Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Richardson Jr V 18:21 6:16 2.93 110/146 4/7 8/17 17/23
Andrew Cole Fr Fr 18:41 6:23 2.93 28/164 4/6 10/17 3/23
Andrew Richardson So So 18:35 6:21 2.93 35/165 2/4 9/17 11/26
Cash Bowman Fr Fr 23:05 7:53 2.93 143/164 6/6 17/17 12/14
Conner Hsu Jr V 19:01 6:29 2.93 127/146 6/7 14/17 14/18
Jason Yip So So 18:58 6:28 2.93 53/165 4/4 13/17 6/23
Jeff Flewelling Jr V 20:09 6:53 2.93 141/146 7/7 15/17 12/13 18:34 18:34
Justin Yu Fr Fr 17:52 6:06 2.93 9/164 1/6 4/17 7/25
Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr V 18:20 6:15 2.93 109/146 3/7 7/17 21/23 19:30
(1:10,6.0)
19:30
(1:10,6.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kyle Tsujimoto Jr V 17:22 5:56 2.93 69/146 1/7 2/17 20/23 18:08
(0:46,4.2)
18:08
(0:46,4.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Matthew Sun Fr Fr 17:57 6:08 2.93 10/164 2/6 5/17 3/25
Nitin Kukreja Fr Fr 20:35 7:02 2.93 99/164 5/6 16/17 10/21
Nitin Subramanian Jr V 17:30 5:58 2.93 76/146 2/7 3/17 18/23 18:26
(0:56,5.1)
18:26
(0:56,5.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Rohun Agrawal So So 16:58 5:47 2.93 3/165 1/4 1/17 3/26
Ryo Kather Sr V 18:53 6:27 2.93 123/146 5/7 12/17 17/23
Sahil Goel Fr Fr 18:03 6:10 2.93 14/164 3/6 6/17 1/24
Siddhant Patel So So 18:43 6:23 2.93 42/165 3/4 11/17 6/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/23 90:26
1:31
2.93 6:10 5:56 6:27 487 5:33 84:06 84:06 Kyle Tsujimoto (69), Nitin Subramanian (76), Karthik Guruvayurappan (109), Alex Richardson (110), Ryo Kather (123)
Fr 1st 5 4/21 93:08
2:43
2.93 6:21 6:06 7:02 150 6:03 91:47 91:47 Justin Yu (9), Matthew Sun (10), Sahil Goel (14), Andrew Cole (28), Nitin Kukreja (89)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ty Savely Sr Capo Valley 15:36 5:19
2 Victor Ceja So Corona 15:48 5:24
3 Jaden Forester Jr Helix 15:50 5:24
4 Sam Jones So El Camino (oce) 15:56 5:26
5 Antonio Dinis Jr El Camino (oce) 15:58 5:27
6 Esteban Deniz Jr King City 16:03 5:29
7 Will Donaldson Jr Santa Monica 16:05 5:29
8 Aiden Factor Jr Westview 16:06 5:30
9 Andrew Bautista Jr Capo Valley 16:07 5:30
10 Theo Berger So Santa Monica 16:13 5:32
11 Israel Echeverria Sr Corona 16:13 5:32
12 Andrew Kuhl So Santiago (cor) 16:13 5:32
13 Justin Mulvany Sr Otay Ranch 16:17 5:33
14 Aiden Davis So Patrick Henry 16:19 5:34
15 Joel Talamayan Sr Otay Ranch 16:22 5:35
16 Richard Mclain Sr Capo Valley 16:23 5:35
17 Miguel Velasquez Sr El Camino (oce) 16:24 5:36
18 Nick Brown So Westview 16:25 5:36
19 Caden Romaine-gleim Fr Patrick Henry 16:25 5:36
20 Joshua Gleim Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:26 5:37
21 Adrian Alvarez Sr Roosevelt (eas) 16:27 5:37
22 Thomas Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 16:27 5:37
23 Brock Adams So Santiago (cor) 16:27 5:37
24 Brandon Garcia Jr Quartz Hill 16:29 5:38
25 Nathan Trueman So Capo Valley 16:30 5:38
26 Fausto Medina Sr King City 16:35 5:40
27 Thomas Mordy So Capo Valley 16:36 5:40
28 Ricardo Diaz Jr King City 16:37 5:40
29 Shrayes Raman Sr Santa Monica 16:40 5:41
30 Nick Faries Sr Santa Monica 16:40 5:41
31 Ian Bushell So Monte Vista (dan) 16:43 5:42
32 Derek Rodriguez Sr Quartz Hill 16:45 5:43
33 Alexis Romero Sr West Ranch 16:45 5:43
34 David Berardi Jr Temecula Valley 16:45 5:43
35 Thomas Ball Sr Monte Vista (dan) 16:48 5:44
36 David Harimana Jr Patrick Henry 16:50 5:45
37 Daniel Correa Sr King City 16:51 5:45
38 Frank Assumma Jr Temecula Valley 16:51 5:45
39 Mica Mills Sr El Camino (oce) 16:51 5:45
40 Aakersh Mathur So Monte Vista (dan) 16:52 5:45
41 Grant Bice So Otay Ranch 16:53 5:46
42 Alexander Rosales Jr Poly (sv) 16:54 5:46
43 Mario Avila So King City 16:54 5:46
44 Marion Ramirez Jr Quartz Hill 16:54 5:46
45 Colby Parise Jr Otay Ranch 16:59 5:48
46 Andrew Vera Jr Quartz Hill 17:02 5:49
47 Jason Serduke Sr Monte Vista (dan) 17:03 5:49
48 Alberto Osuna Sr El Camino (oce) 17:04 5:49
49 Cole Costa Jr Santiago (cor) 17:04 5:49
50 Andrew Gonzales Jr Roosevelt (eas) 17:04 5:49
51 Anthony Atilano So Corona 17:05 5:50
52 Joseph Acosta Jr Vista 17:05 5:50
53 Jovanny Garcia Jr Vista 17:07 5:51
54 Chandler Agajanian So Santiago (cor) 17:07 5:51
55 Cameron Smith Jr Quartz Hill 17:11 5:52
56 Noah Vasquez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:13 5:53
57 Omar Perez So Westview 17:14 5:53
58 Robert Carney Sr El Camino (oce) 17:14 5:53
59 Eduardo Martinez Sr Helix 17:15 5:53
60 Brendan Leahey So Monte Vista (dan) 17:15 5:53
61 Johan Gijon Jr Otay Ranch 17:16 5:54
62 Yonathan Amare Jr Monte Vista (dan) 17:17 5:54
63 Charlie Dunningan So Patrick Henry 17:17 5:54
64 Sean Gatua Jr West Ranch 17:18 5:54
65 Felix Breitbach So West Ranch 17:19 5:55
66 Max Zheng Jr Roosevelt (eas) 17:19 5:55
67 Nathaniel Gallardo Fr Arroyo Valley 17:19 5:55
68 Fernando Quintanar Jr El Camino (oce) 17:20 5:55
69 Kyle Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 17:22 5:56 1/7 2/17 20/23 18:08
(0:46)
18:08
(0:46)
Well done! (LR, PR)
70 Joshua Baptiste Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:23 5:56
71 Xavier Gonzalez Sr Corona 17:24 5:56
72 Andre Sison Jr Otay Ranch 17:26 5:57
73 Alex Leroy Fr Westview 17:27 5:57
74 Jesus Villareal So Vista 17:28 5:58
75 James Beeson Fr Westview 17:30 5:58
76 Nitin Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 17:30 5:58 2/7 3/17 18/23 18:26
(0:56)
18:26
(0:56)
Well done! (LR, PR)
77 Joseph Babbitt Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:34 6:00
78 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 17:35 6:00
79 Jacob Grupe Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:35 6:00
80 Jonatan Flores Jr Vista 17:37 6:01
81 Nate Cruz Jr Patrick Henry 17:41 6:02
82 Kevin Felix-madrigal Sr Santa Monica 17:41 6:02
83 Miguel Antonio Jr Arroyo Valley 17:44 6:03
84 Meldrick Quiroz Sr Poly (sv) 17:44 6:03
85 Payton Harty Jr Antioch 17:45 6:03
86 Brendon Smith Jr Quartz Hill 17:45 6:03
87 Garett Davis Sr Patrick Henry 17:48 6:05
88 Tyler Yeates Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:51 6:06
89 Seth Boren So Santiago (cor) 17:52 6:06
90 Anthony Quintanar Sr Roosevelt (eas) 17:52 6:06
91 Mitchell Hiddessen Jr Temecula Valley 17:54 6:07
92 Jayden Martinez So Vista 17:58 6:08
93 Aamir Rehman Sr Santa Monica 17:58 6:08
94 Jason Tobias Jr Poly (sv) 18:00 6:09
95 Eric Perkins So Helix 18:00 6:09
96 Joshua Bettencourt Jr Corona 18:01 6:09
97 Drew Cottingham So Westview 18:03 6:10
98 Nolan Torres Jr Corona 18:04 6:10
99 Peter Avila Jr King City 18:05 6:10
100 Kaelin Mastronardi Sr Helix 18:07 6:11
101 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 18:08 6:11
102 Christian Meza Fr Poly (sv) 18:10 6:12
103 Ralph Luke Sr Antioch 18:14 6:13
104 James Zhang Jr Helix 18:16 6:14
105 Adam Gallardo Jr Arroyo Valley 18:17 6:14
106 Nathaniel Lara So Westview 18:19 6:15
107 Roman Walton So Cosumnes Oaks 18:19 6:15
108 Robert Lewis Sr Antioch 18:19 6:15
109 Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr Monta Vista 18:20 6:15 3/7 7/17 21/23 19:30
(1:10)
19:30
(1:10)
Well done! (LR, PR)
110 Alex Richardson Jr Monta Vista 18:21 6:16 4/7 8/17 17/23
111 Eduardo Rodriguez Jr Poly (sv) 18:21 6:16
112 Daren Justeson So Helix 18:22 6:16
113 Alec Ege Jr Patrick Henry 18:25 6:17
114 Ethan Christus Sr Capo Valley 18:26 6:17
115 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 18:29 6:18
116 Edwin Vargas So Vista 18:29 6:18
117 John Solomon Sr Santa Monica 18:30 6:19
118 Ethan Martinez Sr Roosevelt (eas) 18:32 6:20
119 Jared Resendiz Sr James Lick 18:38 6:22
120 Tingyo Luu Sr Arroyo Valley 18:44 6:24
121 King Wong Sr Helix 18:46 6:24
122 Daniel Lucido Sr Antioch 18:47 6:25
123 Ryo Kather Sr Monta Vista 18:53 6:27 5/7 12/17 17/23
124 Julio Martinez Jr King City 18:56 6:28
125 Elvis De La Rosa So Arroyo Valley 18:57 6:28
126 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 19:00 6:29
127 Conner Hsu Jr Monta Vista 19:01 6:29 6/7 14/17 14/18
128 Lucas Bedoya Jr West Ranch 19:02 6:30
129 Michael Lynn Sr Antioch 19:08 6:32
130 Michael Lewis Sr Antioch 19:10 6:32
131 Jairo Toledo Sr Montclair 19:12 6:33
132 Sean Park So Temecula Valley 19:18 6:35
133 Kevin Jimenez Jr Arroyo Valley 19:33 6:40
134 Bryce Johnson So Otay Ranch 19:39 6:42
135 Damaree Reyes Bennett Jr Antioch 19:41 6:43
136 John Polk Sr West Ranch 19:46 6:45
137 Manual Cardenas Jr Montclair 19:48 6:45
138 Alberto Munoz Sr Arroyo Valley 19:50 6:46
139 Victor Garcia Fr Montclair 19:51 6:46
140 Owen Fairbanks So West Ranch 19:53 6:47
141 Jeff Flewelling Jr Monta Vista 20:09 6:53 7/7 15/17 12/13 18:34 18:34
142 Michael Velez Sr Montclair 20:19 6:56
143 Gustavo Madrigal Sr James Lick 20:40 7:03
144 Israel Garcia Jr Montclair 20:55 7:08
145 Martin Cardenas Jr Temecula Valley 21:48 7:26
146 Adrian Delarosa Sr James Lick 24:18 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
81:12
16:14
5:33
78 Ty Savely
Sr
15:36
5:19
1
Andrew Bautista
Jr
16:07
5:30
9
Richard Mclain
Sr
16:23
5:35
16
Nathan Trueman
So
16:30
5:38
25
Thomas Mordy
So
16:36
5:40
27
Ethan Christus
Sr
18:26
6:17
114




2 El Camino (oce)
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
82:13
16:27
5:37
113 Sam Jones
So
15:56
5:26
4
Antonio Dinis
Jr
15:58
5:27
5
Miguel Velasque
Sr
16:24
5:36
17
Mica Mills
Sr
16:51
5:45
39
Alberto Osuna
Sr
17:04
5:49
48
Robert Carney
Sr
17:14
5:53
58
Fernando Quintana
Jr
17:20
5:55
68
3 King City
5-7-4-4-3
Gap: 0:51
83:00
16:36
5:40
140 Esteban Deniz
Jr
16:03
5:29
6
Fausto Medina
Sr
16:35
5:40
26
Ricardo Diaz
Jr
16:37
5:40
28
Daniel Correa
Sr
16:51
5:45
37
Mario Avila
So
16:54
5:46
43
Peter Avila
Jr
18:05
6:10
99
Julio Martinez
Jr
18:56
6:28
124
4 Santa Monica
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:36
83:19
16:40
5:41
158 Will Donaldso
Jr
16:05
5:29
7
Theo Berger
So
16:13
5:32
10
Shrayes Raman
Sr
16:40
5:41
29
Nick Faries
Sr
16:40
5:41
30
Kevin Felix-ma
Sr
17:41
6:02
82
Aamir Rehman
Sr
17:58
6:08
93
John Solomon
Sr
18:30
6:19
117
5 Quartz Hill
13-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:35
83:37
16:43
5:42
168 Thomas Ortega
Sr
16:27
5:37
22
Brandon Garcia
Jr
16:29
5:38
24
Derek Rodrigue
Sr
16:45
5:43
32
Marion Ramirez
Jr
16:54
5:46
44
Andrew Vera
Jr
17:02
5:49
46
Cameron Smith
Jr
17:11
5:52
55
Brendon Smith
Jr
17:45
6:03
86
6 Otay Ranch
9-6-6-5-6
Gap: 0:59
83:47
16:45
5:43
175 Justin Mulvany
Sr
16:17
5:33
13
Joel Talamaya
Sr
16:22
5:35
15
Grant Bice
So
16:53
5:46
41
Colby Parise
Jr
16:59
5:48
45
Johan Gijon
Jr
17:16
5:54
61
Andre Sison
Jr
17:26
5:57
72
Bryce Johnson
So
19:39
6:42
134
7 Monte Vista (dan)
14-12-11-10-7
Gap: 0:32
84:41
16:56
5:47
213 Ian Bushell
So
16:43
5:42
31
Thomas Ball
Sr
16:48
5:44
35
Aakersh Mathur
So
16:52
5:45
40
Jason Serduke
Sr
17:03
5:49
47
Brendan Leahey
So
17:15
5:53
60
Yonathan Amare
Jr
17:17
5:54
62




7 Patrick Henry
10-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:22
84:32
16:54
5:46
213 Aiden Davis
So
16:19
5:34
14
Caden Romaine-
Fr
16:25
5:36
19
David Harimana
Jr
16:50
5:45
36
Charlie Dunninga
So
17:17
5:54
63
Nate Cruz
Jr
17:41
6:02
81
Garett Davis
Sr
17:48
6:05
87
Alec Ege
Jr
18:25
6:17
113
9 Santiago (cor)
8-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:39
84:43
16:57
5:47
227 Andrew Kuhl
So
16:13
5:32
12
Brock Adams
So
16:27
5:37
23
Cole Costa
Jr
17:04
5:49
49
Chandler Agajania
So
17:07
5:51
54
Seth Boren
So
17:52
6:06
89








10 Westview
7-5-9-11-10
Gap: 1:24
84:42
16:56
5:47
231 Aiden Factor
Jr
16:06
5:30
8
Nick Brown
So
16:25
5:36
18
Omar Perez
So
17:14
5:53
57
Alex Leroy
Fr
17:27
5:57
73
James Beeson
Fr
17:30
5:58
75
Drew Cottingh
So
18:03
6:10
97
Nathanie Lara
So
18:19
6:15
106
10 Corona
2-3-5-8-10
Gap: 2:13
84:31
16:54
5:46
231 Victor Ceja
So
15:48
5:24
2
Israel Echeverr
Sr
16:13
5:32
11
Anthony Atilano
So
17:05
5:50
51
Xavier Gonzalez
Sr
17:24
5:56
71
Joshua Bettenco
Jr
18:01
6:09
96
Nolan Torres
Jr
18:04
6:10
98




12 Cosumnes Oaks
11-15-13-12-12
Gap: 1:09
86:11
17:14
5:53
302 Joshua Gleim
Sr
16:26
5:37
20
Noah Vasquez
Jr
17:13
5:53
56
Joshua Baptiste
Jr
17:23
5:56
70
Joseph Babbitt
Jr
17:34
6:00
77
Jacob Grupe
Sr
17:35
6:00
79
Tyler Yeates
Jr
17:51
6:06
88
Roman Walton
So
18:19
6:15
107
13 Roosevelt (eas)
12-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:05
87:14
17:27
5:57
345 Adrian Alvarez
Sr
16:27
5:37
21
Andrew Gonzales
Jr
17:04
5:49
50
Max Zheng
Jr
17:19
5:55
66
Anthony Quintana
Sr
17:52
6:06
90
Ethan Martinez
Sr
18:32
6:20
118








14 Vista
18-17-17-15-14
Gap: 0:53
87:15
17:27
5:57
351 Joseph Acosta
Jr
17:05
5:50
52
Jovanny Garcia
Jr
17:07
5:51
53
Jesus Villarea
So
17:28
5:58
74
Jonatan Flores
Jr
17:37
6:01
80
Jayden Martinez
So
17:58
6:08
92
Edwin Vargas
So
18:29
6:18
116




15 Helix
3-11-14-14-15
Gap: 2:26
87:28
17:30
5:58
361 Jaden Forester
Jr
15:50
5:24
3
Eduardo Martinez
Sr
17:15
5:53
59
Eric Perkins
So
18:00
6:09
95
Kaelin Mastrona
Sr
18:07
6:11
100
James Zhang
Jr
18:16
6:14
104
Daren Justeson
So
18:22
6:16
112
King Wong
Sr
18:46
6:24
121
16 West Ranch
15-16-15-16-16
Gap: 3:01
90:10
18:02
6:09
426 Alexis Romero
Sr
16:45
5:43
33
Sean Gatua
Jr
17:18
5:54
64
Felix Breitbac
So
17:19
5:55
65
Lucas Bedoya
Jr
19:02
6:30
128
John Polk
Sr
19:46
6:45
136
Owen Fairbank
So
19:53
6:47
140




17 Poly (sv)
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:27
89:09
17:50
6:05
433 Alexande Rosales
Jr
16:54
5:46
42
Meldrick Quiroz
Sr
17:44
6:03
84
Jason Tobias
Jr
18:00
6:09
94
Christia Meza
Fr
18:10
6:12
102
Eduardo Rodrigue
Jr
18:21
6:16
111








18 Temecula Valley
16-14-16-17-18
Gap: 5:03
92:36
18:31
6:19
440 David Berardi
Jr
16:45
5:43
34
Frank Assumma
Jr
16:51
5:45
38
Mitchell Hiddesse
Jr
17:54
6:07
91
Sean Park
So
19:18
6:35
132
Martin Cardenas
Jr
21:48
7:26
145








19 Monta Vista
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:31
90:26
18:05
6:10
487 Kyle Tsujimot
Jr
17:22
5:56
69
Nitin Subraman
Jr
17:30
5:58
76
Karthik Guruvayu
Sr
18:20
6:15
109
Alex Richards
Jr
18:21
6:16
110
Ryo Kather
Sr
18:53
6:27
123
Conner Hsu
Jr
19:01
6:29
127
Jeff Flewelli
Jr
20:09
6:53
141
20 Arroyo Valley
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:38
91:01
18:12
6:13
500 Nathanie Gallardo
Fr
17:19
5:55
67
Miguel Antonio
Jr
17:44
6:03
83
Adam Gallardo
Jr
18:17
6:14
105
Tingyo Luu
Sr
18:44
6:24
120
Elvis De La Rosa
So
18:57
6:28
125
Kevin Jimenez
Jr
19:33
6:40
133
Alberto Munoz
Sr
19:50
6:46
138
21 James Lick
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:25
91:50
18:22
6:16
539 Mark Orpia
Jr
17:35
6:00
78
Nien Tran
Jr
18:08
6:11
101
Jerricho Habon
Jr
18:29
6:18
115
Jared Resendiz
Sr
18:38
6:22
119
Brandon Cruz
Jr
19:00
6:29
126
Gustavo Madrigal
Sr
20:40
7:03
143
Adrian Delarosa
Sr
24:18
8:18
146
22 Antioch
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:23
92:13
18:27
6:18
547 Payton Harty
Jr
17:45
6:03
85
Ralph Luke
Sr
18:14
6:13
103
Robert Lewis
Sr
18:19
6:15
108
Daniel Lucido
Sr
18:47
6:25
122
Michael Lynn
Sr
19:08
6:32
129
Michael Lewis
Sr
19:10
6:32
130
Damaree Reyes Bennett
Jr
19:41
6:43
135
23 Montclair
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:43
100:05
20:01
6:50
693 Jairo Toledo
Sr
19:12
6:33
131
Manual Cardenas
Jr
19:48
6:45
137
Victor Garcia
Fr
19:51
6:46
139
Michael Velez
Sr
20:19
6:56
142
Israel Garcia
Jr
20:55
7:08
144








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 16:47 5:44
2 Wyatt Hagerman So Vista Murrieta 16:57 5:47
3 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 16:58 5:47 1/4 1/17 3/26
4 Bodey Horspool So San Clemente 17:06 5:50
5 James Cusack So Torrey Pines 17:17 5:54
6 Cormac O'brien So Torrey Pines 17:17 5:54
7 Tucker Woods So Roosevelt (eas) 17:20 5:55
8 Aryan Singh So Amador Valley 17:26 5:57
9 Allan Dong So Arcadia 17:27 5:57
10 Isaiah Aves So Vista Murrieta 17:30 5:58
11 Alejandro Diaz So Roosevelt (eas) 17:31 5:59
12 Ryan Boratynec So San Clemente 17:32 5:59
13 Benjamin Garcia So Arcadia 17:34 6:00
14 John Williams So Pleasant Grove 17:37 6:01
15 Dylan Shifflet So Roosevelt (eas) 17:40 6:02
16 Jaeden Palmquist So Pleasant Grove 17:41 6:02
17 Austin Nguyen So Torrey Pines 17:47 6:04
18 Jacob Montenegro So Chino Hills 17:48 6:05
19 Zachary Lang So Roosevelt (eas) 17:51 6:06
20 Jack Dresick So Clovis West 18:00 6:09
21 Hayden Roach So Pleasant Grove 18:02 6:09
22 Mher Matevosyan So Burbank 18:06 6:11
23 Jarod Cardenas So Arcadia 18:07 6:11
24 Andres Morales So Chino Hills 18:08 6:11
25 Daniel Soriano So Arcadia 18:10 6:12
26 Matthew Ho So Arcadia 18:12 6:13
27 Austin Carrioza So Cosumnes Oaks 18:13 6:13
28 Andrew Jagielski So Canyon (ana) 18:16 6:14
29 Jared Cabrera So Canyon (ana) 18:18 6:15
30 Merrick Hua So Arcadia 18:19 6:15
31 Ethan Pricolo So Clovis West 18:25 6:17
32 Philip Jian So Torrey Pines 18:26 6:17
33 Derek Rodriguez So Torrey Pines 18:26 6:17
34 Alexis A Perez So Alisal 18:31 6:19
35 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 18:35 6:21 2/4 9/17 11/26
36 Ephram Ponsones So Burbank 18:35 6:21
37 Mitchell Bell So San Clemente 18:35 6:21
38 Evan Moy So Cosumnes Oaks 18:38 6:22
39 Noah Li So Arcadia 18:40 6:22
40 Aiden Varela So Centennial (cor) 18:41 6:23
41 Daniel Weigand So Santiago (cor) 18:41 6:23
42 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 18:43 6:23 3/4 11/17 6/25
43 Canyon Fry So Torrey Pines 18:51 6:26
44 Nick Zimbardi So Vista 18:52 6:26
45 Diego Cass So Canyon (ana) 18:52 6:26
46 Trevor Wilt So San Clemente 18:54 6:27
47 Pablo Lopez-garcia So Long Beach Poly 18:54 6:27
48 Nathan Dilla So Valley View 18:55 6:27
49 Nathan Fisher So Santiago (cor) 18:56 6:28
50 Ian Labana So Torrey Pines 18:56 6:28
51 Adan Garcia So Long Beach Poly 18:57 6:28
52 Alec Demkiw So Canyon (ana) 18:57 6:28
53 Jason Yip So Monta Vista 18:58 6:28 4/4 13/17 6/23
54 Javier Arellano So Roosevelt (eas) 19:00 6:29
55 Troy Ware So Canyon (ana) 19:03 6:30
56 Samuel Cao So Arroyo (em) 19:04 6:30
57 Darren Wu So Troy 19:04 6:30
58 Oscar Aguilar So Santiago (cor) 19:06 6:31
59 Ethan Engberg So Vista Murrieta 19:06 6:31
60 Derrick Pickrel So Pleasant Grove 19:07 6:31
61 Elijah Nevares So Vista Murrieta 19:08 6:32
62 Jay Kumar So Long Beach Poly 19:08 6:32
63 Alex Ferrera So Long Beach Poly 19:09 6:32
64 Gabriel Kotsubo So Canyon (ana) 19:10 6:32
65 Luca Bombelli So Torrey Pines 19:13 6:34
66 Donovan Guertin So Pleasant Grove 19:14 6:34
67 Preston Fox So Santiago (cor) 19:21 6:36
68 Henry Paz So Burbank 19:22 6:37
69 Joel Mendoza So Alisal 19:22 6:37
70 John Rocha So Valley View 19:23 6:37
71 Frankie Gonzalez So Upland 19:23 6:37
72 Ryan Scholtes So Vacaville 19:24 6:37
73 Jonathon Garcia So Long Beach Poly 19:27 6:38
74 David Bar So Chino Hills 19:32 6:40
75 Samuel Regan So Arroyo (em) 19:33 6:40
76 Joshua Fan So Arcadia 19:34 6:41
77 Esteban Moctezuma So Pleasant Grove 19:36 6:41
78 Orion Chavatipon So Troy 19:38 6:42
79 Harrison Stokes So Clovis West 19:44 6:44
80 Cody Lin So Burbank 19:45 6:44
81 Bryan Castillo So Alisal 19:47 6:45
82 Blake Piattoni So Chino Hills 19:47 6:45
83 Rigoberto Martinez So Godinez 19:48 6:45
84 Leonel Diaz So Centennial (cor) 19:49 6:46
85 Jacky Liang So Arcadia 19:52 6:47
86 Tristan Major So Canyon (ana) 19:53 6:47
87 Caleb Marsh So Long Beach Poly 19:53 6:47
88 Riley Payne So Cosumnes Oaks 19:55 6:48
89 Jack Boyd So Vacaville 19:57 6:49
90 Tony Ordoukhanian So Burbank 19:58 6:49
91 Gursharan Takhar So Arroyo (em) 20:00 6:50
92 Christian Caringal So Santiago (cor) 20:01 6:50
93 Michael Martin So Vacaville 20:01 6:50
94 Johnny Dinh So Chino Hills 20:02 6:50
95 Ben Zilz So Vacaville 20:09 6:53
96 Dominic Bakly So Long Beach Poly 20:11 6:53
97 Chris Zhang So Torrey Pines 20:14 6:54
98 John Anguiano Jr Vista 20:14 6:54
99 Hudson Dunn So Santiago (cor) 20:15 6:55
100 Ben Farfan Fr Long Beach Poly 20:19 6:56
101 Ivan Keath So Arcadia 20:26 6:58
102 Namar Cornish So Cosumnes Oaks 20:28 6:59
103 Dylan Milsaps So Vacaville 20:30 7:00
104 Robert Perez So Valley View 20:31 7:00
105 Dominic Cortes So Vista Murrieta 20:32 7:00
106 Ivan Jimenez So Oxnard 20:35 7:02
107 Bryan Gutierrez So Long Beach Poly 20:35 7:02
108 Chris Perez So Oxnard 20:36 7:02
109 Ernesto Oliden So Roosevelt (eas) 20:39 7:03
110 Patrick Crandall So Amador Valley 20:40 7:03
111 Ryan Niederhaser So Santiago (cor) 20:41 7:04
112 Spencer Dally So Burbank 20:47 7:06
113 Kevin Diaz So Vista 20:50 7:07
114 Ian Lepe So Oxnard 20:55 7:08
115 Nicholas Wang So Cosumnes Oaks 20:56 7:09
116 Joe Forsyth So Burbank 20:59 7:10
117 Matthew Chung So Amador Valley 21:00 7:10
118 Ben Atkins So Chino Hills 21:00 7:10
119 Brandon Ritchie So Canyon (ana) 21:13 7:14
120 Evan Bracamontes So Chino Hills 21:14 7:15
121 Jackson Nathan So West Ranch 21:17 7:16
122 Jorge Palacios So Roosevelt (eas) 21:18 7:16
123 Ethan Pittard So Vacaville 21:21 7:17
124 Joseph Centurioni So Upland 21:25 7:19
125 Rafael Apodaca So Oxnard 21:29 7:20
126 Bryson Clark So Cosumnes Oaks 21:30 7:20
127 Devin Mcmahon So San Clemente 21:35 7:22
128 Gabriel Cruz So Godinez 21:35 7:22
129 Danny Nguyen So Long Beach Poly 21:37 7:23
130 Isaiah Spence So Oxnard 21:39 7:23
131 Ben Garden So West Ranch 21:42 7:24
132 Angel Zamorano So Oxnard 21:44 7:25
133 Ricardo Torres So West Ranch 21:48 7:26
134 Austin Enenbach So Vista Murrieta 21:50 7:27
135 Jesse Garcia So Vacaville 21:52 7:28
136 Colby Irvine So Cosumnes Oaks 21:54 7:28
137 Jordan Richert So Amador Valley 21:59 7:30
138 Ethan Richard So West Ranch 22:02 7:31
139 Tyler Brink So West Ranch 22:07 7:33
140 Stephen Drozd So Chino Hills 22:17 7:36
141 Miguel Velazquez So Vista 22:25 7:39
142 Joel Martinez So Godinez 22:26 7:39
143 Gary Vuong So Arroyo (em) 22:26 7:39
144 Daniel Torres So Oxnard 22:46 7:46
145 Evan Avalos Jr West Ranch 22:55 7:49
146 Alvaro Gayton So Vista 22:56 7:50
147 Angel Hernandez So Godinez 23:03 7:52
148 Omar Montiel So Centennial (cor) 23:06 7:53
149 Michael Robertson So Troy 23:12 7:55
150 Gustavo Fierro So Valley View 23:22 7:58
151 Jose Angel Flores So Godinez 23:29 8:01
152 Erick Fuentes So Vista 23:31 8:02
153 Sergio Ballesteros So Valley View 23:36 8:03
154 Gabriel Dally So Burbank 23:47 8:07
155 Arwin Garong So Cosumnes Oaks 23:57 8:10
156 Harley Collette So Santiago (cor) 24:08 8:14
157 Nicholas Duran So Valley View 24:12 8:16
158 Joseph Robles So Santiago (cor) 24:21 8:19
159 Brandon Vang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 24:22 8:19
160 Riley Harrington So Vista 24:30 8:22
161 Javier Procopio So Godinez 24:47 8:28
162 Jordan Eck So Vacaville 25:10 8:35
163 Jose Ramirez So Oxnard 25:13 8:36
164 Isaac Vargas So Chino Hills 26:06 8:54
165 Justin Son So Troy 26:39 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andres Chavez Fr Roosevelt (eas) 16:40 5:41
2 Ryan Lay Fr Santiago (cor) 16:42 5:42
3 Chas O'bear Fr Pleasant Grove 17:04 5:49
4 Evan Hild Fr Santiago (cor) 17:06 5:50
5 Tyler Kemph Fr San Clemente 17:26 5:57
6 Bryce Bitetti Fr Crescenta Valley 17:30 5:58
7 Nolan Parker Fr Mira Costa 17:36 6:00
8 Daniel Legeer Fr Roosevelt (eas) 17:49 6:05
9 Justin Yu Fr Monta Vista 17:52 6:06 1/6 4/17 7/25
10 Matthew Sun Fr Monta Vista 17:57 6:08 2/6 5/17 3/25
11 Eli Gladson-pang Fr Arcadia 17:59 6:08
12 James Bird Fr Capo Valley 18:00 6:09
13 Seamus O'meara Fr Mira Costa 18:02 6:09
14 Sahil Goel Fr Monta Vista 18:03 6:10 3/6 6/17 1/24
15 Diego Vergara Fr Capo Valley 18:03 6:10
16 Tyler Kaan Fr Santiago (cor) 18:11 6:12
17 Joseph Enciso Fr Santiago (cor) 18:14 6:13
18 Colin Heppell Fr Torrey Pines 18:20 6:15
19 Elijah Ritchie Fr San Clemente 18:22 6:16
20 Landen Breckner Fr Roosevelt (eas) 18:22 6:16
21 Caio Souza Fr University (irv) 18:23 6:16
22 Tommy Scrofano Fr Santiago (cor) 18:23 6:16
23 Kai Smithley Fr Quartz Hill 18:26 6:17
24 Ryan Bunch Fr Roosevelt (eas) 18:27 6:18
25 Christopher Cummings Fr Upland 18:28 6:18
26 Evan Sinnott Fr El Camino Real 18:38 6:22
27 Collin Galaviz Fr Clovis West 18:38 6:22
28 Andrew Cole Fr Monta Vista 18:41 6:23 4/6 10/17 3/23
29 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano Fr Foothill (ple) 18:42 6:23
30 Ivan Morataya Fr Capo Valley 18:42 6:23
31 Hatcher Johnson Fr Mira Costa 18:47 6:25
32 Colin Culver Fr Quartz Hill 18:48 6:25
33 Ernesto Rivera Fr Troy 18:50 6:26
34 Charlie Ellis Fr Thousand Oaks 18:50 6:26
35 Turner Hayes Fr Thousand Oaks 18:52 6:26
36 Lorenzo Quirante Fr Walnut 18:53 6:27
37 Grant Harris Fr San Clemente 18:54 6:27
38 Luke Corsinita Fr Capo Valley 18:56 6:28
39 Ethan Ho Fr Pleasant Grove 19:00 6:29
40 Gabriel Madison Fr Quartz Hill 19:00 6:29
41 Harrison Sanders Fr Mira Costa 19:01 6:29
42 Juan Gonzalez Fr Torrey Pines 19:03 6:30
43 Gabriel Hertel Fr University (irv) 19:04 6:30
44 Andrew Valiente Fr Roosevelt (eas) 19:06 6:31
45 Evan Gray Fr San Clemente 19:07 6:31
46 Daniel Chan Fr Arcadia 19:07 6:31
47 Seth Tang Fr Foothill (ple) 19:08 6:32
48 Emmett Long Fr Quartz Hill 19:10 6:32
49 Jacob Paez Fr Santiago (cor) 19:15 6:34
50 Shuma Jensen Fr University (irv) 19:18 6:35
51 Stuart Lee Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:18 6:35
52 Umer Warsi Fr Capo Valley 19:18 6:35
53 Jagi Cruz Fr Vista 19:19 6:36
54 Pablo Nunez Fr Valley View 19:19 6:36
55 Lucky Babcock-chi Fr Torrey Pines 19:22 6:37
56 Nicholas Humphrey Fr San Clemente 19:24 6:37
57 Andrew Ronquillo Fr Upland 19:25 6:38
58 Elliott Mcinnis Fr Arcadia 19:28 6:39
59 Jake Laurent Fr Upland 19:29 6:39
60 Christopher Valdivia Fr Valley View 19:31 6:40
61 Alessandro Ramirez Fr Clovis West 19:31 6:40
62 Jahir Rosario Atanacio Fr Capo Valley 19:33 6:40
63 Eric Matt Fr Carlsbad 19:35 6:41
64 Max Liberman Fr El Camino Real 19:37 6:42
65 Andrew Spear Fr Capo Valley 19:43 6:44
66 Edgar Hebmann Fr Quartz Hill 19:44 6:44
67 Trevor Geck Fr Crescenta Valley 19:44 6:44
68 Jason Yu Fr Foothill (ple) 19:45 6:44
69 Sig Thune Fr Mira Costa 19:48 6:45
70 Reshly Majam-finch Fr Troy 19:51 6:46
71 Jason Liu Fr Capo Valley 19:54 6:48
72 Kyle Chew Fr Warren 19:54 6:48
73 Eden Buentello Fr Vista 19:54 6:48
74 Charlie Macdonald Fr Mira Costa 19:57 6:49
75 Alex Fang Fr Arcadia 20:02 6:50
76 Kai Crow Fr Mira Costa 20:03 6:51
77 Jahan Mohazab-hosseinian Fr Capo Valley 20:05 6:51
78 Mateus Souza Fr University (irv) 20:07 6:52
79 Joey Torres Fr Warren 20:09 6:53
80 Mason Williams Fr Canyon (cc) 20:11 6:53
81 Dylan Pell Fr Mira Costa 20:11 6:53
82 Giuseppe Grupposo Fr Upland 20:11 6:53
83 Noah Sherod Fr Upland 20:14 6:54
84 Pablo Angel Fr Foothill (ple) 20:16 6:55
85 Noah Cooper Fr Crescenta Valley 20:16 6:55
86 Erik Luu Jr Walnut 20:17 6:55
87 Austin Carrera Fr Warren 20:17 6:55
88 Michael Le Fr Pleasant Grove 20:18 6:56
89 Griffin Aguilar Fr Crescenta Valley 20:21 6:57
90 Leo Bentivegna Fr Crescenta Valley 20:21 6:57
91 Christian Lee Fr Thousand Oaks 20:22 6:57
92 Jacob Ahooja Fr Carlsbad 20:23 6:57
93 Evan Gonzalez Fr Carlsbad 20:28 6:59
94 Noah Tumbaga Fr Quartz Hill 20:28 6:59
95 Tobin Whitworth Fr Thousand Oaks 20:31 7:00
96 Nicholas Fink Fr Capo Valley 20:31 7:00
97 Aaron Chang Fr Arcadia 20:32 7:00
98 Andrew Nunez Fr Valley View 20:33 7:01
99 Nitin Kukreja Fr Monta Vista 20:35 7:02 5/6 16/17 10/21
100 Carson Inouye Fr Mira Costa 20:40 7:03
101 William Kelley Fr Arcadia 20:41 7:04
102 Nicholas Drulis Fr Warren 20:44 7:05
103 Ethan Lai Fr University (irv) 20:53 7:08
104 Brandon Fong Fr Pleasant Grove 20:56 7:09
105 William Turton Fr Santiago (cor) 20:57 7:09
106 Max Walton Fr Carlsbad 20:57 7:09
107 Nicholas Padilla Fr Santiago (cor) 20:58 7:09
108 Arjun Patel Fr Troy 21:02 7:11
109 Colin Gray Fr Clovis West 21:02 7:11
110 Ryan Powell Fr Crescenta Valley 21:13 7:14
111 Matt Tahmasian Fr Crescenta Valley 21:13 7:14
112 Brandon Gonzalez Fr Crescenta Valley 21:20 7:17
113 Jake Moore Fr Torrey Pines 21:22 7:18
114 Marcos Diaz Fr Valley View 21:22 7:18
115 Amogh Maddileti Fr Foothill (ple) 21:23 7:18
116 Tobey Saw Fr Crescenta Valley 21:24 7:18
117 Christian Johnson Fr University (irv) 21:25 7:19
118 Raymond Lin Fr University (irv) 21:25 7:19
119 Isaiah Stone Fr El Camino Real 21:27 7:19
120 Aaron Rosales So Canyon (cc) 21:29 7:20
121 Mason Wong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:31 7:21
122 Jaden Lewis Fr Foothill (ple) 21:31 7:21
123 Andrew Left Fr Upland 21:36 7:22
124 Matteo Petit Fr Torrey Pines 21:37 7:23
125 Jayden Brown Fr Roosevelt (eas) 21:40 7:24
126 Kyle Chen Fr Arcadia 21:41 7:24
127 Ford Waterson Fr Mira Costa 21:45 7:25
128 Kody Alarcon Fr University (irv) 21:52 7:28
129 Sean Juni Fr Canyon (cc) 21:54 7:28
130 Jack Mead Fr Crescenta Valley 21:54 7:28
131 Darren Chan Fr Torrey Pines 21:55 7:29
132 Nathaniel Ong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:56 7:29
133 James Byrum Fr Foothill (ple) 22:00 7:31
134 Sean Tang Fr Foothill (ple) 22:09 7:34
135 Bruce Huang Fr Arcadia 22:17 7:36
136 Tanner Brinsky So Valley View 22:18 7:37
137 Nathan Brown Fr Roosevelt (eas) 22:21 7:38
138 Conner Chang Fr Walnut 22:21 7:38
139 Esteban Sanchez Fr Clovis West 22:37 7:43
140 Cameron Mcnamara Fr Foothill (ple) 22:41 7:45
141 Logan Wells Fr Walnut 22:44 7:46
142 Jeet Majumdar Fr Foothill (ple) 23:01 7:51
143 Cash Bowman Fr Monta Vista 23:05 7:53 6/6 17/17 12/14
144 Jared Kuang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 23:08 7:54
145 Patrick Wilson Fr Clovis West 23:11 7:55
146 Evan Dixon Fr El Camino Real 23:12 7:55
147 Matthew Mongiello Fr Thousand Oaks 23:14 7:56
148 Viggo Morfin Fr Carlsbad 23:15 7:56
149 Diego Chaidez Fr Walnut 23:17 7:57
150 Sam Johnson Fr Thousand Oaks 23:18 7:57
151 Garrett Goehring Fr Pleasant Grove 23:18 7:57
152 Wesley Kyi Fr Arcadia 23:19 7:57
153 Tal Lasman Fr El Camino Real 23:20 7:58
154 Franky Lopez Fr Upland 23:23 7:59
155 Alejandro Garcia Fr Warren 23:31 8:02
156 Kyle Sirkow Fr Upland 23:42 8:05
157 Jason Wells Fr Quartz Hill 23:55 8:10
158 Jonathan Small Fr Torrey Pines 23:57 8:10
159 Kai Scott Fr Torrey Pines 24:08 8:14
160 Jude Delkeskamp Fr Thousand Oaks 24:34 8:23
161 Isaac Sparenga Fr Valley View 24:35 8:23
162 Om Baboollal Fr Quartz Hill 24:48 8:28
163 Dean Carpenter Fr Thousand Oaks 25:08 8:35
164 Cameron Hecker Fr Troy 26:22 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (cor)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
88:36
17:43
6:03
61 Ryan Lay
Fr
16:42
5:42
2
Evan Hild
Fr
17:06
5:50
4
Tyler Kaan
Fr
18:11
6:12
16
Joseph Enciso
Fr
18:14
6:13
17
Tommy Scrofano
Fr
18:23
6:16
22
Jacob Paez
Fr
19:15
6:34
48
William Turton
Fr
20:57
7:09
94
2 Roosevelt (eas)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
90:24
18:05
6:10
96 Andres Chavez
Fr
16:40
5:41
1
Daniel Legeer
Fr
17:49
6:05
8
Landen Breckner
Fr
18:22
6:16
20
Ryan Bunch
Fr
18:27
6:18
24
Andrew Valiente
Fr
19:06
6:31
43
Jayden Brown
Fr
21:40
7:24
108
Nathan Brown
Fr
22:21
7:38
113
3 Capo Valley
9-6-5-5-3
Gap: 1:18
92:59
18:36
6:21
144 James Bird
Fr
18:00
6:09
12
Diego Vergara
Fr
18:03
6:10
15
Ivan Morataya
Fr
18:42
6:23
30
Luke Corsinit
Fr
18:56
6:28
37
Umer Warsi
Fr
19:18
6:35
50
Jahir Rosario Atanacio
Fr
19:33
6:40
59
Andrew Spear
Fr
19:43
6:44
62
4 Monta Vista
7-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:43
93:08
18:38
6:21
150 Justin Yu
Fr
17:52
6:06
9
Matthew Sun
Fr
17:57
6:08
10
Sahil Goel
Fr
18:03
6:10
14
Andrew Cole
Fr
18:41
6:23
28
Nitin Kukreja
Fr
20:35
7:02
89
Cash Bowman
Fr
23:05
7:53
117




5 Mira Costa
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:12
93:14
18:39
6:22
157 Nolan Parker
Fr
17:36
6:00
7
Seamus O'meara
Fr
18:02
6:09
13
Hatcher Johnson
Fr
18:47
6:25
31
Harrison Sanders
Fr
19:01
6:29
40
Sig Thune
Fr
19:48
6:45
66
Charlie Macdonal
Fr
19:57
6:49
68
Kai Crow
Fr
20:03
6:51
70
5 San Clemente
4-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:58
93:13
18:39
6:22
157 Tyler Kemph
Fr
17:26
5:57
5
Elijah Ritchie
Fr
18:22
6:16
19
Grant Harris
Fr
18:54
6:27
36
Evan Gray
Fr
19:07
6:31
44
Nicholas Humphrey
Fr
19:24
6:37
53








7 Quartz Hill
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
95:08
19:02
6:30
204 Kai Smithley
Fr
18:26
6:17
23
Colin Culver
Fr
18:48
6:25
32
Gabriel Madison
Fr
19:00
6:29
39
Emmett Long
Fr
19:10
6:32
47
Edgar Hebmann
Fr
19:44
6:44
63
Noah Tumbaga
Fr
20:28
6:59
85
Jason Wells
Fr
23:55
8:10
128
8 Arcadia
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
97:08
19:26
6:38
267 Eli Gladson-
Fr
17:59
6:08
11
Daniel Chan
Fr
19:07
6:31
45
Elliott Mcinnis
Fr
19:28
6:39
55
Alex Fang
Fr
20:02
6:50
69
Aaron Chang
Fr
20:32
7:00
87
William Kelley
Fr
20:41
7:04
90
Kyle Chen
Fr
21:41
7:24
109
9 University (irv)
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:30
97:45
19:33
6:40
275 Caio Souza
Fr
18:23
6:16
21
Gabriel Hertel
Fr
19:04
6:30
42
Shuma Jensen
Fr
19:18
6:35
49
Mateus Souza
Fr
20:07
6:52
71
Ethan Lai
Fr
20:53
7:08
92
Christia Johnson
Fr
21:25
7:19
102
Raymond Lin
Fr
21:25
7:19
103
10 Upland
13-15-12-10-10
Gap: 1:46
97:47
19:33
6:40
282 Christop Cummings
Fr
18:28
6:18
25
Andrew Ronquill
Fr
19:25
6:38
54
Jake Laurent
Fr
19:29
6:39
56
Giuseppe Grupposo
Fr
20:11
6:53
73
Noah Sherod
Fr
20:14
6:54
74
Andrew Left
Fr
21:36
7:22
106
Franky Lopez
Fr
23:23
7:59
126
11 Crescenta Valley
5-13-14-14-11
Gap: 2:51
98:12
19:38
6:42
307 Bryce Bitetti
Fr
17:30
5:58
6
Trevor Geck
Fr
19:44
6:44
64
Noah Cooper
Fr
20:16
6:55
76
Griffin Aguilar
Fr
20:21
6:57
80
Leo Bentiveg
Fr
20:21
6:57
81
Ryan Powell
Fr
21:13
7:14
97
Matt Tahmasia
Fr
21:13
7:14
98
12 Foothill (ple)
16-14-13-13-12
Gap: 2:41
99:14
19:51
6:46
316 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano
Fr
18:42
6:23
29
Seth Tang
Fr
19:08
6:32
46
Jason Yu
Fr
19:45
6:44
65
Pablo Angel
Fr
20:16
6:55
75
Amogh Maddilet
Fr
21:23
7:18
101
Jaden Lewis
Fr
21:31
7:21
105
James Byrum
Fr
22:00
7:31
111
13 Torrey Pines
10-10-8-11-13
Gap: 3:17
99:44
19:57
6:48
317 Colin Heppell
Fr
18:20
6:15
18
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
19:03
6:30
41
Lucky Babcock-
Fr
19:22
6:37
52
Jake Moore
Fr
21:22
7:18
99
Matteo Petit
Fr
21:37
7:23
107
Darren Chan
Fr
21:55
7:29
110
Jonathan Small
Fr
23:57
8:10
129
14 Pleasant Grove
3-7-11-12-14
Gap: 6:14
100:36
20:07
6:52
337 Chas O'bear
Fr
17:04
5:49
3
Ethan Ho
Fr
19:00
6:29
38
Michael Le
Fr
20:18
6:56
79
Brandon Fong
Fr
20:56
7:09
93
Garrett Goehring
Fr
23:18
7:57
124








15 Thousand Oaks
17-12-15-15-15
Gap: 4:24
101:49
20:22
6:57
355 Charlie Ellis
Fr
18:50
6:26
33
Turner Hayes
Fr
18:52
6:26
34
Christia Lee
Fr
20:22
6:57
82
Tobin Whitwort
Fr
20:31
7:00
86
Matthew Mongiell
Fr
23:14
7:56
120
Sam Johnson
Fr
23:18
7:57
123
Jude Delkeska
Fr
24:34
8:23
130
16 Valley View
19-18-18-16-16
Gap: 2:59
103:03
20:37
7:02
408 Pablo Nunez
Fr
19:19
6:36
51
Christop Valdivia
Fr
19:31
6:40
57
Andrew Nunez
Fr
20:33
7:01
88
Marcos Diaz
Fr
21:22
7:18
100
Tanner Brinsky
So
22:18
7:37
112
Isaac Sparenga
Fr
24:35
8:23
131




17 Clovis West
15-16-16-16-17
Gap: 4:33
104:59
21:00
7:10
414 Collin Galaviz
Fr
18:38
6:22
27
Alessand Ramirez
Fr
19:31
6:40
58
Colin Gray
Fr
21:02
7:11
96
Esteban Sanchez
Fr
22:37
7:43
115
Patrick Wilson
Fr
23:11
7:55
118








18 El Camino Real
14-17-17-19-18
Gap: 4:42
106:14
21:15
7:15
435 Evan Sinnott
Fr
18:38
6:22
26
Max Liberman
Fr
19:37
6:42
61
Isaiah Stone
Fr
21:27
7:19
104
Evan Dixon
Fr
23:12
7:55
119
Tal Lasman
Fr
23:20
7:58
125








18 Warren
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 3:37
104:35
20:55
7:08
435 Kyle Chew
Fr
19:54
6:48
67
Joey Torres
Fr
20:09
6:53
72
Austin Carrera
Fr
20:17
6:55
78
Nicholas Drulis
Fr
20:44
7:05
91
Alejandr Garcia
Fr
23:31
8:02
127








20 Carlsbad
20-21-21-20-20
Gap: 3:40
104:38
20:56
7:09
443 Eric Matt
Fr
19:35
6:41
60
Jacob Ahooja
Fr
20:23
6:57
83
Evan Gonzalez
Fr
20:28
6:59
84
Max Walton
Fr
20:57
7:09
95
Viggo Morfin
Fr
23:15
7:56
121








21 Walnut
18-19-20-21-21
Gap: 4:24
107:32
21:30
7:20
464 Lorenzo Quirante
Fr
18:53
6:27
35
Erik Luu
Jr
20:17
6:55
77
Conner Chang
Fr
22:21
7:38
114
Logan Wells
Fr
22:44
7:46
116
Diego Chaidez
Fr
23:17
7:57
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41