Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Ho | Fr | Fr | 14:08 | 6:04 | 2.33 | 5/76 | 1/11 | 7/49 | 4/15 | |||||
Abishek Menon | So | JV | 18:16 | 7:50 | 2.33 | 70/79 | 24/26 | 46/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Ajay Swaminathan | So | F/S | 13:52 | 5:57 | 2.33 | 16/140 | 2/7 | 5/49 | 3/23 | |||||
Akshar Lohith | Jr | JV | 14:17 | 6:08 | 2.33 | 8/79 | 2/26 | 9/49 | 3/8 | |||||
Alex Cheng | Jr | V | 13:25 | 5:45 | 2.33 | 40/114 | 3/5 | 3/49 | 6/20 | |||||
Aman Singh | So | JV | 15:23 | 6:36 | 2.33 | 29/79 | 11/26 | 27/49 | 1/2 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Cai Li | Fr | Fr | 16:38 | 7:08 | 2.33 | 51/76 | 9/11 | 38/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Anosh Antony | Fr | Fr | 15:36 | 6:42 | 2.33 | 34/76 | 7/11 | 31/49 | 1/4 | |||||
Arif Hasan | Fr | Fr | 14:46 | 6:20 | 2.33 | 17/76 | 4/11 | 20/49 | 1/11 | |||||
Ben Chang | Fr | Fr | 14:40 | 6:18 | 2.33 | 14/76 | 3/11 | 17/49 | 2/13 | |||||
Brendan Lee | So | JV | 16:17 | 6:59 | 2.33 | 48/79 | 16/26 | 36/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Caleb Kim | So | JV | 17:43 | 7:36 | 2.33 | 66/79 | 22/26 | 44/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Chris Berger | So | JV | 17:20 | 7:26 | 2.33 | 62/79 | 20/26 | 42/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Granera | Jr | JV | 14:17 | 6:08 | 2.33 | 9/79 | 3/26 | 10/49 | 1/8 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Knight | Sr | JV | 14:44 | 6:19 | 2.33 | 16/79 | 6/26 | 18/49 | 1/6 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Lockwood | Jr | JV | 15:14 | 6:32 | 2.33 | 28/79 | 10/26 | 26/49 | 1/4 | |||||
Clemens Jung | So | F/S | 14:04 | 6:02 | 2.33 | 20/140 | 3/7 | 6/49 | 2/20 | |||||
Daniel Esparza | Jr | JV | 14:10 | 6:05 | 2.33 | 5/79 | 1/26 | 8/49 | 4/8 | |||||
Danny Yusem | So | F/S | 14:57 | 6:25 | 2.33 | 44/140 | 7/7 | 23/49 | 1/11 | |||||
George Chen | So | JV | 15:39 | 6:43 | 2.33 | 37/79 | 13/26 | 32/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Hiro Okajima | So | F/S | 14:44 | 6:19 | 2.33 | 37/140 | 5/7 | 18/49 | 2/16 | |||||
Jesse He | So | F/S | 13:40 | 5:52 | 2.33 | 11/140 | 1/7 | 4/49 | 8/24 | |||||
Jonathan Yau | Jr | JV | 15:57 | 6:51 | 2.33 | 44/79 | 15/26 | 35/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Josh Thompson | Jr | JV | 17:15 | 7:24 | 2.33 | 60/79 | 18/26 | 40/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Kazuki Miyahara | So | F/S | 14:48 | 6:21 | 2.33 | 38/140 | 6/7 | 21/49 | 2/11 | |||||
Keaton Chiu | Sr | JV | 15:10 | 6:31 | 2.33 | 26/79 | 8/26 | 24/49 | 1/4 | |||||
Kevin Fong | Jr | JV | 17:44 | 7:37 | 2.33 | 67/79 | 23/26 | 45/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Kevin Hayes | Jr | JV | 15:12 | 6:31 | 2.33 | 27/79 | 9/26 | 25/49 | 1/4 | |||||
Kranti Peddada | Jr | V | 12:31 | 5:22 | 2.33 | 6/114 | 1/5 | 1/49 | 4/24 | |||||
Max Ruckstuhl | Fr | Fr | 18:36 | 7:59 | 2.33 | 69/76 | 11/11 | 48/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Michael O'Dell | So | F/S | 14:27 | 6:12 | 2.33 | 28/140 | 4/7 | 14/49 | 2/18 | |||||
Michael Serio | Jr | V | 14:19 | 6:09 | 2.33 | 68/114 | 4/5 | 11/49 | 10/18 | |||||
Neil Fernandes | Fr | Fr | 15:36 | 6:42 | 2.33 | 33/76 | 6/11 | 30/49 | 1/7 | |||||
Nicholas Bates | Fr | Fr | 15:35 | 6:41 | 2.33 | 32/76 | 5/11 | 29/49 | 1/7 | |||||
Niklas Vullgraf | Jr | V | 13:18 | 5:42 | 2.33 | 32/114 | 2/5 | 2/49 | 7/21 | |||||
Peter Feng | Jr | V | 14:28 | 6:13 | 2.33 | 74/114 | 5/5 | 15/49 | 9/15 | |||||
Sam Sharps | So | JV | 17:25 | 7:28 | 2.33 | 64/79 | 21/26 | 43/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Saurabh Rane | Jr | JV | 14:24 | 6:11 | 2.33 | 11/79 | 4/26 | 12/49 | 1/7 | |||||
Shivam Khanna | Fr | Fr | 14:34 | 6:15 | 2.33 | 13/76 | 2/11 | 16/49 | 4/15 | |||||
Sho Iketani | So | JV | 16:18 | 7:00 | 2.33 | 50/79 | 17/26 | 37/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Siddarth Kadiyala | Fr | Fr | 15:43 | 6:45 | 2.33 | 35/76 | 8/11 | 33/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Siddharth Gandhi | Jr | JV | 14:26 | 6:12 | 2.33 | 12/79 | 5/26 | 13/49 | 1/7 | |||||
Siva Udayamurthy | Sr | JV | 18:19 | 7:52 | 2.33 | 71/79 | 25/26 | 47/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Stefan Dao | So | JV | 15:52 | 6:49 | 2.33 | 41/79 | 14/26 | 34/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Thomas Huang | Fr | Fr | 16:46 | 7:12 | 2.33 | 56/76 | 10/11 | 39/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Venkat Masarapu | So | JV | 17:20 | 7:26 | 2.33 | 61/79 | 19/26 | 41/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Vimal Balu | Jr | JV | 14:54 | 6:24 | 2.33 | 19/79 | 7/26 | 22/49 | 1/5 | |||||
William Yee | Jr | JV | 15:33 | 6:40 | 2.33 | 33/79 | 12/26 | 28/49 | 1/2 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Yu-Cheng Chen | Jr | JV | 20:40 | 8:52 | 2.33 | 79/79 | 26/26 | 49/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/15 | 68:01 1:57 |
2.33 | 5:50 | 5:22 | 6:13 | 197 | 5:24 | Kranti Peddada (5), Niklas Vullgraf (30), Alex Cheng (36), Michael Serio (60), Peter Feng (66) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/7 | 71:34 0:16 |
2.33 | 6:09 | 6:05 | 6:12 | 45 | 6:09 | Daniel Esparza (5), Akshar Lohith (8), Chris Granera (9), Saurabh Rane (11), Siddharth Gandhi (12) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 75:14 0:30 |
2.33 | 6:27 | 6:19 | 6:32 | 18 | 6:27 | Chris Knight (1), Vimal Balu (2), Keaton Chiu (4), Kevin Hayes (5), Chris Lockwood (6) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 78:24 0:34 |
2.33 | 6:44 | 6:36 | 6:51 | 15 | 6:44 | Aman Singh (1), William Yee (2), George Chen (3), Stefan Dao (4), Jonathan Yau (5) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 84:30 1:03 |
2.33 | 7:15 | 6:59 | 7:26 | 15 | 7:15 | Brendan Lee (1), Sho Iketani (2), Josh Thompson (3), Venkat Masarapu (4), Chris Berger (5) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 89:27 0:54 |
2.33 | 7:41 | 7:28 | 7:52 | 15 | 7:41 | Sam Sharps (1), Caleb Kim (2), Kevin Fong (3), Abishek Menon (4), Siva Udayamurthy (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 73:43 1:27 |
2.33 | 6:20 | 6:04 | 6:41 | 54 | 6:20 | Aaron Ho (4), Shivam Khanna (9), Ben Chang (10), Arif Hasan (12), Nicholas Bates (19) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 80:19 1:10 |
2.33 | 6:54 | 6:42 | 7:12 | 15 | 6:54 | Neil Fernandes (1), Anosh Antony (2), Siddarth Kadiyala (3), Andrew Cai Li (4), Thomas Huang (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/16 | 70:47 1:04 |
2.33 | 6:05 | 5:52 | 6:19 | 86 | 5:42 | Jesse He (9), Ajay Swaminathan (12), Clemens Jung (15), Michael O'Dell (21), Hiro Okajima (29) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugo Gutierrez | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 12:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Ben Eversole | So | Castro Valley | 12:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Mitch Moriarity | Jr | Aptos | 12:25 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Martore | So | Castro Valley | 12:30 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Tom Ashby | Jr | Castro Valley | 12:31 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Kranti Peddada | Jr | Monta Vista | 12:31 | 5:22 | 1/5 | 1/49 | 4/24 | ||||
7 | Charlie Perkins | Jr | Alameda | 12:32 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Kohles | Sr | Skyline | 12:33 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Nick Hart | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 12:34 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Will Weekes | Jr | Castro Valley | 12:35 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Liam Davis | Jr | Alameda | 12:35 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | David Glenday | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 12:36 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Bo Lotti | Jr | Carlmont | 12:40 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Anderberg | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 12:45 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Cullen Cali | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 12:46 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Manuel Negrete | So | Alisal | 12:47 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Stephen Avila | Jr | Modesto | 12:48 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Heck | Jr | Carlmont | 12:50 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Steven Foster | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 12:54 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Owen Deming | Sr | Modesto | 12:56 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Dan Smith | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 13:01 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Juan Velasquez | Jr | Gilroy | 13:03 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Max Pommier | Jr | Cupertino | 13:05 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Lebe | Sr | Alameda | 13:06 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Cj Hamilton | So | Castro Valley | 13:07 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Scott Nickell | Sr | Alameda | 13:10 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Serpa | Sr | Modesto | 13:13 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Zach Perkins | Jr | Alameda | 13:16 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Jaime Lopez | So | Castlemont | 13:17 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Nick Fiore | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 13:18 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Erich Coulter | So | Castro Valley | 13:18 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Niklas Vullgraf | Jr | Monta Vista | 13:18 | 5:42 | 2/5 | 2/49 | 7/21 | ||||
33 | Diego Escobar | So | Alisal | 13:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Josh Davis | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 13:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Peter Anthony | Fr | Cupertino | 13:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Jose Magana | Sr | Mount Pleasant | 13:20 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Saul Pachedco | Jr | Fremont | 13:24 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Jose Corona | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 13:24 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Colton Wright | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 13:24 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Alex Cheng | Jr | Monta Vista | 13:25 | 5:45 | 3/5 | 3/49 | 6/20 | ||||
41 | Daniel Hsu | So | Cupertino | 13:25 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Raul Quintanar | Sr | Gilroy | 13:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Juan Alvarez | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 13:27 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Sean Pringle | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 13:28 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Brian Sukkar | Sr | Skyline | 13:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Greg Owyang | So | Castro Valley | 13:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Chris Chow | Sr | Carlmont | 13:37 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Thomas Wilson | Sr | Vanden | 13:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Ahmad Bakhshi | Jr | Cupertino | 13:43 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Eric Ronne | So | Cupertino | 13:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Ian Midiere | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 13:47 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Ryo Kubozono | Jr | Cupertino | 13:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Ngo | Jr | Westmoor | 13:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
55 | Alec Tenne | Fr | Vanden | 13:50 | 5:56 | |||||||
56 | Warren Meneses | Jr | Cupertino | 13:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Francisco Salvador | Fr | Alisal | 13:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | Manuel Cervantes | So | Alisal | 13:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Apuzzo | Jr | Gilroy | 13:58 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Excel Love | Sr | Skyline | 14:00 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Casey Wagner | Jr | Woodside | 14:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Timothy Williams | So | Gilroy | 14:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Oscar Perez | Jr | Modesto | 14:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Trinh | Jr | Skyline | 14:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Taylor Rivas | Jr | Westmoor | 14:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Wesley Thielges | Jr | Gilroy | 14:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Collet | Fr | Gilroy | 14:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Michael Serio | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:19 | 6:09 | 4/5 | 11/49 | 10/18 | ||||
69 | Ricky Ortega | Sr | Modesto | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Todd Rau | Jr | Enochs | 14:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Arturo Cabrera | Jr | Alisal | 14:24 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Brian Trihn | So | El Camino (So. | 14:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Shane Castro | Sr | Vanden | 14:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Peter Feng | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:28 | 6:13 | 5/5 | 15/49 | 9/15 | ||||
75 | Jose Ruiz | Sr | Modesto | 14:30 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | Hilton Kam | Sr | Skyline | 14:31 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Diego Cervantes | Sr | Alisal | 14:31 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Yepez | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Sam Gomez | Jr | Alisal | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
80 | Darryn Wong | So | Carlmont | 14:33 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | Alex Mendez | Sr | Merced | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Christian Montenegr | Jr | Fremont | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Schade | So | Carlmont | 14:43 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Christian Picketty | So | Manteca | 14:44 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Alan Schambers | Sr | Enochs | 14:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Brian Ta | Jr | Silver Creek | 14:47 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Jack Matteucci | Jr | Woodside | 14:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
88 | Merrick Dang | So | Carlmont | 14:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Eric Yepez | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 14:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Alex Dombrowski | Jr | Vanden | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Kishen Sharma | Sr | El Camino (So. | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Bryan Jennings | Jr | Fremont | 15:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Chen | Jr | Silver Creek | 15:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Socorro Aguilar | Sr | Modesto | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Vincent Arce | Jr | Merced | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Bobby Chen | Sr | Westmoor | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | James Saunders | Jr | Vanden | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Paul Lyons | So | Manteca | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Meyer | So | Enochs | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
100 | Mitchell Kelly | Jr | Enochs | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Pornnang | Sr | Merced | 15:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
102 | Israel Villaruel | Sr | El Camino (So. | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Charlie Ballinger | Jr | Woodside | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Cameron Pressler | Jr | Enochs | 16:12 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Julio Adame | Sr | Manteca | 16:12 | 6:57 | |||||||
106 | Jovanny Hernandez | Sr | Enochs | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Michael Cardenas | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Josue Reza | Jr | Manteca | 16:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
109 | Zack Ha | Sr | Westmoor | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Lo | Jr | El Camino (So. | 17:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Rey Toledo | Jr | El Camino (So. | 17:43 | 7:36 | |||||||
112 | Esaies Freeman | Jr | Manteca | 17:51 | 7:40 | |||||||
113 | Brad Blodgett | Sr | Merced | 17:54 | 7:41 | |||||||
114 | Oliver Zaru | So | Woodside | 19:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
62:50 12:34 5:24 |
42 | Ben Eversole So 12:07 5:12 2 |
Anthony Martore So 12:30 5:22 3 |
Tom Ashby Jr 12:31 5:22 4 |
Will Weekes Jr 12:35 5:24 9 |
Cj Hamilton So 13:07 5:38 24 |
||
2 | St. Francis (Mo 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
64:07 12:49 5:30 |
78 | Nick Hart Sr 12:34 5:24 8 |
David Glenday Sr 12:36 5:24 11 |
Kyle Anderberg Jr 12:45 5:28 13 |
Steven Foster Sr 12:54 5:32 18 |
Nick Fiore Jr 13:18 5:42 28 |
||
3 | Alameda 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
64:39 12:56 5:33 |
91 | Charlie Perkins Jr 12:32 5:23 6 |
Liam Davis Jr 12:35 5:24 10 |
Daniel Lebe Sr 13:06 5:37 23 |
Scott Nickell Sr 13:10 5:39 25 |
Zach Perkins Jr 13:16 5:42 27 |
||
4 | Arroyo Grande 1-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
64:37 12:55 5:33 |
101 | Hugo Gutierrez Jr 12:07 5:12 1 |
Cullen Cali Jr 12:46 5:29 14 |
Dan Smith Jr 13:01 5:35 20 |
Josh Davis Fr 13:19 5:43 32 |
Jose Corona Jr 13:24 5:45 34 |
||
5 | Modesto 9-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
67:21 13:28 5:47 |
178 | Stephen Avila Jr 12:48 5:30 16 |
Owen Deming Sr 12:56 5:33 19 |
Andrew Serpa Sr 13:13 5:40 26 |
Oscar Perez Jr 14:05 6:03 56 |
Ricky Ortega Sr 14:19 6:09 61 |
||
6 | Cupertino 11-10-8-7-6 Gap: 0:41 |
67:18 13:28 5:47 |
183 | Max Pommier Jr 13:05 5:37 22 |
Peter Anthony Fr 13:19 5:43 33 |
Daniel Hsu So 13:25 5:45 37 |
Ahmad Bakhshi Jr 13:43 5:53 45 |
Eric Ronne So 13:46 5:55 46 |
||
7 | Monta Vista 3-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:57 |
68:01 13:36 5:50 |
197 | Kranti Peddada Jr 12:31 5:22 5 |
Niklas Vullgraf Jr 13:18 5:42 30 |
Alex Cheng Jr 13:25 5:45 36 |
Michael Serio Jr 14:19 6:09 60 |
Peter Feng Jr 14:28 6:13 66 |
||
8 | Alisal 8-8-9-9-8 Gap: 1:37 |
68:20 13:40 5:52 |
212 | Manuel Negrete So 12:47 5:29 15 |
Diego Escobar So 13:19 5:43 31 |
Francisco Salvador Fr 13:55 5:58 51 |
Manuel Cervantes So 13:55 5:58 52 |
Arturo Cabrera Jr 14:24 6:11 63 |
||
9 | Carlmont 7-5-7-8-9 Gap: 2:03 |
68:23 13:41 5:52 |
215 | Bo Lotti Jr 12:40 5:26 12 |
Benjamin Heck Jr 12:50 5:30 17 |
Chris Chow Sr 13:37 5:51 43 |
Darryn Wong So 14:33 6:15 71 |
Daniel Schade So 14:43 6:19 72 |
||
10 | Gilroy 10-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:05 |
68:39 13:44 5:54 |
225 | Juan Velasquez Jr 13:03 5:36 21 |
Raul Quintanar Sr 13:26 5:46 38 |
Daniel Apuzzo Jr 13:58 6:00 53 |
Timothy Williams So 14:04 6:02 55 |
Wesley Thielges Jr 14:08 6:04 58 |
||
11 | Skyline 5-9-10-10-11 Gap: 1:58 |
68:40 13:44 5:54 |
227 | Cameron Kohles Sr 12:33 5:23 7 |
Brian Sukkar Sr 13:30 5:48 41 |
Excel Love Sr 14:00 6:01 54 |
Jonathan Trinh Jr 14:06 6:03 57 |
Hilton Kam Sr 14:31 6:14 68 |
||
12 | Vanden 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:48 |
72:13 14:27 6:12 |
313 | Thomas Wilson Sr 13:40 5:52 44 |
Alec Tenne Fr 13:50 5:56 49 |
Shane Castro Sr 14:25 6:11 65 |
Alex Dombrowski Jr 14:50 6:22 76 |
James Saunders Jr 15:28 6:38 79 |
||
13 | Enochs 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:49 |
76:21 15:16 6:33 |
383 | Todd Rau Jr 14:23 6:10 62 |
Alan Schambers Sr 14:46 6:20 74 |
Anthony Meyer So 15:30 6:39 81 |
Mitchell Kelly Jr 15:30 6:39 82 |
Cameron Pressler Jr 16:12 6:57 84 |
||
14 | El Camino (So. 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:18 |
80:06 16:01 6:53 |
401 | Brian Trihn So 14:25 6:11 64 |
Kishen Sharma Sr 14:57 6:25 77 |
Israel Villaruel Sr 15:40 6:43 83 |
Andrew Lo Jr 17:21 7:27 88 |
Rey Toledo Jr 17:43 7:36 89 |
||
15 | Manteca 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:07 |
80:48 16:10 6:56 |
415 | Christian Picketty So 14:44 6:19 73 |
Paul Lyons So 15:30 6:39 80 |
Julio Adame Sr 16:12 6:57 85 |
Josue Reza Jr 16:31 7:05 87 |
Esaies Freeman Jr 17:51 7:40 90 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Vergara | Sr | Alameda | 13:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Ruben Casas | Sr | Silver Creek | 13:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Lopez | Jr | Cupertino | 14:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | John Tran | Sr | Silver Creek | 14:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Esparza | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:10 | 6:05 | 1/26 | 8/49 | 4/8 | ||||
6 | Adam Nikssarian | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Nick McGrath | Jr | Cupertino | 14:16 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Akshar Lohith | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:17 | 6:08 | 2/26 | 9/49 | 3/8 | ||||
9 | Chris Granera | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:17 | 6:08 | 3/26 | 10/49 | 1/8 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
10 | Matt Crump | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:20 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Saurabh Rane | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:24 | 6:11 | 4/26 | 12/49 | 1/7 | ||||
12 | Siddharth Gandhi | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:26 | 6:12 | 5/26 | 13/49 | 1/7 | ||||
13 | Gilbert Suarez | Jr | Westmoor | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Mark Barrios | Jr | Westmoor | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Derek Zhou | Jr | Cupertino | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Chris Knight | Sr | Monta Vista | 14:44 | 6:19 | 6/26 | 18/49 | 1/6 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
17 | Kevin Gee | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Dennis Rong | Jr | Cupertino | 14:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Vimal Balu | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:54 | 6:24 | 7/26 | 22/49 | 1/5 | ||||
20 | Vince Talley | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Higuchi | Sr | Alameda | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Colby Cheung | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Leland Wakamatsu | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Yali Miranda | Jr | Westmoor | 15:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | James Kelly | Jr | Alameda | 15:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Keaton Chiu | Sr | Monta Vista | 15:10 | 6:31 | 8/26 | 24/49 | 1/4 | ||||
27 | Kevin Hayes | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:12 | 6:31 | 9/26 | 25/49 | 1/4 | ||||
28 | Chris Lockwood | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:14 | 6:32 | 10/26 | 26/49 | 1/4 | ||||
29 | Aman Singh | So | Monta Vista | 15:23 | 6:36 | 11/26 | 27/49 | 1/2 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
30 | Kevin Dui Pham | So | Silver Creek | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Hansel Fernandez | Sr | Westmoor | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Chris Ng | Jr | Westmoor | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | William Yee | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:33 | 6:40 | 12/26 | 28/49 | 1/2 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
34 | Scott Peek | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Chris Chui | Sr | Alameda | 15:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Harold Relosimon | Sr | Westmoor | 15:38 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | George Chen | So | Monta Vista | 15:39 | 6:43 | 13/26 | 32/49 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Yohai Hascalovici | Jr | Fremont | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Jazz Santiago | Jr | Westmoor | 15:43 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Cesar Soria | Sr | Enochs | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Stefan Dao | So | Monta Vista | 15:52 | 6:49 | 14/26 | 34/49 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Jordan Yamat | Sr | Silver Creek | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Darren Yang | Jr | Cupertino | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Yau | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:57 | 6:51 | 15/26 | 35/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
45 | Oscar Maciel | Jr | Silver Creek | 16:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Calvin Fong | Sr | Alameda | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Warrek Africa | Jr | Fremont | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Brendan Lee | So | Monta Vista | 16:17 | 6:59 | 16/26 | 36/49 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | Mason Thach | Jr | Silver Creek | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Sho Iketani | So | Monta Vista | 16:18 | 7:00 | 17/26 | 37/49 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Joe Ashby | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
52 | Jeremy Jang | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:24 | 7:02 | |||||||
53 | Eric Chea | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Roper | Jr | Alameda | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Lima | Jr | Westmoor | 16:39 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Zach Purvis | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
57 | Belino Sunga | Jr | Westmoor | 16:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
58 | Dagnachew Gebresela | Jr | Alameda | 17:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Ricky Tam | So | Westmoor | 17:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Josh Thompson | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:15 | 7:24 | 18/26 | 40/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
61 | Venkat Masarapu | So | Monta Vista | 17:20 | 7:26 | 19/26 | 41/49 | 1/1 | ||||
62 | Chris Berger | So | Monta Vista | 17:20 | 7:26 | 20/26 | 42/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
63 | Kevin Tran | Sr | Silver Creek | 17:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Sam Sharps | So | Monta Vista | 17:25 | 7:28 | 21/26 | 43/49 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Luis Llanos | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
66 | Caleb Kim | So | Monta Vista | 17:43 | 7:36 | 22/26 | 44/49 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Kevin Fong | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:44 | 7:37 | 23/26 | 45/49 | 1/1 | ||||
68 | Kevin Nguyen | Sr | Silver Creek | 17:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
69 | John Solanzo | Jr | Fremont | 18:14 | 7:50 | |||||||
70 | Abishek Menon | So | Monta Vista | 18:16 | 7:50 | 24/26 | 46/49 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Siva Udayamurthy | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:19 | 7:52 | 25/26 | 47/49 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Aaron Galaura | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
73 | Onkar Mudhar | Jr | Enochs | 18:32 | 7:57 | |||||||
74 | Vincent Perry | Sr | Enochs | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
75 | Av Sahota | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:14 | 8:15 | |||||||
76 | Jason Gong | Jr | Enochs | 19:19 | 8:17 | |||||||
77 | Irving Cerda | Jr | Enochs | 19:39 | 8:26 | |||||||
78 | Jake Casey | Jr | Enochs | 20:30 | 8:48 | |||||||
79 | Yu-Cheng Chen | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:40 | 8:52 | 26/26 | 49/49 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
71:34 14:19 6:09 |
45 | Daniel Esparza Jr 14:10 6:05 5 |
Akshar Lohith Jr 14:17 6:08 8 |
Chris Granera Jr 14:17 6:08 9 |
Saurabh Rane Jr 14:24 6:11 11 |
Siddharth Gandhi Jr 14:26 6:12 12 |
||
2 | Castro Valley 5-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:47 |
73:12 14:38 6:17 |
75 | Adam Nikssarian Sr 14:10 6:05 6 |
Matt Crump Jr 14:20 6:09 10 |
Kevin Gee Sr 14:51 6:22 17 |
Vince Talley Jr 14:54 6:24 20 |
Colby Cheung Sr 14:57 6:25 22 |
||
3 | Cupertino 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:52 |
73:47 14:45 6:20 |
78 | Kyle Lopez Jr 14:03 6:02 3 |
Nick McGrath Jr 14:16 6:07 7 |
Derek Zhou Jr 14:41 6:18 15 |
Dennis Rong Jr 14:52 6:23 18 |
Darren Yang Jr 15:55 6:50 35 |
||
4 | Silver Creek 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
75:27 15:05 6:29 |
102 | Ruben Casas Sr 13:57 5:59 2 |
John Tran Sr 14:10 6:05 4 |
Kevin Dui Pham So 15:23 6:36 26 |
Jordan Yamat Sr 15:53 6:49 34 |
Oscar Maciel Jr 16:04 6:54 36 |
||
5 | Westmoor 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:05 |
74:52 14:58 6:26 |
106 | Gilbert Suarez Jr 14:26 6:12 13 |
Mark Barrios Jr 14:26 6:12 14 |
Yali Miranda Jr 15:04 6:28 24 |
Hansel Fernandez Sr 15:25 6:37 27 |
Chris Ng Jr 15:31 6:40 28 |
||
6 | Alameda 1-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:28 |
75:31 15:06 6:29 |
114 | David Vergara Sr 13:42 5:53 1 |
Daniel Higuchi Sr 14:57 6:25 21 |
James Kelly Jr 15:05 6:28 25 |
Chris Chui Sr 15:37 6:42 30 |
Calvin Fong Sr 16:10 6:56 37 |
||
7 | Enochs 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:48 |
92:32 18:30 7:57 |
207 | Cesar Soria Sr 15:51 6:48 33 |
Onkar Mudhar Jr 18:32 7:57 42 |
Vincent Perry Sr 19:11 8:14 43 |
Jason Gong Jr 19:19 8:17 44 |
Irving Cerda Jr 19:39 8:26 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
75:14 15:03 6:27 |
18 | Chris Knight Sr 14:44 6:19 1 |
Vimal Balu Jr 14:54 6:24 2 |
Keaton Chiu Sr 15:10 6:31 4 |
Kevin Hayes Jr 15:12 6:31 5 |
Chris Lockwood Jr 15:14 6:32 6 |
||
2 | Castro Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
79:53 15:59 6:51 |
54 | Leland Wakamatsu Jr 15:03 6:28 3 |
Scott Peek Jr 15:35 6:41 9 |
Joe Ashby Jr 16:23 7:02 13 |
Jeremy Jang Jr 16:24 7:02 14 |
Eric Chea Sr 16:28 7:04 15 |
||
3 | Westmoor 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
81:49 16:22 7:01 |
74 | Harold Relosimon Sr 15:38 6:43 10 |
Jazz Santiago Jr 15:43 6:45 11 |
Matthew Lima Jr 16:39 7:09 16 |
Belino Sunga Jr 16:44 7:11 18 |
Ricky Tam So 17:05 7:20 19 |
||
4 | Silver Creek 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:57 |
88:15 17:39 7:35 |
99 | Mason Thach Jr 16:17 6:59 12 |
Kevin Tran Sr 17:22 7:27 20 |
Luis Llanos Jr 17:26 7:29 21 |
Kevin Nguyen Sr 17:56 7:42 22 |
Av Sahota Sr 19:14 8:15 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
78:24 15:41 6:44 |
15 | Aman Singh So 15:23 6:36 1 |
William Yee Jr 15:33 6:40 2 |
George Chen So 15:39 6:43 3 |
Stefan Dao So 15:52 6:49 4 |
Jonathan Yau Jr 15:57 6:51 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
84:30 16:54 7:15 |
15 | Brendan Lee So 16:17 6:59 1 |
Sho Iketani So 16:18 7:00 2 |
Josh Thompson Jr 17:15 7:24 3 |
Venkat Masarapu So 17:20 7:26 4 |
Chris Berger So 17:20 7:26 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
89:27 17:53 7:41 |
15 | Sam Sharps So 17:25 7:28 1 |
Caleb Kim So 17:43 7:36 2 |
Kevin Fong Jr 17:44 7:37 3 |
Abishek Menon So 18:16 7:50 4 |
Siva Udayamurthy Sr 18:19 7:52 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Billy Seeburger | Fr | Aragon | 13:24 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Jeffrey Stalun | Fr | Carlmont | 13:29 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Arad Margalit | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Eshed Margalit | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Ho | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:08 | 6:04 | 1/11 | 7/49 | 4/15 | ||||
6 | Beau Armstrong | Fr | Carlmont | 14:11 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Edric Kyauk | Fr | Westmoor | 14:15 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Steven Hwu | Fr | Cupertino | 14:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Thomas Anthony | Fr | Cupertino | 14:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Timothy Baker | Fr | Manteca | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Sean Flaherty | Fr | Leland | 14:28 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Steven Tsujisaka | Fr | Carlmont | 14:30 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Shivam Khanna | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:34 | 6:15 | 2/11 | 16/49 | 4/15 | ||||
14 | Ben Chang | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:40 | 6:18 | 3/11 | 17/49 | 2/13 | ||||
15 | John Tupasi | Fr | Alameda | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Alan Rodriguez | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Arif Hasan | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:46 | 6:20 | 4/11 | 20/49 | 1/11 | ||||
18 | Bryce Cheng-Campbel | Fr | Cupertino | 14:47 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Silvano Lopez | Fr | Mount Pleasant | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Michael Chu | Fr | Cupertino | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Lee | Fr | Merced | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Alex De Leon | Fr | Westmoor | 15:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Eryk Harp | Fr | Vanden | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Jacob McNair | Fr | Manteca | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Eric Wood | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Leonard Rose | Fr | Leland | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Eric Adorno | Fr | Modesto | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Saucedo | Fr | Mount Pleasant | 15:26 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Mario Ayar | Fr | Westmoor | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Sean Pelligrino | Fr | Enochs | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Nick Leonardo | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Nicholas Bates | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:35 | 6:41 | 5/11 | 29/49 | 1/7 | ||||
33 | Neil Fernandes | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:36 | 6:42 | 6/11 | 30/49 | 1/7 | ||||
34 | Anosh Antony | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:36 | 6:42 | 7/11 | 31/49 | 1/4 | ||||
35 | Siddarth Kadiyala | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:43 | 6:45 | 8/11 | 33/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
36 | Mico Pagkalinawan | Fr | Westmoor | 15:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Isiah Silveria | Fr | Enochs | 15:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Emmanuel Boquiren | Fr | Alameda | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Elliot Surovell | Fr | Carlmont | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Erik Woods | So | Merced | 15:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Keegan Anazlone | Fr | Leland | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Henry Reed | Fr | Aragon | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
43 | Ben Pasibe | Fr | Mount Pleasant | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
44 | Josh Rau | Fr | Enochs | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Josh Ng | Fr | Castro Valley | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Billy Be | Fr | Alameda | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Pablo Robles | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
48 | Steve Thon | Fr | Alameda | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Jeremy Lee | Fr | Merced | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
50 | Michael Kukar | Fr | Leland | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Cai Li | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:38 | 7:08 | 9/11 | 38/49 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Frankie Allen | Fr | Modesto | 16:39 | 7:09 | |||||||
53 | Howard Bermudez | Fr | Westmoor | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
54 | Nick Liu | Fr | Alameda | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Friedman | Fr | Aragon | 16:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Huang | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:46 | 7:12 | 10/11 | 39/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
57 | Josh Albano | Fr | Modesto | 17:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
58 | Yash Kaiwar | Fr | Aragon | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
59 | Robert Lopez | Fr | Mount Pleasant | 17:42 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Andres Vargas-Johns | Fr | Alameda | 17:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
61 | Mirza Esho | Fr | Enochs | 17:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
62 | Matt Barney | Fr | Castro Valley | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Rohovit | Fr | Manteca | 18:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Pittman | Fr | Leland | 18:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
65 | Ives Ison | Fr | Westmoor | 18:15 | 7:50 | |||||||
66 | Ezekiel Amador | Fr | Modesto | 18:20 | 7:52 | |||||||
67 | Owen Evens | Fr | Westmoor | 18:27 | 7:55 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Yi | Fr | Modesto | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
69 | Max Ruckstuhl | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:36 | 7:59 | 11/11 | 48/49 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
70 | Jay Yu | Fr | Castro Valley | 18:39 | 8:00 | |||||||
71 | Joey Jimenez | Fr | Vanden | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
72 | Jeremiah Freitas | Fr | Modesto | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
73 | Frank Gao | Sr | Leland | 19:39 | 8:26 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Vavuris | Fr | Carlmont | 20:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
75 | Christian Sangco | Fr | Modesto | 20:11 | 8:40 | |||||||
76 | Samir Kumar | Fr | Carlmont | 20:21 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 3-3-3-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
73:43 14:45 6:20 |
54 | Aaron Ho Fr 14:08 6:04 4 |
Shivam Khanna Fr 14:34 6:15 9 |
Ben Chang Fr 14:40 6:18 10 |
Arif Hasan Fr 14:46 6:20 12 |
Nicholas Bates Fr 15:35 6:41 19 |
||
2 | Castro Valley 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
75:08 15:02 6:27 |
63 | Arad Margalit Fr 14:01 6:01 2 |
Eshed Margalit Fr 14:04 6:02 3 |
Eric Wood Fr 15:11 6:31 14 |
Nick Leonardo Fr 15:34 6:41 18 |
Josh Ng Fr 16:18 7:00 26 |
||
3 | Carlmont 1-2-1-3-3 Gap: 6:36 |
78:11 15:38 6:43 |
82 | Jeffrey Stalun Fr 13:29 5:47 1 |
Beau Armstrong Fr 14:11 6:05 5 |
Steven Tsujisaka Fr 14:30 6:13 8 |
Elliot Surovell Fr 15:56 6:50 24 |
Nicholas Vavuris Fr 20:05 8:37 44 |
||
4 | Westmoor 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
77:16 15:27 6:38 |
89 | Edric Kyauk Fr 14:15 6:07 6 |
Alex De Leon Fr 15:07 6:29 13 |
Mario Ayar Fr 15:30 6:39 17 |
Mico Pagkalinawan Fr 15:44 6:45 22 |
Howard Bermudez Fr 16:40 7:09 31 |
||
5 | Leland 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:45 |
80:41 16:08 6:56 |
112 | Sean Flaherty Fr 14:28 6:13 7 |
Leonard Rose Fr 15:18 6:34 15 |
Keegan Anazlone Fr 16:07 6:55 25 |
Michael Kukar Fr 16:35 7:07 29 |
Matthew Pittman Fr 18:13 7:49 36 |
||
6 | Alameda 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:00 |
80:00 16:00 6:52 |
121 | John Tupasi Fr 14:41 6:18 11 |
Emmanuel Boquiren Fr 15:53 6:49 23 |
Billy Be Fr 16:22 7:01 27 |
Steve Thon Fr 16:23 7:02 28 |
Nick Liu Fr 16:41 7:10 32 |
||
7 | Modesto 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:11 |
86:05 17:13 7:23 |
157 | Eric Adorno Fr 15:18 6:34 16 |
Frankie Allen Fr 16:39 7:09 30 |
Josh Albano Fr 17:19 7:26 33 |
Ezekiel Amador Fr 18:20 7:52 38 |
Joseph Yi Fr 18:29 7:56 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
80:19 16:04 6:54 |
15 | Neil Fernandes Fr 15:36 6:42 1 |
Anosh Antony Fr 15:36 6:42 2 |
Siddarth Kadiyala Fr 15:43 6:45 3 |
Andrew Cai Li Fr 16:38 7:08 4 |
Thomas Huang Fr 16:46 7:12 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Scardina | So | Carlmont | 12:38 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Steven Mandac | So | Westmoor | 12:42 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Jamison Rodriguez | So | Modesto | 12:52 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Haico Kaashoek | So | Leland | 12:52 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Christopher Ries | So | St. Francis (Mo | 13:04 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Chet Reyen | So | Carlmont | 13:16 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Ben Bunk | So | Carlmont | 13:16 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Trinh | So | Skyline | 13:29 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Samuel Dahlin | So | Carlmont | 13:32 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Edwardo Castillo | So | Mount Pleasant | 13:39 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Jesse He | So | Monta Vista | 13:40 | 5:52 | 1/7 | 4/49 | 8/24 | ||||
12 | Mark Fedronic | So | Carlmont | 13:41 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Adil Majid | So | Leland | 13:43 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Quinn Kantor | So | Merced | 13:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Joshua Barraz | So | Pajaro Valley | 13:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Ajay Swaminathan | So | Monta Vista | 13:52 | 5:57 | 2/7 | 5/49 | 3/23 | ||||
17 | Donald Heatheringto | So | Carlmont | 13:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Sharp | So | Modesto | 14:00 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Francisco Ruiz | So | Merced | 14:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Clemens Jung | So | Monta Vista | 14:04 | 6:02 | 3/7 | 6/49 | 2/20 | ||||
21 | Brent Melton | So | Santa Teresa | 14:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Eric Gasmin | So | St. Francis (Mo | 14:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Michael Bugarin | So | Alameda | 14:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Adan Aspercueta | So | Mount Pleasant | 14:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Will Colvin | So | Alameda | 14:21 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Keys | So | Merced | 14:24 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Harjinder Singh | So | Silver Creek | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Michael O'Dell | So | Monta Vista | 14:27 | 6:12 | 4/7 | 14/49 | 2/18 | ||||
29 | Ryan Pickett | So | Gilroy | 14:30 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Armin | So | Westmoor | 14:30 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Parsons | So | Alameda | 14:34 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | James Fok | So | Silver Creek | 14:35 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Michael Wang | So | Castro Valley | 14:38 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Richard Mendelsohn | So | Woodside | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Akihiro Obuchi | So | Leland | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | David Guenther | So | Gilroy | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Hiro Okajima | So | Monta Vista | 14:44 | 6:19 | 5/7 | 18/49 | 2/16 | ||||
38 | Kazuki Miyahara | So | Monta Vista | 14:48 | 6:21 | 6/7 | 21/49 | 2/11 | ||||
39 | Monoram Chim | So | Silver Creek | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Eric Chan | So | Castro Valley | 14:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Gurtek Singh | So | Silver Creek | 14:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Scott Tang | So | Silver Creek | 14:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Eddie Meza | So | Alisal | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Danny Yusem | So | Monta Vista | 14:57 | 6:25 | 7/7 | 23/49 | 1/11 | ||||
45 | Anton Molina | So | Westmoor | 14:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Kurt Ison | So | Westmoor | 14:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Brian Mallari | So | Westmoor | 14:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Ben Kaiser | So | Modesto | 15:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Kooper Knutson | Fr | Gilroy | 15:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Hadidian | So | Alameda | 15:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Casey Sheehan | So | St. Francis (Mo | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Anshu Bedi | So | Cupertino | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Dennis Cao | So | Cupertino | 15:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Nguyen | So | Manteca | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Juan Garcia | So | Woodside | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Josh Franco | So | Aragon | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Phillip Stellmack | Fr | Santa Teresa | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Zac Comstock | So | St. Francis (Mo | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
59 | Gerardo Flores | So | Westmoor | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Swenor | Fr | Gilroy | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Nolan Isozaki | Fr | El Camino (So. | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Alex Beernink | So | Carlmont | 15:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Ajay Jassal | So | Silver Creek | 15:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Steven Howell | Fr | Santa Teresa | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Timo Bitterli | Fr | Leland | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | James Lucio | Fr | Enochs | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Jason Lam | So | Silver Creek | 15:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Matt Elliott | So | Vanden | 15:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
69 | Raymond Peralta | So | Westmoor | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | David Abarca | So | Enochs | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Darren Saepharah | So | Skyline | 15:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Griffy | Fr | Gilroy | 15:45 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Christian Mara | So | St. Francis (Mo | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
74 | Ricky Tinoco | So | Santa Teresa | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Erik Munoz | So | St. Francis (Mo | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Juaregui | So | Alisal | 15:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Cameron Erskine | So | Woodside | 16:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Vincent Ho | So | El Camino (So. | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
79 | Vladimir Salvador | Fr | Alisal | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Chris Delgadillo | So | Alisal | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
81 | Arun Durvasula | So | St. Francis (Mo | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | Zachary Iscoff | So | Manteca | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Alan Nguyen | So | Cupertino | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
84 | Brian Saelee | So | Skyline | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Hari | So | Westmoor | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Hunter | So | Alameda | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | Ernesto Vega | Sr | Castlemont | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Martin Morco | So | Westmoor | 16:32 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Gabriel Hernandez | So | Gilroy | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Steven Chew | So | Cupertino | 16:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Frank Gepalaga | So | Westmoor | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Jared Delapena | Fr | El Camino (So. | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
93 | David Tocchini | So | Aragon | 16:57 | 7:16 | |||||||
94 | Tim Pan | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:01 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Rafael Olmedo | So | Castlemont | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Miguel Corona | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Eric Devlin | So | St. Francis (Mo | 17:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Catanghal | So | Westmoor | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega | So | Enochs | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Jose Valencia | Jr | Castlemont | 17:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
101 | Jose Amaya | Sr | Castlemont | 17:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | Teddy Tran | Fr | Westmoor | 17:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Rajan Kasiraj | Leland | 17:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
104 | Dylan Garrissere | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
105 | Roberto Davila | So | Enochs | 17:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
106 | Scott Wu | So | Cupertino | 17:37 | 7:34 | |||||||
107 | Ben Wong | So | Leland | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
108 | Jake Silvas | So | St. Francis (Mo | 17:50 | 7:39 | |||||||
109 | Sean Blake | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:50 | 7:39 | |||||||
110 | Paul Rodriguez | Jr | Castlemont | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
111 | Martin Ieong | So | Westmoor | 18:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Steve Park | Fr | Castro Valley | 18:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
113 | Wade Bozeman | So | Vanden | 18:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
114 | Sina Akbarkhanzadeh | Fr | Leland | 18:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
115 | Cesar Martinez | Fr | Gilroy | 18:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
116 | Josh Corwin | So | Enochs | 18:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
117 | Scott Conway | So | Woodside | 18:17 | 7:51 | |||||||
118 | Hoang Nguyen | So | Leland | 18:17 | 7:51 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Ascencio | So | Modesto | 18:20 | 7:52 | |||||||
120 | John La | So | Castro Valley | 18:21 | 7:53 | |||||||
121 | Ben Truong | So | Modesto | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
122 | Steven Escoto | Jr | Castlemont | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Hamstengel | Fr | Modesto | 18:28 | 7:56 | |||||||
124 | Michael Azimian | So | Leland | 18:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
125 | Hoang Bien | So | Manteca | 18:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
126 | Eddie Porras | So | Modesto | 18:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Steven Wong | So | El Camino (So. | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
128 | John Boday | So | Westmoor | 19:06 | 8:12 | |||||||
129 | Joseph Andrade | So | Enochs | 19:10 | 8:14 | |||||||
130 | Albert Ngugi | So | Manteca | 19:13 | 8:15 | |||||||
131 | Victor Arreola | Jr | Castlemont | 19:18 | 8:17 | |||||||
132 | Martin Delira | So | Modesto | 19:19 | 8:17 | |||||||
133 | Shalin Desai | So | Leland | 19:36 | 8:25 | |||||||
134 | Ari Pimentel | So | Alisal | 19:53 | 8:32 | |||||||
135 | Ju Han Kim | So | Leland | 20:06 | 8:38 | |||||||
136 | Grant Tigrett | So | Enochs | 20:11 | 8:40 | |||||||
137 | Patrick Ho | So | Manteca | 20:31 | 8:48 | |||||||
138 | Mark Gill | Fr | Castlemont | 20:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
139 | Joab Mendoza | So | Westmoor | 21:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
140 | Eric Wong | So | Castro Valley | 22:23 | 9:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
66:23 13:17 5:42 |
32 | Ethan Scardina So 12:38 5:25 1 |
Chet Reyen So 13:16 5:42 6 |
Ben Bunk So 13:16 5:42 7 |
Samuel Dahlin So 13:32 5:48 8 |
Mark Fedronic So 13:41 5:52 10 |
||
2 | Monta Vista 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
70:47 14:09 6:05 |
86 | Jesse He So 13:40 5:52 9 |
Ajay Swaminathan So 13:52 5:57 12 |
Clemens Jung So 14:04 6:02 15 |
Michael O'Dell So 14:27 6:12 21 |
Hiro Okajima So 14:44 6:19 29 |
||
3 | Westmoor 2-6-6-4-3 Gap: 2:16 |
72:06 14:25 6:11 |
139 | Steven Mandac So 12:42 5:27 2 |
Kevin Armin So 14:30 6:13 23 |
Anton Molina So 14:58 6:25 37 |
Kurt Ison So 14:58 6:25 38 |
Brian Mallari So 14:58 6:25 39 |
||
4 | Silver Creek 9-8-8-6-4 Gap: 0:28 |
73:38 14:44 6:19 |
143 | Harjinder Singh So 14:26 6:12 20 |
James Fok So 14:35 6:16 25 |
Monoram Chim So 14:50 6:22 31 |
Gurtek Singh So 14:53 6:23 33 |
Scott Tang So 14:54 6:24 34 |
||
5 | Alameda 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
74:29 14:54 6:24 |
172 | Michael Bugarin So 14:08 6:04 18 |
Will Colvin So 14:21 6:10 19 |
Tyler Parsons So 14:34 6:15 24 |
Taylor Hadidian So 15:05 6:28 42 |
Ryan Hunter So 16:21 7:01 69 |
||
6 | St. Francis (Mo 5-5-7-7-6 Gap: 2:42 |
73:23 14:41 6:18 |
173 | Christopher Ries So 13:04 5:36 5 |
Eric Gasmin So 14:08 6:04 17 |
Casey Sheehan So 15:06 6:29 43 |
Zac Comstock So 15:19 6:34 48 |
Christian Mara So 15:46 6:46 60 |
||
7 | Leland 4-2-3-3-7 Gap: 4:37 |
74:16 14:51 6:22 |
175 | Haico Kaashoek So 12:52 5:31 4 |
Adil Majid So 13:43 5:53 11 |
Akihiro Obuchi So 14:41 6:18 27 |
Timo Bitterli Fr 15:31 6:40 54 |
Rajan Kasiraj - 17:29 7:30 79 |
||
8 | Gilroy 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:15 |
75:22 15:04 6:28 |
200 | Ryan Pickett So 14:30 6:13 22 |
David Guenther So 14:42 6:19 28 |
Kooper Knutson Fr 15:04 6:28 41 |
Ryan Swenor Fr 15:21 6:35 50 |
Kyle Griffy Fr 15:45 6:46 59 |
||
9 | Modesto 3-3-4-9-9 Gap: 5:34 |
78:41 15:44 6:45 |
237 | Jamison Rodriguez So 12:52 5:31 3 |
Kyle Sharp So 14:00 6:01 14 |
Ben Kaiser So 15:03 6:28 40 |
Anthony Ascencio So 18:20 7:52 89 |
Ben Truong So 18:26 7:55 91 |
||
10 | Santa Teresa 7-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:55 |
77:48 15:34 6:41 |
250 | Brent Melton So 14:06 6:03 16 |
Phillip Stellmack Fr 15:18 6:34 47 |
Steven Howell Fr 15:30 6:39 53 |
Ricky Tinoco So 15:53 6:49 61 |
Tim Pan Fr 17:01 7:18 73 |
||
11 | Cupertino 13-12-12-12-11 Gap: 2:29 |
80:49 16:10 6:56 |
311 | Anshu Bedi So 15:08 6:30 44 |
Dennis Cao So 15:12 6:31 45 |
Alan Nguyen So 16:10 6:56 68 |
Steven Chew So 16:42 7:10 72 |
Scott Wu So 17:37 7:34 82 |
||
12 | Alisal 12-13-13-11-12 Gap: 4:56 |
83:04 16:37 7:08 |
326 | Eddie Meza So 14:57 6:25 35 |
Daniel Juaregui So 15:57 6:51 63 |
Vladimir Salvador Fr 16:08 6:55 64 |
Chris Delgadillo So 16:09 6:56 65 |
Ari Pimentel So 19:53 8:32 99 |
||
13 | Castro Valley 11-10-11-13-13 Gap: 7:45 |
88:21 17:40 7:35 |
335 | Michael Wang So 14:38 6:17 26 |
Eric Chan So 14:53 6:23 32 |
Steve Park Fr 18:06 7:46 85 |
John La So 18:21 7:53 90 |
Eric Wong So 22:23 9:36 102 |
||
14 | Enochs 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:41 |
84:10 16:50 7:13 |
358 | James Lucio Fr 15:32 6:40 55 |
David Abarca So 15:41 6:44 58 |
Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega So 17:08 7:21 76 |
Roberto Davila So 17:36 7:33 81 |
Josh Corwin So 18:13 7:49 88 |
||
15 | Castlemont 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:41 |
85:45 17:09 7:22 |
383 | Ernesto Vega Sr 16:21 7:01 70 |
Rafael Olmedo So 17:02 7:19 74 |
Jose Valencia Jr 17:10 7:22 77 |
Jose Amaya Sr 17:10 7:22 78 |
Paul Rodriguez Jr 18:02 7:44 84 |
||
16 | Manteca 14-14-15-16-16 Gap: 5:17 |
90:01 18:00 7:44 |
405 | Anthony Nguyen So 15:14 6:32 46 |
Zachary Iscoff So 16:10 6:56 67 |
Hoang Bien So 18:53 8:06 94 |
Albert Ngugi So 19:13 8:15 97 |
Patrick Ho So 20:31 8:48 101 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.