Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/4/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alicia Chen Fr JV 27:49.5 9:26 2.95 78/104 12/13 19/20 5/5
Alisha Gao So JV 24:05.8 8:10 2.95 24/104 7/13 14/20 1/5
Anjali Thontakudi So JV 21:35.2 7:19 2.95 3/104 1/13 8/20 2/7 21:43
(0:08,0.6)
21:15 21:15 Well done! (LY)
Anjana Parasuram Fr JV 24:34.2 8:20 2.95 28/104 8/13 15/20 1/5
Bhavna Sud Jr JV 24:43 8:23 2.95 31/104 9/13 16/20 1/5 24:58
(0:15,1.0)
23:26 23:26 Well done! (LY)
Claire Chang So V 20:52 7:04 2.95 27/94 5/7 5/20 1/14 19:22 19:17
Jocelyn Chen Jr JV 26:07.2 8:51 2.95 53/104 11/13 18/20 2/5
Kelly Bishop Sr V 20:58.8 7:07 2.95 31/94 6/7 6/20 2/13 20:29 19:29 18:18
Kelly Keyun Wang Jr JV 23:28.4 7:57 2.95 16/104 6/13 13/20 1/6
Lauren Ling So JV 22:04.4 7:29 2.95 7/104 3/13 10/20 2/6
Megan Wang Jr JV 25:28 8:38 2.95 44/104 10/13 17/20 2/5 22:21 21:44
Melinda Ximen So JV 23:21 7:55 2.95 14/104 5/13 12/20 1/6 22:50 22:46 22:46
Parvathi Meyyappan Sr V 20:37.1 6:59 2.95 23/94 3/7 3/20 5/14 20:13 20:13
Reema Apte So JV 22:05.8 7:29 2.95 8/104 4/13 11/20 1/6
Risha Baxi So JV 29:24.5 9:58 2.95 88/104 13/13 20/20 5/5 Well done! (SBP)
Salma Sheriff Sr V 20:40.9 7:01 2.95 25/94 4/7 4/20 2/14 21:29
(0:48,3.7)
21:28
(0:47,3.6)
20:34 Well done! (LY, LR)
Sanjana Borle So V 21:30.8 7:18 2.95 42/94 7/7 7/20 2/11 22:21
(0:50,3.8)
22:04
(0:34,2.5)
22:04
(0:34,2.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sarah Feng So V 20:29.2 6:57 2.95 22/94 2/7 2/20 6/14 20:30
(0:00,0.0)
19:15 18:54 Well done! (LY)
Serena Geis So JV 22:01.5 7:28 2.95 6/104 2/13 9/20 2/7 22:02
(0:01,0.1)
21:26 21:26 Well done! (LY)
Triya Roy Fr V 20:17.3 6:53 2.95 17/94 1/7 1/20 10/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 102:57
0:35
2.95 6:59 6:53 7:04 114 6:40 104:15
(1:19,1.3)
97:32 93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Triya Roy (17), Sarah Feng (22), Parvathi Meyyappan (23), Salma Sheriff (25), Claire Chang (27)
JV 1st 5 1/6 111:08
1:46
2.95 7:32 7:19 7:55 34 7:32 111:45
(0:37,0.5)
107:31 103:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Anjali Thontakudi (3), Serena Geis (5), Lauren Ling (6), Reema Apte (7), Melinda Ximen (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 122:19
2:00
2.95 8:18 7:57 8:38 32 8:18 122:44
(0:25,0.3)
114:23 114:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kelly Keyun Wang (1), Alisha Gao (3), Anjana Parasuram (6), Bhavna Sud (8), Megan Wang (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oriana Jalal Fr Cupertino 18:26 6:15
2 Annika Paylor Fr Los Gatos 18:27.4 6:15
3 Serena Myjer Jr Mountain View 18:34.1 6:18
4 Gabrielle Joffe Jr Mountain View 19:04.4 6:28
5 Angela Liu Jr Lynbrook 19:24.2 6:35
6 Alisha Naidu Fr Lynbrook 19:31.8 6:37
7 Miranda Jimenez Fr Palo Alto 19:35.1 6:38
8 Sophia Kennedy So Santa Clara 19:38.2 6:39
9 Natalie Hill Jr Gunn 19:44.9 6:42
10 Julia Doubson Jr Palo Alto 19:45.7 6:42
11 Shannon Gould Fr Mountain View 19:50.7 6:44
12 Caitlin Huang Jr Los Gatos 19:51.3 6:44
13 Joyce Shea Jr Gunn 19:51.8 6:44
14 Rebecca Hasser Jr Homestead 19:56.5 6:46
15 Amber Fry So Mountain View 19:58.8 6:46
16 Annli Tico Sr Los Altos 20:16.9 6:53
17 Triya Roy Fr Monta Vista 20:17.3 6:53 1/7 1/20 10/14
18 Anna Christjansen Jr Los Gatos 20:17.6 6:53
19 Irene Han Sr Lynbrook 20:19.2 6:53
20 Priya Thomas Sr Gunn 20:23.6 6:55
21 Lauren Meier Sr Fremont 20:28.6 6:56
22 Sarah Feng So Monta Vista 20:29.2 6:57 2/7 2/20 6/14 20:30
(0:00)
19:15 18:54 Well done! (LY)
23 Parvathi Meyyappan Sr Monta Vista 20:37.1 6:59 3/7 3/20 5/14 20:13 20:13
24 Anya Gupta So Los Altos 20:40.4 7:00
25 Salma Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 20:40.9 7:01 4/7 4/20 2/14 21:29
(0:48)
21:28
(0:47)
20:34 Well done! (LY, LR)
26 Karley Massoglia So Los Gatos 20:44 7:02
27 Claire Chang So Monta Vista 20:52 7:04 5/7 5/20 1/14 19:22 19:17
28 Audrey White Jr Mountain View 20:57.8 7:06
29 Lena Krockenberger Jr Los Gatos 20:58.3 7:07
30 Maia Draca Jr Los Gatos 20:58.5 7:07
31 Kelly Bishop Sr Monta Vista 20:58.8 7:07 6/7 6/20 2/13 20:29 19:29 18:18
32 Abigail Twoy Jr Gunn 20:59.4 7:07
33 Claire Hu Sr Gunn 21:00.1 7:07
34 Rachel Korobkin So Mountain View 21:11 7:11
35 Claire Wang Jr Cupertino 21:11.5 7:11
36 Gillian Yost Sr Los Gatos 21:12.1 7:11
37 Rachel Spektor Jr Santa Clara 21:12.2 7:11
38 Maxine Schultz So Cupertino 21:13.1 7:12
39 Caela Barnhart Sr Homestead 21:18.4 7:13
40 Anisha Chandra So Homestead 21:19 7:14
41 Melissa Chen Fr Homestead 21:24.2 7:15
42 Sanjana Borle So Monta Vista 21:30.8 7:18 7/7 7/20 2/11 22:21
(0:50)
22:04
(0:34)
22:04
(0:34)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Katherine Chan So Cupertino 21:38.2 7:20
44 Jessica Nguyen Fr Milpitas 21:38.5 7:20
45 Katherine Nasif Fr Los Altos 21:40.4 7:21
46 Seraiah Alexander Jr Wilcox 21:40.9 7:21
47 Zoe Douglas So Palo Alto 21:43.5 7:22
48 Aishwarya Laddha Sr Cupertino 21:44.1 7:22
49 Grace Chang Jr Milpitas 21:44.7 7:22
50 Karina Kleveland So Santa Clara 21:47.1 7:23
51 Hayley Yount Jr Wilcox 21:49.9 7:24
52 Mina Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 21:51.4 7:25
53 Emma Chiao Jr Gunn 21:52.5 7:25
54 Brenda Blanco Jr Fremont 21:54.8 7:26
55 Katia Gibson Sr Los Altos 21:55.9 7:26
56 Julia Hoffman Fr Saratoga 21:56.8 7:26
57 Hannah Warner So Wilcox 21:57.9 7:27
58 Claire Dong So Wilcox 22:00.5 7:28
59 Maggie Bernauer Sr Fremont 22:01 7:28
60 Emilly Hopple Jr Palo Alto 22:01.8 7:28
61 Dottie Yu So Fremont 22:02.5 7:28
62 Amy Kennedy So Santa Clara 22:06.1 7:30
63 Jessica Xia Sr Cupertino 22:10.2 7:31
64 Jasmine Shen Jr Los Altos 22:13.3 7:32
65 Sadie Spektor Jr Santa Clara 22:14 7:32
66 Stephanie Mancilla Fr Milpitas 22:14.4 7:32
67 Shristi Sigdel Jr Gunn 22:20.1 7:34
68 Samantha Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 22:21.5 7:35
69 Caity Berry So Palo Alto 22:25.2 7:36
70 Anna Promokhova Jr Palo Alto 22:25.7 7:36
71 Lani Do Fr Lynbrook 22:27.5 7:37
72 Catherine Hwu So Lynbrook 22:28.2 7:37
73 Katie Klein Sr Los Altos 22:29.3 7:37
74 Gabrielle Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 22:34.4 7:39
75 Anna Weins Sr Milpitas 22:43.2 7:42
76 Divya Molakala Jr Wilcox 22:54.8 7:46
77 Andrea Chandler Jr Palo Alto 23:08.2 7:51
78 Stephanie Escobar So Fremont 23:13.5 7:52
79 Melissa Navarrette Jr Fremont 23:15.4 7:53
80 Sreoshi Sarkar Fr Los Altos 23:16 7:53
81 Mannat Gill Fr Milpitas 23:18.3 7:54
82 Angie Liu So Homestead 23:26.8 7:57
83 Joy Dong Sr Wilcox 23:29.4 7:58
84 Helen Huynh Sr Milpitas 23:34.6 8:00
85 Alexandra Brown Sr Mountain View 23:39.7 8:01
86 Shama Tawakol Fr Homestead 23:49.2 8:04
87 Gloria Zhang Fr Homestead 24:00.3 8:08
88 Suzi Otala Jr Fremont 24:03.4 8:09
89 Sasha Pickard So Saratoga 24:38.9 8:21
90 Cailley Bryan Jr Saratoga 24:39.4 8:21
91 Michelle Lee Jr Saratoga 24:40.1 8:22
92 Ellie Pickard Fr Saratoga 24:40.4 8:22
93 Anaka Negin Jr Saratoga 24:40.8 8:22
94 Sydnie Vo Sr Saratoga 24:41.3 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
98:26
19:41
6:40
61 Serena Myjer
Jr
18:34
6:18
3
Gabrielle Joffe
Jr
19:04
6:28
4
Shannon Gould
Fr
19:51
6:44
11
Amber Fry
So
19:59
6:46
15
Audrey White
Jr
20:58
7:06
28
Rachel Korobkin
So
21:11
7:11
34
Alexandra Brown
Sr
23:40
8:01
85
2 Los Gatos
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:31
100:19
20:04
6:48
87 Annika Paylor
Fr
18:27
6:15
2
Caitlin Huang
Jr
19:51
6:44
12
Anna Christjansen
Jr
20:18
6:53
18
Karley Massoglia
So
20:44
7:02
26
Lena Krockenberger
Jr
20:58
7:07
29
Maia Draca
Jr
20:59
7:07
30
Gillian Yost
Sr
21:12
7:11
36
3 Gunn
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
102:00
20:24
6:55
107 Natalie Hill
Jr
19:45
6:42
9
Joyce Shea
Jr
19:52
6:44
13
Priya Thomas
Sr
20:24
6:55
20
Abigail Twoy
Jr
20:59
7:07
32
Claire Hu
Sr
21:00
7:07
33
Emma Chiao
Jr
21:53
7:25
53
Shristi Sigdel
Jr
22:20
7:34
67
4 Monta Vista
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:35
102:57
20:35
6:59
114 Triya Roy
Fr
20:17
6:53
17
Sarah Feng
So
20:29
6:57
22
Parvathi Meyyappan
Sr
20:37
6:59
23
Salma Sheriff
Sr
20:41
7:01
25
Claire Chang
So
20:52
7:04
27
Kelly Bishop
Sr
20:59
7:07
31
Sanjana Borle
So
21:31
7:18
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Cupertino
1-6-7-6-5
Gap: 3:18
104:13
20:51
7:04
165 Oriana Jalal
Fr
18:26
6:15
1
Claire Wang
Jr
21:12
7:11
35
Maxine Schultz
So
21:13
7:12
38
Katherine Chan
So
21:38
7:20
43
Aishwarya Laddha
Sr
21:44
7:22
48
Jessica Xia
Sr
22:10
7:31
63




6 Lynbrook
4-2-2-5-6
Gap: 3:03
104:04
20:49
7:03
169 Angela Liu
Jr
19:24
6:35
5
Alisha Naidu
Fr
19:32
6:37
6
Irene Han
Sr
20:19
6:53
19
Samantha Nguyen
Jr
22:22
7:35
68
Lani Do
Fr
22:28
7:37
71
Catherine Hwu
So
22:28
7:37
72
Gabrielle Nguyen
Jr
22:34
7:39
74
7 Palo Alto
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:50
105:31
21:06
7:09
193 Miranda Jimenez
Fr
19:35
6:38
7
Julia Doubson
Jr
19:46
6:42
10
Zoe Douglas
So
21:44
7:22
47
Emilly Hopple
Jr
22:02
7:28
60
Caity Berry
So
22:25
7:36
69
Anna Promokhova
Jr
22:26
7:36
70
Andrea Chandler
Jr
23:08
7:51
77
8 Los Altos
9-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:56
106:47
21:21
7:14
204 Annli Tico
Sr
20:17
6:53
16
Anya Gupta
So
20:40
7:00
24
Katherine Nasif
Fr
21:40
7:21
45
Katia Gibson
Sr
21:56
7:26
55
Jasmine Shen
Jr
22:13
7:32
64
Katie Klein
Sr
22:29
7:37
73
Sreoshi Sarkar
Fr
23:16
7:53
80
9 Homestead
8-10-9-8-9
Gap: 3:30
107:25
21:29
7:17
216 Rebecca Hasser
Jr
19:57
6:46
14
Caela Barnhart
Sr
21:18
7:13
39
Anisha Chandra
So
21:19
7:14
40
Melissa Chen
Fr
21:24
7:15
41
Angie Liu
So
23:27
7:57
82
Shama Tawakol
Fr
23:49
8:04
86
Gloria Zhang
Fr
24:00
8:08
87
10 Santa Clara
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:36
106:58
21:24
7:15
222 Sophia Kennedy
So
19:38
6:39
8
Rachel Spektor
Jr
21:12
7:11
37
Karina Kleveland
So
21:47
7:23
50
Amy Kennedy
So
22:06
7:30
62
Sadie Spektor
Jr
22:14
7:32
65








11 Wilcox
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:20
109:21
21:52
7:25
264 Seraiah Alexander
Jr
21:41
7:21
46
Hayley Yount
Jr
21:50
7:24
51
Mina Cvjetinovic
Jr
21:51
7:25
52
Hannah Warner
So
21:58
7:27
57
Claire Dong
So
22:01
7:28
58
Divya Molakala
Jr
22:55
7:46
76
Joy Dong
Sr
23:29
7:58
83
12 Fremont
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:45
109:40
21:56
7:26
273 Lauren Meier
Sr
20:29
6:56
21
Brenda Blanco
Jr
21:55
7:26
54
Maggie Bernauer
Sr
22:01
7:28
59
Dottie Yu
So
22:03
7:28
61
Stephanie Escobar
So
23:14
7:52
78
Melissa Navarrette
Jr
23:15
7:53
79
Suzi Otala
Jr
24:03
8:09
88
13 Milpitas
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:40
111:39
22:20
7:34
315 Jessica Nguyen
Fr
21:39
7:20
44
Grace Chang
Jr
21:45
7:22
49
Stephanie Mancilla
Fr
22:14
7:32
66
Anna Weins
Sr
22:43
7:42
75
Mannat Gill
Fr
23:18
7:54
81
Helen Huynh
Sr
23:35
8:00
84




14 Saratoga
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:44
120:36
24:07
8:11
418 Julia Hoffman
Fr
21:57
7:26
56
Sasha Pickard
So
24:39
8:21
89
Cailley Bryan
Jr
24:39
8:21
90
Michelle Lee
Jr
24:40
8:22
91
Ellie Pickard
Fr
24:40
8:22
92
Anaka Negin
Jr
24:41
8:22
93
Sydnie Vo
Sr
24:41
8:22
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Janes So Los Gatos 21:08.7 7:10
2 Caroline Brossart Sr Los Gatos 21:26 7:16
3 Anjali Thontakudi So Monta Vista 21:35.2 7:19 1/13 8/20 2/7 21:43
(0:08)
21:15 21:15 Well done! (LY)
4 Cassandra Melax Jr Los Gatos 21:42.7 7:22
5 Hannah Shapiro Jr Cupertino 21:51.1 7:24
6 Serena Geis So Monta Vista 22:01.5 7:28 2/13 9/20 2/7 22:02
(0:01)
21:26 21:26 Well done! (LY)
7 Lauren Ling So Monta Vista 22:04.4 7:29 3/13 10/20 2/6
8 Reema Apte So Monta Vista 22:05.8 7:29 4/13 11/20 1/6
9 Sangeetha Vempati Jr Homestead 22:29.6 7:37
10 Eileen Yang So Lynbrook 22:42.9 7:42
11 Noa Harussi So Homestead 23:02.2 7:49
12 Julia Ybarra So Homestead 23:13.9 7:53
13 Ashlee Kupor Jr Los Gatos 23:19.5 7:54
14 Melinda Ximen So Monta Vista 23:21 7:55 5/13 12/20 1/6 22:50 22:46 22:46
15 Leslie Sern Sr Lynbrook 23:23 7:56
16 Kelly Keyun Wang Jr Monta Vista 23:28.4 7:57 6/13 13/20 1/6
17 Peyton Gee So Homestead 23:30.4 7:58
18 Briana Labe Jr Los Gatos 23:34.9 8:00
19 Bridget Wipfler So Homestead 23:45.6 8:03
20 Samantha Wu Fr Fremont 23:48.4 8:04
21 Trica Jain Fr Saratoga 23:51.9 8:05
22 Alice Bibaud So Los Gatos 23:54.6 8:06
23 Siena Parsons So Saratoga 23:59.2 8:08
24 Alisha Gao So Monta Vista 24:05.8 8:10 7/13 14/20 1/5
25 Nadia Anees So Fremont 24:11.8 8:12
26 Shelby Jennett Fr Homestead 24:27 8:17
27 Emmy Rose Fr Los Gatos 24:33.6 8:20
28 Anjana Parasuram Fr Monta Vista 24:34.2 8:20 8/13 15/20 1/5
29 Jamie Chang So Lynbrook 24:39.6 8:22
30 Sophie Jacquemin So Homestead 24:42.3 8:22
31 Bhavna Sud Jr Monta Vista 24:43 8:23 9/13 16/20 1/5 24:58
(0:15)
23:26 23:26 Well done! (LY)
32 Nazmiye Ornelas Jr Fremont 24:47.2 8:24
33 Alice Bian Sr Saratoga 24:55.4 8:27
34 Jane Zhang Sr Cupertino 24:57.4 8:28
35 Jasmin Watson Fr Los Gatos 24:57.9 8:28
36 Leila Scola Sr Los Gatos 24:58.5 8:28
37 Amelia Enns Fr Los Gatos 24:59.5 8:28
38 Isabella Taroni Fr Los Gatos 25:01.3 8:29
39 Shreeya Moharir So Lynbrook 25:09 8:32
40 Anais Chevalier Fr Fremont 25:12.3 8:33
41 Shannon Chen Sr Saratoga 25:16.4 8:34
42 Alexandra Szabo Jr Los Gatos 25:16.9 8:34
43 Aileen Cabasag Sr Fremont 25:27 8:38
44 Megan Wang Jr Monta Vista 25:28 8:38 10/13 17/20 2/5 22:21 21:44
45 Miranda Song Jr Saratoga 25:31.2 8:39
46 Jessica Luo Jr Lynbrook 25:47.6 8:45
47 Cinthya Arenas Jr Fremont 25:53.6 8:47
48 Mizuki Ihara Jr Los Gatos 25:54.8 8:47
49 Trina Chou So Homestead 25:56.2 8:48
50 Avni Goel Jr Los Gatos 25:58.2 8:48
51 Danielle Kagel Fr Los Gatos 26:01.7 8:49
52 Vivian Tarbox So Saratoga 26:03.6 8:50
53 Jocelyn Chen Jr Monta Vista 26:07.2 8:51 11/13 18/20 2/5
54 Tiffany Huang Jr Saratoga 26:11.4 8:53
55 Lindsay Allen Sr Homestead 26:12.3 8:53
56 Alisha Yang Fr Lynbrook 26:15.6 8:54
57 Darian Lee Fr Homestead 26:16.3 8:54
58 Kaitlyn Williams So Homestead 26:25.6 8:57
59 Samantha Lieberman So Homestead 26:30.5 8:59
60 Milissa Wei Jr Lynbrook 26:31.1 8:59
61 Jillian O'brien Jr Homestead 26:32.4 9:00
62 Elena Kamas Jr Homestead 26:33.6 9:00
63 Celine Bellegarda Sr Saratoga 26:34.2 9:00
64 Kayli Chan Jr Lynbrook 26:52 9:06
65 Elissa Hou Jr Lynbrook 26:53.5 9:07
66 Miranda Tang Sr Saratoga 26:57 9:08
67 Rishika Gogieni So Lynbrook 26:58.8 9:09
68 Reva Vaidya So Saratoga 27:00.2 9:09
69 Megan Gu So Lynbrook 27:03.6 9:10
70 Emily Su Jr Lynbrook 27:10.1 9:13
71 Amanda Nguyen Sr Los Gatos 27:10.8 9:13
72 Emma Smith So Saratoga 27:11.7 9:13
73 Olivia Wu Jr Lynbrook 27:15 9:14
74 Suruchi Rastogi Fr Saratoga 27:16.6 9:15
75 Dani Mains Sr Los Gatos 27:23.6 9:17
76 Kami Decker So Los Gatos 27:35.6 9:21
77 Emma Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 27:45.8 9:25
78 Alicia Chen Fr Monta Vista 27:49.5 9:26 12/13 19/20 5/5
79 Sonakshi Khanna So Lynbrook 27:50.7 9:26
80 Isabella Bradley Jr Saratoga 27:59.2 9:29
81 Joelle Chu Sr Lynbrook 27:59.8 9:29
82 Sophia Mastropolo Fr Los Gatos 28:04.9 9:31
83 Maia Sumanaweera Sr Lynbrook 28:20.9 9:37
84 Simran Mallik So Saratoga 28:32.6 9:41
85 Rachel Keady Sr Los Gatos 29:01.1 9:50
86 Jr Im Jr Saratoga 29:16.9 9:56
87 Jennifer Li So Saratoga 29:22.2 9:57
88 Risha Baxi So Monta Vista 29:24.5 9:58 13/13 20/20 5/5 Well done! (SBP)
89 Christine Lee Fr Saratoga 29:28.7 10:00
90 Kristine Chow Jr Saratoga 29:35.8 10:02
91 Elora Pradhan Jr Saratoga 29:44.1 10:05
92 Kimia Ghasemian Jr Lynbrook 30:04.7 10:12
93 Mary Maccoun Sr Saratoga 30:18.7 10:17
94 Shaiva Patel Sr Lynbrook 30:49.2 10:27
95 Pratibha Sriram Sr Lynbrook 31:01.3 10:31
96 Jingyi Wang Jr Saratoga 31:05.2 10:32
97 Ranjana Iyer Jr Los Gatos 31:06.2 10:33
98 Ruhi Chaddha Jr Saratoga 33:51.4 11:29
99 Mitra Mokhlesi Fr Saratoga 34:01.6 11:32
100 Joy Wang Jr Los Gatos 34:50.6 11:49
101 Akanksha Bathini Jr Los Gatos 34:51.1 11:49
102 Saoirse Humphreys Fr Los Gatos 34:51.6 11:49
103 Grace Chang Sr Saratoga 35:09.9 11:55
104 Sarah Chang Sr Saratoga 35:22.3 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:46
111:08
22:14
7:32
34 Anjali Thontakudi
So
21:35
7:19
3
Serena Geis
So
22:02
7:28
5
Lauren Ling
So
22:04
7:29
6
Reema Apte
So
22:06
7:29
7
Melinda Ximen
So
23:21
7:55
13
Kelly Keyun Wang
Jr
23:28
7:57
15
Alisha Gao
So
24:06
8:10
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:26
111:12
22:14
7:32
36 Lauren Janes
So
21:09
7:10
1
Caroline Brossart
Sr
21:26
7:16
2
Cassandra Melax
Jr
21:43
7:22
4
Ashlee Kupor
Jr
23:20
7:54
12
Briana Labe
Jr
23:35
8:00
17
Alice Bibaud
So
23:55
8:06
21
Emmy Rose
Fr
24:34
8:20
26
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
116:02
23:12
7:52
63 Sangeetha Vempati
Jr
22:30
7:37
8
Noa Harussi
So
23:02
7:49
10
Julia Ybarra
So
23:14
7:53
11
Peyton Gee
So
23:30
7:58
16
Bridget Wipfler
So
23:46
8:03
18
Shelby Jennett
Fr
24:27
8:17
25
Sophie Jacquemin
So
24:42
8:22
28
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
121:42
24:20
8:15
117 Eileen Yang
So
22:43
7:42
9
Leslie Sern
Sr
23:23
7:56
14
Jamie Chang
So
24:40
8:22
27
Shreeya Moharir
So
25:09
8:32
31
Jessica Luo
Jr
25:48
8:45
36
Alisha Yang
Fr
26:16
8:54
40
Milissa Wei
Jr
26:31
8:59
41
5 Fremont
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
123:27
24:41
8:22
138 Samantha Wu
Fr
23:48
8:04
19
Nadia Anees
So
24:12
8:12
24
Nazmiye Ornelas
Jr
24:47
8:24
29
Anais Chevalier
Fr
25:12
8:33
32
Aileen Cabasag
Sr
25:27
8:38
34
Cinthya Arenas
Jr
25:54
8:47
37




6 Saratoga
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:39
123:34
24:43
8:23
140 Trica Jain
Fr
23:52
8:05
20
Siena Parsons
So
23:59
8:08
22
Alice Bian
Sr
24:55
8:27
30
Shannon Chen
Sr
25:16
8:34
33
Miranda Song
Jr
25:31
8:39
35
Vivian Tarbox
So
26:04
8:50
38
Tiffany Huang
Jr
26:11
8:53
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
122:19
24:28
8:18
32 Kelly Keyun Wang
Jr
23:28
7:57
1
Alisha Gao
So
24:06
8:10
3
Anjana Parasuram
Fr
24:34
8:20
6
Bhavna Sud
Jr
24:43
8:23
8
Megan Wang
Jr
25:28
8:38
14
Jocelyn Chen
Jr
26:07
8:51
17
Alicia Chen
Fr
27:50
9:26
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
123:24
24:41
8:22
37 Alice Bibaud
So
23:55
8:06
2
Emmy Rose
Fr
24:34
8:20
5
Jasmin Watson
Fr
24:58
8:28
9
Leila Scola
Sr
24:59
8:28
10
Amelia Enns
Fr
25:00
8:28
11
Isabella Taroni
Fr
25:01
8:29
12
Alexandra Szabo
Jr
25:17
8:34
13
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
127:34
25:31
8:39
66 Shelby Jennett
Fr
24:27
8:17
4
Sophie Jacquemin
So
24:42
8:22
7
Trina Chou
So
25:56
8:48
15
Lindsay Allen
Sr
26:12
8:53
19
Darian Lee
Fr
26:16
8:54
21
Kaitlyn Williams
So
26:26
8:57
22
Samantha Lieberman
So
26:31
8:59
23
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
132:46
26:33
9:00
117 Vivian Tarbox
So
26:04
8:50
16
Tiffany Huang
Jr
26:11
8:53
18
Celine Bellegarda
Sr
26:34
9:00
25
Miranda Tang
Sr
26:57
9:08
28
Reva Vaidya
So
27:00
9:09
30
Emma Smith
So
27:12
9:13
33
Suruchi Rastogi
Fr
27:17
9:15
34
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
133:31
26:42
9:03
126 Alisha Yang
Fr
26:16
8:54
20
Milissa Wei
Jr
26:31
8:59
24
Kayli Chan
Jr
26:52
9:06
26
Elissa Hou
Jr
26:54
9:07
27
Rishika Gogieni
So
26:59
9:09
29
Megan Gu
So
27:04
9:10
31
Emily Su
Jr
27:10
9:13
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.