Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/99
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akari Namba | Sr | V | 16:09 | 7:11 | 2.25 | 20/87 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 12/22 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Annie Hung | Sr | V | 17:35 | 7:49 | 2.25 | 53/87 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 2/4 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Cynthia Chiu | Sr | V | 16:54 | 7:31 | 2.25 | 37/87 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 6/14 | 17:32 (0:38,3.6) |
17:32 (0:38,3.6) |
17:32 (0:38,3.6) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ellen Zeng | So | V | 17:26 | 7:45 | 2.25 | 49/87 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 2/7 | |||||
Emily Maples | So | V | 17:12 | 7:39 | 2.25 | 44/87 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 2/11 | 17:59 (0:47,4.4) |
17:59 (0:47,4.4) |
17:59 (0:47,4.4) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Gunjan Patangay | Jr | JV | 17:59 | 8:00 | 2.25 | 23/77 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 10/16 | |||||
Sarah Burke | Jr | V | 16:09 | 7:11 | 2.25 | 21/87 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 6/17 | 15:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | Well done! (SBP) | |
Veronica Peschansky | So | V | 17:01 | 7:34 | 2.25 | 40/87 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 4/12 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/11 | 83:25 1:03 |
2.25 | 7:25 | 7:11 | 7:39 | 121 | 6:55 | 81:58 | 81:58 | 81:58 | Akari Namba (13), Sarah Burke (14), Cynthia Chiu (28), Veronica Peschansky (31), Emily Maples (35) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sara Bei | Montgomery | 13:28 | 5:59 | ||||||||
2 | Itzell Vargas | Bell Gardens | 14:22 | 6:23 | ||||||||
3 | Sarah Bashel | Montgomery | 14:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
4 | Courtney Stewart | Castro Valley | 14:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
5 | Naomi Bisagno | Piner | 15:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
6 | Melonie Tracy | Del Campo | 15:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
7 | Monique Silva | Aptos | 15:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
8 | Diane Arellano | Bell Gardens | 15:25 | 6:51 | ||||||||
9 | Rosey Toney | Castro Valley | 15:36 | 6:56 | ||||||||
10 | Beverly Havner | Del Mar | 15:40 | 6:58 | ||||||||
11 | Monique Galvin | Bell Gardens | 15:47 | 7:01 | ||||||||
12 | Lynsey Harris | Los Gatos | 15:48 | 7:01 | ||||||||
13 | Kim Martin | Mitty | 15:49 | 7:02 | ||||||||
14 | Elisha Kildunne | Oak Grove | 15:49 | 7:02 | ||||||||
15 | Keiko Imazumi | Oak Grove | 15:51 | 7:03 | ||||||||
16 | Laura Dukas | East Union | 15:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
17 | Patty Flores | Bell Gardens | 15:55 | 7:04 | ||||||||
18 | Chris Wong | Castro Valley | 16:00 | 7:07 | ||||||||
19 | Merin Clark | Los Gatos | 16:03 | 7:08 | ||||||||
20 | Akari Namba | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:09 | 7:11 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 12/22 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
21 | Sarah Burke | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:09 | 7:11 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 6/17 | 15:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | Well done! (SBP) |
22 | Kate Leary | Los Gatos | 15:15 | 6:47 | ||||||||
23 | Leticia Covarrubias | Bell Gardens | 16:19 | 7:15 | ||||||||
24 | Jessica Groom | Castro Valley | 16:23 | 7:17 | ||||||||
25 | Jessica Dominguez | Overfelt | 16:27 | 7:19 | ||||||||
26 | Patty Toscano | Bell Gardens | 16:31 | 7:20 | ||||||||
27 | Jessica Rios | Bell Gardens | 16:33 | 7:21 | ||||||||
28 | Lauren Ho | Westmoor | 16:34 | 7:22 | ||||||||
29 | Julie Chiu | Westmoor | 16:35 | 7:22 | ||||||||
30 | Monika Garcia | Overfelt | 16:43 | 7:26 | ||||||||
31 | Vietchi Rodriguez | Wilcox | 16:46 | 7:27 | ||||||||
32 | Erica Williams | Los Gatos | 16:49 | 7:28 | ||||||||
33 | Jennifer Brown | Fremont | 16:50 | 7:29 | ||||||||
34 | Amanda Wulczynski | Oak Grove | 16:50 | 7:29 | ||||||||
35 | Meredith Bronson | Mitty | 16:50 | 7:29 | ||||||||
36 | Katie Dunlap | Mitty | 16:53 | 7:30 | ||||||||
37 | Cynthia Chiu | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:54 | 7:31 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 6/14 | 17:32 (0:38) |
17:32 (0:38) |
17:32 (0:38) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
38 | Ellie Sajedi | Fremont | 16:56 | 7:32 | ||||||||
39 | Elizabeth Halverson | Yuba City | 17:01 | 7:34 | ||||||||
40 | Veronica Peschansky | So | Monta Vista | 17:01 | 7:34 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 4/12 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
41 | Tiffany Tang | Wilcox | 17:03 | 7:35 | ||||||||
42 | Polly Sidorovski | Lynbrook | 17:09 | 7:37 | ||||||||
43 | Sadie Hunt | Yuba City | 17:10 | 7:38 | ||||||||
44 | Emily Maples | So | Monta Vista | 17:12 | 7:39 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 2/11 | 17:59 (0:47) |
17:59 (0:47) |
17:59 (0:47) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
45 | Jo Ellen Tam | Castro Valley | 17:14 | 7:40 | ||||||||
46 | Stephanie Claussen | Lynbrook | 17:18 | 7:41 | ||||||||
47 | Patti Viri | Westmoor | 17:19 | 7:42 | ||||||||
48 | Paige Ferguson | Yuba City | 17:20 | 7:42 | ||||||||
49 | Ellen Zeng | So | Monta Vista | 17:26 | 7:45 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 2/7 | ||||
50 | Angela Mercado | Santa Clara | 17:29 | 7:46 | ||||||||
51 | Ada Tseng | Mitty | 17:30 | 7:47 | ||||||||
52 | Ashly Ruis | Wilcox | 17:33 | 7:48 | ||||||||
53 | Annie Hung | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:35 | 7:49 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 2/4 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
54 | Crystal Carrillo | Westmoor | 17:38 | 7:50 | ||||||||
55 | Ashley Toews | Mitty | 17:40 | 7:51 | ||||||||
56 | Karen Strach | Wilcox | 17:42 | 7:52 | ||||||||
57 | Fennell Keever | Lynbrook | 17:44 | 7:53 | ||||||||
58 | Jorgenson | Mitty | 17:51 | 7:56 | ||||||||
59 | Jenna Vendill | Westmoor | 17:53 | 7:57 | ||||||||
60 | Romero | Oak Grove | 17:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
61 | Jones | Yuba City | 17:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
62 | Souza | Manteca | 18:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
63 | Mitchell | Berkeley | 18:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
64 | Robbins | Mitty | 18:03 | 8:01 | ||||||||
65 | Laura Smallwood | Wilcox | 18:07 | 8:03 | ||||||||
66 | Andie Knudsen | Los Gatos | 18:16 | 8:07 | ||||||||
67 | Ellin Chen | Lynbrook | 18:19 | 8:08 | ||||||||
68 | Ancona | Fremont | 18:19 | 8:08 | ||||||||
69 | Berhane | Oak Grove | 18:24 | 8:11 | ||||||||
70 | Vanessa Christensen | Santa Clara | 18:25 | 8:11 | ||||||||
71 | Amarech Guangul | Santa Clara | 18:30 | 8:13 | ||||||||
72 | Kristen Kam | Fremont | 18:34 | 8:15 | ||||||||
73 | Williams | Yuba City | 18:43 | 8:19 | ||||||||
74 | Taylor | Manteca | 18:45 | 8:20 | ||||||||
75 | Lisa Mcdonnell | Santa Clara | 18:55 | 8:24 | ||||||||
76 | Justin Jones | Del Campo | 19:01 | 8:27 | ||||||||
77 | Janet Serrato | Manteca | 19:02 | 8:28 | ||||||||
78 | Beatriz Solario | Oak Grove | 19:03 | 8:28 | ||||||||
79 | Frances Shin | Lynbrook | 19:09 | 8:31 | ||||||||
80 | Debra Terry | Yuba City | 19:11 | 8:32 | ||||||||
81 | Pauline Huang | Lynbrook | 19:18 | 8:35 | ||||||||
82 | Erika Perez | Overfelt | 19:57 | 8:52 | ||||||||
83 | Kaysey Tonk | Hill | 20:02 | 8:54 | ||||||||
84 | Manjit Singh | Yuba City | 20:40 | 9:11 | ||||||||
85 | Amantha Hordagoda | Fremont | 21:16 | 9:27 | ||||||||
86 | Karla Guiterrez | Hill | 22:37 | 10:03 | ||||||||
87 | Jacquelyn Threat | Westmoor | 23:06 | 10:16 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bell Gardens 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
77:48 15:34 6:55 |
35 | Itzell Vargas - 14:22 6:23 1 |
Diane Arellano - 15:25 6:51 3 |
Monique Galvin - 15:47 7:01 5 |
Patty Flores - 15:55 7:04 10 |
Leticia Covarrubias - 16:19 7:15 16 |
Patty Toscano - 16:31 7:20 18 |
Jessica Rios - 16:33 7:21 19 |
2 | Castro Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:28 |
79:59 16:00 7:07 |
70 | Courtney Stewart - 14:46 6:34 2 |
Rosey Toney - 15:36 6:56 4 |
Chris Wong - 16:00 7:07 11 |
Jessica Groom - 16:23 7:17 17 |
Jo Ellen Tam - 17:14 7:40 36 |
||
3 | Los Gatos 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
82:11 16:26 7:18 |
110 | Lynsey Harris - 15:48 7:01 6 |
Merin Clark - 16:03 7:08 12 |
Kate Leary - 15:15 6:47 15 |
Erica Williams - 16:49 7:28 23 |
Andie Knudsen - 18:16 8:07 54 |
||
4 | Monta Vista 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
83:25 16:41 7:25 |
121 | Akari Namba Sr 16:09 7:11 13 |
Sarah Burke Jr 16:09 7:11 14 |
Cynthia Chiu Sr 16:54 7:31 28 |
Veronica Peschansky So 17:01 7:34 31 |
Emily Maples So 17:12 7:39 35 |
Ellen Zeng So 17:26 7:45 40 |
Annie Hung Sr 17:35 7:49 43 |
5 | Mitty 4-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:51 |
84:42 16:56 7:32 |
146 | Kim Martin - 15:49 7:02 7 |
Meredith Bronson - 16:50 7:29 26 |
Katie Dunlap - 16:53 7:30 27 |
Ada Tseng - 17:30 7:47 41 |
Ashley Toews - 17:40 7:51 45 |
Jorgenson - 17:51 7:56 48 |
Robbins - 18:03 8:01 52 |
6 | Oak Grove 5-3-4-5-6 Gap: 2:35 |
84:52 16:58 7:33 |
149 | Elisha Kildunne - 15:49 7:02 8 |
Keiko Imazumi - 15:51 7:03 9 |
Amanda Wulczynski - 16:50 7:29 25 |
Romero - 17:58 7:59 50 |
Berhane - 18:24 8:11 57 |
Beatriz Solario - 19:03 8:28 60 |
|
7 | Westmoor 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:19 |
85:59 17:12 7:39 |
172 | Lauren Ho - 16:34 7:22 20 |
Julie Chiu - 16:35 7:22 21 |
Patti Viri - 17:19 7:42 38 |
Crystal Carrillo - 17:38 7:50 44 |
Jenna Vendill - 17:53 7:57 49 |
Jacquelyn Threat - 23:06 10:16 66 |
|
8 | Wilcox 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
87:11 17:26 7:45 |
195 | Vietchi Rodriguez - 16:46 7:27 22 |
Tiffany Tang - 17:03 7:35 32 |
Ashly Ruis - 17:33 7:48 42 |
Karen Strach - 17:42 7:52 46 |
Laura Smallwood - 18:07 8:03 53 |
||
9 | Yuba City 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:42 |
88:12 17:38 7:50 |
213 | Elizabeth Halverson - 17:01 7:34 30 |
Sadie Hunt - 17:10 7:38 34 |
Paige Ferguson - 17:20 7:42 39 |
Jones - 17:58 7:59 51 |
Williams - 18:43 8:19 59 |
Debra Terry - 19:11 8:32 62 |
Manjit Singh - 20:40 9:11 64 |
10 | Fremont 9-8-10-10-10 Gap: 4:26 |
91:55 18:23 8:10 |
232 | Jennifer Brown - 16:50 7:29 24 |
Ellie Sajedi - 16:56 7:32 29 |
Ancona - 18:19 8:08 56 |
Kristen Kam - 18:34 8:15 58 |
Amantha Hordagoda - 21:16 9:27 65 |
||
11 | Lynbrook 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:00 |
89:39 17:56 7:58 |
233 | Polly Sidorovski - 17:09 7:37 33 |
Stephanie Claussen - 17:18 7:41 37 |
Fennell Keever - 17:44 7:53 47 |
Ellin Chen - 18:19 8:08 55 |
Frances Shin - 19:09 8:31 61 |
Pauline Huang - 19:18 8:35 63 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Cleeves | St. Francis | 16:18 | 7:15 | ||||||||
2 | L. Ingroff | Antioch | 16:25 | 7:18 | ||||||||
3 | Melinda Lipanovich | East Union | 16:51 | 7:29 | ||||||||
4 | Jessica Campbell | Piner | 16:58 | 7:32 | ||||||||
5 | A. Anguiano | Antioch | 17:03 | 7:35 | ||||||||
6 | J. Fortney | Antioch | 17:08 | 7:37 | ||||||||
7 | S. Cianonlitaro | Antioch | 17:09 | 7:37 | ||||||||
8 | Kathleen Yan | St. Francis | 17:09 | 7:37 | ||||||||
9 | Cassie English | Montgomery | 17:13 | 7:39 | ||||||||
10 | Haley Kerr | St. Francis | 17:14 | 7:40 | ||||||||
11 | Roxana Loria | Bell Gardens | 17:28 | 7:46 | ||||||||
12 | Priya Jhingan | St. Francis | 17:29 | 7:46 | ||||||||
13 | Suzy Dodge | Castro Valley | 17:30 | 7:47 | ||||||||
14 | Maria Gaona | St. Francis | 17:31 | 7:47 | ||||||||
15 | Angela Mcbeath | Los Gatos | 17:35 | 7:49 | ||||||||
16 | Jenny Rubnitz | Los Gatos | 17:41 | 7:52 | ||||||||
17 | Emily Moran | Alameda | 17:43 | 7:52 | ||||||||
18 | Nicole Cote | St. Francis | 17:45 | 7:53 | ||||||||
19 | G. Richman | Antioch | 17:46 | 7:54 | ||||||||
20 | Mallory Sheldon | Montgomery | 17:50 | 7:56 | ||||||||
21 | Sofia Paolozzi | St. Francis | 17:55 | 7:58 | ||||||||
22 | Tiffanie Autler | East Union | 17:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
23 | Gunjan Patangay | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:59 | 8:00 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 10/16 | ||||
24 | Karina Toscano | Bell Gardens | 18:06 | 8:03 | ||||||||
25 | Mary Beth Moritz | St. Francis | 18:07 | 8:03 | ||||||||
26 | Melissa Abshire | East Union | 18:10 | 8:04 | ||||||||
27 | Meg Thoma | Alameda | 18:11 | 8:05 | ||||||||
28 | Janine Henderson | Mitty | 18:15 | 8:07 | ||||||||
29 | Michele Trahan | Del Campo | 18:17 | 8:08 | ||||||||
30 | Natalie Spiller | Gunn | 18:17 | 8:08 | ||||||||
31 | Emily Brown | Alameda | 18:19 | 8:08 | ||||||||
32 | Ariana O'conner | St. Francis | 18:26 | 8:12 | ||||||||
33 | Stephanie Denatale | Mitty | 18:31 | 8:14 | ||||||||
34 | Chandra Yee | Lincoln | 18:35 | 8:16 | ||||||||
35 | Lindsey Mcmanus | St. Francis | 18:42 | 8:19 | ||||||||
36 | Susie Wakerly | St. Francis | 18:51 | 8:23 | ||||||||
37 | Arlene Kennedy | Lynbrook | 18:59 | 8:26 | ||||||||
38 | Jennifer Kim | St. Francis | 19:03 | 8:28 | ||||||||
39 | Daniele Moore | Castro Valley | 19:04 | 8:28 | ||||||||
40 | Ella Sargent | St. Francis | 19:14 | 8:33 | ||||||||
41 | K. Blalock | St. Francis | 19:20 | 8:36 | ||||||||
42 | Samantha Leach | Castro Valley | 19:24 | 8:37 | ||||||||
43 | Amanda Saxton | Del Campo | 19:26 | 8:38 | ||||||||
44 | Jessica Rainey | Del Campo | 19:28 | 8:39 | ||||||||
45 | Elise Geiger | Gunn | 19:33 | 8:41 | ||||||||
46 | Melissa Beaubien | St. Francis | 19:34 | 8:42 | ||||||||
47 | Becky Thomas | St. Francis | 19:36 | 8:43 | ||||||||
48 | Tracy O'maley | Mitty | 19:44 | 8:46 | ||||||||
49 | Angela Shih | Lynbrook | 19:49 | 8:48 | ||||||||
50 | Mary Beth Findley | St. Francis | 19:56 | 8:52 | ||||||||
51 | H. Nelson | Antioch | 20:02 | 8:54 | ||||||||
52 | Tamar Tashjiah | St. Francis | 20:07 | 8:56 | ||||||||
53 | Megan Campi | St. Francis | 20:15 | 9:00 | ||||||||
54 | Jen Luv-nguyen | Gunn | 20:19 | 9:02 | ||||||||
55 | Michelle Swenson | St. Francis | 20:20 | 9:02 | ||||||||
56 | Katrina Hagg | St. Francis | 20:21 | 9:03 | ||||||||
57 | Angel Lee | Lynbrook | 20:27 | 9:05 | ||||||||
58 | Elvia Topete | Yuba City | 20:28 | 9:06 | ||||||||
59 | Jacqui Alvendia | St. Francis | 20:30 | 9:07 | ||||||||
60 | Lora Wang | Lynbrook | 20:30 | 9:07 | ||||||||
61 | Sofina Qureshi | Lynbrook | 20:37 | 9:10 | ||||||||
62 | Nancy Yang | Gunn | 20:42 | 9:12 | ||||||||
64 | Ann Chen | Lynbrook | 20:55 | 9:18 | ||||||||
65 | Katie Cook | St. Francis | 20:57 | 9:19 | ||||||||
66 | Lauren Barlesi | St. Francis | 21:06 | 9:23 | ||||||||
67 | Amy Kerner | St. Francis | 21:08 | 9:24 | ||||||||
68 | Ariel Ogilvie | Los Gatos | 21:14 | 9:26 | ||||||||
69 | Julia Yung | Lynbrook | 21:14 | 9:26 | ||||||||
70 | Wendy Lu | Castro Valley | 21:20 | 9:29 | ||||||||
71 | Neha Bhargava | Gunn | 21:41 | 9:38 | ||||||||
72 | Vanessa Viggiano | Gunn | 21:44 | 9:40 | ||||||||
73 | Heather Clancy | Castro Valley | 22:27 | 9:59 | ||||||||
74 | Clarisse Manning | Castro Valley | 22:54 | 10:11 | ||||||||
75 | Ariana Rodriques | Yuba City | 23:01 | 10:14 | ||||||||
76 | Theresa Vo | St. Francis | 24:04 | 10:42 | ||||||||
77 | Elizabeth Martin | St. Francis | 24:12 | 10:45 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.25 mi |
All at 2.25 mi |
JV LS | Lauren Cleeves, , 16:18, St. Francis | Antioch, 85:31, 26 |
JV SS | Aileen Mcateer, , 17:07, SHC | Notre Dame-Bel, 89:15, 47 |
V LS | Sara Bei, , 13:28, Montgomery | Bell Gardens, 77:48, 35 |
V SS | Alex Guerrero, , 13:51, Hughson | SHC, 75:21, 48 |
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.