Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshara Majjiga Sr V 20:29.6 6:57 2.95 22/47 6/7 6/27 2/6 20:45
(0:16,1.3)
20:40
(0:10,0.8)
20:06 Well done! (LY, LR)
Alicia Chen So JV 26:51.5 9:06 2.95 64/91 15/17 25/27 2/4 26:46 24:57 24:57
Anjali Thontakudi Jr V 20:37.9 7:00 2.95 25/47 7/7 7/27 2/6 21:12
(0:34,2.7)
20:49
(0:11,0.8)
20:49
(0:11,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Arushi Agastwar Fr JV 22:48.1 7:44 2.95 26/91 5/17 12/27 3/6 23:44
(0:56,3.9)
23:44
(0:56,3.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Audrey Lai So JV 26:30.8 8:59 2.95 60/91 14/17 24/27 2/5 27:29
(0:58,3.5)
27:29
(0:58,3.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Avishi Agastwar Fr JV 23:23.6 7:56 2.95 29/91 7/17 14/27 3/5 23:26
(0:02,0.1)
23:26
(0:02,0.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Bhavna Sud Sr JV 23:23.7 7:56 2.95 4/24 1/3 15/27 4/6 23:53
(0:30,2.1)
23:53
(0:30,2.1)
23:26
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Claire Chang Jr V 19:34.9 6:38 2.95 9/47 3/7 3/27 2/7 20:13
(0:38,3.2)
19:42
(0:07,0.6)
19:17 Well done! (LY, LR)
Claire Lin So JV 23:55.5 8:07 2.95 35/91 9/17 18/27 3/5 23:26 23:26
Emily Hu Fr JV 27:11.9 9:13 2.95 68/91 17/17 27/27 1/3 27:04 27:04
Jocelyn Chen Sr JV 24:41 8:22 2.95 11/24 3/3 21/27 2/5 26:14
(1:33,5.9)
25:43
(1:02,4.0)
25:43
(1:02,4.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lauren Ling Jr JV 20:47.6 7:03 2.95 4/91 2/17 9/27 2/7 21:34
(0:47,3.6)
20:29 20:29 Well done! (LY)
Melanie Yap So JV 26:14.6 8:54 2.95 57/91 13/17 23/27 3/5 27:40
(1:25,5.1)
27:40
(1:25,5.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Phelicia Praseuth So JV 26:12.8 8:53 2.95 56/91 12/17 22/27 3/5 27:39
(1:26,5.2)
27:39
(1:26,5.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Rachel Jiang Fr JV 21:29.9 7:17 2.95 10/91 3/17 10/27 3/6 21:43
(0:13,1.0)
21:43
(0:13,1.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ria Kolli So JV 23:13 7:52 2.95 27/91 6/17 13/27 3/5 25:24
(2:11,8.6)
24:14
(1:01,4.2)
24:14
(1:01,4.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sabrina Hung Sr JV 23:31.4 7:58 2.95 5/24 2/3 17/27 1/5 23:30 22:18
Sanjana Borle Jr V 19:47.5 6:43 2.95 11/47 4/7 4/27 2/7 20:56
(1:08,5.4)
20:07
(0:20,1.6)
20:07
(0:20,1.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sarah Feng Jr V 19:24.7 6:35 2.95 5/47 1/7 1/27 3/7 20:04
(0:39,3.2)
19:41
(0:16,1.4)
18:54 Well done! (LY, LR)
Serena Geis Jr JV 20:42.6 7:01 2.95 3/91 1/17 8/27 2/7 21:19
(0:37,2.9)
21:12
(0:30,2.3)
21:12
(0:30,2.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Serena Yip Fr JV 27:06.1 9:11 2.95 66/91 16/17 26/27 1/3 28:40
(1:34,5.4)
28:40
(1:34,5.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sylvana Northrop Fr V 19:49.9 6:43 2.95 13/47 5/7 5/27 2/7 21:04
(1:15,5.9)
21:04
(1:15,5.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Triya Roy So V 19:28.8 6:36 2.95 6/47 2/7 2/27 2/7 20:18
(0:49,4.0)
19:43
(0:14,1.2)
19:43
(0:14,1.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Upasana Dilip Fr JV 23:24.8 7:56 2.95 30/91 8/17 16/27 3/5 24:22
(0:58,3.9)
24:22
(0:58,3.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Vibha Iyengar Fr JV 22:34.4 7:39 2.95 21/91 4/17 11/27 3/6 23:10
(0:36,2.6)
23:10
(0:36,2.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Victoria Tung Jr JV 24:11.6 8:12 2.95 39/91 11/17 20/27 2/5 23:26 23:26
Vivian Cheng Fr JV 23:56.3 8:07 2.95 36/91 10/17 19/27 2/5 25:05
(1:08,4.5)
25:05
(1:08,4.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 98:06
0:25
2.95 6:39 6:35 6:43 44 6:26 99:20
(1:14,1.2)
99:42
(1:36,1.6)
93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sarah Feng (5), Triya Roy (6), Claire Chang (9), Sanjana Borle (11), Sylvana Northrop (13)
JV 1st 5 3/6 108:23
2:06
2.95 7:21 7:01 7:44 59 7:08 106:34 116:57
(8:35,7.3)
103:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Serena Geis (3), Lauren Ling (4), Rachel Jiang (10), Vibha Iyengar (20), Arushi Agastwar (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 117:53
0:43
2.95 8:00 7:52 8:07 59 7:39 120:37
(2:44,2.3)
121:47
(3:54,3.2)
114:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ria Kolli (9), Avishi Agastwar (10), Upasana Dilip (11), Claire Lin (14), Vivian Cheng (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 130:01
2:40
2.95 8:49 8:12 9:06 45 8:30 140:00
(9:59,7.1)
129:11 122:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Victoria Tung (2), Phelicia Praseuth (9), Melanie Yap (10), Audrey Lai (11), Alicia Chen (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Kamas Sr Homestead 18:28.8 6:16
2 Kaitlyn Williams Jr Homestead 18:34.9 6:18
3 Rebecca Hasser Sr Homestead 18:41 6:20
4 Viveca Pannell Fr Los Gatos 19:09 6:29
5 Sarah Feng Jr Monta Vista 19:24.7 6:35 1/7 1/27 3/7 20:04
(0:39)
19:41
(0:16)
18:54 Well done! (LY, LR)
6 Triya Roy So Monta Vista 19:28.8 6:36 2/7 2/27 2/7 20:18
(0:49)
19:43
(0:14)
19:43
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Melissa Chen So Homestead 19:33.3 6:38
8 Angela Liu Sr Lynbrook 19:34.2 6:38
9 Claire Chang Jr Monta Vista 19:34.9 6:38 3/7 3/27 2/7 20:13
(0:38)
19:42
(0:07)
19:17 Well done! (LY, LR)
10 Anisha Chandra Jr Homestead 19:40.1 6:40
11 Sanjana Borle Jr Monta Vista 19:47.5 6:43 4/7 4/27 2/7 20:56
(1:08)
20:07
(0:20)
20:07
(0:20)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Rianna Campbell So Cupertino 19:48.4 6:43
13 Sylvana Northrop Fr Monta Vista 19:49.9 6:43 5/7 5/27 2/7 21:04
(1:15)
21:04
(1:15)
Well done! (LR, PR)
14 Sunny Li Fr Lynbrook 19:53.6 6:45
15 Jillian O'brien Sr Homestead 20:00.7 6:47
16 Teia Chou Fr Homestead 20:06.7 6:49
17 Alisha Naidu So Lynbrook 20:08.2 6:50
18 Maxine Schultz Jr Cupertino 20:09.5 6:50
19 Caroline Gee Sr Cupertino 20:14.6 6:52
20 Caitlin Huang Sr Los Gatos 20:19.2 6:53
21 Julia Hoffman So Saratoga 20:24.8 6:55
22 Akshara Majjiga Sr Monta Vista 20:29.6 6:57 6/7 6/27 2/6 20:45
(0:16)
20:40
(0:10)
20:06 Well done! (LY, LR)
23 Erin Gao So Lynbrook 20:32.6 6:58
24 Gaby Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 20:34.6 6:59
25 Anjali Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 20:37.9 7:00 7/7 7/27 2/6 21:12
(0:34)
20:49
(0:11)
20:49
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Samantha Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 20:38.5 7:00
27 Anna Christjansen Sr Los Gatos 20:39.3 7:00
28 Gabrielle Tran Fr Lynbrook 20:41 7:01
29 Jacqueline Chang Fr Cupertino 20:47.1 7:03
30 Karley Massoglia Jr Los Gatos 20:48.3 7:03
31 Maia Draca Sr Los Gatos 21:14.7 7:12
32 Claire Wang Sr Cupertino 21:18.1 7:13
33 Hannah Shapiro Sr Cupertino 21:20.9 7:14
34 Elizabeth Kardach Jr Saratoga 21:25.6 7:16
35 Brenda Blanco Sr Fremont 21:27.4 7:16
36 Hailey Scola Sr Saratoga 21:28.2 7:17
37 Katherine Chan Jr Cupertino 21:28.6 7:17
38 Dottie Yu Jr Fremont 21:37 7:20
39 Lena Krockenberger Sr Los Gatos 21:37.5 7:20
40 Isabella Tan Jr Saratoga 21:40.2 7:21
41 Lauren Janes Jr Los Gatos 22:39.9 7:41
42 Siena Parsons Jr Saratoga 22:42.5 7:42
43 Melissa Navarrete Sr Fremont 22:49.8 7:44
44 Lillian Zeng Sr Saratoga 23:42 8:02
45 Tricia Jain So Saratoga 24:39 8:21
46 Samantha Wu So Fremont 25:20 8:35
47 Stephanie Escobar Jr Fremont 25:25.6 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
94:58
19:00
6:26
23 Elena Kamas
Sr
18:29
6:16
1
Kaitlyn Williams
Jr
18:35
6:18
2
Rebecca Hasser
Sr
18:41
6:20
3
Melissa Chen
So
19:33
6:38
7
Anisha Chandra
Jr
19:40
6:40
10
Jillian O'brien
Sr
20:01
6:47
15
Teia Chou
Fr
20:07
6:49
16
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
98:06
19:37
6:39
44 Sarah Feng
Jr
19:25
6:35
5
Triya Roy
So
19:29
6:36
6
Claire Chang
Jr
19:35
6:38
9
Sanjana Borle
Jr
19:48
6:43
11
Sylvana Northrop
Fr
19:50
6:43
13
Akshara Majjiga
Sr
20:30
6:57
22
Anjali Thontakudi
Jr
20:38
7:00
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
100:43
20:09
6:50
86 Angela Liu
Sr
19:34
6:38
8
Sunny Li
Fr
19:54
6:45
14
Alisha Naidu
So
20:08
6:50
17
Erin Gao
So
20:33
6:58
23
Gaby Nguyen
Sr
20:35
6:59
24
Samantha Nguyen
Sr
20:39
7:00
26
Gabrielle Tran
Fr
20:41
7:01
28
4 Cupertino
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
102:18
20:28
6:56
110 Rianna Campbell
So
19:48
6:43
12
Maxine Schultz
Jr
20:10
6:50
18
Caroline Gee
Sr
20:15
6:52
19
Jacqueline Chang
Fr
20:47
7:03
29
Claire Wang
Sr
21:18
7:13
32
Hannah Shapiro
Sr
21:21
7:14
33
Katherine Chan
Jr
21:29
7:17
37
5 Los Gatos
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
102:11
20:26
6:56
112 Viveca Pannell
Fr
19:09
6:29
4
Caitlin Huang
Sr
20:19
6:53
20
Anna Christjansen
Sr
20:39
7:00
27
Karley Massoglia
Jr
20:48
7:03
30
Maia Draca
Sr
21:15
7:12
31
Lena Krockenberger
Sr
21:38
7:20
39
Lauren Janes
Jr
22:40
7:41
41
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
107:41
21:32
7:18
173 Julia Hoffman
So
20:25
6:55
21
Elizabeth Kardach
Jr
21:26
7:16
34
Hailey Scola
Sr
21:28
7:17
36
Isabella Tan
Jr
21:40
7:21
40
Siena Parsons
Jr
22:43
7:42
42
Lillian Zeng
Sr
23:42
8:02
44
Tricia Jain
So
24:39
8:21
45
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:58
116:40
23:20
7:55
209 Brenda Blanco
Sr
21:27
7:16
35
Dottie Yu
Jr
21:37
7:20
38
Melissa Navarrete
Sr
22:50
7:44
43
Samantha Wu
So
25:20
8:35
46
Stephanie Escobar
Jr
25:26
8:37
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Sun Sr Homestead 21:10.7 7:11
2 Abigail Simcox Sr Los Gatos 22:40.6 7:41
3 Chiyo Mcmullin So Cupertino 23:03.5 7:49
4 Bhavna Sud Sr Monta Vista 23:23.7 7:56 1/3 15/27 4/6 23:53
(0:30)
23:53
(0:30)
23:26
(0:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Sabrina Hung Sr Monta Vista 23:31.4 7:58 2/3 17/27 1/5 23:30 22:18
6 Tamara Radovic So Cupertino 23:46.4 8:04
7 Cassandra Melax Sr Los Gatos 23:57.7 8:07
8 Miranda Song Sr Saratoga 24:18.5 8:14
9 Cailley Bryan Sr Saratoga 24:27.8 8:18
10 Briana Labe Sr Los Gatos 24:36 8:20
11 Jocelyn Chen Sr Monta Vista 24:41 8:22 3/3 21/27 2/5 26:14
(1:33)
25:43
(1:02)
25:43
(1:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Ashlee Kupor Sr Los Gatos 24:49.3 8:25
13 Nazmiye Ornelas Sr Fremont 24:53.3 8:26
14 Claudia Yin Sr Cupertino 25:18.5 8:35
15 Kathleen Enns Sr Los Gatos 25:48.1 8:45
16 Sara Geiken Sr Los Gatos 25:50.8 8:46
17 Alyssa Maes Sr Fremont 26:11.4 8:53
18 Mizuki Ihara Sr Los Gatos 26:43.3 9:03
19 Shannon Dickson Sr Los Gatos 26:45.7 9:04
20 Anaka Negin Sr Saratoga 27:16.4 9:15
21 Jr Im Sr Saratoga 27:27.2 9:18
22 Kristine Chow Sr Saratoga 28:08.1 9:32
23 Ranjana Iyer Sr Los Gatos 29:03.3 9:51
24 Cassandra Gines Sr Fremont 33:13.6 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Lieberman Jr Homestead 20:12.5 6:51
2 Darian Lee So Homestead 20:24.1 6:55
3 Serena Geis Jr Monta Vista 20:42.6 7:01 1/17 8/27 2/7 21:19
(0:37)
21:12
(0:30)
21:12
(0:30)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lauren Ling Jr Monta Vista 20:47.6 7:03 2/17 9/27 2/7 21:34
(0:47)
20:29 20:29 Well done! (LY)
5 Cassie Yu Fr Lynbrook 21:12.2 7:11
6 Caroline Tjoe So Lynbrook 21:16.1 7:13
7 Anna Perronne Fr Homestead 21:16.6 7:13
8 Lani Do So Lynbrook 21:21.2 7:14
9 Rebekah Kim Fr Lynbrook 21:28.1 7:17
10 Rachel Jiang Fr Monta Vista 21:29.9 7:17 3/17 10/27 3/6 21:43
(0:13)
21:43
(0:13)
Well done! (LR, PR)
11 Fiona Chen Fr Homestead 21:36.3 7:19
12 Kari Siu So Homestead 21:46.3 7:23
13 Noa Harussi Jr Homestead 21:46.6 7:23
14 Selena Zhao Fr Lynbrook 21:53.1 7:25
15 Peyton Gee Jr Homestead 21:59.4 7:27
16 Helena Lee Fr Saratoga 22:01.6 7:28
17 Catherine Hwu Jr Lynbrook 22:02.7 7:28
18 Syuoyu Huang Fr Lynbrook 22:04.1 7:29
19 Ivy Chang Fr Homestead 22:26.6 7:36
20 Sophia Simcox So Los Gatos 22:33.8 7:39
21 Vibha Iyengar Fr Monta Vista 22:34.4 7:39 4/17 11/27 3/6 23:10
(0:36)
23:10
(0:36)
Well done! (LR, PR)
22 Elizabeth Kinsella Fr Los Gatos 22:34.9 7:39
23 Livia Zhu Fr Lynbrook 22:36.7 7:40
24 Joyce Feng Fr Lynbrook 22:40.5 7:41
25 Coline Luo Fr Homestead 22:45.8 7:43
26 Arushi Agastwar Fr Monta Vista 22:48.1 7:44 5/17 12/27 3/6 23:44
(0:56)
23:44
(0:56)
Well done! (LR, PR)
27 Ria Kolli So Monta Vista 23:13 7:52 6/17 13/27 3/5 25:24
(2:11)
24:14
(1:01)
24:14
(1:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Beatrice Mihalache Fr Los Gatos 23:21.8 7:55
29 Avishi Agastwar Fr Monta Vista 23:23.6 7:56 7/17 14/27 3/5 23:26
(0:02)
23:26
(0:02)
Well done! (LR, PR)
30 Upasana Dilip Fr Monta Vista 23:24.8 7:56 8/17 16/27 3/5 24:22
(0:58)
24:22
(0:58)
Well done! (LR, PR)
31 Alice Bibaud Jr Los Gatos 23:25.3 7:56
32 Mukta Phatak Fr Lynbrook 23:29.9 7:58
33 Riley Potts Jr Los Gatos 23:38.9 8:01
34 Charlotte Swenberg Jr Los Gatos 23:51.6 8:05
35 Claire Lin So Monta Vista 23:55.5 8:07 9/17 18/27 3/5 23:26 23:26
36 Vivian Cheng Fr Monta Vista 23:56.3 8:07 10/17 19/27 2/5 25:05
(1:08)
25:05
(1:08)
Well done! (LR, PR)
37 Jessie Zhou Fr Saratoga 23:58.2 8:08
38 Jiatong Li Fr Lynbrook 24:10 8:12
39 Victoria Tung Jr Monta Vista 24:11.6 8:12 11/17 20/27 2/5 23:26 23:26
40 Alisha Yang So Lynbrook 24:14.3 8:13
41 Shama Tawakol So Homestead 24:19.2 8:15
42 Angie Liu Jr Homestead 24:23.9 8:16
43 Reva Vaidya Jr Saratoga 24:32.1 8:19
44 Pooja Sundaram Fr Cupertino 24:33.9 8:20
45 Eileen Yang Jr Lynbrook 24:46 8:24
46 Melanie Parlan Fr Fremont 24:46.4 8:24
47 Shelby Jennett So Homestead 25:01.1 8:29
48 Camilla Williamson Fr Los Gatos 25:01.5 8:29
49 Claire Chen Fr Homestead 25:10.7 8:32
50 Jamie Chang Jr Lynbrook 25:29.6 8:39
51 Lauren Tan Fr Saratoga 25:31.7 8:39
52 Anais Chevalier So Fremont 25:37.7 8:41
53 Annie Hua Fr Fremont 25:40.7 8:42
54 Sydney Liao So Cupertino 25:42.6 8:43
55 Fiona O'bannon Jr Fremont 25:54.4 8:47
56 Phelicia Praseuth So Monta Vista 26:12.8 8:53 12/17 22/27 3/5 27:39
(1:26)
27:39
(1:26)
Well done! (LR, PR)
57 Melanie Yap So Monta Vista 26:14.6 8:54 13/17 23/27 3/5 27:40
(1:25)
27:40
(1:25)
Well done! (LR, PR)
58 Christine Lee So Saratoga 26:19.1 8:55
59 Prisha Samdarshi So Saratoga 26:27 8:58
60 Audrey Lai So Monta Vista 26:30.8 8:59 14/17 24/27 2/5 27:29
(0:58)
27:29
(0:58)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Samyuktha Ramanan Fr Lynbrook 26:36.3 9:01
62 Nadia Anees Jr Fremont 26:38.8 9:02
63 Elaine Wang So Saratoga 26:48.2 9:05
64 Alicia Chen So Monta Vista 26:51.5 9:06 15/17 25/27 2/4 26:46 24:57 24:57
65 Sophie Jacquemin Jr Homestead 27:02 9:10
66 Serena Yip Fr Monta Vista 27:06.1 9:11 16/17 26/27 1/3 28:40
(1:34)
28:40
(1:34)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Sonakshi Khanna Jr Lynbrook 27:07.2 9:12
68 Emily Hu Fr Monta Vista 27:11.9 9:13 17/17 27/27 1/3 27:04 27:04
69 Jayne Zhou So Saratoga 27:21.9 9:17
70 Megan Gu Jr Lynbrook 27:27.5 9:18
71 Sweta Conjeevaram Jr Lynbrook 27:47.1 9:25
72 Emma Nguyen So Lynbrook 27:56.4 9:28
73 Christy Yu Fr Lynbrook 27:57.3 9:29
74 Crystal Huang Fr Los Gatos 28:14.5 9:34
75 Suruchi Rastogi So Saratoga 28:18.3 9:36
76 Julia Ybarra Jr Homestead 28:31.5 9:40
77 Mitra Mokhlesi So Saratoga 28:44.2 9:44
78 Emily Yoke So Los Gatos 28:59.4 9:50
79 Esther Zhu Fr Lynbrook 29:25.1 9:58
80 Anishi Patel So Saratoga 29:28 9:59
81 Isabella Taroni So Los Gatos 29:28.5 9:59
82 Jasmin Watson So Los Gatos 30:06.5 10:12
83 Ivy Wu Fr Los Gatos 30:08.5 10:13
84 Natalie Brooks Fr Los Gatos 30:45.5 10:26
85 Emmy Rose So Los Gatos 30:51.7 10:28
86 Jennifer Li Jr Saratoga 32:12.8 10:55
87 Siyona Suresh So Saratoga 32:46.3 11:07
88 Raveena Rao Jr Saratoga 33:35.2 11:23
89 Alyssa Panteleeva So Saratoga 35:44.2 12:07
90 Haoxue Che Jr Saratoga 38:09.3 12:56
91 Nandini Thakur So Saratoga 41:20.8 14:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
105:16
21:03
7:08
33 Samantha Lieberman
Jr
20:13
6:51
1
Darian Lee
So
20:24
6:55
2
Anna Perronne
Fr
21:17
7:13
7
Fiona Chen
Fr
21:36
7:19
11
Kari Siu
So
21:46
7:23
12
Noa Harussi
Jr
21:47
7:23
13
Peyton Gee
Jr
21:59
7:27
15
2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:41
107:11
21:26
7:16
42 Cassie Yu
Fr
21:12
7:11
5
Caroline Tjoe
So
21:16
7:13
6
Lani Do
So
21:21
7:14
8
Rebekah Kim
Fr
21:28
7:17
9
Selena Zhao
Fr
21:53
7:25
14
Catherine Hwu
Jr
22:03
7:28
17
Syuoyu Huang
Fr
22:04
7:29
18
3 Monta Vista
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:06
108:23
21:41
7:21
59 Serena Geis
Jr
20:43
7:01
3
Lauren Ling
Jr
20:48
7:03
4
Rachel Jiang
Fr
21:30
7:17
10
Vibha Iyengar
Fr
22:34
7:39
20
Arushi Agastwar
Fr
22:48
7:44
22
Ria Kolli
So
23:13
7:52
23
Avishi Agastwar
Fr
23:24
7:56
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Los Gatos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
115:35
23:07
7:50
117 Sophia Simcox
So
22:34
7:39
19
Elizabeth Kinsella
Fr
22:35
7:39
21
Beatrice Mihalache
Fr
23:22
7:55
24
Alice Bibaud
Jr
23:25
7:56
26
Riley Potts
Jr
23:39
8:01
27
Charlotte Swenberg
Jr
23:52
8:05
28
Camilla Williamson
Fr
25:02
8:29
32
5 Saratoga
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:18
122:23
24:29
8:18
145 Helena Lee
Fr
22:02
7:28
16
Jessie Zhou
Fr
23:58
8:08
29
Reva Vaidya
Jr
24:32
8:19
30
Lauren Tan
Fr
25:32
8:39
33
Christine Lee
So
26:19
8:55
37
Prisha Samdarshi
So
26:27
8:58
38
Elaine Wang
So
26:48
9:05
40
6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
128:38
25:44
8:43
175 Melanie Parlan
Fr
24:46
8:24
31
Anais Chevalier
So
25:38
8:41
34
Annie Hua
Fr
25:41
8:42
35
Fiona O'bannon
Jr
25:54
8:47
36
Nadia Anees
Jr
26:39
9:02
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:27
112:54
22:35
7:39
32 Catherine Hwu
Jr
22:03
7:28
3
Syuoyu Huang
Fr
22:04
7:29
4
Livia Zhu
Fr
22:37
7:40
6
Joyce Feng
Fr
22:41
7:41
7
Mukta Phatak
Fr
23:30
7:58
12
Jiatong Li
Fr
24:10
8:12
16
Alisha Yang
So
24:14
8:13
18
2 Homestead
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:33
113:18
22:40
7:41
35 Noa Harussi
Jr
21:47
7:23
1
Peyton Gee
Jr
21:59
7:27
2
Ivy Chang
Fr
22:27
7:36
5
Coline Luo
Fr
22:46
7:43
8
Shama Tawakol
So
24:19
8:15
19
Angie Liu
Jr
24:24
8:16
20
Shelby Jennett
So
25:01
8:29
21
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
117:53
23:35
8:00
59 Ria Kolli
So
23:13
7:52
9
Avishi Agastwar
Fr
23:24
7:56
10
Upasana Dilip
Fr
23:25
7:56
11
Claire Lin
So
23:56
8:07
14
Vivian Cheng
Fr
23:56
8:07
15
Victoria Tung
Jr
24:12
8:12
17
Phelicia Praseuth
So
26:13
8:53
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:37
135:36
27:07
9:12
124 Charlotte Swenberg
Jr
23:52
8:05
13
Camilla Williamson
Fr
25:02
8:29
22
Crystal Huang
Fr
28:15
9:34
27
Emily Yoke
So
28:59
9:50
30
Isabella Taroni
So
29:29
9:59
32
Jasmin Watson
So
30:07
10:12
33
Ivy Wu
Fr
30:09
10:13
34
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
137:40
27:32
9:20
132 Prisha Samdarshi
So
26:27
8:58
24
Elaine Wang
So
26:48
9:05
25
Jayne Zhou
So
27:22
9:17
26
Suruchi Rastogi
So
28:18
9:36
28
Mitra Mokhlesi
So
28:44
9:44
29
Anishi Patel
So
29:28
9:59
31
Jennifer Li
Jr
32:13
10:55
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
125:16
25:03
8:30
29 Jiatong Li
Fr
24:10
8:12
1
Alisha Yang
So
24:14
8:13
3
Eileen Yang
Jr
24:46
8:24
5
Jamie Chang
Jr
25:30
8:39
8
Samyuktha Ramanan
Fr
26:36
9:01
12
Sonakshi Khanna
Jr
27:07
9:12
16
Megan Gu
Jr
27:28
9:18
18
2 Monta Vista
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:40
130:01
26:00
8:49
45 Victoria Tung
Jr
24:12
8:12
2
Phelicia Praseuth
So
26:13
8:53
9
Melanie Yap
So
26:15
8:54
10
Audrey Lai
So
26:31
8:59
11
Alicia Chen
So
26:52
9:06
13
Serena Yip
Fr
27:06
9:11
15
Emily Hu
Fr
27:12
9:13
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Homestead
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:08
130:09
26:02
8:49
50 Angie Liu
Jr
24:24
8:16
4
Shelby Jennett
So
25:01
8:29
6
Claire Chen
Fr
25:11
8:32
7
Sophie Jacquemin
Jr
27:02
9:10
14
Julia Ybarra
Jr
28:32
9:40
19








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:16
163:47
32:45
11:06
110 Anishi Patel
So
29:28
9:59
20
Jennifer Li
Jr
32:13
10:55
21
Siyona Suresh
So
32:46
11:07
22
Raveena Rao
Jr
33:35
11:23
23
Alyssa Panteleeva
So
35:44
12:07
24
Haoxue Che
Jr
38:09
12:56
25
Nandini Thakur
So
41:21
14:01
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.