Monta Vista Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alicia Kim So V 21:35 9:00 2.4 133/143 6/6 14/15 10/12 Well done! (SBP)
Amy Fu So F/S 22:07 9:13 2.4 153/207 9/9 15/15 4/7
Andrea Chai So F/S 20:34 8:34 2.4 110/207 8/9 13/15 3/10
Carolyn Chuang Jr V 17:21 7:14 2.4 42/143 1/6 1/15 22/33 Well done! (SBP)
Helena Montin So F/S 19:59 8:20 2.4 95/207 7/9 12/15 4/11
Jenny Sun So F/S 18:29 7:42 2.4 45/207 1/9 5/15 17/33 Well done! (SBP)
Julia Wu So F/S 18:50 7:51 2.4 57/207 5/9 10/15 5/18
Kaitlin Hom Jr V 18:49 7:50 2.4 97/143 5/6 7/15 10/16 Well done! (SBP)
Lorraine Lau Sr V 18:26 7:41 2.4 78/143 4/6 4/15 11/21 Well done! (SBP)
Pooja Shah So V 17:29 7:17 2.4 46/143 3/6 3/15 7/25 Well done! (SBP)
Sara Ketcham So F/S 18:39 7:46 2.4 48/207 2/9 6/15 13/29
Sharanya Shankar Fr F/S 18:49 7:50 2.4 52/207 3/9 7/15 9/24
Stacie Herda So F/S 18:49 7:50 2.4 54/207 4/9 8/15 5/23 Well done! (SBP)
Vanessa Shih Sr V 17:23 7:15 2.4 43/143 2/6 2/15 11/28 Well done! (SBP)
Yasamin Yazdi So F/S 19:18 8:02 2.4 68/207 6/9 11/15 4/14 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/16 89:28
1:28
2.4 1:15 1:12 1:18 194 1:06 Carolyn Chuang (24), Vanessa Shih (25), Pooja Shah (28), Lorraine Lau (51), Kaitlin Hom (66)
F/S 1st 5 7/18 93:36
0:21
2.4 1:18 1:17 1:18 217 1:10 Jenny Sun (38), Sara Ketcham (41), Sharanya Shankar (44), Stacie Herda (46), Julia Wu (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Pascale Carlmont 14:55 6:13
2 Tiffany Hannah Edison 15:17 6:22
3 Stephanie Barnett Leland 15:21 6:24
4 Abby Herhold HMB 15:24 6:25
5 Aly Millett HMB 15:28 6:27
6 Jennie Laponte Castro Valley 15:32 6:28
7 Andrea Imhof SF University 15:34 6:29
8 Devaja Shafer Alameda 15:36 6:30
9 Jessie Mason Alameda 15:42 6:33
10 Nikki Kinney Fremont 15:43 6:33
11 Caitlin Roake Carlmont 15:46 6:34
12 Anna Li Lowell 15:54 6:38
13 Mary Rhodes Carlmont 16:01 6:40
14 Nicole Boothe Carlmont 16:01 6:40
15 Jackie Flynn SHC 16:12 6:45
16 Camilla Hall Lincoln-SJ 16:15 6:46
17 Lindsay Brunner Woodside 16:18 6:48
18 Kaitlin Santisteban Castro Valley 16:20 6:48
19 Karlina Beringer Castro Valley 16:24 6:50
20 Jessica Vaughan Alameda 16:28 6:52
21 Miki Cruz Edison 16:33 6:54
22 Stephanie Maher Mills 16:38 6:56
23 Erika Nowack Santa Teresa 16:39 6:56
24 Jaimie Ngo Lowell 16:40 6:57
25 Jessica Phuong Oakland 16:40 6:57
26 Jessica Jassar James Logan 16:44 6:58
27 Jennifer Yih Gunn 16:46 6:59
28 Tamara Abinader Carlmont 16:47 7:00
29 Amina Ahmad St.Lawrence 16:49 7:00
30 Jessica Starr Gunn 16:53 7:02
31 Peiley Lau Wilcox 16:54 7:03
32 Amy Sweetman Castro Valley 16:55 7:03
33 Jennie Leonoudakis Westmoor 16:56 7:03
34 Piper Niehaus Lick Wilmerding 16:56 7:03
35 Jamie Torres Westmoor 16:57 7:04
36 Susanne Chang Westmoor 17:02 7:06
37 Irene Graham Gunn 17:07 7:08
38 Reilly Hall SHC 17:07 7:08
39 Jessica Laponte Castro Valley 17:13 7:10
40 Rachel Mills SHC 17:17 7:12
41 Charlotte Gjedsted Lick Wilmerding 17:20 7:13
42 Carolyn Chuang Jr Monta Vista 17:21 7:14 1/6 1/15 22/33 Well done! (SBP)
43 Vanessa Shih Sr Monta Vista 17:23 7:15 2/6 2/15 11/28 Well done! (SBP)
44 Annalyse Shepphard St.Lanah 17:24 7:15
45 Quanina Quan Castro Valley 17:27 7:16
46 Pooja Shah So Monta Vista 17:29 7:17 3/6 3/15 7/25 Well done! (SBP)
47 Monica Coen St.Lanah 17:30 7:18
48 Jennifer Lien Wilcox 17:36 7:20
49 Nicole McMorran Santa Teresa 17:43 7:23
50 Alexis Deg Santa Teresa 17:44 7:23
51 Monica Song Leland 17:46 7:24
52 Julie Tisdale Gunn 17:46 7:24
53 Alexandra Lohue Leland 17:47 7:25
54 Katie Parr Castro Valley 17:47 7:25
55 Allison Dorey SF University 17:51 7:26
56 Sadie Zapata Alameda 17:52 7:27
57 Katarina Nowack Santa Teresa 17:54 7:28
58 Ingrid Lacy Santa Clara 17:54 7:28
59 Ashley Kirmayer HMB 17:57 7:29
60 Megan McCarthy St.Lanah 17:57 7:29
61 Jackie Perez Lincoln-SJ 18:05 7:32
62 Susanna Liu Lowell 18:06 7:33
63 Sonia Hernandez Hillsdale 18:08 7:33
64 Jessica Hernandez Edison 18:09 7:34
65 Megan Endersby Pinewood 18:12 7:35
66 Zoe Seher St.Lanah 18:13 7:35
67 Katie Lindstedt Alameda 18:14 7:36
68 Alex Rivas Edison 18:17 7:37
69 Allegra Vonnieda HMB 18:21 7:39
70 Lauren Jauregui St.Lanah 18:22 7:39
71 Gabriela Dominguez James Lick 18:22 7:39
72 Wen-Wai Yim Lowell 18:23 7:40
73 Kelsey Johnson Notre Dame-Bel 18:24 7:40
74 Anna Tran Wilcox 18:25 7:40
75 Tiffani Compton Santa Teresa 18:25 7:40
76 Nadia Najar Edison 18:25 7:40
77 Sherie Loguidice SHC 18:25 7:40
78 Lorraine Lau Sr Monta Vista 18:26 7:41 4/6 4/15 11/21 Well done! (SBP)
79 Sam Prasad Notre Dame-Bel 18:26 7:41
80 Jordan Hollarsmith Lick Wilmerding 18:27 7:41
81 Sarah Castillo Notre Dame-Bel 18:28 7:42
82 Heidi Slater Wilcox 18:29 7:42
83 Yesenia Fernandez Notre Dame-Bel 18:29 7:42
84 Alexa Munguia Mercy-SF 18:33 7:44
85 Cynthia Leung Lowell 18:33 7:44
86 Yoongi Tom Lowell 18:38 7:46
87 Haruka Yamaguchi Mills 18:37 7:45
88 Esmeralda Gutierrez James Lick 18:38 7:46
89 Lara Silverman Mitty 18:38 7:46
90 Sarah Sherwood Mitty 18:30 7:43
91 Stephanie Costa SHC 18:40 7:47
92 Tanya Sukhija Leland 18:41 7:47
93 Alex Greco Mitty 18:42 7:48
94 Amanda Rotello Mitty 18:44 7:48
95 Kathie Buckley Leland 18:44 7:48
96 Lena McCauley SF University 18:48 7:50
97 Kaitlin Hom Jr Monta Vista 18:49 7:50 5/6 7/15 10/16 Well done! (SBP)
98 Linda Liang Oakland 18:52 7:52
99 Devon Flannigan Notre Dame-Bel 18:55 7:53
100 Gianna Delucchi Mercy-Burl 18:56 7:53
101 Natalie Stevens Santa Teresa 18:57 7:54
102 Audry Ragsac Andrew Hill 18:58 7:54
103 Miriam Alvarado Mitty 19:06 7:58
104 Megan Murnane Notre Dame-Bel 19:07 7:58
105 Rachel Sonfilippo Mitty 19:08 7:58
106 Gonzalez Cassandra Mercy-Burl 19:18 8:02
107 Aileen Trujillo Andrew Hill 19:22 8:04
108 Vera Kovacic Mercy-SF 19:23 8:05
109 Kristy Mach Andrew Hill 19:25 8:05
110 Quyen Nguyen Andrew Hill 19:34 8:09
111 Rocky Roque Notre Dame-Bel 19:34 8:09
112 Vanessa Parvez Edison 19:39 8:11
113 Nerissa Martinez SHC 19:39 8:11
114 Allison Nunes Leland 19:47 8:15
115 Jeena Arnold Lowell 19:51 8:16
116 Emily Neapolitan Mercy-Burl 19:56 8:18
117 Elizabeth Jewett Mills 19:57 8:19
118 Jamilla Rose Oakland 20:03 8:21
119 Anna Manis Terra Nova 20:04 8:22
120 Caroline Sou Oakland 20:10 8:24
121 Tracy Harris Mercy-Burl 20:20 8:28
122 Phia Xiong Edison 20:32 8:33
123 Miriam Zouzounis Pinewood 20:33 8:34
124 Zz McKown Terra Nova 20:37 8:35
125 Karen Valles Andrew Hill 20:37 8:35
126 Mari Villareal Andrew Hill 20:40 8:37
127 Maribel Villareal Andrew Hill 20:59 8:45
128 Lorna Rodriguez Hillsdale 21:01 8:45
129 Katie Winegarden Wilcox 21:07 8:48
130 Kristin Norderg Mercy-SF 21:18 8:53
131 Raquel Martinez Mercy-Burl 21:28 8:57
132 Alexandra Orantes Mercy-SF 21:34 8:59
133 Alicia Kim So Monta Vista 21:35 9:00 6/6 14/15 10/12 Well done! (SBP)
134 Emily Murphy Mercy-Burl 21:39 9:01
135 Nicole Ward Mercy-Burl 21:45 9:04
136 Jeanette Alvarez James Lick 21:51 9:06
137 Karen Reno Mercy-SF 21:58 9:09
138 Alison Palmintere Pinewood 22:42 9:28
139 Merkdi Admassu Mercy-SF 22:38 9:26
140 Karen Bouray Mitty 22:42 9:28
141 Stephanie Nguyen James Lick 23:00 9:35
142 Cruz Ramirez Mercy-SF 25:26 10:36
143 Eliz Adem Pinewood 27:26 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
79:30
15:54
6:38
45 Hayley Pascale
-
14:55
6:13
1
Caitlin Roake
-
15:46
6:34
7
Mary Rhodes
-
16:01
6:40
9
Nicole Boothe
-
16:01
6:40
10
Tamara Abinader
-
16:47
7:00
18








2 Castro Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:41
82:24
16:29
6:52
71 Jennie Laponte
-
15:32
6:28
4
Kaitlin Santisteban
-
16:20
6:48
12
Karlina Beringer
-
16:24
6:50
13
Amy Sweetman
-
16:55
7:03
20
Jessica Laponte
-
17:13
7:10
22








3 Alameda
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:38
83:52
16:46
6:59
103 Devaja Shafer
-
15:36
6:30
5
Jessie Mason
-
15:42
6:33
6
Jessica Vaughan
-
16:28
6:52
14
Sadie Zapata
-
17:52
7:27
36
Katie Lindstedt
-
18:14
7:36
42








4 Edison
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 3:08
86:41
17:20
7:13
149 Tiffany Hannah
-
15:17
6:22
2
Miki Cruz
-
16:33
6:54
15
Jessica Hernandez
-
18:09
7:34
40
Alex Rivas
-
18:17
7:37
43
Nadia Najar
-
18:25
7:40
49








5 Santa Teresa
8-8-9-7-5
Gap: 1:46
88:25
17:41
7:22
164 Erika Nowack
-
16:39
6:56
16
Nicole McMorran
-
17:43
7:23
31
Alexis Deg
-
17:44
7:23
32
Katarina Nowack
-
17:54
7:28
37
Tiffani Compton
-
18:25
7:40
48








6 Lowell
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
87:36
17:31
7:18
166 Anna Li
-
15:54
6:38
8
Jaimie Ngo
-
16:40
6:57
17
Susanna Liu
-
18:06
7:33
39
Wen-Wai Yim
-
18:23
7:40
45
Cynthia Leung
-
18:33
7:44
57








6 SHC
7-6-4-5-6
Gap: 2:28
87:41
17:32
7:18
166 Jackie Flynn
-
16:12
6:45
11
Reilly Hall
-
17:07
7:08
21
Rachel Mills
-
17:17
7:12
23
Sherie Loguidice
-
18:25
7:40
50
Stephanie Costa
-
18:40
7:47
61








8 St.Lanah
11-11-10-10-8
Gap: 0:58
89:26
17:53
7:27
178 Annalyse Shepphard
-
17:24
7:15
26
Monica Coen
-
17:30
7:18
29
Megan McCarthy
-
17:57
7:29
38
Zoe Seher
-
18:13
7:35
41
Lauren Jauregui
-
18:22
7:39
44








9 Monta Vista
10-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:28
89:28
17:54
7:27
194 Carolyn Chuang
Jr
17:21
7:14
24
Vanessa Shih
Sr
17:23
7:15
25
Pooja Shah
So
17:29
7:17
28
Lorraine Lau
Sr
18:26
7:41
51
Kaitlin Hom
Jr
18:49
7:50
66








10 Leland
3-7-7-9-10
Gap: 3:23
88:19
17:40
7:22
197 Stephanie Barnett
-
15:21
6:24
3
Monica Song
-
17:46
7:24
33
Alexandra Lohue
-
17:47
7:25
34
Tanya Sukhija
-
18:41
7:47
62
Kathie Buckley
-
18:44
7:48
65








11 Wilcox
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 4:13
92:31
18:30
7:43
240 Peiley Lau
-
16:54
7:03
19
Jennifer Lien
-
17:36
7:20
30
Anna Tran
-
18:25
7:40
47
Heidi Slater
-
18:29
7:42
54
Katie Winegarden
-
21:07
8:48
90








12 Notre Dame-Bel
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:31
92:42
18:32
7:44
273 Kelsey Johnson
-
18:24
7:40
46
Sam Prasad
-
18:26
7:41
52
Sarah Castillo
-
18:28
7:42
53
Yesenia Fernandez
-
18:29
7:42
55
Devon Flannigan
-
18:55
7:53
67








13 Mitty
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:28
93:40
18:44
7:48
317 Lara Silverman
-
18:38
7:46
59
Sarah Sherwood
-
18:30
7:43
60
Alex Greco
-
18:42
7:48
63
Amanda Rotello
-
18:44
7:48
64
Miriam Alvarado
-
19:06
7:58
71








14 Andrew Hill
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:39
97:56
19:35
8:10
387 Audry Ragsac
-
18:58
7:54
70
Aileen Trujillo
-
19:22
8:04
75
Kristy Mach
-
19:25
8:05
77
Quyen Nguyen
-
19:34
8:09
78
Karen Valles
-
20:37
8:35
87








15 Mercy-Burl
15-15-16-15-15
Gap: 2:32
99:58
20:00
8:20
403 Gianna Delucchi
-
18:56
7:53
68
Gonzalez Cassandra
-
19:18
8:02
74
Emily Neapolitan
-
19:56
8:18
84
Tracy Harris
-
20:20
8:28
85
Raquel Martinez
-
21:28
8:57
92








16 Mercy-SF
13-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:25
102:46
20:33
8:34
413 Alexa Munguia
-
18:33
7:44
56
Vera Kovacic
-
19:23
8:05
76
Kristin Norderg
-
21:18
8:53
91
Alexandra Orantes
-
21:34
8:59
93
Karen Reno
-
21:58
9:09
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gina Dettmer Terra Nova 15:52 6:37
2 Allie Mayer Gunn 15:53 6:37
3 Joanne Reid Gunn 16:24 6:50
4 Megan Correna HMB 16:29 6:52
5 Kayla Matsuda James Lick 16:44 6:58
6 Morton Brittany Lincoln-SJ 16:47 7:00
7 Samantha Racine HMB 16:57 7:04
8 Kwai Philpoti Castro Valley 17:09 7:09
9 Kathleen Sasso Terra Nova 17:16 7:12
10 Dakota Taylor St.Francis 17:19 7:13
11 Anna Mathiasen HMB 17:20 7:13
12 Lauren Virgen HMB 17:20 7:13
13 Caroline Hodge Gunn 17:23 7:15
14 Laura Graham Gunn 17:23 7:15
15 Paige Lin Gunn 17:25 7:15
16 Alex Stange James Logan 17:26 7:16
17 Chelsea Micheals HMB 17:27 7:16
18 Ziva Shulaker Aragon 17:29 7:17
19 Iris Clayter Lick Wilmerding 17:32 7:18
20 Jenny Kaehms Castro Valley 17:33 7:19
21 Nicole Chao Chinese Chr 17:42 7:23
22 Emma Smart Lick Wilmerding 17:48 7:25
23 Briana Wing Alameda 17:49 7:25
24 Emily Arbuckle St.Ignatius 17:52 7:27
25 Monique Hernandez Westmoor 17:54 7:28
26 Chelsea Nobriga St.Francis 18:04 7:32
27 Abby Shapiro St.Ignatius 18:05 7:32
28 Rosa Weber Berkeley 18:06 7:33
29 Sasha Martinez St.Ignatius 18:07 7:33
30 Jacqueline Sun St.Ignatius 18:09 7:34
31 Angela Tse Westmoor 18:12 7:35
32 Chelsea Wong Chinese Chr 18:14 7:36
33 Stephanie Broder Terra Nova 18:15 7:36
34 Steph Kaufman St.Francis 18:16 7:37
35 Amelie Peisl St.Francis 18:18 7:38
36 Jessica Weise Lincoln-SJ 18:19 7:38
37 Ellie Suderman-Talco Alameda 18:20 7:38
38 Iliana Rodriguez Lincoln-SJ 18:22 7:39
39 Claire Ashcraft Lick Wilmerding 18:22 7:39
40 Skyler Young Hillsdale 18:23 7:40
41 Misha Gonzalez Alameda 18:43 7:48
42 Morgan Campbell St.Ignatius 18:24 7:40
43 Vivian Haelsloop Berkeley 18:25 7:40
44 Theresa Woods St.Ignatius 18:26 7:41
45 Jenny Sun So Monta Vista 18:29 7:42 1/9 5/15 17/33 Well done! (SBP)
46 Libby Eilbert Mitty 18:37 7:45
47 Tara Saxena Gunn 18:39 7:46
48 Sara Ketcham So Monta Vista 18:39 7:46 2/9 6/15 13/29
49 Diana Zhen Lowell 18:45 7:49
50 Darcy Pickett Mitty 18:47 7:50
51 Julia Yrani St.Ignatius 18:48 7:50
52 Sharanya Shankar Fr Monta Vista 18:49 7:50 3/9 7/15 9/24
53 Stef Delsman St.Francis 18:49 7:50
54 Stacie Herda So Monta Vista 18:49 7:50 4/9 8/15 5/23 Well done! (SBP)
55 Giana Lando St.Ignatius 18:49 7:50
56 Gavyun Ho St.Francis 18:50 7:51
57 Julia Wu So Monta Vista 18:50 7:51 5/9 10/15 5/18
58 Marielle Bautista Mercy-SF 18:53 7:52
59 Ashley Villajin Mercy-SF 18:53 7:52
60 Sophie Powers Mills 18:55 7:53
61 Libby Paulsen St.Ignatius 18:59 7:55
62 Danielle Lemieux SF University 19:02 7:56
63 Caitlin Bell Santa Clara 19:07 7:58
64 Nicole Wittlin Lick Wilmerding 19:15 8:01
65 Gabriela Degolia French Intl 19:17 8:02
66 Meaza Simmons St.Ignatius 19:17 8:02
67 Darcy Lundy St.Ignatius 19:18 8:02
68 Yasamin Yazdi So Monta Vista 19:18 8:02 6/9 11/15 4/14 Well done! (SBP)
69 Alyssa Lopez Terra Nova 19:19 8:03
70 Bridgette Roddy St.Ignatius 19:20 8:03
71 Sophia Barriga Lincoln-SJ 19:20 8:03
72 Bianca Manalansan St.Ignatius 19:20 8:03
73 Alisha Othieno James Logan 19:21 8:04
74 Carolyn Liu Aragon 19:31 8:08
75 Alex Fox SF University 19:31 8:08
76 Tanya Singh Hillsdale 19:32 8:08
77 Alex Kiel Aragon 19:32 8:08
78 Anisha Sekar St.Francis 19:33 8:09
79 Marie Hasseti Castro Valley 19:33 8:09
80 Ronda Yip Westmoor 19:33 8:09
81 Steph Contreras St.Francis 19:34 8:09
82 Bambi Seltenrich St.Ignatius 19:36 8:10
83 Helen Phan St.Lawrence 19:37 8:10
84 Janet Chang Gunn 19:38 8:11
85 Kerry O'Donoghue St.Ignatius 19:40 8:12
86 Kimmie O'Callaghan St.Ignatius 19:41 8:12
87 Kingsley-Ma Hannah SF University 19:43 8:13
88 Danielle Juarez Mercy-SF 19:48 8:15
89 Ashley Seymour Mitty 19:48 8:15
90 Kimmy Gates St.Francis 19:55 8:18
91 Sloane Viola St.Ignatius 19:56 8:18
92 Cindy Ngoon Westmoor 19:56 8:18
93 Rachel Lazansky-Weast Berkeley 19:58 8:19
94 Sandra O'Donoghue St.Ignatius 19:58 8:19
95 Helena Montin So Monta Vista 19:59 8:20 7/9 12/15 4/11
96 Hesther Fan Washington 19:59 8:20
97 Morgan Jarrell St.Ignatius 20:03 8:21
98 Natalie Anaya St.Ignatius 20:05 8:22
99 Brianna Nelson Fremont 20:05 8:22
100 Nora Gordan Alameda 20:16 8:27
101 Adrienna Yu Mills 20:19 8:28
102 Stefani O'Donoghue St.Ignatius 20:21 8:29
103 Cloe Little Berkeley 20:23 8:30
104 Erin Leong Westmoor 20:23 8:30
105 Ashley Guzman Castro Valley 20:23 8:30
106 Carin Szeto Westmoor 20:25 8:30
107 Sharon Hamilton Mitty 20:25 8:30
108 Giselle Leung Leland 20:26 8:31
109 Karyn Smoot Lowell 20:33 8:34
110 Andrea Chai So Monta Vista 20:34 8:34 8/9 13/15 3/10
111 Lauren Kingsley St.Ignatius 20:34 8:34
112 Annie Yi Leland 20:35 8:35
113 Elena Trierweiler St.Ignatius 20:36 8:35
114 Eladia Faustmann Gunn 20:36 8:35
115 Carie Kwan Chinese Chr 20:37 8:35
116 Kat Huang St.Ignatius 20:38 8:36
117 Stephanie Chiou Mills 20:41 8:37
118 Kaitlyn Toole Aragon 20:43 8:38
119 Danielle Day Aragon 20:44 8:38
120 Emily Leong Westmoor 20:44 8:38
121 Tamara Enriquez Westmoor 20:47 8:40
122 Jessica Hong Alameda 20:49 8:40
123 Beverly Chiang Hillsdale 20:49 8:40
124 Jaya Tunwal St.Francis 20:50 8:41
125 Carolyn Vinniconelse St.Ignatius 20:50 8:41
126 Chantel Cheung Westmoor 20:51 8:41
127 Maggie Hankins SF University 20:52 8:42
128 Olivia Walton Hillsdale 20:53 8:42
129 Katie Danz Terra Nova 20:53 8:42
130 Claudia Lee Alameda 21:05 8:47
131 Kelli Cleary St.Ignatius 20:58 8:44
132 Morgan Halley Mitty 21:03 8:46
133 Anita Fung Chinese Chr 21:05 8:47
134 Brenda Marquez Washington 21:05 8:47
135 Leslie Hall SF University 21:09 8:49
136 Hannah Duenwald Washington 21:10 8:49
137 Megan Clare Lincoln-SJ 21:10 8:49
138 Hannah Bigalke St.Ignatius 21:11 8:50
139 Kristina Resendiz Castro Valley 21:11 8:50
140 Zea Moscone St.Ignatius 21:11 8:50
141 Medria Williams Santa Teresa 21:23 8:55
142 Becca Cossette Terra Nova 21:24 8:55
143 Kim Pia St.Ignatius 21:31 8:58
144 Kelly Stupi St.Ignatius 21:38 9:01
145 Ruth Camburn Chinese Chr 21:49 9:05
146 Elaine Tran Aragon 21:51 9:06
147 Alyssa Borg Aragon 21:51 9:06
148 Anna Lam Fremont 22:01 9:10
149 Jenny Tse Lowell 22:05 9:12
150 Eleonor Conception Andrew Hill 22:05 9:12
151 Renee Kwok St.Ignatius 22:19 9:18
152 Jomeilin Si Chinese Chr 22:06 9:13
153 Amy Fu So Monta Vista 22:07 9:13 9/9 15/15 4/7
154 Tyler Lehman Lowell 22:12 9:15
155 Martha Cuenca St.Ignatius 22:14 9:16
156 Kaitelin McLarney Mitty 22:15 9:16
157 Tatiana Padilla St.Ignatius 22:15 9:16
158 Erica Caruso St.Francis 22:16 9:17
159 Viki Choi Aragon 22:17 9:17
160 Allison Carleton St.Ignatius 22:18 9:18
161 Isabelle Orvell Hillsdale 22:19 9:18
162 Olivia Basil Aragon 22:24 9:20
163 Alyssa Strickland St.Francis 22:24 9:20
164 Vnai Vazquez Santa Teresa 22:25 9:20
165 Dominique Knowles St.Patrick 22:42 9:28
166 Cynthia Aspon Castro Valley 22:43 9:28
167 Jessica Yu Castro Valley 22:51 9:31
168 Roxy Jauregui St.Ignatius 22:52 9:32
169 Nicole Stevenson The Bay School 23:08 9:38
170 Grace Komarek-Meyer Mercy-Burl 23:08 9:38
171 Olivia Foy-Claycomb Mercy-Burl 23:14 9:41
172 Isabelle Elias St.Ignatius 23:21 9:44
173 Jaya Wen Gunn 23:30 9:48
174 Hanh Phan Andrew Hill 23:43 9:53
175 Angela Silva Mercy-Burl 23:51 9:56
176 Tammy Zeng Mercy-SF 23:55 9:58
177 Heidi Sigua St.Patrick 23:57 9:59
178 Erica Oropeza Mercy-Burl 24:00 10:00
179 Heather Gregg Mercy-Burl 24:02 10:01
180 Angelica Oropeza Mercy-Burl 24:04 10:02
181 Stephanie Porter Mercy-Burl 24:15 10:06
182 Jessica Truong Mercy-SF 24:28 10:12
183 Caitlin Duddy Mercy-SF 24:29 10:12
184 Stephanie Fernandez Mercy-Burl 24:34 10:14
185 Emily Mertens Mitty 24:34 10:14
186 Maria Mai Andrew Hill 24:38 10:16
187 Brenna Gibbons St.Francis 24:51 10:21
188 Emma Mallonee The Bay School 24:59 10:25
189 Sienna Berrner Mercy-Burl 25:03 10:26
190 Kristin Donovan Mercy-Burl 25:03 10:26
191 Denise Cachola Westmoor 25:09 10:29
192 Jennifer Tam Terra Nova 25:13 10:30
193 Claire Tansley Mercy-Burl 25:16 10:32
194 Eliza Lau Mercy-SF 25:24 10:35
195 Clare Louie Mercy-Burl 25:29 10:37
196 Kyu Tang Gunn 25:30 10:38
197 Josie Lipkin Gunn 25:31 10:38
198 Elizabeth Dang Andrew Hill 25:35 10:40
199 Gabby Diaz Mitty 25:36 10:40
200 Chau Nguyen Andrew Hill 25:37 10:40
201 Megan Gregory St.Patrick 25:50 10:46
202 Catherine Tanchanco St.Patrick 25:54 10:48
203 Nicole Torres Terra Nova 26:28 11:02
204 Sarah Ho Washington 26:46 11:09
205 Atheana Fulgencio Mercy-SF 27:09 11:19
206 Au David Westmoor 27:20 11:23
207 Tiffany Vonle Andrew Hill 28:02 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
84:28
16:54
7:02
44 Allie Mayer
-
15:53
6:37
2
Joanne Reid
-
16:24
6:50
3
Caroline Hodge
-
17:23
7:15
12
Laura Graham
-
17:23
7:15
13
Paige Lin
-
17:25
7:15
14








2 HMB
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
85:33
17:07
7:08
46 Megan Correna
-
16:29
6:52
4
Samantha Racine
-
16:57
7:04
6
Anna Mathiasen
-
17:20
7:13
10
Lauren Virgen
-
17:20
7:13
11
Chelsea Micheals
-
17:27
7:16
15








3 St.Ignatius
10-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:32
90:37
18:07
7:33
128 Emily Arbuckle
-
17:52
7:27
20
Abby Shapiro
-
18:05
7:32
23
Sasha Martinez
-
18:07
7:33
24
Jacqueline Sun
-
18:09
7:34
25
Morgan Campbell
-
18:24
7:40
36








4 St.Francis
6-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:30
90:46
18:09
7:34
135 Dakota Taylor
-
17:19
7:13
9
Chelsea Nobriga
-
18:04
7:32
22
Steph Kaufman
-
18:16
7:37
29
Amelie Peisl
-
18:18
7:38
30
Stef Delsman
-
18:49
7:50
45








5 Terra Nova
1-2-3-3-5
Gap: 5:01
91:35
18:19
7:38
171 Gina Dettmer
-
15:52
6:37
1
Kathleen Sasso
-
17:16
7:12
8
Stephanie Broder
-
18:15
7:36
28
Alyssa Lopez
-
19:19
8:03
53
Katie Danz
-
20:53
8:42
81








6 Lincoln-SJ
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:23
93:58
18:48
7:50
209 Morton Brittany
-
16:47
7:00
5
Jessica Weise
-
18:19
7:38
31
Iliana Rodriguez
-
18:22
7:39
33
Sophia Barriga
-
19:20
8:03
54
Megan Clare
-
21:10
8:49
86








7 Monta Vista
13-12-11-9-7
Gap: 0:21
93:36
18:43
7:48
217 Jenny Sun
So
18:29
7:42
38
Sara Ketcham
So
18:39
7:46
41
Sharanya Shankar
Fr
18:49
7:50
44
Stacie Herda
So
18:49
7:50
46
Julia Wu
So
18:50
7:51
48








8 Alameda
9-10-8-7-8
Gap: 3:00
95:57
19:11
8:00
231 Briana Wing
-
17:49
7:25
19
Ellie Suderman-Talco
-
18:20
7:38
32
Misha Gonzalez
-
18:43
7:48
35
Nora Gordan
-
20:16
8:27
68
Jessica Hong
-
20:49
8:40
77








9 Castro Valley
5-4-7-7-9
Gap: 4:02
95:49
19:10
7:59
241 Kwai Philpoti
-
17:09
7:09
7
Jenny Kaehms
-
17:33
7:19
17
Marie Hasseti
-
19:33
8:09
60
Ashley Guzman
-
20:23
8:30
70
Kristina Resendiz
-
21:11
8:50
87








10 Westmoor
11-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:29
95:58
19:12
8:00
243 Monique Hernandez
-
17:54
7:28
21
Angela Tse
-
18:12
7:35
26
Ronda Yip
-
19:33
8:09
61
Cindy Ngoon
-
19:56
8:18
66
Erin Leong
-
20:23
8:30
69








11 Aragon
7-11-12-12-11
Gap: 3:15
97:59
19:36
8:10
278 Ziva Shulaker
-
17:29
7:17
16
Carolyn Liu
-
19:31
8:08
55
Alex Kiel
-
19:32
8:08
58
Kaitlyn Toole
-
20:43
8:38
74
Danielle Day
-
20:44
8:38
75








12 Chinese Chr
8-8-10-11-12
Gap: 4:07
99:27
19:53
8:17
291 Nicole Chao
-
17:42
7:23
18
Chelsea Wong
-
18:14
7:36
27
Carie Kwan
-
20:37
8:35
73
Anita Fung
-
21:05
8:47
84
Ruth Camburn
-
21:49
9:05
89








13 Mitty
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:26
98:40
19:44
8:13
301 Libby Eilbert
-
18:37
7:45
39
Darcy Pickett
-
18:47
7:50
42
Ashley Seymour
-
19:48
8:15
65
Sharon Hamilton
-
20:25
8:30
72
Morgan Halley
-
21:03
8:46
83








14 SF University
16-16-16-14-14
Gap: 2:07
100:17
20:03
8:21
334 Danielle Lemieux
-
19:02
7:56
51
Alex Fox
-
19:31
8:08
56
Kingsley-Ma Hannah
-
19:43
8:13
63
Maggie Hankins
-
20:52
8:42
79
Leslie Hall
-
21:09
8:49
85








15 Hillsdale
12-14-15-14-15
Gap: 3:56
101:56
20:23
8:30
344 Skyler Young
-
18:23
7:40
34
Tanya Singh
-
19:32
8:08
57
Beverly Chiang
-
20:49
8:40
78
Olivia Walton
-
20:53
8:42
80
Isabelle Orvell
-
22:19
9:18
95








16 Mercy-SF
15-15-14-16-16
Gap: 5:35
105:57
21:11
8:50
372 Marielle Bautista
-
18:53
7:52
49
Ashley Villajin
-
18:53
7:52
50
Danielle Juarez
-
19:48
8:15
64
Tammy Zeng
-
23:55
9:58
102
Jessica Truong
-
24:28
10:12
107








17 Mercy-Burl
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:54
118:15
23:39
9:51
505 Grace Komarek-Meyer
-
23:08
9:38
98
Olivia Foy-Claycomb
-
23:14
9:41
99
Angela Silva
-
23:51
9:56
101
Erica Oropeza
-
24:00
10:00
103
Heather Gregg
-
24:02
10:01
104








18 Andrew Hill
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:32
121:38
24:20
10:08
529 Eleonor Conception
-
22:05
9:12
92
Hanh Phan
-
23:43
9:53
100
Maria Mai
-
24:38
10:16
110
Elizabeth Dang
-
25:35
10:40
113
Chau Nguyen
-
25:37
10:40
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.