Monta Vista Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen Li Jr JV 24:44.4 8:15 3 93/127 11/12 37/39 2/5 22:21 22:21 22:21 22:21
Andrew Chen Fr F/S 22:34.3 7:31 3 107/193 19/21 30/39 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
Andrew Cole Fr F/S 18:55.3 6:18 3 22/193 6/21 7/39 1/12
Andrew Richardson So F/S 17:18.7 5:46 3 3/193 2/21 2/39 1/16 18:42
(1:23,7.4)
18:33
(1:14,6.6)
18:33
(1:14,6.6)
18:33
(1:14,6.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arul Saxena So F/S 21:40.8 7:14 3 82/193 13/21 22/39 2/7
Brian Xu So F/S 20:19 6:46 3 45/193 10/21 16/39 1/8 21:12
(0:53,4.2)
21:12
(0:53,4.2)
21:12
(0:53,4.2)
21:12
(0:53,4.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cash Bowman Fr F/S 20:33.5 6:51 3 54/193 11/21 19/39 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Christian Dulay Jr JV 20:46.3 6:55 3 33/127 3/12 20/39 6/15
Conner Hsu Jr V 19:55.7 6:39 3 62/103 5/6 13/39 5/12 21:18
(1:22,6.4)
21:18
(1:22,6.4)
21:18
(1:22,6.4)
21:18
(1:22,6.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Darren Yang Sr JV 20:33.1 6:51 3 28/127 2/12 18/39 7/18 20:13 20:13 20:13
Dohyun Kim Sr JV 23:36.5 7:52 3 76/127 8/12 34/39 4/7
Ethan Guo Sr JV 24:33.8 8:11 3 90/127 10/12 36/39 3/5 23:37 23:37 23:37
Evan Mahar Fr F/S 27:01.3 9:00 3 175/193 21/21 39/39 2/3
Ian Steiner So F/S 22:32.6 7:31 3 105/193 18/21 29/39 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
Jason Yip So F/S 20:06.8 6:42 3 43/193 9/21 15/39 1/9 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15
John Mcnelis So F/S 22:02.7 7:21 3 89/193 15/21 24/39 1/5 21:33 21:33 21:33 21:33
Justin Yu Fr F/S 18:31.8 6:11 3 17/193 4/21 4/39 1/15
Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr V 19:41 6:34 3 58/103 4/6 12/39 5/17 21:50
(2:09,9.8)
21:50
(2:09,9.8)
21:50
(2:09,9.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Tsujimoto Jr V 18:36.1 6:12 3 35/103 1/6 5/39 17/21 17:18 17:18 17:18 17:18
Matthew Lau Sr JV 23:37.5 7:53 3 78/127 9/12 35/39 3/5
Matthew Sun Fr F/S 18:47.5 6:16 3 19/193 5/21 6/39 1/13
Nitin Kukreja Fr F/S 22:19.7 7:27 3 96/193 16/21 26/39 1/4
Nitin Subramanian Jr V 19:08.7 6:23 3 49/103 2/6 8/39 11/19 17:27 17:38 17:27 17:27
Parikshit Sood So F/S 21:49.8 7:17 3 88/193 14/21 23/39 1/6
Pranav Reddy So F/S 19:17.3 6:26 3 31/193 8/21 10/39 1/9 22:00
(2:43,12.3)
22:00
(2:43,12.3)
22:00
(2:43,12.3)
22:00
(2:43,12.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Richard Schober Jr JV 23:13.8 7:45 3 70/127 7/12 33/39 4/7
Rohan Puthukudy Sr JV 23:07.2 7:42 3 66/127 6/12 32/39 5/8
Rohith Vishwajith So F/S 22:26.5 7:29 3 102/193 17/21 27/39 1/4
Rohun Agrawal So F/S 16:53.5 5:38 3 1/193 1/21 1/39 1/17 18:44
(1:51,9.8)
18:44
(1:51,9.8)
18:44
(1:51,9.8)
18:44
(1:51,9.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ryan Niu Sr JV 20:23.2 6:48 3 25/127 1/12 17/39 8/20 18:22 18:22 18:22 18:22
Ryo Kather Sr V 19:40.3 6:33 3 57/103 3/6 11/39 8/18
Sahil Goel Fr F/S 18:31.3 6:10 3 16/193 3/21 3/39 2/15
Sean Chen Jr JV 25:07.1 8:22 3 100/127 12/12 38/39 2/3
Siddhant Patel So F/S 19:08.9 6:23 3 26/193 7/21 9/39 1/12 19:22
(0:13,1.1)
19:22
(0:13,1.1)
19:22
(0:13,1.1)
19:22
(0:13,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sotirios Kougiouris Fr F/S 22:57.8 7:39 3 114/193 20/21 31/39 1/3
Sricharan Ananta Jr JV 22:28 7:29 3 59/127 5/12 28/39 4/10 22:16 22:16 22:16 22:16
Timothy Wu Sr JV 22:13.7 7:25 3 57/127 4/12 25/39 7/13 22:35
(0:21,1.6)
22:35
(0:21,1.6)
22:35
(0:21,1.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Liu Jr V 20:04.4 6:41 3 65/103 6/6 14/39 5/9 21:06
(1:02,4.9)
21:06
(1:02,4.9)
21:06
(1:02,4.9)
21:06
(1:02,4.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, DSP)
Will Erf So F/S 21:34.8 7:12 3 77/193 12/21 21/39 1/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 97:02
1:20
3 6:28 6:12 6:39 199 5:45 87:57 84:09 Kyle Tsujimoto (28), Nitin Subramanian (38), Ryo Kather (43), Karthik Guruvayurappan (44), Conner Hsu (46)
JV 1st 5 6/10 106:24
2:05
3 7:06 6:48 7:29 155 6:12 95:08 91:54 Ryan Niu (22), Darren Yang (24), Christian Dulay (28), Timothy Wu (40), Sricharan Ananta (41)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 118:09
1:27
3 7:53 7:42 8:11 78 6:58 94:20 94:20 Rohan Puthukudy (12), Richard Schober (13), Dohyun Kim (16), Matthew Lau (17), Ethan Guo (20)
F/S 1st 5 1/13 90:03
1:54
3 6:00 5:38 6:16 53 6:00 94:40
(4:37,4.9)
93:22
(3:19,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rohun Agrawal (1), Andrew Richardson (3), Sahil Goel (15), Justin Yu (16), Matthew Sun (18)
F/S 2nd 5 1/8 97:47
1:24
3 6:31 6:18 6:46 18 6:31 97:07 97:02 Andrew Cole (1), Siddhant Patel (2), Pranav Reddy (3), Jason Yip (5), Brian Xu (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 107:42
1:29
3 7:11 6:51 7:21 27 7:11 101:23 101:23 Cash Bowman (1), Will Erf (3), Arul Saxena (6), Parikshit Sood (8), John Mcnelis (9)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 112:51
0:38
3 7:31 7:27 7:39 15 7:31 105:15 105:15 Nitin Kukreja (1), Rohith Vishwajith (2), Ian Steiner (3), Andrew Chen (4), Sotirios Kougiouris (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Esteban Deniz Jr King City 16:40.8 5:34
2 Peter Maciel Sr Alisal 16:57 5:39
3 Fausto Medina Sr King City 17:01.9 5:41
4 Ricardo Diaz Jr King City 17:04.5 5:42
5 Mario Avila So King City 17:05.6 5:42
6 Cedric Salvador Sr Santa Clara 17:06 5:42
7 Mauricio Arias Sr Greenfield 17:15.9 5:45
8 Christian Chavez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:19.4 5:46
9 Devon Nuti Jr Willow Glen 17:20.1 5:47
10 Anthony Aguilar Jr Alisal 17:24 5:48
11 Brian Pedraza Sr Willow Glen 17:32.7 5:51
12 Joseph Loredo Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:34.2 5:51
13 Francisco Maciel Sr Everett Alvarez 17:41.2 5:54
14 Alex Asch Jr Willow Glen 17:44 5:55
15 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 17:44.9 5:55
16 Anton Borges So San Benito (Hollister) 17:47.2 5:56
17 Elliot Ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:50.8 5:57
18 Miguel Mendoza Sr Gonzales 17:57.1 5:59
19 Julian Virrhueta Sr Willow Glen 17:57.6 5:59
20 Carlos Espinoza So Soledad 17:58.5 6:00
21 Josue Murillo Gonzalez So San Benito (Hollister) 17:59.3 6:00
22 Jesus Rodriguez Sr Soledad 18:02 6:01
23 Aidan Lang So Carmel 18:02.8 6:01
24 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 18:10 6:03
25 Josiah Sweet Sr Aptos 18:10.9 6:04
26 Jinghao (David) Wang Jr Monte Vista Christian 18:11.2 6:04
27 Jiovanni Garcia Sr North Monterey County 18:15.7 6:05
28 Daniel Correa Sr King City 18:17.8 6:06
29 Christian Wiebe Sr Leland 18:18.4 6:06
30 Isaiah Villanueva Jr Salinas 18:19 6:06
31 Noe Serafio Sr Gilroy 18:21.4 6:07
32 Peter Avila Jr King City 18:31.6 6:11
33 Justin Lomeli So Monte Vista Christian 18:31.7 6:11
34 Samuel Bautista Sr Monte Vista Christian 18:33.8 6:11
35 Kyle Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 18:36.1 6:12 1/6 5/39 17/21 17:18 17:18 17:18
36 Jesus Martinez Sr Alisal 18:36.8 6:12
37 Andrew Alonzo Sr Alisal 18:36.9 6:12
38 Scott L'Heureux Sr Santa Clara 18:38.8 6:13
39 Jesus Delgadillo Jr Alisal 18:39.9 6:13
40 Kaden Chaudhary Jr Leigh 18:45.9 6:15
41 J.T. Pappadakis Jr Willow Glen 18:50.7 6:17
43 Arturo Perez So Gilroy 18:53.2 6:18
44 Jason Bechdolt Sr Leland 18:53.5 6:18
45 Aidan Choy-Marshall Jr Willow Glen 18:56.1 6:19
46 Connor Spangrud So Pacific Collegiate 19:01.1 6:20
47 Anthony Macias Sr North Monterey County 19:03.5 6:21
48 Abraham Manzo Hernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:04.1 6:21
49 Nitin Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 19:08.7 6:23 2/6 8/39 11/19 17:27 17:38 17:27
50 Caiden Hogg Fr Leigh 19:09.3 6:23
51 Elijah Smith Sr Carmel 19:13.8 6:25
52 Alejandro Rosillo So Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 19:22.9 6:28
53 Julio Martinez Jr King City 19:27.1 6:29
54 Scott Funk Sr Gonzales 19:32.9 6:31
55 Arturo Castro Fr Gonzales 19:37 6:32
56 Anthony Rodriguez So Gilroy 19:39.6 6:33
57 Ryo Kather Sr Monta Vista 19:40.3 6:33 3/6 11/39 8/18
58 Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr Monta Vista 19:41 6:34 4/6 12/39 5/17 21:50
(2:09)
21:50
(2:09)
Well done! (LR, PR)
59 Andres Nava Garcia Jr Gilroy 19:42.2 6:34
60 Fermin Moreno Jr Salinas 19:49.3 6:36
61 Gabriel Panlilio Jr Salinas 19:49.7 6:37
62 Conner Hsu Jr Monta Vista 19:55.7 6:39 5/6 13/39 5/12 21:18
(1:22)
21:18
(1:22)
21:18
(1:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Andrew Funk Jr Gonzales 20:01.3 6:40
64 Alex Espinoza Sr North Salinas 20:01.8 6:41
65 Tyler Liu Jr Monta Vista 20:04.4 6:41 6/6 14/39 5/9 21:06
(1:02)
21:06
(1:02)
21:06
(1:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Jean Luc Martel Soledad 20:11.3 6:44
67 Gregory Carrillo So Soledad 20:12.5 6:44
68 Kieren Daste Jr Carmel 20:19.4 6:46
69 Alberto Bedolla Sr Gilroy 20:29.1 6:50
70 Arrell Calo Fr North Monterey County 20:33.1 6:51
71 Ruben Salinas Jr North Salinas 20:37 6:52
72 Benjamin Moskovitz Jr Leland 20:40.5 6:54
73 Hiroki Terada Sr North Salinas 20:43.7 6:55
74 Rafael Gomez Sr Monte Vista Christian 20:45.4 6:55
75 Devan O'boyle Jr Leigh 20:49.8 6:57
76 Jonathan Morales Jr Soledad 20:55.4 6:58
77 Pablo Mendoza Sr Gonzales 21:00.6 7:00
78 Rio Stinson Fr Pacific Collegiate 21:08.2 7:03
79 Misael Amador Sr Everett Alvarez 21:10.4 7:03
80 Zach Seratti Jr Leigh 21:10.5 7:04
81 Luis Lopez Perea Sr North Salinas 21:11.3 7:04
82 Vinicius Melone So North Monterey County 21:19.3 7:06
83 Bryan Cruz Jr North Salinas 21:19.7 7:07
84 Kento Husted So Carmel 21:25.4 7:08
85 Angel Dominguez Sr Everett Alvarez 21:25.9 7:09
86 Bernabe Munoz So North Monterey County 21:32.5 7:11
87 Brandon Escalante Jr North Salinas 21:33 7:11
88 Ricardo Juan-Ramos Sr Everett Alvarez 21:50.1 7:17
89 Arturo Velasquez So Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 21:59.8 7:20
90 Max Clark So Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 22:04.2 7:21
91 Damian Gomez So Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 22:08.1 7:23
92 Christian Patino Sr Gonzales 22:12.1 7:24
93 Christian Cuevas Jr North Salinas 22:12.5 7:24
94 Wyatt Ramos Sr North Monterey County 22:18.2 7:26
95 Diego Villegas Fr North Monterey County 22:23.6 7:28
96 Jackson Burgess Fr Pacific Collegiate 22:43.1 7:34
97 Jordan Olhava Jr Monte Vista Christian 22:46.2 7:35
98 Brigham Aldrich So Pacific Collegiate 22:51.6 7:37
99 Anthony Paquet Sr Leland 22:59 7:40
100 Zachary Sims So San Benito (Hollister) 23:22.5 7:48
101 Mateo Livingstone So Pacific Collegiate 23:38.1 7:53
102 Andrew Bachman So Monte Vista Christian 24:01.3 8:00
103 Cameron Chetcuti Jr Monte Vista Christian 25:04.8 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
86:11
17:14
5:45
36 Esteban Deniz
Jr
16:41
5:34
1
Fausto Medina
Sr
17:02
5:41
3
Ricardo Diaz
Jr
17:05
5:42
4
Mario Avila
So
17:06
5:42
5
Daniel Correa
Sr
18:18
6:06
23
Peter Avila
Jr
18:32
6:11
25
Julio Martinez
Jr
19:27
6:29
39
2 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:40
88:31
17:42
5:54
61 Christia Chavez
Jr
17:19
5:46
6
Joseph Loredo
Sr
17:34
5:51
10
Anton Borges
So
17:47
5:56
13
Elliot Ruiz
Sr
17:51
5:57
14
Josue Murillo Gonzalez
So
17:59
6:00
18
Abraham Manzo Hernande
Jr
19:04
6:21
37
Zachary Sims
So
23:23
7:48
72
3 Alisal
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:40
88:53
17:47
5:56
71 Peter Maciel
Sr
16:57
5:39
2
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
17:24
5:48
8
Christop Castro
Jr
17:45
5:55
12
Luis Martinez
Jr
18:10
6:03
20
Jesus Martinez
Sr
18:37
6:12
29
Andrew Alonzo
Sr
18:37
6:12
30
Jesus Delgadil
Jr
18:40
6:13
31
4 Willow Glen
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:31
89:25
17:53
5:58
75 Devon Nuti
Jr
17:20
5:47
7
Brian Pedraza
Sr
17:33
5:51
9
Alex Asch
Jr
17:44
5:55
11
Julian Virrhuet
Sr
17:58
5:59
16
J.T. Pappadak
Jr
18:51
6:17
32
Aidan Choy-Mar
Jr
18:56
6:19
34




5 Soledad
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:57
97:20
19:28
6:29
194 Carlos Espinoza
So
17:59
6:00
17
Jesus Rodrigue
Sr
18:02
6:01
19
Jean Luc Martel
-
20:11
6:44
50
Gregory Carrillo
So
20:13
6:44
51
Jonathan Morales
Jr
20:55
6:58
57








6 Gilroy
9-8-8-8-6
Gap: 2:08
97:06
19:25
6:28
196 Noe Serafio
Sr
18:21
6:07
24
Arturo Perez
So
18:53
6:18
33
Anthony Rodrigue
So
19:40
6:33
42
Andres Nava Garcia
Jr
19:42
6:34
45
Alberto Bedolla
Sr
20:29
6:50
52








7 Monta Vista
10-10-9-9-7
Gap: 1:20
97:02
19:24
6:28
199 Kyle Tsujimot
Jr
18:36
6:12
28
Nitin Subraman
Jr
19:09
6:23
38
Ryo Kather
Sr
19:40
6:33
43
Karthik Guruvayu
Sr
19:41
6:34
44
Conner Hsu
Jr
19:56
6:39
46
Tyler Liu
Jr
20:04
6:41
49




8 Monte Vista Christian
7-6-5-5-8
Gap: 4:35
98:48
19:46
6:35
200 Jinghao (David) Wang
Jr
18:11
6:04
21
Justin Lomeli
So
18:32
6:11
26
Samuel Bautista
Sr
18:34
6:11
27
Rafael Gomez
Sr
20:45
6:55
56
Jordan Olhava
Jr
22:46
7:35
70
Andrew Bachman
So
24:01
8:00
74
Cameron Chetcuti
Jr
25:05
8:22
75
9 Gonzales
5-7-7-7-9
Gap: 3:04
98:09
19:38
6:33
201 Miguel Mendoza
Sr
17:57
5:59
15
Scott Funk
Sr
19:33
6:31
40
Arturo Castro
Fr
19:37
6:32
41
Andrew Funk
Jr
20:01
6:40
47
Pablo Mendoza
Sr
21:01
7:00
58
Christia Patino
Sr
22:12
7:24
65




10 North Monterey County
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:17
100:44
20:09
6:43
235 Jiovanni Garcia
Sr
18:16
6:05
22
Anthony Macias
Sr
19:04
6:21
36
Arrell Calo
Fr
20:33
6:51
53
Vinicius Melone
So
21:19
7:06
61
Bernabe Munoz
So
21:33
7:11
63
Wyatt Ramos
Sr
22:18
7:26
67
Diego Villegas
Fr
22:24
7:28
68
11 North Salinas
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
103:54
20:47
6:56
279 Alex Espinoza
Sr
20:02
6:41
48
Ruben Salinas
Jr
20:37
6:52
54
Hiroki Terada
Sr
20:44
6:55
55
Luis Lopez Perea
Sr
21:11
7:04
60
Bryan Cruz
Jr
21:20
7:07
62
Brandon Escalant
Jr
21:33
7:11
64
Christia Cuevas
Jr
22:13
7:24
66
12 Pacific Collegiate
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:37
109:22
21:52
7:17
307 Connor Spangrud
So
19:01
6:20
35
Rio Stinson
Fr
21:08
7:03
59
Jackson Burgess
Fr
22:43
7:34
69
Brigham Aldrich
So
22:52
7:37
71
Mateo Livingst
So
23:38
7:53
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Casarez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:04 6:01
2 Gerald Maresh Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:15.9 6:05
3 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Greenfield 18:18.8 6:06
4 Aaron Escobar Sr Palma 18:30.4 6:10
5 Emiliano Quintero Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:37.5 6:13
6 Julian Arreola Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:52 6:17
7 Jayson DaSilva So Palma 18:52.5 6:18
8 Steven Garcia Jr Everett Alvarez 19:00.6 6:20
9 Mack Richards So San Benito (Hollister) 19:05.4 6:22
10 Jacob Cabrera Jr Alisal 19:13.4 6:24
11 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 19:22.1 6:27
12 Damian Smith Jr Greenfield 19:26.3 6:29
13 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 19:28.4 6:29
14 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 19:40.6 6:34
15 Marcos Perez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:45.9 6:35
16 Nico Tapia Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:50.6 6:37
17 Gabriel Martinez Jr Greenfield 19:58 6:39
18 Bryan Gomez Jr Alisal 19:58.7 6:40
19 Francisco Vega Jr King City 20:00.9 6:40
20 Aidan Lafferty Jr Palma 20:02.4 6:41
21 Max Carr Jr Carmel 20:05.9 6:42
22 Svenn Eyjolfsson Jr Carmel 20:09.6 6:43
23 David Black Jr King City 20:12.7 6:44
24 Ethan Martinez Sr King City 20:18.9 6:46
25 Ryan Niu Sr Monta Vista 20:23.2 6:48 1/12 17/39 8/20 18:22 18:22 18:22
26 Evan Duran Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:25.6 6:49
27 Ruben Ramirez Jr Alisal 20:27.7 6:49
28 Darren Yang Sr Monta Vista 20:33.1 6:51 2/12 18/39 7/18 20:13 20:13
29 Marco Barrera Fr Soledad 20:36.7 6:52
30 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 20:38.6 6:53
31 Marcos Puente Fr Monte Vista Christian 20:41.6 6:54
32 Alejandro Reyes Jr Alisal 20:42.6 6:54
33 Christian Dulay Jr Monta Vista 20:46.3 6:55 3/12 20/39 6/15
34 Victor Reyes Jr Salinas 20:48.8 6:56
35 Gonzalo Constantino Jr Alisal 20:52 6:57
36 Parth Patel Jr Willow Glen 20:55.8 6:59
37 Mason McCullough Sr Salinas 20:57.2 6:59
38 Federico Flores Sr King City 21:01.7 7:01
39 Samuel Rivera Sr King City 21:09.8 7:03
40 Scout Gonzales Jr Salinas 21:09.9 7:03
41 Aldrin Fonseca Fr Gilroy 21:11.9 7:04
42 Uriel Coronel Jr Willow Glen 21:19.7 7:07
43 Jasper Gray So Salinas 21:38.1 7:13
44 Jose Zamora So Soledad 21:39.8 7:13
45 Hernandez Humberto Jr Willow Glen 21:40.3 7:13
46 Andres Reyes Jr North Salinas 21:48.8 7:16
47 Julian Zepeda Jr Alisal 21:54.4 7:18
48 Andres Cervantes Jr King City 21:55.7 7:19
49 Christian Hernandez Jr Greenfield 21:58.7 7:20
50 Rex Butler So Palma 21:59.5 7:20
51 Jonathan Ganaden Sr Gonzales 22:00.1 7:20
52 Hunter Heger Jr Carmel 22:00.3 7:20
53 Dominic Conricode Jr King City 22:00.5 7:20
54 Felipe Cruz Jr King City 22:02.5 7:21
55 Christopher Lopez Jr Gilroy 22:05.6 7:22
56 Mathieu Morin Sr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 22:11.4 7:24
57 Timothy Wu Sr Monta Vista 22:13.7 7:25 4/12 25/39 7/13 22:35
(0:21)
22:35
(0:21)
Well done! (LR, PR)
58 Eduardo Torres Jr Alisal 22:18 7:26
59 Sricharan Ananta Jr Monta Vista 22:28 7:29 5/12 28/39 4/10 22:16 22:16 22:16
60 Andres Dominguez Jr Greenfield 22:34 7:31
61 Christian Schreiber Jr Alisal 22:45.4 7:35
62 Alex Cardenas Fr Monte Vista Christian 22:45.7 7:35
63 Angelito DeJesus Jr Greenfield 22:48.8 7:36
64 Alexjandro Vilchis Jr Alisal 22:49.5 7:37
65 Josiah Clymer Jr Monte Vista Christian 22:57.9 7:39
66 Rohan Puthukudy Sr Monta Vista 23:07.2 7:42 6/12 32/39 5/8
67 Oliver Molinero Sr Alisal 23:08 7:43
68 Fernando Moya Jr North Salinas 23:09.1 7:43
69 Daniel Moreno So Salinas 23:10 7:43
70 Richard Schober Jr Monta Vista 23:13.8 7:45 7/12 33/39 4/7
71 Colton Maxberry Fr Monte Vista Christian 23:17.4 7:46
72 Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr Alisal 23:25.1 7:48
73 David Alvarez Jr Greenfield 23:33.3 7:51
74 Ivan Chavez Jr North Salinas 23:33.7 7:51
75 Kelvyn Hernandez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:36.3 7:52
76 Dohyun Kim Sr Monta Vista 23:36.5 7:52 8/12 34/39 4/7
77 Mario Garcia Jr Alisal 23:36.7 7:52
78 Matthew Lau Sr Monta Vista 23:37.5 7:53 9/12 35/39 3/5
79 Romualdo Ibarra Sr Salinas 23:37.9 7:53
80 Brandon Garcia Jr Alisal 23:41.5 7:54
81 Alex Becerra So Monte Vista Christian 23:48.4 7:56
82 Brandon Jacuinde Jr Alisal 23:52.1 7:57
83 Julian Wolfe Jr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 23:54.6 7:58
84 Justin Ohlava Monte Vista Christian 23:55.6 7:59
85 Andrei Rayas Jr Alisal 24:01.3 8:00
86 Mateo Koch Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:03.4 8:01
87 David Rodriguez Sr Salinas 24:16.2 8:05
88 Daniel Ruiz Jr Alisal 24:20.7 8:07
89 Ryan Edmondson So Salinas 24:21.4 8:07
90 Ethan Guo Sr Monta Vista 24:33.8 8:11 10/12 36/39 3/5 23:37 23:37
91 Angel Bautista Jr Gonzales 24:41.6 8:14
92 Roberto Rocha Sr North Monterey County 24:41.8 8:14
93 Allen Li Jr Monta Vista 24:44.4 8:15 11/12 37/39 2/5 22:21 22:21 22:21
94 Christian Valencia Jr Willow Glen 24:46.2 8:15
95 Sean Kropff Fr Gilroy 24:47.1 8:16
96 Sebastian Raya Jr Greenfield 24:49.3 8:16
97 Miguel Aguilar Sr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 24:57.4 8:19
98 Ruben Cornejo Fr North Monterey County 25:00 8:20
99 Aidan Parsa So Pacific Collegiate 25:05.1 8:22
100 Sean Chen Jr Monta Vista 25:07.1 8:22 12/12 38/39 2/3
101 Israel Victoria Fr Soledad 25:12.5 8:24
102 Trevor Wilson Jr Summit Tahoma 25:19.7 8:27
103 Will Blencowe So Pacific Collegiate 25:27.5 8:29
104 Adrian Jiang Sr Leland 25:31 8:30
105 Jake Yamasaki Sr San Benito (Hollister) 25:31.4 8:30
106 Santiago Reyes Monte Vista Christian 25:39.1 8:33
107 Ivan Espinoza So Soledad 26:04 8:41
108 Aaron Chavez Sr Greenfield 26:19.5 8:47
109 Christian Hernandez So Soledad 26:20 8:47
110 Kenny Martinez Sr Greenfield 26:25.1 8:48
111 Gerardo Munoz So North Monterey County 26:55.6 8:59
112 Allen Hsing Jr Leland 26:56 8:59
113 Rohan Patel So Monte Vista Christian 27:04.6 9:02
114 Joab Rodriguez Jr Alisal 27:04.7 9:02
115 Lukas Brockenbrough So Monte Vista Christian 27:11.7 9:04
116 Jeremy Martin So Carmel 27:15 9:05
117 Colby Carrillo Sr North Salinas 27:24.5 9:08
118 Jorge Gonzalez Fr North Monterey County 27:26.1 9:09
119 Leo Li So Monte Vista Christian 27:53.3 9:18
120 Christian Rodriguez Jr Alisal 27:53.9 9:18
121 Edward Heffernan Sr Palma 27:56.7 9:19
122 Abraham Dominguez Perez Sr Greenfield 28:39.1 9:33
123 Danny Rivera Jr North Monterey County 28:51.7 9:37
124 Dylan Matthews Fr Monte Vista Christian 28:52 9:37
125 Luis Garcia Jr Alisal 29:05.1 9:42
126 Daniel Perez Jr Greenfield 31:50.6 10:37
127 Edward Bachtel Sr Soledad 32:36 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
92:55
18:35
6:12
22 Christia Casarez
Sr
18:04
6:01
1
Gerald Maresh
Sr
18:16
6:05
2
Emiliano Quintero
Jr
18:38
6:13
5
Julian Arreola
Sr
18:52
6:17
6
Mack Richards
So
19:05
6:22
8
Marcos Perez
Sr
19:46
6:35
14
Nico Tapia
Sr
19:51
6:37
15
2 Alisal
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:45
97:43
19:33
6:31
61 Jacob Cabrera
Jr
19:13
6:24
9
Pablo Trujillo
Jr
19:22
6:27
10
Angel Nieto
Jr
19:28
6:29
12
Maximos Lopez
Jr
19:41
6:34
13
Bryan Gomez
Jr
19:59
6:40
17
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
20:28
6:49
23
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
20:39
6:53
26
3 Greenfield
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 4:15
102:16
20:27
6:49
109 Ricardo Ortiz
Jr
18:19
6:06
3
Damian Smith
Jr
19:26
6:29
11
Gabriel Martinez
Jr
19:58
6:39
16
Christia Hernande
Jr
21:59
7:20
37
Andres Domingue
Jr
22:34
7:31
42
Angelito DeJesus
Jr
22:49
7:36
44
David Alvarez
Jr
23:33
7:51
50
4 King City
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:09
102:44
20:33
6:51
122 Francisc Vega
Jr
20:01
6:40
18
David Black
Jr
20:13
6:44
20
Ethan Martinez
Sr
20:19
6:46
21
Federico Flores
Sr
21:02
7:01
31
Samuel Rivera
Sr
21:10
7:03
32
Andres Cervante
Jr
21:56
7:19
36
Dominic Conricod
Jr
22:01
7:20
39
5 Palma
3-2-2-4-5
Gap: 9:26
107:22
21:28
7:09
131 Aaron Escobar
Sr
18:30
6:10
4
Jayson DaSilva
So
18:53
6:18
7
Aidan Lafferty
Jr
20:02
6:41
19
Rex Butler
So
22:00
7:20
38
Edward Hefferna
Sr
27:57
9:19
63








6 Monta Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
106:24
21:17
7:06
155 Ryan Niu
Sr
20:23
6:48
22
Darren Yang
Sr
20:33
6:51
24
Christia Dulay
Jr
20:46
6:55
28
Timothy Wu
Sr
22:14
7:25
40
Srichara Ananta
Jr
22:28
7:29
41
Rohan Puthukud
Sr
23:07
7:42
46
Richard Schober
Jr
23:14
7:45
48
7 Salinas
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:21
107:44
21:33
7:11
173 Victor Reyes
Jr
20:49
6:56
29
Mason McCullou
Sr
20:57
6:59
30
Scout Gonzales
Jr
21:10
7:03
33
Jasper Gray
So
21:38
7:13
34
Daniel Moreno
So
23:10
7:43
47
Romualdo Ibarra
Sr
23:38
7:53
51
David Rodrigue
Sr
24:16
8:05
54
8 Monte Vista Christian
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
113:31
22:42
7:34
216 Marcos Puente
Fr
20:42
6:54
27
Alex Cardenas
Fr
22:46
7:35
43
Josiah Clymer
Jr
22:58
7:39
45
Colton Maxberry
Fr
23:17
7:46
49
Alex Becerra
So
23:48
7:56
52
Justin Ohlava
-
23:56
7:59
53
Santiago Reyes
-
25:39
8:33
58
9 Soledad
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:43
119:53
23:59
8:00
236 Marco Barrera
Fr
20:37
6:52
25
Jose Zamora
So
21:40
7:13
35
Israel Victoria
Fr
25:13
8:24
57
Ivan Espinoza
So
26:04
8:41
59
Christia Hernande
So
26:20
8:47
60
Edward Bachtel
Sr
32:36
10:52
65




10 North Monterey County
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:10
132:55
26:35
8:52
298 Roberto Rocha
Sr
24:42
8:14
55
Ruben Cornejo
Fr
25:00
8:20
56
Gerardo Munoz
So
26:56
8:59
61
Jorge Gonzalez
Fr
27:26
9:09
62
Danny Rivera
Jr
28:52
9:37
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:27
104:35
20:55
6:58
30 Ruben Ramirez
Jr
20:28
6:49
4
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
20:39
6:53
5
Alejandr Reyes
Jr
20:43
6:54
6
Gonzalo Constant
Jr
20:52
6:57
7
Julian Zepeda
Jr
21:54
7:18
8
Eduardo Torres
Jr
22:18
7:26
9
Christia Schreibe
Jr
22:45
7:35
10
2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:18
107:42
21:32
7:11
40 Marcos Perez
Sr
19:46
6:35
1
Nico Tapia
Sr
19:51
6:37
2
Evan Duran
Jr
20:26
6:49
3
Kelvyn Hernande
Sr
23:36
7:52
15
Mateo Koch
Sr
24:03
8:01
19
Jake Yamasaki
Sr
25:31
8:30
24




3 Monta Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
118:09
23:38
7:53
78 Rohan Puthukud
Sr
23:07
7:42
12
Richard Schober
Jr
23:14
7:45
13
Dohyun Kim
Sr
23:37
7:52
16
Matthew Lau
Sr
23:38
7:53
17
Ethan Guo
Sr
24:34
8:11
20
Allen Li
Jr
24:44
8:15
21
Sean Chen
Jr
25:07
8:22
23
4 Greenfield
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:36
123:56
24:47
8:16
100 Angelito DeJesus
Jr
22:49
7:36
11
David Alvarez
Jr
23:33
7:51
14
Sebastia Raya
Jr
24:49
8:16
22
Aaron Chavez
Sr
26:20
8:47
26
Kenny Martinez
Sr
26:25
8:48
27
Abraham Domingue Perez
Sr
28:39
9:33
31
Daniel Perez
Jr
31:51
10:37
33
5 Monte Vista Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:58
131:44
26:21
8:47
130 Justin Ohlava
-
23:56
7:59
18
Santiago Reyes
-
25:39
8:33
25
Rohan Patel
So
27:05
9:02
28
Lukas Brockenb
So
27:12
9:04
29
Leo Li
So
27:53
9:18
30
Dylan Matthews
Fr
28:52
9:37
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 16:53.5 5:38 1/21 1/39 1/17 18:44
(1:51)
18:44
(1:51)
18:44
(1:51)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 17:16.9 5:46
3 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 17:18.7 5:46 2/21 2/39 1/16 18:42
(1:23)
18:33
(1:14)
18:33
(1:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Moises Benito Fr Palma 17:29.1 5:50
5 Sami Shafi Fr Leland 17:29.4 5:50
6 Kelly Hubbard So Willow Glen 17:40.2 5:53
7 John G. Eikemeyer So Aptos 17:43.6 5:55
8 Luis Martinez So Greenfield 17:51.4 5:57
9 Jose Luis DeJesus So Greenfield 17:59.8 6:00
10 Josh Riley So King City 18:07.7 6:03
11 Oscar Delgado So King City 18:12.1 6:04
12 Logan Unger So Willow Glen 18:13.6 6:05
13 Eric Kontur So Leland 18:17.5 6:06
14 Benjy Altamirano Fr Palma 18:27.6 6:09
15 Zack Kamali So Leland 18:29.3 6:10
16 Sahil Goel Fr Monta Vista 18:31.3 6:10 3/21 3/39 2/15
17 Justin Yu Fr Monta Vista 18:31.8 6:11 4/21 4/39 1/15
18 Alexis A Perez So Alisal 18:37.4 6:12
19 Matthew Sun Fr Monta Vista 18:47.5 6:16 5/21 6/39 1/13
20 Jose Soto Fr Willow Glen 18:50.4 6:17
21 Kleverson Pena So Greenfield 18:50.5 6:17
22 Andrew Cole Fr Monta Vista 18:55.3 6:18 6/21 7/39 1/12
23 Joel Mendoza So Alisal 19:02.5 6:21
24 Matt Lopez So Palma 19:02.9 6:21
25 Ethan Rauchwerk Fr Leland 19:03.7 6:21
26 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 19:08.9 6:23 7/21 9/39 1/12 19:22
(0:13)
19:22
(0:13)
19:22
(0:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Trent Donaldson So Leland 19:09.6 6:23
28 Amaneya Damene So Willow Glen 19:09.6 6:23
29 Pedro Alvarez So North Monterey County 19:11.7 6:24
30 Adrian Saldana So North Salinas 19:17.1 6:26
31 Pranav Reddy So Monta Vista 19:17.3 6:26 8/21 10/39 1/9 22:00
(2:43)
22:00
(2:43)
22:00
(2:43)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Frank Dominic Felice Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:17.3 6:26
33 Isaac Ward So San Benito (Hollister) 19:17.9 6:26
34 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 19:33.8 6:31
35 Julian Vargas Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 19:34.9 6:32
36 Chris Seybold Fr Carmel 19:42.1 6:34
37 Luis Jasso Fr Alisal 19:47.9 6:36
38 Neil Patel So Willow Glen 19:47.9 6:36
39 Brian Kim So Leland 19:51.8 6:37
40 Daniel Alcala Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:55.3 6:38
41 Angel Monroy So King City 19:56.8 6:39
42 Nathaniel Marquez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:57.3 6:39
43 Jason Yip So Monta Vista 20:06.8 6:42 9/21 15/39 1/9 19:15 19:15 19:15
44 Michael Marsavin So Leland 20:15.5 6:45
45 Brian Xu So Monta Vista 20:19 6:46 10/21 16/39 1/8 21:12
(0:53)
21:12
(0:53)
21:12
(0:53)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Daniel Pantoja So Greenfield 20:20.2 6:47
47 Ryan Sohn Fr Leland 20:20.9 6:47
48 Bryce Yeh Fr Leland 20:21.3 6:47
49 Nicholas Gutierrez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:25.3 6:48
50 Rodrigo Vazquez So Greenfield 20:26.3 6:49
51 Erik Kane Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 20:31.4 6:50
52 Will Kastner So Carmel 20:31.5 6:51
53 Jackson Bloom So San Benito (Hollister) 20:31.5 6:51
54 Cash Bowman Fr Monta Vista 20:33.5 6:51 11/21 19/39 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
55 Leif Martin Fr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 20:34.5 6:52
56 Ryan Han Fr Leland 20:36.5 6:52
57 Julian Garcia So Palma 20:37.1 6:52
58 Gustavo Martinez So Alisal 20:38.1 6:53
59 Aidin Cain Fr Leland 20:40.2 6:53
60 Oscar Mendoza Fr Everett Alvarez 20:44.2 6:55
61 Joe Barnett Fr Carmel 20:44.3 6:55
62 Luke Black Fr King City 20:52.5 6:58
63 Brandon Hernandez Fr Alisal 20:55.3 6:58
64 Arturo Cesareo So Alisal 20:56.2 6:59
65 Bryan Castillo So Alisal 20:57.2 6:59
66 Michael Morgan Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:02.2 7:01
67 Felix Escamilla So Everett Alvarez 21:12.3 7:04
68 Christopher Guzman So Greenfield 21:12.9 7:04
69 Michael Coronel So King City 21:13.7 7:05
70 Evan Mendoza Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:15 7:05
71 Evan Itow Fr Willow Glen 21:15.2 7:05
72 Andrew Zendejas So Palma 21:19.6 7:07
73 Jose Cervantes Fr Gonzales 21:19.9 7:07
74 Michael Outman So San Benito (Hollister) 21:24.7 7:08
75 Tommy Calahan Fr Willow Glen 21:28.7 7:10
76 Benjamin Corlis Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:34.3 7:11
77 Will Erf So Monta Vista 21:34.8 7:12 12/21 21/39 1/7
78 Ethan Minvielle Fr Leland 21:36.1 7:12
79 Byrce Rambach Fr Carmel 21:38.3 7:13
80 Anthony Fong So Leland 21:39.3 7:13
81 Maximo Puga So North Monterey County 21:39.7 7:13
82 Arul Saxena So Monta Vista 21:40.8 7:14 13/21 22/39 2/7
83 Jonah Shannon So Palma 21:41.5 7:14
84 Jacob Rochon Fr Willow Glen 21:43.3 7:14
85 Luis Mandujano Fr Alisal 21:44.7 7:15
86 Ryan Willson Fr North Salinas 21:45.8 7:15
87 Emiliano Garcia Fr Alisal 21:48 7:16
88 Parikshit Sood So Monta Vista 21:49.8 7:17 14/21 23/39 1/6
89 John Mcnelis So Monta Vista 22:02.7 7:21 15/21 24/39 1/5 21:33 21:33 21:33
90 Ivis Hipolito Fr Alisal 22:07.9 7:23
91 Samuel Correa So Greenfield 22:09.1 7:23
92 Johnny Venegas Fr Everett Alvarez 22:10.4 7:23
93 Agustin Cortez Fr North Monterey County 22:12 7:24
94 Tyler Hermosillo Fr Aptos 22:13.7 7:25
95 Isaias Garcia So Greenfield 22:16.7 7:26
96 Nitin Kukreja Fr Monta Vista 22:19.7 7:27 16/21 26/39 1/4
97 Raymond Barrios Fr Aptos 22:21.7 7:27
98 Jose Juarez Hernandez So Alisal 22:22.2 7:27
99 Erik Rayos So San Benito (Hollister) 22:23.1 7:28
100 Charles Barclay So Everett Alvarez 22:23.7 7:28
101 Alex Arreola So San Benito (Hollister) 22:24.3 7:28
102 Rohith Vishwajith So Monta Vista 22:26.5 7:29 17/21 27/39 1/4
103 Mark Foley Fr Carmel 22:30.5 7:30
104 Antonio Garcia Fr Greenfield 22:31.7 7:31
105 Ian Steiner So Monta Vista 22:32.6 7:31 18/21 29/39 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
106 Angel Avila Fr Greenfield 22:33.2 7:31
107 Andrew Chen Fr Monta Vista 22:34.3 7:31 19/21 30/39 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
108 Samuel Lopez So North Salinas 22:35 7:32
109 Gregory Mendoza Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:36.9 7:32
110 Jahir Guarneros Fr Everett Alvarez 22:37.4 7:32
111 Felipe Gudino So Palma 22:42.7 7:34
112 Carlos Garcia Fr Everett Alvarez 22:44.2 7:35
113 Wesley Shen So Leland 22:45.3 7:35
114 Sotirios Kougiouris Fr Monta Vista 22:57.8 7:39 20/21 31/39 1/3
115 Bryce Hurtado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:57.8 7:39
116 Steve Dean Fr Carmel 23:01.2 7:40
117 Darcy Eliasi So Leland 23:03.2 7:41
118 Nevin Manimaran So Palma 23:06.1 7:42
119 Everardo Garcia So Alisal 23:10.1 7:43
120 Juan Marin So Alisal 23:15.1 7:45
121 Cesar Mendoza Fr Everett Alvarez 23:15.5 7:45
122 Johnathan Santiago Cruz So North Salinas 23:15.9 7:45
123 Isai Herrera So King City 23:16.9 7:46
124 Jake Groll Fr Willow Glen 23:19.6 7:47
125 Steven Meza Fr Greenfield 23:23.8 7:48
126 Ernesto Chavez So North Salinas 23:24.8 7:48
127 Alexander Valenzuela So North Salinas 23:25.6 7:49
128 Jonathon Bedolla Fr King City 23:26.6 7:49
129 Demetrius Humphries So Gonzales 23:27.4 7:49
130 Leonel Garibay Fr Alisal 23:27.9 7:49
131 Adrian Ayala So North Monterey County 23:29.5 7:50
132 Everardo Contreras Fr Everett Alvarez 23:41.6 7:54
133 Bryan Cromartiy Fr Willow Glen 23:43.6 7:55
134 Greg Lucio Fr Gonzales 23:45.7 7:55
135 Conner Shih Fr Leland 23:51.3 7:57
136 Carlos Bolanos Fr Willow Glen 23:51.3 7:57
137 Jesse Preciado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:55 7:58
138 Devon Shao So Leland 23:56.1 7:59
139 Alejandro Altamirano Fr Alisal 23:58.8 8:00
140 Peter Chong So Leland 23:59.5 8:00
141 Jisung Kang So Leland 24:01.4 8:00
142 Issac Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 24:02.1 8:01
143 Cameron Allen Jr Aptos 24:02.9 8:01
144 Nicholas Perez So San Benito (Hollister) 24:04.2 8:01
145 Joey Suarez Fr Gonzales 24:06.4 8:02
146 Juan Tavera Fr Alisal 24:09.7 8:03
147 Jesus Flores Fr Palma 24:20.5 8:07
148 Juan Gonzalez Fr Everett Alvarez 24:26.4 8:09
149 David Schulman Fr Palma 24:32.8 8:11
150 Angel Elias Resendiz So Carmel 24:40.4 8:13
151 Tomas Calusdian Fr Palma 24:53.4 8:18
152 Alejandro DeJesus So Greenfield 24:57.9 8:19
153 David Chavez So Alisal 25:14.2 8:25
154 Aiden Berry Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:20.2 8:27
155 Will Peltz Fr Willow Glen 25:40.5 8:34
156 Aidan Cervantes Fr Gonzales 25:45.8 8:35
157 Jose Soto Fr Everett Alvarez 25:50.7 8:37
158 Vicente Maldonado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:54.1 8:38
159 Alfonso Cardona Fr Alisal 25:58.1 8:39
160 Willam Sachau II Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:02.3 8:41
161 Bryan Cervantes Fr Alisal 26:02.9 8:41
162 Angel George So San Benito (Hollister) 26:04 8:41
163 Payton Eike Fr Summit Tahoma 26:08.5 8:43
164 Alexander Moreno Fr Alisal 26:09.4 8:43
165 Alberto Avalos Fr Alisal 26:13.1 8:44
166 Ever Martinez Fr Greenfield 26:22.3 8:47
167 Richard Rojas Fr Alisal 26:27.3 8:49
168 Ruben Garcia-Tapia Fr Palma 26:30.6 8:50
169 Yotam Nahir Fr Willow Glen 26:37.5 8:53
170 Andres Garcia Fr Alisal 26:37.9 8:53
171 William Black Fr Palma 26:42.9 8:54
172 Gurtaj Grewal So North Salinas 26:47 8:56
173 Jacob Gacs So Summit Tahoma 26:48.5 8:56
174 Jacques Morin Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 26:53.6 8:58
175 Evan Mahar Fr Monta Vista 27:01.3 9:00 21/21 39/39 2/3
176 Gurman Grewal So North Salinas 27:06.5 9:02
177 Benjamin Borsellino Fr Willow Glen 27:12.9 9:04
178 Eli Herrey Holdaway Fr San Benito (Hollister) 27:15.4 9:05
179 Harry Rojas Fr North Monterey County 27:18.8 9:06
180 Edgar Bautista So Alisal 27:44.1 9:15
181 Matthew Sanchez So Alisal 27:44.3 9:15
182 Evan Prolo Fr Willow Glen 28:01.7 9:21
183 Zac Ridgeway Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 28:08.9 9:23
184 Bryan Cruz So North Monterey County 28:31.5 9:31
185 Jonathan Mejia So Alisal 28:34.5 9:32
186 Joseph Matias Fr Alisal 29:21.9 9:47
187 Erick Torres So North Salinas 29:58.8 10:00
188 Mario Moreno Fr Alisal 31:05.3 10:22
189 Gerardo Quiroz Fr Alisal 31:10.4 10:23
190 Isaac Jimenez Fr Palma 31:42.7 10:34
191 Gregory Maresh So San Benito (Hollister) 33:16.6 11:06
192 David Cabrera So Alisal 38:14.2 12:45
193 Alexandro Espinoza Fr Alisal 39:38.2 13:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
90:03
18:01
6:00
53 Rohun Agrawal
So
16:54
5:38
1
Andrew Richards
So
17:19
5:46
3
Sahil Goel
Fr
18:31
6:10
15
Justin Yu
Fr
18:32
6:11
16
Matthew Sun
Fr
18:48
6:16
18
Andrew Cole
Fr
18:55
6:18
21
Siddhant Patel
So
19:09
6:23
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Leland
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
92:30
18:30
6:10
81 Sami Shafi
Fr
17:29
5:50
5
Eric Kontur
So
18:18
6:06
12
Zack Kamali
So
18:29
6:10
14
Ethan Rauchwer
Fr
19:04
6:21
24
Trent Donaldso
So
19:10
6:23
26
Brian Kim
So
19:52
6:37
36
Michael Marsavin
So
20:16
6:45
40
3 Willow Glen
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:08
93:42
18:44
6:15
98 Kelly Hubbard
So
17:40
5:53
6
Logan Unger
So
18:14
6:05
11
Jose Soto
Fr
18:50
6:17
19
Amaneya Damene
So
19:10
6:23
27
Neil Patel
So
19:48
6:36
35
Evan Itow
Fr
21:15
7:05
56
Tommy Calahan
Fr
21:29
7:10
59
4 Alisal
2-6-6-4-4
Gap: 2:31
94:19
18:52
6:17
107 Jose Velazque
So
17:17
5:46
2
Alexis A Perez
So
18:37
6:12
17
Joel Mendoza
So
19:03
6:21
22
Joan Marquez
Fr
19:34
6:31
32
Luis Jasso
Fr
19:48
6:36
34
Gustavo Martinez
So
20:38
6:53
47
Brandon Hernande
Fr
20:55
6:58
51
5 Greenfield
6-2-3-5-5
Gap: 2:35
95:28
19:06
6:22
119 Luis Martinez
So
17:51
5:57
7
Jose Luis DeJesus
So
18:00
6:00
8
Kleverso Pena
So
18:51
6:17
20
Daniel Pantoja
So
20:20
6:47
41
Rodrigo Vazquez
So
20:26
6:49
43
Christop Guzman
So
21:13
7:04
54
Samuel Correa
So
22:09
7:23
64
6 Palma
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:51
96:56
19:23
6:28
143 Moises Benito
Fr
17:29
5:50
4
Benjy Altamira
Fr
18:28
6:09
13
Matt Lopez
So
19:03
6:21
23
Julian Garcia
So
20:37
6:52
46
Andrew Zendejas
So
21:20
7:07
57
Jonah Shannon
So
21:42
7:14
62
Felipe Gudino
So
22:43
7:34
71
7 King City
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:06
98:23
19:41
6:34
162 Josh Riley
So
18:08
6:03
9
Oscar Delgado
So
18:12
6:04
10
Angel Monroy
So
19:57
6:39
38
Luke Black
Fr
20:53
6:58
50
Michael Coronel
So
21:14
7:05
55
Isai Herrera
So
23:17
7:46
76
Jonathon Bedolla
Fr
23:27
7:49
79
8 San Benito (Hollister)
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
98:53
19:47
6:36
179 Frank Dominic Felice
Fr
19:17
6:26
30
Isaac Ward
So
19:18
6:26
31
Daniel Alcala
Fr
19:55
6:38
37
Nathanie Marquez
Fr
19:57
6:39
39
Nicholas Gutierre
Fr
20:25
6:48
42
Jackson Bloom
So
20:32
6:51
45
Michael Morgan
Fr
21:02
7:01
52
9 Carmel
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
105:07
21:01
7:00
254 Chris Seybold
Fr
19:42
6:34
33
Will Kastner
So
20:32
6:51
44
Joe Barnett
Fr
20:44
6:55
49
Byrce Rambach
Fr
21:38
7:13
60
Mark Foley
Fr
22:31
7:30
68
Steve Dean
Fr
23:01
7:40
73
Angel Elias Resendiz
So
24:40
8:13
85
10 Everett Alvarez
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:53
109:08
21:50
7:17
303 Oscar Mendoza
Fr
20:44
6:55
48
Felix Escamill
So
21:12
7:04
53
Johnny Venegas
Fr
22:10
7:23
65
Charles Barclay
So
22:24
7:28
67
Jahir Guarnero
Fr
22:37
7:32
70
Carlos Garcia
Fr
22:44
7:35
72
Cesar Mendoza
Fr
23:16
7:45
74
11 North Salinas
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:08
110:19
22:04
7:21
313 Adrian Saldana
So
19:17
6:26
29
Ryan Willson
Fr
21:46
7:15
63
Samuel Lopez
So
22:35
7:32
69
Johnatha Santiago Cruz
So
23:16
7:45
75
Ernesto Chavez
So
23:25
7:48
77
Alexande Valenzue
So
23:26
7:49
78
Gurtaj Grewal
So
26:47
8:56
87
12 North Monterey County
8-10-10-11-12
Gap: 4:50
110:35
22:07
7:22
319 Pedro Alvarez
So
19:12
6:24
28
Maximo Puga
So
21:40
7:13
61
Agustin Cortez
Fr
22:12
7:24
66
Adrian Ayala
So
23:30
7:50
81
Issac Hernande
Fr
24:02
8:01
83
Harry Rojas
Fr
27:19
9:06
88
Bryan Cruz
So
28:32
9:31
89
13 Gonzales
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:26
118:25
23:41
7:54
390 Jose Cervante
Fr
21:20
7:07
58
Demetriu Humphrie
So
23:27
7:49
80
Greg Lucio
Fr
23:46
7:55
82
Joey Suarez
Fr
24:06
8:02
84
Aidan Cervante
Fr
25:46
8:35
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
97:47
19:33
6:31
18 Andrew Cole
Fr
18:55
6:18
1
Siddhant Patel
So
19:09
6:23
2
Pranav Reddy
So
19:17
6:26
3
Jason Yip
So
20:07
6:42
5
Brian Xu
So
20:19
6:46
7
Cash Bowman
Fr
20:34
6:51
11
Will Erf
So
21:35
7:12
25
2 Leland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
101:26
20:17
6:46
39 Brian Kim
So
19:52
6:37
4
Michael Marsavin
So
20:16
6:45
6
Ryan Sohn
Fr
20:21
6:47
8
Bryce Yeh
Fr
20:21
6:47
9
Ryan Han
Fr
20:37
6:52
12
Aidin Cain
Fr
20:40
6:53
14
Ethan Minviell
Fr
21:36
7:12
26
3 Alisal
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
105:12
21:02
7:01
90 Gustavo Martinez
So
20:38
6:53
13
Brandon Hernande
Fr
20:55
6:58
15
Arturo Cesareo
So
20:56
6:59
16
Bryan Castillo
So
20:57
6:59
17
Luis Mandujan
Fr
21:45
7:15
29
Emiliano Garcia
Fr
21:48
7:16
30
Ivis Hipolito
Fr
22:08
7:23
31
4 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
105:48
21:10
7:03
94 Jackson Bloom
So
20:32
6:51
10
Michael Morgan
Fr
21:02
7:01
18
Evan Mendoza
Fr
21:15
7:05
20
Michael Outman
So
21:25
7:08
22
Benjamin Corlis
Fr
21:34
7:11
24
Erik Rayos
So
22:23
7:28
34
Alex Arreola
So
22:24
7:28
35
5 Greenfield
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:20
110:44
22:09
7:23
157 Christop Guzman
So
21:13
7:04
19
Samuel Correa
So
22:09
7:23
32
Isaias Garcia
So
22:17
7:26
33
Antonio Garcia
Fr
22:32
7:31
36
Angel Avila
Fr
22:33
7:31
37
Steven Meza
Fr
23:24
7:48
43
Alejandr DeJesus
So
24:58
8:19
51
6 Willow Glen
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:28
111:30
22:18
7:26
159 Evan Itow
Fr
21:15
7:05
21
Tommy Calahan
Fr
21:29
7:10
23
Jacob Rochon
Fr
21:43
7:14
28
Jake Groll
Fr
23:20
7:47
42
Bryan Cromarti
Fr
23:44
7:55
45
Carlos Bolanos
Fr
23:51
7:57
46
Will Peltz
Fr
25:41
8:34
52
7 Palma
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:51
116:24
23:17
7:46
201 Jonah Shannon
So
21:42
7:14
27
Felipe Gudino
So
22:43
7:34
38
Nevin Manimara
So
23:06
7:42
40
Jesus Flores
Fr
24:21
8:07
47
David Schulman
Fr
24:33
8:11
49
Tomas Calusdia
Fr
24:53
8:18
50
Ruben Garcia-T
Fr
26:31
8:50
54
8 Everett Alvarez
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
119:58
24:00
8:00
225 Carlos Garcia
Fr
22:44
7:35
39
Cesar Mendoza
Fr
23:16
7:45
41
Everardo Contrera
Fr
23:42
7:54
44
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
24:26
8:09
48
Jose Soto
Fr
25:51
8:37
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
107:42
21:32
7:11
27 Cash Bowman
Fr
20:34
6:51
1
Will Erf
So
21:35
7:12
3
Arul Saxena
So
21:41
7:14
6
Parikshi Sood
So
21:50
7:17
8
John Mcnelis
So
22:03
7:21
9
Nitin Kukreja
Fr
22:20
7:27
11
Rohith Vishwaji
So
22:27
7:29
15
2 Leland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
109:44
21:57
7:19
47 Aidin Cain
Fr
20:40
6:53
2
Ethan Minviell
Fr
21:36
7:12
4
Anthony Fong
So
21:39
7:13
5
Wesley Shen
So
22:45
7:35
17
Darcy Eliasi
So
23:03
7:41
19
Conner Shih
Fr
23:51
7:57
23
Devon Shao
So
23:56
7:59
26
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
112:43
22:33
7:31
70 Emiliano Garcia
Fr
21:48
7:16
7
Ivis Hipolito
Fr
22:08
7:23
10
Jose Juarez Hernande
So
22:22
7:27
12
Everardo Garcia
So
23:10
7:43
20
Juan Marin
So
23:15
7:45
21
Leonel Garibay
Fr
23:28
7:49
22
Alejandr Altamira
Fr
23:59
8:00
27
4 San Benito (Hollister)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
114:17
22:51
7:37
86 Erik Rayos
So
22:23
7:28
13
Alex Arreola
So
22:24
7:28
14
Gregory Mendoza
Fr
22:37
7:32
16
Bryce Hurtado
Fr
22:58
7:39
18
Jesse Preciado
Fr
23:55
7:58
25
Nicholas Perez
So
24:04
8:01
28
Aiden Berry
Fr
25:20
8:27
29
5 Willow Glen
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:10
131:24
26:17
8:46
150 Carlos Bolanos
Fr
23:51
7:57
24
Will Peltz
Fr
25:41
8:34
30
Yotam Nahir
Fr
26:38
8:53
31
Benjamin Borselli
Fr
27:13
9:04
32
Evan Prolo
Fr
28:02
9:21
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
112:51
22:34
7:31
15 Nitin Kukreja
Fr
22:20
7:27
1
Rohith Vishwaji
So
22:27
7:29
2
Ian Steiner
So
22:33
7:31
3
Andrew Chen
Fr
22:34
7:31
4
Sotirios Kougiour
Fr
22:58
7:39
5
Evan Mahar
Fr
27:01
9:00
18




2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
122:49
24:34
8:11
45 Leonel Garibay
Fr
23:28
7:49
6
Alejandr Altamira
Fr
23:59
8:00
7
Juan Tavera
Fr
24:10
8:03
9
David Chavez
So
25:14
8:25
10
Alfonso Cardona
Fr
25:58
8:39
13
Bryan Cervante
Fr
26:03
8:41
15
Alexande Moreno
Fr
26:09
8:43
17
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
127:25
25:29
8:30
61 Nicholas Perez
So
24:04
8:01
8
Aiden Berry
Fr
25:20
8:27
11
Vicente Maldonad
Fr
25:54
8:38
12
Willam Sachau II
Fr
26:02
8:41
14
Angel George
So
26:04
8:41
16
Eli Herrey Holdaway
Fr
27:15
9:05
19
Gregory Maresh
So
33:17
11:06
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.