Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/7/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Dixit Fr F/S 18:36 7:59 2.33 49/116 10/15 20/27 1/5
Akshara Majjiga Sr V 16:08 6:55 2.33 30/79 7/7 8/27 1/2 16:28
(0:20,2.0)
16:28
(0:20,2.0)
16:02 Well done! (LY, LR)
Alicia Chen So F/S 18:33 7:58 2.33 45/116 7/15 16/27 2/9 21:22
(2:49,13.2)
21:22
(2:49,13.2)
21:22
(2:49,13.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ananya Rajagopal So F/S 18:36 7:59 2.33 48/116 9/15 19/27 1/5
Anjali Thontakudi Jr V 15:56 6:50 2.33 25/79 6/7 7/27 1/8 16:04
(0:08,0.8)
16:04
(0:08,0.8)
16:04
(0:08,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Arushi Agastwar Fr F/S 17:21 7:27 2.33 14/116 3/15 11/27 1/13 Well done! (SBP)
Audrey Lai So F/S 20:26 8:46 2.33 81/116 11/15 23/27 1/3
Avishi Agastwar Fr F/S 17:46 7:38 2.33 24/116 4/15 12/27 2/12
Bhavna Sud Sr JV 18:38 8:00 2.33 30/76 4/5 21/27 3/10 18:57
(0:19,1.7)
18:57
(0:19,1.7)
18:57
(0:19,1.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Claire Chang Jr V 15:08 6:30 2.33 8/79 3/7 3/27 1/13 15:22
(0:14,1.5)
15:22
(0:14,1.5)
15:22
(0:14,1.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Claire Lin So F/S 18:31 7:57 2.33 42/116 5/15 14/27 3/11
Emily Hu Fr F/S 20:33 8:49 2.33 84/116 12/15 24/27 1/3
Jocelyn Chen Sr JV 20:21 8:44 2.33 54/76 5/5 22/27 4/7
Lauren Ling Jr V 15:42 6:44 2.33 20/79 5/7 6/27 1/12 16:19
(0:37,3.8)
16:19
(0:37,3.8)
16:19
(0:37,3.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Melanie Yap So F/S 21:05 9:03 2.33 93/116 15/15 27/27 1/2
Melinda Ximen Jr JV 18:33 7:58 2.33 27/76 3/5 16/27 4/13 19:22
(0:49,4.2)
19:22
(0:49,4.2)
17:34 Well done! (LY, LR)
Phelicia Praseuth So F/S 21:01 9:01 2.33 91/116 14/15 26/27 1/2
Ria Kolli So F/S 18:35 7:59 2.33 46/116 8/15 18/27 2/7
Sanjana Borle Jr V 15:33 6:40 2.33 12/79 4/7 5/27 1/13 16:15
(0:42,4.3)
16:15
(0:42,4.3)
16:15
(0:42,4.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sarah Feng Jr V 15:07 6:29 2.33 7/79 2/7 2/27 2/15 14:59 14:59 14:59
Serena Geis Jr JV 16:11 6:57 2.33 3/76 1/5 9/27 3/14 16:42
(0:31,3.1)
16:42
(0:31,3.1)
16:42
(0:31,3.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Serena Yip Fr F/S 20:59 9:00 2.33 90/116 13/15 25/27 1/2
Sylvana Northrop Fr F/S 15:23 6:36 2.33 1/116 1/15 4/27 1/15
Triya Roy So V 14:57 6:25 2.33 4/79 1/7 1/27 4/16 15:51
(0:54,5.7)
15:51
(0:54,5.7)
15:51
(0:54,5.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Upasana Dilip Fr JV 18:10 7:48 2.33 23/76 2/5 13/27 6/14
Vibha Iyengar Fr F/S 17:06 7:20 2.33 12/116 2/15 10/27 4/13 Well done! (SBP)
Vivian Cheng Fr F/S 18:32 7:57 2.33 43/116 6/15 15/27 3/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 76:27
0:45
2.33 6:34 6:25 6:44 51 6:34 76:15 76:15 74:23 Triya Roy (4), Sarah Feng (7), Claire Chang (8), Sanjana Borle (12), Lauren Ling (20)
JV 1st 5 4/7 91:53
4:10
2.33 7:53 6:57 8:44 96 7:22 90:31 90:31 89:39 Serena Geis (2), Upasana Dilip (18), Melinda Ximen (21), Bhavna Sud (22), Jocelyn Chen (33)
F/S 1st 5 3/11 86:07
3:08
2.33 7:24 6:36 7:57 92 7:24 81:11 81:11 79:55 Sylvana Northrop (1), Vibha Iyengar (12), Arushi Agastwar (14), Avishi Agastwar (24), Claire Lin (41)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 92:52
0:04
2.33 7:58 7:57 7:59 30 7:58 86:43 86:43 Vivian Cheng (4), Alicia Chen (5), Ria Kolli (6), Ananya Rajagopal (7), Aditi Dixit (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 104:04
0:39
2.33 8:56 8:46 9:03 15 8:56 94:03 94:03 Audrey Lai (1), Emily Hu (2), Serena Yip (3), Phelicia Praseuth (4), Melanie Yap (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlyn Butler Sr INDERKUM 14:32 6:14
2 Sara Wheeler Jr NORTHGATE 14:36 6:16
3 Emily Orellana Sr COLLEGE PARK 14:52 6:23
4 Triya Roy So Monta Vista 14:57 6:25 1/7 1/27 4/16 15:51
(0:54)
15:51
(0:54)
15:51
(0:54)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Mavleen Mann Jr PITMAN 15:01 6:27
6 Olina Wong Jr NORTHGATE 15:05 6:28
7 Sarah Feng Jr Monta Vista 15:07 6:29 2/7 2/27 2/15 14:59 14:59 14:59
8 Claire Chang Jr Monta Vista 15:08 6:30 3/7 3/27 1/13 15:22
(0:14)
15:22
(0:14)
15:22
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Claire Beebe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:29 6:39
10 Julia Parks Sr COLLEGE PARK 15:31 6:40
11 Maxine Schultz Jr CUPERTINO 15:32 6:40
12 Sanjana Borle Jr Monta Vista 15:33 6:40 4/7 5/27 1/13 16:15
(0:42)
16:15
(0:42)
16:15
(0:42)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Rianna Campbell So CUPERTINO 15:35 6:41
14 Apryl Chiem Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:36 6:42
15 Emma Swanson Sr COLLEGE PARK 15:37 6:42
16 Kylie Tseng Jr COLLEGE PARK 15:38 6:43
17 Sophia Kennedy Jr SANTA CLARA 15:39 6:43
18 Cricket Gorey Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:40 6:43
19 Caroline Gee Sr CUPERTINO 15:41 6:44
20 Lauren Ling Jr Monta Vista 15:42 6:44 5/7 6/27 1/12 16:19
(0:37)
16:19
(0:37)
16:19
(0:37)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Katrina Kohlmeyer Jr NORTHGATE 15:44 6:45
22 Olivia Davidson Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:45 6:46
23 Jessie Biddle Jr NORTHGATE 15:50 6:48
24 Amy Kennedy Jr SANTA CLARA 15:56 6:50
25 Anjali Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 15:56 6:50 6/7 7/27 1/8 16:04
(0:08)
16:04
(0:08)
16:04
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jacqueline Chang Fr CUPERTINO 15:56 6:50
27 Isabella Leake Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:58 6:51
28 Elizabeth Silvey Jr INDERKUM 16:04 6:54
29 Viviana Castro Jr NORTHGATE 16:06 6:55
30 Akshara Majjiga Sr Monta Vista 16:08 6:55 7/7 8/27 1/2 16:28
(0:20)
16:28
(0:20)
16:02 Well done! (LY, LR)
31 Adele Dumars Jr MODESTO 16:13 6:58
32 Kaitlin Manning Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:13 6:58
33 Hannah Shapiro Sr CUPERTINO 16:16 6:59
34 Katherine Chan Jr CUPERTINO 16:18 7:00
35 Rachel Spektor Sr SANTA CLARA 16:18 7:00
36 Isabella Gentile Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:20 7:01
37 Karina Kleveland Jr SANTA CLARA 16:21 7:01
38 Lena Kalotihos So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:22 7:01
39 Dottie Yu Jr FREMONT 16:22 7:01
40 Sophia Aclan Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:23 7:02
41 Courtney Cooper Sr INDERKUM 16:31 7:05
42 Mykra Banuelos Jr MODESTO 16:38 7:08
43 Tammy Dinh Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:38 7:08
44 Tayler Hall Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:38 7:08
45 Greta Erlingis Jr ENOCHS 16:49 7:13
46 Josephine Taylor So CASTRO VALLEY 16:52 7:14
47 Maddy Leipold Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:53 7:15
48 Zeba Ahmad Jr ENOCHS 16:54 7:15
49 Jodi Mosley So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:55 7:16
50 Unknown unknownx 16:56 7:16
51 Bridget Patrick So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:02 7:19
52 Brenda Blanco Sr FREMONT 17:02 7:19
53 Stephanie Escobar Jr FREMONT 17:03 7:19
54 Mikayla Perry Sr PITMAN 17:12 7:23
55 Yara Andujo-velez Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 17:21 7:27
56 Samantha Wu So FREMONT 17:21 7:27
57 Katrina Lin So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:31 7:31
58 Candace Nguyen Sr COLLEGE PARK 17:32 7:32
59 Melissa Navarette Sr FREMONT 17:35 7:33
60 Jennifer Peraza Jr MODESTO 17:36 7:33
61 Sarah Siegel Jr PITMAN 17:38 7:34
62 Kristen Sun Sr CASTRO VALLEY 17:38 7:34
63 Esmee Fong Chew So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:56 7:42
64 Jordan Bettencourt Jr PITMAN 18:05 7:46
65 Bridget Kennedy Jr SANTA CLARA 18:19 7:52
66 Carly Hegerty So CASTRO VALLEY 18:28 7:56
67 Carolina Nunez Sr PITMAN 18:36 7:59
68 Iris Camacho So ENOCHS 18:38 8:00
69 Emily By Fr ENOCHS 18:38 8:00
70 Suzi Otala Sr FREMONT 18:44 8:02
71 Marissa Garza Sr PITMAN 18:47 8:04
72 Luisa Limon Jr ENOCHS 18:48 8:04
73 Berenice Jacobo Sr MODESTO 18:57 8:08
74 Katreen Vella Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:03 8:11
75 M'kayla Sandoval Sr PITMAN 19:14 8:15
76 Mya Lewis Sr INDERKUM 20:31 8:48
77 Lia Verlander Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:24 9:11
78 Jennifer Campos Lop Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 21:26 9:12
79 Rosa Gallardo Jr INDERKUM 27:29 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
76:27
15:17
6:34
51 Triya Roy
So
14:57
6:25
4
Sarah Feng
Jr
15:07
6:29
7
Claire Chang
Jr
15:08
6:30
8
Sanjana Borle
Jr
15:33
6:40
12
Lauren Ling
Jr
15:42
6:44
20
Anjali Thontakudi
Jr
15:56
6:50
25
Akshara Majjiga
Sr
16:08
6:55
30
2 NORTHGATE
2-1-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
77:21
15:28
6:38
81 Sara Wheeler
Jr
14:36
6:16
2
Olina Wong
Jr
15:05
6:28
6
Katrina Kohlmeyer
Jr
15:44
6:45
21
Jessie Biddle
Jr
15:50
6:48
23
Viviana Castro
Jr
16:06
6:55
29








3 COLLEGE PARK
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:46
78:16
15:39
6:43
86 Emily Orellana
Sr
14:52
6:23
3
Julia Parks
Sr
15:31
6:40
10
Emma Swanson
Sr
15:37
6:42
15
Kylie Tseng
Jr
15:38
6:43
16
Tayler Hall
Jr
16:38
7:08
42
Candace Nguyen
Sr
17:32
7:32
54




4 CUPERTINO
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
79:00
15:48
6:47
101 Maxine Schultz
Jr
15:32
6:40
11
Rianna Campbell
So
15:35
6:41
13
Caroline Gee
Sr
15:41
6:44
19
Jacqueline Chang
Fr
15:56
6:50
26
Hannah Shapiro
Sr
16:16
6:59
32
Katherine Chan
Jr
16:18
7:00
33




5 MENLO-ATHERTON
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
80:24
16:05
6:54
138 Claire Beebe
Fr
15:29
6:39
9
Cricket Gorey
Sr
15:40
6:43
18
Isabella Leake
Fr
15:58
6:51
27
Lena Kalotihos
So
16:22
7:01
37
Jodi Mosley
So
16:55
7:16
47
Bridget Patrick
So
17:02
7:19
48




6 SANTA CLARA
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:40
82:33
16:31
7:05
171 Sophia Kennedy
Jr
15:39
6:43
17
Amy Kennedy
Jr
15:56
6:50
24
Rachel Spektor
Sr
16:18
7:00
34
Karina Kleveland
Jr
16:21
7:01
36
Bridget Kennedy
Jr
18:19
7:52
60








7 EVERGREEN VAL.
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:55
82:28
16:30
7:05
182 Apryl Chiem
Jr
15:36
6:42
14
Isabella Gentile
Jr
16:20
7:01
35
Sophia Aclan
Fr
16:23
7:02
39
Tammy Dinh
Jr
16:38
7:08
41
Katrina Lin
So
17:31
7:31
53
Esmee Fong Chew
So
17:56
7:42
58




8 CASTRO VALLEY
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:53
83:21
16:40
7:09
199 Olivia Davidson
Jr
15:45
6:46
22
Kaitlin Manning
Jr
16:13
6:58
31
Josephine Taylor
So
16:52
7:14
44
Maddy Leipold
Fr
16:53
7:15
45
Kristen Sun
Sr
17:38
7:34
57
Carly Hegerty
So
18:28
7:56
61




9 INDERKUM
1-6-6-8-9
Gap: 12:57
95:07
19:01
8:10
208 Caitlyn Butler
Sr
14:32
6:14
1
Elizabeth Silvey
Jr
16:04
6:54
28
Courtney Cooper
Sr
16:31
7:05
40
Mya Lewis
Sr
20:31
8:48
69
Rosa Gallardo
Jr
27:29
11:48
70








10 PITMAN
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:35
86:32
17:18
7:26
233 Mavleen Mann
Jr
15:01
6:27
5
Mikayla Perry
Sr
17:12
7:23
51
Sarah Siegel
Jr
17:38
7:34
56
Jordan Bettencourt
Jr
18:05
7:46
59
Carolina Nunez
Sr
18:36
7:59
62
Marissa Garza
Sr
18:47
8:04
66
M'kayla Sandoval
Sr
19:14
8:15
68
11 FREMONT
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:13
85:23
17:05
7:20
244 Dottie Yu
Jr
16:22
7:01
38
Brenda Blanco
Sr
17:02
7:19
49
Stephanie Escobar
Jr
17:03
7:19
50
Samantha Wu
So
17:21
7:27
52
Melissa Navarette
Sr
17:35
7:33
55
Suzi Otala
Sr
18:44
8:02
65




12 ENOCHS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:59
89:47
17:57
7:42
283 Greta Erlingis
Jr
16:49
7:13
43
Zeba Ahmad
Jr
16:54
7:15
46
Iris Camacho
So
18:38
8:00
63
Emily By
Fr
18:38
8:00
64
Luisa Limon
Jr
18:48
8:04
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelyn Krieger Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 16:01 6:52
2 Sara Osterberg Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:11 6:57
3 Serena Geis Jr Monta Vista 16:11 6:57 1/5 9/27 3/14 16:42
(0:31)
16:42
(0:31)
16:42
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Meghan Matas Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 16:39 7:09
5 Hanna Catalano Fr NORTHGATE 16:49 7:13
6 Sienna Espinoza Sr J. A. GREGORI 16:51 7:14
7 Alexandria Childs-s Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:52 7:14
8 Alison Snyder Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:54 7:15
9 Jasmine Sena Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:58 7:17
10 Sophia Llama Sr COLLEGE PARK 17:01 7:18
11 Amanda Lewis Jr NORTHGATE 17:03 7:19
12 Reyna Winn Sr COLLEGE PARK 17:10 7:22
13 Kara Chung So NORTHGATE 17:14 7:24
14 Lexi Sittser-ketron Jr COLLEGE PARK 17:18 7:25
15 Dina Kibrom Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:21 7:27
16 Liz Webster So NORTHGATE 17:27 7:29
17 Sydney Kupsh So NORTHGATE 17:30 7:31
18 Selina Tung Sr NORTHGATE 17:34 7:32
19 Zoe Rosicki Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:42 7:36
20 Nessa Fakrai Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:47 7:38
21 Andrea Hernandez Sr NORTHGATE 18:04 7:45
22 Sina Kibrom Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:08 7:47
23 Upasana Dilip Fr Monta Vista 18:10 7:48 2/5 13/27 6/14
24 Ingrid Cardona Sr J. A. GREGORI 18:11 7:48
25 Joanna Curpene Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:17 7:51
26 Hunter Zell Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:23 7:53
27 Melinda Ximen Jr Monta Vista 18:33 7:58 3/5 16/27 4/13 19:22
(0:49)
19:22
(0:49)
17:34 Well done! (LY, LR)
28 Lola Bamberger Sr NORTHGATE 18:36 7:59
29 Alanna Lee Jr GALILEO ACAD. 18:37 7:59
30 Bhavna Sud Sr Monta Vista 18:38 8:00 4/5 21/27 3/10 18:57
(0:19)
18:57
(0:19)
18:57
(0:19)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Celine Ruan Jr GALILEO ACAD. 18:39 8:00
32 Corinne Allen Jr NORTHGATE 18:45 8:03
33 Joanna Hernandez Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:49 8:05
34 Rebecca Lu Sr CASTRO VALLEY 18:55 8:07
35 Maggie Collins Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:56 8:08
36 Jasmine Vu So YERBA BUENA 19:01 8:10
37 Grace Westbrook Jr PITMAN 19:12 8:14
38 Nita Chhun So YERBA BUENA 19:12 8:14
39 Shelby Perry Jr PITMAN 19:14 8:15
40 Nadia Anees Jr FREMONT 19:15 8:16
41 Olivia Yoshii Fr NORTHGATE 19:23 8:19
42 Hailey Langpaap Jr J. A. GREGORI 19:25 8:20
43 Estrella Ramos So YERBA BUENA 19:42 8:27
44 Cecelia Lowe Jr COLLEGE PARK 19:51 8:31
45 Shaeli Yoo Sr CASTRO VALLEY 19:56 8:33
46 Fiona O'bannon Jr FREMONT 19:58 8:34
47 Christina Pham So YERBA BUENA 20:02 8:36
48 Lauren Byerly Jr MODESTO 20:08 8:38
49 Kelly Nguyen So YERBA BUENA 20:12 8:40
50 Rebekah Hwang Fr NORTHGATE 20:13 8:41
51 Dannica Abenjar Jr JAMES LOGAN 20:13 8:41
52 Nazmiye Ornelas Sr FREMONT 20:16 8:42
53 Wynee Chen Jr GALILEO ACAD. 20:17 8:42
54 Jocelyn Chen Sr Monta Vista 20:21 8:44 5/5 22/27 4/7
55 Salma Orozco Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:25 8:46
56 Raquel Garcia Sr PITMAN 20:39 8:52
57 Citlalli Martinez Jr PITMAN 20:43 8:53
58 Francesca Stolarz Fr NORTHGATE 20:52 8:57
59 Malia Nirschi Sr CASTRO VALLEY 21:08 9:04
60 Sabrina Watkins Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:13 9:06
61 Trinh Truong Fr YERBA BUENA 21:21 9:10
62 Shana Gao Fr GALILEO ACAD. 21:24 9:11
63 Sarah Ng So NORTHGATE 21:26 9:12
64 Tatianna Vargas Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 21:31 9:14
65 Grace Aquirre Jr COLLEGE PARK 21:37 9:17
66 Kally Cunningham Sr COLLEGE PARK 21:43 9:19
67 Ocean Goldman Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 21:48 9:21
68 Julie Jung Fr NORTHGATE 21:49 9:22
69 Yaah Adwere Boamah Jr PITMAN 22:15 9:33
70 Sidney Shaw Sr CASTRO VALLEY 22:16 9:33
71 Guadalupe Castro So YERBA BUENA 23:48 10:13
72 Cassandra Gines Sr FREMONT 24:44 10:37
73 Angelica Cardenas Jr MODESTO 24:51 10:40
74 Jessica Delira Jr MODESTO 24:56 10:42
75 Maria Herrera Jr MODESTO 25:27 10:55
76 Lidia Landeros So YERBA BUENA 26:24 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NORTHGATE
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
86:03
17:13
7:23
40 Hanna Catalano
Fr
16:49
7:13
3
Amanda Lewis
Jr
17:03
7:19
6
Kara Chung
So
17:14
7:24
8
Liz Webster
So
17:27
7:29
11
Sydney Kupsh
So
17:30
7:31
12
Selina Tung
Sr
17:34
7:32
13
Andrea Hernandez
Sr
18:04
7:45
16
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:36
85:55
17:11
7:22
44 Sara Osterberg
Jr
16:11
6:57
1
Alison Snyder
Jr
16:54
7:15
4
Dina Kibrom
Jr
17:21
7:27
10
Zoe Rosicki
Jr
17:42
7:36
14
Nessa Fakrai
Sr
17:47
7:38
15
Sina Kibrom
Jr
18:08
7:47
17
Hunter Zell
Jr
18:23
7:53
20
3 COLLEGE PARK
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:36
92:57
18:35
7:59
88 Sophia Llama
Sr
17:01
7:18
5
Reyna Winn
Sr
17:10
7:22
7
Lexi Sittser-ketron
Jr
17:18
7:25
9
Cecelia Lowe
Jr
19:51
8:31
29
Grace Aquirre
Jr
21:37
9:17
38
Kally Cunningham
Sr
21:43
9:19
39




4 Monta Vista
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:10
91:53
18:23
7:53
96 Serena Geis
Jr
16:11
6:57
2
Upasana Dilip
Fr
18:10
7:48
18
Melinda Ximen
Jr
18:33
7:58
21
Bhavna Sud
Sr
18:38
8:00
22
Jocelyn Chen
Sr
20:21
8:44
33








5 YERBA BUENA
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:11
98:09
19:38
8:25
141 Jasmine Vu
So
19:01
8:10
24
Nita Chhun
So
19:12
8:14
26
Estrella Ramos
So
19:42
8:27
28
Christina Pham
So
20:02
8:36
31
Kelly Nguyen
So
20:12
8:40
32
Trinh Truong
Fr
21:21
9:10
37
Guadalupe Castro
So
23:48
10:13
42
6 CASTRO VALLEY
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:59
100:32
20:06
8:38
149 Joanna Curpene
Jr
18:17
7:51
19
Rebecca Lu
Sr
18:55
8:07
23
Shaeli Yoo
Sr
19:56
8:33
30
Malia Nirschi
Sr
21:08
9:04
36
Sidney Shaw
Sr
22:16
9:33
41








7 PITMAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:03
102:03
20:25
8:46
161 Grace Westbrook
Jr
19:12
8:14
25
Shelby Perry
Jr
19:14
8:15
27
Raquel Garcia
Sr
20:39
8:52
34
Citlalli Martinez
Jr
20:43
8:53
35
Yaah Adwere Boamah
Jr
22:15
9:33
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sylvana Northrop Fr Monta Vista 15:23 6:36 1/15 4/27 1/15
2 Alondra Cardoza So THOMAS DOWNEY 15:34 6:41
3 Carly Cabrera Fr INDERKUM 15:55 6:50
4 Rylie Harper Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:57 6:51
5 Noheli Ron Fr MODESTO 16:14 6:58
6 Anna Nicholas Fr INDERKUM 16:32 7:06
7 Diana Olthaf Fr PITMAN 16:42 7:10
8 Jasmine Amezcua Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:51 7:14
9 Nandini Neralagi Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:51 7:14
10 Sophia Siopack Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:55 7:16
11 Kaitlyn Wong So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:06 7:20
12 Vibha Iyengar Fr Monta Vista 17:06 7:20 2/15 10/27 4/13 Well done! (SBP)
13 Margaret Ouren Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:21 7:27
14 Arushi Agastwar Fr Monta Vista 17:21 7:27 3/15 11/27 1/13 Well done! (SBP)
15 Monica Lu Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:23 7:28
16 Alyssa Castillo So THOMAS DOWNEY 17:25 7:28
17 Stephanie Rodriquez So PITMAN 17:29 7:30
18 Sage Galordi Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:34 7:32
19 Veda Fanning So INDERKUM 17:37 7:34
20 Lindsey Gard Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:38 7:34
21 Sarina Zimmerman So J. A. GREGORI 17:38 7:34
22 Assul Coss So J. A. GREGORI 17:39 7:35
23 Skyler Dalman So JAMES LOGAN 17:43 7:36
24 Avishi Agastwar Fr Monta Vista 17:46 7:38 4/15 12/27 2/12
25 Kiana Ponce So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:54 7:41
26 Jacque Cardoza Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 17:56 7:42
27 Natalie Mora So MODESTO 17:56 7:42
28 Cassandra Yra Fr JAMES LOGAN 18:00 7:44
29 Hannah Butler So INDERKUM 18:03 7:45
30 Mercedes Magana Fr J. A. GREGORI 18:04 7:45
31 Megan Fenner Fr INDERKUM 18:06 7:46
32 Tianna Le Fr JAMES LOGAN 18:06 7:46
33 Emily Fenner Fr INDERKUM 18:08 7:47
34 Katrina Koepke Fr INDERKUM 18:09 7:47
35 Katrina Aquino Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:13 7:49
36 Beverly Rubio Fr PITMAN 18:15 7:50
37 Elle Carlsen So PITMAN 18:19 7:52
38 Jessica Lobato So MODESTO 18:20 7:52
39 Zoe Cipriano Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 18:23 7:53
40 Marisa Ponce Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:25 7:54
41 Mayanin Gallardo So INDERKUM 18:27 7:55
42 Claire Lin So Monta Vista 18:31 7:57 5/15 14/27 3/11
43 Vivian Cheng Fr Monta Vista 18:32 7:57 6/15 15/27 3/10
44 Gina Choi Fr SANTA CLARA 18:32 7:57
45 Alicia Chen So Monta Vista 18:33 7:58 7/15 16/27 2/9 21:22
(2:49)
21:22
(2:49)
21:22
(2:49)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Ria Kolli So Monta Vista 18:35 7:59 8/15 18/27 2/7
47 Kelly Pickle So COLLEGE PARK 18:36 7:59
48 Ananya Rajagopal So Monta Vista 18:36 7:59 9/15 19/27 1/5
49 Aditi Dixit Fr Monta Vista 18:36 7:59 10/15 20/27 1/5
50 Annalia Rodriquez So PITMAN 18:42 8:02
51 Chloe Platz Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:43 8:02
52 Flory Abzun So GRACE M. DAVIS 18:44 8:02
53 Abigail Omaque Fr J. A. GREGORI 18:47 8:04
54 Nataie Sun So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:48 8:04
55 Riley Richardson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:49 8:05
56 Izabella Nunez So MODESTO 18:52 8:06
57 Shannon Paulson So J. A. GREGORI 18:53 8:06
58 Shanti Murrieta Fr PITMAN 18:54 8:07
59 Ixtel Mendez Fr J. A. GREGORI 18:59 8:09
60 Sara Milanfar So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:07 8:12
61 Natalie Portillo So MODESTO 19:16 8:16
62 Jessica Lu So CASTRO VALLEY 19:17 8:17
63 Joanna Lu Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:19 8:17
64 Emily Truong Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:25 8:20
65 Pooja Sundaram Fr CUPERTINO 19:26 8:20
66 Annie Hua Fr FREMONT 19:27 8:21
67 Melanie Parlan Fr FREMONT 19:28 8:21
68 Cassandra Perez So J. A. GREGORI 19:29 8:22
69 Liliana Martinez So MODESTO 19:36 8:25
70 Jarely Perez So MODESTO 19:39 8:26
71 Anais Chevalier So FREMONT 19:42 8:27
72 Jessica Silverio So THOMAS DOWNEY 19:43 8:28
73 Danielle Mogart Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 19:43 8:28
74 Elees Elshiek So JAMES LOGAN 19:53 8:32
75 Leyla Azer So JAMES LOGAN 19:58 8:34
76 Aramina Lee Fr FREMONT 20:04 8:37
77 Dalena Pham Fr COLLEGE PARK 20:11 8:40
78 Michelle Moshirnia So PITMAN 20:17 8:42
79 Alondra Gomez Fr J. A. GREGORI 20:21 8:44
80 Summer Santich Fr INDERKUM 20:23 8:45
81 Audrey Lai So Monta Vista 20:26 8:46 11/15 23/27 1/3
82 Rebecca Giron So MODESTO 20:27 8:47
83 Hannah Kim Fr COLLEGE PARK 20:31 8:48
84 Emily Hu Fr Monta Vista 20:33 8:49 12/15 24/27 1/3
85 Lauren Ver Ploeg So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:35 8:50
86 Gabriela Felix So MODESTO 20:37 8:51
87 Abigail Sainz So THOMAS DOWNEY 20:41 8:53
88 Michelle Tipton So MODESTO 20:42 8:53
89 Nina Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 20:56 8:59
90 Serena Yip Fr Monta Vista 20:59 9:00 13/15 25/27 1/2
91 Phelicia Praseuth So Monta Vista 21:01 9:01 14/15 26/27 1/2
92 Erica Axtell So J. A. GREGORI 21:03 9:02
93 Melanie Yap So Monta Vista 21:05 9:03 15/15 27/27 1/2
94 Mia Yang Fr COLLEGE PARK 21:06 9:03
95 Jasmine Nguyen Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:14 9:07
96 Neida Ruiz So MODESTO 21:23 9:11
97 Reyna Boyle-cooper Fr INDERKUM 21:31 9:14
98 Nyah Thompson Fr J. A. GREGORI 21:35 9:16
99 Selena Reyes Fr MODESTO 21:41 9:18
100 Olivia Navarro So GRACE M. DAVIS 21:46 9:21
101 Divitha Doddi Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:55 9:24
102 Mariana Villeda Fr MODESTO 21:55 9:24
103 Jacqueline Pham Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:03 9:28
104 Astrid Avila So MODESTO 22:07 9:30
105 Alejandra Mendez So MODESTO 22:13 9:32
106 Mercedes Garcia So MODESTO 22:25 9:37
107 Leon Gloria So MODESTO 22:33 9:41
108 Katie Panyanovong Fr JAMES LOGAN 22:36 9:42
109 Jazel Aceves So PITMAN 22:38 9:43
110 Mattie Bragg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:45 9:46
111 Yeonhui Park Fr COLLEGE PARK 23:31 10:06
112 Jobanna Peralta So MODESTO 23:34 10:07
113 Alexia Gutierrez So MODESTO 23:59 10:18
114 Tiffanie Abraham Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 24:25 10:29
115 Vanessa Lomeli Carr So GRACE M. DAVIS 24:37 10:34
116 Hannah Giraudo Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:41 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CASTRO VALLEY
7-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:47
86:21
17:16
7:25
71 Jasmine Amezcua
Fr
16:51
7:14
8
Sophia Siopack
Fr
16:55
7:16
10
Monica Lu
Fr
17:23
7:28
15
Sage Galordi
Fr
17:34
7:32
18
Lindsey Gard
Fr
17:38
7:34
20
Marisa Ponce
Fr
18:25
7:54
40
Chloe Platz
Fr
18:43
8:02
46
2 INDERKUM
3-1-2-3-2
Gap: 2:11
86:13
17:15
7:24
88 Carly Cabrera
Fr
15:55
6:50
3
Anna Nicholas
Fr
16:32
7:06
6
Veda Fanning
So
17:37
7:34
19
Hannah Butler
So
18:03
7:45
29
Megan Fenner
Fr
18:06
7:46
31
Emily Fenner
Fr
18:08
7:47
33
Katrina Koepke
Fr
18:09
7:47
34
3 Monta Vista
1-2-1-1-3
Gap: 3:08
86:07
17:13
7:24
92 Sylvana Northrop
Fr
15:23
6:36
1
Vibha Iyengar
Fr
17:06
7:20
12
Arushi Agastwar
Fr
17:21
7:27
14
Avishi Agastwar
Fr
17:46
7:38
24
Claire Lin
So
18:31
7:57
41
Vivian Cheng
Fr
18:32
7:57
42
Alicia Chen
So
18:33
7:58
43
4 EVERGREEN VAL.
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:57
88:52
17:46
7:38
128 Nandini Neralagi
Fr
16:51
7:14
9
Kaitlyn Wong
So
17:06
7:20
11
Kiana Ponce
So
17:54
7:41
25
Katrina Aquino
Fr
18:13
7:49
35
Nataie Sun
So
18:48
8:04
48
Joanna Lu
Fr
19:19
8:17
56
Emily Truong
Sr
19:25
8:20
57
5 PITMAN
6-6-7-7-5
Gap: 2:00
89:27
17:53
7:41
142 Diana Olthaf
Fr
16:42
7:10
7
Stephanie Rodriquez
So
17:29
7:30
17
Beverly Rubio
Fr
18:15
7:50
36
Elle Carlsen
So
18:19
7:52
37
Annalia Rodriquez
So
18:42
8:02
45
Shanti Murrieta
Fr
18:54
8:07
52
Michelle Moshirnia
So
20:17
8:42
66
6 THOMAS DOWNEY
2-3-4-5-6
Gap: 4:09
89:01
17:48
7:38
144 Alondra Cardoza
So
15:34
6:41
2
Alyssa Castillo
So
17:25
7:28
16
Jacque Cardoza
Fr
17:56
7:42
26
Zoe Cipriano
Fr
18:23
7:53
39
Jessica Silverio
So
19:43
8:28
61
Danielle Mogart
Fr
19:43
8:28
62
Abigail Sainz
So
20:41
8:53
69
7 JAMES LOGAN
4-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:56
89:39
17:56
7:42
150 Rylie Harper
Fr
15:57
6:51
4
Skyler Dalman
So
17:43
7:36
23
Cassandra Yra
Fr
18:00
7:44
28
Tianna Le
Fr
18:06
7:46
32
Elees Elshiek
So
19:53
8:32
63
Leyla Azer
So
19:58
8:34
64
Katie Panyanovong
Fr
22:36
9:42
71
8 J. A. GREGORI
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:15
91:01
18:12
7:49
171 Sarina Zimmerman
So
17:38
7:34
21
Assul Coss
So
17:39
7:35
22
Mercedes Magana
Fr
18:04
7:45
30
Abigail Omaque
Fr
18:47
8:04
47
Shannon Paulson
So
18:53
8:06
51
Ixtel Mendez
Fr
18:59
8:09
53
Cassandra Perez
So
19:29
8:22
58
9 MODESTO
5-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:02
90:38
18:08
7:47
175 Noheli Ron
Fr
16:14
6:58
5
Natalie Mora
So
17:56
7:42
27
Jessica Lobato
So
18:20
7:52
38
Izabella Nunez
So
18:52
8:06
50
Natalie Portillo
So
19:16
8:16
55
Liliana Martinez
So
19:36
8:25
59
Jarely Perez
So
19:39
8:26
60
10 MENLO-ATHERTON
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:24
98:37
19:43
8:28
256 Margaret Ouren
Fr
17:21
7:27
13
Riley Richardson
Fr
18:49
8:05
49
Sara Milanfar
So
19:07
8:12
54
Lauren Ver Ploeg
So
20:35
8:50
68
Mattie Bragg
Fr
22:45
9:46
72
Hannah Giraudo
Fr
24:41
10:36
74




11 COLLEGE PARK
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:55
103:55
20:47
8:55
319 Kelly Pickle
So
18:36
7:59
44
Dalena Pham
Fr
20:11
8:40
65
Hannah Kim
Fr
20:31
8:48
67
Mia Yang
Fr
21:06
9:03
70
Yeonhui Park
Fr
23:31
10:06
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:04
92:52
18:34
7:58
30 Vivian Cheng
Fr
18:32
7:57
4
Alicia Chen
So
18:33
7:58
5
Ria Kolli
So
18:35
7:59
6
Ananya Rajagopal
So
18:36
7:59
7
Aditi Dixit
Fr
18:36
7:59
8
Audrey Lai
So
20:26
8:46
17
Emily Hu
Fr
20:33
8:49
19
2 INDERKUM
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:23
96:38
19:20
8:18
48 Emily Fenner
Fr
18:08
7:47
1
Katrina Koepke
Fr
18:09
7:47
2
Mayanin Gallardo
So
18:27
7:55
3
Summer Santich
Fr
20:23
8:45
16
Reyna Boyle-cooper
Fr
21:31
9:14
26








3 MODESTO
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:06
101:01
20:12
8:40
86 Liliana Martinez
So
19:36
8:25
13
Jarely Perez
So
19:39
8:26
14
Rebecca Giron
So
20:27
8:47
18
Gabriela Felix
So
20:37
8:51
20
Michelle Tipton
So
20:42
8:53
21
Neida Ruiz
So
21:23
9:11
25
Selena Reyes
Fr
21:41
9:18
28
3 J. A. GREGORI
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
101:27
20:17
8:42
86 Ixtel Mendez
Fr
18:59
8:09
9
Cassandra Perez
So
19:29
8:22
12
Alondra Gomez
Fr
20:21
8:44
15
Erica Axtell
So
21:03
9:02
23
Nyah Thompson
Fr
21:35
9:16
27








5 EVERGREEN VAL.
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:36
102:49
20:34
8:50
96 Joanna Lu
Fr
19:19
8:17
10
Emily Truong
Sr
19:25
8:20
11
Nina Nguyen
So
20:56
8:59
22
Jasmine Nguyen
Jr
21:14
9:07
24
Divitha Doddi
Fr
21:55
9:24
29
Jacqueline Pham
Sr
22:03
9:28
30
Tiffanie Abraham
Fr
24:25
10:29
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
104:04
20:49
8:56
15 Audrey Lai
So
20:26
8:46
1
Emily Hu
Fr
20:33
8:49
2
Serena Yip
Fr
20:59
9:00
3
Phelicia Praseuth
So
21:01
9:01
4
Melanie Yap
So
21:05
9:03
5








2 MODESTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
109:19
21:52
9:23
40 Neida Ruiz
So
21:23
9:11
6
Selena Reyes
Fr
21:41
9:18
7
Mariana Villeda
Fr
21:55
9:24
8
Astrid Avila
So
22:07
9:30
9
Alejandra Mendez
So
22:13
9:32
10
Mercedes Garcia
So
22:25
9:37
11
Leon Gloria
So
22:33
9:41
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.