 Kirk Anderson Sr Glencoe 17:26.64 5:38
42 Carson Dillard Sr Wenatchee 17:27.15 5:38
43 Caleb Schleicher Sr Prairie 17:27.72 5:38
44 Tanner Sundwall Sr Mt Si 17:29.17 5:38
45 Josh Gibbs Sr Glencoe 17:30.49 5:39
46 Donovan Barnhart Jr Everett 17:33.27 5:40
47 Kyle Hiebel Sr Glencoe 17:36.3 5:41
48 Andres Madrigal So Auburn Riverside 17:36.33 5:41
49 Boone Tate Jr Auburn Riverside 17:36.38 5:41
50 Adam Nayak So Cleveland (OR) 17:38.06 5:41
51 Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr Monta Vista 17:41.35 5:42 3/7 3/9 11/22
52 David Olvera Sr Prairie 17:41.88 5:43
53 Thomas Broch Sr Auburn Riverside 17:42.44 5:43
54 Jonny Gendro Sr Mt Si 17:43.8 5:43
55 Jake Howell Jr Glencoe 17:45.48 5:44
56 Evan Polkow Jr Auburn Riverside 17:45.65 5:44
57 Jeffrey Xu So Monta Vista 17:46.89 5:44 4/7 5/9 7/22
58 Marco Rabena Sr Auburn Riverside 17:47.81 5:44
59 Justin Lin So Monta Vista 17:48.8 5:45 5/7 6/9 5/21
60 Brian True Fr Glencoe 17:50.27 5:45
61 Brendan Walsh Jr Cleveland (OR) 17:50.64 5:45
62 Stephen Gapay Jr Glencoe 17:52.23 5:46
63 Jovan Perez So Amador Valley 17:52.44 5:46
64 Noah Adams Sr Cleveland (OR) 17:55.69 5:47
65 Klaiten Kermoade Jr Everett 17:56.04 5:47
66 Alexander Helfrich So Mt Si 17:56.09 5:47
67 Josh Eddy Sr Mountain View 17:56.31 5:47
68 Jarod Moyers Jr Amador Valley 17:59.04 5:48
69 Troy Prince-butter Fr Washougal 17:59.94 5:48
70 Kale Soares Fr Hazen 18:00.65 5:49
71 Daniel Grimshaw Jr Mountain View 18:01.56 5:49
72 Elliott Crawford Jr Auburn Riverside 18:03.87 5:50
73 Ryan Moore Sr Mt Si 18:06.18 5:50
74 Connor Hasse So Wenatchee 18:09.17 5:51
75 Jacob Baer Sr Amador Valley 18:13.92 5:53
76 Isaac O'connell Sr Everett 18:14.15 5:53
77 Robert Wassom Jr Prairie 18:15.43 5:53
78 Koy Chaston Fr Washougal 18:15.56 5:53
79 Elijah Quinby So Everett 18:18.87 5:54
80 Tanner Lees So Washougal 18:19.45 5:55
81 Ryan Hemphill Jr Mountain View 18:22.44 5:56
82 Jack Peabody Jr Cheney 18:22.98 5:56
83 Kieran Moylan Sr Cleveland (OR) 18:23.47 5:56
84 Jackson Arnsdorf Jr Astoria 18:28.16 5:57
85 Kyle Fisher Jr Black Hills 18:28.69 5:58
86 Tim Graves So Astoria 18:29.58 5:58
87 Sean Underhill Sr Everett 18:29.73 5:58
88 Cole Jackson Fr Meadowdale 18:29.97 5:58
89 Tyler Penrod Jr Auburn Riverside 18:30.85 5:58
90 Mohamed Abdi Sr Beaverton 18:31.7 5:59
91 Kurt Zontek Fr Wenatchee 18:32.09 5:59
92 Lane Nahss Jr Eagle Point 18:32.46 5:59
93 Ryan Peters Jr Black Hills 18:35.66 6:00
94 Joel Townsend Fr Eagle Point 18:36.35 6:00
95 Nick Hart Jr Cleveland (OR) 18:40.89 6:02
96 Jakob Wiersma Fr Wenatchee 18:41.38 6:02
97 Kyle Mccartney Sr Mountain View 18:41.78 6:02
98 James Guzman Jr Eagle Point 18:44.88 6:03
99 Jack Whittle Sr Seaside 18:48.87 6:04
100 Jeffery Wells Fr Washougal 18:51.88 6:05
101 Leandro Garduno So Cleveland (OR) 18:52.14 6:05
102 Kevin Trac So Hazen 18:53.9 6:06
103 Ryan Axtell Sr Cheney 18:55.22 6:06
104 Scott Gregory Jr Monta Vista 19:02.1 6:08 6/7 8/9 10/17
105 Kevin Mccartney Sr Mountain View 19:05.03 6:09
106 Patrick Alvarado So Black Hills 19:06.48 6:10
107 Jared Ojua Sr Amity 19:08.4 6:10
108 Calvin Bartlett Jr Cleveland (OR) 19:13.6 6:12
109 Aidan Mcbride Jr Black Hills 19:13.7 6:12
110 Kevin Mendez Sr Meadowdale 19:20.57 6:14
111 Andy Burk Fr Meadowdale 19:24.43 6:16
112 Cody Gutridge Jr Phoenix 19:28.35 6:17
113 Dylan Perfect Jr West Albany 19:30.2 6:17
114 Ezra Deluca Fr Phoenix 19:35.28 6:19
115 Quinn Hinmann So Black Hills 19:41.08 6:21
116 Clark Hooper Jr Eagle Point 19:46.27 6:23
117 Surya Mylahanan So Mountain View 19:51.03 6:24
118 Cody Silani Fr Eagle Point 19:53.79 6:25
119 Christopher Dragut Jr Prairie 19:55.64 6:26
120 Jason Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 19:57.02 6:26 7/7 9/9 10/15
121 Troy Cole Sr Amity 19:58.17 6:27
122 Jason Cervantes So Eagle Point 20:13.58 6:31
123 Calvin Kaul Fr Astoria 20:21.41 6:34
124 Parker Ivanoff Fr Astoria 20:22.15 6:34
125 Adam Morse Jr Seaside 20:22.81 6:34
126 Lucas Stella Jr Phoenix 20:27.15 6:36
127 Tim Rodriguez Sr West Albany 20:27.33 6:36
128 Kyle Uber Fr Astoria 20:28.93 6:36
129 Brigham Blundell Jr Phoenix 20:29.73 6:37
130 Ben Krafcik Fr Black Hills 20:50.06 6:43
131 Kyle Tauscher Jr Black Hills 20:52.3 6:44
132 Rig Freyr Jr Astoria 20:54.3 6:45
133 Daniel Mather Jr Amity 21:01.2 6:47
134 Trey Gullickson Sr Prairie 21:24.45 6:54
135 Kellan Soriano Fr West Albany 21:30.57 6:56
136 Aaron Runion So Amity 21:32.4 6:57
137 Joshua Elzinga Jr West Albany 21:34.54 6:58
138 Jacob Riley Sr Amity 21:42.23 7:00
139 Chris Lindseth Sr Amity 21:58.9 7:05
140 Cade Gonzalez Jr West Albany 22:13.78 7:10
141 Ethan Sargent So Meadowdale 22:17.04 7:11
142 Mason Sheats So Phoenix 22:27.47 7:15
143 Taylor Parsons Sr Amity 22:48.1 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Seaside
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
84:19
16:52
5:26
70 Bradley Rzewnicki
Jr
16:24
5:17
3
Rafi Sibony
So
16:33
5:20
5
Hunter Thompson
Jr
16:56
5:28
14
Jackson Januik
Jr
17:03
5:30
18
Colton Carter
So
17:22
5:36
30
Jack Whittle
Sr
18:49
6:04
93
Adam Morse
Jr
20:23
6:34
119
2 Mt Si
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
85:13
17:03
5:30
115 Joe Waskom
Fr
16:13
5:14
1
Jackson Stokes
Jr
16:49
5:26
10
William Betz
So
16:57
5:28
16
Tanner Sundwall
Sr
17:29
5:38
39
Jonny Gendro
Sr
17:44
5:43
49
Alexander Helfrich
So
17:56
5:47
61
Ryan Moore
Sr
18:06
5:50
68
3 Amador Valley
5-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
86:20
17:16
5:34
143 Thomas Gallagher
Jr
16:35
5:21
6
Brett Walsh
Sr
17:12
5:33
22
Alex Laurence
Jr
17:15
5:34
24
Drew Helmers
Jr
17:26
5:37
33
Jovan Perez
So
17:52
5:46
58
Jarod Moyers
Jr
17:59
5:48
63
Jacob Baer
Sr
18:14
5:53
70
4 Wenatchee
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:19
86:55
17:23
5:36
165 Miguel Viramontes
Sr
16:50
5:26
11
Ethan Knutson
Sr
17:09
5:32
20
Moses Lurbur
Jr
17:19
5:35
28
Carson Dillard
Sr
17:27
5:38
37
Connor Hasse
So
18:09
5:51
69
Kurt Zontek
Fr
18:32
5:59
85
Jakob Wiersma
Fr
18:41
6:02
90
5 Monta Vista
2-3-6-5-5
Gap: 1:27
86:31
17:18
5:35
166 Brent Mogensen
Sr
16:22
5:17
2
Bennett Zhang
Jr
16:53
5:27
12
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Sr
17:41
5:42
46
Jeffrey Xu
So
17:47
5:44
52
Justin Lin
So
17:49
5:45
54
Scott Gregory
Jr
19:02
6:08
98
Jason Tsujimoto
So
19:57
6:26
114
6 Washougal
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
87:28
17:30
5:39
197 Gabriel Dinnel
Fr
16:38
5:22
8
Aiden Pullen
Jr
17:16
5:34
25
Bailey Duncan
Sr
17:19
5:35
27
Troy Prince-butter
Fr
18:00
5:48
64
Koy Chaston
Fr
18:16
5:53
73
Tanner Lees
So
18:19
5:55
75
Jeffery Wells
Fr
18:52
6:05
94
7 Glencoe
15-11-10-9-7
Gap: 0:22
87:42
17:32
5:40
199 Nate Johnson
Sr
17:23
5:37
31
Kirk Anderson
Sr
17:27
5:38
36
Josh Gibbs
Sr
17:30
5:39
40
Kyle Hiebel
Sr
17:36
5:41
42
Jake Howell
Jr
17:45
5:44
50
Brian True
Fr
17:50
5:45
55
Stephen Gapay
Jr
17:52
5:46
57
8 Everett
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
88:06
17:37
5:41
217 Jordan Erickson
So
17:06
5:31
19
Edmund Havener
Jr
17:17
5:34
26
Donovan Barnhart
Jr
17:33
5:40
41
Klaiten Kermoade
Jr
17:56
5:47
60
Isaac O'connell
Sr
18:14
5:53
71
Elijah Quinby
So
18:19
5:54
74
Sean Underhill
Sr
18:30
5:58
82
9 Cheney
6-4-4-7-9
Gap: 2:19
88:16
17:39
5:42
228 Drake Johnson
Jr
16:37
5:21
7
Matt Christianson
Jr
16:57
5:28
15
Kaleb Lerch
Jr
17:24
5:37
32
Jack Peabody
Jr
18:23
5:56
77
Ryan Axtell
Sr
18:55
6:06
97








10 Auburn Riverside
17-14-12-11-10
Gap: 0:11
88:29
17:42
5:42
239 Andres Madrigal
So
17:36
5:41
43
Boone Tate
Jr
17:36
5:41
44
Thomas Broch
Sr
17:42
5:43
48
Evan Polkow
Jr
17:46
5:44
51
Marco Rabena
Sr
17:48
5:44
53
Elliott Crawford
Jr
18:04
5:50
67
Tyler Penrod
Jr
18:31
5:58
84
11 Hazen
14-10-9-10-11
Gap: 1:34
89:07
17:49
5:45
259 Graham Manson
Sr
17:20
5:35
29
Dario Cirlincione
Sr
17:26
5:38
34
Sam Holbrook
Fr
17:26
5:38
35
Kale Soares
Fr
18:01
5:49
65
Kevin Trac
So
18:54
6:06
96








12 Mountain View
10-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:47
89:57
17:59
5:48
308 Samuel Johnson
So
16:55
5:27
13
Josh Eddy
Sr
17:56
5:47
62
Daniel Grimshaw
Jr
18:02
5:49
66
Ryan Hemphill
Jr
18:22
5:56
76
Kyle Mccartney
Sr
18:42
6:02
91
Kevin Mccartney
Sr
19:05
6:09
99
Surya Mylahanan
So
19:51
6:24
111
13 Meadowdale
4-5-11-12-13
Gap: 2:57
90:52
18:10
5:52
317 Cameron Sanders
Jr
16:27
5:18
4
Colin Knechtel
So
17:09
5:32
21
Cole Jackson
Fr
18:30
5:58
83
Kevin Mendez
Sr
19:21
6:14
104
Andy Burk
Fr
19:24
6:16
105
Ethan Sargent
So
22:17
7:11
135




14 Cleveland (OR)
18-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:03
90:29
18:06
5:50
327 Adam Nayak
So
17:38
5:41
45
Brendan Walsh
Jr
17:51
5:45
56
Noah Adams
Sr
17:56
5:47
59
Kieran Moylan
Sr
18:23
5:56
78
Nick Hart
Jr
18:41
6:02
89
Leandro Garduno
So
18:52
6:05
95
Calvin Bartlett
Jr
19:14
6:12
102
15 Eagle Point
11-17-17-16-15
Gap: 2:47
92:40
18:32
5:59
393 Kevin Vandyke
Sr
17:00
5:29
17
Lane Nahss
Jr
18:32
5:59
86
Joel Townsend
Fr
18:36
6:00
88
James Guzman
Jr
18:45
6:03
92
Clark Hooper
Jr
19:46
6:23
110
Cody Silani
Fr
19:54
6:25
112
Jason Cervantes
So
20:14
6:31
116
16 Prairie
16-13-14-15-16
Gap: 3:57
94:45
18:57
6:07
398 Caleb Schleicher
Sr
17:28
5:38
38
David Olvera
Sr
17:42
5:43
47
Robert Wassom
Jr
18:15
5:53
72
Christopher Dragut
Jr
19:56
6:26
113
Trey Gullickson
Sr
21:24
6:54
128








17 Astoria
13-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:10
94:54
18:59
6:07
418 Lucas Caruana
Jr
17:13
5:33
23
Jackson Arnsdorf
Jr
18:28
5:57
79
Tim Graves
So
18:30
5:58
81
Calvin Kaul
Fr
20:21
6:34
117
Parker Ivanoff
Fr
20:22
6:34
118
Kyle Uber
Fr
20:29
6:36
122
Rig Freyr
Jr
20:54
6:45
126
18 Black Hills
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:12
95:06
19:01
6:08
479 Kyle Fisher
Jr
18:29
5:58
80
Ryan Peters
Jr
18:36
6:00
87
Patrick Alvarado
So
19:06
6:10
100
Aidan Mcbride
Jr
19:14
6:12
103
Quinn Hinmann
So
19:41
6:21
109
Ben Krafcik
Fr
20:50
6:43
124
Kyle Tauscher
Jr
20:52
6:44
125
19 West Albany
8-18-18-18-19
Gap: 4:48
99:49
19:58
6:26
497 Dylan Ryals
Sr
16:47
5:25
9
Dylan Perfect
Jr
19:30
6:17
107
Tim Rodriguez
Sr
20:27
6:36
121
Kellan Soriano
Fr
21:31
6:56
129
Joshua Elzinga
Jr
21:35
6:58
131
Cade Gonzalez
Jr
22:14
7:10
134




20 Phoenix
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:59
102:28
20:30
6:37
593 Cody Gutridge
Jr
19:28
6:17
106
Ezra Deluca
Fr
19:35
6:19
108
Lucas Stella
Jr
20:27
6:36
120
Brigham Blundell
Jr
20:30
6:37
123
Mason Sheats
So
22:27
7:15
136








21 Amity
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:34
103:22
20:40
6:40
605 Jared Ojua
Sr
19:08
6:10
101
Troy Cole
Sr
19:58
6:27
115
Daniel Mather
Jr
21:01
6:47
127
Aaron Runion
So
21:32
6:57
130
Jacob Riley
Sr
21:42
7:00
132
Chris Lindseth
Sr
21:59
7:05
133
Taylor Parsons
Sr
22:48
7:21
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Christensen Fr Westview 17:40.95 5:42
2 Andy Fang Fr Monta Vista 17:41.55 5:42 1/2 4/9 2/45
3 Eric Belden Fr Jesuit 17:50.85 5:45
4 Seth Kohler Fr Rocky Mountain 17:56.69 5:47
5 Jose Luis Gandara Fr Shorewood 18:09.85 5:52
6 Ryan Niu Fr Monta Vista 18:13.49 5:53 2/2 7/9 1/38
7 Caden Samkutty Fr Wilson 18:19.28 5:55
8 Aidan Reilly Fr Juanita 18:22.33 5:56
9 Marcus Sutrick Fr Auburn Riverside 18:24.66 5:56
10 Gabe Garboden Fr Marist 18:29.95 5:58
11 Sam Risser Fr Sehome 18:35.64 6:00
12 Tommy Kallgren Fr Jesuit 18:36.09 6:00
13 Josh Harazim Fr Shorewood 18:38.36 6:01
14 Dyer Healy Fr Jesuit 18:47.63 6:04
15 Torsten Huseby Fr Wilson 18:51.63 6:05
16 Zack Patton Fr Westview 18:56.95 6:07
17 Stuart Diffely Fr Lincoln 18:57.08 6:07
18 Brandon Hooper So Lindbergh 18:59.45 6:08
19 Stefan Mueller Fr Shorewood 19:00.4 6:08
20 Jack Tetzloff Fr Valley Catholic 19:02.76 6:09
21 Ian Palmer Fr Washougal 19:03.75 6:09
22 Mihira Sogal Fr Sunset 19:12.1 6:12
23 Calvin Hite Fr Jesuit 19:13.13 6:12
24 Fausto Rojas Fr Warren 19:13.54 6:12
25 True Baker Fr Skyline 19:13.58 6:12
26 Nolan Newsome Fr Spanaway Lake 19:14.96 6:13
27 Kanon Clark Fr Marist 19:15.05 6:13
28 Max Stearns Fr Lincoln 19:20.69 6:14
29 Devin Biddulph Fr Auburn Riverside 19:21.32 6:15
30 Connor Campbell Fr Lincoln 19:21.39 6:15
31 Gavin Ross Fr Sunset 19:21.83 6:15
32 Will Kaigh Fr Lincoln 19:21.91 6:15
33 Jackson Hartigan Fr Franklin 19:25.82 6:16
34 Ryan Graff Fr Juanita 19:27.01 6:16
35 Nicholas Clark Fr Marist 19:29.09 6:17
36 Jordan Perez Fr Skyline 19:31.25 6:18
37 Joshua Williams Fr St. Stephen's Academy 19:32.88 6:18
38 Zachary Daly Fr Madison 19:33.55 6:19
39 Khai Hirano Fr Lindbergh 19:33.93 6:19
40 Brady Gibbons Fr Aloha 19:39.11 6:20
41 Emmett Coughlin-gl Fr Grant 19:39.11 6:20
42 Sam Sherry Fr Jesuit 19:40.03 6:21
43 Ryan Chin Fr Aloha 19:40.34 6:21
44 Cameron Highet Fr Shorewood 19:40.91 6:21
45 Peter Streich Fr Grant 19:42.21 6:21
46 Aaron Grimshaw Fr Wilson 19:42.6 6:21
47 Ethan Black Fr Jesuit 19:44.11 6:22
48 Frederick Fritz Fr Central Kitsap 19:48.01 6:23
49 Dylan Cadonau Fr Wilson 19:49.54 6:24
50 Jack Nelson Fr Cleveland (OR) 19:50.97 6:24
51 Andrew Casterella Fr Northwest 19:55.34 6:26
52 Shea Van Butler Fr Grant 19:55.71 6:26
53 Jake Morrow Fr Madison 19:58.53 6:27
54 Miles Takiguchi Fr Cleveland (OR) 20:00.64 6:27
55 Alex Igra Fr Northwest 20:03.42 6:28
56 Conner Halversen Fr Lincoln 20:05.37 6:29
57 Aiden Craven Fr Jesuit 20:11.64 6:31
58 Drew Doty Fr Lincoln 20:17.54 6:33
59 Cole Childers Fr Camas 20:18.22 6:33
60 Spencer Pugh Fr Skyview 20:18.99 6:33
61 Sekai Cuperus Fr Sehome 20:23.54 6:35
62 Christian Larimer Fr Westview 20:23.6 6:35
63 Owen Grossman Fr Madison 20:27.1 6:36
64 Troy Saari Fr Stayton 20:29.89 6:37
65 Matt Sioson Fr Amador Valley 20:31.74 6:37
66 Joseph Allred Fr Mt Rainier 20:33.55 6:38
67 Evan Luttrell So Lindbergh 20:34.07 6:38
68 Matthew Frazeur Fr Stayton 20:34.43 6:38
69 Reid Chen Fr Lincoln 20:37.26 6:39
70 Taylor Crook Fr Mt Si 20:38.96 6:40
71 Joseph Delgado Fr Camas 20:39.27 6:40
72 Andrew Mcelhaney Fr Washougal 20:39.59 6:40
73 Lucas Chapman Fr Sunset 20:44.87 6:42
74 Caleb Acosta Fr Eagle Point 20:48.48 6:43
75 Josh Froude Fr Jesuit 20:49.84 6:43
76 Kaito Nasu Fr Shorewood 20:51.35 6:44
77 Jordan Schickedan Fr Beaverton 20:52.64 6:44
78 George Elliott Fr Puyallup 20:52.82 6:44
79 Brody Moore Fr Sunset 20:52.9 6:44
80 Joe Mcilroy Fr Archbishop Murphy 20:54.09 6:45
81 Ben Heagler Fr Shorewood 20:55.44 6:45
82 Ian Palin Fr Grant 20:55.5 6:45
83 Solomon Duke Fr Franklin 20:55.92 6:45
84 Jadon Garnmanian So Archbishop Murphy 20:56.86 6:45
85 Maxwell Scott Fr Jesuit 20:58.3 6:46
86 Cole Pearson Fr Sunset 21:00.71 6:47
87 Warren Henderson Fr Washougal 21:01.52 6:47
88 Martin Avila Jr Lindbergh 21:06.25 6:48
89 Kane Anderson So Lindbergh 21:07.44 6:49
90 Jake Martin Fr Amador Valley 21:07.96 6:49
91 Drew Bolstad Fr Puyallup 21:09.66 6:50
92 Ben Poole Fr Westview 21:10.94 6:50
93 Kyle Aspiras Fr Sehome 21:11.03 6:50
94 Conor Fraser Fr Juanita 21:13.32 6:51
95 Kentaro Hikosaka Fr Sunset 21:14.13 6:51
96 Olen Sandeno Fr Sehome 21:18.94 6:53
97 Jacob Carter Fr Camas 21:19.4 6:53
98 Chris Penrod Fr Auburn Riverside 21:20.21 6:53
99 Patrick Furman Fr Northwest 21:21.7 6:53
100 Ben Dodak Fr Wilson 21:24.05 6:54
101 Ian Pogue Fr Lindbergh 21:25.87 6:55
102 Zane Omelchuck Fr Grant 21:29.2 6:56
103 Eoin O'malley Fr Wilson 21:31.51 6:57
104 Mitchell Nee Fr Jesuit 21:33.32 6:57
105 Anthony Fischetti Fr Eagle Point 21:33.76 6:57
106 Nathan Bouressa Fr Marist 21:34.85 6:58
107 Sebastian Gil Fr Amador Valley 21:38.96 6:59
108 Zephariah Pratt Fr Beaverton 21:39.22 6:59
109 Zebadiah Emmons Fr Wilson 21:40.73 7:00
110 Dashiel Weidman Fr Grant 21:41.31 7:00
111 Ashton Jordan Fr Puyallup 21:41.31 7:00
112 Nick Pliska Fr Jesuit 21:41.45 7:00
113 Bennett Berlin Fr Jesuit 21:41.51 7:00
114 Thomas Reynolds Fr Wilson 21:41.97 7:00
115 Ben Fox Fr Grant 21:42.17 7:00
116 Cooper Curtin Fr Wilson 21:47.36 7:02
117 Adam Blaine Fr Lincoln 21:48.27 7:02
118 Keshav Siddhartha Fr Jesuit 21:48.76 7:02
119 Sten Nyssen Fr Shorewood 21:49.63 7:02
120 Blake Schneck Fr Sunset 21:53.51 7:04
121 Raja Moreno Fr Lincoln 21:53.95 7:04
122 Matthew Leslie Fr Valley Catholic 21:56.08 7:05
123 Coleman Selby Fr Skyview 21:57.11 7:05
124 Miles Rosenthal Fr Riverdale 21:57.74 7:05
125 Hayden Neyt Fr Eagle Point 22:00.97 7:06
126 Dayton Mcguire Fr Black Hills 22:02.69 7:07
127 Samson Figheroa Fr Camas 22:05.76 7:08
128 Joe Naughton Fr Jesuit 22:06.09 7:08
129 Emerson Johnson Fr Skyview 22:14.17 7:10
130 Kelson Wysocki Fr Beaverton 22:16.07 7:11
131 Daycon Martin Rhone Fr Mt Rainier 22:18.4 7:12
132 Ryan Pletan Fr Auburn Riverside 22:19.55 7:12
133 Lucien Bessette Fr Wilson 22:20.16 7:12
134 Paul Holley Fr Amador Valley 22:21.95 7:13
135 Tapabrata Ghosh Fr Westview 22:24.13 7:14
136 Sam Russell Fr Grant 22:24.85 7:14
137 Sam Gartrell Fr Grant 22:27.22 7:15
138 Alex Martz Sr Lindbergh 22:28.15 7:15
139 Jed Lambino Fr Jesuit 22:28.53 7:15
140 Javier Rangel Fr McKay 22:29.56 7:15
141 Zachary Shafer Fr Camas 22:29.95 7:15
142 Jacob Winslea Fr Franklin 22:31.91 7:16
143 Andrew Baro Fr Amador Valley 22:32.29 7:16
144 Brandon Sutherland Fr Juanita 22:39.21 7:18
145 Dustin Henderson Fr Pendleton 22:40.67 7:19
146 Charles Case Fr Shorewood 22:41.74 7:19
147 Cullen Blaise Fr Archbishop Murphy 22:43.5 7:20
148 Austin Carnese Fr Jesuit 22:44.22 7:20
149 Timothy Galantine Fr Jesuit 22:45.03 7:20
150 Ian Replinger Fr Cleveland (OR) 22:45.57 7:21
151 Robert Pinedo Fr Camas 22:48.27 7:21
152 Spencer Alvares Fr Beaverton 22:49.96 7:22
153 Keyshawn Jackson Fr Pendleton 22:50.43 7:22
154 Cameron Schneck Fr Jesuit 22:54.05 7:23
155 Alden Robert Fr Madison 22:55.86 7:24
156 Colin Hale-brown Fr Cleveland (OR) 22:58.94 7:25
157 Jack Daugherty Fr Auburn Riverside 23:01.34 7:26
158 Ethan Blatter Fr Grant 23:07.53 7:28
159 Sam Shearer Fr Grant 23:07.67 7:28
160 Adam Lingle Fr Stayton 23:08.45 7:28
161 Andrew Lingle Fr Stayton 23:09.65 7:28
162 Ben Rogers Fr Central Kitsap 23:11.63 7:29
163 Henry Potter Fr Lincoln 23:13.68 7:30
164 Adam Ortega Fr Hockinson 23:15.45 7:30
165 Jack Eaton Fr Grant 23:15.66 7:30
166 Max Stroble Fr Mt Rainier 23:16.16 7:30
167 Liam Jenness Fr Lindbergh 23:16.24 7:30
168 Brian Vincent Fr Hockinson 23:17 7:31
169 Dylan Cochran Fr Wilson 23:17.54 7:31
170 Tanner Hoalst Fr Lincoln 23:25.85 7:34
171 Lucas Kleyn Fr Shorewood 23:28.05 7:34
172 Scott Thorkleson Fr Camas 23:40.1 7:38
173 Jose Barocio Fr McKay 23:44.49 7:40
174 Brandon Saari Jr Lindbergh 23:45.62 7:40
175 Ryan Hurley Fr Mt Si 23:47.67 7:41
176 Anders Hiller Fr Skyview 23:52.23 7:42
177 Finn Kemper Fr Cleveland (OR) 23:52.93 7:42
178 Eleazar Gomez Fr Lindbergh 24:02.8 7:45
179 Eli Hiton Fr Franklin 24:06.08 7:46
180 Ethan Singer Fr Grant 24:06.2 7:47
181 Max Glynn Fr Lincoln 24:10.1 7:48
182 Caleb Eby Fr Franklin 24:15.29 7:49
183 Sam Piesner Fr Wilson 24:20.54 7:51
184 Ramon Quiroz Fr Puyallup 24:28.94 7:54
185 Peyton Dorsh Fr Jesuit 24:34.73 7:56
186 Adam Hathaway Fr Cleveland (OR) 24:44.33 7:59
187 Justin Harding Fr Pendleton 24:44.89 7:59
188 Roman Roark Fr Pendleton 24:54.51 8:02
189 Quincy Sells Fr Lincoln 25:07.2 8:06
190 Jesse Wade Fr Hockinson 25:17.96 8:10
191 Jack Chesnek Fr Jesuit 25:19.49 8:10
192 Ayush Ambrose Fr Jesuit 25:24.81 8:12
193 William Wood Fr Wilson 25:39.58 8:17
194 Daniel Stahlheim Fr Amity 25:50.71 8:20
195 Jaime De Lara-vargas Fr Roosevelt 25:52.5 8:21
196 Eli Gottsacker Fr Roosevelt 26:30.84 8:33
197 Karston Wilson Fr Prairie 27:11.04 8:46
198 Carter Barrett Fr Horizon Christian 27:21.59 8:50
199 Gabriel Steele-puma Fr Roosevelt 27:35.07 8:54
200 Sameer Suri Fr Lincoln 27:36.46 8:54
201 Klaus Becker Fr Jesuit 28:44.79 9:16
202 Devon Johnson Fr Wilson 28:53.19 9:19
203 David Fryer Fr Riverdale 28:57.58 9:21
204 Nathan Reilly Fr Cleveland (OR) 29:13.18 9:26
205 Everett Strom Fr Wilson 29:15.01 9:26
206 Ben Mcfarland Fr Cleveland (OR) 29:15.11 9:26
207 Ezekiel Newey Fr Wilson 30:27.39 9:49
208 John Eide Fr Horizon Christian 33:49.15 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.