Monta Vista Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Dixit So F/S 29:27.2 9:49 3 70/92 11/15 21/26 2/3 25:15 25:15 25:15 25:15
Ananya Rajagopal Jr V 23:27.1 7:49 3 52/102 7/7 13/26 2/4 25:24
(1:57,7.7)
25:24
(1:57,7.7)
25:24
(1:57,7.7)
25:24
(1:57,7.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anoushka Lakshmi Fr F/S 22:41 7:34 3 13/92 6/15 11/26 1/7
Audrey Cui Jr JV 29:53.5 9:58 3 65/92 4/4 22/26 9/11 26:27 26:27 26:27 26:27
Claire Chang Sr V 22:23 7:28 3 33/102 5/7 9/26 3/13 21:00 20:41 20:41 20:41
Claire Lin Jr V 23:24.3 7:48 3 51/102 6/7 12/26 3/9 23:52
(0:28,1.9)
23:52
(0:28,1.9)
23:52
(0:28,1.9)
23:52
(0:28,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Claire Yang Fr F/S 30:17.7 10:06 3 76/92 13/15 24/26 2/2
Elisabeth Hsu Fr F/S 21:23.9 7:08 3 3/92 2/15 5/26 1/13 Well done! (SBP)
Emily Hu So F/S 25:49.8 8:37 3 37/92 8/15 16/26 1/6 25:44 25:44 25:44 25:44
Jannah Sheriff Fr F/S 21:17.9 7:06 3 2/92 1/15 4/26 2/15
Nandini Saldi Jr JV 28:26 9:29 3 52/92 2/4 19/26 12/14
Rachel Jiang So F/S 21:24.7 7:08 3 4/92 3/15 6/26 1/10 22:38
(1:13,5.4)
22:38
(1:13,5.4)
22:38
(1:13,5.4)
22:38
(1:13,5.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ria Kolli Jr JV 24:59.7 8:20 3 16/92 1/4 15/26 8/17 25:42
(0:42,2.7)
25:42
(0:42,2.7)
25:42
(0:42,2.7)
25:42
(0:42,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sarah Feng Sr V 20:47.5 6:56 3 12/102 3/7 3/26 1/18 20:41 20:26 20:26 20:26
Serena Geis Sr V 21:41.6 7:14 3 27/102 4/7 7/26 3/15 21:22 21:22 21:22 21:22
Serena Yip So F/S 29:54.7 9:58 3 74/92 12/15 23/26 2/2 28:19 28:19 28:19 28:19
Sophia Hou Jr JV 28:52.9 9:38 3 57/92 3/4 20/26 11/13
Srividhya Kalimani Fr F/S 34:52.9 11:38 3 87/92 15/15 26/26 2/2
Stephanie Zhang Fr F/S 27:36.1 9:12 3 63/92 10/15 18/26 2/3
Sylvana Northrop So V 20:08.6 6:43 3 4/102 1/7 1/26 4/23 20:17
(0:08,0.7)
20:08 20:08 20:08 Well done! (LY)
Triya Roy Jr V 20:22.7 6:48 3 8/102 2/7 2/26 3/20 20:04 19:50 19:50 19:50
Vibha Iyengar So F/S 23:39.5 7:53 3 19/92 7/15 14/26 1/6
Vibhaa Senthilkumaravelan Fr F/S 34:40.4 11:33 3 86/92 14/15 25/26 2/2
Vivian Cheng So F/S 22:30.3 7:30 3 10/92 5/15 10/26 1/7 24:43
(2:13,8.9)
24:43
(2:13,8.9)
24:43
(2:13,8.9)
24:43
(2:13,8.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vivian Lau Fr F/S 21:47.8 7:16 3 7/92 4/15 8/26 1/7
Zoe Wang So F/S 26:51.3 8:57 3 52/92 9/15 17/26 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 105:23
2:14
3 7:02 6:43 7:28 75 6:56 102:02 96:36 Sylvana Northrop (4), Triya Roy (8), Sarah Feng (11), Serena Geis (24), Claire Chang (28)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 108:25
1:12
3 7:14 7:06 7:30 20 7:14 119:49
(11:24,9.5)
116:11
(7:46,6.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jannah Sheriff (1), Elisabeth Hsu (2), Rachel Jiang (3), Vivian Lau (6), Vivian Cheng (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 126:38
4:55
3 8:27 7:34 9:12 28 8:27 Anoushka Lakshmi (1), Vibha Iyengar (2), Emily Hu (3), Zoe Wang (7), Stephanie Zhang (15)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 159:13
5:26
3 10:37 9:49 11:38 42 9:22 Aditi Dixit (5), Serena Yip (6), Claire Yang (8), Vibhaa Senthilkumaravelan (11), Srividhya Kalimani (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Cichon So Leland 19:23.5 6:28
2 Gianna Mendoza Jr Presentation 19:24 6:28
3 Emily Minjares So Abraham Lincoln 20:00.4 6:40
4 Sylvana Northrop So Monta Vista 20:08.6 6:43 1/7 1/26 4/23 20:17
(0:08)
20:08 20:08 Well done! (LY)
5 Madison Yen Jr Willow Glen 20:13.5 6:45
6 Hannah Gehrt So Abraham Lincoln 20:21.5 6:47
7 Hermela Abrha Jr Willow Glen 20:22.6 6:48
8 Triya Roy Jr Monta Vista 20:22.7 6:48 2/7 2/26 3/20 20:04 19:50 19:50
9 Shelby Page Jr Leigh 20:24.6 6:48
10 Colleen Lang Sr Carmel 20:24.7 6:48
11 Zoe Hartfield So Presentation 20:30.6 6:50
12 Sarah Feng Sr Monta Vista 20:47.5 6:56 3/7 3/26 1/18 20:41 20:26 20:26
13 Hailey Cross Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:58.9 7:00
14 Clara Chirila-Rus Jr Leland 21:03.2 7:01
15 Kailea Zlatunich Jr Aptos 21:05.4 7:02
16 Alexandra Lazar Sr Presentation 21:08.8 7:03
17 Faith Mora Sr North Monterey County 21:08.9 7:03
18 Audrey James Sr Presentation 21:12.6 7:04
19 Rachel Suess So Carmel 21:16.1 7:05
20 Valerie Cervantez Jr Everett Alvarez 21:16.4 7:05
21 Andrea Villegas So North Monterey County 21:21.6 7:07
22 Yeji Jeong Jr Leland 21:22.4 7:07
23 Carly Zamudio Jr Willow Glen 21:27.8 7:09
24 Jasmine Shao Jr Leland 21:28.6 7:10
25 Karina Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 21:31.9 7:11
26 Hadley Dixon Berger Jr Presentation 21:41.3 7:14
27 Serena Geis Sr Monta Vista 21:41.6 7:14 4/7 7/26 3/15 21:22 21:22 21:22
28 Vibha Chandrasekar Jr Leland 21:44.1 7:15
29 Ashley Ochoa So Gonzales 22:03.8 7:21
30 Elizabeth Padilla Sr North Salinas 22:04.9 7:22
31 Maddilyn Eastus So Gilroy 22:07 7:22
32 Meghna Chandrasekar Jr Leland 22:12.3 7:24
33 Claire Chang Sr Monta Vista 22:23 7:28 5/7 9/26 3/13 21:00 20:41 20:41
34 Hadassah Legaspi Jr Salinas 22:24.6 7:28
35 Daisy Virgen Sr Soledad 22:26 7:29
36 Marianna Bundros Jr Gilroy 22:36.2 7:32
37 Cynthia Tena Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:52.7 7:38
38 Maggie Ellison Sr Carmel 22:57.2 7:39
39 Lindsey Rose Jr Presentation 22:59.5 7:40
40 Jennifer Espinola Jr Willow Glen 23:02.9 7:41
41 Sophia Ferrer So Pacific Collegiate 23:03.5 7:41
42 Camryn Ryan Jr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 23:05.2 7:42
43 Estefania Montel Jr Soledad 23:06.4 7:42
44 Rian Hepner So San Benito (Hollister) 23:07 7:42
45 Katherine Turk Fr Gilroy 23:07 7:42
46 Riley Croghan Sr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 23:07.6 7:43
47 Isabel Zhou Jr Leland 23:17.4 7:46
48 Yesenia Espinoza Sr Alisal 23:21.1 7:47
49 Serenity Rodriguez So Gilroy 23:21.1 7:47
50 Joanna Macias Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:21.5 7:47
51 Claire Lin Jr Monta Vista 23:24.3 7:48 6/7 12/26 3/9 23:52
(0:28)
23:52
(0:28)
23:52
(0:28)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Ananya Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista 23:27.1 7:49 7/7 13/26 2/4 25:24
(1:57)
25:24
(1:57)
25:24
(1:57)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Gezelle Villanueva Jr Salinas 23:30.3 7:50
54 Mariah Changco Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:36.6 7:52
55 Anna Turk So Gilroy 23:37.5 7:53
56 Quinn Meinhardt Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:39.3 7:53
57 Sofia Camacho Jr North Salinas 23:39.3 7:53
58 Jocelyn Garcia Jr King City 23:46.7 7:56
59 Daniela Munoz Sr North Monterey County 23:47.6 7:56
60 Gianna Herrera Jr Carmel 23:49.4 7:56
61 Sinahy Fragoso Jr Abraham Lincoln 23:50.2 7:57
62 Audrey Ruster Jr Leigh 23:52 7:57
63 Valeria Lozano Gomez Sr North Salinas 24:07 8:02
64 Ilianna Martinez Jr Everett Alvarez 24:13.5 8:04
65 Marcela Perez So Soledad 24:13.8 8:05
66 Pascale Montgomery Jr Carmel 24:18.4 8:06
67 Monse Cortez Jr Alisal 24:23.6 8:08
68 Ana Perez Jr North Monterey County 24:40 8:13
69 Viviana Gonzalez Sr Alisal 24:44.3 8:15
70 Belen Flores Sr Soledad 24:50.9 8:17
71 Brianda Ortiz So North Monterey County 24:51.5 8:17
72 Wendy Macias Fr King City 24:52.5 8:18
73 Daniela Bedolla Sr King City 25:00.2 8:20
74 Evelyn Gutierrez So North Monterey County 25:08.9 8:23
75 Sarah Muradas Sr Everett Alvarez 25:16.3 8:25
76 Natalie Henn Sr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 25:21 8:27
77 Andrea Gomez So Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 25:22 8:27
78 Nieve Dandekar So Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:28.3 8:29
79 Ava Fein So Abraham Lincoln 25:30.5 8:30
80 Livy Holmes So Pacific Collegiate 25:32.5 8:31
81 Daisy Huerta Jr King City 25:33.2 8:31
82 Ximena Meza Jr Alisal 25:44.1 8:35
83 Grace Romero So Abraham Lincoln 25:44.1 8:35
84 Monique Contreras Sr Soledad 25:51.1 8:37
85 Montserrat Nava Sr North Salinas 25:53.9 8:38
86 Elizabeth McGuire Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:55.2 8:38
87 Liz Piro Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:12.4 8:44
88 Jackie Lazo Jr Willow Glen 26:18.1 8:46
89 Natalie Mazaud Jr Carmel 26:27.8 8:49
90 Britny Delgado Jr Alisal 26:29.5 8:50
91 Maria Rocha Jr King City 26:38.1 8:53
92 Elizabeth Splees Jr Monte Vista Christian 26:52.4 8:57
93 Avery Stump Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:59.5 9:00
94 Jahaira Rivera Jr North Monterey County 27:03 9:01
95 Marianna Castro Sr San Benito (Hollister) 27:08.5 9:03
96 Anna Spangrud Sr Pacific Collegiate 27:15.4 9:05
97 Sophia Davi Fr Carmel 27:48 9:16
98 Noemy Hernandez Jr Alisal 28:11 9:24
99 Michelle Loa So King City 28:15 9:25
100 Danielle Gomez Fr Monte Vista Christian 29:48.3 9:56
101 Briana Fowler So Monte Vista Christian 34:56.7 11:39
102 Xaree Reyes Jr Monte Vista Christian 36:20.01 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 2:17
103:57
20:47
6:56
65 Gianna Mendoza
Jr
19:24
6:28
2
Zoe Hartfield
So
20:31
6:50
10
Alexandra Lazar
Sr
21:09
7:03
14
Audrey James
Sr
21:13
7:04
16
Hadley Dixon Berger
Jr
21:41
7:14
23
Lindsey Rose
Jr
23:00
7:40
33




2 Monta Vista
4-3-1-2-2
Gap: 2:14
105:23
21:05
7:02
75 Sylvana Northrop
So
20:09
6:43
4
Triya Roy
Jr
20:23
6:48
8
Sarah Feng
Sr
20:48
6:56
11
Serena Geis
Sr
21:42
7:14
24
Claire Chang
Sr
22:23
7:28
28
Claire Lin
Jr
23:24
7:48
42
Ananya Rajagopal
Jr
23:27
7:49
43
3 Leland
1-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:21
105:02
21:00
7:00
79 Melissa Cichon
So
19:24
6:28
1
Clara Chirila-Rus
Jr
21:03
7:01
13
Yeji Jeong
Jr
21:22
7:07
19
Jasmine Shao
Jr
21:29
7:10
21
Vibha Chandrasekar
Jr
21:44
7:15
25
Meghna Chandrasekar
Jr
22:12
7:24
27
Isabel Zhou
Jr
23:17
7:46
38
4 Willow Glen
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 6:05
111:25
22:17
7:26
135 Madison Yen
Jr
20:14
6:45
5
Hermela Abrha
Jr
20:23
6:48
7
Carly Zamudio
Jr
21:28
7:09
20
Jennifer Espinola
Jr
23:03
7:41
34
Jackie Lazo
Jr
26:18
8:46
69








5 Gilroy
9-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:49
112:43
22:33
7:31
155 Karina Rodriguez
Fr
21:32
7:11
22
Maddilyn Eastus
So
22:07
7:22
26
Marianna Bundros
Jr
22:36
7:32
30
Katherine Turk
Fr
23:07
7:42
37
Serenity Rodriguez
So
23:21
7:47
40
Anna Turk
So
23:38
7:53
45




6 Carmel
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:54
112:46
22:33
7:31
159 Colleen Lang
Sr
20:25
6:48
9
Rachel Suess
So
21:16
7:05
17
Maggie Ellison
Sr
22:57
7:39
32
Gianna Herrera
Jr
23:49
7:56
49
Pascale Montgomery
Jr
24:18
8:06
52
Natalie Mazaud
Jr
26:28
8:49
70
Sophia Davi
Fr
27:48
9:16
76
7 San Benito (Hollister)
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:38
113:57
22:47
7:36
164 Hailey Cross
Sr
20:59
7:00
12
Cynthia Tena
Fr
22:53
7:38
31
Rian Hepner
So
23:07
7:42
36
Joanna Macias
Sr
23:22
7:47
41
Mariah Changco
Sr
23:37
7:52
44
Marianna Castro
Sr
27:09
9:03
75




8 Abraham Lincoln
3-1-6-8-8
Gap: 5:44
115:27
23:05
7:42
186 Emily Minjares
So
20:00
6:40
3
Hannah Gehrt
So
20:22
6:47
6
Sinahy Fragoso
Jr
23:50
7:57
50
Ava Fein
So
25:31
8:30
62
Grace Romero
So
25:44
8:35
65








9 North Monterey County
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:43
115:50
23:10
7:43
192 Faith Mora
Sr
21:09
7:03
15
Andrea Villegas
So
21:22
7:07
18
Daniela Munoz
Sr
23:48
7:56
48
Ana Perez
Jr
24:40
8:13
54
Brianda Ortiz
So
24:52
8:17
57
Evelyn Gutierrez
So
25:09
8:23
60
Jahaira Rivera
Jr
27:03
9:01
74
10 Soledad
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:25
120:28
24:06
8:02
237 Daisy Virgen
Sr
22:26
7:29
29
Estefania Montel
Jr
23:06
7:42
35
Marcela Perez
So
24:14
8:05
51
Belen Flores
Sr
24:51
8:17
56
Monique Contreras
Sr
25:51
8:37
66








11 Alisal
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:08
124:43
24:57
8:19
282 Yesenia Espinoza
Sr
23:21
7:47
39
Monse Cortez
Jr
24:24
8:08
53
Viviana Gonzalez
Sr
24:44
8:15
55
Ximena Meza
Jr
25:44
8:35
64
Britny Delgado
Jr
26:30
8:50
71
Noemy Hernandez
Jr
28:11
9:24
77




12 King City
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:51
125:51
25:10
8:23
299 Jocelyn Garcia
Jr
23:47
7:56
47
Wendy Macias
Fr
24:53
8:18
58
Daniela Bedolla
Sr
25:00
8:20
59
Daisy Huerta
Jr
25:33
8:31
63
Maria Rocha
Jr
26:38
8:53
72
Michelle Loa
So
28:15
9:25
78




13 Notre Dame (Belmont)
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:20
128:15
25:39
8:33
315 Quinn Meinhardt
Jr
23:39
7:53
46
Nieve Dandekar
So
25:28
8:29
61
Elizabeth McGuire
Jr
25:55
8:38
67
Liz Piro
Jr
26:12
8:44
68
Avery Stump
Jr
27:00
9:00
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaitlin Khong Jr Presentation 21:45.9 7:15
2 Gladis Garcia Jr Greenfield 22:25.6 7:29
3 Angelina Gonzalez So Gilroy 22:58.1 7:39
4 Kaitlyn Nolan Fr Salinas 23:19.2 7:46
5 Julia Cisneros So Salinas 23:20.7 7:47
6 Faith Springborn Sr Presentation 23:35.7 7:52
7 Kayla Flores So Gilroy 23:42.5 7:54
8 Regina Perez So Gilroy 23:44.9 7:55
9 Jean Aquino So Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:45.5 7:55
10 Chloe Powell So Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:01.9 8:01
11 Peyton Daley Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:03.1 8:01
12 Sienna Anderson Jr Carmel 24:35.7 8:12
13 Yasmin Chiquito Sr Alisal 24:36.8 8:12
14 Marissa Galvan Sr Gilroy 24:45.9 8:15
15 Dariana Rodriguez Jr Gilroy 24:54.1 8:18
16 Ria Kolli Jr Monta Vista 24:59.7 8:20 1/4 15/26 8/17 25:42
(0:42)
25:42
(0:42)
25:42
(0:42)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Elle Rau Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:03.1 8:21
18 Dagmar Giachetti Sr Carmel 25:05.4 8:22
19 Jennifer Choe Sr Salinas 25:31.8 8:31
20 Michelle Foley Jr Carmel 25:31.8 8:31
21 Kelly de Lorimier Sr Salinas 25:39.1 8:33
22 Miranda Urquides Sr Salinas 25:40.6 8:34
23 Juliessa Virgen Sr Salinas 26:07.9 8:43
24 Alexandra Lopez Jr Willow Glen 26:15.9 8:45
25 Alejandra Ruiz Sr Alisal 26:27.3 8:49
26 Maleny Lopez Jr King City 26:28.3 8:49
27 Paula Montiel Fr Soledad 26:31.1 8:50
28 Yasmin Manzo Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:34.8 8:52
29 Emily Santillan So King City 26:38.9 8:53
30 Clair Sapilewski Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:43.9 8:55
31 Sierra Samudio Sr North Monterey County 26:45.4 8:55
32 Diana Velazquez Jr Alisal 26:56.2 8:59
33 Alyssa Repetti Jr Presentation 27:03.4 9:01
34 Darshana Nand Sr Everett Alvarez 27:07.4 9:02
35 Mavalyn Lau Jr Leland 27:09.4 9:03
36 Raquel Barrera Soledad 27:13.2 9:04
37 Jackie Perez-Alvarez Sr Greenfield 27:24.8 9:08
38 Cecilia Murillo So King City 27:28.2 9:09
39 Laura Huitron Jr Alisal 27:30.9 9:10
40 Candy Marquez Jr Alisal 27:44.5 9:15
41 Victoria Curtis Jr Presentation 27:46.4 9:15
42 Alexa Valadez Fr North Monterey County 27:47.6 9:16
43 Janet Zavala-Albor So Soledad 28:00.7 9:20
44 Kimberly Ramirez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 28:00.9 9:20
45 Quetzalli Sanchez Jr Presentation 28:03 9:21
46 Briana Koepf Jr Presentation 28:05.6 9:22
47 Kiara Picchi Sr San Benito (Hollister) 28:05.8 9:22
48 Monique Barocio Sr San Benito (Hollister) 28:06.7 9:22
49 Bibiana Lozoya So King City 28:06.8 9:22
50 Yesenia Magallanes Jr Alisal 28:08.5 9:23
51 Judith Becerra Jr Alisal 28:12.1 9:24
52 Nandini Saldi Jr Monta Vista 28:26 9:29 2/4 19/26 12/14
53 Alexandria Soto Jr Alisal 28:29.4 9:30
54 Crystal Avila Sr North Monterey County 28:37.6 9:33
55 Dayana Rivera So King City 28:46.3 9:35
56 Ali Mendez Sr King City 28:48.5 9:36
57 Sophia Hou Jr Monta Vista 28:52.9 9:38 3/4 20/26 11/13
58 Ashley Gonzalez-Marin Jr Everett Alvarez 29:04.3 9:41
59 Emeli Ruiz So Salinas 29:09.6 9:43
60 Kiara Torres Fr North Monterey County 29:29.3 9:50
61 Rachel Han Sr Leland 29:42.4 9:54
62 Kiana Medina Jr San Benito (Hollister) 29:43.3 9:54
63 Gloria Sanchez Jr King City 29:48.5 9:56
64 Lelani Dougherty Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:52.5 9:58
65 Audrey Cui Jr Monta Vista 29:53.5 9:58 4/4 22/26 9/11 26:27 26:27 26:27
66 Tisha Lwin Sr Presentation 30:01.5 10:00
67 Jennifer Guarneros Sr Everett Alvarez 30:05.5 10:02
68 Natalee Cross So Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:15.4 10:05
69 Annalisa Matangelo Jr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 30:17.2 10:06
70 Jackie Mendoza Jr King City 30:18.9 10:06
71 Delilah De La Cerda Jr San Benito (Hollister) 30:35.6 10:12
72 Dania Chombo Jr Alisal 30:39.6 10:13
73 Azucena Zamora Jr North Monterey County 30:54.8 10:18
74 Lizzy Weishaar So Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:55.9 10:19
75 Tanya Zavala Jr Alisal 30:59.8 10:20
76 Ariana Espinoza Sr San Benito (Hollister) 31:05.4 10:22
77 Arianna Lejia Jr San Benito (Hollister) 31:08 10:23
78 Iz Villamejor Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 31:35.3 10:32
79 Paola Garcia Jr Alisal 31:55.3 10:38
80 Alejandra Fernandez So Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:06.7 10:42
81 Thaily Martinez Jr Alisal 32:09.5 10:43
82 Erika Alvarado Jr Everett Alvarez 32:38.6 10:53
83 Enika Patel So Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:46.9 10:56
84 Kaila Forstein Jr North Monterey County 35:06.1 11:42
85 Sheri Pilch So Notre Dame (Belmont) 35:21.4 11:47
86 Hadley Stevick So Notre Dame (Belmont) 35:22.9 11:48
87 Jessica Ornelas So Soledad 35:22.9 11:48
88 Angela Shu Jr Leland 35:45.1 11:55
89 Mary Claire Whitney Sr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 36:10.9 12:04
90 Jenna Shawwa Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 36:13.4 12:04
91 Darlene Lizaola Jr Alisal 36:29.6 12:10
92 Sara Marquez Jr Alisal 47:24.1 15:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Susana Estrada So Aptos 21:11 7:04
2 Jannah Sheriff Fr Monta Vista 21:17.9 7:06 1/15 4/26 2/15
3 Elisabeth Hsu Fr Monta Vista 21:23.9 7:08 2/15 5/26 1/13 Well done! (SBP)
4 Rachel Jiang So Monta Vista 21:24.7 7:08 3/15 6/26 1/10 22:38
(1:13)
22:38
(1:13)
22:38
(1:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Andrea Cornelio Fr Alisal 21:32.4 7:11
6 Annika Engebretson Fr Willow Glen 21:45.8 7:15
7 Vivian Lau Fr Monta Vista 21:47.8 7:16 4/15 8/26 1/7
8 Hannah Luscher So Presentation 21:56 7:19
9 Stephanie Lopez So North Salinas 22:27.9 7:29
10 Vivian Cheng So Monta Vista 22:30.3 7:30 5/15 10/26 1/7 24:43
(2:13)
24:43
(2:13)
24:43
(2:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alex Paradiso Fr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 22:36.2 7:32
12 Isabela Arreola Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:38.7 7:33
13 Anoushka Lakshmi Fr Monta Vista 22:41 7:34 6/15 11/26 1/7
14 Alexandra Grover So Leland 22:45.5 7:35
15 Haley Meyer Fr Willow Glen 22:46 7:35
16 Abigail Enney Fr Presentation 22:52.1 7:37
17 Madison Craig So Presentation 23:14.4 7:45
18 Katherine Mekechuk So Presentation 23:15.5 7:45
19 Vibha Iyengar So Monta Vista 23:39.5 7:53 7/15 14/26 1/6
20 Kira Schlieman So Leland 23:40.1 7:53
21 Jasmine Martinez So Alisal 23:41.7 7:54
22 Daniela Hernandez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:42.2 7:54
23 Tracy Sun So Leland 23:45 7:55
24 Anahi Rosas Fr Alisal 23:53.9 7:58
25 Arianna Amador Fr Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:24.7 8:08
26 Mairin Mullen Fr Aptos 24:29.5 8:10
27 Gyzelle McFarland Fr Gonzales 24:37.7 8:13
28 Breanne Rosas Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:44.4 8:15
29 Logan Falkel Fr Carmel 24:52.1 8:17
30 Kristina Nieto Fr Alisal 24:53.7 8:18
31 Harshini Manian So Presentation 25:19.9 8:27
32 Camilla Aguilar Hernandez So San Benito (Hollister) 25:22.8 8:28
33 Zamantha Garfias Fr Alisal 25:29.2 8:30
34 Peyton Croghan Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 25:29.3 8:30
35 Sarah Graessley So Carmel 25:33.6 8:31
36 Nayelie Cuevas So North Salinas 25:34.5 8:32
37 Emily Hu So Monta Vista 25:49.8 8:37 8/15 16/26 1/6 25:44 25:44 25:44
38 Ruby Luna So Everett Alvarez 25:57.2 8:39
39 Pearl Chavez So Carmel 25:59.7 8:40
40 Kylie Anderson Fr Presentation 26:00 8:40
41 Dominique Salinas Fr Willow Glen 26:00.3 8:40
42 Jadie Garcia So Everett Alvarez 26:02.6 8:41
43 Melody Flores So Alisal 26:02.9 8:41
44 Soraya Orozco Fr Notre Dame (Salinas) 26:07.2 8:42
45 Karina Rocha Fr North Monterey County 26:09.4 8:43
46 Magaly Del Rio So San Benito (Hollister) 26:20.4 8:47
47 Louisa Reynolds Fr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 26:30.9 8:50
48 Mayra Lopez So Presentation 26:31.2 8:50
49 Cailey Norsen So San Benito (Hollister) 26:32.7 8:51
50 Ana Martinez So Alisal 26:35.7 8:52
51 Cindy Zhao Fr Leland 26:36.1 8:52
52 Zoe Wang So Monta Vista 26:51.3 8:57 9/15 17/26 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
53 Millie Hernandez So Alisal 26:53.3 8:58
54 Natalie Andreason So Willow Glen 26:56.5 8:59
55 Naomi Nolasco Fr Alisal 27:11.5 9:04
56 Galilea Tinoco Fr Alisal 27:13.1 9:04
57 Andrea Larios Fr Alisal 27:13.8 9:05
58 Jovanna Huerta So San Benito (Hollister) 27:15.9 9:05
59 Heydi Zepeda So Willow Glen 27:19.1 9:06
60 Jesohaia Carrillo So Alisal 27:25.6 9:09
61 Mollie Borina So San Benito (Hollister) 27:29.1 9:10
62 Mariana Hernandez So North Monterey County 27:35.3 9:12
63 Stephanie Zhang Fr Monta Vista 27:36.1 9:12 10/15 18/26 2/3
64 Aracely Hernandez So Alisal 27:43.4 9:14
65 Melissa Brock So Leland 27:53.4 9:18
66 Andrea Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 28:03.2 9:21
67 Kayla Marin Fr Alisal 28:12.4 9:24
68 Zuzeth Ramirez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:15.9 9:25
69 Kailyla Choi Fr Leland 28:42.4 9:34
70 Aditi Dixit So Monta Vista 29:27.2 9:49 11/15 21/26 2/3 25:15 25:15 25:15
71 Sheyla Garcia Robles So San Benito (Hollister) 29:45.7 9:55
72 Gladis Garcia So North Monterey County 29:51.9 9:57
73 Mariana Ponce Fr Willow Glen 29:53.9 9:58
74 Serena Yip So Monta Vista 29:54.7 9:58 12/15 23/26 2/2 28:19 28:19 28:19
75 Annabel Chombo Fr Alisal 30:02.1 10:01
76 Claire Yang Fr Monta Vista 30:17.7 10:06 13/15 24/26 2/2
77 Rachita Tripathy Fr Presentation 30:21 10:07
78 Jimena Lara So Alisal 30:43.6 10:15
79 Griselda Trujillo Fr North Monterey County 31:03.4 10:21
80 Emily Soto So Willow Glen 31:04.6 10:22
81 Makeya Calhoun Fr Willow Glen 31:12.4 10:24
82 Daisy Llamas Fr San Benito (Hollister) 31:18 10:26
83 Yajaira Hernandez Fr Alisal 31:42.6 10:34
84 Claritza Martinez So North Monterey County 33:31.5 11:11
85 Maria Dimas Fr North Monterey County 33:32.9 11:11
86 Vibhaa Senthilkumaravelan Fr Monta Vista 34:40.4 11:33 14/15 25/26 2/2
87 Srividhya Kalimani Fr Monta Vista 34:52.9 11:38 15/15 26/26 2/2
88 Priscilla Loya So Alisal 34:59.5 11:40
89 Roseline Blanco So North Monterey County 35:51 11:57
90 Alyssa Matangelo Fr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 36:03.8 12:01
91 Leslie Huerta So North Monterey County 39:59.9 13:20
92 Maritza Arroyo Fr Alisal 40:27.1 13:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
108:25
21:41
7:14
20 Jannah Sheriff
Fr
21:18
7:06
1
Elisabeth Hsu
Fr
21:24
7:08
2
Rachel Jiang
So
21:25
7:08
3
Vivian Lau
Fr
21:48
7:16
6
Vivian Cheng
So
22:30
7:30
8
Anoushka Lakshmi
Fr
22:41
7:34
10
Vibha Iyengar
So
23:40
7:53
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Presentation
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:24
116:38
23:20
7:47
73 Hannah Luscher
So
21:56
7:19
7
Abigail Enney
Fr
22:52
7:37
13
Madison Craig
So
23:14
7:45
14
Katherine Mekechuk
So
23:16
7:45
15
Harshini Manian
So
25:20
8:27
24
Kylie Anderson
Fr
26:00
8:40
27
Mayra Lopez
So
26:31
8:50
32
3 Alisal
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:57
119:31
23:54
7:58
92 Andrea Cornelio
Fr
21:32
7:11
4
Jasmine Martinez
So
23:42
7:54
18
Anahi Rosas
Fr
23:54
7:58
21
Kristina Nieto
Fr
24:54
8:18
23
Zamantha Garfias
Fr
25:29
8:30
26
Melody Flores
So
26:03
8:41
29
Ana Martinez
So
26:36
8:52
34
4 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-6-4-4
Gap: 3:42
122:49
24:34
8:11
106 Isabela Arreola
Fr
22:39
7:33
9
Daniela Hernandez
Fr
23:42
7:54
19
Breanne Rosas
Fr
24:44
8:15
22
Camilla Aguilar Hernandez
So
25:23
8:28
25
Magaly Del Rio
So
26:20
8:47
31
Cailey Norsen
So
26:33
8:51
33
Jovanna Huerta
So
27:16
9:05
37
5 Willow Glen
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 5:33
124:48
24:58
8:19
119 Annika Engebretson
Fr
21:46
7:15
5
Haley Meyer
Fr
22:46
7:35
12
Dominique Salinas
Fr
26:00
8:40
28
Natalie Andreason
So
26:57
8:59
36
Heydi Zepeda
So
27:19
9:06
38
Mariana Ponce
Fr
29:54
9:58
43
Emily Soto
So
31:05
10:22
45
6 Leland
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:08
124:40
24:56
8:19
123 Alexandra Grover
So
22:46
7:35
11
Kira Schlieman
So
23:40
7:53
17
Tracy Sun
So
23:45
7:55
20
Cindy Zhao
Fr
26:36
8:52
35
Melissa Brock
So
27:53
9:18
40
Kailyla Choi
Fr
28:42
9:34
41




7 North Monterey County
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:22
148:12
29:38
9:53
201 Karina Rocha
Fr
26:09
8:43
30
Mariana Hernandez
So
27:35
9:12
39
Gladis Garcia
So
29:52
9:57
42
Griselda Trujillo
Fr
31:03
10:21
44
Claritza Martinez
So
33:32
11:11
46
Maria Dimas
Fr
33:33
11:11
47
Roseline Blanco
So
35:51
11:57
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:55
126:38
25:20
8:27
28 Anoushka Lakshmi
Fr
22:41
7:34
1
Vibha Iyengar
So
23:40
7:53
2
Emily Hu
So
25:50
8:37
3
Zoe Wang
So
26:51
8:57
7
Stephanie Zhang
Fr
27:36
9:12
15
Aditi Dixit
So
29:27
9:49
17
Serena Yip
So
29:55
9:58
19
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
133:57
26:47
8:56
37 Melody Flores
So
26:03
8:41
4
Ana Martinez
So
26:36
8:52
6
Millie Hernandez
So
26:53
8:58
8
Naomi Nolasco
Fr
27:12
9:04
9
Galilea Tinoco
Fr
27:13
9:04
10
Andrea Larios
Fr
27:14
9:05
11
Jesohaia Carrillo
So
27:26
9:09
13
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
139:19
27:52
9:17
65 Cailey Norsen
So
26:33
8:51
5
Jovanna Huerta
So
27:16
9:05
12
Mollie Borina
So
27:29
9:10
14
Zuzeth Ramirez
Fr
28:16
9:25
16
Sheyla Garcia Robles
So
29:46
9:55
18
Daisy Llamas
Fr
31:18
10:26
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
140:37
28:07
9:22
17 Andrea Larios
Fr
27:14
9:05
1
Jesohaia Carrillo
So
27:26
9:09
2
Aracely Hernandez
So
27:43
9:14
3
Kayla Marin
Fr
28:12
9:24
4
Annabel Chombo
Fr
30:02
10:01
7
Jimena Lara
So
30:44
10:15
9
Yajaira Hernandez
Fr
31:43
10:34
10
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:26
159:13
31:51
10:37
42 Aditi Dixit
So
29:27
9:49
5
Serena Yip
So
29:55
9:58
6
Claire Yang
Fr
30:18
10:06
8
Vibhaa Senthilkumaravelan
Fr
34:40
11:33
11
Srividhya Kalimani
Fr
34:53
11:38
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.