Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/18/97
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annie Hung | So | V | 22:41 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 56/85 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/12 | 23:21 (0:40,2.9) |
23:21 (0:40,2.9) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Jennifer Nguyen | Sr | V | 20:33 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 15/85 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 21:12 (0:39,3.1) |
20:59 (0:26,2.1) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Lauren Adams | Jr | V | 20:13 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 9/85 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 20:25 (0:12,1.0) |
20:25 (0:12,1.0) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Michelle Chang | So | V | 24:07 | 8:11 | 2.95 | 71/85 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/9 | 24:13 (0:06,0.4) |
24:13 (0:06,0.4) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Pam Ohler | Sr | V | 23:30 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 63/85 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/11 | 23:12 | 22:52 | |||
Sarah Burke | Fr | V | 22:16 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 50/85 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/12 | 22:31 (0:15,1.1) |
22:31 (0:15,1.1) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Yvonne Bailey | Fr | V | 20:54 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 17/85 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 20:36 | 20:36 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/12 | 106:37 2:28 |
2.95 | 7:14 | 6:51 | 7:41 | 139 | 6:54 | 107:56 (1:19,1.2) |
107:56 (1:19,1.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Lauren Adams (9), Jennifer Nguyen (14), Yvonne Bailey (16), Sarah Burke (47), Annie Hung (53) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anne-elyse Smith | Sr | APTOS | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Chloe Glare | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Sarah High | Sr | LOS GATOS | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Lauren Parker | Sr | BURLINGAME | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Anna Connelly | Fr | SALINAS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
6 | Lina Bibes-ferro | Sr | LOS GATOS | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Amy Briley | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Monique Silva | So | APTOS | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | Lauren Adams | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:13 | 6:51 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 20:25 (0:12) |
20:25 (0:12) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Ana Morales | Jr | BURLINGAME | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
11 | Rosalie De Los San | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Carrigan Denny-bro | Fr | BURLINGAME | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Amy Lapine | Jr | LOS GATOS | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Beverly Havner | So | DEL MAR | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Jennifer Nguyen | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:33 | 6:58 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 21:12 (0:39) |
20:59 (0:26) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Kelly Vu | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Yvonne Bailey | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:54 | 7:05 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 20:36 | 20:36 | ||
18 | Marcia Wallis | Jr | LOS GATOS | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Chancella Barcella | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Claudia Hernandez | Jr | APTOS | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Mcateer | Jr | LOS GATOS | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
22 | Erin Kupka | Jr | LEIGH | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
23 | Kim Sullivan | Jr | APTOS | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
24 | Lindsay Jensen | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
25 | Erin Offield | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Roseanne Riarda | Fr | SALINAS | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Rosalinda Castanad | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
28 | Kai Parker | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
29 | Kimberly Cassada | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Candace Vielbaum | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Amanda Vielbaum | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Andie Knudsen | So | LOS GATOS | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
33 | Allison Burmeister | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
34 | Rachel Hawkins | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Leslie Connelly | Sr | SALINAS | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
36 | Jocelyn Wong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Desiree Herran | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Rosalind Houng | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Cami Craig | Sr | APTOS | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Laura Sund | Sr | LOS GATOS | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Caroline Mendez | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
42 | Lindsay Leonard | So | APTOS | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
43 | Emily Hughes | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Natalie Wong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
45 | Mariko Kojiro | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
46 | Lilly Sullivan | Fr | APTOS | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Taline Vartanian | So | BURLINGAME | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Karen Strach | So | WILCOX | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
49 | Jenny Camacho | Sr | ALISAL | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
50 | Sarah Burke | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:16 | 7:33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/12 | 22:31 (0:15) |
22:31 (0:15) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Melissa Boeddiker | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Ranon Luy | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
53 | Leveth Ramos | So | MT. PLEASANT | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | Laura Schmiess | Fr | SALINAS | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
55 | Juana Rico | Fr | ALISAL | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Annie Hung | So | Monta Vista | 22:41 | 7:41 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/12 | 23:21 (0:40) |
23:21 (0:40) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Yadira Perez | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
58 | Kristen Hamblin | So | BURLINGAME | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
59 | Lauren Ho | Fr | WESTMOOR | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
60 | Louisa Ng | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
61 | Meredith Barrett | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
62 | Leslie Arimas | Jr | SALINAS | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
63 | Pam Ohler | Sr | Monta Vista | 23:30 | 7:58 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/11 | 23:12 | 22:52 | ||
64 | Ana Maria Rendon | Jr | DEL MAR | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
65 | Charlene Blanchard | So | BURLINGAME | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
66 | Marilyn Bolea | Sr | SALINAS | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
67 | Amber Martin | Fr | LEIGH | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
68 | Veronica Lara | Fr | ALISAL | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
69 | Sallye Hall | So | WILCOX | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
70 | Esther Williams | Jr | SALINAS | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
71 | Michelle Chang | So | Monta Vista | 24:07 | 8:11 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/9 | 24:13 (0:06) |
24:13 (0:06) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Lina Pimentel | Jr | DEL MAR | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
73 | Han-ching Lin | So | WESTMOOR | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
74 | Sally Moreno | So | MT. PLEASANT | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
75 | Kelly Walker | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
76 | Liliana Plata | Sr | ALISAL | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
77 | Adriana Garcia | Fr | ALISAL | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
78 | Jessica Moya | Jr | ALISAL | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
79 | Michelle Lawrence | Sr | LEIGH | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
80 | Gizelle Hurtado | Sr | DEL MAR | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
81 | Jennie Lu | So | LEIGH | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
82 | Melanie Hohlfeld | Jr | LEIGH | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
83 | Pian Wong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 28:23 | 9:37 | |||||||
84 | Rosalina Rendon | So | DEL MAR | 29:34 | 10:01 | |||||||
85 | Stacie Kuglen | Jr | DEL MAR | 30:34 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS GATOS 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
101:40 20:20 6:54 |
58 | Sarah High Sr 19:12 6:31 3 |
Lina Bibes-ferro Sr 19:53 6:44 6 |
Amy Lapine Jr 20:25 6:55 12 |
Marcia Wallis Jr 21:01 7:07 17 |
Sarah Mcateer Jr 21:09 7:10 20 |
Andie Knudsen So 21:30 7:17 30 |
Laura Sund Sr 21:55 7:26 38 |
2 | APTOS 1-1-3-3-2 Gap: 3:34 |
102:30 20:30 6:57 |
87 | Anne-elyse Smith Sr 18:18 6:12 1 |
Monique Silva So 20:04 6:48 8 |
Claudia Hernandez Jr 21:07 7:09 19 |
Kim Sullivan Jr 21:09 7:10 22 |
Cami Craig Sr 21:52 7:25 37 |
Lindsay Leonard So 22:04 7:29 40 |
Lilly Sullivan Fr 22:09 7:31 44 |
3 | BURLINGAME 4-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:30 |
103:40 20:44 7:02 |
94 | Lauren Parker Sr 19:40 6:40 4 |
Ana Morales Jr 20:15 6:52 10 |
Carrigan Denny-bro Fr 20:24 6:55 11 |
Erin Offield Jr 21:11 7:11 24 |
Taline Vartanian So 22:10 7:31 45 |
Kristen Hamblin So 22:50 7:44 54 |
Charlene Blanchard So 23:45 8:03 61 |
4 | NORTH MONTEREY 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
105:18 21:04 7:08 |
114 | Amy Briley Jr 20:01 6:47 7 |
Lindsay Jensen Jr 21:09 7:10 23 |
Kai Parker Fr 21:21 7:14 27 |
Candace Vielbaum Fr 21:22 7:15 28 |
Amanda Vielbaum Sr 21:25 7:16 29 |
Rachel Hawkins Jr 21:35 7:19 32 |
Caroline Mendez So 21:58 7:27 39 |
5 | Monta Vista 7-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:28 |
106:37 21:19 7:14 |
139 | Lauren Adams Jr 20:13 6:51 9 |
Jennifer Nguyen Sr 20:33 6:58 14 |
Yvonne Bailey Fr 20:54 7:05 16 |
Sarah Burke Fr 22:16 7:33 47 |
Annie Hung So 22:41 7:41 53 |
Pam Ohler Sr 23:30 7:58 59 |
Michelle Chang So 24:07 8:11 66 |
6 | MENLO ATHERTON 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:40 |
105:58 21:12 7:11 |
148 | Chloe Glare Jr 18:42 6:20 2 |
Rosalinda Castanad Fr 21:15 7:12 26 |
Allison Burmeister Sr 21:34 7:19 31 |
Emily Hughes So 22:05 7:29 41 |
Melissa Boeddiker Fr 22:22 7:35 48 |
Meredith Barrett Sr 23:14 7:53 57 |
Kelly Walker Jr 24:35 8:20 70 |
7 | MT. PLEASANT 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
108:04 21:37 7:20 |
161 | Kelly Vu Jr 20:39 7:00 15 |
Chancella Barcella Jr 21:03 7:08 18 |
Rosalind Houng Fr 21:46 7:23 36 |
Mariko Kojiro Fr 22:07 7:30 43 |
Ranon Luy Fr 22:29 7:37 49 |
Leveth Ramos So 22:34 7:39 50 |
Sally Moreno So 24:29 8:18 69 |
8 | SALINAS 5-6-7-8-8 Gap: 3:33 |
108:36 21:43 7:22 |
172 | Anna Connelly Fr 19:51 6:44 5 |
Roseanne Riarda Fr 21:11 7:11 25 |
Leslie Connelly Sr 21:36 7:19 33 |
Laura Schmiess Fr 22:34 7:39 51 |
Leslie Arimas Jr 23:24 7:56 58 |
Marilyn Bolea Sr 23:46 8:03 62 |
Esther Williams Jr 24:02 8:09 65 |
9 | WESTMOOR 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:16 |
111:24 22:17 7:33 |
222 | Jocelyn Wong Jr 21:42 7:21 34 |
Desiree Herran Jr 21:43 7:22 35 |
Natalie Wong Sr 22:07 7:30 42 |
Lauren Ho Fr 22:54 7:46 55 |
Louisa Ng Jr 22:58 7:47 56 |
Han-ching Lin So 24:12 8:12 68 |
Pian Wong Sr 28:23 9:37 78 |
10 | DEL MAR 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 9:07 |
123:25 24:41 8:22 |
294 | Beverly Havner So 20:27 6:56 13 |
Ana Maria Rendon Jr 23:35 8:00 60 |
Lina Pimentel Jr 24:10 8:12 67 |
Gizelle Hurtado Sr 25:39 8:42 75 |
Rosalina Rendon So 29:34 10:01 79 |
Stacie Kuglen Jr 30:34 10:22 80 |
|
11 | ALISAL 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 3:10 |
118:51 23:46 8:03 |
305 | Jenny Camacho Sr 22:12 7:32 46 |
Juana Rico Fr 22:38 7:40 52 |
Veronica Lara Fr 23:53 8:06 64 |
Liliana Plata Sr 24:46 8:24 71 |
Adriana Garcia Fr 25:22 8:36 72 |
Jessica Moya Jr 25:23 8:36 73 |
|
12 | LEIGH 10-11-11-12-12 Gap: 6:41 |
125:03 25:01 8:29 |
311 | Erin Kupka Jr 21:09 7:10 21 |
Amber Martin Fr 23:51 8:05 63 |
Michelle Lawrence Sr 25:28 8:38 74 |
Jennie Lu So 26:45 9:04 76 |
Melanie Hohlfeld Jr 27:50 9:26 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.