Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/98

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Cheng Sr V 13:45 6:07 2.25 129/170 4/7 4/7 17/18 Well done! (SBP)
Jarrod Rothman Jr V 12:41 5:38 2.25 32/170 1/7 1/7 17/27 Well done! (SBP)
Kelan Champagne Sr V 12:51 5:43 2.25 37/170 2/7 2/7 8/24 Well done! (SBP)
Ken Montanez Sr V 13:45 6:07 2.25 133/170 5/7 5/7 12/14
Kevin Sweeney Jr V 13:54 6:11 2.25 157/170 6/7 6/7 12/12
Mike McSorley So V 13:13 5:52 2.25 72/170 3/7 3/7 11/20 Well done! (SBP)
Paul Montanez Fr V 13:54 6:11 2.25 159/170 7/7 7/7 11/12 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/14 66:15
1:04
2.25 5:53 5:38 6:07 273 5:26 60:55 60:55 Jarrod Rothman (25), Kelan Champagne (30), Mike McSorley (54), Alan Cheng (81), Ken Montanez (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 G. Guangul Santa Clara 11:37 5:10
2 W. Crane Lick 11:43 5:12
3 J. Campbell NMC 11:53 5:17
4 J.t. Service Mitty 11:54 5:17
5 A. Daniels Saratoga 11:58 5:19
6 A. Shoor Saratoga 12:00 5:20
7 P. Morelos Overfelt 12:01 5:20
8 E. Dixon NMC 12:04 5:22
9 B. Tynes Mitty 12:06 5:23
10 M. Smithey Aptos 12:06 5:23
11 D. Loon NMC 12:17 5:28
12 H. Bleisch Silver Creek 12:17 5:28
13 I. Mileau Carlmont 12:17 5:28
14 C. White HMB 12:21 5:29
15 F. Uribe Riordan 12:21 5:29
16 L. Crowley Mitty 12:21 5:29
17 D. Poulsen HMB 12:23 5:30
18 G. Chavez NMC 12:26 5:32
19 J. Moniz Palma 12:26 5:32
20 M. Johnson Serra 12:28 5:32
21 D. Sanchez NMC 12:29 5:33
22 K. Drumm Mitty 12:29 5:33
23 T. Dines HMB 12:32 5:34
24 M. Warren Silver Creek 12:33 5:35
25 J. Aubuchon Wilcox 12:34 5:35
26 A. Samuels NMC 12:35 5:36
27 J. Crowley Mitty 12:35 5:36
28 R. Kaher Serra 12:37 5:36
29 L. Zapata Santa Clara 12:38 5:37
30 A. Kwee Bellarmine 12:39 5:37
31 D. Bamave San Lorenzo 12:39 5:37
32 Jarrod Rothman Jr Monta Vista 12:41 5:38 1/7 1/7 17/27 Well done! (SBP)
33 J. Burson Mitty 12:46 5:40
34 J. Beyers Saratoga 12:49 5:42
35 B. Porter Serra 12:50 5:42
36 J. Doran Mitty 12:51 5:43
37 Kelan Champagne Sr Monta Vista 12:51 5:43 2/7 2/7 8/24 Well done! (SBP)
38 M. Radmilovic Wilcox 12:53 5:44
39 E. Fontes Fremont 12:54 5:44
40 L. Anderson Saratoga 12:55 5:44
41 A. Amador Mitty 12:56 5:45
42 A. Trujillo NMC 12:56 5:45
43 B. Hansell Riordan 12:56 5:45
44 S. Mccoyville Aptos 12:58 5:46
45 T. Wreblewski HMB 12:58 5:46
46 L. Ferrigno Serra 12:59 5:46
47 D. Kui Los Gatos 13:01 5:47
48 A. Kirson HMB 13:02 5:48
49 J. Brown St. Francis 13:02 5:48
50 N. Tomine Saratoga 13:02 5:48
51 C. Sigveioros Silver Creek 13:03 5:48
52 C. Eaton Mitty 13:05 5:49
53 E. Villarreal Cupertino 13:05 5:49
54 J. Gire Silver Creek 13:05 5:49
55 M. Mendoza NMC 13:05 5:49
56 R. Mclauglin Riordan 13:05 5:49
57 T. Whitehon Palma 13:05 5:49
58 M. Parker Wilcox 13:06 5:49
59 J. Pedroza Overfelt 13:07 5:50
60 T. Tuff HMB 13:07 5:50
61 V. Barriga Sequoia 13:07 5:50
62 D. Ribardo St. Francis 13:08 5:50
63 J. Hoang Mt. Pleasant 13:08 5:50
64 P. Moloy SHC 13:08 5:50
65 M. Bordoni Bellarmine 13:09 5:51
66 A. Lamont HMB 13:10 5:51
67 M. Bourne SHC 13:10 5:51
68 T. Mancuso Serra 13:10 5:51
69 C. Mcateer SHC 13:11 5:52
70 I. Navarro Lick 13:13 5:52
71 M. Mccandless St. Francis 13:13 5:52
72 Mike McSorley So Monta Vista 13:13 5:52 3/7 3/7 11/20 Well done! (SBP)
73 A. Camazzo Palma 13:14 5:53
74 C. Butterick St. Francis 13:16 5:54
75 K. Regan Bellarmine 13:17 5:54
76 J. Montes Silver Creek 13:18 5:55
77 W. Hopp Bellarmine 13:18 5:55
78 B. Brar Wilcox 13:19 5:55
79 B. Erazo Serra 13:20 5:56
80 C. Bunting St. Francis 13:20 5:56
81 M. Verbrugge Mitty 13:20 5:56
82 L. Bland Gunn 13:21 5:56
83 S. Templeman Gunn 13:21 5:56
84 D. La Saratoga 13:22 5:56
85 S. Benitez San Jose 13:22 5:56
86 S. Booth St. Francis 13:22 5:56
87 J. Topete Overfelt 13:23 5:57
88 A. Jacobson Bellarmine 13:24 5:57
89 B. Adelson St. Francis 13:24 5:57
90 D. Kausek St. Francis 13:25 5:58
91 J. Rifa Palma 13:26 5:58
92 I. Depina San Lorenzo 13:27 5:59
93 J. Naegele Bellarmine 13:27 5:59
94 S. Alam Mitty 13:27 5:59
95 I. Weber Sequoia 13:28 5:59
96 N. Ferrara NMC 13:29 6:00
97 T. Arzaye Riordan 13:29 6:00
98 E. Ramos Lick 13:30 6:00
99 J. Sternbach St. Francis 13:30 6:00
100 N. Functon Lick 13:30 6:00
101 B. Reed Bellarmine 13:33 6:01
102 D. Lowell Bellarmine 13:33 6:01
103 M. Perkins HMB 13:33 6:01
104 R. Morthole SHC 13:33 6:01
105 A. Guaroado Overfelt 13:35 6:02
106 F. Astorga Overfelt 13:35 6:02
107 G. Rocha NMC 13:35 6:02
108 A. Olsen Serra 13:36 6:03
109 D. Villareal Bellarmine 13:36 6:03
110 R. La Saratoga 13:36 6:03
111 K. Yamazaki Gunn 13:37 6:03
112 D. Le Santa Clara 13:38 6:04
113 J. Reyes Lick 13:38 6:04
114 S. Orten Cupertino 13:38 6:04
115 T. Kassa Santa Clara 13:38 6:04
116 A. Voogel NMC 13:39 6:04
117 A. Aguayo NMC 13:39 6:04
118 S. Williams Riordan 13:39 6:04
119 D. Ernst Mitty 13:40 6:04
120 A. Hidalgo Lick 13:41 6:05
121 P. Mandelstamm Fremont 13:41 6:05
122 R. Darling NMC 13:41 6:05
123 J. Yuki Los Gatos 13:42 6:05
124 D. Orozco Mitty 13:43 6:06
125 J. Benford Bellarmine 13:43 6:06
126 T. Stamata Riordan 13:43 6:06
127 D. Futrell Bellarmine 13:44 6:06
128 J. Millon Gunn 13:44 6:06
129 Alan Cheng Sr Monta Vista 13:45 6:07 4/7 4/7 17/18 Well done! (SBP)
130 B. Ladhe Bellarmine 13:45 6:07
131 C. Brayo Overfelt 13:45 6:07
132 C. Mckeown Mitty 13:45 6:07
133 Ken Montanez Sr Monta Vista 13:45 6:07 5/7 5/7 12/14
134 E. Arguette Serra 13:46 6:07
135 J.christopherson2 Saratoga 13:46 6:07
136 L. Hernandez NMC 13:46 6:07
137 M. Lee Riordan 13:46 6:07
138 V. Miers Riordan 13:46 6:07
139 J. Alejandro Saratoga 13:47 6:08
140 J. Gardner Saratoga 13:47 6:08
141 T. Egan Serra 13:47 6:08
142 M. Hanson Serra 13:48 6:08
143 R. Jenkins Capuchino 13:48 6:08
144 R. Martinez Overfelt 13:48 6:08
145 T. Godshall HMB 13:48 6:08
146 Y. Azzolino SHC 13:48 6:08
147 C. Hayashi Los Gatos 13:49 6:08
148 D. Penner Los Gatos 13:49 6:08
149 J. Williams Mitty 13:49 6:08
150 M. Harris Mitty 13:50 6:09
151 T. Moriarty SHC 13:51 6:09
152 Y. Neemah St. Francis 13:51 6:09
153 A. Bozzi SHC 13:52 6:10
154 M. Guido Mitty 13:52 6:10
155 M. Hernandez NMC 13:52 6:10
156 J. Mcloughin SHC 13:53 6:10
157 Kevin Sweeney Jr Monta Vista 13:54 6:11 6/7 6/7 12/12
158 M. Rossassler Los Gatos 13:54 6:11
159 Paul Montanez Fr Monta Vista 13:54 6:11 7/7 7/7 11/12 Well done! (SBP)
160 K. Connelly San Jose 13:55 6:11
161 B. Parsons Bellarmine 13:56 6:12
162 M. Oropeza Riordan 13:56 6:12
163 B. Asbormo St. Francis 13:57 6:12
164 B. Sanchez Saratoga 13:57 6:12
165 E. Nilsen San Jose 13:57 6:12
166 T. Guglielimino Riordan 13:57 6:12
167 S. Minty Sequoia 13:58 6:12
168 A. Burger St. Francis 13:59 6:13
169 L. Wertz SHC 13:59 6:13
170 R. Kimmell Lick 13:59 6:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NMC
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
61:09
12:14
5:26
50 J. Campbell
-
11:53
5:17
2
E. Dixon
-
12:04
5:22
7
D. Loon
-
12:17
5:28
9
G. Chavez
-
12:26
5:32
15
D. Sanchez
-
12:29
5:33
17
A. Samuels
-
12:35
5:36
21
A. Trujillo
-
12:56
5:45
32
2 Mitty
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
61:25
12:17
5:28
64 J.t. Service
-
11:54
5:17
3
B. Tynes
-
12:06
5:23
8
L. Crowley
-
12:21
5:29
13
K. Drumm
-
12:29
5:33
18
J. Crowley
-
12:35
5:36
22
J. Burson
-
12:46
5:40
26
J. Doran
-
12:51
5:43
29
3 Saratoga
4-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
62:44
12:33
5:35
106 A. Daniels
-
11:58
5:19
4
A. Shoor
-
12:00
5:20
5
J. Beyers
-
12:49
5:42
27
L. Anderson
-
12:55
5:44
31
N. Tomine
-
13:02
5:48
39
D. La
-
13:22
5:56
61
R. La
-
13:36
6:03
75
4 HMB
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
63:16
12:39
5:37
115 C. White
-
12:21
5:29
11
D. Poulsen
-
12:23
5:30
14
T. Dines
-
12:32
5:34
19
T. Wreblewski
-
12:58
5:46
34
A. Kirson
-
13:02
5:48
37
T. Tuff
-
13:07
5:50
44
A. Lamont
-
13:10
5:51
48
5 Serra
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
64:04
12:49
5:42
152 M. Johnson
-
12:28
5:32
16
R. Kaher
-
12:37
5:36
23
B. Porter
-
12:50
5:42
28
L. Ferrigno
-
12:59
5:46
35
T. Mancuso
-
13:10
5:51
50
B. Erazo
-
13:20
5:56
59
A. Olsen
-
13:36
6:03
74
6 Silver Creek
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
64:16
12:51
5:43
168 H. Bleisch
-
12:17
5:28
10
M. Warren
-
12:33
5:35
20
C. Sigveioros
-
13:03
5:48
40
J. Gire
-
13:05
5:49
41
J. Montes
-
13:18
5:55
57








7 Riordan
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
65:30
13:06
5:49
231 F. Uribe
-
12:21
5:29
12
B. Hansell
-
12:56
5:45
33
R. Mclauglin
-
13:05
5:49
42
T. Arzaye
-
13:29
6:00
67
S. Williams
-
13:39
6:04
77
T. Stamata
-
13:43
6:06
80
M. Lee
-
13:46
6:07
84
8 Bellarmine
10-11-11-9-8
Gap: 0:45
65:47
13:09
5:51
249 A. Kwee
-
12:39
5:37
24
M. Bordoni
-
13:09
5:51
47
K. Regan
-
13:17
5:54
56
W. Hopp
-
13:18
5:55
58
A. Jacobson
-
13:24
5:57
64
J. Naegele
-
13:27
5:59
66
B. Reed
-
13:33
6:01
70
9 St. Francis
13-12-12-12-9
Gap: 0:18
65:59
13:12
5:52
251 J. Brown
-
13:02
5:48
38
D. Ribardo
-
13:08
5:50
45
M. Mccandless
-
13:13
5:52
53
C. Butterick
-
13:16
5:54
55
C. Bunting
-
13:20
5:56
60
S. Booth
-
13:22
5:56
62
B. Adelson
-
13:24
5:57
65
10 Overfelt
5-8-9-8-10
Gap: 1:34
65:41
13:08
5:50
257 P. Morelos
-
12:01
5:20
6
J. Pedroza
-
13:07
5:50
43
J. Topete
-
13:23
5:57
63
A. Guaroado
-
13:35
6:02
72
F. Astorga
-
13:35
6:02
73
C. Brayo
-
13:45
6:07
82
R. Martinez
-
13:48
6:08
85
11 Lick
1-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:55
65:34
13:07
5:50
266 W. Crane
-
11:43
5:12
1
I. Navarro
-
13:13
5:52
52
E. Ramos
-
13:30
6:00
68
N. Functon
-
13:30
6:00
69
J. Reyes
-
13:38
6:04
76
A. Hidalgo
-
13:41
6:05
78
R. Kimmell
-
13:59
6:13
94
12 Monta Vista
11-10-8-10-12
Gap: 1:04
66:15
13:15
5:53
273 Jarrod Rothman
Jr
12:41
5:38
25
Kelan Champagne
Sr
12:51
5:43
30
Mike McSorley
So
13:13
5:52
54
Alan Cheng
Sr
13:45
6:07
81
Ken Montanez
Sr
13:45
6:07
83
Kevin Sweeney
Jr
13:54
6:11
91
Paul Montanez
Fr
13:54
6:11
93
13 SHC
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:40
66:50
13:22
5:56
303 P. Moloy
-
13:08
5:50
46
M. Bourne
-
13:10
5:51
49
C. Mcateer
-
13:11
5:52
51
R. Morthole
-
13:33
6:01
71
Y. Azzolino
-
13:48
6:08
86
T. Moriarty
-
13:51
6:09
89
A. Bozzi
-
13:52
6:10
90
14 Los Gatos
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:53
68:15
13:39
6:04
382 D. Kui
-
13:01
5:47
36
J. Yuki
-
13:42
6:05
79
C. Hayashi
-
13:49
6:08
87
D. Penner
-
13:49
6:08
88
M. Rossassler
-
13:54
6:11
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.