Monta Vista Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Richardson Jr V 18:48 6:04 3.1 211/230 5/7 11/22 30/34 19:06
(0:18,1.6)
Well done! (DPR)
Andrew Cole Fr Fs 19:01 6:08 3.1 149/243 7/7 14/22 13/31
Andrew Richardson So Fs 16:57.9 5:28 3.1 14/243 2/7 2/22 3/36 17:32
(0:34,3.2)
Well done! (DPR)
Cash Bowman Fr JV 22:18.5 7:12 3.1 189/191 8/8 22/22 12/12
Conner Hsu Jr V 18:56.4 6:07 3.1 214/230 6/7 12/22 26/30 19:03
(0:06,0.6)
Well done! (DPR)
Darren Yang Sr V 18:23.6 5:56 3.1 199/230 3/7 7/22 32/34 18:37
(0:13,1.2)
Well done! (DPR)
Jason Yip So JV 19:46.9 6:23 3.1 153/191 2/8 16/22 26/26 19:05
Jeff Flewelling Jr JV 20:17.4 6:33 3.1 170/191 4/8 18/22 23/24
John Mcnelis So JV 22:11.5 7:10 3.1 187/191 7/8 21/22 13/14 21:50
Justin Yu Fr Fs 17:59.8 5:48 3.1 74/243 4/7 6/22 10/34
Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr V 18:24.7 5:56 3.1 200/230 4/7 8/22 31/34 18:21
Kyle Tsujimoto Jr V 17:55.1 5:47 3.1 169/230 2/7 5/22 33/35 17:32 Well done! (DSR)
Matthew Sun Fr Fs 18:26.7 5:57 3.1 111/243 5/7 9/22 14/34
Nitin Kukreja Fr JV 21:31.9 6:57 3.1 185/191 6/8 20/22 20/21
Nitin Subramanian Jr V 17:31.1 5:39 3.1 134/230 1/7 3/22 37/38 17:30
Parikshit Sood So JV 21:04.8 6:48 3.1 184/191 5/8 19/22 21/22
Pranav Reddy So JV 18:47.4 6:04 3.1 119/191 1/8 10/22 27/30 21:42
(2:54,13.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Rohun Agrawal So Fs 16:45.2 5:24 3.1 6/243 1/7 1/22 4/36 16:46
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (DPR)
Sahil Goel Fr Fs 17:48.6 5:45 3.1 57/243 3/7 4/22 8/35
Siddhant Patel So Fs 18:58.2 6:07 3.1 144/243 6/7 13/22 15/32 19:11
(0:13,1.1)
Well done! (DPR)
Tyler Liu Jr V 19:06.2 6:10 3.1 218/230 7/7 15/22 20/25 19:07
(0:01,0.0)
Well done! (DPR)
Will Erf So JV 20:05 6:29 3.1 163/191 3/8 17/22 25/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 33/34 91:03
1:17
3.1 5:52 5:39 6:04 890 5:15 87:53 87:53 Nitin Subramanian (130), Kyle Tsujimoto (165), Darren Yang (194), Karthik Guruvayurappan (195), Alex Richardson (206)
JV 1st 5 22/22 100:02
2:17
3.1 6:27 6:04 6:48 619 5:14 Pranav Reddy (98), Jason Yip (120), Will Erf (128), Jeff Flewelling (133), Parikshit Sood (140)
Fs 1st 5 7/34 87:58
1:42
3.1 5:41 5:24 5:57 262 5:25 Rohun Agrawal (6), Andrew Richardson (14), Sahil Goel (57), Justin Yu (74), Matthew Sun (111)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Rodriguez So Highland (Palmdale) 15:32.9 5:01
2 Alexis Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 15:41.5 5:04
3 Ben Mckenna Jr Aliso Niguel 15:45.7 5:05
4 Sean Larbaoui Sr Granada Hills 15:54.7 5:08
5 Kelly Brewer Jr Buchanan 15:56.6 5:09
6 Charlie Giannini Sr Chico 15:56.9 5:09
7 Gage Davenport Sr Valencia (Valencia) 15:58.2 5:09
8 Andres Leon So Burbank 16:00.4 5:10
9 Jaryd Dukes Sr Aliso Niguel 16:03.7 5:11
10 Ansel Tucker So Davis 16:03.9 5:11
11 Abel Teffra Jr Central 16:04.5 5:11
12 Dice Ferrick Jr Davis 16:04.6 5:11
13 Logan Hernandez Jr Beaumont 16:05.6 5:11
14 Xander Reimers Sr Inderkum 16:05.6 5:11
15 Daniel Abdala Sr Alta Loma 16:07.6 5:12
16 Zeno Catiglioni Jr Davis 16:08.3 5:12
17 Victor Ochoa Sr Madera South 16:11.8 5:13
18 Ryan Ma Sr Homestead 16:15 5:15
19 Brandon Garcia Jr Quartz Hill 16:18.1 5:16
20 Armando Ortiz Sr San Pedro 16:19.6 5:16
21 Will Debassio Jr Newport Harbor 16:20 5:16
22 Anthony Alvarez So Highland (Palmdale) 16:20.6 5:16
23 Tyriq Granillo Jr Cathedral LA 16:20.7 5:16
24 Dayne Ellis Jr Burbank 16:21.3 5:17
25 Spencer Pickren So Folsom 16:22 5:17
26 Trevor Vahan Jr Highland (Palmdale) 16:22.7 5:17
27 Zackary Alexander Sr Alta Loma 16:22.9 5:17
28 Dustin Mckenny Sr Buchanan 16:23 5:17
29 Caleb Mettler Jr San Clemente 16:23.8 5:17
30 Bryce Gregg Sr Davis 16:26.3 5:18
31 Bryan Trujillo Jr Clovis High 16:27.6 5:19
32 Denilson Lopez Sr San Clemente 16:28.7 5:19
33 Ryan Bradley Sr Sheldon 16:28.9 5:19
34 Thomas Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 16:29.2 5:19
35 Patrick Riley Sr San Clemente 16:30.4 5:19
36 Elvis Rojas Sr Beaumont 16:30.6 5:20
37 Elijah Sech Sr San Clemente 16:31.9 5:20
38 Michael Davey Sr Newport Harbor 16:32.2 5:20
39 Quinn Garity Jr Granada Hills 16:32.2 5:20
40 Gavin Wee Jr Highland (Palmdale) 16:32.7 5:20
41 Brendon Smith Jr Quartz Hill 16:34.3 5:21
42 Joshua Gleim Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:34.4 5:21
43 Kyle Henricson Sr Davis 16:35 5:21
44 Remi Ochoa Fr Madera South 16:35.1 5:21
45 Tadeh Shanazari Jr Burbank 16:35.4 5:21
46 Bo Olsen So Buchanan 16:35.4 5:21
47 Alan Swann Jr San Clemente 16:36.5 5:21
48 Aidan Singh Jr Pleasant Grove 16:37.2 5:22
49 Rogelio Salcido Sr Beaumont 16:37.6 5:22
50 Cristian Lopez Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:37.7 5:22
51 Kaleb Traficante Sr Chico 16:38.2 5:22
52 Sean Caster Sr Mission Hills 16:38.7 5:22
53 Tommy Mcdonnell So Newbury Park 16:40.1 5:23
54 Keegan Fredriksen Jr Aliso Niguel 16:40.4 5:23
55 David Salazar Sr Cathedral LA 16:40.9 5:23
56 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 16:40.9 5:23
57 Derek Rodriguez Sr Quartz Hill 16:41.2 5:23
58 Victor Goli Jr Burbank 16:41.3 5:23
59 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Quartz Hill 16:42.9 5:24
60 Nathan Kuhn Jr San Clemente 16:43.2 5:24
61 Alexander Medina Sr Eastside 16:43.8 5:24
62 Dustin Berger So Beaumont 16:44.7 5:24
63 Justin Bartlebaugh Sr Riverside Poly 16:44.8 5:24
64 Diego Corona Sr Granada Hills 16:45 5:24
65 Jaxon Leduc Sr Chico 16:45.4 5:24
66 Nathaniel Avila Fr Clovis High 16:46.6 5:25
67 Anthony Chiaravalle Jr Burbank 16:47 5:25
68 Bretten Farrell Sr Chico 16:47.4 5:25
69 Cristian Herrera Jr Beaumont 16:48 5:25
70 Thomas Ball Sr Monte Vista 16:48.5 5:25
71 Michi Sumimoto Jr Aliso Niguel 16:48.9 5:25
72 Juan Sanchez So Cathedral LA 16:49.6 5:26
73 Cameron Smith Jr Quartz Hill 16:49.7 5:26
74 Isaac Umana So Riverside Poly 16:50 5:26
75 Alec Stewart Jr Palisades Charter 16:51.6 5:26
76 Cai Duran Jr Granada Hills 16:51.8 5:26
77 Manuel Lara Jr Sheldon 16:52.1 5:26
78 Chett Clark So Newport Harbor 16:52.4 5:27
79 Tarek Khezri Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:54.4 5:27
80 Drew Fenton So Homestead 16:55.8 5:28
81 Jarred Chan Sr Homestead 16:57.7 5:28
82 Alex Canales Jr Central 16:58 5:28
83 Luke Downing Sr Newport Harbor 16:58.6 5:29
84 Jeff Ritter So Edison (HB) 16:59.6 5:29
85 German Villavicencio So Madera South 17:00 5:29
86 Victor Chavez Sr West (Bak) 17:00.6 5:29
87 Luis Ortega Jr Madera South 17:02.4 5:30
88 Marion Ramirez Jr Quartz Hill 17:03.5 5:30
89 Zack Childers So Granada Hills 17:04.1 5:30
90 Rory Monninger Sr Chico 17:05 5:31
91 Francisco Maciel Jr Madera South 17:05.2 5:31
92 Gabriel Galaz Jr Cathedral LA 17:06.2 5:31
93 Alan Nava Jr Chico 17:06.8 5:31
94 Cody Groom Sr Edison (HB) 17:07.9 5:32
95 Israel Alfaro Jr Folsom 17:08.2 5:32
96 Fernando Sandoval Jr Clovis High 17:08.2 5:32
97 Austin Pratt So Alta Loma 17:08.6 5:32
98 Riley Farrell Sr Chico 17:08.9 5:32
99 Miles Mikkelsen Jr Newport Harbor 17:09.3 5:32
100 Garrett Cotter Sr Homestead 17:09.7 5:32
101 Elliott Harrington Jr Newport Harbor 17:09.9 5:32
102 Benjamin Summer Sr Highland (Palmdale) 17:11.4 5:33
103 Austin Pendergraft Jr Monte Vista 17:11.4 5:33
104 Alec Schmitt Fr Palisades Charter 17:12.1 5:33
105 Andrew Armitage Jr Valencia (Valencia) 17:13 5:33
106 Ronnie Barrett Jr Buchanan 17:13.6 5:33
107 Eric Anderson So Folsom 17:14.1 5:34
108 William Cheney Jr Valencia (Valencia) 17:14.4 5:34
109 Yonathan Amare Jr Monte Vista 17:15.5 5:34
110 Gabriel Sage So Beaumont 17:16 5:34
111 Mark Hartunian Sr Buchanan 17:16.8 5:34
112 Chaz Obear Fr Pleasant Grove 17:17.3 5:35
113 Ricky Bright Jr San Clemente 17:18.1 5:35
114 Tyler Baird Sr Edison (HB) 17:18.8 5:35
115 Steven Wright Jr Burbank 17:19 5:35
116 Tristan Sturm Sr Davis 17:20.3 5:36
117 Cesar Cuevas Fr Highland (Palmdale) 17:20.3 5:36
118 Matt Liebmann Sr Hart 17:20.5 5:36
119 Noah Vasquez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:21 5:36
120 Jason Serduke Sr Monte Vista 17:21.1 5:36
121 Aakersh Mathur So Monte Vista 17:21.4 5:36
122 Angel Cobian So Madera South 17:21.6 5:36
123 Victor Montero Sr Santee 17:21.6 5:36
124 Joseph Babbitt Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:21.6 5:36
125 Zane West Sr Clovis High 17:22.1 5:36
126 Jorge Toscano Jr Clovis East 17:22.2 5:36
127 Andrew Cantu Jr Cathedral LA 17:23.3 5:37
128 Brady Mccormick Jr Aliso Niguel 17:23.8 5:37
129 Oscar Carrasco Sr Eastside 17:25.3 5:37
130 Jordan Viloria Sr Clovis High 17:26.2 5:37
131 Rob Frye Jr Eastside 17:26.5 5:38
132 Han Abdali Jr Aliso Niguel 17:27.4 5:38
133 Dalton Flores Sr San Juan Hills 17:30.8 5:39
134 Nitin Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 17:31.1 5:39 1/7 3/22 37/38
135 Sam Neuhaus Sr Aliso Niguel 17:32.7 5:40
136 Dominick Rosenthal Jr Homestead 17:33 5:40
137 Pablo Sandoval So Palisades Charter 17:34 5:40
138 Abesolom Teffra So Central 17:34.6 5:40
139 Cristopher Jones Jr Inderkum 17:35.6 5:41
140 Adam Yribarren Sr Central 17:36 5:41
141 Mark Barboza Jr Palisades Charter 17:38.1 5:41
142 Raymond Blanco So Clovis East 17:38.8 5:42
143 Kevin Mendoza Jr Madera South 17:39.2 5:42
144 David Michel Jr Santee 17:40.5 5:42
145 Carlos Rivera So Beaumont 17:40.5 5:42
146 Michael Benavidez So Sheldon 17:41.6 5:42
147 Ethan Pendergraft Jr Monte Vista 17:41.7 5:42
148 Rafae Tariq Jr Granada Hills 17:42.3 5:43
149 Zami Moscoso Jr Wilson LB 17:42.7 5:43
150 Nicolas Valencia Sr Riverside Poly 17:43.3 5:43
151 Caden Foy Sr San Juan Hills 17:43.4 5:43
152 Justin Nguyen Sr San Juan Hills 17:43.8 5:43
153 Abraham Sosa Torres Sr Highland (Palmdale) 17:43.8 5:43
154 Nick Myers Sr Pleasant Grove 17:45.8 5:44
155 Bryce Granillo So Cathedral LA 17:46 5:44
156 Zach Baillie Jr Edison (HB) 17:46.5 5:44
157 Harrison Oseguera So Alta Loma 17:46.8 5:44
158 Raymond Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 17:46.9 5:44
159 Joshua Baptiste Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:47.4 5:44
160 Christopher Chan So Edison (HB) 17:48 5:45
161 Mordecai Garza So Central 17:48 5:45
162 Ryan Mckinney Jr Wilson LB 17:48.3 5:45
163 Evan Toji Jr Wilson LB 17:48.8 5:45
164 Andrew Carlson Sr Riverside Poly 17:52.1 5:46
165 Cole Bourne Jr San Juan Hills 17:52.4 5:46
166 Ben Piekarz Jr Homestead 17:52.5 5:46
167 Gavin Sou Sr Sheldon 17:53.5 5:46
168 Hunter Steiman Jr Palisades Charter 17:53.9 5:46
169 Kyle Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 17:55.1 5:47 2/7 5/22 33/35
170 Joey Pollack Jr Palisades Charter 17:56.4 5:47
171 Juan Saldana Sr Cathedral LA 17:56.8 5:47
172 Brendan Leahey So Monte Vista 17:57.6 5:48
173 Koda Holeman Fr Clovis High 17:57.9 5:48
174 Evan Roybal Jr Sheldon 17:59 5:48
175 Cameron Thompson So Wilson LB 17:59.5 5:48
176 Anthony Duran Jr West (Bak) 18:00.1 5:48
177 Christopher Arevalo Reid Jr Valencia (Valencia) 18:01.7 5:49
178 Emmett Kallmeyer Sr Palisades Charter 18:02.3 5:49
179 Carrioza Grupe So Cosumnes Oaks 18:03.2 5:49
180 Mark Ybarra Fr Riverside Poly 18:03.3 5:49
181 Bryan Hernandez Sr Eastside 18:04.4 5:50
182 Jackson Standerfer So Riverside Poly 18:05.2 5:50
183 Josh Dalo Sr San Juan Hills 18:06.8 5:51
184 Tyler Yeates Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:07.1 5:51
185 Timothy Anderson Fr Alta Loma 18:07.3 5:51
186 Joey Magana Jr Alta Loma 18:10.2 5:52
187 Osmar Duarte So West (Bak) 18:13.3 5:53
188 Nick Blakewell Jr Davis 18:14.1 5:53
189 Henry Laudermilk Fr Edison (HB) 18:15.9 5:54
190 Bradley Jackson Jr Folsom 18:15.9 5:54
191 Jaeden Palmquist So Pleasant Grove 18:16.3 5:54
192 Adrian Flores So Eastside 18:18.1 5:54
193 Cristian Gomez Sr Santee 18:18.3 5:54
194 David Flores Sr Hart 18:20.7 5:55
195 Angel Cabrera So Santee 18:21.4 5:55
196 Jacob Kennedy Sr Edison (HB) 18:21.5 5:55
197 Caden Elsesser Jr Wilson LB 18:21.8 5:55
198 Joe Sgountzos Jr San Juan Hills 18:22 5:55
199 Darren Yang Sr Monta Vista 18:23.6 5:56 3/7 7/22 32/34
200 Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr Monta Vista 18:24.7 5:56 4/7 8/22 31/34
201 Kamil Grimes Sr Sheldon 18:30.1 5:58
202 Calvin Frink Jr Folsom 18:30.7 5:58
203 Joel Vogt Jr Clovis East 18:34.7 6:00
204 Devon Angle Jr Inderkum 18:35.6 6:00
205 Robert Miller Jr Valencia (Valencia) 18:37.9 6:01
206 Andrew Jara Sr West (Bak) 18:38.3 6:01
207 Ethan Bell So Wilson LB 18:40.7 6:02
208 Enrique Guerrero Jr Central 18:42.1 6:02
209 Alex Jimenez So West (Bak) 18:44.3 6:03
210 Andrew Brink Jr Inderkum 18:44.5 6:03
211 Alex Richardson Jr Monta Vista 18:48 6:04 5/7 11/22 30/34
212 Coby Hallman Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:54.7 6:06
213 Justin Ramirez Sr Alta Loma 18:55.2 6:06
214 Conner Hsu Jr Monta Vista 18:56.4 6:07 6/7 12/22 26/30
215 Gavin Payne Sr Riverside Poly 18:56.7 6:07
216 Christian Crebar Sr Folsom 19:05.5 6:10
217 Johan Rodriguez Jr Santee 19:06 6:10
218 Tyler Liu Jr Monta Vista 19:06.2 6:10 7/7 15/22 20/25
219 Isaac Mcinnes Sr Sheldon 19:08.6 6:11
220 Aron Teffra Fr Central 19:09 6:11
221 Eric Chavez So West (Bak) 19:10.4 6:11
222 Shojin Scharf Sr Inderkum 19:12.2 6:12
223 Sebastian Medina Sr Clovis East 19:17.6 6:13
224 William Diego So Santee 19:20.3 6:14
225 Jack Wade So Wilson LB 19:31.3 6:18
226 Emmanuel Payne Sr Inderkum 19:36.3 6:19
227 Jeffrey Lenh So Inderkum 19:38 6:20
228 Kevin Guerrero Jr Santee 19:41.2 6:21
229 Chase Marquez Jr Clovis East 19:57.2 6:26
230 Joe Blakely Sr Pleasant Grove 20:05.2 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
9-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
81:18
16:16
5:15
109 Ansel Tucker
So
16:04
5:11
10
Dice Ferrick
Jr
16:05
5:11
12
Zeno Catiglio
Jr
16:08
5:12
16
Bryce Gregg
Sr
16:26
5:18
29
Kyle Henricso
Sr
16:35
5:21
42
Tristan Sturm
Sr
17:20
5:36
113
Nick Blakewel
Jr
18:14
5:53
184
2 San Clemente
19-13-8-3-2
Gap: 0:13
82:31
16:30
5:19
175 Caleb Mettler
Jr
16:24
5:17
28
Denilson Lopez
Sr
16:29
5:19
31
Patrick Riley
Sr
16:30
5:19
34
Elijah Sech
Sr
16:32
5:20
36
Alan Swann
Jr
16:37
5:21
46
Nathan Kuhn
Jr
16:43
5:24
57
Ricky Bright
Jr
17:18
5:35
110
3 Highland (Palmdale)
1-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:39
82:00
16:24
5:17
185 Daniel Rodrigue
So
15:33
5:01
1
Anthony Alvarez
So
16:21
5:16
21
Trevor Vahan
Jr
16:23
5:17
25
Gavin Wee
Jr
16:33
5:20
39
Benjamin Summer
Sr
17:11
5:33
99
Cesar Cuevas
Fr
17:20
5:36
114
Abraham Sosa Torres
Sr
17:44
5:43
149
4 Burbank
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
82:25
16:29
5:19
194 Andres Leon
So
16:00
5:10
8
Dayne Ellis
Jr
16:21
5:17
23
Tadeh Shanazar
Jr
16:35
5:21
44
Victor Goli
Jr
16:41
5:23
55
Anthony Chiarava
Jr
16:47
5:25
64
Steven Wright
Jr
17:19
5:35
112




5 Quartz Hill
16-10-7-7-5
Gap: 0:25
82:46
16:33
5:20
202 Brandon Garcia
Jr
16:18
5:16
19
Thomas Ortega
Sr
16:29
5:19
33
Brendon Smith
Jr
16:34
5:21
40
Derek Rodrigue
Sr
16:41
5:23
54
Emiliano Gonzalez
Jr
16:43
5:24
56
Cameron Smith
Jr
16:50
5:26
70
Marion Ramirez
Jr
17:04
5:30
85
6 Newport Harbor
2-3-3-6-6
Gap: 1:17
82:25
16:29
5:19
214 Alexis Garcia
Sr
15:42
5:04
2
Will Debassio
Jr
16:20
5:16
20
Michael Davey
Sr
16:32
5:20
37
Chett Clark
So
16:52
5:27
75
Luke Downing
Sr
16:59
5:29
80
Miles Mikkelse
Jr
17:09
5:32
96
Elliott Harringt
Jr
17:10
5:32
98
7 Beaumont
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:42
82:47
16:33
5:20
221 Logan Hernande
Jr
16:06
5:11
13
Elvis Rojas
Sr
16:31
5:20
35
Rogelio Salcido
Sr
16:38
5:22
48
Dustin Berger
So
16:45
5:24
59
Cristian Herrera
Jr
16:48
5:25
66
Gabriel Sage
So
17:16
5:34
107
Carlos Rivera
So
17:41
5:42
141
8 Aliso Niguel
3-1-4-5-8
Gap: 1:38
82:43
16:33
5:20
255 Ben Mckenna
Jr
15:46
5:05
3
Jaryd Dukes
Sr
16:04
5:11
9
Keegan Fredriks
Jr
16:40
5:23
51
Michi Sumimoto
Jr
16:49
5:25
68
Brady Mccormic
Jr
17:24
5:37
124
Han Abdali
Jr
17:27
5:38
128
Sam Neuhaus
Sr
17:33
5:40
131
9 Granada Hills
4-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:09
83:08
16:38
5:22
262 Sean Larbaoui
Sr
15:55
5:08
4
Quinn Garity
Jr
16:32
5:20
38
Diego Corona
Sr
16:45
5:24
61
Cai Duran
Jr
16:52
5:26
73
Zack Childers
So
17:04
5:30
86
Rafae Tariq
Jr
17:42
5:43
144




10 Chico
6-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:08
83:13
16:39
5:22
270 Charlie Giannini
Sr
15:57
5:09
6
Kaleb Trafican
Sr
16:38
5:22
50
Jaxon Leduc
Sr
16:45
5:24
62
Bretten Farrell
Sr
16:47
5:25
65
Rory Monninge
Sr
17:05
5:31
87
Alan Nava
Jr
17:07
5:31
90
Riley Farrell
Sr
17:09
5:32
95
11 Buchanan
5-6-6-10-11
Gap: 1:20
83:25
16:41
5:23
288 Kelly Brewer
Jr
15:57
5:09
5
Dustin Mckenny
Sr
16:23
5:17
27
Bo Olsen
So
16:35
5:21
45
Ronnie Barrett
Jr
17:14
5:33
103
Mark Hartunia
Sr
17:17
5:34
108








12 Madera South
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 0:53
83:55
16:47
5:25
314 Victor Ochoa
Sr
16:12
5:13
17
Remi Ochoa
Fr
16:35
5:21
43
German Villavic
So
17:00
5:29
82
Luis Ortega
Jr
17:02
5:30
84
Francisc Maciel
Jr
17:05
5:31
88
Angel Cobian
So
17:22
5:36
118
Kevin Mendoza
Jr
17:39
5:42
139
13 Homestead
15-15-16-12-13
Gap: 0:55
83:59
16:48
5:25
323 Ryan Ma
Sr
16:15
5:15
18
Sahil Morchi
Sr
16:41
5:23
53
Drew Fenton
So
16:56
5:28
77
Jarred Chan
Sr
16:58
5:28
78
Garrett Cotter
Sr
17:10
5:32
97
Dominick Rosentha
Jr
17:33
5:40
132
Ben Piekarz
Jr
17:53
5:46
162
14 Valencia (Valencia)
7-11-12-15-14
Gap: 1:16
83:58
16:48
5:25
339 Gage Davenpor
Sr
15:58
5:09
7
Cristian Lopez
Sr
16:38
5:22
49
Tarek Khezri
Sr
16:54
5:27
76
Andrew Armitage
Jr
17:13
5:33
102
William Cheney
Jr
17:14
5:34
105
Christop Arevalo Reid
Jr
18:02
5:49
173
Robert Miller
Jr
18:38
6:01
200
15 Cathedral LA
17-16-15-14-15
Gap: 1:03
84:21
16:52
5:26
355 Tyriq Granillo
Jr
16:21
5:16
22
David Salazar
Sr
16:41
5:23
52
Juan Sanchez
So
16:50
5:26
69
Gabriel Galaz
Jr
17:06
5:31
89
Andrew Cantu
Jr
17:23
5:37
123
Bryce Granillo
So
17:46
5:44
151
Juan Saldana
Sr
17:57
5:47
167
16 Clovis High
20-18-17-17-16
Gap: 0:59
85:11
17:02
5:30
433 Bryan Trujillo
Jr
16:28
5:19
30
Nathanie Avila
Fr
16:47
5:25
63
Fernando Sandoval
Jr
17:08
5:32
93
Zane West
Sr
17:22
5:36
121
Jordan Viloria
Sr
17:26
5:37
126
Koda Holeman
Fr
17:58
5:48
169




17 Alta Loma
13-7-13-16-17
Gap: 2:00
85:33
17:07
5:31
469 Daniel Abdala
Sr
16:08
5:12
15
Zackary Alexande
Sr
16:23
5:17
26
Austin Pratt
So
17:09
5:32
94
Harrison Oseguera
So
17:47
5:44
153
Timothy Anderson
Fr
18:07
5:51
181
Joey Magana
Jr
18:10
5:52
182
Justin Ramirez
Sr
18:55
6:06
208
18 Monte Vista
26-25-21-19-18
Gap: 0:33
85:58
17:12
5:33
506 Thomas Ball
Sr
16:49
5:25
67
Austin Pendergr
Jr
17:11
5:33
100
Yonathan Amare
Jr
17:16
5:34
106
Jason Serduke
Sr
17:21
5:36
116
Aakersh Mathur
So
17:21
5:36
117
Ethan Pendergr
Jr
17:42
5:42
143
Brendan Leahey
So
17:58
5:48
168
19 Central
10-17-19-18-19
Gap: 1:44
86:01
17:12
5:33
517 Abel Teffra
Jr
16:05
5:11
11
Alex Canales
Jr
16:58
5:28
79
Abesolom Teffra
So
17:35
5:40
134
Adam Yribarre
Sr
17:36
5:41
136
Mordecai Garza
So
17:48
5:45
157
Enrique Guerrero
Jr
18:42
6:02
203
Aron Teffra
Fr
19:09
6:11
215
20 Sheldon
21-19-20-21-20
Gap: 1:30
86:55
17:23
5:36
581 Ryan Bradley
Sr
16:29
5:19
32
Manuel Lara
Jr
16:52
5:26
74
Michael Benavide
So
17:42
5:42
142
Gavin Sou
Sr
17:54
5:46
163
Evan Roybal
Jr
17:59
5:48
170
Kamil Grimes
Sr
18:30
5:58
196
Isaac Mcinnes
Sr
19:09
6:11
214
21 Edison (HB)
28-26-24-23-21
Gap: 0:48
87:01
17:24
5:37
591 Jeff Ritter
So
17:00
5:29
81
Cody Groom
Sr
17:08
5:32
91
Tyler Baird
Sr
17:19
5:35
111
Zach Baillie
Jr
17:47
5:44
152
Christop Chan
So
17:48
5:45
156
Henry Laudermi
Fr
18:16
5:54
185
Jacob Kennedy
Sr
18:22
5:55
191
22 Folsom
18-20-18-20-22
Gap: 2:09
87:31
17:30
5:39
603 Spencer Pickren
So
16:22
5:17
24
Israel Alfaro
Jr
17:08
5:32
92
Eric Anderson
So
17:14
5:34
104
Bradley Jackson
Jr
18:16
5:54
186
Calvin Frink
Jr
18:31
5:58
197
Christia Crebar
Sr
19:06
6:10
211




23 Cosumnes Oaks
22-23-22-22-23
Gap: 1:29
87:08
17:26
5:37
606 Joshua Gleim
Sr
16:34
5:21
41
Noah Vasquez
Jr
17:21
5:36
115
Joseph Babbitt
Jr
17:22
5:36
120
Joshua Baptiste
Jr
17:47
5:44
155
Carrioza Grupe
So
18:03
5:49
175
Tyler Yeates
Jr
18:07
5:51
180
Coby Hallman
Sr
18:55
6:06
207
24 Palisades Charter
27-27-25-25-24
Gap: 1:02
87:10
17:26
5:37
607 Alec Stewart
Jr
16:52
5:26
72
Alec Schmitt
Fr
17:12
5:33
101
Pablo Sandoval
So
17:34
5:40
133
Mark Barboza
Jr
17:38
5:41
137
Hunter Steiman
Jr
17:54
5:46
164
Joey Pollack
Jr
17:56
5:47
166
Emmett Kallmeye
Sr
18:02
5:49
174
25 Riverside Poly
25-21-23-24-25
Gap: 1:19
87:14
17:27
5:38
613 Justin Bartleba
Sr
16:45
5:24
60
Isaac Umana
So
16:50
5:26
71
Nicolas Valencia
Sr
17:43
5:43
146
Andrew Carlson
Sr
17:52
5:46
160
Mark Ybarra
Fr
18:03
5:49
176
Jackson Standerf
So
18:05
5:50
178
Gavin Payne
Sr
18:57
6:07
210
26 Eastside
24-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:34
87:58
17:36
5:41
675 Alexande Medina
Sr
16:44
5:24
58
Oscar Carrasco
Sr
17:25
5:37
125
Rob Frye
Jr
17:27
5:38
127
Bryan Hernande
Sr
18:04
5:50
177
Adrian Flores
So
18:18
5:54
188








27 Pleasant Grove
23-23-25-27-27
Gap: 3:28
90:02
18:00
5:49
718 Aidan Singh
Jr
16:37
5:22
47
Chaz Obear
Fr
17:17
5:35
109
Nick Myers
Sr
17:46
5:44
150
Jaeden Palmquis
So
18:16
5:54
187
Joe Blakely
Sr
20:05
6:29
225








28 San Juan Hills
32-32-29-29-28
Gap: 0:22
88:37
17:43
5:43
739 Dalton Flores
Sr
17:31
5:39
129
Caden Foy
Sr
17:43
5:43
147
Justin Nguyen
Sr
17:44
5:43
148
Raymond Rojas
Jr
17:47
5:44
154
Cole Bourne
Jr
17:52
5:46
161
Josh Dalo
Sr
18:07
5:51
179
Joe Sgountzo
Jr
18:22
5:55
193
29 Inderkum
12-22-28-28-29
Gap: 3:07
90:14
18:03
5:49
770 Xander Reimers
Sr
16:06
5:11
14
Cristoph Jones
Jr
17:36
5:41
135
Devon Angle
Jr
18:36
6:00
199
Andrew Brink
Jr
18:45
6:03
205
Shojin Scharf
Sr
19:12
6:12
217
Emmanuel Payne
Sr
19:36
6:19
221
Jeffrey Lenh
So
19:38
6:20
222
30 Wilson LB
34-34-33-30-30
Gap: 0:39
89:41
17:56
5:47
825 Zami Moscoso
Jr
17:43
5:43
145
Ryan Mckinney
Jr
17:48
5:45
158
Evan Toji
Jr
17:49
5:45
159
Cameron Thompson
So
18:00
5:48
171
Caden Elsesser
Jr
18:22
5:55
192
Ethan Bell
So
18:41
6:02
202
Jack Wade
So
19:31
6:18
220
31 West (Bak)
29-29-30-32-31
Gap: 1:44
90:37
18:07
5:51
843 Victor Chavez
Sr
17:01
5:29
83
Anthony Duran
Jr
18:00
5:48
172
Osmar Duarte
So
18:13
5:53
183
Andrew Jara
Sr
18:38
6:01
201
Alex Jimenez
So
18:44
6:03
204
Eric Chavez
So
19:10
6:11
216




32 Santee
30-30-31-31-32
Gap: 1:44
90:48
18:10
5:51
850 Victor Montero
Sr
17:22
5:36
119
David Michel
Jr
17:41
5:42
140
Cristian Gomez
Sr
18:18
5:54
189
Angel Cabrera
So
18:21
5:55
190
Johan Rodrigue
Jr
19:06
6:10
212
William Diego
So
19:20
6:14
219
Kevin Guerrero
Jr
19:41
6:21
223
33 Monta Vista
33-33-34-34-33
Gap: 1:17
91:03
18:13
5:52
890 Nitin Subraman
Jr
17:31
5:39
130
Kyle Tsujimot
Jr
17:55
5:47
165
Darren Yang
Sr
18:24
5:56
194
Karthik Guruvayu
Sr
18:25
5:56
195
Alex Richards
Jr
18:48
6:04
206
Conner Hsu
Jr
18:56
6:07
209
Tyler Liu
Jr
19:06
6:10
213
34 Clovis East
31-31-32-33-34
Gap: 2:35
92:51
18:34
5:59
900 Jorge Toscano
Jr
17:22
5:36
122
Raymond Blanco
So
17:39
5:42
138
Joel Vogt
Jr
18:35
6:00
198
Sebastia Medina
Sr
19:18
6:13
218
Chase Marquez
Jr
19:57
6:26
224








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aric Reza Jr Great Oak 16:08.1 5:12
2 Cole Sawires Yager Jr Great Oak 16:08.4 5:12
3 Josh Abrenica Jr Great Oak 16:12.9 5:14
4 Micah Baird Jr Great Oak 16:16.6 5:15
5 Leandro Candray Jr Great Oak 16:17.3 5:15
6 Brock Stuckey Sr Great Oak 16:26.9 5:18
7 Trevor Branstetter Sr Great Oak 16:31.8 5:20
8 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 16:38.9 5:22
9 Aj Tabanao Jr Great Oak 16:44.5 5:24
10 Grayson Boyce Sr Great Oak 16:54.8 5:27
11 Matthew Kang Jr Dublin 17:01 5:29
12 Andrew Vera Jr Quartz Hill 17:04.5 5:30
13 Eduardo Cruz Sr Arcadia 17:06.5 5:31
14 Sebastian Delgado Jr Palos Verdes 17:08.1 5:32
15 Anthony Preciado Jr Roosevelt 17:08.8 5:32
16 Cameron Porras Sr Great Oak 17:08.9 5:32
17 Reese Beehler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:12.4 5:33
18 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo Jr Dublin 17:13.4 5:33
19 Nathan Roman Sr Arcadia 17:14.4 5:34
20 Matthew Bartsch Jr Trabuco Hills 17:15.1 5:34
21 Ishaan Jain Jr Dublin 17:16.9 5:34
22 Jacob Strayer Jr Trabuco Hills 17:17.5 5:35
23 Luke Wu So Dublin 17:17.7 5:35
24 Max Jorgenson Jr Amador Valley 17:17.9 5:35
25 Max Erl Sr Buchanan 17:19.1 5:35
26 Bryce Whitworth Sr Thousand Oaks 17:22.6 5:36
27 Todd Russell Sr Jesuit 17:23.1 5:36
28 Spencer Kandel Sr El Toro 17:23.2 5:37
29 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 17:23.8 5:37
30 Jose Henriquez Jr Roosevelt 17:24.8 5:37
31 Aristoteles Stassinopolou Jr Dublin 17:25.5 5:37
32 Liam Mapes So Redlands East Valley 17:26.5 5:38
33 Ethan Ortega Jr Quartz Hill 17:27.6 5:38
34 Ethan Sharp Sr Crescenta Valley 17:28.3 5:38
35 Jayson Leach Jr Jesuit 17:28.6 5:38
36 Lauro Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 17:28.6 5:38
37 Ethan Siorida Jr Ayala 17:29.6 5:39
38 Demetri Petuskey Jr Jesuit 17:29.9 5:39
39 Russell Kustic Sr Jesuit 17:31.1 5:39
40 Darren Furtado Jr Dublin 17:31.8 5:39
41 Arjun Pillai Jr Amador Valley 17:32.4 5:39
42 Damien Perez Jr Great Oak 17:33.6 5:40
43 Josh Turpin Fr Dublin 17:34.4 5:40
44 Jesus Hernandez So Roosevelt 17:34.5 5:40
45 Omar Alverez-hernandez So Maria Carrillo 17:35.3 5:40
46 Wes Lachman Sr Newport Harbor 17:35.6 5:41
47 Robert Canalas Sr Jesuit 17:37.1 5:41
48 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 17:38 5:41
49 Christian Peraza Jr Crescenta Valley 17:38.9 5:42
50 Alex Davis So Crescenta Valley 17:38.9 5:42
51 Juan Zamora Jr Sanger 17:40.7 5:42
52 Sean Carrick Sr Amador Valley 17:40.9 5:42
53 Anthony Becerra Jr La Serna 17:42.4 5:43
54 Peter Al-hasani Sr Burbank 17:43.1 5:43
55 Christian Nunez Jr Burbank 17:43.1 5:43
56 Derek Rowan Sr Ayala 17:43.6 5:43
57 Aaron Lee Jr Arcadia 17:44.5 5:43
58 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 17:46 5:44
59 Holden Whipple Sr Quartz Hill 17:46.5 5:44
60 Rafael Cardenas Sr Arcadia 17:47.4 5:44
61 Shane Hanrahan Sr Thousand Oaks 17:48.2 5:45
62 Talon Krieger Jr Jesuit 17:48.5 5:45
63 Martin Smith Jr Jesuit 17:49 5:45
64 Mason Melendrez Jr La Serna 17:49.9 5:45
65 Gabriel Schroeder Jr Dublin 17:50.1 5:45
66 Nathaniel Kim Sr Homestead 17:55 5:47
67 Leo Apreza Jr Burbank 17:55.5 5:47
68 Cole Andrew Sr Dana Hills 17:57.3 5:48
69 Matt Arrietta Sr Maria Carrillo 17:57.6 5:48
70 Kevin Tasci Sr Crescenta Valley 17:57.9 5:48
71 Bryce Lindemann So Maria Carrillo 17:59.8 5:48
72 Matthew Wilhem Jr Palos Verdes 18:01.9 5:49
73 Jack Pickle Jr Maria Carrillo 18:02.1 5:49
74 Andrey Afshar Sr Trabuco Hills 18:03 5:49
75 Albert Gonzalez So La Serna 18:05.2 5:50
76 Ethan Hutchin Jr Burbank 18:05.3 5:50
77 Hayden Lucsik Jr Burbank 18:05.5 5:50
78 Connor Stansfield So Ayala 18:06.2 5:50
79 Brandon Wilk Fr Great Oak 18:06.8 5:51
80 Brady Butler Jr Quartz Hill 18:08.2 5:51
81 Jarod Cardenas So Arcadia 18:08.3 5:51
82 Diego Sigala Jr Ayala 18:08.6 5:51
83 Jeremy Telezing Sr Quartz Hill 18:08.7 5:51
84 Trent Swenson Jr Palos Verdes 18:10.6 5:52
85 Thomas Mannion Jr El Toro 18:11.3 5:52
86 Ian King Fr Jesuit 18:11.6 5:52
87 Aiden Ruiz Jr Cathedral LA 18:12.4 5:52
88 Tommy Gee So Jesuit 18:13.6 5:53
89 Ryan Lettieri Jr El Toro 18:15.1 5:53
90 Raoul Kelly Fr Edison (HB) 18:15.3 5:53
91 Daniel Llanez Jr Clovis North 18:15.9 5:54
92 Ryan Young Sr Trabuco Hills 18:16.7 5:54
93 Trevor Mccall Sr Trabuco Hills 18:18.7 5:54
94 Chase Pafford Sr Buchanan 18:19.8 5:55
95 Arthur Torres So Madera South 18:21 5:55
96 Luis Castellanos Sr Burbank 18:22.8 5:56
97 Max Cox Jr El Toro 18:23.2 5:56
98 Luis Vasquez Jr Roosevelt 18:23.7 5:56
99 Robert Guess Sr Cathedral LA 18:26.5 5:57
100 Julian Umana Fr Cathedral LA 18:27.2 5:57
101 Kyle Hirth So Maria Carrillo 18:27.3 5:57
102 Steven Alvizar So Cathedral LA 18:27.4 5:57
103 Noah Li So Arcadia 18:27.6 5:57
104 Matthew Smalling Jr Palos Verdes 18:28.1 5:57
105 Christopher Guzman Sr La Serna 18:29.2 5:58
106 Vince Tan Jr Dublin 18:29.9 5:58
107 Aryan Fnu Jr Arcadia 18:31.6 5:59
108 Johnny Susoeff Sr Buchanan 18:34.7 6:00
109 Sam Vega Sr La Serna 18:35.3 6:00
110 Aidan Williamson Jr Ayala 18:36 6:00
111 August Garcia Jr Edison (HB) 18:36.1 6:00
112 Yash Bengali Sr Homestead 18:39.1 6:01
113 Garrett Ponce Sr Palos Verdes 18:41 6:02
114 Carter Harrigian Jr Palos Verdes 18:42.6 6:02
115 Jesse La Sr Quartz Hill 18:42.8 6:02
116 Jeff Hass So Edison (HB) 18:44.7 6:03
117 Sam Quattrociocchi Sr Newport Harbor 18:45.4 6:03
118 Ved Wadmark Jr Amador Valley 18:46.5 6:03
119 Pranav Reddy So Monta Vista 18:47.4 6:04 1/8 10/22 27/30
120 Ethan Darden Jr Thousand Oaks 18:48.7 6:04
121 Raul Rosales So Roosevelt 18:49.1 6:04
122 Anthony Gonzalez So Sanger 18:49.3 6:04
123 Jay Vasquez Fr Great Oak 18:51.1 6:05
124 Ivan Topete Jr Sanger 18:51.6 6:05
125 Subeg Singh Sr Clovis North 18:53 6:05
126 Francisco Vasquez So Madera South 18:55.4 6:06
127 Daniel Enriquez Jr La Serna 18:57.2 6:07
128 Andre Canon Jr Cathedral LA 19:00.7 6:08
129 Kenny Sunada Jr Ayala 19:01.1 6:08
130 Jarrod Khamvilaythong Jr Buchanan 19:01.5 6:08
131 Mason Klock Jr La Serna 19:07.1 6:10
132 Nathan Kennedy Sr Clovis North 19:07.9 6:10
133 Eric Brantley Jr Edison (HB) 19:07.9 6:10
134 Kenneth Furrer Jr Trabuco Hills 19:08 6:10
135 Arjun Sampath Jr Homestead 19:08.9 6:11
136 Nolan Wade Fr Edison (HB) 19:08.9 6:11
137 Diego Perez Fr Cathedral LA 19:10.7 6:11
138 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 19:12 6:12
139 Alec Fernandez Sr Arcadia 19:13.6 6:12
140 Tanner Baccus Sr Quartz Hill 19:14.1 6:12
141 Armando Pulido Sr Quartz Hill 19:15.4 6:13
142 Ezekiel Garcia Sr Central 19:16.9 6:13
143 Ehan Shah Jr Amador Valley 19:17.6 6:13
144 Guillermo Lopez Fr Central 19:21.9 6:15
145 Joey Ryan Fr Jesuit 19:24.1 6:16
146 Everett Sundstrom Fr Dublin 19:25.4 6:16
147 Tristan Singleton Jr Maria Carrillo 19:27 6:16
148 Daniel Torres Jr Madera South 19:30.4 6:18
149 Kobe Arganda Jr Central 19:31.6 6:18
150 Jesus Morales Sr Central 19:38.6 6:20
151 John Boring Fr Cathedral LA 19:41.3 6:21
152 Ian Gutierrez So Cathedral LA 19:42.5 6:21
153 Jason Yip So Monta Vista 19:46.9 6:23 2/8 16/22 26/26
154 Isaias Cabral So La Serna 19:48.5 6:23
155 Ryan Haley Jr Amador Valley 19:49.7 6:24
156 Paris Soria Sr Central 19:50.2 6:24
157 Christian Guerrero So Central 19:50.8 6:24
158 Austin Yado So El Toro 19:55.2 6:26
159 Ian Mead Fr El Toro 19:56.7 6:26
160 Saul Mojica Jr Clovis High 19:58.4 6:27
161 Sam Cravero Sr Buchanan 20:03.9 6:28
162 Isiah Tapia Fr Buchanan 20:04.9 6:29
163 Will Erf So Monta Vista 20:05 6:29 3/8 17/22 25/25
164 Jesse Vela Jr Cathedral LA 20:10.2 6:30
165 Siddharth Shah So Homestead 20:13.4 6:31
166 Fernando Hernandez Jr Madera South 20:13.7 6:32
167 Gabe Perez Fr Buchanan 20:15.8 6:32
168 Leandro Oquendo Fr El Toro 20:16.2 6:32
169 Charlie Ellis Fr Thousand Oaks 20:17.1 6:33
170 Jeff Flewelling Jr Monta Vista 20:17.4 6:33 4/8 18/22 23/24
171 Eric Rivas Fr Central 20:22.4 6:34
172 Will Pearson Sr Amador Valley 20:27.5 6:36
173 Jacob Martin Sr Amador Valley 20:30 6:37
174 Dyson Vass Jr Central 20:31.5 6:37
175 Ervin Young Sr Amador Valley 20:32.1 6:37
176 Tobin Whitworth Fr Thousand Oaks 20:33.9 6:38
177 Cameron Zoffka Fr Clovis North 20:34.9 6:38
178 Sam Lockhart Sr San Juan Hills 20:42.8 6:41
179 Erwan Caron So El Toro 20:43 6:41
180 Drew Sorenson Jr Edison (HB) 20:46.2 6:42
181 Romwel Uvas Jr Quartz Hill 20:47.8 6:43
182 Christian Lee Fr Thousand Oaks 20:49 6:43
183 Wyatt Edwards So Buchanan 21:03.5 6:48
184 Parikshit Sood So Monta Vista 21:04.8 6:48 5/8 19/22 21/22
185 Nitin Kukreja Fr Monta Vista 21:31.9 6:57 6/8 20/22 20/21
186 Jackson Shively Fr Buchanan 21:39.8 6:59
187 John Mcnelis So Monta Vista 22:11.5 7:10 7/8 21/22 13/14
188 Jordan Dille Sr Clovis North 22:11.9 7:10
189 Cash Bowman Fr Monta Vista 22:18.5 7:12 8/8 22/22 12/12
190 Kyle Gresham Fr Clovis North 22:19.2 7:12
191 Anthony Petrosso Fr Clovis North 22:56.4 7:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
81:03
16:13
5:14
15 Aric Reza
Jr
16:08
5:12
1
Cole Sawires Yager
Jr
16:08
5:12
2
Josh Abrenica
Jr
16:13
5:14
3
Micah Baird
Jr
16:17
5:15
4
Leandro Candray
Jr
16:17
5:15
5
Brock Stuckey
Sr
16:27
5:18
6
Trevor Branstet
Sr
16:32
5:20
7
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
86:15
17:15
5:34
85 Matthew Kang
Jr
17:01
5:29
8
Sebastia Munoz Arroyo
Jr
17:13
5:33
14
Ishaan Jain
Jr
17:17
5:34
17
Luke Wu
So
17:18
5:35
19
Aristote Stassino
Jr
17:26
5:37
27
Darren Furtado
Jr
17:32
5:39
34
Josh Turpin
Fr
17:34
5:40
36
3 Arcadia
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
87:17
17:27
5:38
145 Eduardo Cruz
Sr
17:07
5:31
10
Nathan Roman
Sr
17:14
5:34
15
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
17:24
5:37
25
Aaron Lee
Jr
17:45
5:43
46
Rafael Cardenas
Sr
17:47
5:44
49
Jarod Cardenas
So
18:08
5:51
66
Noah Li
So
18:28
5:57
85
4 Jesuit
11-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:14
87:30
17:30
5:39
156 Todd Russell
Sr
17:23
5:36
23
Jayson Leach
Jr
17:29
5:38
29
Demetri Petuskey
Jr
17:30
5:39
32
Russell Kustic
Sr
17:31
5:39
33
Robert Canalas
Sr
17:37
5:41
39
Talon Krieger
Jr
17:49
5:45
51
Martin Smith
Jr
17:49
5:45
52
5 Quartz Hill
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
87:55
17:35
5:40
180 Andrew Vera
Jr
17:05
5:30
9
Ethan Ortega
Jr
17:28
5:38
28
Lauro Vargas
Sr
17:29
5:38
30
Holden Whipple
Sr
17:47
5:44
48
Brady Butler
Jr
18:08
5:51
65
Jeremy Telezing
Sr
18:09
5:51
68
Jesse La
Sr
18:43
6:02
95
6 Trabuco Hills
7-4-3-4-6
Gap: 1:04
88:05
17:37
5:41
182 Reese Beehler
Sr
17:12
5:33
13
Matthew Bartsch
Jr
17:15
5:34
16
Jacob Strayer
Jr
17:18
5:35
18
Andrey Afshar
Sr
18:03
5:49
60
Ryan Young
Sr
18:17
5:54
75
Trevor Mccall
Sr
18:19
5:54
76
Kenneth Furrer
Jr
19:08
6:10
109
7 Roosevelt
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:40
89:21
17:52
5:46
255 Anthony Preciado
Jr
17:09
5:32
12
Jose Henrique
Jr
17:25
5:37
26
Jesus Hernande
So
17:35
5:40
37
Luis Vasquez
Jr
18:24
5:56
80
Raul Rosales
So
18:49
6:04
100








8 Burbank
17-12-12-9-8
Gap: 0:22
89:33
17:55
5:47
267 Peter Al-hasan
Sr
17:43
5:43
43
Christia Nunez
Jr
17:43
5:43
44
Leo Apreza
Jr
17:56
5:47
55
Ethan Hutchin
Jr
18:05
5:50
62
Hayden Lucsik
Jr
18:06
5:50
63
Luis Castella
Sr
18:23
5:56
78




9 Maria Carrillo
14-14-13-11-9
Gap: 0:52
90:02
18:00
5:49
293 Omar Alverez-
So
17:35
5:40
38
Matt Arrietta
Sr
17:58
5:48
56
Bryce Lindeman
So
18:00
5:48
57
Jack Pickle
Jr
18:02
5:49
59
Kyle Hirth
So
18:27
5:57
83
Tristan Singleto
Jr
19:27
6:16
116




10 Ayala
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:06
90:04
18:01
5:49
297 Ethan Siorida
Jr
17:30
5:39
31
Derek Rowan
Sr
17:44
5:43
45
Connor Stansfie
So
18:06
5:50
64
Diego Sigala
Jr
18:09
5:51
67
Aidan Williams
Jr
18:36
6:00
90
Kenny Sunada
Jr
19:01
6:08
104




11 Amador Valley
8-8-8-8-11
Gap: 2:00
90:35
18:07
5:51
307 Max Jorgenso
Jr
17:18
5:35
20
Arjun Pillai
Jr
17:32
5:39
35
Sean Carrick
Sr
17:41
5:42
41
Ved Wadmark
Jr
18:47
6:03
97
Ehan Shah
Jr
19:18
6:13
114
Ryan Haley
Jr
19:50
6:24
121
Will Pearson
Sr
20:28
6:36
135
12 Palos Verdes
5-9-9-12-12
Gap: 1:33
90:30
18:06
5:50
317 Sebastia Delgado
Jr
17:08
5:32
11
Matthew Wilhem
Jr
18:02
5:49
58
Trent Swenson
Jr
18:11
5:52
69
Matthew Smalling
Jr
18:28
5:57
86
Garrett Ponce
Sr
18:41
6:02
93
Carter Harrigia
Jr
18:43
6:02
94




13 La Serna
16-16-14-14-13
Gap: 0:53
90:42
18:08
5:51
332 Anthony Becerra
Jr
17:42
5:43
42
Mason Melendre
Jr
17:50
5:45
53
Albert Gonzalez
So
18:05
5:50
61
Christop Guzman
Sr
18:29
5:58
87
Sam Vega
Sr
18:35
6:00
89
Daniel Enriquez
Jr
18:57
6:07
102
Mason Klock
Jr
19:07
6:10
106
14 Homestead
15-12-11-13-14
Gap: 1:31
91:07
18:13
5:53
343 Andrew Chang
Jr
17:38
5:41
40
Jeffrey O'brien
Jr
17:46
5:44
47
Nathanie Kim
Sr
17:55
5:47
54
Yash Bengali
Sr
18:39
6:01
92
Arjun Sampath
Jr
19:09
6:11
110
Siddhart Shah
So
20:13
6:31
129




15 El Toro
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:32
92:08
18:26
5:57
369 Spencer Kandel
Sr
17:23
5:37
24
Thomas Mannion
Jr
18:11
5:52
70
Ryan Lettieri
Jr
18:15
5:53
72
Max Cox
Jr
18:23
5:56
79
Austin Yado
So
19:55
6:26
124
Ian Mead
Fr
19:57
6:26
125
Leandro Oquendo
Fr
20:16
6:32
131
16 Buchanan
9-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:45
93:19
18:40
6:01
417 Max Erl
Sr
17:19
5:35
21
Chase Pafford
Sr
18:20
5:55
77
Johnny Susoeff
Sr
18:35
6:00
88
Jarrod Khamvila
Jr
19:02
6:08
105
Sam Cravero
Sr
20:04
6:28
126
Isiah Tapia
Fr
20:05
6:29
127
Gabe Perez
Fr
20:16
6:32
130
17 Cathedral LA
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:48
92:34
18:31
5:58
421 Aiden Ruiz
Jr
18:12
5:52
71
Robert Guess
Sr
18:27
5:57
81
Julian Umana
Fr
18:27
5:57
82
Steven Alvizar
So
18:27
5:57
84
Andre Canon
Jr
19:01
6:08
103
Diego Perez
Fr
19:11
6:11
112
John Boring
Fr
19:41
6:21
119
18 Thousand Oaks
10-10-16-17-18
Gap: 3:11
94:51
18:58
6:07
439 Bryce Whitwort
Sr
17:23
5:36
22
Shane Hanrahan
Sr
17:48
5:45
50
Ethan Darden
Jr
18:49
6:04
99
Charlie Ellis
Fr
20:17
6:33
132
Tobin Whitwort
Fr
20:34
6:38
136
Christia Lee
Fr
20:49
6:43
139




19 Edison (HB)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:54
93:53
18:47
6:03
479 Raoul Kelly
Fr
18:15
5:53
73
August Garcia
Jr
18:36
6:00
91
Jeff Hass
So
18:45
6:03
96
Eric Brantley
Jr
19:08
6:10
108
Nolan Wade
Fr
19:09
6:11
111
Drew Sorenson
Jr
20:46
6:42
138




20 Clovis North
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:56
99:04
19:49
6:23
562 Daniel Llanez
Jr
18:16
5:54
74
Subeg Singh
Sr
18:53
6:05
101
Nathan Kennedy
Sr
19:08
6:10
107
Cameron Zoffka
Fr
20:35
6:38
137
Jordan Dille
Sr
22:12
7:10
143
Kyle Gresham
Fr
22:19
7:12
144
Anthony Petrosso
Fr
22:56
7:24
145
21 Central
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:33
97:39
19:32
6:18
585 Ezekiel Garcia
Sr
19:17
6:13
113
Guillerm Lopez
Fr
19:22
6:15
115
Kobe Arganda
Jr
19:32
6:18
117
Jesus Morales
Sr
19:39
6:20
118
Paris Soria
Sr
19:50
6:24
122
Christia Guerrero
So
19:51
6:24
123
Eric Rivas
Fr
20:22
6:34
134
22 Monta Vista
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:17
100:02
20:00
6:27
619 Pranav Reddy
So
18:47
6:04
98
Jason Yip
So
19:47
6:23
120
Will Erf
So
20:05
6:29
128
Jeff Flewelli
Jr
20:17
6:33
133
Parikshi Sood
So
21:05
6:48
140
Nitin Kukreja
Fr
21:32
6:57
141
John Mcnelis
So
22:12
7:10
142
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Reden So Great Oak 16:23.5 5:17
2 John Worthy So Great Oak 16:39.2 5:22
3 Grayson Young So Dublin 16:39.6 5:22
4 Joseph Wiley Fr McClatchy 16:43.5 5:24
5 Daniel Trampe Fr Dublin 16:44.6 5:24
6 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 16:45.2 5:24 1/7 1/22 4/36
7 Chris Cubias So Crescenta Valley 16:46.2 5:25
8 Scott Kiehn So Great Oak 16:47.6 5:25
9 Braden King Fr Jesuit 16:48.7 5:25
10 Emanuel Salas Fr Sanger 16:51.3 5:26
11 Jayke Pastis So El Toro 16:52.1 5:26
12 Tanish Kumar So Dublin 16:56.3 5:28
13 Henry Hsieh So Arcadia 16:57.9 5:28
14 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 16:57.9 5:28 2/7 2/22 3/36
15 Atticus Hall Fr Thousand Oaks 17:00.4 5:29
16 Ethan Johnson So Dana Hills 17:02.2 5:30
17 Anthony Keenan So El Toro 17:02.7 5:30
18 Anthony Nguyen So Great Oak 17:03.3 5:30
19 Max Burton So Crescenta Valley 17:04.7 5:31
20 Nolan Brown So Crescenta Valley 17:05.4 5:31
21 Cole Turpin Fr Dublin 17:06 5:31
22 Carson Smith Fr Great Oak 17:07.3 5:31
23 Jason Lucero So Hart 17:07.8 5:32
24 Jayden Olea So Sanger 17:09.2 5:32
25 Danny Almada So Trabuco Hills 17:09.2 5:32
26 Mason White So Great Oak 17:09.8 5:32
27 Colin Rueff So Hart 17:10.3 5:32
28 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 17:11.1 5:33
29 Adrian Tran Fr Dublin 17:11.6 5:33
30 Joseph Ahart So Hart 17:15.7 5:34
31 Joseph Moersch So Dana Hills 17:16.2 5:34
32 John Sweeney So Dana Hills 17:17.9 5:35
33 Parker Van Ostrand So McClatchy 17:19.9 5:35
34 David Deloera Fr Sanger 17:22.8 5:36
35 Brody Horspool So San Clemente 17:23.4 5:37
36 Ryan Boratynec So San Clemente 17:23.7 5:37
37 Logan Pageler So Homestead 17:27.5 5:38
38 Justin Boos So Dana Hills 17:28 5:38
39 Jace Milford So Crescenta Valley 17:28.3 5:38
40 Ryan Broadhead So Dana Hills 17:28.5 5:38
41 Brian Lew Fr Oak Ridge 17:29.3 5:38
42 Jaden Wiley Fr Hart 17:31.8 5:39
43 Vincent Wood So Ayala 17:32.3 5:39
44 Dylan Haworth So Crescenta Valley 17:33.3 5:40
45 Andres Barrera Fr La Serna 17:33.4 5:40
46 Aiden Cooley Fr Trabuco Hills 17:34.8 5:40
47 Danny Deloera So Sanger 17:34.8 5:40
48 Sabastian Mcgehee-adams So Buchanan 17:35.1 5:40
49 Allan Dong So Arcadia 17:37.3 5:41
50 Vincent Giannini Fr Dublin 17:39 5:42
51 Brenton Maddox Fr Buchanan 17:39.4 5:42
52 Gavin Quon So Buchanan 17:40.6 5:42
53 Jaden Terrones Fr Sanger 17:46.6 5:44
54 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 17:47.2 5:44
55 Rowan Fitzgerald Fr Crescenta Valley 17:47.5 5:44
56 Gabriel Cao So Ayala 17:47.9 5:44
57 Sahil Goel Fr Monta Vista 17:48.6 5:45 3/7 4/22 8/35
58 Jack Dresick So Clovis West 17:48.9 5:45
59 Damon Lin So McClatchy 17:49.3 5:45
60 Bryce Bitteti Fr Crescenta Valley 17:51.1 5:46
61 Nathan Garderes So Thousand Oaks 17:52 5:46
62 Michael Chambers So Jesuit 17:52.7 5:46
63 Tyler Offerman Fr Jesuit 17:53 5:46
64 Sebastian Contreras Fr Ayala 17:53.3 5:46
65 Quinn Hettich So Arcadia 17:53.3 5:46
66 Nathan Conover So Oak Ridge 17:53.6 5:46
67 Jerar Palian So Trabuco Hills 17:54.2 5:47
68 Cameron Cleland Fr Jesuit 17:54.8 5:47
69 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 17:55.5 5:47
70 Matthew Hegle So Ayala 17:55.6 5:47
71 Daniel Soriano So Arcadia 17:55.6 5:47
72 Jaxon Kaeller Fr Great Oak 17:55.9 5:47
73 Merrick Hua So Arcadia 17:59.1 5:48
74 Justin Yu Fr Monta Vista 17:59.8 5:48 4/7 6/22 10/34
75 James Gezi So Oak Ridge 18:01.6 5:49
76 Benjamin Awad So Sanger 18:01.8 5:49
77 Nick Burke Fr Dana Hills 18:02.2 5:49
78 Harley Sherman Fr Jesuit 18:04.4 5:50
79 Gabriel Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 18:04.6 5:50
80 Carson Despain Fr Hart 18:05.5 5:50
81 Harrison Low Fr Bella Vista 18:06.1 5:50
82 Anthony Cirillo Fr Ayala 18:06.6 5:51
83 Mateo Cole Fr Ayala 18:06.6 5:51
84 Andrew Han So Homestead 18:06.9 5:51
85 Ryan Doherty So El Toro 18:07.2 5:51
86 Daniel Hall Fr Buchanan 18:07.3 5:51
87 Austin Rock Fr Dana Hills 18:07.5 5:51
88 Tyler Kemph Fr San Clemente 18:08.6 5:51
89 Gavin Joaquin Fr Jesuit 18:08.7 5:51
90 Tyler Jenkins So Burbank 18:09 5:51
91 Mher Matevosyan So Burbank 18:09.1 5:51
92 Ben Yeargain So McClatchy 18:10.8 5:52
93 Eric Pedley So Homestead 18:11.7 5:52
94 Fletcher Lux Fr McClatchy 18:11.9 5:52
95 Chance Waller So San Juan Hills 18:13.9 5:53
96 Trevor Burgess So Homestead 18:14 5:53
97 Benjamin Garcia So Arcadia 18:15 5:53
98 Davis Bos Fr Hart 18:15.6 5:53
99 Jake Heiting So San Juan Hills 18:16.2 5:54
100 Michael Vaughn So Quartz Hill 18:17.7 5:54
101 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 18:18.4 5:54
102 Dylan Messineo So El Toro 18:18.8 5:54
103 Juan Chavez Fr Roosevelt 18:20 5:55
104 Marc Sailer So Trabuco Hills 18:20.9 5:55
105 Ethan Pricolo So Clovis West 18:21.3 5:55
106 Zacharay Chan Fr Hart 18:21.9 5:55
107 Drew Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 18:23.9 5:56
108 Donnie Collins So Trabuco Hills 18:24.6 5:56
109 Ben Laroe So Bella Vista 18:24.8 5:56
110 John Forbes Fr Trabuco Hills 18:25.3 5:57
111 Matthew Sun Fr Monta Vista 18:26.7 5:57 5/7 9/22 14/34
112 Miguel Madera So Roosevelt 18:28.1 5:57
113 Matthew Oaks Fr Clovis North 18:28.9 5:58
114 Federico Fernadez So Homestead 18:29.7 5:58
115 Matthew Ho So Arcadia 18:29.9 5:58
116 Anthony Leonard So Mission Viejo 18:29.9 5:58
117 Jake Cruzen So San Juan Hills 18:31.1 5:58
118 Paean Ocampo Fr Clovis North 18:33 5:59
119 Ethan Brown Fr Mission Viejo 18:34.5 6:00
120 Joe Ryan So Jesuit 18:35.3 6:00
121 Agustin Banuelos So Buchanan 18:36.4 6:00
122 Clark Fransham So Oak Ridge 18:37.6 6:01
123 Victor Jimenez So Madera South 18:37.6 6:01
124 Collin Galaviz Fr Clovis West 18:38.5 6:01
125 Grant Geeting So Oak Ridge 18:39.7 6:01
126 Andrew Vela So Ayala 18:40.1 6:01
127 Ethan Smith Fr Buchanan 18:40.2 6:01
128 Cody Lin So Burbank 18:41.2 6:02
129 Ethan Donate So Thousand Oaks 18:41.7 6:02
130 Kai Smithley Fr Quartz Hill 18:46.3 6:03
131 Ephram Ponsones So Burbank 18:46.7 6:03
132 Luis Lopez So Sanger 18:47.5 6:04
133 Suvan Shangle Fr Dublin 18:47.5 6:04
134 Adrian Casarubias So Roosevelt 18:48.7 6:04
135 David Gomez Fr El Toro 18:49.9 6:04
136 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 18:50.9 6:05
137 Jonathon Burdick So Clovis East 18:52.7 6:05
138 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 18:54 6:06
139 Cruz Martinez So La Serna 18:54.9 6:06
140 Tony Ordoukhanian So Burbank 18:56 6:06
141 Ben Majchen Fr Clovis High 18:56 6:06
142 Christian Navarrette So Buchanan 18:58 6:07
143 Erik Martinez So Madera South 18:58.2 6:07
144 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 18:58.2 6:07 6/7 13/22 15/32
145 Jorge Saldana Fr Roosevelt 18:59 6:07
146 Brayden Blodgett Fr Clovis North 18:59.1 6:07
147 Gabriel Madison Fr Quartz Hill 18:59.2 6:07
148 Zachary Labnow Fr Oaks Christian 18:59.6 6:08
149 Andrew Cole Fr Monta Vista 19:01 6:08 7/7 14/22 13/31
150 Dominic Bien Fr Clovis North 19:01 6:08
151 Emmett Long Fr Quartz Hill 19:03.4 6:09
152 Sam Hemesath So McClatchy 19:06.7 6:10
153 Karter Reid So El Toro 19:09.9 6:11
154 Turner Hayes Fr Thousand Oaks 19:10 6:11
155 Owen Gray Fr Mission Viejo 19:10.2 6:11
156 Aaron Okayama So Thousand Oaks 19:11.7 6:12
157 Ryan Anderson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:11.9 6:12
158 Edgar Hebmann Fr Quartz Hill 19:12.7 6:12
159 Evan Gray Fr San Clemente 19:13.4 6:12
160 Benjamin Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 19:13.9 6:12
161 Anthony Alvarez So Quartz Hill 19:18.4 6:14
162 Christopher Sottile Fr Oaks Christian 19:19.7 6:14
163 Paulino Herrera So Madera South 19:23.3 6:15
164 Elijah Ritchie Fr San Clemente 19:23.4 6:15
165 Marcus Jauregui Fr Buchanan 19:25.2 6:16
166 Connor Rivas So Clovis North 19:29.8 6:17
167 Henry Paz So Burbank 19:30.6 6:18
168 Juan Diego Garcia So Mission Viejo 19:31 6:18
169 Riley Folk So El Toro 19:40.3 6:21
170 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano Fr Foothill (NCS) 19:41.7 6:21
171 Mark Barmejo Fr La Serna 19:43 6:22
172 William Mcfadden So San Juan Hills 19:44.5 6:22
173 Josiah Riggs Fr La Serna 19:45.1 6:22
174 Zayden Lomas Fr Madera South 19:45.3 6:22
175 Max Katz So San Juan Hills 19:45.9 6:23
176 Dillon Nelson So University City 19:47.1 6:23
177 Ulysses Vega Fr Madera South 19:52.8 6:25
178 Caleb Nerdhal So Clovis East 19:54.3 6:25
179 Robert Kirkman Fr Buchanan 19:57 6:26
180 Ryan Tang Fr McClatchy 19:57.8 6:26
181 Armando Castillo Fr University City 20:01.9 6:28
182 Zach Flores Fr Clovis High 20:04 6:28
183 Chad Linke So Foothill (NCS) 20:04.2 6:28
184 Patrick Crandall So Amador Valley 20:06.4 6:29
185 Curtis Sommerville Fr Oaks Christian 20:06.8 6:29
186 Jeremiah Riggs Fr La Serna 20:10.1 6:30
187 Blake Tusko Fr Mission Viejo 20:10.4 6:30
188 Ethan Lepore Fr Oak Ridge 20:11.5 6:31
189 Spencer Dally So Burbank 20:11.8 6:31
190 Noah Arsitio So Clovis North 20:17.5 6:33
191 Brett Rauch So Thousand Oaks 20:18.7 6:33
192 Aidan Marx So Mission Viejo 20:22.2 6:34
193 Alessandro Ramirez Fr Clovis West 20:25 6:35
194 Zane Formosa So Edison (HB) 20:29.3 6:37
195 John Wall Fr Edison (HB) 20:29.7 6:37
196 Macario Morales So Madera South 20:30 6:37
197 Jonathan Flores Fr La Serna 20:31.7 6:37
198 Will Valle So Clovis High 20:33.1 6:38
199 Joseph Depascale Fr University City 20:34.2 6:38
200 Noah Tumbaga Fr Quartz Hill 20:35 6:38
201 Ray Khow Fr Amador Valley 20:35 6:38
202 Izak Monette Fr Amador Valley 20:36.8 6:39
203 Abheet Singh So Clovis North 20:42.5 6:41
204 Sam Johnson Fr Thousand Oaks 20:45.3 6:42
205 Drew Maldonado So San Juan Hills 20:47.8 6:43
206 Alejandro Avendano Fr Roosevelt 20:48.9 6:43
207 Rylan Macy Fr San Juan Hills 20:50 6:43
208 Colin Gray Fr Clovis West 20:51.9 6:44
209 Jordan Richert So Amador Valley 20:52.2 6:44
210 Matthew Chung So Amador Valley 20:52.2 6:44
211 Cristian Gabriel So La Serna 20:54.2 6:45
212 Alejandro Gutierrez Fr Madera South 21:00 6:46
213 Grant Gillinger So Edison (HB) 21:00.6 6:47
214 Koda Boyer Fr Roosevelt 21:03.3 6:48
215 Sean Sandzimier Fr Edison (HB) 21:05.9 6:48
216 Max Hogan Fr Edison (HB) 21:08 6:49
217 Zarek Veloz So Clovis East 21:08.3 6:49
218 Bashar Alam Fr University City 21:11.5 6:50
219 Brandon Villanueva Fr Oaks Christian 21:15 6:51
220 James Byrum Fr Foothill (NCS) 21:22.4 6:54
221 Aidan Hallinan Fr University City 21:32.8 6:57
222 Nathan Gonzales So Madera 21:35 6:58
223 Sebastian Gil Sr Amador Valley 21:42.9 7:00
224 Michael Zlaket Fr Clovis East 21:49.7 7:02
225 Eddie Bobadilla So Madera 22:04.9 7:07
226 Jaden Lewis Fr Foothill (NCS) 22:09.8 7:09
227 Jeet Majumdar Fr Foothill (NCS) 22:10.1 7:09
228 Adrien Badakhsh So Oaks Christian 22:13.1 7:10
229 Anthony Angell So Oaks Christian 22:13.9 7:10
230 Sean Tang Fr Foothill (NCS) 22:16.4 7:11
231 Landon Betker Fr Amador Valley 22:23.5 7:13
232 Gavin Postiff Fr Edison (HB) 22:24.8 7:14
233 Luke Beaton So University City 22:29.3 7:15
234 Aj Ferry So Clovis West 22:29.7 7:15
235 Patrick Wilson Fr Clovis West 22:35.1 7:17
236 Dominic Smith Fr University City 22:45 7:20
237 Amogh Maddileti Fr Foothill (NCS) 23:03.8 7:26
238 Sam Walls Fr University City 23:18 7:31
239 Nolan Wade2 Fr Edison (HB) 23:22.7 7:32
240 Isaiah Arredondo Fr Clovis East 23:23.7 7:33
241 Abraham Corchado So Clovis West 23:28.1 7:34
242 Esteban Sanchez Fr Clovis West 23:52.8 7:42
243 Carlos Anguiano Fr Oaks Christian 24:43.3 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fs 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
84:01
16:48
5:25
51 Kyle Reden
So
16:24
5:17
1
John Worthy
So
16:39
5:22
2
Scott Kiehn
So
16:48
5:25
8
Anthony Nguyen
So
17:03
5:30
18
Carson Smith
Fr
17:07
5:31
22
Mason White
So
17:10
5:32
26
Jaxon Kaeller
Fr
17:56
5:47
72
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
84:38
16:56
5:28
70 Grayson Young
So
16:40
5:22
3
Daniel Trampe
Fr
16:45
5:24
5
Tanish Kumar
So
16:56
5:28
12
Cole Turpin
Fr
17:06
5:31
21
Adrian Tran
Fr
17:12
5:33
29
Vincent Giannini
Fr
17:39
5:42
50
Suvan Shangle
Fr
18:48
6:04
133
3 Crescenta Valley
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
85:58
17:12
5:33
129 Chris Cubias
So
16:46
5:25
7
Max Burton
So
17:05
5:31
19
Nolan Brown
So
17:05
5:31
20
Jace Milford
So
17:28
5:38
39
Dylan Haworth
So
17:33
5:40
44
Rowan Fitzgera
Fr
17:48
5:44
55
Bryce Bitteti
Fr
17:51
5:46
60
4 Dana Hills
11-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:26
86:33
17:19
5:35
157 Ethan Johnson
So
17:02
5:30
16
Joseph Moersch
So
17:16
5:34
31
John Sweeney
So
17:18
5:35
32
Justin Boos
So
17:28
5:38
38
Ryan Broadhea
So
17:29
5:38
40
Nick Burke
Fr
18:02
5:49
77
Austin Rock
Fr
18:08
5:51
87
5 Sanger
7-6-4-4-5
Gap: 0:55
86:45
17:21
5:36
168 Emanuel Salas
Fr
16:51
5:26
10
Jayden Olea
So
17:09
5:32
24
David Deloera
Fr
17:23
5:36
34
Danny Deloera
So
17:35
5:40
47
Jaden Terrones
Fr
17:47
5:44
53
Benjamin Awad
So
18:02
5:49
76
Luis Lopez
So
18:48
6:04
132
6 Hart
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:58
87:11
17:26
5:37
202 Jason Lucero
So
17:08
5:32
23
Colin Rueff
So
17:10
5:32
27
Joseph Ahart
So
17:16
5:34
30
Jaden Wiley
Fr
17:32
5:39
42
Carson Despain
Fr
18:06
5:50
80
Davis Bos
Fr
18:16
5:53
98
Zacharay Chan
Fr
18:22
5:55
106
7 Monta Vista
4-3-5-7-7
Gap: 1:42
87:58
17:36
5:41
262 Rohun Agrawal
So
16:45
5:24
6
Andrew Richards
So
16:58
5:28
14
Sahil Goel
Fr
17:49
5:45
57
Justin Yu
Fr
18:00
5:48
74
Matthew Sun
Fr
18:27
5:57
111
Siddhant Patel
So
18:58
6:07
143
Andrew Cole
Fr
19:01
6:08
148
8 Arcadia
9-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:01
88:23
17:41
5:42
271 Henry Hsieh
So
16:58
5:28
13
Allan Dong
So
17:37
5:41
49
Quinn Hettich
So
17:53
5:46
65
Daniel Soriano
So
17:56
5:47
71
Merrick Hua
So
17:59
5:48
73
Benjamin Garcia
So
18:15
5:53
97
Matthew Ho
So
18:30
5:58
115
9 Jesuit
6-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:16
88:34
17:43
5:43
280 Braden King
Fr
16:49
5:25
9
Michael Chambers
So
17:53
5:46
62
Tyler Offerman
Fr
17:53
5:46
63
Cameron Cleland
Fr
17:55
5:47
68
Harley Sherman
Fr
18:04
5:50
78
Gavin Joaquin
Fr
18:09
5:51
89
Joe Ryan
So
18:35
6:00
120
10 McClatchy
3-7-8-8-10
Gap: 1:28
88:15
17:39
5:42
282 Joseph Wiley
Fr
16:44
5:24
4
Parker Van Ostrand
So
17:20
5:35
33
Damon Lin
So
17:49
5:45
59
Ben Yeargain
So
18:11
5:52
92
Fletcher Lux
Fr
18:12
5:52
94
Sam Hemesath
So
19:07
6:10
151
Ryan Tang
Fr
19:58
6:26
177
11 Ayala
18-16-16-12-11
Gap: 0:34
89:16
17:51
5:46
315 Vincent Wood
So
17:32
5:39
43
Gabriel Cao
So
17:48
5:44
56
Sebastia Contrera
Fr
17:53
5:46
64
Matthew Hegle
So
17:56
5:47
70
Anthony Cirillo
Fr
18:07
5:51
82
Mateo Cole
Fr
18:07
5:51
83
Andrew Vela
So
18:40
6:01
126
12 Bella Vista
14-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:07
89:27
17:53
5:46
343 Bruce Marlatt
So
17:11
5:33
28
Sean Lacey
Fr
17:47
5:44
54
Gabriel Sanchez
Fr
18:05
5:50
79
Harrison Low
Fr
18:06
5:50
81
Jack Wilson
So
18:18
5:54
101
Ben Laroe
So
18:25
5:56
109
Connor Harrod
So
18:54
6:06
138
13 Trabuco Hills
13-12-12-14-13
Gap: 1:15
89:24
17:53
5:46
350 Danny Almada
So
17:09
5:32
25
Aiden Cooley
Fr
17:35
5:40
46
Jerar Palian
So
17:54
5:47
67
Marc Sailer
So
18:21
5:55
104
Donnie Collins
So
18:25
5:56
108
John Forbes
Fr
18:25
5:57
110
Ryan Anderson
Fr
19:12
6:12
156
13 El Toro
8-5-9-11-13
Gap: 1:58
89:11
17:50
5:45
350 Jayke Pastis
So
16:52
5:26
11
Anthony Keenan
So
17:03
5:30
17
Ryan Doherty
So
18:07
5:51
85
Dylan Messineo
So
18:19
5:54
102
David Gomez
Fr
18:50
6:04
135
Karter Reid
So
19:10
6:11
152
Riley Folk
So
19:40
6:21
167
15 Buchanan
20-16-13-13-15
Gap: 1:01
89:39
17:56
5:47
358 Sabastia Mcgehee-
So
17:35
5:40
48
Brenton Maddox
Fr
17:39
5:42
51
Gavin Quon
So
17:41
5:42
52
Daniel Hall
Fr
18:07
5:51
86
Agustin Banuelos
So
18:36
6:00
121
Ethan Smith
Fr
18:40
6:01
127
Christia Navarret
So
18:58
6:07
141
16 Homestead
16-18-18-16-16
Gap: 0:47
89:56
17:59
5:48
379 Logan Pageler
So
17:28
5:38
37
Varun Saraf
Fr
17:56
5:47
69
Andrew Han
So
18:07
5:51
84
Eric Pedley
So
18:12
5:52
93
Trevor Burgess
So
18:14
5:53
96
Federico Fernadez
So
18:30
5:58
114
Collin Yoshida
Fr
18:51
6:05
136
17 Oak Ridge
17-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:08
90:26
18:05
5:50
411 Brian Lew
Fr
17:29
5:38
41
Nathan Conover
So
17:54
5:46
66
James Gezi
So
18:02
5:49
75
Drew Gladwell
Fr
18:24
5:56
107
Clark Fransham
So
18:38
6:01
122
Grant Geeting
So
18:40
6:01
125
Ethan Lepore
Fr
20:12
6:31
184
18 San Clemente
15-12-14-18-18
Gap: 2:00
91:33
18:19
5:54
480 Brody Horspool
So
17:23
5:37
35
Ryan Boratyne
So
17:24
5:37
36
Tyler Kemph
Fr
18:09
5:51
88
Evan Gray
Fr
19:13
6:12
158
Elijah Ritchie
Fr
19:23
6:15
163








19 Thousand Oaks
10-14-19-19-19
Gap: 2:11
91:56
18:23
5:56
513 Atticus Hall
Fr
17:00
5:29
15
Nathan Garderes
So
17:52
5:46
61
Ethan Donate
So
18:42
6:02
129
Turner Hayes
Fr
19:10
6:11
153
Aaron Okayama
So
19:12
6:12
155
Brett Rauch
So
20:19
6:33
187
Sam Johnson
Fr
20:45
6:42
199
20 Burbank
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:47
92:42
18:32
5:59
580 Tyler Jenkins
So
18:09
5:51
90
Mher Matevosy
So
18:09
5:51
91
Cody Lin
So
18:41
6:02
128
Ephram Ponsones
So
18:47
6:03
131
Tony Ordoukha
So
18:56
6:06
140
Henry Paz
So
19:31
6:18
165
Spencer Dally
So
20:12
6:31
185
21 San Juan Hills
23-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:32
94:32
18:54
6:06
654 Chance Waller
So
18:14
5:53
95
Jake Heiting
So
18:16
5:54
99
Jake Cruzen
So
18:31
5:58
117
William Mcfadden
So
19:45
6:22
170
Max Katz
So
19:46
6:23
173
Drew Maldonad
So
20:48
6:43
200
Rylan Macy
Fr
20:50
6:43
202
22 Clovis West
21-20-20-21-22
Gap: 3:03
96:06
19:13
6:12
679 Jack Dresick
So
17:49
5:45
58
Ethan Pricolo
So
18:21
5:55
105
Collin Galaviz
Fr
18:39
6:01
124
Alessand Ramirez
Fr
20:25
6:35
189
Colin Gray
Fr
20:52
6:44
203
Aj Ferry
So
22:30
7:15
227
Patrick Wilson
Fr
22:35
7:17
228
23 Quartz Hill
24-25-25-26-23
Gap: 0:55
94:19
18:52
6:05
683 Michael Vaughn
So
18:18
5:54
100
Kai Smithley
Fr
18:46
6:03
130
Gabriel Madison
Fr
18:59
6:07
146
Emmett Long
Fr
19:03
6:09
150
Edgar Hebmann
Fr
19:13
6:12
157
Anthony Alvarez
So
19:18
6:14
160
Noah Tumbaga
Fr
20:35
6:38
195
24 Clovis North
26-26-25-25-24
Gap: 1:01
94:32
18:54
6:06
689 Matthew Oaks
Fr
18:29
5:58
113
Paean Ocampo
Fr
18:33
5:59
118
Brayden Blodgett
Fr
18:59
6:07
145
Dominic Bien
Fr
19:01
6:08
149
Connor Rivas
So
19:30
6:17
164
Noah Arsitio
So
20:18
6:33
186
Abheet Singh
So
20:43
6:41
198
25 Roosevelt
25-24-23-23-25
Gap: 2:29
95:25
19:05
6:09
694 Juan Chavez
Fr
18:20
5:55
103
Miguel Madera
So
18:28
5:57
112
Adrian Casarubi
So
18:49
6:04
134
Jorge Saldana
Fr
18:59
6:07
144
Alejandr Avendano
Fr
20:49
6:43
201
Koda Boyer
Fr
21:03
6:48
209




26 La Serna
19-22-24-24-26
Gap: 2:37
96:07
19:13
6:12
706 Andres Barrera
Fr
17:33
5:40
45
Cruz Martinez
So
18:55
6:06
139
Mark Barmejo
Fr
19:43
6:22
169
Josiah Riggs
Fr
19:45
6:22
171
Jeremiah Riggs
Fr
20:10
6:30
182
Jonathan Flores
Fr
20:32
6:37
193
Cristian Gabriel
So
20:54
6:45
206
27 Mission Viejo
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:01
95:00
19:00
6:08
714 Anthony Leonard
So
18:30
5:58
116
Ethan Brown
Fr
18:35
6:00
119
Owen Gray
Fr
19:10
6:11
154
Benjamin Honeycut
So
19:14
6:12
159
Juan Diego Garcia
So
19:31
6:18
166
Blake Tusko
Fr
20:10
6:30
183
Aidan Marx
So
20:22
6:34
188
28 Madera South
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:15
96:37
19:19
6:14
774 Victor Jimenez
So
18:38
6:01
123
Erik Martinez
So
18:58
6:07
142
Paulino Herrera
So
19:23
6:15
162
Zayden Lomas
Fr
19:45
6:22
172
Ulysses Vega
Fr
19:53
6:25
175
Macario Morales
So
20:30
6:37
192
Alejandr Gutierre
Fr
21:00
6:46
207
29 Oaks Christian
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:14
101:54
20:23
6:34
924 Zachary Labnow
Fr
19:00
6:08
147
Christop Sottile
Fr
19:20
6:14
161
Curtis Sommervi
Fr
20:07
6:29
181
Brandon Villanue
Fr
21:15
6:51
214
Adrien Badakhsh
So
22:13
7:10
221
Anthony Angell
So
22:14
7:10
222
Carlos Anguiano
Fr
24:43
7:58
233
30 University City
32-32-31-31-30
Gap: 1:46
103:08
20:38
6:39
975 Dillon Nelson
So
19:47
6:23
174
Armando Castillo
Fr
20:02
6:28
178
Joseph Depascal
Fr
20:34
6:38
194
Bashar Alam
Fr
21:12
6:50
213
Aidan Hallinan
Fr
21:33
6:57
216
Luke Beaton
So
22:29
7:15
226
Dominic Smith
Fr
22:45
7:20
229
30 Clovis East
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:31
105:09
21:02
6:47
975 Jonathon Burdick
So
18:53
6:05
137
Caleb Nerdhal
So
19:54
6:25
176
Zarek Veloz
So
21:08
6:49
212
Michael Zlaket
Fr
21:50
7:02
218
Isaiah Arredond
Fr
23:24
7:33
232








32 Amador Valley
33-33-33-32-32
Gap: 0:46
103:03
20:37
6:39
982 Patrick Crandall
So
20:06
6:29
180
Ray Khow
Fr
20:35
6:38
196
Izak Monette
Fr
20:37
6:39
197
Jordan Richert
So
20:52
6:44
204
Matthew Chung
So
20:52
6:44
205
Sebastia Gil
Sr
21:43
7:00
217
Landon Betker
Fr
22:24
7:13
224
33 Foothill (NCS)
31-31-32-33-33
Gap: 2:28
105:28
21:06
6:48
1001 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano
Fr
19:42
6:21
168
Chad Linke
So
20:04
6:28
179
James Byrum
Fr
21:22
6:54
215
Jaden Lewis
Fr
22:10
7:09
219
Jeet Majumdar
Fr
22:10
7:09
220
Sean Tang
Fr
22:16
7:11
223
Amogh Maddilet
Fr
23:04
7:26
230
34 Edison (HB)
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 0:39
104:14
20:51
6:43
1010 Zane Formosa
So
20:29
6:37
190
John Wall
Fr
20:30
6:37
191
Grant Gillinge
So
21:01
6:47
208
Sean Sandzimi
Fr
21:06
6:48
210
Max Hogan
Fr
21:08
6:49
211
Gavin Postiff
Fr
22:25
7:14
225
Nolan Wade2
Fr
23:23
7:32
231
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.