Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Gottlieb | Sr | JV | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 166/221 | 5/7 | 24/27 | 19/27 | 21:01 (0:44,3.5) |
21:01 (0:44,3.5) |
21:01 (0:44,3.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Andrew Ma | Sr | V | 16:51 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 25/145 | 3/7 | 4/27 | 4/22 | 16:59 (0:08,0.8) |
16:59 (0:08,0.8) |
16:59 (0:08,0.8) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Andy Fang | So | So | 16:49 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 1/164 | 1/7 | 3/27 | 1/25 | 17:20 (0:31,3.0) |
17:20 (0:31,3.0) |
17:20 (0:31,3.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Angelo Nguyen | Sr | JV | 21:26 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 193/221 | 7/7 | 27/27 | 14/19 | |||||
Aravind Meyyappan | So | So | 18:46 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 46/164 | 4/7 | 18/27 | 6/23 | 19:38 (0:52,4.4) |
19:38 (0:52,4.4) |
19:38 (0:52,4.4) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Atharva Dixit | Jr | JV | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 100/221 | 2/7 | 20/27 | 21/33 | 19:18 (0:25,2.2) |
19:18 (0:25,2.2) |
18:09.1 | Well done! (LY, LR) | |
Bennett Zhang | Sr | V | 16:25 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 12/145 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 9/22 | 17:18 (0:53,5.1) |
17:18 (0:53,5.1) |
17:18 (0:53,5.1) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Darren Yang | So | So | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 48/164 | 5/7 | 19/27 | 4/19 | 20:06 (1:18,6.5) |
20:06 (1:18,6.5) |
20:06 (1:18,6.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Derek Lee | Jr | V | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 47/145 | 5/7 | 6/27 | 2/21 | 18:46 (1:32,8.2) |
18:46 (1:32,8.2) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Ethan Lin | Jr | JV | 19:47 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 149/221 | 3/7 | 22/27 | 23/29 | |||||
Heewon Chung | So | So | 20:50 | 7:07 | 2.93 | 103/164 | 7/7 | 26/27 | 6/15 | |||||
Jeff Flewelling | Fr | Fr | 18:34 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 25/124 | 5/6 | 14/27 | 1/15 | |||||
Jeffrey Xu | Jr | V | 16:28 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 14/145 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 5/22 | 17:33 (1:05,6.2) |
17:33 (1:05,6.2) |
17:33 (1:05,6.2) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Justin Lin | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 43/145 | 4/7 | 5/27 | 3/22 | 17:56 (0:48,4.5) |
17:56 (0:48,4.5) |
17:56 (0:48,4.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kamyar Moradi | Fr | Fr | 18:37 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 26/124 | 6/6 | 15/27 | 1/13 | |||||
Karthik Guruvayurappan | So | So | 19:30 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 63/164 | 6/7 | 21/27 | 4/19 | |||||
Kingsley Wang | Jr | V | 17:18 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 50/145 | 7/7 | 8/27 | 1/16 | 18:23 (1:05,5.9) |
18:23 (1:05,5.9) |
18:23 (1:05,5.9) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kyle Tsujimoto | Fr | Fr | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 9/124 | 1/6 | 10/27 | 6/19 | |||||
Matthew Gong | Jr | JV | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 167/221 | 6/7 | 25/27 | 17/23 | |||||
Nitin Subramanian | Fr | Fr | 18:26 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 15/124 | 3/6 | 12/27 | 2/17 | |||||
Pranesh Balasubramaniam | Fr | Fr | 18:30 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 21/124 | 4/6 | 13/27 | 1/16 | |||||
Rahul Uppuluri | Sr | JV | 20:12 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 164/221 | 4/7 | 23/27 | 21/28 | 20:01 | 20:01 | 20:01 | ||
Richard Dowd | Jr | JV | 18:38 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 92/221 | 1/7 | 16/27 | 24/33 | 20:48 (2:10,10.4) |
20:48 (2:10,10.4) |
20:48 (2:10,10.4) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Niu | So | So | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 13/164 | 2/7 | 9/27 | 3/25 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | ||
Scott Gregory | Sr | V | 17:17 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 49/145 | 6/7 | 7/27 | 2/20 | 18:09 (0:52,4.8) |
18:09 (0:52,4.8) |
18:09 (0:52,4.8) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vishal Sodem | So | So | 18:40 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 40/164 | 3/7 | 17/27 | 5/24 | 18:34 | 18:34 | 18:34 | ||
Vishwadeep Lella | Fr | Fr | 18:09 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 10/124 | 2/6 | 11/27 | 3/18 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/21 | 84:06 0:49 |
2.93 | 5:44 | 5:36 | 5:53 | 137 | 5:37 | 84:51 (0:45,0.9) |
84:51 (0:45,0.9) |
84:51 (0:45,0.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Bennett Zhang (12), Jeffrey Xu (14), Andrew Ma (25), Justin Lin (41), Derek Lee (45) | |
So 1st 5 | 5/19 | 90:51 1:59 |
2.93 | 6:12 | 5:44 | 6:25 | 141 | 6:02 | 92:21 (1:30,1.6) |
92:21 (1:30,1.6) |
92:21 (1:30,1.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Andy Fang (1), Ryan Niu (12), Vishal Sodem (38), Aravind Meyyappan (44), Darren Yang (46) | |
JV 1st 5 | 22/27 | 97:47 1:39 |
2.93 | 6:40 | 6:22 | 6:55 | 605 | 5:51 | 98:29 (0:42,0.7) |
98:29 (0:42,0.7) |
98:29 (0:42,0.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Richard Dowd (88), Atharva Dixit (96), Ethan Lin (135), Rahul Uppuluri (142), Aidan Gottlieb (144) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/15 | 91:47 0:26 |
2.93 | 6:16 | 6:11 | 6:20 | 72 | 6:05 | 93:11 (1:24,1.5) |
93:11 (1:24,1.5) |
93:11 (1:24,1.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kyle Tsujimoto (8), Vishwadeep Lella (9), Nitin Subramanian (13), Pranesh Balasubramaniam (19), Jeff Flewelling (23) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Braganza | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Tristan Sylva | Sr | Paloma Valley | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Richard Kuciemba | Sr | Capo Valley | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Omar Kabbani | Sr | Northgate | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Marcos Milla | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Elijah Parrott | Sr | Burbank | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Michael Wheeler | Jr | Northgate | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Ricardo Torres | Jr | Channel Islands | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Bruno Amon-frances | So | Marshall (la) | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Conner Dmytriw | Jr | Paloma Valley | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Quinn Schmidt | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Bennett Zhang | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:25 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 9/22 | 17:18 (0:53) |
17:18 (0:53) |
17:18 (0:53) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Kyle Kredo | Sr | Capo Valley | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Jeffrey Xu | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:28 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 5/22 | 17:33 (1:05) |
17:33 (1:05) |
17:33 (1:05) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Lukas Ambrose | Sr | Marshall (la) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | John Gutierrez | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Gabrielson | Jr | Valhalla | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Angel Flores | Sr | Burbank | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Jonathan Webb | Sr | Santa Fe | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Miguel Dickenson | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Kieran Parks | Jr | Helix | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Tye Handal | Sr | Paloma Valley | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Ty Savely | So | Capo Valley | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Spencer Mordy | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Ma | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:51 | 5:45 | 3/7 | 4/27 | 4/22 | 16:59 (0:08) |
16:59 (0:08) |
16:59 (0:08) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Anaheim | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Lee | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Kenichi Burnham | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Connor Kugler | Sr | Northgate | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Elias Cannesson | So | Marshall (la) | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Romero | Jr | Coachella Valley | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Toni Maggi-brown | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Jake Waymire | So | Valhalla | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Raymond Lozano | Sr | Lincoln (sto) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Jose Lorenzana | Jr | Anaheim | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Tommy Bell | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Noah Seto | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Trenton Sikute | Jr | Valhalla | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Servando Aviles | Jr | Anaheim | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Philip Reynolds | Jr | Glendora | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
41 | Oscar Solis | Jr | Coachella Valley | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Nate Montoya | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Justin Lin | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:08 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 5/27 | 3/22 | 17:56 (0:48) |
17:56 (0:48) |
17:56 (0:48) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Matt Nusser | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Sergio Jaracuaro | So | Pioneer Valley | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Ysuan Sosa | Jr | Channel Islands | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Derek Lee | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:14 | 5:53 | 5/7 | 6/27 | 2/21 | 18:46 (1:32) |
18:46 (1:32) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Carlos Bonilla | So | Paloma Valley | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
49 | Scott Gregory | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:17 | 5:54 | 6/7 | 7/27 | 2/20 | 18:09 (0:52) |
18:09 (0:52) |
18:09 (0:52) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Kingsley Wang | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:18 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 8/27 | 1/16 | 18:23 (1:05) |
18:23 (1:05) |
18:23 (1:05) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Andrew Bautista | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Lucio Rivas | So | Channel Islands | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Joey Hammack | Sr | Helix | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Jake Echsner | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
55 | Tanner Mendoza | So | Elk Grove | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
56 | Richard Mclain | So | Capo Valley | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Fransico Soria | So | Knight | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Josue Del Real | Jr | Alisal | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Zachary Dye | So | Helix | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
60 | Jahir Olvera | So | Burbank | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
61 | Cooper Olander | So | Valhalla | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Seth Frazer | Jr | Central (fre) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Omar Ramos | Sr | Channel Islands | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Mauricio Castillo | So | Paloma Valley | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Gonzalez | So | Pioneer Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Christian Sanders | So | Glendora | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Jorge Hernandez | Jr | Santa Fe | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Joey Carpenter | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Alejandro Cerero | So | Channel Islands | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Hernandez | Fr | Valhalla | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Michael Fitzpatrick | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Zac Castro | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Julio Chavez | Jr | Alisal | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | Thomas Davies | So | Northgate | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
75 | Nathen Trujillo | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Alex Douesnard | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Javier Alcala | Jr | Alisal | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
78 | Cole Barron | Sr | Glendora | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
79 | Maximino Jardines | Sr | Alisal | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Simon | Sr | Marshall (la) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
81 | Nick Glover | So | Burbank | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Juan Vega | Sr | Channel Islands | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
83 | Alex Lieu | Jr | Valhalla | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Octavio Moreno | Sr | Anaheim | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Tadeh Shanazari | Fr | Burbank | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Doughly | So | Glendora | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Robert Morales | So | Marshall (la) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Jared Gomez | So | Channel Islands | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Jorge Rodriguez | Sr | Alisal | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
90 | Sebastian Cervantes | So | Marshall (la) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
91 | Angel Cueva | Jr | Santa Fe | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
92 | Gabriel Goossens | Fr | Helix | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Samuel Dudley | Jr | Northgate | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Abel Teffra | Fr | Central (fre) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Camden Sandberg | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | David Espinosa | Jr | Anaheim | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Gary Gamboa | So | Rialto | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Diego Barajas | Jr | Alisal | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Ezra Castaneda | Jr | Helix | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Mario Avendano | So | Burbank | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Adam Yribarren | So | Central (fre) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Mauricio Plancarte | Jr | Alisal | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Alex Canales | Fr | Central (fre) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Stephen Payne | So | Glendora | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Matthew Relph | Fr | Glendora | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Samuel Stafford | So | Glendora | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Steven De La Cruz | So | Pioneer Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
108 | Kaelin Mastronardi | So | Helix | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
109 | Jarred Paguio | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
110 | Luis Velasquez | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Bryant Lee | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
112 | Carlos Rodas | Sr | Knight | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
113 | Terry Mach | Sr | Anaheim | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
114 | David Archuleta | Sr | Santa Fe | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
115 | Eduardo Martinez | So | Helix | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Pulido | So | Santa Fe | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Grant Dunaway | Sr | Lincoln (sto) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
118 | Jackson Johnson | Sr | Northgate | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
119 | Letarian Brandon | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
120 | David Hernandez | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
121 | Robert Lorenzo | Sr | Knight | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
122 | Spener Francesconi | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
123 | Roberto Gutierrez | So | Knight | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
124 | Emmanuel Pena | So | Valhalla | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | Juan Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Fe | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
126 | Silas Willis | Jr | Marshall (la) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
127 | Alvaro Heredia | Jr | Rialto | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Braulio Ortiz | Sr | Santa Fe | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Sergio Sanchez | Sr | Anaheim | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
130 | Sergio Bernal | So | Burbank | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Alberto Cota | Sr | Coachella Valley | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
132 | Daniel Lopez | So | Central (fre) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Paris Soria | So | Central (fre) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
134 | Justin Ramos | Sr | Lincoln (sto) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
135 | Jose Pulido | Jr | Coachella Valley | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Jonathan Montenegr | Sr | Knight | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Rivera | Sr | Central (fre) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
138 | Julian Cuellar | Fr | Rialto | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Travis Wynn | Sr | Lincoln (sto) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
140 | Alexander Ramirez | Fr | Rialto | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
141 | Edwin Zuinga | Sr | Knight | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
142 | Raul Cardenas | So | Rialto | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Escanuela | Jr | Rialto | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
144 | Chad Shimozaki | Sr | Lincoln (sto) | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
145 | Brandon Dominguez | Sr | Lincoln (sto) | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dougherty Valley 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
82:15 16:27 5:37 |
87 | Neil Braganza Sr 15:31 5:18 1 |
Quinn Schmidt Sr 16:24 5:36 11 |
Miguel Dickenson Jr 16:37 5:40 20 |
Jeremy Lee Jr 16:51 5:45 27 |
Kenichi Burnham So 16:52 5:45 28 |
Tommy Bell Jr 17:03 5:49 35 |
Jake Echsner Sr 17:23 5:56 52 |
2 | Capo Valley 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
82:56 16:35 5:40 |
112 | Richard Kuciemba Sr 15:39 5:20 3 |
Kyle Kredo Sr 16:26 5:37 13 |
Ty Savely So 16:41 5:42 23 |
Spencer Mordy Jr 16:50 5:45 24 |
Andrew Bautista Fr 17:20 5:55 49 |
Richard Mclain So 17:25 5:57 54 |
Michael Fitzpatrick Sr 17:37 6:01 69 |
3 | Paloma Valley 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
83:00 16:36 5:40 |
122 | Tristan Sylva Sr 15:39 5:20 2 |
Conner Dmytriw Jr 16:17 5:33 10 |
Tye Handal Sr 16:41 5:42 22 |
Matt Nusser Jr 17:08 5:51 42 |
Carlos Bonilla So 17:15 5:53 46 |
Mauricio Castillo So 17:29 5:58 62 |
Alex Douesnard Jr 17:44 6:03 74 |
4 | Monta Vista 9-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
84:06 16:49 5:44 |
137 | Bennett Zhang Sr 16:25 5:36 12 |
Jeffrey Xu Jr 16:28 5:37 14 |
Andrew Ma Sr 16:51 5:45 25 |
Justin Lin Jr 17:08 5:51 41 |
Derek Lee Jr 17:14 5:53 45 |
Scott Gregory Sr 17:17 5:54 47 |
Kingsley Wang Jr 17:18 5:54 48 |
5 | Northgate 4-1-4-5-5 Gap: 2:30 |
84:40 16:56 5:47 |
203 | Omar Kabbani Sr 15:42 5:22 4 |
Michael Wheeler Jr 16:12 5:32 7 |
Connor Kugler Sr 16:53 5:46 29 |
Thomas Davies So 17:41 6:02 72 |
Samuel Dudley Jr 18:12 6:13 91 |
Jackson Johnson Sr 18:52 6:26 116 |
|
6 | Valhalla 11-9-8-7-6 Gap: 1:03 |
85:38 17:08 5:51 |
213 | Kyle Gabrielson Jr 16:33 5:39 17 |
Jake Waymire So 16:56 5:47 32 |
Trenton Sikute Jr 17:05 5:50 37 |
Cooper Olander So 17:28 5:58 59 |
Nathan Hernandez Fr 17:36 6:00 68 |
Alex Lieu Jr 17:52 6:06 81 |
Emmanuel Pena So 19:24 6:37 122 |
7 | Marshall (la) 8-5-6-6-7 Gap: 1:40 |
85:23 17:05 5:50 |
217 | Bruno Amon-frances So 16:15 5:33 9 |
Lukas Ambrose Sr 16:29 5:38 15 |
Elias Cannesson So 16:54 5:46 30 |
Anthony Simon Sr 17:50 6:05 78 |
Robert Morales So 17:55 6:07 85 |
Sebastian Cervantes So 18:03 6:10 88 |
Silas Willis Jr 19:27 6:38 124 |
8 | Channel Islands 7-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:20 |
85:53 17:11 5:52 |
230 | Ricardo Torres Jr 16:15 5:33 8 |
Ysuan Sosa Jr 17:12 5:52 44 |
Lucio Rivas So 17:22 5:56 50 |
Omar Ramos Sr 17:29 5:58 61 |
Alejandro Cerero So 17:35 6:00 67 |
Juan Vega Sr 17:51 6:06 80 |
Jared Gomez So 18:01 6:09 86 |
9 | Burbank 6-5-7-8-9 Gap: 1:52 |
85:50 17:10 5:52 |
244 | Elijah Parrott Sr 16:03 5:29 6 |
Angel Flores Sr 16:35 5:40 18 |
Jahir Olvera So 17:27 5:57 58 |
Nick Glover So 17:50 6:05 79 |
Tadeh Shanazari Fr 17:55 6:07 83 |
Mario Avendano So 18:26 6:17 98 |
Sergio Bernal So 19:41 6:43 128 |
10 | Santiago (cor) 5-8-10-10-10 Gap: 2:20 |
86:29 17:18 5:54 |
268 | Marcos Milla Jr 15:58 5:27 5 |
Toni Maggi-brown Sr 16:55 5:46 31 |
Joey Carpenter Jr 17:35 6:00 66 |
Nathen Trujillo Jr 17:43 6:03 73 |
Camden Sandberg Jr 18:18 6:15 93 |
||
11 | Anaheim 14-12-9-11-11 Gap: 1:28 |
87:06 17:25 5:57 |
274 | Daniel Gonzalez Sr 16:51 5:45 26 |
Jose Lorenzana Jr 16:57 5:47 34 |
Servando Aviles Jr 17:05 5:50 38 |
Octavio Moreno Sr 17:54 6:07 82 |
David Espinosa Jr 18:19 6:15 94 |
Terry Mach Sr 18:49 6:25 111 |
Sergio Sanchez Sr 19:35 6:41 127 |
12 | Pioneer Valley 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:11 |
87:30 17:30 5:58 |
297 | John Gutierrez Sr 16:31 5:38 16 |
Sergio Jaracuaro So 17:09 5:51 43 |
Kevin Gonzalez So 17:31 5:59 63 |
Zac Castro Jr 17:37 6:01 70 |
Steven De La Cruz So 18:42 6:23 105 |
Letarian Brandon Jr 18:53 6:27 117 |
David Hernandez Jr 18:58 6:28 118 |
13 | Helix 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:47 |
87:59 17:36 6:00 |
316 | Kieran Parks Jr 16:38 5:41 21 |
Joey Hammack Sr 17:22 5:56 51 |
Zachary Dye So 17:26 5:57 57 |
Gabriel Goossens Fr 18:08 6:11 90 |
Ezra Castaneda Jr 18:25 6:17 97 |
Kaelin Mastronardi So 18:43 6:23 106 |
Eduardo Martinez So 18:50 6:26 113 |
14 | Elk Grove 16-14-13-14-14 Gap: 1:40 |
89:04 17:49 6:05 |
344 | Noah Seto Jr 17:05 5:50 36 |
Nate Montoya Sr 17:07 5:51 40 |
Tanner Mendoza So 17:24 5:56 53 |
Jarred Paguio Jr 18:43 6:23 107 |
Luis Velasquez Jr 18:45 6:24 108 |
Bryant Lee Jr 18:46 6:24 109 |
Spener Francesconi Jr 19:03 6:30 120 |
15 | Glendora 17-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:26 |
88:52 17:46 6:04 |
365 | Philip Reynolds Jr 17:05 5:50 39 |
Christian Sanders So 17:31 5:59 64 |
Cole Barron Sr 17:50 6:05 76 |
Matthew Doughly So 17:55 6:07 84 |
Stephen Payne So 18:31 6:19 102 |
Matthew Relph Fr 18:33 6:20 103 |
Samuel Stafford So 18:36 6:21 104 |
16 | Alisal 19-17-17-16-16 Gap: 0:37 |
88:47 17:45 6:04 |
366 | Josue Del Real Jr 17:26 5:57 56 |
Julio Chavez Jr 17:39 6:01 71 |
Javier Alcala Jr 17:49 6:05 75 |
Maximino Jardines Sr 17:50 6:05 77 |
Jorge Rodriguez Sr 18:03 6:10 87 |
Diego Barajas Jr 18:22 6:16 96 |
Mauricio Plancarte Jr 18:28 6:18 100 |
17 | Santa Fe 12-15-15-17-17 Gap: 2:13 |
89:53 17:59 6:08 |
399 | Jonathan Webb Sr 16:37 5:40 19 |
Jorge Hernandez Jr 17:33 5:59 65 |
Angel Cueva Jr 18:04 6:10 89 |
David Archuleta Sr 18:49 6:25 112 |
Daniel Pulido So 18:50 6:26 114 |
Juan Rodriguez Jr 19:26 6:38 123 |
Braulio Ortiz Sr 19:28 6:39 126 |
18 | Central (fre) 20-19-18-18-18 Gap: 2:18 |
92:27 18:29 6:19 |
481 | Seth Frazer Jr 17:29 5:58 60 |
Abel Teffra Fr 18:16 6:14 92 |
Adam Yribarren So 18:26 6:17 99 |
Alex Canales Fr 18:29 6:18 101 |
Daniel Lopez So 19:47 6:45 129 |
Paris Soria So 19:48 6:45 130 |
Anthony Rivera Sr 20:38 7:03 133 |
19 | Knight 18-20-20-19-19 Gap: 2:54 |
94:42 18:56 6:28 |
537 | Fransico Soria So 17:26 5:57 55 |
Carlos Rodas Sr 18:49 6:25 110 |
Robert Lorenzo Sr 19:01 6:29 119 |
Roberto Gutierrez So 19:06 6:31 121 |
Jonathan Montenegr Sr 20:20 6:56 132 |
Edwin Zuinga Sr 21:42 7:24 137 |
|
20 | Lincoln (sto) 15-18-19-20-20 Gap: 6:14 |
99:44 19:57 6:48 |
554 | Raymond Lozano Sr 16:57 5:47 33 |
Grant Dunaway Sr 18:52 6:26 115 |
Justin Ramos Sr 19:53 6:47 131 |
Travis Wynn Sr 20:51 7:07 135 |
Chad Shimozaki Sr 23:11 7:55 140 |
Brandon Dominguez Sr 23:11 7:55 141 |
|
21 | Rialto 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:51 |
101:45 20:21 6:57 |
628 | Gary Gamboa So 18:22 6:16 95 |
Alvaro Heredia Jr 19:28 6:39 125 |
Julian Cuellar Fr 20:49 7:06 134 |
Alexander Ramirez Fr 20:53 7:08 136 |
Raul Cardenas So 22:13 7:35 138 |
Matthew Escanuela Jr 22:29 7:40 139 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Fang | So | Monta Vista | 16:49 | 5:44 | 1/7 | 3/27 | 1/25 | 17:20 (0:31) |
17:20 (0:31) |
17:20 (0:31) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | David Reyes | So | Garfield | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Bautista | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Luke Hammers | So | Bellarmine | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Sam Diab | So | Bellarmine | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Noah Rehfeldt | So | Chino Hills | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Ted Fuell | So | Bellarmine | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Michael Mccarthy | So | Garfield | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Brian Soriano | So | Santa Ana | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Raymond Berrellez | So | Burroughs(bur) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Austin Bunting | So | Vacaville | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Noel Austria | So | James Logan | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Niu | So | Monta Vista | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2/7 | 9/27 | 3/25 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | |
14 | Andrew Huerta | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Andrey Arista | So | Garfield | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Denis Escobar | So | Garfield | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Gabe Rivas | So | Chino Hills | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Cianan Conefrey-shi | So | Bellarmine | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Sanhamel | So | Chino Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Pedro Traviesa | So | Vacaville | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Truman Paras | So | Bellarmine | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Aldo Khiev | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Kozakovsky | So | Chino Hills | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Nick Ponzi | So | Glendora | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Derek Cech | So | Bellarmine | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Justin Anguiano | So | Etiwanda | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Adam Traut | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Peter Deck | So | Bellarmine | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Marcelo Murillo | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Marcos Rosales | So | La Quinta (lq) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Alex Valdez | So | Etiwanda | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Aamir Rehman | So | Santa Monica | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Angel Guerrero | So | Garfield | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Sergio Aldapa | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Mj Morano | So | James Logan | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Steven Choi | So | San Leandro | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Dat Mong | So | Mira Mesa | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Gilbert Martinez | So | El Camino (oce) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Elijah Urena | So | La Quinta (lq) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Vishal Sodem | So | Monta Vista | 18:40 | 6:22 | 3/7 | 17/27 | 5/24 | 18:34 | 18:34 | 18:34 | |
41 | Ethan Galloway | So | Burroughs(bur) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Dominic Cappello | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Xavier Liberty | So | Mira Mesa | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Diego Mora | So | Etiwanda | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Vincent Capacete | So | Etiwanda | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Aravind Meyyappan | So | Monta Vista | 18:46 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 18/27 | 6/23 | 19:38 (0:52) |
19:38 (0:52) |
19:38 (0:52) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Tristan Rayandayan | So | Mira Mesa | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Darren Yang | So | Monta Vista | 18:48 | 6:25 | 5/7 | 19/27 | 4/19 | 20:06 (1:18) |
20:06 (1:18) |
20:06 (1:18) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Alex Matos | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Mateen Asghari | So | Glendora | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Jovany Velazquez | So | Santa Ana | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Kooistra | So | Chino Hills | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Kenneth Lam | So | Chino Hills | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Isaac Covarrubias | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Mica Mills | So | El Camino (oce) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Dwinell | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Carrera | So | Santa Ana | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Matt Russel | So | Patrick Henry | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
59 | Johnny Padungyothe | So | Burroughs(bur) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | Sergio Mancilla | So | La Quinta (lq) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Zander Tassart | So | Burroughs(bur) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Adam Reyes | So | Santa Monica | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Karthik Guruvayurappan | So | Monta Vista | 19:30 | 6:39 | 6/7 | 21/27 | 4/19 | ||||
64 | Albert Acosta | So | Chino Hills | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Stewart Choi | So | San Leandro | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Yalding Lin | So | San Leandro | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Patrick Suarez | So | Burroughs(bur) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Jack Connor | So | Etiwanda | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Frank Mcgarry | So | Chino Hills | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Au | So | Chino Hills | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Cooper Wilkinson | So | Glendora | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Alex Jacoby | So | Mira Mesa | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Adam Gan | So | El Camino (oce) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Zach Banker | So | Chino Hills | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Christian Devila | So | Etiwanda | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Palma | So | Palmdale | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Peter Mendez | So | Santa Ana | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Peter Lainson | So | Burroughs(bur) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Jordan Mccraner | So | Upland | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Michael Samure | So | El Camino (oce) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | John Solomon | So | Santa Monica | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Alexander Morales | So | Santa Ana | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Hanson Truong | So | Mira Mesa | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Jeremiah Bondoc | So | Mira Mesa | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Isaac Lojero | So | La Quinta (lq) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Joel Wilkinson | So | Glendora | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Shafter | So | Patrick Henry | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
88 | Adrian Jackson | So | El Camino (oce) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Jared Mallon | So | Etiwanda | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Gabriel Alba | So | Santa Ana | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Ellis Barbee | So | Long Beach Poly | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
92 | Josh Anderson | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Esai Gonzalez | So | Alhambra (alh) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Emiliano Torres | So | Alhambra (alh) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Correa | So | Mira Mesa | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Edgard Gonzales | So | San Leandro | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Stefan Adier | So | El Camino (oce) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Jeremy Ricks | So | Upland | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
99 | Jared Harper | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
100 | Andy Hua | So | Patrick Henry | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
101 | Alonso Robles | So | Central (fre) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Eric Mazlumyan | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Heewon Chung | So | Monta Vista | 20:50 | 7:07 | 7/7 | 26/27 | 6/15 | ||||
104 | Ryan Jackson | So | Mira Mesa | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Brevin Robertson | So | Vacaville | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
106 | Jose Clavijo | So | Santa Ana | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
107 | Jorden Soares | So | San Leandro | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
108 | Joel Abrams | So | Vacaville | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
109 | Carson Haven | So | Vacaville | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
110 | Christopher Cassrie | So | San Marcos (sb) | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
112 | Skylar Mann | So | La Quinta (lq) | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
113 | Riley Varner | So | Santa Monica | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
114 | Turner Lovell | So | Vacaville | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
115 | Kenneth Do | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
116 | Ricardo Romero | So | Palmdale | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
117 | Ian Kyte | So | Vacaville | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Palomino | So | Citrus Valley | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Nikolas Hilario | So | Vacaville | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Sepulveda | So | Alta Loma | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
121 | Andrey Lara Puebla | So | Citrus Valley | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Riley Furlong | So | Santa Monica | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Christopher Lopez | So | Alta Loma | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Justin Ramirez | So | Alta Loma | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
125 | Angel Galindo | So | El Rancho | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Diego Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Dela Rosa | So | Glendora | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
128 | Jordan Arney | So | Santa Monica | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
129 | Jeran Bruce | So | Santa Monica | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
130 | Roy Billings | So | La Quinta (lq) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
131 | Reggie Lizama | So | Santa Ana | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
132 | Aung Luke Kyaw | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
133 | Max Taylor | So | El Camino (oce) | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
134 | Leonel Quinonez | So | La Quinta (lq) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
135 | Nassik Jhan | So | El Camino (oce) | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | Khang Nguyen | So | Patrick Henry | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
137 | Aiden Riggs | So | Glendora | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
138 | Wesley Tat | So | San Leandro | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
139 | Sonny Lew | So | San Leandro | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
140 | Osbaldo Longoria | So | James Logan | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
141 | Gerardo Alvarado | So | Alta Loma | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
142 | Estevan Castellano | So | Glendora | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
143 | Rogelio Lepe | So | Upland | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
144 | Alan Yeung | So | San Leandro | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
145 | Maximus Sandoval | So | Upland | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
146 | Jordan Mooney | So | Vacaville | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Over | So | Vacaville | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
148 | Jonathan Avila | So | Citrus Valley | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
149 | Christopher Martine | So | Garfield | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
150 | Ben Zou | So | Alhambra (alh) | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
151 | Christobal Gallardo | So | Santa Ana | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
152 | Dylan Jimenez | So | El Rancho | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
153 | Santiago Hernandez | So | Palmdale | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
154 | Sean Herrera | So | El Rancho | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
155 | Kyle Goyenaga | So | El Rancho | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
156 | John Villa | So | El Rancho | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
157 | Justin Nhuyen | So | Alhambra (alh) | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
158 | Raymond Zeng | So | Alhambra (alh) | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
159 | Quauhtli Ramos | So | Alta Loma | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
160 | Andrew Romero | So | Central (fre) | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
161 | Ali Zahori | So | James Logan | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
162 | Diego Vazquez | So | Santa Ana | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
163 | Sam Frankel | So | Alta Loma | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Almeida | So | Palmdale | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
88:19 17:40 6:02 |
53 | Luke Hammers So 17:10 5:52 4 |
Sam Diab So 17:26 5:57 5 |
Ted Fuell So 17:37 6:01 7 |
Cianan Conefrey-shi So 17:59 6:08 17 |
Truman Paras So 18:07 6:11 20 |
Derek Cech So 18:17 6:14 24 |
Peter Deck So 18:18 6:15 27 |
2 | Garfield 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
88:52 17:46 6:04 |
71 | David Reyes So 16:50 5:45 2 |
Michael Mccarthy So 17:38 6:01 8 |
Andrey Arista So 17:57 6:08 14 |
Denis Escobar So 17:58 6:08 15 |
Angel Guerrero So 18:29 6:18 32 |
Christopher Martine So 23:26 8:00 120 |
|
3 | Long Beach Poly 3-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:22 |
89:45 17:57 6:08 |
91 | Daniel Bautista So 17:01 5:48 3 |
Andrew Huerta So 17:56 6:07 13 |
Aldo Khiev So 18:07 6:11 21 |
Adam Traut So 18:18 6:15 26 |
Marcelo Murillo So 18:23 6:16 28 |
Alex Matos So 19:01 6:29 47 |
Isaac Covarrubias So 19:08 6:32 52 |
4 | Chino Hills 5-5-4-3-4 Gap: 1:35 |
90:41 18:08 6:11 |
112 | Noah Rehfeldt So 17:30 5:58 6 |
Gabe Rivas So 17:58 6:08 16 |
Joshua Sanhamel So 18:00 6:09 18 |
Caleb Kozakovsky So 18:08 6:11 22 |
Aaron Kooistra So 19:05 6:31 50 |
Kenneth Lam So 19:07 6:31 51 |
Albert Acosta So 19:31 6:40 60 |
5 | Monta Vista 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
90:51 18:10 6:12 |
141 | Andy Fang So 16:49 5:44 1 |
Ryan Niu So 17:48 6:05 12 |
Vishal Sodem So 18:40 6:22 38 |
Aravind Meyyappan So 18:46 6:24 44 |
Darren Yang So 18:48 6:25 46 |
Karthik Guruvayurappan So 19:30 6:39 59 |
Heewon Chung So 20:50 7:07 89 |
6 | Etiwanda 10-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
93:53 18:47 6:25 |
204 | Justin Anguiano So 18:18 6:15 25 |
Alex Valdez So 18:25 6:17 30 |
Diego Mora So 18:45 6:24 42 |
Vincent Capacete So 18:46 6:24 43 |
Jack Connor So 19:39 6:42 64 |
Christian Devila So 19:51 6:46 68 |
Jared Mallon So 20:21 6:57 79 |
7 | Burroughs(bur) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:59 |
94:45 18:57 6:28 |
224 | Raymond Berrellez So 17:40 6:02 10 |
Ethan Galloway So 18:41 6:23 39 |
Johnny Padungyothe So 19:20 6:36 55 |
Zander Tassart So 19:25 6:38 57 |
Patrick Suarez So 19:39 6:42 63 |
Peter Lainson So 19:56 6:48 70 |
|
8 | Santa Ana 6-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:25 |
95:57 19:11 6:33 |
254 | Brian Soriano So 17:39 6:01 9 |
Jovany Velazquez So 19:05 6:31 49 |
Kevin Carrera So 19:14 6:34 54 |
Peter Mendez So 19:55 6:48 69 |
Alexander Morales So 20:04 6:51 73 |
Gabriel Alba So 20:22 6:57 80 |
Jose Clavijo So 20:56 7:09 91 |
9 | Mira Mesa 15-13-10-9-9 Gap: 1:31 |
95:57 19:11 6:33 |
261 | Dat Mong So 18:35 6:21 35 |
Xavier Liberty So 18:45 6:24 41 |
Tristan Rayandayan So 18:48 6:25 45 |
Alex Jacoby So 19:43 6:44 66 |
Hanson Truong So 20:06 6:52 74 |
Jeremiah Bondoc So 20:11 6:53 75 |
Nicholas Correa So 20:32 7:00 84 |
10 | La Quinta (lq) 11-10-11-10-10 Gap: 2:49 |
97:56 19:35 6:41 |
295 | Marcos Rosales So 18:24 6:17 29 |
Elijah Urena So 18:38 6:22 37 |
Sergio Mancilla So 19:24 6:37 56 |
Isaac Lojero So 20:17 6:55 76 |
Skylar Mann So 21:13 7:14 97 |
Roy Billings So 21:46 7:26 111 |
Leonel Quinonez So 21:49 7:27 114 |
11 | El Camino (oce) 16-14-14-13-11 Gap: 1:42 |
97:53 19:35 6:41 |
305 | Gilbert Martinez So 18:37 6:21 36 |
Mica Mills So 19:13 6:34 53 |
Adam Gan So 19:44 6:44 67 |
Michael Samure So 20:00 6:50 71 |
Adrian Jackson So 20:19 6:56 78 |
Stefan Adier So 20:34 7:01 86 |
Max Taylor So 21:48 7:26 113 |
12 | Vacaville 8-6-9-11-12 Gap: 3:18 |
98:44 19:45 6:44 |
307 | Austin Bunting So 17:43 6:03 11 |
Pedro Traviesa So 18:06 6:11 19 |
Brevin Robertson So 20:55 7:08 90 |
Joel Abrams So 20:59 7:10 93 |
Carson Haven So 21:01 7:10 94 |
Turner Lovell So 21:18 7:16 99 |
Ian Kyte So 21:25 7:19 101 |
13 | Glendora 9-11-12-11-13 Gap: 3:35 |
98:54 19:47 6:45 |
321 | Nick Ponzi So 18:09 6:12 23 |
Mateen Asghari So 19:03 6:30 48 |
Cooper Wilkinson So 19:41 6:43 65 |
Joel Wilkinson So 20:17 6:55 77 |
Matthew Dela Rosa So 21:44 7:25 108 |
Aiden Riggs So 22:15 7:36 115 |
Estevan Castellano So 22:45 7:46 119 |
14 | San Marcos (sb) 13-12-13-14-14 Gap: 2:12 |
98:55 19:47 6:45 |
329 | Sergio Aldapa So 18:30 6:19 33 |
Dominic Cappello So 18:43 6:23 40 |
Josh Anderson So 20:26 6:58 81 |
Jared Harper So 20:34 7:01 87 |
Eric Mazlumyan So 20:42 7:04 88 |
Christopher Cassrie So 21:10 7:13 95 |
|
15 | San Leandro 14-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:25 |
99:16 19:51 6:47 |
334 | Steven Choi So 18:34 6:20 34 |
Stewart Choi So 19:34 6:41 61 |
Yalding Lin So 19:36 6:41 62 |
Edgard Gonzales So 20:33 7:01 85 |
Jorden Soares So 20:59 7:10 92 |
Wesley Tat So 22:16 7:36 116 |
Sonny Lew So 22:29 7:40 117 |
16 | Santa Monica 12-14-16-16-16 Gap: 3:05 |
100:49 20:10 6:53 |
362 | Aamir Rehman So 18:27 6:18 31 |
Adam Reyes So 19:29 6:39 58 |
John Solomon So 20:04 6:51 72 |
Riley Varner So 21:17 7:16 98 |
Riley Furlong So 21:32 7:21 103 |
Jordan Arney So 21:45 7:25 109 |
Jeran Bruce So 21:46 7:26 110 |
17 | Alhambra (alh) 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:01 |
107:33 21:31 7:20 |
498 | Esai Gonzalez So 20:28 6:59 82 |
Emiliano Torres So 20:30 7:00 83 |
Kenneth Do So 21:19 7:17 100 |
Aung Luke Kyaw So 21:47 7:26 112 |
Ben Zou So 23:29 8:01 121 |
Justin Nhuyen So 24:19 8:18 126 |
Raymond Zeng So 24:21 8:19 127 |
18 | El Rancho 18-18-18-19-18 Gap: 2:55 |
112:11 22:26 7:39 |
554 | Daniel Sanchez So 21:10 7:13 96 |
Angel Galindo So 21:42 7:24 106 |
Diego Sanchez So 21:42 7:24 107 |
Dylan Jimenez So 23:32 8:02 122 |
Sean Herrera So 24:05 8:13 123 |
Kyle Goyenaga So 24:09 8:15 124 |
John Villa So 24:14 8:16 125 |
19 | Alta Loma 19-19-19-18-19 Gap: 3:08 |
111:52 22:22 7:38 |
557 | Matthew Sepulveda So 21:28 7:20 102 |
Christopher Lopez So 21:34 7:22 104 |
Justin Ramirez So 21:34 7:22 105 |
Gerardo Alvarado So 22:40 7:44 118 |
Quauhtli Ramos So 24:36 8:24 128 |
Sam Frankel So 26:08 8:55 129 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alejandro Fernande | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Nick Krohn | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Chris Hoxsie | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Richard Gibson | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Jackson | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Brown | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Swieringa | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Jack Howard | Sr | Tesoro | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Mark Golstein-raheb | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Jose Luis Pluma | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Ikenna Achara | Sr | Highland (pal) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Chris Mojica | Jr | Paramount | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Declan Van Dorp | Jr | Tesoro | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Cesar Arzate | Jr | Paramount | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Olthoff | Jr | Tesoro | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Brad Chew | Sr | Highland (pal) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Sam George | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Michael Lee | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Louis Guardado | So | Santa Fe | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Jerry Hoxsie | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Brigham Dalebout | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Jared Havourd | So | Tesoro | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Bonnifield | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Devin Limberg | Jr | Peninsula | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Sean Ruescher | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Jesus Zuniga | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Mahavir Baboollal | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Sharp | Jr | Edison (hb) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Trent Stevens | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Chazz Megerdichian | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Connor Ison | Jr | Tesoro | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Cesar Aceves | Jr | Paramount | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Josh Shook | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Nick Soares | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Ben Schmitz | Sr | Peninsula | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Salvador Leon | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Nicanor Mateo | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Chris Ehrich | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Jackson Broaddus | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Hayden Hite | Jr | Tesoro | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Charanpreet Singh | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Jose Sepulveda | Jr | Millikan | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Justin Baskovich | Jr | Peninsula | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Bryce Webb | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Darren Calica | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Elijah Sheppard | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Danny Maguire | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Josh Jantz | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Connor Van Dyke | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Eddie Enamorado | Jr | Paramount | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Alex Mulligan | Jr | Tesoro | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Delvin | Jr | Millikan | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Benjamin Dullum | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Noriega | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Sam Milham | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Sr | Chaparral | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Greg Hass | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Shivam Patel | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Fernando Gomez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Nikhil Emde | Jr | Peninsula | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Brock Ruble | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Dominick Uzzardo | Sr | Palo Verde | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Austin Labry | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Jimmy Irwin | Jr | James Logan | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Sean Romero | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Tyson Short | Sr | Northgate | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | David Mota | Jr | Millikan | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Dwight Jones | Jr | Palo Verde | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Cameron Mcdaniel | Sr | Highland (pal) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Jeffrey Kay | Jr | Grossmont | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Kalani Michael Ibana | Sr | Grossmont | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Kou Okura | Sr | Grossmont | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Colby Moczan | Jr | Palo Verde | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Aaron Lam | Jr | Millikan | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Carlos Torres | Jr | Chaparral | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Alec Jamosmos | Sr | Lincoln (sto) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
78 | Micah Calderon | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Nate Curran | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
80 | Justin Dominguez | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Vivek Amatya | Sr | Peninsula | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Emil Mirano | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Hector Gallegos | Sr | Paramount | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Jorge Molina | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Corey Kato | Jr | Vacaville | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Au | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Michael Jewett | Jr | Northgate | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Stephen Schatz | Jr | Peninsula | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Carlos Cisneros | Sr | Paramount | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Noah Adams | Jr | Chaparral | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Antonio Garicia | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Richard Dowd | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:38 | 6:22 | 1/7 | 16/27 | 24/33 | 20:48 (2:10) |
20:48 (2:10) |
20:48 (2:10) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Max Lopez | Sr | Millikan | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Chris Lau | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Jason Flores | Jr | Highland (pal) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Vicente Reyes | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Guillermo Benitez-pe | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Stephen Hodges | Sr | Lincoln (sto) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Thomas Ito | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Atharva Dixit | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2/7 | 20/27 | 21/33 | 19:18 (0:25) |
19:18 (0:25) |
18:09.1 | Well done! (LY, LR) |
101 | Owen Wilson | Jr | Glendora | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Trevor Maynard | Jr | Vacaville | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Sabatino | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Patrick Thierry | Jr | Northgate | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Jeremy Wong | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Payne | Jr | Glendora | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Matt Radke | Jr | Highland (pal) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Jimi Anderson | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Jack Doggett | Jr | Northgate | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Sanjay Baas | Jr | Northgate | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | William Talbott | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Ricky Chhor | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Jonathan Favela | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | Spencer Burke | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
115 | Mikhail Salud | Sr | Glendora | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Kyle Dang | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Bryan Dorr | Jr | Valley View | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
118 | John Ford | Sr | Cleveland | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Steven Xu | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Long | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
121 | Michael Guzman | Jr | Glendora | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | Jack Hobbs | Jr | Vacaville | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Parker Poole | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Nathaniel Morgan | Sr | Glendora | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Jordan Sohoni | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
126 | Christian Noveras | Sr | Vacaville | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Kevin Moreland | Sr | Edison (hb) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Parth Patel | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | David Guiterrez | Sr | James Logan | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Isaac Cobato | Sr | Highland (pal) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Lorenzo Ruiz | Sr | Vacaville | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Ramses Cuellar | Jr | Millikan | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Jake Silva | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | Jordan Singh | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
135 | Nicholas Chang | Jr | Peninsula | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Caleb Cheek | Sr | Grossmont | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Sotomayor | Sr | Chaparral | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
138 | Nikola Malinov | Sr | Northgate | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
139 | Jonathan Aguirre | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Owen Warner | Sr | Millikan | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
141 | John Ngo | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Jordan Malagon | Jr | James Logan | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Patrick Kol | Sr | Peninsula | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Arnie Vongvivath | Sr | Millikan | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
145 | Cameron Wanket | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Andres Frankis | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
147 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Millikan | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
149 | Ethan Lin | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:47 | 6:45 | 3/7 | 22/27 | 23/29 | ||||
150 | David Diaz | Jr | Santa Fe | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
151 | Zaid Peracha | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
152 | David Pearl | Jr | Millikan | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
153 | David Mosses | Sr | Glendora | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
154 | Hugo Casarrubias | Jr | Palmdale | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
155 | Angel Plascencia | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
156 | Aiden Payne | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Chad Albert | Jr | Peninsula | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Ivan Rodriguez | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
159 | Robert Blair | Jr | Vacaville | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | Santa Fe | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
161 | Josiah Johnson | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Jonathan Marin | Jr | Santa Ana | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
163 | Matthew Betti | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
164 | Rahul Uppuluri | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:12 | 6:54 | 4/7 | 23/27 | 21/28 | 20:01 | 20:01 | 20:01 | |
165 | Cris Agtane | Jr | James Logan | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Aidan Gottlieb | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:17 | 6:55 | 5/7 | 24/27 | 19/27 | 21:01 (0:44) |
21:01 (0:44) |
21:01 (0:44) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
167 | Matthew Gong | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:17 | 6:55 | 6/7 | 25/27 | 17/23 | ||||
168 | Nick Fiorentino | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Kyle Quon | Sr | Glendora | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
170 | Ricky Negishi | Sr | Peninsula | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
171 | Andrew Bodenstadt | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
172 | Jerod Mcfarlane | Sr | Patrick Henry | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
173 | Gabe Dorr | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
174 | Sebastian Ramirez | Jr | Vacaville | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
175 | Kaden Scroggins | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Nguyen | Sr | Grossmont | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
177 | Antonio Cruz De La C | Jr | Cleveland | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
178 | Brayan Ramos | Sr | Valley View | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
179 | Nicholas Bodenstad | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Hunter Payne | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
181 | Jeddy Guintu | Jr | James Logan | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
182 | Dominic Miller | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
183 | Dan Smith | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
184 | Jaden Scrimsher | Jr | Chaparral | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
185 | Jack Singer | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
186 | Mitchell Christense | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
187 | Benoit Von Wattenw | Sr | Vacaville | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
188 | Lawrence Stogsdill | Jr | Quartz Hill | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
189 | Vincent Hauser | Jr | Grossmont | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
190 | Kevin Lam | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
191 | Xavier Sanchez | Sr | Highland (pal) | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
192 | Aaron Lampert | Jr | Vacaville | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
193 | Angelo Nguyen | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:26 | 7:19 | 7/7 | 27/27 | 14/19 | ||||
194 | James Frazier | Fr | Cajon | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
195 | Wyatt Abranches | Jr | Northgate | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
196 | Jonathan Velasquez | Sr | Paramount | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
197 | Juan Luevano | Jr | Paramount | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
198 | Robert Kimura | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
199 | Daniel Gomez | Jr | Santa Fe | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
200 | Joe St. John | Jr | Patrick Henry | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
201 | John Flaherty | Jr | Grossmont | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
202 | Justin Sierna | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
203 | Brandon Bolanos | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
204 | Jonathan Guintu | Jr | James Logan | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
205 | Matthew Dern | Sr | Cleveland | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
206 | Talha Tariq | Jr | James Logan | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
207 | Oscar Garcia | Jr | Cleveland | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
208 | Shaun Tanaka | Jr | Cleveland | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
209 | Anthony Robles | Jr | Valley View | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
210 | Andrew Elias | Sr | Valley View | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
211 | Ryan Perez | Jr | Santa Fe | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
212 | Zepeda Ernesto | Jr | Santa Ana | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
213 | Aaron Panduro | Jr | Palmdale | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
214 | David Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Fe | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
215 | Dominic Gonzales | Jr | Cajon | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
216 | Brian Tran | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
217 | Justin Suntay | Jr | James Logan | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
218 | Cody Tallant | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
219 | Daniel Segal | Jr | Cleveland | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
220 | Angelo Santos | Sr | Paramount | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
221 | Salic Lee | Jr | James Logan | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia (pla) 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
85:42 17:08 5:51 |
68 | Nick Krohn Jr 16:38 5:41 2 |
Tyler Jackson Sr 16:49 5:44 5 |
Jose Luis Pluma Jr 17:11 5:52 10 |
Michael Lee Jr 17:22 5:56 18 |
Josh Shook Sr 17:42 6:02 33 |
Chris Ehrich Sr 17:49 6:05 38 |
Shivam Patel Sr 18:07 6:11 59 |
2 | Tesoro 5-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:44 |
86:40 17:20 5:55 |
89 | Jack Howard Sr 16:57 5:47 8 |
Declan Van Dorp Jr 17:15 5:53 13 |
Jacob Olthoff Jr 17:20 5:55 15 |
Jared Havourd So 17:27 5:57 22 |
Connor Ison Jr 17:41 6:02 31 |
Hayden Hite Jr 17:50 6:05 40 |
Alex Mulligan Jr 17:58 6:08 52 |
3 | El Camino Real (wh) 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:28 |
86:07 17:13 5:53 |
99 | Alejandro Fernande Jr 16:34 5:39 1 |
Richard Gibson Jr 16:49 5:44 4 |
Mark Golstein-raheb Sr 17:02 5:49 9 |
Chazz Megerdichian Jr 17:40 6:02 30 |
Daniel Noriega Jr 18:02 6:09 55 |
Ryan Au Sr 18:35 6:21 82 |
Guillermo Benitez-pe Jr 18:46 6:24 93 |
4 | Burroughs(bur) 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
86:47 17:21 5:55 |
119 | Chris Hoxsie Jr 16:44 5:43 3 |
Ethan Brown Jr 16:52 5:45 6 |
Jerry Hoxsie Jr 17:24 5:56 20 |
Charanpreet Singh Jr 17:50 6:05 41 |
Connor Van Dyke Jr 17:57 6:08 49 |
||
5 | Quartz Hill 12-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:36 |
88:45 17:45 6:03 |
185 | Sean Ruescher Jr 17:31 5:59 25 |
Mahavir Baboollal Sr 17:37 6:01 27 |
Trent Stevens Sr 17:38 6:01 29 |
Bryce Webb Jr 17:52 6:06 44 |
Fernando Gomez Jr 18:07 6:11 60 |
Brock Ruble Sr 18:08 6:11 62 |
William Talbott Sr 19:08 6:32 107 |
6 | Paramount 7-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:18 |
88:44 17:45 6:03 |
188 | Chris Mojica Jr 17:15 5:53 12 |
Cesar Arzate Jr 17:16 5:54 14 |
Cesar Aceves Jr 17:42 6:02 32 |
Eddie Enamorado Jr 17:58 6:08 51 |
Hector Gallegos Sr 18:33 6:20 79 |
Carlos Cisneros Sr 18:36 6:21 85 |
Jonathan Velasquez Sr 21:33 7:21 164 |
7 | Monte Vista (dan) 8-9-10-7-7 Gap: 0:41 |
89:04 17:49 6:05 |
205 | Sam George Jr 17:22 5:56 17 |
Jackson Broaddus Jr 17:49 6:05 39 |
Elijah Sheppard Jr 17:55 6:07 46 |
Danny Maguire Jr 17:55 6:07 47 |
Sam Milham So 18:03 6:10 56 |
Nate Curran Sr 18:30 6:19 75 |
Ryan Long Jr 19:16 6:35 112 |
8 | Peninsula 11-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:02 |
89:46 17:57 6:08 |
240 | Devin Limberg Jr 17:30 5:58 24 |
Ben Schmitz Sr 17:44 6:03 35 |
Justin Baskovich Jr 17:52 6:06 43 |
Nikhil Emde Jr 18:08 6:11 61 |
Vivek Amatya Sr 18:32 6:20 77 |
Stephen Schatz Jr 18:36 6:21 84 |
Nicholas Chang Jr 19:29 6:39 125 |
9 | Arroyo Grande 4-7-6-8-9 Gap: 2:01 |
89:46 17:57 6:08 |
253 | Andrew Swieringa Jr 16:56 5:47 7 |
Brigham Dalebout Sr 17:27 5:57 21 |
Nick Soares Sr 17:42 6:02 34 |
Vicente Reyes Jr 18:44 6:24 92 |
Jacob Sabatino Jr 18:57 6:28 99 |
Jake Silva Sr 19:28 6:39 123 |
Jordan Singh Jr 19:28 6:39 124 |
10 | Santa Ana 13-11-9-10-10 Gap: 0:57 |
90:11 18:02 6:09 |
255 | Jesus Zuniga Jr 17:37 6:01 26 |
Salvador Leon Jr 17:44 6:03 36 |
Nicanor Mateo Jr 17:45 6:03 37 |
Justin Dominguez Jr 18:31 6:19 76 |
Jorge Molina Jr 18:34 6:20 80 |
Antonio Garicia Sr 18:36 6:21 87 |
Jonathan Aguirre Jr 19:35 6:41 129 |
11 | Highland (pal) 6-6-8-11-11 Gap: 1:53 |
90:32 18:06 6:11 |
289 | Ikenna Achara Sr 17:11 5:52 11 |
Brad Chew Sr 17:21 5:55 16 |
Cameron Mcdaniel Sr 18:14 6:13 68 |
Jason Flores Jr 18:42 6:23 91 |
Matt Radke Jr 19:04 6:30 103 |
Isaac Cobato Sr 19:22 6:37 120 |
Xavier Sanchez Sr 21:20 7:17 161 |
12 | Millikan 15-14-14-12-12 Gap: 0:49 |
91:04 18:13 6:13 |
323 | Jose Sepulveda Jr 17:50 6:05 42 |
Ryan Delvin Jr 17:58 6:08 53 |
David Mota Jr 18:13 6:13 67 |
Aaron Lam Jr 18:24 6:17 72 |
Max Lopez Sr 18:39 6:22 89 |
Ramses Cuellar Jr 19:24 6:37 122 |
Owen Warner Sr 19:37 6:42 130 |
13 | Cosumnes Oaks 16-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:00 |
91:23 18:17 6:14 |
331 | Darren Calica Jr 17:52 6:06 45 |
Eduardo Gonzalez Jr 17:57 6:08 50 |
Austin Labry Sr 18:10 6:12 63 |
Emil Mirano Jr 18:32 6:20 78 |
Thomas Ito Jr 18:52 6:26 95 |
Jeremy Wong Jr 19:00 6:29 101 |
Daniel Rodriguez Jr 19:45 6:44 134 |
14 | Lincoln (sto) 10-12-12-14-14 Gap: 1:48 |
91:53 18:23 6:16 |
350 | Ryan Bonnifield Jr 17:28 5:58 23 |
Josh Jantz Jr 17:56 6:07 48 |
Alec Jamosmos Sr 18:27 6:18 74 |
Stephen Hodges Sr 18:46 6:24 94 |
Steven Xu Jr 19:16 6:35 111 |
Cameron Wanket Jr 19:42 6:43 133 |
|
15 | Edison (hb) 14-13-15-15-15 Gap: 1:42 |
93:25 18:41 6:23 |
424 | Brandon Sharp Jr 17:37 6:01 28 |
Greg Hass Jr 18:06 6:11 58 |
Jimi Anderson Jr 19:05 6:31 104 |
Jordan Sohoni Jr 19:18 6:35 116 |
Kevin Moreland Sr 19:19 6:36 118 |
||
16 | Northgate 20-19-18-18-16 Gap: 0:55 |
94:01 18:48 6:25 |
460 | Tyson Short Sr 18:12 6:13 66 |
Michael Jewett Jr 18:35 6:21 83 |
Patrick Thierry Jr 19:00 6:29 100 |
Jack Doggett Jr 19:07 6:31 105 |
Sanjay Baas Jr 19:07 6:31 106 |
Nikola Malinov Sr 19:34 6:41 128 |
Wyatt Abranches Jr 21:32 7:21 163 |
17 | Grossmont 21-18-16-16-17 Gap: 2:18 |
95:07 19:01 6:30 |
487 | Jeffrey Kay Jr 18:19 6:15 69 |
Kalani Michael Ibana Sr 18:19 6:15 70 |
Kou Okura Sr 18:20 6:15 71 |
Caleb Cheek Sr 19:32 6:40 126 |
Andrew Nguyen Sr 20:37 7:02 151 |
Vincent Hauser Jr 21:18 7:16 159 |
John Flaherty Jr 22:05 7:32 167 |
18 | Chaparral 18-17-17-17-18 Gap: 2:48 |
95:33 19:07 6:31 |
500 | Ricardo Gonzalez Sr 18:05 6:10 57 |
Carlos Torres Jr 18:26 6:17 73 |
Noah Adams Jr 18:36 6:21 86 |
Andrew Sotomayor Sr 19:33 6:40 127 |
Jaden Scrimsher Jr 20:53 7:08 157 |
||
19 | Vacaville 22-21-20-19-19 Gap: 0:49 |
95:29 19:06 6:31 |
531 | Corey Kato Jr 18:34 6:20 81 |
Trevor Maynard Jr 18:56 6:28 98 |
Jack Hobbs Jr 19:17 6:35 114 |
Christian Noveras Sr 19:19 6:36 117 |
Lorenzo Ruiz Sr 19:23 6:37 121 |
Robert Blair Jr 20:08 6:52 139 |
Sebastian Ramirez Jr 20:35 7:02 149 |
20 | Glendora 25-24-22-21-20 Gap: 0:21 |
95:41 19:08 6:32 |
536 | Owen Wilson Jr 18:56 6:28 97 |
Jacob Payne Jr 19:00 6:29 102 |
Mikhail Salud Sr 19:12 6:33 109 |
Michael Guzman Jr 19:16 6:35 113 |
Nathaniel Morgan Sr 19:17 6:35 115 |
David Mosses Sr 19:55 6:48 137 |
Kyle Quon Sr 20:18 6:56 146 |
21 | Patrick Henry 17-16-19-20-21 Gap: 2:38 |
97:32 19:30 6:39 |
564 | Benjamin Dullum Jr 17:58 6:08 54 |
Sean Romero Jr 18:12 6:13 65 |
Andrew Bodenstadt Jr 20:22 6:57 147 |
Jerod Mcfarlane Sr 20:24 6:58 148 |
Kaden Scroggins Jr 20:36 7:02 150 |
Nicholas Bodenstad Jr 20:40 7:03 153 |
Joe St. John Jr 21:55 7:29 166 |
22 | Monta Vista 23-23-24-24-22 Gap: 1:39 |
97:47 19:33 6:40 |
605 | Richard Dowd Jr 18:38 6:22 88 |
Atharva Dixit Jr 18:53 6:27 96 |
Ethan Lin Jr 19:47 6:45 135 |
Rahul Uppuluri Sr 20:12 6:54 142 |
Aidan Gottlieb Sr 20:17 6:55 144 |
Matthew Gong Jr 20:17 6:55 145 |
Angelo Nguyen Sr 21:26 7:19 162 |
23 | James Logan 19-22-23-22-23 Gap: 2:36 |
98:08 19:38 6:42 |
612 | Jimmy Irwin Jr 18:10 6:12 64 |
David Guiterrez Sr 19:20 6:36 119 |
Jordan Malagon Jr 19:38 6:42 132 |
Cris Agtane Jr 20:14 6:54 143 |
Jeddy Guintu Jr 20:46 7:05 154 |
Jonathan Guintu Jr 22:22 7:38 169 |
Talha Tariq Jr 22:38 7:43 171 |
24 | Santa Fe 9-20-21-23-24 Gap: 5:27 |
102:02 20:24 6:58 |
634 | Louis Guardado So 17:23 5:56 19 |
David Diaz Jr 19:49 6:46 136 |
Jonathan Flores Sr 20:09 6:53 140 |
Daniel Gomez Jr 21:51 7:27 165 |
Ryan Perez Jr 22:50 7:48 174 |
David Rodriguez Jr 23:44 8:06 175 |
|
25 | Castro Valley 24-25-26-26-25 Gap: 2:19 |
101:30 20:18 6:56 |
700 | Chris Lau Sr 18:40 6:22 90 |
Matthew Betti Jr 20:12 6:54 141 |
Dominic Miller Jr 20:49 7:06 155 |
Dan Smith Jr 20:50 7:07 156 |
Jack Singer Jr 20:59 7:10 158 |
||
26 | Alhambra (alh) 26-26-25-25-26 Gap: 3:01 |
102:21 20:28 6:59 |
705 | Ricky Chhor Jr 19:09 6:32 108 |
John Ngo Jr 19:38 6:42 131 |
Angel Plascencia Jr 20:04 6:51 138 |
Kevin Lam Sr 21:20 7:17 160 |
Justin Sierna Sr 22:10 7:34 168 |
Brian Tran Jr 23:56 8:10 176 |
|
27 | Cleveland 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 3:24 |
107:40 21:32 7:21 |
777 | John Ford Sr 19:15 6:34 110 |
Antonio Cruz De La C Jr 20:37 7:02 152 |
Matthew Dern Sr 22:31 7:41 170 |
Oscar Garcia Jr 22:38 7:43 172 |
Shaun Tanaka Jr 22:39 7:44 173 |
Daniel Segal Jr 24:37 8:24 177 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Jordan | Fr | Quartz Hill | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Gabe Rosado | Fr | Homestead | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Will Snyder | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Vera | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Garcia | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Alec Stewart | Fr | Palisades | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Zachary Dinklage | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Casas | Fr | Garfield | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Kyle Tsujimoto | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:08 | 6:11 | 1/6 | 10/27 | 6/19 | ||||
10 | Vishwadeep Lella | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:09 | 6:12 | 2/6 | 11/27 | 3/18 | ||||
11 | Raja Barta | Fr | University (irv) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Max Zheng | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Chang | Fr | Homestead | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Villagran | Fr | Burroughs(bur) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Nitin Subramanian | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:26 | 6:17 | 3/6 | 12/27 | 2/17 | ||||
16 | Yadwinder Grewal | Fr | James Logan | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Antonio Dinis | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Fabian Padilla | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Jeffrey Obrien | Fr | Homestead | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Isaac Delizo | Fr | James Logan | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Pranesh Balasubramaniam | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:30 | 6:19 | 4/6 | 13/27 | 1/16 | ||||
22 | Cameron Smith | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Jose Tamayo | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Moran | Fr | James Logan | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Jeff Flewelling | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:34 | 6:20 | 5/6 | 14/27 | 1/15 | ||||
26 | Kamyar Moradi | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:37 | 6:21 | 6/6 | 15/27 | 1/13 | ||||
27 | Kyle Fenton | Fr | Homestead | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Fernando Quintano | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Keith Karunaratne | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Trevor Park | Fr | Chaparral | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Chance Perkins | Fr | Downey (dow) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Oscar Mateo | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Dominick Rosenthal | Fr | Homestead | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Ortega | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Eric Castro | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Logan Berger | Fr | Burroughs(bur) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Alec Ege | Fr | Patrick Henry | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Taylor Cabael | Fr | James Logan | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Gonzales | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Adam Sorenson | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Mark Barboza | Fr | Palisades | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Tate Miller | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Oluwadare Babatun | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Josue Cruz | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Hunter Gonzales | Fr | Chaparral | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Brendon Smith | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Conrad Walt | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Nolan Lautrette | Fr | Cleveland | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Cody Lavitt | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Kai Cinco | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Cole Workman | Fr | Burroughs(bur) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Lin | Fr | University (irv) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Cesar Hernandez | Fr | Chaparral | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Sean Luch | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Michael Bae | Fr | University (irv) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Adam Gish | Fr | University (irv) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Jake Heeren | Fr | Chaparral | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Jackson Harper | Fr | James Logan | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Kade Gan | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | James Torres | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Lance Baker | Fr | Homestead | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Joseph Pollack | Fr | Palisades | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Justin Sung | Fr | University (irv) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Ortiz | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Mason Oania | Fr | James Logan | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Tyson Briner | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Kaj Miranda | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Lucas Muniz | Fr | University (irv) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | David Harimana | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Russel Agustin | Fr | James Logan | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Armando Galan | Fr | James Logan | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Reed | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Hunter Steinman | Fr | Palisades | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Noah Reyes | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Cole Carlson | Fr | University (irv) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Marc Mcclure | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Justin Catalano | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Tyler Shonnard | Fr | San Leandro | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Kasra Lekan | Fr | University (irv) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Nguyen | Fr | San Leandro | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Patrick Gowen | Fr | Palisades | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | Alec Mclaughlin | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Alonso Estrada | Fr | Cleveland | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Allen Yamamuro | Fr | University (irv) | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Zach Matthews | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Jake Mumford | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Aidan Hernandez | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Cahuantzi | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Alejandro Perez | Fr | Chaparral | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
90 | Diego Simo | Fr | Chaparral | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Nick Zarate | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Brandon Murillo | Fr | Downey (dow) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Carter Lee | Fr | James Logan | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
94 | Marco Guandique | Fr | San Leandro | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Nick Lord | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Anthony Lazos | Fr | Patrick Henry | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
97 | Benjamin Snitzer | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
98 | Evan Harper | Fr | James Logan | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Cyrus Gutierrez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
100 | Jackson Rayner | Fr | Patrick Henry | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Valencia | Fr | San Leandro | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
102 | Caden Rivera | Fr | Patrick Henry | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
103 | Cameron Ambrose | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
104 | Owen Lavine | Fr | Cleveland | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Smith | Fr | Quartz Hill | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Jack Urie | Fr | Patrick Henry | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
107 | Rodrigo Rodriguez-g | Fr | Downey (dow) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Fredericks | Jr | Quartz Hill | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
109 | Hayden Palma | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
110 | Austin Gudmundson | Fr | Chaparral | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Dominguez | Fr | Palisades | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
112 | Stan Pearlman | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
113 | Sean Choi | Fr | Palisades | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
114 | Alejandro Lorenzan | Fr | Cleveland | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
115 | Diego Espinoza | Fr | Santa Ana | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
116 | Brian Zheng | Fr | San Leandro | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
117 | Johnathan Ervin | So | Quartz Hill | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
118 | Caleb Juarez | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
119 | Vincent Tolentino | Fr | San Leandro | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
120 | Phong Nguyen | Fr | San Leandro | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
121 | Spencer Cohen | Fr | Cleveland | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
122 | Jose Bello | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
123 | Manuel Rodriguez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
124 | Callan Ivy | Fr | San Leandro | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quartz Hill 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
89:04 17:49 6:05 |
57 | Mark Jordan Fr 16:52 5:45 1 |
Andrew Vera Fr 17:29 5:58 4 |
Brandon Garcia Fr 17:31 5:59 5 |
Cameron Smith Fr 18:31 6:19 20 |
Keith Karunaratne Fr 18:41 6:23 27 |
Ethan Ortega Fr 18:49 6:25 31 |
Brendon Smith Fr 19:13 6:34 42 |
2 | Monta Vista 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
91:47 18:21 6:16 |
72 | Kyle Tsujimoto Fr 18:08 6:11 8 |
Vishwadeep Lella Fr 18:09 6:12 9 |
Nitin Subramanian Fr 18:26 6:17 13 |
Pranesh Balasubramaniam Fr 18:30 6:19 19 |
Jeff Flewelling Fr 18:34 6:20 23 |
Kamyar Moradi Fr 18:37 6:21 24 |
|
3 | Homestead 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
91:24 18:17 6:14 |
86 | Gabe Rosado Fr 17:16 5:54 2 |
Andrew Chang Fr 18:14 6:13 12 |
Jeffrey Obrien Fr 18:28 6:18 17 |
Kyle Fenton Fr 18:40 6:22 25 |
Dominick Rosenthal Fr 18:46 6:24 30 |
Lance Baker Fr 19:46 6:45 54 |
|
4 | El Camino (oce) 9-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:23 |
93:00 18:36 6:21 |
110 | Antonio Dinis Fr 18:28 6:18 15 |
Fabian Padilla Fr 18:28 6:18 16 |
Jose Tamayo Fr 18:32 6:20 21 |
Fernando Quintano Fr 18:41 6:23 26 |
Eric Castro Fr 18:51 6:26 32 |
Josue Cruz Fr 19:06 6:31 40 |
Cody Lavitt Fr 19:24 6:37 44 |
5 | James Logan 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
94:04 18:49 6:25 |
140 | Yadwinder Grewal Fr 18:27 6:18 14 |
Isaac Delizo Fr 18:28 6:18 18 |
Joseph Moran Fr 18:33 6:20 22 |
Taylor Cabael Fr 18:57 6:28 34 |
Jackson Harper Fr 19:39 6:42 52 |
Mason Oania Fr 19:50 6:46 57 |
Russel Agustin Fr 19:59 6:49 62 |
6 | San Marcos (sb) 3-2-6-6-6 Gap: 2:41 |
95:33 19:07 6:31 |
198 | Will Snyder Fr 17:27 5:57 3 |
Zachary Dinklage Fr 18:01 6:09 7 |
Tyson Briner Fr 19:55 6:48 58 |
Matthew Reed Fr 20:02 6:50 63 |
Marc Mcclure Fr 20:08 6:52 67 |
Alec Mclaughlin Fr 20:20 6:56 72 |
Stan Pearlman Fr 22:29 7:40 90 |
7 | University (irv) 6-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:37 |
96:33 19:19 6:35 |
211 | Raja Barta Fr 18:10 6:12 10 |
Jonathan Lin Fr 19:29 6:39 46 |
Michael Bae Fr 19:32 6:40 49 |
Adam Gish Fr 19:35 6:41 50 |
Justin Sung Fr 19:47 6:45 56 |
Lucas Muniz Fr 19:59 6:49 60 |
Cole Carlson Fr 20:07 6:52 66 |
8 | Palisades 4-7-8-9-8 Gap: 2:38 |
96:46 19:21 6:36 |
233 | Alec Stewart Fr 17:40 6:02 6 |
Mark Barboza Fr 18:59 6:29 37 |
Joseph Pollack Fr 19:47 6:45 55 |
Hunter Steinman Fr 20:02 6:50 64 |
Patrick Gowen Fr 20:18 6:56 71 |
Kevin Dominguez Fr 22:04 7:32 89 |
Sean Choi Fr 22:31 7:41 91 |
9 | Chaparral 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:07 |
97:47 19:33 6:40 |
244 | Trevor Park Fr 18:42 6:23 28 |
Hunter Gonzales Fr 19:08 6:32 41 |
Cesar Hernandez Fr 19:30 6:39 47 |
Jake Heeren Fr 19:38 6:42 51 |
Alejandro Perez Fr 20:49 7:06 77 |
Diego Simo Fr 20:50 7:07 78 |
Austin Gudmundson Fr 21:50 7:27 88 |
9 | Roosevelt (eas) 7-8-7-8-9 Gap: 3:06 |
98:04 19:37 6:42 |
244 | Max Zheng Fr 18:13 6:13 11 |
Andrew Gonzales Fr 18:58 6:28 35 |
Tate Miller Fr 19:00 6:29 38 |
Aidan Hernandez Fr 20:34 7:01 76 |
Cameron Ambrose Fr 21:19 7:17 84 |
Hayden Palma Fr 21:50 7:27 87 |
|
11 | Etiwanda 13-11-12-11-11 Gap: 1:06 |
97:51 19:34 6:41 |
252 | Adam Sorenson Fr 18:58 6:28 36 |
Oluwadare Babatun Fr 19:04 6:30 39 |
James Torres Fr 19:46 6:45 53 |
Kaj Miranda Fr 19:59 6:49 59 |
Noah Reyes Fr 20:04 6:51 65 |
Benjamin Snitzer Fr 21:08 7:13 81 |
|
12 | Patrick Henry 12-12-11-11-12 Gap: 1:15 |
98:06 19:37 6:42 |
255 | Alec Ege Fr 18:57 6:28 33 |
Kai Cinco Fr 19:26 6:38 45 |
Sean Luch Fr 19:32 6:40 48 |
David Harimana Fr 19:59 6:49 61 |
Justin Catalano Fr 20:12 6:54 68 |
Zach Matthews Fr 20:26 6:58 74 |
Jake Mumford Fr 20:28 6:59 75 |
13 | Downey (dow) 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:43 |
106:59 21:24 7:18 |
373 | Chance Perkins Fr 18:44 6:24 29 |
Brandon Murillo Fr 20:50 7:07 79 |
Cyrus Gutierrez Fr 21:16 7:15 82 |
Rodrigo Rodriguez-g Fr 21:42 7:24 86 |
Manuel Rodriguez Fr 24:27 8:21 97 |
||
14 | Cleveland 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:43 |
107:51 21:34 7:22 |
389 | Nolan Lautrette Fr 19:23 6:37 43 |
Alonso Estrada Fr 20:24 6:58 73 |
Owen Lavine Fr 21:22 7:18 85 |
Alejandro Lorenzan Fr 22:36 7:43 92 |
Spencer Cohen Fr 24:06 8:14 96 |
||
15 | San Leandro 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:54 |
105:49 21:10 7:13 |
395 | Tyler Shonnard Fr 20:13 6:54 69 |
Ryan Nguyen Fr 20:16 6:55 70 |
Marco Guandique Fr 20:56 7:09 80 |
Brandon Valencia Fr 21:17 7:16 83 |
Brian Zheng Fr 23:07 7:53 93 |
Vincent Tolentino Fr 23:31 8:02 94 |
Phong Nguyen Fr 23:52 8:09 95 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
30 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.