Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Richardson So F/S 20:15.1 6:52 2.95 66/134 12/26 33/63 3/6 20:56
(0:40,3.2)
20:56
(0:40,3.2)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Rovner So F/S 20:44.6 7:02 2.95 89/134 14/26 39/63 4/5 21:30
(0:45,3.5)
21:30
(0:45,3.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Allen Li So F/S 21:51.1 7:24 2.95 114/134 22/26 58/63 3/3 21:29 21:29 21:29
Andrew Richardson Fr F/S 17:25.6 5:54 2.95 6/134 2/26 7/63 2/7 18:05
(0:39,3.6)
18:05
(0:39,3.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Tedijanto Jr JV 21:06.7 7:09 2.95 62/99 24/30 48/63 1/1 21:53
(0:46,3.5)
21:52
(0:45,3.5)
21:52
(0:45,3.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Fang Jr V 19:07 6:29 2.95 46/49 7/7 22/63 5/7 16:48 17:06 16:46
Aravind Meyyappan Jr V 16:59.9 5:46 2.95 17/49 4/7 4/63 2/7 17:43
(0:43,4.1)
17:10
(0:10,1.0)
17:10
(0:10,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Aryan Shelke Fr F/S 22:36.3 7:40 2.95 124/134 25/26 61/63 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Atharva Dixit Sr JV 19:00.3 6:27 2.95 19/99 8/30 20/63 1/5 18:46 19:21
(0:21,1.8)
18:04 Well done! (LR)
Brian Huang Sr JV 18:54.3 6:25 2.95 18/99 7/30 19/63 1/5 19:56
(1:01,5.1)
19:50
(0:56,4.7)
19:50
(0:56,4.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Xu Fr F/S 19:44.4 6:41 2.95 54/134 8/26 25/63 3/7 20:45
(1:01,4.9)
20:45
(1:01,4.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Christian Dulay So F/S 19:47.1 6:42 2.95 56/134 9/26 26/63 3/6 20:48
(1:00,4.8)
20:30
(0:43,3.5)
20:30
(0:43,3.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Conner Hsu So F/S 19:59.4 6:47 2.95 60/134 11/26 31/63 3/6 20:33
(0:34,2.8)
20:33
(0:34,2.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Li Fr F/S 24:37.1 8:21 2.95 133/134 26/26 62/63 3/3 23:51 23:51
Darren Yang Jr JV 18:11.7 6:10 2.95 5/99 2/30 11/63 2/7 18:24
(0:12,1.1)
18:38
(0:27,2.4)
18:24
(0:12,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
David Wu Jr JV 21:08.8 7:10 2.95 63/99 25/30 49/63 1/1 24:13
(3:04,12.7)
24:13
(3:04,12.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Derek Lee Sr V 16:56.4 5:45 2.95 16/49 3/7 3/63 4/7 17:11
(0:14,1.4)
17:26
(0:29,2.8)
17:07
(0:10,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Dohyun Kim Jr JV 21:23.8 7:15 2.95 67/99 28/30 53/63 1/1 19:49 20:12 19:49
Eric Wang Jr JV 19:05 6:28 2.95 21/99 9/30 21/63 1/5 21:57
(2:52,13.1)
20:55
(1:50,8.8)
20:55
(1:50,8.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ethan Chen Jr JV 19:52.6 6:44 2.95 38/99 12/30 28/63 1/3 20:01
(0:08,0.7)
21:24
(1:32,7.1)
19:50 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
Ethan Guo Jr JV 20:52 7:04 2.95 56/99 20/30 43/63 1/2 22:44
(1:52,8.2)
21:16
(0:24,1.9)
21:16
(0:24,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Lin Sr JV 18:48.5 6:23 2.95 13/99 5/30 17/63 1/7 19:42
(0:54,4.6)
19:40
(0:51,4.3)
19:40
(0:51,4.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Heewon Chung Jr JV 20:44.8 7:02 2.95 53/99 19/30 40/63 1/2 21:02
(0:17,1.3)
21:40
(0:55,4.2)
20:32 Well done! (LY, LR)
Jason Tsujimoto Sr JV 20:29.8 6:57 2.95 46/99 17/30 36/63 1/3 19:34 19:21
Jason Yip Fr F/S 18:38 6:19 2.95 24/134 5/26 14/63 2/7 18:50
(0:12,1.1)
18:50
(0:12,1.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Jeff Flewelling So F/S 18:23.7 6:14 2.95 16/134 4/26 12/63 2/7 18:17 18:53
(0:29,2.5)
18:17 Well done! (LR)
Jeffrey Tian Jr JV 18:47.9 6:22 2.95 12/99 4/30 16/63 2/7 20:38
(1:50,8.9)
20:38
(1:50,8.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jeffrey Xu Sr V 16:08.2 5:28 2.95 4/49 1/7 1/63 4/7 16:07 16:24
(0:16,1.6)
16:07 Well done! (LR)
John Mcnelis Fr F/S 21:37.1 7:20 2.95 107/134 19/26 55/63 3/4 20:44 20:44
Jonathan Ho Sr JV 18:51.7 6:24 2.95 15/99 6/30 18/63 1/6 19:20
(0:28,2.4)
19:20
(0:28,2.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Joseph Li Fr F/S 22:13.3 7:32 2.95 121/134 24/26 60/63 3/3 22:51
(0:38,2.8)
22:51
(0:38,2.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Lin Sr V 17:06.4 5:48 2.95 20/49 5/7 5/63 2/7 16:40 17:03 16:40
Kamyar Moradi So F/S 21:02.9 7:08 2.95 96/134 17/26 47/63 3/4 18:23 18:23 18:23 Well done! (SBP)
Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr JV 18:27.7 6:15 2.95 9/99 3/30 13/63 2/7 19:01
(0:34,2.9)
18:29
(0:02,0.1)
18:29
(0:02,0.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kavish Ganapathy So F/S 22:00.8 7:28 2.95 118/134 23/26 59/63 3/3 20:25 20:25 20:25
Kingsley Wang Sr V 16:54.4 5:44 2.95 15/49 2/7 2/63 4/7 16:56
(0:01,0.1)
16:49 16:49 Well done! (LY)
Kyle Ettinger Sr JV 21:14.8 7:12 2.95 64/99 26/30 50/63 1/1 20:24 21:28
(0:14,1.0)
20:24 Well done! (LR)
Kyle Tsujimoto So V 18:08.8 6:09 2.95 40/49 6/7 10/63 5/7 17:23 17:23 17:23
Matthew Gong Sr JV 20:36.4 6:59 2.95 48/99 18/30 37/63 1/2 19:59 20:35 19:59
Matthew Lau Jr JV 20:58.6 7:07 2.95 60/99 23/30 46/63 1/1 22:26
(1:28,6.5)
22:26
(1:28,6.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Sheh So F/S 21:49.8 7:24 2.95 113/134 21/26 57/63 3/4 21:07 21:07
Max Goeltner So F/S 19:57.5 6:46 2.95 59/134 10/26 30/63 3/6 20:05
(0:07,0.6)
20:05
(0:07,0.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Maxwell Mracek Jr JV 20:17.9 6:53 2.95 44/99 15/30 34/63 1/3 21:34
(1:16,5.9)
21:37
(1:19,6.1)
21:11
(0:53,4.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mitchell Flint Fr F/S 21:48.1 7:23 2.95 111/134 20/26 56/63 3/4 22:00
(0:12,0.9)
22:00
(0:12,0.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Nitin Subramanian So F/S 17:25.1 5:54 2.95 4/134 1/26 6/63 2/7 17:52
(0:26,2.5)
17:04 17:04 Well done! (LY)
Pranav Reddy Fr F/S 20:48.6 7:03 2.95 92/134 16/26 42/63 3/4 21:05
(0:16,1.3)
21:05
(0:16,1.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Rohan Puthukudy Jr JV 20:54.1 7:05 2.95 57/99 21/30 44/63 1/2 24:00
(3:06,12.9)
21:59
(1:05,4.9)
21:13
(0:19,1.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Rohun Agrawal Fr F/S 17:34.1 5:57 2.95 7/134 3/26 9/63 2/7 18:08
(0:34,3.1)
18:08
(0:34,3.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ryan Dang Jr JV 25:17 8:34 2.95 95/99 30/30 63/63 1/1 27:53
(2:36,9.3)
27:53
(2:36,9.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Niu Jr JV 17:29.8 5:56 2.95 2/99 1/30 8/63 2/7 17:14 17:59
(0:29,2.7)
16:58 Well done! (LR, SBP)
Ryo Kather Jr JV 19:56.9 6:46 2.95 39/99 13/30 29/63 1/3 20:24
(0:27,2.2)
20:24
(0:27,2.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Siddhant Patel Fr F/S 18:39.2 6:19 2.95 25/134 6/26 15/63 2/7 18:50
(0:11,0.9)
18:50
(0:11,0.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Spencer Zou Sr JV 19:50.9 6:44 2.95 36/99 11/30 27/63 1/3 20:59
(1:08,5.4)
20:06
(0:15,1.3)
19:11 Well done! (LY, LR)
Sricharan Ananta So F/S 21:20 7:14 2.95 103/134 18/26 51/63 3/4 22:41
(1:21,6.0)
22:12
(0:52,3.9)
22:12
(0:52,3.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Steve Ho So F/S 20:48 7:03 2.95 91/134 15/26 41/63 4/4 20:47 20:47
Timothy Wu Jr JV 20:55.3 7:06 2.95 58/99 22/30 45/63 1/2 22:09
(1:13,5.5)
22:58
(2:03,8.9)
21:38
(0:42,3.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Trent Yu Jr JV 20:01.4 6:47 2.95 42/99 14/30 32/63 1/3 19:36 21:27
(1:26,6.7)
19:36 Well done! (LR, SBP)
Tyler Liu So F/S 19:20.8 6:33 2.95 40/134 7/26 24/63 3/7 20:26
(1:05,5.3)
20:13
(0:52,4.3)
20:13
(0:52,4.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Victor Ho Sr JV 21:34.3 7:19 2.95 69/99 29/30 54/63 1/1 19:34 20:34 19:34
Vishal Sodem Jr JV 19:14.8 6:31 2.95 24/99 10/30 23/63 1/4 17:57 19:16
(0:02,0.1)
17:57 Well done! (LR)
William Cai Jr JV 20:19 6:53 2.95 45/99 16/30 35/63 1/3 21:52
(1:33,7.1)
21:52
(1:33,7.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
William Zhang Jr JV 21:20.6 7:14 2.95 66/99 27/30 52/63 1/1 23:18
(1:57,8.4)
21:18 21:18 Well done! (LY)
Yash Karandikar So F/S 20:40.1 7:00 2.95 86/134 13/26 38/63 4/5 20:30 20:37 20:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 84:05
0:58
2.95 5:42 5:28 5:48 72 5:35 82:00 84:30
(0:24,0.5)
82:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jeffrey Xu (4), Kingsley Wang (15), Derek Lee (16), Aravind Meyyappan (17), Justin Lin (20)
JV 1st 5 2/7 91:46
1:19
2.95 6:13 5:56 6:23 41 6:07 92:56
(1:11,1.3)
96:15
(4:30,4.7)
91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan Niu (2), Darren Yang (5), Karthik Guruvayurappan (9), Jeffrey Tian (12), Ethan Lin (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 95:06
0:23
2.95 6:27 6:24 6:31 15 6:27 99:02
(3:55,4.0)
100:26
(5:20,5.3)
94:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jonathan Ho (1), Brian Huang (2), Atharva Dixit (3), Eric Wang (4), Vishal Sodem (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 100:00
0:27
2.95 6:47 6:44 6:53 15 6:47 103:25
(3:26,3.3)
103:58
(3:58,3.8)
96:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Spencer Zou (1), Ethan Chen (2), Ryo Kather (3), Trent Yu (4), Maxwell Mracek (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 103:02
0:33
2.95 6:59 6:53 7:04 15 6:59 107:15
(4:13,3.9)
97:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) William Cai (1), Jason Tsujimoto (2), Matthew Gong (3), Heewon Chung (4), Ethan Guo (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 105:04
0:15
2.95 7:07 7:05 7:10 15 7:07 109:34
(4:31,4.1)
100:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rohan Puthukudy (1), Timothy Wu (2), Matthew Lau (3), Andrew Tedijanto (4), David Wu (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 110:51
4:02
2.95 7:31 7:12 8:34 15 7:31 115:25
(4:34,4.0)
104:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kyle Ettinger (1), William Zhang (2), Dohyun Kim (3), Victor Ho (4), Ryan Dang (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 89:27
1:13
2.95 6:04 5:54 6:19 52 5:49 87:54 94:37
(5:11,5.5)
87:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nitin Subramanian (4), Andrew Richardson (6), Rohun Agrawal (7), Jeff Flewelling (14), Jason Yip (21)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 97:29
1:18
2.95 6:37 6:19 6:46 73 6:11 92:02 110:33
(13:04,11.8)
92:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Siddhant Patel (6), Tyler Liu (13), Brian Xu (16), Christian Dulay (18), Max Goeltner (20)
F/S 3rd 5 3/4 102:27
0:49
2.95 6:57 6:47 7:03 90 6:32 100:14 100:14 99:33 Conner Hsu (9), Alex Richardson (13), Yash Karandikar (21), Alex Rovner (23), Steve Ho (24)
F/S 4th 5 3/4 106:37
1:00
2.95 7:14 7:03 7:23 82 6:41 104:14 104:14 103:29 Pranav Reddy (12), Kamyar Moradi (13), Sricharan Ananta (18), John Mcnelis (19), Mitchell Flint (20)
F/S 5th 5 3/3 110:31
0:47
2.95 7:30 7:24 7:40 65 7:07 109:38 109:38 107:48 Matthew Sheh (10), Allen Li (11), Kavish Ganapathy (13), Joseph Li (15), Aryan Shelke (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amit Nag Sr Saratoga 15:54.9 5:24
2 Maximiliano Chavez Jr Cupertino 16:02.9 5:26
3 Gabe Rosado So Homestead 16:04.9 5:27
4 Jeffrey Xu Sr Monta Vista 16:08.2 5:28 1/7 1/63 4/7 16:07 16:24
(0:16)
16:07 Well done! (LR)
5 Owen Tanaka Jr Cupertino 16:08.7 5:28
6 Ryan Ma Jr Homestead 16:13.9 5:30
7 Sahil Morchi Jr Homestead 16:32.7 5:37
8 Jake Davidson Sr Cupertino 16:33.5 5:37
9 Luca Bommarito Jr Los Gatos 16:39.1 5:39
10 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 16:41.4 5:39
11 Julien Kehon Jr Homestead 16:44.2 5:40
12 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 16:46.4 5:41
13 Jared Chan Jr Homestead 16:48 5:42
14 Hugo Wu Sr Lynbrook 16:51.5 5:43
15 Kingsley Wang Sr Monta Vista 16:54.4 5:44 2/7 2/63 4/7 16:56
(0:01)
16:49 16:49 Well done! (LY)
16 Derek Lee Sr Monta Vista 16:56.4 5:45 3/7 3/63 4/7 17:11
(0:14)
17:26
(0:29)
17:07
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Aravind Meyyappan Jr Monta Vista 16:59.9 5:46 4/7 4/63 2/7 17:43
(0:43)
17:10
(0:10)
17:10
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Vincent Li Sr Homestead 17:00.4 5:46
19 Mason Manca So Los Gatos 17:03 5:47
20 Justin Lin Sr Monta Vista 17:06.4 5:48 5/7 5/63 2/7 16:40 17:03 16:40
21 Luke Stewart Sr Los Gatos 17:07.7 5:48
22 Anirudh Rao Sr Saratoga 17:08.7 5:49
23 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 17:12 5:50
24 Frank Wang Sr Fremont 17:12.8 5:50
25 Lucas Frazier Sr Cupertino 17:13.4 5:50
26 Cameron Mackay Sr Homestead 17:17.2 5:52
27 Debarshi Basak Sr Cupertino 17:18.9 5:52
28 David Berkowitz-sklar Jr Saratoga 17:19.8 5:52
29 Aaron Cho Jr Lynbrook 17:26 5:55
30 Nate Mailhot Sr Los Gatos 17:28.1 5:55
31 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 17:30.1 5:56
32 Oliver Wang Fr Los Gatos 17:31.7 5:57
33 Spencer Hotelling Jr Los Gatos 17:33.3 5:57
34 Parker Magnuson Sr Cupertino 17:37.3 5:58
35 Andrew Chrissan Jr Los Gatos 17:38.5 5:59
36 Kole Tippetts So Saratoga 17:44.2 6:01
37 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 17:44.6 6:01
38 Charles Qi Sr Saratoga 17:58 6:05
39 Justin Chow Sr Cupertino 18:03.3 6:07
40 Kyle Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 18:08.8 6:09 6/7 10/63 5/7 17:23 17:23 17:23
41 Nicolas Heuchert Sr Fremont 18:11.1 6:10
42 Kyle Du Val So Fremont 18:23.1 6:14
43 Gabriel Escalera So Fremont 18:38.1 6:19
44 Aditya Kini So Fremont 18:43.4 6:21
45 Neel Bhargava So Fremont 18:52.7 6:24
46 Andy Fang Jr Monta Vista 19:07 6:29 7/7 22/63 5/7 16:48 17:06 16:46
47 Nirav Adunuthula Jr Saratoga 19:07.6 6:29
48 Alex Workman So Fremont 19:19.8 6:33
49 Hugo Huang Jr Saratoga 19:23 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
82:24
16:29
5:35
40 Gabe Rosado
So
16:05
5:27
3
Ryan Ma
Jr
16:14
5:30
6
Sahil Morchi
Jr
16:33
5:37
7
Julien Kehon
Jr
16:44
5:40
11
Jared Chan
Jr
16:48
5:42
13
Vincent Li
Sr
17:00
5:46
18
Cameron Mackay
Sr
17:17
5:52
26
2 Cupertino
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:16
83:17
16:39
5:39
67 Maximili Chavez
Jr
16:03
5:26
2
Owen Tanaka
Jr
16:09
5:28
5
Jake Davidson
Sr
16:34
5:37
8
Lucas Frazier
Sr
17:13
5:50
25
Debarshi Basak
Sr
17:19
5:52
27
Parker Magnuson
Sr
17:37
5:58
34
Justin Chow
Sr
18:03
6:07
39
3 Monta Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
84:05
16:49
5:42
72 Jeffrey Xu
Sr
16:08
5:28
4
Kingsley Wang
Sr
16:54
5:44
15
Derek Lee
Sr
16:56
5:45
16
Aravind Meyyappa
Jr
17:00
5:46
17
Justin Lin
Sr
17:06
5:48
20
Kyle Tsujimot
So
18:09
6:09
40
Andy Fang
Jr
19:07
6:29
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Lynbrook
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
84:57
16:59
5:46
88 Kevin Chacko
Sr
16:41
5:39
10
Cosmo Cao
So
16:46
5:41
12
Hugo Wu
Sr
16:52
5:43
14
Vincent Peng
So
17:12
5:50
23
Aaron Cho
Jr
17:26
5:55
29
Tru Do
Sr
17:30
5:56
31
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
17:45
6:01
37
5 Los Gatos
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
85:50
17:10
5:49
111 Luca Bommarit
Jr
16:39
5:39
9
Mason Manca
So
17:03
5:47
19
Luke Stewart
Sr
17:08
5:48
21
Nate Mailhot
Sr
17:28
5:55
30
Oliver Wang
Fr
17:32
5:57
32
Spencer Hotellin
Jr
17:33
5:57
33
Andrew Chrissan
Jr
17:39
5:59
35
6 Saratoga
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
86:06
17:13
5:50
125 Amit Nag
Sr
15:55
5:24
1
Anirudh Rao
Sr
17:09
5:49
22
David Berkowit
Jr
17:20
5:52
28
Kole Tippetts
So
17:44
6:01
36
Charles Qi
Sr
17:58
6:05
38
Nirav Adunuthu
Jr
19:08
6:29
47
Hugo Huang
Jr
19:23
6:34
49
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
91:09
18:14
6:11
194 Frank Wang
Sr
17:13
5:50
24
Nicolas Heuchert
Sr
18:11
6:10
41
Kyle Du Val
So
18:23
6:14
42
Gabriel Escalera
So
18:38
6:19
43
Aditya Kini
So
18:43
6:21
44
Neel Bhargava
So
18:53
6:24
45
Alex Workman
So
19:20
6:33
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathaniel Kim Jr Homestead 17:21 5:53
2 Ryan Niu Jr Monta Vista 17:29.8 5:56 1/30 8/63 2/7 17:14 17:59
(0:29)
16:58 Well done! (LR, SBP)
3 Nicolas Duchez Sr Homestead 17:46.4 6:01
4 Garrett Cotter Jr Homestead 17:51.5 6:03
5 Darren Yang Jr Monta Vista 18:11.7 6:10 2/30 11/63 2/7 18:24
(0:12)
18:38
(0:27)
18:24
(0:12)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jeremy Lee Sr Homestead 18:14.1 6:11
7 Ralph Wang Jr Cupertino 18:15.7 6:11
8 Daniel Overcamp Sr Cupertino 18:18.2 6:12
9 Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr Monta Vista 18:27.7 6:15 3/30 13/63 2/7 19:01
(0:34)
18:29
(0:02)
18:29
(0:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Albert Su Jr Lynbrook 18:40.1 6:20
11 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 18:42.5 6:21
12 Jeffrey Tian Jr Monta Vista 18:47.9 6:22 4/30 16/63 2/7 20:38
(1:50)
20:38
(1:50)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Ethan Lin Sr Monta Vista 18:48.5 6:23 5/30 17/63 1/7 19:42
(0:54)
19:40
(0:51)
19:40
(0:51)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 18:51 6:23
15 Jonathan Ho Sr Monta Vista 18:51.7 6:24 6/30 18/63 1/6 19:20
(0:28)
19:20
(0:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
16 Jonathan Hung Sr Lynbrook 18:52.5 6:24
17 Eric Pors Jr Saratoga 18:53.2 6:24
18 Brian Huang Sr Monta Vista 18:54.3 6:25 7/30 19/63 1/5 19:56
(1:01)
19:50
(0:56)
19:50
(0:56)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Atharva Dixit Sr Monta Vista 19:00.3 6:27 8/30 20/63 1/5 18:46 19:21
(0:21)
18:04 Well done! (LR)
20 Adrial Wong Jr Homestead 19:02.1 6:27
21 Eric Wang Jr Monta Vista 19:05 6:28 9/30 21/63 1/5 21:57
(2:52)
20:55
(1:50)
20:55
(1:50)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Idreece Barnes Jr Fremont 19:08.8 6:29
23 Flynn Codding Jr Los Gatos 19:11.6 6:30
24 Vishal Sodem Jr Monta Vista 19:14.8 6:31 10/30 23/63 1/4 17:57 19:16
(0:02)
17:57 Well done! (LR)
25 Nicolas Leroy Jr Los Gatos 19:19 6:33
26 Peter Owens Jr Saratoga 19:21.6 6:34
27 Dallas Gever Sr Homestead 19:21.9 6:34
28 Sage Parker-sigala Jr Cupertino 19:26.6 6:35
29 Joshua Si Sr Saratoga 19:34.3 6:38
30 Ethan Wan Jr Homestead 19:37.8 6:39
31 Victor Chen Jr Saratoga 19:40.9 6:40
32 Brandon Yuen Jr Saratoga 19:43.4 6:41
33 Bryan Su So Lynbrook 19:47.3 6:42
34 Timothy Fu Jr Homestead 19:49.8 6:43
35 Miles Navarra Sr Homestead 19:50.6 6:44
36 Spencer Zou Sr Monta Vista 19:50.9 6:44 11/30 27/63 1/3 20:59
(1:08)
20:06
(0:15)
19:11 Well done! (LY, LR)
37 Ryan Judy Jr Los Gatos 19:51.5 6:44
38 Ethan Chen Jr Monta Vista 19:52.6 6:44 12/30 28/63 1/3 20:01
(0:08)
21:24
(1:32)
19:50 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
39 Ryo Kather Jr Monta Vista 19:56.9 6:46 13/30 29/63 1/3 20:24
(0:27)
20:24
(0:27)
Well done! (LR, PR)
40 Eli Markus Jr Saratoga 19:58.1 6:46
41 Shayne Hopkins Jr Los Gatos 19:58.5 6:46
42 Trent Yu Jr Monta Vista 20:01.4 6:47 14/30 32/63 1/3 19:36 21:27
(1:26)
19:36 Well done! (LR, SBP)
43 Ricky Wang Fr Lynbrook 20:09.3 6:50
44 Maxwell Mracek Jr Monta Vista 20:17.9 6:53 15/30 34/63 1/3 21:34
(1:16)
21:37
(1:19)
21:11
(0:53)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 William Cai Jr Monta Vista 20:19 6:53 16/30 35/63 1/3 21:52
(1:33)
21:52
(1:33)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Jason Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 20:29.8 6:57 17/30 36/63 1/3 19:34 19:21
47 Roopak Phatak Jr Lynbrook 20:34.8 6:59
48 Matthew Gong Sr Monta Vista 20:36.4 6:59 18/30 37/63 1/2 19:59 20:35 19:59
49 Mason Chin Jr Los Gatos 20:38.2 7:00
50 Hansen Lillemark Jr Lynbrook 20:39.6 7:00
51 Sakin Kirti Jr Lynbrook 20:40.3 7:00
52 Bates Brodie Sr Los Gatos 20:42.8 7:01
53 Heewon Chung Jr Monta Vista 20:44.8 7:02 19/30 40/63 1/2 21:02
(0:17)
21:40
(0:55)
20:32 Well done! (LY, LR)
54 Michael Kariya Jr Fremont 20:50.2 7:04
55 Evan Liebo Jr Saratoga 20:51.1 7:04
56 Ethan Guo Jr Monta Vista 20:52 7:04 20/30 43/63 1/2 22:44
(1:52)
21:16
(0:24)
21:16
(0:24)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Rohan Puthukudy Jr Monta Vista 20:54.1 7:05 21/30 44/63 1/2 24:00
(3:06)
21:59
(1:05)
21:13
(0:19)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Timothy Wu Jr Monta Vista 20:55.3 7:06 22/30 45/63 1/2 22:09
(1:13)
22:58
(2:03)
21:38
(0:42)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Eduardo Hernandez Jr Fremont 20:57.3 7:06
60 Matthew Lau Jr Monta Vista 20:58.6 7:07 23/30 46/63 1/1 22:26
(1:28)
22:26
(1:28)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Emmanuel Ramirez Jr Fremont 21:04.9 7:09
62 Andrew Tedijanto Jr Monta Vista 21:06.7 7:09 24/30 48/63 1/1 21:53
(0:46)
21:52
(0:45)
21:52
(0:45)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
63 David Wu Jr Monta Vista 21:08.8 7:10 25/30 49/63 1/1 24:13
(3:04)
24:13
(3:04)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 Kyle Ettinger Sr Monta Vista 21:14.8 7:12 26/30 50/63 1/1 20:24 21:28
(0:14)
20:24 Well done! (LR)
65 Vincent Su Fr Lynbrook 21:18.4 7:13
66 William Zhang Jr Monta Vista 21:20.6 7:14 27/30 52/63 1/1 23:18
(1:57)
21:18 21:18 Well done! (LY)
67 Dohyun Kim Jr Monta Vista 21:23.8 7:15 28/30 53/63 1/1 19:49 20:12 19:49
68 Joshua Wong Jr Lynbrook 21:26.9 7:16
69 Victor Ho Sr Monta Vista 21:34.3 7:19 29/30 54/63 1/1 19:34 20:34 19:34
70 Tommy Kaufman-gomez Sr Fremont 21:39.5 7:21
71 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 21:42.6 7:22
72 Andrew Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:44.7 7:22
73 Avaneesh Samudrala Sr Lynbrook 21:47 7:23
74 Phillip Lee Jr Lynbrook 21:48.5 7:24
75 Anthony Ding Sr Saratoga 21:49.3 7:24
76 Pranav Kirti Fr Lynbrook 21:52.8 7:25
77 Craig Sutkin Jr Los Gatos 22:02.5 7:28
78 Felipe Sambugaro Jr Los Gatos 22:20.4 7:34
79 Ali Lichtenberg Jr Saratoga 22:40.9 7:41
80 Timothy Noel Jr Los Gatos 22:48.5 7:44
81 Andrew Wang Fr Lynbrook 22:51 7:45
82 Zach Uriarte Fr Lynbrook 23:05.5 7:50
83 Duncan Milrad Fr Los Gatos 23:16.7 7:53
84 Shayaun Khazaei Sr Los Gatos 23:21.8 7:55
85 Kiran Illindala Jr Saratoga 23:40.7 8:02
86 Ian Au Jr Lynbrook 23:45.9 8:03
87 Kian Scola Jr Los Gatos 23:47.6 8:04
88 Daniel Jang Jr Lynbrook 24:01.1 8:09
89 Alex Manning Jr Los Gatos 24:09.8 8:11
90 Evan Kolderup Jr Los Gatos 24:15.3 8:13
91 Amol Singh Jr Lynbrook 24:29.8 8:18
92 Justin Quan Jr Los Gatos 24:33.1 8:19
93 Michael Peng Fr Lynbrook 24:36.9 8:21
94 Riley Ober So Los Gatos 24:50.8 8:25
95 Ryan Dang Jr Monta Vista 25:17 8:34 30/30 63/63 1/1 27:53
(2:36)
27:53
(2:36)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
96 Brian Liu Fr Lynbrook 25:41.2 8:42
97 Abhishek Desai Fr Lynbrook 25:50.1 8:45
98 Alec Newman Jr Fremont 26:05.9 8:51
99 Jerry Zhang Jr Los Gatos 27:04.3 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
90:15
18:03
6:07
33 Nathanie Kim
Jr
17:21
5:53
1
Nicolas Duchez
Sr
17:46
6:01
3
Garrett Cotter
Jr
17:52
6:03
4
Jeremy Lee
Sr
18:14
6:11
6
Adrial Wong
Jr
19:02
6:27
19
Dallas Gever
Sr
19:22
6:34
24
Ethan Wan
Jr
19:38
6:39
27
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
91:46
18:21
6:13
41 Ryan Niu
Jr
17:30
5:56
2
Darren Yang
Jr
18:12
6:10
5
Karthik Guruvayu
Jr
18:28
6:15
9
Jeffrey Tian
Jr
18:48
6:22
12
Ethan Lin
Sr
18:49
6:23
13
Jonathan Ho
Sr
18:52
6:24
15
Brian Huang
Sr
18:54
6:25
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Cupertino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
96:26
19:17
6:32
95 Ralph Wang
Jr
18:16
6:11
7
Daniel Overcamp
Sr
18:18
6:12
8
Ryoma Matsuura
Jr
18:43
6:21
11
Sage Parker-s
Jr
19:27
6:35
25
Surendra Ghentiya
Jr
21:43
7:22
44








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
96:20
19:16
6:32
104 Albert Su
Jr
18:40
6:20
10
Mark Blackbur
Jr
18:51
6:23
14
Jonathan Hung
Sr
18:53
6:24
16
Bryan Su
So
19:47
6:42
30
Ricky Wang
Fr
20:09
6:50
34
Roopak Phatak
Jr
20:35
6:59
35
Hansen Lillemar
Jr
20:40
7:00
37
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
97:13
19:27
6:35
123 Eric Pors
Jr
18:53
6:24
17
Peter Owens
Jr
19:22
6:34
23
Joshua Si
Sr
19:34
6:38
26
Victor Chen
Jr
19:41
6:40
28
Brandon Yuen
Jr
19:43
6:41
29
Eli Markus
Jr
19:58
6:46
32
Evan Liebo
Jr
20:51
7:04
40
6 Los Gatos
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
98:59
19:48
6:43
143 Flynn Codding
Jr
19:12
6:30
21
Nicolas Leroy
Jr
19:19
6:33
22
Ryan Judy
Jr
19:52
6:44
31
Shayne Hopkins
Jr
19:59
6:46
33
Mason Chin
Jr
20:38
7:00
36
Bates Brodie
Sr
20:43
7:01
38
Craig Sutkin
Jr
22:03
7:28
45
7 Fremont
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:31
103:41
20:44
7:02
185 Idreece Barnes
Jr
19:09
6:29
20
Michael Kariya
Jr
20:50
7:04
39
Eduardo Hernande
Jr
20:57
7:06
41
Emmanuel Ramirez
Jr
21:05
7:09
42
Tommy Kaufman-
Sr
21:40
7:21
43
Alec Newman
Jr
26:06
8:51
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
95:06
19:01
6:27
15 Jonathan Ho
Sr
18:52
6:24
1
Brian Huang
Sr
18:54
6:25
2
Atharva Dixit
Sr
19:00
6:27
3
Eric Wang
Jr
19:05
6:28
4
Vishal Sodem
Jr
19:15
6:31
5
Spencer Zou
Sr
19:51
6:44
6
Ethan Chen
Jr
19:53
6:44
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
104:40
20:56
7:06
59 Roopak Phatak
Jr
20:35
6:59
9
Hansen Lillemar
Jr
20:40
7:00
10
Sakin Kirti
Jr
20:40
7:00
11
Vincent Su
Fr
21:18
7:13
14
Joshua Wong
Jr
21:27
7:16
15
Andrew Chen
Fr
21:45
7:22
16
Avaneesh Samudral
Sr
21:47
7:23
17
3 Saratoga
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
109:00
21:48
7:23
85 Eli Markus
Jr
19:58
6:46
8
Evan Liebo
Jr
20:51
7:04
13
Anthony Ding
Sr
21:49
7:24
18
Ali Lichtenb
Jr
22:41
7:41
21
Kiran Illindal
Jr
23:41
8:02
25








4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
111:11
22:14
7:32
96 Bates Brodie
Sr
20:43
7:01
12
Craig Sutkin
Jr
22:03
7:28
19
Felipe Sambugar
Jr
22:20
7:34
20
Timothy Noel
Jr
22:49
7:44
22
Duncan Milrad
Fr
23:17
7:53
23
Shayaun Khazaei
Sr
23:22
7:55
24
Kian Scola
Jr
23:48
8:04
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
100:00
20:00
6:47
15 Spencer Zou
Sr
19:51
6:44
1
Ethan Chen
Jr
19:53
6:44
2
Ryo Kather
Jr
19:57
6:46
3
Trent Yu
Jr
20:01
6:47
4
Maxwell Mracek
Jr
20:18
6:53
5
William Cai
Jr
20:19
6:53
6
Jason Tsujimot
Sr
20:30
6:57
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
110:04
22:01
7:28
50 Andrew Chen
Fr
21:45
7:22
8
Avaneesh Samudral
Sr
21:47
7:23
9
Phillip Lee
Jr
21:49
7:24
10
Pranav Kirti
Fr
21:53
7:25
11
Andrew Wang
Fr
22:51
7:45
12
Zach Uriarte
Fr
23:06
7:50
13
Ian Au
Jr
23:46
8:03
15
3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
120:08
24:02
8:09
84 Shayaun Khazaei
Sr
23:22
7:55
14
Kian Scola
Jr
23:48
8:04
16
Alex Manning
Jr
24:10
8:11
17
Evan Kolderup
Jr
24:15
8:13
18
Justin Quan
Jr
24:33
8:19
19
Riley Ober
So
24:51
8:25
20
Jerry Zhang
Jr
27:04
9:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
103:02
20:36
6:59
15 William Cai
Jr
20:19
6:53
1
Jason Tsujimot
Sr
20:30
6:57
2
Matthew Gong
Sr
20:36
6:59
3
Heewon Chung
Jr
20:45
7:02
4
Ethan Guo
Jr
20:52
7:04
5
Rohan Puthukud
Jr
20:54
7:05
6
Timothy Wu
Jr
20:55
7:06
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
119:59
24:00
8:08
50 Zach Uriarte
Fr
23:06
7:50
8
Ian Au
Jr
23:46
8:03
9
Daniel Jang
Jr
24:01
8:09
10
Amol Singh
Jr
24:30
8:18
11
Michael Peng
Fr
24:37
8:21
12
Brian Liu
Fr
25:41
8:42
13
Abhishek Desai
Fr
25:50
8:45
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
105:04
21:01
7:07
15 Rohan Puthukud
Jr
20:54
7:05
1
Timothy Wu
Jr
20:55
7:06
2
Matthew Lau
Jr
20:59
7:07
3
Andrew Tedijant
Jr
21:07
7:09
4
David Wu
Jr
21:09
7:10
5
Kyle Ettinger
Sr
21:15
7:12
6
William Zhang
Jr
21:21
7:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:02
110:51
22:10
7:31
15 Kyle Ettinger
Sr
21:15
7:12
1
William Zhang
Jr
21:21
7:14
2
Dohyun Kim
Jr
21:24
7:15
3
Victor Ho
Sr
21:34
7:19
4
Ryan Dang
Jr
25:17
8:34
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Fenton Fr Homestead 16:20.9 5:33
2 Andrew Chang So Homestead 17:05.5 5:48
3 Kyle Fenton So Homestead 17:20.8 5:53
4 Nitin Subramanian So Monta Vista 17:25.1 5:54 1/26 6/63 2/7 17:52
(0:26)
17:04 17:04 Well done! (LY)
5 Jeffrey O'brien So Homestead 17:25.3 5:54
6 Andrew Richardson Fr Monta Vista 17:25.6 5:54 2/26 7/63 2/7 18:05
(0:39)
18:05
(0:39)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Rohun Agrawal Fr Monta Vista 17:34.1 5:57 3/26 9/63 2/7 18:08
(0:34)
18:08
(0:34)
Well done! (LR, PR)
8 Arjun Sampath So Homestead 17:41.7 6:00
9 Dominick Rosenthal So Homestead 17:48.4 6:02
10 Haruya Tatsumi So Lynbrook 18:01.7 6:07
11 Maxwell Chien Fr Lynbrook 18:04.6 6:08
12 Justin Peck Fr Los Gatos 18:15.9 6:11
13 Sergio Solorio So Homestead 18:16.8 6:12
14 Logan Pageler Fr Homestead 18:21.6 6:13
15 Akshay Garud Fr Homestead 18:23.2 6:14
16 Jeff Flewelling So Monta Vista 18:23.7 6:14 4/26 12/63 2/7 18:17 18:53
(0:29)
18:17 Well done! (LR)
17 Tarun Krishnan So Saratoga 18:24.9 6:15
18 Charles Rausch Fr Homestead 18:26.9 6:15
19 Dexter Zhang So Cupertino 18:28.5 6:16
20 Andy Li So Lynbrook 18:30.3 6:16
21 Shivam Verma So Saratoga 18:34.1 6:18
22 Adrian Enache So Los Gatos 18:34.8 6:18
23 Matthew Wang Fr Lynbrook 18:36.7 6:19
24 Jason Yip Fr Monta Vista 18:38 6:19 5/26 14/63 2/7 18:50
(0:12)
18:50
(0:12)
Well done! (LR, PR)
25 Siddhant Patel Fr Monta Vista 18:39.2 6:19 6/26 15/63 2/7 18:50
(0:11)
18:50
(0:11)
Well done! (LR, PR)
26 Kyle Lin Fr Cupertino 18:46.7 6:22
27 Shardul Dhongade Fr Cupertino 18:50.8 6:23
28 Jain Jung Fr Lynbrook 18:54 6:24
29 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 18:55.6 6:25
30 Julio Meza So Homestead 18:59 6:26
31 Mike Ramsay Fr Los Gatos 19:00.9 6:27
32 Matthias Sauzay Fr Saratoga 19:01.5 6:27
33 Neil Lal Fr Cupertino 19:06.9 6:29
34 Eric Pedley Fr Homestead 19:09.2 6:30
35 Derek Han Fr Lynbrook 19:11.6 6:30
36 Andrew Han Fr Homestead 19:12.9 6:31
37 Austin Chen So Lynbrook 19:16.9 6:32
38 Robert Dai Fr Lynbrook 19:17.7 6:32
39 Nicholas Gotlib So Cupertino 19:18.9 6:33
40 Tyler Liu So Monta Vista 19:20.8 6:33 7/26 24/63 3/7 20:26
(1:05)
20:13
(0:52)
20:13
(0:52)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Sahaj Rastogi So Saratoga 19:21.5 6:34
42 Jonathan Zhao So Saratoga 19:22.3 6:34
43 Lior Kishinevsky So Homestead 19:26.3 6:35
44 Kevin Campo So Cupertino 19:26.6 6:35
45 Arman Seth So Cupertino 19:29 6:36
46 Christopher Bostrom So Fremont 19:30.8 6:37
47 Atharva Shah So Homestead 19:31.1 6:37
48 Federico Fernandez Fr Homestead 19:32.2 6:37
49 Siddharth Shah Fr Homestead 19:34.2 6:38
50 Bryan Young Fr Saratoga 19:35.6 6:39
51 Trevor Burgess Fr Homestead 19:36.8 6:39
52 Vineet Chinthakindi So Homestead 19:40 6:40
53 Alex Pan So Saratoga 19:43.8 6:41
54 Brian Xu Fr Monta Vista 19:44.4 6:41 8/26 25/63 3/7 20:45
(1:01)
20:45
(1:01)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Frank Zho So Lynbrook 19:45.4 6:42
56 Christian Dulay So Monta Vista 19:47.1 6:42 9/26 26/63 3/6 20:48
(1:00)
20:30
(0:43)
20:30
(0:43)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Zach Malstrom So Los Gatos 19:51.4 6:44
58 Shinda Huang So Lynbrook 19:53.5 6:45
59 Max Goeltner So Monta Vista 19:57.5 6:46 10/26 30/63 3/6 20:05
(0:07)
20:05
(0:07)
Well done! (LR, PR)
60 Conner Hsu So Monta Vista 19:59.4 6:47 11/26 31/63 3/6 20:33
(0:34)
20:33
(0:34)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Jonah Soong So Lynbrook 20:03.8 6:48
62 Nicolas Nguyen So Lynbrook 20:05.7 6:49
63 Justin Wu So Saratoga 20:10.2 6:50
64 Andy Han So Lynbrook 20:11.4 6:51
65 Amiri Khetrapal Fr Homestead 20:13.3 6:51
66 Alex Richardson So Monta Vista 20:15.1 6:52 12/26 33/63 3/6 20:56
(0:40)
20:56
(0:40)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Dylan Gray So Fremont 20:16.5 6:52
68 Sam Bobick Fr Fremont 20:17.8 6:53
69 Prathik Pai Fr Saratoga 20:18.5 6:53
70 Justin Franklin Fr Fremont 20:19.5 6:53
71 Axel Perez So Fremont 20:20.3 6:54
72 Erik Heuchert Fr Fremont 20:20.4 6:54
73 Lucas Heuchert Fr Fremont 20:21 6:54
74 Aniket Desarkar Fr Saratoga 20:21.4 6:54
75 Tzen-chuen Ng Fr Lynbrook 20:23 6:55
76 Anthony Jiang So Saratoga 20:26.3 6:56
77 Stef Poleman Fr Saratoga 20:30 6:57
78 Siddharth Bawankule Fr Lynbrook 20:32.5 6:58
79 Chase Thompson So Homestead 20:32.8 6:58
80 Adam Chadwick Fr Saratoga 20:36.3 6:59
81 Micah Rudin Fr Lynbrook 20:36.9 6:59
82 Joseph Zhang Fr Lynbrook 20:37.3 6:59
83 Nathan Barbara So Los Gatos 20:37.8 7:00
84 Allen Ye Fr Lynbrook 20:38.8 7:00
85 Joseph Maggard Fr Saratoga 20:39.2 7:00
86 Yash Karandikar So Monta Vista 20:40.1 7:00 13/26 38/63 4/5 20:30 20:37 20:30
87 Victor Lee So Saratoga 20:42.3 7:01
88 Rishab Koka Fr Homestead 20:43.2 7:01
89 Alex Rovner So Monta Vista 20:44.6 7:02 14/26 39/63 4/5 21:30
(0:45)
21:30
(0:45)
Well done! (LR, PR)
90 Benjamin Chen Fr Homestead 20:46.9 7:03
91 Steve Ho So Monta Vista 20:48 7:03 15/26 41/63 4/4 20:47 20:47
92 Pranav Reddy Fr Monta Vista 20:48.6 7:03 16/26 42/63 3/4 21:05
(0:16)
21:05
(0:16)
Well done! (LR, PR)
93 Cooper Bowen Fr Los Gatos 20:52.7 7:05
94 Porter English Fr Los Gatos 20:55.6 7:06
95 Josie Rodriguez So Fremont 20:58.2 7:07
96 Kamyar Moradi So Monta Vista 21:02.9 7:08 17/26 47/63 3/4 18:23 18:23 18:23 Well done! (SBP)
97 Jackson Leuenberger So Homestead 21:04.2 7:09
98 Alexander Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:08.2 7:10
99 Sean Chen So Saratoga 21:10.7 7:11
100 Christopher Cho Fr Lynbrook 21:11.1 7:11
101 Ethan Lin J Fr Lynbrook 21:18.4 7:13
102 Eric Bostrom So Fremont 21:18.8 7:13
103 Sricharan Ananta So Monta Vista 21:20 7:14 18/26 51/63 3/4 22:41
(1:21)
22:12
(0:52)
22:12
(0:52)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Chien Roy Fr Lynbrook 21:22.4 7:15
105 Ivan Munoz So Fremont 21:26.3 7:16
106 Tucker Howard Fr Los Gatos 21:34.8 7:19
107 John Mcnelis Fr Monta Vista 21:37.1 7:20 19/26 55/63 3/4 20:44 20:44
108 Eli Youssef Fr Los Gatos 21:41.8 7:21
109 Revanth Rao Fr Los Gatos 21:43.1 7:22
110 Rahan Achintya Fr Lynbrook 21:44.3 7:22
111 Mitchell Flint Fr Monta Vista 21:48.1 7:23 20/26 56/63 3/4 22:00
(0:12)
22:00
(0:12)
Well done! (LR, PR)
112 Aaron Song Fr Homestead 21:49.1 7:24
113 Matthew Sheh So Monta Vista 21:49.8 7:24 21/26 57/63 3/4 21:07 21:07
114 Allen Li So Monta Vista 21:51.1 7:24 22/26 58/63 3/3 21:29 21:29 21:29
115 Robert Sun So Lynbrook 21:53.7 7:25
116 Lev Meyers So Los Gatos 21:57.7 7:27
117 Jack Engel So Los Gatos 22:00.4 7:28
118 Kavish Ganapathy So Monta Vista 22:00.8 7:28 23/26 59/63 3/3 20:25 20:25 20:25
119 Daniel O'sullivan Fr Homestead 22:04.5 7:29
120 Howard Tang So Saratoga 22:11.4 7:31
121 Joseph Li Fr Monta Vista 22:13.3 7:32 24/26 60/63 3/3 22:51
(0:38)
22:51
(0:38)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
122 Utkarsh Parashar Fr Cupertino 22:14.8 7:32
123 Feranno Liu Fr Saratoga 22:29.6 7:37
124 Aryan Shelke Fr Monta Vista 22:36.3 7:40 25/26 61/63 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
125 Aakash Davasam So Fremont 22:40.9 7:41
126 Mathew Luo So Saratoga 22:41.4 7:41
127 Alex Garcia So Fremont 22:50.7 7:45
128 Brandon Reed Fr Homestead 23:26.5 7:57
129 Sean Young Fr Saratoga 23:29.5 7:58
130 Joshua Liu Fr Saratoga 23:47.9 8:04
131 Benjamin Doo So Lynbrook 24:05 8:10
132 Aidan Cummins Fr Los Gatos 24:13.3 8:13
133 Daniel Li Fr Monta Vista 24:37.1 8:21 26/26 62/63 3/3 23:51 23:51
134 Brandon Krish Fr Los Gatos 25:08.6 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
85:54
17:11
5:49
19 Drew Fenton
Fr
16:21
5:33
1
Andrew Chang
So
17:06
5:48
2
Kyle Fenton
So
17:21
5:53
3
Jeffrey O'brien
So
17:25
5:54
5
Arjun Sampath
So
17:42
6:00
8
Dominick Rosentha
So
17:48
6:02
9
Sergio Solorio
So
18:17
6:12
13
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
89:27
17:53
6:04
52 Nitin Subraman
So
17:25
5:54
4
Andrew Richards
Fr
17:26
5:54
6
Rohun Agrawal
Fr
17:34
5:57
7
Jeff Flewelli
So
18:24
6:14
14
Jason Yip
Fr
18:38
6:19
21
Siddhant Patel
Fr
18:39
6:19
22
Tyler Liu
So
19:21
6:33
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
92:07
18:25
6:15
83 Haruya Tatsumi
So
18:02
6:07
10
Maxwell Chien
Fr
18:05
6:08
11
Andy Li
So
18:30
6:16
17
Matthew Wang
Fr
18:37
6:19
20
Jain Jung
Fr
18:54
6:24
25
Ethan Lin
Fr
18:56
6:25
26
Derek Han
Fr
19:12
6:30
30
4 Cupertino
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:50
94:32
18:54
6:25
123 Dexter Zhang
So
18:29
6:16
16
Kyle Lin
Fr
18:47
6:22
23
Shardul Dhongade
Fr
18:51
6:23
24
Neil Lal
Fr
19:07
6:29
29
Nicholas Gotlib
So
19:19
6:33
31
Kevin Campo
So
19:27
6:35
35
Arman Seth
So
19:29
6:36
36
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
94:44
18:57
6:25
128 Tarun Krishnan
So
18:25
6:15
15
Shivam Verma
So
18:34
6:18
18
Matthias Sauzay
Fr
19:02
6:27
28
Sahaj Rastogi
So
19:22
6:34
33
Jonathan Zhao
So
19:22
6:34
34
Bryan Young
Fr
19:36
6:39
38
Alex Pan
So
19:44
6:41
39
6 Los Gatos
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:22
96:21
19:16
6:32
145 Justin Peck
Fr
18:16
6:11
12
Adrian Enache
So
18:35
6:18
19
Mike Ramsay
Fr
19:01
6:27
27
Zach Malstrom
So
19:51
6:44
40
Nathan Barbara
So
20:38
7:00
47
Cooper Bowen
Fr
20:53
7:05
48
Porter English
Fr
20:56
7:06
49
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
100:45
20:09
6:50
207 Christop Bostrom
So
19:31
6:37
37
Dylan Gray
So
20:17
6:52
41
Sam Bobick
Fr
20:18
6:53
42
Justin Franklin
Fr
20:20
6:53
43
Axel Perez
So
20:20
6:54
44
Erik Heuchert
Fr
20:20
6:54
45
Lucas Heuchert
Fr
20:21
6:54
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
91:17
18:15
6:11
15 Dominick Rosentha
So
17:48
6:02
1
Sergio Solorio
So
18:17
6:12
2
Logan Pageler
Fr
18:22
6:13
3
Akshay Garud
Fr
18:23
6:14
4
Charles Rausch
Fr
18:27
6:15
5
Julio Meza
So
18:59
6:26
8
Eric Pedley
Fr
19:09
6:30
9
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
96:27
19:17
6:32
57 Ethan Lin
Fr
18:56
6:25
7
Derek Han
Fr
19:12
6:30
10
Austin Chen
So
19:17
6:32
11
Robert Dai
Fr
19:18
6:32
12
Frank Zho
So
19:45
6:42
17
Shinda Huang
So
19:54
6:45
19
Jonah Soong
So
20:04
6:48
22
3 Monta Vista
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
97:29
19:30
6:37
73 Siddhant Patel
Fr
18:39
6:19
6
Tyler Liu
So
19:21
6:33
13
Brian Xu
Fr
19:44
6:41
16
Christia Dulay
So
19:47
6:42
18
Max Goeltner
So
19:58
6:46
20
Conner Hsu
So
19:59
6:47
21
Alex Richards
So
20:15
6:52
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
100:10
20:02
6:47
105 Bryan Young
Fr
19:36
6:39
14
Alex Pan
So
19:44
6:41
15
Justin Wu
So
20:10
6:50
23
Prathik Pai
Fr
20:19
6:53
25
Aniket Desarkar
Fr
20:21
6:54
28
Anthony Jiang
So
20:26
6:56
29
Stef Poleman
Fr
20:30
6:57
30
5 Fremont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
104:25
20:53
7:05
155 Erik Heuchert
Fr
20:20
6:54
26
Lucas Heuchert
Fr
20:21
6:54
27
Josie Rodrigue
So
20:58
7:07
33
Eric Bostrom
So
21:19
7:13
34
Ivan Munoz
So
21:26
7:16
35
Aakash Davasam
So
22:41
7:41
41
Alex Garcia
So
22:51
7:45
42
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
106:48
21:22
7:14
174 Cooper Bowen
Fr
20:53
7:05
31
Porter English
Fr
20:56
7:06
32
Tucker Howard
Fr
21:35
7:19
36
Eli Youssef
Fr
21:42
7:21
37
Revanth Rao
Fr
21:43
7:22
38
Lev Meyers
So
21:58
7:27
39
Jack Engel
So
22:00
7:28
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
96:19
19:16
6:32
15 Julio Meza
So
18:59
6:26
1
Eric Pedley
Fr
19:09
6:30
2
Andrew Han
Fr
19:13
6:31
3
Lior Kishinev
So
19:26
6:35
4
Atharva Shah
So
19:31
6:37
5
Federico Fernande
Fr
19:32
6:37
6
Siddhart Shah
Fr
19:34
6:38
7
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
100:37
20:07
6:49
55 Shinda Huang
So
19:54
6:45
8
Jonah Soong
So
20:04
6:48
10
Nicolas Nguyen
So
20:06
6:49
11
Andy Han
So
20:11
6:51
12
Tzen-chu Ng
Fr
20:23
6:55
14
Siddhart Bawankul
Fr
20:33
6:58
17
Micah Rudin
Fr
20:37
6:59
19
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
102:27
20:29
6:57
90 Conner Hsu
So
19:59
6:47
9
Alex Richards
So
20:15
6:52
13
Yash Karandik
So
20:40
7:00
21
Alex Rovner
So
20:45
7:02
23
Steve Ho
So
20:48
7:03
24
Pranav Reddy
Fr
20:49
7:03
25
Kamyar Moradi
So
21:03
7:08
26
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
102:54
20:35
6:59
91 Anthony Jiang
So
20:26
6:56
15
Stef Poleman
Fr
20:30
6:57
16
Adam Chadwick
Fr
20:36
6:59
18
Joseph Maggard
Fr
20:39
7:00
20
Victor Lee
So
20:42
7:01
22
Sean Chen
So
21:11
7:11
27
Howard Tang
So
22:11
7:31
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
98:37
19:43
6:41
15 Federico Fernande
Fr
19:32
6:37
1
Siddhart Shah
Fr
19:34
6:38
2
Trevor Burgess
Fr
19:37
6:39
3
Vineet Chinthak
So
19:40
6:40
4
Amiri Khetrapa
Fr
20:13
6:51
5
Chase Thompson
So
20:33
6:58
7
Rishab Koka
Fr
20:43
7:01
11
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
103:34
20:43
7:01
47 Siddhart Bawankul
Fr
20:33
6:58
6
Micah Rudin
Fr
20:37
6:59
8
Joseph Zhang
Fr
20:37
6:59
9
Allen Ye
Fr
20:39
7:00
10
Alexande Chen
Fr
21:08
7:10
14
Christop Cho
Fr
21:11
7:11
16
Ethan Lin J
Fr
21:18
7:13
17
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
106:37
21:19
7:14
82 Pranav Reddy
Fr
20:49
7:03
12
Kamyar Moradi
So
21:03
7:08
13
Srichara Ananta
So
21:20
7:14
18
John Mcnelis
Fr
21:37
7:20
19
Mitchell Flint
Fr
21:48
7:23
20
Matthew Sheh
So
21:50
7:24
21
Allen Li
So
21:51
7:24
22
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
112:03
22:25
7:36
113 Sean Chen
So
21:11
7:11
15
Howard Tang
So
22:11
7:31
23
Feranno Liu
Fr
22:30
7:37
24
Mathew Luo
So
22:41
7:41
25
Sean Young
Fr
23:30
7:58
26
Joshua Liu
Fr
23:48
8:04
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
104:56
20:59
7:07
19 Chase Thompson
So
20:33
6:58
1
Rishab Koka
Fr
20:43
7:01
2
Benjamin Chen
Fr
20:47
7:03
3
Jackson Leuenber
So
21:04
7:09
4
Aaron Song
Fr
21:49
7:24
9
Daniel O'sulliv
Fr
22:05
7:29
14
Brandon Reed
Fr
23:27
7:57
17
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
107:30
21:30
7:17
38 Christop Cho
Fr
21:11
7:11
5
Ethan Lin J
Fr
21:18
7:13
6
Chien Roy
Fr
21:22
7:15
7
Rahan Achintya
Fr
21:44
7:22
8
Robert Sun
So
21:54
7:25
12
Benjamin Doo
So
24:05
8:10
18




3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
110:31
22:06
7:30
65 Matthew Sheh
So
21:50
7:24
10
Allen Li
So
21:51
7:24
11
Kavish Ganapath
So
22:01
7:28
13
Joseph Li
Fr
22:13
7:32
15
Aryan Shelke
Fr
22:36
7:40
16
Daniel Li
Fr
24:37
8:21
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.