Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/20/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Krishnapriyan Jr V 20:43 7:04 2.93 44/143 3/6 3/23 7/23 23:06
(2:23,10.3)
23:06
(2:23,10.3)
23:06
(2:23,10.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Aileen Le Jr JV 23:43 8:06 2.93 76/201 10/17 16/23 2/6 22:08 22:08 22:08
Angela Lin Jr JV 22:53 7:49 2.93 48/201 7/17 13/23 3/13 22:01 22:01 22:01
Ann Chang So JV 21:34 7:22 2.93 22/201 2/17 7/23 7/30 21:33 21:33 21:33 Well done! (SBP)
Brigitte Hong Fr JV 23:04 7:52 2.93 56/201 8/17 14/23 2/9
Christine Chang Jr V 21:23 7:18 2.93 64/143 5/6 6/23 6/20 20:33 20:33 20:33
Elizabeth Marten So JV 22:34 7:42 2.93 40/201 5/17 11/23 5/16
Hannah Lem Jr JV 24:02 8:12 2.93 85/201 12/17 18/23 1/5 23:55 23:55 23:55
Jean Feng Sr V 18:02 6:09 2.93 5/143 1/6 1/23 4/25 18:13
(0:11,1.0)
18:13
(0:11,1.0)
18:13
(0:11,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kay Poon Sr JV 21:59 7:30 2.93 32/201 4/17 10/23 5/20 21:18 21:18 21:18
Kelli Sum Jr V 20:38 7:03 2.93 43/143 2/6 2/23 11/23 21:02
(0:24,1.9)
21:02
(0:24,1.9)
21:02
(0:24,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Mara Spelick Sr V 21:45 7:25 2.93 73/143 6/6 8/23 5/18 21:31 21:31 21:31
Melinda Chen Sr JV 23:38 8:04 2.93 73/201 9/17 15/23 2/6 24:39
(1:01,4.1)
24:39
(1:01,4.1)
24:39
(1:01,4.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Nandini Chitale Fr JV 25:36 8:44 2.93 125/201 15/17 21/23 1/2
Neha Jammu Fr JV 26:39 9:06 2.93 153/201 17/17 23/23 1/2
Sarah Mckee Sr JV 25:00 8:32 2.93 106/201 14/17 20/23 1/3 24:51 24:51 24:51
Shana Rubin Fr JV 20:58 7:09 2.93 10/201 1/17 4/23 7/33
Sharanya Shankar Sr V 21:22 7:18 2.93 63/143 4/6 5/23 8/22 20:39 20:39 20:39
Shauna Mckee Sr JV 22:48 7:47 2.93 47/201 6/17 12/23 3/15 21:33 21:33 21:33
Tatiana Zozulya Jr JV 26:00 8:52 2.93 139/201 16/17 22/23 1/2
Vanessa Forney Jr JV 21:47 7:26 2.93 25/201 3/17 9/23 5/26
Varsha Salunkhe Jr JV 24:01 8:12 2.93 84/201 11/17 17/23 2/5
Yoko Kimura So JV 24:52 8:29 2.93 105/201 13/17 19/23 1/4 24:42 24:42 24:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/20 102:08
3:21
2.93 6:58 6:09 7:18 205 6:23 101:01 101:01 97:47 Jean Feng (5), Kelli Sum (40), Aditi Krishnapriyan (41), Sharanya Shankar (59), Christine Chang (60)
JV 1st 5 5/16 108:52
1:36
2.93 7:26 7:09 7:42 112 7:06 107:56 107:56 107:56 Shana Rubin (9), Ann Chang (19), Vanessa Forney (22), Kay Poon (28), Elizabeth Marten (34)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 116:06
0:55
2.93 7:55 7:47 8:06 44 7:47 113:26 113:26 113:26 Shauna Mckee (3), Angela Lin (4), Brigitte Hong (10), Melinda Chen (13), Aileen Le (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 123:31
1:35
2.93 8:26 8:12 8:44 15 8:26 125:22
(1:51,1.5)
125:22
(1:51,1.5)
125:22
(1:51,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Varsha Salunkhe (1), Hannah Lem (2), Yoko Kimura (3), Sarah Mckee (4), Nandini Chitale (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Ferrante Jr APTOS 17:13 5:53
2 Justine Fedronic Sr CARLMONT 17:41 6:02
3 Jessie Petersen So CARLMONT 17:44 6:03
4 Emily Haithcoat Sr EL MODENA 17:54 6:07
5 Jean Feng Sr Monta Vista 18:02 6:09 1/6 1/23 4/25 18:13
(0:11)
18:13
(0:11)
18:13
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Elle Pace Jr EL MODENA 18:08 6:11
7 Kim McMullen Jr APTOS 18:29 6:18
8 E Sitler So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:30 6:19
9 Linnea Biddick So APTOS 18:50 6:26
10 Rachel Borg Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:59 6:29
11 Tamara Purpura Jr LOWELL 19:00 6:29
12 Emily Nevitt Jr APTOS 19:01 6:29
13 Adriana Romero Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:11 6:33
14 Emily Evans Sr HOMESTEAD 19:16 6:35
15 Julia Roake Jr CARLMONT 19:18 6:35
16 Sara Harold Jr EL MODENA 19:23 6:37
17 Sara Howard Jr COLFAX 19:23 6:37
18 D J Rhoads So EL MODENA 19:24 6:37
19 Stacy Labounty So EL MODENA 19:26 6:38
20 Shannon Snook So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:27 6:38
21 Heather Felt So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:27 6:38
22 Abby Barker Jr CARLMONT 19:31 6:40
23 Theresa Devine Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 19:43 6:44
24 Shannar Everts Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:46 6:45
25 Amanda Innes Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 19:49 6:46
26 Morgan Gage Jr EL MODENA 19:53 6:47
27 Tayler Anderson Sr RIVERBANK 19:57 6:49
28 Georgia Cottong Jr CARLMONT 19:58 6:49
29 Haley Walker So COLFAX 19:59 6:49
30 Taylor Tushar Sr APTOS 20:01 6:50
31 Lindsay Bramel Jr EL MODENA 20:03 6:51
32 Caitlin Heffley Jr MIRAMONTE 20:04 6:51
33 Mackenzie Martin So MIRAMONTE 20:05 6:51
34 Izzy Zucker Sr MIRAMONTE 20:12 6:54
35 Kaitlyn Van Der Zw So NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 20:19 6:56
36 Laura Pandori Fr NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 20:19 6:56
37 Angel Bobo Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:25 6:58
38 Kristina Rivera Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:29 6:59
39 Melissa Miyamoto-M Sr MIRAMONTE 20:30 7:00
40 Lizzie Uscanga Jr RIVERBANK 20:33 7:01
41 Natalia Herrera Jr RIVERBANK 20:34 7:01
42 Leahna Purcell So MIRAMONTE 20:34 7:01
43 Kelli Sum Jr Monta Vista 20:38 7:03 2/6 2/23 11/23 21:02
(0:24)
21:02
(0:24)
21:02
(0:24)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Aditi Krishnapriyan Jr Monta Vista 20:43 7:04 3/6 3/23 7/23 23:06
(2:23)
23:06
(2:23)
23:06
(2:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Valerie Ocano Jr HOMESTEAD 20:45 7:05
46 Monica Harnoto Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:46 7:05
47 Kristen Peanasky Sr HOMESTEAD 20:46 7:05
48 Lisa Haas So GRACE M. DAVIS 20:48 7:06
49 Alanna Chan Jr HOMESTEAD 20:50 7:07
50 L Acala Fr EDISON 20:50 7:07
51 Gianna Delucchi Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 20:51 7:07
52 Sarah Gulli Jr LOWELL 21:00 7:10
53 Gemma McHugh Sr RIVERBANK 21:00 7:10
54 Mariah Wilkins Jr ENOCHS 21:03 7:11
55 Rachel Moll Sr HOMESTEAD 21:06 7:12
56 Ginny Miller Sr MENLO SCHOOL 21:06 7:12
57 Kaitlynn Yandell Sr CARLMONT 21:08 7:13
58 Caitlin Nordberg Jr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 21:08 7:13
59 Monica Villalobos Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 21:11 7:14
60 Kathleen Denevan Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:13 7:14
61 G Elenes Sr EDISON 21:15 7:15
62 Kyongwon Pak So NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 21:22 7:18
63 Sharanya Shankar Sr Monta Vista 21:22 7:18 4/6 5/23 8/22 20:39 20:39 20:39
64 Christine Chang Jr Monta Vista 21:23 7:18 5/6 6/23 6/20 20:33 20:33 20:33
65 Cassandra Gonzalez Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 21:30 7:20
66 Elena Chin Sr LOWELL 21:35 7:22
67 Jenny Keck Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 21:36 7:22
68 Rachel Cohen Jr HOMESTEAD 21:36 7:22
69 Diana Zhen Sr LOWELL 21:38 7:23
70 Amanda Adame Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:40 7:24
71 Noelle Neason Jr MIRAMONTE 21:41 7:24
72 Yin Theint Jr WESTMOOR 21:42 7:24
73 Mara Spelick Sr Monta Vista 21:45 7:25 6/6 8/23 5/18 21:31 21:31 21:31
74 Rebecca Moll Fr HOMESTEAD 21:46 7:26
75 Tanya Flores Jr UKIAH 21:47 7:26
76 Michelle Read Fr COLFAX 21:49 7:27
77 Krystle Ann Fabion Fr NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 21:52 7:28
78 Karyn Smoot Sr LOWELL 21:55 7:29
79 Michelle Lee Jr WESTMOOR 22:05 7:32
80 Sylvia Wojdyla Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 22:17 7:36
81 Kate Bradshaw Jr COLFAX 22:20 7:37
82 S Mercado So EDISON 22:25 7:39
83 Maggie Brown Jr MENLO SCHOOL 22:28 7:40
84 Emily McCall Sr MENLO SCHOOL 22:31 7:41
85 Daisy Cabrera Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:31 7:41
86 Deborah Wohl Jr MENLO SCHOOL 22:33 7:42
87 Megan Dones Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 22:33 7:42
88 Kayla Strom Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 22:34 7:42
89 Katie Moore Jr WATSONVILLE 22:41 7:45
90 Emily Ogden Jr NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 22:41 7:45
91 Honeygirl Lacasand Sr WATSONVILLE 22:42 7:45
92 Annie Burson-Ryan Sr NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 22:47 7:47
93 Kyra Vargas So MENLO SCHOOL 22:52 7:48
94 Christina Keyes Fr COLFAX 22:57 7:50
95 Clara Tsao Sr MIRAMONTE 22:58 7:50
96 Ahlaya Reed Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:03 7:52
97 Madeline Wong Sr LOWELL 23:05 7:53
98 Daniella Mayock So MARIN CATHOLIC 23:09 7:54
99 Aimee Felix So RIVERBANK 23:10 7:54
100 Eden Trevino Sr ENOCHS 23:11 7:55
101 Amanda Chow So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 23:17 7:57
102 Brittany Schell So ENOCHS 23:25 8:00
103 Allison Mack Sr UKIAH 23:26 8:00
104 Ruth Nunez Jr RIVERBANK 23:27 8:00
105 Noemi Cisneros Jr RIVERBANK 23:28 8:01
106 Brea Paterson Fr UKIAH 23:36 8:03
107 Justine Creed Jr LOWELL 23:38 8:04
108 Hannah Duenwald Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:40 8:05
109 Beatriz Penilla Sr WATSONVILLE 23:42 8:05
110 Emma Southgate Jr MENLO SCHOOL 23:43 8:06
111 Alexandra Brunson Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 23:43 8:06
112 Jillian Ramos Jr ENOCHS 23:45 8:06
113 Katherine Piscitel Sr COLFAX 23:52 8:09
114 Rebecca Natwick Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 23:53 8:09
115 Madeline Richards Fr COLFAX 24:02 8:12
116 Christina Domenici Fr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 24:04 8:13
117 Emily Murphy Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 24:06 8:14
118 Shanelle Prasad Jr ENOCHS 24:06 8:14
119 Veronica Lopez Jr RIVERBANK 24:08 8:14
120 Victoria Garcia Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:15 8:17
121 Tomara Hall Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 24:17 8:17
122 Gina Gomez Sr UKIAH 24:19 8:18
123 Deidre Graham Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 24:27 8:21
124 Gladys Jimenez So UKIAH 24:28 8:21
125 E Kong Jr WESTMOOR 24:51 8:29
126 Florence Loi Sr NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 24:52 8:29
127 C Escobar Fr EDISON 24:59 8:32
128 Olivia Hawkins Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 25:00 8:32
129 Emily Holden So MARIN CATHOLIC 25:08 8:35
130 Christine Emerson Sr UKIAH 25:09 8:35
131 Anita Nava Jr ENOCHS 25:14 8:37
132 Samantha Stobo So MARIN CATHOLIC 25:15 8:37
133 Allison Ng So MARIN CATHOLIC 25:18 8:38
134 Nancy Vega Jr WATSONVILLE 25:20 8:39
135 Sammy Klipp Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 25:48 8:48
136 Paola Medina Jr RIVERBANK 25:55 8:51
137 J Rangel Sr EDISON 26:04 8:54
138 Sarah Garcia Fr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 26:06 8:54
139 Jessica Garcia Jr RIVERBANK 26:26 9:01
140 Atheana Fulgencio Sr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 27:14 9:18
141 K Kazaryn Jr EDISON 28:35 9:45
142 Emily Wong Sr WESTMOOR 29:06 9:56
143 Dominique Pepin So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 29:12 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 APTOS
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
93:34
18:43
6:23
55 Marissa Ferrante
Jr
17:13
5:53
1
Kim McMullen
Jr
18:29
6:18
7
Linnea Biddick
So
18:50
6:26
8
Emily Nevitt
Jr
19:01
6:29
11
Taylor Tushar
Sr
20:01
6:50
28








2 EL MODENA
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:32
94:15
18:51
6:26
57 Emily Haithcoat
Sr
17:54
6:07
4
Elle Pace
Jr
18:08
6:11
6
Sara Harold
Jr
19:23
6:37
14
D J Rhoads
So
19:24
6:37
16
Stacy Labounty
So
19:26
6:38
17








3 CARLMONT
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:17
94:12
18:50
6:26
64 Justine Fedronic
Sr
17:41
6:02
2
Jessie Petersen
So
17:44
6:03
3
Julia Roake
Jr
19:18
6:35
13
Abby Barker
Jr
19:31
6:40
20
Georgia Cottong
Jr
19:58
6:49
26








4 MIRAMONTE
13-10-6-5-4
Gap: 0:30
101:25
20:17
6:55
168 Caitlin Heffley
Jr
20:04
6:51
30
Mackenzie Martin
So
20:05
6:51
31
Izzy Zucker
Sr
20:12
6:54
32
Melissa Miyamoto-M
Sr
20:30
7:00
36
Leahna Purcell
So
20:34
7:01
39








5 HOMESTEAD
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:50
102:43
20:33
7:01
193 Emily Evans
Sr
19:16
6:35
12
Valerie Ocano
Jr
20:45
7:05
42
Kristen Peanasky
Sr
20:46
7:05
43
Alanna Chan
Jr
20:50
7:07
45
Rachel Moll
Sr
21:06
7:12
51








6 Monta Vista
4-6-5-7-6
Gap: 3:21
102:08
20:26
6:58
205 Jean Feng
Sr
18:02
6:09
5
Kelli Sum
Jr
20:38
7:03
40
Aditi Krishnapriyan
Jr
20:43
7:04
41
Sharanya Shankar
Sr
21:22
7:18
59
Christine Chang
Jr
21:23
7:18
60








7 LINCOLN (LINCOLN)
9-4-4-4-7
Gap: 5:00
104:43
20:57
7:09
234 Shannon Snook
So
19:27
6:38
18
Heather Felt
So
19:27
6:38
19
Shannar Everts
Jr
19:46
6:45
22
Jenny Keck
Sr
21:36
7:22
63
Deidre Graham
Jr
24:27
8:21
112








8 RIVERBANK
12-11-8-8-8
Gap: 3:13
105:14
21:03
7:11
240 Tayler Anderson
Sr
19:57
6:49
25
Lizzie Uscanga
Jr
20:33
7:01
37
Natalia Herrera
Jr
20:34
7:01
38
Gemma McHugh
Sr
21:00
7:10
49
Aimee Felix
So
23:10
7:54
91








9 LOWELL
6-8-11-10-9
Gap: 2:55
105:08
21:02
7:11
258 Tamara Purpura
Jr
19:00
6:29
10
Sarah Gulli
Jr
21:00
7:10
48
Elena Chin
Sr
21:35
7:22
62
Diana Zhen
Sr
21:38
7:23
65
Karyn Smoot
Sr
21:55
7:29
73








9 GRACE M. DAVIS
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:54
105:56
21:11
7:14
258 Amanda Innes
Sr
19:49
6:46
23
Angel Bobo
Sr
20:25
6:58
35
Lisa Haas
So
20:48
7:06
44
Monica Villalobos
Jr
21:11
7:14
55
Alexandra Brunson
Sr
23:43
8:06
101








11 COLFAX
8-5-10-11-11
Gap: 3:34
106:28
21:18
7:16
274 Sara Howard
Jr
19:23
6:37
15
Haley Walker
So
19:59
6:49
27
Michelle Read
Fr
21:49
7:27
71
Kate Bradshaw
Jr
22:20
7:37
75
Christina Keyes
Fr
22:57
7:50
86








12 NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
106:33
21:19
7:16
280 Kaitlyn Van Der Zw
So
20:19
6:56
33
Laura Pandori
Fr
20:19
6:56
34
Kyongwon Pak
So
21:22
7:18
58
Krystle Ann Fabion
Fr
21:52
7:28
72
Emily Ogden
Jr
22:41
7:45
83








13 NEWARK MEMORIAL
5-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:04
107:26
21:29
7:20
298 Rachel Borg
Sr
18:59
6:29
9
Kathleen Denevan
Jr
21:13
7:14
56
Amanda Adame
Jr
21:40
7:24
66
Daisy Cabrera
Jr
22:31
7:41
79
Ahlaya Reed
Jr
23:03
7:52
88








14 MERCY (BURLINGAME)
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:43
109:45
21:57
7:29
345 Gianna Delucchi
Sr
20:51
7:07
47
Cassandra Gonzalez
Sr
21:30
7:20
61
Sylvia Wojdyla
Sr
22:17
7:36
74
Megan Dones
Jr
22:33
7:42
81
Kayla Strom
Jr
22:34
7:42
82








15 MENLO SCHOOL
18-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:46
111:30
22:18
7:37
372 Ginny Miller
Sr
21:06
7:12
52
Maggie Brown
Jr
22:28
7:40
77
Emily McCall
Sr
22:31
7:41
78
Deborah Wohl
Jr
22:33
7:42
80
Kyra Vargas
So
22:52
7:48
85








16 EDISON
15-14-14-16-16
Gap: 5:14
115:33
23:07
7:53
417 L Acala
Fr
20:50
7:07
46
G Elenes
Sr
21:15
7:15
57
S Mercado
So
22:25
7:39
76
C Escobar
Fr
24:59
8:32
115
J Rangel
Sr
26:04
8:54
123








17 ENOCHS
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 3:03
115:30
23:06
7:53
446 Mariah Wilkins
Jr
21:03
7:11
50
Eden Trevino
Sr
23:11
7:55
92
Brittany Schell
So
23:25
8:00
94
Jillian Ramos
Jr
23:45
8:06
102
Shanelle Prasad
Jr
24:06
8:14
108








18 MARIN CATHOLIC
10-16-17-18-18
Gap: 5:35
118:33
23:43
8:06
469 Theresa Devine
Jr
19:43
6:44
21
Daniella Mayock
So
23:09
7:54
90
Emily Holden
So
25:08
8:35
117
Samantha Stobo
So
25:15
8:37
120
Allison Ng
So
25:18
8:38
121








19 UKIAH
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:41
117:36
23:31
8:02
487 Tanya Flores
Jr
21:47
7:26
70
Allison Mack
Sr
23:26
8:00
95
Brea Paterson
Fr
23:36
8:03
98
Gina Gomez
Sr
24:19
8:18
111
Gladys Jimenez
So
24:28
8:21
113








20 MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 6:06
121:49
24:22
8:19
502 Caitlin Nordberg
Jr
21:08
7:13
54
Amanda Chow
So
23:17
7:57
93
Christina Domenici
Fr
24:04
8:13
106
Sarah Garcia
Fr
26:06
8:54
124
Atheana Fulgencio
Sr
27:14
9:18
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pamela Macleod Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:54 6:48
2 Dana Eshelman Jr EL MODENA 20:19 6:56
3 Blair Bacsi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:22 6:57
4 Makenzie Gage Sr EL MODENA 20:34 7:01
5 Carlie Mack Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:35 7:02
6 Launa Kressin So EL MODENA 20:39 7:03
7 Sarah Staatz Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:52 7:07
8 Holly McCammon Sr LIVERMORE 20:56 7:09
9 Abby Lapier Jr PALO ALTO 20:57 7:09
10 Shana Rubin Fr Monta Vista 20:58 7:09 1/17 4/23 7/33
11 Elle Gault Fr EL MODENA 20:59 7:10
12 Kacy Clark Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:05 7:12
13 Kay Carvin Jr CASTRO VALLEY 21:05 7:12
14 Rachelle Holmgren Fr PALO ALTO 21:12 7:14
15 Lisa Erkander Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:13 7:14
16 Eleanor Frymire Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:16 7:15
17 Karla Salgado Sr HOMESTEAD 21:16 7:15
18 Lydia Guo Fr PALO ALTO 21:17 7:16
19 Lauren Salcedo Sr LIVERMORE 21:24 7:18
20 Michelle Hess Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:30 7:20
21 Kelly Gross Jr EL MODENA 21:32 7:21
22 Ann Chang So Monta Vista 21:34 7:22 2/17 7/23 7/30 21:33 21:33 21:33 Well done! (SBP)
23 Rachel Gunsalus Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:44 7:25
24 Josephine Tran Jr EL MODENA 21:46 7:26
25 Vanessa Forney Jr Monta Vista 21:47 7:26 3/17 9/23 5/26
26 K Tran Sr VILLA PARK 21:48 7:26
27 Alex Blefari Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:49 7:27
28 Sarah Sherman Sr LIVERMORE 21:50 7:27
29 Katie Woodward Sr MIRAMONTE 21:55 7:29
30 Sherrie Cotton So VILLA PARK 21:56 7:29
31 Natasha Haris Jr PALO ALTO 21:58 7:30
32 Kay Poon Sr Monta Vista 21:59 7:30 4/17 10/23 5/20 21:18 21:18 21:18
33 Sarah Rice So VILLA PARK 22:06 7:33
34 Jazmin Sosa So WOODSIDE 22:13 7:35
35 Melanie Maemura Sr PALO ALTO 22:14 7:35
36 Hanna Navarro Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:21 7:38
37 Carli Haasbroek Jr HOMESTEAD 22:24 7:39
38 Mary Haithcoat So EL MODENA 22:31 7:41
39 Amy Saxton So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:31 7:41
40 Elizabeth Marten So Monta Vista 22:34 7:42 5/17 11/23 5/16
41 Natalie Anna Sr VILLA PARK 22:34 7:42
42 A Horist Sr VILLA PARK 22:41 7:45
43 April Luo So HARKER SCHOOL 22:43 7:45
44 Kristin Park Jr MIRAMONTE 22:47 7:47
45 Marcela Vazquez Jr LIVERMORE 22:48 7:47
46 Shannon Richards Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:48 7:47
47 Shauna Mckee Sr Monta Vista 22:48 7:47 6/17 12/23 3/15 21:33 21:33 21:33
48 Angela Lin Jr Monta Vista 22:53 7:49 7/17 13/23 3/13 22:01 22:01 22:01
49 Jackie McGraw So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:56 7:50
50 Juliet Rubio So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:56 7:50
51 Pooja Gajare Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:56 7:50
52 Elizaveta Novikova Jr CARLMONT 22:58 7:50
53 Torie Nielsen Fr PALO ALTO 22:58 7:50
54 Bridgette Hassett Jr CASTRO VALLEY 23:00 7:51
55 Heather Weeks So VILLA PARK 23:02 7:52
56 Brigitte Hong Fr Monta Vista 23:04 7:52 8/17 14/23 2/9
57 Becky Tan Jr HILLSDALE 23:05 7:53
58 A Chandler VILLA PARK 23:06 7:53
59 Melissa Grace Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:07 7:53
60 Natalie Romak Sr MIRAMONTE 23:07 7:53
61 Katelyn Freund Sr NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 23:09 7:54
62 Connie Luong Jr HOMESTEAD 23:11 7:55
63 Chaudy Sotoudeh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:15 7:56
64 Jillian Crowley So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:16 7:56
65 Tara Hansen Jr HARKER SCHOOL 23:17 7:57
66 Anne West So HARKER SCHOOL 23:18 7:57
67 Hewson Shepherd Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 23:19 7:57
68 Angie Shin Jr CASTRO VALLEY 23:20 7:58
69 Kaitlin Lee Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:20 7:58
70 Torie Savage Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:22 7:58
71 Amber Murakami-Fes Jr LOWELL 23:35 8:03
72 Renee Leong Jr LOWELL 23:36 8:03
73 Melinda Chen Sr Monta Vista 23:38 8:04 9/17 15/23 2/6 24:39
(1:01)
24:39
(1:01)
24:39
(1:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Sharon Lew Jr LOWELL 23:40 8:05
75 Priyanka Mody Fr HARKER SCHOOL 23:42 8:05
76 Aileen Le Jr Monta Vista 23:43 8:06 10/17 16/23 2/6 22:08 22:08 22:08
77 Chanel Galven Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:43 8:06
78 J Kuo Sr VILLA PARK 23:43 8:06
79 Julia Stearns Sr MIRAMONTE 23:46 8:07
80 M McLaughlin Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 23:48 8:07
81 Brenna Brown Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 23:52 8:09
82 Shelline Waldorf Sr CASTRO VALLEY 23:53 8:09
83 Rebecca Farr Sr MIRAMONTE 23:59 8:11
84 Varsha Salunkhe Jr Monta Vista 24:01 8:12 11/17 17/23 2/5
85 Hannah Lem Jr Monta Vista 24:02 8:12 12/17 18/23 1/5 23:55 23:55 23:55
86 Julia Dirnu Jr CASTRO VALLEY 24:03 8:12
87 Sarah Pryor So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:05 8:13
88 Carmen Salvador Jr TERRA NOVA 24:11 8:15
89 Sara Peschard Sr TERRA NOVA 24:18 8:18
90 April Melendez Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:20 8:18
91 Reya Bloise Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:21 8:19
92 Nancy Tang Fr SILVER CREEK 24:25 8:20
93 Samantha Zulch Jr MIRAMONTE 24:28 8:21
94 Destiny Cisneroz So GRACE M. DAVIS 24:30 8:22
95 Ali Davies Fr COLFAX 24:31 8:22
96 Kim Heuer Sr SEQUOIA 24:32 8:22
97 Jessica Hodges Sr KINGS ACADEMY 24:32 8:22
98 Jenny Piccolotti Jr TERRA NOVA 24:34 8:23
99 Meiri Anto Fr MENLO SCHOOL 24:34 8:23
100 Haley O'Neel Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:34 8:23
101 Illiana Lizarraga Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:35 8:23
102 Priyanka Nigam So MENLO SCHOOL 24:47 8:28
103 Sophia Rogers Jr MIRAMONTE 24:49 8:28
104 Brea Borlas Jr HARKER SCHOOL 24:52 8:29
105 Yoko Kimura So Monta Vista 24:52 8:29 13/17 19/23 1/4 24:42 24:42 24:42
106 Sarah Mckee Sr Monta Vista 25:00 8:32 14/17 20/23 1/3 24:51 24:51 24:51
107 Katie Ross Sr MIRAMONTE 25:01 8:32
108 Elaine Yau So PALO ALTO 25:01 8:32
109 Caroline Wang Jr PALO ALTO 25:02 8:33
110 Jillian Chacon Fr PALO ALTO 25:02 8:33
111 Anna Radoff Jr MIRAMONTE 25:04 8:33
112 Michelle Nguyen Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 25:06 8:34
113 Aly Pavela Jr MENLO SCHOOL 25:12 8:36
114 Kate Rancatore Jr HILLSDALE 25:13 8:36
115 Sarah Purkrabek So MENLO SCHOOL 25:15 8:37
116 Aileen Luo Jr LOWELL 25:19 8:38
117 Marlee Gross Sr MIRAMONTE 25:23 8:40
118 Taylor Jones So MENLO SCHOOL 25:25 8:40
119 Julia Velasquez So CASTRO VALLEY 25:30 8:42
120 Caroline Wu Jr MENLO SCHOOL 25:32 8:43
121 Eva Poon Sr CASTRO VALLEY 25:32 8:43
122 Anique Thompson Jr KINGS ACADEMY 25:35 8:44
123 Monique Wetherings So GRACE M. DAVIS 25:35 8:44
124 Lillian Lau Jr LOWELL 25:35 8:44
125 Nandini Chitale Fr Monta Vista 25:36 8:44 15/17 21/23 1/2
126 Micah Trentman Jr COLFAX 25:37 8:45
127 Camille Swezy Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 25:41 8:46
128 Lizzie Baumsteiger Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 25:44 8:47
129 Catherine Stiles Jr HARKER SCHOOL 25:45 8:47
130 Amber Tebo So VILLA PARK 25:49 8:49
131 Catherine Mamon So LOWELL 25:51 8:49
132 Leslie Shen Jr PALO ALTO 25:51 8:49
133 Michelle Hoang So NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:52 8:50
134 Julie Camacho Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:52 8:50
135 Melanie Leng Fr PALO ALTO 25:52 8:50
136 Phoebe Schmidt Jr MIRAMONTE 25:58 8:52
137 Jocelyn Wong So LOWELL 25:58 8:52
138 Faith Grochau-Wrig So GRACE M. DAVIS 25:59 8:52
139 Tatiana Zozulya Jr Monta Vista 26:00 8:52 16/17 22/23 1/2
140 Guadalupe Gomez So FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 26:01 8:53
141 Katherine Wright Sr HILLSDALE 26:06 8:54
142 Amanda Yang Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 26:10 8:56
143 Sarah Hall Fr COLFAX 26:13 8:57
144 Paige Montgomery Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:14 8:57
145 Abigail Pejoro Sr MILLS 26:21 9:00
146 Denise Alvarez Jr WATSONVILLE 26:25 9:01
147 Kate Miclean Jr KINGS ACADEMY 26:28 9:02
148 Vanessa Pagaduan Jr SILVER CREEK 26:29 9:02
149 Kelly Yu Fr HARKER SCHOOL 26:32 9:03
150 Anastasiya Zherebn Jr CASTRO VALLEY 26:33 9:04
151 Kelly Kelcher Sr COLFAX 26:34 9:04
152 Emily Sterner So GRACE M. DAVIS 26:37 9:05
153 Neha Jammu Fr Monta Vista 26:39 9:06 17/17 23/23 1/2
154 Cirra Peters Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:40 9:06
155 Jyssica Falcon So GRACE M. DAVIS 26:46 9:08
156 Carissa Anderson Jr WATSONVILLE 26:46 9:08
157 Amy Hahn Sr KINGS ACADEMY 26:55 9:11
158 Lysette Luquin Jr WATSONVILLE 26:58 9:12
159 Allison Kimura Jr LOWELL 26:59 9:13
160 Jolyesa Manese Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 27:03 9:14
161 Hope Mason So VILLA PARK 27:08 9:16
162 Arriana Marquez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:10 9:16
163 Jessica May Fr PALO ALTO 27:12 9:17
164 Tracey Nguyen Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 27:13 9:17
165 Susan Vang Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 27:17 9:19
166 Louisa Angleton Fr COLFAX 27:21 9:20
167 Rachel Jensen Jr MIRAMONTE 27:22 9:20
168 Laurie Maemura So PALO ALTO 27:29 9:23
169 Sarah Edwards Sr COLFAX 27:31 9:23
170 Amanda Chouinard Jr CASTRO VALLEY 27:49 9:30
171 Sherilyn Koshy Jr KINGS ACADEMY 27:52 9:31
172 Molly Larsen Sr MIRAMONTE 28:02 9:34
173 Jeannette Fuhriman Sr MIRAMONTE 28:05 9:35
174 Hannah Fingerhut Fr PALO ALTO 28:08 9:36
175 Cassie Smith Sr MIRAMONTE 28:10 9:37
176 Danielle Macedo Sr TERRA NOVA 28:17 9:39
177 Eva Toy Sr MILLS 28:23 9:41
178 Juliana Thai Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 28:26 9:42
179 Erika Chaconas Jr MIRAMONTE 28:44 9:48
180 Katie Nice Sr KINGS ACADEMY 28:44 9:48
181 Becky Chao Sr CASTRO VALLEY 28:49 9:50
182 Alie Laher Jr MIRAMONTE 28:55 9:52
183 Nicole Wolf So MENLO SCHOOL 29:00 9:54
184 Allison Foster Jr MIRAMONTE 29:36 10:06
185 Kathryn Crowley Sr MIRAMONTE 29:36 10:06
186 Kelsey Linden Sr MIRAMONTE 29:36 10:06
187 Allison Burenger So FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 29:49 10:11
188 Claire Freeman Jr WOODSIDE 29:58 10:14
189 Ellory Loughridge So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 30:05 10:16
190 Tatiana Prado Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 30:23 10:22
191 Shannon Mahaffey So GRACE M. DAVIS 30:32 10:25
192 Aye Khine So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 30:35 10:26
193 Jessica Mendoza Sr WOODSIDE 30:58 10:34
194 B Gomez So WOODSIDE 30:59 10:34
195 Myra Orgain Jr MIRAMONTE 31:13 10:39
196 Hannah Gaddini Jr KINGS ACADEMY 31:14 10:40
197 Hannah Tarling Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 31:20 10:42
198 Deanna Jang So CASTRO VALLEY 31:26 10:44
199 Cindy Tay Fr HARKER SCHOOL 31:53 10:53
200 Camilla Mesina So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 34:04 11:38
201 Lauren Rommel Sr NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 34:42 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EL MODENA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
104:03
20:49
7:06
40 Dana Eshelman
Jr
20:19
6:56
2
Makenzie Gage
Sr
20:34
7:01
4
Launa Kressin
So
20:39
7:03
6
Elle Gault
Fr
20:59
7:10
10
Kelly Gross
Jr
21:32
7:21
18








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
105:53
21:11
7:14
66 Blair Bacsi
Jr
20:22
6:57
3
Sarah Staatz
Sr
20:52
7:07
7
Kacy Clark
Sr
21:05
7:12
11
Lisa Erkander
Jr
21:13
7:14
14
Hanna Navarro
Sr
22:21
7:38
31








3 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
106:54
21:23
7:18
81 Carlie Mack
Jr
20:35
7:02
5
Eleanor Frymire
Sr
21:16
7:15
15
Michelle Hess
Sr
21:30
7:20
17
Rachel Gunsalus
Sr
21:44
7:25
20
Alex Blefari
Jr
21:49
7:27
24








4 PALO ALTO
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:17
107:38
21:32
7:21
94 Abby Lapier
Jr
20:57
7:09
8
Rachelle Holmgren
Fr
21:12
7:14
13
Lydia Guo
Fr
21:17
7:16
16
Natasha Haris
Jr
21:58
7:30
27
Melanie Maemura
Sr
22:14
7:35
30








5 Monta Vista
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
108:52
21:46
7:26
112 Shana Rubin
Fr
20:58
7:09
9
Ann Chang
So
21:34
7:22
19
Vanessa Forney
Jr
21:47
7:26
22
Kay Poon
Sr
21:59
7:30
28
Elizabeth Marten
So
22:34
7:42
34








6 VILLA PARK
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:53
111:05
22:13
7:35
149 K Tran
Sr
21:48
7:26
23
Sherrie Cotton
So
21:56
7:29
26
Sarah Rice
So
22:06
7:33
29
Natalie Anna
Sr
22:34
7:42
35
A Horist
Sr
22:41
7:45
36








7 CASTRO VALLEY
1-3-6-6-7
Gap: 3:59
111:12
22:14
7:35
165 Pamela Macleod
Jr
19:54
6:48
1
Kay Carvin
Jr
21:05
7:12
12
Bridgette Hassett
Jr
23:00
7:51
43
Angie Shin
Jr
23:20
7:58
50
Shelline Waldorf
Sr
23:53
8:09
59








8 MIRAMONTE
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
115:34
23:07
7:53
225 Katie Woodward
Sr
21:55
7:29
25
Kristin Park
Jr
22:47
7:47
38
Natalie Romak
Sr
23:07
7:53
46
Julia Stearns
Sr
23:46
8:07
56
Rebecca Farr
Sr
23:59
8:11
60








9 HARKER SCHOOL
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
117:52
23:34
8:03
259 April Luo
So
22:43
7:45
37
Tara Hansen
Jr
23:17
7:57
48
Anne West
So
23:18
7:57
49
Priyanka Mody
Fr
23:42
8:05
55
Brea Borlas
Jr
24:52
8:29
70








10 LOWELL
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:00
121:45
24:21
8:19
313 Amber Murakami-Fes
Jr
23:35
8:03
52
Renee Leong
Jr
23:36
8:03
53
Sharon Lew
Jr
23:40
8:05
54
Aileen Luo
Jr
25:19
8:38
74
Lillian Lau
Jr
25:35
8:44
80








11 MENLO SCHOOL
16-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:51
125:13
25:03
8:33
355 Meiri Anto
Fr
24:34
8:23
67
Priyanka Nigam
So
24:47
8:28
68
Aly Pavela
Jr
25:12
8:36
72
Sarah Purkrabek
So
25:15
8:37
73
Taylor Jones
So
25:25
8:40
75








12 MERCY (BURLINGAME)
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 6:35
131:16
26:15
8:58
405 M McLaughlin
Jr
23:48
8:07
57
Brenna Brown
Jr
23:52
8:09
58
Amanda Yang
Sr
26:10
8:56
88
Jolyesa Manese
Sr
27:03
9:14
97
Tatiana Prado
Jr
30:23
10:22
105








13 GRACE M. DAVIS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:16
129:27
25:53
8:50
418 Destiny Cisneroz
So
24:30
8:22
64
Monique Wetherings
So
25:35
8:44
79
Faith Grochau-Wrig
So
25:59
8:52
87
Emily Sterner
So
26:37
9:05
93
Jyssica Falcon
So
26:46
9:08
95








14 NEWARK MEMORIAL
12-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:05
129:39
25:56
8:51
423 Sarah Pryor
So
24:05
8:13
62
Michelle Hoang
So
25:52
8:50
84
Julie Camacho
Sr
25:52
8:50
85
Cirra Peters
Jr
26:40
9:06
94
Arriana Marquez
Jr
27:10
9:16
98








15 COLFAX
14-15-16-15-15
Gap: 2:50
130:16
26:03
8:54
427 Ali Davies
Fr
24:31
8:22
65
Micah Trentman
Jr
25:37
8:45
81
Sarah Hall
Fr
26:13
8:57
89
Kelly Kelcher
Sr
26:34
9:04
92
Louisa Angleton
Fr
27:21
9:20
100








16 KINGS ACADEMY
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:20
131:22
26:16
8:58
432 Jessica Hodges
Sr
24:32
8:22
66
Anique Thompson
Jr
25:35
8:44
78
Kate Miclean
Jr
26:28
9:02
90
Amy Hahn
Sr
26:55
9:11
96
Sherilyn Koshy
Jr
27:52
9:31
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
114:07
22:49
7:47
21 Amy Saxton
So
22:31
7:41
1
Shannon Richards
Jr
22:48
7:47
2
Jackie McGraw
So
22:56
7:50
5
Juliet Rubio
So
22:56
7:50
6
Pooja Gajare
Jr
22:56
7:50
7








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
116:06
23:13
7:55
44 Shauna Mckee
Sr
22:48
7:47
3
Angela Lin
Jr
22:53
7:49
4
Brigitte Hong
Fr
23:04
7:52
10
Melinda Chen
Sr
23:38
8:04
13
Aileen Le
Jr
23:43
8:06
14








3 VILLA PARK
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:06
122:48
24:34
8:23
100 Heather Weeks
So
23:02
7:52
9
A Chandler
-
23:06
7:53
11
J Kuo
Sr
23:43
8:06
15
Amber Tebo
So
25:49
8:49
30
Hope Mason
So
27:08
9:16
35








4 PALO ALTO
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
123:54
24:47
8:27
108 Torie Nielsen
Fr
22:58
7:50
8
Elaine Yau
So
25:01
8:32
22
Caroline Wang
Jr
25:02
8:33
23
Jillian Chacon
Fr
25:02
8:33
24
Leslie Shen
Jr
25:51
8:49
31








5 MIRAMONTE
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
124:45
24:57
8:31
112 Samantha Zulch
Jr
24:28
8:21
19
Sophia Rogers
Jr
24:49
8:28
20
Katie Ross
Sr
25:01
8:32
21
Anna Radoff
Jr
25:04
8:33
25
Marlee Gross
Sr
25:23
8:40
27








6 CASTRO VALLEY
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
129:27
25:53
8:50
147 Julia Dirnu
Jr
24:03
8:12
18
Julia Velasquez
So
25:30
8:42
28
Eva Poon
Sr
25:32
8:43
29
Anastasiya Zherebn
Jr
26:33
9:04
34
Amanda Chouinard
Jr
27:49
9:30
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
123:31
24:42
8:26
15 Varsha Salunkhe
Jr
24:01
8:12
1
Hannah Lem
Jr
24:02
8:12
2
Yoko Kimura
So
24:52
8:29
3
Sarah Mckee
Sr
25:00
8:32
4
Nandini Chitale
Fr
25:36
8:44
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 MIRAMONTE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
137:37
27:31
9:24
48 Phoebe Schmidt
Jr
25:58
8:52
6
Rachel Jensen
Jr
27:22
9:20
9
Molly Larsen
Sr
28:02
9:34
10
Jeannette Fuhriman
Sr
28:05
9:35
11
Cassie Smith
Sr
28:10
9:37
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.