Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/4/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditya Kalari Sr JV 20:03.3 6:48 2.95 39/143 6/13 26/47 4/11
Aidan Gottlieb Sr JV 20:23.9 6:55 2.95 47/143 8/13 28/47 2/9 21:28
(1:04,5.0)
21:12
(0:48,3.8)
21:12
(0:48,3.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Allen Li Fr F/S 22:25.5 7:36 2.95 90/127 25/27 45/47 1/2
Andrew Ma Sr V 16:45.7 5:41 2.95 16/89 3/7 3/47 2/13 17:13
(0:27,2.6)
16:55
(0:10,0.9)
16:53
(0:07,0.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Tedijanto So F/S 22:20.7 7:34 2.95 87/127 24/27 44/47 1/2
Andy Fang So V 16:55.6 5:44 2.95 23/89 5/7 5/47 2/13 17:13
(0:17,1.7)
17:21
(0:25,2.4)
16:46 Well done! (LY, LR)
Angelo Nguyen Sr JV 21:31 7:18 2.95 79/143 12/13 39/47 1/6 22:45
(1:14,5.4)
22:49
(1:18,5.7)
22:45
(1:14,5.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Aravind Meyyappan So F/S 17:43.5 6:01 2.95 8/127 4/27 11/47 1/7 19:27
(1:44,8.9)
19:27
(1:44,8.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Atharva Dixit Jr JV 19:10.7 6:30 2.95 18/143 2/13 20/47 4/14 19:30
(0:19,1.6)
18:58 18:04 Well done! (LY)
Bennett Zhang Sr V 16:32.3 5:36 2.95 12/89 1/7 1/47 8/13 16:29 16:45
(0:13,1.3)
16:00 Well done! (LR)
Brian Huang Jr JV 20:45.1 7:02 2.95 56/143 10/13 33/47 1/7
Darren Yang So F/S 18:38.7 6:19 2.95 14/127 7/27 14/47 1/7 19:35
(0:57,4.8)
19:19
(0:40,3.5)
19:19
(0:40,3.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Derek Lee Jr V 17:06.7 5:48 2.95 30/89 7/7 7/47 1/11 18:41
(1:34,8.4)
18:46
(1:40,8.8)
18:32
(1:25,7.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dohyun Kim So F/S 20:37.6 7:00 2.95 58/127 16/27 32/47 1/4
Edwin Peng Jr JV 21:57.1 7:26 2.95 93/143 13/13 42/47 2/5 21:35 21:57
(0:00,0.0)
21:35 Well done! (LR)
Ethan Chen So F/S 19:50.2 6:43 2.95 40/127 13/27 23/47 1/5 21:11
(1:21,6.3)
20:39
(0:49,4.0)
20:39
(0:49,4.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Guo So F/S 22:35 7:39 2.95 93/127 26/27 46/47 1/1 21:33 21:21 21:21
Ethan Lin Jr JV 19:51.3 6:44 2.95 34/143 4/13 24/47 4/13 20:10
(0:18,1.5)
19:47 19:47 Well done! (LY)
Heewon Chung So F/S 20:31.9 6:58 2.95 54/127 14/27 30/47 1/4 24:25
(3:54,15.9)
24:25
(3:54,15.9)
24:25
(3:54,15.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Tsujimoto Jr JV 19:33.7 6:38 2.95 25/143 3/13 21/47 4/14 19:21 19:31 19:21
Jeff Flewelling Fr F/S 18:53.8 6:24 2.95 19/127 10/27 18/47 1/7
Jeffrey Xu Jr V 16:44.3 5:40 2.95 15/89 2/7 2/47 4/13 17:30
(0:46,4.4)
17:17
(0:32,3.1)
17:17
(0:32,3.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Lin Jr V 17:01.5 5:46 2.95 28/89 6/7 6/47 1/12 17:36
(0:34,3.2)
17:17
(0:15,1.4)
17:17
(0:15,1.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kamyar Moradi Fr F/S 18:52.8 6:24 2.95 17/127 9/27 16/47 1/7
Karthik Guruvayurappan So F/S 19:03.6 6:28 2.95 22/127 11/27 19/47 1/5 20:31
(1:27,7.1)
20:29
(1:25,6.9)
20:29
(1:25,6.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kavish Ganapathy Fr F/S 21:11.9 7:11 2.95 69/127 18/27 36/47 1/4
Kyle Ettinger Jr JV 21:02.2 7:08 2.95 61/143 11/13 34/47 1/6
Kyle Tsujimoto Fr F/S 17:41 6:00 2.95 6/127 3/27 10/47 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Matthew Gong Jr JV 20:24.8 6:55 2.95 48/143 9/13 29/47 1/8 21:32
(1:08,5.2)
21:37
(1:12,5.6)
21:04
(0:40,3.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Maxwell Mracek So F/S 21:10.8 7:11 2.95 67/127 17/27 35/47 1/4 21:36
(0:26,2.0)
21:18
(0:07,0.6)
21:18
(0:07,0.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nitin Subramanian Fr F/S 17:35.5 5:58 2.95 5/127 2/27 9/47 2/7 Well done! (SBP)
Pranesh Balasubramaniam Fr F/S 18:28.8 6:16 2.95 12/127 6/27 13/47 1/7
Rahul Uppuluri Sr JV 20:11.8 6:51 2.95 42/143 7/13 27/47 3/10 20:05 19:46 19:46
Richard Dowd Jr JV 18:52.8 6:24 2.95 13/143 1/13 16/47 6/14 20:12
(1:19,6.6)
20:12
(1:19,6.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Rohan Puthukudy So F/S 21:13.2 7:12 2.95 70/127 19/27 37/47 1/4
Ryan Hada So F/S 20:34.6 6:59 2.95 56/127 15/27 31/47 1/4
Ryan Niu So F/S 17:12.9 5:50 2.95 1/127 1/27 8/47 1/7 17:41
(0:28,2.7)
16:58 16:58 Well done! (LY, SBP)
Scott Gregory Sr V 16:51.7 5:43 2.95 20/89 4/7 4/47 2/13 18:37
(1:45,9.4)
17:59
(1:08,6.3)
17:59
(1:08,6.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Surya Dantuluri Fr F/S 23:11.1 7:52 2.95 106/127 27/27 47/47 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Timothy Wu So F/S 21:57.2 7:27 2.95 84/127 23/27 43/47 1/2 21:38 22:14
(0:17,1.3)
21:38 Well done! (LR)
Trent Yu So F/S 19:48.6 6:43 2.95 38/127 12/27 22/47 1/5
Tyler Liu Fr F/S 21:29 7:17 2.95 75/127 20/27 38/47 1/4
Victor Ho Jr JV 19:59.6 6:47 2.95 37/143 5/13 25/47 4/12 21:05
(1:05,5.1)
20:50
(0:50,4.0)
20:50
(0:50,4.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vishal Sodem So F/S 18:40.5 6:20 2.95 16/127 8/27 15/47 1/7 19:55
(1:15,6.2)
18:10 18:10 Well done! (LY)
Vishwadeep Lella Fr F/S 18:17.2 6:12 2.95 10/127 5/27 12/47 1/7
Xin Chen So F/S 21:42.3 7:21 2.95 78/127 21/27 40/47 1/3 21:17 21:35 21:17
Yash Karandikar Fr F/S 21:43.2 7:22 2.95 80/127 22/27 41/47 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 83:50
0:23
2.95 5:41 5:36 5:44 86 5:27 84:49
(0:59,1.2)
83:55
(0:06,0.1)
82:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Bennett Zhang (12), Jeffrey Xu (15), Andrew Ma (16), Scott Gregory (20), Andy Fang (23)
JV 1st 5 4/12 97:28
1:07
2.95 6:36 6:24 6:47 127 6:12 97:26 92:44 91:32 Richard Dowd (13), Atharva Dixit (18), Jason Tsujimoto (25), Ethan Lin (34), Victor Ho (37)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 101:49
0:42
2.95 6:54 6:48 7:02 34 6:54 102:34
(0:45,0.7)
99:48 94:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Aditya Kalari (4), Rahul Uppuluri (6), Aidan Gottlieb (7), Matthew Gong (8), Brian Huang (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 88:30
1:04
2.95 6:00 5:50 6:12 30 6:00 89:59
(1:29,1.7)
88:22 88:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Ryan Niu (1), Nitin Subramanian (5), Kyle Tsujimoto (6), Aravind Meyyappan (8), Vishwadeep Lella (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 93:35
0:25
2.95 6:21 6:16 6:24 15 6:21 97:30
(3:56,4.0)
95:42
(2:07,2.2)
95:42
(2:07,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Pranesh Balasubramaniam (1), Darren Yang (2), Vishal Sodem (3), Kamyar Moradi (4), Jeff Flewelling (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 99:49
1:31
2.95 6:46 6:28 6:59 15 6:46 101:26
(1:37,1.6)
99:46 99:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Karthik Guruvayurappan (1), Trent Yu (2), Ethan Chen (3), Heewon Chung (4), Ryan Hada (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 105:43
0:51
2.95 7:10 7:00 7:17 15 7:10 106:56
(1:14,1.1)
104:07 103:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Dohyun Kim (1), Maxwell Mracek (2), Kavish Ganapathy (3), Rohan Puthukudy (4), Tyler Liu (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 110:09
0:43
2.95 7:28 7:21 7:36 15 7:28 110:41
(0:32,0.5)
107:48 107:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Xin Chen (1), Yash Karandikar (2), Timothy Wu (3), Andrew Tedijanto (4), Allen Li (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney Sr Palo Alto 15:23.3 5:13
2 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 15:50.8 5:22
3 Henry Saul So Palo Alto 15:51.6 5:23
4 Jonas Enders Sr Gunn 15:58.8 5:25
5 Owen Mackenzie So Los Altos 16:02.3 5:26
6 Sam Craig Jr Palo Alto 16:03.3 5:27
7 Daniel Frees Jr Mountain View 16:06.3 5:28
8 Spencer Morgenfeld Sr Palo Alto 16:10.5 5:29
9 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 16:23.7 5:33
10 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 16:24.4 5:34
11 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 16:29.8 5:36
12 Bennett Zhang Sr Monta Vista 16:32.3 5:36 1/7 1/47 8/13 16:29 16:45
(0:13)
16:00 Well done! (LR)
13 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 16:39.8 5:39
14 Amit Nag Jr Saratoga 16:41 5:39
15 Jeffrey Xu Jr Monta Vista 16:44.3 5:40 2/7 2/47 4/13 17:30
(0:46)
17:17
(0:32)
17:17
(0:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Andrew Ma Sr Monta Vista 16:45.7 5:41 3/7 3/47 2/13 17:13
(0:27)
16:55
(0:10)
16:53
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Cedric Salvador So Santa Clara 16:49.2 5:42
18 Justin Chiao Fr Gunn 16:50.8 5:43
19 Adam Sage Fr Los Altos 16:51.2 5:43
20 Scott Gregory Sr Monta Vista 16:51.7 5:43 4/7 4/47 2/13 18:37
(1:45)
17:59
(1:08)
17:59
(1:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ben Beaudry Sr Palo Alto 16:52.2 5:43
22 Andrew Buchanan Sr Milpitas 16:54.3 5:44
23 Andy Fang So Monta Vista 16:55.6 5:44 5/7 5/47 2/13 17:13
(0:17)
17:21
(0:25)
16:46 Well done! (LY, LR)
24 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 16:56.3 5:45
25 Dylan Lasher Sr Los Gatos 16:56.8 5:45
26 Geoffrey Glass Jr Los Altos 16:58 5:45
27 Thomas Burton Jr Gunn 16:58.9 5:45
28 Justin Lin Jr Monta Vista 17:01.5 5:46 6/7 6/47 1/12 17:36
(0:34)
17:17
(0:15)
17:17
(0:15)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Luca Bommarito So Los Gatos 17:04.9 5:47
30 Derek Lee Jr Monta Vista 17:06.7 5:48 7/7 7/47 1/11 18:41
(1:34)
18:46
(1:40)
18:32
(1:25)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Pranav Balgi Sr Fremont 17:07.4 5:48
32 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 17:22.5 5:53
33 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 17:26.4 5:55
34 David Berkowitz-sklar So Saratoga 17:27.3 5:55
35 Rian Lawlor So Los Altos 17:28.7 5:55
36 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 17:29.9 5:56
37 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 17:30.8 5:56
38 Matteo Gobry Fr Mountain View 17:31.3 5:56
39 Nathaniel Redfern Sr Los Gatos 17:32.6 5:57
40 Ben Woods So Mountain View 17:33.3 5:57
41 Rodrigo Cochran Jr Los Altos 17:34.1 5:57
42 Colin Huang Jr Gunn 17:35 5:58
43 Kush Bhattacharjee Sr Saratoga 17:37.5 5:58
44 Kai Oda Sr Palo Alto 17:38.4 5:59
45 Eugene Baldonado Jr Wilcox 17:40.5 5:59
46 Lam Tran Sr Milpitas 17:42.7 6:00
47 Nachiket Ingle Jr Lynbrook 17:43.2 6:00
48 Arjun Natarajan Sr Los Gatos 17:44.3 6:01
49 Ronan Eltherington Jr Gunn 17:44.6 6:01
50 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos 17:46.2 6:01
51 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 17:50.1 6:03
52 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 17:51.3 6:03
53 David Enders So Gunn 17:53.4 6:04
54 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 17:55.3 6:05
55 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos 17:59.1 6:06
56 Frank Wang Jr Fremont 18:05.4 6:08
57 Luke Stewart Jr Los Gatos 18:10.8 6:10
58 Ronnie Blancas Jr Santa Clara 18:11.9 6:10
59 Andre Bouyssounouse Sr Gunn 18:12.9 6:10
60 Charles Qi Jr Saratoga 18:21.9 6:14
61 Nick Sum Sr Saratoga 18:26.2 6:15
62 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 18:28.6 6:16
63 Trevor Tonge Fr Mountain View 18:30.8 6:17
64 Nicolas Heuchert Jr Fremont 18:31.9 6:17
65 Milap Patel Jr Wilcox 18:35.1 6:18
66 Andrew Park Sr Lynbrook 18:42.5 6:21
67 Mark Jankovic Sr Mountain View 18:43 6:21
68 Brendan Dickson So Wilcox 18:46.1 6:22
69 Martin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 18:46.4 6:22
70 Nate Mailhot Jr Los Gatos 18:47.4 6:22
71 Anirudh Rao Jr Saratoga 18:49.4 6:23
72 Kole Tippetts Fr Saratoga 18:54.4 6:25
73 Andrew Chrissan So Los Gatos 18:59.3 6:26
74 Benjamin Swanson Jr Fremont 19:11.4 6:30
75 Aditya Kini Fr Fremont 19:19.4 6:33
76 Kyle Du Val Fr Fremont 19:20.8 6:33
77 Tommy Gomez Jr Fremont 19:28.7 6:36
78 Scott Bowers Sr Mountain View 19:29.3 6:36
79 Aguinaldo Navarro Jr Santa Clara 19:37 6:39
80 Patrick Yi So Wilcox 19:38.3 6:39
81 Mathias Guillen Sr Mountain View 19:54.7 6:45
82 Nikhil Mullapudi So Wilcox 20:04.3 6:48
83 Stuart Scolaro Sr Wilcox 20:07.9 6:49
84 Sheehan Edwin So Wilcox 20:14 6:52
85 Gabriel Escalera Fr Fremont 20:24.9 6:55
86 Millen Do Sr Milpitas 20:35.9 6:59
87 Tristan Owens Jr Santa Clara 21:30.4 7:17
88 Vinh - Trung Trinh Sr Milpitas 21:31.2 7:18
89 Numaan Shaikh Jr Santa Clara 22:45.2 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
80:21
16:04
5:27
39 Kent Slaney
Sr
15:23
5:13
1
Henry Saul
So
15:52
5:23
3
Sam Craig
Jr
16:03
5:27
6
Spencer Morgenfeld
Sr
16:11
5:29
8
Ben Beaudry
Sr
16:52
5:43
21
Kai Oda
Sr
17:38
5:59
44




2 Monta Vista
8-7-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
83:50
16:46
5:41
86 Bennett Zhang
Sr
16:32
5:36
12
Jeffrey Xu
Jr
16:44
5:40
15
Andrew Ma
Sr
16:46
5:41
16
Scott Gregory
Sr
16:52
5:43
20
Andy Fang
So
16:56
5:44
23
Justin Lin
Jr
17:02
5:46
28
Derek Lee
Jr
17:07
5:48
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Cupertino
6-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:06
84:37
16:55
5:44
111 Maximiliano Chavez
So
16:24
5:33
9
Owen Tanaka
So
16:24
5:34
10
Jake Davidson
Jr
16:56
5:45
24
Lucas Frazier
Jr
17:23
5:53
32
Parker Magnuson
Jr
17:30
5:56
36
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
17:31
5:56
37
Peter Martin
Sr
17:51
6:03
52
4 Los Altos
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:32
84:54
16:59
5:45
126 Owen Mackenzie
So
16:02
5:26
5
Adam Sage
Fr
16:51
5:43
19
Geoffrey Glass
Jr
16:58
5:45
26
Rian Lawlor
So
17:29
5:55
35
Rodrigo Cochran
Jr
17:34
5:57
41
Tomo Yoshino
So
17:46
6:01
50
Nikolas Gibson
So
17:59
6:06
55
5 Gunn
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:46
85:08
17:02
5:46
140 Jonas Enders
Sr
15:59
5:25
4
Justin Chiao
Fr
16:51
5:43
18
Thomas Burton
Jr
16:59
5:45
27
Colin Huang
Jr
17:35
5:58
42
Ronan Eltherington
Jr
17:45
6:01
49
David Enders
So
17:53
6:04
53
Andre Bouyssounouse
Sr
18:13
6:10
59
6 Lynbrook
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
86:09
17:14
5:50
155 Kevin Chacko
Jr
16:30
5:36
11
Hugo Wu
Jr
16:40
5:39
13
Nico Rios
Jr
17:26
5:55
33
Nachiket Ingle
Jr
17:43
6:00
47
Tru Do
Jr
17:50
6:03
51
Vibhav Parimi
Sr
17:55
6:05
54
Andrew Park
Sr
18:43
6:21
66
7 Los Gatos
11-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:14
87:29
17:30
5:56
198 Dylan Lasher
Sr
16:57
5:45
25
Luca Bommarito
So
17:05
5:47
29
Nathaniel Redfern
Sr
17:33
5:57
39
Arjun Natarajan
Sr
17:44
6:01
48
Luke Stewart
Jr
18:11
6:10
57
Nate Mailhot
Jr
18:47
6:22
70
Andrew Chrissan
So
18:59
6:26
73
8 Milpitas
2-5-7-7-8
Gap: 2:56
87:43
17:33
5:57
201 Kaito Hashimoto
Jr
15:51
5:22
2
Andrew Buchanan
Sr
16:54
5:44
22
Lam Tran
Sr
17:43
6:00
46
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
18:29
6:16
62
Martin Espinoza
Sr
18:46
6:22
69
Millen Do
Sr
20:36
6:59
85
Vinh - Trung Trinh
Sr
21:31
7:18
87
9 Saratoga
9-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:45
88:34
17:43
6:00
212 Amit Nag
Jr
16:41
5:39
14
David Berkowitz-sklar
So
17:27
5:55
34
Kush Bhattacharjee
Sr
17:38
5:58
43
Charles Qi
Jr
18:22
6:14
60
Nick Sum
Sr
18:26
6:15
61
Anirudh Rao
Jr
18:49
6:23
71
Kole Tippetts
Fr
18:54
6:25
72
10 Mountain View
5-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:37
88:25
17:41
6:00
215 Daniel Frees
Jr
16:06
5:28
7
Matteo Gobry
Fr
17:31
5:56
38
Ben Woods
So
17:33
5:57
40
Trevor Tonge
Fr
18:31
6:17
63
Mark Jankovic
Sr
18:43
6:21
67
Scott Bowers
Sr
19:29
6:36
78
Mathias Guillen
Sr
19:55
6:45
81
11 Fremont
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:12
92:16
18:27
6:15
300 Pranav Balgi
Sr
17:07
5:48
31
Frank Wang
Jr
18:05
6:08
56
Nicolas Heuchert
Jr
18:32
6:17
64
Benjamin Swanson
Jr
19:11
6:30
74
Aditya Kini
Fr
19:19
6:33
75
Kyle Du Val
Fr
19:21
6:33
76
Tommy Gomez
Jr
19:29
6:36
77
12 Santa Clara
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:56
98:54
19:47
6:42
328 Cedric Salvador
So
16:49
5:42
17
Ronnie Blancas
Jr
18:12
6:10
58
Aguinaldo Navarro
Jr
19:37
6:39
79
Tristan Owens
Jr
21:30
7:17
86
Numaan Shaikh
Jr
22:45
7:43
88








13 Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:24
94:44
18:57
6:25
340 Eugene Baldonado
Jr
17:41
5:59
45
Milap Patel
Jr
18:35
6:18
65
Brendan Dickson
So
18:46
6:22
68
Patrick Yi
So
19:38
6:39
80
Nikhil Mullapudi
So
20:04
6:48
82
Stuart Scolaro
Sr
20:08
6:49
83
Sheehan Edwin
So
20:14
6:52
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Donald Taggart So Palo Alto 16:55.3 5:44
2 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 17:32.8 5:57
3 Jadon Jin Sr Los Gatos 17:48.6 6:02
4 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 17:51.4 6:03
5 Jacob Folkman Sr Los Altos 17:59.7 6:06
6 Mason Corey Sr Palo Alto 18:04.6 6:08
7 Akhil Jakatdar Jr Los Altos 18:21.4 6:13
8 Ryan Huang Jr Los Altos 18:26.8 6:15
9 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 18:32.6 6:17
10 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 18:41.2 6:20
11 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 18:43.1 6:21
12 Andrew Shao Jr Lynbrook 18:46.3 6:22
13 Richard Dowd Jr Monta Vista 18:52.8 6:24 1/13 16/47 6/14 20:12
(1:19)
20:12
(1:19)
Well done! (LR, PR)
14 Noah Yuen Jr Palo Alto 18:53.3 6:24
15 Niklas Risano Jr Palo Alto 19:03.5 6:28
16 Krishna Brunton Sr Los Altos 19:05.1 6:28
17 Nathan Godderis Jr Los Altos 19:09 6:29
18 Atharva Dixit Jr Monta Vista 19:10.7 6:30 2/13 20/47 4/14 19:30
(0:19)
18:58 18:04 Well done! (LY)
19 Matt Aoki Sr Saratoga 19:13 6:31
20 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 19:17.9 6:33
21 Zachary Englhardt Sr Gunn 19:22.8 6:34
22 Joshua Alimpia Jr Milpitas 19:25.8 6:35
23 Austin Cai Sr Saratoga 19:29 6:36
24 Marco Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 19:31.1 6:37
25 Jason Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 19:33.7 6:38 3/13 21/47 4/14 19:21 19:31 19:21
26 Joseph Tai Sr Lynbrook 19:34.7 6:38
27 Ling Yan Sr Gunn 19:42.8 6:41
28 Luke Cheng Sr Gunn 19:43.3 6:41
29 Alexander Cushing Jr Los Altos 19:46.1 6:42
30 Edward Choi Jr Lynbrook 19:46.6 6:42
31 Joshua Si Jr Saratoga 19:47.3 6:42
32 Paul Sandford Sr Wilcox 19:48.1 6:43
33 Brian Xu Jr Palo Alto 19:49.8 6:43
34 Ethan Lin Jr Monta Vista 19:51.3 6:44 4/13 24/47 4/13 20:10
(0:18)
19:47 19:47 Well done! (LY)
35 Chris Carter Sr Los Altos 19:56.2 6:45
36 Nicholas Mark Jr Mountain View 19:58.3 6:46
37 Victor Ho Jr Monta Vista 19:59.6 6:47 5/13 25/47 4/12 21:05
(1:05)
20:50
(0:50)
20:50
(0:50)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Gregor Dairaghi Sr Palo Alto 20:01.9 6:47
39 Aditya Kalari Sr Monta Vista 20:03.3 6:48 6/13 26/47 4/11
40 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 20:07.2 6:49
41 Alan Liu Jr Los Altos 20:09.6 6:50
42 Rahul Uppuluri Sr Monta Vista 20:11.8 6:51 7/13 27/47 3/10 20:05 19:46 19:46
43 Zachary Oren Fr Fremont 20:15.4 6:52
44 Bryan Ou Jr Lynbrook 20:17.3 6:53
45 Aaron Schultz Sr Gunn 20:19.8 6:53
46 Owen Yama Sr Mountain View 20:21.4 6:54
47 Aidan Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 20:23.9 6:55 8/13 28/47 2/9 21:28
(1:04)
21:12
(0:48)
21:12
(0:48)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Matthew Gong Jr Monta Vista 20:24.8 6:55 9/13 29/47 1/8 21:32
(1:08)
21:37
(1:12)
21:04
(0:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Alec Olslund Sr Mountain View 20:31.5 6:57
50 Etienne Lanilis Sr Homestead 20:32 6:58
51 Roghan Ramani Sr Wilcox 20:32.7 6:58
52 Richard Sung Sr Milpitas 20:32.9 6:58
53 Corey Du Val Sr Fremont 20:33.5 6:58
54 Quin Morgan Sr Los Gatos 20:35 6:59
55 Edouard Eltherington Jr Gunn 20:36.4 6:59
56 Brian Huang Jr Monta Vista 20:45.1 7:02 10/13 33/47 1/7
57 Christien Skousen Sr Mountain View 20:51.1 7:04
58 Misael Rodriguez Sr Wilcox 20:56.1 7:06
59 Kevin Kerr Jr Palo Alto 20:58 7:06
60 Alex Wong Jr Los Altos 21:01 7:07
61 Kyle Ettinger Jr Monta Vista 21:02.2 7:08 11/13 34/47 1/6
62 Brian Olazaba Sr Mountain View 21:02.6 7:08
63 Antonio Nerio Jr Mountain View 21:03.6 7:08
64 Benjamin Liu Jr Los Altos 21:04.7 7:09
65 Victor Zhu Jr Lynbrook 21:07.4 7:10
66 Avaneesh Samudrala Jr Lynbrook 21:08.2 7:10
67 Bates Brody Jr Los Gatos 21:08.9 7:10
68 Eric Lin Sr Lynbrook 21:11.1 7:11
69 Daniel Logan Jr Palo Alto 21:15.2 7:12
70 Arthur Siu Sr Homestead 21:21.5 7:14
71 Michael Welch Sr Mountain View 21:22.4 7:15
72 Diego Smith Sr Wilcox 21:23.3 7:15
73 Cyrus Cowley Sr Mountain View 21:24.5 7:15
74 Luke Choe Jr Wilcox 21:25.5 7:16
75 Nicholas Trautman Sr Homestead 21:26 7:16
76 Nicolas Duchez Jr Homestead 21:27.1 7:16
77 Ryan Ma So Homestead 21:29.2 7:17
78 Kyle Wang Jr Saratoga 21:30.5 7:17
79 Angelo Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 21:31 7:18 12/13 39/47 1/6 22:45
(1:14)
22:49
(1:18)
22:45
(1:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Ben Carter Sr Los Altos 21:31.5 7:18
81 Leo Kajafez Jr Mountain View 21:32.1 7:18
82 Max Haderle Jr Los Gatos 21:35.4 7:19
83 Anders Eckburg Sr Mountain View 21:36.6 7:20
84 Julien Kehon So Homestead 21:38.1 7:20
85 Ezequiel Armenta Jr Palo Alto 21:39.4 7:20
86 Cameron Mackay Jr Homestead 21:41.6 7:21
87 George Fisher Jr Los Altos 21:44.5 7:22
88 Justin Kuo Jr Saratoga 21:48.8 7:24
89 Jacob Chang Jr Palo Alto 21:51.3 7:25
90 Caleb Chai Jr Homestead 21:51.8 7:25
91 Henry Poskanzer Sr Gunn 21:52.3 7:25
92 Alex Luna Jr Los Altos 21:53.5 7:25
93 Edwin Peng Jr Monta Vista 21:57.1 7:26 13/13 42/47 2/5 21:35 21:57
(0:00)
21:35 Well done! (LR)
94 Tyler Marchok Jr Mountain View 21:59.5 7:27
95 Thomas Lu Jr Gunn 22:00.5 7:28
96 Adrian Beyer Sr Los Altos 22:05.1 7:29
97 Jeremy Lee Jr Homestead 22:09 7:31
98 Jason Tran Sr Fremont 22:09.5 7:31
99 Vincent Li Jr Homestead 22:12.5 7:32
100 Tyler Demassa Sr Mountain View 22:13.5 7:32
101 William Scott Sr Homestead 22:14.7 7:32
102 Desmond Alioshin Sr Gunn 22:25.5 7:36
103 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 22:26.6 7:36
104 Gabriel Gaeta Jr Santa Clara 22:27 7:37
105 Max Sawyer Sr Homestead 22:27.6 7:37
106 Daniel Shaharuddin Jr Wilcox 22:29.8 7:38
107 Nathan Kim So Homestead 22:32 7:38
108 Matthew Bennett Sr Homestead 22:34.3 7:39
109 Carter Fox Sr Mountain View 22:37.1 7:40
110 Steven Han Sr Santa Clara 22:39.1 7:41
111 C.j. Sloan Sr Homestead 22:42.9 7:42
112 Alex Vaziri Jr Saratoga 22:48.5 7:44
113 Parth Bhargava Jr Milpitas 22:49.1 7:44
114 Bryce Rausch Sr Homestead 22:51 7:45
115 Nathan Kang Jr Saratoga 22:56 7:46
116 Jeremy Collado Jr Santa Clara 23:00.8 7:48
117 Axel Michaud Jr Mountain View 23:09.6 7:51
118 Shane Folden Sr Mountain View 23:12.3 7:52
119 Calvin Luong Sr Fremont 23:13.7 7:52
120 Anthony Ding Jr Saratoga 23:16.2 7:53
121 David Willner Sr Palo Alto 23:16.8 7:53
122 Marc De Lecea Sr Gunn 23:26.5 7:57
123 Jamie Chen Sr Los Altos 23:46.6 8:04
124 Henry Jang Sr Lynbrook 23:47.3 8:04
125 Varun Bopardikar Jr Los Altos 24:12.9 8:13
126 Vignesh Guruswami Jr Wilcox 24:29.7 8:18
127 Jason Cook Jr Wilcox 24:30.3 8:18
128 Alexi Romanov Jr Saratoga 24:49.4 8:25
129 Jacob Zajac Jr Palo Alto 24:50.5 8:25
130 Shayaun Khazaei Jr Los Gatos 25:03.5 8:30
131 Raymond Duculan Sr Milpitas 25:15.6 8:34
132 Kapilan Vishnu Sr Lynbrook 25:18.1 8:35
133 Jonathan Yezalaleul Sr Los Altos 25:42.9 8:43
134 Arjun Mishra Sr Saratoga 26:17.6 8:55
135 Joshua Han Sr Saratoga 26:19.3 8:55
136 Christopher Tabaska Sr Mountain View 26:23.3 8:57
137 Matthew Michaels Sr Mountain View 26:32.6 9:00
138 Daniel Luo Sr Saratoga 26:49.2 9:05
139 Rami Hammond Sr Mountain View 27:20.4 9:16
140 Kiran Sivakumar Sr Lynbrook 30:05 10:12
141 Arjun Gujral Jr Mountain View 30:42 10:24
142 Jared Kidd Sr Los Altos 31:40.3 10:44
143 Heerad Gaini Jr Saratoga 32:49.2 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
91:21
18:16
6:12
36 Debarshi Basak
Jr
17:33
5:57
2
Ajay Prasad
Jr
17:51
6:03
4
Frank Mcmullin
Sr
18:33
6:17
9
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
18:41
6:20
10
Justin Chow
Jr
18:43
6:21
11
Ryuhei Takahashi
Sr
19:18
6:33
20
Jasper Edbrooke
Jr
20:07
6:49
40
2 Los Altos
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
93:02
18:36
6:18
53 Jacob Folkman
Sr
18:00
6:06
5
Akhil Jakatdar
Jr
18:21
6:13
7
Ryan Huang
Jr
18:27
6:15
8
Krishna Brunton
Sr
19:05
6:28
16
Nathan Godderis
Jr
19:09
6:29
17
Alexander Cushing
Jr
19:46
6:42
29
Chris Carter
Sr
19:56
6:45
35
3 Palo Alto
1-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:55
92:47
18:33
6:17
69 Donald Taggart
So
16:55
5:44
1
Mason Corey
Sr
18:05
6:08
6
Noah Yuen
Jr
18:53
6:24
14
Niklas Risano
Jr
19:04
6:28
15
Brian Xu
Jr
19:50
6:43
33
Gregor Dairaghi
Sr
20:02
6:47
38
Kevin Kerr
Jr
20:58
7:06
53
4 Monta Vista
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
97:28
19:30
6:36
127 Richard Dowd
Jr
18:53
6:24
13
Atharva Dixit
Jr
19:11
6:30
18
Jason Tsujimoto
Jr
19:34
6:38
25
Ethan Lin
Jr
19:51
6:44
34
Victor Ho
Jr
20:00
6:47
37
Aditya Kalari
Sr
20:03
6:48
39
Rahul Uppuluri
Sr
20:12
6:51
41
5 Lynbrook
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
99:32
19:54
6:45
166 Andrew Shao
Jr
18:46
6:22
12
Joseph Tai
Sr
19:35
6:38
26
Edward Choi
Jr
19:47
6:42
30
Bryan Ou
Jr
20:17
6:53
42
Victor Zhu
Jr
21:07
7:10
56
Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
21:08
7:10
57
Eric Lin
Sr
21:11
7:11
59
6 Gunn
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:14
99:45
19:57
6:46
169 Zachary Englhardt
Sr
19:23
6:34
21
Ling Yan
Sr
19:43
6:41
27
Luke Cheng
Sr
19:43
6:41
28
Aaron Schultz
Sr
20:20
6:53
43
Edouard Eltherington
Jr
20:36
6:59
50
Henry Poskanzer
Sr
21:52
7:25
72
Thomas Lu
Jr
22:01
7:28
73
7 Los Gatos
3-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:47
100:39
20:08
6:49
202 Jadon Jin
Sr
17:49
6:02
3
Marco Bommarito
Sr
19:31
6:37
24
Quin Morgan
Sr
20:35
6:59
49
Bates Brody
Jr
21:09
7:10
58
Max Haderle
Jr
21:35
7:19
68
Shayaun Khazaei
Jr
25:04
8:30
80




8 Saratoga
7-7-6-8-8
Gap: 2:36
101:49
20:22
6:54
211 Matt Aoki
Sr
19:13
6:31
19
Austin Cai
Sr
19:29
6:36
23
Joshua Si
Jr
19:47
6:42
31
Kyle Wang
Jr
21:31
7:17
67
Justin Kuo
Jr
21:49
7:24
71
Alex Vaziri
Jr
22:49
7:44
76
Nathan Kang
Jr
22:56
7:46
78
9 Mountain View
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:04
102:45
20:33
6:58
230 Nicholas Mark
Jr
19:58
6:46
36
Owen Yama
Sr
20:21
6:54
44
Alec Olslund
Sr
20:32
6:57
45
Christien Skousen
Sr
20:51
7:04
51
Brian Olazaba
Sr
21:03
7:08
54
Antonio Nerio
Jr
21:04
7:08
55
Michael Welch
Sr
21:22
7:15
61
10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
104:06
20:49
7:03
256 Paul Sandford
Sr
19:48
6:43
32
Roghan Ramani
Sr
20:33
6:58
47
Misael Rodriguez
Sr
20:56
7:06
52
Diego Smith
Sr
21:23
7:15
62
Luke Choe
Jr
21:26
7:16
63
Daniel Shaharuddin
Jr
22:30
7:38
75
Vignesh Guruswami
Jr
24:30
8:18
79
11 Homestead
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:57
106:16
21:15
7:12
301 Etienne Lanilis
Sr
20:32
6:58
46
Arthur Siu
Sr
21:22
7:14
60
Nicholas Trautman
Sr
21:26
7:16
64
Nicolas Duchez
Jr
21:27
7:16
65
Ryan Ma
So
21:29
7:17
66
Julien Kehon
So
21:38
7:20
69
Cameron Mackay
Jr
21:42
7:21
70
12 Milpitas
9-9-11-11-12
Gap: 5:50
110:30
22:06
7:29
302 Joshua Alimpia
Jr
19:26
6:35
22
Richard Sung
Sr
20:33
6:58
48
John Nguyen
Jr
22:27
7:36
74
Parth Bhargava
Jr
22:49
7:44
77
Raymond Duculan
Sr
25:16
8:34
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
101:58
20:24
6:55
33 Alexander Cushing
Jr
19:46
6:42
1
Chris Carter
Sr
19:56
6:45
2
Alan Liu
Jr
20:10
6:50
5
Alex Wong
Jr
21:01
7:07
11
Benjamin Liu
Jr
21:05
7:09
14
Ben Carter
Sr
21:32
7:18
21
George Fisher
Jr
21:45
7:22
27
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
101:49
20:22
6:54
34 Aditya Kalari
Sr
20:03
6:48
4
Rahul Uppuluri
Sr
20:12
6:51
6
Aidan Gottlieb
Sr
20:24
6:55
7
Matthew Gong
Jr
20:25
6:55
8
Brian Huang
Jr
20:45
7:02
9
Kyle Ettinger
Jr
21:02
7:08
12
Angelo Nguyen
Sr
21:31
7:18
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Palo Alto
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
105:46
21:09
7:10
83 Gregor Dairaghi
Sr
20:02
6:47
3
Kevin Kerr
Jr
20:58
7:06
10
Daniel Logan
Jr
21:15
7:12
17
Ezequiel Armenta
Jr
21:39
7:20
25
Jacob Chang
Jr
21:51
7:25
28
David Willner
Sr
23:17
7:53
39
Jacob Zajac
Jr
24:51
8:25
42
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
106:59
21:24
7:15
95 Antonio Nerio
Jr
21:04
7:08
13
Michael Welch
Sr
21:22
7:15
18
Cyrus Cowley
Sr
21:25
7:15
19
Leo Kajafez
Jr
21:32
7:18
22
Anders Eckburg
Sr
21:37
7:20
23
Tyler Marchok
Jr
22:00
7:27
30
Tyler Demassa
Sr
22:14
7:32
33
5 Homestead
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:34
109:33
21:55
7:26
142 Julien Kehon
So
21:38
7:20
24
Cameron Mackay
Jr
21:42
7:21
26
Caleb Chai
Jr
21:52
7:25
29
Jeremy Lee
Jr
22:09
7:31
31
Vincent Li
Jr
22:13
7:32
32
William Scott
Sr
22:15
7:32
34
Max Sawyer
Sr
22:28
7:37
35
6 Lynbrook
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 8:57
121:30
24:18
8:14
161 Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
21:08
7:10
15
Eric Lin
Sr
21:11
7:11
16
Henry Jang
Sr
23:47
8:04
40
Kapilan Vishnu
Sr
25:18
8:35
43
Kiran Sivakumar
Sr
30:05
10:12
47








7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
120:08
24:02
8:09
196 Alex Vaziri
Jr
22:49
7:44
36
Nathan Kang
Jr
22:56
7:46
37
Anthony Ding
Jr
23:16
7:53
38
Alexi Romanov
Jr
24:49
8:25
41
Arjun Mishra
Sr
26:18
8:55
44
Joshua Han
Sr
26:19
8:55
45
Daniel Luo
Sr
26:49
9:05
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Niu So Monta Vista 17:12.9 5:50 1/27 8/47 1/7 17:41
(0:28)
16:58 16:58 Well done! (LY, SBP)
2 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 17:14.5 5:51
3 Mateo Barreiro So Los Gatos 17:24.2 5:54
4 Aaron Cho So Lynbrook 17:29.6 5:56
5 Nitin Subramanian Fr Monta Vista 17:35.5 5:58 2/27 9/47 2/7 Well done! (SBP)
6 Kyle Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 17:41 6:00 3/27 10/47 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
7 Albert Su So Lynbrook 17:41.6 6:00
8 Aravind Meyyappan So Monta Vista 17:43.5 6:01 4/27 11/47 1/7 19:27
(1:44)
19:27
(1:44)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Spencer Hotelhing So Los Gatos 17:57.6 6:05
10 Vishwadeep Lella Fr Monta Vista 18:17.2 6:12 5/27 12/47 1/7
11 Maxim Zabilo So Cupertino 18:20.5 6:13
12 Pranesh Balasubramaniam Fr Monta Vista 18:28.8 6:16 6/27 13/47 1/7
13 Ryan Chambers Jr Los Gatos 18:36 6:18
14 Darren Yang So Monta Vista 18:38.7 6:19 7/27 14/47 1/7 19:35
(0:57)
19:19
(0:40)
19:19
(0:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Dexter Zhang Fr Cupertino 18:40.1 6:20
16 Vishal Sodem So Monta Vista 18:40.5 6:20 8/27 15/47 1/7 19:55
(1:15)
18:10 18:10 Well done! (LY)
17 Kamyar Moradi Fr Monta Vista 18:52.8 6:24 9/27 16/47 1/7
18 Lance Baker Fr Homestead 18:53.3 6:24
19 Jeff Flewelling Fr Monta Vista 18:53.8 6:24 10/27 18/47 1/7
20 Jinghao Wang Fr Saratoga 18:59.4 6:26
21 Gilbert Feng So Homestead 19:02.7 6:27
22 Karthik Guruvayurappan So Monta Vista 19:03.6 6:28 11/27 19/47 1/5 20:31
(1:27)
20:29
(1:25)
20:29
(1:25)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Adrial Wong So Homestead 19:04.7 6:28
24 Ryoma Matsuura So Cupertino 19:05.5 6:28
25 Peter Owens So Saratoga 19:07.3 6:29
26 Dominick Rosenthal Fr Homestead 19:09.4 6:30
27 Nicolas Leroy So Los Gatos 19:12.4 6:31
28 Sahaj Rastogi Fr Saratoga 19:17 6:32
29 Vincent Foster Fr Los Gatos 19:18.1 6:33
30 Madhav Asok So Cupertino 19:19.3 6:33
31 Jack Engel Fr Los Gatos 19:23.2 6:34
32 Hugo Huang So Saratoga 19:25.9 6:35
33 Lior Kishinevsky Fr Homestead 19:31.3 6:37
34 Eric Pors So Saratoga 19:31.8 6:37
35 Kevin Campo Fr Cupertino 19:33.3 6:38
36 Neel Bhargava Fr Fremont 19:34.8 6:38
37 Sergio Solorio Fr Homestead 19:46.9 6:42
38 Trent Yu So Monta Vista 19:48.6 6:43 12/27 22/47 1/5
39 Adrian Enache Fr Los Gatos 19:49.1 6:43
40 Ethan Chen So Monta Vista 19:50.2 6:43 13/27 23/47 1/5 21:11
(1:21)
20:39
(0:49)
20:39
(0:49)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
41 James Colnett Fr Homestead 19:55.5 6:45
42 Nirav Adunuthula So Saratoga 19:57.1 6:46
43 Arjun Sampath Fr Homestead 19:57.5 6:46
44 Mark Blackburn So Lynbrook 19:59.1 6:46
45 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula So Cupertino 20:09.4 6:50
46 Saurav Shirali Fr Homestead 20:15.8 6:52
47 Tarun Krishnan Fr Saratoga 20:17.5 6:53
48 Allen Dao Fr Homestead 20:19.4 6:53
49 Raj Janardhan Fr Saratoga 20:21.8 6:54
50 Hansen Littemark So Lynbrook 20:22.4 6:54
51 Joshua Wong So Lynbrook 20:27.8 6:56
52 Arman Seth Fr Cupertino 20:29.6 6:57
53 Eduardo Hernandez So Fremont 20:31.1 6:57
54 Heewon Chung So Monta Vista 20:31.9 6:58 14/27 30/47 1/4 24:25
(3:54)
24:25
(3:54)
24:25
(3:54)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Sage Parker-sigala So Cupertino 20:33.7 6:58
56 Ryan Hada So Monta Vista 20:34.6 6:59 15/27 31/47 1/4
57 William Wu So Homestead 20:35.2 6:59
58 Dohyun Kim So Monta Vista 20:37.6 7:00 16/27 32/47 1/4
59 Ryan Judy So Los Gatos 20:41.3 7:01
60 Ryuhki Suzuki So Homestead 20:47.5 7:03
61 Leon Zha So Cupertino 20:56 7:06
62 Brandon Yuen So Saratoga 20:56.6 7:06
63 Dylan Gray Fr Fremont 20:57.1 7:06
64 Conor Mccaffery Fr Fremont 21:00.2 7:07
65 Jonathan Zhao Fr Saratoga 21:02 7:08
66 Sean Chen Fr Saratoga 21:07.8 7:10
67 Maxwell Mracek So Monta Vista 21:10.8 7:11 17/27 35/47 1/4 21:36
(0:26)
21:18
(0:07)
21:18
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Ian Au So Lynbrook 21:11.2 7:11
69 Kavish Ganapathy Fr Monta Vista 21:11.9 7:11 18/27 36/47 1/4
70 Rohan Puthukudy So Monta Vista 21:13.2 7:12 19/27 37/47 1/4
71 Bryan Su Fr Lynbrook 21:18.9 7:14
72 Ethan Dildine Jr Los Gatos 21:21.2 7:14
73 Sanskar Agrawal So Saratoga 21:22.3 7:15
74 Christopher Bostrom Fr Fremont 21:22.9 7:15
75 Tyler Liu Fr Monta Vista 21:29 7:17 20/27 38/47 1/4
76 Nicolo Gori So Los Gatos 21:31 7:18
77 Craig Sutkin So Los Gatos 21:38.9 7:20
78 Xin Chen So Monta Vista 21:42.3 7:21 21/27 40/47 1/3 21:17 21:35 21:17
79 Axel Perez Fr Fremont 21:42.6 7:22
80 Yash Karandikar Fr Monta Vista 21:43.2 7:22 22/27 41/47 1/3
81 Nick Chavez So Los Gatos 21:46.7 7:23
82 Andy Han Fr Lynbrook 21:48.8 7:24
83 Howard Tang Fr Saratoga 21:49.4 7:24
84 Timothy Wu So Monta Vista 21:57.2 7:27 23/27 43/47 1/2 21:38 22:14
(0:17)
21:38 Well done! (LR)
85 Michael Kariya So Fremont 22:01.7 7:28
86 Roopak Phatak So Lynbrook 22:10.1 7:31
87 Andrew Tedijanto So Monta Vista 22:20.7 7:34 24/27 44/47 1/2
88 Spencer Harrison So Los Gatos 22:23.2 7:35
89 Aiden Keller Fr Fremont 22:23.9 7:36
90 Allen Li Fr Monta Vista 22:25.5 7:36 25/27 45/47 1/2
91 Ethan Wan So Homestead 22:27.1 7:37
92 Ryan Wong So Saratoga 22:33.3 7:39
93 Ethan Guo So Monta Vista 22:35 7:39 26/27 46/47 1/1 21:33 21:21 21:21
94 Ethan Sarnevesht Fr Saratoga 22:37.5 7:40
95 Kyle Fenton Fr Homestead 22:42.4 7:42
96 Sakin Kirti So Lynbrook 22:45.1 7:43
97 Gabe Rosado Fr Homestead 22:45.7 7:43
98 Prabal Sharma Fr Fremont 22:46.2 7:43
99 Mason Chin So Los Gatos 22:46.8 7:43
100 Eric Bostrom Fr Fremont 22:48.9 7:44
101 Jeffrey O'brien Fr Homestead 22:53.3 7:46
102 Seth Brunner So Los Gatos 23:04.8 7:49
103 Justin Wu Fr Saratoga 23:07.8 7:50
104 Shiraj Mishra So Homestead 23:08.4 7:51
105 Victor Lee Fr Saratoga 23:08.9 7:51
106 Surya Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 23:11.1 7:52 27/27 47/47 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
107 Andrew Chang Fr Homestead 23:17.9 7:54
108 Rohan Rao Fr Saratoga 23:22.3 7:55
109 Robert Sun Fr Lynbrook 23:24.1 7:56
110 Evan Liebo So Saratoga 23:29.5 7:58
111 Massimo Tseng Fr Saratoga 23:30.9 7:58
112 Alex Manning So Los Gatos 23:33.3 7:59
113 Jared Chan So Homestead 23:37.5 8:01
114 Garrett Cotter So Homestead 23:38.1 8:01
115 Jake Fergason So Los Gatos 23:40.2 8:01
116 Caryus Pak So Los Gatos 23:47.3 8:04
117 Andy Braham So Los Gatos 23:52.8 8:06
118 Christian Ingster So Saratoga 24:05.9 8:10
119 Sohil Pokharan So Saratoga 24:28.7 8:18
120 Evan Kolderup So Los Gatos 24:34.7 8:20
121 Surendra Ghentiyala So Cupertino 25:20.4 8:35
122 Justin Quan So Los Gatos 26:05.4 8:51
123 Cyrus Bustamonte Fr Lynbrook 26:17.2 8:55
124 Alex David Fr Los Gatos 26:30.7 8:59
125 Ali Lichtenberg So Saratoga 26:36.7 9:01
126 Kiran Illindala So Saratoga 26:43 9:03
127 Roshan Verma So Saratoga 27:19.4 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
88:30
17:42
6:00
30 Ryan Niu
So
17:13
5:50
1
Nitin Subramanian
Fr
17:36
5:58
5
Kyle Tsujimoto
Fr
17:41
6:00
6
Aravind Meyyappan
So
17:44
6:01
8
Vishwadeep Lella
Fr
18:17
6:12
10
Pranesh Balasubramaniam
Fr
18:29
6:16
12
Darren Yang
So
18:39
6:19
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Los Gatos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:54
92:28
18:30
6:16
73 Mateo Barreiro
So
17:24
5:54
3
Spencer Hotelhing
So
17:58
6:05
9
Ryan Chambers
Jr
18:36
6:18
13
Nicolas Leroy
So
19:12
6:31
23
Vincent Foster
Fr
19:18
6:33
25
Jack Engel
Fr
19:23
6:34
27
Adrian Enache
Fr
19:49
6:43
34
3 Lynbrook
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:08
92:47
18:33
6:17
90 Vincent Peng
Fr
17:15
5:51
2
Aaron Cho
So
17:30
5:56
4
Albert Su
So
17:42
6:00
7
Mark Blackburn
So
19:59
6:46
37
Hansen Littemark
So
20:22
6:54
40
Joshua Wong
So
20:28
6:56
41
Ian Au
So
21:11
7:11
46
4 Cupertino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
94:59
19:00
6:26
103 Maxim Zabilo
So
18:21
6:13
11
Dexter Zhang
Fr
18:40
6:20
15
Ryoma Matsuura
So
19:06
6:28
20
Madhav Asok
So
19:19
6:33
26
Kevin Campo
Fr
19:33
6:38
31
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
So
20:09
6:50
38
Arman Seth
Fr
20:30
6:57
42
5 Homestead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
95:41
19:08
6:29
104 Lance Baker
Fr
18:53
6:24
16
Gilbert Feng
So
19:03
6:27
18
Adrial Wong
So
19:05
6:28
19
Dominick Rosenthal
Fr
19:09
6:30
22
Lior Kishinevsky
Fr
19:31
6:37
29
Sergio Solorio
Fr
19:47
6:42
33
James Colnett
Fr
19:56
6:45
35
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
96:21
19:16
6:32
120 Jinghao Wang
Fr
18:59
6:26
17
Peter Owens
So
19:07
6:29
21
Sahaj Rastogi
Fr
19:17
6:32
24
Hugo Huang
So
19:26
6:35
28
Eric Pors
So
19:32
6:37
30
Nirav Adunuthula
So
19:57
6:46
36
Tarun Krishnan
Fr
20:18
6:53
39
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
103:26
20:41
7:01
211 Neel Bhargava
Fr
19:35
6:38
32
Eduardo Hernandez
So
20:31
6:57
43
Dylan Gray
Fr
20:57
7:06
44
Conor Mccaffery
Fr
21:00
7:07
45
Christopher Bostrom
Fr
21:23
7:15
47
Axel Perez
Fr
21:43
7:22
48
Michael Kariya
So
22:02
7:28
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
93:35
18:43
6:21
15 Pranesh Balasubramaniam
Fr
18:29
6:16
1
Darren Yang
So
18:39
6:19
2
Vishal Sodem
So
18:41
6:20
3
Kamyar Moradi
Fr
18:53
6:24
4
Jeff Flewelling
Fr
18:54
6:24
5
Karthik Guruvayurappan
So
19:04
6:28
6
Trent Yu
So
19:49
6:43
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Homestead
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
100:15
20:03
6:48
64 Sergio Solorio
Fr
19:47
6:42
8
James Colnett
Fr
19:56
6:45
11
Arjun Sampath
Fr
19:58
6:46
13
Saurav Shirali
Fr
20:16
6:52
15
Allen Dao
Fr
20:19
6:53
17
William Wu
So
20:35
6:59
22
Ryuhki Suzuki
So
20:48
7:03
24
3 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
102:35
20:31
6:57
99 Nirav Adunuthula
So
19:57
6:46
12
Tarun Krishnan
Fr
20:18
6:53
16
Raj Janardhan
Fr
20:22
6:54
18
Brandon Yuen
So
20:57
7:06
26
Jonathan Zhao
Fr
21:02
7:08
27
Sean Chen
Fr
21:08
7:10
28
Sanskar Agrawal
So
21:22
7:15
32
4 Los Gatos
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:08
102:46
20:33
6:58
104 Jack Engel
Fr
19:23
6:34
7
Adrian Enache
Fr
19:49
6:43
10
Ryan Judy
So
20:41
7:01
23
Ethan Dildine
Jr
21:21
7:14
31
Nicolo Gori
So
21:31
7:18
33
Craig Sutkin
So
21:39
7:20
34
Nick Chavez
So
21:47
7:23
36
5 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:11
107:29
21:30
7:17
125 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
So
20:09
6:50
14
Arman Seth
Fr
20:30
6:57
20
Sage Parker-sigala
So
20:34
6:58
21
Leon Zha
So
20:56
7:06
25
Surendra Ghentiyala
So
25:20
8:35
45








6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
106:57
21:23
7:15
154 Joshua Wong
So
20:28
6:56
19
Ian Au
So
21:11
7:11
29
Bryan Su
Fr
21:19
7:14
30
Andy Han
Fr
21:49
7:24
37
Roopak Phatak
So
22:10
7:31
39
Sakin Kirti
So
22:45
7:43
41
Robert Sun
Fr
23:24
7:56
44
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
111:43
22:21
7:34
198 Axel Perez
Fr
21:43
7:22
35
Michael Kariya
So
22:02
7:28
38
Aiden Keller
Fr
22:24
7:36
40
Prabal Sharma
Fr
22:46
7:43
42
Eric Bostrom
Fr
22:49
7:44
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
99:49
19:58
6:46
15 Karthik Guruvayurappan
So
19:04
6:28
1
Trent Yu
So
19:49
6:43
2
Ethan Chen
So
19:50
6:43
3
Heewon Chung
So
20:32
6:58
4
Ryan Hada
So
20:35
6:59
5
Dohyun Kim
So
20:38
7:00
7
Maxwell Mracek
So
21:11
7:11
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
109:18
21:52
7:25
69 William Wu
So
20:35
6:59
6
Ryuhki Suzuki
So
20:48
7:03
8
Ethan Wan
So
22:27
7:37
16
Kyle Fenton
Fr
22:42
7:42
19
Gabe Rosado
Fr
22:46
7:43
20
Jeffrey O'brien
Fr
22:53
7:46
22
Shiraj Mishra
So
23:08
7:51
25
2 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
109:30
21:54
7:25
69 Sean Chen
Fr
21:08
7:10
9
Sanskar Agrawal
So
21:22
7:15
11
Howard Tang
Fr
21:49
7:24
14
Ryan Wong
So
22:33
7:39
17
Ethan Sarnevesht
Fr
22:38
7:40
18
Justin Wu
Fr
23:08
7:50
24
Victor Lee
Fr
23:09
7:51
26
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
111:40
22:20
7:34
84 Craig Sutkin
So
21:39
7:20
12
Nick Chavez
So
21:47
7:23
13
Spencer Harrison
So
22:23
7:35
15
Mason Chin
So
22:47
7:43
21
Seth Brunner
So
23:05
7:49
23
Alex Manning
So
23:33
7:59
27
Jake Fergason
So
23:40
8:01
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
105:43
21:09
7:10
15 Dohyun Kim
So
20:38
7:00
1
Maxwell Mracek
So
21:11
7:11
2
Kavish Ganapathy
Fr
21:12
7:11
3
Rohan Puthukudy
So
21:13
7:12
4
Tyler Liu
Fr
21:29
7:17
5
Xin Chen
So
21:42
7:21
6
Yash Karandikar
Fr
21:43
7:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Saratoga
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:23
116:39
23:20
7:55
62 Justin Wu
Fr
23:08
7:50
9
Victor Lee
Fr
23:09
7:51
11
Rohan Rao
Fr
23:22
7:55
13
Evan Liebo
So
23:30
7:58
14
Massimo Tseng
Fr
23:31
7:58
15
Christian Ingster
So
24:06
8:10
22
Sohil Pokharan
So
24:29
8:18
23
3 Homestead
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:45
116:35
23:19
7:54
65 Jeffrey O'brien
Fr
22:53
7:46
8
Shiraj Mishra
So
23:08
7:51
10
Andrew Chang
Fr
23:18
7:54
12
Jared Chan
So
23:38
8:01
17
Garrett Cotter
So
23:38
8:01
18








4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
119:28
23:54
8:06
100 Alex Manning
So
23:33
7:59
16
Jake Fergason
So
23:40
8:01
19
Caryus Pak
So
23:47
8:04
20
Andy Braham
So
23:53
8:06
21
Evan Kolderup
So
24:35
8:20
24
Justin Quan
So
26:05
8:51
25
Alex David
Fr
26:31
8:59
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
110:09
22:02
7:28
15 Xin Chen
So
21:42
7:21
1
Yash Karandikar
Fr
21:43
7:22
2
Timothy Wu
So
21:57
7:27
3
Andrew Tedijanto
So
22:21
7:34
4
Allen Li
Fr
22:26
7:36
5
Ethan Guo
So
22:35
7:39
6
Surya Dantuluri
Fr
23:11
7:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
129:14
25:51
8:46
50 Christian Ingster
So
24:06
8:10
8
Sohil Pokharan
So
24:29
8:18
9
Ali Lichtenberg
So
26:37
9:01
10
Kiran Illindala
So
26:43
9:03
11
Roshan Verma
So
27:19
9:16
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.