Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/17/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Rovner So F/S 21:30.2 6:56 3.1 159/270 8/19 35/54 8/12
Allen Li So F/S 23:39.3 7:38 3.1 227/270 16/19 48/54 7/8 22:33 22:33 22:33 22:33
Andrew Richardson Fr F/S 18:47.4 6:04 3.1 14/270 2/19 10/54 4/13
Andrew Tedijanto Jr JV 21:50.6 7:03 3.1 89/152 22/28 40/54 1/1 22:15
(0:24,1.8)
22:15
(0:24,1.8)
22:15
(0:24,1.8)
22:15
(0:24,1.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aravind Meyyappan Jr V 17:23.5 5:37 3.1 29/83 5/7 5/54 3/13 19:40
(2:17,11.6)
19:40
(2:17,11.6)
19:40
(2:17,11.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aryan Shelke Fr F/S 24:02.3 7:45 3.1 237/270 18/19 51/54 6/7
Atharva Dixit Sr JV 19:29.3 6:17 3.1 24/152 5/28 16/54 3/13
Brian Huang Sr JV 19:40.6 6:21 3.1 29/152 6/28 17/54 3/11 22:04
(2:23,10.8)
22:04
(2:23,10.8)
22:04
(2:23,10.8)
22:04
(2:23,10.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christian Dulay So F/S 20:24.2 6:35 3.1 92/270 6/19 24/54 8/13 21:03
(0:39,3.1)
21:03
(0:39,3.1)
21:03
(0:39,3.1)
21:03
(0:39,3.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Conner Hsu So F/S 20:55.7 6:45 3.1 127/270 7/19 27/54 7/13
Daniel Li Fr F/S 25:57.3 8:22 3.1 257/270 19/19 53/54 6/7
Darren Yang Jr JV 19:04.6 6:09 3.1 17/152 3/28 12/54 4/13
David Wu Jr JV 25:34.2 8:15 3.1 140/152 27/28 52/54 1/1
Derek Lee Sr V 17:19.6 5:35 3.1 26/83 4/7 4/54 3/13 18:04
(0:44,4.1)
18:04
(0:44,4.1)
18:04
(0:44,4.1)
18:04
(0:44,4.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dohyun Kim Jr JV 21:09.8 6:50 3.1 69/152 16/28 30/54 1/2 20:56 20:56 20:56 20:56
Eric Wang Jr JV 20:22.1 6:34 3.1 46/152 11/28 23/54 1/8
Ethan Chen Jr JV 20:39 6:40 3.1 56/152 12/28 25/54 1/5 20:00 20:00 20:00 20:00
Ethan Guo Jr JV 23:45.2 7:40 3.1 125/152 26/28 49/54 1/1 23:06 23:06 21:18 21:18
Heewon Chung Jr JV 21:22.9 6:54 3.1 76/152 17/28 31/54 1/2 20:45 20:45 20:45 20:45
Jason Tsujimoto Sr JV 19:18.6 6:14 3.1 21/152 4/28 15/54 3/13 19:54
(0:36,3.0)
19:54
(0:36,3.0)
19:10 19:10 Well done! (LY, LR, DSR)
Jason Yip Fr F/S 19:04.7 6:09 3.1 24/270 3/19 13/54 4/13
Jeffrey Tian Jr JV 19:59 6:27 3.1 36/152 8/28 19/54 1/9
Jeffrey Xu Sr V 16:30.7 5:20 3.1 8/83 1/7 1/54 5/13 17:47
(1:16,7.1)
Well done! (DPR)
John Mcnelis Fr F/S 21:50.2 7:03 3.1 181/270 11/19 39/54 8/11
Jonathan Ho Sr JV 19:43.3 6:22 3.1 30/152 7/28 18/54 2/10
Joseph Li Fr F/S 24:00.2 7:45 3.1 235/270 17/19 50/54 6/8
Justin Lin Sr V 17:11.7 5:33 3.1 23/83 3/7 3/54 4/13 17:49
(0:37,3.5)
Well done! (DPR)
Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr JV 18:49.4 6:04 3.1 13/152 2/28 11/54 4/13 20:21
(1:32,7.5)
20:21
(1:32,7.5)
20:21
(1:32,7.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kingsley Wang Sr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 21/83 2/7 2/54 5/13 17:52
(0:44,4.1)
17:52
(0:44,4.1)
17:52
(0:44,4.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Tsujimoto So V 17:31.9 5:39 3.1 34/83 6/7 6/54 3/12 19:37
(2:05,10.7)
19:37
(2:05,10.7)
19:37
(2:05,10.7)
19:37
(2:05,10.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Gong Sr JV 21:03 6:47 3.1 65/152 14/28 28/54 1/3 22:07
(1:04,4.8)
22:07
(1:04,4.8)
20:56 20:56 Well done! (LY, LR)
Matthew Lau Jr JV 23:16 7:30 3.1 109/152 23/28 44/54 1/1
Max Goeltner So F/S 21:46.5 7:01 3.1 175/270 10/19 37/54 8/11
Maxwell Mracek Jr JV 21:25.9 6:55 3.1 78/152 18/28 32/54 1/2 21:45
(0:20,1.5)
21:45
(0:20,1.5)
21:27
(0:01,0.0)
21:27
(0:01,0.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mitchell Flint Fr F/S 22:28.6 7:15 3.1 200/270 14/19 43/54 7/10
Nitin Subramanian So V 18:08.4 5:51 3.1 46/83 7/7 8/54 2/6 19:38
(1:29,7.6)
19:38
(1:29,7.6)
19:38
(1:29,7.6)
19:38
(1:29,7.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pranav Reddy Fr F/S 21:41.7 7:00 3.1 166/270 9/19 36/54 8/12
Rohan Puthukudy Jr JV 21:47.5 7:02 3.1 88/152 21/28 38/54 1/2 21:38 21:38 21:38 21:38
Rohun Agrawal Fr F/S 18:22.6 5:56 3.1 4/270 1/19 9/54 3/13
Ryan Dang Jr JV 28:13.9 9:06 3.1 149/152 28/28 54/54 1/1
Ryan Niu Jr JV 17:59.1 5:48 3.1 3/152 1/28 7/54 2/13 18:13
(0:14,1.3)
Well done! (DPR)
Ryo Kather Jr JV 20:02 6:28 3.1 40/152 9/28 20/54 1/8
Siddhant Patel Fr F/S 19:11 6:11 3.1 34/270 4/19 14/54 3/13
Spencer Zou Sr JV 20:39.8 6:40 3.1 57/152 13/28 26/54 1/3 19:22 19:22 19:22
Sricharan Ananta So F/S 22:13.7 7:10 3.1 193/270 13/19 42/54 8/10 22:27
(0:13,1.0)
22:27
(0:13,1.0)
22:27
(0:13,1.0)
22:27
(0:13,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Steve Ho So F/S 21:59.8 7:06 3.1 189/270 12/19 41/54 8/10
Timothy Wu Jr JV 23:26.4 7:34 3.1 115/152 25/28 46/54 1/1 22:56 22:56 22:12 22:12
Trent Yu Jr JV 21:26.5 6:55 3.1 80/152 20/28 34/54 1/2 19:56 19:56 19:56 19:56
Tyler Liu So F/S 20:16.7 6:32 3.1 86/270 5/19 22/54 8/13 21:00
(0:43,3.4)
21:00
(0:43,3.4)
21:00
(0:43,3.4)
21:00
(0:43,3.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Victor Ho Sr JV 21:07.3 6:49 3.1 67/152 15/28 29/54 1/3 20:48 20:48 20:48 20:48
Vishal Sodem Jr JV 20:15.2 6:32 3.1 43/152 10/28 21/54 1/8
William Cai Jr JV 21:26.2 6:55 3.1 79/152 19/28 33/54 1/2
William Zhang Jr JV 23:24.8 7:33 3.1 114/152 24/28 45/54 1/1 23:58
(0:33,2.3)
23:58
(0:33,2.3)
23:58
(0:33,2.3)
23:58
(0:33,2.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yash Karandikar So F/S 23:38.4 7:38 3.1 226/270 15/19 47/54 7/9 21:34 21:34 21:34 21:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/13 85:34
0:53
3.1 5:31 5:20 5:37 107 5:15 92:26
(6:53,7.4)
92:26
(6:53,7.4)
87:55
(2:21,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jeffrey Xu (8), Kingsley Wang (21), Justin Lin (23), Derek Lee (26), Aravind Meyyappan (29)
JV 1st 5 3/13 94:41
1:30
3.1 6:07 5:48 6:17 78 5:52 108:06
(13:25,12.4)
108:06
(13:25,12.4)
95:05
(0:24,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Niu (3), Karthik Guruvayurappan (13), Darren Yang (17), Jason Tsujimoto (21), Atharva Dixit (24)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 99:40
0:35
3.1 6:26 6:21 6:32 26 6:26 109:38
(9:58,9.1)
102:48
(3:08,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brian Huang (3), Jonathan Ho (4), Jeffrey Tian (5), Ryo Kather (6), Vishal Sodem (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 103:51
0:45
3.1 6:42 6:34 6:49 15 6:42 108:58
(5:07,4.7)
108:58
(5:07,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eric Wang (1), Ethan Chen (2), Spencer Zou (3), Matthew Gong (4), Victor Ho (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 106:51
0:17
3.1 6:54 6:50 6:55 15 6:54 116:39
(9:48,8.4)
116:39
(9:48,8.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dohyun Kim (1), Heewon Chung (2), Maxwell Mracek (3), William Cai (4), Trent Yu (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 113:45
1:39
3.1 7:20 7:02 7:34 15 7:20 Rohan Puthukudy (1), Andrew Tedijanto (2), Matthew Lau (3), William Zhang (4), Timothy Wu (5)
F/S 1st 5 5/13 95:42
1:54
3.1 6:10 5:56 6:32 142 5:59 98:26
(2:44,2.8)
98:26
(2:44,2.8)
93:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rohun Agrawal (4), Andrew Richardson (14), Jason Yip (24), Siddhant Patel (33), Tyler Liu (67)
F/S 2nd 5 7/11 106:18
1:22
3.1 6:52 6:35 7:01 227 6:12 103:42 103:42 100:32 Christian Dulay (30), Conner Hsu (39), Alex Rovner (48), Pranav Reddy (53), Max Goeltner (57)
F/S 3rd 5 8/9 112:11
1:48
3.1 7:14 7:03 7:38 214 6:22 108:15 108:15 103:24 John Mcnelis (38), Steve Ho (41), Sricharan Ananta (42), Mitchell Flint (44), Yash Karandikar (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Saul Jr Palo Alto 15:49.9 5:06
2 Sam Craig Sr Palo Alto 15:55.4 5:08
3 Owen Mackenzie Jr Los Altos 15:59.9 5:10
4 Amit Nag Sr Saratoga 16:03.4 5:11
5 Reed Foster Sr Palo Alto 16:11 5:13
6 Adam Sage So Los Altos 16:22.8 5:17
7 Maximiliano Chavez Jr Cupertino 16:28.8 5:19
8 Jeffrey Xu Sr Monta Vista 16:30.7 5:20 1/7 1/54 5/13
9 Ryan Ma Jr Homestead 16:35.2 5:21
10 Donald Taggart Jr Palo Alto 16:37.5 5:22
11 Owen Tanaka Jr Cupertino 16:38.4 5:22
12 Cedric Salvador Jr Santa Clara 16:41.2 5:23
13 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 16:42.6 5:23
14 Jake Davidson Sr Cupertino 16:44.6 5:24
15 John Tayeri Jr Palo Alto 16:52.3 5:27
16 Justin Chiao So Gunn 16:58.3 5:28
17 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 17:02.2 5:30
18 Matthew Zazkowski So Wilcox 17:03.2 5:30
19 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 17:05.4 5:31
20 Luke Sage So Los Altos 17:06 5:31
21 Kingsley Wang Sr Monta Vista 17:08 5:32 2/7 2/54 5/13 17:52
(0:44)
17:52
(0:44)
Well done! (LR, PR)
22 Frank Wang Sr Fremont 17:09.4 5:32
23 Justin Lin Sr Monta Vista 17:11.7 5:33 3/7 3/54 4/13
24 Daniel Ghasemfar So Los Altos 17:12.6 5:33
25 Luca Bommarito Jr Los Gatos 17:18.4 5:35
26 Derek Lee Sr Monta Vista 17:19.6 5:35 4/7 4/54 3/13 18:04
(0:44)
18:04
(0:44)
18:04
(0:44)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
27 David Berkowitz-sklar Jr Saratoga 17:21.6 5:36
28 Ben Woods Jr Mountain View 17:22 5:36
29 Aravind Meyyappan Jr Monta Vista 17:23.5 5:37 5/7 5/54 3/13 19:40
(2:17)
19:40
(2:17)
Well done! (LR, PR)
30 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 17:25.8 5:37
31 Anirudh Rao Sr Saratoga 17:27.4 5:38
32 Aashai Avadhani Sr Palo Alto 17:29.8 5:39
33 Rian Lawlor Jr Los Altos 17:30.2 5:39
34 Kyle Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 17:31.9 5:39 6/7 6/54 3/12 19:37
(2:05)
19:37
(2:05)
19:37
(2:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Lucas Frazier Sr Cupertino 17:35.7 5:41
36 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 17:36.5 5:41
37 Kole Tippetts So Saratoga 17:45.8 5:44
38 Debarshi Basak Sr Cupertino 17:47.9 5:44
39 Luke Stewart Sr Los Gatos 17:48.9 5:45
40 Benjamin Huang Jr Palo Alto 17:55.7 5:47
41 Noah Kuehn Jr Gunn 17:56.6 5:47
42 Eugene Baldonado Sr Wilcox 17:57.8 5:48
43 Nathaniel Kim Jr Homestead 18:05.3 5:50
44 Charles Qi Sr Saratoga 18:07.5 5:51
45 Patrick Yi Jr Wilcox 18:08 5:51
46 Nitin Subramanian So Monta Vista 18:08.4 5:51 7/7 8/54 2/6 19:38
(1:29)
19:38
(1:29)
19:38
(1:29)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Hugo Wu Sr Lynbrook 18:13.3 5:53
48 Mason Manca So Los Gatos 18:20.4 5:55
49 Justin Chow Sr Cupertino 18:20.8 5:55
50 Edouard Etherington Sr Gunn 18:23 5:56
51 Scott L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 18:35.5 6:00
52 Andrew Chrissan Jr Los Gatos 18:40.4 6:01
53 Spencer Hotelling Jr Los Gatos 18:43.6 6:02
54 Garrett Cotter Jr Homestead 18:45.4 6:03
55 Tai Nguyen Fr Mountain View 18:47.1 6:04
56 Brendan Dickson Jr Wilcox 18:49.8 6:04
57 Aguinaldo Navarro Sr Santa Clara 18:53.2 6:06
58 Nicholas Mark Sr Mountain View 18:56.4 6:07
59 Jared Belanger Jr Wilcox 18:57.9 6:07
60 Hugo Huang Jr Saratoga 19:00.1 6:08
61 Kyle Du Val So Fremont 19:03.2 6:09
62 Aaron Cho Jr Lynbrook 19:03.4 6:09
63 Brenden Cummins Jr Los Gatos 19:09.9 6:11
64 Ronnie Blancas Sr Santa Clara 19:11.2 6:11
65 Jacob Dyer Fr Mountain View 19:13.3 6:12
66 Nicolas Heuchert Sr Fremont 19:15.5 6:13
67 Sahaj Rastogi So Saratoga 19:22.3 6:15
68 Leo Kajafez Sr Mountain View 19:26.9 6:16
69 Aditya Kini So Fremont 19:27.9 6:17
70 Nate Mailhot Sr Los Gatos 19:28.9 6:17
71 Alex Workman So Fremont 19:37.6 6:20
72 Raphael De Mattos So Wilcox 19:39.9 6:21
73 Evan Lai Fr Mountain View 19:47.9 6:23
74 Patrick Gersh Jr Gunn 19:49.7 6:24
75 Andrew Doeden So Mountain View 19:55.7 6:26
76 Idreece Barnes Jr Fremont 19:59 6:27
77 Adrial Wong Jr Homestead 20:05.3 6:29
78 Ben Goldgof Jr Gunn 20:17.4 6:33
79 Julio Meza So Homestead 20:22.1 6:34
80 Nathan Nakamitsu Jr Gunn 20:25 6:35
81 Gabriel Escalera So Fremont 20:28.7 6:36
82 Lior Kishinevsky So Homestead 20:43 6:41
83 Gabriel Gaeta Sr Santa Clara 21:31.7 6:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
81:26
16:17
5:15
33 Henry Saul
Jr
15:50
5:06
1
Sam Craig
Sr
15:55
5:08
2
Reed Foster
Sr
16:11
5:13
5
Donald Taggart
Jr
16:38
5:22
10
John Tayeri
Jr
16:52
5:27
15
Aashai Avadhani
Sr
17:30
5:39
32
Benjamin Huang
Jr
17:56
5:47
40
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
83:24
16:41
5:23
66 Owen Mackenzi
Jr
16:00
5:10
3
Adam Sage
So
16:23
5:17
6
Kevin Andrews
Fr
16:43
5:23
13
Luke Sage
So
17:06
5:31
20
Daniel Ghasemfa
So
17:13
5:33
24
Rian Lawlor
Jr
17:30
5:39
33




3 Cupertino
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
85:15
17:03
5:30
105 Maximili Chavez
Jr
16:29
5:19
7
Owen Tanaka
Jr
16:38
5:22
11
Jake Davidson
Sr
16:45
5:24
14
Lucas Frazier
Sr
17:36
5:41
35
Debarshi Basak
Sr
17:48
5:44
38
Justin Chow
Sr
18:21
5:55
49




4 Monta Vista
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
85:34
17:07
5:31
107 Jeffrey Xu
Sr
16:31
5:20
8
Kingsley Wang
Sr
17:08
5:32
21
Justin Lin
Sr
17:12
5:33
23
Derek Lee
Sr
17:20
5:35
26
Aravind Meyyappa
Jr
17:24
5:37
29
Kyle Tsujimot
So
17:32
5:39
34
Nitin Subraman
So
18:08
5:51
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Saratoga
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
86:46
17:21
5:36
143 Amit Nag
Sr
16:03
5:11
4
David Berkowit
Jr
17:22
5:36
27
Anirudh Rao
Sr
17:27
5:38
31
Kole Tippetts
So
17:46
5:44
37
Charles Qi
Sr
18:08
5:51
44
Hugo Huang
Jr
19:00
6:08
60
Sahaj Rastogi
So
19:22
6:15
67
6 Lynbrook
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
87:23
17:29
5:38
149 Cosmo Cao
So
17:02
5:30
17
Kevin Chacko
Sr
17:05
5:31
19
Tru Do
Sr
17:26
5:37
30
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
17:37
5:41
36
Hugo Wu
Sr
18:13
5:53
47
Aaron Cho
Jr
19:03
6:09
62




7 Los Gatos
12-11-10-8-7
Gap: 1:25
90:52
18:10
5:52
217 Luca Bommarit
Jr
17:18
5:35
25
Luke Stewart
Sr
17:49
5:45
39
Mason Manca
So
18:20
5:55
48
Andrew Chrissan
Jr
18:40
6:01
52
Spencer Hotellin
Jr
18:44
6:02
53
Brenden Cummins
Jr
19:10
6:11
63
Nate Mailhot
Sr
19:29
6:17
70
8 Wilcox
10-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:55
90:57
18:11
5:52
220 Matthew Zazkowsk
So
17:03
5:30
18
Eugene Baldonad
Sr
17:58
5:48
42
Patrick Yi
Jr
18:08
5:51
45
Brendan Dickson
Jr
18:50
6:04
56
Jared Belanger
Jr
18:58
6:07
59
Raphael De Mattos
So
19:40
6:21
72




9 Gunn
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:19
93:25
18:41
6:02
259 Justin Chiao
So
16:58
5:28
16
Noah Kuehn
Jr
17:57
5:47
41
Edouard Ethering
Sr
18:23
5:56
50
Patrick Gersh
Jr
19:50
6:24
74
Ben Goldgof
Jr
20:17
6:33
78
Nathan Nakamits
Jr
20:25
6:35
80




10 Homestead
6-7-8-10-10
Gap: 3:47
93:53
18:47
6:03
262 Ryan Ma
Jr
16:35
5:21
9
Nathanie Kim
Jr
18:05
5:50
43
Garrett Cotter
Jr
18:45
6:03
54
Adrial Wong
Jr
20:05
6:29
77
Julio Meza
So
20:22
6:34
79
Lior Kishinev
So
20:43
6:41
82




11 Santa Clara
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:51
94:53
18:59
6:07
267 Cedric Salvador
Jr
16:41
5:23
12
Scott L'heureu
Jr
18:36
6:00
51
Aguinald Navarro
Sr
18:53
6:06
57
Ronnie Blancas
Sr
19:11
6:11
64
Gabriel Gaeta
Sr
21:32
6:57
83








12 Mountain View
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:05
93:46
18:45
6:03
274 Ben Woods
Jr
17:22
5:36
28
Tai Nguyen
Fr
18:47
6:04
55
Nicholas Mark
Sr
18:56
6:07
58
Jacob Dyer
Fr
19:13
6:12
65
Leo Kajafez
Sr
19:27
6:16
68
Evan Lai
Fr
19:48
6:23
73
Andrew Doeden
So
19:56
6:26
75
13 Fremont
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:28
94:34
18:55
6:06
289 Frank Wang
Sr
17:09
5:32
22
Kyle Du Val
So
19:03
6:09
61
Nicolas Heuchert
Sr
19:16
6:13
66
Aditya Kini
So
19:28
6:17
69
Alex Workman
So
19:38
6:20
71
Idreece Barnes
Jr
19:59
6:27
76
Gabriel Escalera
So
20:29
6:36
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tomo Yoshino Jr Los Altos 17:18.9 5:35
2 Nikolas Gibson Jr Los Altos 17:29.9 5:39
3 Ryan Niu Jr Monta Vista 17:59.1 5:48 1/28 7/54 2/13
4 Matias Sama So Palo Alto 17:59.3 5:48
5 Alex Evans Jr Palo Alto 18:01.7 5:49
6 Daniel Adams Jr Los Altos 18:19.2 5:55
7 Vincent Silva So Palo Alto 18:27.2 5:57
8 Ralph Wang Jr Cupertino 18:29.8 5:58
9 Ryan Huang Sr Los Altos 18:34.5 6:00
10 Albert Su Jr Lynbrook 18:43.7 6:02
11 Nirav Adunuthula Jr Saratoga 18:43.9 6:03
12 Daniel Overcamp Sr Cupertino 18:45.2 6:03
13 Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr Monta Vista 18:49.4 6:04 2/28 11/54 4/13 20:21
(1:32)
20:21
(1:32)
Well done! (LR, PR)
14 Ayush Gupta Jr Palo Alto 19:00.6 6:08
15 Leo Marburg So Palo Alto 19:02 6:08
16 Dexter Zhang So Cupertino 19:02.4 6:09
17 Darren Yang Jr Monta Vista 19:04.6 6:09 3/28 12/54 4/13
18 Cooper Kim Sr Palo Alto 19:10.6 6:11
19 Alexander Cushing Sr Los Altos 19:12.8 6:12
20 Eric Pors Jr Saratoga 19:15.4 6:13
21 Jason Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 19:18.6 6:14 4/28 15/54 3/13 19:54
(0:36)
19:54
(0:36)
19:10 Well done! (LY, LR)
22 Jonathan Hung Sr Lynbrook 19:19.9 6:14
23 Flynn Codding Jr Los Gatos 19:28 6:17
24 Atharva Dixit Sr Monta Vista 19:29.3 6:17 5/28 16/54 3/13
25 Nathan Godderis Sr Los Altos 19:31.1 6:18
26 Ethan Wo Jr Wilcox 19:33.7 6:19
27 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 19:34.5 6:19
28 Geoffrey Glass Sr Los Altos 19:40.1 6:21
29 Brian Huang Sr Monta Vista 19:40.6 6:21 6/28 17/54 3/11 22:04
(2:23)
22:04
(2:23)
22:04
(2:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Jonathan Ho Sr Monta Vista 19:43.3 6:22 7/28 18/54 2/10
31 Sheehan Edwin Jr Wilcox 19:45.4 6:22
32 Nikhil Mullapudi Jr Wilcox 19:49.8 6:24
33 Nick Burton Jr Gunn 19:53.9 6:25
34 Joshua Si Sr Saratoga 19:54.4 6:25
35 Eli Markus Jr Saratoga 19:58.6 6:27
36 Jeffrey Tian Jr Monta Vista 19:59 6:27 8/28 19/54 1/9
37 Galileo Defendi-cho Jr Palo Alto 19:59.7 6:27
38 Asahi Sato Jr Wilcox 20:00.7 6:27
39 Peter Owens Jr Saratoga 20:01.4 6:28
40 Ryo Kather Jr Monta Vista 20:02 6:28 9/28 20/54 1/8
41 Evan Liebo Jr Saratoga 20:06.1 6:29
42 Shayne Hopkins Jr Los Gatos 20:07.6 6:30
43 Vishal Sodem Jr Monta Vista 20:15.2 6:32 10/28 21/54 1/8
44 Ethan Wan Jr Homestead 20:15.6 6:32
45 Dallas Gever Sr Homestead 20:17.3 6:33
46 Eric Wang Jr Monta Vista 20:22.1 6:34 11/28 23/54 1/8
47 Benjamin Swanson Sr Fremont 20:22.9 6:34
48 Ivan Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 20:23.3 6:35
49 Chris Apton Jr Wilcox 20:26.2 6:36
50 Ryan Judy Jr Los Gatos 20:26.8 6:36
51 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 20:27.8 6:36
52 Victor Chen Jr Saratoga 20:28 6:36
53 Sage Parker-sigala Jr Cupertino 20:30.5 6:37
54 Bates Brodie Sr Los Gatos 20:31.8 6:37
55 Miles Navarra Sr Homestead 20:37.6 6:39
56 Ethan Chen Jr Monta Vista 20:39 6:40 12/28 25/54 1/5 20:00 20:00 20:00
57 Spencer Zou Sr Monta Vista 20:39.8 6:40 13/28 26/54 1/3 19:22 19:22
58 Sakin Kirti Jr Lynbrook 20:41 6:40
59 Colin Schultz Jr Gunn 20:44.6 6:41
60 Timothy Fu Jr Homestead 20:49.3 6:43
61 Akhil Jakatdar Sr Los Altos 20:50.1 6:43
62 Brandon Yuen Jr Saratoga 20:52.9 6:44
63 Roopak Phatak Jr Lynbrook 21:00.1 6:46
64 Gabe Rosado So Homestead 21:01.4 6:47
65 Matthew Gong Sr Monta Vista 21:03 6:47 14/28 28/54 1/3 22:07
(1:04)
22:07
(1:04)
20:56 Well done! (LY, LR)
66 Julien Kehon Jr Homestead 21:05.4 6:48
67 Victor Ho Sr Monta Vista 21:07.3 6:49 15/28 29/54 1/3 20:48 20:48 20:48
68 Kyle Fenton So Homestead 21:09.1 6:49
69 Dohyun Kim Jr Monta Vista 21:09.8 6:50 16/28 30/54 1/2 20:56 20:56 20:56
70 Sahil Morchi Jr Homestead 21:13.8 6:51
71 Luke Choe Sr Wilcox 21:15.6 6:51
72 Michael Kariya Jr Fremont 21:17.1 6:52
73 Mason Chin Jr Los Gatos 21:17.7 6:52
74 Sergio Solorio So Homestead 21:19.1 6:53
75 Nicholas Kikuta Jr Mountain View 21:19.3 6:53
76 Heewon Chung Jr Monta Vista 21:22.9 6:54 17/28 31/54 1/2 20:45 20:45 20:45
77 Rahul Jaitly Sr Gunn 21:25.5 6:55
78 Maxwell Mracek Jr Monta Vista 21:25.9 6:55 18/28 32/54 1/2 21:45
(0:20)
21:45
(0:20)
21:27
(0:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
79 William Cai Jr Monta Vista 21:26.2 6:55 19/28 33/54 1/2
80 Trent Yu Jr Monta Vista 21:26.5 6:55 20/28 34/54 1/2 19:56 19:56 19:56
81 Cameron Mackay Sr Homestead 21:27.1 6:55
82 Alejandro Toledo Sr Wilcox 21:28.9 6:56
83 Jared Chan Jr Homestead 21:37.7 6:59
84 Arjun Sampath So Homestead 21:40.2 6:59
85 Joshua Wong Jr Lynbrook 21:41.1 7:00
86 Logan Pageler Fr Homestead 21:41.8 7:00
87 Onyndega Coleman Sr Wilcox 21:47.3 7:02
88 Rohan Puthukudy Jr Monta Vista 21:47.5 7:02 21/28 38/54 1/2 21:38 21:38 21:38
89 Andrew Tedijanto Jr Monta Vista 21:50.6 7:03 22/28 40/54 1/1 22:15
(0:24)
22:15
(0:24)
22:15
(0:24)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Hansen Lillemark Jr Lynbrook 22:03.9 7:07
91 Leon Zha Jr Cupertino 22:07.7 7:08
92 David Jiang Gunn 22:13.2 7:10
93 Tommy Kaufman-gomez Sr Fremont 22:17.4 7:11
94 Ryan Lee Jr Mountain View 22:26.4 7:14
95 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 22:27 7:15
96 Nicolas Duchez Sr Homestead 22:43.4 7:20
97 Anthony Ding Sr Saratoga 22:45.1 7:20
98 Timothy Noel Jr Los Gatos 22:46.3 7:21
99 Vincent Li Sr Homestead 22:46.8 7:21
100 Ian Au Jr Lynbrook 22:47.9 7:21
101 Jeremy Lee Sr Homestead 22:48.3 7:21
102 Craig Sutkin Jr Los Gatos 22:49.3 7:22
103 Gian Angelo Mabilin Jr Santa Clara 22:54.6 7:23
104 Avaneesh Samudrala Sr Lynbrook 22:57.7 7:24
105 Shayaun Khazaei Sr Los Gatos 23:05.3 7:27
106 Andrew Chang So Homestead 23:08.3 7:28
107 Ken Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 23:11.1 7:29
108 Drew Fenton Fr Homestead 23:11.7 7:29
109 Matthew Lau Jr Monta Vista 23:16 7:30 23/28 44/54 1/1
110 Andrew Han Fr Homestead 23:16.3 7:30
111 Eduardo Hernandez Jr Fremont 23:22.4 7:32
112 Nicolas Leroy Jr Los Gatos 23:23.9 7:33
113 Jeffrey O'brien So Homestead 23:24.3 7:33
114 William Zhang Jr Monta Vista 23:24.8 7:33 24/28 45/54 1/1 23:58
(0:33)
23:58
(0:33)
23:58
(0:33)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Timothy Wu Jr Monta Vista 23:26.4 7:34 25/28 46/54 1/1 22:56 22:56 22:12
116 Dominick Rosenthal So Homestead 23:27.9 7:34
117 Tyler Marchok Sr Mountain View 23:29.4 7:35
118 Ali Lichtenberg Jr Saratoga 23:29.7 7:35
119 Seth Brunner Jr Los Gatos 23:34.7 7:36
120 Phillip Lee Jr Lynbrook 23:36.7 7:37
121 Mario Luna Jr Santa Clara 23:37 7:37
122 Jeremy Collado Sr Santa Clara 23:38.9 7:38
123 James Anderson Jr Santa Clara 23:40.1 7:38
124 Martin Penn Sr Los Altos 23:42.1 7:39
125 Ethan Guo Jr Monta Vista 23:45.2 7:40 26/28 49/54 1/1 23:06 23:06 21:18
126 Tristan Owens Sr Santa Clara 23:51.7 7:42
127 Justin Wang Sr Mountain View 23:53.6 7:42
128 Suneel Freimuth Jr Mountain View 23:55.4 7:43
129 Benjamin Rogers So Mountain View 23:59.6 7:44
130 Varun Bopardikar Sr Los Altos 24:03.2 7:46
131 Kian Scola Jr Los Gatos 24:05.8 7:46
132 Jason Cook Sr Wilcox 24:07.5 7:47
133 Tristan Wang Sr Palo Alto 24:20.6 7:51
134 Alex Luna Sr Los Altos 24:36.4 7:56
135 Daniel Jang Jr Lynbrook 24:38.3 7:57
136 Evan Kolderup Jr Los Gatos 24:43.2 7:58
137 Kiran Illindala Jr Saratoga 24:46 7:59
138 Amol Singh Jr Lynbrook 24:59.3 8:04
139 Sedat Altun Sr Wilcox 24:59.9 8:04
140 David Wu Jr Monta Vista 25:34.2 8:15 27/28 52/54 1/1
141 Justin Quan Jr Los Gatos 26:05.9 8:25
142 Brandon Johnson Jr Los Altos 26:11.3 8:27
143 Alex Manning Jr Los Gatos 26:25.4 8:31
144 Jesse Dong So Mountain View 26:59.4 8:42
145 Cody Hung Jr Mountain View 27:02.1 8:43
146 Riley Ober So Los Gatos 27:06.8 8:45
147 Drake Schiller So Gunn 27:22.7 8:50
148 Edmond Tse Jr Mountain View 27:47.7 8:58
149 Ryan Dang Jr Monta Vista 28:13.9 9:06 28/28 54/54 1/1
150 Eric Wagenbrenner Jr Mountain View 29:19.4 9:28
151 Matthew Ko Sr Mountain View 29:22.6 9:29
152 Alec Newman Jr Fremont 29:58.4 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
90:55
18:11
5:52
37 Tomo Yoshino
Jr
17:19
5:35
1
Nikolas Gibson
Jr
17:30
5:39
2
Daniel Adams
Jr
18:19
5:55
6
Ryan Huang
Sr
18:35
6:00
9
Alexande Cushing
Sr
19:13
6:12
19
Nathan Godderis
Sr
19:31
6:18
25
Geoffrey Glass
Sr
19:40
6:21
28
2 Palo Alto
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
92:31
18:30
5:58
45 Matias Sama
So
17:59
5:48
4
Alex Evans
Jr
18:02
5:49
5
Vincent Silva
So
18:27
5:57
7
Ayush Gupta
Jr
19:01
6:08
14
Leo Marburg
So
19:02
6:08
15
Cooper Kim
Sr
19:11
6:11
18
Galileo Defendi-
Jr
20:00
6:27
36
3 Monta Vista
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
94:41
18:56
6:07
78 Ryan Niu
Jr
17:59
5:48
3
Karthik Guruvayu
Jr
18:49
6:04
13
Darren Yang
Jr
19:05
6:09
17
Jason Tsujimot
Sr
19:19
6:14
21
Atharva Dixit
Sr
19:29
6:17
24
Brian Huang
Sr
19:41
6:21
29
Jonathan Ho
Sr
19:43
6:22
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Cupertino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
96:22
19:16
6:13
112 Ralph Wang
Jr
18:30
5:58
8
Daniel Overcamp
Sr
18:45
6:03
12
Dexter Zhang
So
19:02
6:09
16
Ryoma Matsuura
Jr
19:35
6:19
27
Sage Parker-s
Jr
20:31
6:37
49
Leon Zha
Jr
22:08
7:08
66
Surendra Ghentiya
Jr
22:27
7:15
70
5 Saratoga
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
97:54
19:35
6:19
138 Nirav Adunuthu
Jr
18:44
6:03
11
Eric Pors
Jr
19:15
6:13
20
Joshua Si
Sr
19:54
6:25
34
Eli Markus
Jr
19:59
6:27
35
Peter Owens
Jr
20:01
6:28
38
Evan Liebo
Jr
20:06
6:29
39
Victor Chen
Jr
20:28
6:36
48
6 Wilcox
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:50
99:33
19:55
6:25
170 Ethan Wo
Jr
19:34
6:19
26
Sheehan Edwin
Jr
19:45
6:22
31
Nikhil Mullapud
Jr
19:50
6:24
32
Asahi Sato
Jr
20:01
6:27
37
Ivan Gonzalez
Jr
20:23
6:35
44
Chris Apton
Jr
20:26
6:36
45
Luke Choe
Sr
21:16
6:51
59
7 Lynbrook
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:16
100:13
20:03
6:28
186 Albert Su
Jr
18:44
6:02
10
Jonathan Hung
Sr
19:20
6:14
22
Mark Blackbur
Jr
20:28
6:36
47
Sakin Kirti
Jr
20:41
6:40
52
Roopak Phatak
Jr
21:00
6:46
55
Joshua Wong
Jr
21:41
7:00
64
Hansen Lillemar
Jr
22:04
7:07
65
8 Los Gatos
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:50
101:52
20:22
6:34
220 Flynn Codding
Jr
19:28
6:17
23
Shayne Hopkins
Jr
20:08
6:30
40
Ryan Judy
Jr
20:27
6:36
46
Bates Brodie
Sr
20:32
6:37
50
Mason Chin
Jr
21:18
6:52
61
Timothy Noel
Jr
22:46
7:21
71
Craig Sutkin
Jr
22:49
7:22
72
9 Homestead
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
103:01
20:36
6:39
244 Ethan Wan
Jr
20:16
6:32
41
Dallas Gever
Sr
20:17
6:33
42
Miles Navarra
Sr
20:38
6:39
51
Timothy Fu
Jr
20:49
6:43
54
Gabe Rosado
So
21:01
6:47
56
Julien Kehon
Jr
21:05
6:48
57
Kyle Fenton
So
21:09
6:49
58
10 Gunn
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:29
111:40
22:20
7:12
301 Nick Burton
Jr
19:54
6:25
33
Colin Schultz
Jr
20:45
6:41
53
Rahul Jaitly
Sr
21:26
6:55
63
David Jiang
-
22:13
7:10
67
Drake Schiller
So
27:23
8:50
85








11 Fremont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 9:36
117:18
23:28
7:34
332 Benjamin Swanson
Sr
20:23
6:34
43
Michael Kariya
Jr
21:17
6:52
60
Tommy Kaufman-
Sr
22:17
7:11
68
Eduardo Hernande
Jr
23:22
7:32
75
Alec Newman
Jr
29:58
9:40
86








12 Mountain View
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:36
115:04
23:01
7:25
370 Nicholas Kikuta
Jr
21:19
6:53
62
Ryan Lee
Jr
22:26
7:14
69
Tyler Marchok
Sr
23:29
7:35
76
Justin Wang
Sr
23:54
7:42
81
Suneel Freimuth
Jr
23:55
7:43
82
Benjamin Rogers
So
24:00
7:44
83
Jesse Dong
So
26:59
8:42
84
13 Santa Clara
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:46
117:02
23:24
7:33
381 Gian Angelo Mabilin
Jr
22:55
7:23
73
Ken Nguyen
Sr
23:11
7:29
74
Mario Luna
Jr
23:37
7:37
77
Jeremy Collado
Sr
23:39
7:38
78
James Anderson
Jr
23:40
7:38
79
Tristan Owens
Sr
23:52
7:42
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
99:40
19:56
6:26
26 Brian Huang
Sr
19:41
6:21
3
Jonathan Ho
Sr
19:43
6:22
4
Jeffrey Tian
Jr
19:59
6:27
5
Ryo Kather
Jr
20:02
6:28
6
Vishal Sodem
Jr
20:15
6:32
8
Eric Wang
Jr
20:22
6:34
9
Ethan Chen
Jr
20:39
6:40
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Homestead
5-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:22
106:15
21:15
6:51
87 Julien Kehon
Jr
21:05
6:48
15
Kyle Fenton
So
21:09
6:49
16
Sahil Morchi
Jr
21:14
6:51
17
Sergio Solorio
So
21:19
6:53
19
Cameron Mackay
Sr
21:27
6:55
20
Jared Chan
Jr
21:38
6:59
22
Arjun Sampath
So
21:40
6:59
23
3 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 4:32
107:47
21:33
6:57
92 Nathan Godderis
Sr
19:31
6:18
1
Geoffrey Glass
Sr
19:40
6:21
2
Akhil Jakatdar
Sr
20:50
6:43
13
Martin Penn
Sr
23:42
7:39
37
Varun Bopardik
Sr
24:03
7:46
39
Alex Luna
Sr
24:36
7:56
42
Brandon Johnson
Jr
26:11
8:27
48
4 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:24
107:42
21:32
6:57
93 Evan Liebo
Jr
20:06
6:29
7
Victor Chen
Jr
20:28
6:36
11
Brandon Yuen
Jr
20:53
6:44
14
Anthony Ding
Sr
22:45
7:20
27
Ali Lichtenb
Jr
23:30
7:35
34
Kiran Illindal
Jr
24:46
7:59
45




5 Wilcox
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:41
109:06
21:49
7:02
115 Chris Apton
Jr
20:26
6:36
10
Luke Choe
Sr
21:16
6:51
18
Alejandr Toledo
Sr
21:29
6:56
21
Onyndega Coleman
Sr
21:47
7:02
25
Jason Cook
Sr
24:08
7:47
41
Sedat Altun
Sr
25:00
8:04
47




6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
113:07
22:37
7:18
146 Joshua Wong
Jr
21:41
7:00
24
Hansen Lillemar
Jr
22:04
7:07
26
Ian Au
Jr
22:48
7:21
29
Avaneesh Samudral
Sr
22:58
7:24
31
Phillip Lee
Jr
23:37
7:37
36
Daniel Jang
Jr
24:38
7:57
43
Amol Singh
Jr
24:59
8:04
46
7 Los Gatos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
115:40
23:08
7:28
158 Timothy Noel
Jr
22:46
7:21
28
Craig Sutkin
Jr
22:49
7:22
30
Shayaun Khazaei
Sr
23:05
7:27
32
Nicolas Leroy
Jr
23:24
7:33
33
Seth Brunner
Jr
23:35
7:36
35
Kian Scola
Jr
24:06
7:46
40
Evan Kolderup
Jr
24:43
7:58
44
8 Mountain View
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:20
135:08
27:02
8:43
240 Benjamin Rogers
So
24:00
7:44
38
Jesse Dong
So
26:59
8:42
49
Cody Hung
Jr
27:02
8:43
50
Edmond Tse
Jr
27:48
8:58
51
Eric Wagenbre
Jr
29:19
9:28
52
Matthew Ko
Sr
29:23
9:29
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
103:51
20:46
6:42
15 Eric Wang
Jr
20:22
6:34
1
Ethan Chen
Jr
20:39
6:40
2
Spencer Zou
Sr
20:40
6:40
3
Matthew Gong
Sr
21:03
6:47
4
Victor Ho
Sr
21:07
6:49
5
Dohyun Kim
Jr
21:10
6:50
6
Heewon Chung
Jr
21:23
6:54
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
110:30
22:06
7:08
50 Jared Chan
Jr
21:38
6:59
8
Arjun Sampath
So
21:40
6:59
9
Logan Pageler
Fr
21:42
7:00
10
Nicolas Duchez
Sr
22:43
7:20
11
Vincent Li
Sr
22:47
7:21
12
Jeremy Lee
Sr
22:48
7:21
13
Andrew Chang
So
23:08
7:28
14
3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:01
128:27
25:41
8:17
85 Kian Scola
Jr
24:06
7:46
15
Evan Kolderup
Jr
24:43
7:58
16
Justin Quan
Jr
26:06
8:25
17
Alex Manning
Jr
26:25
8:31
18
Riley Ober
So
27:07
8:45
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
106:51
21:22
6:54
15 Dohyun Kim
Jr
21:10
6:50
1
Heewon Chung
Jr
21:23
6:54
2
Maxwell Mracek
Jr
21:26
6:55
3
William Cai
Jr
21:26
6:55
4
Trent Yu
Jr
21:27
6:55
5
Rohan Puthukud
Jr
21:48
7:02
6
Andrew Tedijant
Jr
21:51
7:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
115:49
23:10
7:28
50 Jeremy Lee
Sr
22:48
7:21
8
Andrew Chang
So
23:08
7:28
9
Drew Fenton
Fr
23:12
7:29
10
Andrew Han
Fr
23:16
7:30
11
Jeffrey O'brien
So
23:24
7:33
12
Dominick Rosentha
So
23:28
7:34
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
113:45
22:45
7:20
15 Rohan Puthukud
Jr
21:48
7:02
1
Andrew Tedijant
Jr
21:51
7:03
2
Matthew Lau
Jr
23:16
7:30
3
William Zhang
Jr
23:25
7:33
4
Timothy Wu
Jr
23:26
7:34
5
Ethan Guo
Jr
23:45
7:40
6
David Wu
Jr
25:34
8:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Collin Hepworth Fr Los Altos 18:03.1 5:49
2 Oliver Wang Fr Los Gatos 18:11.7 5:52
3 Abhishek Subandh So Los Altos 18:21.5 5:55
4 Rohun Agrawal Fr Monta Vista 18:22.6 5:56 1/19 9/54 3/13
5 Justin Peck Fr Los Gatos 18:24.7 5:56
6 Chris Liao So Gunn 18:30.6 5:58
7 Barrett Wong Fr Los Altos 18:30.8 5:58
8 Maxwell Chien Fr Lynbrook 18:35.4 6:00
9 Alexander Wang So Gunn 18:36.7 6:00
10 Elijah Schachter Fr Gunn 18:38.1 6:01
11 Kiran Flemish Fr Gunn 18:43 6:02
12 Shivam Verma So Saratoga 18:45.2 6:03
13 Mateo Xia Fr Gunn 18:45.4 6:03
14 Andrew Richardson Fr Monta Vista 18:47.4 6:04 2/19 10/54 4/13
15 Alex Carlton So Los Altos 18:49.3 6:04
16 Bryant Sid Fr Palo Alto 18:50.4 6:05
17 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 18:51.5 6:05
18 Elijah Alexander Fr Wilcox 18:51.8 6:05
19 Thomas Baldonado Fr Wilcox 18:52.3 6:05
20 Eric Lam So Wilcox 18:55.6 6:06
21 Jonathan Zhao So Saratoga 19:01.1 6:08
22 Joey Cianfichi Fr Gunn 19:03 6:09
23 Ryan Wang So Gunn 19:03.7 6:09
24 Jason Yip Fr Monta Vista 19:04.7 6:09 3/19 13/54 4/13
25 Haruya Tatsumi So Lynbrook 19:05.4 6:09
26 Hans Holst Fr Los Altos 19:05.7 6:10
27 Matthias Sauzay Fr Saratoga 19:06.5 6:10
28 Brent Abe-titcomb So Los Altos 19:08.1 6:10
29 Roland Hu So Palo Alto 19:09.1 6:11
30 Marco Rayner Fr Gunn 19:09.5 6:11
31 Kyle Machnicki So Los Altos 19:09.7 6:11
32 Ethan Nguyen Fr Palo Alto 19:09.9 6:11
33 Charles Rausch Fr Homestead 19:10.3 6:11
34 Siddhant Patel Fr Monta Vista 19:11 6:11 4/19 14/54 3/13
35 Neel Bhargava So Fremont 19:11.2 6:11
36 Samir Ibrahim So Los Altos 19:17.7 6:13
37 Sean Chen So Saratoga 19:21.8 6:15
38 Ryan Li So Gunn 19:22.4 6:15
39 Mike Ramsay Fr Los Gatos 19:22.6 6:15
40 Thomas Lee Fr Gunn 19:24.6 6:16
41 Tarun Krishnan So Saratoga 19:26.6 6:16
42 Matthew Wang Fr Lynbrook 19:29.4 6:17
43 Shardul Dhongade Fr Cupertino 19:29.6 6:17
44 Charles Snipp So Gunn 19:30.4 6:18
45 David Burch Fr Gunn 19:31.1 6:18
46 Kyle Lin Fr Cupertino 19:31.6 6:18
47 Adam Chadwick Fr Saratoga 19:32 6:18
48 Ryan Deangelis Fr Mountain View 19:32.6 6:18
49 Jain Jung Fr Lynbrook 19:33 6:18
50 Drew Mukherjee Fr Palo Alto 19:35.3 6:19
51 Trevor Burgess Fr Homestead 19:35.8 6:19
52 Bryan Young Fr Saratoga 19:37.9 6:20
53 David Evans Fr Palo Alto 19:41.2 6:21
54 Arman Seth So Cupertino 19:42.2 6:21
55 Jett Ng Fr Palo Alto 19:42.9 6:22
56 Craig Cheung So Gunn 19:43.8 6:22
57 Vineet Chinthakindi So Homestead 19:45.3 6:22
58 Robert Dai Fr Lynbrook 19:46.1 6:23
59 Atharva Shah So Homestead 19:46.6 6:23
60 Federico Fernandez Fr Homestead 19:46.9 6:23
61 Liam Nagesh Fr Palo Alto 19:47.3 6:23
62 Derek Han Fr Lynbrook 19:47.7 6:23
63 Ethan Apfelberg Fr Los Altos 19:48.1 6:23
64 Nicholas Gotlib So Cupertino 19:48.5 6:23
65 Rowan Alex Washbrn Fr Palo Alto 19:48.8 6:23
66 Ethan Stone Fr Mountain View 19:49.1 6:24
67 William Xuan Fr Gunn 19:53.6 6:25
68 Timothy Lang So Gunn 19:54.5 6:25
69 Jesus Perez Fr Santa Clara 19:56.8 6:26
70 Bilal Adam Malik Fr Santa Clara 19:57.2 6:26
71 Austin Chen So Lynbrook 19:57.9 6:26
72 Shay Adams So Los Altos 20:01.3 6:28
73 Kevin Campo So Cupertino 20:03.3 6:28
74 Niels Holst Fr Los Altos 20:05.3 6:29
75 William Thomas Fr Palo Alto 20:05.7 6:29
76 Mason Woods So Mountain View 20:07 6:29
77 Ethan Stirrup Fr Los Altos 20:09 6:30
78 Soorya Sankaran So Gunn 20:09.4 6:30
79 Neil Lal Fr Cupertino 20:11.6 6:31
80 Chase Thompson So Homestead 20:11.8 6:31
81 Eddie Perez So Santa Clara 20:12.1 6:31
82 Bryan Su So Lynbrook 20:13 6:31
83 Christopher Bostrom So Fremont 20:13.6 6:31
84 Zachary Oren So Fremont 20:14 6:32
85 Thomas Ogawa So Palo Alto 20:16.1 6:32
86 Tyler Liu So Monta Vista 20:16.7 6:32 5/19 22/54 8/13 21:00
(0:43)
21:00
(0:43)
21:00
(0:43)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Talha Shafik Fr Santa Clara 20:19.3 6:33
88 Samuel Yang So Palo Alto 20:20 6:34
89 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 20:20.5 6:34
90 Wu Matthew So Lynbrook 20:21.3 6:34
91 Humza Malik So Santa Clara 20:21.5 6:34
92 Christian Dulay So Monta Vista 20:24.2 6:35 6/19 24/54 8/13 21:03
(0:39)
21:03
(0:39)
21:03
(0:39)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Bart Pigasse So Gunn 20:24.9 6:35
94 Eric Pedley Fr Homestead 20:25.3 6:35
95 Joseph Zhang Fr Lynbrook 20:25.8 6:35
96 Benjamin Breen So Mountain View 20:27 6:36
97 Ethan Lin J Fr Lynbrook 20:28.1 6:36
98 Finn Hadly Fr Palo Alto 20:28.9 6:36
99 Muhammad Baloch So Santa Clara 20:29.1 6:36
100 Noah Holbrook Fr Palo Alto 20:29.4 6:37
101 Chien Roy Fr Lynbrook 20:30.4 6:37
102 Prathik Pai Fr Saratoga 20:31.7 6:37
103 Frank Zho So Lynbrook 20:32.4 6:38
104 Shinda Huang So Lynbrook 20:32.9 6:38
105 Kavan Balakrishna Fr Fremont 20:33.2 6:38
106 Joshua Ichiriu Fr Los Altos 20:33.4 6:38
107 Anthony Jiang So Saratoga 20:34.4 6:38
108 Justin Wu So Saratoga 20:35.6 6:39
109 Benjamin Mcshea Fr Palo Alto 20:37.3 6:39
110 Joseph Diaz So Gunn 20:37.6 6:39
111 Aaron Bennett So Los Altos 20:39.3 6:40
112 Siddharth Bawankule Fr Lynbrook 20:41.4 6:40
113 Amiri Khetrapal Fr Homestead 20:42.2 6:41
114 Jonah Soong So Lynbrook 20:43.4 6:41
115 Victor Lin So Palo Alto 20:43.8 6:41
116 Zach Malstrom So Los Gatos 20:45.2 6:42
117 Nicolas Nguyen So Lynbrook 20:45.3 6:42
118 Thomas Mcgall Fr Palo Alto 20:45.5 6:42
119 Ricky Wang Fr Lynbrook 20:47.4 6:42
120 Alexander Bishop Fr Gunn 20:48.1 6:43
121 James Talbot Fr Gunn 20:48.6 6:43
122 Aniket Desarkar Fr Saratoga 20:49.5 6:43
123 Francisco Matte So Palo Alto 20:49.7 6:43
124 Nathan Barbara So Los Gatos 20:50.5 6:43
125 Bevan Harvey Fr Gunn 20:53.5 6:44
126 Neel Fulton Fr Palo Alto 20:53.7 6:44
127 Conner Hsu So Monta Vista 20:55.7 6:45 7/19 27/54 7/13
128 Quinn Arbolante So Gunn 20:57.4 6:46
129 Enzo Sapojnikoff Fr Mountain View 20:58.5 6:46
130 Devon Lee Fr Gunn 20:59.2 6:46
131 William Balentine Fr Palo Alto 21:00.7 6:47
132 Sam Bobick Fr Fremont 21:01.7 6:47
133 Nicolas Rault-wang Fr Palo Alto 21:04.5 6:48
134 Micah Rudin Fr Lynbrook 21:06.8 6:49
135 Alonso Rodriguez So Palo Alto 21:07.5 6:49
136 Elliot Tuchscherer So Mountain View 21:08.3 6:49
137 Ryan Seto Fr Palo Alto 21:09 6:49
138 Albert Seto So Wilcox 21:09.3 6:49
139 Nathan Dolor Fr Wilcox 21:09.6 6:50
140 Joseph Maggard Fr Saratoga 21:09.8 6:50
141 Stef Poleman Fr Saratoga 21:10 6:50
142 Cooper Bowen Fr Los Gatos 21:11.9 6:50
143 Tzen-chuen Ng Fr Lynbrook 21:12.7 6:51
144 Antonio Rodriguez Fr Gunn 21:13.4 6:51
145 Andrew Pham Fr Palo Alto 21:17.6 6:52
146 Axel Perez So Fremont 21:18.1 6:52
147 Remi Reinking Fr Los Altos 21:18.5 6:52
148 Alexander Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:19 6:53
149 Hanrvi Jerry Zhang Fr Palo Alto 21:19.5 6:53
150 Vardaan Shah So Gunn 21:19.9 6:53
151 Arunim Agarwal Fr Gunn 21:21 6:53
152 Jackson Leuenberger So Homestead 21:21.8 6:53
153 Erik Heuchert Fr Fremont 21:22.4 6:54
154 Lucas Heuchert Fr Fremont 21:23.2 6:54
155 Alex Melvin Fr Palo Alto 21:24.4 6:54
156 Christopher Cho Fr Lynbrook 21:28.6 6:56
157 Josie Rodriguez So Fremont 21:29.1 6:56
158 Andy Han So Lynbrook 21:29.7 6:56
159 Alex Rovner So Monta Vista 21:30.2 6:56 8/19 35/54 8/12
160 Howard Tang So Saratoga 21:33.6 6:57
161 Benjamin Papp Fr Palo Alto 21:34.1 6:57
162 Mateo Rodriguez Fr Wilcox 21:35 6:58
163 Yusuke Oda Fr Homestead 21:35.3 6:58
164 Siddharth Shah Fr Homestead 21:37.4 6:59
165 Matthew Strode Fr Mountain View 21:41.4 7:00
166 Pranav Reddy Fr Monta Vista 21:41.7 7:00 9/19 36/54 8/12
167 Benjamin Chen Fr Homestead 21:41.9 7:00
168 Vincent Su Fr Lynbrook 21:42.1 7:00
169 Akshur Ananth Fr Los Altos 21:42.3 7:00
170 Zain Merchant Fr Los Altos 21:42.9 7:00
171 Porter English Fr Los Gatos 21:43.2 7:00
172 David Snyder Fr Palo Alto 21:43.5 7:00
173 Edgar Ramos Fr Fremont 21:45.1 7:01
174 Zach Meyers Fr Gunn 21:45.3 7:01
175 Max Goeltner So Monta Vista 21:46.5 7:01 10/19 37/54 8/11
176 Felix Romero So Santa Clara 21:47.1 7:02
177 Aaron Song Fr Homestead 21:48 7:02
178 Ivan Munoz So Fremont 21:48.5 7:02
179 Victor Lee So Saratoga 21:49.4 7:02
180 Vincent Foster So Los Gatos 21:49.8 7:03
181 John Mcnelis Fr Monta Vista 21:50.2 7:03 11/19 39/54 8/11
182 Axel Della Porta Fr Palo Alto 21:52.2 7:03
183 Dylan Gray So Fremont 21:52.8 7:03
184 Justin Franklin Fr Fremont 21:54.3 7:04
185 Matthew Rolls So Wilcox 21:55.3 7:04
186 Kobi Johnsson So Palo Alto 21:55.9 7:04
187 Andrew Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:57.4 7:05
188 Manas Srivastrava Fr Wilcox 21:58.2 7:05
189 Steve Ho So Monta Vista 21:59.8 7:06 12/19 41/54 8/10
190 Guarav Tyagi Fr Palo Alto 22:06.8 7:08
191 Philip Ng So Gunn 22:08.3 7:08
192 Revanth Rao Fr Los Gatos 22:12.4 7:10
193 Sricharan Ananta So Monta Vista 22:13.7 7:10 13/19 42/54 8/10 22:27
(0:13)
22:27
(0:13)
22:27
(0:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
194 Luke Yoffe So Gunn 22:16.7 7:11
195 Akira Isayrra So Palo Alto 22:17.2 7:11
196 Shir Ben-zeev So Gunn 22:17.5 7:11
197 Benjamin Koss Fr Palo Alto 22:23.3 7:13
198 Eric Bostrom So Fremont 22:24.8 7:14
199 Robert Sun So Lynbrook 22:27.6 7:15
200 Mitchell Flint Fr Monta Vista 22:28.6 7:15 14/19 43/54 7/10
201 Rohan Solanki So Gunn 22:29.5 7:15
202 Kevin Bao Fr Gunn 22:32.1 7:16
203 Tucker Howard Fr Los Gatos 22:37.8 7:18
204 Anand Sekar Fr Gunn 22:38.5 7:18
205 Zacharia Mitani Fr Los Altos 22:41.8 7:19
206 Rahan Achintya Fr Lynbrook 22:42.1 7:19
207 Zach Uriarte Fr Lynbrook 22:43.3 7:20
208 Feranno Liu Fr Saratoga 22:44.2 7:20
209 Luca Chen Fr Los Altos 22:48.5 7:21
210 Robert Davis Leland So Gunn 22:52.2 7:23
211 Alex Siesel So Los Altos 22:54.8 7:23
212 Allen Ye Fr Lynbrook 22:57.4 7:24
213 Nathaniel Fu So Los Altos 22:59.9 7:25
214 Chase Johnson Fr Gunn 23:02.5 7:26
215 Utkarsh Parashar Fr Cupertino 23:04.1 7:26
216 Joshua Liu Fr Saratoga 23:06.2 7:27
217 Sean Young Fr Saratoga 23:06.9 7:27
218 Brandon Rapp Fr Santa Clara 23:10.1 7:28
219 Alex Garcia So Fremont 23:11.4 7:29
220 Michael Xu Fr Gunn 23:13.7 7:30
221 Andrew Laughlin So Wilcox 23:17.3 7:31
222 Murphy Aujero Fr Santa Clara 23:19.2 7:31
223 Justin Lee So Fremont 23:21.8 7:32
224 Pranav Kirti Fr Lynbrook 23:30.6 7:35
225 Phillip Baek Fr Mountain View 23:34.8 7:36
226 Yash Karandikar So Monta Vista 23:38.4 7:38 15/19 47/54 7/9 21:34 21:34 21:34
227 Allen Li So Monta Vista 23:39.3 7:38 16/19 48/54 7/8 22:33 22:33 22:33
228 Aron Ma So Palo Alto 23:40 7:38
229 Benjamin Doo So Lynbrook 23:41.1 7:38
230 Daniel O'sullivan Fr Homestead 23:45.3 7:40
231 Gabriel Gicale Fr Los Altos 23:45.6 7:40
232 Lance Mathias Fr Mountain View 23:45.9 7:40
233 Ashwyn Yeo Fr Los Altos 23:47 7:40
234 Justin Rosen Fr Los Altos 23:56.7 7:43
235 Joseph Li Fr Monta Vista 24:00.2 7:45 17/19 50/54 6/8
236 Akul Datta Fr Gunn 24:01.8 7:45
237 Aryan Shelke Fr Monta Vista 24:02.3 7:45 18/19 51/54 6/7
238 Jeffrey Nguyen So Wilcox 24:08 7:47
239 Mathew Luo So Saratoga 24:12.4 7:49
240 Thomas Lilygren Fr Los Altos 24:16.9 7:50
241 Nathan Liu Fr Mountain View 24:27.3 7:53
242 Abhishek Desai Fr Lynbrook 24:27.5 7:53
243 Arjun Patrawala Fr Mountain View 24:29.4 7:54
244 Owen Treichler Fr Wilcox 24:30.4 7:54
245 Andrew Sasamori Fr Mountain View 24:38.9 7:57
246 Johan Vonk Fr Mountain View 24:39.8 7:57
247 Miles Blake So Mountain View 24:42.5 7:58
248 Charles Huai Fr Gunn 24:43.2 7:58
249 Andrew Wang Fr Lynbrook 24:46 7:59
250 Aakash Davasam So Fremont 24:49.5 8:00
251 Justin Shen Fr Gunn 24:50.6 8:01
252 Michael Peng Fr Lynbrook 25:33.9 8:15
253 Ben Falkenburg Fr Los Altos 25:36 8:15
254 Brandon Reed Fr Homestead 25:38.8 8:16
255 Vivek Chudasama Fr Los Altos 25:44.9 8:18
256 Henry Mckeller So Mountain View 25:48.2 8:19
257 Daniel Li Fr Monta Vista 25:57.3 8:22 19/19 53/54 6/7
258 Xizhimichael Liu Fr Palo Alto 25:58.4 8:23
259 Brandon Krish Fr Los Gatos 26:03.7 8:24
260 Karston Runge Fr Mountain View 26:11 8:27
261 Michael Managan Fr Wilcox 26:12.5 8:27
262 Vince Kloes So Wilcox 26:21.4 8:30
263 Alex Mayer-sanchez So Mountain View 26:28.4 8:32
264 Brian Liu Fr Lynbrook 26:30.5 8:33
265 Aiden Lansky So Mountain View 26:33.5 8:34
266 Angelo Bingham-blanco Fr Palo Alto 26:44.8 8:38
267 William Talbot So Palo Alto 27:50.2 8:59
268 Caleb Coughlin Fr Mountain View 31:05.9 10:02
269 Arjun Rewari Fr Palo Alto 32:50.5 10:36
270 Chirag Dollin So Wilcox 36:17.2 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:15
93:14
18:39
6:01
49 Chris Liao
So
18:31
5:58
6
Alexande Wang
So
18:37
6:00
9
Elijah Schachte
Fr
18:38
6:01
10
Kiran Flemish
Fr
18:43
6:02
11
Mateo Xia
Fr
18:45
6:03
13
Joey Cianfich
Fr
19:03
6:09
22
Ryan Wang
So
19:04
6:09
23
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:03
92:50
18:34
5:59
52 Collin Hepworth
Fr
18:03
5:49
1
Abhishek Subandh
So
18:22
5:55
3
Barrett Wong
Fr
18:31
5:58
7
Alex Carlton
So
18:49
6:04
15
Hans Holst
Fr
19:06
6:10
26
Brent Abe-titc
So
19:08
6:10
28
Kyle Machnick
So
19:10
6:11
30
3 Lynbrook
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:58
95:35
19:07
6:10
131 Maxwell Chien
Fr
18:35
6:00
8
Ethan Lin
Fr
18:52
6:05
17
Haruya Tatsumi
So
19:05
6:09
25
Matthew Wang
Fr
19:29
6:17
38
Jain Jung
Fr
19:33
6:18
43
Robert Dai
Fr
19:46
6:23
51
Derek Han
Fr
19:48
6:23
55
4 Saratoga
6-6-7-5-4
Gap: 0:41
95:41
19:08
6:10
132 Shivam Verma
So
18:45
6:03
12
Jonathan Zhao
So
19:01
6:08
21
Matthias Sauzay
Fr
19:07
6:10
27
Sean Chen
So
19:22
6:15
35
Tarun Krishnan
So
19:27
6:16
37
Adam Chadwick
Fr
19:32
6:18
41
Bryan Young
Fr
19:38
6:20
46
5 Monta Vista
3-4-3-3-5
Gap: 1:54
95:42
19:08
6:10
142 Rohun Agrawal
Fr
18:23
5:56
4
Andrew Richards
Fr
18:47
6:04
14
Jason Yip
Fr
19:05
6:09
24
Siddhant Patel
Fr
19:11
6:11
33
Tyler Liu
So
20:17
6:32
67
Christia Dulay
So
20:24
6:35
70
Conner Hsu
So
20:56
6:45
77
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Palo Alto
7-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:51
96:26
19:17
6:13
167 Bryant Sid
Fr
18:50
6:05
16
Roland Hu
So
19:09
6:11
29
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
19:10
6:11
31
Drew Mukherje
Fr
19:35
6:19
44
David Evans
Fr
19:41
6:21
47
Jett Ng
Fr
19:43
6:22
49
Liam Nagesh
Fr
19:47
6:23
54
7 Los Gatos
2-2-4-6-7
Gap: 2:39
97:35
19:31
6:18
194 Oliver Wang
Fr
18:12
5:52
2
Justin Peck
Fr
18:25
5:56
5
Mike Ramsay
Fr
19:23
6:15
36
Zach Malstrom
So
20:45
6:42
75
Nathan Barbara
So
20:51
6:43
76
Cooper Bowen
Fr
21:12
6:50
83
Porter English
Fr
21:43
7:00
88
8 Wilcox
8-7-6-8-8
Gap: 2:18
98:59
19:48
6:23
220 Elijah Alexande
Fr
18:52
6:05
18
Thomas Baldonad
Fr
18:52
6:05
19
Eric Lam
So
18:56
6:06
20
Albert Seto
So
21:09
6:49
81
Nathan Dolor
Fr
21:10
6:50
82
Mateo Rodrigue
Fr
21:35
6:58
86
Matthew Rolls
So
21:55
7:04
90
9 Homestead
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:37
98:05
19:37
6:20
232 Charles Rausch
Fr
19:10
6:11
32
Trevor Burgess
Fr
19:36
6:19
45
Vineet Chinthak
So
19:45
6:22
50
Atharva Shah
So
19:47
6:23
52
Federico Fernande
Fr
19:47
6:23
53
Chase Thompson
So
20:12
6:31
63
Eric Pedley
Fr
20:25
6:35
71
10 Cupertino
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 0:34
98:35
19:43
6:22
243 Shardul Dhongade
Fr
19:30
6:17
39
Kyle Lin
Fr
19:32
6:18
40
Arman Seth
So
19:42
6:21
48
Nicholas Gotlib
So
19:49
6:23
56
Kevin Campo
So
20:03
6:28
60
Neil Lal
Fr
20:12
6:31
62
Utkarsh Parashar
Fr
23:04
7:26
91
11 Mountain View
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:26
100:54
20:11
6:31
310 Ryan Deangeli
Fr
19:33
6:18
42
Ethan Stone
Fr
19:49
6:24
57
Mason Woods
So
20:07
6:29
61
Benjamin Breen
So
20:27
6:36
72
Enzo Sapojnik
Fr
20:59
6:46
78
Elliot Tuchsche
So
21:08
6:49
80
Matthew Strode
Fr
21:41
7:00
87
12 Santa Clara
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:25
100:47
20:09
6:30
318 Jesus Perez
Fr
19:57
6:26
58
Bilal Adam Malik
Fr
19:57
6:26
59
Eddie Perez
So
20:12
6:31
64
Talha Shafik
Fr
20:19
6:33
68
Humza Malik
So
20:22
6:34
69
Muhammad Baloch
So
20:29
6:36
73
Felix Romero
So
21:47
7:02
89
12 Fremont
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:51
101:14
20:15
6:32
318 Neel Bhargava
So
19:11
6:11
34
Christop Bostrom
So
20:14
6:31
65
Zachary Oren
So
20:14
6:32
66
Kavan Balakris
Fr
20:33
6:38
74
Sam Bobick
Fr
21:02
6:47
79
Axel Perez
So
21:18
6:52
84
Erik Heuchert
Fr
21:22
6:54
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
96:03
19:13
6:12
22 Joey Cianfich
Fr
19:03
6:09
1
Ryan Wang
So
19:04
6:09
2
Marco Rayner
Fr
19:10
6:11
4
Ryan Li
So
19:22
6:15
7
Thomas Lee
Fr
19:25
6:16
8
Charles Snipp
So
19:30
6:18
9
David Burch
Fr
19:31
6:18
10
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
97:25
19:29
6:17
51 Brent Abe-titc
So
19:08
6:10
3
Kyle Machnick
So
19:10
6:11
5
Samir Ibrahim
So
19:18
6:13
6
Ethan Apfelber
Fr
19:48
6:23
17
Shay Adams
So
20:01
6:28
20
Niels Holst
Fr
20:05
6:29
21
Ethan Stirrup
Fr
20:09
6:30
23
3 Palo Alto
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
99:41
19:56
6:26
94 Jett Ng
Fr
19:43
6:22
13
Liam Nagesh
Fr
19:47
6:23
15
Rowan Alex Washbrn
Fr
19:49
6:23
18
William Thomas
Fr
20:06
6:29
22
Thomas Ogawa
So
20:16
6:32
26
Samuel Yang
So
20:20
6:34
27
Finn Hadly
Fr
20:29
6:36
33
4 Lynbrook
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
100:05
20:01
6:27
102 Robert Dai
Fr
19:46
6:23
14
Derek Han
Fr
19:48
6:23
16
Austin Chen
So
19:58
6:26
19
Bryan Su
So
20:13
6:31
25
Vincent Peng
So
20:21
6:34
28
Wu Matthew
So
20:21
6:34
29
Joseph Zhang
Fr
20:26
6:35
32
5 Saratoga
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
100:52
20:10
6:30
128 Adam Chadwick
Fr
19:32
6:18
11
Bryan Young
Fr
19:38
6:20
12
Prathik Pai
Fr
20:32
6:37
34
Anthony Jiang
So
20:34
6:38
35
Justin Wu
So
20:36
6:39
36
Aniket Desarkar
Fr
20:50
6:43
38
Joseph Maggard
Fr
21:10
6:50
41
6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
104:16
20:51
6:44
186 Chase Thompson
So
20:12
6:31
24
Eric Pedley
Fr
20:25
6:35
31
Amiri Khetrapa
Fr
20:42
6:41
37
Jackson Leuenber
So
21:22
6:53
44
Yusuke Oda
Fr
21:35
6:58
50
Siddhart Shah
Fr
21:37
6:59
51
Benjamin Chen
Fr
21:42
7:00
54
7 Monta Vista
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
106:18
21:16
6:52
227 Christia Dulay
So
20:24
6:35
30
Conner Hsu
So
20:56
6:45
39
Alex Rovner
So
21:30
6:56
48
Pranav Reddy
Fr
21:42
7:00
53
Max Goeltner
So
21:47
7:01
57
John Mcnelis
Fr
21:50
7:03
60
Steve Ho
So
22:00
7:06
64
8 Fremont
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:27
107:18
21:28
6:55
237 Axel Perez
So
21:18
6:52
43
Erik Heuchert
Fr
21:22
6:54
45
Lucas Heuchert
Fr
21:23
6:54
46
Josie Rodrigue
So
21:29
6:56
47
Edgar Ramos
Fr
21:45
7:01
56
Ivan Munoz
So
21:49
7:02
58
Dylan Gray
So
21:53
7:03
61
9 Los Gatos
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:26
109:35
21:55
7:04
287 Cooper Bowen
Fr
21:12
6:50
42
Porter English
Fr
21:43
7:00
55
Vincent Foster
So
21:50
7:03
59
Revanth Rao
Fr
22:12
7:10
65
Tucker Howard
Fr
22:38
7:18
66
Brandon Krish
Fr
26:04
8:24
75




10 Mountain View
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:19
114:38
22:56
7:24
300 Elliot Tuchsche
So
21:08
6:49
40
Matthew Strode
Fr
21:41
7:00
52
Phillip Baek
Fr
23:35
7:36
68
Lance Mathias
Fr
23:46
7:40
69
Nathan Liu
Fr
24:27
7:53
71
Arjun Patrawal
Fr
24:29
7:54
72
Andrew Sasamori
Fr
24:39
7:57
74
11 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:33
112:54
22:35
7:17
311 Mateo Rodrigue
Fr
21:35
6:58
49
Matthew Rolls
So
21:55
7:04
62
Manas Srivastr
Fr
21:58
7:05
63
Andrew Laughlin
So
23:17
7:31
67
Jeffrey Nguyen
So
24:08
7:47
70
Owen Treichle
Fr
24:30
7:54
73
Michael Managan
Fr
26:13
8:27
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
98:33
19:43
6:22
15 Charles Snipp
So
19:30
6:18
1
David Burch
Fr
19:31
6:18
2
Craig Cheung
So
19:44
6:22
3
William Xuan
Fr
19:54
6:25
4
Timothy Lang
So
19:55
6:25
5
Soorya Sankaran
So
20:09
6:30
8
Bart Pigasse
So
20:25
6:35
11
2 Lynbrook
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:11
102:18
20:28
6:36
68 Wu Matthew
So
20:21
6:34
10
Joseph Zhang
Fr
20:26
6:35
12
Ethan Lin J
Fr
20:28
6:36
13
Chien Roy
Fr
20:30
6:37
16
Frank Zho
So
20:32
6:38
17
Shinda Huang
So
20:33
6:38
18
Siddhart Bawankul
Fr
20:41
6:40
22
3 Palo Alto
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:24
102:39
20:32
6:37
81 Samuel Yang
So
20:20
6:34
9
Finn Hadly
Fr
20:29
6:36
14
Noah Holbrook
Fr
20:29
6:37
15
Benjamin Mcshea
Fr
20:37
6:39
20
Victor Lin
So
20:44
6:41
23
Thomas Mcgall
Fr
20:46
6:42
24
Francisc Matte
So
20:50
6:43
26
4 Los Altos
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:13
102:46
20:33
6:38
82 Niels Holst
Fr
20:05
6:29
6
Ethan Stirrup
Fr
20:09
6:30
7
Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
20:33
6:38
19
Aaron Bennett
So
20:39
6:40
21
Remi Reinking
Fr
21:19
6:52
29
Akshur Ananth
Fr
21:42
7:00
33
Zain Merchant
Fr
21:43
7:00
34
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
106:32
21:18
6:52
147 Aniket Desarkar
Fr
20:50
6:43
25
Joseph Maggard
Fr
21:10
6:50
27
Stef Poleman
Fr
21:10
6:50
28
Howard Tang
So
21:34
6:57
30
Victor Lee
So
21:49
7:02
37
Feranno Liu
Fr
22:44
7:20
45
Joshua Liu
Fr
23:06
7:27
46
6 Fremont
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:23
111:12
22:14
7:10
205 Ivan Munoz
So
21:49
7:02
36
Dylan Gray
So
21:53
7:03
39
Justin Franklin
Fr
21:54
7:04
40
Eric Bostrom
So
22:25
7:14
43
Alex Garcia
So
23:11
7:29
47
Justin Lee
So
23:22
7:32
48
Aakash Davasam
So
24:50
8:00
57
7 Homestead
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:01
114:31
22:54
7:23
207 Siddhart Shah
Fr
21:37
6:59
31
Benjamin Chen
Fr
21:42
7:00
32
Aaron Song
Fr
21:48
7:02
35
Daniel O'sulliv
Fr
23:45
7:40
51
Brandon Reed
Fr
25:39
8:16
58








8 Monta Vista
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
112:11
22:26
7:14
214 John Mcnelis
Fr
21:50
7:03
38
Steve Ho
So
22:00
7:06
41
Srichara Ananta
So
22:14
7:10
42
Mitchell Flint
Fr
22:29
7:15
44
Yash Karandik
So
23:38
7:38
49
Allen Li
So
23:39
7:38
50
Joseph Li
Fr
24:00
7:45
52
9 Mountain View
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
124:19
24:52
8:01
277 Arjun Patrawal
Fr
24:29
7:54
53
Andrew Sasamori
Fr
24:39
7:57
54
Johan Vonk
Fr
24:40
7:57
55
Miles Blake
So
24:43
7:58
56
Henry Mckeller
So
25:48
8:19
59
Karston Runge
Fr
26:11
8:27
60
Alex Mayer-sa
So
26:28
8:32
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.