Monta Vista Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Ho Fr F/S 17:51 6:03 2.95 4/46 1/7 8/54 4/7 19:01
(1:10,6.1)
19:01
(1:10,6.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Abishek Menon So JV 21:54 7:25 2.95 108/137 35/40 49/54 1/1 23:58
(2:04,8.6)
23:58
(2:04,8.6)
23:58
(2:04,8.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ajay Swaminathan So F/S 17:51 6:03 2.95 5/46 2/7 9/54 1/6 20:55
(3:04,14.7)
18:37
(0:46,4.1)
18:37
(0:46,4.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Akhil Raju Jr V 17:29 5:56 2.95 23/44 5/7 5/54 3/6 18:39
(1:10,6.3)
18:05
(0:36,3.3)
18:05
(0:36,3.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Akshar Lohith Jr JV 18:05 6:08 2.95 7/137 1/40 10/54 4/7 19:15
(1:10,6.1)
19:25
(1:20,6.9)
19:15
(1:10,6.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Cheng Jr V 17:15 5:51 2.95 18/44 2/7 2/54 5/7 17:46
(0:31,2.9)
18:16
(1:01,5.6)
17:46
(0:31,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Cai Li Fr JV 20:24 6:55 2.95 69/137 22/40 36/54 1/4 21:37
(1:13,5.6)
21:37
(1:13,5.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Anosh Antony Fr JV 19:39 6:40 2.95 54/137 17/40 31/54 1/4 21:13
(1:34,7.4)
21:13
(1:34,7.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Arif Hasan Fr F/S 18:25 6:15 2.95 12/46 4/7 14/54 2/5 19:39
(1:14,6.3)
19:39
(1:14,6.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ben Chang Fr F/S 18:46 6:22 2.95 15/46 5/7 18/54 2/5 18:51
(0:05,0.4)
18:51
(0:05,0.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Brendan Lee So JV 20:52 7:04 2.95 83/137 27/40 41/54 1/1 22:52
(2:00,8.7)
22:52
(2:00,8.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Caleb Kim So JV 21:01 7:07 2.95 90/137 29/40 43/54 1/1 19:10 19:10 19:10
Chris Berger So JV 21:52 7:25 2.95 106/137 33/40 47/54 1/1 24:21
(2:29,10.2)
24:21
(2:29,10.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Chris Granera Jr JV 18:33 6:17 2.95 20/137 5/40 16/54 2/6
Christopher Knight Sr JV 20:19 6:53 2.95 67/137 20/40 34/54 1/4 19:19 19:19 19:19
Christopher Lockwoo Jr JV 19:19 6:33 2.95 44/137 13/40 27/54 1/5 19:06 19:06 19:06 Well done! (SBP)
Curtis Gatley Sr JV 19:16 6:32 2.95 41/137 10/40 24/54 1/5 20:26
(1:10,5.7)
19:38
(0:22,1.9)
19:38
(0:22,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Esparza Jr V 17:44 6:01 2.95 31/44 7/7 7/54 1/5 20:06
(2:22,11.8)
19:47
(2:03,10.4)
19:47
(2:03,10.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Danny Yusem So JV 19:28 6:36 2.95 48/137 15/40 29/54 1/4 20:25
(0:57,4.7)
20:25
(0:57,4.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
George Chen So JV 19:18 6:33 2.95 42/137 11/40 25/54 1/5 20:09
(0:51,4.2)
20:37
(1:19,6.4)
20:09
(0:51,4.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Hansae Jung So F/S 18:12 6:10 2.95 11/46 3/7 12/54 2/5 19:44
(1:32,7.8)
19:44
(1:32,7.8)
19:44
(1:32,7.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Hiro Okajima So JV 18:43 6:21 2.95 25/137 6/40 17/54 1/6 18:11 19:58
(1:15,6.3)
18:11 Well done! (LR)
Jonathan Yau Jr JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 58/137 18/40 32/54 1/4 23:29
(3:29,14.8)
23:29
(3:29,14.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Josh Low So JV 20:46 7:02 2.95 80/137 26/40 40/54 1/1 23:05
(2:19,10.0)
23:05
(2:19,10.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kartik Hegde Fr JV 20:26 6:56 2.95 70/137 23/40 37/54 1/2 24:20
(3:54,16.0)
24:20
(3:54,16.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kazuki Miyahara So F/S 18:58 6:26 2.95 17/46 7/7 22/54 1/5 20:47
(1:49,8.7)
19:35
(0:37,3.1)
19:35
(0:37,3.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Keaton Chiu Sr JV 18:46 6:22 2.95 27/137 7/40 18/54 1/6 19:59
(1:13,6.1)
20:00
(1:14,6.2)
19:59
(1:13,6.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kelvin Wu So JV 22:07 7:30 2.95 114/137 38/40 52/54 1/1 23:35
(1:28,6.2)
23:35
(1:28,6.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kevin Fong Jr JV 21:14 7:12 2.95 93/137 30/40 44/54 1/1 23:17
(2:03,8.8)
23:17
(2:03,8.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kevin Hayes Jr JV 19:18 6:33 2.95 43/137 12/40 26/54 1/5 20:19
(1:01,5.0)
20:19
(1:01,5.0)
20:19
(1:01,5.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Hu So JV 22:04 7:29 2.95 112/137 37/40 51/54 1/1 23:06
(1:02,4.5)
23:06
(1:02,4.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kranti Peddada Jr V 16:01 5:26 2.95 4/44 1/7 1/54 4/7 16:55
(0:54,5.3)
16:22
(0:21,2.1)
16:22
(0:21,2.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Sorg Fr JV 21:46 7:23 2.95 104/137 32/40 46/54 1/1 25:36
(3:50,15.0)
25:36
(3:50,15.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Michael O'Dell So F/S 18:50 6:23 2.95 16/46 6/7 21/54 2/5 18:57
(0:07,0.6)
18:57
(0:07,0.6)
18:57
(0:07,0.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Serio Jr JV 18:06 6:08 2.95 8/137 2/40 11/54 3/7 18:39
(0:33,2.9)
19:21
(1:15,6.5)
18:39
(0:33,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Neil Fernandes Fr JV 20:09 6:50 2.95 61/137 19/40 33/54 1/4 22:41
(2:32,11.2)
22:41
(2:32,11.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Nicholas Bates Fr JV 19:36 6:39 2.95 52/137 16/40 30/54 1/4 22:58
(3:22,14.7)
22:58
(3:22,14.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Niklas Vullgraf Jr V 17:41 6:00 2.95 30/44 6/7 6/54 2/6 18:57
(1:16,6.7)
18:57
(1:16,6.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Peter Feng Jr V 17:28 5:55 2.95 22/44 4/7 4/54 3/6 18:02
(0:34,3.1)
19:07
(1:39,8.6)
18:02
(0:34,3.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Sharps So JV 21:43 7:22 2.95 103/137 31/40 45/54 1/1 27:14
(5:31,20.3)
27:14
(5:31,20.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Saurabh Rane Jr JV 18:49 6:23 2.95 31/137 8/40 20/54 2/6 19:34
(0:45,3.8)
19:32
(0:43,3.7)
19:32
(0:43,3.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Shivam Khanna Fr JV 18:19 6:13 2.95 13/137 3/40 13/54 4/7 19:52
(1:33,7.8)
19:52
(1:33,7.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sho Iketani So JV 20:19 6:53 2.95 68/137 21/40 35/54 1/4 21:35
(1:16,5.9)
21:35
(1:16,5.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Shyun-En Wayne Chen So JV 20:28 6:56 2.95 71/137 24/40 38/54 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Siddarth Kadiyala Fr JV 20:53 7:05 2.95 84/137 28/40 42/54 1/1
Siddharth Gandhi Jr JV 18:29 6:16 2.95 18/137 4/40 15/54 3/7 19:08
(0:39,3.4)
19:08
(0:39,3.4)
19:08
(0:39,3.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Siva Udayamurthy Sr JV 22:36 7:40 2.95 120/137 39/40 53/54 1/1 23:27
(0:51,3.6)
23:27
(0:51,3.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Stefan Dao So JV 20:31 6:57 2.95 74/137 25/40 39/54 1/2 20:52
(0:21,1.7)
22:20
(1:49,8.1)
20:52
(0:21,1.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Huang Fr JV 21:53 7:25 2.95 107/137 34/40 48/54 1/1 23:10
(1:17,5.5)
23:10
(1:17,5.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Venkat Masarapu So JV 21:58 7:27 2.95 110/137 36/40 50/54 1/1 23:59
(2:01,8.4)
23:59
(2:01,8.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Vibhor Jain Sr JV 19:22 6:34 2.95 45/137 14/40 28/54 1/5 19:33
(0:11,0.9)
20:51
(1:29,7.1)
19:33
(0:11,0.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vimal Balu Jr JV 19:04 6:28 2.95 36/137 9/40 23/54 1/6 20:12
(1:08,5.6)
20:12
(1:08,5.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Wen Xuan J He So V 17:23 5:54 2.95 20/44 3/7 3/54 5/7 Well done! (SBP)
Yu-Cheng Chen Jr JV 24:31 8:19 2.95 132/137 40/40 54/54 1/1 27:53
(3:22,12.1)
27:53
(3:22,12.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 85:36
1:28
2.95 5:48 5:26 5:56 87 5:39 85:47
(0:11,0.2)
90:47
(5:11,5.7)
82:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kranti Peddada (4), Alex Cheng (18), Wen Xuan J He (20), Peter Feng (22), Akhil Raju (23)
JV 1st 5 3/6 91:32
0:28
2.95 6:12 6:08 6:17 66 6:08 92:08
(0:36,0.7)
92:08
(0:36,0.7)
92:08
(0:36,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Akshar Lohith (7), Michael Serio (8), Shivam Khanna (13), Siddharth Gandhi (18), Chris Granera (20)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 94:38
0:33
2.95 6:25 6:21 6:32 35 6:25 95:12
(0:34,0.6)
95:12
(0:34,0.6)
95:12
(0:34,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hiro Okajima (1), Keaton Chiu (3), Saurabh Rane (7), Vimal Balu (10), Curtis Gatley (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 96:45
0:10
2.95 6:34 6:33 6:36 15 6:34 97:21
(0:36,0.6)
97:21
(0:36,0.6)
97:21
(0:36,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) George Chen (1), Kevin Hayes (2), Christopher Lockwoo (3), Vibhor Jain (4), Danny Yusem (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 99:43
0:43
2.95 6:46 6:39 6:53 15 6:46 100:17
(0:34,0.6)
100:17
(0:34,0.6)
100:17
(0:34,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicholas Bates (1), Anosh Antony (2), Jonathan Yau (3), Neil Fernandes (4), Christopher Knight (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 102:08
0:12
2.95 6:55 6:53 6:57 15 6:55 103:08
(1:00,1.0)
103:08
(1:00,1.0)
103:08
(1:00,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sho Iketani (1), Andrew Cai Li (2), Kartik Hegde (3), Shyun-En Wayne Chen (4), Stefan Dao (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 104:46
0:28
2.95 7:06 7:02 7:12 15 7:06 106:04
(1:18,1.2)
106:04
(1:18,1.2)
106:04
(1:18,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Low (1), Brendan Lee (2), Siddarth Kadiyala (3), Caleb Kim (4), Kevin Fong (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 109:08
0:11
2.95 7:24 7:22 7:25 15 7:24 115:25
(6:17,5.4)
115:25
(6:17,5.4)
115:25
(6:17,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Sharps (1), Max Sorg (2), Chris Berger (3), Thomas Huang (4), Abishek Menon (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 113:16
2:33
2.95 7:41 7:27 8:19 15 7:41 Venkat Masarapu (1), Kevin Hu (2), Kelvin Wu (3), Siva Udayamurthy (4), Yu-Cheng Chen (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 91:05
0:55
2.95 6:11 6:03 6:22 42 6:05 89:38 94:30
(3:25,3.6)
89:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Aaron Ho (3), Ajay Swaminathan (4), Hansae Jung (10), Arif Hasan (11), Ben Chang (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Signore Jr LYNBROOK 15:48 5:21
2 Nick Oliver Sr HOMESTEAD 15:51 5:22
3 Weill Geiken So LOS GATOS 15:56 5:24
4 Kranti Peddada Jr Monta Vista 16:01 5:26 1/7 1/54 4/7 16:55
(0:54)
16:22
(0:21)
16:22
(0:21)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
5 David Beam So LOS GATOS 16:34 5:37
6 Peter Anthony Fr CUPERTINO 16:36 5:38
7 Kian Banks Sr SARATOGA 16:44 5:40
8 Ravi Garcia Jr LOS GATOS 16:45 5:41
9 David Frazer Sr LOS GATOS 16:52 5:43
10 Mike Louthan Jr HOMESTEAD 16:53 5:43
11 Amrit Subramanian Jr LYNBROOK 16:57 5:45
12 Kyle Borch Jr SARATOGA 16:59 5:45
13 Kyle Fukui So SARATOGA 17:05 5:47
14 Jakob Jorgenson Jr LOS GATOS 17:06 5:48
15 Andy Zhang Sr HOMESTEAD 17:08 5:48
16 Aj Flint Sr LYNBROOK 17:09 5:49
17 Gene Burinskiy Sr LYNBROOK 17:14 5:51
18 Alex Cheng Jr Monta Vista 17:15 5:51 2/7 2/54 5/7 17:46
(0:31)
18:16
(1:01)
17:46
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Max Pommier Jr CUPERTINO 17:16 5:51
20 Wen Xuan J He So Monta Vista 17:23 5:54 3/7 3/54 5/7 Well done! (SBP)
21 Andrew Kuo Fr LYNBROOK 17:27 5:55
22 Peter Feng Jr Monta Vista 17:28 5:55 4/7 4/54 3/6 18:02
(0:34)
19:07
(1:39)
18:02
(0:34)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Akhil Raju Jr Monta Vista 17:29 5:56 5/7 5/54 3/6 18:39
(1:10)
18:05
(0:36)
18:05
(0:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Brian Wong Sr HOMESTEAD 17:29 5:56
25 Ahmad Bakhshi Jr CUPERTINO 17:34 5:57
26 Andrew Jang Sr LYNBROOK 17:38 5:59
27 Aviv Weinstein Fr HOMESTEAD 17:38 5:59
28 Eric Ronne So CUPERTINO 17:39 5:59
29 Harry Curtis Fr SARATOGA 17:41 6:00
30 Niklas Vullgraf Jr Monta Vista 17:41 6:00 6/7 6/54 2/6 18:57
(1:16)
18:57
(1:16)
Well done! (LR, PR)
31 Daniel Esparza Jr Monta Vista 17:44 6:01 7/7 7/54 1/5 20:06
(2:22)
19:47
(2:03)
19:47
(2:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Robbie McQuillin Fr LOS GATOS 17:45 6:01
33 Nick McGrath Jr CUPERTINO 17:54 6:04
34 Thomas Anthony Fr CUPERTINO 17:58 6:05
35 Garrick Chan So SARATOGA 18:01 6:06
36 James Arroyo Sr SARATOGA 18:02 6:07
37 Andrew Davis So HOMESTEAD 18:04 6:07
38 Daniel Hsu So CUPERTINO 18:15 6:11
39 Cameron Shawhan So LOS GATOS 18:21 6:13
40 Chris Carter Sr LYNBROOK 18:23 6:14
41 Jake Kay Sr HOMESTEAD 18:32 6:17
42 Christian Montenegr Jr FREMONT 18:47 6:22
43 Keith Batryn Fr FREMONT 20:21 6:54
44 Bryan Jennings Jr FREMONT 21:42 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
83:13
16:39
5:39
39 Weill Geiken
So
15:56
5:24
3
David Beam
So
16:34
5:37
5
Ravi Garcia
Jr
16:45
5:41
8
David Frazer
Sr
16:52
5:43
9
Jakob Jorgenson
Jr
17:06
5:48
14








2 LYNBROOK
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
84:35
16:55
5:44
66 Luca Signore
Jr
15:48
5:21
1
Amrit Subramanian
Jr
16:57
5:45
11
Aj Flint
Sr
17:09
5:49
16
Gene Burinskiy
Sr
17:14
5:51
17
Andrew Kuo
Fr
17:27
5:55
21








3 HOMESTEAD
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:47
84:59
17:00
5:46
78 Nick Oliver
Sr
15:51
5:22
2
Mike Louthan
Jr
16:53
5:43
10
Andy Zhang
Sr
17:08
5:48
15
Brian Wong
Sr
17:29
5:56
24
Aviv Weinstein
Fr
17:38
5:59
27








4 Monta Vista
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:28
85:36
17:07
5:48
87 Kranti Peddada
Jr
16:01
5:26
4
Alex Cheng
Jr
17:15
5:51
18
Wen Xuan J He
So
17:23
5:54
20
Peter Feng
Jr
17:28
5:55
22
Akhil Raju
Jr
17:29
5:56
23








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 SARATOGA
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:17
86:30
17:18
5:52
96 Kian Banks
Sr
16:44
5:40
7
Kyle Borch
Jr
16:59
5:45
12
Kyle Fukui
So
17:05
5:47
13
Harry Curtis
Fr
17:41
6:00
29
Garrick Chan
So
18:01
6:06
35








6 CUPERTINO
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
86:59
17:24
5:54
111 Peter Anthony
Fr
16:36
5:38
6
Max Pommier
Jr
17:16
5:51
19
Ahmad Bakhshi
Jr
17:34
5:57
25
Eric Ronne
So
17:39
5:59
28
Nick McGrath
Jr
17:54
6:04
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Chew Sr CUPERTINO 17:39 5:59
2 Cody Hansen So LOS GATOS 17:42 6:00
3 Steven Hwu Fr CUPERTINO 17:43 6:00
4 Patrick Do Jr HOMESTEAD 17:44 6:01
5 Ben Wagner Fr LOS GATOS 17:57 6:05
6 Justin Surma So LOS GATOS 18:02 6:07
7 Akshar Lohith Jr Monta Vista 18:05 6:08 1/40 10/54 4/7 19:15
(1:10)
19:25
(1:20)
19:15
(1:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Michael Serio Jr Monta Vista 18:06 6:08 2/40 11/54 3/7 18:39
(0:33)
19:21
(1:15)
18:39
(0:33)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Samuel Lum Sr HOMESTEAD 18:08 6:09
10 Warren Meneses Jr CUPERTINO 18:11 6:10
11 Erik Nelsen Sr HOMESTEAD 18:14 6:11
12 Andrew Hsiu Sr LYNBROOK 18:19 6:13
13 Shivam Khanna Fr Monta Vista 18:19 6:13 3/40 13/54 4/7 19:52
(1:33)
19:52
(1:33)
Well done! (LR, PR)
14 Michael Forouhari Jr HOMESTEAD 18:20 6:13
15 Grant Gustafson Jr LYNBROOK 18:27 6:15
16 Derek Zhou Jr CUPERTINO 18:27 6:15
17 Dennis Rong Jr CUPERTINO 18:28 6:16
18 Siddharth Gandhi Jr Monta Vista 18:29 6:16 4/40 15/54 3/7 19:08
(0:39)
19:08
(0:39)
19:08
(0:39)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Anand Pandian So LYNBROOK 18:30 6:16
20 Chris Granera Jr Monta Vista 18:33 6:17 5/40 16/54 2/6
21 Vivek Singh Jr LYNBROOK 18:34 6:18
22 Richard Wei Fr LYNBROOK 18:35 6:18
23 Henry Manning Fr LOS GATOS 18:36 6:18
24 Andres Gaeta Jr HOMESTEAD 18:36 6:18
25 Hiro Okajima So Monta Vista 18:43 6:21 6/40 17/54 1/6 18:11 19:58
(1:15)
18:11 Well done! (LR)
26 Ryan Dibiase Jr LYNBROOK 18:45 6:21
27 Keaton Chiu Sr Monta Vista 18:46 6:22 7/40 18/54 1/6 19:59
(1:13)
20:00
(1:14)
19:59
(1:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Andy Yang Sr HOMESTEAD 18:48 6:22
29 Mitchell Takata Jr HOMESTEAD 18:48 6:22
30 Federico Degiuli Jr HOMESTEAD 18:49 6:23
31 Saurabh Rane Jr Monta Vista 18:49 6:23 8/40 20/54 2/6 19:34
(0:45)
19:32
(0:43)
19:32
(0:43)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Andrew Lum Sr LYNBROOK 18:52 6:24
33 Kyle Lopez Jr CUPERTINO 18:54 6:24
34 Kevin Kusumi So LOS GATOS 18:55 6:25
35 Reed Kamsler Fr LOS GATOS 19:03 6:27
36 Vimal Balu Jr Monta Vista 19:04 6:28 9/40 23/54 1/6 20:12
(1:08)
20:12
(1:08)
Well done! (LR, PR)
37 Ryo Kubozono Jr CUPERTINO 19:11 6:30
38 Kirk Akimoto Jr LYNBROOK 19:12 6:31
39 Shaun Ross Jr LOS GATOS 19:14 6:31
40 Kevin Liantono Jr HOMESTEAD 19:15 6:32
41 Curtis Gatley Sr Monta Vista 19:16 6:32 10/40 24/54 1/5 20:26
(1:10)
19:38
(0:22)
19:38
(0:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
42 George Chen So Monta Vista 19:18 6:33 11/40 25/54 1/5 20:09
(0:51)
20:37
(1:19)
20:09
(0:51)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Kevin Hayes Jr Monta Vista 19:18 6:33 12/40 26/54 1/5 20:19
(1:01)
20:19
(1:01)
20:19
(1:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Christopher Lockwoo Jr Monta Vista 19:19 6:33 13/40 27/54 1/5 19:06 19:06 19:06 Well done! (SBP)
45 Vibhor Jain Sr Monta Vista 19:22 6:34 14/40 28/54 1/5 19:33
(0:11)
20:51
(1:29)
19:33
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Joe Stevens Jr SARATOGA 19:23 6:34
47 Ryan Moore Sr HOMESTEAD 19:25 6:35
48 Danny Yusem So Monta Vista 19:28 6:36 15/40 29/54 1/4 20:25
(0:57)
20:25
(0:57)
Well done! (LR, PR)
49 Paul Espinoza Sr HOMESTEAD 19:31 6:37
50 Yuta Labur So LYNBROOK 19:32 6:37
51 David Yan Fr LYNBROOK 19:34 6:38
52 Nicholas Bates Fr Monta Vista 19:36 6:39 16/40 30/54 1/4 22:58
(3:22)
22:58
(3:22)
Well done! (LR, PR)
53 Michael Yuen Jr LYNBROOK 19:39 6:40
54 Anosh Antony Fr Monta Vista 19:39 6:40 17/40 31/54 1/4 21:13
(1:34)
21:13
(1:34)
Well done! (LR, PR)
55 Jason Catolico So LYNBROOK 19:51 6:44
56 Darren Yang Jr CUPERTINO 19:55 6:45
57 Ryan Hu Jr HOMESTEAD 19:58 6:46
58 Jonathan Yau Jr Monta Vista 20:00 6:47 18/40 32/54 1/4 23:29
(3:29)
23:29
(3:29)
Well done! (LR, PR)
59 Steven Nugent Jr LOS GATOS 20:04 6:48
60 Mitchell Keith Jr HOMESTEAD 20:06 6:49
61 Neil Fernandes Fr Monta Vista 20:09 6:50 19/40 33/54 1/4 22:41
(2:32)
22:41
(2:32)
Well done! (LR, PR)
62 Cullan McChesney Fr SARATOGA 20:10 6:50
63 Jun Komiyama Fr LOS GATOS 20:11 6:51
64 Kenneth Poon So LYNBROOK 20:13 6:51
65 Nima Hejazi So SARATOGA 20:16 6:52
66 C.j. Howe Fr LOS GATOS 20:18 6:53
67 Christopher Knight Sr Monta Vista 20:19 6:53 20/40 34/54 1/4 19:19 19:19 19:19
68 Sho Iketani So Monta Vista 20:19 6:53 21/40 35/54 1/4 21:35
(1:16)
21:35
(1:16)
Well done! (LR, PR)
69 Andrew Cai Li Fr Monta Vista 20:24 6:55 22/40 36/54 1/4 21:37
(1:13)
21:37
(1:13)
Well done! (LR, PR)
70 Kartik Hegde Fr Monta Vista 20:26 6:56 23/40 37/54 1/2 24:20
(3:54)
24:20
(3:54)
Well done! (LR, PR)
71 Shyun-En Wayne Chen So Monta Vista 20:28 6:56 24/40 38/54 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
72 Michael Chu Fr CUPERTINO 20:29 6:57
73 Matthew Applesmith Jr LOS GATOS 20:29 6:57
74 Stefan Dao So Monta Vista 20:31 6:57 25/40 39/54 1/2 20:52
(0:21)
22:20
(1:49)
20:52
(0:21)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Sung Park So SARATOGA 20:33 6:58
76 Andrew Ma So LYNBROOK 20:36 6:59
77 Sankash Shankar Fr SARATOGA 20:37 6:59
78 Antoine Gillott Fr SARATOGA 20:38 7:00
79 Griffin Pryce So LOS GATOS 20:42 7:01
80 Josh Low So Monta Vista 20:46 7:02 26/40 40/54 1/1 23:05
(2:19)
23:05
(2:19)
Well done! (LR, PR)
81 Cedric Flamant So LYNBROOK 20:48 7:03
82 Kenny Jatho So LOS GATOS 20:50 7:04
83 Brendan Lee So Monta Vista 20:52 7:04 27/40 41/54 1/1 22:52
(2:00)
22:52
(2:00)
Well done! (LR, PR)
84 Siddarth Kadiyala Fr Monta Vista 20:53 7:05 28/40 42/54 1/1
85 Duke Letran Sr SARATOGA 20:54 7:05
86 Brandon Liu Jr LYNBROOK 20:56 7:06
87 Kunaal Goel Fr LYNBROOK 20:59 7:07
88 Michael Lin So SARATOGA 21:00 7:07
89 Jersey Deng Jr HOMESTEAD 21:00 7:07
90 Caleb Kim So Monta Vista 21:01 7:07 29/40 43/54 1/1 19:10 19:10 19:10
91 Stephan Cory Fr LOS GATOS 21:02 7:08
92 Alvin Wang Sr HOMESTEAD 21:10 7:11
93 Kevin Fong Jr Monta Vista 21:14 7:12 30/40 44/54 1/1 23:17
(2:03)
23:17
(2:03)
Well done! (LR, PR)
94 Samuel Lin Sr LYNBROOK 21:15 7:12
95 Greg Abraham Sr LOS GATOS 21:17 7:13
96 Michael Hsiu Fr LYNBROOK 21:19 7:14
97 Edward Miller Jr HOMESTEAD 21:21 7:14
98 Daniel Miller Fr LOS GATOS 21:24 7:15
99 Brian Lin Sr LYNBROOK 21:31 7:18
100 Vishal Joshi Fr LOS GATOS 21:39 7:20
101 Yohai Hascalovici Jr FREMONT 21:41 7:21
102 Igor Akimenko Jr LYNBROOK 21:43 7:22
103 Sam Sharps So Monta Vista 21:43 7:22 31/40 45/54 1/1 27:14
(5:31)
27:14
(5:31)
Well done! (LR, PR)
104 Max Sorg Fr Monta Vista 21:46 7:23 32/40 46/54 1/1 25:36
(3:50)
25:36
(3:50)
Well done! (LR, PR)
105 Mike Guarino So SARATOGA 21:50 7:24
106 Chris Berger So Monta Vista 21:52 7:25 33/40 47/54 1/1 24:21
(2:29)
24:21
(2:29)
Well done! (LR, PR)
107 Thomas Huang Fr Monta Vista 21:53 7:25 34/40 48/54 1/1 23:10
(1:17)
23:10
(1:17)
Well done! (LR, PR)
108 Abishek Menon So Monta Vista 21:54 7:25 35/40 49/54 1/1 23:58
(2:04)
23:58
(2:04)
23:58
(2:04)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Venkat Masarapu So Monta Vista 21:58 7:27 36/40 50/54 1/1 23:59
(2:01)
23:59
(2:01)
Well done! (LR, PR)
111 Allen Mars-Holt Jr HOMESTEAD 22:04 7:29
112 Kevin Hu So Monta Vista 22:04 7:29 37/40 51/54 1/1 23:06
(1:02)
23:06
(1:02)
Well done! (LR, PR)
113 Benjamin Lam So HOMESTEAD 22:05 7:29
114 Kelvin Wu So Monta Vista 22:07 7:30 38/40 52/54 1/1 23:35
(1:28)
23:35
(1:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
115 Brent Harris Jr HOMESTEAD 22:14 7:32
116 Vishal Kal Fr LYNBROOK 22:16 7:33
117 Rishen Joshi Fr LOS GATOS 22:22 7:35
118 Josh Karpf Fr LOS GATOS 22:28 7:37
119 Calvin Ou So LYNBROOK 22:32 7:38
120 Siva Udayamurthy Sr Monta Vista 22:36 7:40 39/40 53/54 1/1 23:27
(0:51)
23:27
(0:51)
Well done! (LR, PR)
121 Roger Shen Fr SARATOGA 22:55 7:46
122 Lawrence Trask So LYNBROOK 22:57 7:47
123 Michael Shan Fr LOS GATOS 23:08 7:51
124 Scott McLaughlin Jr HOMESTEAD 23:09 7:51
125 Kenny Song So SARATOGA 23:14 7:53
126 Tyler Schuppert Fr SARATOGA 23:23 7:56
127 Arnav Dugar Fr SARATOGA 23:40 8:01
128 James Spicer So HOMESTEAD 23:53 8:06
129 Nick Watson So HOMESTEAD 23:53 8:06
130 Justin Barnett Jr FREMONT 24:07 8:11
131 Patrick Poon Jr LYNBROOK 24:16 8:14
132 Yu-Cheng Chen Jr Monta Vista 24:31 8:19 40/40 54/54 1/1 27:53
(3:22)
27:53
(3:22)
Well done! (LR, PR)
133 John Solanzo Jr FREMONT 24:57 8:27
134 Vij Korticar So FREMONT 25:40 8:42
135 Ryan Reed Fr LOS GATOS 25:43 8:43
136 Sujay Khandekar Fr SARATOGA 27:03 9:10
137 Jacob Applesmith Fr LOS GATOS 30:14 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CUPERTINO
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:49
90:28
18:06
6:08
47 Peter Chew
Sr
17:39
5:59
1
Steven Hwu
Fr
17:43
6:00
3
Warren Meneses
Jr
18:11
6:10
10
Derek Zhou
Jr
18:27
6:15
16
Dennis Rong
Jr
18:28
6:16
17








2 HOMESTEAD
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:52
91:02
18:12
6:10
62 Patrick Do
Jr
17:44
6:01
4
Samuel Lum
Sr
18:08
6:09
9
Erik Nelsen
Sr
18:14
6:11
11
Michael Forouhari
Jr
18:20
6:13
14
Andres Gaeta
Jr
18:36
6:18
24








3 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:28
91:32
18:18
6:12
66 Akshar Lohith
Jr
18:05
6:08
7
Michael Serio
Jr
18:06
6:08
8
Shivam Khanna
Fr
18:19
6:13
13
Siddharth Gandhi
Jr
18:29
6:16
18
Chris Granera
Jr
18:33
6:17
20








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 LOS GATOS
2-2-1-2-4
Gap: 1:13
91:12
18:14
6:11
68 Cody Hansen
So
17:42
6:00
2
Ben Wagner
Fr
17:57
6:05
5
Justin Surma
So
18:02
6:07
6
Henry Manning
Fr
18:36
6:18
23
Kevin Kusumi
So
18:55
6:25
32








5 LYNBROOK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
92:25
18:29
6:16
89 Andrew Hsiu
Sr
18:19
6:13
12
Grant Gustafson
Jr
18:27
6:15
15
Anand Pandian
So
18:30
6:16
19
Vivek Singh
Jr
18:34
6:18
21
Richard Wei
Fr
18:35
6:18
22








6 SARATOGA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
100:59
20:12
6:51
190 Joe Stevens
Jr
19:23
6:34
36
Cullan McChesney
Fr
20:10
6:50
37
Nima Hejazi
So
20:16
6:52
38
Sung Park
So
20:33
6:58
39
Sankash Shankar
Fr
20:37
6:59
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
94:38
18:56
6:25
35 Hiro Okajima
So
18:43
6:21
1
Keaton Chiu
Sr
18:46
6:22
3
Saurabh Rane
Jr
18:49
6:23
7
Vimal Balu
Jr
19:04
6:28
10
Curtis Gatley
Sr
19:16
6:32
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 HOMESTEAD
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
95:05
19:01
6:27
45 Andy Yang
Sr
18:48
6:22
4
Mitchell Takata
Jr
18:48
6:22
5
Federico Degiuli
Jr
18:49
6:23
6
Kevin Liantono
Jr
19:15
6:32
13
Ryan Moore
Sr
19:25
6:35
17








3 LYNBROOK
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
95:55
19:11
6:30
60 Ryan Dibiase
Jr
18:45
6:21
2
Andrew Lum
Sr
18:52
6:24
8
Kirk Akimoto
Jr
19:12
6:31
11
Yuta Labur
So
19:32
6:37
19
David Yan
Fr
19:34
6:38
20








4 LOS GATOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
98:50
19:46
6:42
96 Reed Kamsler
Fr
19:03
6:27
9
Shaun Ross
Jr
19:14
6:31
12
Steven Nugent
Jr
20:04
6:48
24
Jun Komiyama
Fr
20:11
6:51
25
C.j. Howe
Fr
20:18
6:53
26








5 SARATOGA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
107:17
21:27
7:16
154 Antoine Gillott
Fr
20:38
7:00
28
Duke Letran
Sr
20:54
7:05
30
Michael Lin
So
21:00
7:07
31
Mike Guarino
So
21:50
7:24
32
Roger Shen
Fr
22:55
7:46
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
96:45
19:21
6:34
15 George Chen
So
19:18
6:33
1
Kevin Hayes
Jr
19:18
6:33
2
Christopher Lockwoo
Jr
19:19
6:33
3
Vibhor Jain
Sr
19:22
6:34
4
Danny Yusem
So
19:28
6:36
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
101:07
20:13
6:51
63 Michael Yuen
Jr
19:39
6:40
8
Jason Catolico
So
19:51
6:44
10
Kenneth Poon
So
20:13
6:51
13
Andrew Ma
So
20:36
6:59
15
Cedric Flamant
So
20:48
7:03
17








3 HOMESTEAD
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
101:45
20:21
6:54
73 Paul Espinoza
Sr
19:31
6:37
6
Ryan Hu
Jr
19:58
6:46
11
Mitchell Keith
Jr
20:06
6:49
12
Jersey Deng
Jr
21:00
7:07
21
Alvin Wang
Sr
21:10
7:11
23








4 LOS GATOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
104:20
20:52
7:04
94 Matthew Applesmith
Jr
20:29
6:57
14
Griffin Pryce
So
20:42
7:01
16
Kenny Jatho
So
20:50
7:04
18
Stephan Cory
Fr
21:02
7:08
22
Greg Abraham
Sr
21:17
7:13
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
99:43
19:57
6:46
15 Nicholas Bates
Fr
19:36
6:39
1
Anosh Antony
Fr
19:39
6:40
2
Jonathan Yau
Jr
20:00
6:47
3
Neil Fernandes
Fr
20:09
6:50
4
Christopher Knight
Sr
20:19
6:53
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
106:00
21:12
7:11
52 Brandon Liu
Jr
20:56
7:06
8
Kunaal Goel
Fr
20:59
7:07
9
Samuel Lin
Sr
21:15
7:12
10
Michael Hsiu
Fr
21:19
7:14
11
Brian Lin
Sr
21:31
7:18
14








3 HOMESTEAD
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
110:53
22:11
7:31
90 Edward Miller
Jr
21:21
7:14
12
Allen Mars-Holt
Jr
22:04
7:29
17
Benjamin Lam
So
22:05
7:29
18
Brent Harris
Jr
22:14
7:32
19
Scott McLaughlin
Jr
23:09
7:51
24








4 LOS GATOS
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
111:01
22:12
7:32
94 Daniel Miller
Fr
21:24
7:15
13
Vishal Joshi
Fr
21:39
7:20
15
Rishen Joshi
Fr
22:22
7:35
21
Josh Karpf
Fr
22:28
7:37
22
Michael Shan
Fr
23:08
7:51
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
102:08
20:26
6:55
15 Sho Iketani
So
20:19
6:53
1
Andrew Cai Li
Fr
20:24
6:55
2
Kartik Hegde
Fr
20:26
6:56
3
Shyun-En Wayne Chen
So
20:28
6:56
4
Stefan Dao
So
20:31
6:57
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
113:44
22:45
7:43
50 Igor Akimenko
Jr
21:43
7:22
8
Vishal Kal
Fr
22:16
7:33
9
Calvin Ou
So
22:32
7:38
10
Lawrence Trask
So
22:57
7:47
11
Patrick Poon
Jr
24:16
8:14
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
104:46
20:57
7:06
15 Josh Low
So
20:46
7:02
1
Brendan Lee
So
20:52
7:04
2
Siddarth Kadiyala
Fr
20:53
7:05
3
Caleb Kim
So
21:01
7:07
4
Kevin Fong
Jr
21:14
7:12
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
109:08
21:50
7:24
15 Sam Sharps
So
21:43
7:22
1
Max Sorg
Fr
21:46
7:23
2
Chris Berger
So
21:52
7:25
3
Thomas Huang
Fr
21:53
7:25
4
Abishek Menon
So
21:54
7:25
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
113:16
22:39
7:41
15 Venkat Masarapu
So
21:58
7:27
1
Kevin Hu
So
22:04
7:29
2
Kelvin Wu
So
22:07
7:30
3
Siva Udayamurthy
Sr
22:36
7:40
4
Yu-Cheng Chen
Jr
24:31
8:19
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Penning So LOS GATOS 17:37 5:58
2 Alvin Chang So LYNBROOK 17:44 6:01
3 Prerak Juthani Fr HOMESTEAD 17:48 6:02
4 Aaron Ho Fr Monta Vista 17:51 6:03 1/7 8/54 4/7 19:01
(1:10)
19:01
(1:10)
Well done! (LR, PR)
5 Ajay Swaminathan So Monta Vista 17:51 6:03 2/7 9/54 1/6 20:55
(3:04)
18:37
(0:46)
18:37
(0:46)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jason Jin Fr LYNBROOK 17:53 6:04
7 Jordan Colbeth Fr HOMESTEAD 17:54 6:04
8 Sebastian Lee So HOMESTEAD 17:54 6:04
9 Will Reed So HOMESTEAD 17:58 6:05
10 Jesse Qin Fr HOMESTEAD 18:04 6:07
11 Hansae Jung So Monta Vista 18:12 6:10 3/7 12/54 2/5 19:44
(1:32)
19:44
(1:32)
19:44
(1:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Arif Hasan Fr Monta Vista 18:25 6:15 4/7 14/54 2/5 19:39
(1:14)
19:39
(1:14)
Well done! (LR, PR)
13 Michael Li So HOMESTEAD 18:33 6:17
14 Jared Wong So LYNBROOK 18:38 6:19
15 Ben Chang Fr Monta Vista 18:46 6:22 5/7 18/54 2/5 18:51
(0:05)
18:51
(0:05)
Well done! (LR, PR)
16 Michael O'Dell So Monta Vista 18:50 6:23 6/7 21/54 2/5 18:57
(0:07)
18:57
(0:07)
18:57
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kazuki Miyahara So Monta Vista 18:58 6:26 7/7 22/54 1/5 20:47
(1:49)
19:35
(0:37)
19:35
(0:37)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Dennis Cao So CUPERTINO 18:59 6:26
19 Eren Veziroglu Fr SARATOGA 19:00 6:26
20 Pat Soung So SARATOGA 19:03 6:27
21 Ian Wilson Fr LYNBROOK 19:07 6:29
22 Andrew Wong Fr LYNBROOK 19:15 6:32
23 Kenta Labur So LYNBROOK 19:23 6:34
24 Jeffrey Young So LYNBROOK 19:25 6:35
25 Taronish Daruwalla So HOMESTEAD 19:37 6:39
26 Matthew Johnson Fr HOMESTEAD 19:40 6:40
27 Stephen Louie So SARATOGA 19:43 6:41
28 Sam Mulholland-Won So SARATOGA 19:55 6:45
29 Simon Steinfeld Fr SARATOGA 20:19 6:53
30 Bryce Cheng-Campbel Fr CUPERTINO 20:20 6:54
31 Jeffrey Kuo So SARATOGA 20:25 6:55
32 Alan Nguyen So CUPERTINO 20:28 6:56
33 Gabe Carlos So FREMONT 20:36 6:59
34 Evan Ye Fr SARATOGA 20:38 7:00
35 Austin Pryor So HOMESTEAD 20:39 7:00
36 Vignesh Senthil Fr LYNBROOK 20:41 7:01
37 Anshu Bedi So CUPERTINO 20:46 7:02
38 Dennis Chang So SARATOGA 20:52 7:04
39 Varun Dupuguntla Fr HOMESTEAD 20:52 7:04
40 Prajesh Hardas So LYNBROOK 20:55 7:05
41 Steven Chew So CUPERTINO 20:59 7:07
42 Brian Wai Fr SARATOGA 21:03 7:08
43 Lawrence Liang Fr SARATOGA 21:10 7:11
44 Christopher Mattis Fr FREMONT 22:34 7:39
45 Scott Wu So CUPERTINO 24:10 8:12
46 Aditya Agarwal So CUPERTINO 26:37 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
89:38
17:56
6:05
32 Prerak Juthani
Fr
17:48
6:02
2
Jordan Colbeth
Fr
17:54
6:04
6
Sebastian Lee
So
17:54
6:04
7
Will Reed
So
17:58
6:05
8
Jesse Qin
Fr
18:04
6:07
9








2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
91:05
18:13
6:11
42 Aaron Ho
Fr
17:51
6:03
3
Ajay Swaminathan
So
17:51
6:03
4
Hansae Jung
So
18:12
6:10
10
Arif Hasan
Fr
18:25
6:15
11
Ben Chang
Fr
18:46
6:22
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 LYNBROOK
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
92:37
18:31
6:17
60 Alvin Chang
So
17:44
6:01
1
Jason Jin
Fr
17:53
6:04
5
Jared Wong
So
18:38
6:19
13
Ian Wilson
Fr
19:07
6:29
20
Andrew Wong
Fr
19:15
6:32
21








4 SARATOGA
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
98:00
19:36
6:39
115 Eren Veziroglu
Fr
19:00
6:26
18
Pat Soung
So
19:03
6:27
19
Stephen Louie
So
19:43
6:41
25
Sam Mulholland-Won
So
19:55
6:45
26
Simon Steinfeld
Fr
20:19
6:53
27








5 CUPERTINO
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
101:32
20:18
6:53
140 Dennis Cao
So
18:59
6:26
17
Bryce Cheng-Campbel
Fr
20:20
6:54
28
Alan Nguyen
So
20:28
6:56
30
Anshu Bedi
So
20:46
7:02
32
Steven Chew
So
20:59
7:07
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.