Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gottlieb Sr JV 20:17 6:55 2.93 166/221 5/7 24/27 19/27 21:01
(0:44,3.5)
21:01
(0:44,3.5)
21:01
(0:44,3.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Ma Sr V 16:51 5:45 2.93 25/145 3/7 4/27 4/22 16:59
(0:08,0.8)
16:59
(0:08,0.8)
16:59
(0:08,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Fang So So 16:49 5:44 2.93 1/164 1/7 3/27 1/25 17:20
(0:31,3.0)
17:20
(0:31,3.0)
17:20
(0:31,3.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Angelo Nguyen Sr JV 21:26 7:19 2.93 193/221 7/7 27/27 14/19
Aravind Meyyappan So So 18:46 6:24 2.93 46/164 4/7 18/27 6/23 19:38
(0:52,4.4)
19:38
(0:52,4.4)
19:38
(0:52,4.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Atharva Dixit Jr JV 18:53 6:27 2.93 100/221 2/7 20/27 21/33 19:18
(0:25,2.2)
19:18
(0:25,2.2)
18:09 Well done! (LY, LR)
Bennett Zhang Sr V 16:25 5:36 2.93 12/145 1/7 1/27 9/22 17:18
(0:53,5.1)
17:18
(0:53,5.1)
17:18
(0:53,5.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Darren Yang So So 18:48 6:25 2.93 48/164 5/7 19/27 4/19 20:06
(1:18,6.5)
20:06
(1:18,6.5)
20:06
(1:18,6.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Derek Lee Jr V 17:14 5:53 2.93 47/145 5/7 6/27 2/21 18:46
(1:32,8.2)
18:46
(1:32,8.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ethan Lin Jr JV 19:47 6:45 2.93 149/221 3/7 22/27 23/29
Heewon Chung So So 20:50 7:07 2.93 103/164 7/7 26/27 6/15
Jeff Flewelling Fr Fr 18:34 6:20 2.93 25/124 5/6 14/27 1/15
Jeffrey Xu Jr V 16:28 5:37 2.93 14/145 2/7 2/27 5/22 17:33
(1:05,6.2)
17:33
(1:05,6.2)
17:33
(1:05,6.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Lin Jr V 17:08 5:51 2.93 43/145 4/7 5/27 3/22 17:56
(0:48,4.5)
17:56
(0:48,4.5)
17:56
(0:48,4.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kamyar Moradi Fr Fr 18:37 6:21 2.93 26/124 6/6 15/27 1/13
Karthik Guruvayurappan So So 19:30 6:39 2.93 63/164 6/7 21/27 4/19
Kingsley Wang Jr V 17:18 5:54 2.93 50/145 7/7 8/27 1/16 18:23
(1:05,5.9)
18:23
(1:05,5.9)
18:23
(1:05,5.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Tsujimoto Fr Fr 18:08 6:11 2.93 9/124 1/6 10/27 6/19
Matthew Gong Jr JV 20:17 6:55 2.93 167/221 6/7 25/27 17/23
Nitin Subramanian Fr Fr 18:26 6:17 2.93 15/124 3/6 12/27 2/17
Pranesh Balasubramaniam Fr Fr 18:30 6:19 2.93 21/124 4/6 13/27 1/16
Rahul Uppuluri Sr JV 20:12 6:54 2.93 164/221 4/7 23/27 21/28 20:01 20:01 20:01
Richard Dowd Jr JV 18:38 6:22 2.93 92/221 1/7 16/27 24/33 20:48
(2:10,10.4)
20:48
(2:10,10.4)
20:48
(2:10,10.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Niu So So 17:48 6:05 2.93 13/164 2/7 9/27 3/25 17:33 17:33 17:33
Scott Gregory Sr V 17:17 5:54 2.93 49/145 6/7 7/27 2/20 18:09
(0:52,4.8)
18:09
(0:52,4.8)
18:09
(0:52,4.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vishal Sodem So So 18:40 6:22 2.93 40/164 3/7 17/27 5/24 18:34 18:34 18:34
Vishwadeep Lella Fr Fr 18:09 6:12 2.93 10/124 2/6 11/27 3/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/21 84:06
0:49
2.93 5:44 5:36 5:53 137 5:37 84:51
(0:45,0.9)
84:51
(0:45,0.9)
84:51
(0:45,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bennett Zhang (12), Jeffrey Xu (14), Andrew Ma (25), Justin Lin (41), Derek Lee (45)
So 1st 5 5/19 90:51
1:59
2.93 6:12 5:44 6:25 141 6:02 92:21
(1:30,1.6)
92:21
(1:30,1.6)
92:21
(1:30,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andy Fang (1), Ryan Niu (12), Vishal Sodem (38), Aravind Meyyappan (44), Darren Yang (46)
JV 1st 5 22/27 97:47
1:39
2.93 6:40 6:22 6:55 605 5:51 98:29
(0:42,0.7)
98:29
(0:42,0.7)
98:29
(0:42,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Richard Dowd (88), Atharva Dixit (96), Ethan Lin (135), Rahul Uppuluri (142), Aidan Gottlieb (144)
Fr 1st 5 2/15 91:47
0:26
2.93 6:16 6:11 6:20 72 6:05 93:11
(1:24,1.5)
93:11
(1:24,1.5)
93:11
(1:24,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Tsujimoto (8), Vishwadeep Lella (9), Nitin Subramanian (13), Pranesh Balasubramaniam (19), Jeff Flewelling (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 15:31 5:18
2 Tristan Sylva Sr Paloma Valley 15:39 5:20
3 Richard Kuciemba Sr Capo Valley 15:39 5:20
4 Omar Kabbani Sr Northgate 15:42 5:22
5 Marcos Milla Jr Santiago (cor) 15:58 5:27
6 Elijah Parrott Sr Burbank 16:03 5:29
7 Michael Wheeler Jr Northgate 16:12 5:32
8 Ricardo Torres Jr Channel Islands 16:15 5:33
9 Bruno Amon-frances So Marshall (la) 16:15 5:33
10 Conner Dmytriw Jr Paloma Valley 16:17 5:33
11 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 16:24 5:36
12 Bennett Zhang Sr Monta Vista 16:25 5:36 1/7 1/27 9/22 17:18
(0:53)
17:18
(0:53)
17:18
(0:53)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kyle Kredo Sr Capo Valley 16:26 5:37
14 Jeffrey Xu Jr Monta Vista 16:28 5:37 2/7 2/27 5/22 17:33
(1:05)
17:33
(1:05)
17:33
(1:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Lukas Ambrose Sr Marshall (la) 16:29 5:38
16 John Gutierrez Sr Pioneer Valley 16:31 5:38
17 Kyle Gabrielson Jr Valhalla 16:33 5:39
18 Angel Flores Sr Burbank 16:35 5:40
19 Jonathan Webb Sr Santa Fe 16:37 5:40
20 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 16:37 5:40
21 Kieran Parks Jr Helix 16:38 5:41
22 Tye Handal Sr Paloma Valley 16:41 5:42
23 Ty Savely So Capo Valley 16:41 5:42
24 Spencer Mordy Jr Capo Valley 16:50 5:45
25 Andrew Ma Sr Monta Vista 16:51 5:45 3/7 4/27 4/22 16:59
(0:08)
16:59
(0:08)
16:59
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Anaheim 16:51 5:45
27 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 16:51 5:45
28 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 16:52 5:45
29 Connor Kugler Sr Northgate 16:53 5:46
30 Elias Cannesson So Marshall (la) 16:54 5:46
31 Andrew Romero Jr Coachella Valley 16:54 5:46
32 Toni Maggi-brown Sr Santiago (cor) 16:55 5:46
33 Jake Waymire So Valhalla 16:56 5:47
34 Raymond Lozano Sr Lincoln (sto) 16:57 5:47
35 Jose Lorenzana Jr Anaheim 16:57 5:47
36 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 17:03 5:49
37 Noah Seto Jr Elk Grove 17:05 5:50
38 Trenton Sikute Jr Valhalla 17:05 5:50
39 Servando Aviles Jr Anaheim 17:05 5:50
40 Philip Reynolds Jr Glendora 17:05 5:50
41 Oscar Solis Jr Coachella Valley 17:07 5:51
42 Nate Montoya Sr Elk Grove 17:07 5:51
43 Justin Lin Jr Monta Vista 17:08 5:51 4/7 5/27 3/22 17:56
(0:48)
17:56
(0:48)
17:56
(0:48)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Matt Nusser Jr Paloma Valley 17:08 5:51
45 Sergio Jaracuaro So Pioneer Valley 17:09 5:51
46 Ysuan Sosa Jr Channel Islands 17:12 5:52
47 Derek Lee Jr Monta Vista 17:14 5:53 5/7 6/27 2/21 18:46
(1:32)
18:46
(1:32)
Well done! (LR, PR)
48 Carlos Bonilla So Paloma Valley 17:15 5:53
49 Scott Gregory Sr Monta Vista 17:17 5:54 6/7 7/27 2/20 18:09
(0:52)
18:09
(0:52)
18:09
(0:52)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Kingsley Wang Jr Monta Vista 17:18 5:54 7/7 8/27 1/16 18:23
(1:05)
18:23
(1:05)
18:23
(1:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Andrew Bautista Fr Capo Valley 17:20 5:55
52 Lucio Rivas So Channel Islands 17:22 5:56
53 Joey Hammack Sr Helix 17:22 5:56
54 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 17:23 5:56
55 Tanner Mendoza So Elk Grove 17:24 5:56
56 Richard Mclain So Capo Valley 17:25 5:57
57 Fransico Soria So Knight 17:26 5:57
58 Josue Del Real Jr Alisal 17:26 5:57
59 Zachary Dye So Helix 17:26 5:57
60 Jahir Olvera So Burbank 17:27 5:57
61 Cooper Olander So Valhalla 17:28 5:58
62 Seth Frazer Jr Central (fre) 17:29 5:58
63 Omar Ramos Sr Channel Islands 17:29 5:58
64 Mauricio Castillo So Paloma Valley 17:29 5:58
65 Kevin Gonzalez So Pioneer Valley 17:31 5:59
66 Christian Sanders So Glendora 17:31 5:59
67 Jorge Hernandez Jr Santa Fe 17:33 5:59
68 Joey Carpenter Jr Santiago (cor) 17:35 6:00
69 Alejandro Cerero So Channel Islands 17:35 6:00
70 Nathan Hernandez Fr Valhalla 17:36 6:00
71 Michael Fitzpatrick Sr Capo Valley 17:37 6:01
72 Zac Castro Jr Pioneer Valley 17:37 6:01
73 Julio Chavez Jr Alisal 17:39 6:01
74 Thomas Davies So Northgate 17:41 6:02
75 Nathen Trujillo Jr Santiago (cor) 17:43 6:03
76 Alex Douesnard Jr Paloma Valley 17:44 6:03
77 Javier Alcala Jr Alisal 17:49 6:05
78 Cole Barron Sr Glendora 17:50 6:05
79 Maximino Jardines Sr Alisal 17:50 6:05
80 Anthony Simon Sr Marshall (la) 17:50 6:05
81 Nick Glover So Burbank 17:50 6:05
82 Juan Vega Sr Channel Islands 17:51 6:06
83 Alex Lieu Jr Valhalla 17:52 6:06
84 Octavio Moreno Sr Anaheim 17:54 6:07
85 Tadeh Shanazari Fr Burbank 17:55 6:07
86 Matthew Doughly So Glendora 17:55 6:07
87 Robert Morales So Marshall (la) 17:55 6:07
88 Jared Gomez So Channel Islands 18:01 6:09
89 Jorge Rodriguez Sr Alisal 18:03 6:10
90 Sebastian Cervantes So Marshall (la) 18:03 6:10
91 Angel Cueva Jr Santa Fe 18:04 6:10
92 Gabriel Goossens Fr Helix 18:08 6:11
93 Samuel Dudley Jr Northgate 18:12 6:13
94 Abel Teffra Fr Central (fre) 18:16 6:14
95 Camden Sandberg Jr Santiago (cor) 18:18 6:15
96 David Espinosa Jr Anaheim 18:19 6:15
97 Gary Gamboa So Rialto 18:22 6:16
98 Diego Barajas Jr Alisal 18:22 6:16
99 Ezra Castaneda Jr Helix 18:25 6:17
100 Mario Avendano So Burbank 18:26 6:17
101 Adam Yribarren So Central (fre) 18:26 6:17
102 Mauricio Plancarte Jr Alisal 18:28 6:18
103 Alex Canales Fr Central (fre) 18:29 6:18
104 Stephen Payne So Glendora 18:31 6:19
105 Matthew Relph Fr Glendora 18:33 6:20
106 Samuel Stafford So Glendora 18:36 6:21
107 Steven De La Cruz So Pioneer Valley 18:42 6:23
108 Kaelin Mastronardi So Helix 18:43 6:23
109 Jarred Paguio Jr Elk Grove 18:43 6:23
110 Luis Velasquez Jr Elk Grove 18:45 6:24
111 Bryant Lee Jr Elk Grove 18:46 6:24
112 Carlos Rodas Sr Knight 18:49 6:25
113 Terry Mach Sr Anaheim 18:49 6:25
114 David Archuleta Sr Santa Fe 18:49 6:25
115 Eduardo Martinez So Helix 18:50 6:26
116 Daniel Pulido So Santa Fe 18:50 6:26
117 Grant Dunaway Sr Lincoln (sto) 18:52 6:26
118 Jackson Johnson Sr Northgate 18:52 6:26
119 Letarian Brandon Jr Pioneer Valley 18:53 6:27
120 David Hernandez Jr Pioneer Valley 18:58 6:28
121 Robert Lorenzo Sr Knight 19:01 6:29
122 Spener Francesconi Jr Elk Grove 19:03 6:30
123 Roberto Gutierrez So Knight 19:06 6:31
124 Emmanuel Pena So Valhalla 19:24 6:37
125 Juan Rodriguez Jr Santa Fe 19:26 6:38
126 Silas Willis Jr Marshall (la) 19:27 6:38
127 Alvaro Heredia Jr Rialto 19:28 6:39
128 Braulio Ortiz Sr Santa Fe 19:28 6:39
129 Sergio Sanchez Sr Anaheim 19:35 6:41
130 Sergio Bernal So Burbank 19:41 6:43
131 Alberto Cota Sr Coachella Valley 19:47 6:45
132 Daniel Lopez So Central (fre) 19:47 6:45
133 Paris Soria So Central (fre) 19:48 6:45
134 Justin Ramos Sr Lincoln (sto) 19:53 6:47
135 Jose Pulido Jr Coachella Valley 20:00 6:50
136 Jonathan Montenegr Sr Knight 20:20 6:56
137 Anthony Rivera Sr Central (fre) 20:38 7:03
138 Julian Cuellar Fr Rialto 20:49 7:06
139 Travis Wynn Sr Lincoln (sto) 20:51 7:07
140 Alexander Ramirez Fr Rialto 20:53 7:08
141 Edwin Zuinga Sr Knight 21:42 7:24
142 Raul Cardenas So Rialto 22:13 7:35
143 Matthew Escanuela Jr Rialto 22:29 7:40
144 Chad Shimozaki Sr Lincoln (sto) 23:11 7:55
145 Brandon Dominguez Sr Lincoln (sto) 23:11 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
82:15
16:27
5:37
87 Neil Braganza
Sr
15:31
5:18
1
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
16:24
5:36
11
Miguel Dickenson
Jr
16:37
5:40
20
Jeremy Lee
Jr
16:51
5:45
27
Kenichi Burnham
So
16:52
5:45
28
Tommy Bell
Jr
17:03
5:49
35
Jake Echsner
Sr
17:23
5:56
52
2 Capo Valley
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:41
82:56
16:35
5:40
112 Richard Kuciemba
Sr
15:39
5:20
3
Kyle Kredo
Sr
16:26
5:37
13
Ty Savely
So
16:41
5:42
23
Spencer Mordy
Jr
16:50
5:45
24
Andrew Bautista
Fr
17:20
5:55
49
Richard Mclain
So
17:25
5:57
54
Michael Fitzpatrick
Sr
17:37
6:01
69
3 Paloma Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:36
83:00
16:36
5:40
122 Tristan Sylva
Sr
15:39
5:20
2
Conner Dmytriw
Jr
16:17
5:33
10
Tye Handal
Sr
16:41
5:42
22
Matt Nusser
Jr
17:08
5:51
42
Carlos Bonilla
So
17:15
5:53
46
Mauricio Castillo
So
17:29
5:58
62
Alex Douesnard
Jr
17:44
6:03
74
4 Monta Vista
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:49
84:06
16:49
5:44
137 Bennett Zhang
Sr
16:25
5:36
12
Jeffrey Xu
Jr
16:28
5:37
14
Andrew Ma
Sr
16:51
5:45
25
Justin Lin
Jr
17:08
5:51
41
Derek Lee
Jr
17:14
5:53
45
Scott Gregory
Sr
17:17
5:54
47
Kingsley Wang
Jr
17:18
5:54
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Northgate
4-1-4-5-5
Gap: 2:30
84:40
16:56
5:47
203 Omar Kabbani
Sr
15:42
5:22
4
Michael Wheeler
Jr
16:12
5:32
7
Connor Kugler
Sr
16:53
5:46
29
Thomas Davies
So
17:41
6:02
72
Samuel Dudley
Jr
18:12
6:13
91
Jackson Johnson
Sr
18:52
6:26
116




6 Valhalla
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:03
85:38
17:08
5:51
213 Kyle Gabrielson
Jr
16:33
5:39
17
Jake Waymire
So
16:56
5:47
32
Trenton Sikute
Jr
17:05
5:50
37
Cooper Olander
So
17:28
5:58
59
Nathan Hernandez
Fr
17:36
6:00
68
Alex Lieu
Jr
17:52
6:06
81
Emmanuel Pena
So
19:24
6:37
122
7 Marshall (la)
8-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:40
85:23
17:05
5:50
217 Bruno Amon-frances
So
16:15
5:33
9
Lukas Ambrose
Sr
16:29
5:38
15
Elias Cannesson
So
16:54
5:46
30
Anthony Simon
Sr
17:50
6:05
78
Robert Morales
So
17:55
6:07
85
Sebastian Cervantes
So
18:03
6:10
88
Silas Willis
Jr
19:27
6:38
124
8 Channel Islands
7-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:20
85:53
17:11
5:52
230 Ricardo Torres
Jr
16:15
5:33
8
Ysuan Sosa
Jr
17:12
5:52
44
Lucio Rivas
So
17:22
5:56
50
Omar Ramos
Sr
17:29
5:58
61
Alejandro Cerero
So
17:35
6:00
67
Juan Vega
Sr
17:51
6:06
80
Jared Gomez
So
18:01
6:09
86
9 Burbank
6-5-7-8-9
Gap: 1:52
85:50
17:10
5:52
244 Elijah Parrott
Sr
16:03
5:29
6
Angel Flores
Sr
16:35
5:40
18
Jahir Olvera
So
17:27
5:57
58
Nick Glover
So
17:50
6:05
79
Tadeh Shanazari
Fr
17:55
6:07
83
Mario Avendano
So
18:26
6:17
98
Sergio Bernal
So
19:41
6:43
128
10 Santiago (cor)
5-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
86:29
17:18
5:54
268 Marcos Milla
Jr
15:58
5:27
5
Toni Maggi-brown
Sr
16:55
5:46
31
Joey Carpenter
Jr
17:35
6:00
66
Nathen Trujillo
Jr
17:43
6:03
73
Camden Sandberg
Jr
18:18
6:15
93








11 Anaheim
14-12-9-11-11
Gap: 1:28
87:06
17:25
5:57
274 Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
16:51
5:45
26
Jose Lorenzana
Jr
16:57
5:47
34
Servando Aviles
Jr
17:05
5:50
38
Octavio Moreno
Sr
17:54
6:07
82
David Espinosa
Jr
18:19
6:15
94
Terry Mach
Sr
18:49
6:25
111
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
19:35
6:41
127
12 Pioneer Valley
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:11
87:30
17:30
5:58
297 John Gutierrez
Sr
16:31
5:38
16
Sergio Jaracuaro
So
17:09
5:51
43
Kevin Gonzalez
So
17:31
5:59
63
Zac Castro
Jr
17:37
6:01
70
Steven De La Cruz
So
18:42
6:23
105
Letarian Brandon
Jr
18:53
6:27
117
David Hernandez
Jr
18:58
6:28
118
13 Helix
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:47
87:59
17:36
6:00
316 Kieran Parks
Jr
16:38
5:41
21
Joey Hammack
Sr
17:22
5:56
51
Zachary Dye
So
17:26
5:57
57
Gabriel Goossens
Fr
18:08
6:11
90
Ezra Castaneda
Jr
18:25
6:17
97
Kaelin Mastronardi
So
18:43
6:23
106
Eduardo Martinez
So
18:50
6:26
113
14 Elk Grove
16-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:40
89:04
17:49
6:05
344 Noah Seto
Jr
17:05
5:50
36
Nate Montoya
Sr
17:07
5:51
40
Tanner Mendoza
So
17:24
5:56
53
Jarred Paguio
Jr
18:43
6:23
107
Luis Velasquez
Jr
18:45
6:24
108
Bryant Lee
Jr
18:46
6:24
109
Spener Francesconi
Jr
19:03
6:30
120
15 Glendora
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:26
88:52
17:46
6:04
365 Philip Reynolds
Jr
17:05
5:50
39
Christian Sanders
So
17:31
5:59
64
Cole Barron
Sr
17:50
6:05
76
Matthew Doughly
So
17:55
6:07
84
Stephen Payne
So
18:31
6:19
102
Matthew Relph
Fr
18:33
6:20
103
Samuel Stafford
So
18:36
6:21
104
16 Alisal
19-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:37
88:47
17:45
6:04
366 Josue Del Real
Jr
17:26
5:57
56
Julio Chavez
Jr
17:39
6:01
71
Javier Alcala
Jr
17:49
6:05
75
Maximino Jardines
Sr
17:50
6:05
77
Jorge Rodriguez
Sr
18:03
6:10
87
Diego Barajas
Jr
18:22
6:16
96
Mauricio Plancarte
Jr
18:28
6:18
100
17 Santa Fe
12-15-15-17-17
Gap: 2:13
89:53
17:59
6:08
399 Jonathan Webb
Sr
16:37
5:40
19
Jorge Hernandez
Jr
17:33
5:59
65
Angel Cueva
Jr
18:04
6:10
89
David Archuleta
Sr
18:49
6:25
112
Daniel Pulido
So
18:50
6:26
114
Juan Rodriguez
Jr
19:26
6:38
123
Braulio Ortiz
Sr
19:28
6:39
126
18 Central (fre)
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:18
92:27
18:29
6:19
481 Seth Frazer
Jr
17:29
5:58
60
Abel Teffra
Fr
18:16
6:14
92
Adam Yribarren
So
18:26
6:17
99
Alex Canales
Fr
18:29
6:18
101
Daniel Lopez
So
19:47
6:45
129
Paris Soria
So
19:48
6:45
130
Anthony Rivera
Sr
20:38
7:03
133
19 Knight
18-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:54
94:42
18:56
6:28
537 Fransico Soria
So
17:26
5:57
55
Carlos Rodas
Sr
18:49
6:25
110
Robert Lorenzo
Sr
19:01
6:29
119
Roberto Gutierrez
So
19:06
6:31
121
Jonathan Montenegr
Sr
20:20
6:56
132
Edwin Zuinga
Sr
21:42
7:24
137




20 Lincoln (sto)
15-18-19-20-20
Gap: 6:14
99:44
19:57
6:48
554 Raymond Lozano
Sr
16:57
5:47
33
Grant Dunaway
Sr
18:52
6:26
115
Justin Ramos
Sr
19:53
6:47
131
Travis Wynn
Sr
20:51
7:07
135
Chad Shimozaki
Sr
23:11
7:55
140
Brandon Dominguez
Sr
23:11
7:55
141




21 Rialto
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:51
101:45
20:21
6:57
628 Gary Gamboa
So
18:22
6:16
95
Alvaro Heredia
Jr
19:28
6:39
125
Julian Cuellar
Fr
20:49
7:06
134
Alexander Ramirez
Fr
20:53
7:08
136
Raul Cardenas
So
22:13
7:35
138
Matthew Escanuela
Jr
22:29
7:40
139




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Fang So Monta Vista 16:49 5:44 1/7 3/27 1/25 17:20
(0:31)
17:20
(0:31)
17:20
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 David Reyes So Garfield 16:50 5:45
3 Daniel Bautista So Long Beach Poly 17:01 5:48
4 Luke Hammers So Bellarmine 17:10 5:52
5 Sam Diab So Bellarmine 17:26 5:57
6 Noah Rehfeldt So Chino Hills 17:30 5:58
7 Ted Fuell So Bellarmine 17:37 6:01
8 Michael Mccarthy So Garfield 17:38 6:01
9 Brian Soriano So Santa Ana 17:39 6:01
10 Raymond Berrellez So Burroughs(bur) 17:40 6:02
11 Austin Bunting So Vacaville 17:43 6:03
12 Noel Austria So James Logan 17:46 6:04
13 Ryan Niu So Monta Vista 17:48 6:05 2/7 9/27 3/25 17:33 17:33 17:33
14 Andrew Huerta So Long Beach Poly 17:56 6:07
15 Andrey Arista So Garfield 17:57 6:08
16 Denis Escobar So Garfield 17:58 6:08
17 Gabe Rivas So Chino Hills 17:58 6:08
18 Cianan Conefrey-shi So Bellarmine 17:59 6:08
19 Joshua Sanhamel So Chino Hills 18:00 6:09
20 Pedro Traviesa So Vacaville 18:06 6:11
21 Truman Paras So Bellarmine 18:07 6:11
22 Aldo Khiev So Long Beach Poly 18:07 6:11
23 Caleb Kozakovsky So Chino Hills 18:08 6:11
24 Nick Ponzi So Glendora 18:09 6:12
25 Derek Cech So Bellarmine 18:17 6:14
26 Justin Anguiano So Etiwanda 18:18 6:15
27 Adam Traut So Long Beach Poly 18:18 6:15
28 Peter Deck So Bellarmine 18:18 6:15
29 Marcelo Murillo So Long Beach Poly 18:23 6:16
30 Marcos Rosales So La Quinta (lq) 18:24 6:17
31 Alex Valdez So Etiwanda 18:25 6:17
32 Aamir Rehman So Santa Monica 18:27 6:18
33 Angel Guerrero So Garfield 18:29 6:18
34 Sergio Aldapa So San Marcos (sb) 18:30 6:19
35 Mj Morano So James Logan 18:34 6:20
36 Steven Choi So San Leandro 18:34 6:20
37 Dat Mong So Mira Mesa 18:35 6:21
38 Gilbert Martinez So El Camino (oce) 18:37 6:21
39 Elijah Urena So La Quinta (lq) 18:38 6:22
40 Vishal Sodem So Monta Vista 18:40 6:22 3/7 17/27 5/24 18:34 18:34 18:34
41 Ethan Galloway So Burroughs(bur) 18:41 6:23
42 Dominic Cappello So San Marcos (sb) 18:43 6:23
43 Xavier Liberty So Mira Mesa 18:45 6:24
44 Diego Mora So Etiwanda 18:45 6:24
45 Vincent Capacete So Etiwanda 18:46 6:24
46 Aravind Meyyappan So Monta Vista 18:46 6:24 4/7 18/27 6/23 19:38
(0:52)
19:38
(0:52)
19:38
(0:52)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Tristan Rayandayan So Mira Mesa 18:48 6:25
48 Darren Yang So Monta Vista 18:48 6:25 5/7 19/27 4/19 20:06
(1:18)
20:06
(1:18)
20:06
(1:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Alex Matos So Long Beach Poly 19:01 6:29
50 Mateen Asghari So Glendora 19:03 6:30
51 Jovany Velazquez So Santa Ana 19:05 6:31
52 Aaron Kooistra So Chino Hills 19:05 6:31
53 Kenneth Lam So Chino Hills 19:07 6:31
54 Isaac Covarrubias So Long Beach Poly 19:08 6:32
55 Mica Mills So El Camino (oce) 19:13 6:34
56 Ethan Dwinell So Long Beach Poly 19:13 6:34
57 Kevin Carrera So Santa Ana 19:14 6:34
58 Matt Russel So Patrick Henry 19:15 6:34
59 Johnny Padungyothe So Burroughs(bur) 19:20 6:36
60 Sergio Mancilla So La Quinta (lq) 19:24 6:37
61 Zander Tassart So Burroughs(bur) 19:25 6:38
62 Adam Reyes So Santa Monica 19:29 6:39
63 Karthik Guruvayurappan So Monta Vista 19:30 6:39 6/7 21/27 4/19
64 Albert Acosta So Chino Hills 19:31 6:40
65 Stewart Choi So San Leandro 19:34 6:41
66 Yalding Lin So San Leandro 19:36 6:41
67 Patrick Suarez So Burroughs(bur) 19:39 6:42
68 Jack Connor So Etiwanda 19:39 6:42
69 Frank Mcgarry So Chino Hills 19:39 6:42
70 Nathan Au So Chino Hills 19:41 6:43
71 Cooper Wilkinson So Glendora 19:41 6:43
72 Alex Jacoby So Mira Mesa 19:43 6:44
73 Adam Gan So El Camino (oce) 19:44 6:44
74 Zach Banker So Chino Hills 19:45 6:44
75 Christian Devila So Etiwanda 19:51 6:46
76 Daniel Palma So Palmdale 19:51 6:46
77 Peter Mendez So Santa Ana 19:55 6:48
78 Peter Lainson So Burroughs(bur) 19:56 6:48
79 Jordan Mccraner So Upland 19:57 6:49
80 Michael Samure So El Camino (oce) 20:00 6:50
81 John Solomon So Santa Monica 20:04 6:51
82 Alexander Morales So Santa Ana 20:04 6:51
83 Hanson Truong So Mira Mesa 20:06 6:52
84 Jeremiah Bondoc So Mira Mesa 20:11 6:53
85 Isaac Lojero So La Quinta (lq) 20:17 6:55
86 Joel Wilkinson So Glendora 20:17 6:55
87 Andrew Shafter So Patrick Henry 20:19 6:56
88 Adrian Jackson So El Camino (oce) 20:19 6:56
89 Jared Mallon So Etiwanda 20:21 6:57
90 Gabriel Alba So Santa Ana 20:22 6:57
91 Ellis Barbee So Long Beach Poly 20:25 6:58
92 Josh Anderson So San Marcos (sb) 20:26 6:58
93 Esai Gonzalez So Alhambra (alh) 20:28 6:59
94 Emiliano Torres So Alhambra (alh) 20:30 7:00
95 Nicholas Correa So Mira Mesa 20:32 7:00
96 Edgard Gonzales So San Leandro 20:33 7:01
97 Stefan Adier So El Camino (oce) 20:34 7:01
98 Jeremy Ricks So Upland 20:34 7:01
99 Jared Harper So San Marcos (sb) 20:34 7:01
100 Andy Hua So Patrick Henry 20:36 7:02
101 Alonso Robles So Central (fre) 20:42 7:04
102 Eric Mazlumyan So San Marcos (sb) 20:42 7:04
103 Heewon Chung So Monta Vista 20:50 7:07 7/7 26/27 6/15
104 Ryan Jackson So Mira Mesa 20:55 7:08
105 Brevin Robertson So Vacaville 20:55 7:08
106 Jose Clavijo So Santa Ana 20:56 7:09
107 Jorden Soares So San Leandro 20:59 7:10
108 Joel Abrams So Vacaville 20:59 7:10
109 Carson Haven So Vacaville 21:01 7:10
110 Christopher Cassrie So San Marcos (sb) 21:10 7:13
111 Daniel Sanchez So El Rancho 21:10 7:13
112 Skylar Mann So La Quinta (lq) 21:13 7:14
113 Riley Varner So Santa Monica 21:17 7:16
114 Turner Lovell So Vacaville 21:18 7:16
115 Kenneth Do So Alhambra (alh) 21:19 7:17
116 Ricardo Romero So Palmdale 21:20 7:17
117 Ian Kyte So Vacaville 21:25 7:19
118 Anthony Palomino So Citrus Valley 21:25 7:19
119 Nikolas Hilario So Vacaville 21:27 7:19
120 Matthew Sepulveda So Alta Loma 21:28 7:20
121 Andrey Lara Puebla So Citrus Valley 21:29 7:20
122 Riley Furlong So Santa Monica 21:32 7:21
123 Christopher Lopez So Alta Loma 21:34 7:22
124 Justin Ramirez So Alta Loma 21:34 7:22
125 Angel Galindo So El Rancho 21:42 7:24
126 Diego Sanchez So El Rancho 21:42 7:24
127 Matthew Dela Rosa So Glendora 21:44 7:25
128 Jordan Arney So Santa Monica 21:45 7:25
129 Jeran Bruce So Santa Monica 21:46 7:26
130 Roy Billings So La Quinta (lq) 21:46 7:26
131 Reggie Lizama So Santa Ana 21:46 7:26
132 Aung Luke Kyaw So Alhambra (alh) 21:47 7:26
133 Max Taylor So El Camino (oce) 21:48 7:26
134 Leonel Quinonez So La Quinta (lq) 21:49 7:27
135 Nassik Jhan So El Camino (oce) 22:04 7:32
136 Khang Nguyen So Patrick Henry 22:13 7:35
137 Aiden Riggs So Glendora 22:15 7:36
138 Wesley Tat So San Leandro 22:16 7:36
139 Sonny Lew So San Leandro 22:29 7:40
140 Osbaldo Longoria So James Logan 22:39 7:44
141 Gerardo Alvarado So Alta Loma 22:40 7:44
142 Estevan Castellano So Glendora 22:45 7:46
143 Rogelio Lepe So Upland 22:57 7:50
144 Alan Yeung So San Leandro 23:02 7:52
145 Maximus Sandoval So Upland 23:03 7:52
146 Jordan Mooney So Vacaville 23:03 7:52
147 Brandon Over So Vacaville 23:14 7:56
148 Jonathan Avila So Citrus Valley 23:20 7:58
149 Christopher Martine So Garfield 23:26 8:00
150 Ben Zou So Alhambra (alh) 23:29 8:01
151 Christobal Gallardo So Santa Ana 23:31 8:02
152 Dylan Jimenez So El Rancho 23:32 8:02
153 Santiago Hernandez So Palmdale 23:54 8:09
154 Sean Herrera So El Rancho 24:05 8:13
155 Kyle Goyenaga So El Rancho 24:09 8:15
156 John Villa So El Rancho 24:14 8:16
157 Justin Nhuyen So Alhambra (alh) 24:19 8:18
158 Raymond Zeng So Alhambra (alh) 24:21 8:19
159 Quauhtli Ramos So Alta Loma 24:36 8:24
160 Andrew Romero So Central (fre) 24:40 8:25
161 Ali Zahori So James Logan 24:47 8:28
162 Diego Vazquez So Santa Ana 24:58 8:31
163 Sam Frankel So Alta Loma 26:08 8:55
164 Daniel Almeida So Palmdale 26:21 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
88:19
17:40
6:02
53 Luke Hammers
So
17:10
5:52
4
Sam Diab
So
17:26
5:57
5
Ted Fuell
So
17:37
6:01
7
Cianan Conefrey-shi
So
17:59
6:08
17
Truman Paras
So
18:07
6:11
20
Derek Cech
So
18:17
6:14
24
Peter Deck
So
18:18
6:15
27
2 Garfield
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
88:52
17:46
6:04
71 David Reyes
So
16:50
5:45
2
Michael Mccarthy
So
17:38
6:01
8
Andrey Arista
So
17:57
6:08
14
Denis Escobar
So
17:58
6:08
15
Angel Guerrero
So
18:29
6:18
32
Christopher Martine
So
23:26
8:00
120




3 Long Beach Poly
3-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:22
89:45
17:57
6:08
91 Daniel Bautista
So
17:01
5:48
3
Andrew Huerta
So
17:56
6:07
13
Aldo Khiev
So
18:07
6:11
21
Adam Traut
So
18:18
6:15
26
Marcelo Murillo
So
18:23
6:16
28
Alex Matos
So
19:01
6:29
47
Isaac Covarrubias
So
19:08
6:32
52
4 Chino Hills
5-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:35
90:41
18:08
6:11
112 Noah Rehfeldt
So
17:30
5:58
6
Gabe Rivas
So
17:58
6:08
16
Joshua Sanhamel
So
18:00
6:09
18
Caleb Kozakovsky
So
18:08
6:11
22
Aaron Kooistra
So
19:05
6:31
50
Kenneth Lam
So
19:07
6:31
51
Albert Acosta
So
19:31
6:40
60
5 Monta Vista
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
90:51
18:10
6:12
141 Andy Fang
So
16:49
5:44
1
Ryan Niu
So
17:48
6:05
12
Vishal Sodem
So
18:40
6:22
38
Aravind Meyyappan
So
18:46
6:24
44
Darren Yang
So
18:48
6:25
46
Karthik Guruvayurappan
So
19:30
6:39
59
Heewon Chung
So
20:50
7:07
89
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Etiwanda
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
93:53
18:47
6:25
204 Justin Anguiano
So
18:18
6:15
25
Alex Valdez
So
18:25
6:17
30
Diego Mora
So
18:45
6:24
42
Vincent Capacete
So
18:46
6:24
43
Jack Connor
So
19:39
6:42
64
Christian Devila
So
19:51
6:46
68
Jared Mallon
So
20:21
6:57
79
7 Burroughs(bur)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
94:45
18:57
6:28
224 Raymond Berrellez
So
17:40
6:02
10
Ethan Galloway
So
18:41
6:23
39
Johnny Padungyothe
So
19:20
6:36
55
Zander Tassart
So
19:25
6:38
57
Patrick Suarez
So
19:39
6:42
63
Peter Lainson
So
19:56
6:48
70




8 Santa Ana
6-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
95:57
19:11
6:33
254 Brian Soriano
So
17:39
6:01
9
Jovany Velazquez
So
19:05
6:31
49
Kevin Carrera
So
19:14
6:34
54
Peter Mendez
So
19:55
6:48
69
Alexander Morales
So
20:04
6:51
73
Gabriel Alba
So
20:22
6:57
80
Jose Clavijo
So
20:56
7:09
91
9 Mira Mesa
15-13-10-9-9
Gap: 1:31
95:57
19:11
6:33
261 Dat Mong
So
18:35
6:21
35
Xavier Liberty
So
18:45
6:24
41
Tristan Rayandayan
So
18:48
6:25
45
Alex Jacoby
So
19:43
6:44
66
Hanson Truong
So
20:06
6:52
74
Jeremiah Bondoc
So
20:11
6:53
75
Nicholas Correa
So
20:32
7:00
84
10 La Quinta (lq)
11-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:49
97:56
19:35
6:41
295 Marcos Rosales
So
18:24
6:17
29
Elijah Urena
So
18:38
6:22
37
Sergio Mancilla
So
19:24
6:37
56
Isaac Lojero
So
20:17
6:55
76
Skylar Mann
So
21:13
7:14
97
Roy Billings
So
21:46
7:26
111
Leonel Quinonez
So
21:49
7:27
114
11 El Camino (oce)
16-14-14-13-11
Gap: 1:42
97:53
19:35
6:41
305 Gilbert Martinez
So
18:37
6:21
36
Mica Mills
So
19:13
6:34
53
Adam Gan
So
19:44
6:44
67
Michael Samure
So
20:00
6:50
71
Adrian Jackson
So
20:19
6:56
78
Stefan Adier
So
20:34
7:01
86
Max Taylor
So
21:48
7:26
113
12 Vacaville
8-6-9-11-12
Gap: 3:18
98:44
19:45
6:44
307 Austin Bunting
So
17:43
6:03
11
Pedro Traviesa
So
18:06
6:11
19
Brevin Robertson
So
20:55
7:08
90
Joel Abrams
So
20:59
7:10
93
Carson Haven
So
21:01
7:10
94
Turner Lovell
So
21:18
7:16
99
Ian Kyte
So
21:25
7:19
101
13 Glendora
9-11-12-11-13
Gap: 3:35
98:54
19:47
6:45
321 Nick Ponzi
So
18:09
6:12
23
Mateen Asghari
So
19:03
6:30
48
Cooper Wilkinson
So
19:41
6:43
65
Joel Wilkinson
So
20:17
6:55
77
Matthew Dela Rosa
So
21:44
7:25
108
Aiden Riggs
So
22:15
7:36
115
Estevan Castellano
So
22:45
7:46
119
14 San Marcos (sb)
13-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:12
98:55
19:47
6:45
329 Sergio Aldapa
So
18:30
6:19
33
Dominic Cappello
So
18:43
6:23
40
Josh Anderson
So
20:26
6:58
81
Jared Harper
So
20:34
7:01
87
Eric Mazlumyan
So
20:42
7:04
88
Christopher Cassrie
So
21:10
7:13
95




15 San Leandro
14-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:25
99:16
19:51
6:47
334 Steven Choi
So
18:34
6:20
34
Stewart Choi
So
19:34
6:41
61
Yalding Lin
So
19:36
6:41
62
Edgard Gonzales
So
20:33
7:01
85
Jorden Soares
So
20:59
7:10
92
Wesley Tat
So
22:16
7:36
116
Sonny Lew
So
22:29
7:40
117
16 Santa Monica
12-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:05
100:49
20:10
6:53
362 Aamir Rehman
So
18:27
6:18
31
Adam Reyes
So
19:29
6:39
58
John Solomon
So
20:04
6:51
72
Riley Varner
So
21:17
7:16
98
Riley Furlong
So
21:32
7:21
103
Jordan Arney
So
21:45
7:25
109
Jeran Bruce
So
21:46
7:26
110
17 Alhambra (alh)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:01
107:33
21:31
7:20
498 Esai Gonzalez
So
20:28
6:59
82
Emiliano Torres
So
20:30
7:00
83
Kenneth Do
So
21:19
7:17
100
Aung Luke Kyaw
So
21:47
7:26
112
Ben Zou
So
23:29
8:01
121
Justin Nhuyen
So
24:19
8:18
126
Raymond Zeng
So
24:21
8:19
127
18 El Rancho
18-18-18-19-18
Gap: 2:55
112:11
22:26
7:39
554 Daniel Sanchez
So
21:10
7:13
96
Angel Galindo
So
21:42
7:24
106
Diego Sanchez
So
21:42
7:24
107
Dylan Jimenez
So
23:32
8:02
122
Sean Herrera
So
24:05
8:13
123
Kyle Goyenaga
So
24:09
8:15
124
John Villa
So
24:14
8:16
125
19 Alta Loma
19-19-19-18-19
Gap: 3:08
111:52
22:22
7:38
557 Matthew Sepulveda
So
21:28
7:20
102
Christopher Lopez
So
21:34
7:22
104
Justin Ramirez
So
21:34
7:22
105
Gerardo Alvarado
So
22:40
7:44
118
Quauhtli Ramos
So
24:36
8:24
128
Sam Frankel
So
26:08
8:55
129




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alejandro Fernande Jr El Camino Real (wh) 16:34 5:39
2 Nick Krohn Jr Valencia (pla) 16:38 5:41
3 Chris Hoxsie Jr Burroughs(bur) 16:44 5:43
4 Richard Gibson Jr El Camino Real (wh) 16:49 5:44
5 Tyler Jackson Sr Valencia (pla) 16:49 5:44
6 Ethan Brown Jr Burroughs(bur) 16:52 5:45
7 Andrew Swieringa Jr Arroyo Grande 16:56 5:47
8 Jack Howard Sr Tesoro 16:57 5:47
9 Mark Golstein-raheb Sr El Camino Real (wh) 17:02 5:49
10 Jose Luis Pluma Jr Valencia (pla) 17:11 5:52
11 Ikenna Achara Sr Highland (pal) 17:11 5:52
12 Chris Mojica Jr Paramount 17:15 5:53
13 Declan Van Dorp Jr Tesoro 17:15 5:53
14 Cesar Arzate Jr Paramount 17:16 5:54
15 Jacob Olthoff Jr Tesoro 17:20 5:55
16 Brad Chew Sr Highland (pal) 17:21 5:55
17 Sam George Jr Monte Vista (dan) 17:22 5:56
18 Michael Lee Jr Valencia (pla) 17:22 5:56
19 Louis Guardado So Santa Fe 17:23 5:56
20 Jerry Hoxsie Jr Burroughs(bur) 17:24 5:56
21 Brigham Dalebout Sr Arroyo Grande 17:27 5:57
22 Jared Havourd So Tesoro 17:27 5:57
23 Ryan Bonnifield Jr Lincoln (sto) 17:28 5:58
24 Devin Limberg Jr Peninsula 17:30 5:58
25 Sean Ruescher Jr Quartz Hill 17:31 5:59
26 Jesus Zuniga Jr Santa Ana 17:37 6:01
27 Mahavir Baboollal Sr Quartz Hill 17:37 6:01
28 Brandon Sharp Jr Edison (hb) 17:37 6:01
29 Trent Stevens Sr Quartz Hill 17:38 6:01
30 Chazz Megerdichian Jr El Camino Real (wh) 17:40 6:02
31 Connor Ison Jr Tesoro 17:41 6:02
32 Cesar Aceves Jr Paramount 17:42 6:02
33 Josh Shook Sr Valencia (pla) 17:42 6:02
34 Nick Soares Sr Arroyo Grande 17:42 6:02
35 Ben Schmitz Sr Peninsula 17:44 6:03
36 Salvador Leon Jr Santa Ana 17:44 6:03
37 Nicanor Mateo Jr Santa Ana 17:45 6:03
38 Chris Ehrich Sr Valencia (pla) 17:49 6:05
39 Jackson Broaddus Jr Monte Vista (dan) 17:49 6:05
40 Hayden Hite Jr Tesoro 17:50 6:05
41 Charanpreet Singh Jr Burroughs(bur) 17:50 6:05
42 Jose Sepulveda Jr Millikan 17:50 6:05
43 Justin Baskovich Jr Peninsula 17:52 6:06
44 Bryce Webb Jr Quartz Hill 17:52 6:06
45 Darren Calica Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:52 6:06
46 Elijah Sheppard Jr Monte Vista (dan) 17:55 6:07
47 Danny Maguire Jr Monte Vista (dan) 17:55 6:07
48 Josh Jantz Jr Lincoln (sto) 17:56 6:07
49 Connor Van Dyke Jr Burroughs(bur) 17:57 6:08
50 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:57 6:08
51 Eddie Enamorado Jr Paramount 17:58 6:08
52 Alex Mulligan Jr Tesoro 17:58 6:08
53 Ryan Delvin Jr Millikan 17:58 6:08
54 Benjamin Dullum Jr Patrick Henry 17:58 6:08
55 Daniel Noriega Jr El Camino Real (wh) 18:02 6:09
56 Sam Milham So Monte Vista (dan) 18:03 6:10
57 Ricardo Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 18:05 6:10
58 Greg Hass Jr Edison (hb) 18:06 6:11
59 Shivam Patel Sr Valencia (pla) 18:07 6:11
60 Fernando Gomez Jr Quartz Hill 18:07 6:11
61 Nikhil Emde Jr Peninsula 18:08 6:11
62 Brock Ruble Sr Quartz Hill 18:08 6:11
63 Dominick Uzzardo Sr Palo Verde 18:09 6:12
64 Austin Labry Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:10 6:12
65 Jimmy Irwin Jr James Logan 18:10 6:12
66 Sean Romero Jr Patrick Henry 18:12 6:13
67 Tyson Short Sr Northgate 18:12 6:13
68 David Mota Jr Millikan 18:13 6:13
69 Dwight Jones Jr Palo Verde 18:14 6:13
70 Cameron Mcdaniel Sr Highland (pal) 18:14 6:13
71 Jeffrey Kay Jr Grossmont 18:19 6:15
72 Kalani Michael Ibana Sr Grossmont 18:19 6:15
73 Kou Okura Sr Grossmont 18:20 6:15
74 Colby Moczan Jr Palo Verde 18:23 6:16
75 Aaron Lam Jr Millikan 18:24 6:17
76 Carlos Torres Jr Chaparral 18:26 6:17
77 Alec Jamosmos Sr Lincoln (sto) 18:27 6:18
78 Micah Calderon Jr Valencia (pla) 18:28 6:18
79 Nate Curran Sr Monte Vista (dan) 18:30 6:19
80 Justin Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 18:31 6:19
81 Vivek Amatya Sr Peninsula 18:32 6:20
82 Emil Mirano Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:32 6:20
83 Hector Gallegos Sr Paramount 18:33 6:20
84 Jorge Molina Jr Santa Ana 18:34 6:20
85 Corey Kato Jr Vacaville 18:34 6:20
86 Ryan Au Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:35 6:21
87 Michael Jewett Jr Northgate 18:35 6:21
88 Stephen Schatz Jr Peninsula 18:36 6:21
89 Carlos Cisneros Sr Paramount 18:36 6:21
90 Noah Adams Jr Chaparral 18:36 6:21
91 Antonio Garicia Sr Santa Ana 18:36 6:21
92 Richard Dowd Jr Monta Vista 18:38 6:22 1/7 16/27 24/33 20:48
(2:10)
20:48
(2:10)
20:48
(2:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Max Lopez Sr Millikan 18:39 6:22
94 Chris Lau Sr Castro Valley 18:40 6:22
95 Jason Flores Jr Highland (pal) 18:42 6:23
96 Vicente Reyes Jr Arroyo Grande 18:44 6:24
97 Guillermo Benitez-pe Jr El Camino Real (wh) 18:46 6:24
98 Stephen Hodges Sr Lincoln (sto) 18:46 6:24
99 Thomas Ito Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:52 6:26
100 Atharva Dixit Jr Monta Vista 18:53 6:27 2/7 20/27 21/33 19:18
(0:25)
19:18
(0:25)
18:09 Well done! (LY, LR)
101 Owen Wilson Jr Glendora 18:56 6:28
102 Trevor Maynard Jr Vacaville 18:56 6:28
103 Jacob Sabatino Jr Arroyo Grande 18:57 6:28
104 Patrick Thierry Jr Northgate 19:00 6:29
105 Jeremy Wong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:00 6:29
106 Jacob Payne Jr Glendora 19:00 6:29
107 Matt Radke Jr Highland (pal) 19:04 6:30
108 Jimi Anderson Jr Edison (hb) 19:05 6:31
109 Jack Doggett Jr Northgate 19:07 6:31
110 Sanjay Baas Jr Northgate 19:07 6:31
111 William Talbott Sr Quartz Hill 19:08 6:32
112 Ricky Chhor Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:09 6:32
113 Jonathan Favela Sr Quartz Hill 19:11 6:33
114 Spencer Burke Jr Quartz Hill 19:11 6:33
115 Mikhail Salud Sr Glendora 19:12 6:33
116 Kyle Dang Jr El Camino Real (wh) 19:13 6:34
117 Bryan Dorr Jr Valley View 19:14 6:34
118 John Ford Sr Cleveland 19:15 6:34
119 Steven Xu Jr Lincoln (sto) 19:16 6:35
120 Ryan Long Jr Monte Vista (dan) 19:16 6:35
121 Michael Guzman Jr Glendora 19:16 6:35
122 Jack Hobbs Jr Vacaville 19:17 6:35
123 Parker Poole Jr Valencia (pla) 19:17 6:35
124 Nathaniel Morgan Sr Glendora 19:17 6:35
125 Jordan Sohoni Jr Edison (hb) 19:18 6:35
126 Christian Noveras Sr Vacaville 19:19 6:36
127 Kevin Moreland Sr Edison (hb) 19:19 6:36
128 Parth Patel Sr Valencia (pla) 19:19 6:36
129 David Guiterrez Sr James Logan 19:20 6:36
130 Isaac Cobato Sr Highland (pal) 19:22 6:37
131 Lorenzo Ruiz Sr Vacaville 19:23 6:37
132 Ramses Cuellar Jr Millikan 19:24 6:37
133 Jake Silva Sr Arroyo Grande 19:28 6:39
134 Jordan Singh Jr Arroyo Grande 19:28 6:39
135 Nicholas Chang Jr Peninsula 19:29 6:39
136 Caleb Cheek Sr Grossmont 19:32 6:40
137 Andrew Sotomayor Sr Chaparral 19:33 6:40
138 Nikola Malinov Sr Northgate 19:34 6:41
139 Jonathan Aguirre Jr Santa Ana 19:35 6:41
140 Owen Warner Sr Millikan 19:37 6:42
141 John Ngo Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:38 6:42
142 Jordan Malagon Jr James Logan 19:38 6:42
143 Patrick Kol Sr Peninsula 19:38 6:42
144 Arnie Vongvivath Sr Millikan 19:39 6:42
145 Cameron Wanket Jr Lincoln (sto) 19:42 6:43
146 Andres Frankis Jr Santa Ana 19:43 6:44
147 Daniel Martinez Sr Millikan 19:43 6:44
148 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:45 6:44
149 Ethan Lin Jr Monta Vista 19:47 6:45 3/7 22/27 23/29
150 David Diaz Jr Santa Fe 19:49 6:46
151 Zaid Peracha Jr El Camino Real (wh) 19:53 6:47
152 David Pearl Jr Millikan 19:53 6:47
153 David Mosses Sr Glendora 19:55 6:48
154 Hugo Casarrubias Jr Palmdale 19:57 6:49
155 Angel Plascencia Jr Alhambra (alh) 20:04 6:51
156 Aiden Payne Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:04 6:51
157 Chad Albert Jr Peninsula 20:05 6:51
158 Ivan Rodriguez Jr El Camino Real (wh) 20:07 6:52
159 Robert Blair Jr Vacaville 20:08 6:52
160 Jonathan Flores Sr Santa Fe 20:09 6:53
161 Josiah Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:11 6:53
162 Jonathan Marin Jr Santa Ana 20:11 6:53
163 Matthew Betti Jr Castro Valley 20:12 6:54
164 Rahul Uppuluri Sr Monta Vista 20:12 6:54 4/7 23/27 21/28 20:01 20:01 20:01
165 Cris Agtane Jr James Logan 20:14 6:54
166 Aidan Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 20:17 6:55 5/7 24/27 19/27 21:01
(0:44)
21:01
(0:44)
21:01
(0:44)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
167 Matthew Gong Jr Monta Vista 20:17 6:55 6/7 25/27 17/23
168 Nick Fiorentino Jr Arroyo Grande 20:18 6:56
169 Kyle Quon Sr Glendora 20:18 6:56
170 Ricky Negishi Sr Peninsula 20:22 6:57
171 Andrew Bodenstadt Jr Patrick Henry 20:22 6:57
172 Jerod Mcfarlane Sr Patrick Henry 20:24 6:58
173 Gabe Dorr Jr Aliso Niguel 20:31 7:00
174 Sebastian Ramirez Jr Vacaville 20:35 7:02
175 Kaden Scroggins Jr Patrick Henry 20:36 7:02
176 Andrew Nguyen Sr Grossmont 20:37 7:02
177 Antonio Cruz De La C Jr Cleveland 20:37 7:02
178 Brayan Ramos Sr Valley View 20:39 7:03
179 Nicholas Bodenstad Jr Patrick Henry 20:40 7:03
180 Hunter Payne Sr Santiago (cor) 20:41 7:04
181 Jeddy Guintu Jr James Logan 20:46 7:05
182 Dominic Miller Jr Castro Valley 20:49 7:06
183 Dan Smith Jr Castro Valley 20:50 7:07
184 Jaden Scrimsher Jr Chaparral 20:53 7:08
185 Jack Singer Jr Castro Valley 20:59 7:10
186 Mitchell Christense Sr Aliso Niguel 21:03 7:11
187 Benoit Von Wattenw Sr Vacaville 21:06 7:12
188 Lawrence Stogsdill Jr Quartz Hill 21:13 7:14
189 Vincent Hauser Jr Grossmont 21:18 7:16
190 Kevin Lam Sr Alhambra (alh) 21:20 7:17
191 Xavier Sanchez Sr Highland (pal) 21:20 7:17
192 Aaron Lampert Jr Vacaville 21:21 7:17
193 Angelo Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 21:26 7:19 7/7 27/27 14/19
194 James Frazier Fr Cajon 21:28 7:20
195 Wyatt Abranches Jr Northgate 21:32 7:21
196 Jonathan Velasquez Sr Paramount 21:33 7:21
197 Juan Luevano Jr Paramount 21:41 7:24
198 Robert Kimura So Cosumnes Oaks 21:49 7:27
199 Daniel Gomez Jr Santa Fe 21:51 7:27
200 Joe St. John Jr Patrick Henry 21:55 7:29
201 John Flaherty Jr Grossmont 22:05 7:32
202 Justin Sierna Sr Alhambra (alh) 22:10 7:34
203 Brandon Bolanos Jr Santiago (cor) 22:20 7:37
204 Jonathan Guintu Jr James Logan 22:22 7:38
205 Matthew Dern Sr Cleveland 22:31 7:41
206 Talha Tariq Jr James Logan 22:38 7:43
207 Oscar Garcia Jr Cleveland 22:38 7:43
208 Shaun Tanaka Jr Cleveland 22:39 7:44
209 Anthony Robles Jr Valley View 22:40 7:44
210 Andrew Elias Sr Valley View 22:41 7:45
211 Ryan Perez Jr Santa Fe 22:50 7:48
212 Zepeda Ernesto Jr Santa Ana 23:20 7:58
213 Aaron Panduro Jr Palmdale 23:28 8:01
214 David Rodriguez Jr Santa Fe 23:44 8:06
215 Dominic Gonzales Jr Cajon 23:53 8:09
216 Brian Tran Jr Alhambra (alh) 23:56 8:10
217 Justin Suntay Jr James Logan 23:57 8:10
218 Cody Tallant Sr Arroyo Grande 24:25 8:20
219 Daniel Segal Jr Cleveland 24:37 8:24
220 Angelo Santos Sr Paramount 25:38 8:45
221 Salic Lee Jr James Logan 25:54 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (pla)
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
85:42
17:08
5:51
68 Nick Krohn
Jr
16:38
5:41
2
Tyler Jackson
Sr
16:49
5:44
5
Jose Luis Pluma
Jr
17:11
5:52
10
Michael Lee
Jr
17:22
5:56
18
Josh Shook
Sr
17:42
6:02
33
Chris Ehrich
Sr
17:49
6:05
38
Shivam Patel
Sr
18:07
6:11
59
2 Tesoro
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:44
86:40
17:20
5:55
89 Jack Howard
Sr
16:57
5:47
8
Declan Van Dorp
Jr
17:15
5:53
13
Jacob Olthoff
Jr
17:20
5:55
15
Jared Havourd
So
17:27
5:57
22
Connor Ison
Jr
17:41
6:02
31
Hayden Hite
Jr
17:50
6:05
40
Alex Mulligan
Jr
17:58
6:08
52
3 El Camino Real (wh)
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:28
86:07
17:13
5:53
99 Alejandro Fernande
Jr
16:34
5:39
1
Richard Gibson
Jr
16:49
5:44
4
Mark Golstein-raheb
Sr
17:02
5:49
9
Chazz Megerdichian
Jr
17:40
6:02
30
Daniel Noriega
Jr
18:02
6:09
55
Ryan Au
Sr
18:35
6:21
82
Guillermo Benitez-pe
Jr
18:46
6:24
93
4 Burroughs(bur)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:13
86:47
17:21
5:55
119 Chris Hoxsie
Jr
16:44
5:43
3
Ethan Brown
Jr
16:52
5:45
6
Jerry Hoxsie
Jr
17:24
5:56
20
Charanpreet Singh
Jr
17:50
6:05
41
Connor Van Dyke
Jr
17:57
6:08
49








5 Quartz Hill
12-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:36
88:45
17:45
6:03
185 Sean Ruescher
Jr
17:31
5:59
25
Mahavir Baboollal
Sr
17:37
6:01
27
Trent Stevens
Sr
17:38
6:01
29
Bryce Webb
Jr
17:52
6:06
44
Fernando Gomez
Jr
18:07
6:11
60
Brock Ruble
Sr
18:08
6:11
62
William Talbott
Sr
19:08
6:32
107
6 Paramount
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:18
88:44
17:45
6:03
188 Chris Mojica
Jr
17:15
5:53
12
Cesar Arzate
Jr
17:16
5:54
14
Cesar Aceves
Jr
17:42
6:02
32
Eddie Enamorado
Jr
17:58
6:08
51
Hector Gallegos
Sr
18:33
6:20
79
Carlos Cisneros
Sr
18:36
6:21
85
Jonathan Velasquez
Sr
21:33
7:21
164
7 Monte Vista (dan)
8-9-10-7-7
Gap: 0:41
89:04
17:49
6:05
205 Sam George
Jr
17:22
5:56
17
Jackson Broaddus
Jr
17:49
6:05
39
Elijah Sheppard
Jr
17:55
6:07
46
Danny Maguire
Jr
17:55
6:07
47
Sam Milham
So
18:03
6:10
56
Nate Curran
Sr
18:30
6:19
75
Ryan Long
Jr
19:16
6:35
112
8 Peninsula
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:02
89:46
17:57
6:08
240 Devin Limberg
Jr
17:30
5:58
24
Ben Schmitz
Sr
17:44
6:03
35
Justin Baskovich
Jr
17:52
6:06
43
Nikhil Emde
Jr
18:08
6:11
61
Vivek Amatya
Sr
18:32
6:20
77
Stephen Schatz
Jr
18:36
6:21
84
Nicholas Chang
Jr
19:29
6:39
125
9 Arroyo Grande
4-7-6-8-9
Gap: 2:01
89:46
17:57
6:08
253 Andrew Swieringa
Jr
16:56
5:47
7
Brigham Dalebout
Sr
17:27
5:57
21
Nick Soares
Sr
17:42
6:02
34
Vicente Reyes
Jr
18:44
6:24
92
Jacob Sabatino
Jr
18:57
6:28
99
Jake Silva
Sr
19:28
6:39
123
Jordan Singh
Jr
19:28
6:39
124
10 Santa Ana
13-11-9-10-10
Gap: 0:57
90:11
18:02
6:09
255 Jesus Zuniga
Jr
17:37
6:01
26
Salvador Leon
Jr
17:44
6:03
36
Nicanor Mateo
Jr
17:45
6:03
37
Justin Dominguez
Jr
18:31
6:19
76
Jorge Molina
Jr
18:34
6:20
80
Antonio Garicia
Sr
18:36
6:21
87
Jonathan Aguirre
Jr
19:35
6:41
129
11 Highland (pal)
6-6-8-11-11
Gap: 1:53
90:32
18:06
6:11
289 Ikenna Achara
Sr
17:11
5:52
11
Brad Chew
Sr
17:21
5:55
16
Cameron Mcdaniel
Sr
18:14
6:13
68
Jason Flores
Jr
18:42
6:23
91
Matt Radke
Jr
19:04
6:30
103
Isaac Cobato
Sr
19:22
6:37
120
Xavier Sanchez
Sr
21:20
7:17
161
12 Millikan
15-14-14-12-12
Gap: 0:49
91:04
18:13
6:13
323 Jose Sepulveda
Jr
17:50
6:05
42
Ryan Delvin
Jr
17:58
6:08
53
David Mota
Jr
18:13
6:13
67
Aaron Lam
Jr
18:24
6:17
72
Max Lopez
Sr
18:39
6:22
89
Ramses Cuellar
Jr
19:24
6:37
122
Owen Warner
Sr
19:37
6:42
130
13 Cosumnes Oaks
16-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:00
91:23
18:17
6:14
331 Darren Calica
Jr
17:52
6:06
45
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
17:57
6:08
50
Austin Labry
Sr
18:10
6:12
63
Emil Mirano
Jr
18:32
6:20
78
Thomas Ito
Jr
18:52
6:26
95
Jeremy Wong
Jr
19:00
6:29
101
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
19:45
6:44
134
14 Lincoln (sto)
10-12-12-14-14
Gap: 1:48
91:53
18:23
6:16
350 Ryan Bonnifield
Jr
17:28
5:58
23
Josh Jantz
Jr
17:56
6:07
48
Alec Jamosmos
Sr
18:27
6:18
74
Stephen Hodges
Sr
18:46
6:24
94
Steven Xu
Jr
19:16
6:35
111
Cameron Wanket
Jr
19:42
6:43
133




15 Edison (hb)
14-13-15-15-15
Gap: 1:42
93:25
18:41
6:23
424 Brandon Sharp
Jr
17:37
6:01
28
Greg Hass
Jr
18:06
6:11
58
Jimi Anderson
Jr
19:05
6:31
104
Jordan Sohoni
Jr
19:18
6:35
116
Kevin Moreland
Sr
19:19
6:36
118








16 Northgate
20-19-18-18-16
Gap: 0:55
94:01
18:48
6:25
460 Tyson Short
Sr
18:12
6:13
66
Michael Jewett
Jr
18:35
6:21
83
Patrick Thierry
Jr
19:00
6:29
100
Jack Doggett
Jr
19:07
6:31
105
Sanjay Baas
Jr
19:07
6:31
106
Nikola Malinov
Sr
19:34
6:41
128
Wyatt Abranches
Jr
21:32
7:21
163
17 Grossmont
21-18-16-16-17
Gap: 2:18
95:07
19:01
6:30
487 Jeffrey Kay
Jr
18:19
6:15
69
Kalani Michael Ibana
Sr
18:19
6:15
70
Kou Okura
Sr
18:20
6:15
71
Caleb Cheek
Sr
19:32
6:40
126
Andrew Nguyen
Sr
20:37
7:02
151
Vincent Hauser
Jr
21:18
7:16
159
John Flaherty
Jr
22:05
7:32
167
18 Chaparral
18-17-17-17-18
Gap: 2:48
95:33
19:07
6:31
500 Ricardo Gonzalez
Sr
18:05
6:10
57
Carlos Torres
Jr
18:26
6:17
73
Noah Adams
Jr
18:36
6:21
86
Andrew Sotomayor
Sr
19:33
6:40
127
Jaden Scrimsher
Jr
20:53
7:08
157








19 Vacaville
22-21-20-19-19
Gap: 0:49
95:29
19:06
6:31
531 Corey Kato
Jr
18:34
6:20
81
Trevor Maynard
Jr
18:56
6:28
98
Jack Hobbs
Jr
19:17
6:35
114
Christian Noveras
Sr
19:19
6:36
117
Lorenzo Ruiz
Sr
19:23
6:37
121
Robert Blair
Jr
20:08
6:52
139
Sebastian Ramirez
Jr
20:35
7:02
149
20 Glendora
25-24-22-21-20
Gap: 0:21
95:41
19:08
6:32
536 Owen Wilson
Jr
18:56
6:28
97
Jacob Payne
Jr
19:00
6:29
102
Mikhail Salud
Sr
19:12
6:33
109
Michael Guzman
Jr
19:16
6:35
113
Nathaniel Morgan
Sr
19:17
6:35
115
David Mosses
Sr
19:55
6:48
137
Kyle Quon
Sr
20:18
6:56
146
21 Patrick Henry
17-16-19-20-21
Gap: 2:38
97:32
19:30
6:39
564 Benjamin Dullum
Jr
17:58
6:08
54
Sean Romero
Jr
18:12
6:13
65
Andrew Bodenstadt
Jr
20:22
6:57
147
Jerod Mcfarlane
Sr
20:24
6:58
148
Kaden Scroggins
Jr
20:36
7:02
150
Nicholas Bodenstad
Jr
20:40
7:03
153
Joe St. John
Jr
21:55
7:29
166
22 Monta Vista
23-23-24-24-22
Gap: 1:39
97:47
19:33
6:40
605 Richard Dowd
Jr
18:38
6:22
88
Atharva Dixit
Jr
18:53
6:27
96
Ethan Lin
Jr
19:47
6:45
135
Rahul Uppuluri
Sr
20:12
6:54
142
Aidan Gottlieb
Sr
20:17
6:55
144
Matthew Gong
Jr
20:17
6:55
145
Angelo Nguyen
Sr
21:26
7:19
162
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
23 James Logan
19-22-23-22-23
Gap: 2:36
98:08
19:38
6:42
612 Jimmy Irwin
Jr
18:10
6:12
64
David Guiterrez
Sr
19:20
6:36
119
Jordan Malagon
Jr
19:38
6:42
132
Cris Agtane
Jr
20:14
6:54
143
Jeddy Guintu
Jr
20:46
7:05
154
Jonathan Guintu
Jr
22:22
7:38
169
Talha Tariq
Jr
22:38
7:43
171
24 Santa Fe
9-20-21-23-24
Gap: 5:27
102:02
20:24
6:58
634 Louis Guardado
So
17:23
5:56
19
David Diaz
Jr
19:49
6:46
136
Jonathan Flores
Sr
20:09
6:53
140
Daniel Gomez
Jr
21:51
7:27
165
Ryan Perez
Jr
22:50
7:48
174
David Rodriguez
Jr
23:44
8:06
175




25 Castro Valley
24-25-26-26-25
Gap: 2:19
101:30
20:18
6:56
700 Chris Lau
Sr
18:40
6:22
90
Matthew Betti
Jr
20:12
6:54
141
Dominic Miller
Jr
20:49
7:06
155
Dan Smith
Jr
20:50
7:07
156
Jack Singer
Jr
20:59
7:10
158








26 Alhambra (alh)
26-26-25-25-26
Gap: 3:01
102:21
20:28
6:59
705 Ricky Chhor
Jr
19:09
6:32
108
John Ngo
Jr
19:38
6:42
131
Angel Plascencia
Jr
20:04
6:51
138
Kevin Lam
Sr
21:20
7:17
160
Justin Sierna
Sr
22:10
7:34
168
Brian Tran
Jr
23:56
8:10
176




27 Cleveland
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:24
107:40
21:32
7:21
777 John Ford
Sr
19:15
6:34
110
Antonio Cruz De La C
Jr
20:37
7:02
152
Matthew Dern
Sr
22:31
7:41
170
Oscar Garcia
Jr
22:38
7:43
172
Shaun Tanaka
Jr
22:39
7:44
173
Daniel Segal
Jr
24:37
8:24
177




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Jordan Fr Quartz Hill 16:52 5:45
2 Gabe Rosado Fr Homestead 17:16 5:54
3 Will Snyder Fr San Marcos (sb) 17:27 5:57
4 Andrew Vera Fr Quartz Hill 17:29 5:58
5 Brandon Garcia Fr Quartz Hill 17:31 5:59
6 Alec Stewart Fr Palisades 17:40 6:02
7 Zachary Dinklage Fr San Marcos (sb) 18:01 6:09
8 Daniel Casas Fr Garfield 18:06 6:11
9 Kyle Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 18:08 6:11 1/6 10/27 6/19
10 Vishwadeep Lella Fr Monta Vista 18:09 6:12 2/6 11/27 3/18
11 Raja Barta Fr University (irv) 18:10 6:12
12 Max Zheng Fr Roosevelt (eas) 18:13 6:13
13 Andrew Chang Fr Homestead 18:14 6:13
14 Trevor Villagran Fr Burroughs(bur) 18:16 6:14
15 Nitin Subramanian Fr Monta Vista 18:26 6:17 3/6 12/27 2/17
16 Yadwinder Grewal Fr James Logan 18:27 6:18
17 Antonio Dinis Fr El Camino (oce) 18:28 6:18
18 Fabian Padilla Fr El Camino (oce) 18:28 6:18
19 Jeffrey Obrien Fr Homestead 18:28 6:18
20 Isaac Delizo Fr James Logan 18:28 6:18
21 Pranesh Balasubramaniam Fr Monta Vista 18:30 6:19 4/6 13/27 1/16
22 Cameron Smith Fr Quartz Hill 18:31 6:19
23 Jose Tamayo Fr El Camino (oce) 18:32 6:20
24 Joseph Moran Fr James Logan 18:33 6:20
25 Jeff Flewelling Fr Monta Vista 18:34 6:20 5/6 14/27 1/15
26 Kamyar Moradi Fr Monta Vista 18:37 6:21 6/6 15/27 1/13
27 Kyle Fenton Fr Homestead 18:40 6:22
28 Fernando Quintano Fr El Camino (oce) 18:41 6:23
29 Keith Karunaratne Fr Quartz Hill 18:41 6:23
30 Trevor Park Fr Chaparral 18:42 6:23
31 Chance Perkins Fr Downey (dow) 18:44 6:24
32 Oscar Mateo Fr Santa Ana 18:45 6:24
33 Dominick Rosenthal Fr Homestead 18:46 6:24
34 Ethan Ortega Fr Quartz Hill 18:49 6:25
35 Eric Castro Fr El Camino (oce) 18:51 6:26
36 Logan Berger Fr Burroughs(bur) 18:52 6:26
37 Alec Ege Fr Patrick Henry 18:57 6:28
38 Taylor Cabael Fr James Logan 18:57 6:28
39 Andrew Gonzales Fr Roosevelt (eas) 18:58 6:28
40 Adam Sorenson Fr Etiwanda 18:58 6:28
41 Mark Barboza Fr Palisades 18:59 6:29
42 Tate Miller Fr Roosevelt (eas) 19:00 6:29
43 Oluwadare Babatun Fr Etiwanda 19:04 6:30
44 Josue Cruz Fr El Camino (oce) 19:06 6:31
45 Hunter Gonzales Fr Chaparral 19:08 6:32
46 Brendon Smith Fr Quartz Hill 19:13 6:34
47 Conrad Walt Fr Huntington Beach 19:16 6:35
48 Nolan Lautrette Fr Cleveland 19:23 6:37
49 Cody Lavitt Fr El Camino (oce) 19:24 6:37
50 Kai Cinco Fr Patrick Henry 19:26 6:38
51 Cole Workman Fr Burroughs(bur) 19:26 6:38
52 Jonathan Lin Fr University (irv) 19:29 6:39
53 Cesar Hernandez Fr Chaparral 19:30 6:39
54 Sean Luch Fr Patrick Henry 19:32 6:40
55 Michael Bae Fr University (irv) 19:32 6:40
56 Adam Gish Fr University (irv) 19:35 6:41
57 Jake Heeren Fr Chaparral 19:38 6:42
58 Jackson Harper Fr James Logan 19:39 6:42
59 Kade Gan Fr El Camino (oce) 19:45 6:44
60 James Torres Fr Etiwanda 19:46 6:45
61 Lance Baker Fr Homestead 19:46 6:45
62 Joseph Pollack Fr Palisades 19:47 6:45
63 Justin Sung Fr University (irv) 19:47 6:45
64 Jordan Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 19:48 6:45
65 Mason Oania Fr James Logan 19:50 6:46
66 Tyson Briner Fr San Marcos (sb) 19:55 6:48
67 Kaj Miranda Fr Etiwanda 19:59 6:49
68 Lucas Muniz Fr University (irv) 19:59 6:49
69 David Harimana Fr Patrick Henry 19:59 6:49
70 Russel Agustin Fr James Logan 19:59 6:49
71 Armando Galan Fr James Logan 20:01 6:50
72 Matthew Reed Fr San Marcos (sb) 20:02 6:50
73 Hunter Steinman Fr Palisades 20:02 6:50
74 Noah Reyes Fr Etiwanda 20:04 6:51
75 Cole Carlson Fr University (irv) 20:07 6:52
76 Marc Mcclure Fr San Marcos (sb) 20:08 6:52
77 Justin Catalano Fr Patrick Henry 20:12 6:54
78 Tyler Shonnard Fr San Leandro 20:13 6:54
79 Kasra Lekan Fr University (irv) 20:14 6:54
80 Ryan Nguyen Fr San Leandro 20:16 6:55
81 Patrick Gowen Fr Palisades 20:18 6:56
82 Alec Mclaughlin Fr San Marcos (sb) 20:20 6:56
83 Alonso Estrada Fr Cleveland 20:24 6:58
84 Allen Yamamuro Fr University (irv) 20:25 6:58
85 Zach Matthews Fr Patrick Henry 20:26 6:58
86 Jake Mumford Fr Patrick Henry 20:28 6:59
87 Aidan Hernandez Fr Roosevelt (eas) 20:34 7:01
88 Carlos Cahuantzi Fr Huntington Beach 20:37 7:02
89 Alejandro Perez Fr Chaparral 20:49 7:06
90 Diego Simo Fr Chaparral 20:50 7:07
91 Nick Zarate Fr El Camino (oce) 20:50 7:07
92 Brandon Murillo Fr Downey (dow) 20:50 7:07
93 Carter Lee Fr James Logan 20:52 7:07
94 Marco Guandique Fr San Leandro 20:56 7:09
95 Nick Lord Fr Patrick Henry 20:56 7:09
96 Anthony Lazos Fr Patrick Henry 21:05 7:12
97 Benjamin Snitzer Fr Etiwanda 21:08 7:13
98 Evan Harper Fr James Logan 21:14 7:15
99 Cyrus Gutierrez Fr Downey (dow) 21:16 7:15
100 Jackson Rayner Fr Patrick Henry 21:17 7:16
101 Brandon Valencia Fr San Leandro 21:17 7:16
102 Caden Rivera Fr Patrick Henry 21:18 7:16
103 Cameron Ambrose Fr Roosevelt (eas) 21:19 7:17
104 Owen Lavine Fr Cleveland 21:22 7:18
105 Nicholas Smith Fr Quartz Hill 21:23 7:18
106 Jack Urie Fr Patrick Henry 21:42 7:24
107 Rodrigo Rodriguez-g Fr Downey (dow) 21:42 7:24
108 Matthew Fredericks Jr Quartz Hill 21:48 7:26
109 Hayden Palma Fr Roosevelt (eas) 21:50 7:27
110 Austin Gudmundson Fr Chaparral 21:50 7:27
111 Kevin Dominguez Fr Palisades 22:04 7:32
112 Stan Pearlman Fr San Marcos (sb) 22:29 7:40
113 Sean Choi Fr Palisades 22:31 7:41
114 Alejandro Lorenzan Fr Cleveland 22:36 7:43
115 Diego Espinoza Fr Santa Ana 22:56 7:50
116 Brian Zheng Fr San Leandro 23:07 7:53
117 Johnathan Ervin So Quartz Hill 23:21 7:58
118 Caleb Juarez Fr Santa Ana 23:30 8:01
119 Vincent Tolentino Fr San Leandro 23:31 8:02
120 Phong Nguyen Fr San Leandro 23:52 8:09
121 Spencer Cohen Fr Cleveland 24:06 8:14
122 Jose Bello Fr El Camino (oce) 24:25 8:20
123 Manuel Rodriguez Fr Downey (dow) 24:27 8:21
124 Callan Ivy Fr San Leandro 25:35 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
89:04
17:49
6:05
57 Mark Jordan
Fr
16:52
5:45
1
Andrew Vera
Fr
17:29
5:58
4
Brandon Garcia
Fr
17:31
5:59
5
Cameron Smith
Fr
18:31
6:19
20
Keith Karunaratne
Fr
18:41
6:23
27
Ethan Ortega
Fr
18:49
6:25
31
Brendon Smith
Fr
19:13
6:34
42
2 Monta Vista
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
91:47
18:21
6:16
72 Kyle Tsujimoto
Fr
18:08
6:11
8
Vishwadeep Lella
Fr
18:09
6:12
9
Nitin Subramanian
Fr
18:26
6:17
13
Pranesh Balasubramaniam
Fr
18:30
6:19
19
Jeff Flewelling
Fr
18:34
6:20
23
Kamyar Moradi
Fr
18:37
6:21
24




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Homestead
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
91:24
18:17
6:14
86 Gabe Rosado
Fr
17:16
5:54
2
Andrew Chang
Fr
18:14
6:13
12
Jeffrey Obrien
Fr
18:28
6:18
17
Kyle Fenton
Fr
18:40
6:22
25
Dominick Rosenthal
Fr
18:46
6:24
30
Lance Baker
Fr
19:46
6:45
54




4 El Camino (oce)
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
93:00
18:36
6:21
110 Antonio Dinis
Fr
18:28
6:18
15
Fabian Padilla
Fr
18:28
6:18
16
Jose Tamayo
Fr
18:32
6:20
21
Fernando Quintano
Fr
18:41
6:23
26
Eric Castro
Fr
18:51
6:26
32
Josue Cruz
Fr
19:06
6:31
40
Cody Lavitt
Fr
19:24
6:37
44
5 James Logan
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
94:04
18:49
6:25
140 Yadwinder Grewal
Fr
18:27
6:18
14
Isaac Delizo
Fr
18:28
6:18
18
Joseph Moran
Fr
18:33
6:20
22
Taylor Cabael
Fr
18:57
6:28
34
Jackson Harper
Fr
19:39
6:42
52
Mason Oania
Fr
19:50
6:46
57
Russel Agustin
Fr
19:59
6:49
62
6 San Marcos (sb)
3-2-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
95:33
19:07
6:31
198 Will Snyder
Fr
17:27
5:57
3
Zachary Dinklage
Fr
18:01
6:09
7
Tyson Briner
Fr
19:55
6:48
58
Matthew Reed
Fr
20:02
6:50
63
Marc Mcclure
Fr
20:08
6:52
67
Alec Mclaughlin
Fr
20:20
6:56
72
Stan Pearlman
Fr
22:29
7:40
90
7 University (irv)
6-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:37
96:33
19:19
6:35
211 Raja Barta
Fr
18:10
6:12
10
Jonathan Lin
Fr
19:29
6:39
46
Michael Bae
Fr
19:32
6:40
49
Adam Gish
Fr
19:35
6:41
50
Justin Sung
Fr
19:47
6:45
56
Lucas Muniz
Fr
19:59
6:49
60
Cole Carlson
Fr
20:07
6:52
66
8 Palisades
4-7-8-9-8
Gap: 2:38
96:46
19:21
6:36
233 Alec Stewart
Fr
17:40
6:02
6
Mark Barboza
Fr
18:59
6:29
37
Joseph Pollack
Fr
19:47
6:45
55
Hunter Steinman
Fr
20:02
6:50
64
Patrick Gowen
Fr
20:18
6:56
71
Kevin Dominguez
Fr
22:04
7:32
89
Sean Choi
Fr
22:31
7:41
91
9 Chaparral
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:07
97:47
19:33
6:40
244 Trevor Park
Fr
18:42
6:23
28
Hunter Gonzales
Fr
19:08
6:32
41
Cesar Hernandez
Fr
19:30
6:39
47
Jake Heeren
Fr
19:38
6:42
51
Alejandro Perez
Fr
20:49
7:06
77
Diego Simo
Fr
20:50
7:07
78
Austin Gudmundson
Fr
21:50
7:27
88
9 Roosevelt (eas)
7-8-7-8-9
Gap: 3:06
98:04
19:37
6:42
244 Max Zheng
Fr
18:13
6:13
11
Andrew Gonzales
Fr
18:58
6:28
35
Tate Miller
Fr
19:00
6:29
38
Aidan Hernandez
Fr
20:34
7:01
76
Cameron Ambrose
Fr
21:19
7:17
84
Hayden Palma
Fr
21:50
7:27
87




11 Etiwanda
13-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:06
97:51
19:34
6:41
252 Adam Sorenson
Fr
18:58
6:28
36
Oluwadare Babatun
Fr
19:04
6:30
39
James Torres
Fr
19:46
6:45
53
Kaj Miranda
Fr
19:59
6:49
59
Noah Reyes
Fr
20:04
6:51
65
Benjamin Snitzer
Fr
21:08
7:13
81




12 Patrick Henry
12-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:15
98:06
19:37
6:42
255 Alec Ege
Fr
18:57
6:28
33
Kai Cinco
Fr
19:26
6:38
45
Sean Luch
Fr
19:32
6:40
48
David Harimana
Fr
19:59
6:49
61
Justin Catalano
Fr
20:12
6:54
68
Zach Matthews
Fr
20:26
6:58
74
Jake Mumford
Fr
20:28
6:59
75
13 Downey (dow)
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:43
106:59
21:24
7:18
373 Chance Perkins
Fr
18:44
6:24
29
Brandon Murillo
Fr
20:50
7:07
79
Cyrus Gutierrez
Fr
21:16
7:15
82
Rodrigo Rodriguez-g
Fr
21:42
7:24
86
Manuel Rodriguez
Fr
24:27
8:21
97








14 Cleveland
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:43
107:51
21:34
7:22
389 Nolan Lautrette
Fr
19:23
6:37
43
Alonso Estrada
Fr
20:24
6:58
73
Owen Lavine
Fr
21:22
7:18
85
Alejandro Lorenzan
Fr
22:36
7:43
92
Spencer Cohen
Fr
24:06
8:14
96








15 San Leandro
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:54
105:49
21:10
7:13
395 Tyler Shonnard
Fr
20:13
6:54
69
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
20:16
6:55
70
Marco Guandique
Fr
20:56
7:09
80
Brandon Valencia
Fr
21:17
7:16
83
Brian Zheng
Fr
23:07
7:53
93
Vincent Tolentino
Fr
23:31
8:02
94
Phong Nguyen
Fr
23:52
8:09
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R73 Michael Carpenter, Fr, 16:42, Claremont Claremont, 85:03, 16
Fr R75 Jaime Gonzalez, Fr, 17:06, Camarillo Chino Hills, 89:08, 51
Fr R77 Mark Jordan, Fr, 16:52, Quartz Hill Quartz Hill, 89:04, 57
Fr R79 Aidan Singh, Fr, 17:17, Pleasant Grove La Serna, 91:41, 47
Fr R81 Brady Mccormick, Fr, 17:47, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 92:37, 57
Fr R95 Jackson Ballantine, Fr, 17:25, Santa Barbara Poway, 93:20, 70
Fr R97 Garrett Macquiddy, Fr, 16:51, Westmont Arroyo (em), 95:21, 79
JV R107 Mari Aquino, Jr, 17:08, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 88:33, 40
JV R109 Kevin Truitt, Jr, 17:10, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 87:59, 23
JV R51 Liam Jamieson, Jr, 15:54, Loyola Loyola, 83:28, 74
JV R53 Daniel Leclair, Jr, 16:37, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 85:27, 50
JV R55 Alejandro Fernande, Jr, 16:34, El Camino Real (wh) Valencia (pla), 85:42, 68
JV R57 Gabriel Abbes, Fr, 15:49, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:56, 17
So R83 Soichiro Nagao, So, 16:30, Arcadia Loyola, 83:35, 22
So R85 Juan Nunez, So, 16:29, Valley View Homestead, 87:44, 45
So R87 Andy Fang, So, 16:49, Monta Vista (cup) Bellarmine, 88:19, 53
So R89 Evelio Vergara, So, 16:51, Palos Verde Palos Verde, 89:28, 51
So R91 Alejandro Diaz, So, 16:48, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:00, 38
So R93 Oliver Svensson, So, 16:42, Mission Viejo Murrieta Mesa, 91:18, 32
V R101 Julian Adams, Sr, 15:39, Westmont Rowland, 83:53, 66
V R103 Marcus Mota, So, 15:22, Stockdale Scripps Ranch, 83:09, 83
V R105 Bjorn Slattum, Sr, 15:34, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 81:00, 54
V R59 Christian Ricketts, Sr, 14:59, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 79:28, 132
V R61 Alexander Hirsch, Jr, 15:05, Burroughs(bur) Great Oak, 76:43, 54
V R63 David Moreno, Sr, 15:28, Quartz Hill Steele Canyon, 80:53, 116
V R65 Jhavahn Holston, Sr, 15:37, Serrano Long Beach Poly, 81:05, 53
V R67 Neil Braganza, Sr, 15:31, Dougherty Valley Dougherty Valley, 82:15, 87
V R69 Jeremiah Suzara, Sr, 15:37, Otay Ranch Chaparral, 80:58, 63
V R71 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:47, Mira Mesa La Serna, 83:41, 100
V R99 Xander Doyle, Sr, 15:45, Rancho Buena Vista Redwood (vis), 84:02, 66

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Katelyn Meza, Fr, 19:40, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 102:11, 20
Fr R76 Madison Funk, Fr, 20:06, San Marcos (sb) Redondo, 111:06, 58
Fr R78 Autumn Denine, Fr, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:56, 29
Fr R80 Jessica Bialis, Fr, 20:52, Palos Verde Davis, 110:16, 30
Fr R94 Alicia Liera, Fr, 20:28, Lynwood Arroyo (em), 113:53, 34
Fr R96 Katie Downs, Fr, 19:35, Poway Canyon (cc), 109:02, 39
JV R106 Ashley O'toole, Jr, 20:32, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 112:32, 59
JV R108 Katelyn Mendoza, Sr, 21:38, Redlands Redlands, 114:09, 38
JV R52 Kyleigh Macy, Jr, 19:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:58, 26
JV R54 Sofia Vialpando, Jr, 20:33, Mira Costa (mb) Mira Costa (mb), 104:43, 29
JV R56 Trinity Leonard, Sr, 19:39, Redondo Steele Canyon, 103:15, 17
JV R58 Azalea Segura-mora, Fr, 18:37, Claremont Great Oak, 95:52, 31
So R82 Cindy Chen, So, 21:14, Arcadia Burroughs(bur), 113:15, 69
So R84 Elizabeth Richter, So, 19:37, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:04, 19
So R86 Grhandler, So, 19:31, Chaparral Mission Viejo, 110:40, 61
So R88 Cayla Etheridge, So, 19:42, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 106:57, 38
So R90 Makenna Smollen, So, 20:35, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 117:50, 41
So R92 Caroline Kim, So, 21:16, Stockdale Hart, 115:58, 42
V R100 Kim Haefele, Sr, 18:47, Villa Park Scripps Ranch, 101:34, 49
V R102 Lizette Castro, Jr, 19:21, Arroyo (em) Arroyo (em), 100:46, 45
V R104 Samantha Barajas, Sr, 18:21, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 96:55, 64
V R60 Claudia Lane, So, 16:32, Malibu Xavier Prep (phe), 95:18, 107
V R62 Sara Leonard, Jr, 17:25, Canyon (ana) Great Oak, 88:55, 38
V R64 Jaxin Woodward, So, 18:29, Vacaville Torrey Pines, 96:30, 91
V R66 Annika Paylow, Fr, 18:32, Los Gatos Mission Viejo, 97:33, 40
V R68 Hannah Hartwell, So, 18:42, Carlsbad Camarillo, 100:21, 54
V R70 Jacquelyn Hill, Sr, 18:18, Etiwanda Oakland Tech, 99:03, 80
V R72 Patricia Sanchez, Jr, 18:36, Santee Palos Verde, 101:55, 88
V R98 Myrthe Bellers, So, 19:05, Irvington Westlake, 101:53, 39