Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Central Park on 9/26/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Richardson So So 15:51.8 6:54 2.3 67/128 7/12 45/61 5/10
Alex Rovner So So 16:13.1 7:03 2.3 85/128 10/12 51/61 3/5
Allen Li So So 16:30.6 7:11 2.3 95/128 12/12 55/61 3/4 17:41
(1:10,6.6)
17:41
(1:10,6.6)
17:41
(1:10,6.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Richardson Fr Fr 13:24.2 5:50 2.3 2/180 2/10 9/61 1/14
Andrew Tedijanto Jr V 16:01.3 6:58 2.3 74/163 26/32 48/61 1/1 16:37
(0:35,3.6)
16:37
(0:35,3.6)
16:37
(0:35,3.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Aravind Meyyappan Jr V 12:46.7 5:33 2.3 24/104 6/7 6/61 1/13 13:13
(0:26,3.3)
13:13
(0:26,3.3)
13:13
(0:26,3.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Aryan Shelke Fr Fr 17:50.7 7:46 2.3 149/180 8/10 58/61 9/10
Atharva Dixit Sr V 14:41.9 6:23 2.3 30/163 9/32 21/61 1/9 14:15 14:15 14:07
Brian Huang Sr V 14:28.6 6:18 2.3 24/163 7/32 18/61 1/10 15:10
(0:42,4.6)
15:10
(0:42,4.6)
15:10
(0:42,4.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Xu Fr Fr 15:20.1 6:40 2.3 69/180 5/10 31/61 7/13
Christian Dulay So So 16:09.5 7:02 2.3 82/128 9/12 50/61 4/6 15:28 15:28 15:28
Conner Hsu So So 15:22.1 6:41 2.3 50/128 5/12 33/61 5/11
Daniel Li Fr Fr 19:07.5 8:19 2.3 170/180 10/10 60/61 8/8
Darren Yang Jr V 14:05.3 6:08 2.3 15/163 6/32 16/61 1/12 13:47 13:47 13:47 Well done! (DSP)
David Wu Jr V 16:17.2 7:05 2.3 84/163 29/32 53/61 1/1
Derek Lee Sr V 12:40.6 5:31 2.3 20/104 4/7 4/61 3/14 13:08
(0:27,3.4)
13:08
(0:27,3.4)
13:08
(0:27,3.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Dohyun Kim Jr V 15:09.5 6:35 2.3 45/163 14/32 27/61 1/3 15:18
(0:08,0.9)
15:18
(0:08,0.9)
15:18
(0:08,0.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Wang Jr V 15:06.8 6:34 2.3 42/163 13/32 25/61 1/4
Ethan Chen Jr V 15:36.4 6:47 2.3 61/163 21/32 40/61 1/2 15:17 15:17 15:17
Ethan Guo Jr V 15:23.6 6:42 2.3 53/163 17/32 34/61 1/2 17:04
(1:41,9.8)
17:04
(1:41,9.8)
17:04
(1:41,9.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ethan Lin Sr V 14:44.8 6:25 2.3 33/163 11/32 23/61 1/6 15:22
(0:37,4.0)
15:22
(0:37,4.0)
15:22
(0:37,4.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Forest Yang Sr V 16:16.8 7:05 2.3 83/163 28/32 52/61 1/1 14:58 14:58 14:58
Heewon Chung Jr V 15:38 6:48 2.3 63/163 23/32 42/61 1/1 14:46 14:46 14:46 Well done! (SBP)
Jason Tsujimoto Sr V 13:39.2 5:56 2.3 6/163 2/32 11/61 2/14 14:36
(0:56,6.4)
14:36
(0:56,6.4)
14:36
(0:56,6.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jason Yip Fr Fr 14:36.9 6:21 2.3 38/180 4/10 19/61 6/14
Jeff Flewelling So So 14:06.6 6:08 2.3 4/128 1/12 17/61 3/13 14:20
(0:13,1.5)
14:20
(0:13,1.5)
14:20
(0:13,1.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeffrey Tian Jr V 15:05.6 6:34 2.3 40/163 12/32 24/61 1/5
Jeffrey Xu Sr V 12:08.1 5:17 2.3 8/104 1/7 1/61 5/14 12:22
(0:14,1.9)
12:22
(0:14,1.9)
12:22
(0:14,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
John Mcnelis Fr Fr 15:23.8 6:42 2.3 72/180 6/10 35/61 7/11
Jonathan Ho Sr V 14:04.1 6:07 2.3 14/163 5/32 15/61 1/13 Well done! (SBP)
Joseph Li Fr Fr 18:37.5 8:06 2.3 160/180 9/10 59/61 8/8
Justin Lin Sr V 12:36.3 5:29 2.3 17/104 3/7 3/61 3/14 12:44
(0:08,1.1)
12:44
(0:08,1.1)
12:44
(0:08,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr V 14:01.8 6:06 2.3 12/163 3/32 13/61 2/14 14:26
(0:25,2.8)
14:26
(0:25,2.8)
14:26
(0:25,2.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kingsley Wang Sr V 12:34.1 5:28 2.3 16/104 2/7 2/61 4/14 12:33 12:33 12:33
Kyle Ettinger Sr V 15:45.9 6:51 2.3 67/163 24/32 43/61 1/1 15:18 15:18 15:18 Well done! (SBP)
Kyle Tsujimoto So V 12:47.5 5:34 2.3 25/104 7/7 7/61 1/13 13:22
(0:35,4.3)
13:22
(0:35,4.3)
13:22
(0:35,4.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Gong Sr V 15:12.8 6:37 2.3 46/163 15/32 28/61 1/3 15:14
(0:01,0.2)
15:14
(0:01,0.2)
15:14
(0:01,0.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Lau Jr V 17:14.6 7:30 2.3 101/163 31/32 57/61 1/1
Matthew Sheh So So 15:59 6:57 2.3 75/128 8/12 47/61 5/7
Max Goeltner So So 15:13.6 6:37 2.3 41/128 3/12 29/61 7/13
Maxwell Mracek Jr V 15:58.8 6:57 2.3 72/163 25/32 46/61 1/1 16:40
(0:41,4.1)
16:40
(0:41,4.1)
16:40
(0:41,4.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Nitin Subramanian So V 12:43.1 5:32 2.3 23/104 5/7 5/61 2/14 13:46
(1:03,7.6)
13:46
(1:03,7.6)
13:46
(1:03,7.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pranav Reddy Fr Fr 15:47.5 6:52 2.3 90/180 7/10 44/61 5/10 Well done! (SBP)
Richard Dowd Sr V 14:43.7 6:24 2.3 31/163 10/32 22/61 1/7 14:05 14:05 14:05
Rohan Puthukudy Jr V 15:37 6:47 2.3 62/163 22/32 41/61 1/2 16:33
(0:56,5.7)
16:33
(0:56,5.7)
16:33
(0:56,5.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rohun Agrawal Fr Fr 13:22.4 5:49 2.3 1/180 1/10 8/61 1/14 Well done! (SBP)
Ryan Dang Jr V 20:14.9 8:48 2.3 157/163 32/32 61/61 1/1
Ryan Niu Jr V 13:29.2 5:52 2.3 3/163 1/32 10/61 2/14 13:05 13:05 13:05
Ryo Kather Jr V 14:38.7 6:22 2.3 28/163 8/32 20/61 1/10 Well done! (SBP)
Siddhant Patel Fr Fr 13:53.5 6:02 2.3 9/180 3/10 12/61 1/14 Well done! (SBP)
Spencer Zou Sr V 15:20.4 6:40 2.3 50/163 16/32 32/61 1/3 17:22
(2:01,11.7)
17:22
(2:01,11.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sricharan Ananta So So 16:24 7:08 2.3 90/128 11/12 54/61 3/4 17:07
(0:43,4.2)
17:07
(0:43,4.2)
17:07
(0:43,4.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Steve Ho So So 15:29.3 6:44 2.3 54/128 6/12 38/61 5/11 Well done! (SBP)
Timothy Wu Jr V 16:35.2 7:13 2.3 90/163 30/32 56/61 1/1 17:15
(0:40,3.9)
17:15
(0:40,3.9)
17:15
(0:40,3.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Trent Yu Jr V 15:29.2 6:44 2.3 59/163 19/32 37/61 1/2 15:08 15:08 15:08
Tyler Liu So So 15:16.3 6:38 2.3 43/128 4/12 30/61 5/12 15:49
(0:33,3.5)
15:49
(0:33,3.5)
15:49
(0:33,3.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Victor Ho Sr V 15:27.1 6:43 2.3 57/163 18/32 36/61 1/2 14:49 14:49 14:49
Vishal Sodem Jr V 14:03.4 6:07 2.3 13/163 4/32 14/61 1/14 13:40 13:40 13:40 Well done! (SBP)
William Cai Jr V 16:03.8 6:59 2.3 77/163 27/32 49/61 1/1
William Zhang Jr V 15:34.2 6:46 2.3 60/163 20/32 39/61 1/2 17:39
(2:04,11.8)
17:39
(2:04,11.8)
17:39
(2:04,11.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yash Karandikar So So 15:08.1 6:35 2.3 36/128 2/12 26/61 9/13 16:10
(1:02,6.4)
16:10
(1:02,6.4)
16:10
(1:02,6.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 62:42
0:35
2.3 5:27 5:17 5:32 84 5:19 62:01 62:01 62:01 Jeffrey Xu (8), Kingsley Wang (16), Justin Lin (17), Derek Lee (20), Nitin Subramanian (23)
V 1st 5 1/13 69:18
0:35
2.3 6:02 5:52 6:07 48 5:56 62:01 62:01 62:01 Ryan Niu (3), Jason Tsujimoto (6), Karthik Guruvayurappan (12), Vishal Sodem (13), Jonathan Ho (14)
V 2nd 5 1/7 72:38
0:38
2.3 6:19 6:08 6:24 15 6:19 68:19 68:19 Darren Yang (1), Brian Huang (2), Ryo Kather (3), Atharva Dixit (4), Richard Dowd (5)
V 3rd 5 1/3 75:20
0:28
2.3 6:33 6:25 6:37 15 6:33 78:38
(3:18,4.2)
78:14
(2:54,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ethan Lin (1), Jeffrey Tian (2), Eric Wang (3), Dohyun Kim (4), Matthew Gong (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 77:15
0:14
2.3 6:43 6:40 6:46 15 6:43 81:27
(4:12,5.2)
81:27
(4:12,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Spencer Zou (1), Ethan Guo (2), Victor Ho (3), Trent Yu (4), William Zhang (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 78:36
0:22
2.3 6:50 6:47 6:57 15 6:50 85:26
(6:50,8.0)
85:26
(6:50,8.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ethan Chen (1), Rohan Puthukudy (2), Heewon Chung (3), Kyle Ettinger (4), Maxwell Mracek (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 81:14
0:34
2.3 7:04 6:58 7:13 15 7:04 Andrew Tedijanto (1), William Cai (2), Forest Yang (3), David Wu (4), Timothy Wu (5)
So 1st 5 6/11 75:07
1:16
2.3 6:32 6:08 6:41 153 6:08 68:11 68:11 68:11 Jeff Flewelling (4), Yash Karandikar (33), Max Goeltner (37), Tyler Liu (38), Conner Hsu (41)
So 2nd 5 5/5 79:43
0:44
2.3 6:56 6:44 7:03 100 6:36 76:14 76:14 76:14 Steve Ho (14), Alex Richardson (18), Matthew Sheh (21), Christian Dulay (23), Alex Rovner (24)
Fr 1st 5 3/13 70:37
1:58
2.3 6:08 5:49 6:40 105 6:06 71:55
(1:17,1.8)
71:55
(1:17,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rohun Agrawal (1), Andrew Richardson (2), Siddhant Patel (9), Jason Yip (36), Brian Xu (57)
Fr 2nd 5 8/8 86:47
3:44
2.3 7:33 6:42 8:19 192 6:25 82:54 82:54 John Mcnelis (17), Pranav Reddy (24), Aryan Shelke (47), Joseph Li (51), Daniel Li (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Tayeri Jr Palo Alto 12:39.5 5:30
2 Aashai Avadhani Sr Palo Alto 13:04.7 5:41
3 Ryan Niu Jr Monta Vista 13:29.2 5:52 1/32 10/61 2/14 13:05 13:05 13:05
4 Ralph Wang Jr Cupertino 13:35.2 5:54
5 Daniel Adams Jr Los Altos 13:35.6 5:55
6 Jason Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 13:39.2 5:56 2/32 11/61 2/14 14:36
(0:56)
14:36
(0:56)
14:36
(0:56)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Ryan Huang Sr Los Altos 13:45.6 5:59
8 Ayush Gupta Jr Palo Alto 13:56.3 6:04
9 Idreece Barnes Jr Fremont 13:57.9 6:04
10 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 13:58.4 6:05
11 Flynn Codding Jr Los Gatos 13:59 6:05
12 Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr Monta Vista 14:01.8 6:06 3/32 13/61 2/14 14:26
(0:25)
14:26
(0:25)
14:26
(0:25)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Vishal Sodem Jr Monta Vista 14:03.4 6:07 4/32 14/61 1/14 13:40 13:40 13:40 Well done! (SBP)
14 Jonathan Ho Sr Monta Vista 14:04.1 6:07 5/32 15/61 1/13 Well done! (SBP)
15 Darren Yang Jr Monta Vista 14:05.3 6:08 6/32 16/61 1/12 13:47 13:47 13:47
16 Jonathan Hung Sr Lynbrook 14:09.1 6:09
17 Cooper Kim Sr Palo Alto 14:10.8 6:10
18 Brendan Dickson Jr Wilcox 14:11.6 6:10
19 Alexander Cushing Sr Los Altos 14:18.8 6:13
20 Nathan Godderis Sr Los Altos 14:21.3 6:14
21 Peter Owens Jr Saratoga 14:22.8 6:15
22 Galileo Defendi-cho Jr Palo Alto 14:26.7 6:17
23 Eli Markus Jr Saratoga 14:28.1 6:17
24 Brian Huang Sr Monta Vista 14:28.6 6:18 7/32 18/61 1/10 15:10
(0:42)
15:10
(0:42)
15:10
(0:42)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Hugo Wu Sr Lynbrook 14:30.2 6:18
26 Joshua Si Sr Saratoga 14:35.6 6:21
27 Victor Chen Jr Saratoga 14:36.5 6:21
28 Ryo Kather Jr Monta Vista 14:38.7 6:22 8/32 20/61 1/10 Well done! (SBP)
29 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 14:40.7 6:23
30 Atharva Dixit Sr Monta Vista 14:41.9 6:23 9/32 21/61 1/9 14:15 14:15 14:07
31 Richard Dowd Sr Monta Vista 14:43.7 6:24 10/32 22/61 1/7 14:05 14:05 14:05
32 Dallas Gever Sr Homestead 14:44.3 6:24
33 Ethan Lin Sr Monta Vista 14:44.8 6:25 11/32 23/61 1/6 15:22
(0:37)
15:22
(0:37)
15:22
(0:37)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Atharva Shah So Homestead 14:45.6 6:25
35 Sheehan Edwin Jr Wilcox 14:50 6:27
36 Vineet Chinthakindi So Homestead 14:57.2 6:30
37 Max Weirauch Sr Los Altos 14:59.5 6:31
38 Shayne Hopkins Jr Los Gatos 15:00.1 6:31
39 Timothy Fu Jr Homestead 15:00.6 6:32
40 Jeffrey Tian Jr Monta Vista 15:05.6 6:34 12/32 24/61 1/5
41 Ryan Judy Jr Los Gatos 15:06.2 6:34
42 Eric Wang Jr Monta Vista 15:06.8 6:34 13/32 25/61 1/4
43 Asahi Sato Jr Wilcox 15:07.6 6:35
44 Sage Parker-sigala Jr Cupertino 15:08.8 6:35
45 Dohyun Kim Jr Monta Vista 15:09.5 6:35 14/32 27/61 1/3 15:18
(0:08)
15:18
(0:08)
15:18
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Matthew Gong Sr Monta Vista 15:12.8 6:37 15/32 28/61 1/3 15:14
(0:01)
15:14
(0:01)
15:14
(0:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Ethan Wan Jr Homestead 15:14.7 6:38
48 Joshua Wong Jr Lynbrook 15:15.5 6:38
49 Roopak Phatak Jr Lynbrook 15:19.1 6:40
50 Spencer Zou Sr Monta Vista 15:20.4 6:40 16/32 32/61 1/3 17:22
(2:01)
17:22
(2:01)
Well done! (LR, PR)
51 Sakin Kirti Jr Lynbrook 15:21.1 6:40
52 Leon Zha Jr Cupertino 15:22.6 6:41
53 Ethan Guo Jr Monta Vista 15:23.6 6:42 17/32 34/61 1/2 17:04
(1:41)
17:04
(1:41)
17:04
(1:41)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Evan Liebo Jr Saratoga 15:24.7 6:42
55 Hansen Lillemark Jr Lynbrook 15:25.7 6:42
56 Bates Brodie Sr Los Gatos 15:26.2 6:43
57 Victor Ho Sr Monta Vista 15:27.1 6:43 18/32 36/61 1/2 14:49 14:49 14:49
58 Miles Wada Jr Mountain View 15:27.8 6:43
59 Trent Yu Jr Monta Vista 15:29.2 6:44 19/32 37/61 1/2 15:08 15:08 15:08
60 William Zhang Jr Monta Vista 15:34.2 6:46 20/32 39/61 1/2 17:39
(2:04)
17:39
(2:04)
17:39
(2:04)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Ethan Chen Jr Monta Vista 15:36.4 6:47 21/32 40/61 1/2 15:17 15:17 15:17
62 Rohan Puthukudy Jr Monta Vista 15:37 6:47 22/32 41/61 1/2 16:33
(0:56)
16:33
(0:56)
16:33
(0:56)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
63 Heewon Chung Jr Monta Vista 15:38 6:48 23/32 42/61 1/1 14:46 14:46 14:46 Well done! (SBP)
64 Rohan Kale So Fremont 15:40 6:49
65 Ivan Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 15:41 6:49
66 Benjamin Swanson Sr Fremont 15:44 6:50
67 Kyle Ettinger Sr Monta Vista 15:45.9 6:51 24/32 43/61 1/1 15:18 15:18 15:18 Well done! (SBP)
68 George Fisher Sr Los Altos 15:49.2 6:53
69 Chase Thompson So Homestead 15:49.5 6:53
70 Jalen Milrad Jr Los Gatos 15:55.3 6:55
71 Zach Meyers Fr Gunn 15:57.1 6:56
72 Maxwell Mracek Jr Monta Vista 15:58.8 6:57 25/32 46/61 1/1 16:40
(0:41)
16:40
(0:41)
16:40
(0:41)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Brandon Yuen Jr Saratoga 16:00.1 6:57
74 Andrew Tedijanto Jr Monta Vista 16:01.3 6:58 26/32 48/61 1/1 16:37
(0:35)
16:37
(0:35)
16:37
(0:35)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Tommy Kaufman-gomez Sr Fremont 16:02.6 6:59
76 Emmanuel Ramirez Jr Fremont 16:03.3 6:59
77 William Cai Jr Monta Vista 16:03.8 6:59 27/32 49/61 1/1
78 Alejandro Toledo Sr Wilcox 16:08.2 7:01
79 Liam Semeria Jr Gunn 16:09.5 7:02
80 Anthony Ding Sr Saratoga 16:10.3 7:02
81 Ian Au Jr Lynbrook 16:11.5 7:02
82 Mason Chin Jr Los Gatos 16:13.4 7:03
83 Forest Yang Sr Monta Vista 16:16.8 7:05 28/32 52/61 1/1 14:58 14:58 14:58
84 David Wu Jr Monta Vista 16:17.2 7:05 29/32 53/61 1/1
85 Kyle Hulog Sr Milpitas 16:17.8 7:05
86 Parth Bhargava Sr Milpitas 16:18.6 7:05
87 Michael Kariya Jr Fremont 16:21.7 7:07
88 Timothy Noel Jr Los Gatos 16:25.8 7:09
89 Luke Choe Sr Wilcox 16:34.3 7:12
90 Timothy Wu Jr Monta Vista 16:35.2 7:13 30/32 56/61 1/1 17:15
(0:40)
17:15
(0:40)
17:15
(0:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Eduardo Hernandez Jr Fremont 16:38.4 7:14
92 Joshua Alimpia Sr Milpitas 16:40.2 7:15
93 Sean Young Fr Saratoga 16:43.9 7:16
94 Jason Zheng Jr Milpitas 16:58 7:23
95 Benjamin Gross Sr Los Altos 16:59.7 7:23
96 Philip Ng So Gunn 17:06.9 7:26
97 Ken Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 17:07.7 7:27
98 Akul Datta Fr Gunn 17:10.7 7:28
99 Tristan Owens Sr Santa Clara 17:11.2 7:28
100 Craig Sutkin Jr Los Gatos 17:14.2 7:30
101 Matthew Lau Jr Monta Vista 17:14.6 7:30 31/32 57/61 1/1
102 Martin Penn Sr Los Altos 17:15 7:30
103 Tristan Singh Jr Milpitas 17:17.3 7:31
104 Suneel Freimuth Jr Mountain View 17:18.6 7:32
105 Avaneesh Samudrala Sr Lynbrook 17:20 7:32
106 Sergio Veloz Sr Wilcox 17:21.9 7:33
107 Mario Luna Jr Santa Clara 17:22.4 7:33
108 Chase Miner So Gunn 17:22.9 7:33
109 Jackson Leuenberger So Homestead 17:23.3 7:34
110 Yinghui Sun Jr Gunn 17:30.5 7:37
111 Phillip Lee Jr Lynbrook 17:30.9 7:37
112 Joshua Liu Fr Saratoga 17:31.4 7:37
113 Seth Brunner Jr Los Gatos 17:35.8 7:39
114 Alex Garcia So Fremont 17:37.2 7:40
115 Caryus Pak Jr Los Gatos 17:37.9 7:40
116 Andrew Cote Jr Palo Alto 17:38.5 7:40
117 Carl Cerezo Jr Milpitas 17:39 7:40
118 Amol Singh Jr Lynbrook 17:41 7:41
119 Shayaun Khazaei Sr Los Gatos 17:41.8 7:42
120 Alex Manning Jr Los Gatos 17:42.6 7:42
121 Justin Pennypacker So Homestead 17:47.3 7:44
122 John Nguyen Sr Milpitas 17:49.2 7:45
123 Kyle Fenton So Homestead 17:50.2 7:45
124 Gabriel Rosado So Homestead 17:54 7:47
125 Julien Kehon Jr Homestead 17:54.9 7:47
126 Jesse Dong So Mountain View 17:55.8 7:48
127 Sahil Morchi Jr Homestead 17:56.5 7:48
128 Evan Fu Sr Los Altos 17:56.9 7:48
129 Jonathan Vidal So Milpitas 17:57.3 7:48
130 Ali Lichtenberg Jr Saratoga 17:57.6 7:49
131 Ryan Ma Jr Homestead 17:58 7:49
132 Tyler Marchok Sr Mountain View 18:01.8 7:50
133 Jeremy Collado Sr Santa Clara 18:02.3 7:51
134 Paul Junver Soriano Jr Milpitas 18:03.7 7:51
135 William Chung Jr Lynbrook 18:06.2 7:52
136 Jeffrey O'brien So Homestead 18:08.5 7:53
137 Alex Luna Sr Los Altos 18:11.2 7:54
138 Andrew Chang So Homestead 18:12.4 7:55
139 Nicolas Duchez Sr Homestead 18:13.7 7:56
140 Jeremy Lee Sr Homestead 18:14.7 7:56
141 Evan Kolderup Jr Los Gatos 18:18.4 7:58
142 Vincent Li Sr Homestead 18:20.1 7:58
143 Cameron Mackay Sr Homestead 18:22.9 8:00
144 Nathaniel Kim Jr Homestead 18:25.3 8:01
145 Kiran Illindala Jr Saratoga 18:28.6 8:02
146 Jared Chan Jr Homestead 18:29.3 8:02
147 Drew Fenton Fr Homestead 18:30.9 8:03
148 Varun Bopardikar Sr Los Altos 18:33.4 8:04
149 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 18:33.8 8:04
150 Justin Wang Sr Mountain View 18:39 8:07
151 Daniel Jang Jr Lynbrook 18:42.3 8:08
152 Justin Quan Jr Los Gatos 18:51.3 8:12
153 Ali Yousuf So Milpitas 18:55.3 8:14
154 Justin Lee Fr Fremont 19:11.4 8:21
155 Sedat Altun Sr Wilcox 19:25.8 8:27
156 Brandon Johnson Jr Los Altos 19:54.4 8:39
157 Ryan Dang Jr Monta Vista 20:14.9 8:48 32/32 61/61 1/1
158 Edmond Tse Jr Mountain View 20:43.5 9:01
159 Evan Alexis So Gunn 20:50.2 9:04
160 Poshu Ng Fr Gunn 21:50.4 9:30
161 Jerry Zhang Jr Los Gatos 22:19.1 9:42
162 Chirag Dollin So Wilcox 25:47.5 11:13
163 Conrad Nelson Jr Los Gatos 25:48.8 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:35
69:18
13:52
6:02
48 Ryan Niu
Jr
13:29
5:52
3
Jason Tsujimot
Sr
13:39
5:56
6
Karthik Guruvayu
Jr
14:02
6:06
12
Vishal Sodem
Jr
14:03
6:07
13
Jonathan Ho
Sr
14:04
6:07
14
Darren Yang
Jr
14:05
6:08
15
Brian Huang
Sr
14:29
6:18
24
2 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:47
68:18
13:40
5:56
50 John Tayeri
Jr
12:40
5:30
1
Aashai Avadhani
Sr
13:05
5:41
2
Ayush Gupta
Jr
13:56
6:04
8
Cooper Kim
Sr
14:11
6:10
17
Galileo Defendi-
Jr
14:27
6:17
22
Andrew Cote
Jr
17:39
7:40
79




3 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
71:01
14:12
6:11
84 Daniel Adams
Jr
13:36
5:55
5
Ryan Huang
Sr
13:46
5:59
7
Alexande Cushing
Sr
14:19
6:13
19
Nathan Godderis
Sr
14:21
6:14
20
Max Weirauch
Sr
15:00
6:31
33
George Fisher
Sr
15:49
6:53
51
Benjamin Gross
Sr
17:00
7:23
70
4 Saratoga
9-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:02
73:28
14:42
6:23
141 Peter Owens
Jr
14:23
6:15
21
Eli Markus
Jr
14:28
6:17
23
Joshua Si
Sr
14:36
6:21
26
Victor Chen
Jr
14:37
6:21
27
Evan Liebo
Jr
15:25
6:42
44
Brandon Yuen
Jr
16:00
6:57
55
Anthony Ding
Sr
16:10
7:02
60
5 Lynbrook
7-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:10
73:55
14:47
6:26
150 Jonathan Hung
Sr
14:09
6:09
16
Hugo Wu
Sr
14:30
6:18
25
Mark Blackbur
Jr
14:41
6:23
28
Joshua Wong
Jr
15:16
6:38
40
Roopak Phatak
Jr
15:19
6:40
41
Sakin Kirti
Jr
15:21
6:40
42
Hansen Lillemar
Jr
15:26
6:42
45
6 Homestead
10-10-9-7-6
Gap: 0:30
74:42
14:56
6:30
165 Dallas Gever
Sr
14:44
6:24
29
Atharva Shah
So
14:46
6:25
30
Vineet Chinthak
So
14:57
6:30
32
Timothy Fu
Jr
15:01
6:32
35
Ethan Wan
Jr
15:15
6:38
39
Chase Thompson
So
15:50
6:53
52
Jackson Leuenber
So
17:23
7:34
77
7 Cupertino
3-4-4-4-7
Gap: 4:59
76:39
15:20
6:40
179 Ralph Wang
Jr
13:35
5:54
4
Ryoma Matsuura
Jr
13:58
6:05
10
Sage Parker-s
Jr
15:09
6:35
38
Leon Zha
Jr
15:23
6:41
43
Surendra Ghentiya
Jr
18:34
8:04
84








8 Los Gatos
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:56
75:27
15:05
6:34
180 Flynn Codding
Jr
13:59
6:05
11
Shayne Hopkins
Jr
15:00
6:31
34
Ryan Judy
Jr
15:06
6:34
36
Bates Brodie
Sr
15:26
6:43
46
Jalen Milrad
Jr
15:55
6:55
53
Mason Chin
Jr
16:13
7:03
61
Timothy Noel
Jr
16:26
7:09
65
9 Wilcox
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:57
75:58
15:12
6:36
193 Brendan Dickson
Jr
14:12
6:10
18
Sheehan Edwin
Jr
14:50
6:27
31
Asahi Sato
Jr
15:08
6:35
37
Ivan Gonzalez
Jr
15:41
6:49
49
Alejandr Toledo
Sr
16:08
7:01
58
Luke Choe
Sr
16:34
7:12
66
Sergio Veloz
Sr
17:22
7:33
75
10 Fremont
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:05
77:28
15:30
6:44
220 Idreece Barnes
Jr
13:58
6:04
9
Rohan Kale
So
15:40
6:49
48
Benjamin Swanson
Sr
15:44
6:50
50
Tommy Kaufman-
Sr
16:03
6:59
56
Emmanuel Ramirez
Jr
16:03
6:59
57
Michael Kariya
Jr
16:22
7:07
64
Eduardo Hernande
Jr
16:38
7:14
67
11 Gunn
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:26
83:47
16:45
7:17
332 Zach Meyers
Fr
15:57
6:56
54
Liam Semeria
Jr
16:10
7:02
59
Philip Ng
So
17:07
7:26
71
Akul Datta
Fr
17:11
7:28
72
Chase Miner
So
17:23
7:33
76
Yinghui Sun
Jr
17:31
7:37
78
Evan Alexis
So
20:50
9:04
87
12 Milpitas
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:00
83:32
16:42
7:16
335 Kyle Hulog
Sr
16:18
7:05
62
Parth Bhargava
Sr
16:19
7:05
63
Joshua Alimpia
Sr
16:40
7:15
68
Jason Zheng
Jr
16:58
7:23
69
Tristan Singh
Jr
17:17
7:31
73
Carl Cerezo
Jr
17:39
7:40
80
John Nguyen
Sr
17:49
7:45
81
13 Mountain View
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:11
87:23
17:29
7:36
371 Miles Wada
Jr
15:28
6:43
47
Suneel Freimuth
Jr
17:19
7:32
74
Jesse Dong
So
17:56
7:48
82
Tyler Marchok
Sr
18:02
7:50
83
Justin Wang
Sr
18:39
8:07
85
Edmond Tse
Jr
20:44
9:01
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
72:38
14:32
6:19
15 Darren Yang
Jr
14:05
6:08
1
Brian Huang
Sr
14:29
6:18
2
Ryo Kather
Jr
14:39
6:22
3
Atharva Dixit
Sr
14:42
6:23
4
Richard Dowd
Sr
14:44
6:24
5
Ethan Lin
Sr
14:45
6:25
6
Jeffrey Tian
Jr
15:06
6:34
7
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
81:49
16:22
7:07
75 Sakin Kirti
Jr
15:21
6:40
8
Hansen Lillemar
Jr
15:26
6:42
9
Ian Au
Jr
16:12
7:02
14
Avaneesh Samudral
Sr
17:20
7:32
21
Phillip Lee
Jr
17:31
7:37
23
Amol Singh
Jr
17:41
7:41
28
William Chung
Jr
18:06
7:52
41
3 Los Gatos
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:25
85:07
17:01
7:24
101 Mason Chin
Jr
16:13
7:03
15
Timothy Noel
Jr
16:26
7:09
16
Craig Sutkin
Jr
17:14
7:30
19
Seth Brunner
Jr
17:36
7:39
25
Caryus Pak
Jr
17:38
7:40
26
Shayaun Khazaei
Sr
17:42
7:42
29
Alex Manning
Jr
17:43
7:42
30
4 Saratoga
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:58
84:23
16:53
7:20
105 Brandon Yuen
Jr
16:00
6:57
12
Anthony Ding
Sr
16:10
7:02
13
Sean Young
Fr
16:44
7:16
17
Joshua Liu
Fr
17:31
7:37
24
Ali Lichtenb
Jr
17:58
7:49
39
Kiran Illindal
Jr
18:29
8:02
43




5 Los Altos
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:22
86:12
17:14
7:30
127 George Fisher
Sr
15:49
6:53
10
Benjamin Gross
Sr
17:00
7:23
18
Martin Penn
Sr
17:15
7:30
20
Evan Fu
Sr
17:57
7:48
37
Alex Luna
Sr
18:11
7:54
42
Varun Bopardik
Sr
18:33
8:04
44
Brandon Johnson
Jr
19:54
8:39
46
6 Homestead
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
86:44
17:21
7:33
131 Chase Thompson
So
15:50
6:53
11
Jackson Leuenber
So
17:23
7:34
22
Justin Pennypac
So
17:47
7:44
31
Kyle Fenton
So
17:50
7:45
33
Gabriel Rosado
So
17:54
7:47
34
Julien Kehon
Jr
17:55
7:47
35
Sahil Morchi
Jr
17:57
7:48
36
7 Milpitas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
90:25
18:05
7:52
182 Carl Cerezo
Jr
17:39
7:40
27
John Nguyen
Sr
17:49
7:45
32
Jonathan Vidal
So
17:57
7:48
38
Paul Junver Soriano
Jr
18:04
7:51
40
Ali Yousuf
So
18:55
8:14
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
75:20
15:04
6:33
15 Ethan Lin
Sr
14:45
6:25
1
Jeffrey Tian
Jr
15:06
6:34
2
Eric Wang
Jr
15:07
6:34
3
Dohyun Kim
Jr
15:10
6:35
4
Matthew Gong
Sr
15:13
6:37
5
Spencer Zou
Sr
15:20
6:40
6
Ethan Guo
Jr
15:24
6:42
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Homestead
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
90:10
18:02
7:50
60 Julien Kehon
Jr
17:55
7:47
10
Sahil Morchi
Jr
17:57
7:48
11
Ryan Ma
Jr
17:58
7:49
12
Jeffrey O'brien
So
18:09
7:53
13
Andrew Chang
So
18:12
7:55
14
Nicolas Duchez
Sr
18:14
7:56
15
Jeremy Lee
Sr
18:15
7:56
16
3 Los Gatos
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:37
94:53
18:59
8:15
71 Shayaun Khazaei
Sr
17:42
7:42
8
Alex Manning
Jr
17:43
7:42
9
Evan Kolderup
Jr
18:18
7:58
17
Justin Quan
Jr
18:51
8:12
18
Jerry Zhang
Jr
22:19
9:42
19
Conrad Nelson
Jr
25:49
11:13
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
77:15
15:27
6:43
15 Spencer Zou
Sr
15:20
6:40
1
Ethan Guo
Jr
15:24
6:42
2
Victor Ho
Sr
15:27
6:43
3
Trent Yu
Jr
15:29
6:44
4
William Zhang
Jr
15:34
6:46
5
Ethan Chen
Jr
15:36
6:47
6
Rohan Puthukud
Jr
15:37
6:47
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
91:37
18:19
7:58
50 Nicolas Duchez
Sr
18:14
7:56
8
Jeremy Lee
Sr
18:15
7:56
9
Vincent Li
Sr
18:20
7:58
10
Cameron Mackay
Sr
18:23
8:00
11
Nathanie Kim
Jr
18:25
8:01
12
Jared Chan
Jr
18:29
8:02
13
Drew Fenton
Fr
18:31
8:03
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
78:36
15:43
6:50
15 Ethan Chen
Jr
15:36
6:47
1
Rohan Puthukud
Jr
15:37
6:47
2
Heewon Chung
Jr
15:38
6:48
3
Kyle Ettinger
Sr
15:46
6:51
4
Maxwell Mracek
Jr
15:59
6:57
5
Andrew Tedijant
Jr
16:01
6:58
6
William Cai
Jr
16:04
6:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
81:14
16:15
7:04
15 Andrew Tedijant
Jr
16:01
6:58
1
William Cai
Jr
16:04
6:59
2
Forest Yang
Sr
16:17
7:05
3
David Wu
Jr
16:17
7:05
4
Timothy Wu
Jr
16:35
7:13
5
Matthew Lau
Jr
17:15
7:30
6
Ryan Dang
Jr
20:15
8:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Saul Jr Palo Alto 11:40.2 5:04
2 Sam Craig Sr Palo Alto 11:47.2 5:07
3 Owen Mackenzie Jr Los Altos 11:49.7 5:09
4 Kaito Hashimoto Sr Milpitas 11:54.6 5:11
5 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 11:55.6 5:11
6 Amit Nag Sr Saratoga 12:01.3 5:14
7 Reed Foster Sr Palo Alto 12:07 5:16
8 Jeffrey Xu Sr Monta Vista 12:08.1 5:17 1/7 1/61 5/14 12:22
(0:14)
12:22
(0:14)
12:22
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Luca Bommarito Jr Los Gatos 12:09.3 5:17
10 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 12:15.9 5:20
11 Cedric Salvador Jr Santa Clara 12:16.5 5:20
12 Maximiliano Chavez Jr Cupertino 12:18.2 5:21
13 Owen Tanaka Jr Cupertino 12:20 5:22
14 Donald Taggart Jr Palo Alto 12:21.1 5:22
15 Jake Davidson Sr Cupertino 12:23.3 5:23
16 Kingsley Wang Sr Monta Vista 12:34.1 5:28 2/7 2/61 4/14 12:33 12:33 12:33
17 Justin Lin Sr Monta Vista 12:36.3 5:29 3/7 3/61 3/14 12:44
(0:08)
12:44
(0:08)
12:44
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Rodrigo Cochran Sr Los Altos 12:37.9 5:30
19 Luke Sage So Los Altos 12:39.8 5:30
20 Derek Lee Sr Monta Vista 12:40.6 5:31 4/7 4/61 3/14 13:08
(0:27)
13:08
(0:27)
13:08
(0:27)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Rian Lawlor Jr Los Altos 12:41.9 5:31
22 Frank Wang Sr Fremont 12:42.6 5:32
23 Nitin Subramanian So Monta Vista 12:43.1 5:32 5/7 5/61 2/14 13:46
(1:03)
13:46
(1:03)
13:46
(1:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Aravind Meyyappan Jr Monta Vista 12:46.7 5:33 6/7 6/61 1/13 13:13
(0:26)
13:13
(0:26)
13:13
(0:26)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Kyle Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 12:47.5 5:34 7/7 7/61 1/13 13:22
(0:35)
13:22
(0:35)
13:22
(0:35)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 12:47.9 5:34
27 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 12:49.8 5:35
28 Luke Stewart Sr Los Gatos 12:50.7 5:35
29 Debarshi Basak Sr Cupertino 12:51.6 5:35
30 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 12:53.8 5:36
31 Lucas Frazier Sr Cupertino 12:55.9 5:37
32 Tomo Yoshino Jr Los Altos 13:00.3 5:39
33 Daniel Ghasemfar So Los Altos 13:01.7 5:40
34 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 13:02.1 5:40
35 Justin Chow Sr Cupertino 13:02.9 5:40
36 Kole Tippetts So Saratoga 13:03.4 5:41
37 Andrew Chrissan Jr Los Gatos 13:04.5 5:41
38 Brenden Cummins Jr Los Gatos 13:05.1 5:41
39 Mason Manca So Los Gatos 13:05.9 5:42
40 Spencer Hotelhing Jr Los Gatos 13:06.5 5:42
41 Anirudh Rao Sr Saratoga 13:09.4 5:43
42 Alex Evans Jr Palo Alto 13:10.8 5:44
43 David Berkowitz-sklar Jr Saratoga 13:12.2 5:44
44 Nate Mailhot Sr Los Gatos 13:13.7 5:45
45 Nathan Dulay Jr Milpitas 13:16.2 5:46
46 Oliver Wang Fr Los Gatos 13:17.1 5:47
47 Nikolas Gibson Jr Los Altos 13:17.8 5:47
48 Patrick Yi Jr Wilcox 13:19.3 5:48
49 Noah Kuehn Jr Gunn 13:19.8 5:48
50 Ronnie Blancas Sr Santa Clara 13:20.4 5:48
51 Alex Selwyn Fr Palo Alto 13:24.8 5:50
52 Aditya Kini So Fremont 13:25.3 5:50
53 Benjamin Huang Jr Palo Alto 13:27 5:51
54 Edouard Etherington Sr Gunn 13:27.7 5:51
55 Nicolas Heuchert Sr Fremont 13:28.6 5:52
56 Matteo Gobry So Mountain View 13:29.1 5:52
57 Dominick Rosenthal So Homestead 13:31.1 5:53
58 Naran Nathan So Milpitas 13:32.5 5:53
59 Charles Qi Sr Saratoga 13:33.3 5:54
60 Scott L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 13:34.2 5:54
61 Aaron Cho Jr Lynbrook 13:37.4 5:55
62 Daniel Overcamp Sr Cupertino 13:37.9 5:56
63 Nicholas Mark Sr Mountain View 13:38.2 5:56
64 Alex Workman So Fremont 13:38.5 5:56
65 Eliezer Martinez Jr Wilcox 13:38.9 5:56
66 Aguinaldo Navarro Sr Santa Clara 13:41.9 5:57
67 Garrett Cotter Jr Homestead 13:45.7 5:59
68 Jared Belanger Jr Wilcox 13:47.3 6:00
69 Albert Su Jr Lynbrook 13:50.1 6:01
70 Eugene Baldonado Sr Wilcox 13:51.4 6:01
71 Ian Matheson So Palo Alto 13:51.8 6:02
72 Patrick Gersh Jr Gunn 13:52.2 6:02
73 Sergio Solorio So Homestead 13:53 6:02
74 Hugo Huang Jr Saratoga 13:55.5 6:03
75 Julio Meza So Homestead 14:02.7 6:06
76 Nirav Adunuthula Jr Saratoga 14:03.4 6:07
77 Gabriel Escalera So Fremont 14:07.3 6:08
78 Kyle Du Val So Fremont 14:10.4 6:10
79 Dexter Zhang So Cupertino 14:13.6 6:11
80 Arjun Sampath So Homestead 14:16.7 6:12
81 Lior Kishinevsky So Homestead 14:17.4 6:13
82 Andrew Doeden So Mountain View 14:19.4 6:14
83 Zachary Oren So Fremont 14:19.9 6:14
84 Leo Kajafez Sr Mountain View 14:21.3 6:14
85 Eric Pors Jr Saratoga 14:23 6:15
86 Neel Bhargava So Fremont 14:25.6 6:16
87 Jomar Mendoza Sr Milpitas 14:31.4 6:19
88 Ethan Wo Jr Wilcox 14:34.3 6:20
89 Preston Venenciano Jr Milpitas 14:39.3 6:22
90 Vincent Tran So Milpitas 14:41 6:23
91 Mason Woods So Mountain View 14:43.8 6:24
92 Keiran Pinili Jr Milpitas 14:57.8 6:30
93 Nikhil Mullapudi Jr Wilcox 15:04.7 6:33
94 Ben Goldgof Jr Gunn 15:12.6 6:37
95 Adrial Wong Jr Homestead 15:13.7 6:37
96 Benjamin Breen So Mountain View 15:16.3 6:38
97 Austin Espinoza Jr Milpitas 15:21.2 6:41
98 Nicholas Kikuta Jr Mountain View 15:21.9 6:41
99 Chris Apton Jr Wilcox 15:29.5 6:44
100 Gabriel Gaeta Sr Santa Clara 15:32.1 6:45
101 Colin Schultz Jr Gunn 15:37 6:47
102 Miles Navarra Sr Homestead 16:04.1 6:59
103 James Anderson Jr Santa Clara 16:49.9 7:19
104 Gian Angelo Mabilin Jr Santa Clara 16:55.1 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:52
61:45
12:21
5:22
66 Owen Mackenzi
Jr
11:50
5:09
3
Kevin Andrews
Fr
11:56
5:11
5
Rodrigo Cochran
Sr
12:38
5:30
18
Luke Sage
So
12:40
5:30
19
Rian Lawlor
Jr
12:42
5:31
21
Tomo Yoshino
Jr
13:00
5:39
32
Daniel Ghasemfa
So
13:02
5:40
33
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
61:06
12:13
5:19
66 Henry Saul
Jr
11:40
5:04
1
Sam Craig
Sr
11:47
5:07
2
Reed Foster
Sr
12:07
5:16
7
Donald Taggart
Jr
12:21
5:22
14
Alex Evans
Jr
13:11
5:44
42
Alex Selwyn
Fr
13:25
5:50
49
Benjamin Huang
Jr
13:27
5:51
51
3 Monta Vista
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:35
62:42
12:32
5:27
84 Jeffrey Xu
Sr
12:08
5:17
8
Kingsley Wang
Sr
12:34
5:28
16
Justin Lin
Sr
12:36
5:29
17
Derek Lee
Sr
12:41
5:31
20
Nitin Subraman
So
12:43
5:32
23
Aravind Meyyappa
Jr
12:47
5:33
24
Kyle Tsujimot
So
12:48
5:34
25
4 Cupertino
9-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:38
62:49
12:34
5:28
100 Maximili Chavez
Jr
12:18
5:21
12
Owen Tanaka
Jr
12:20
5:22
13
Jake Davidson
Sr
12:23
5:23
15
Debarshi Basak
Sr
12:52
5:35
29
Lucas Frazier
Sr
12:56
5:37
31
Justin Chow
Sr
13:03
5:40
35
Daniel Overcamp
Sr
13:38
5:56
60
5 Lynbrook
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
63:50
12:46
5:33
127 Kevin Chacko
Sr
12:16
5:20
10
Vincent Peng
So
12:48
5:34
26
Tru Do
Sr
12:50
5:35
27
Cosmo Cao
So
12:54
5:36
30
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
13:02
5:40
34
Aaron Cho
Jr
13:37
5:55
59
Albert Su
Jr
13:50
6:01
67
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
64:16
12:51
5:35
151 Luca Bommarit
Jr
12:09
5:17
9
Luke Stewart
Sr
12:51
5:35
28
Andrew Chrissan
Jr
13:05
5:41
37
Brenden Cummins
Jr
13:05
5:41
38
Mason Manca
So
13:06
5:42
39
Spencer Hotelhin
Jr
13:07
5:42
40
Nate Mailhot
Sr
13:14
5:45
44
7 Saratoga
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
65:00
13:00
5:39
183 Amit Nag
Sr
12:01
5:14
6
Kole Tippetts
So
13:03
5:41
36
Anirudh Rao
Sr
13:09
5:43
41
David Berkowit
Jr
13:12
5:44
43
Charles Qi
Sr
13:33
5:54
57
Hugo Huang
Jr
13:56
6:03
71
Nirav Adunuthu
Jr
14:03
6:07
73
8 Fremont
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:25
67:22
13:28
5:52
261 Frank Wang
Sr
12:43
5:32
22
Aditya Kini
So
13:25
5:50
50
Nicolas Heuchert
Sr
13:29
5:52
53
Alex Workman
So
13:39
5:56
62
Gabriel Escalera
So
14:07
6:08
74
Kyle Du Val
So
14:10
6:10
75
Zachary Oren
So
14:20
6:14
79
9 Milpitas
3-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:45
67:54
13:35
5:54
269 Kaito Hashimot
Sr
11:55
5:11
4
Nathan Dulay
Jr
13:16
5:46
45
Naran Nathan
So
13:33
5:53
56
Jomar Mendoza
Sr
14:31
6:19
81
Preston Venencia
Jr
14:39
6:22
83
Vincent Tran
So
14:41
6:23
84
Keiran Pinili
Jr
14:58
6:30
86
10 Santa Clara
8-9-9-8-10
Gap: 3:16
68:25
13:41
5:57
274 Cedric Salvador
Jr
12:17
5:20
11
Ronnie Blancas
Sr
13:20
5:48
48
Scott L'heureu
Jr
13:34
5:54
58
Aguinald Navarro
Sr
13:42
5:57
64
Gabriel Gaeta
Sr
15:32
6:45
93
James Anderson
Jr
16:50
7:19
95
Gian Angelo Mabilin
Jr
16:55
7:21
96
11 Wilcox
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:15
69:11
13:50
6:01
325 Patrick Yi
Jr
13:19
5:48
46
Eliezer Martinez
Jr
13:39
5:56
63
Jared Belanger
Jr
13:47
6:00
66
Eugene Baldonad
Sr
13:51
6:01
68
Ethan Wo
Jr
14:34
6:20
82
Nikhil Mullapud
Jr
15:05
6:33
87
Chris Apton
Jr
15:30
6:44
92
12 Homestead
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:46
69:29
13:54
6:03
338 Dominick Rosentha
So
13:31
5:53
55
Garrett Cotter
Jr
13:46
5:59
65
Sergio Solorio
So
13:53
6:02
70
Julio Meza
So
14:03
6:06
72
Arjun Sampath
So
14:17
6:12
76
Lior Kishinev
So
14:17
6:13
77
Adrial Wong
Jr
15:14
6:37
89
13 Gunn
12-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:17
71:29
14:18
6:13
350 Noah Kuehn
Jr
13:20
5:48
47
Edouard Ethering
Sr
13:28
5:51
52
Patrick Gersh
Jr
13:52
6:02
69
Ben Goldgof
Jr
15:13
6:37
88
Colin Schultz
Jr
15:37
6:47
94








14 Mountain View
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:15
70:32
14:06
6:08
358 Matteo Gobry
So
13:29
5:52
54
Nicholas Mark
Sr
13:38
5:56
61
Andrew Doeden
So
14:19
6:14
78
Leo Kajafez
Sr
14:21
6:14
80
Mason Woods
So
14:44
6:24
85
Benjamin Breen
So
15:16
6:38
90
Nicholas Kikuta
Jr
15:22
6:41
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Chiao So Gunn 12:40.1 5:30
2 Alex Pan So Saratoga 13:59.6 6:05
3 Tarun Krishnan So Saratoga 14:01.2 6:06
4 Jeff Flewelling So Monta Vista 14:06.6 6:08 1/12 17/61 3/13 14:20
(0:13)
14:20
(0:13)
14:20
(0:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Shay Adams So Los Altos 14:08.6 6:09
6 Raphael De Mattos So Wilcox 14:10.2 6:10
7 Giovani Evans So Los Gatos 14:13.5 6:11
8 Justin Reed So Los Altos 14:14.5 6:12
9 Sahaj Rastogi So Saratoga 14:17 6:13
10 Samir Ibrahim So Los Altos 14:19.4 6:14
11 Alexander Wang So Gunn 14:20.7 6:14
12 Ryan Wang So Gunn 14:22.1 6:15
13 Abhishek Subandh So Los Altos 14:22.5 6:15
14 Shivam Verma So Saratoga 14:23.3 6:15
15 Vincent Foster So Los Gatos 14:24.5 6:16
16 Chris Liao So Gunn 14:28.6 6:18
17 Leo Marburg So Palo Alto 14:32 6:19
18 Alex Carlton So Los Altos 14:35 6:20
19 Wu Matthew So Lynbrook 14:35.6 6:21
20 Humza Malik So Santa Clara 14:36 6:21
21 Jonathan Zhao So Saratoga 14:38 6:22
22 Brent Abe-titcomb So Los Altos 14:38.3 6:22
23 Austin Chen So Lynbrook 14:38.7 6:22
24 Kyle Machnicki So Los Altos 14:39.1 6:22
25 Arman Seth So Cupertino 14:40.8 6:23
26 Roland Hu So Palo Alto 14:41.2 6:23
27 Charles Snipp So Gunn 14:44.6 6:25
28 Sean Chen So Saratoga 14:46.6 6:25
29 Thomas Ogawa So Palo Alto 14:54.3 6:29
30 Zach Malstrom So Los Gatos 14:56 6:30
31 Joshua Ozomaro So Wilcox 14:57.2 6:30
32 Timothy Lang So Gunn 15:03.3 6:33
33 Tyler Furrier So Palo Alto 15:06.8 6:34
34 Craig Cheung So Gunn 15:07.2 6:34
35 Kevin Campo So Cupertino 15:07.7 6:35
36 Yash Karandikar So Monta Vista 15:08.1 6:35 2/12 26/61 9/13 16:10
(1:02)
16:10
(1:02)
16:10
(1:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Zachary Yuen So Palo Alto 15:08.5 6:35
38 Victor Lin So Palo Alto 15:08.9 6:35
39 Bryan Su So Lynbrook 15:12.1 6:37
40 Bart Pigasse So Gunn 15:12.8 6:37
41 Max Goeltner So Monta Vista 15:13.6 6:37 3/12 29/61 7/13
42 Jayen Bewtra Jr Gunn 15:15.9 6:38
43 Tyler Liu So Monta Vista 15:16.3 6:38 4/12 30/61 5/12 15:49
(0:33)
15:49
(0:33)
15:49
(0:33)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Joseph Diaz So Gunn 15:16.6 6:39
45 Nicholas Gotlib So Cupertino 15:17 6:39
46 Aaron Bennett So Los Altos 15:18 6:39
47 Elijah Steiner So Palo Alto 15:19.1 6:40
48 Emile Lamprecht So Gunn 15:19.9 6:40
49 Shinda Huang So Lynbrook 15:20.6 6:40
50 Conner Hsu So Monta Vista 15:22.1 6:41 5/12 33/61 5/11
51 Muhammad Baloch So Santa Clara 15:24.8 6:42
52 Quinn Arbolante So Gunn 15:25.3 6:42
53 Vardaan Shah So Gunn 15:28.2 6:44
54 Steve Ho So Monta Vista 15:29.3 6:44 6/12 38/61 5/11 Well done! (SBP)
55 Christopher Bostrom So Fremont 15:29.8 6:44
56 Hyrum Villanueva So Milpitas 15:32.5 6:45
57 Soorya Sankaran So Gunn 15:36.2 6:47
58 Justin Wu So Saratoga 15:37.1 6:47
59 Andy Han So Lynbrook 15:39.3 6:48
60 Anthony Jiang So Saratoga 15:40.4 6:49
61 Shir Ben-zeev So Gunn 15:43.5 6:50
62 Ryan Li So Gunn 15:46.4 6:51
63 Kanoa Jung So Gunn 15:47.4 6:52
64 Nathan Barbara So Los Gatos 15:48.2 6:52
65 Frank Zho So Lynbrook 15:49.1 6:53
66 Richard Li So Los Altos 15:50 6:53
67 Alex Richardson So Monta Vista 15:51.8 6:54 7/12 45/61 5/10
68 Nicolas Nguyen So Lynbrook 15:52.1 6:54
69 Francisco Matte So Palo Alto 15:52.4 6:54
70 Eddie Perez So Santa Clara 15:52.7 6:54
71 Dylan Gray So Fremont 15:54 6:55
72 Andre Reynolds So Palo Alto 15:54.7 6:55
73 Charles Snead So Milpitas 15:56.5 6:56
74 Ivan Munoz So Fremont 15:57.4 6:56
75 Matthew Sheh So Monta Vista 15:59 6:57 8/12 47/61 5/7
76 Alonso Rodriguez So Palo Alto 15:59.8 6:57
77 Jack Engel So Los Gatos 16:01.8 6:58
78 Josie Rodriguez So Fremont 16:02.8 6:59
79 Bryant Ma So Milpitas 16:05 7:00
80 Rohan Solanki So Gunn 16:07.5 7:01
81 Albert Seto So Wilcox 16:08.1 7:01
82 Christian Dulay So Monta Vista 16:09.5 7:02 9/12 50/61 4/6 15:28 15:28 15:28
83 Matthew Do So Milpitas 16:11.7 7:02
84 Axel Perez So Fremont 16:12.5 7:03
85 Alex Rovner So Monta Vista 16:13.1 7:03 10/12 51/61 3/5
86 Harshmeet Singh So Milpitas 16:13.5 7:03
87 Tyler Laughlin So Milpitas 16:17.1 7:05
88 Elliot Tuchscherer So Mountain View 16:22.3 7:07
89 Michael Protter So Palo Alto 16:23 7:07
90 Sricharan Ananta So Monta Vista 16:24 7:08 11/12 54/61 3/4 17:07
(0:43)
17:07
(0:43)
17:07
(0:43)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Ethan Mouloudj So Palo Alto 16:26.2 7:09
92 Howard Tang So Saratoga 16:27 7:09
93 Samuel Yang So Palo Alto 16:27.4 7:09
94 Griffin Wheeler So Los Gatos 16:27.9 7:10
95 Allen Li So Monta Vista 16:30.6 7:11 12/12 55/61 3/4 17:41
(1:10)
17:41
(1:10)
17:41
(1:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
96 Alex Siesel So Los Altos 16:31 7:11
97 Peter Graham So Palo Alto 16:32.1 7:11
98 Mathew Luo So Saratoga 16:49.1 7:19
99 Luke Yoffe So Gunn 16:55.8 7:22
100 Ivan Cvjetinovic So Wilcox 17:02.8 7:25
101 Lev Meyers So Los Gatos 17:04.4 7:25
102 Eric Bostrom So Fremont 17:05.2 7:26
103 Benjamin Doo So Lynbrook 17:10.5 7:28
104 Kendrick You So Gunn 17:11.8 7:29
105 Steven Tang So Los Altos 17:14.2 7:30
106 Kobi Johnsson So Palo Alto 17:19.2 7:32
107 Steven Ames So Gunn 17:26.9 7:35
108 Aakash Davasam So Fremont 17:28 7:36
109 Andrew Laughlin So Wilcox 17:33.8 7:38
110 Robert Sun So Lynbrook 17:46.7 7:44
111 Aron Ma So Palo Alto 17:50.4 7:45
112 Benjamin Rogers So Mountain View 17:59.4 7:49
113 Vince Kloes So Wilcox 18:11.5 7:55
114 Alex Mayer-sanchez So Mountain View 18:15.4 7:56
115 Henry Mckeller So Mountain View 18:25.4 8:01
116 Evan Yanaga So Mountain View 18:28.7 8:02
117 Ronan Zabik So Palo Alto 18:33.4 8:04
118 Jamil Yeung So Mountain View 18:37.4 8:06
119 Evan Anderson So Wilcox 18:43.7 8:09
120 Ege Kataki So Gunn 18:50.8 8:12
121 Jeffrey Nguyen So Wilcox 19:03.5 8:17
122 Michael Young So Palo Alto 19:10.4 8:20
123 Alexander Geldmeyer So Los Altos 19:19.8 8:24
124 Miles Blake So Mountain View 19:22.7 8:26
125 Felix Romero So Santa Clara 19:31 8:29
126 Gabriel May So Los Altos 19:33 8:30
127 Nathaniel Fu So Los Altos 20:47.5 9:02
128 William Talbot So Palo Alto 21:38.2 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
71:19
14:16
6:12
48 Alex Pan
So
14:00
6:05
2
Tarun Krishnan
So
14:01
6:06
3
Sahaj Rastogi
So
14:17
6:13
9
Shivam Verma
So
14:23
6:15
14
Jonathan Zhao
So
14:38
6:22
20
Sean Chen
So
14:47
6:25
26
Justin Wu
So
15:37
6:47
45
2 Los Altos
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
71:40
14:20
6:14
54 Shay Adams
So
14:09
6:09
5
Justin Reed
So
14:15
6:12
8
Samir Ibrahim
So
14:19
6:14
10
Abhishek Subandh
So
14:23
6:15
13
Alex Carlton
So
14:35
6:20
18
Brent Abe-titc
So
14:38
6:22
21
Kyle Machnick
So
14:39
6:22
23
3 Gunn
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
70:36
14:07
6:08
65 Justin Chiao
So
12:40
5:30
1
Alexande Wang
So
14:21
6:14
11
Ryan Wang
So
14:22
6:15
12
Chris Liao
So
14:29
6:18
16
Charles Snipp
So
14:45
6:25
25
Timothy Lang
So
15:03
6:33
30
Craig Cheung
So
15:07
6:34
32
4 Palo Alto
7-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:37
74:23
14:53
6:28
133 Leo Marburg
So
14:32
6:19
17
Roland Hu
So
14:41
6:23
24
Thomas Ogawa
So
14:54
6:29
27
Tyler Furrier
So
15:07
6:34
31
Zachary Yuen
So
15:09
6:35
34
Victor Lin
So
15:09
6:35
35
Elijah Steiner
So
15:19
6:40
39
5 Los Gatos
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:48
75:24
15:05
6:33
151 Giovani Evans
So
14:14
6:11
7
Vincent Foster
So
14:25
6:16
15
Zach Malstrom
So
14:56
6:30
28
Nathan Barbara
So
15:48
6:52
47
Jack Engel
So
16:02
6:58
54
Griffin Wheeler
So
16:28
7:10
63
Lev Meyers
So
17:04
7:25
65
6 Monta Vista
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
75:07
15:01
6:32
153 Jeff Flewelli
So
14:07
6:08
4
Yash Karandik
So
15:08
6:35
33
Max Goeltner
So
15:14
6:37
37
Tyler Liu
So
15:16
6:38
38
Conner Hsu
So
15:22
6:41
41
Steve Ho
So
15:29
6:44
42
Alex Richards
So
15:52
6:54
49
7 Lynbrook
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
75:26
15:05
6:34
163 Wu Matthew
So
14:36
6:21
19
Austin Chen
So
14:39
6:22
22
Bryan Su
So
15:12
6:37
36
Shinda Huang
So
15:21
6:40
40
Andy Han
So
15:39
6:48
46
Frank Zho
So
15:49
6:53
48
Nicolas Nguyen
So
15:52
6:54
50
8 Wilcox
5-5-8-8-8
Gap: 3:24
79:52
15:58
6:57
224 Raphael De Mattos
So
14:10
6:10
6
Joshua Ozomaro
So
14:57
6:30
29
Albert Seto
So
16:08
7:01
57
Ivan Cvjetino
So
17:03
7:25
64
Andrew Laughlin
So
17:34
7:38
68
Vince Kloes
So
18:12
7:55
70
Evan Anderson
So
18:44
8:09
75
9 Fremont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:43
79:37
15:55
6:55
261 Christop Bostrom
So
15:30
6:44
43
Dylan Gray
So
15:54
6:55
51
Ivan Munoz
So
15:57
6:56
53
Josie Rodrigue
So
16:03
6:59
55
Axel Perez
So
16:13
7:03
59
Eric Bostrom
So
17:05
7:26
66
Aakash Davasam
So
17:28
7:36
67
10 Milpitas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:41
79:59
16:00
6:57
270 Hyrum Villanue
So
15:33
6:45
44
Charles Snead
So
15:57
6:56
52
Bryant Ma
So
16:05
7:00
56
Matthew Do
So
16:12
7:02
58
Harshmee Singh
So
16:14
7:03
60
Tyler Laughlin
So
16:17
7:05
61




11 Mountain View
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:06
89:31
17:54
7:47
347 Elliot Tuchsche
So
16:22
7:07
62
Benjamin Rogers
So
17:59
7:49
69
Alex Mayer-sa
So
18:15
7:56
71
Henry Mckeller
So
18:25
8:01
72
Evan Yanaga
So
18:29
8:02
73
Jamil Yeung
So
18:37
8:06
74
Miles Blake
So
19:23
8:26
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:13
75:56
15:11
6:36
33 Timothy Lang
So
15:03
6:33
4
Craig Cheung
So
15:07
6:34
5
Bart Pigasse
So
15:13
6:37
7
Jayen Bewtra
Jr
15:16
6:38
8
Joseph Diaz
So
15:17
6:39
9
Emile Lamprech
So
15:20
6:40
12
Quinn Arbolant
So
15:25
6:42
13
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:53
76:56
15:23
6:41
60 Brent Abe-titc
So
14:38
6:22
1
Kyle Machnick
So
14:39
6:22
2
Aaron Bennett
So
15:18
6:39
10
Richard Li
So
15:50
6:53
17
Alex Siesel
So
16:31
7:11
30
Steven Tang
So
17:14
7:30
32
Alexande Geldmeye
So
19:20
8:24
33
3 Palo Alto
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:51
78:15
15:39
6:48
78 Victor Lin
So
15:09
6:35
6
Elijah Steiner
So
15:19
6:40
11
Francisc Matte
So
15:52
6:54
19
Andre Reynolds
So
15:55
6:55
20
Alonso Rodrigue
So
16:00
6:57
22
Michael Protter
So
16:23
7:07
25
Ethan Mouloudj
So
16:26
7:09
27
4 Saratoga
2-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:03
79:20
15:52
6:54
93 Sean Chen
So
14:47
6:25
3
Justin Wu
So
15:37
6:47
15
Anthony Jiang
So
15:40
6:49
16
Howard Tang
So
16:27
7:09
28
Mathew Luo
So
16:49
7:19
31








5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
79:43
15:57
6:56
100 Steve Ho
So
15:29
6:44
14
Alex Richards
So
15:52
6:54
18
Matthew Sheh
So
15:59
6:57
21
Christia Dulay
So
16:10
7:02
23
Alex Rovner
So
16:13
7:03
24
Srichara Ananta
So
16:24
7:08
26
Allen Li
So
16:31
7:11
29
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohun Agrawal Fr Monta Vista 13:22.4 5:49 1/10 8/61 1/14 Well done! (SBP)
2 Andrew Richardson Fr Monta Vista 13:24.2 5:50 2/10 9/61 1/14
3 Kentaro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 13:26.4 5:51
4 Barrett Wong Fr Los Altos 13:30.7 5:52
5 Elijah Schachter Fr Gunn 13:31.6 5:53
6 Justin Peck Fr Los Gatos 13:32.8 5:53
7 Tai Nguyen Fr Mountain View 13:36 5:55
8 Collin Hepworth Fr Los Altos 13:42.8 5:58
9 Siddhant Patel Fr Monta Vista 13:53.5 6:02 3/10 12/61 1/14 Well done! (SBP)
10 Mike Ramsay Fr Los Gatos 13:59.2 6:05
11 Logan Pageler Fr Homestead 14:00.7 6:06
12 Elijah Alexander Fr Wilcox 14:04.3 6:07
13 Kiran Flemish Fr Gunn 14:04.7 6:07
14 Kyle Lin Fr Cupertino 14:05.1 6:07
15 Joey Cianfichi Fr Gunn 14:07.5 6:08
16 Neil Lal Fr Cupertino 14:07.8 6:09
17 Maxwell Chien Fr Lynbrook 14:09.7 6:09
18 Thomas Lee Fr Gunn 14:10.3 6:10
19 Mateo Xia Fr Gunn 14:11.5 6:10
20 Mathew Willer Fr Palo Alto 14:12.6 6:11
21 Ethan Apfelberg Fr Los Altos 14:15.8 6:12
22 Charles Rausch Fr Homestead 14:19.2 6:14
23 Akshay Garud Fr Homestead 14:19.5 6:14
24 Jacob Dyer Fr Mountain View 14:19.7 6:14
25 Evan Lai Fr Mountain View 14:20.6 6:14
26 Bryant Sid Fr Palo Alto 14:21.2 6:14
27 Thomas Baldonado Fr Wilcox 14:22.1 6:15
28 Enzo Sapojnikoff Fr Mountain View 14:23.1 6:15
29 Ethan Stirrup Fr Los Altos 14:26.4 6:17
30 David Evans Fr Palo Alto 14:27.5 6:17
31 Drew Mukherjee Fr Palo Alto 14:29.9 6:18
32 Ryan Deangelis Fr Mountain View 14:32.1 6:19
33 Hans Holst Fr Los Altos 14:33.1 6:20
34 Bryan Young Fr Saratoga 14:33.9 6:20
35 Andrew Han Fr Homestead 14:34.2 6:20
36 Jordan Gee Fr Milpitas 14:34.6 6:20
37 Ethan Nguyen Fr Palo Alto 14:35.1 6:20
38 Jason Yip Fr Monta Vista 14:36.9 6:21 4/10 19/61 6/14
39 Mathias Sauzay Fr Saratoga 14:37.6 6:22
40 Finn Hadly Fr Palo Alto 14:39 6:22
41 Jain Jung Fr Lynbrook 14:39.6 6:22
42 Bilal Adam Malik Fr Santa Clara 14:39.9 6:23
43 Sebastien Drege Fr Los Gatos 14:40.4 6:23
44 Rowan Alex Washbrn Fr Palo Alto 14:42.1 6:24
45 Jett Ng Fr Palo Alto 14:42.4 6:24
46 Derek Han Fr Lynbrook 14:45.6 6:25
47 Matthew Wang Fr Lynbrook 14:46 6:25
48 Shardul Dhongade Fr Cupertino 14:46.3 6:25
49 Trevor Burgess Fr Homestead 14:46.7 6:26
50 Jesus Perez Fr Santa Clara 14:47.1 6:26
51 David Burch Fr Gunn 14:47.5 6:26
52 Ethan Stone Fr Mountain View 14:49.7 6:27
53 William Xuan Fr Gunn 14:50 6:27
54 William Balentine Fr Palo Alto 14:53.3 6:28
55 Jean-pierre Mouloud Fr Palo Alto 14:56.1 6:30
56 Rishab Koka Fr Homestead 14:58 6:30
57 William Thomas Fr Palo Alto 14:59.7 6:31
58 James Talbot Fr Gunn 15:02.6 6:32
59 Andrew Tu Fr Lynbrook 15:05.4 6:34
60 Neel Fulton Fr Palo Alto 15:06.2 6:34
61 Aniket Desarkar Fr Saratoga 15:07.4 6:35
62 Noah Holbrook Fr Palo Alto 15:08.5 6:35
63 Siddharth Bawankule Fr Lynbrook 15:09.2 6:35
64 Marco Rayner Fr Gunn 15:09.9 6:36
65 Benjamin Mcshea Fr Palo Alto 15:13.2 6:37
66 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 15:15.4 6:38
67 Novel Alam Fr Milpitas 15:17.6 6:39
68 Stef Poleman Fr Saratoga 15:18.2 6:39
69 Brian Xu Fr Monta Vista 15:20.1 6:40 5/10 31/61 7/13
70 Joshua Ichiriu Fr Los Altos 15:22.3 6:41
71 Rory Cannon Fr Gunn 15:23.2 6:41
72 John Mcnelis Fr Monta Vista 15:23.8 6:42 6/10 35/61 7/11
73 Micah Rudin Fr Lynbrook 15:25.2 6:42
74 Robert Dai Fr Lynbrook 15:25.6 6:42
75 Talha Shafik Fr Santa Clara 15:26 6:43
76 Kavan Balakrishna Fr Fremont 15:27.6 6:43
77 Federico Fernandez Fr Homestead 15:30.1 6:44
78 Alex Melvin Fr Palo Alto 15:31.1 6:45
79 Adam Chadwick Fr Saratoga 15:31.8 6:45
80 Joseph Maggard Fr Saratoga 15:32.4 6:45
81 Ryan Seto Fr Palo Alto 15:35.4 6:47
82 Ethan Lin 2 Fr Lynbrook 15:38 6:48
83 Cooper Bowen Fr Los Gatos 15:38.2 6:48
84 Lucas Barrett Fr Palo Alto 15:38.9 6:48
85 Devon Lee Fr Gunn 15:41.1 6:49
86 Ricky Wang Fr Lynbrook 15:42.7 6:50
87 Sam Bobick Fr Fremont 15:45.5 6:51
88 Edgar Ramos Fr Fremont 15:46.6 6:52
89 Revanth Rao Fr Los Gatos 15:47.1 6:52
90 Pranav Reddy Fr Monta Vista 15:47.5 6:52 7/10 44/61 5/10 Well done! (SBP)
91 David Snyder Fr Palo Alto 15:48.1 6:52
92 Tucker Howard Fr Los Gatos 15:48.6 6:52
93 Bevan Harvey Fr Gunn 15:50 6:53
94 Antonio Rodriguez Fr Gunn 15:52.6 6:54
95 Tzen-chuen Ng Fr Lynbrook 15:54.5 6:55
96 Nathan Chiochios Fr Los Altos 15:55.7 6:56
97 Benjamin Koss Fr Palo Alto 15:56.1 6:56
98 Matthew Strode Fr Mountain View 15:58.6 6:57
99 Hanrvi Jerry Zhang Fr Palo Alto 15:59.7 6:57
100 Niels Holst Fr Los Altos 16:00.6 6:58
101 Chase Johnson Fr Gunn 16:00.9 6:58
102 Erik Heuchert Fr Fremont 16:03 6:59
103 Justin Franklin Fr Fremont 16:04.9 7:00
104 Mateo Rodriguez Fr Wilcox 16:07.4 7:01
105 Feranno Liu Fr Saratoga 16:07.8 7:01
106 Lucas Heuchert Fr Fremont 16:10.1 7:02
107 Andrew Pham Fr Palo Alto 16:10.9 7:02
108 Thomas Mcgall Fr Palo Alto 16:12.3 7:03
109 Justin Rosen Fr Los Altos 16:13.8 7:03
110 Eli Youssef Fr Los Gatos 16:16.2 7:04
111 Nathan Dolor Fr Wilcox 16:16.5 7:05
112 Remi Reinking Fr Los Altos 16:18.3 7:05
113 Prathik Pai Fr Saratoga 16:18.6 7:05
114 Eric Pedley Fr Homestead 16:20.6 7:06
115 Axel Della Porta Fr Palo Alto 16:22.9 7:07
116 Alexandre Bishop Fr Gunn 16:25.8 7:09
117 Manas Srivastrava Fr Wilcox 16:26.3 7:09
118 Vincent Su Fr Lynbrook 16:31 7:11
119 Benjamin Papp Fr Palo Alto 16:33.6 7:12
120 Benjamin Chen Fr Homestead 16:36.5 7:13
121 Daniel O'sullivan Fr Homestead 16:38.2 7:14
122 Kevin Bao Fr Gunn 16:41 7:15
123 Utkarsh Parashar Fr Cupertino 16:43.6 7:16
124 Phillip Baek Fr Mountain View 16:43.9 7:16
125 Alexander Chen Fr Lynbrook 16:44.3 7:17
126 Jordan Cheng Fr Gunn 16:44.7 7:17
127 Lance Mathias Fr Mountain View 16:45.1 7:17
128 Zain Merchant Fr Los Altos 16:45.5 7:17
129 Arunim Agarwal Fr Gunn 16:50.7 7:19
130 Rene Michel Fr Milpitas 16:51.9 7:20
131 Allen Ye Fr Lynbrook 16:53 7:20
132 Anand Sekar Fr Gunn 16:56.1 7:22
133 Murphy Aujero Fr Santa Clara 16:57.9 7:23
134 Porter English Fr Los Gatos 17:00.4 7:24
135 Rahan Achintya Fr Lynbrook 17:06.5 7:26
136 Rein Vaska Fr Palo Alto 17:07.2 7:27
137 Riley Ober So Los Gatos 17:09.3 7:28
138 Owen Treichler Fr Wilcox 17:09.9 7:28
139 Liam Mcbride Fr Mountain View 17:10.6 7:28
140 Chien Roy Fr Lynbrook 17:15.3 7:30
141 Zacharia Mitani Fr Los Altos 17:17.7 7:31
142 Aaron Song Fr Homestead 17:18.6 7:32
143 Brandon Rapp Fr Santa Clara 17:29 7:36
144 Michael Xu Fr Gunn 17:29.4 7:36
145 Aidan Cummins Fr Los Gatos 17:30.7 7:37
146 Ashwyn Yeo Fr Los Altos 17:41.4 7:41
147 Christopher Cho Fr Lynbrook 17:43.2 7:42
148 Pranav Kirti Fr Lynbrook 17:50.2 7:45
149 Aryan Shelke Fr Monta Vista 17:50.7 7:46 8/10 58/61 9/10
150 Arjun Patrawala Fr Mountain View 17:53.5 7:47
151 Charles Huai Fr Gunn 17:54 7:47
152 Brandon Chu Fr Lynbrook 18:14.8 7:56
153 Siddharth Shah Fr Homestead 18:15.2 7:56
154 Nathan Liu Fr Mountain View 18:15.7 7:56
155 Joshua Kim Fr Los Altos 18:23.9 8:00
156 Zach Uriarte Fr Lynbrook 18:24.9 8:00
157 Adam Mustafa Fr Milpitas 18:29.3 8:02
158 Liam Nagesh Fr Palo Alto 18:30.9 8:03
159 Johan Vonk Fr Mountain View 18:36.4 8:05
160 Joseph Li Fr Monta Vista 18:37.5 8:06 9/10 59/61 8/8
161 Brandon Krish Fr Los Gatos 18:48.8 8:11
162 Luca Chen Fr Los Altos 18:49.4 8:11
163 Andrew Chen Fr Lynbrook 18:49.8 8:11
164 Andrew Wang Fr Lynbrook 18:50.2 8:11
165 Ben Falkenburg Fr Los Altos 18:50.6 8:12
166 Andrew Sasamori Fr Mountain View 18:59.7 8:16
167 Austin Harrison Fr Palo Alto 19:00 8:16
168 Karston Runge Fr Mountain View 19:01.2 8:16
169 Thomas Lilygren Fr Los Altos 19:06.1 8:18
170 Daniel Li Fr Monta Vista 19:07.5 8:19 10/10 60/61 8/8
171 Brandon Reed Fr Homestead 19:17.1 8:23
172 Justin Shen Fr Gunn 19:18.7 8:24
173 Michael Managan Fr Wilcox 19:30.1 8:29
174 Xizhi Liv Fr Palo Alto 19:35.9 8:31
175 Gabriel Gicale Fr Los Altos 19:52.7 8:39
176 Brian Liu Fr Lynbrook 19:56.8 8:40
177 Vivek Chudasama Fr Los Altos 20:22.4 8:51
178 Angelo Bingham-blanco Fr Palo Alto 22:19.9 9:43
179 Michael Peng Fr Lynbrook 22:28.7 9:46
180 Caleb Coughlin Fr Mountain View 24:15.7 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
4-5-3-1-1
Gap: 0:40
70:06
14:01
6:06
65 Elijah Schachte
Fr
13:32
5:53
5
Kiran Flemish
Fr
14:05
6:07
13
Joey Cianfich
Fr
14:08
6:08
14
Thomas Lee
Fr
14:10
6:10
16
Mateo Xia
Fr
14:12
6:10
17
David Burch
Fr
14:48
6:26
47
William Xuan
Fr
14:50
6:27
49
2 Los Altos
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:02
70:29
14:06
6:08
89 Barrett Wong
Fr
13:31
5:52
4
Collin Hepworth
Fr
13:43
5:58
8
Ethan Apfelber
Fr
14:16
6:12
19
Ethan Stirrup
Fr
14:26
6:17
27
Hans Holst
Fr
14:33
6:20
31
Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
15:22
6:41
58
Nathan Chiochio
Fr
15:56
6:56
72
3 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:58
70:37
14:07
6:08
105 Rohun Agrawal
Fr
13:22
5:49
1
Andrew Richards
Fr
13:24
5:50
2
Siddhant Patel
Fr
13:54
6:02
9
Jason Yip
Fr
14:37
6:21
36
Brian Xu
Fr
15:20
6:40
57
John Mcnelis
Fr
15:24
6:42
59
Pranav Reddy
Fr
15:48
6:52
70
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Mountain View
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:56
71:12
14:14
6:11
108 Tai Nguyen
Fr
13:36
5:55
7
Jacob Dyer
Fr
14:20
6:14
22
Evan Lai
Fr
14:21
6:14
23
Enzo Sapojnik
Fr
14:23
6:15
26
Ryan Deangeli
Fr
14:32
6:19
30
Ethan Stone
Fr
14:50
6:27
48
Matthew Strode
Fr
15:59
6:57
73
5 Homestead
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
72:00
14:24
6:16
130 Logan Pageler
Fr
14:01
6:06
11
Charles Rausch
Fr
14:19
6:14
20
Akshay Garud
Fr
14:20
6:14
21
Andrew Han
Fr
14:34
6:20
33
Trevor Burgess
Fr
14:47
6:26
45
Rishab Koka
Fr
14:58
6:30
50
Federico Fernande
Fr
15:30
6:44
63
6 Palo Alto
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:23
72:06
14:25
6:16
134 Mathew Willer
Fr
14:13
6:11
18
Bryant Sid
Fr
14:21
6:14
24
David Evans
Fr
14:28
6:17
28
Drew Mukherje
Fr
14:30
6:18
29
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
14:35
6:20
35
Finn Hadly
Fr
14:39
6:22
38
Rowan Alex Washbrn
Fr
14:42
6:24
42
7 Lynbrook
8-9-9-9-7
Gap: 0:56
73:26
14:41
6:23
192 Maxwell Chien
Fr
14:10
6:09
15
Jain Jung
Fr
14:40
6:22
39
Derek Han
Fr
14:46
6:25
43
Matthew Wang
Fr
14:46
6:25
44
Andrew Tu
Fr
15:05
6:34
51
Siddhart Bawankul
Fr
15:09
6:35
53
Micah Rudin
Fr
15:25
6:42
60
7 Los Gatos
5-4-7-8-7
Gap: 2:14
73:38
14:44
6:24
192 Justin Peck
Fr
13:33
5:53
6
Mike Ramsay
Fr
13:59
6:05
10
Sebastie Drege
Fr
14:40
6:23
41
Cooper Bowen
Fr
15:38
6:48
66
Revanth Rao
Fr
15:47
6:52
69
Tucker Howard
Fr
15:49
6:52
71
Eli Youssef
Fr
16:16
7:04
79
9 Wilcox
2-3-4-7-9
Gap: 2:50
74:17
14:51
6:28
196 Kentaro Lawrence
Fr
13:26
5:51
3
Elijah Alexande
Fr
14:04
6:07
12
Thomas Baldonad
Fr
14:22
6:15
25
Mateo Rodrigue
Fr
16:07
7:01
76
Nathan Dolor
Fr
16:17
7:05
80
Manas Srivastr
Fr
16:26
7:09
81
Owen Treichle
Fr
17:10
7:28
84
10 Saratoga
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
75:09
15:02
6:32
241 Bryan Young
Fr
14:34
6:20
32
Mathias Sauzay
Fr
14:38
6:22
37
Aniket Desarkar
Fr
15:07
6:35
52
Stef Poleman
Fr
15:18
6:39
56
Adam Chadwick
Fr
15:32
6:45
64
Joseph Maggard
Fr
15:32
6:45
65
Feranno Liu
Fr
16:08
7:01
77
11 Milpitas
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:55
80:29
16:06
7:00
311 Jordan Gee
Fr
14:35
6:20
34
Anthony Rodrigue
Fr
15:15
6:38
54
Novel Alam
Fr
15:18
6:39
55
Rene Michel
Fr
16:52
7:20
82
Adam Mustafa
Fr
18:29
8:02
86








12 Santa Clara
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:49
79:20
15:52
6:54
315 Bilal Adam Malik
Fr
14:40
6:23
40
Jesus Perez
Fr
14:47
6:26
46
Talha Shafik
Fr
15:26
6:43
61
Murphy Aujero
Fr
16:58
7:23
83
Brandon Rapp
Fr
17:29
7:36
85








13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:37
79:08
15:50
6:53
346 Kavan Balakris
Fr
15:28
6:43
62
Sam Bobick
Fr
15:46
6:51
67
Edgar Ramos
Fr
15:47
6:52
68
Erik Heuchert
Fr
16:03
6:59
74
Justin Franklin
Fr
16:05
7:00
75
Lucas Heuchert
Fr
16:10
7:02
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
73:53
14:47
6:25
21 Finn Hadly
Fr
14:39
6:22
1
Rowan Alex Washbrn
Fr
14:42
6:24
2
Jett Ng
Fr
14:42
6:24
3
William Balentin
Fr
14:53
6:28
7
Jean-pie Mouloud
Fr
14:56
6:30
8
William Thomas
Fr
15:00
6:31
10
Neel Fulton
Fr
15:06
6:34
12
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
75:13
15:03
6:32
51 David Burch
Fr
14:48
6:26
4
William Xuan
Fr
14:50
6:27
6
James Talbot
Fr
15:03
6:32
11
Marco Rayner
Fr
15:10
6:36
14
Rory Cannon
Fr
15:23
6:41
16
Devon Lee
Fr
15:41
6:49
22
Bevan Harvey
Fr
15:50
6:53
26
3 Lynbrook
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
77:21
15:28
6:44
94 Siddhart Bawankul
Fr
15:09
6:35
13
Micah Rudin
Fr
15:25
6:42
18
Robert Dai
Fr
15:26
6:42
19
Ethan Lin 2
Fr
15:38
6:48
21
Ricky Wang
Fr
15:43
6:50
23
Tzen-chu Ng
Fr
15:55
6:55
27
Vincent Su
Fr
16:31
7:11
35
4 Homestead
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
80:03
16:01
6:58
136 Rishab Koka
Fr
14:58
6:30
9
Federico Fernande
Fr
15:30
6:44
20
Eric Pedley
Fr
16:21
7:06
34
Benjamin Chen
Fr
16:37
7:13
36
Daniel O'sulliv
Fr
16:38
7:14
37
Aaron Song
Fr
17:19
7:32
45
Siddhart Shah
Fr
18:15
7:56
49
5 Los Altos
6-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:56
79:51
15:58
6:57
137 Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
15:22
6:41
15
Nathan Chiochio
Fr
15:56
6:56
28
Niels Holst
Fr
16:01
6:58
30
Justin Rosen
Fr
16:14
7:03
31
Remi Reinking
Fr
16:18
7:05
33
Zain Merchant
Fr
16:46
7:17
40
Zacharia Mitani
Fr
17:18
7:31
44
6 Mountain View
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:21
81:28
16:18
7:05
154 Ethan Stone
Fr
14:50
6:27
5
Matthew Strode
Fr
15:59
6:57
29
Phillip Baek
Fr
16:44
7:16
38
Lance Mathias
Fr
16:45
7:17
39
Liam Mcbride
Fr
17:11
7:28
43
Arjun Patrawal
Fr
17:54
7:47
48
Nathan Liu
Fr
18:16
7:56
50
7 Los Gatos
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:42
83:45
16:45
7:17
186 Tucker Howard
Fr
15:49
6:52
25
Eli Youssef
Fr
16:16
7:04
32
Porter English
Fr
17:00
7:24
41
Riley Ober
So
17:09
7:28
42
Aidan Cummins
Fr
17:31
7:37
46
Brandon Krish
Fr
18:49
8:11
52




8 Monta Vista
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:44
86:47
17:21
7:33
192 John Mcnelis
Fr
15:24
6:42
17
Pranav Reddy
Fr
15:48
6:52
24
Aryan Shelke
Fr
17:51
7:46
47
Joseph Li
Fr
18:38
8:06
51
Daniel Li
Fr
19:08
8:19
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.