Monta Vista Results from the Watermelon Run at Stevens Canyon on 8/31/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Lopes Sr V 17:24 6:42 2.6 9/66 9/66
Alex Richardson So V 22:24 8:37 2.6 57/66 57/66
Alex Rovner So V 21:48 8:23 2.6 51/66 51/66
Allen Li So V 21:25 8:14 2.6 47/66 47/66 21:23 21:23 21:23
Anahit Falak Sr V 22:55 8:49 2.6 61/66 61/66
Andrew Richardson Fr V 18:17 7:02 2.6 18/66 18/66
Andrew Tedijanto Jr V 21:55 8:26 2.6 52/66 52/66 23:14
(1:19,5.7)
23:14
(1:19,5.7)
23:14
(1:19,5.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Fang Jr V 17:12 6:37 2.6 8/66 8/66 16:13 16:13 16:13
Aravind Meyyappan Jr V 16:24 6:18 2.6 5/66 5/66 17:13
(0:49,4.7)
17:13
(0:49,4.7)
17:13
(0:49,4.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Aryan Shelke Fr V 24:55 9:35 2.6 64/66 64/66
Atharva Dixit Sr V 18:04 6:57 2.6 17/66 17/66 17:57 17:57 17:57
Brian Huang Sr V 18:41 7:11 2.6 21/66 21/66 21:31
(2:50,13.2)
21:31
(2:50,13.2)
21:31
(2:50,13.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Xu Fr V 19:50 7:38 2.6 30/66 30/66
Christian Dulay So V 20:33 7:54 2.6 39/66 39/66 20:10 20:10 20:10
Conner Hsu So V 19:37 7:33 2.6 26/66 26/66
Daniel Li Fr V 24:15 9:20 2.6 63/66 63/66
Darren Yang Jr V 17:42 6:48 2.6 12/66 12/66 17:28 17:28 17:28
David Wu Jr V 22:56 8:49 2.6 62/66 62/66
Derek Lee Sr V 16:20 6:17 2.6 4/66 4/66 16:25
(0:05,0.5)
16:25
(0:05,0.5)
16:25
(0:05,0.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Dohyun Kim Jr V 18:44 7:12 2.6 23/66 23/66 21:22
(2:38,12.3)
21:22
(2:38,12.3)
21:22
(2:38,12.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Edwin Peng Sr V 22:18 8:35 2.6 55/66 55/66 20:09 20:09 20:09
Eric Wang Jr V 20:15 7:47 2.6 34/66 34/66 20:34
(0:19,1.5)
20:34
(0:19,1.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ethan Chen Jr V 21:44 8:22 2.6 50/66 50/66 18:55 18:55 18:55
Ethan Guo Jr V 20:18 7:48 2.6 35/66 35/66 21:59
(1:41,7.7)
21:59
(1:41,7.7)
21:42
(1:24,6.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Lin Sr V 18:47 7:13 2.6 24/66 24/66 18:24 18:24 18:24
Forest Yang Sr V 21:04 8:06 2.6 42/66 42/66 19:50 19:50 19:50
Heewon Chung Jr V 21:35 8:18 2.6 49/66 49/66 20:15 20:15 20:15
Jason Tsujimoto Sr V 16:43 6:26 2.6 6/66 6/66 19:24
(2:41,13.8)
19:24
(2:41,13.8)
17:45
(1:02,5.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Yip Fr V 17:44 6:49 2.6 13/66 13/66
Jeffrey Tian Jr V 18:43 7:12 2.6 22/66 22/66
Jeffrey Xu Sr V 15:17 5:53 2.6 1/66 1/66 15:44
(0:27,2.9)
15:44
(0:27,2.9)
15:44
(0:27,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
John Mcnelis Fr V 19:47 7:37 2.6 28/66 28/66
Jonathan Ho Sr V 18:00 6:55 2.6 16/66 16/66
Joseph Li Fr V 25:54 9:58 2.6 65/66 65/66
Justin Lin Sr V 17:34 6:45 2.6 11/66 11/66 16:02 16:02 16:02
Kamyar Moradi So V 17:48 6:51 2.6 14/66 14/66 18:31
(0:43,3.9)
18:31
(0:43,3.9)
18:31
(0:43,3.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr V 17:51 6:52 2.6 15/66 15/66 17:41 17:41 17:41
Kavish Ganapathy So V 22:36 8:42 2.6 59/66 59/66 20:24 20:24 20:24
Kyle Ettinger Sr V 20:04 7:43 2.6 33/66 33/66 20:00 20:00 20:00
Kyle Tsujimoto So V 15:40 6:02 2.6 2/66 2/66 16:38
(0:58,5.8)
16:38
(0:58,5.8)
16:38
(0:58,5.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Gong Sr V 19:52 7:38 2.6 31/66 31/66 20:14
(0:22,1.8)
20:14
(0:22,1.8)
20:14
(0:22,1.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Lau Jr V 22:37 8:42 2.6 60/66 60/66
Matthew Sheh So V 21:12 8:09 2.6 44/66 44/66
Max Goeltner So V 20:20 7:49 2.6 36/66 36/66
Maxwell Mracek Jr V 21:24 8:14 2.6 46/66 46/66 20:37 20:37 20:37
Mitchell Flint Fr V 22:05 8:30 2.6 54/66 54/66
Nitin Subramanian So V 15:57 6:08 2.6 3/66 3/66 17:25
(1:28,8.4)
17:25
(1:28,8.4)
17:25
(1:28,8.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Pranav Reddy Fr V 22:36 8:42 2.6 58/66 58/66
Richard Dowd Sr V 19:21 7:27 2.6 25/66 25/66 18:15 18:15 18:15
Rohan Puthukudy Jr V 21:17 8:11 2.6 45/66 45/66 23:32
(2:15,9.6)
23:32
(2:15,9.6)
23:32
(2:15,9.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Rohun Agrawal Fr V 17:33 6:45 2.6 10/66 10/66
Ryan Dang Jr V 28:43 11:03 2.6 66/66 66/66
Ryan Niu Jr V 17:03 6:33 2.6 7/66 7/66 16:14 16:14 16:14
Ryo Kather Jr V 19:48 7:37 2.6 29/66 29/66
Siddhant Patel Fr V 18:34 7:08 2.6 20/66 20/66
Spencer Zou Sr V 19:58 7:41 2.6 32/66 32/66 26:36
(6:38,24.9)
26:36
(6:38,24.9)
20:08
(0:10,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sricharan Ananta So V 21:06 8:07 2.6 43/66 43/66 23:31
(2:25,10.3)
23:31
(2:25,10.3)
23:31
(2:25,10.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Steve Ho So V 20:43 7:58 2.6 41/66 41/66
Timothy Wu Jr V 21:57 8:27 2.6 53/66 53/66 20:43 20:43 20:43
Trent Yu Jr V 20:31 7:53 2.6 38/66 38/66 20:18 20:18 20:18
Tyler Liu So V 19:39 7:33 2.6 27/66 27/66 21:04
(1:25,6.7)
21:04
(1:25,6.7)
21:04
(1:25,6.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Victor Ho Sr V 20:37 7:56 2.6 40/66 40/66 18:57 18:57 18:57
Vishal Sodem Jr V 18:25 7:05 2.6 19/66 19/66 18:12 18:12 17:39
William Cai Jr V 21:26 8:15 2.6 48/66 48/66
William Zhang Jr V 20:26 7:52 2.6 37/66 37/66 22:43
(2:17,10.1)
22:43
(2:17,10.1)
22:43
(2:17,10.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Yash Karandikar So V 22:19 8:35 2.6 56/66 56/66 22:49
(0:30,2.2)
22:49
(0:30,2.2)
22:49
(0:30,2.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 79:38
1:07
2.6 6:08 5:53 6:18 78:18 78:18 78:18 Jeffrey Xu, Kyle Tsujimoto, Nitin Subramanian, Derek Lee, Aravind Meyyappan
V 2nd 5 85:55
0:50
2.6 6:37 6:26 6:45 82:35 82:35 82:35 Jason Tsujimoto, Ryan Niu, Andy Fang, Aaron Lopes, Rohun Agrawal
V 3rd 5 88:39
0:17
2.6 6:49 6:45 6:52 87:13 87:13 87:13 Justin Lin, Darren Yang, Jason Yip, Kamyar Moradi, Karthik Guruvayurappan
V 4th 5 91:20
0:34
2.6 7:02 6:55 7:08 90:26 90:26 90:26 Jonathan Ho, Atharva Dixit, Andrew Richardson, Vishal Sodem, Siddhant Patel
V 5th 5 94:16
0:40
2.6 7:15 7:11 7:27 93:57 93:57 92:54 Brian Huang, Jeffrey Tian, Dohyun Kim, Ethan Lin, Richard Dowd
V 6th 5 98:41
0:13
2.6 7:35 7:33 7:38 99:04
(0:23,0.4)
99:04
(0:23,0.4)
95:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Conner Hsu, Tyler Liu, John Mcnelis, Ryo Kather, Brian Xu
V 7th 5 100:27
0:26
2.6 7:44 7:38 7:48 101:06
(0:39,0.6)
101:06
(0:39,0.6)
97:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matthew Gong, Spencer Zou, Kyle Ettinger, Eric Wang, Ethan Guo
V 8th 5 102:27
0:17
2.6 7:53 7:49 7:56 102:41
(0:14,0.2)
102:41
(0:14,0.2)
98:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Max Goeltner, William Zhang, Trent Yu, Christian Dulay, Victor Ho
V 9th 5 105:22
0:34
2.6 8:06 7:58 8:11 105:51
(0:29,0.5)
105:51
(0:29,0.5)
101:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Steve Ho, Forest Yang, Sricharan Ananta, Matthew Sheh, Rohan Puthukudy
V 10th 5 107:34
0:20
2.6 8:16 8:14 8:22 110:45
(3:11,2.9)
110:45
(3:11,2.9)
103:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Maxwell Mracek, Allen Li, William Cai, Heewon Chung, Ethan Chen
V 11th 5 110:03
0:30
2.6 8:28 8:23 8:35 117:25
(7:22,6.3)
117:25
(7:22,6.3)
107:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alex Rovner, Andrew Tedijanto, Timothy Wu, Mitchell Flint, Edwin Peng
V 12th 5 112:32
0:18
2.6 8:39 8:35 8:42 116:42
(4:10,3.6)
110:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Yash Karandikar, Alex Richardson, Pranav Reddy, Kavish Ganapathy, Matthew Lau
V 13th 5 120:55
2:59
2.6 9:18 8:49 9:58 123:11
(2:16,1.8)
116:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Anahit Falak, David Wu, Daniel Li, Aryan Shelke, Joseph Li
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.