Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshara Majjiga Jr V 16:28 7:04 2.33 36/97 6/6 10/22 1/10 16:02 16:02 16:02
Alicia Chen Fr JV 21:22 9:10 2.33 72/94 8/8 22/22 2/3
Alisha Gao So F/S 18:22 7:53 2.33 55/165 7/8 17/22 1/9
Anjali Thontakudi So F/S 16:04 6:54 2.33 8/165 2/8 7/22 1/25 16:30
(0:26,2.6)
16:30
(0:26,2.6)
16:30
(0:26,2.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Anjana Parasuram Fr JV 18:03 7:45 2.33 15/94 3/8 15/22 1/16 Well done! (SBP)
Anushka Tandon So JV 19:58 8:34 2.33 55/94 6/8 20/22 3/7 17:39 17:39 17:39 Well done! (SBP)
Athena Fung Fr JV 17:53 7:41 2.33 13/94 2/8 14/22 5/17 Well done! (SBP)
Bhavna Sud Jr JV 18:57 8:08 2.33 32/94 5/8 18/22 2/10 19:19
(0:22,1.9)
19:19
(0:22,1.9)
19:19
(0:22,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Cindy Keqing Wang Jr JV 18:12 7:49 2.33 19/94 4/8 16/22 1/13
Claire Chang So V 15:22 6:36 2.33 12/97 3/6 3/22 2/16 15:23
(0:01,0.1)
15:23
(0:01,0.1)
15:23
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Julia Yamada Fr JV 20:45 8:54 2.33 64/94 7/8 21/22 3/6
Kelly Bishop Sr V 14:24 6:11 2.33 1/97 1/6 1/22 1/20 14:05 14:05 14:05
Kelly Keyun Wang Jr JV 17:26 7:29 2.33 6/94 1/8 13/22 5/18
Lauren Ling So F/S 16:19 7:00 2.33 13/165 4/8 9/22 1/22 Well done! (SBP)
Melinda Ximen So F/S 19:22 8:19 2.33 81/165 8/8 19/22 2/7 17:34 17:34 17:34
Parvathi Meyyappan Sr V 15:33 6:40 2.33 17/97 4/6 4/22 1/14 15:45
(0:12,1.3)
15:45
(0:12,1.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Reema Apte So F/S 17:14 7:24 2.33 32/165 6/8 12/22 1/14
Salma Sheriff Sr V 15:57 6:51 2.33 26/97 5/6 6/22 1/13 16:31
(0:34,3.4)
16:31
(0:34,3.4)
16:13
(0:16,1.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sanjana Borle So F/S 16:15 6:58 2.33 11/165 3/8 8/22 1/24 16:41
(0:26,2.6)
16:41
(0:26,2.6)
16:41
(0:26,2.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sarah Feng So V 14:59 6:26 2.33 5/97 2/6 2/22 1/18 15:26
(0:27,2.9)
15:26
(0:27,2.9)
15:26
(0:27,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Serena Geis So F/S 16:42 7:10 2.33 18/165 5/8 11/22 1/20 17:32
(0:50,4.8)
17:32
(0:50,4.8)
17:32
(0:50,4.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Triya Roy Fr F/S 15:51 6:48 2.33 7/165 1/8 5/22 7/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 76:15
1:33
2.33 6:33 6:11 6:51 51 6:33 77:07
(0:52,1.1)
77:07
(0:52,1.1)
74:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kelly Bishop (1), Sarah Feng (4), Claire Chang (10), Parvathi Meyyappan (15), Salma Sheriff (21)
JV 1st 5 1/10 90:31
1:31
2.33 7:46 7:29 8:08 57 7:46 91:24
(0:53,1.0)
89:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kelly Keyun Wang (3), Athena Fung (8), Anjana Parasuram (10), Cindy Keqing Wang (12), Bhavna Sud (24)
F/S 1st 5 1/20 81:11
0:51
2.33 6:58 6:48 7:10 56 6:58 79:55 79:55 79:55 Triya Roy (7), Anjali Thontakudi (8), Sanjana Borle (11), Lauren Ling (13), Serena Geis (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Bishop Sr Monta Vista 14:24 6:11 1/6 1/22 1/20 14:05 14:05 14:05
2 Jessica Boucher Sr NORTHGATE 14:34 6:15
3 Gabrielle Joffe Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:45 6:20
4 Kylie Tseng So COLLEGE PARK 14:55 6:24
5 Sarah Feng So Monta Vista 14:59 6:26 2/6 2/22 1/18 15:26
(0:27)
15:26
(0:27)
15:26
(0:27)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Kelly Seto Sr COLLEGE PARK 15:06 6:29
7 Isabelle Antolin Jr NORTHGATE 15:07 6:29
8 Amber Fry So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:09 6:30
9 Chloe Beardsley Jr COLLEGE PARK 15:10 6:31
10 Samantha Tran So PIEDMONT HILLS 15:11 6:31
11 Eva Gillet Jr SEQUOIA 15:17 6:34
12 Claire Chang So Monta Vista 15:22 6:36 3/6 3/22 2/16 15:23
(0:01)
15:23
(0:01)
15:23
(0:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Danika Newlin Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:23 6:36
14 Lauren Meier Sr FREMONT 15:25 6:37
15 Lena Kalotihos Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:26 6:37
16 Maria Varela Sr TURLOCK 15:28 6:38
17 Parvathi Meyyappan Sr Monta Vista 15:33 6:40 4/6 4/22 1/14 15:45
(0:12)
15:45
(0:12)
Well done! (LR, PR)
18 Shannon Gould Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:38 6:43
19 Julia Parks Jr COLLEGE PARK 15:44 6:45
20 Nichole Markiewicz So NORTHGATE 15:45 6:46
21 Leslee Patino Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:47 6:46
22 Kate Everhardt Sr FREMONT 15:53 6:49
23 Hannak Hayden LELAND 15:54 6:49
24 Katrina Kohlmeyer So NORTHGATE 15:55 6:50
25 Dottie Yu So FREMONT 15:56 6:50
26 Salma Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 15:57 6:51 5/6 6/22 1/13 16:31
(0:34)
16:31
(0:34)
16:13
(0:16)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Anna Leake So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:00 6:52
28 Sofia Andres So TURLOCK 16:02 6:53
29 Audrey White Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:03 6:53
30 Lauren Burt Fr SEQUOIA 16:08 6:55
31 Brenda Blanco Jr FREMONT 16:12 6:57
32 Cricket Gorey Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:15 6:58
33 Sara Osterberg So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:16 6:59
34 Olivia Davidson So CASTRO VALLEY 16:18 7:00
35 Macie Erickson Jr TURLOCK 16:19 7:00
36 Akshara Majjiga Jr Monta Vista 16:28 7:04 6/6 10/22 1/10 16:02 16:02 16:02
37 Molly Davis Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:29 7:04
38 Angelina Salgado Fr SEQUOIA 16:31 7:05
39 Rachel Korobkin So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:33 7:06
40 Gloria Qiu So PIEDMONT HILLS 16:36 7:07
41 Quynh Nguyen Sr FREMONT 16:38 7:08
42 Mikayla Perry Jr PITMAN 16:39 7:09
43 Olivia Tai Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:40 7:09
44 Phoebe Henige Fr SEQUOIA 16:41 7:10
45 Shannon Coan So SEQUOIA 16:41 7:10
46 Gabrielle Cattalini Fr SEQUOIA 16:42 7:10
47 Kate Armstrong Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:43 7:10
48 Reyna Winn Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:50 7:13
49 Sandra Tovar Fr TURLOCK 16:53 7:15
50 Veronica Roseboroug Fr CARLMONT 16:55 7:16
51 Melissa Castanada Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:58 7:17
52 Dalina Holmes Jr PITMAN 17:03 7:19
53 Natalia Nava-urbina Jr NORTH SALINAS 17:06 7:20
54 Suzanna Floersch So CARLMONT 17:07 7:21
55 Priscilla Bazan Jr PITMAN 17:09 7:22
56 Alexah Owens Jr YUBA CITY 17:11 7:22
57 Emily Davidson Sr CASTRO VALLEY 17:13 7:23
58 Rebecca Lu Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:24 7:28
59 Alina Bizyayeva GRACE DAVIS 17:28 7:30
60 Mikaela Klein Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:29 7:30
61 Mackenzie Faust Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:33 7:32
62 Stephanie Escobar So FREMONT 17:40 7:35
63 Jennifer Chavez-rio Jr PITMAN 17:41 7:35
64 Sarah Siegel So PITMAN 17:44 7:37
65 Dana Levy So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:52 7:40
66 Mylene Vachon Fr CARLMONT 17:53 7:41
67 Jessie Miranda Jr TURLOCK 17:55 7:41
68 M'kayla Sandoval Jr PITMAN 17:57 7:42
69 Samantha Patino Jr NORTH SALINAS 17:59 7:43
70 Sarah Jolls Fr CARLMONT 18:00 7:44
71 Hannah Owens Jr YUBA CITY 18:01 7:44
72 Lexie Rianda Fr CARLMONT 18:02 7:44
73 Valerie Mata Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:03 7:45
74 Mary Mylod Vargas So SEQUOIA 18:05 7:46
75 Melissa Navarette Jr FREMONT 18:08 7:47
76 Kendall Butler Jr CARLMONT 18:11 7:48
77 Jasmin Ruelas So TURLOCK 18:32 7:57
78 Suzi Otala Jr FREMONT 18:33 7:58
79 Amanda Lewis Sr YUBA CITY 18:36 7:59
80 Aranza Perez Jr TURLOCK 18:38 8:00
81 Jennifer Lopez Jr MODESTO 18:49 8:05
82 Alina Doan Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:51 8:05
83 Darlene Barry Jr MODESTO 18:56 8:08
84 Laura Cabrera Jr NORTH SALINAS 19:01 8:10
85 Alize Johnson-lopez Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:02 8:10
86 Ocean Goldman GRACE DAVIS 19:08 8:13
87 Jazmin Camacho Sr PITMAN 19:10 8:14
88 Raeann Van Thillo Sr SANTA TERESA 19:11 8:14
89 Ashley Taylor Sr SANTA TERESA 19:25 8:20
90 Liliana Agudo Garci Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:31 8:23
91 Mariah Abolt Sr YUBA CITY 20:05 8:37
92 Aminah Yeargin Jr SKYLINE 20:12 8:40
93 Jessica Romero Jr NORTH SALINAS 20:49 8:56
94 Marisela Sotelo-gar GRACE DAVIS 20:50 8:56
95 Veryveth Valencia Jr MODESTO 21:13 9:06
96 Talia Le Jr YUBA CITY 25:26 10:55
97 Ella Wong Jr SKYLINE 27:27 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
76:15
15:15
6:33
51 Kelly Bishop
Sr
14:24
6:11
1
Sarah Feng
So
14:59
6:26
4
Claire Chang
So
15:22
6:36
10
Parvathi Meyyappan
Sr
15:33
6:40
15
Salma Sheriff
Sr
15:57
6:51
21
Akshara Majjiga
Jr
16:28
7:04
31




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 COLLEGE PARK
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:55
77:45
15:33
6:40
75 Kylie Tseng
So
14:55
6:24
3
Kelly Seto
Sr
15:06
6:29
5
Chloe Beardsley
Jr
15:10
6:31
7
Julia Parks
Jr
15:44
6:45
17
Reyna Winn
Jr
16:50
7:13
43








3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
78:08
15:38
6:42
82 Gabrielle Joffe
Jr
14:45
6:20
2
Amber Fry
So
15:09
6:30
6
Shannon Gould
Fr
15:38
6:43
16
Audrey White
Jr
16:03
6:53
24
Rachel Korobkin
So
16:33
7:06
34
Dana Levy
So
17:52
7:40
58
Valerie Mata
Sr
18:03
7:45
66
4 FREMONT
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
80:04
16:01
6:52
113 Lauren Meier
Sr
15:25
6:37
12
Kate Everhardt
Sr
15:53
6:49
19
Dottie Yu
So
15:56
6:50
20
Brenda Blanco
Jr
16:12
6:57
26
Quynh Nguyen
Sr
16:38
7:08
36
Stephanie Escobar
So
17:40
7:35
55
Melissa Navarette
Jr
18:08
7:47
68
5 MENLO-ATHERTON
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:03
80:26
16:05
6:54
122 Lena Kalotihos
Fr
15:26
6:37
13
Anna Leake
So
16:00
6:52
22
Cricket Gorey
Jr
16:15
6:58
27
Sara Osterberg
So
16:16
6:59
28
Molly Davis
Sr
16:29
7:04
32
Olivia Tai
Sr
16:40
7:09
38




6 SEQUOIA
5-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:24
81:18
16:16
6:59
146 Eva Gillet
Jr
15:17
6:34
9
Lauren Burt
Fr
16:08
6:55
25
Angelina Salgado
Fr
16:31
7:05
33
Phoebe Henige
Fr
16:41
7:10
39
Shannon Coan
So
16:41
7:10
40
Gabrielle Cattalini
Fr
16:42
7:10
41
Mary Mylod Vargas
So
18:05
7:46
67
7 TURLOCK
9-8-7-8-7
Gap: 2:27
82:37
16:31
7:05
171 Maria Varela
Sr
15:28
6:38
14
Sofia Andres
So
16:02
6:53
23
Macie Erickson
Jr
16:19
7:00
30
Sandra Tovar
Fr
16:53
7:15
44
Jessie Miranda
Jr
17:55
7:41
60
Jasmin Ruelas
So
18:32
7:57
70
Aranza Perez
Jr
18:38
8:00
72
8 PIEDMONT HILLS
4-4-5-7-8
Gap: 3:40
83:23
16:41
7:09
180 Samantha Tran
So
15:11
6:31
8
Leslee Patino
Jr
15:47
6:46
18
Gloria Qiu
So
16:36
7:07
35
Melissa Castanada
Fr
16:58
7:17
46
Alina Doan
Sr
18:51
8:05
73








9 CASTRO VALLEY
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:01
83:01
16:36
7:08
187 Danika Newlin
Sr
15:23
6:36
11
Olivia Davidson
So
16:18
7:00
29
Kate Armstrong
Sr
16:43
7:10
42
Emily Davidson
Sr
17:13
7:23
52
Rebecca Lu
Jr
17:24
7:28
53
Mikaela Klein
Jr
17:29
7:30
54




10 PITMAN
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:05
86:16
17:15
7:24
247 Mikayla Perry
Jr
16:39
7:09
37
Dalina Holmes
Jr
17:03
7:19
47
Priscilla Bazan
Jr
17:09
7:22
50
Jennifer Chavez-rio
Jr
17:41
7:35
56
Sarah Siegel
So
17:44
7:37
57
M'kayla Sandoval
Jr
17:57
7:42
61
Jazmin Camacho
Sr
19:10
8:14
76
11 CARLMONT
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:07
87:57
17:35
7:33
281 Veronica Roseboroug
Fr
16:55
7:16
45
Suzanna Floersch
So
17:07
7:21
49
Mylene Vachon
Fr
17:53
7:41
59
Sarah Jolls
Fr
18:00
7:44
63
Lexie Rianda
Fr
18:02
7:44
65
Kendall Butler
Jr
18:11
7:48
69




12 NORTH SALINAS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:25
92:39
18:32
7:57
336 Natalia Nava-urbina
Jr
17:06
7:20
48
Samantha Patino
Jr
17:59
7:43
62
Laura Cabrera
Jr
19:01
8:10
74
Alize Johnson-lopez
Sr
19:02
8:10
75
Liliana Agudo Garci
Sr
19:31
8:23
77
Jessica Romero
Jr
20:49
8:56
79




13 YUBA CITY
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 8:15
99:19
19:52
8:32
344 Alexah Owens
Jr
17:11
7:22
51
Hannah Owens
Jr
18:01
7:44
64
Amanda Lewis
Sr
18:36
7:59
71
Mariah Abolt
Sr
20:05
8:37
78
Talia Le
Jr
25:26
10:55
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tayler Hall So COLLEGE PARK 16:36 7:07
2 Elizabeth Huang Jr SILVER CREEK 17:01 7:18
3 Sienna Espinoza Jr J.A. GREGORI 17:13 7:23
4 Alicia Nunez Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:17 7:25
5 Candace Nguyen Jr COLLEGE PARK 17:19 7:26
6 Kelly Keyun Wang Jr Monta Vista 17:26 7:29 1/8 13/22 5/18
7 Kristie Lim Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:28 7:30
8 Kimberly Beteran Jr SILVER CREEK 17:31 7:31
9 Maggie Collins Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:35 7:33
10 Claire Seymours Sr ENOCHS 17:47 7:38
11 Jacklynn Grubb Jr J.A. GREGORI 17:48 7:38
12 Aubury Freed Jr SAN LORENZO 17:49 7:39
13 Athena Fung Fr Monta Vista 17:53 7:41 2/8 14/22 5/17 Well done! (SBP)
14 Joleen Freed So SAN LORENZO 17:55 7:41
15 Anjana Parasuram Fr Monta Vista 18:03 7:45 3/8 15/22 1/16 Well done! (SBP)
16 Sophia Wageman Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:04 7:45
17 Isabelle Ariana Jr COLLEGE PARK 18:08 7:47
18 Nessa Fakrai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:09 7:47
19 Cindy Keqing Wang Jr Monta Vista 18:12 7:49 4/8 16/22 1/13
20 Mary Armenta Sr NORTHGATE 18:15 7:50
21 Cindel Corbett Sr ENOCHS 18:18 7:51
22 Heidi Velazquez Jr ALISAL 18:22 7:53
23 Angelica Latina Jr J.A. GREGORI 18:31 7:57
24 Joanna Encarnacion Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:32 7:57
25 Emily Luong Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:34 7:58
26 Nazmiye Ornelas Jr FREMONT 18:37 7:59
27 Karla Manzanares So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:38 8:00
28 Pauline Nguyen Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:41 8:01
29 Myrka Gonzalez Jr ALISAL 18:42 8:02
30 Cindy Hoang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:51 8:05
31 Daisy Kamp Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:53 8:06
32 Bhavna Sud Jr Monta Vista 18:57 8:08 5/8 18/22 2/10 19:19
(0:22)
19:19
(0:22)
19:19
(0:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Sally Lee Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:59 8:09
34 Angela Barrios So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:01 8:10
35 Sarah Reck Jr NORTHGATE 19:05 8:11
36 Alyssa Maes Jr FREMONT 19:13 8:15
37 Delaney Bray Sr ENOCHS 19:15 8:16
38 Angelica Nila Sr ENOCHS 19:19 8:17
39 Alice Liang Sr G. WASHINGTON 19:23 8:19
40 Lilian Le So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:25 8:20
41 Megan Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:27 8:21
42 Olivia Loscavio Fr NORTHGATE 19:29 8:22
43 Karen Master Sr NORTHGATE 19:30 8:22
44 Eleanor Li Sr CASTRO VALLEY 19:31 8:23
45 Jasmine Le Jr SILVER CREEK 19:32 8:23
46 Elizabeth Figueroa Jr ENOCHS 19:35 8:24
47 Carmen Gonzalez Jr FREMONT 19:38 8:26
48 Valerie Nguyen Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:44 8:28
49 Mariela Gonzalez Jr SAN LORENZO 19:49 8:30
50 Hilary Medel Jr ALISAL 19:50 8:31
51 Luz Marcelo So SAN LORENZO 19:52 8:32
52 Yasmin Caballero Jr MODESTO 19:53 8:32
53 Victoria Cabrera Jr ALISAL 19:55 8:33
54 Heber Pinon Jr ALISAL 19:57 8:34
55 Anushka Tandon So Monta Vista 19:58 8:34 6/8 20/22 3/7 17:39 17:39 17:39 Well done! (SBP)
56 Jennifer Valladares Jr SAN LORENZO 20:02 8:36
57 Sasha Dolgashev Jr CARLMONT 20:04 8:37
58 Ruby Valentin-castr Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:07 8:38
59 Simran Monder Jr J.A. GREGORI 20:11 8:40
60 Cristal Ortiz Jr ALISAL 20:24 8:45
61 Amanda Taylor Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:27 8:47
62 Maria Lara Jr ALISAL 20:30 8:48
63 Susana Gonzalez Fr SAN LORENZO 20:42 8:53
64 Julia Yamada Fr Monta Vista 20:45 8:54 7/8 21/22 3/6
65 Samantha Chan Jr G. WASHINGTON 20:53 8:58
66 Kenya Ramirez Jr J.A. GREGORI 20:56 8:59
67 Kally Cunningham Jr COLLEGE PARK 20:58 9:00
68 Olivia Lee Fr NORTHGATE 21:01 9:01
69 Meadow Hansen Jr MODESTO 21:05 9:03
70 Vanessa Bolanos Sr J.A. GREGORI 21:08 9:04
71 Theresa Tran So SAN LORENZO 21:16 9:08
72 Alicia Chen Fr Monta Vista 21:22 9:10 8/8 22/22 2/3
73 Bella Brady Jr G. WASHINGTON 21:23 9:11
74 Lucy Villanueva Jr MODESTO 21:26 9:12
75 Suzette Segoviano Jr ALISAL 21:33 9:15
76 Alice Snelling Jr CARLMONT 21:41 9:18
77 Jenny Doan So EVERGREEN VAL. 21:46 9:21
78 Sarah Ng Fr NORTHGATE 21:49 9:22
79 Jessica Moreno Jr ALISAL 21:58 9:26
80 Selina Liu Jr G. WASHINGTON 21:59 9:26
81 Gaby Williams Sr CASTRO VALLEY 22:28 9:39
82 Nina Arias Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:43 9:45
83 Zoie Sanders Sr CASTRO VALLEY 22:50 9:48
84 Rebecca Milrud Sr CASTRO VALLEY 23:10 9:57
85 Arianna Valle Jr MODESTO 23:10 9:57
86 Jocelyn Arcinega Sr OVERFELT 23:45 10:12
87 Andrea Garcia Jr ALISAL 23:49 10:13
88 Maxine Barrios So NORTHGATE 24:06 10:21
89 Georgia Franklin-wi Sr CASTRO VALLEY 24:15 10:24
90 Tabita Macias Jr NORTH SALINAS 24:25 10:29
91 Eileen Gomez Sr NORTH SALINAS 24:27 10:30
92 Helen Boussie Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:51 10:40
93 Christine To Jr J.A. GREGORI 25:51 11:06
94 Mira Arce Jr MODESTO 28:16 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
90:31
18:06
7:46
57 Kelly Keyun Wang
Jr
17:26
7:29
3
Athena Fung
Fr
17:53
7:41
8
Anjana Parasuram
Fr
18:03
7:45
10
Cindy Keqing Wang
Jr
18:12
7:49
12
Bhavna Sud
Jr
18:57
8:08
24
Anushka Tandon
So
19:58
8:34
42
Julia Yamada
Fr
20:45
8:54
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 EVERGREEN VAL.
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
90:32
18:06
7:46
61 Alicia Nunez
Sr
17:17
7:25
2
Kristie Lim
Sr
17:28
7:30
4
Joanna Encarnacion
Sr
18:32
7:57
17
Emily Luong
Sr
18:34
7:58
18
Pauline Nguyen
Sr
18:41
8:01
20
Angela Barrios
So
19:01
8:10
26
Lilian Le
So
19:25
8:20
30
3 PIEDMONT HILLS
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:55
93:25
18:41
8:01
100 Sophia Wageman
Fr
18:04
7:45
11
Karla Manzanares
So
18:38
8:00
19
Cindy Hoang
Jr
18:51
8:05
22
Daisy Kamp
Jr
18:53
8:06
23
Sally Lee
Fr
18:59
8:09
25
Valerie Nguyen
Jr
19:44
8:28
35




4 ENOCHS
4-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:48
94:14
18:51
8:05
110 Claire Seymours
Sr
17:47
7:38
5
Cindel Corbett
Sr
18:18
7:51
14
Delaney Bray
Sr
19:15
8:16
28
Angelica Nila
Sr
19:19
8:17
29
Elizabeth Figueroa
Jr
19:35
8:24
34








5 J.A. GREGORI
1-2-2-3-5
Gap: 3:43
94:39
18:56
8:07
116 Sienna Espinoza
Jr
17:13
7:23
1
Jacklynn Grubb
Jr
17:48
7:38
6
Angelica Latina
Jr
18:31
7:57
16
Simran Monder
Jr
20:11
8:40
44
Kenya Ramirez
Jr
20:56
8:59
49
Vanessa Bolanos
Sr
21:08
9:04
52
Christine To
Jr
25:51
11:06
62
6 SAN LORENZO
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:13
95:27
19:05
8:12
133 Aubury Freed
Jr
17:49
7:39
7
Joleen Freed
So
17:55
7:41
9
Mariela Gonzalez
Jr
19:49
8:30
36
Luz Marcelo
So
19:52
8:32
38
Jennifer Valladares
Jr
20:02
8:36
43
Susana Gonzalez
Fr
20:42
8:53
47
Theresa Tran
So
21:16
9:08
53
7 NORTHGATE
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:46
97:20
19:28
8:21
153 Mary Armenta
Sr
18:15
7:50
13
Sarah Reck
Jr
19:05
8:11
27
Olivia Loscavio
Fr
19:29
8:22
31
Karen Master
Sr
19:30
8:22
32
Olivia Lee
Fr
21:01
9:01
50
Sarah Ng
Fr
21:49
9:22
55
Maxine Barrios
So
24:06
10:21
60
8 ALISAL
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
96:46
19:21
8:18
154 Heidi Velazquez
Jr
18:22
7:53
15
Myrka Gonzalez
Jr
18:42
8:02
21
Hilary Medel
Jr
19:50
8:31
37
Victoria Cabrera
Jr
19:55
8:33
40
Heber Pinon
Jr
19:57
8:34
41
Cristal Ortiz
Jr
20:24
8:45
45
Maria Lara
Jr
20:30
8:48
46
9 CASTRO VALLEY
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 4:44
112:14
22:27
9:38
265 Eleanor Li
Sr
19:31
8:23
33
Gaby Williams
Sr
22:28
9:39
56
Zoie Sanders
Sr
22:50
9:48
57
Rebecca Milrud
Sr
23:10
9:57
58
Georgia Franklin-wi
Sr
24:15
10:24
61








10 MODESTO
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 8:23
113:50
22:46
9:46
266 Yasmin Caballero
Jr
19:53
8:32
39
Meadow Hansen
Jr
21:05
9:03
51
Lucy Villanueva
Jr
21:26
9:12
54
Arianna Valle
Jr
23:10
9:57
59
Mira Arce
Jr
28:16
12:08
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Apryl Chiem So EVERGREEN VAL. 14:54 6:24
2 Sophia Kennedy So SANTA CLARA 15:06 6:29
3 Eleanor Wikstrom Fr SKYLINE 15:15 6:33
4 Briseida Garcia-mez So J.A. GREGORI 15:20 6:35
5 Sofia Camacho Fr NORTH SALINAS 15:36 6:42
6 Leikela Lunt Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:37 6:42
7 Triya Roy Fr Monta Vista 15:51 6:48 1/8 5/22 7/25
8 Anjali Thontakudi So Monta Vista 16:04 6:54 2/8 7/22 1/25 16:30
(0:26)
16:30
(0:26)
16:30
(0:26)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Viviana Castro So NORTHGATE 16:14 6:58
10 Kaitlin Manning So CASTRO VALLEY 16:14 6:58
11 Sanjana Borle So Monta Vista 16:15 6:58 3/8 8/22 1/24 16:41
(0:26)
16:41
(0:26)
16:41
(0:26)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Greta Erlingis So ENOCHS 16:15 6:58
13 Lauren Ling So Monta Vista 16:19 7:00 4/8 9/22 1/22 Well done! (SBP)
14 Amanda Lewis So NORTHGATE 16:21 7:01
15 Olina Wong So NORTHGATE 16:28 7:04
16 Candra Chau Fr SILVER CREEK 16:33 7:06
17 Amy Kennedy So SANTA CLARA 16:40 7:09
18 Serena Geis So Monta Vista 16:42 7:10 5/8 11/22 1/20 17:32
(0:50)
17:32
(0:50)
17:32
(0:50)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Samantha Pizzo So LELAND 16:46 7:12
20 Isabella Huynh So EVERGREEN VAL. 16:51 7:14
21 Kathleen To Fr J.A. GREGORI 16:56 7:16
22 Angela Orozco Fr J.A. GREGORI 16:56 7:16
23 Montserrat Nava So NORTH SALINAS 17:02 7:19
24 Morgan Mckay So J.A. GREGORI 17:04 7:19
25 Elizabeth Padilla So NORTH SALINAS 17:04 7:19
26 Annika Iyengar So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:05 7:20
27 Kaitlyn Wong Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:09 7:22
28 Esmee Fong Chewshif Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:09 7:22
29 Sydney Kupsh Fr NORTHGATE 17:10 7:22
30 Chloe Sharratt So SEQUOIA 17:11 7:22
31 Karina Kleveland So SANTA CLARA 17:11 7:22
32 Reema Apte So Monta Vista 17:14 7:24 6/8 12/22 1/14
33 Mavleen Mann So PITMAN 17:23 7:28
34 Ariella Katzman So SKYLINE 17:23 7:28
35 Mary Williams So CASTRO VALLEY 17:24 7:28
36 Hanna Arreola Fr PITMAN 17:28 7:30
37 Kassandra Rojas So J.A. GREGORI 17:31 7:31
38 Grace Corrigan Fr NORTHGATE 17:32 7:32
39 Hollie Salsig Fr TURLOCK 17:35 7:33
40 Amber Cordova GRACE DAVIS 17:36 7:33
41 Tammy Dinh So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:37 7:34
42 Ava Law So J.A. GREGORI 17:47 7:38
43 Josephine Taylor Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:52 7:40
44 Krista Spears Fr LELAND 17:57 7:42
45 Camille Hartley So ENOCHS 17:58 7:43
46 Katherine Rin Fr LELAND 18:02 7:44
47 Zoe Rosicki So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:05 7:46
48 Bridget Kennedy So SANTA CLARA 18:07 7:47
49 Dez Magana So PITMAN 18:07 7:47
50 Rayanne Mccombs So TURLOCK 18:10 7:48
51 Ashley Mendez Fr TURLOCK 18:12 7:49
52 Katja Guerrero Fr TURLOCK 18:14 7:50
53 Rhea Gandhi GRACE DAVIS 18:19 7:52
54 Sophia Bayer So LELAND 18:20 7:52
55 Alisha Gao So Monta Vista 18:22 7:53 7/8 17/22 1/9
56 Jordan Bettencourt So PITMAN 18:22 7:53
57 Annalia Rodriquez Fr PITMAN 18:22 7:53
58 Sophia Jackson So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:24 7:54
59 Tami Grimes So YUBA CITY 18:28 7:56
60 Jessica Lu Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:28 7:56
61 Isabella Nunez Fr MODESTO 18:29 7:56
62 Isabel Zhou Fr LELAND 18:29 7:56
63 Anusha Sowda So LELAND 18:31 7:57
64 Brooke Green So NORTHGATE 18:36 7:59
65 Sophie Ventura So J.A. GREGORI 18:37 7:59
66 Kimberly Mitchell Fr CARLMONT 18:40 8:01
67 Maile Coberly So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:44 8:02
68 Alison Snyder So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:44 8:02
69 Gali Alvarez Fr TURLOCK 18:51 8:05
70 Grace Westbrook So PITMAN 18:53 8:06
71 Lauren Gursky So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:56 8:08
72 Nadia Anees So FREMONT 18:59 8:09
73 Imaya Torres So TURLOCK 18:59 8:09
74 Shannon Paulson Fr J.A. GREGORI 19:00 8:09
75 Yeji Jeong Fr LELAND 19:02 8:10
76 Eva Rodriguez So J.A. GREGORI 19:05 8:11
77 Hailey Langpaap So J.A. GREGORI 19:06 8:12
78 Jennifer Huan Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:13 8:15
79 Madeleine Quinn So CARLMONT 19:20 8:18
80 Sarina Zimmerman Fr J.A. GREGORI 19:22 8:19
81 Melinda Ximen So Monta Vista 19:22 8:19 8/8 19/22 2/7 17:34 17:34 17:34
82 Stephanie Tran Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:25 8:20
83 Kylie Wada So YUBA CITY 19:25 8:20
84 Maya Nichols Fr SKYLINE 19:26 8:20
85 Charlotte Fischer Fr SEQUOIA 19:26 8:20
86 Audrey Conkright Fr J.A. GREGORI 19:28 8:21
87 Yesenia Flores So ENOCHS 19:29 8:22
88 Lexi Sittser-ketron So COLLEGE PARK 19:30 8:22
89 Mia Hargrave So ENOCHS 19:32 8:23
90 Mariah Myers So YUBA CITY 19:37 8:25
91 Raven Grinker So CARLMONT 19:42 8:27
92 Alice Chamberlin Fr CARLMONT 19:42 8:27
93 Kumali Schoen So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:42 8:27
94 Ysa Sittser-ketron So COLLEGE PARK 19:44 8:28
95 Josselin Bacilio So ALISAL 19:48 8:30
96 Jackie Hernandez So MODESTO 19:58 8:34
97 Angelica Ramirez So CARLMONT 20:01 8:35
98 Blanca Gregorio So ALISAL 20:02 8:36
99 Yasmin Chiquito So ALISAL 20:04 8:37
100 Devyn Lopez So OVERFELT 20:07 8:38
101 Emmeline Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 20:09 8:39
102 Karina Garcia So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:10 8:39
103 Maritza Serrano So OVERFELT 20:11 8:40
104 Olivia Navarro GRACE DAVIS 20:12 8:40
105 Kelly Pickle Fr COLLEGE PARK 20:13 8:41
106 Cassandra Perez Fr J.A. GREGORI 20:14 8:41
107 Salma Orozco GRACE DAVIS 20:16 8:42
108 Natalie Portillo Fr MODESTO 20:17 8:42
109 Mina Robitaille Fr SKYLINE 20:21 8:44
110 Sierra Mcdaniel Fr J.A. GREGORI 20:26 8:46
111 Cecelia Duarte So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:30 8:48
112 Yasline Silva So ALISAL 20:30 8:48
113 Lauren Byerley So MODESTO 20:31 8:48
114 Mia Rin Fr LELAND 20:32 8:49
115 Alejandra Mejia Fr NORTH SALINAS 20:35 8:50
116 Olivia Stevens LELAND 20:38 8:51
117 Olivia Thompson Fr CARLMONT 20:39 8:52
118 Erin Malone Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:42 8:53
119 Alejandra Ruiz So ALISAL 20:43 8:53
120 Sophia Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 20:44 8:54
121 Catherine Clear So SANTA CLARA 20:54 8:58
122 Anais Chevalier Fr FREMONT 20:55 8:59
123 Gianna Colombo So SEQUOIA 20:55 8:59
124 Flori Abzun GRACE DAVIS 20:56 8:59
125 Subi Abulaiti So ENOCHS 20:58 9:00
126 Estefania Lira So OVERFELT 21:15 9:07
127 Grace Aquirre So COLLEGE PARK 21:16 9:08
128 Olivia Alva Fr ENOCHS 21:21 9:10
129 Crystal Mendez So OVERFELT 21:22 9:10
130 Emily Makeev Fr CARLMONT 21:29 9:13
131 Dayoung Kang Fr MODESTO 21:30 9:14
132 Ashley Soleno GRACE DAVIS 21:32 9:15
133 Belen Solis So MODESTO 21:32 9:15
134 Tatianna Vargas GRACE DAVIS 21:36 9:16
135 Alejandra Mendez Fr MODESTO 21:37 9:17
136 Cecelia Lowe So COLLEGE PARK 21:42 9:19
137 Jasmeet Dhami So MODESTO 21:48 9:21
138 Silvia Oteo Cerrato So FREMONT 21:53 9:24
139 Emily Ramirez Fr NORTH SALINAS 21:54 9:24
140 Mykra Banuelos So MODESTO 21:55 9:24
141 Erica Axtell Fr J.A. GREGORI 21:56 9:25
142 Emily Martinez Fr NORTH SALINAS 21:59 9:26
143 Paulina Morales Fr ALISAL 22:01 9:27
144 Gabriela Felix Fr MODESTO 22:02 9:27
145 Paulina Cabrera Fr NORTH SALINAS 22:09 9:30
146 Myranda Moreno So YUBA CITY 22:09 9:30
147 Christina Young Fr CARLMONT 22:10 9:31
148 Fahina Lauti So SKYLINE 22:10 9:31
149 Faith Brown So J.A. GREGORI 22:12 9:32
150 April Madrigal Fr YUBA CITY 22:13 9:32
151 Aamiyah Wilson So ENOCHS 22:30 9:39
152 Grace Volonoski Fr SEQUOIA 22:30 9:39
153 Jobanna Peralta Fr MODESTO 24:45 10:37
154 Jesssica Delira So MODESTO 24:58 10:43
155 Jarely Perez Fr MODESTO 25:09 10:48
156 Nissa Yeargin Fr SKYLINE 25:23 10:54
157 Mercedes Garcia Fr MODESTO 25:25 10:55
158 Ana Torres GRACE DAVIS 25:27 10:55
159 Daria Mucha Fr CARLMONT 25:35 10:59
160 Riya Patel Fr ENOCHS 26:16 11:16
161 Britney Reyes So MODESTO 26:51 11:31
162 Brianna Garcia So MODESTO 27:39 11:52
163 Alexia Gutierrez Fr MODESTO 28:22 12:10
164 Emma Gonzalez So SAN LORENZO 29:20 12:35
165 Isabella Marquez Fr SAN LORENZO 33:08 14:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
7-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
81:11
16:14
6:58
56 Triya Roy
Fr
15:51
6:48
7
Anjali Thontakudi
So
16:04
6:54
8
Sanjana Borle
So
16:15
6:58
11
Lauren Ling
So
16:19
7:00
13
Serena Geis
So
16:42
7:10
17
Reema Apte
So
17:14
7:24
30
Alisha Gao
So
18:22
7:53
53
2 EVERGREEN VAL.
1-4-3-4-2
Gap: 2:15
83:08
16:38
7:08
98 Apryl Chiem
So
14:54
6:24
1
Isabella Huynh
So
16:51
7:14
19
Annika Iyengar
So
17:05
7:20
25
Kaitlyn Wong
Fr
17:09
7:22
26
Esmee Fong Chewshif
Fr
17:09
7:22
27
Tammy Dinh
So
17:37
7:34
39
Stephanie Tran
Fr
19:25
8:20
74
3 NORTHGATE
8-5-2-2-3
Gap: 1:18
83:45
16:45
7:11
102 Viviana Castro
So
16:14
6:58
9
Amanda Lewis
So
16:21
7:01
14
Olina Wong
So
16:28
7:04
15
Sydney Kupsh
Fr
17:10
7:22
28
Grace Corrigan
Fr
17:32
7:32
36
Brooke Green
So
18:36
7:59
62




4 J.A. GREGORI
4-6-3-3-4
Gap: 2:11
83:47
16:45
7:12
103 Briseida Garcia-mez
So
15:20
6:35
4
Kathleen To
Fr
16:56
7:16
20
Angela Orozco
Fr
16:56
7:16
21
Morgan Mckay
So
17:04
7:19
23
Kassandra Rojas
So
17:31
7:31
35
Ava Law
So
17:47
7:38
40
Sophie Ventura
So
18:37
7:59
63
5 CASTRO VALLEY
6-2-6-5-5
Gap: 2:51
85:35
17:07
7:21
148 Leikela Lunt
Fr
15:37
6:42
6
Kaitlin Manning
So
16:14
6:58
10
Mary Williams
So
17:24
7:28
33
Josephine Taylor
Fr
17:52
7:40
41
Jessica Lu
Fr
18:28
7:56
58








6 SANTA CLARA
2-3-5-6-6
Gap: 5:48
87:58
17:36
7:33
196 Sophia Kennedy
So
15:06
6:29
2
Amy Kennedy
So
16:40
7:09
16
Karina Kleveland
So
17:11
7:22
29
Bridget Kennedy
So
18:07
7:47
46
Catherine Clear
So
20:54
8:58
103








7 LELAND
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:43
89:34
17:55
7:41
216 Samantha Pizzo
So
16:46
7:12
18
Krista Spears
Fr
17:57
7:42
42
Katherine Rin
Fr
18:02
7:44
44
Sophia Bayer
So
18:20
7:52
52
Isabel Zhou
Fr
18:29
7:56
60
Anusha Sowda
So
18:31
7:57
61
Yeji Jeong
Fr
19:02
8:10
71
8 PITMAN
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:59
89:42
17:56
7:42
221 Mavleen Mann
So
17:23
7:28
31
Hanna Arreola
Fr
17:28
7:30
34
Dez Magana
So
18:07
7:47
47
Jordan Bettencourt
So
18:22
7:53
54
Annalia Rodriquez
Fr
18:22
7:53
55
Grace Westbrook
So
18:53
8:06
68




9 TURLOCK
12-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:16
91:02
18:12
7:49
251 Hollie Salsig
Fr
17:35
7:33
37
Rayanne Mccombs
So
18:10
7:48
48
Ashley Mendez
Fr
18:12
7:49
49
Katja Guerrero
Fr
18:14
7:50
50
Gali Alvarez
Fr
18:51
8:05
67
Imaya Torres
So
18:59
8:09
70




10 NORTH SALINAS
5-7-7-7-10
Gap: 6:18
92:11
18:26
7:55
265 Sofia Camacho
Fr
15:36
6:42
5
Montserrat Nava
So
17:02
7:19
22
Elizabeth Padilla
So
17:04
7:19
24
Alejandra Mejia
Fr
20:35
8:50
99
Emily Ramirez
Fr
21:54
9:24
115
Emily Martinez
Fr
21:59
9:26
116
Paulina Cabrera
Fr
22:09
9:30
118
11 ENOCHS
9-9-11-12-11
Gap: 4:43
94:12
18:50
8:05
316 Greta Erlingis
So
16:15
6:58
12
Camille Hartley
So
17:58
7:43
43
Yesenia Flores
So
19:29
8:22
77
Mia Hargrave
So
19:32
8:23
79
Subi Abulaiti
So
20:58
9:00
105
Olivia Alva
Fr
21:21
9:10
107
Aamiyah Wilson
So
22:30
9:39
122
12 SKYLINE
3-8-9-11-12
Gap: 6:55
94:35
18:55
8:07
326 Eleanor Wikstrom
Fr
15:15
6:33
3
Ariella Katzman
So
17:23
7:28
32
Maya Nichols
Fr
19:26
8:20
76
Mina Robitaille
Fr
20:21
8:44
95
Fahina Lauti
So
22:10
9:31
120
Nissa Yeargin
Fr
25:23
10:54
123




13 MENLO-ATHERTON
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:37
94:11
18:50
8:05
328 Zoe Rosicki
So
18:05
7:46
45
Maile Coberly
So
18:44
8:02
65
Alison Snyder
So
18:44
8:02
66
Lauren Gursky
So
18:56
8:08
69
Kumali Schoen
So
19:42
8:27
83








14 GRACE DAVIS
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:20
97:19
19:28
8:21
377 Amber Cordova
-
17:36
7:33
38
Rhea Gandhi
-
18:19
7:52
51
Olivia Navarro
-
20:12
8:40
91
Salma Orozco
-
20:16
8:42
93
Flori Abzun
-
20:56
8:59
104
Ashley Soleno
-
21:32
9:15
110
Tatianna Vargas
-
21:36
9:16
112
15 CARLMONT
18-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:21
97:25
19:29
8:22
387 Kimberly Mitchell
Fr
18:40
8:01
64
Madeleine Quinn
So
19:20
8:18
73
Raven Grinker
So
19:42
8:27
81
Alice Chamberlin
Fr
19:42
8:27
82
Angelica Ramirez
So
20:01
8:35
87
Olivia Thompson
Fr
20:39
8:52
100
Emily Makeev
Fr
21:29
9:13
108
16 MOUNTAIN VIEW
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:18
98:59
19:48
8:30
415 Sophia Jackson
So
18:24
7:54
56
Jennifer Huan
Fr
19:13
8:15
72
Karina Garcia
So
20:10
8:39
90
Cecelia Duarte
So
20:30
8:48
96
Erin Malone
Fr
20:42
8:53
101








17 MODESTO
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 3:01
100:45
20:09
8:39
446 Isabella Nunez
Fr
18:29
7:56
59
Jackie Hernandez
So
19:58
8:34
86
Natalie Portillo
Fr
20:17
8:42
94
Lauren Byerley
So
20:31
8:48
98
Dayoung Kang
Fr
21:30
9:14
109
Belen Solis
So
21:32
9:15
111
Alejandra Mendez
Fr
21:37
9:17
113
18 YUBA CITY
16-16-15-17-18
Gap: 3:45
101:52
20:22
8:45
452 Tami Grimes
So
18:28
7:56
57
Kylie Wada
So
19:25
8:20
75
Mariah Myers
So
19:37
8:25
80
Myranda Moreno
So
22:09
9:30
119
April Madrigal
Fr
22:13
9:32
121








19 ALISAL
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:55
101:07
20:13
8:41
461 Josselin Bacilio
So
19:48
8:30
85
Blanca Gregorio
So
20:02
8:36
88
Yasmin Chiquito
So
20:04
8:37
89
Yasline Silva
So
20:30
8:48
97
Alejandra Ruiz
So
20:43
8:53
102
Paulina Morales
Fr
22:01
9:27
117




20 COLLEGE PARK
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:12
102:25
20:29
8:47
474 Lexi Sittser-ketron
So
19:30
8:22
78
Ysa Sittser-ketron
So
19:44
8:28
84
Kelly Pickle
Fr
20:13
8:41
92
Grace Aquirre
So
21:16
9:08
106
Cecelia Lowe
So
21:42
9:19
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.