Monta Vista Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/98
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alice Chang | Fr | F/S | 24:52 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 59/116 | 3/4 | 8/9 | 8/13 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Annie Hung | Jr | V | 23:14 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 88/154 | 3/5 | 4/9 | 13/29 | 22:41 | 22:41 | Well done! (SBP) | ||
Cynthia Chiu | Jr | V | 23:15 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 89/154 | 4/5 | 5/9 | 9/20 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Danielle Nguyen | So | F/S | 24:30 | 8:18 | 2.95 | 49/116 | 2/4 | 7/9 | 9/16 | 25:36 (1:06,4.3) |
25:36 (1:06,4.3) |
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Diana Hsu | Jr | V | 24:24 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 107/154 | 5/5 | 6/9 | 10/18 | 24:05 | 24:05 | Well done! (SBP) | ||
Emily Maples | Fr | F/S | 25:35 | 8:40 | 2.95 | 72/116 | 4/4 | 9/9 | 7/12 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Lauren Adams | Sr | V | 20:56 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 30/154 | 1/5 | 1/9 | 17/41 | 20:13 | 20:13 | |||
Sarah Burke | So | F/S | 21:32 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 13/116 | 1/4 | 2/9 | 8/21 | 22:16 (0:44,3.3) |
22:16 (0:44,3.3) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Yvonne Bailey | So | V | 22:04 | 7:29 | 2.95 | 60/154 | 2/5 | 3/9 | 14/31 | 20:54 | 20:36 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/18 | 113:53 3:28 |
2.95 | 7:43 | 7:06 | 8:16 | 237 | 6:47 | 106:37 | 106:37 | Lauren Adams (17), Yvonne Bailey (37), Annie Hung (56), Cynthia Chiu (57), Diana Hsu (70) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robyn Stevens | So | Vacaville | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Jenny Wilson | So | Notre Dame-SJ | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Mina Nikanjam | Sr | DeAnza | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Theresa Radvanyi | So | Soquel | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Hodgsan | So | Notre Dame-SJ | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
6 | Celeste Dunlap | Jr | Cupertino | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Juie Pope | Jr | Leland | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Erin Duterte | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Shannon Rowbury | Fr | SH Cathedral | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Danielle Bisha | So | St. Ignatius | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
11 | Amy Townsend | Fr | SH Cathedral | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Brittany Hall | Jr | SH Cathedral | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Marsha Habib | Jr | Gunn | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Julia Lee | So | Palo Alto | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Jessica Lemmon | Fr | Vacaville | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Stephanie Rodriguez | Jr | San Benito | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Buick | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Rebecca Goodwin | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Mollie Caselli | So | St. Ignatius | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Jennifer Kinder | Sr | Leland | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Kristin Funck | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Lauren Maroevich | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Eva Markiewoz | Fr | Castilleja | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Caren Currie | So | Palo Alto | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Elena Lopez | So | Santa Teresa | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Beverly Havener | Jr | Del Mar | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Teresa Gill | So | Soquel | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Cassie Olsen | So | Soquel | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Sarah Burgess | Sr | Yerba Buena | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Lauren Adams | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:56 | 7:06 | 1/5 | 1/9 | 17/41 | 20:13 | 20:13 | ||
31 | Jessica Long | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
32 | Maggie Surbridge | Jr | Notre Dame-Sal | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Amy Bruket | Sr | NMC | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Stacy Piellushi | Jr | Leland | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Nerieda Astorga | Sr | Overfelt | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Tiffany Mcfarren | Jr | Silver Creek | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Lauren Cleeves | Jr | St. Francis | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
38 | Kate Leary | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
39 | Rachel Lange | Jr | Santa Teresa | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Ally Chavez | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
41 | Heather Clark | Sr | Vacaville | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Carmen Bullard | Jr | SH Cathedral | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Lynsey Harris | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
44 | Sylvia Noriega | Sr | Vacaville | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Monika Garcia | Jr | Overfelt | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Jennifer Strickfad | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Katie Nejasmichi | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Theresa Rehoer | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Monique Silva | Jr | Aptos | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Julie Falconer | Jr | St. Francis | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Jessica Peterson | Sr | Cordova | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Gina Collignon | Jr | SH Cathedral | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
53 | Lindsay Hensen | Sr | NMC | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
54 | Heidi Bennion | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Theresa Nunez | Jr | Presentation | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
56 | Adrianna Cornejo | Jr | Watsonville | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
57 | Andrea Gallegos | So | NOtre Dame-SJ | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Jessica Reed | Jr | Vanden | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Meaghan Burleson | Fr | Palo Alto | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Yvonne Bailey | So | Monta Vista | 22:04 | 7:29 | 2/5 | 3/9 | 14/31 | 20:54 | 20:36 | ||
61 | Sommer Roman | Live Oak | 22:08 | 7:30 | ||||||||
62 | Brittany Gonzales | Fr | Vacaville | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Deborah Eltgroth | Live Oak | 22:14 | 7:32 | ||||||||
64 | Laura Feeney | Jr | SH Cathedral | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
65 | Camilla Hoyem | Sr | Vacaville | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
66 | Haley Kerr | Jr | St. Francis | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Lupe Yepiz | Jr | Gunderson | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
68 | Kim Pugh | Fr | Los Gatos | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
69 | Brenda Gonzalez | Fr | Notre Dame-Bel | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
70 | Candace Villbaum | So | NMC | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
71 | Rosemarie Dias | Jr | SH Cathedral | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Becky Reed-arthurs | Sr | Silver Creek | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Jennifer Vavre | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Sara Cohen | Fr | Soquel | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
75 | Jessica Deleon | Jr | Gilroy | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
76 | Monica Nicholson | Sr | NMC | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
77 | Lisa Chin | Jr | Palo Alto | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
78 | Chela Gonzalez | Jr | Notre Dame-Bel | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
79 | Ashley Hansen | Fr | Notre Dame-Bel | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
80 | Stephanie Jimenez | Jr | Gunderson | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
81 | Regan Lebherz | Sr | Notre Dame-Bel | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
82 | Jackie Hernandez | Jr | Watsonville | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
83 | Kaili Hutchins | Fr | NOtre Dame-Bel | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
84 | Jeannie Beyer | Sr | Fresno | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
85 | Mallory Mackenzie | Fr | Notre Dame-Sal | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
86 | Lisa Krenzel | Live Oak | 23:10 | 7:51 | ||||||||
87 | Martha Ramierez | So | Hill | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
88 | Annie Hung | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:14 | 7:53 | 3/5 | 4/9 | 13/29 | 22:41 | 22:41 | Well done! (SBP) | |
89 | Cynthia Chiu | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:15 | 7:53 | 4/5 | 5/9 | 9/20 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
90 | Fallon Smith | Fr | Gunderson | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
91 | Leita Nuri | Jr | Notre Dame-SJ | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
92 | Kai Parklz | So | NMC | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
93 | Joyce Sinko | So | Castilleja | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
94 | Valerie Forker | Fr | Palo Alto | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
95 | Vanessa Wigggins | Sr | Overfelt | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
96 | Stacy Boore | Jr | Castilleja | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
97 | Kelly Gerula | Fr | Notre Dame-SJ | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
98 | Cheri Kai | So | Hill | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
99 | Stacey Davy | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
100 | Amber Martin | So | Leigh | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
101 | Bethany Williams | Fr | Vanden | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
102 | Trang Le | Jr | Yerba Buena | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
103 | Karen Dehnert | Fr | Castilleja | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
104 | Lorena Mercado | Sr | Watsonville | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
105 | Dana Sears | Sr | Santa Clara | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
106 | Emily Crane | Jr | Castilleja | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
107 | Diana Hsu | Jr | Monta Vista | 24:24 | 8:16 | 5/5 | 6/9 | 10/18 | 24:05 | 24:05 | Well done! (SBP) | |
108 | Jennifer Bennett | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
109 | Christin Rueck | Fr | Hiram Johnson | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
110 | Sarah Bullard | Jr | Independence | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
111 | Tory Wobber | So | Castilleja | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
112 | Maria Gonzalez | So | Hiram Johnson | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
113 | Kim Bush | Jr | Notre Dame-Sal | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
114 | Jardel Sellona | Jr | Vanden | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
115 | My Vuong | Sr | Yerba Buena | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
116 | Lynnran Ercolani | Jr | Palo Alto | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
117 | Tamsen Lee | Fr | Gunderson | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
118 | Nykole Miedrna | Johansen | 25:16 | 8:34 | ||||||||
119 | Sarah Leach | Fr | Notre Dame-Sal | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
120 | Shirley Cha | So | Fresno | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
121 | Anna Huynh | So | Hiram Johnson | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
122 | Christine Wong | Jr | Leland | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
123 | Margaret Kennelly | Jr | Castilleja | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
124 | Abby Banzon | Jr | Notre Dame-SJ | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
125 | Rachel Delarosa | Sr | Independence | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
126 | Rachel Gordon | Jr | Santa Clara | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
127 | Jessica Serrano | Fr | Watsonville | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
128 | Vanessa Christensen | Jr | Santa Clara | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
129 | Karen Lee | So | Gunderson | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
130 | Tatiana Mendoza | Jr | Presentation | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
131 | Roxanne Stewart | Sr | Vacaville | 26:22 | 8:56 | |||||||
132 | Tia Cameron | Sr | Cordova | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
133 | Sarah Christin | So | Fresno | 26:37 | 9:01 | |||||||
134 | Karla Gutierez | Jr | Hill | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
135 | Linh Chi Nguyen | Fr | Hill | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
136 | Margie Martinez | Jr | Presentation | 27:00 | 9:09 | |||||||
137 | Victoria Nunez | Jr | Mercy-Burling | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
138 | Samantha Bensburg | So | Watsonville | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
139 | Elisa Manuguerra | Sr | Notre Dame-Sal | 27:37 | 9:22 | |||||||
140 | Branda Perez | Fr | Yerba Buena | 27:44 | 9:24 | |||||||
141 | Jenny Ho | Sr | Independence | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
142 | Corrine Mack | Fr | Hiram Johnson | 28:24 | 9:38 | |||||||
143 | Van Tran | Fr | Hill | 28:38 | 9:42 | |||||||
144 | Marisol Lorenzana | Sr | Cordova | 29:38 | 10:03 | |||||||
145 | Katie Werback | So | Presentation | 29:40 | 10:03 | |||||||
146 | Quyen Mai | Fr | Yerba Buena | 29:42 | 10:04 | |||||||
147 | Jennifer Sanders | Sr | Gunderson | 29:55 | 10:08 | |||||||
148 | Andrea Mason | Fr | Hiram Johnson | 30:01 | 10:11 | |||||||
149 | Alice Tang | So | Hill | 30:36 | 10:22 | |||||||
150 | Nicole Herrera | Fr | Yerba Buena | 30:46 | 10:26 | |||||||
151 | Stephanie Firth | So | Presentation | 30:52 | 10:28 | |||||||
152 | Dora Lorenzana | Sr | Cordova | 30:56 | 10:29 | |||||||
153 | Vannytha Keo | Sr | Yerba Buena | 30:56 | 10:29 | |||||||
154 | Liz Hodges | Sr | Cordova | 33:30 | 11:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
100:09 20:02 6:47 |
46 | Erin Duterte Jr 19:36 6:39 4 |
Danielle Bisha So 19:37 6:39 6 |
Sarah Buick Jr 20:11 6:51 11 |
Mollie Caselli So 20:19 6:53 12 |
Lauren Maroevich Jr 20:26 6:56 13 |
Jennifer Strickfad Jr 21:26 7:16 26 |
Katie Nejasmichi Jr 21:28 7:17 27 |
2 | SH Cathedral 4-4-1-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
101:51 20:22 6:54 |
73 | Shannon Rowbury Fr 19:36 6:39 5 |
Amy Townsend Fr 19:40 6:40 7 |
Brittany Hall Jr 19:45 6:42 8 |
Carmen Bullard Jr 21:13 7:12 23 |
Gina Collignon Jr 21:37 7:20 30 |
Laura Feeney Jr 22:14 7:32 39 |
Rosemarie Dias Jr 22:26 7:36 45 |
3 | Vacaville 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:02 |
102:53 20:35 6:59 |
96 | Robyn Stevens So 18:11 6:10 1 |
Jessica Lemmon Fr 19:54 6:45 10 |
Heather Clark Sr 21:13 7:12 22 |
Sylvia Noriega Sr 21:22 7:15 25 |
Brittany Gonzales Fr 22:13 7:32 38 |
Camilla Hoyem Sr 22:15 7:33 40 |
Roxanne Stewart Sr 26:22 8:56 85 |
4 | Los Gatos 11-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:13 |
107:35 21:31 7:18 |
135 | Kate Leary Fr 21:10 7:11 20 |
Ally Chavez Fr 21:13 7:12 21 |
Lynsey Harris Fr 21:21 7:14 24 |
Theresa Rehoer Jr 21:28 7:17 28 |
Kim Pugh Fr 22:23 7:35 42 |
||
5 | Palo Alto 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 2:54 |
106:40 21:20 7:14 |
139 | Julia Lee So 19:51 6:44 9 |
Caren Currie So 20:30 6:57 15 |
Heidi Bennion Jr 21:42 7:21 32 |
Meaghan Burleson Fr 21:52 7:25 36 |
Lisa Chin Jr 22:45 7:43 47 |
Valerie Forker Fr 23:31 7:58 62 |
Lynnran Ercolani Jr 25:08 8:31 76 |
6 | Notre Dame-SJ 2-1-4-6-6 Gap: 4:51 |
107:00 21:24 7:15 |
163 | Jenny Wilson So 18:58 6:26 2 |
Nicole Hodgsan So 19:12 6:31 3 |
Andrea Gallegos So 21:44 7:22 35 |
Leita Nuri Jr 23:17 7:54 59 |
Kelly Gerula Fr 23:49 8:04 64 |
Abby Banzon Jr 25:43 8:43 81 |
|
7 | NMC 10-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:30 |
110:54 22:11 7:31 |
200 | Amy Bruket Sr 20:50 7:04 19 |
Lindsay Hensen Sr 21:39 7:20 31 |
Candace Villbaum So 22:26 7:36 44 |
Monica Nicholson Sr 22:39 7:41 46 |
Kai Parklz So 23:20 7:55 60 |
||
8 | Monta Vista 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:28 |
113:53 22:47 7:43 |
237 | Lauren Adams Sr 20:56 7:06 17 |
Yvonne Bailey So 22:04 7:29 37 |
Annie Hung Jr 23:14 7:53 56 |
Cynthia Chiu Jr 23:15 7:53 57 |
Diana Hsu Jr 24:24 8:16 70 |
||
9 | Notre Dame-Bel 16-13-10-9-9 Gap: 0:34 |
114:02 22:48 7:44 |
244 | Brenda Gonzalez Fr 22:25 7:36 43 |
Chela Gonzalez Jr 22:49 7:44 48 |
Ashley Hansen Fr 22:54 7:46 49 |
Regan Lebherz Sr 22:55 7:46 51 |
Kaili Hutchins Fr 22:59 7:47 53 |
||
10 | Castilleja 6-10-9-10-10 Gap: 3:53 |
116:13 23:15 7:53 |
274 | Eva Markiewoz Fr 20:26 6:56 14 |
Joyce Sinko So 23:30 7:58 61 |
Stacy Boore Jr 23:48 8:04 63 |
Karen Dehnert Fr 24:10 8:12 67 |
Emily Crane Jr 24:19 8:15 69 |
Tory Wobber So 24:30 8:18 72 |
Margaret Kennelly Jr 25:36 8:41 80 |
11 | Gunderson 15-13-12-12-11 Gap: 3:45 |
119:48 23:58 8:07 |
309 | Lupe Yepiz Jr 22:19 7:34 41 |
Stephanie Jimenez Jr 22:55 7:46 50 |
Fallon Smith Fr 23:16 7:53 58 |
Tamsen Lee Fr 25:14 8:33 77 |
Karen Lee So 26:04 8:50 83 |
Jennifer Sanders Sr 29:55 10:08 98 |
|
12 | Notre Dame-Sal 9-9-11-11-12 Gap: 6:40 |
121:48 24:22 8:15 |
315 | Maggie Surbridge Jr 20:57 7:06 18 |
Mallory Mackenzie Fr 23:08 7:51 54 |
Kim Bush Jr 24:40 8:22 74 |
Sarah Leach Fr 25:26 8:37 78 |
Elisa Manuguerra Sr 27:37 9:22 91 |
||
13 | Watsonville 14-12-13-13-13 Gap: 5:42 |
122:08 24:26 8:17 |
326 | Adrianna Cornejo Jr 21:44 7:22 34 |
Jackie Hernandez Jr 22:57 7:47 52 |
Lorena Mercado Sr 24:12 8:12 68 |
Jessica Serrano Fr 25:49 8:45 82 |
Samantha Bensburg So 27:26 9:18 90 |
||
14 | Yerba Buena 7-11-14-14-14 Gap: 8:58 |
127:15 25:27 8:38 |
346 | Sarah Burgess Sr 20:44 7:02 16 |
Trang Le Jr 24:06 8:10 66 |
My Vuong Sr 24:59 8:28 75 |
Branda Perez Fr 27:44 9:24 92 |
Quyen Mai Fr 29:42 10:04 97 |
Nicole Herrera Fr 30:46 10:26 101 |
Vannytha Keo Sr 30:56 10:29 104 |
15 | Hill 17-17-16-15-15 Gap: 5:27 |
129:19 25:52 8:46 |
389 | Martha Ramierez So 23:11 7:52 55 |
Cheri Kai So 23:52 8:05 65 |
Karla Gutierez Jr 26:44 9:04 87 |
Linh Chi Nguyen Fr 26:54 9:07 88 |
Van Tran Fr 28:38 9:42 94 |
Alice Tang So 30:36 10:22 100 |
|
16 | Presentation 13-16-15-16-16 Gap: 9:09 |
135:19 27:04 9:10 |
404 | Theresa Nunez Jr 21:43 7:22 33 |
Tatiana Mendoza Jr 26:04 8:50 84 |
Margie Martinez Jr 27:00 9:09 89 |
Katie Werback So 29:40 10:03 96 |
Stephanie Firth So 30:52 10:28 102 |
||
17 | Hiram Johnson 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 5:34 |
132:56 26:35 9:01 |
415 | Christin Rueck Fr 24:27 8:17 71 |
Maria Gonzalez So 24:30 8:18 73 |
Anna Huynh So 25:34 8:40 79 |
Corrine Mack Fr 28:24 9:38 93 |
Andrea Mason Fr 30:01 10:11 99 |
||
18 | Cordova 12-15-17-17-18 Gap: 11:55 |
142:11 28:26 9:38 |
418 | Jessica Peterson Sr 21:35 7:19 29 |
Tia Cameron Sr 26:32 9:00 86 |
Marisol Lorenzana Sr 29:38 10:03 95 |
Dora Lorenzana Sr 30:56 10:29 103 |
Liz Hodges Sr 33:30 11:21 105 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Gummow | Fr | St. Francis | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Nowak | So | St. Ignatius | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Laura Boyd | So | Gunn | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
4 | Elizabeth Mayeda | Fr | Aptos | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
5 | Katie Caulfie.d | So | St. Ignatius | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
6 | Lorie Delizo | So | Lowell | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
7 | Marxha Moreno | Fr | Terra Nova | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Kim Kilbe | So | St. Ignatius | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Dearaujo Sarra | So | Lowell | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
10 | Emily Rettner | So | Leland | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
11 | Georgina Anton | So | St. Ignatius | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
12 | Zoe Markus | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Burke | So | Monta Vista | 21:32 | 7:18 | 1/4 | 2/9 | 8/21 | 22:16 (0:44) |
22:16 (0:44) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Alisa Gammon | Fr | HMB | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Megan Cotter | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
16 | Kerri King | So | HMB | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
17 | Katherine Mitchum | So | Cordova | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
18 | Rena Rico | Fr | Silver Creek | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Sunne Smith | So | St. Ignatius | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Sujata Shyam | Fr | Mt. View | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Lauren Mason | So | Leland | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Amy Wong | Fr | Cupertino | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
23 | Krheyn Miwswm | Johansen | 22:34 | 7:39 | ||||||||
24 | Daphani Dang | Fr | Leland | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
25 | Natasha Labelle | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
26 | Katherine Brill | Fr | St. Francis | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Laura Brill | Fr | St. Francis | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
28 | Belinda Wong | So | Lowell | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
29 | Ivy Truong | Lowell | 22:47 | 7:43 | ||||||||
30 | Jamie Wong | Fr | Lowell | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
31 | Jonavi Mayak | So | Leland | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
32 | Gina Vella | So | Terra Nova | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
33 | Akraboff Vanya | So | Lowell | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
34 | Vanitha Parthasaru | So | Leland | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Richmond | Fr | Aptos | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
36 | Megan Hunt | So | St. Ignatius | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
37 | Julie Casey | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
38 | Rachel Restani | Fr | HMB | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
39 | Lucy Sanchez | So | Aptos | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
40 | Kim Marten | So | Mitty | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
41 | Erub Escibar | So | St. Ignatius | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
42 | Kim Strickfaden | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
43 | Priya Jhingan | So | St. Francis | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
44 | Anna Lara | Fr | Gilroy | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
45 | Amy Kerner | Fr | St. Francis | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
46 | Sarah Gray | Fr | St. Francis | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
47 | Laura Hess | Fr | Mt. View | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
48 | Monica Olson | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
49 | Danielle Nguyen | So | Monta Vista | 24:30 | 8:18 | 2/4 | 7/9 | 9/16 | 25:36 (1:06) |
25:36 (1:06) |
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
50 | Linda Lai | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
51 | Daniele Crook | Fr | Aptos | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Tari Gaffney | Sr | St. Francis | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
53 | Lara Lazaro | So | St. Ignatius | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
54 | Phuong Tran | So | Silver Creek | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
55 | Nicole Cotei | So | St. Francis | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
56 | Vanessa Hurmphers | Fr | Silver Creek | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
57 | Tin Capuyen | So | St. Francis | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
58 | Ayesha Rahim | Fr | Santa Teresa | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
59 | Alice Chang | Fr | Monta Vista | 24:52 | 8:26 | 3/4 | 8/9 | 8/13 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
60 | Ella Sargent | Sr | St. Francis | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
61 | Kristin Berry | Fr | Leland | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
62 | Jovi Stuenkel | So | Gilroy | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
63 | Jessica Wen | So | Gunn | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
64 | Carmen Sandoval | Fr | Overfelt | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
65 | Claire Rundle | Fr | Gilroy | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
66 | Andrea Guisti | So | Silver Creek | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
67 | Kirly Highfill | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
68 | Catherine Anderson | Sr | St. Francis | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
69 | Jennifer Pettigrew | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
70 | Christine Ramorino | Fr | St. Francis | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
71 | Linh Nguyen | So | Independence | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
72 | Emily Maples | Fr | Monta Vista | 25:35 | 8:40 | 4/4 | 9/9 | 7/12 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
73 | Rebecca Armenta | So | St. Ignatius | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
74 | Kessoca Brown | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
75 | Rebecca Kraut | Fr | Gilroy | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
76 | Jopneet Kaur | So | Silver Creek | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
77 | Jasman Conell-pric | Fr | Gunn | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
78 | Tram Nguyen | So | Independence | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
79 | Sarah Mcdonagh | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
80 | Kristin Lunaen | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
81 | Celia Jones | Fr | Gilroy | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
82 | Aroamma O'connor | So | St. Francis | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
83 | Jennifer Kim | So | St. Francis | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
84 | Natalie Navarro | Fr | St. Francis | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
85 | Victoria Lee | Fr | Gunn | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
86 | Marisa Armanin | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
87 | Racha Mcquaa | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
88 | Amy Tran | Fr | Independence | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
89 | Veronica Bavmis | Fr | HMB | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
90 | Megja Aggrawal | So | St. Francis | 27:08 | 9:12 | |||||||
91 | Stephanie Del Razo | Fr | Gilroy | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
92 | How Tran | So | Independence | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
93 | Quyen Nguyen | So | Independence | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
94 | Denise Tuz | Fr | Gilroy | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
95 | Christina Domingue | So | St. Ignatius | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
96 | Kelley Blalock | So | St. Francis | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
97 | Shaina Rogozen | Fr | Lincoln-SJ | 27:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
98 | Nicole Galinda | So | Lincoln-SJ | 27:35 | 9:21 | |||||||
99 | Katie Cook | Fr | St. Francis | 27:40 | 9:23 | |||||||
100 | Vickt Hayes | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
101 | Michelle Nguyen | Fr | Independence | 27:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
102 | Rebecca Want | Fr | Leland | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
103 | Thu Nguyen | So | Independence | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
104 | Michaela Mcguire | Fr | St. Ignatius | 29:09 | 9:53 | |||||||
105 | Sonja Haltermann | Fr | HMB | 28:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
106 | Ashley Bellagamba | Fr | St. Francis | 28:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
107 | Andrea Tuz | Fr | Gilroy | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
108 | Aubrey Chung | Fr | St. Francis | 28:39 | 9:43 | |||||||
109 | Deanna Tesesiero | Fr | St. Francis | 28:57 | 9:49 | |||||||
110 | Rachel Chen | Fr | St. Ignatius | 29:01 | 9:50 | |||||||
111 | Poorna Ramachondro | Fr | St. Francis | 30:00 | 10:10 | |||||||
112 | Uyen-uyen Vo | So | St. Francis | 30:03 | 10:11 | |||||||
113 | Miranda Bohna | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 30:32 | 10:21 | |||||||
114 | Madonna Harvey | So | St. Ignatius | 31:19 | 10:37 | |||||||
115 | Carmen Marin | Fr | St. Ignatius | 32:52 | 11:08 | |||||||
116 | Alicia Clum | Fr | Mt. View | 34:21 | 11:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Angela Gummow, Fr, 19:24, St. Francis | St. Ignatius, 104:30, 27 |
V | Robyn Stevens, So, 18:11, Vacaville | St. Ignatius, 100:09, 46 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
So | Eric Chavez, So, 15:37, St. Francis | NMC, 88:39, 63 |
V | Ben Morales, Jr, 15:15, San Benito | San Benito, 82:53, 60 |
V Champ | Neil Davis, So, 15:38, Bellarmine | Bellarmine, 80:52, 47 |