Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/17/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alicia Kim | So | JV | 25:48 | 9:09 | 2.82 | 83/99 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 5/5 | |||||
Amy Fu | So | F/S | 17:31 | 8:46 | 2 | 175/235 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 3/7 | |||||
Andrea Chai | So | F/S | 16:01 | 8:00 | 2 | 99/235 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 5/15 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Angela Hsu | Jr | V | 17:27 | 6:11 | 2.82 | 2/150 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 2/34 | |||||
Carolyn Chuang | Jr | V | 19:46 | 7:01 | 2.82 | 65/150 | 6/6 | 8/13 | 4/11 | |||||
Connie Shieh | Sr | JV | 19:26 | 6:53 | 2.82 | 3/99 | 1/7 | 5/13 | 3/20 | |||||
Helena Montin | So | F/S | 16:19 | 8:09 | 2 | 121/235 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/7 | |||||
Jean Feng | Fr | V | 17:28 | 6:12 | 2.82 | 3/150 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 1/30 | |||||
Jenny Sun | So | F/S | 15:20 | 7:40 | 2 | 68/235 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 10/25 | |||||
Judy Liang | Sr | V | 19:15 | 6:50 | 2.82 | 50/150 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 5/21 | |||||
Julia Wu | So | F/S | 15:20 | 7:40 | 2 | 69/235 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 8/23 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Kaitlin Hom | Jr | JV | 21:36 | 7:40 | 2.82 | 32/99 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 3/6 | |||||
Lorraine Lau | Sr | JV | 21:13 | 7:31 | 2.82 | 25/99 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 3/10 | |||||
Mara Spelick | Fr | F/S | 14:32 | 7:16 | 2 | 26/235 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 11/32 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Nirvana Zangeneh | So | F/S | 18:08 | 9:04 | 2 | 199/235 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 4/5 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Pooja Shah | So | JV | 19:59 | 7:05 | 2.82 | 7/99 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 1/12 | |||||
Rosa Ng | Jr | V | 19:30 | 6:55 | 2.82 | 57/150 | 5/6 | 6/13 | 5/18 | |||||
Sara Ketcham | So | F/S | 15:00 | 7:30 | 2 | 49/235 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 12/29 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Sharanya Shankar | Fr | F/S | 15:30 | 7:45 | 2 | 76/235 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 6/21 | |||||
Shauna Mckee | Fr | F/S | 16:13 | 8:06 | 2 | 114/235 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/9 | |||||
Stacie Herda | So | F/S | 16:10 | 8:05 | 2 | 111/235 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 5/11 | |||||
Stephanie Cham | Sr | V | 18:08 | 6:26 | 2.82 | 18/150 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 2/26 | |||||
Susie Smelyansky | Sr | JV | 22:26 | 7:57 | 2.82 | 43/99 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 3/6 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Vanessa Shih | Sr | JV | 19:37 | 6:57 | 2.82 | 6/99 | 2/7 | 7/13 | 2/17 | |||||
Yasamin Yazdi | So | F/S | 16:32 | 8:16 | 2 | 138/235 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/18 | 91:48 2:03 |
2.82 | 1:05 | 1:02 | 1:09 | 112 | 1:04 | Angela Hsu (2), Jean Feng (3), Stephanie Cham (16), Judy Liang (42), Rosa Ng (49) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 101:51 2:10 |
2.82 | 1:12 | 1:09 | 1:17 | 58 | 1:12 | Connie Shieh (3), Vanessa Shih (6), Pooja Shah (7), Lorraine Lau (19), Kaitlin Hom (23) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 9/21 | 75:42 0:58 |
2 | 1:16 | 1:13 | 1:18 | 260 | 1:09 | Mara Spelick (26), Sara Ketcham (45), Jenny Sun (60), Julia Wu (61), Sharanya Shankar (68) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 81:15 0:31 |
2 | 1:21 | 1:20 | 1:23 | 75 | 1:14 | Andrea Chai (12), Stacie Herda (13), Shauna Mckee (14), Helena Montin (15), Yasamin Yazdi (21) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katy Daly | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:32 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Angela Hsu | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:27 | 6:11 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 2/34 | ||||
3 | Jean Feng | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:28 | 6:12 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 1/30 | ||||
4 | Aly Millett | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:32 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Alison Greggor | Sr | SAN MARIN | 17:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Renata Cummins | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Abby Herhold | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:41 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Kim Maginnis | Jr | EL MODENA | 17:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Tiffany Hannah | Jr | EDISON | 17:47 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Dubay | Jr | AMERICAN | 17:50 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Courtney Albini | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:52 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Kerry Leslie | So | NORTHWOOD | 17:54 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Lindsey Montoya | Fr | EL MODENA | 17:54 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Erika Perez | Jr | EL MODENA | 17:54 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Nikki Kinney | Sr | FREMONT | 18:05 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Erica Miller | Jr | NORTHWOOD | 18:07 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Heather Hisgen | So | EL MODENA | 18:07 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Stephanie Cham | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:08 | 6:26 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 2/26 | ||||
19 | Anna Li | Sr | LOWELL | 18:10 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Brittney O'Connor | So | NORTHWOOD | 18:17 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Sharon Tseng | Jr | NORTHWOOD | 18:17 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Shelby Golan | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:25 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Alica Ivanhoe | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:27 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Lindsay Brunner | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:28 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Kadhja Bonet | Sr | BERKELEY | 18:30 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Kanene Sierra | Jr | NORTHWOOD | 18:33 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Zoe Unruh | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:35 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Cayla Perry | Sr | NORTHWOOD | 18:38 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Sophia Villalobos | So | GRACE DAVIS | 18:39 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Katie Gosling | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:40 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Amanda Innes | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:42 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Katherine Fulp-All | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:42 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Emily Lundy | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:45 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Kayla Magill | Sr | NORTHWOOD | 18:47 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Lucy Garcia Rojas | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 18:48 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Courtney Weeks | Fr | VILLA PARK | 18:52 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Angela Coxe | Jr | EL MODENA | 18:56 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Lucy Luong | Jr | LINCOLN-SF | 18:56 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Lorenza Valdez | Jr | EL MODENA | 18:57 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Arvin | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:58 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Jennie Leonoudakis | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:58 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Rachel Moll | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 19:01 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Briana Van Epps | Sr | SAN MARIN | 19:01 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Miki Cruz | So | EDISON | 19:03 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | Emily McVay | Fr | VILLA PARK | 19:05 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Ashmi Pathela | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:07 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Alicia Ayala | Sr | VILLA PARK | 19:07 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Alexis Perez | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:08 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Alexandra Cardenas | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:10 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Judy Liang | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:15 | 6:50 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 5/21 | ||||
51 | Alexis Kim | Jr | LOWELL | 19:16 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Mary Gallagher | Jr | EL MODENA | 19:22 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Sarah Flamm | Jr | PALO ALTO | 19:22 | 6:52 | |||||||
54 | Madison Stenberg | So | SAN MARIN | 19:23 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Megan Grant | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:25 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Jaimie Ngo | Jr | LOWELL | 19:26 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Rosa Ng | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:30 | 6:55 | 5/6 | 6/13 | 5/18 | ||||
58 | Laura Pochowski | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 19:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Jj Fritz | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:34 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Jamie Torres | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:39 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Dean | Jr | DEL MAR | 19:39 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Allie Hughey | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Heather Leslie | So | NORTHWOOD | 19:42 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Leah Dorner | So | NORTHWOOD | 19:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Carolyn Chuang | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:46 | 7:01 | 6/6 | 8/13 | 4/11 | ||||
66 | Susanne Chang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Korissa Elderedge | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:48 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Annie Rice | Jr | VILLA PARK | 19:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Alice Hobbs | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
70 | Morgan McGovern | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 19:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Caroline Rosetti | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 19:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | Cheryl Tanis | Sr | HUGHSON | 20:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Tatiana Arguello | Sr | VILLA PARK | 20:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Chelsea Fenton | So | SAN MARIN | 20:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Sophie Nguyen | So | SAN MARIN | 20:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Gabriela Pena | Sr | HUGHSON | 20:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | Sara Shoff | Jr | EL DORADO | 20:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Taj Forouhari | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Zoe Molke | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Michaela Costello | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Cherish Ignacio | Jr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 20:29 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Bina Patel | Sr | FREMONT | 20:30 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Jennifer Lee | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 20:32 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Diana Wendt | Sr | ATHENIAN | 20:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Jessica Hernandez | Fr | EDISON | 20:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Catherine Applegat | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:39 | 7:19 | |||||||
87 | Saira Munoz | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:41 | 7:20 | |||||||
88 | Roxy Jauregui | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:44 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Michelle Streadbec | Sr | VILLA PARK | 20:47 | 7:22 | |||||||
90 | Alyson Turcotte | Sr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 20:56 | 7:25 | |||||||
91 | Emily Love | So | GRACE DAVIS | 20:59 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Caitlyn Randrup | Sr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 21:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Lara Erlank | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 21:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
94 | Jody Dearaujo | So | URBAN | 21:15 | 7:32 | |||||||
95 | Ivy Ewald | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:18 | 7:33 | |||||||
96 | Cynthia Leung | So | LOWELL | 21:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
97 | Alexandria Rivas | So | EDISON | 21:21 | 7:34 | |||||||
98 | Darcy Ward | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 21:24 | 7:35 | |||||||
99 | Katherine Shelton | Fr | SALESIAN | 21:24 | 7:35 | |||||||
100 | Mika Rice | Sr | VILLA PARK | 21:24 | 7:35 | |||||||
101 | Heather Wheale | So | EL DORADO | 21:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
102 | Christina Welch | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 21:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
103 | Lauren Alexander | Sr | URBAN | 21:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
104 | Yoongi Tom | Jr | LOWELL | 21:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
105 | Stephanie Taylor | Jr | HUGHSON | 21:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | Katie Flannery | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 21:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Camille Jordan | So | EL DORADO | 21:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
108 | Julia Chaves | Jr | EL DORADO | 21:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
109 | Kristin Cole | So | EL DORADO | 21:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
110 | Cori Brosnahan | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
111 | Cathy Truong | Fr | VILLA PARK | 21:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
112 | Samatha Morrow | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 21:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
113 | Karen Ta | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
114 | Iljin Hwang | Sr | LOWELL | 21:59 | 7:48 | |||||||
115 | Alexandra Dedenko | Fr | ATHENIAN | 22:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
116 | Nadia Najar | Sr | EDISON | 22:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
117 | Jenny Lee | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 22:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
118 | Seghel Yohannes | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 22:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
119 | Meaghan Stevenson | So | GRACE DAVIS | 22:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
120 | Erin McClanahan | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
121 | Tegan Tran | So | VILLA PARK | 22:16 | 7:54 | |||||||
122 | Momo Nakamura | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:22 | 7:56 | |||||||
123 | Regina Soo | Jr | LINCOLN-SF | 22:30 | 7:59 | |||||||
124 | Cecilia Coyne | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 22:34 | 8:00 | |||||||
125 | Tam Bui | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
126 | Cleo Mann | Jr | SALESIAN | 22:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
127 | Allegra Kwong | Jr | URBAN | 22:40 | 8:02 | |||||||
128 | Andrea Aguilar | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 22:42 | 8:03 | |||||||
129 | Gracie Kimmerlein | Jr | EL DORADO | 22:47 | 8:05 | |||||||
130 | Hillary Lyons | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 22:53 | 8:07 | |||||||
131 | Nhu Nguyen | So | SALESIAN | 22:53 | 8:07 | |||||||
132 | Janet Ramos | Sr | HUGHSON | 23:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
133 | Mari Contreras | Jr | DOWNEY | 23:12 | 8:14 | |||||||
134 | Gabriela De Golia | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 23:13 | 8:14 | |||||||
135 | Janice Tong | Sr | WASHINGTON | 23:14 | 8:14 | |||||||
136 | Claribel Sillas | Sr | DOWNEY | 23:15 | 8:15 | |||||||
137 | Elizabeth Mathews | Fr | DOWNEY | 23:18 | 8:16 | |||||||
138 | Gabrielle Salcido | So | SALESIAN | 23:53 | 8:28 | |||||||
139 | Huong Nguyen | Jr | SALESIAN | 23:54 | 8:29 | |||||||
140 | Carly McKnight | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 24:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
141 | Ester Burciu | So | GRACE DAVIS | 24:11 | 8:35 | |||||||
142 | Michelle Velazquez | So | DOWNEY | 24:19 | 8:37 | |||||||
143 | Phia Xiong | Sr | EDISON | 24:34 | 8:43 | |||||||
144 | Loral Uber | Fr | DEL MAR | 24:40 | 8:45 | |||||||
145 | Raphy Floreani-Buz | Jr | DEL MAR | 24:52 | 8:49 | |||||||
146 | Stephanie Haynes | Jr | DEL MAR | 24:53 | 8:49 | |||||||
147 | Camille Dollinger | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 25:12 | 8:56 | |||||||
148 | Melissa Malone | Jr | DOWNEY | 25:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
149 | Sasha Lekach | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 25:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
150 | Claire Walker | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 25:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EL MODENA 6-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
90:33 18:07 6:25 |
80 | Kim Maginnis Jr 17:42 6:17 8 |
Lindsey Montoya Fr 17:54 6:21 12 |
Erika Perez Jr 17:54 6:21 13 |
Heather Hisgen So 18:07 6:25 15 |
Angela Coxe Jr 18:56 6:43 32 |
||
2 | NORTHWOOD 9-5-4-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
91:08 18:14 6:28 |
84 | Kerry Leslie So 17:54 6:21 11 |
Erica Miller Jr 18:07 6:25 14 |
Brittney O'Connor So 18:17 6:29 18 |
Sharon Tseng Jr 18:17 6:29 19 |
Kanene Sierra Jr 18:33 6:35 22 |
||
3 | Monta Vista 2-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
91:48 18:22 6:31 |
112 | Angela Hsu Jr 17:27 6:11 2 |
Jean Feng Fr 17:28 6:12 3 |
Stephanie Cham Sr 18:08 6:26 16 |
Judy Liang Sr 19:15 6:50 42 |
Rosa Ng Jr 19:30 6:55 49 |
||
4 | PALO ALTO 5-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
92:54 18:35 6:35 |
127 | Renata Cummins Jr 17:40 6:16 6 |
Alica Ivanhoe Jr 18:27 6:33 21 |
Katie Gosling Sr 18:40 6:37 26 |
Emily Lundy Sr 18:45 6:39 29 |
Sarah Flamm Jr 19:22 6:52 45 |
||
5 | ST. FRANCIS 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:16 |
93:30 18:42 6:38 |
144 | Courtney Albini Fr 17:52 6:20 10 |
Shelby Golan So 18:25 6:32 20 |
Alyssa Arvin So 18:58 6:44 34 |
Ashmi Pathela So 19:07 6:47 39 |
Alexis Perez So 19:08 6:47 41 |
||
6 | HALF MOON BAY 3-2-3-5-6 Gap: 3:07 |
94:14 18:51 6:41 |
158 | Aly Millett Sr 17:32 6:13 4 |
Abby Herhold Jr 17:41 6:16 7 |
Katherine Fulp-All Sr 18:42 6:38 28 |
Allie Hughey Jr 19:40 6:58 52 |
Catherine Applegat So 20:39 7:19 67 |
||
7 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-4-7-7-7 Gap: 3:55 |
95:03 19:01 6:44 |
195 | Katy Daly Fr 16:32 5:52 1 |
Zoe Unruh Sr 18:35 6:35 23 |
Jj Fritz Jr 19:34 6:56 51 |
Alice Hobbs Sr 19:55 7:04 56 |
Zoe Molke So 20:27 7:15 64 |
||
8 | SAN MARIN 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:39 |
96:31 19:18 6:51 |
208 | Alison Greggor Sr 17:39 6:16 5 |
Briana Van Epps Sr 19:01 6:45 36 |
Madison Stenberg So 19:23 6:52 46 |
Chelsea Fenton So 20:10 7:09 60 |
Sophie Nguyen So 20:18 7:12 61 |
||
9 | VILLA PARK 12-12-10-9-9 Gap: 1:09 |
96:54 19:23 6:52 |
223 | Courtney Weeks Fr 18:52 6:41 31 |
Emily McVay Fr 19:05 6:46 38 |
Alicia Ayala Sr 19:07 6:47 40 |
Annie Rice Jr 19:49 7:02 55 |
Tatiana Arguello Sr 20:01 7:06 59 |
||
10 | LOWELL 10-11-9-10-10 Gap: 3:26 |
99:48 19:58 7:05 |
260 | Anna Li Sr 18:10 6:27 17 |
Alexis Kim Jr 19:16 6:50 43 |
Jaimie Ngo Jr 19:26 6:53 48 |
Cynthia Leung So 21:20 7:34 73 |
Yoongi Tom Jr 21:36 7:40 79 |
||
11 | EDISON 7-9-11-11-11 Gap: 4:19 |
100:55 20:11 7:09 |
272 | Tiffany Hannah Jr 17:47 6:18 9 |
Miki Cruz So 19:03 6:45 37 |
Jessica Hernandez Fr 20:38 7:19 66 |
Alexandria Rivas So 21:21 7:34 74 |
Nadia Najar Sr 22:06 7:50 86 |
||
12 | GRACE DAVIS 11-10-12-12-12 Gap: 3:36 |
101:16 20:15 7:11 |
279 | Sophia Villalobos So 18:39 6:37 25 |
Amanda Innes Fr 18:42 6:38 27 |
Saira Munoz Sr 20:41 7:20 68 |
Emily Love So 20:59 7:26 71 |
Meaghan Stevenson So 22:15 7:53 88 |
||
13 | HOMESTEAD 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:14 |
101:02 20:12 7:10 |
291 | Rachel Moll Fr 19:01 6:45 35 |
Laura Pochowski Fr 19:31 6:55 50 |
Korissa Elderedge So 19:48 7:01 54 |
Taj Forouhari So 20:27 7:15 63 |
Erin McClanahan So 22:15 7:53 89 |
||
14 | CONVENT OF THE SACRE 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:16 |
105:17 21:03 7:28 |
357 | Morgan McGovern Sr 19:58 7:05 57 |
Caroline Rosetti Fr 19:58 7:05 58 |
Darcy Ward Sr 21:24 7:35 75 |
Katie Flannery Jr 21:43 7:42 80 |
Seghel Yohannes Jr 22:14 7:53 87 |
||
15 | EL DORADO 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:25 |
106:59 21:24 7:35 |
386 | Sara Shoff Jr 20:20 7:13 62 |
Heather Wheale So 21:25 7:36 78 |
Camille Jordan So 21:44 7:42 81 |
Julia Chaves Jr 21:45 7:43 82 |
Kristin Cole So 21:45 7:43 83 |
||
16 | LICK-WILMERDING 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 4:01 |
114:50 22:58 8:09 |
453 | Ivy Ewald Sr 21:18 7:33 72 |
Cori Brosnahan Sr 21:48 7:44 84 |
Momo Nakamura Sr 22:22 7:56 90 |
Carly McKnight Jr 24:03 8:32 101 |
Sasha Lekach Sr 25:19 8:59 106 |
||
17 | SALESIAN 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:30 |
114:39 22:56 8:08 |
462 | Katherine Shelton Fr 21:24 7:35 76 |
Cleo Mann Jr 22:35 8:00 92 |
Nhu Nguyen So 22:53 8:07 95 |
Gabrielle Salcido So 23:53 8:28 99 |
Huong Nguyen Jr 23:54 8:29 100 |
||
18 | DOWNEY 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:05 |
119:21 23:52 8:28 |
499 | Mari Contreras Jr 23:12 8:14 96 |
Claribel Sillas Sr 23:15 8:15 97 |
Elizabeth Mathews Fr 23:18 8:16 98 |
Michelle Velazquez So 24:19 8:37 103 |
Melissa Malone Jr 25:17 8:58 105 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lexie Reynolds | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:19 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Katie Lenahan | Jr | EL MODENA | 19:21 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Connie Shieh | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:26 | 6:53 | 1/7 | 5/13 | 3/20 | ||||
4 | Cassie Camilleri | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:27 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Jade Batstone | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
6 | Vanessa Shih | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:37 | 6:57 | 2/7 | 7/13 | 2/17 | ||||
7 | Pooja Shah | So | Monta Vista | 19:59 | 7:05 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 1/12 | ||||
8 | Jayni Cunningham | Sr | AMERICAN | 19:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
9 | Vanessa Rodriguez | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
10 | Catherine Ferdon | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
11 | Lauren Griffin | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Kirmayer | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
13 | Allegra Von Nieda | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | Cathryn Ferris | Jr | AMERICAN | 20:30 | 7:16 | |||||||
15 | Jill Gobright | Fr | EL MODENA | 20:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Jauregui | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:39 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Topaz Sanchez | Sr | EL MODENA | 20:41 | 7:20 | |||||||
18 | Erica Chun | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:45 | 7:21 | |||||||
19 | Megan McCarthy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:45 | 7:21 | |||||||
20 | Zoe Seher | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:49 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Lisa Hardebeck | So | EL MODENA | 20:53 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Jeena Arnold | Jr | LOWELL | 20:55 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Franny Downing | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:10 | 7:30 | |||||||
24 | Alisa Wong | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
25 | Lorraine Lau | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:13 | 7:31 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 3/10 | ||||
26 | Jaymi Cunningham | Sr | AMERICAN | 21:13 | 7:31 | |||||||
27 | Katie Barich | Jr | PALO ALTO | 21:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Rachel Kampfer | Fr | EL MODENA | 21:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Michelle De Young | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Kirstie Daza | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Perez | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
32 | Kaitlin Hom | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:36 | 7:40 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 3/6 | ||||
33 | Cateriina Yuan | Jr | PALO ALTO | 21:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
34 | Courtney Crews | Sr | EL MODENA | 21:50 | 7:45 | |||||||
35 | Tamara Caruso | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:53 | 7:46 | |||||||
36 | Ariana Jarrell | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
37 | Meilina Dalit | Jr | SEASIDE | 22:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Alexa Byrne | Jr | PALO ALTO | 22:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Molly Stovel | Jr | PALO ALTO | 22:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
40 | Sara Kwasnick | Jr | PALO ALTO | 22:19 | 7:55 | |||||||
41 | Justine Fedronic | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Jena Laguna | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 22:25 | 7:57 | |||||||
43 | Susie Smelyansky | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:26 | 7:57 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 3/6 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
44 | Catherine Russell | Sr | SEASIDE | 22:30 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Rachel Will | So | EL MODENA | 22:38 | 8:02 | |||||||
46 | Jenny McElaney | Jr | PALO ALTO | 22:46 | 8:04 | |||||||
47 | Twisha Buchs | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:51 | 8:06 | |||||||
48 | Danielle Christoph | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
49 | Vivian Schwab | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:00 | 8:09 | |||||||
50 | Rachel Cusing | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:00 | 8:09 | |||||||
51 | Cheryl Young | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 23:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Ashley Turbyfill | Jr | FREMONT | 23:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
53 | Anne Widera | Jr | PALO ALTO | 23:08 | 8:12 | |||||||
54 | Stefanie Yan | Sr | FREMONT | 23:11 | 8:13 | |||||||
55 | Lauren Ogawa | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:16 | 8:15 | |||||||
56 | Trang Dao | Jr | AMERICAN | 23:25 | 8:18 | |||||||
57 | Jillian Rago | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:28 | 8:19 | |||||||
58 | Jackie Talens | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:30 | 8:20 | |||||||
59 | Sharina Prasad | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 23:30 | 8:20 | |||||||
60 | Michelle Vinnicomb | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:32 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Christina Robinson | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:32 | 8:21 | |||||||
62 | Christina Barberin | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:33 | 8:21 | |||||||
63 | Mackenzie Gifford | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:34 | 8:21 | |||||||
64 | Jordyn Durham | Jr | FREMONT | 23:36 | 8:22 | |||||||
65 | Heather Mui | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:38 | 8:23 | |||||||
66 | Morgan Davies | Jr | PALO ALTO | 23:48 | 8:26 | |||||||
67 | Bobbi Cannon | Sr | AMERICAN | 23:48 | 8:26 | |||||||
68 | Sarah Benjaram | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
69 | Erin Partlan | Jr | WESTMOOR | 24:08 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Nancy Nordman | So | PALO ALTO | 24:08 | 8:33 | |||||||
71 | Cherise Stanley | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 24:17 | 8:37 | |||||||
72 | Noa Kornbluh | Jr | PALO ALTO | 24:20 | 8:38 | |||||||
73 | Sierra Dowd | Sr | AMERICAN | 24:20 | 8:38 | |||||||
74 | Catherine Si | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:23 | 8:39 | |||||||
75 | Alysson Walchli | Sr | SAN MARIN | 24:27 | 8:40 | |||||||
76 | Kelsey Ladd | So | DOWNEY | 24:31 | 8:42 | |||||||
77 | Yvette Vetter | Jr | EL MODENA | 24:31 | 8:42 | |||||||
78 | Mona Sharif | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:58 | 8:51 | |||||||
79 | Teresa Leong | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:21 | 8:59 | |||||||
80 | Olivia Bauman | Jr | PALO ALTO | 25:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
81 | Catherine Conti | Sr | WASHINGTON | 25:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
82 | Pilar Rodriguez | Sr | SEQUOIA | 25:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
83 | Alicia Kim | So | Monta Vista | 25:48 | 9:09 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 5/5 | ||||
84 | Elena Marinelli | Sr | PALO ALTO | 26:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
85 | Suzanne Valdivia | Fr | DOWNEY | 26:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
86 | Clare Richardson | Jr | PALO ALTO | 26:46 | 9:30 | |||||||
87 | Ling Yip | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:48 | 9:30 | |||||||
88 | Holly Wong | Jr | SALESIAN | 26:52 | 9:32 | |||||||
89 | Angela Tam | Sr | WASHINGTON | 26:53 | 9:32 | |||||||
90 | Elizabeth Horen | Jr | PALO ALTO | 27:16 | 9:40 | |||||||
91 | Joanna Bell | Jr | PALO ALTO | 27:16 | 9:40 | |||||||
92 | Helen Chang | Jr | WESTMOOR | 27:16 | 9:40 | |||||||
93 | Vanessa Wood | Sr | HUGHSON | 27:19 | 9:41 | |||||||
94 | Sophia Noor | Sr | FREMONT | 28:12 | 10:00 | |||||||
95 | Ashley Goodman | Fr | DOWNEY | 28:35 | 10:08 | |||||||
96 | Bianca Fortik | Fr | DOWNEY | 28:44 | 10:11 | |||||||
97 | Shannon Muha | Sr | SAN MARIN | 30:11 | 10:42 | |||||||
98 | Hazel Wheeler | Jr | SALESIAN | 36:43 | 13:01 | |||||||
99 | Wendy La | Sr | WASHINGTON | 38:43 | 13:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-3-2-2-1 Gap: 1:10 |
101:19 20:16 7:11 |
52 | Jade Batstone Fr 19:35 6:57 5 |
Catherine Ferdon Sr 20:09 7:09 9 |
Lauren Griffin Jr 20:11 7:09 10 |
Lauren Jauregui Jr 20:39 7:19 13 |
Megan McCarthy So 20:45 7:21 15 |
||
2 | Monta Vista 3-2-1-1-2 Gap: 2:10 |
101:51 20:22 7:13 |
58 | Connie Shieh Sr 19:26 6:53 3 |
Vanessa Shih Sr 19:37 6:57 6 |
Pooja Shah So 19:59 7:05 7 |
Lorraine Lau Sr 21:13 7:31 19 |
Kaitlin Hom Jr 21:36 7:40 23 |
||
3 | EL MODENA 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
102:55 20:35 7:18 |
67 | Katie Lenahan Jr 19:21 6:52 2 |
Jill Gobright Fr 20:38 7:19 12 |
Topaz Sanchez Sr 20:41 7:20 14 |
Lisa Hardebeck So 20:53 7:24 17 |
Rachel Kampfer Fr 21:22 7:35 22 |
||
4 | ST. FRANCIS 1-1-4-4-4 Gap: 4:09 |
106:58 21:24 7:35 |
100 | Lexie Reynolds Sr 19:19 6:51 1 |
Cassie Camilleri Sr 19:27 6:54 4 |
Tamara Caruso Jr 21:53 7:46 26 |
Twisha Buchs Jr 22:51 8:06 33 |
Jillian Rago Jr 23:28 8:19 36 |
||
5 | AMERICAN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:49 |
108:55 21:47 7:43 |
111 | Jayni Cunningham Sr 19:59 7:05 8 |
Cathryn Ferris Jr 20:30 7:16 11 |
Jaymi Cunningham Sr 21:13 7:31 20 |
Trang Dao Jr 23:25 8:18 35 |
Bobbi Cannon Sr 23:48 8:26 37 |
||
6 | PALO ALTO 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
109:45 21:57 7:47 |
129 | Katie Barich Jr 21:19 7:34 21 |
Cateriina Yuan Jr 21:47 7:43 24 |
Alexa Byrne Jr 22:03 7:49 27 |
Molly Stovel Jr 22:17 7:54 28 |
Sara Kwasnick Jr 22:19 7:55 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayley Pascale | Fr | CARLMONT | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Tamara Abinader | So | CARLMONT | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Mary Rhoades | So | CARLMONT | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Megan Correa | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
5 | Samantha Racine | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
6 | Samantha Collins | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
7 | Racheal Gonsalus | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
8 | Heather Hammel | So | LOWELL | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
9 | Lauren Virgen | So | HALF MOON BAY | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Anna Mathiasen | So | HALF MOON BAY | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
11 | Julia Borelli | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
12 | Annalyse Sheppard | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
13 | Chelsea Michaels | So | HALF MOON BAY | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
14 | Claire Fisher | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
15 | Sierra Jansen | Fr | EL DORADO | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
16 | Vivian Pham | So | SILVER CREEK | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
17 | Benschachar Tamar | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
18 | Lilian Pham | So | SILVER CREEK | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | Elena Chin | Fr | LOWELL | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | Gloria Dao | So | AMERICAN | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Monica Coen | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
22 | Madeline McDonnell | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Abby Shapiro | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Stephanie Kauffman | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Emma Smart | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Mara Spelick | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:32 | 7:16 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 11/32 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
27 | Emily Arbuckle | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
28 | Kayleigh Salstrand | So | EL DORADO | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Morgan Campbell | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Iris Clayter | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Kelly Rees1 | So | AMERICAN | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Claire Wilson | So | ST. HELENA | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
33 | Kristal Delacruz | So | SEASIDE | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
34 | Monique Hernandez | So | WESTMOOR | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Edina Miguel | So | AMERICAN | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Theresa Woods | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Sasha Martinez | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Shiree Rezendees | So | EL DORADO | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
39 | Julia Yrani | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Angela Tse | So | WESTMOOR | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Jordan Hollarsmith | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Giana Lando | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
43 | Geraldine Chan | So | LOWELL | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Nisa Shinagawa | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Roda Weber | So | BERKELEY | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
46 | Claire Ashcraft | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
47 | Katie Enriquez | So | SEQUOIA | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Melissa McGregor | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Sara Ketcham | So | Monta Vista | 15:00 | 7:30 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 12/29 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
50 | Diana Zhen | Fr | LOWELL | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Friend | Fr | URBAN | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
52 | Kaseymichell Qualm | So | CARLMONT | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
53 | Ali Barber | So | SAN MARIN | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
54 | Nicole Wittlin | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
55 | Carolyn Liu | So | ARAGON | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
56 | Becky Byler | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
57 | Shaunre Clendinen | Fr | URBAN | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
58 | Alex Kiel | So | ARAGON | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
59 | Bridget Roddy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
60 | Jenny Miner | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
61 | Jacqueline Sun | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
62 | Rita Benavidez | So | AMERICAN | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Darcy Lundy | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
64 | Gar-Yun Ho | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Stef Delsman | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
66 | Aidan Loeser | So | LOWELL | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
67 | Lauren Kingsley | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
68 | Jenny Sun | So | Monta Vista | 15:20 | 7:40 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 10/25 | ||||
69 | Julia Wu | So | Monta Vista | 15:20 | 7:40 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 8/23 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
70 | Anisah Sekar | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
71 | Stephanie Contrera | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
72 | Drina Fujishige | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
73 | Monika Sullivan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
74 | Taylor Giottonini | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
75 | Karen Cole | So | EL DORADO | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
76 | Sharanya Shankar | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:30 | 7:45 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 6/21 | ||||
77 | Louise McCune | Fr | URBAN | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
78 | Elisenda Smith | Fr | SEASIDE | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
79 | Christina Tan | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
80 | Candice Kwan | So | LINCOLN-SF | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
81 | Kayla Clark | So | CARLMONT | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
82 | Kaitlyn Yandell | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
83 | Kaitlyn Toole | So | ARAGON | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
84 | Kimmie O'Callaghan | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Melanie Maemura | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
86 | Danielle Day | So | ARAGON | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
87 | Natalie Anaya | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
88 | Bianca Manalansan | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
89 | Giulia Gualco-Nels | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
90 | Bambi Seltenrich | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
91 | Chloe Little | So | BERKELEY | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
92 | Victoria Morton | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
93 | Jessica Kuo | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
94 | Morgan Jarrell | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
95 | Rebecca Cho | So | LINCOLN-SF | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
96 | Libby Paulsen | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
97 | Megan Salanoa | Fr | SEASIDE | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
98 | Karalen Morthole | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
99 | Andrea Chai | So | Monta Vista | 16:01 | 8:00 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 5/15 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
100 | Nicole Stevenson | So | BAY SCHOOL | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
101 | Cindy Ngoon | So | WESTMOOR | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
102 | Daniela Pena | Fr | HUGHSON | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
103 | Sloane Viola | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
104 | Pauline Nguyen | So | PALO ALTO | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
105 | Kat Huang | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
106 | Chantal Cheung | So | WESTMOOR | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
107 | Adrianna Martinez | Fr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
108 | Pauline Slakey | So | PALO ALTO | 16:07 | 8:04 | |||||||
109 | Lindsay Moore | So | AMERICAN | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
110 | Karina Vebje | Fr | EL DORADO | 16:10 | 8:05 | |||||||
111 | Stacie Herda | So | Monta Vista | 16:10 | 8:05 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 5/11 | ||||
112 | Kelly Cheung | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
113 | Kelsey Beyer | So | SAN MARIN | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
114 | Shauna Mckee | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:13 | 8:06 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/9 | ||||
115 | Erin Leong | So | WESTMOOR | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
116 | Alisia Sierras | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
117 | Jessica Kleid | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
118 | Katarina Villaseno | So | SEASIDE | 16:16 | 8:08 | |||||||
119 | Nicole Boothe | So | CARLMONT | 16:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
120 | Michelle Harris | So | HUGHSON | 16:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
121 | Helena Montin | So | Monta Vista | 16:19 | 8:09 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/7 | ||||
122 | Carolina Garcia | So | SEASIDE | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
123 | Belinda Lopez | So | SEASIDE | 16:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
124 | Brianna Nelson | So | FREMONT | 16:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
125 | Victoria Ashcraft- | So | SEASIDE | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
126 | Haley Lambert | Fr | HUGHSON | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
127 | Brenda Marquez | So | WASHINGTON | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
128 | Desire Lopez | So | SEQUOIA | 16:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
129 | Marie Himmelstein | So | SAN MARIN | 16:23 | 8:12 | |||||||
130 | Souzie McCall | So | AMERICAN | 16:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
131 | Victoria Chavez | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
132 | Rachael Lazansky-W | So | BERKELEY | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
133 | Connie Castillo | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 16:27 | 8:14 | |||||||
134 | Hesther Fan | So | WASHINGTON | 16:28 | 8:14 | |||||||
135 | Rachel Ungar | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 16:29 | 8:15 | |||||||
136 | Natasha Kocher | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
137 | Michelle Melendez | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
138 | Yasamin Yazdi | So | Monta Vista | 16:32 | 8:16 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/7 | ||||
139 | Claire Cannon | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
140 | Stephanie Truman | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
141 | Brandy Troung | So | GRACE DAVIS | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
142 | Kim Pia | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:40 | 8:20 | |||||||
143 | Lexie Steyer | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
144 | Molly Fittro | So | SEASIDE | 16:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
145 | Jaya Tunwai | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
146 | Chalupnik Breanna | So | HUGHSON | 16:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
147 | Elena Trierweiler | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
148 | Audrey Neuman | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
149 | Christina Lynch | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
150 | Sarah Skaggs | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
151 | Brissa Martinez | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
152 | Carolyn Vinnicombe | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:54 | 8:27 | |||||||
153 | Kelli Cleary | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:55 | 8:28 | |||||||
154 | Jessica Mortimer | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:56 | 8:28 | |||||||
155 | Anna Lam | So | FREMONT | 16:58 | 8:29 | |||||||
156 | Allison Carleton | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
157 | Simone Lang | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
158 | Kelly Stupi | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:08 | 8:34 | |||||||
159 | Erica Jo | So | SEASIDE | 17:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
160 | Lorena Gamez | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:18 | 8:39 | |||||||
161 | Amy Kelso | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
162 | Olivia Basic | So | ARAGON | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
163 | Lynch Sophath | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:22 | 8:41 | |||||||
164 | Hannah Bigalke | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
165 | Tara Ver | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
166 | Jessica Macklin | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
167 | April Arteage | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:24 | 8:42 | |||||||
168 | Courtney Scruggs | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:26 | 8:43 | |||||||
169 | Zoe Unknown | Fr | SF WALDORF | 17:27 | 8:44 | |||||||
170 | Kristen Omi | Fr | AMERICAN | 17:27 | 8:44 | |||||||
171 | Riza Inumerable | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:28 | 8:44 | |||||||
172 | Allison Rabkin Gol | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 17:29 | 8:45 | |||||||
173 | Kate Bahydt | Fr | SF WALDORF | 17:29 | 8:45 | |||||||
174 | Zea Moscone | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:31 | 8:46 | |||||||
175 | Amy Fu | So | Monta Vista | 17:31 | 8:46 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 3/7 | ||||
176 | Audrey Snyder | Fr | URBAN | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
177 | Ariana Lim | Jr | LINCOLN-SF | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
178 | Victoria Stevenson | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
179 | Genine Lobo | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
180 | Shelby Hodge | So | SEASIDE | 17:34 | 8:47 | |||||||
181 | Lauren Cruz | So | AMERICAN | 17:34 | 8:47 | |||||||
182 | Emily Leong | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:34 | 8:47 | |||||||
183 | Martha Cuenca | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:40 | 8:50 | |||||||
184 | Tatiana Padilla | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:41 | 8:51 | |||||||
185 | Victoria Choi | So | ARAGON | 17:41 | 8:51 | |||||||
186 | Erica Caruso | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:42 | 8:51 | |||||||
187 | Lauren Hersch | Fr | URBAN | 17:42 | 8:51 | |||||||
188 | William Pandorixx | Fr | BELLARMINE_borrowed | 17:43 | 8:52 | |||||||
189 | Isabelle Elias | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:43 | 8:52 | |||||||
190 | Vanessa Taylor | Fr | SEASIDE | 17:43 | 8:52 | |||||||
191 | Natasha Abdulmassi | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 17:44 | 8:52 | |||||||
192 | Sonya Ringer | Fr | BERKELEY | 17:48 | 8:54 | |||||||
193 | Mary Moon | So | SEASIDE | 17:51 | 8:56 | |||||||
194 | Savannah Carroll | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 17:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
195 | Corrine Anderson | Fr | SEQUOIA | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
196 | Brenna Gibbons | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:04 | 9:02 | |||||||
197 | Joanna Goldin | So | PALO ALTO | 18:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
198 | Missy Giorgi | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
199 | Nirvana Zangeneh | So | Monta Vista | 18:08 | 9:04 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 4/5 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
200 | Laura Anderson | So | AMERICAN | 18:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
201 | Renee Kwok | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:22 | 9:11 | |||||||
202 | Hannah Duenwald | Fr | WASHINGTON | 18:23 | 9:12 | |||||||
203 | Sonja Giordani | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 18:27 | 9:14 | |||||||
204 | Kristen Magno | So | AMERICAN | 18:37 | 9:19 | |||||||
205 | Pooja Patel | Fr | AMERICAN | 18:39 | 9:20 | |||||||
206 | Samantha Delapena | So | SEQUOIA | 18:42 | 9:21 | |||||||
207 | Tina Wong | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 18:43 | 9:22 | |||||||
208 | Alice Li | So | LOWELL | 18:45 | 9:23 | |||||||
209 | Nicole Lesnett | Fr | SAN MARIN | 18:47 | 9:24 | |||||||
210 | Kelsey Fox | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 18:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
211 | Sarah Ferris | Fr | AMERICAN | 19:02 | 9:31 | |||||||
212 | xxSunil Bodapati | Fr | BELLARMINE_borrowed | 19:06 | 9:33 | |||||||
213 | Heather Milton | So | SAN MARIN | 19:10 | 9:35 | |||||||
214 | Maya Lekach | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:11 | 9:36 | |||||||
215 | Angela Harris | Fr | HUGHSON | 19:12 | 9:36 | |||||||
216 | Mayra Miranda | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
217 | Irene Louie | So | WASHINGTON | 19:23 | 9:42 | |||||||
218 | Gemi Delacruz | So | SEASIDE | 19:27 | 9:44 | |||||||
219 | Maria Catillo | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 19:30 | 9:45 | |||||||
220 | Amanda Nikolai | So | SEASIDE | 19:34 | 9:47 | |||||||
221 | Ingrid . | Fr | SEQUOIA | 19:44 | 9:52 | |||||||
222 | Esther Kang | So | SEASIDE | 19:45 | 9:53 | |||||||
223 | Virginia Walters | So | SEASIDE | 19:49 | 9:55 | |||||||
224 | Jennifer Udaundo | So | SEASIDE | 19:56 | 9:58 | |||||||
225 | Sarah McMaster | Fr | ST. HELENA | 20:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
226 | Samantha Orrego | So | SEQUOIA | 20:10 | 10:05 | |||||||
227 | Chrystine Concepti | Jr | SEASIDE | 20:15 | 10:08 | |||||||
228 | Katie Nikolai | Fr | SEASIDE | 20:16 | 10:08 | |||||||
229 | Marika Laughlin | Fr | SF WALDORF | 20:19 | 10:09 | |||||||
230 | Celine Wu | Fr | WASHINGTON | 20:52 | 10:26 | |||||||
231 | Sarah Ho | Fr | WASHINGTON | 20:53 | 10:27 | |||||||
232 | Joyce Lam | Fr | WASHINGTON | 21:02 | 10:31 | |||||||
233 | Amanda Borgonovo | Fr | SF WALDORF | 21:18 | 10:39 | |||||||
234 | Av David | So | WESTMOOR | 21:50 | 10:55 | |||||||
235 | Tory Deorian | Fr | SALESIAN | 24:51 | 12:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALF MOON BAY 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
69:15 13:51 6:56 |
41 | Megan Correa Fr 13:13 6:37 4 |
Samantha Racine So 13:22 6:41 5 |
Lauren Virgen So 14:09 7:05 9 |
Anna Mathiasen So 14:13 7:07 10 |
Chelsea Michaels So 14:18 7:09 13 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 7-7-5-3-2 Gap: 0:16 |
72:19 14:28 7:14 |
105 | Annalyse Sheppard Fr 14:17 7:09 12 |
Monica Coen So 14:29 7:15 21 |
Madeline McDonnell So 14:30 7:15 22 |
Abby Shapiro So 14:30 7:15 23 |
Emily Arbuckle Fr 14:33 7:17 27 |
||
3 | LICK-WILMERDING 6-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:36 |
72:31 14:30 7:15 |
118 | Julia Borelli So 14:15 7:08 11 |
Claire Fisher Fr 14:19 7:09 14 |
Emma Smart Fr 14:32 7:16 25 |
Iris Clayter Fr 14:34 7:17 30 |
Jordan Hollarsmith So 14:51 7:26 38 |
||
4 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-2-4 Gap: 3:30 |
68:49 13:46 6:53 |
126 | Hayley Pascale Fr 12:07 6:04 1 |
Tamara Abinader So 12:59 6:30 2 |
Mary Rhoades So 13:04 6:32 3 |
Kaseymichell Qualm So 15:02 7:31 48 |
Kayla Clark So 15:37 7:49 72 |
||
5 | LOWELL 5-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
73:33 14:43 7:21 |
171 | Heather Hammel So 13:55 6:58 8 |
Elena Chin Fr 14:28 7:14 19 |
Geraldine Chan So 14:53 7:27 39 |
Diana Zhen Fr 15:00 7:30 46 |
Aidan Loeser So 15:17 7:39 59 |
||
6 | ST. FRANCIS 4-6-9-7-6 Gap: 1:39 |
74:04 14:49 7:24 |
208 | Racheal Gonsalus Fr 13:44 6:52 7 |
Stephanie Kauffman Fr 14:31 7:16 24 |
Gar-Yun Ho So 15:12 7:36 57 |
Stef Delsman So 15:14 7:37 58 |
Anisah Sekar So 15:23 7:42 62 |
||
7 | AMERICAN 10-9-8-6-7 Gap: 1:40 |
75:04 15:01 7:30 |
228 | Gloria Dao So 14:29 7:15 20 |
Kelly Rees1 So 14:35 7:18 31 |
Edina Miguel So 14:40 7:20 34 |
Rita Benavidez So 15:11 7:36 56 |
Lindsay Moore So 16:09 8:04 87 |
||
8 | EL DORADO 8-8-7-7-8 Gap: 1:48 |
75:23 15:05 7:32 |
234 | Sierra Jansen Fr 14:22 7:11 15 |
Kayleigh Salstrand So 14:33 7:17 28 |
Shiree Rezendees So 14:49 7:25 36 |
Karen Cole So 15:29 7:45 67 |
Karina Vebje Fr 16:10 8:05 88 |
||
9 | Monta Vista 11-12-10-10-9 Gap: 0:58 |
75:42 15:08 7:34 |
260 | Mara Spelick Fr 14:32 7:16 26 |
Sara Ketcham So 15:00 7:30 45 |
Jenny Sun So 15:20 7:40 60 |
Julia Wu So 15:20 7:40 61 |
Sharanya Shankar Fr 15:30 7:45 68 |
||
10 | SILVER CREEK 3-3-3-9-10 Gap: 5:38 |
79:16 15:51 7:56 |
273 | Samantha Collins Fr 13:44 6:52 6 |
Vivian Pham So 14:24 7:12 16 |
Lilian Pham So 14:28 7:14 18 |
Lorena Gamez So 17:18 8:39 109 |
Mayra Miranda So 19:22 9:41 124 |
||
11 | LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14-13-12-11-11 Gap: 0:38 |
76:16 15:15 7:38 |
285 | Nisa Shinagawa So 14:54 7:27 40 |
Melissa McGregor So 14:58 7:29 44 |
Drina Fujishige Fr 15:25 7:43 64 |
Taylor Giottonini So 15:27 7:44 66 |
Christina Tan So 15:32 7:46 71 |
||
12 | PALO ALTO 9-10-11-12-12 Gap: 1:28 |
77:03 15:25 7:42 |
301 | Benschachar Tamar Fr 14:25 7:13 17 |
Becky Byler Fr 15:06 7:33 52 |
Melanie Maemura Fr 15:46 7:53 75 |
Victoria Morton Fr 15:53 7:57 78 |
Jessica Kuo Fr 15:53 7:57 79 |
||
13 | WESTMOOR 13-11-13-13-13 Gap: 1:35 |
77:53 15:35 7:47 |
328 | Monique Hernandez So 14:39 7:20 33 |
Angela Tse So 14:51 7:26 37 |
Cindy Ngoon So 16:03 8:02 82 |
Chantal Cheung So 16:06 8:03 85 |
Erin Leong So 16:14 8:07 91 |
||
14 | ARAGON 19-17-16-14-14 Gap: 2:15 |
79:00 15:48 7:54 |
365 | Carolyn Liu So 15:05 7:33 51 |
Alex Kiel So 15:07 7:34 54 |
Kaitlyn Toole So 15:40 7:50 74 |
Danielle Day So 15:48 7:54 76 |
Olivia Basic So 17:20 8:40 110 |
||
15 | SEASIDE 12-16-17-15-15 Gap: 1:42 |
78:41 15:44 7:52 |
369 | Kristal Delacruz So 14:37 7:19 32 |
Elisenda Smith Fr 15:31 7:46 70 |
Megan Salanoa Fr 15:58 7:59 80 |
Katarina Villaseno So 16:16 8:08 92 |
Carolina Garcia So 16:19 8:09 95 |
||
16 | BERKELEY 15-14-15-16-16 Gap: 2:53 |
80:11 16:02 8:01 |
392 | Roda Weber So 14:55 7:28 41 |
Jenny Miner Fr 15:10 7:35 55 |
Chloe Little So 15:52 7:56 77 |
Rachael Lazansky-W So 16:26 8:13 103 |
Sonya Ringer Fr 17:48 8:54 116 |
||
17 | URBAN 17-15-14-17-17 Gap: 2:41 |
80:52 16:10 8:05 |
396 | Lauren Friend Fr 15:01 7:31 47 |
Shaunre Clendinen Fr 15:06 7:33 53 |
Louise McCune Fr 15:31 7:46 69 |
Audrey Snyder Fr 17:32 8:46 112 |
Lauren Hersch Fr 17:42 8:51 115 |
||
18 | SAN MARIN 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:06 |
85:37 17:07 8:34 |
483 | Ali Barber So 15:04 7:32 49 |
Kelsey Beyer So 16:13 8:06 90 |
Marie Himmelstein So 16:23 8:12 101 |
Nicole Lesnett Fr 18:47 9:24 121 |
Heather Milton So 19:10 9:35 122 |
||
19 | SEQUOIA 16-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:48 |
87:47 17:33 8:47 |
505 | Katie Enriquez So 14:56 7:28 43 |
Desire Lopez So 16:22 8:11 100 |
Corrine Anderson Fr 18:03 9:02 117 |
Samantha Delapena So 18:42 9:21 119 |
Ingrid . Fr 19:44 9:52 126 |
||
19 | HUGHSON 20-20-20-20-19 Gap: 3:08 |
84:42 16:56 8:28 |
505 | Daniela Pena Fr 16:04 8:02 83 |
Michelle Harris So 16:17 8:09 94 |
Haley Lambert Fr 16:21 8:11 98 |
Chalupnik Breanna So 16:48 8:24 107 |
Angela Harris Fr 19:12 9:36 123 |
||
21 | WASHINGTON 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:31 |
91:27 18:17 9:09 |
574 | Brenda Marquez So 16:21 8:11 99 |
Hesther Fan So 16:28 8:14 104 |
Hannah Duenwald Fr 18:23 9:12 118 |
Irene Louie So 19:23 9:42 125 |
Celine Wu Fr 20:52 10:26 128 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
73:40 14:44 7:22 |
15 | Morgan Campbell So 14:34 7:17 1 |
Theresa Woods Fr 14:40 7:20 2 |
Sasha Martinez So 14:43 7:22 3 |
Julia Yrani Fr 14:50 7:25 4 |
Giana Lando So 14:53 7:27 5 |
||
2 | Monta Vista 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:31 |
81:15 16:15 8:08 |
75 | Andrea Chai So 16:01 8:00 12 |
Stacie Herda So 16:10 8:05 13 |
Shauna Mckee Fr 16:13 8:06 14 |
Helena Montin So 16:19 8:09 15 |
Yasamin Yazdi So 16:32 8:16 21 |
||
3 | LICK-WILMERDING 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:34 |
80:24 16:05 8:02 |
85 | Claire Ashcraft Fr 14:55 7:28 6 |
Nicole Wittlin So 15:04 7:32 7 |
Connie Castillo Fr 16:27 8:14 19 |
Rachel Ungar So 16:29 8:15 20 |
Allison Rabkin Gol So 17:29 8:45 33 |
||
4 | SEASIDE 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:14 |
84:13 16:51 8:25 |
121 | Belinda Lopez So 16:20 8:10 16 |
Victoria Ashcraft- So 16:21 8:11 17 |
Molly Fittro So 16:44 8:22 24 |
Erica Jo So 17:14 8:37 29 |
Shelby Hodge So 17:34 8:47 35 |
||
5 | ST. FRANCIS 3-3-4-4-5 Gap: 2:39 |
83:25 16:41 8:21 |
123 | Stephanie Contrera Fr 15:25 7:43 10 |
Monika Sullivan Fr 15:26 7:43 11 |
Jaya Tunwai So 16:48 8:24 25 |
Erica Caruso Fr 17:42 8:51 37 |
Brenna Gibbons So 18:04 9:02 40 |
||
6 | LINCOLN-STOCKTON 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:16 |
83:49 16:46 8:23 |
126 | Stephanie Truman So 16:35 8:18 22 |
Lexie Steyer Fr 16:41 8:21 23 |
Christina Lynch So 16:51 8:26 26 |
Sarah Skaggs Fr 16:51 8:26 27 |
Brissa Martinez So 16:51 8:26 28 |
||
7 | AMERICAN 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:13 |
88:12 17:38 8:49 |
173 | Souzie McCall So 16:24 8:12 18 |
Kristen Omi Fr 17:27 8:44 32 |
Lauren Cruz So 17:34 8:47 36 |
Laura Anderson So 18:10 9:05 43 |
Kristen Magno So 18:37 9:19 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.