Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/26/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Richardson So F/S 13:21 6:21 2.1 75/138 11/25 36/63 3/5
Alex Rovner So F/S 13:56.4 6:38 2.1 101/138 18/25 50/63 3/3
Allen Li So F/S 14:29.8 6:54 2.1 118/138 21/25 56/63 3/3 14:09 14:09 14:09
Anahit Falak Sr JV 16:34.8 7:54 2.1 101/106 28/29 62/63 1/1
Andrew Richardson Fr F/S 11:54.9 5:40 2.1 9/138 2/25 9/63 3/9
Andrew Tedijanto Jr JV 13:49.2 6:35 2.1 60/106 22/29 46/63 1/2 14:01
(0:11,1.3)
14:01
(0:11,1.3)
14:01
(0:11,1.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Fang Jr V 11:43.9 5:35 2.1 33/71 7/9 7/63 2/8 10:50 10:50 10:50
Aravind Meyyappan Jr V 11:17.3 5:23 2.1 20/71 4/9 4/63 2/8 11:33
(0:16,2.3)
11:33
(0:16,2.3)
11:33
(0:16,2.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Aryan Shelke Fr F/S 14:31.1 6:55 2.1 119/138 22/25 57/63 2/3
Atharva Dixit Sr JV 12:17.8 5:51 2.1 3/106 2/29 14/63 1/8 12:12 12:12 11:50 Well done! (SBP)
Brian Huang Sr JV 12:35.9 6:00 2.1 9/106 6/29 20/63 1/6 13:22
(0:47,5.8)
13:22
(0:47,5.8)
13:22
(0:47,5.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Xu Fr F/S 12:52.4 6:08 2.1 53/138 7/25 27/63 4/8
Christian Dulay So F/S 12:56.1 6:10 2.1 57/138 8/25 28/63 4/8 13:44
(0:48,5.8)
13:44
(0:48,5.8)
13:44
(0:48,5.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Conner Hsu So F/S 13:00.4 6:12 2.1 62/138 9/25 29/63 3/8
Daniel Li Fr F/S 15:45.9 7:30 2.1 134/138 25/25 61/63 2/2
Darren Yang Jr JV 12:01.4 5:44 2.1 1/106 1/29 10/63 1/9 12:16
(0:14,1.9)
12:16
(0:14,1.9)
12:16
(0:14,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
David Wu Jr JV 13:38.5 6:30 2.1 54/106 20/29 42/63 1/2
Derek Lee Sr V 11:12 5:20 2.1 15/71 3/9 3/63 2/9 11:20
(0:08,1.1)
11:20
(0:08,1.1)
11:20
(0:08,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Dohyun Kim Jr JV 13:07.1 6:15 2.1 29/106 14/29 32/63 1/3 12:45 12:45 12:45
Eric Wang Jr JV 12:44.7 6:04 2.1 17/106 10/29 24/63 1/4 14:25
(1:40,11.6)
14:25
(1:40,11.6)
14:25
(1:40,11.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Chen Jr JV 13:08.7 6:16 2.1 32/106 15/29 33/63 1/3 12:58 12:58 12:58
Ethan Guo Jr JV 13:40.2 6:31 2.1 56/106 21/29 43/63 1/2 14:48
(1:08,7.6)
14:48
(1:08,7.6)
13:40
(0:00,0.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Lin Sr JV 12:37.1 6:01 2.1 10/106 7/29 21/63 1/5 12:14 12:14 12:14
Forest Yang Sr JV 12:48.9 6:06 2.1 18/106 11/29 26/63 1/4 13:01
(0:12,1.5)
13:01
(0:12,1.5)
13:01
(0:12,1.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Heewon Chung Jr JV 13:29.9 6:26 2.1 45/106 18/29 39/63 1/3 12:48 12:48 12:48
Jason Tsujimoto Sr V 12:04.1 5:45 2.1 45/71 9/9 12/63 2/4 12:35
(0:30,4.0)
12:35
(0:30,4.0)
12:35
(0:30,4.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Yip Fr F/S 12:18.4 5:52 2.1 22/138 4/25 15/63 4/9
Jeff Flewelling So F/S 12:07.1 5:46 2.1 17/138 3/25 13/63 4/9 12:04 12:04 12:04
Jeffrey Tian Jr JV 12:27.1 5:56 2.1 6/106 4/29 18/63 1/8
Jeffrey Xu Sr V 10:38.4 5:04 2.1 5/71 1/9 1/63 4/9 10:56
(0:18,2.7)
10:56
(0:18,2.7)
10:56
(0:18,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
John Mcnelis Fr F/S 13:30 6:26 2.1 79/138 13/25 40/63 3/5
Jonathan Ho Sr JV 12:19.9 5:52 2.1 4/106 3/29 16/63 1/8
Joseph Li Fr F/S 15:06.7 7:12 2.1 124/138 24/25 60/63 2/2
Justin Lin Sr V 10:58.6 5:14 2.1 11/71 2/9 2/63 2/9 11:04
(0:05,0.8)
11:04
(0:05,0.8)
11:04
(0:05,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kamyar Moradi So F/S 13:52.7 6:37 2.1 96/138 16/25 47/63 3/4 12:02 12:02 12:02
Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr V 12:02.2 5:44 2.1 43/71 8/9 11/63 2/5 12:24
(0:22,3.0)
12:24
(0:22,3.0)
12:24
(0:22,3.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kavish Ganapathy So F/S 14:45.5 7:02 2.1 121/138 23/25 58/63 2/3 12:34 12:34 12:34
Kyle Ettinger Sr JV 14:02.6 6:41 2.1 64/106 24/29 52/63 1/2 13:19 13:19 13:19
Matthew Gong Sr JV 13:20.6 6:21 2.1 39/106 16/29 35/63 1/3 13:20 13:20 13:20
Matthew Lau Jr JV 14:15.3 6:47 2.1 68/106 26/29 54/63 1/1
Matthew Sheh So F/S 13:48.8 6:35 2.1 93/138 15/25 45/63 3/4
Max Goeltner So F/S 13:45.3 6:33 2.1 91/138 14/25 44/63 3/5
Maxwell Mracek Jr JV 13:23.4 6:23 2.1 41/106 17/29 38/63 1/3 13:58
(0:35,4.2)
13:58
(0:35,4.2)
13:58
(0:35,4.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Mitchell Flint Fr F/S 13:53.5 6:37 2.1 98/138 17/25 48/63 3/4
Nitin Subramanian So V 11:32.9 5:30 2.1 28/71 5/9 5/63 2/8 11:26 11:26 11:26
Pranav Reddy Fr F/S 13:18.2 6:20 2.1 71/138 10/25 34/63 3/5
Rohan Puthukudy Jr JV 14:50.9 7:04 2.1 77/106 27/29 59/63 1/1 13:41 13:41 13:41
Rohun Agrawal Fr F/S 11:46.1 5:36 2.1 8/138 1/25 8/63 3/9
Ryan Dang Jr JV 17:25.8 8:18 2.1 104/106 29/29 63/63 1/1
Ryan Niu Jr V 11:39.6 5:33 2.1 30/71 6/9 6/63 2/8 11:13 11:13 11:13
Ryo Kather Jr JV 12:40.6 6:02 2.1 13/106 9/29 23/63 1/4
Siddhant Patel Fr F/S 12:21.9 5:53 2.1 24/138 5/25 17/63 2/9
Spencer Zou Sr JV 12:39.9 6:02 2.1 12/106 8/29 22/63 1/4 13:53
(1:13,8.8)
13:53
(1:13,8.8)
12:24 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
Sricharan Ananta So F/S 14:17.1 6:48 2.1 114/138 20/25 55/63 3/3 14:08 14:08 14:08
Steve Ho So F/S 13:58.3 6:39 2.1 103/138 19/25 51/63 3/3
Timothy Wu Jr JV 14:07.9 6:44 2.1 67/106 25/29 53/63 1/2 14:17
(0:09,1.0)
14:17
(0:09,1.0)
13:58 Well done! (LY, LR)
Trent Yu Jr JV 13:01 6:12 2.1 24/106 12/29 30/63 1/3 12:28 12:28 12:28
Tyler Liu So F/S 12:48.2 6:06 2.1 49/138 6/25 25/63 4/9 13:24
(0:36,4.5)
13:24
(0:36,4.5)
13:24
(0:36,4.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Victor Ho Sr JV 13:02 6:12 2.1 25/106 13/29 31/63 1/3 12:42 12:42 12:42
Vishal Sodem Jr JV 12:28 5:56 2.1 8/106 5/29 19/63 1/7 11:52 11:52 11:52
William Cai Jr JV 13:31.6 6:26 2.1 47/106 19/29 41/63 1/2
William Zhang Jr JV 13:54.5 6:37 2.1 61/106 23/29 49/63 1/2 14:30
(0:36,4.1)
14:30
(0:36,4.1)
14:30
(0:36,4.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Yash Karandikar So F/S 13:21.7 6:22 2.1 76/138 12/25 37/63 3/5 13:41
(0:20,2.4)
13:41
(0:20,2.4)
13:41
(0:20,2.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 55:39
0:55
2.1 5:18 5:04 5:30 79 5:09 53:56 53:56 53:56 Jeffrey Xu (5), Justin Lin (11), Derek Lee (15), Aravind Meyyappan (20), Nitin Subramanian (28)
JV 1st 5 1/7 61:34
0:27
2.1 5:52 5:44 5:56 17 5:52 60:44 60:44 59:39 Darren Yang (1), Atharva Dixit (2), Jonathan Ho (3), Jeffrey Tian (5), Vishal Sodem (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 63:18
0:09
2.1 6:02 6:00 6:04 15 6:02 63:59
(0:41,1.1)
63:59
(0:41,1.1)
61:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brian Huang (1), Ethan Lin (2), Spencer Zou (3), Ryo Kather (4), Eric Wang (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 65:08
0:20
2.1 6:12 6:06 6:16 15 6:12 67:32
(2:25,3.6)
67:32
(2:25,3.6)
62:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Forest Yang (1), Trent Yu (2), Victor Ho (3), Dohyun Kim (4), Ethan Chen (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 67:24
0:18
2.1 6:25 6:21 6:30 15 6:25 70:34
(3:10,4.5)
63:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matthew Gong (1), Maxwell Mracek (2), Heewon Chung (3), William Cai (4), David Wu (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 69:34
0:28
2.1 6:38 6:31 6:44 15 6:38 69:29 63:32 Ethan Guo (1), Andrew Tedijanto (2), William Zhang (3), Kyle Ettinger (4), Timothy Wu (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/9 60:28
0:36
2.1 5:46 5:36 5:53 80 5:29 58:57 58:57 57:19 Rohun Agrawal (8), Andrew Richardson (9), Jeff Flewelling (17), Jason Yip (22), Siddhant Patel (24)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 64:55
0:30
2.1 6:11 6:06 6:20 80 5:52 62:26 62:26 62:03 Tyler Liu (12), Brian Xu (15), Christian Dulay (16), Conner Hsu (18), Pranav Reddy (19)
F/S 3rd 5 3/4 67:47
0:28
2.1 6:27 6:21 6:35 71 6:10 66:02 66:02 64:51 Alex Richardson (10), Yash Karandikar (11), John Mcnelis (13), Max Goeltner (18), Matthew Sheh (19)
F/S 4th 5 3/3 69:58
0:24
2.1 6:40 6:37 6:48 65 6:25 69:23 69:23 67:13 Kamyar Moradi (9), Mitchell Flint (11), Alex Rovner (13), Steve Ho (14), Sricharan Ananta (18)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 74:39
1:16
2.1 7:07 6:54 7:30 39 6:47 71:16 71:16 69:46 Allen Li (5), Aryan Shelke (6), Kavish Ganapathy (8), Joseph Li (9), Daniel Li (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maximiliano Chavez Jr Cupertino 10:27.7 4:59
2 Kaito Hashimoto Sr Milpitas 10:32.7 5:01
3 Amit Nag Sr Saratoga 10:34.4 5:02
4 Owen Tanaka Jr Cupertino 10:34.9 5:02
5 Jeffrey Xu Sr Monta Vista 10:38.4 5:04 1/9 1/63 4/9 10:56
(0:18)
10:56
(0:18)
10:56
(0:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 10:46.5 5:08
7 Jake Davidson Sr Cupertino 10:51.1 5:10
8 Frank Wang Sr Fremont 10:54.9 5:12
9 Debarshi Basak Sr Cupertino 10:56.2 5:12
10 Cameron Mackay Sr Homestead 10:57.9 5:13
11 Justin Lin Sr Monta Vista 10:58.6 5:14 2/9 2/63 2/9 11:04
(0:05)
11:04
(0:05)
11:04
(0:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 10:59.2 5:14
13 Anirudh Rao Sr Saratoga 11:05.8 5:17
14 Matthew Zazkowski So Wilcox 11:07.1 5:18
15 Derek Lee Sr Monta Vista 11:12 5:20 3/9 3/63 2/9 11:20
(0:08)
11:20
(0:08)
11:20
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Hugo Wu Sr Lynbrook 11:15.1 5:21
17 Garrett Cotter Jr Homestead 11:15.8 5:22
18 Nathan Dulay Jr Milpitas 11:16.2 5:22
19 Lucas Frazier Sr Cupertino 11:16.6 5:22
20 Aravind Meyyappan Jr Monta Vista 11:17.3 5:23 4/9 4/63 2/8 11:33
(0:16)
11:33
(0:16)
11:33
(0:16)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Kole Tippetts So Saratoga 11:18 5:23
22 Aaron Cho Jr Lynbrook 11:20 5:24
23 Patrick Yi Jr Wilcox 11:24.3 5:26
24 Eugene Baldonado Sr Wilcox 11:25.1 5:26
25 Parker Magnuson Sr Cupertino 11:25.8 5:27
26 Nathaniel Kim Jr Homestead 11:29.1 5:28
27 Justin Chow Sr Cupertino 11:29.5 5:28
28 Nitin Subramanian So Monta Vista 11:32.9 5:30 5/9 5/63 2/8 11:26 11:26 11:26
29 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 11:34.1 5:31
30 Ryan Niu Jr Monta Vista 11:39.6 5:33 6/9 6/63 2/8 11:13 11:13 11:13
31 Ronnie Blancas Sr Santa Clara 11:41.3 5:34
32 Nicolas Heuchert Sr Fremont 11:42.6 5:35
33 Andy Fang Jr Monta Vista 11:43.9 5:35 7/9 7/63 2/8 10:50 10:50 10:50
34 Charles Qi Sr Saratoga 11:45.8 5:36
35 Nicolas Duchez Sr Homestead 11:47.3 5:37
36 Naran Nathan So Milpitas 11:52.3 5:39
37 Jeremy Lee Sr Homestead 11:53.2 5:40
38 Ralph Wang Jr Cupertino 11:55.1 5:41
39 Daniel Overcamp Sr Cupertino 11:55.9 5:41
40 Aditya Kini So Fremont 11:56.8 5:41
41 Hugo Huang Jr Saratoga 11:58.6 5:42
42 Aguinaldo Navarro Sr Santa Clara 11:59.3 5:43
43 Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr Monta Vista 12:02.2 5:44 8/9 11/63 2/5 12:24
(0:22)
12:24
(0:22)
12:24
(0:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jared Belanger Jr Wilcox 12:03.3 5:44
45 Jason Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 12:04.1 5:45 9/9 12/63 2/4 12:35
(0:30)
12:35
(0:30)
12:35
(0:30)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Jomar Mendoza Sr Milpitas 12:04.3 5:45
47 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 12:04.6 5:45
48 Nirav Adunuthula Jr Saratoga 12:04.9 5:45
49 Albert Su Jr Lynbrook 12:07.4 5:46
50 Eliezer Martinez Jr Wilcox 12:09.7 5:47
51 Alex Workman So Fremont 12:11.4 5:48
52 Kyle Du Val So Fremont 12:12.3 5:49
53 Scott L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 12:12.8 5:49
54 Jonathan Hung Sr Lynbrook 12:14.5 5:50
55 Adrial Wong Jr Homestead 12:21.2 5:53
56 Ethan Wan Jr Homestead 12:22 5:53
57 Gabriel Escalera So Fremont 12:22.6 5:54
58 Idreece Barnes Jr Fremont 12:24.7 5:55
59 Ethan Wo Jr Wilcox 12:25.9 5:55
60 Eric Pors Jr Saratoga 12:27.1 5:56
61 Neel Bhargava So Fremont 12:29.4 5:57
62 Brendan Dickson Jr Wilcox 12:30.7 5:57
63 Vincent Tran So Milpitas 12:38.1 6:01
64 Joshua Si Sr Saratoga 12:50.9 6:07
65 Eli Markus Jr Saratoga 12:54.7 6:09
66 Preston Venenciano Jr Milpitas 12:56.2 6:10
67 Timothy Fu Jr Homestead 13:07 6:15
68 Dallas Gever Sr Homestead 13:08.6 6:16
69 Miles Navarra Sr Homestead 13:11.4 6:17
70 Evan Liebo Jr Saratoga 13:13.5 6:18
71 Keiran Pinili Jr Milpitas 13:21.3 6:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
54:07
10:49
5:09
40 Maximili Chavez
Jr
10:28
4:59
1
Owen Tanaka
Jr
10:35
5:02
4
Jake Davidson
Sr
10:51
5:10
7
Debarshi Basak
Sr
10:56
5:12
9
Lucas Frazier
Sr
11:17
5:22
19
Parker Magnuson
Sr
11:26
5:27
25
Justin Chow
Sr
11:30
5:28
27
2 Monta Vista
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
55:39
11:08
5:18
79 Jeffrey Xu
Sr
10:38
5:04
5
Justin Lin
Sr
10:59
5:14
11
Derek Lee
Sr
11:12
5:20
15
Aravind Meyyappa
Jr
11:17
5:23
20
Nitin Subraman
So
11:33
5:30
28
Ryan Niu
Jr
11:40
5:33
30
Andy Fang
Jr
11:44
5:35
32
3 Lynbrook
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
55:55
11:11
5:20
85 Kevin Chacko
Sr
10:47
5:08
6
Tru Do
Sr
10:59
5:14
12
Hugo Wu
Sr
11:15
5:21
16
Aaron Cho
Jr
11:20
5:24
22
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
11:34
5:31
29
Albert Su
Jr
12:07
5:46
42
Jonathan Hung
Sr
12:15
5:50
46
4 Saratoga
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
56:43
11:21
5:24
108 Amit Nag
Sr
10:34
5:02
3
Anirudh Rao
Sr
11:06
5:17
13
Kole Tippetts
So
11:18
5:23
21
Charles Qi
Sr
11:46
5:36
33
Hugo Huang
Jr
11:59
5:42
38
Nirav Adunuthu
Jr
12:05
5:45
41
Eric Pors
Jr
12:27
5:56
52
5 Homestead
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
57:23
11:29
5:28
123 Cameron Mackay
Sr
10:58
5:13
10
Garrett Cotter
Jr
11:16
5:22
17
Nathanie Kim
Jr
11:29
5:28
26
Nicolas Duchez
Sr
11:47
5:37
34
Jeremy Lee
Sr
11:53
5:40
36
Adrial Wong
Jr
12:21
5:53
47
Ethan Wan
Jr
12:22
5:53
48
6 Wilcox
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:03
58:10
11:38
5:32
143 Matthew Zazkowsk
So
11:07
5:18
14
Patrick Yi
Jr
11:24
5:26
23
Eugene Baldonad
Sr
11:25
5:26
24
Jared Belanger
Jr
12:03
5:44
39
Eliezer Martinez
Jr
12:10
5:47
43
Ethan Wo
Jr
12:26
5:55
51
Brendan Dickson
Jr
12:31
5:57
53
7 Milpitas
2-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:05
58:24
11:41
5:34
149 Kaito Hashimot
Sr
10:33
5:01
2
Nathan Dulay
Jr
11:16
5:22
18
Naran Nathan
So
11:52
5:39
35
Jomar Mendoza
Sr
12:04
5:45
40
Vincent Tran
So
12:38
6:01
54
Preston Venencia
Jr
12:56
6:10
55
Keiran Pinili
Jr
13:21
6:22
56
8 Fremont
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:17
58:58
11:48
5:37
165 Frank Wang
Sr
10:55
5:12
8
Nicolas Heuchert
Sr
11:43
5:35
31
Aditya Kini
So
11:57
5:41
37
Alex Workman
So
12:11
5:48
44
Kyle Du Val
So
12:12
5:49
45
Gabriel Escalera
So
12:23
5:54
49
Idreece Barnes
Jr
12:25
5:55
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Darren Yang Jr Monta Vista 12:01.4 5:44 1/29 10/63 1/9 12:16
(0:14)
12:16
(0:14)
12:16
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dexter Zhang So Cupertino 12:09.4 5:47
3 Atharva Dixit Sr Monta Vista 12:17.8 5:51 2/29 14/63 1/8 12:12 12:12 11:50 Well done! (SBP)
4 Jonathan Ho Sr Monta Vista 12:19.9 5:52 3/29 16/63 1/8
5 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 12:22.1 5:53
6 Jeffrey Tian Jr Monta Vista 12:27.1 5:56 4/29 18/63 1/8
7 Lior Kishinevsky So Homestead 12:27.6 5:56
8 Vishal Sodem Jr Monta Vista 12:28 5:56 5/29 19/63 1/7 11:52 11:52 11:52
9 Brian Huang Sr Monta Vista 12:35.9 6:00 6/29 20/63 1/6 13:22
(0:47)
13:22
(0:47)
13:22
(0:47)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Ethan Lin Sr Monta Vista 12:37.1 6:01 7/29 21/63 1/5 12:14 12:14 12:14
11 Victor Chen Jr Saratoga 12:38.8 6:01
12 Spencer Zou Sr Monta Vista 12:39.9 6:02 8/29 22/63 1/4 13:53
(1:13)
13:53
(1:13)
12:24 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
13 Ryo Kather Jr Monta Vista 12:40.6 6:02 9/29 23/63 1/4
14 Peter Owens Jr Saratoga 12:41.1 6:02
15 Nikhil Mullapudi Jr Wilcox 12:41.9 6:03
16 Sage Parker-sigala Jr Cupertino 12:43.4 6:04
17 Eric Wang Jr Monta Vista 12:44.7 6:04 10/29 24/63 1/4 14:25
(1:40)
14:25
(1:40)
14:25
(1:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Forest Yang Sr Monta Vista 12:48.9 6:06 11/29 26/63 1/4 13:01
(0:12)
13:01
(0:12)
13:01
(0:12)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Alejandro Toledo Sr Wilcox 12:54.8 6:09
20 Bryan Su So Lynbrook 12:56.9 6:10
21 Siddharth Bawankule Fr Lynbrook 12:58.6 6:11
22 Brandon Yuen Jr Saratoga 12:58.9 6:11
23 Justin Wu So Saratoga 12:59.9 6:11
24 Trent Yu Jr Monta Vista 13:01 6:12 12/29 30/63 1/3 12:28 12:28 12:28
25 Victor Ho Sr Monta Vista 13:02 6:12 13/29 31/63 1/3 12:42 12:42 12:42
26 Prathik Pai Fr Saratoga 13:03.8 6:13
27 Frank Zho So Lynbrook 13:04.4 6:14
28 Gabriel Gaeta Sr Santa Clara 13:05.8 6:14
29 Dohyun Kim Jr Monta Vista 13:07.1 6:15 14/29 32/63 1/3 12:45 12:45 12:45
30 Sakin Kirti Jr Lynbrook 13:08 6:15
31 Alexander Chen Fr Lynbrook 13:08.2 6:15
32 Ethan Chen Jr Monta Vista 13:08.7 6:16 15/29 33/63 1/3 12:58 12:58 12:58
33 Aniket Desarkar Fr Saratoga 13:09.6 6:16
34 Joshua Ozomaro So Wilcox 13:10.3 6:16
35 Jonah Soong So Lynbrook 13:11.6 6:17
36 Ivan Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 13:12.3 6:17
37 Michael Kariya Jr Fremont 13:15.2 6:19
38 Sheehan Edwin Jr Wilcox 13:20.3 6:21
39 Matthew Gong Sr Monta Vista 13:20.6 6:21 16/29 35/63 1/3 13:20 13:20 13:20
40 Joshua Wong Jr Lynbrook 13:21 6:21
41 Maxwell Mracek Jr Monta Vista 13:23.4 6:23 17/29 38/63 1/3 13:58
(0:35)
13:58
(0:35)
13:58
(0:35)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Roopak Phatak Jr Lynbrook 13:24.7 6:23
43 Chris Apton Jr Wilcox 13:25 6:23
44 Asahi Sato Jr Wilcox 13:25.7 6:24
45 Heewon Chung Jr Monta Vista 13:29.9 6:26 18/29 39/63 1/3 12:48 12:48 12:48
46 Joseph Maggard Fr Saratoga 13:30.6 6:26
47 William Cai Jr Monta Vista 13:31.6 6:26 19/29 41/63 1/2
48 Hansen Lillemark Jr Lynbrook 13:34.1 6:28
49 Andy Han So Lynbrook 13:34.9 6:28
50 Joshua Alimpia Sr Milpitas 13:36.3 6:29
51 Emmanuel Ramirez Jr Fremont 13:36.9 6:29
52 Victor Lee So Saratoga 13:37.5 6:29
53 Luke Choe Sr Wilcox 13:38 6:30
54 David Wu Jr Monta Vista 13:38.5 6:30 20/29 42/63 1/2
55 Parth Bhargava Sr Milpitas 13:39.6 6:30
56 Ethan Guo Jr Monta Vista 13:40.2 6:31 21/29 43/63 1/2 14:48
(1:08)
14:48
(1:08)
13:40
(0:00)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Stef Poleman Fr Saratoga 13:44.5 6:33
58 Tommy Kaufman-gomez Sr Fremont 13:45 6:33
59 Gian Angelo Mabilin Jr Santa Clara 13:48 6:34
60 Andrew Tedijanto Jr Monta Vista 13:49.2 6:35 22/29 46/63 1/2 14:01
(0:11)
14:01
(0:11)
14:01
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
61 William Zhang Jr Monta Vista 13:54.5 6:37 23/29 49/63 1/2 14:30
(0:36)
14:30
(0:36)
14:30
(0:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Anthony Jiang So Saratoga 13:56.8 6:38
63 Feranno Liu Fr Saratoga 13:58.8 6:39
64 Kyle Ettinger Sr Monta Vista 14:02.6 6:41 24/29 52/63 1/2 13:19 13:19 13:19
65 Howard Tang So Saratoga 14:03.3 6:42
66 Leon Zha Jr Cupertino 14:05 6:42
67 Timothy Wu Jr Monta Vista 14:07.9 6:44 25/29 53/63 1/2 14:17
(0:09)
14:17
(0:09)
13:58 Well done! (LY, LR)
68 Matthew Lau Jr Monta Vista 14:15.3 6:47 26/29 54/63 1/1
69 Christopher Cho Fr Lynbrook 14:15.9 6:48
70 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 14:17.5 6:48
71 Anthony Ding Sr Saratoga 14:19.7 6:49
72 Eduardo Hernandez Jr Fremont 14:21.7 6:50
73 Robert Sun So Lynbrook 14:32 6:55
74 Phillip Lee Jr Lynbrook 14:33 6:56
75 Mathew Luo So Saratoga 14:35.1 6:57
76 Tristan Singh Jr Milpitas 14:48.7 7:03
77 Rohan Puthukudy Jr Monta Vista 14:50.9 7:04 27/29 59/63 1/1 13:41 13:41 13:41
78 John Nguyen Sr Milpitas 14:54.2 7:06
79 Andrew Chen Fr Lynbrook 14:54.9 7:06
80 Ali Lichtenberg Jr Saratoga 14:55.5 7:06
81 Ian Au Jr Lynbrook 14:56.4 7:07
82 Ken Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 15:00.9 7:09
83 Jason Cook Sr Wilcox 15:02.3 7:10
84 Joshua Liu Fr Saratoga 15:05.4 7:11
85 Daniel Jang Jr Lynbrook 15:11.7 7:14
86 Benjamin Doo So Lynbrook 15:13.2 7:15
87 Sean Young Fr Saratoga 15:15.1 7:16
88 Mario Luna Jr Santa Clara 15:22.1 7:19
89 Jason Zheng Jr Milpitas 15:23.7 7:20
90 Kiran Illindala Jr Saratoga 15:27.1 7:21
91 Avaneesh Samudrala Sr Lynbrook 15:29.5 7:23
92 Zach Uriarte Fr Lynbrook 15:30.5 7:23
93 Jeremy Collado Sr Santa Clara 15:35 7:25
94 James Anderson Jr Santa Clara 15:35.8 7:26
95 Pranav Kirti Fr Lynbrook 16:03.8 7:39
96 Amol Singh Jr Lynbrook 16:06.9 7:40
97 Paul Junver Soriano Jr Milpitas 16:08.1 7:41
98 Brian Liu Fr Lynbrook 16:14.6 7:44
99 Antonio Umana Lopez Jr Milpitas 16:15.4 7:44
100 Abhishek Desai Fr Lynbrook 16:15.9 7:45
101 Anahit Falak Sr Monta Vista 16:34.8 7:54 28/29 62/63 1/1
102 Michael Peng Fr Lynbrook 16:54.2 8:03
103 Sedat Altun Sr Wilcox 16:57.7 8:05
104 Ryan Dang Jr Monta Vista 17:25.8 8:18 29/29 63/63 1/1
105 Alec Newman Jr Fremont 17:41.3 8:25
106 Chirag Dollin So Wilcox 22:00.7 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
61:34
12:19
5:52
17 Darren Yang
Jr
12:01
5:44
1
Atharva Dixit
Sr
12:18
5:51
2
Jonathan Ho
Sr
12:20
5:52
3
Jeffrey Tian
Jr
12:27
5:56
5
Vishal Sodem
Jr
12:28
5:56
6
Brian Huang
Sr
12:36
6:00
7
Ethan Lin
Sr
12:37
6:01
8
2 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
64:23
12:53
6:08
67 Victor Chen
Jr
12:39
6:01
9
Peter Owens
Jr
12:41
6:02
10
Brandon Yuen
Jr
12:59
6:11
15
Justin Wu
So
13:00
6:11
16
Prathik Pai
Fr
13:04
6:13
17
Aniket Desarkar
Fr
13:10
6:16
22
Joseph Maggard
Fr
13:31
6:26
30
3 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:46
64:30
12:54
6:09
69 Mark Blackbur
Jr
12:22
5:53
4
Bryan Su
So
12:57
6:10
13
Siddhart Bawankul
Fr
12:59
6:11
14
Frank Zho
So
13:04
6:14
18
Sakin Kirti
Jr
13:08
6:15
20
Alexande Chen
Fr
13:08
6:15
21
Jonah Soong
So
13:12
6:17
24
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
65:20
13:04
6:13
98 Nikhil Mullapud
Jr
12:42
6:03
11
Alejandr Toledo
Sr
12:55
6:09
12
Joshua Ozomaro
So
13:10
6:16
23
Ivan Gonzalez
Jr
13:12
6:17
25
Sheehan Edwin
Jr
13:20
6:21
27
Chris Apton
Jr
13:25
6:23
28
Asahi Sato
Jr
13:26
6:24
29
5 Fremont
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:26
72:40
14:32
6:55
174 Michael Kariya
Jr
13:15
6:19
26
Emmanuel Ramirez
Jr
13:37
6:29
32
Tommy Kaufman-
Sr
13:45
6:33
34
Eduardo Hernande
Jr
14:22
6:50
36
Alec Newman
Jr
17:41
8:25
46








6 Santa Clara
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
72:52
14:34
6:56
175 Gabriel Gaeta
Sr
13:06
6:14
19
Gian Angelo Mabilin
Jr
13:48
6:34
35
Ken Nguyen
Sr
15:01
7:09
39
Mario Luna
Jr
15:22
7:19
40
Jeremy Collado
Sr
15:35
7:25
42
James Anderson
Jr
15:36
7:26
43




7 Milpitas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
72:23
14:29
6:54
180 Joshua Alimpia
Sr
13:36
6:29
31
Parth Bhargava
Sr
13:40
6:30
33
Tristan Singh
Jr
14:49
7:03
37
John Nguyen
Sr
14:54
7:06
38
Jason Zheng
Jr
15:24
7:20
41
Paul Junver Soriano
Jr
16:08
7:41
44
Antonio Umana Lopez
Jr
16:15
7:44
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
63:18
12:40
6:02
15 Brian Huang
Sr
12:36
6:00
1
Ethan Lin
Sr
12:37
6:01
2
Spencer Zou
Sr
12:40
6:02
3
Ryo Kather
Jr
12:41
6:02
4
Eric Wang
Jr
12:45
6:04
5
Forest Yang
Sr
12:49
6:06
6
Trent Yu
Jr
13:01
6:12
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
66:40
13:20
6:21
57 Alexande Chen
Fr
13:08
6:15
8
Jonah Soong
So
13:12
6:17
10
Joshua Wong
Jr
13:21
6:21
11
Roopak Phatak
Jr
13:25
6:23
12
Hansen Lillemar
Jr
13:34
6:28
16
Andy Han
So
13:35
6:28
17
Christop Cho
Fr
14:16
6:48
24
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
67:59
13:36
6:28
83 Aniket Desarkar
Fr
13:10
6:16
9
Joseph Maggard
Fr
13:31
6:26
15
Victor Lee
So
13:38
6:29
18
Stef Poleman
Fr
13:45
6:33
20
Anthony Jiang
So
13:57
6:38
21
Feranno Liu
Fr
13:59
6:39
22
Howard Tang
So
14:03
6:42
23
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
72:29
14:30
6:54
97 Chris Apton
Jr
13:25
6:23
13
Asahi Sato
Jr
13:26
6:24
14
Luke Choe
Sr
13:38
6:30
19
Jason Cook
Sr
15:02
7:10
25
Sedat Altun
Sr
16:58
8:05
26
Chirag Dollin
So
22:01
10:29
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
65:08
13:02
6:12
15 Forest Yang
Sr
12:49
6:06
1
Trent Yu
Jr
13:01
6:12
2
Victor Ho
Sr
13:02
6:12
3
Dohyun Kim
Jr
13:07
6:15
4
Ethan Chen
Jr
13:09
6:16
5
Matthew Gong
Sr
13:21
6:21
6
Maxwell Mracek
Jr
13:23
6:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
71:51
14:22
6:51
62 Andy Han
So
13:35
6:28
8
Christop Cho
Fr
14:16
6:48
11
Robert Sun
So
14:32
6:55
13
Phillip Lee
Jr
14:33
6:56
14
Andrew Chen
Fr
14:55
7:06
16
Ian Au
Jr
14:56
7:07
18
Daniel Jang
Jr
15:12
7:14
20
3 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:57
71:52
14:22
6:51
63 Feranno Liu
Fr
13:59
6:39
9
Howard Tang
So
14:03
6:42
10
Anthony Ding
Sr
14:20
6:49
12
Mathew Luo
So
14:35
6:57
15
Ali Lichtenb
Jr
14:56
7:06
17
Joshua Liu
Fr
15:05
7:11
19
Sean Young
Fr
15:15
7:16
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
67:24
13:29
6:25
15 Matthew Gong
Sr
13:21
6:21
1
Maxwell Mracek
Jr
13:23
6:23
2
Heewon Chung
Jr
13:30
6:26
3
William Cai
Jr
13:32
6:26
4
David Wu
Jr
13:39
6:30
5
Ethan Guo
Jr
13:40
6:31
6
Andrew Tedijant
Jr
13:49
6:35
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
76:21
15:16
7:16
50 Ian Au
Jr
14:56
7:07
8
Daniel Jang
Jr
15:12
7:14
9
Benjamin Doo
So
15:13
7:15
10
Avaneesh Samudral
Sr
15:30
7:23
11
Zach Uriarte
Fr
15:31
7:23
12
Pranav Kirti
Fr
16:04
7:39
13
Amol Singh
Jr
16:07
7:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
69:34
13:55
6:38
15 Ethan Guo
Jr
13:40
6:31
1
Andrew Tedijant
Jr
13:49
6:35
2
William Zhang
Jr
13:55
6:37
3
Kyle Ettinger
Sr
14:03
6:41
4
Timothy Wu
Jr
14:08
6:44
5
Matthew Lau
Jr
14:15
6:47
6
Rohan Puthukud
Jr
14:51
7:04
7
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
81:35
16:19
7:46
50 Pranav Kirti
Fr
16:04
7:39
8
Amol Singh
Jr
16:07
7:40
9
Brian Liu
Fr
16:15
7:44
10
Abhishek Desai
Fr
16:16
7:45
11
Michael Peng
Fr
16:54
8:03
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 11:12.9 5:20
2 Andrew Chang So Homestead 11:18.8 5:23
3 Drew Fenton Fr Homestead 11:32.1 5:30
4 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 11:33.1 5:30
5 Kyle Fenton So Homestead 11:34.6 5:31
6 Arjun Sampath So Homestead 11:35.5 5:31
7 Dominick Rosenthal So Homestead 11:36.4 5:32
8 Rohun Agrawal Fr Monta Vista 11:46.1 5:36 1/25 8/63 3/9
9 Andrew Richardson Fr Monta Vista 11:54.9 5:40 2/25 9/63 3/9
10 Shivam Verma So Saratoga 11:55.7 5:41
11 Jeffrey O'brien So Homestead 11:56.1 5:41
12 Sahaj Rastogi So Saratoga 12:01.2 5:43
13 Sergio Solorio So Homestead 12:02.1 5:44
14 Shardul Dhongade Fr Cupertino 12:03.1 5:44
15 Jonathan Zhao So Saratoga 12:04.2 5:45
16 Maxwell Chien Fr Lynbrook 12:05.1 5:45
17 Jeff Flewelling So Monta Vista 12:07.1 5:46 3/25 13/63 4/9 12:04 12:04 12:04
18 Kentaro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 12:10.6 5:48
19 Raphael De Mattos So Wilcox 12:11.3 5:48
20 Haruya Tatsumi So Lynbrook 12:16.2 5:51
21 Alex Pan So Saratoga 12:17.2 5:51
22 Jason Yip Fr Monta Vista 12:18.4 5:52 4/25 15/63 4/9
23 Neil Lal Fr Cupertino 12:20.7 5:53
24 Siddhant Patel Fr Monta Vista 12:21.9 5:53 5/25 17/63 2/9
25 Andy Li So Lynbrook 12:22.6 5:54
26 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 12:23.3 5:54
27 Logan Pageler Fr Homestead 12:24.1 5:54
28 Elijah Alexander Fr Wilcox 12:24.7 5:55
29 Matthew Wang Fr Lynbrook 12:26.4 5:55
30 Kyle Lin Fr Cupertino 12:27 5:56
31 Eric Lam So Wilcox 12:28.5 5:56
32 Tarun Krishnan So Saratoga 12:28.3 5:56
33 Matthias Sauzay Fr Saratoga 12:28.8 5:57
34 Derek Han Fr Lynbrook 12:30.6 5:57
35 Jain Jung Fr Lynbrook 12:31.3 5:58
36 Thomas Baldonado Fr Wilcox 12:31.9 5:58
37 Jesus Perez Fr Santa Clara 12:32.6 5:58
38 Sean Chen So Saratoga 12:34.1 5:59
39 Bryan Young Fr Saratoga 12:35.8 6:00
40 Nicholas Gotlib So Cupertino 12:36.5 6:00
41 Akshay Garud Fr Homestead 12:37.1 6:01
42 Humza Malik So Santa Clara 12:37.9 6:01
43 Bilal Adam Malik Fr Santa Clara 12:40.9 6:02
44 Julio Meza So Homestead 12:41.6 6:03
45 Zachary Oren So Fremont 12:42.9 6:03
46 Andrew Han Fr Homestead 12:43.7 6:04
47 Austin Chen So Lynbrook 12:46 6:05
48 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 12:47.7 6:06
49 Tyler Liu So Monta Vista 12:48.2 6:06 6/25 25/63 4/9 13:24
(0:36)
13:24
(0:36)
13:24
(0:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Robert Dai Fr Lynbrook 12:48.7 6:06
51 Eric Pedley Fr Homestead 12:49.8 6:07
52 Christopher Bostrom So Fremont 12:51.5 6:07
53 Brian Xu Fr Monta Vista 12:52.4 6:08 7/25 27/63 4/8
54 Talha Shafik Fr Santa Clara 12:53.7 6:08
55 Arman Seth So Cupertino 12:54.3 6:09
56 Jordan Gee Fr Milpitas 12:55.1 6:09
57 Christian Dulay So Monta Vista 12:56.1 6:10 8/25 28/63 4/8 13:44
(0:48)
13:44
(0:48)
13:44
(0:48)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Wu Matthew So Lynbrook 12:56.8 6:10
59 Trevor Burgess Fr Homestead 12:57.7 6:10
60 Kevin Campo So Cupertino 12:58.9 6:11
61 Muhammad Baloch So Santa Clara 13:00.1 6:11
62 Conner Hsu So Monta Vista 13:00.4 6:12 9/25 29/63 3/8
63 Charles Rausch Fr Homestead 13:00.8 6:12
64 Adam Chadwick Fr Saratoga 13:03 6:13
65 Vineet Chinthakindi So Homestead 13:08.1 6:15
66 Federico Fernandez Fr Homestead 13:08.5 6:15
67 Atharva Shah So Homestead 13:09.4 6:16
68 Dylan Gray So Fremont 13:10.6 6:16
69 Sam Bobick Fr Fremont 13:13.4 6:18
70 Chase Thompson So Homestead 13:16.9 6:19
71 Pranav Reddy Fr Monta Vista 13:18.2 6:20 10/25 34/63 3/5
72 Charles Snead So Milpitas 13:19.2 6:21
73 Nathan Dolor Fr Wilcox 13:19.6 6:21
74 Eddie Perez So Santa Clara 13:20.1 6:21
75 Alex Richardson So Monta Vista 13:21 6:21 11/25 36/63 3/5
76 Yash Karandikar So Monta Vista 13:21.7 6:22 12/25 37/63 3/5 13:41
(0:20)
13:41
(0:20)
13:41
(0:20)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Albert Seto So Wilcox 13:23.3 6:23
78 Tzen-chuen Ng Fr Lynbrook 13:25.4 6:24
79 John Mcnelis Fr Monta Vista 13:30 6:26 13/25 40/63 3/5
80 Shinda Huang So Lynbrook 13:31.2 6:26
81 Nicolas Nguyen So Lynbrook 13:32.7 6:27
82 Joseph Zhang Fr Lynbrook 13:33.6 6:27
83 Ivan Cvjetinovic So Wilcox 13:36.6 6:29
84 Axel Perez So Fremont 13:38.7 6:30
85 Nicholas Chu Fr Milpitas 13:41 6:31
86 Erik Heuchert Fr Fremont 13:41.6 6:31
87 Lucas Heuchert Fr Fremont 13:42.1 6:31
88 Allen Ye Fr Lynbrook 13:43.1 6:32
89 Ricky Wang Fr Lynbrook 13:44 6:32
90 Justin Franklin Fr Fremont 13:44.8 6:33
91 Max Goeltner So Monta Vista 13:45.3 6:33 14/25 44/63 3/5
92 Edgar Ramos Fr Fremont 13:48.2 6:34
93 Matthew Sheh So Monta Vista 13:48.8 6:35 15/25 45/63 3/4
94 Siddharth Shah Fr Homestead 13:50.3 6:35
95 Amiri Khetrapal Fr Homestead 13:52.2 6:36
96 Kamyar Moradi So Monta Vista 13:52.7 6:37 16/25 47/63 3/4 12:02 12:02 12:02
97 Rishab Koka Fr Homestead 13:53.1 6:37
98 Mitchell Flint Fr Monta Vista 13:53.5 6:37 17/25 48/63 3/4
99 Aakash Davasam So Fremont 13:54.4 6:37
100 Micah Rudin Fr Lynbrook 13:55.1 6:38
101 Alex Rovner So Monta Vista 13:56.4 6:38 18/25 50/63 3/3
102 Matthew Rolls So Wilcox 13:57.3 6:39
103 Steve Ho So Monta Vista 13:58.3 6:39 19/25 51/63 3/3
104 Josie Rodriguez So Fremont 13:58.8 6:39
105 Manas Srivastrava Fr Wilcox 13:59.4 6:40
106 Ivan Munoz So Fremont 14:00.3 6:40
107 Chien Roy Fr Lynbrook 14:02.6 6:41
108 Benjamin Chen Fr Homestead 14:04.5 6:42
109 Felix Romero So Santa Clara 14:07.9 6:44
110 Mateo Rodriguez Fr Wilcox 14:08.4 6:44
111 Hyrum Villanueva So Milpitas 14:09.2 6:44
112 Daniel O'sullivan Fr Homestead 14:12.7 6:46
113 Vincent Su Fr Lynbrook 14:16.2 6:48
114 Sricharan Ananta So Monta Vista 14:17.1 6:48 20/25 55/63 3/3 14:08 14:08 14:08
115 Alex Garcia So Fremont 14:21.9 6:50
116 Eric Bostrom So Fremont 14:25.8 6:52
117 Aaron Song Fr Homestead 14:28 6:53
118 Allen Li So Monta Vista 14:29.8 6:54 21/25 56/63 3/3 14:09 14:09 14:09
119 Aryan Shelke Fr Monta Vista 14:31.1 6:55 22/25 57/63 2/3
120 Jackson Leuenberger So Homestead 14:34.5 6:56
121 Kavish Ganapathy So Monta Vista 14:45.5 7:02 23/25 58/63 2/3 12:34 12:34 12:34
122 Rene Michel Fr Milpitas 14:49.8 7:04
123 Tyler Laughlin So Milpitas 14:56.2 7:07
124 Joseph Li Fr Monta Vista 15:06.7 7:12 24/25 60/63 2/2
125 Andrew Laughlin So Wilcox 15:14.1 7:15
126 Rahan Achintya Fr Lynbrook 15:26.2 7:21
127 Brandon Reed Fr Homestead 15:31.6 7:24
128 Gerry Zheng So Milpitas 15:32.7 7:24
129 Vince Kloes So Wilcox 15:33.1 7:24
130 Jonathan Vidal So Milpitas 15:34.7 7:25
131 Brandon Rapp Fr Santa Clara 15:40.4 7:28
132 Andrew Wang Fr Lynbrook 15:43.3 7:29
133 Owen Treichler Fr Wilcox 15:43.9 7:29
134 Daniel Li Fr Monta Vista 15:45.9 7:30 25/25 61/63 2/2
135 Murphy Aujero Fr Santa Clara 15:50.2 7:32
136 Jeffrey Nguyen So Wilcox 16:05.9 7:40
137 Evan Anderson So Wilcox 16:17.8 7:46
138 Michael Managan Fr Wilcox 17:20.4 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
57:37
11:31
5:29
23 Andrew Chang
So
11:19
5:23
2
Drew Fenton
Fr
11:32
5:30
3
Kyle Fenton
So
11:35
5:31
5
Arjun Sampath
So
11:36
5:31
6
Dominick Rosentha
So
11:36
5:32
7
Jeffrey O'brien
So
11:56
5:41
11
Sergio Solorio
So
12:02
5:44
13
2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
59:30
11:54
5:40
66 Cosmo Cao
So
11:13
5:20
1
Vincent Peng
So
11:33
5:30
4
Maxwell Chien
Fr
12:05
5:45
16
Haruya Tatsumi
So
12:16
5:51
20
Andy Li
So
12:23
5:54
25
Ethan Lin
Fr
12:23
5:54
26
Matthew Wang
Fr
12:26
5:55
28
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
60:28
12:06
5:46
80 Rohun Agrawal
Fr
11:46
5:36
8
Andrew Richards
Fr
11:55
5:40
9
Jeff Flewelli
So
12:07
5:46
17
Jason Yip
Fr
12:18
5:52
22
Siddhant Patel
Fr
12:22
5:53
24
Tyler Liu
So
12:48
6:06
41
Brian Xu
Fr
12:52
6:08
43
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
60:47
12:09
5:47
89 Shivam Verma
So
11:56
5:41
10
Sahaj Rastogi
So
12:01
5:43
12
Jonathan Zhao
So
12:04
5:45
15
Alex Pan
So
12:17
5:51
21
Tarun Krishnan
So
12:28
5:56
31
Matthias Sauzay
Fr
12:29
5:57
32
Sean Chen
So
12:34
5:59
35
5 Wilcox
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:21
61:47
12:21
5:53
127 Kentaro Lawrence
Fr
12:11
5:48
18
Raphael De Mattos
So
12:11
5:48
19
Elijah Alexande
Fr
12:25
5:55
27
Eric Lam
So
12:29
5:56
30
Thomas Baldonad
Fr
12:32
5:58
33
Nathan Dolor
Fr
13:20
6:21
52
Albert Seto
So
13:23
6:23
54
6 Cupertino
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
62:22
12:28
5:56
147 Shardul Dhongade
Fr
12:03
5:44
14
Neil Lal
Fr
12:21
5:53
23
Kyle Lin
Fr
12:27
5:56
29
Nicholas Gotlib
So
12:37
6:00
36
Arman Seth
So
12:54
6:09
45
Kevin Campo
So
12:59
6:11
47




7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:28
63:45
12:45
6:04
201 Jesus Perez
Fr
12:33
5:58
34
Humza Malik
So
12:38
6:01
37
Bilal Adam Malik
Fr
12:41
6:02
38
Talha Shafik
Fr
12:54
6:08
44
Muhammad Baloch
So
13:00
6:11
48
Eddie Perez
So
13:20
6:21
53
Felix Romero
So
14:08
6:44
59
8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
65:37
13:07
6:15
235 Zachary Oren
So
12:43
6:03
39
Christop Bostrom
So
12:52
6:07
42
Dylan Gray
So
13:11
6:16
49
Sam Bobick
Fr
13:13
6:18
50
Axel Perez
So
13:39
6:30
55
Erik Heuchert
Fr
13:42
6:31
57
Lucas Heuchert
Fr
13:42
6:31
58
9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
66:52
13:22
6:22
253 Anthony Rodrigue
Fr
12:48
6:06
40
Jordan Gee
Fr
12:55
6:09
46
Charles Snead
So
13:19
6:21
51
Nicholas Chu
Fr
13:41
6:31
56
Hyrum Villanue
So
14:09
6:44
60
Rene Michel
Fr
14:50
7:04
61
Tyler Laughlin
So
14:56
7:07
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
61:41
12:20
5:52
24 Jeffrey O'brien
So
11:56
5:41
1
Sergio Solorio
So
12:02
5:44
2
Logan Pageler
Fr
12:24
5:54
4
Akshay Garud
Fr
12:37
6:01
8
Julio Meza
So
12:42
6:03
9
Andrew Han
Fr
12:44
6:04
10
Eric Pedley
Fr
12:50
6:07
14
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
62:38
12:32
5:58
32 Ethan Lin
Fr
12:23
5:54
3
Matthew Wang
Fr
12:26
5:55
5
Derek Han
Fr
12:31
5:57
6
Jain Jung
Fr
12:31
5:58
7
Austin Chen
So
12:46
6:05
11
Robert Dai
Fr
12:49
6:06
13
Wu Matthew
So
12:57
6:10
17
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
64:55
12:59
6:11
80 Tyler Liu
So
12:48
6:06
12
Brian Xu
Fr
12:52
6:08
15
Christia Dulay
So
12:56
6:10
16
Conner Hsu
So
13:00
6:12
18
Pranav Reddy
Fr
13:18
6:20
19
Alex Richards
So
13:21
6:21
21
Yash Karandik
So
13:22
6:22
22
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
68:16
13:39
6:30
129 Nathan Dolor
Fr
13:20
6:21
20
Albert Seto
So
13:23
6:23
23
Ivan Cvjetino
So
13:37
6:29
24
Matthew Rolls
So
13:57
6:39
30
Manas Srivastr
Fr
13:59
6:40
32
Mateo Rodrigue
Fr
14:08
6:44
34
Andrew Laughlin
So
15:14
7:15
35
5 Fremont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:13
68:51
13:46
6:33
135 Erik Heuchert
Fr
13:42
6:31
25
Lucas Heuchert
Fr
13:42
6:31
26
Justin Franklin
Fr
13:45
6:33
27
Edgar Ramos
Fr
13:48
6:34
28
Aakash Davasam
So
13:54
6:37
29
Josie Rodrigue
So
13:59
6:39
31
Ivan Munoz
So
14:00
6:40
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
64:40
12:56
6:10
22 Andrew Han
Fr
12:44
6:04
1
Eric Pedley
Fr
12:50
6:07
3
Trevor Burgess
Fr
12:58
6:10
5
Charles Rausch
Fr
13:01
6:12
6
Vineet Chinthak
So
13:08
6:15
7
Federico Fernande
Fr
13:09
6:15
8
Atharva Shah
So
13:09
6:16
9
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
66:15
13:15
6:19
47 Robert Dai
Fr
12:49
6:06
2
Wu Matthew
So
12:57
6:10
4
Tzen-chu Ng
Fr
13:25
6:24
12
Shinda Huang
So
13:31
6:26
14
Nicolas Nguyen
So
13:33
6:27
15
Joseph Zhang
Fr
13:34
6:27
16
Allen Ye
Fr
13:43
6:32
17
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
67:47
13:33
6:27
71 Alex Richards
So
13:21
6:21
10
Yash Karandik
So
13:22
6:22
11
John Mcnelis
Fr
13:30
6:26
13
Max Goeltner
So
13:45
6:33
18
Matthew Sheh
So
13:49
6:35
19
Kamyar Moradi
So
13:53
6:37
20
Mitchell Flint
Fr
13:54
6:37
21
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
76:45
15:21
7:19
120 Mateo Rodrigue
Fr
14:08
6:44
22
Andrew Laughlin
So
15:14
7:15
23
Vince Kloes
So
15:33
7:24
24
Owen Treichle
Fr
15:44
7:29
25
Jeffrey Nguyen
So
16:06
7:40
26
Evan Anderson
So
16:18
7:46
27
Michael Managan
Fr
17:20
8:15
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
67:17
13:27
6:25
21 Federico Fernande
Fr
13:09
6:15
1
Atharva Shah
So
13:09
6:16
2
Chase Thompson
So
13:17
6:19
3
Siddhart Shah
Fr
13:50
6:35
7
Amiri Khetrapa
Fr
13:52
6:36
8
Rishab Koka
Fr
13:53
6:37
10
Benjamin Chen
Fr
14:05
6:42
16
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
68:58
13:48
6:34
42 Joseph Zhang
Fr
13:34
6:27
4
Allen Ye
Fr
13:43
6:32
5
Ricky Wang
Fr
13:44
6:32
6
Micah Rudin
Fr
13:55
6:38
12
Chien Roy
Fr
14:03
6:41
15
Vincent Su
Fr
14:16
6:48
17
Rahan Achintya
Fr
15:26
7:21
21
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
69:58
14:00
6:40
65 Kamyar Moradi
So
13:53
6:37
9
Mitchell Flint
Fr
13:54
6:37
11
Alex Rovner
So
13:56
6:38
13
Steve Ho
So
13:58
6:39
14
Srichara Ananta
So
14:17
6:48
18
Allen Li
So
14:30
6:54
19
Aryan Shelke
Fr
14:31
6:55
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
71:13
14:15
6:47
17 Rishab Koka
Fr
13:53
6:37
1
Benjamin Chen
Fr
14:05
6:42
2
Daniel O'sulliv
Fr
14:13
6:46
3
Aaron Song
Fr
14:28
6:53
4
Jackson Leuenber
So
14:35
6:56
7
Brandon Reed
Fr
15:32
7:24
10




2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
74:39
14:56
7:07
39 Allen Li
So
14:30
6:54
5
Aryan Shelke
Fr
14:31
6:55
6
Kavish Ganapath
So
14:46
7:02
8
Joseph Li
Fr
15:07
7:12
9
Daniel Li
Fr
15:46
7:30
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.