Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anjali Thontakudi So So 21:49 7:27 2.93 6/80 1/5 7/12 4/17 22:19
(0:30,2.2)
22:19
(0:30,2.2)
22:19
(0:30,2.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Anushka Tandon So So 27:52 9:31 2.93 65/80 5/5 12/12 7/8 25:29 25:29 25:29
Bhavna Sud Jr JV 23:44 8:06 2.93 58/140 1/1 11/12 21/29
Claire Chang So V 20:35 7:02 2.93 20/113 3/6 3/12 2/19 20:01 20:01 20:01
Kelly Bishop Sr V 19:07 6:31 2.93 2/113 1/6 1/12 2/19 19:18
(0:11,0.9)
19:18
(0:11,0.9)
19:18
(0:11,0.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Ling So So 21:53 7:28 2.93 8/80 3/5 9/12 1/11
Melinda Ximen So So 23:42 8:05 2.93 29/80 4/5 10/12 3/10 23:08 23:08 23:08
Parvathi Meyyappan Sr V 21:17 7:16 2.93 36/113 6/6 6/12 2/15 20:49 20:46
Salma Sheriff Sr V 20:54 7:08 2.93 26/113 5/6 5/12 2/16 21:37
(0:43,3.3)
21:37
(0:43,3.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sanjana Borle So So 21:51 7:27 2.93 7/80 2/5 8/12 3/15 22:42
(0:51,3.7)
22:42
(0:51,3.7)
22:42
(0:51,3.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sarah Feng So V 19:54 6:48 2.93 7/113 2/6 2/12 3/19 20:37
(0:43,3.5)
20:37
(0:43,3.5)
20:37
(0:43,3.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Triya Roy Fr V 20:37 7:02 2.93 21/113 4/6 4/12 2/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 101:07
1:47
2.93 6:54 6:31 7:08 76 6:51 101:12
(0:05,0.1)
101:12
(0:05,0.1)
96:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kelly Bishop (2), Sarah Feng (7), Claire Chang (20), Triya Roy (21), Salma Sheriff (26)
So 1st 5 4/8 117:07
6:03
2.93 8:00 7:27 9:31 87 7:18 Anjali Thontakudi (5), Sanjana Borle (6), Lauren Ling (7), Melinda Ximen (23), Anushka Tandon (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Hartwell So Carlsbad 18:42 6:23
2 Kelly Bishop Sr Monta Vista 19:07 6:31 1/6 1/12 2/19 19:18
(0:11)
19:18
(0:11)
19:18
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kendall Drisko Jr Carlsbad 19:16 6:35
4 Christine Robins Sr Camarillo 19:34 6:41
5 Tanya Larbaoui Jr Granada Hills 19:47 6:45
6 Breanna Gomez So Camarillo 19:48 6:45
7 Sarah Feng So Monta Vista 19:54 6:48 2/6 2/12 3/19 20:37
(0:43)
20:37
(0:43)
20:37
(0:43)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Alexandra Respes Sr Mira Mesa 19:56 6:48
9 Tiffany Pham So Patrick Henry 19:58 6:49
10 Sierra Klemann Fr Camarillo 20:02 6:50
11 April Regalado So Arroyo Valley 20:07 6:52
12 Sophia Cortina Jr Camarillo 20:13 6:54
13 Alysa Small So Helix 20:13 6:54
14 Alexandria Capetillo Sr Upland 20:14 6:54
15 Riley Rodriguez Sr Upland 20:27 6:59
16 Madison Meade Sr Roseville 20:29 6:59
17 Isabella Duldulao Fr Mira Mesa 20:32 7:00
18 Gabriela Jimenez So Fresno 20:34 7:01
19 Kiki Josephson Fr Patrick Henry 20:34 7:01
20 Claire Chang So Monta Vista 20:35 7:02 3/6 3/12 2/19 20:01 20:01 20:01
21 Triya Roy Fr Monta Vista 20:37 7:02 4/6 4/12 2/16
22 Kylee Yturralde Sr Camarillo 20:44 7:05
23 Lisset Dominguez Jr Grossmont 20:44 7:05
24 Danika Newlin Sr Castro Valley 20:44 7:05
25 Rileigh Dunning Sr Grossmont 20:49 7:06
26 Salma Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 20:54 7:08 5/6 5/12 2/16 21:37
(0:43)
21:37
(0:43)
Well done! (LR, PR)
27 Delmy Ballesteros So Monroe 20:58 7:09
28 Samantha Schneider Sr Carlsbad 21:01 7:10
29 Kealani Diaz So Mira Mesa 21:02 7:11
30 Brooke Ortiz Jr Roseville 21:06 7:12
31 Yasmine Khatib So Mira Mesa 21:06 7:12
32 Fallon Price Jr Camarillo 21:10 7:13
33 Courtney Drisko Sr Carlsbad 21:11 7:14
34 Jazmine Macias Sr Granada Hills 21:11 7:14
35 Cassidy Davila Sr Grossmont 21:15 7:15
36 Parvathi Meyyappan Sr Monta Vista 21:17 7:16 6/6 6/12 2/15 20:49 20:46
37 Adriana Leal So Mira Mesa 21:30 7:20
38 Melissa Wissman Sr Carlsbad 21:31 7:21
39 Leikela Lunt Fr Castro Valley 21:32 7:21
40 Kinnari Parikh So Granada Hills 21:39 7:23
41 Tahirih Andrews So Upland 21:40 7:24
42 Ashley Prus Jr Grossmont 21:42 7:24
43 Vivian Wu So Mira Mesa 21:44 7:25
44 Diana Garcia Jr Alisal 21:44 7:25
45 Kaitlin Manning So Castro Valley 21:44 7:25
46 Arianna Hedtke So Upland 21:48 7:26
47 Olivia Root So Helix 21:54 7:28
48 Analexis Glaude So Roseville 21:55 7:29
49 Estefania Delossant So Granada Hills 22:00 7:31
50 Audrey Williams So Carlsbad 22:02 7:31
51 Miranda Lakey Sr Carlsbad 22:03 7:32
52 Jurnee Gregory Fr Mission Hills 22:08 7:33
53 Nadia Perez Jr Alisal 22:09 7:34
54 Roxana Rosas Sr Monroe 22:13 7:35
55 Alexandria Childs-sm Jr James Logan 22:17 7:36
56 Brynn Spence Fr Camarillo 22:21 7:38
57 Viviana Martindelca So Monroe 22:23 7:38
58 Kate Armstrong Sr Castro Valley 22:24 7:39
59 Megan Williams Sr Grossmont 22:28 7:40
60 Desteney Garcia Sr Alisal 22:30 7:41
61 Joselinne Mendez Jr Grossmont 22:39 7:44
62 Amberley Tee Jr Castro Valley 22:41 7:45
63 Olivia Hanley Fr Upland 22:44 7:46
64 Samantha Manis Jr Patrick Henry 22:46 7:46
65 Sierra Garcia Jr James Logan 22:51 7:48
66 Ximena Martinez So Arroyo Valley 22:53 7:49
67 Sidney Matta Fr Granada Hills 22:54 7:49
68 Zoe Stephens Sr Roseville 23:01 7:51
69 Sara Tracy Sr Mission Hills 23:11 7:55
70 Elizabeth Lopez Jr Monroe 23:11 7:55
71 Maiya Cinco Sr Patrick Henry 23:16 7:56
72 Timber Carey Fr Patrick Henry 23:20 7:58
73 Sofia Castillo Sr Mira Mesa 23:23 7:59
74 Molly Hill Jr Upland 23:27 8:00
75 Donavie Ordonez Sr Patrick Henry 23:31 8:02
76 Ava Agustin Jr James Logan 23:45 8:06
77 Patricia Benitez So Fresno 23:46 8:07
78 Alexis Garcia Sr Alisal 23:49 8:08
79 Heidi Velazquez Jr Alisal 23:56 8:10
80 Aiden Tucker Jr Patrick Henry 23:56 8:10
81 Aylin Maldonado Jr Monroe 23:58 8:11
82 Yelitza Ramirez Sr Rialto 23:58 8:11
83 Madeleine Denison So Helix 24:01 8:12
84 Michelle Arevalo Jr Rialto 24:07 8:14
85 Florencia Gregorio Sr Alisal 24:11 8:15
86 Rosalba Saavedra Sr Alisal 24:11 8:15
87 Elizabeth Werre-tho Sr Fresno 24:12 8:16
88 Jackie Hammack Fr Helix 24:16 8:17
89 Victoria Childers Sr Granada Hills 24:21 8:19
90 Wilma Tsutsui So Fresno 24:23 8:19
91 Faith Bohle Jr Fresno 24:25 8:20
92 Kaila Talo Jr Grossmont 24:30 8:22
93 Katie Hernandez Jr Monroe 24:34 8:23
94 Eileen Cota Isias So Rialto 24:47 8:28
95 Jordan Lo Jr Glendale 24:48 8:28
96 Marlene Limon Sr Arroyo Valley 24:49 8:28
97 Valeria Garcia Jr Fresno 24:51 8:29
98 Elvira Aguilar So Monroe 24:54 8:30
99 Ivette Adame Fr Rialto 25:12 8:36
100 Esmeralda Urieta So Arroyo Valley 25:40 8:46
101 Samantha Figgins So Roseville 25:50 8:49
102 Jazmine Robinson Sr Glendale 25:52 8:50
103 Sarah Kim So Mission Hills 25:57 8:51
104 Julia Martinez So Helix 26:01 8:53
105 Andrea Santiago Sr Glendale 26:20 8:59
106 Carolina Arreola Jr Arroyo Valley 26:25 9:01
107 Giselle Ramirez Sr Rialto 26:33 9:04
108 Josephine Taylor Fr Castro Valley 26:38 9:05
109 Giselle Pantoja Fr Arroyo Valley 26:52 9:10
110 Leiann Dablan Sr Fresno 27:15 9:18
111 Olga Vidaurri Sr Rialto 27:40 9:27
112 Kaitlyn Pon Sr Roseville 27:41 9:27
113 Citlalli Parra Rivas Sr Arroyo Valley 28:22 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
100:21
20:04
6:51
54 Christine Robins
Sr
19:34
6:41
4
Breanna Gomez
So
19:48
6:45
6
Sierra Klemann
Fr
20:02
6:50
10
Sophia Cortina
Jr
20:13
6:54
12
Kylee Yturralde
Sr
20:44
7:05
22
Fallon Price
Jr
21:10
7:13
32
Brynn Spence
Fr
22:21
7:38
54
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
101:07
20:13
6:54
76 Kelly Bishop
Sr
19:07
6:31
2
Sarah Feng
So
19:54
6:48
7
Claire Chang
So
20:35
7:02
20
Triya Roy
Fr
20:37
7:02
21
Salma Sheriff
Sr
20:54
7:08
26
Parvathi Meyyappan
Sr
21:17
7:16
36




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Carlsbad
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
101:41
20:20
6:56
103 Hannah Hartwell
So
18:42
6:23
1
Kendall Drisko
Jr
19:16
6:35
3
Samantha Schneider
Sr
21:01
7:10
28
Courtney Drisko
Sr
21:11
7:14
33
Melissa Wissman
Sr
21:31
7:21
38
Audrey Williams
So
22:02
7:31
50
Miranda Lakey
Sr
22:03
7:32
51
4 Mira Mesa
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
104:06
20:49
7:06
122 Alexandra Respes
Sr
19:56
6:48
8
Isabella Duldulao
Fr
20:32
7:00
17
Kealani Diaz
So
21:02
7:11
29
Yasmine Khatib
So
21:06
7:12
31
Adriana Leal
So
21:30
7:20
37
Vivian Wu
So
21:44
7:25
43
Sofia Castillo
Sr
23:23
7:59
69
5 Upland
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
106:53
21:23
7:18
177 Alexandria Capetillo
Sr
20:14
6:54
14
Riley Rodriguez
Sr
20:27
6:59
15
Tahirih Andrews
So
21:40
7:24
41
Arianna Hedtke
So
21:48
7:26
46
Olivia Hanley
Fr
22:44
7:46
61
Molly Hill
Jr
23:27
8:00
70




6 Grossmont
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:44
106:58
21:24
7:18
182 Lisset Dominguez
Jr
20:44
7:05
23
Rileigh Dunning
Sr
20:49
7:06
25
Cassidy Davila
Sr
21:15
7:15
35
Ashley Prus
Jr
21:42
7:24
42
Megan Williams
Sr
22:28
7:40
57
Joselinne Mendez
Jr
22:39
7:44
59
Kaila Talo
Jr
24:30
8:22
87
7 Granada Hills
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 3:07
107:31
21:30
7:20
192 Tanya Larbaoui
Jr
19:47
6:45
5
Jazmine Macias
Sr
21:11
7:14
34
Kinnari Parikh
So
21:39
7:23
40
Estefania Delossant
So
22:00
7:31
49
Sidney Matta
Fr
22:54
7:49
64
Victoria Childers
Sr
24:21
8:19
84




8 Castro Valley
13-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:57
109:05
21:49
7:27
224 Danika Newlin
Sr
20:44
7:05
24
Leikela Lunt
Fr
21:32
7:21
39
Kaitlin Manning
So
21:44
7:25
45
Kate Armstrong
Sr
22:24
7:39
56
Amberley Tee
Jr
22:41
7:45
60
Josephine Taylor
Fr
26:38
9:05
99




9 Patrick Henry
6-5-8-8-9
Gap: 3:22
109:54
21:59
7:30
225 Tiffany Pham
So
19:58
6:49
9
Kiki Josephson
Fr
20:34
7:01
19
Samantha Manis
Jr
22:46
7:46
62
Maiya Cinco
Sr
23:16
7:56
67
Timber Carey
Fr
23:20
7:58
68
Donavie Ordonez
Sr
23:31
8:02
71
Aiden Tucker
Jr
23:56
8:10
75
10 Roseville
10-8-9-9-10
Gap: 5:21
112:21
22:28
7:40
254 Madison Meade
Sr
20:29
6:59
16
Brooke Ortiz
Jr
21:06
7:12
30
Analexis Glaude
So
21:55
7:29
48
Zoe Stephens
Sr
23:01
7:51
65
Samantha Figgins
So
25:50
8:49
95
Kaitlyn Pon
Sr
27:41
9:27
103




11 Monroe
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
112:43
22:33
7:42
277 Delmy Ballesteros
So
20:58
7:09
27
Roxana Rosas
Sr
22:13
7:35
53
Viviana Martindelca
So
22:23
7:38
55
Elizabeth Lopez
Jr
23:11
7:55
66
Aylin Maldonado
Jr
23:58
8:11
76
Katie Hernandez
Jr
24:34
8:23
88
Elvira Aguilar
So
24:54
8:30
92
12 Alisal
15-15-13-13-12
Gap: 2:12
114:08
22:50
7:47
301 Diana Garcia
Jr
21:44
7:25
44
Nadia Perez
Jr
22:09
7:34
52
Desteney Garcia
Sr
22:30
7:41
58
Alexis Garcia
Sr
23:49
8:08
73
Heidi Velazquez
Jr
23:56
8:10
74
Florencia Gregorio
Sr
24:11
8:15
80
Rosalba Saavedra
Sr
24:11
8:15
81
13 Helix
8-10-12-12-13
Gap: 5:48
116:25
23:17
7:57
317 Alysa Small
So
20:13
6:54
13
Olivia Root
So
21:54
7:28
47
Madeleine Denison
So
24:01
8:12
78
Jackie Hammack
Fr
24:16
8:17
83
Julia Martinez
So
26:01
8:53
96








14 Fresno
11-14-15-14-14
Gap: 3:51
117:20
23:28
8:01
343 Gabriela Jimenez
So
20:34
7:01
18
Patricia Benitez
So
23:46
8:07
72
Elizabeth Werre-tho
Sr
24:12
8:16
82
Wilma Tsutsui
So
24:23
8:19
85
Faith Bohle
Jr
24:25
8:20
86
Valeria Garcia
Jr
24:51
8:29
91
Leiann Dablan
Sr
27:15
9:18
101
15 Arroyo Valley
7-12-14-15-15
Gap: 6:18
119:54
23:59
8:11
355 April Regalado
So
20:07
6:52
11
Ximena Martinez
So
22:53
7:49
63
Marlene Limon
Sr
24:49
8:28
90
Esmeralda Urieta
So
25:40
8:46
94
Carolina Arreola
Jr
26:25
9:01
97
Giselle Pantoja
Fr
26:52
9:10
100
Citlalli Parra Rivas
Sr
28:22
9:41
104
16 Rialto
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:35
124:37
24:55
8:30
436 Yelitza Ramirez
Sr
23:58
8:11
77
Michelle Arevalo
Jr
24:07
8:14
79
Eileen Cota Isias
So
24:47
8:28
89
Ivette Adame
Fr
25:12
8:36
93
Giselle Ramirez
Sr
26:33
9:04
98
Olga Vidaurri
Sr
27:40
9:27
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cayla Etheridge So Santiago (cor) 19:42 6:43
2 Samantha Velazquez So Santiago (cor) 20:15 6:55
3 Courtney Kascoutas So San Marcos (sm) 21:19 7:17
4 Emily Downer So Trabuco Hills 21:44 7:25
5 Jenna Chu So Trabuco Hills 21:45 7:25
6 Anjali Thontakudi So Monta Vista 21:49 7:27 1/5 7/12 4/17 22:19
(0:30)
22:19
(0:30)
22:19
(0:30)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Sanjana Borle So Monta Vista 21:51 7:27 2/5 8/12 3/15 22:42
(0:51)
22:42
(0:51)
22:42
(0:51)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Lauren Ling So Monta Vista 21:53 7:28 3/5 9/12 1/11
9 Alyssa Struve So Santiago (cor) 21:56 7:29
10 Skyler Haberle So Rancho Cucamonga 21:57 7:29
11 Amber Garrett So Palos Verde 21:59 7:30
12 Arianna Cervantes So Warren 22:05 7:32
13 Maya Goren So Santa Monica 22:06 7:33
14 Jessie Hernandez So Santiago (cor) 22:09 7:34
15 Brianna Cruz So Warren 22:11 7:34
16 Stephanie Gonzalez So Warren 22:27 7:40
17 Amber De Leon So Trabuco Hills 22:29 7:40
18 Ella Van Hamersveld So San Marcos (sm) 22:34 7:42
19 Ava Kemper So Santa Monica 22:48 7:47
20 Madison Storey So Santiago (cor) 22:55 7:49
21 Katiana Reedy So Lincoln (sto) 23:01 7:51
22 Allison Jones So Santiago (cor) 23:03 7:52
23 Isabel Casillas So Warren 23:09 7:54
24 Jasmine Chin So Crescenta Valley 23:18 7:57
25 Haley Nguyen So Valencia (pla) 23:20 7:58
26 Ines Flack-martinez So Santa Monica 23:27 8:00
27 Valeria Guerra So Warren 23:29 8:01
28 Daniela Ramirez So La Serna 23:34 8:03
29 Melinda Ximen So Monta Vista 23:42 8:05 4/5 10/12 3/10 23:08 23:08 23:08
30 Daisy Rodriguez So Warren 23:43 8:06
31 Alyssa Zavala So La Serna 23:48 8:07
32 Gigi Gutierrez So La Serna 23:57 8:10
33 Arden Freese So Trabuco Hills 23:58 8:11
34 Madison Reis So Rancho Cucamonga 24:01 8:12
35 Megan Vu So Valencia (pla) 24:06 8:14
36 Kimberly Estrada So Warren 24:13 8:16
37 Maisey Mcrae So Santa Monica 24:15 8:17
38 Sheyla Villagrana So Warren 24:19 8:18
39 Jacqueline Davis So Trabuco Hills 24:23 8:19
40 Meagan Peavler So Rancho Cucamonga 24:25 8:20
41 Makayla Coker So Rancho Cucamonga 24:26 8:20
42 Lauren Storey So Santiago (cor) 24:46 8:27
43 Emily Pearson So Palos Verde 24:47 8:28
44 Molly Mcgee So Santa Monica 24:48 8:28
45 Alisyn King So Lincoln (sto) 24:53 8:30
46 Gabrielle Victorian So Santiago (cor) 24:53 8:30
47 Mika Wessel So Santa Monica 25:03 8:33
48 Sandy Zhang So University (irv) 25:12 8:36
49 Kaylah Brown So Santa Monica 25:20 8:39
50 Macy Rowe So Trabuco Hills 25:21 8:39
51 Frida Luna So Troy 25:30 8:42
52 Ivy Cao So University (irv) 25:37 8:45
53 Diana Muneton So Anaheim 25:49 8:49
54 Sienna Bishop So Valencia (pla) 25:52 8:50
55 Lauren Lozano So Lincoln (sto) 25:53 8:50
56 Grmeltvedt So University (irv) 26:00 8:52
57 Kristy Evora So Warren 26:05 8:54
58 Azucena Fierro-gom So Troy 26:11 8:56
59 Coralia Montalvo So Warren 26:19 8:59
60 Kamelia Parsa So University (irv) 26:19 8:59
61 Roseanne Yu So University (irv) 26:31 9:03
62 Erika Sotelo So Valencia (pla) 26:41 9:06
63 Anna Tran So Lincoln (sto) 26:53 9:11
64 Clare Deng So Lincoln (sto) 27:00 9:13
65 Anushka Tandon So Monta Vista 27:52 9:31 5/5 12/12 7/8 25:29 25:29 25:29
66 Alexandra Rojas So Anaheim 27:53 9:31
67 Andrea Acevedo So Anaheim 27:56 9:32
68 Sofia Abolfathi So University (irv) 28:12 9:37
69 Karissa Maeda So University (irv) 28:19 9:40
70 Mariah Grady So University (irv) 28:23 9:41
71 Jessica Gonzalez So Valley View 28:29 9:43
72 Katline Ramirez So Valencia (pla) 28:30 9:44
73 Samantha San Jose So Murrieta Valley 28:44 9:48
74 Deveny Escobar So Valencia (pla) 29:04 9:55
75 Lelsie Romero So Valencia (pla) 29:07 9:56
76 Bianca Espenoza So Santiago (cor) 29:17 10:00
77 Audrey Delaura So Crescenta Valley 29:18 10:00
78 Karis Lee So University (irv) 29:28 10:03
80 Larissa Salgado So La Serna 30:26 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (cor)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
106:57
21:23
7:18
38 Cayla Etheridge
So
19:42
6:43
1
Samantha Velazquez
So
20:15
6:55
2
Alyssa Struve
So
21:56
7:29
8
Jessie Hernandez
So
22:09
7:34
11
Madison Storey
So
22:55
7:49
16
Allison Jones
So
23:03
7:52
18
Lauren Storey
So
24:46
8:27
30
2 Warren
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 1:24
113:21
22:40
7:44
75 Arianna Cervantes
So
22:05
7:32
9
Brianna Cruz
So
22:11
7:34
12
Stephanie Gonzalez
So
22:27
7:40
13
Isabel Casillas
So
23:09
7:54
19
Valeria Guerra
So
23:29
8:01
22
Daisy Rodriguez
So
23:43
8:06
24
Kimberly Estrada
So
24:13
8:16
27
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:39
114:19
22:52
7:48
75 Emily Downer
So
21:44
7:25
3
Jenna Chu
So
21:45
7:25
4
Amber De Leon
So
22:29
7:40
14
Arden Freese
So
23:58
8:11
25
Jacqueline Davis
So
24:23
8:19
29
Macy Rowe
So
25:21
8:39
36




4 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-4
Gap: 6:03
117:07
23:25
8:00
87 Anjali Thontakudi
So
21:49
7:27
5
Sanjana Borle
So
21:51
7:27
6
Lauren Ling
So
21:53
7:28
7
Melinda Ximen
So
23:42
8:05
23
Anushka Tandon
So
27:52
9:31
46








5 Santa Monica
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
117:24
23:29
8:01
105 Maya Goren
So
22:06
7:33
10
Ava Kemper
So
22:48
7:47
15
Ines Flack-martinez
So
23:27
8:00
21
Maisey Mcrae
So
24:15
8:17
28
Molly Mcgee
So
24:48
8:28
31
Mika Wessel
So
25:03
8:33
33
Kaylah Brown
So
25:20
8:39
35
6 Valencia (pla)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:10
128:29
25:42
8:46
176 Haley Nguyen
So
23:20
7:58
20
Megan Vu
So
24:06
8:14
26
Sienna Bishop
So
25:52
8:50
38
Erika Sotelo
So
26:41
9:06
43
Katline Ramirez
So
28:30
9:44
49
Deveny Escobar
So
29:04
9:55
50
Lelsie Romero
So
29:07
9:56
51
7 Lincoln (sto)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:59
127:40
25:32
8:43
177 Katiana Reedy
So
23:01
7:51
17
Alisyn King
So
24:53
8:30
32
Lauren Lozano
So
25:53
8:50
39
Anna Tran
So
26:53
9:11
44
Clare Deng
So
27:00
9:13
45








8 University (irv)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
129:39
25:56
8:51
194 Sandy Zhang
So
25:12
8:36
34
Ivy Cao
So
25:37
8:45
37
Grmeltvedt
So
26:00
8:52
40
Kamelia Parsa
So
26:19
8:59
41
Roseanne Yu
So
26:31
9:03
42
Sofia Abolfathi
So
28:12
9:37
47
Karissa Maeda
So
28:19
9:40
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trinity Leonard Sr Redondo 19:39 6:42
2 Lauren Farris Jr Steele Canyon 19:58 6:49
3 Molly Rehl So Steele Canyon 20:24 6:58
4 Ami Patel Sr Steele Canyon 20:25 6:58
5 Jadyn Bell So Redondo 20:32 7:00
6 Jizelle Cortes So Steele Canyon 21:11 7:14
7 Yoanna Arenas Sr Vacaville 21:11 7:14
8 Devika Gaikwad Jr Capo Valley 21:12 7:14
9 Shannon Rhodes Jr Steele Canyon 21:17 7:16
10 Emily Munday Sr Steele Canyon 21:19 7:17
11 Anna Silva Sr Steele Canyon 21:20 7:17
12 Jackie Rodriguez Jr Capo Valley 21:22 7:18
13 Emma Digman Jr Vacaville 21:24 7:18
14 Sydney Kupsh Jr Northgate 21:28 7:20
15 Jadeane Labrake Jr Steele Canyon 21:30 7:20
16 Alyssa Boedigheimer Jr Newbury Park 21:44 7:25
17 Emily Talbert Sr Davis 21:45 7:25
18 Olina Wong Jr Northgate 21:45 7:25
19 Evanay Hooley Sr Chaparral 21:46 7:26
20 Emma Parsons Jr Millikan 21:46 7:26
21 Sally Gu Sr West Ranch 21:52 7:28
22 Lulu Takei Jr Palisades 22:00 7:31
23 Akacia Brillon Jr Steele Canyon 22:14 7:35
24 Abby Reina-guerra Jr Davis 22:21 7:38
25 Nicolette Laventure Jr Capo Valley 22:27 7:40
26 Stefany Fernandez Sr Capo Valley 22:34 7:42
27 Jabneh Rocha Jr La Quinta (lq) 22:37 7:43
28 Nicole Figueroa Sr Palisades 22:40 7:44
29 Riley Ledermann Jr Redondo 22:42 7:45
30 Ashley Yang Sr Palisades 22:47 7:47
31 Sophia Varela Jr Millikan 22:50 7:48
32 Alexis Vanproyen Jr Steele Canyon 22:52 7:48
33 Kelcey Poet Sr Grossmont 23:00 7:51
34 Elise Poon Sr Alhambra (alh) 23:05 7:53
35 Savannah Groves Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:06 7:53
36 Arielle Fletter Sr Davis 23:10 7:54
37 Hannah Case Sr Vacaville 23:13 7:55
38 Allyson Meza Sr Birmingham 23:14 7:56
39 Jackie Tapia Jr Millikan 23:14 7:56
40 Brooke Greene Jr Northgate 23:18 7:57
41 Evelyn Sarabia Sr La Quinta (lq) 23:18 7:57
42 Joelle Weddle Sr Grossmont 23:20 7:58
43 Amy Pulchalski Jr Capo Valley 23:22 7:58
44 Jillian Dawson Sr Grossmont 23:22 7:58
45 Alexandria Janisch Sr Newbury Park 23:22 7:58
46 Kelly Huang Sr Alhambra (alh) 23:26 8:00
47 Jennifer Lara Jr Rancho Verde 23:28 8:01
48 Madelein Gutierrez Jr Rancho Verde 23:29 8:01
49 Tatiana Peters Jr Centennial (cor) 23:29 8:01
50 Anna Young Sr Davis 23:30 8:01
51 Savana Reynolds Jr Vacaville 23:30 8:01
52 Cindy Duong Sr Mira Mesa 23:31 8:02
53 Lizbeth Hernandez Sr Grossmont 23:32 8:02
54 Lucia Ferrer Jr Davis 23:38 8:04
55 Alejandra Guerrero Jr La Quinta (lq) 23:40 8:05
56 Emma Reinhardt Jr Patrick Henry 23:44 8:06
57 Leah Murray Jr Davis 23:44 8:06
58 Bhavna Sud Jr Monta Vista 23:44 8:06 1/1 11/12 21/29
59 Emma Ryder Jr Vacaville 23:45 8:06
60 Sable Fest Jr Grossmont 23:45 8:06
61 Ilaria Stewart Jr Palisades 23:46 8:07
62 Rosie Zavala-sanche Jr El Camino Real (wh) 23:50 8:08
63 Sofia Menicucci Sr Birmingham 23:52 8:09
64 Nicola Duffy Jr Davis 23:54 8:09
65 Nikki Lapuz Sr Rancho Verde 23:56 8:10
66 Autumn Marcheschi Jr Davis 23:56 8:10
67 Annabelle Zhou Sr Davis 23:57 8:10
68 October Wahlberg Jr Dos Pueblos 23:57 8:10
69 Viviana Zavala Jr La Quinta (lq) 23:58 8:11
70 Liset Huerta Jr Paramount 24:00 8:11
71 Nathalie Rivera Sr Paramount 24:00 8:11
72 Astrid Quirarte Jr Millikan 24:05 8:13
73 Emily Garreton Sr Capo Valley 24:07 8:14
74 Alexandra Ibarra Sr Millikan 24:08 8:14
75 Lena Yost Jr Redondo 24:17 8:17
76 Wen Ma Sr San Leandro 24:25 8:20
77 Karen Master Sr Northgate 24:26 8:20
78 Alyssa Ruiz Jr La Quinta (lq) 24:27 8:21
79 Hana Sugioka Sr Newbury Park 24:29 8:21
80 Ariel Hoage Sr Vacaville 24:33 8:23
81 Mahetzil Vargas Jr La Quinta (lq) 24:35 8:23
82 Jackie Hernandez Jr Grossmont 24:37 8:24
83 Juliette Tafoya Sr Birmingham 24:39 8:25
84 Andahlyn Tavizon Jr Grossmont 24:43 8:26
85 Sabrina Borchard Sr Davis 24:44 8:26
86 Izzy Funes Sr Burroughs(bur) 24:44 8:26
87 Athena Kim Jr Mira Mesa 24:45 8:27
88 Jade Vasquez Jr Millikan 24:52 8:29
89 Alexandra Covert Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:55 8:30
90 Yesenia Marquez Sr Rancho Verde 25:00 8:32
91 Alexandra Grief Sr Newbury Park 25:06 8:34
92 Promise Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:08 8:35
93 Emilee Jauregui Jr Vacaville 25:10 8:35
94 Dru Kim Sr Burroughs(bur) 25:11 8:36
95 Kira Sutherland Sr Grossmont 25:12 8:36
96 Janelli Ramirez Jr Millikan 25:16 8:37
97 Elianna Hernandez Jr La Quinta (lq) 25:24 8:40
98 Sarah Reck Jr Northgate 25:30 8:42
99 Kristen Hamilton Sr Vacaville 25:31 8:43
100 Marissa Lee Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:44 8:47
101 Enedy Pineda So Cajon 25:44 8:47
102 Jackie Tran Sr Mira Mesa 25:45 8:47
103 Emily Solache Sr Paramount 25:46 8:48
104 Kayli Stowe Jr San Leandro 25:48 8:48
105 Jennifer Rico Jr Oxnard 25:48 8:48
106 Rhae Henson Jr San Leandro 25:49 8:49
107 Ashley Rivas Jr Birmingham 25:50 8:49
108 Karla Cardinal Jr Vacaville 25:51 8:49
109 Lisbeth Arroyo Jr Mira Mesa 25:52 8:50
110 Sarah Tirado Sr Oxnard 25:57 8:51
111 Valeria Gomez Jr Oxnard 25:57 8:51
112 Tiffany Lee Jr San Leandro 25:58 8:52
113 Alice Chen Sr West Ranch 26:07 8:55
114 Sharis Guzman Jr Palmdale 26:17 8:58
115 Stephanie Murphy Jr San Leandro 26:18 8:59
116 Sarahi Zuniga Jr Paramount 26:20 8:59
117 Anya Brooker Jr La Quinta (lq) 26:21 9:00
118 Maryjane Cruz Jr Alhambra (alh) 26:25 9:01
119 Gloria Puente Jr El Camino Real (wh) 26:28 9:02
120 Caris Kozak Jr Newbury Park 26:30 9:03
121 Kimberly Abarca Sr Millikan 26:33 9:04
122 Evelyn Bermejo Jr Rancho Verde 26:34 9:04
123 Valeria Bianco Sr Capo Valley 26:46 9:08
124 Kelsey Mcdougall So Cajon 26:46 9:08
125 Kayla Guzman So Cajon 27:04 9:14
126 Claire Napod So Cajon 27:06 9:15
127 Kelsey Adrian Jr La Quinta (lq) 27:08 9:16
128 Slone Werner Jr Capo Valley 27:09 9:16
129 Edith Adame Jr Oxnard 27:21 9:20
130 Erika Rogero Jr Rancho Verde 27:22 9:20
131 Edith Garcia Jr Alhambra (alh) 27:29 9:23
132 Michelle Blow Jr Alhambra (alh) 27:30 9:23
133 Celia Martinez Sr San Leandro 27:32 9:24
134 Cristina Sanchez Sr Palmdale 27:42 9:27
135 Sierra Scholtes Jr Vacaville 27:51 9:30
136 Audrey Lunt So Cajon 27:52 9:31
137 Tiffany Phuong Jr San Leandro 28:02 9:34
138 Daysi Ramirez Sr Paramount 28:09 9:36
139 Ivy Baxter Sr Grossmont 28:16 9:39
140 Celeste Ramirez Jr Oxnard 29:34 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Katelyn Meza, Fr, 19:40, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 102:11, 20
Fr R76 Madison Funk, Fr, 20:06, San Marcos (sb) Redondo, 111:06, 58
Fr R78 Autumn Denine, Fr, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:56, 29
Fr R80 Jessica Bialis, Fr, 20:52, Palos Verde Davis, 110:16, 30
Fr R94 Alicia Liera, Fr, 20:28, Lynwood Arroyo (em), 113:53, 34
Fr R96 Katie Downs, Fr, 19:35, Poway Canyon (cc), 109:02, 39
JV R106 Ashley O'toole, Jr, 20:32, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 112:32, 59
JV R108 Katelyn Mendoza, Sr, 21:38, Redlands Redlands, 114:09, 38
JV R52 Kyleigh Macy, Jr, 19:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:58, 26
JV R54 Sofia Vialpando, Jr, 20:33, Mira Costa (mb) Mira Costa (mb), 104:43, 29
JV R56 Trinity Leonard, Sr, 19:39, Redondo Steele Canyon, 103:15, 17
JV R58 Azalea Segura-mora, Fr, 18:37, Claremont Great Oak, 95:52, 31
So R82 Cindy Chen, So, 21:14, Arcadia Burroughs(bur), 113:15, 69
So R84 Elizabeth Richter, So, 19:37, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:04, 19
So R86 Grhandler, So, 19:31, Chaparral Mission Viejo, 110:40, 61
So R88 Cayla Etheridge, So, 19:42, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 106:57, 38
So R90 Makenna Smollen, So, 20:35, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 117:50, 41
So R92 Caroline Kim, So, 21:16, Stockdale Hart, 115:58, 42
V R100 Kim Haefele, Sr, 18:47, Villa Park Scripps Ranch, 101:34, 49
V R102 Lizette Castro, Jr, 19:21, Arroyo (em) Arroyo (em), 100:46, 45
V R104 Samantha Barajas, Sr, 18:21, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 96:55, 64
V R60 Claudia Lane, So, 16:32, Malibu Xavier Prep (phe), 95:18, 107
V R62 Sara Leonard, Jr, 17:25, Canyon (ana) Great Oak, 88:55, 38
V R64 Jaxin Woodward, So, 18:29, Vacaville Torrey Pines, 96:30, 91
V R66 Annika Paylow, Fr, 18:32, Los Gatos Mission Viejo, 97:33, 40
V R68 Hannah Hartwell, So, 18:42, Carlsbad Camarillo, 100:21, 54
V R70 Jacquelyn Hill, Sr, 18:18, Etiwanda Oakland Tech, 99:03, 80
V R72 Patricia Sanchez, Jr, 18:36, Santee Palos Verde, 101:55, 88
V R98 Myrthe Bellers, So, 19:05, Irvington Westlake, 101:53, 39

All Boys Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R73 Michael Carpenter, Fr, 16:42, Claremont Claremont, 85:03, 16
Fr R75 Jaime Gonzalez, Fr, 17:06, Camarillo Chino Hills, 89:08, 51
Fr R77 Mark Jordan, Fr, 16:52, Quartz Hill Quartz Hill, 89:04, 57
Fr R79 Aidan Singh, Fr, 17:17, Pleasant Grove La Serna, 91:41, 47
Fr R81 Brady Mccormick, Fr, 17:47, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 92:37, 57
Fr R95 Jackson Ballantine, Fr, 17:25, Santa Barbara Poway, 93:20, 70
Fr R97 Garrett Macquiddy, Fr, 16:51, Westmont Arroyo (em), 95:21, 79
JV R107 Mari Aquino, Jr, 17:08, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 88:33, 40
JV R109 Kevin Truitt, Jr, 17:10, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 87:59, 23
JV R51 Liam Jamieson, Jr, 15:54, Loyola Loyola, 83:28, 74
JV R53 Daniel Leclair, Jr, 16:37, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 85:27, 50
JV R55 Alejandro Fernande, Jr, 16:34, El Camino Real (wh) Valencia (pla), 85:42, 68
JV R57 Gabriel Abbes, Fr, 15:49, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:56, 17
So R83 Soichiro Nagao, So, 16:30, Arcadia Loyola, 83:35, 22
So R85 Juan Nunez, So, 16:29, Valley View Homestead, 87:44, 45
So R87 Andy Fang, So, 16:49, Monta Vista (cup) Bellarmine, 88:19, 53
So R89 Evelio Vergara, So, 16:51, Palos Verde Palos Verde, 89:28, 51
So R91 Alejandro Diaz, So, 16:48, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:00, 38
So R93 Oliver Svensson, So, 16:42, Mission Viejo Murrieta Mesa, 91:18, 32
V R101 Julian Adams, Sr, 15:39, Westmont Rowland, 83:53, 66
V R103 Marcus Mota, So, 15:22, Stockdale Scripps Ranch, 83:09, 83
V R105 Bjorn Slattum, Sr, 15:34, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 81:00, 54
V R59 Christian Ricketts, Sr, 14:59, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 79:28, 132
V R61 Alexander Hirsch, Jr, 15:05, Burroughs(bur) Great Oak, 76:43, 54
V R63 David Moreno, Sr, 15:28, Quartz Hill Steele Canyon, 80:53, 116
V R65 Jhavahn Holston, Sr, 15:37, Serrano Long Beach Poly, 81:05, 53
V R67 Neil Braganza, Sr, 15:31, Dougherty Valley Dougherty Valley, 82:15, 87
V R69 Jeremiah Suzara, Sr, 15:37, Otay Ranch Chaparral, 80:58, 63
V R71 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:47, Mira Mesa La Serna, 83:41, 100
V R99 Xander Doyle, Sr, 15:45, Rancho Buena Vista Redwood (vis), 84:02, 66