Monta Vista Results from the Earlybird Invitational at North Monterey County HS on 9/11/99
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akari Namba | Sr | V | 21:46 | 7:15 | 3 | 26/115 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 15/26 | |||||
Alice Chang | So | F/S | 24:46 | 8:15 | 3 | 36/87 | 2/4 | 7/10 | 9/12 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Annie Hung | Sr | V | 25:30 | 8:30 | 3 | 102/115 | 6/6 | 9/10 | 10/11 | |||||
Cynthia Chiu | Sr | V | 23:24 | 7:48 | 3 | 72/115 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 13/21 | |||||
Ellen Zeng | So | F/S | 23:45 | 7:55 | 3 | 21/87 | 1/4 | 5/10 | 12/16 | |||||
Emily Maples | So | V | 23:34 | 7:51 | 3 | 76/115 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 9/16 | |||||
Gunjan Patangay | Jr | V | 24:05 | 8:02 | 3 | 83/115 | 5/6 | 6/10 | 10/15 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Sarah Burke | Jr | V | 22:09 | 7:23 | 3 | 33/115 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 8/21 | |||||
Shirley Kim | So | F/S | 27:55 | 9:18 | 3 | 60/87 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 7/8 | |||||
Tiffany Tsai | So | F/S | 24:57 | 8:19 | 3 | 40/87 | 3/4 | 8/10 | 5/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/15 | 114:58 2:19 |
3 | 7:40 | 7:15 | 8:02 | 236 | 6:50 | Akari Namba (19), Sarah Burke (25), Cynthia Chiu (59), Emily Maples (63), Gunjan Patangay (70) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Wilson | NOTRE DAME - SJ | 19:15 | 6:25 | ||||||||
2 | Theresa Radvanyi | SOQUEL | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
3 | Nicole Hodgson | NOTRE DAME - SJ | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
4 | Leah Demarchena | NOTRE DAME BEL | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
5 | Erin Duterte | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
6 | Anna Connelly | SALINAS | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
7 | Danielle Bisho | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
8 | Teresa Gill | SOQUEL | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
9 | Lauren Maroevich | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
10 | Lucy Sanchez | WATSONVILLE | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
11 | Naomi Ramos | ENTERPRISE | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
12 | Andrea Nowak | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
13 | Joann Fasdimo | ENTERPRISE | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
14 | Monique Silva | APTOS | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
15 | Andrea Gallegos | NOTRE DAME - SJ | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
16 | Megan Cotter | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
17 | Tiffany Mc Farren | SILVER CREEK | 21:05 | 7:02 | ||||||||
18 | Michelle Dupree | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
19 | Paula Mcnally | SARATOGA | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
20 | Elizabeth Escobar | LOS BANOS | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
21 | Sarah Buick | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
22 | Kathleen Salcedo | VALLEY CHR. | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
23 | Chela Gonzalez | NOTRE DAME BEL | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
24 | Maggie Surbridge | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
25 | Kim Martin | MITTY | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
26 | Akari Namba | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:46 | 7:15 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 15/26 | ||||
27 | Kassandra Thompson | NORTH COUNTY | 21:47 | 7:16 | ||||||||
28 | Melany Staton | ENTERPRISE | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
29 | Lupe Ornelas | ALVAREZ | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
30 | Marta Kacprzynski | MONTEREY | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
31 | Amanda Reyna | HOLLISTER | 22:03 | 7:21 | ||||||||
32 | Dernie Wang | SARATOGA | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
33 | Sarah Burke | Jr | Monta Vista | 22:09 | 7:23 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 8/21 | ||||
34 | Megan Netzel | ANZAR | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
35 | Carol Lui | SARATOGA | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
36 | Lauren No | WESTMOOR | 22:15 | 7:25 | ||||||||
37 | Stephanie Rodriguez | HOLLISTER | 22:15 | 7:25 | ||||||||
38 | Logan Mc Intosh | ENTERPRISE | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
39 | Kai Parker | NORTH COUNTY | 22:17 | 7:26 | ||||||||
40 | Emma Carreon | LOS BANOS | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
41 | Kristie Romero | ESCALON | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
42 | Katie Dunlap | MITTY | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
43 | Kelly Gerula | NOTRE DAME - SJ | 22:21 | 7:27 | ||||||||
44 | Ellynore Florendo | HOLLISTER | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
45 | Kristina Chanchola | NOTRE DAME - SJ | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
46 | Eileen Bocanegra | HOLLISTER | 22:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
47 | Megan Mckenna | MONTEREY | 22:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
48 | Lauren Dodd | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
49 | Nancy Schueneman | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
50 | Eileen Roche | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
51 | Amber Boelnke | ENTERPRISE | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
52 | Katie Hutchings | NOTRE DAME - SJ | 22:37 | 7:32 | ||||||||
53 | Lupe Yepiz | GUNDERSON | 22:43 | 7:34 | ||||||||
54 | Nicola Fung | SALINAS | 22:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
55 | Mimi Choi | SARATOGA | 22:50 | 7:37 | ||||||||
56 | Brenda Gonzalez | NOTRE DAME BEL | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
57 | Evelyn Bocanegra | HOLLISTER | 22:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
58 | Ashley Toews | MITTY | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
59 | Ariana Ortega | NORTH COUNTY | 22:54 | 7:38 | ||||||||
60 | Emily Sanches | ESCALON | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
61 | Diana Hay | SOQUEL | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
62 | Julie Chiu | WESTMOOR | 23:00 | 7:40 | ||||||||
63 | Jenny Iafrate | ESCALON | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
64 | Laura Lin | SARATOGA | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
65 | Stacy Dardin | NORTH COUNTY | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
66 | Laura Schmiess | SALINAS | 23:10 | 7:43 | ||||||||
67 | Antoinette Abeytia | KING CITY | 23:11 | 7:44 | ||||||||
68 | Lupe Rodriguez | GOLDEN VALLEY | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
69 | Alma Sanchez | HOLLISTER | 23:14 | 7:45 | ||||||||
70 | Chante Magpusao | NORTH COUNTY | 23:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
71 | Gillian Menzel | HOLLISTER | 23:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
72 | Cynthia Chiu | Sr | Monta Vista | 23:24 | 7:48 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 13/21 | ||||
73 | Michelle Viola | ENTERPRISE | 23:27 | 7:49 | ||||||||
74 | Angela Borg | NOTRE DAME BEL | 23:32 | 7:51 | ||||||||
75 | Patti Wiri | WESTMOOR | 23:33 | 7:51 | ||||||||
76 | Emily Maples | So | Monta Vista | 23:34 | 7:51 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 9/16 | ||||
77 | Anne Scott | NOTRE DAME BEL | 23:36 | 7:52 | ||||||||
78 | Chatherine Smith | SARATOGA | 23:46 | 7:55 | ||||||||
79 | Ada Tseng | MITTY | 23:49 | 7:56 | ||||||||
80 | Jenny Yoo | SARATOGA | 23:51 | 7:57 | ||||||||
81 | Candace Vielbaum | NORTH COUNTY | 24:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
82 | Stephanie Girot | MITTY | 24:04 | 8:01 | ||||||||
83 | Gunjan Patangay | Jr | Monta Vista | 24:05 | 8:02 | 5/6 | 6/10 | 10/15 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
84 | Patricia Hurtado | KING CITY | 24:07 | 8:02 | ||||||||
85 | Rene Garcia | LOS BANOS | 24:07 | 8:02 | ||||||||
86 | Lisa Beals | SALINAS | 24:08 | 8:03 | ||||||||
87 | Jenna Vendil | WESTMOOR | 24:15 | 8:05 | ||||||||
88 | Kaili Hutchins | NOTRE DAME BEL | 24:15 | 8:05 | ||||||||
89 | Jennifer Davis | SALINAS | 24:17 | 8:06 | ||||||||
90 | Karen Lee | GUNDERSON | 24:22 | 8:07 | ||||||||
91 | Marisol Castillo | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 24:26 | 8:09 | ||||||||
92 | Melissa Hansen | NOTRE DAME BEL | 24:27 | 8:09 | ||||||||
93 | Olivia Leon | NORTH COUNTY | 24:34 | 8:11 | ||||||||
94 | Kaitlin Sufit | ESCALON | 24:37 | 8:12 | ||||||||
95 | Laila Rahman | SILVER CREEK | 24:42 | 8:14 | ||||||||
96 | Lupe Rangel | ESCALON | 24:47 | 8:16 | ||||||||
97 | Hilda Ramirez | KING CITY | 24:53 | 8:18 | ||||||||
98 | Andrea Giusti | SILVER CREEK | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
99 | Alma Jimenez | KING CITY | 25:14 | 8:25 | ||||||||
100 | Veronica Pina | KING CITY | 25:15 | 8:25 | ||||||||
101 | Yosefa Gilon | ESCALON | 25:18 | 8:26 | ||||||||
102 | Annie Hung | Sr | Monta Vista | 25:30 | 8:30 | 6/6 | 9/10 | 10/11 | ||||
103 | Adrienne Simon | VALLEY CHR. | 25:34 | 8:31 | ||||||||
104 | Sheera Faris | VALLEY CHR. | 25:50 | 8:37 | ||||||||
105 | Alicia Jurado | MONTEREY | 25:52 | 8:37 | ||||||||
106 | Crystal Carrillo | WESTMOOR | 26:15 | 8:45 | ||||||||
107 | Saralyn Dasig | ESCALON | 26:20 | 8:47 | ||||||||
108 | Kacey Walker | MONTEREY | 26:47 | 8:56 | ||||||||
109 | Meliza Pigao | KING CITY | 26:58 | 8:59 | ||||||||
110 | Valerie Arveson | MONTEREY | 27:18 | 9:06 | ||||||||
111 | Jennifer Sanders | GUNDERSON | 27:41 | 9:14 | ||||||||
112 | Karrah Hunter | FOWLER | 29:08 | 9:43 | ||||||||
113 | Katherine Atkinson | FOWLER | 29:18 | 9:46 | ||||||||
114 | Samantha Vasquez | FOWLER | 30:57 | 10:19 | ||||||||
115 | Lauren Biondi | VALLEY CHR. | 32:18 | 10:46 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
102:31 20:30 6:50 |
38 | Erin Duterte - 20:13 6:44 4 |
Danielle Bisho - 20:17 6:46 6 |
Lauren Maroevich - 20:24 6:48 7 |
Andrea Nowak - 20:41 6:54 9 |
Megan Cotter - 20:56 6:59 12 |
Sarah Buick - 21:16 7:05 15 |
|
2 | NOTRE DAME - SJ 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:12 |
104:44 20:57 6:59 |
82 | Jenny Wilson - 19:15 6:25 1 |
Nicole Hodgson - 19:51 6:37 2 |
Andrea Gallegos - 20:50 6:57 11 |
Kelly Gerula - 22:21 7:27 33 |
Kristina Chanchola - 22:27 7:29 35 |
Katie Hutchings - 22:37 7:32 42 |
|
3 | ENTERPRISE 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
108:15 21:39 7:13 |
109 | Naomi Ramos - 20:40 6:53 8 |
Joann Fasdimo - 20:47 6:56 10 |
Melany Staton - 21:56 7:19 21 |
Logan Mc Intosh - 22:16 7:25 29 |
Amber Boelnke - 22:36 7:32 41 |
Michelle Viola - 23:27 7:49 60 |
|
4 | NOTRE DAME-SAL. 6-5-6-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
110:16 22:03 7:21 |
147 | Michelle Dupree - 21:10 7:03 13 |
Maggie Surbridge - 21:24 7:08 17 |
Lauren Dodd - 22:32 7:31 38 |
Nancy Schueneman - 22:35 7:32 39 |
Eileen Roche - 22:35 7:32 40 |
Marisol Castillo - 24:26 8:09 76 |
|
5 | SARATOGA 7-6-4-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
111:26 22:17 7:26 |
160 | Paula Mcnally - 21:11 7:04 14 |
Dernie Wang - 22:05 7:22 24 |
Carol Lui - 22:13 7:24 26 |
Mimi Choi - 22:50 7:37 44 |
Laura Lin - 23:07 7:42 52 |
Chatherine Smith - 23:46 7:55 65 |
Jenny Yoo - 23:51 7:57 67 |
6 | HOLLISTER 12-11-7-6-6 Gap: 0:49 |
112:06 22:25 7:28 |
167 | Amanda Reyna - 22:03 7:21 23 |
Stephanie Rodriguez - 22:15 7:25 28 |
Ellynore Florendo - 22:27 7:29 34 |
Eileen Bocanegra - 22:29 7:30 36 |
Evelyn Bocanegra - 22:52 7:37 46 |
Alma Sanchez - 23:14 7:45 56 |
Gillian Menzel - 23:18 7:46 58 |
7 | NOTRE DAME BEL 2-4-4-7-7 Gap: 3:28 |
111:28 22:18 7:26 |
189 | Leah Demarchena - 20:08 6:43 3 |
Chela Gonzalez - 21:21 7:07 16 |
Brenda Gonzalez - 22:51 7:37 45 |
Angela Borg - 23:32 7:51 61 |
Anne Scott - 23:36 7:52 64 |
Kaili Hutchins - 24:15 8:05 74 |
Melissa Hansen - 24:27 8:09 77 |
8 | NORTH COUNTY 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:29 |
113:22 22:40 7:33 |
208 | Kassandra Thompson - 21:47 7:16 20 |
Kai Parker - 22:17 7:26 30 |
Ariana Ortega - 22:54 7:38 48 |
Stacy Dardin - 23:08 7:43 53 |
Chante Magpusao - 23:16 7:45 57 |
Candace Vielbaum - 24:00 8:00 68 |
Olivia Leon - 24:34 8:11 78 |
9 | MITTY 8-9-8-9-9 Gap: 2:38 |
114:32 22:54 7:38 |
232 | Kim Martin - 21:26 7:09 18 |
Katie Dunlap - 22:20 7:27 32 |
Ashley Toews - 22:53 7:38 47 |
Ada Tseng - 23:49 7:56 66 |
Stephanie Girot - 24:04 8:01 69 |
||
10 | Monta Vista 9-7-11-10-10 Gap: 2:19 |
114:58 23:00 7:40 |
236 | Akari Namba Sr 21:46 7:15 19 |
Sarah Burke Jr 22:09 7:23 25 |
Cynthia Chiu Sr 23:24 7:48 59 |
Emily Maples So 23:34 7:51 63 |
Gunjan Patangay Jr 24:05 8:02 70 |
Annie Hung Sr 25:30 8:30 85 |
|
11 | SALINAS 4-8-10-11-11 Gap: 4:02 |
114:39 22:56 7:39 |
249 | Anna Connelly - 20:15 6:45 5 |
Nicola Fung - 22:49 7:36 43 |
Laura Schmiess - 23:10 7:43 54 |
Lisa Beals - 24:08 8:03 72 |
Jennifer Davis - 24:17 8:06 75 |
||
12 | ESCALON 14-14-12-12-12 Gap: 2:28 |
117:41 23:32 7:51 |
290 | Kristie Romero - 22:19 7:26 31 |
Emily Sanches - 22:56 7:39 49 |
Jenny Iafrate - 23:02 7:41 51 |
Kaitlin Sufit - 24:37 8:12 79 |
Lupe Rangel - 24:47 8:16 80 |
Yosefa Gilon - 25:18 8:26 84 |
Saralyn Dasig - 26:20 8:47 88 |
13 | WESTMOOR 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:00 |
119:18 23:52 7:57 |
299 | Lauren No - 22:15 7:25 27 |
Julie Chiu - 23:00 7:40 50 |
Patti Wiri - 23:33 7:51 62 |
Jenna Vendil - 24:15 8:05 73 |
Crystal Carrillo - 26:15 8:45 87 |
||
14 | MONTEREY 11-12-14-14-14 Gap: 5:17 |
124:27 24:53 8:18 |
325 | Marta Kacprzynski - 22:01 7:20 22 |
Megan Mckenna - 22:29 7:30 37 |
Alicia Jurado - 25:52 8:37 86 |
Kacey Walker - 26:47 8:56 89 |
Valerie Arveson - 27:18 9:06 91 |
||
15 | KING CITY 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:04 |
122:40 24:32 8:11 |
372 | Antoinette Abeytia - 23:11 7:44 55 |
Patricia Hurtado - 24:07 8:02 71 |
Hilda Ramirez - 24:53 8:18 81 |
Alma Jimenez - 25:14 8:25 82 |
Veronica Pina - 25:15 8:25 83 |
Meliza Pigao - 26:58 8:59 90 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leanorra Sanchez | APTOS | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
2 | Elizabeth Mayeda | APTOS | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
3 | Yvonne Sanchez | WATSONVILLE | 20:42 | 6:54 | ||||||||
4 | Becky Alcantar | WATSONVILLE | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
5 | Jessica Richmond | APTOS | 21:34 | 7:11 | ||||||||
6 | Julie Schmiess | SALINAS | 21:48 | 7:16 | ||||||||
7 | Jaime Loogman | ESCALON | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
8 | Alejandra Iniguez | LOS BANOS | 22:11 | 7:24 | ||||||||
9 | Rena Rico | SILVER CREEK | 22:15 | 7:25 | ||||||||
10 | Elizabeth Gress | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
11 | Jennie Gomez | SILVER CREEK | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
12 | April Fanning | SALINAS | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
13 | Emily Reid | GOLDEN VALLEY | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
14 | Natasha Labelle | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:05 | 7:42 | ||||||||
15 | Melinda Ryan | APTOS | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
16 | Fallon Smith | GUNDERSON | 23:24 | 7:48 | ||||||||
17 | Cynari Haralson | NORTH COUNTY | 23:28 | 7:49 | ||||||||
18 | Elizabeth Curiel | ALVAREZ | 23:36 | 7:52 | ||||||||
19 | Marianne Armenta | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:45 | 7:55 | ||||||||
20 | Vanessa Humphers | SILVER CREEK | 23:45 | 7:55 | ||||||||
21 | Ellen Zeng | So | Monta Vista | 23:45 | 7:55 | 1/4 | 5/10 | 12/16 | ||||
22 | Catherine Dougherty | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:48 | 7:56 | ||||||||
23 | Jessica Colin | ESCALON | 24:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
24 | Aida Almeraz | FOWLER | 24:14 | 8:05 | ||||||||
25 | Vanessa Garcia | SILVER CREEK | 24:14 | 8:05 | ||||||||
26 | Jessica Brown | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:24 | 8:08 | ||||||||
27 | Tamson Lee | GUNDERSON | 24:27 | 8:09 | ||||||||
28 | Alayna Sims | HOLLISTER | 24:30 | 8:10 | ||||||||
29 | Ashley Gonzalez | APTOS | 24:31 | 8:10 | ||||||||
30 | Julie Casey | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:32 | 8:11 | ||||||||
31 | Meri Hawkins | NORTH COUNTY | 24:36 | 8:12 | ||||||||
32 | Elizabeth Martin-cr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:37 | 8:12 | ||||||||
33 | Rachel Mcquaid | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:41 | 8:14 | ||||||||
34 | Erin Moore | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:41 | 8:14 | ||||||||
35 | Shauna Blackwell | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:42 | 8:14 | ||||||||
36 | Alice Chang | So | Monta Vista | 24:46 | 8:15 | 2/4 | 7/10 | 9/12 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
37 | Corey Henrickson | NORTH COUNTY | 24:47 | 8:16 | ||||||||
38 | Paty Miramontes | GOLDEN VALLEY | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
39 | Beth Morales | HOLLISTER | 24:55 | 8:18 | ||||||||
40 | Tiffany Tsai | So | Monta Vista | 24:57 | 8:19 | 3/4 | 8/10 | 5/11 | ||||
41 | Sonya Rodriguez | WATSONVILLE | 25:00 | 8:20 | ||||||||
42 | Sarah Rios | SALINAS | 25:28 | 8:29 | ||||||||
43 | Rhiannon Skov | ESCALON | 25:29 | 8:30 | ||||||||
44 | Ashley Schwellenbac | NORTH COUNTY | 25:38 | 8:33 | ||||||||
45 | Paloma Navarro | KING CITY | 25:46 | 8:35 | ||||||||
46 | Vanessa Rebechi | HOLLISTER | 25:46 | 8:35 | ||||||||
47 | Kim Bianchi | GOLDEN VALLEY | 25:57 | 8:39 | ||||||||
48 | Katie Goulet | ESCALON | 26:02 | 8:41 | ||||||||
49 | Michelle Sangiacomo | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:20 | 8:47 | ||||||||
50 | Marisa Armanino | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:23 | 8:48 | ||||||||
51 | Sarah Mcdonagh | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:27 | 8:49 | ||||||||
52 | Michelle Potthoff | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:30 | 8:50 | ||||||||
53 | Janelle Spencer | HOLLISTER | 26:34 | 8:51 | ||||||||
54 | Lisa Welch | HOLLISTER | 26:40 | 8:53 | ||||||||
55 | Marta Alcarez | ESCALON | 26:53 | 8:58 | ||||||||
56 | Ashley Royal | NORTH COUNTY | 27:06 | 9:02 | ||||||||
57 | Natalie Meek | NORTH COUNTY | 27:14 | 9:05 | ||||||||
58 | Sharon Whitcomb | MONTEREY | 27:23 | 9:08 | ||||||||
59 | Natalie Herendeen | NORTH COUNTY | 27:24 | 9:08 | ||||||||
60 | Shirley Kim | So | Monta Vista | 27:55 | 9:18 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 7/8 | ||||
61 | Maikiko James | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:05 | 9:22 | ||||||||
62 | Felicia Lippman | NORTH COUNTY | 28:09 | 9:23 | ||||||||
63 | Anna Pawlusek | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:16 | 9:25 | ||||||||
64 | Dana Fells | MONTEREY | 28:36 | 9:32 | ||||||||
65 | Joanna Sandoval | SALINAS | 28:36 | 9:32 | ||||||||
66 | Danielle Lam | ESCALON | 29:03 | 9:41 | ||||||||
67 | Laura Keenan | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:05 | 9:42 | ||||||||
68 | Madana Harvey | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:08 | 9:43 | ||||||||
69 | Allison Dean | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:15 | 9:45 | ||||||||
70 | Nicole Dasig | ESCALON | 29:40 | 9:53 | ||||||||
71 | Deanna Frusetta | HOLLISTER | 29:40 | 9:53 | ||||||||
72 | Lauren Borella | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:54 | 9:58 | ||||||||
73 | Noreen Byrne | ST. IGNATIUS | 30:49 | 10:16 | ||||||||
74 | Jennifer Flores | ESCALON | 31:04 | 10:21 | ||||||||
75 | Jamiela Sarabi | MONTEREY | 31:26 | 10:29 | ||||||||
76 | Danielle Ramos | NORTH COUNTY | 31:28 | 10:29 | ||||||||
77 | Samantha Collins | ESCALON | 31:35 | 10:32 | ||||||||
78 | Elizabeth Gonzalez | SILVER CREEK | 31:40 | 10:33 | ||||||||
79 | Carla Hollaran | ST. IGNATIUS | 31:58 | 10:39 | ||||||||
80 | Samantha Wolffs | ST. IGNATIUS | 32:38 | 10:53 | ||||||||
81 | Melissa Cardoza | ESCALON | 33:03 | 11:01 | ||||||||
82 | Karina Capulong | ST. IGNATIUS | 33:04 | 11:01 | ||||||||
83 | Eril Delosangeles | ST. IGNATIUS | 33:07 | 11:02 | ||||||||
84 | April Fajardo | ST. IGNATIUS | 34:09 | 11:23 | ||||||||
85 | Amber Merrill | ESCALON | 34:19 | 11:26 | ||||||||
86 | Maureen Ryan | SILVER CREEK | 37:02 | 12:21 | ||||||||
87 | Caterina Texiera | ESCALON | 37:30 | 12:30 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.