Monta Vista Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abhi Vaishnav Sr V 14:52 6:12 2.4 72/151 2/7 4/49 19/28
Akshay Tambe So So 16:36 6:55 2.4 70/117 13/16 33/49 1/3
Alec Le So V 15:19 6:23 2.4 98/151 7/7 12/49 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Kadokura Jr JV 15:24 6:25 2.4 49/227 1/19 13/49 16/35 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Lu So So 15:04 6:17 2.4 27/117 3/16 8/49 4/13
Alex Shei Sr JV 16:03 6:41 2.4 75/227 4/19 22/49 8/26
Andy Hsu Sr JV 15:44 6:33 2.4 65/227 3/19 18/49 8/29
Asa Singh Kalla So So 16:32 6:53 2.4 68/117 11/16 28/49 2/5
Austin Cheng Fr JV 17:29 7:17 2.4 152/227 13/19 41/49 4/6 Well done! (SBP)
Brandon Hartstein So So 14:56 6:13 2.4 21/117 2/16 6/49 6/16
Brian Bedford Jr V 14:55 6:13 2.4 77/151 3/7 5/49 14/26
Brian Nguyen Sr JV 16:59 7:05 2.4 130/227 9/19 36/49 6/7
Brian Verbaken Sr JV 17:09 7:09 2.4 136/227 10/19 37/49 6/7 Well done! (SBP)
Bryant Chen Jr JV 17:35 7:20 2.4 159/227 15/19 43/49 2/3
Dan Zheng Sr JV 17:48 7:25 2.4 171/227 16/19 44/49 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi So So 15:28 6:27 2.4 34/117 5/16 15/49 3/9
Edward Young Sr JV 18:14 7:36 2.4 185/227 19/19 47/49 1/2
Gabe Lam Jr JV 17:25 7:15 2.4 148/227 12/19 40/49 4/6
Gordon Shyu Sr JV 16:06 6:43 2.4 77/227 5/19 23/49 5/19
Hashim Mahmoud Fr Fr 16:33 6:54 2.4 55/122 5/7 29/49 5/11
Jacob Moe-Lange Fr Fr 14:46 6:09 2.4 5/122 1/7 3/49 4/17
James Lou Fr Fr 15:35 6:30 2.4 27/122 3/7 17/49 5/12
Jason Chen Sr JV 17:14 7:11 2.4 141/227 11/19 39/49 5/7
Jason Ho So So 15:16 6:22 2.4 33/117 4/16 11/49 3/12
Jonathan Kho Jr JV 16:33 6:54 2.4 108/227 7/19 29/49 6/12
Jonathan Lu Jr V 15:15 6:21 2.4 93/151 6/7 10/49 5/15
Justin Bahng Sr V 14:58 6:14 2.4 80/151 4/7 7/49 9/22
Kei Taguchi So So 15:49 6:35 2.4 42/117 6/16 19/49 2/7
Krishi Peddada So So 16:17 6:47 2.4 60/117 9/16 26/49 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
Leon Rudyak Sr V 15:10 6:19 2.4 91/151 5/7 9/49 8/18
Mani Subramanian Jr JV 17:33 7:19 2.4 155/227 14/19 42/49 3/4
Mike Laccabue So So 14:43 6:08 2.4 15/117 1/16 2/49 8/17
Nikolay Shurygin So So 18:45 7:49 2.4 108/117 16/16 48/49 2/2
Omid Shamsoddini So So 17:12 7:10 2.4 86/117 15/16 38/49 2/2
Patrick Kwong Sr JV 17:55 7:28 2.4 175/227 17/19 45/49 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
Richard Wei So So 15:58 6:39 2.4 49/117 8/16 21/49 2/6
Rohan Halliyal Fr Fr 20:35 8:35 2.4 113/122 7/7 49/49 5/5
Ryoto Nagaoka Sr JV 16:34 6:54 2.4 110/227 8/19 31/49 6/9
Scott Hansen Sr JV 16:16 6:47 2.4 83/227 6/19 25/49 5/14
Stefan Paquet So So 16:23 6:50 2.4 63/117 10/16 27/49 2/5
Stephen Barber Fr Fr 16:53 7:02 2.4 68/122 6/7 34/49 5/10
Theodore Lin Sr V 14:39 6:06 2.4 55/151 1/7 1/49 21/30
Tim Bates Fr Fr 15:24 6:25 2.4 20/122 2/7 13/49 5/16
Tim Mok So So 16:55 7:03 2.4 79/117 14/16 35/49 2/2
Torin Carroll So So 16:35 6:55 2.4 69/117 12/16 32/49 1/4
Vibhor Jain Fr Fr 16:06 6:43 2.4 45/122 4/7 23/49 6/11
Victor Shia Sr JV 15:34 6:29 2.4 56/227 2/19 16/49 11/31
Wayne Liu Sr JV 17:59 7:30 2.4 176/227 18/19 46/49 1/2
Weng Ong So So 15:55 6:38 2.4 46/117 7/16 20/49 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/18 74:34
0:31
2.4 1:02 1:01 1:03 278 0:56 Theodore Lin (41), Abhi Vaishnav (52), Brian Bedford (57), Justin Bahng (60), Leon Rudyak (68)
So 1st 5 3/9 75:27
0:45
2.4 1:03 1:01 1:04 106 1:00 Mike Laccabue (11), Brandon Hartstein (16), Alex Lu (22), Jason Ho (28), Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (29)
So 2nd 5 2/5 80:22
0:34
2.4 1:07 1:06 1:08 42 1:05 Kei Taguchi (3), Weng Ong (5), Richard Wei (6), Krishi Peddada (13), Stefan Paquet (15)
So 3rd 5 2/2 83:50
0:40
2.4 1:10 1:09 1:12 30 1:09 Asa Singh Kalla (2), Torin Carroll (3), Akshay Tambe (4), Tim Mok (10), Omid Shamsoddini (11)
JV 1st 5 8/19 78:51
0:42
2.4 1:06 1:04 1:07 243 1:00 Alex Kadokura (37), Victor Shia (43), Andy Hsu (49), Alex Shei (56), Gordon Shyu (58)
JV 2nd 5 6/7 83:31
0:53
2.4 1:10 1:08 1:11 160 1:03 Scott Hansen (20), Jonathan Kho (31), Ryoto Nagaoka (32), Brian Nguyen (37), Brian Verbaken (40)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 87:16
0:21
2.4 1:13 1:12 1:13 48 1:09 Jason Chen (6), Gabe Lam (9), Austin Cheng (10), Mani Subramanian (11), Bryant Chen (12)
Fr 1st 5 5/11 78:24
1:47
2.4 1:05 1:02 1:09 136 1:02 Jacob Moe-Lange (5), Tim Bates (20), James Lou (26), Vibhor Jain (38), Hashim Mahmoud (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Dileo Oakland 12:28 5:12
2 Mauricio Hurtado Hayward 12:47 5:20
3 John Cheng Oakland 12:52 5:22
4 Carlos Jimenez Westmoor 12:53 5:22
5 Miguel Castro Alameda 12:59 5:25
6 Greg Surh Carlmont 13:07 5:28
7 Arran Rogerson Alameda 13:09 5:29
8 Erick Herrera James Lick 13:10 5:29
9 Brad Surh Carlmont 13:11 5:30
10 J.r. Gonzalez Westmoor 13:11 5:30
11 Matt Cobbette Logan 13:14 5:31
12 Elliot Nicholson Castro Valley 13:16 5:32
13 Kevin Boockholdt Santa Teresa 13:20 5:33
14 James Fazzio Castro Valley 13:26 5:36
15 Nick Palladino Carlmont 13:26 5:36
16 Matt Riley Castro Valley 13:28 5:37
17 Jack Racine HMB 13:29 5:37
18 Charlie Enscoe Berkeley 13:30 5:38
19 Hunter Holbrook Santa Teresa 13:31 5:38
20 Jimmy Dileo Oakland 13:32 5:38
21 Austin Logie Carlmont 13:33 5:39
22 Carl Reid Gunn 13:42 5:43
23 Ethan Wicklund SHC 13:45 5:44
25 Alex Yonas Logan 13:51 5:46
26 Elliot Krigel Gunn 13:58 5:49
27 Johnathan Chu Gunn 13:59 5:50
28 Bowen Wiest Castro Valley 13:58 5:49
29 Omeed Moghadam Carlmont 14:00 5:50
30 Calvin Chu Gunn 14:00 5:50
31 Takahiro Shiraiwa Leland 14:00 5:50
32 Parker Brown SF University 14:01 5:50
33 Roscoe Linstadt Gunn 14:02 5:51
34 Kyle Delauro Hayward 14:03 5:51
35 Jose Mendiola Lincoln-SJ 14:05 5:52
36 Daniel Cerna Logan 14:10 5:54
37 Michael Gray Santa Teresa 14:10 5:54
38 Randy Fung Westmoor 14:14 5:56
39 Patrick Wendell SF University 14:16 5:57
40 Daniel Diaz Santa Teresa 14:17 5:57
41 Justin Abantao SHC 14:18 5:58
42 Jake Rotchstein HMB 14:23 6:00
43 James Xie Mills 14:24 6:00
44 Chris Pedro Carlmont 14:24 6:00
45 Josh Fong Castro Valley 14:27 6:01
47 Paul Carlisle Gunn 14:31 6:03
48 Phillip Yee Lowell 14:33 6:04
49 Alex Warring Mills 14:34 6:04
50 Mark Friese SF University 14:36 6:05
51 Nick Karsant SHC 14:36 6:05
52 Daniel Martinez Wilcox 14:37 6:05
53 Chad Phillips Westmoor 14:37 6:05
54 Andrew Batjiaka Lick Wilmerding 14:38 6:06
55 Theodore Lin Sr Monta Vista 14:39 6:06 1/7 1/49 21/30
56 Thomas Kamei Lick Wilmerding 14:39 6:06
57 Joel Ayala Leland 14:40 6:07
58 Daniel Teshima Lick Wilmerding 14:41 6:07
59 Phillip White Santa Teresa 14:41 6:07
60 Robby Myers Lick Wilmerding 14:41 6:07
61 Greg Reimer Alameda 14:42 6:08
62 Ben Lee Westmoor 14:44 6:08
63 Jon Yee Mills 14:45 6:09
64 Ryan Lok Oakland 14:46 6:09
65 Bob Toney Leland 14:47 6:10
66 John Romulo Hillsdale 14:47 6:10
67 Christian Constantz Woodside 14:48 6:10
68 Jeff Griffin Berkeley 14:48 6:10
69 Andrew Miller Wilcox 14:49 6:10
70 Sam Kass Lincoln-SJ 14:50 6:11
71 Dan Bernstein SF University 14:52 6:12
72 Abhi Vaishnav Sr Monta Vista 14:52 6:12 2/7 4/49 19/28
73 Matt Rosenthal Lick Wilmerding 14:53 6:12
74 James Nguyen Lowell 14:53 6:12
75 Justin Chan Lick Wilmerding 14:54 6:13
76 Eric Sandoval Hillsdale 14:54 6:13
77 Brian Bedford Jr Monta Vista 14:55 6:13 3/7 5/49 14/26
78 Jonathan Chiu Oakland 14:55 6:13
79 Josiah Leong Westmoor 14:56 6:13
80 Justin Bahng Sr Monta Vista 14:58 6:14 4/7 7/49 9/22
81 Francisco Pulido Hayward 14:58 6:14
82 Chris Nguyen Wilcox 15:00 6:15
83 Alex Chan Lowell 15:02 6:16
84 Eddie Hynson SHC 15:03 6:16
85 Nathaniel Eisen Gunn 15:04 6:17
86 Reyes Morones James Lick 15:04 6:17
87 Lucas Lui Logan 15:05 6:17
88 Kevin Min Leland 15:05 6:17
89 Darrn Rous Wilcox 15:06 6:18
90 Nick Miley Lowell 15:10 6:19
91 Leon Rudyak Sr Monta Vista 15:10 6:19 5/7 9/49 8/18
92 Pablo Tejera Wilcox 15:11 6:20
93 Jonathan Lu Jr Monta Vista 15:15 6:21 6/7 10/49 5/15
94 Alex Quintana Hillsdale 15:16 6:22
95 Michael Chen Castro Valley 15:16 6:22
96 Will Lipinski Berkeley 15:18 6:23
97 Levi Gadye Lowell 15:19 6:23
98 Alec Le So Monta Vista 15:19 6:23 7/7 12/49 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
99 Jose Vasquez HMB 15:20 6:23
100 Mike Murphy Hillsdale 15:21 6:24
101 Humberto Roque SHC 15:22 6:24
102 Xavier Rogers Andrew Hill 15:25 6:25
103 Wats Maradi James Lick 15:25 6:25
104 Matt Booth Pinewood 15:26 6:26
105 Aki Yuan Berkeley 15:28 6:27
106 Peter Cownan Mills 15:30 6:28
107 Keishi Nakajima Mills 15:30 6:28
108 Nam Nguyen Andrew Hill 15:31 6:28
109 Pete Adams Woodside 15:32 6:28
110 Jorge Garcia Andrew Hill 15:33 6:29
111 Christopher Lee Chinese Chr 15:37 6:30
112 Jerry Alvarez James Lick 15:38 6:31
113 Marcos Mexicano James Lick 15:38 6:31
114 Alp Mimaroglu Wilcox 15:40 6:32
115 Kenneth Ng Lowell 15:42 6:33
116 Brook Constantz Woodside 15:47 6:35
117 Sean McGuire Lick Wilmerding 15:49 6:35
118 Max McClure SF University 15:49 6:35
119 Abideen Tahir Oakland 15:51 6:36
120 Pramod Gadde Wilcox 15:51 6:36
121 Peter Hynson SHC 15:51 6:36
122 Andy Werling Mitty 15:52 6:37
123 Elliot Law Mills 15:53 6:37
124 Steven Vdall Mitty 15:55 6:38
125 Hobby Thompson Mitty 15:56 6:38
126 Greg Niedermaier Mitty 16:02 6:41
127 Frank Quintana Hillsdale 16:02 6:41
128 Richard Che Washington 16:10 6:44
129 John Vrolyk SF University 16:10 6:44
130 Bryan Young Oakland 16:11 6:45
131 Edmond Tam Lowell 16:13 6:45
132 Brian Gin Washington 16:15 6:46
133 Michael Abell St.Lawrence 16:16 6:47
134 Raymond Ewnes James Lick 16:22 6:49
136 Hoan Vo Andrew Hill 16:23 6:50
137 Eddie Maruyugui James Lick 16:24 6:50
138 Matt Dudley Mitty 16:26 6:51
139 Fabian Mora Andrew Hill 16:29 6:52
140 Andrew Kruep Pinewood 16:38 6:56
142 Seth Teristra Mills 16:46 6:59
143 Isaac Soto Hayward 16:52 7:02
144 Rohit Jayakar Pinewood 16:56 7:03
145 Brama Sukarma Lincoln-SJ 17:10 7:09
146 Rafael Torres Fremont 17:11 7:10
147 Alex Hampel Pinewood 17:14 7:11
148 Tim Weisinger Pinewood 17:28 7:17
149 Armen Khomderivan Fremont 17:37 7:20
150 Josue Lopez Andrew Hill 17:38 7:21
151 Paul Watkins Mitty 17:52 7:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:53
67:17
13:27
5:36
57 Greg Surh
-
13:07
5:28
4
Brad Surh
-
13:11
5:30
6
Nick Palladino
-
13:26
5:36
11
Austin Logie
-
13:33
5:39
15
Omeed Moghadam
-
14:00
5:50
21








2 Castro Valley
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
68:35
13:43
5:43
82 Elliot Nicholson
-
13:16
5:32
8
James Fazzio
-
13:26
5:36
10
Matt Riley
-
13:28
5:37
12
Bowen Wiest
-
13:58
5:49
20
Josh Fong
-
14:27
6:01
32








3 Gunn
7-6-6-5-3
Gap: 0:20
69:41
13:56
5:48
99 Carl Reid
-
13:42
5:43
16
Elliot Krigel
-
13:58
5:49
18
Johnathan Chu
-
13:59
5:50
19
Calvin Chu
-
14:00
5:50
22
Roscoe Linstadt
-
14:02
5:51
24








4 Santa Teresa
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:21
69:59
14:00
5:50
119 Kevin Boockholdt
-
13:20
5:33
9
Hunter Holbrook
-
13:31
5:38
13
Michael Gray
-
14:10
5:54
25
Daniel Diaz
-
14:17
5:57
28
Phillip White
-
14:41
6:07
44








5 Westmoor
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:51
69:39
13:56
5:48
121 Carlos Jimenez
-
12:53
5:22
3
J.r. Gonzalez
-
13:11
5:30
7
Randy Fung
-
14:14
5:56
26
Chad Phillips
-
14:37
6:05
39
Ben Lee
-
14:44
6:08
46








6 Oakland
1-1-1-3-6
Gap: 2:27
68:33
13:43
5:43
123 Thomas Dileo
-
12:28
5:12
1
John Cheng
-
12:52
5:22
2
Jimmy Dileo
-
13:32
5:38
14
Ryan Lok
-
14:46
6:09
48
Jonathan Chiu
-
14:55
6:13
58








7 SHC
8-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:37
73:04
14:37
6:05
222 Ethan Wicklund
-
13:45
5:44
17
Justin Abantao
-
14:18
5:58
29
Nick Karsant
-
14:36
6:05
37
Eddie Hynson
-
15:03
6:16
63
Humberto Roque
-
15:22
6:24
76








8 Lick Wilmerding
13-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:15
73:32
14:42
6:08
223 Andrew Batjiaka
-
14:38
6:06
40
Thomas Kamei
-
14:39
6:06
42
Daniel Teshima
-
14:41
6:07
43
Robby Myers
-
14:41
6:07
45
Matt Rosenthal
-
14:53
6:12
53








9 SF University
9-8-8-7-9
Gap: 1:48
73:34
14:43
6:08
226 Parker Brown
-
14:01
5:50
23
Patrick Wendell
-
14:16
5:57
27
Mark Friese
-
14:36
6:05
36
Dan Bernstein
-
14:52
6:12
51
Max McClure
-
15:49
6:35
89








10 Mills
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:06
74:43
14:57
6:14
273 James Xie
-
14:24
6:00
30
Alex Warring
-
14:34
6:04
35
Jon Yee
-
14:45
6:09
47
Peter Cownan
-
15:30
6:28
80
Keishi Nakajima
-
15:30
6:28
81








11 Monta Vista
14-14-13-11-11
Gap: 0:31
74:34
14:55
6:13
278 Theodore Lin
Sr
14:39
6:06
41
Abhi Vaishnav
Sr
14:52
6:12
52
Brian Bedford
Jr
14:55
6:13
57
Justin Bahng
Sr
14:58
6:14
60
Leon Rudyak
Sr
15:10
6:19
68








12 Wilcox
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:34
74:43
14:57
6:14
284 Daniel Martinez
-
14:37
6:05
38
Andrew Miller
-
14:49
6:10
50
Chris Nguyen
-
15:00
6:15
61
Darrn Rous
-
15:06
6:18
66
Pablo Tejera
-
15:11
6:20
69








13 Lowell
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 0:46
74:57
14:59
6:15
290 Phillip Yee
-
14:33
6:04
34
James Nguyen
-
14:53
6:12
54
Alex Chan
-
15:02
6:16
62
Nick Miley
-
15:10
6:19
67
Levi Gadye
-
15:19
6:23
73








14 James Lick
4-10-11-14-14
Gap: 2:28
74:55
14:59
6:15
317 Erick Herrera
-
13:10
5:29
5
Reyes Morones
-
15:04
6:17
65
Wats Maradi
-
15:25
6:25
78
Jerry Alvarez
-
15:38
6:31
84
Marcos Mexicano
-
15:38
6:31
85








15 Hillsdale
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:15
76:20
15:16
6:22
349 John Romulo
-
14:47
6:10
49
Eric Sandoval
-
14:54
6:13
56
Alex Quintana
-
15:16
6:22
71
Mike Murphy
-
15:21
6:24
75
Frank Quintana
-
16:02
6:41
98








16 Andrew Hill
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:04
79:21
15:52
6:37
451 Xavier Rogers
-
15:25
6:25
77
Nam Nguyen
-
15:31
6:28
82
Jorge Garcia
-
15:33
6:29
83
Hoan Vo
-
16:23
6:50
103
Fabian Mora
-
16:29
6:52
106








17 Mitty
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:34
80:11
16:02
6:41
486 Andy Werling
-
15:52
6:37
93
Steven Vdall
-
15:55
6:38
95
Hobby Thompson
-
15:56
6:38
96
Greg Niedermaier
-
16:02
6:41
97
Matt Dudley
-
16:26
6:51
105








18 Pinewood
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:02
83:42
16:44
6:59
516 Matt Booth
-
15:26
6:26
79
Andrew Kruep
-
16:38
6:56
107
Rohit Jayakar
-
16:56
7:03
109
Alex Hampel
-
17:14
7:11
110
Tim Weisinger
-
17:28
7:17
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Ho Chinese Chr 13:40 5:42
2 Jack Leng Castro Valley 13:58 5:49
3 Oran Arms Serra 14:03 5:51
4 Patrick Sullivan Serra 14:07 5:53
5 Arlie Krigel Gunn 14:10 5:54
6 Alex Esparza St.Ignatius 14:12 5:55
7 Matt Leland St.Ignatius 14:21 5:59
8 Brina Hand Gunn 14:25 6:00
9 Spencer McCleod Serra 14:28 6:02
10 Andrew Shahamiri St.Ignatius 14:28 6:02
11 Justin Hall SF University 14:36 6:05
12 Henry Clock SF University 14:49 6:10
13 Austin Carrell Santa Teresa 14:39 6:06
14 Sean Cotter St.Ignatius 14:41 6:07
15 Mike Laccabue So Monta Vista 14:43 6:08 1/16 2/49 8/17
16 Dan Houck Bellarmine 14:49 6:10
17 Wes Schneider Castro Valley 14:50 6:11
18 Danny Martinez St.Ignatius 14:50 6:11
19 Josh Cusick St.Lawrence 14:51 6:11
20 Ryland Young Hillsdale 14:55 6:13
21 Brandon Hartstein So Monta Vista 14:56 6:13 2/16 6/49 6/16
22 Kyle Swanton Serra 14:56 6:13
23 Rian Dineen St.Ignatius 14:57 6:14
24 Danny Jordan Bellarmine 14:58 6:14
25 Ragent Zach Hillsdale 14:59 6:15
26 Sam Dwyer Bellarmine 15:02 6:16
27 Alex Lu So Monta Vista 15:04 6:17 3/16 8/49 4/13
28 Tom Glickbar Serra 15:04 6:17
29 Nathaniel Polussa Leland 15:41 6:32
29 Andrew Yeung Fremont 15:04 6:17
31 Chris Warner St.Ignatius 15:08 6:18
32 Tom Pashnt Fremont 15:11 6:20
33 Jason Ho So Monta Vista 15:16 6:22 4/16 11/49 3/12
34 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi So Monta Vista 15:28 6:27 5/16 15/49 3/9
35 Collin Boyles St.Lawrence 15:34 6:29
36 Daniel Eng Castro Valley 15:34 6:29
37 Rudy Schwartz Gunn 15:36 6:30
38 John Hutar Hillsdale 15:36 6:30
40 Sean Adamski Bellarmine 15:41 6:32
41 Dezmon Hunter Gunn 15:44 6:33
42 Kei Taguchi So Monta Vista 15:49 6:35 6/16 19/49 2/7
43 Sam Alexander Bellarmine 15:50 6:36
44 Ryan Geraghty St.Ignatius 15:54 6:38
45 Kevin Eng Galileo 15:55 6:38
46 Weng Ong So Monta Vista 15:55 6:38 7/16 20/49 2/7
47 Michael Berger Gunn 15:57 6:39
48 Brian Herbert Hillsdale 15:58 6:39
49 Richard Wei So Monta Vista 15:58 6:39 8/16 21/49 2/6
50 Pete Green Gunn 15:59 6:40
51 Michael Valle Serra 16:00 6:40
52 Connor Callahan St.Ignatius 16:02 6:41
53 Andrew Schwenk Serra 16:07 6:43
54 Hayato Kadota Aragon 16:08 6:43
55 Kevin Oda Castro Valley 16:09 6:44
56 Jack Kodros St.Ignatius 16:10 6:44
57 Daniel Torrefranca Hillsdale 16:11 6:45
58 Mo Dabliz Hillsdale 16:13 6:45
59 Brooks Ilg Serra 16:14 6:46
60 Francesco Balestra SF University 15:07 6:18
60 Krishi Peddada So Monta Vista 16:17 6:47 9/16 26/49 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
61 Alan McCue Gunn 16:17 6:47
62 Chester Selva Galileo 16:21 6:49
63 Stefan Paquet So Monta Vista 16:23 6:50 10/16 27/49 2/5
64 Bryan Finney Bellarmine 16:25 6:50
65 Will Shen Fremont 16:25 6:50
66 Walt Bell Serra 16:26 6:51
67 Jon Rey St.Ignatius 16:27 6:51
68 Asa Singh Kalla So Monta Vista 16:32 6:53 11/16 28/49 2/5
69 Torin Carroll So Monta Vista 16:35 6:55 12/16 32/49 1/4
70 Akshay Tambe So Monta Vista 16:36 6:55 13/16 33/49 1/3
71 Simon Loos St.Ignatius 16:41 6:57
72 Matt Mahoney St.Ignatius 16:41 6:57
73 Tom Mezzara St.Ignatius 16:42 6:58
74 Alex Lopatin Gunn 16:43 6:58
75 Brian McKay Serra 16:49 7:00
76 Kevin Chan Washington 16:49 7:00
77 Ryan Falk St.Ignatius 16:51 7:01
78 Tony Urbina St.Ignatius 16:53 7:02
79 Tim Mok So Monta Vista 16:55 7:03 14/16 35/49 2/2
80 Alex Powell Leland 16:55 7:03
81 Scott Daulton Serra 17:01 7:05
82 Sam Hales Hayward 17:04 7:07
83 Jason Estes Bellarmine 17:06 7:08
84 Roberto Garcia Leland 17:07 7:08
85 Jackson Phillips Castro Valley 17:09 7:09
86 Omid Shamsoddini So Monta Vista 17:12 7:10 15/16 38/49 2/2
87 Doug Thoreson Bellarmine 17:24 7:15
88 Thomas Bao Gunn 17:28 7:17
89 Taka Nagashima Aragon 17:30 7:18
90 Andrew Tran Santa Teresa 17:30 7:18
91 David Yan Gunn 17:34 7:19
92 Nathan Mackowski SF University 17:34 7:19
93 Jose Morales Santa Teresa 17:42 7:23
94 Matthew Chiu Washington 17:46 7:24
95 David Lu Washington 17:51 7:26
96 Max Keeler Gunn 18:02 7:31
97 Julien Devin Gunn 18:02 7:31
98 Gabe Saluta Bellarmine 18:06 7:33
99 Jonathan Yang Leland 18:11 7:35
100 Brian Tran Fremont 18:11 7:35
101 Edwin Soto Hayward 18:17 7:37
102 Alex Arnest St.Ignatius 18:29 7:42
103 Mike Quinones St.Ignatius 18:35 7:45
104 Nick Springer Leland 18:38 7:46
105 Ted Zee Hillsdale 18:38 7:46
106 Josue Palafox Hayward 18:42 7:48
107 Alex Vu Bellarmine 18:44 7:48
108 Nikolay Shurygin So Monta Vista 18:45 7:49 16/16 48/49 2/2
109 Jacob Vanderwilk Hayward 19:08 7:58
110 Douglas Le Bellarmine 19:15 8:01
111 Chris Kambic Hillsdale 20:46 8:39
112 Jake Suvorov Leland 21:08 8:48
113 Kevin Quach Fremont 21:28 8:57
114 Andrew Sanchez Bellarmine 21:44 9:03
115 William Bernick Washington 22:07 9:13
116 Michael Lee Leland 23:06 9:38
117 Theo Thouneh Bellarmine 24:06 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St.Ignatius
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
72:32
14:30
6:03
44 Alex Esparza
-
14:12
5:55
5
Matt Leland
-
14:21
5:59
6
Andrew Shahamiri
-
14:28
6:02
9
Sean Cotter
-
14:41
6:07
10
Danny Martinez
-
14:50
6:11
14








2 Serra
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:01
72:38
14:32
6:03
53 Oran Arms
-
14:03
5:51
2
Patrick Sullivan
-
14:07
5:53
3
Spencer McCleod
-
14:28
6:02
8
Kyle Swanton
-
14:56
6:13
17
Tom Glickbar
-
15:04
6:17
23








3 Monta Vista
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:45
75:27
15:05
6:17
106 Mike Laccabue
So
14:43
6:08
11
Brandon Hartstein
So
14:56
6:13
16
Alex Lu
So
15:04
6:17
22
Jason Ho
So
15:16
6:22
28
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi
So
15:28
6:27
29








4 Gunn
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:47
75:52
15:10
6:19
114 Arlie Krigel
-
14:10
5:54
4
Brina Hand
-
14:25
6:00
7
Rudy Schwartz
-
15:36
6:30
31
Dezmon Hunter
-
15:44
6:33
34
Michael Berger
-
15:57
6:39
38








5 Bellarmine
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
76:20
15:16
6:22
121 Dan Houck
-
14:49
6:10
12
Danny Jordan
-
14:58
6:14
19
Sam Dwyer
-
15:02
6:16
21
Sean Adamski
-
15:41
6:32
33
Sam Alexander
-
15:50
6:36
36








6 Castro Valley
1-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:11
77:40
15:32
6:28
139 Jack Leng
-
13:58
5:49
1
Wes Schneider
-
14:50
6:11
13
Daniel Eng
-
15:34
6:29
30
Kevin Oda
-
16:09
6:44
43
Jackson Phillips
-
17:09
7:09
52








7 Hillsdale
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
77:39
15:32
6:28
150 Ryland Young
-
14:55
6:13
15
Ragent Zach
-
14:59
6:15
20
John Hutar
-
15:36
6:30
32
Brian Herbert
-
15:58
6:39
39
Daniel Torrefranca
-
16:11
6:45
44








8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:24
86:19
17:16
7:12
211 Andrew Yeung
-
15:04
6:17
24
Tom Pashnt
-
15:11
6:20
27
Will Shen
-
16:25
6:50
48
Brian Tran
-
18:11
7:35
54
Kevin Quach
-
21:28
8:57
58








9 Leland
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:57
86:32
17:18
7:13
232 Nathaniel Polussa
-
15:41
6:32
24
Alex Powell
-
16:55
7:03
49
Roberto Garcia
-
17:07
7:08
51
Jonathan Yang
-
18:11
7:35
53
Nick Springer
-
18:38
7:46
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St.Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
78:11
15:38
6:31
27 Rian Dineen
-
14:57
6:14
1
Chris Warner
-
15:08
6:18
2
Ryan Geraghty
-
15:54
6:38
4
Connor Callahan
-
16:02
6:41
9
Jack Kodros
-
16:10
6:44
11








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
80:22
16:04
6:42
42 Kei Taguchi
So
15:49
6:35
3
Weng Ong
So
15:55
6:38
5
Richard Wei
So
15:58
6:39
6
Krishi Peddada
So
16:17
6:47
13
Stefan Paquet
So
16:23
6:50
15








3 Serra
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
81:36
16:19
6:48
70 Michael Valle
-
16:00
6:40
8
Andrew Schwenk
-
16:07
6:43
10
Brooks Ilg
-
16:14
6:46
12
Walt Bell
-
16:26
6:51
17
Brian McKay
-
16:49
7:00
23








4 Gunn
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
84:01
16:48
7:00
98 Pete Green
-
15:59
6:40
7
Alan McCue
-
16:17
6:47
14
Alex Lopatin
-
16:43
6:58
22
Thomas Bao
-
17:28
7:17
27
David Yan
-
17:34
7:19
28








5 Bellarmine
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
87:45
17:33
7:19
130 Bryan Finney
-
16:25
6:50
16
Jason Estes
-
17:06
7:08
25
Doug Thoreson
-
17:24
7:15
26
Gabe Saluta
-
18:06
7:33
31
Alex Vu
-
18:44
7:48
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St.Ignatius
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
83:22
16:40
6:57
27 Jon Rey
-
16:27
6:51
1
Simon Loos
-
16:41
6:57
5
Matt Mahoney
-
16:41
6:57
6
Tom Mezzara
-
16:42
6:58
7
Ryan Falk
-
16:51
7:01
8








2 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:40
83:50
16:46
6:59
30 Asa Singh Kalla
So
16:32
6:53
2
Torin Carroll
So
16:35
6:55
3
Akshay Tambe
So
16:36
6:55
4
Tim Mok
So
16:55
7:03
10
Omid Shamsoddini
So
17:12
7:10
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Reavey St.Ignatius 14:04 5:52
2 Kevin Rouse St.Francis 14:10 5:54
3 Mike Borg Serra 14:13 5:55
4 Russ Megowan Serra 14:18 5:58
5 Bobby Carroll Bellarmine 14:20 5:58
6 Chuck Stimson Serra 14:20 5:58
7 Cory Jones French Intl 14:24 6:00
8 Jeff Grogan Serra 14:27 6:01
9 Stephen Wong1 Lincoln-SF 14:31 6:03
10 Kevin Aguirre St.Ignatius 14:33 6:04
11 Alex London Serra 14:34 6:04
12 Robbie Anicetti St.Ignatius 14:35 6:05
13 Gavin Ong Westmoor 14:36 6:05
14 Andrew Cheshire Castro Valley 14:40 6:07
15 Bryan Machias St.Francis 14:41 6:07
16 Oscar Roque St.Ignatius 14:42 6:08
17 Matt Delsman St.Francis 14:44 6:08
18 Erik Loos St.Ignatius 14:48 6:10
19 Chris Nardi Bellarmine 14:49 6:10
20 Eric Chen Lincoln-SF 14:54 6:13
21 Chris Hoffman St.Ignatius 14:56 6:13
22 Stephen Powell Serra 14:56 6:13
23 Brett Lando St.Ignatius 14:57 6:14
24 Evan Strobelt Aragon 15:00 6:15
25 Tom Shanahan St.Ignatius 15:00 6:15
26 Connor Smith St.Ignatius 15:01 6:15
27 Brian Estiu Lincoln-SF 15:02 6:16
28 Dan Palladino Carlmont 15:02 6:16
29 Jon Hui Castro Valley 15:03 6:16
30 Brett Hansson St.Ignatius 15:06 6:18
31 Ryan Ruiz Bellarmine 15:06 6:18
32 Jeff Flaherty Serra 15:08 6:18
33 Kevin Najarro St.Ignatius 15:09 6:19
34 Mike Wise Serra 15:11 6:20
35 Shawn Tsztoo Alameda 15:12 6:20
36 Kenny Robertson Castro Valley 15:14 6:21
37 Daniel Harkin Serra 15:15 6:21
38 Ben Bubenheim Serra 15:16 6:22
39 Diego Lerda Logan 15:18 6:23
40 Jonathan Chan Aragon 15:19 6:23
41 Wayland Chan Lincoln-SF 15:19 6:23
42 Adam Maddox Terra Nova 15:20 6:23
43 Vince Sokhanvari Bellarmine 15:20 6:23
44 Ryan Aguirre St.Ignatius 15:21 6:24
45 William Rankin Westmoor 15:21 6:24
46 William Watje Mitty 15:22 6:24
47 Sean Vranizan SHC 15:22 6:24
48 Thomas Maltbaek Bellarmine 15:23 6:25
49 Alex Kadokura Jr Monta Vista 15:24 6:25 1/19 13/49 16/35 Well done! (SBP)
50 Andy Chan Westmoor 15:26 6:26
51 Chris Li Terra Nova 15:28 6:27
52 Ed Foley Lick Wilmerding 15:28 6:27
53 Alexander Sporck Bellarmine 15:28 6:27
54 Waymond Lee Westmoor 15:30 6:28
55 Paul Brooks Lick Wilmerding 15:32 6:28
56 Victor Shia Sr Monta Vista 15:34 6:29 2/19 16/49 11/31
57 Payum Vossughi Carlmont 15:36 6:30
58 Alan Cameron Bellarmine 15:37 6:30
59 William Chan Lowell 15:38 6:31
60 Andrew Tapia Bellarmine 15:39 6:31
61 Calvin Shiu Lincoln-SF 15:40 6:32
62 Sean Dennison SHC 15:41 6:32
63 Jimmy Ruck St.Ignatius 15:42 6:33
64 Ian Barnett Gunn 15:42 6:33
65 Andy Hsu Sr Monta Vista 15:44 6:33 3/19 18/49 8/29
66 Yuhei Nunome Lowell 15:44 6:33
67 Kevin Zhao St.Francis 15:46 6:34
68 Dan Li Gunn 15:46 6:34
69 Elliot Hung Castro Valley 15:47 6:35
70 Eliot Williams Bellarmine 15:49 6:35
71 Arlo Anderson St.Patrick 15:54 6:38
72 Chris Davis Bellarmine 15:54 6:38
73 Colin Vranizan SHC 15:56 6:38
74 Ryan Tong Mitty 15:58 6:39
75 Alex Shei Sr Monta Vista 16:03 6:41 4/19 22/49 8/26
76 Joshua Lopez SHC 16:04 6:42
77 Gordon Shyu Sr Monta Vista 16:06 6:43 5/19 23/49 5/19
78 Jeff Georgette Serra 16:09 6:44
79 Scott Taysom Terra Nova 16:09 6:44
80 Johnny Cai Lincoln-SF 16:12 6:45
81 Spencer Albrecht Carlmont 16:12 6:45
82 Noah Marthinson Berkeley 16:15 6:46
83 Scott Hansen Sr Monta Vista 16:16 6:47 6/19 25/49 5/14
84 Curtis Liang Gunn 16:17 6:47
85 Chris Luong Castro Valley 16:18 6:48
86 Mj Borg Serra 16:18 6:48
87 Gabriel Chu Lincoln-SF 16:19 6:48
88 Tom Murphy Serra 16:20 6:48
89 Stanley Chung Bellarmine 16:20 6:48
90 Justin Lee SHC 16:21 6:49
91 Nimrod Baylon Westmoor 16:22 6:49
93 Chris Chow Carlmont 16:24 6:50
94 Sloane Cook Lincoln-SF 16:24 6:50
95 Matt Constantino Mills 16:24 6:50
96 Jonathan Barrera Bellarmine 16:26 6:51
97 Ed Jacoubowsky Woodside 16:26 6:51
98 Roberto Gonzalez Westmoor 16:27 6:51
99 Lester Mopas Castro Valley 16:28 6:52
100 Robert Sanguinetti SHC 16:29 6:52
101 Peter Lei Westmoor 16:29 6:52
102 Johnny Ko Lincoln-SF 16:30 6:53
103 Brandon Brown Aragon 16:31 6:53
104 Dana Byrd Logan 16:31 6:53
105 Mike Barrios Westmoor 16:32 6:53
106 Jessie Piccolotti Terra Nova 16:32 6:53
107 James Lin Logan 16:32 6:53
108 Jonathan Kho Jr Monta Vista 16:33 6:54 7/19 29/49 6/12
109 Gabe Marra Bellarmine 16:34 6:54
110 Ryoto Nagaoka Sr Monta Vista 16:34 6:54 8/19 31/49 6/9
111 Michael Teshima Lick Wilmerding 16:35 6:55
112 Nick Garcia Santa Clara 16:36 6:55
113 Robert Trajano Castro Valley 16:37 6:55
114 Max Mudd Carlmont 16:37 6:55
115 Justin Filmore Bellarmine 16:38 6:56
116 Michael Nguyen Wilcox 16:38 6:56
117 Darryl Bundang Logan 16:40 6:57
118 Harrison Mai Fremont 16:41 6:57
119 Michael Garrido French Intl 16:42 6:58
120 Justin Dancer St.Francis 16:43 6:58
121 Greg Johnson Lick Wilmerding 16:46 6:59
122 David Rivera Bellarmine 16:46 6:59
123 Kenny Kork Westmoor 16:47 7:00
124 Kevin Quach Wilcox 16:49 7:00
125 Jonathan Lee Lincoln-SF 16:49 7:00
126 Jeff Hong Lincoln-SF 16:50 7:01
127 Andrew Sy Chinese Chr 16:51 7:01
128 Andrew Palma Mitty 16:52 7:02
129 Max Toran Washington 16:55 7:03
130 Brian Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 16:59 7:05 9/19 36/49 6/7
131 Sonny Singh Logan 17:02 7:06
132 Burumoto Brandon Castro Valley 17:04 7:07
133 Pye Kyaw Westmoor 17:06 7:08
134 Andrew Akraboff Lowell 17:07 7:08
134 Chris Kathmi Lick Wilmerding 17:07 7:08
136 Brian Verbaken Sr Monta Vista 17:09 7:09 10/19 37/49 6/7 Well done! (SBP)
137 Dao Tran St.Patrick 17:11 7:10
138 Aaron Huang Lick Wilmerding 17:12 7:10
139 Scott Wardell St.Ignatius 17:13 7:10
140 Will Chambers Lick Wilmerding 17:13 7:10
141 Jason Chen Sr Monta Vista 17:14 7:11 11/19 39/49 5/7
142 Brad Thoreson Bellarmine 17:44 7:23
143 Neiman Macdula St.Patrick 17:15 7:11
144 Justin Tse SF University 17:17 7:12
145 Kellen Stephen Fremont 17:20 7:13
146 Daniel Chen Westmoor 17:21 7:14
147 Ben Irinaga Lick Wilmerding 17:21 7:14
148 Gabe Lam Jr Monta Vista 17:25 7:15 12/19 40/49 4/6
149 Patrick Tabor French Intl 17:26 7:16
150 Jimmy Doyle Carlmont 17:27 7:16
151 Jonathan Gu Gunn 17:28 7:17
152 Austin Cheng Fr Monta Vista 17:29 7:17 13/19 41/49 4/6 Well done! (SBP)
153 Nick Markwith Woodside 17:33 7:19
154 Chris Lee Galileo 17:33 7:19
155 Mani Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 17:33 7:19 14/19 42/49 3/4
156 Jon Ng St.Lawrence 17:34 7:19
157 Jamie Gutierrez Hayward 17:34 7:19
158 Daniel Hartz Pinewood 17:35 7:20
159 Bryant Chen Jr Monta Vista 17:35 7:20 15/19 43/49 2/3
160 Stephen Wong2 Lincoln-SF 17:38 7:21
161 Stephen Chiang Lincoln-SF 17:39 7:21
162 Manuel Jeung Castro Valley 17:39 7:21
163 Lee Nguyen Wilcox 17:41 7:22
164 Tim Shaw Fremont 17:42 7:23
165 Henry Yung Chinese Chr 17:46 7:24
166 Vero Shaw Fremont 17:46 7:24
167 Randy Miura Westmoor 17:46 7:24
168 Francisco Diaz Andrew Hill 17:47 7:25
169 Jay Quang Alameda 17:47 7:25
170 Chris Letring Santa Clara 17:48 7:25
171 Dan Zheng Sr Monta Vista 17:48 7:25 16/19 44/49 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
172 Matt Rancatore Hillsdale 17:52 7:27
173 Daniel Haas Bellarmine 17:52 7:27
174 Jerome Luna Westmoor 17:53 7:27
175 Patrick Kwong Sr Monta Vista 17:55 7:28 17/19 45/49 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
176 Wayne Liu Sr Monta Vista 17:59 7:30 18/19 46/49 1/2
177 Wesley Poon Westmoor 17:59 7:30
178 Ryan Pacheco St.Patrick 17:59 7:30
179 John Peralez St.Lawrence 18:02 7:31
180 Ben Lowell SF University 18:02 7:31
181 Jon Choi Castro Valley 18:08 7:33
182 James Luo Galileo 18:09 7:34
183 Jason Raffin Pinewood 18:11 7:35
184 Don Ho Bellarmine 18:13 7:35
185 Edward Young Sr Monta Vista 18:14 7:36 19/19 47/49 1/2
186 Luis Orea SHC 18:17 7:37
187 Ridgely Jocson St.Patrick 18:22 7:39
188 John Ackerman St.Lawrence 18:23 7:40
189 Tim Chuc Lowell 18:27 7:41
190 Micheal Zhou Galileo 18:33 7:44
191 Leonard Zhao Galileo 18:37 7:45
192 Derek Wang Gunn 18:41 7:47
193 Afsheen Mirshafiei Fremont 18:42 7:48
194 Reza Orazbudi Carlmont 18:47 7:50
195 Jim Ouyang SF University 18:48 7:50
196 Joshua Bongawil St.Patrick 18:49 7:50
197 Joseph Chang French Intl 18:57 7:54
198 Michael Nguyen Logan 18:59 7:55
199 Dang Nguyen Andrew Hill 19:00 7:55
200 Ryan Tate Woodside 19:00 7:55
201 Sherman Yang Castro Valley 19:06 7:58
202 Adrian Ventura Wilcox 19:09 7:59
203 Jmes Behel Pinewood 19:14 8:01
204 Elliott Polakoff SF University 19:15 8:01
205 Thomas Wolk Wilcox 19:15 8:01
206 Vincent Leung Bellarmine 19:33 8:09
207 Eric Fan Logan 19:37 8:10
208 Matt Escobar Mitty 19:42 8:13
209 Ryan Solis Carlmont 19:49 8:15
210 Dennis Lee Chinese Chr 19:53 8:17
211 Oscar Zamora Andrew Hill 19:58 8:19
212 David Potter Washington 19:59 8:20
213 Paul Baker Bellarmine 20:07 8:23
214 Michael Lampron-York Pinewood 20:10 8:24
215 Kendrick Shu Washington 20:20 8:28
216 Bryant Luong Fremont 20:20 8:28
217 Brian Pickering Bellarmine 20:26 8:31
218 Andrew Magliulo Fremont 20:27 8:31
219 Ivan Perez Andrew Hill 21:21 8:54
220 Lawrence Chin Westmoor 21:31 8:58
221 Matt Moffat Mitty 21:31 8:58
222 Andrew Alcid Chinese Chr 21:37 9:00
223 Nathan Hendricks French Intl 21:45 9:04
224 Alex Nguyen Andrew Hill 21:56 9:08
225 Justin Falusoto Andrew Hill 21:56 9:08
226 Menandro Aure Westmoor 22:12 9:15
227 Johnny Phu St.Lawrence 22:24 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serra
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
71:52
14:22
5:59
32 Mike Borg
-
14:13
5:55
3
Russ Megowan
-
14:18
5:58
4
Chuck Stimson
-
14:20
5:58
6
Jeff Grogan
-
14:27
6:01
8
Alex London
-
14:34
6:04
11








2 St.Ignatius
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
72:42
14:32
6:04
57 Sean Reavey
-
14:04
5:52
1
Kevin Aguirre
-
14:33
6:04
10
Robbie Anicetti
-
14:35
6:05
12
Oscar Roque
-
14:42
6:08
16
Erik Loos
-
14:48
6:10
18








3 Bellarmine
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
74:58
15:00
6:15
119 Bobby Carroll
-
14:20
5:58
5
Chris Nardi
-
14:49
6:10
19
Ryan Ruiz
-
15:06
6:18
27
Vince Sokhanvari
-
15:20
6:23
32
Thomas Maltbaek
-
15:23
6:25
36








4 Lincoln-SF
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:09
75:26
15:05
6:17
130 Stephen Wong1
-
14:31
6:03
9
Eric Chen
-
14:54
6:13
20
Brian Estiu
-
15:02
6:16
24
Wayland Chan
-
15:19
6:23
31
Calvin Shiu
-
15:40
6:32
46








5 St.Francis
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:33
76:04
15:13
6:20
166 Kevin Rouse
-
14:10
5:54
2
Bryan Machias
-
14:41
6:07
15
Matt Delsman
-
14:44
6:08
17
Kevin Zhao
-
15:46
6:34
50
Justin Dancer
-
16:43
6:58
82








6 Castro Valley
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
77:02
15:24
6:25
184 Andrew Cheshire
-
14:40
6:07
14
Jon Hui
-
15:03
6:16
26
Kenny Robertson
-
15:14
6:21
29
Elliot Hung
-
15:47
6:35
52
Chris Luong
-
16:18
6:48
63








7 Westmoor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
77:15
15:27
6:26
191 Gavin Ong
-
14:36
6:05
13
William Rankin
-
15:21
6:24
33
Andy Chan
-
15:26
6:26
38
Waymond Lee
-
15:30
6:28
41
Nimrod Baylon
-
16:22
6:49
66








8 Monta Vista
13-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
78:51
15:46
6:34
243 Alex Kadokura
Jr
15:24
6:25
37
Victor Shia
Sr
15:34
6:29
43
Andy Hsu
Sr
15:44
6:33
49
Alex Shei
Sr
16:03
6:41
56
Gordon Shyu
Sr
16:06
6:43
58








9 SHC
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:59
79:24
15:53
6:37
258 Sean Vranizan
-
15:22
6:24
35
Sean Dennison
-
15:41
6:32
47
Colin Vranizan
-
15:56
6:38
54
Joshua Lopez
-
16:04
6:42
57
Justin Lee
-
16:21
6:49
65








10 Carlmont
9-8-8-10-10
Gap: 1:35
79:51
15:58
6:39
273 Dan Palladino
-
15:02
6:16
25
Payum Vossughi
-
15:36
6:30
44
Spencer Albrecht
-
16:12
6:45
60
Chris Chow
-
16:24
6:50
67
Max Mudd
-
16:37
6:55
77








11 Lick Wilmerding
14-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:39
81:28
16:18
6:47
326 Ed Foley
-
15:28
6:27
39
Paul Brooks
-
15:32
6:28
42
Michael Teshima
-
16:35
6:55
75
Greg Johnson
-
16:46
6:59
83
Chris Kathmi
-
17:07
7:08
87








12 Logan
10-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:44
82:03
16:25
6:50
340 Diego Lerda
-
15:18
6:23
30
Dana Byrd
-
16:31
6:53
72
James Lin
-
16:32
6:53
73
Darryl Bundang
-
16:40
6:57
79
Sonny Singh
-
17:02
7:06
86








13 Gunn
15-14-12-13-13
Gap: 2:59
83:54
16:47
7:00
359 Ian Barnett
-
15:42
6:33
48
Dan Li
-
15:46
6:34
51
Curtis Liang
-
16:17
6:47
62
Jonathan Gu
-
17:28
7:17
95
Derek Wang
-
18:41
7:47
103








14 Mitty
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 6:09
89:25
17:53
7:27
405 William Watje
-
15:22
6:24
34
Ryan Tong
-
15:58
6:39
55
Andrew Palma
-
16:52
7:02
85
Matt Escobar
-
19:42
8:13
113
Matt Moffat
-
21:31
8:58
118








15 French Intl
5-12-15-15-15
Gap: 7:21
89:14
17:51
7:26
407 Cory Jones
-
14:24
6:00
7
Michael Garrido
-
16:42
6:58
81
Patrick Tabor
-
17:26
7:16
93
Joseph Chang
-
18:57
7:54
107
Nathan Hendricks
-
21:45
9:04
119








16 St.Patrick
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:28
86:41
17:20
7:13
434 Arlo Anderson
-
15:54
6:38
53
Dao Tran
-
17:11
7:10
88
Neiman Macdula
-
17:15
7:11
91
Ryan Pacheco
-
17:59
7:30
100
Ridgely Jocson
-
18:22
7:39
102








17 Fremont
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:01
88:11
17:38
7:21
471 Harrison Mai
-
16:41
6:57
80
Kellen Stephen
-
17:20
7:13
92
Tim Shaw
-
17:42
7:23
97
Vero Shaw
-
17:46
7:24
98
Afsheen Mirshafiei
-
18:42
7:48
104








18 Wilcox
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:37
89:32
17:54
7:28
479 Michael Nguyen
-
16:38
6:56
78
Kevin Quach
-
16:49
7:00
84
Lee Nguyen
-
17:41
7:22
96
Adrian Ventura
-
19:09
7:59
110
Thomas Wolk
-
19:15
8:01
111








19 Andrew Hill
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:09
100:02
20:00
8:20
559 Francisco Diaz
-
17:47
7:25
99
Dang Nguyen
-
19:00
7:55
109
Oscar Zamora
-
19:58
8:19
114
Ivan Perez
-
21:21
8:54
117
Alex Nguyen
-
21:56
9:08
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St.Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
75:00
15:00
6:15
19 Chris Hoffman
-
14:56
6:13
1
Brett Lando
-
14:57
6:14
3
Tom Shanahan
-
15:00
6:15
4
Connor Smith
-
15:01
6:15
5
Brett Hansson
-
15:06
6:18
6








2 Serra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
75:46
15:09
6:19
39 Stephen Powell
-
14:56
6:13
2
Jeff Flaherty
-
15:08
6:18
7
Mike Wise
-
15:11
6:20
9
Daniel Harkin
-
15:15
6:21
10
Ben Bubenheim
-
15:16
6:22
11








3 Bellarmine
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
78:27
15:41
6:32
75 Alexander Sporck
-
15:28
6:27
13
Alan Cameron
-
15:37
6:30
14
Andrew Tapia
-
15:39
6:31
15
Eliot Williams
-
15:49
6:35
16
Chris Davis
-
15:54
6:38
17








4 Lincoln-SF
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
82:14
16:27
6:51
129 Johnny Cai
-
16:12
6:45
19
Gabriel Chu
-
16:19
6:48
22
Sloane Cook
-
16:24
6:50
24
Johnny Ko
-
16:30
6:53
29
Jonathan Lee
-
16:49
7:00
35








5 Westmoor
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:39
83:21
16:40
6:57
157 Roberto Gonzalez
-
16:27
6:51
26
Peter Lei
-
16:29
6:52
28
Mike Barrios
-
16:32
6:53
30
Kenny Kork
-
16:47
7:00
34
Pye Kyaw
-
17:06
7:08
39








6 Monta Vista
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:53
83:31
16:42
6:58
160 Scott Hansen
Sr
16:16
6:47
20
Jonathan Kho
Jr
16:33
6:54
31
Ryoto Nagaoka
Sr
16:34
6:54
32
Brian Nguyen
Sr
16:59
7:05
37
Brian Verbaken
Sr
17:09
7:09
40








7 Castro Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
85:56
17:11
7:10
190 Lester Mopas
-
16:28
6:52
27
Robert Trajano
-
16:37
6:55
33
Burumoto Brandon
-
17:04
7:07
38
Manuel Jeung
-
17:39
7:21
45
Jon Choi
-
18:08
7:33
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
82:44
16:33
6:54
15 Stanley Chung
-
16:20
6:48
1
Jonathan Barrera
-
16:26
6:51
2
Gabe Marra
-
16:34
6:54
3
Justin Filmore
-
16:38
6:56
4
David Rivera
-
16:46
6:59
5








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
87:16
17:27
7:16
48 Jason Chen
Sr
17:14
7:11
6
Gabe Lam
Jr
17:25
7:15
9
Austin Cheng
Fr
17:29
7:17
10
Mani Subramanian
Jr
17:33
7:19
11
Bryant Chen
Jr
17:35
7:20
12








3 Westmoor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:10
92:30
18:30
7:43
74 Daniel Chen
-
17:21
7:14
8
Randy Miura
-
17:46
7:24
13
Jerome Luna
-
17:53
7:27
16
Wesley Poon
-
17:59
7:30
18
Lawrence Chin
-
21:31
8:58
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greg Innes St.Ignatius 14:18 5:58
2 Evan Grzejka St.Ignatius 14:24 6:00
3 Braden Kolte Leland 14:41 6:07
4 Lawrence Smith Bellarmine 14:44 6:08
5 Jacob Moe-Lange Fr Monta Vista 14:46 6:09 1/7 3/49 4/17
6 Kevin Moore Serra 14:52 6:12
7 Conor Sullivan Bellarmine 14:56 6:13
8 Nathan Ong Chinese Chr 14:57 6:14
9 Kyle Ruiz St.Ignatius 14:58 6:14
10 Adam Renfree Santa Teresa 14:59 6:15
11 Vince Silviera St.Ignatius 14:59 6:15
12 Erik Anderson Bellarmine 15:08 6:18
13 Sam Schneider Serra 15:18 6:23
14 Will Ryan St.Ignatius 15:18 6:23
15 Brandon Siko Bellarmine 15:19 6:23
16 Matt Tate St.Ignatius 15:19 6:23
17 Tony Gerbino Leland 15:19 6:23
18 Justin Koh Bellarmine 15:21 6:24
19 Marten Tan Serra 15:22 6:24
20 Tim Bates Fr Monta Vista 15:24 6:25 2/7 13/49 5/16
21 Dave Motamed Serra 15:25 6:25
22 John Ide St.Ignatius 15:26 6:26
23 Carlos Chavez St.Lawrence 15:26 6:26
24 Frank Gao Leland 15:26 6:26
25 Ryan Schwandt Aragon 15:34 6:29
26 Nick Geiser SF University 15:34 6:29
27 James Lou Fr Monta Vista 15:35 6:30 3/7 17/49 5/12
28 Rob Tolleth Serra 15:42 6:33
29 Michael Eng Chinese Chr 15:44 6:33
30 James Murphy Serra 15:44 6:33
31 Mitchell Council Serra 15:46 6:34
32 Liam Murphy Lick Wilmerding 15:47 6:35
33 Nick Jose St.Ignatius 15:48 6:35
34 Tom Yopes SF University 15:49 6:35
35 Devin Dunn St.Ignatius 15:50 6:36
36 Will Pandori Bellarmine 15:51 6:36
37 Matt Carochelle Leland 15:53 6:37
38 Nik Youngsmith Lick Wilmerding 16:00 6:40
39 Matt Grumbach Lick Wilmerding 16:01 6:40
40 Bisrat Zerehaimanot Hayward 16:03 6:41
41 Chris Navarro Serra 16:04 6:42
42 Kevin O'Neill Berkeley 16:04 6:42
43 Jonathan Hong Lick Wilmerding 16:04 6:42
44 Steve Arms Serra 16:05 6:42
45 Vibhor Jain Fr Monta Vista 16:06 6:43 4/7 23/49 6/11
46 Pedro Chanay Hillsdale 16:07 6:43
47 Weishen Mead SF University 16:08 6:43
48 James Fizgerald Hillsdale 16:08 6:43
49 John Kim Leland 16:12 6:45
50 Andrew Strobelt Aragon 16:15 6:46
51 Dan Barri Serra 16:21 6:49
52 Nick Lazarikis Bellarmine 16:28 6:52
53 Alex Tom Leland 16:29 6:52
54 Josh Laplante Leland 16:29 6:52
55 Hashim Mahmoud Fr Monta Vista 16:33 6:54 5/7 29/49 5/11
56 Loquen Jones Berkeley 16:35 6:55
57 Masana Nashimoto Leland 16:38 6:56
58 Bobby Allen Bellarmine 16:38 6:56
59 Royce Hall Bellarmine 16:39 6:56
60 Jacob Harris Berkeley 16:41 6:57
61 Kyle Costanzo Serra 16:42 6:58
62 Eugene Villasanta Hayward 16:43 6:58
63 Robert Kealhofer SF University 16:44 6:58
64 Nick Valle Serra 16:45 6:59
65 Peter Whitney Serra 16:48 7:00
66 Chris McLachlan Leland 16:50 7:01
67 Jeremiah Wong Chinese Chr 16:51 7:01
68 Stephen Barber Fr Monta Vista 16:53 7:02 6/7 34/49 5/10
69 Devin Garcia Hillsdale 16:54 7:03
70 Robert Avila St.Ignatius 16:56 7:03
71 Adam Ingwerson Santa Teresa 16:56 7:03
72 Miles Horton SF University 17:01 7:05
73 Thomas Nevlinger Hillsdale 17:05 7:07
74 Guido Spanjaart Leland 17:05 7:07
75 Tyler Cleveland Santa Teresa 17:06 7:08
76 Ben Polgar Fremont 17:10 7:09
77 Patrick Moran Bellarmine 17:13 7:10
78 Robbie Bergantz Bellarmine 17:13 7:10
79 Joshua Richards Serra 17:22 7:14
80 Kevin Corley Serra 17:28 7:17
81 Francis Nguyen Bellarmine 17:29 7:17
82 Sam King Lick Wilmerding 17:34 7:19
83 Nathan McClure Lick Wilmerding 17:34 7:19
84 Bobby Goodley-Espinosa Bellarmine 17:37 7:20
85 Miles Orantia Bellarmine 17:38 7:21
86 Renzo Mendoza Aragon 17:38 7:21
87 Thomas Maloney St.Ignatius 17:39 7:21
88 Joohyung Lee Leland 17:55 7:28
89 Brendan Wong Chinese Chr 17:57 7:29
90 Michael Garcia Leland 17:59 7:30
91 Ryan Hirahra Leland 17:59 7:30
92 Ian Smale Aragon 18:00 7:30
93 Andrew Yen Leland 18:01 7:30
94 Greg Derenzis Bellarmine 18:01 7:30
95 Mike Shymanski St.Ignatius 18:07 7:33
96 Nate Olson Bellarmine 18:08 7:33
97 Vince Collantes St.Lawrence 18:19 7:38
98 Greg Edwards Bellarmine 18:21 7:39
99 Nathan Baker St.Ignatius 18:30 7:43
100 Mike Busch Castro Valley 18:42 7:48
101 Dustin Janatpour Hillsdale 18:46 7:49
102 Chris Coutinho Leland 18:54 7:53
103 Colin Henry The Bay School 18:58 7:54
104 Wesley Yeung Aragon 19:00 7:55
105 Sam Roher SF University 19:00 7:55
106 Ronnell Datlag St.Ignatius 19:28 8:07
107 Gabe Kenney St.Ignatius 19:37 8:10
108 Tim Maemura Hillsdale 20:10 8:24
109 Kyle Stranahan St.Ignatius 20:10 8:24
110 Pierre Nguyen Santa Teresa 20:12 8:25
111 Hayato Norbuchi Aragon 28:18 11:48
112 Michael Fung Chinese Chr 20:31 8:33
113 Rohan Halliyal Fr Monta Vista 20:35 8:35 7/7 49/49 5/5
114 Chet Wehe Castro Valley 20:56 8:43
115 Greg Roland Santa Teresa 21:10 8:49
116 Andrew Silverman Leland 21:16 8:52
117 Nick Dessau Bellarmine 21:45 9:04
118 Lawrence Khuu The Bay School 22:01 9:10
119 Arjun Srinavasin Bellarmine 22:14 9:16
120 Joseph Delariva Santa Teresa 22:28 9:22
121 Sam Rampy Bellarmine 22:44 9:28
122 Aaron Chen Leland 23:34 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St.Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
73:57
14:47
6:10
37 Greg Innes
-
14:18
5:58
1
Evan Grzejka
-
14:24
6:00
2
Kyle Ruiz
-
14:58
6:14
9
Vince Silviera
-
14:59
6:15
11
Will Ryan
-
15:18
6:23
14








2 Bellarmine
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
75:28
15:06
6:17
56 Lawrence Smith
-
14:44
6:08
4
Conor Sullivan
-
14:56
6:13
7
Erik Anderson
-
15:08
6:18
12
Brandon Siko
-
15:19
6:23
15
Justin Koh
-
15:21
6:24
18








3 Serra
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
76:39
15:20
6:23
86 Kevin Moore
-
14:52
6:12
6
Sam Schneider
-
15:18
6:23
13
Marten Tan
-
15:22
6:24
19
Dave Motamed
-
15:25
6:25
21
Rob Tolleth
-
15:42
6:33
27








4 Leland
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
77:31
15:30
6:28
119 Braden Kolte
-
14:41
6:07
3
Tony Gerbino
-
15:19
6:23
17
Frank Gao
-
15:26
6:26
23
Matt Carochelle
-
15:53
6:37
34
John Kim
-
16:12
6:45
42








5 Monta Vista
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
78:24
15:41
6:32
136 Jacob Moe-Lange
Fr
14:46
6:09
5
Tim Bates
Fr
15:24
6:25
20
James Lou
Fr
15:35
6:30
26
Vibhor Jain
Fr
16:06
6:43
38
Hashim Mahmoud
Fr
16:33
6:54
47








6 Lick Wilmerding
10-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:47
81:26
16:17
6:47
195 Liam Murphy
-
15:47
6:35
31
Nik Youngsmith
-
16:00
6:40
35
Matt Grumbach
-
16:01
6:40
36
Jonathan Hong
-
16:04
6:42
37
Sam King
-
17:34
7:19
56








7 SF University
9-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:27
81:16
16:15
6:46
198 Nick Geiser
-
15:34
6:29
25
Tom Yopes
-
15:49
6:35
32
Weishen Mead
-
16:08
6:43
40
Robert Kealhofer
-
16:44
6:58
48
Miles Horton
-
17:01
7:05
53








8 Chinese Chr
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 5:34
86:00
17:12
7:10
211 Nathan Ong
-
14:57
6:14
8
Michael Eng
-
15:44
6:33
28
Jeremiah Wong
-
16:51
7:01
49
Brendan Wong
-
17:57
7:29
59
Michael Fung
-
20:31
8:33
67








9 Hillsdale
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 2:39
85:00
17:00
7:05
246 Pedro Chanay
-
16:07
6:43
39
James Fizgerald
-
16:08
6:43
41
Devin Garcia
-
16:54
7:03
51
Thomas Nevlinger
-
17:05
7:07
54
Dustin Janatpour
-
18:46
7:49
61








10 Aragon
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:26
86:27
17:17
7:12
247 Ryan Schwandt
-
15:34
6:29
24
Andrew Strobelt
-
16:15
6:46
43
Renzo Mendoza
-
17:38
7:21
58
Ian Smale
-
18:00
7:30
60
Wesley Yeung
-
19:00
7:55
62








11 Santa Teresa
7-8-9-9-11
Gap: 6:11
90:23
18:05
7:32
251 Adam Renfree
-
14:59
6:15
10
Adam Ingwerson
-
16:56
7:03
52
Tyler Cleveland
-
17:06
7:08
55
Pierre Nguyen
-
20:12
8:25
65
Greg Roland
-
21:10
8:49
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.