Monta Vista Results from the Sub-Section Div 3 at Crystal Springs on 11/13/91
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jenny Scheuerlin | Sr | V | 22:35 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 31/72 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 8/13 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Julie Tuan | Jr | V | 22:08 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 25/72 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 9/14 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Laura Zimmerman | So | V | 26:40 | 9:02 | 2.95 | 69/72 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 11/11 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Serena Lin | Jr | V | 23:01 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 39/72 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 6/12 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Becky Kaiser | Sr | Seaside | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Liz Leigh-wood | Jr | Aptos | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Nicole Silva | Fr | Aptos | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
4 | Lisa Crouch | So | Aptos | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Yadira Taylor | Jr | Mills | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Jeanene Harlick | Sr | Mills | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
7 | Erin Brightwell | Sr | Mills | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Audrey Muller | Sr | Aragon | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
9 | Hilary Ferreira | Jr | Aptos | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Christina Francisco | Fr | St Francis | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
11 | Meghan Randall | Fr | Aptos | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
12 | Kathy Kelly | Sr | St Francis | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
13 | Alicia Ferguson | Fr | St Francis | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
14 | Anniken Iversen | So | St Francis | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
15 | Courtney Bolin | Jr | Aragon | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
16 | Kathy Morse | Jr | Mills | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Heather Levy | Jr | Del Mar | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
18 | Theresa Beltramo | Fr | St Francis | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | Alicia Morales | Sr | Pioneer | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
20 | Nyra Calhoun | Sr | Pioneer | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
21 | Xandra Rarden | So | Aragon | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
22 | Melanie Cafe | So | Santa Cruz | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
23 | Erin Duffey | So | St Francis | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Monica Shelley | Sr | St Francis | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Julie Tuan | Jr | Monta Vista | 22:08 | 7:30 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 9/14 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
26 | Cynthia Battistoni | Sr | Mills | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Tiffany Pang | So | Mills | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Dorothy Yee | Jr | Westmoor | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Luci O'connell | So | Del Mar | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Gail Gonzalez | Sr | Westmoor | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
31 | Jenny Scheuerlin | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:35 | 7:39 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 8/13 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
32 | Laura Hinch | Jr | Aragon | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
33 | Gielanie Crisostomo | Jr | Westmoor | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
34 | Susan Pucci | Jr | Aragon | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
35 | Joyce Kyi | So | Westmoor | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Monica Mancia | Jr | El Camino | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
37 | Jennifer Crouch | Jr | Aptos | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
38 | Alicia Blackburn | Jr | Westmoor | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Serena Lin | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:01 | 7:48 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 6/12 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
40 | Remedios Gomez | Fr | Westmoor | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
41 | Loh-sze Leung | Jr | Mills | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | Solorzano Lorena | Fr | Lick | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
43 | Anne Toboni | So | El Camino | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
44 | Jacqueline Sanders | Jr | Aptos | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Julie Oldfield | So | Santa Cruz | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
46 | Sarah Oldfield | So | Santa Cruz | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
47 | Rachel Jamawatr | So | El Camino | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
48 | Natina Guidicalli | Fr | Del Mar | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
49 | Stephanie Quan | Jr | El Camino | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
50 | Olivia Suchman | Jr | Santa Cruz | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
51 | Danielle O'bannon | Sr | Del Mar | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
52 | Caroline Wu | Fr | Westmoor | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
53 | Nicole Narver | So | Santa Cruz | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
54 | Namaste Chisam | So | Santa Cruz | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Melissa Molinas | So | Sacred Heart | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Caitlin Norton | Fr | Sacred Heart | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
57 | Kristin Reif | Jr | Lincoln | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
58 | Pam Prober | Fr | Lincoln | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
59 | Elly Laroque | Sr | Santa Cruz | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
60 | Rebecca Cisneros | Jr | Lincoln | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
61 | Rena Wynn | Fr | Seaside | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
62 | Angelica Panganiban | Jr | El Camino | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
63 | Jennifer Wright | Jr | Del Mar | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
64 | Perlita Dicochea | Jr | Lincoln | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
65 | Lynette Smith | So | Seaside | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
66 | Yvonne Burrell | Sr | Seaside | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
67 | Katie Jones | Fr | Lincoln | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
68 | Karen Lee | Sr | Sacred Heart | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
69 | Laura Zimmerman | So | Monta Vista | 26:40 | 9:02 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 11/11 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
70 | Missy Mebrahti | Jr | Del Mar | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
71 | Liberty Nacional | So | Seaside | 27:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
72 | Michelle Pena | Fr | Seaside | 30:32 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V H1 | Becky Kaiser, Sr, 19:03, Seaside | Aptos, 99:55, 29 |
V H2 | Ann Baldelli, So, 19:28, St Ignatius | St Ignatius, 105:46, 49 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V H1 | Mark Mcmanus, Sr, 15:40, St Ignatius | St Ignatius, 82:51, 37 |
V H2 | Jason Balkman, Fr, 15:26, Lynbrook | St Francis, 83:11, 44 |