Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Richardson Jr JV 11:57.3 5:42 2.1 4/90 1/16 10/38 3/8 13:21
(1:24,10.4)
12:14
(0:17,2.3)
12:14
(0:17,2.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Allen Li Jr JV 13:44.3 6:33 2.1 57/90 14/16 34/38 1/3 14:30
(0:46,5.2)
14:30
(0:46,5.2)
14:09
(0:25,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Chen Fr F/S 14:17.1 6:48 2.1 98/114 12/12 37/38 3/6 14:10 14:10
Andrew Cole Fr F/S 12:08.5 5:47 2.1 22/114 3/12 15/38 3/8 12:11
(0:02,0.3)
12:11
(0:02,0.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Andrew Richardson So V 11:01.6 5:15 2.1 11/67 2/10 2/38 3/8 11:55
(0:53,7.5)
11:16
(0:14,2.1)
11:16
(0:14,2.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Xu So F/S 13:03 6:13 2.1 53/114 6/12 21/38 3/8 12:52 13:11
(0:08,1.0)
12:52 Well done! (LR)
Cash Bowman Fr F/S 13:08.6 6:16 2.1 60/114 7/12 24/38 3/7 14:50
(1:42,11.4)
14:50
(1:42,11.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Christian Dulay Jr JV 12:41.3 6:03 2.1 27/90 5/16 19/38 3/6 12:56
(0:15,1.9)
13:09
(0:28,3.5)
12:56
(0:15,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Conner Hsu Jr JV 11:58.4 5:42 2.1 5/90 2/16 12/38 2/7 13:00
(1:02,7.9)
12:35
(0:37,4.9)
12:35
(0:37,4.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Darren Yang Sr V 11:54 5:40 2.1 47/67 9/10 9/38 2/5 12:01
(0:07,1.0)
12:05
(0:11,1.4)
12:01
(0:07,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Dohyun Kim Sr JV 13:06.3 6:14 2.1 39/90 7/16 23/38 4/6 13:07
(0:01,0.1)
13:55
(0:49,5.8)
12:45 Well done! (LY, LR)
Eric Wang Sr JV 13:17.7 6:20 2.1 42/90 8/16 26/38 3/6 12:45 12:45 12:45
Ethan Guo Sr JV 13:22.3 6:22 2.1 46/90 10/16 28/38 2/3 13:40
(0:18,2.2)
14:00
(0:38,4.5)
13:40
(0:18,2.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Yip So F/S 12:07 5:46 2.1 20/114 1/12 13/38 5/8 12:18
(0:11,1.5)
12:21
(0:14,1.8)
12:18
(0:11,1.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeff Flewelling Jr JV 13:03.2 6:13 2.1 37/90 6/16 22/38 4/6 12:07 13:07
(0:03,0.4)
12:04 Well done! (LR)
John Mcnelis So F/S 13:41 6:31 2.1 88/114 9/12 32/38 4/6 13:30 13:27 13:27
Justin Yu Fr V 11:17.2 5:22 2.1 24/67 6/10 6/38 1/8 11:39
(0:22,3.1)
11:39
(0:22,3.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr V 11:48.4 5:37 2.1 40/67 7/10 7/38 2/6 12:02
(0:14,1.9)
12:05
(0:17,2.3)
12:02
(0:14,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Tsujimoto Jr V 11:12.3 5:20 2.1 21/67 4/10 4/38 2/8 11:49
(0:37,5.2)
11:14
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Lau Sr JV 13:40.2 6:31 2.1 55/90 13/16 31/38 1/3 14:15
(0:35,4.1)
14:09
(0:29,3.4)
14:09
(0:29,3.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Sun Fr V 11:50.3 5:38 2.1 42/67 8/10 8/38 2/5 11:49 11:49
Nitin Kukreja Fr F/S 13:11.9 6:17 2.1 62/114 8/12 25/38 3/6 13:29
(0:17,2.1)
13:29
(0:17,2.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Nitin Subramanian Jr V 11:11.9 5:20 2.1 20/67 3/10 3/38 5/8 11:33
(0:21,3.0)
11:30
(0:18,2.6)
11:26
(0:14,2.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Parikshit Sood So F/S 13:42.7 6:32 2.1 89/114 10/12 33/38 4/6 13:57
(0:15,1.8)
13:57
(0:15,1.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Pranav Reddy So F/S 12:08 5:47 2.1 21/114 2/12 14/38 5/8 13:18
(1:10,8.8)
12:28
(0:20,2.7)
12:28
(0:20,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Richard Schober Jr JV 14:06.8 6:43 2.1 69/90 15/16 36/38 2/3 14:34
(0:27,3.1)
14:34
(0:27,3.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Rohan Puthukudy Sr JV 12:33.2 5:59 2.1 22/90 4/16 18/38 4/7 14:51
(2:18,15.5)
13:10
(0:37,4.6)
13:10
(0:37,4.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Rohun Agrawal So V 10:55 5:12 2.1 7/67 1/10 1/38 5/8 11:46
(0:51,7.2)
11:08
(0:13,2.0)
11:08
(0:13,2.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryo Kather Sr V 11:57.5 5:42 2.1 50/67 10/10 11/38 1/3 12:41
(0:43,5.7)
12:26
(0:29,3.9)
12:26
(0:29,3.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sahil Goel Fr V 11:13.8 5:21 2.1 23/67 5/10 5/38 2/8 11:38
(0:25,3.5)
11:38
(0:25,3.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sean Chen Jr JV 16:25.2 7:49 2.1 87/90 16/16 38/38 2/3 14:53 14:53
Siddhant Patel So F/S 12:16.1 5:51 2.1 25/114 4/12 16/38 3/8 12:22
(0:06,0.8)
12:02 12:02 Well done! (LY)
Sotirios Kougiouris Fr F/S 13:50.9 6:36 2.1 94/114 11/12 35/38 4/6 14:25
(0:34,3.9)
14:25
(0:34,3.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sricharan Ananta Jr JV 13:36.2 6:29 2.1 53/90 12/16 30/38 2/3 14:17
(0:41,4.8)
13:43
(0:06,0.8)
13:43
(0:06,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Timothy Wu Sr JV 13:21.6 6:22 2.1 45/90 9/16 27/38 3/3 14:08
(0:46,5.5)
13:29
(0:07,0.9)
13:29
(0:07,0.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Trent Yu Sr JV 13:23.7 6:23 2.1 47/90 11/16 29/38 1/3 13:01 13:38
(0:14,1.7)
12:28 Well done! (LR)
Tyler Liu Jr JV 12:19.3 5:52 2.1 14/90 3/16 17/38 2/7 12:48
(0:29,3.8)
12:27
(0:08,1.1)
12:27
(0:08,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Will Erf So F/S 13:00.9 6:12 2.1 50/114 5/12 20/38 3/8 13:36
(0:35,4.3)
13:36
(0:35,4.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 55:35
0:19
2.1 5:18 5:12 5:21 82 5:11 55:39
(0:05,0.1)
57:46
(2:12,3.8)
53:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rohun Agrawal (7), Andrew Richardson (11), Nitin Subramanian (20), Kyle Tsujimoto (21), Sahil Goel (23)
V 2nd 5 1/3 58:47
0:40
2.1 5:36 5:22 5:42 15 5:36 55:50 55:50 Justin Yu (1), Karthik Guruvayurappan (2), Matthew Sun (3), Darren Yang (4), Ryo Kather (5)
JV 1st 5 2/6 61:30
0:44
2.1 5:51 5:42 6:03 72 5:44 61:34
(0:05,0.1)
63:02
(1:32,2.4)
59:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alex Richardson (4), Conner Hsu (5), Tyler Liu (14), Rohan Puthukudy (22), Christian Dulay (27)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 66:11
0:19
2.1 6:18 6:13 6:22 52 6:11 63:18 67:54
(1:43,2.5)
61:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jeff Flewelling (7), Dohyun Kim (8), Eric Wang (10), Timothy Wu (13), Ethan Guo (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 68:31
0:43
2.1 6:32 6:23 6:43 29 6:31 65:08 71:46
(3:15,4.5)
62:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Trent Yu (1), Sricharan Ananta (4), Matthew Lau (5), Allen Li (7), Richard Schober (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/8 61:41
0:54
2.1 5:52 5:46 6:12 113 5:23 60:28 59:37 57:19 Jason Yip (18), Pranav Reddy (19), Andrew Cole (20), Siddhant Patel (23), Will Erf (33)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 66:47
0:40
2.1 6:22 6:13 6:32 105 5:41 64:55 66:11 62:03 Brian Xu (15), Cash Bowman (16), Nitin Kukreja (17), John Mcnelis (28), Parikshit Sood (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cedric Salvador Sr Santa Clara 10:26.3 4:58
2 Maximiliano Chavez Sr Cupertino 10:33.5 5:02
3 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 10:34.5 5:02
4 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 10:38.7 5:04
5 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 10:40.2 5:05
6 Matthew Zazkowski Jr Wilcox 10:49.9 5:09
7 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 10:55 5:12 1/10 1/38 5/8 11:46
(0:51)
11:08
(0:13)
11:08
(0:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Nathan Dulay Sr Milpitas 10:59.8 5:14
9 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 11:00.2 5:14
10 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 11:00.9 5:15
11 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 11:01.6 5:15 2/10 2/38 3/8 11:55
(0:53)
11:16
(0:14)
11:16
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 11:02.5 5:15
13 Kentaro Lawrence So Wilcox 11:02.7 5:16
14 Dominick Rosenthal Jr Homestead 11:03.2 5:16
15 Patrick Yi Sr Wilcox 11:03.8 5:16
16 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 11:07.3 5:18
17 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 11:07.6 5:18
18 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 11:09 5:19
19 Garrett Cotter Sr Homestead 11:10.5 5:19
20 Nitin Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 11:11.9 5:20 3/10 3/38 5/8 11:33
(0:21)
11:30
(0:18)
11:26
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Kyle Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 11:12.3 5:20 4/10 4/38 2/8 11:49
(0:37)
11:14
(0:02)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Kyle Fenton Jr Homestead 11:12.7 5:20
23 Sahil Goel Fr Monta Vista 11:13.8 5:21 5/10 5/38 2/8 11:38
(0:25)
11:38
(0:25)
Well done! (LR, PR)
24 Justin Yu Fr Monta Vista 11:17.2 5:22 6/10 6/38 1/8 11:39
(0:22)
11:39
(0:22)
Well done! (LR, PR)
25 Naran Nathan Jr Milpitas 11:17.7 5:23
26 Ethan C. Lin So Lynbrook 11:19.2 5:23
27 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 11:20.3 5:24
28 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 11:21.5 5:25
29 Jeffrey Shao Jr Homestead 11:26.1 5:27
30 Albert Su Sr Lynbrook 11:29.2 5:28
31 Yash Bengali Sr Homestead 11:29.9 5:29
32 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 11:30.6 5:29
33 Victor Zamora So Milpitas 11:34.8 5:31
34 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 11:36.4 5:32
35 Nathaniel Kim Sr Homestead 11:36.8 5:32
36 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 11:39.6 5:33
37 Joshua Ozomaro Jr Wilcox 11:39.8 5:33
38 Arjun Sampath Jr Homestead 11:45.7 5:36
39 Timothy Tie Jr Santa Clara 11:47.5 5:37
40 Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr Monta Vista 11:48.4 5:37 7/10 7/38 2/6 12:02
(0:14)
12:05
(0:17)
12:02
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont 11:49.1 5:38
42 Matthew Sun Fr Monta Vista 11:50.3 5:38 8/10 8/38 2/5 11:49 11:49
43 Eric Lam Jr Wilcox 11:51.3 5:39
44 Scott L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 11:51.8 5:39
45 Jared Belanger Sr Wilcox 11:52.3 5:39
46 Victor Contreras Fr Wilcox 11:53.1 5:40
47 Darren Yang Sr Monta Vista 11:54 5:40 9/10 9/38 2/5 12:01
(0:07)
12:05
(0:11)
12:01
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Idreece Barnes Sr Fremont 11:55.4 5:41
49 Arman Seth Jr Cupertino 11:56.1 5:41
50 Ryo Kather Sr Monta Vista 11:57.5 5:42 10/10 11/38 1/3 12:41
(0:43)
12:26
(0:29)
12:26
(0:29)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Stefan Laborde Jr Santa Clara 12:06.4 5:46
52 Ethan Wo Sr Wilcox 12:07.9 5:47
53 Gabe Escalera Jr Fremont 12:09.1 5:47
54 Humza Malik Jr Santa Clara 12:11.5 5:48
55 Sean Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 12:11.8 5:48
56 Brandon Ortiz Jr Milpitas 12:16.6 5:51
57 Preston Venenciano Sr Milpitas 12:16.9 5:51
58 Nano Catris Sr Fremont 12:21.6 5:53
59 Isaiah Madanes Jr Santa Clara 12:23.5 5:54
60 Jordan Gee So Milpitas 12:26.1 5:55
61 Justin Franklin So Fremont 12:26.4 5:55
62 Muhammad Baloch Jr Santa Clara 12:27 5:56
63 Eddie Perez Jr Santa Clara 12:27.5 5:56
64 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont 12:29.7 5:57
65 Zaki Loldj So Fremont 12:35.6 6:00
66 Ayden Salazar Sr Santa Clara 12:41.4 6:03
67 Eliezer Martinez Sr Wilcox 12:50.4 6:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
54:29
10:54
5:11
49 Maximili Chavez
Sr
10:34
5:02
2
Owen Tanaka
Sr
10:39
5:04
4
Koji Uchino
Fr
11:00
5:14
9
Kai Winebarg
Fr
11:07
5:18
16
Ralph Wang
Sr
11:09
5:19
18
Madhav Asok
Sr
11:40
5:33
35
Arman Seth
Jr
11:56
5:41
45
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
54:55
10:59
5:14
71 Cosmo Cao
Jr
10:35
5:02
3
Vincent Peng
Jr
10:40
5:05
5
Maxwell Chien
So
11:01
5:15
10
Ethan C. Lin
So
11:19
5:23
26
Rohit Malhotra
So
11:20
5:24
27
Albert Su
Sr
11:29
5:28
30




3 Monta Vista
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:19
55:35
11:07
5:18
82 Rohun Agrawal
So
10:55
5:12
7
Andrew Richards
So
11:02
5:15
11
Nitin Subraman
Jr
11:12
5:20
20
Kyle Tsujimot
Jr
11:12
5:20
21
Sahil Goel
Fr
11:14
5:21
23
Justin Yu
Fr
11:17
5:22
24
Karthik Guruvayu
Sr
11:48
5:37
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Homestead
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:19
55:50
11:10
5:19
95 Jeffrey O'brien
Jr
11:03
5:15
12
Dominick Rosentha
Jr
11:03
5:16
14
Garrett Cotter
Sr
11:11
5:19
19
Kyle Fenton
Jr
11:13
5:20
22
Andrew Chang
Jr
11:22
5:25
28
Jeffrey Shao
Jr
11:26
5:27
29
Yash Bengali
Sr
11:30
5:29
31
5 Wilcox
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:01
56:28
11:18
5:23
110 Matthew Zazkowsk
Jr
10:50
5:09
6
Kentaro Lawrence
So
11:03
5:16
13
Patrick Yi
Sr
11:04
5:16
15
Joshua Ozomaro
Jr
11:40
5:33
36
Eric Lam
Jr
11:51
5:39
40
Jared Belanger
Sr
11:52
5:39
42
Victor Contrera
Fr
11:53
5:40
43
6 Fremont
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:48
57:59
11:36
5:31
166 Alex Workman
Jr
11:08
5:18
17
Neel Bhargava
Jr
11:31
5:29
32
Kyle Du Val
Jr
11:36
5:32
34
Santiago Torres
Fr
11:49
5:38
39
Idreece Barnes
Sr
11:55
5:41
44
Gabe Escalera
Jr
12:09
5:47
47
Nano Catris
Sr
12:22
5:53
52
7 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:17
58:26
11:41
5:34
167 Nathan Dulay
Sr
11:00
5:14
8
Naran Nathan
Jr
11:18
5:23
25
Victor Zamora
So
11:35
5:31
33
Brandon Ortiz
Jr
12:17
5:51
50
Preston Venencia
Sr
12:17
5:51
51
Jordan Gee
So
12:26
5:55
54




8 Santa Clara
1-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:45
58:24
11:41
5:34
173 Cedric Salvador
Sr
10:26
4:58
1
Timothy Tie
Jr
11:48
5:37
37
Scott L'heureu
Sr
11:52
5:39
41
Stefan Laborde
Jr
12:06
5:46
46
Humza Malik
Jr
12:12
5:48
48
Sean Nguyen
Sr
12:12
5:48
49
Isaiah Madanes
Jr
12:24
5:54
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
58:47
11:45
5:36
15 Justin Yu
Fr
11:17
5:22
1
Karthik Guruvayu
Sr
11:48
5:37
2
Matthew Sun
Fr
11:50
5:38
3
Darren Yang
Sr
11:54
5:40
4
Ryo Kather
Sr
11:58
5:42
5








2 Fremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
62:02
12:24
5:55
51 Gabe Escalera
Jr
12:09
5:47
6
Nano Catris
Sr
12:22
5:53
8
Justin Franklin
So
12:26
5:55
10
Zachary Oren
Jr
12:30
5:57
13
Zaki Loldj
So
12:36
6:00
14








3 Santa Clara
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
62:11
12:26
5:55
54 Sean Nguyen
Sr
12:12
5:48
7
Isaiah Madanes
Jr
12:24
5:54
9
Muhammad Baloch
Jr
12:27
5:56
11
Eddie Perez
Jr
12:28
5:56
12
Ayden Salazar
Sr
12:41
6:03
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haruya Tatsumi Jr Lynbrook 11:44.5 5:35
2 Nicholas Gotlib Jr Cupertino 11:44.9 5:36
3 Dexter Zhang Jr Cupertino 11:49.8 5:38
4 Alex Richardson Jr Monta Vista 11:57.3 5:42 1/16 10/38 3/8 13:21
(1:24)
12:14
(0:17)
12:14
(0:17)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Conner Hsu Jr Monta Vista 11:58.4 5:42 2/16 12/38 2/7 13:00
(1:02)
12:35
(0:37)
12:35
(0:37)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Chris Apton Sr Wilcox 12:00.2 5:43
7 Sage Parker-sigala Sr Cupertino 12:02.2 5:44
8 Tyler Dawson Jr Homestead 12:04.6 5:45
9 Jackson Leuenberger Jr Homestead 12:09.3 5:47
10 Mark Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 12:13.4 5:49
11 Joshua Hwang Jr Cupertino 12:14.7 5:50
12 Kevin Campo Jr Cupertino 12:16.6 5:51
13 Albert Seto Jr Wilcox 12:17.9 5:51
14 Tyler Liu Jr Monta Vista 12:19.3 5:52 3/16 17/38 2/7 12:48
(0:29)
12:27
(0:08)
12:27
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Arthur Lafrance Sr Homestead 12:19.9 5:52
16 Sheehan Edwin Sr Wilcox 12:20.6 5:53
17 Leon Zha Sr Cupertino 12:21.9 5:53
18 Ryoma Matsuura Sr Cupertino 12:22.8 5:54
19 Raphael De Mattos Jr Wilcox 12:23.4 5:54
20 Anantajit Subrahmanya Jr Homestead 12:23.9 5:54
21 Abraham Rios Jr Wilcox 12:24.9 5:55
22 Rohan Puthukudy Sr Monta Vista 12:33.2 5:59 4/16 18/38 4/7 14:51
(2:18)
13:10
(0:37)
13:10
(0:37)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Roopak Phatak Sr Lynbrook 12:33.5 5:59
24 Brendan Dickson Sr Wilcox 12:35.5 6:00
25 Nikhil Mullapudi Sr Wilcox 12:37.2 6:01
26 Austin Chen Jr Lynbrook 12:38.4 6:01
27 Christian Dulay Jr Monta Vista 12:41.3 6:03 5/16 19/38 3/6 12:56
(0:15)
13:09
(0:28)
12:56
(0:15)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Dylan Gray Jr Fremont 12:42.1 6:03
29 Joseph Zhang So Lynbrook 12:44.4 6:04
30 Charles Snead Jr Milpitas 12:45 6:04
31 Bryan Su Jr Lynbrook 12:48.2 6:06
32 Alexander Chen So Lynbrook 12:53.1 6:08
33 Alken Shih So Lynbrook 12:55.4 6:09
34 Julio Meza Jr Homestead 13:00.2 6:12
35 Austin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 13:00.6 6:12
36 Maxim Karpinsky So Lynbrook 13:02.3 6:13
37 Jeff Flewelling Jr Monta Vista 13:03.2 6:13 6/16 22/38 4/6 12:07 13:07
(0:03)
12:04 Well done! (LR)
38 Sergio Solorio Jr Homestead 13:04.5 6:14
39 Dohyun Kim Sr Monta Vista 13:06.3 6:14 7/16 23/38 4/6 13:07
(0:01)
13:55
(0:49)
12:45 Well done! (LY, LR)
40 Ivan Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 13:12.7 6:17
41 Chase Thompson Jr Homestead 13:13.3 6:18
42 Eric Wang Sr Monta Vista 13:17.7 6:20 8/16 26/38 3/6 12:45 12:45 12:45
43 Matthew Rolls Jr Wilcox 13:20.3 6:21
44 Saadhan Pittala Fr Lynbrook 13:21.1 6:21
45 Timothy Wu Sr Monta Vista 13:21.6 6:22 9/16 27/38 3/3 14:08
(0:46)
13:29
(0:07)
13:29
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Ethan Guo Sr Monta Vista 13:22.3 6:22 10/16 28/38 2/3 13:40
(0:18)
14:00
(0:38)
13:40
(0:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Trent Yu Sr Monta Vista 13:23.7 6:23 11/16 29/38 1/3 13:01 13:38
(0:14)
12:28 Well done! (LR)
48 Brandon Yan Jr Santa Clara 13:30.8 6:26
49 Jackson Nguyen Sr Wilcox 13:31 6:26
50 Gavin Wong So Lynbrook 13:33.9 6:28
51 Carl Cerezo Sr Milpitas 13:34.2 6:28
52 Michael Pedroza Fr Lynbrook 13:35 6:28
53 Sricharan Ananta Jr Monta Vista 13:36.2 6:29 12/16 30/38 2/3 14:17
(0:41)
13:43
(0:06)
13:43
(0:06)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Claudio Aleman Sr Milpitas 13:39 6:30
55 Matthew Lau Sr Monta Vista 13:40.2 6:31 13/16 31/38 1/3 14:15
(0:35)
14:09
(0:29)
14:09
(0:29)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Aditya Manikonda So Lynbrook 13:43.4 6:32
57 Allen Li Jr Monta Vista 13:44.3 6:33 14/16 34/38 1/3 14:30
(0:46)
14:30
(0:46)
14:09
(0:25)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Hansen Lillemark Sr Lynbrook 13:45.5 6:33
59 Jonathan Ko So Lynbrook 13:46.7 6:34
60 Abhishek Desai So Lynbrook 13:49.4 6:35
61 Eduardo Hernandez Sr Fremont 13:50 6:35
62 Christopher Bostrom Jr Fremont 13:50.6 6:36
63 Surendra Ghentiyala Sr Cupertino 13:52 6:36
64 Jason Zheng Sr Milpitas 13:56.7 6:38
65 Robert Sun Jr Lynbrook 13:57.8 6:39
66 Hanzen Shou So Lynbrook 13:58.5 6:39
67 Zach Uriarte So Lynbrook 14:02.2 6:41
68 Pramesh Karthikeyan Fr Lynbrook 14:03.4 6:42
69 Richard Schober Jr Monta Vista 14:06.8 6:43 15/16 36/38 2/3 14:34
(0:27)
14:34
(0:27)
Well done! (LR, PR)
70 Nathaniel Harrison Sr Wilcox 14:08.7 6:44
71 Ivan Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 14:14.4 6:47
72 Bryant Ma Jr Milpitas 14:16.6 6:48
73 Jacob Lin Fr Lynbrook 14:21.2 6:50
74 Andrew Laughlin Jr Wilcox 14:22 6:50
75 Joonha Hwang So Lynbrook 14:26.2 6:52
76 Eric Bostrom Jr Fremont 14:31.5 6:55
77 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:35.9 6:57
78 Vince Kloes Jr Wilcox 14:36.5 6:57
79 Jonathan Vidal Jr Milpitas 14:37.5 6:58
80 Ian Au Sr Lynbrook 14:38.3 6:58
81 Sakin Kirti Sr Lynbrook 14:43.2 7:01
82 Andy Nguyen Jr Milpitas 14:58.7 7:08
83 Andrew Wang So Lynbrook 15:01.5 7:09
84 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 15:05.7 7:11
85 Michael Peng So Lynbrook 15:14.4 7:15
86 Oliver Pearce Fr Lynbrook 15:25.7 7:21
87 Sean Chen Jr Monta Vista 16:25.2 7:49 16/16 38/38 2/3 14:53 14:53
88 Vamsi Mannava So Lynbrook 18:10.2 8:39
89 Avneesh Muralitharan Jr Homestead 19:45 9:24
90 Chirag Dollin Jr Wilcox 21:57.5 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
60:08
12:02
5:44
35 Nicholas Gotlib
Jr
11:45
5:36
2
Dexter Zhang
Jr
11:50
5:38
3
Sage Parker-s
Sr
12:02
5:44
7
Joshua Hwang
Jr
12:15
5:50
11
Kevin Campo
Jr
12:17
5:51
12
Leon Zha
Sr
12:22
5:53
17
Ryoma Matsuura
Sr
12:23
5:54
18
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
61:30
12:18
5:51
72 Alex Richards
Jr
11:57
5:42
4
Conner Hsu
Jr
11:58
5:42
5
Tyler Liu
Jr
12:19
5:52
14
Rohan Puthukud
Sr
12:33
5:59
22
Christia Dulay
Jr
12:41
6:03
27
Jeff Flewelli
Jr
13:03
6:13
34
Dohyun Kim
Sr
13:06
6:14
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Wilcox
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:25
61:27
12:17
5:51
75 Chris Apton
Sr
12:00
5:43
6
Albert Seto
Jr
12:18
5:51
13
Sheehan Edwin
Sr
12:21
5:53
16
Raphael De Mattos
Jr
12:23
5:54
19
Abraham Rios
Jr
12:25
5:55
21
Brendan Dickson
Sr
12:36
6:00
24
Nikhil Mullapud
Sr
12:37
6:01
25
4 Homestead
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:56
61:58
12:24
5:54
84 Tyler Dawson
Jr
12:05
5:45
8
Jackson Leuenber
Jr
12:09
5:47
9
Arthur Lafrance
Sr
12:20
5:52
15
Anantaji Subrahma
Jr
12:24
5:54
20
Julio Meza
Jr
13:00
6:12
32
Sergio Solorio
Jr
13:05
6:14
35
Chase Thompson
Jr
13:13
6:18
37
5 Lynbrook
1-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:00
61:54
12:23
5:54
88 Haruya Tatsumi
Jr
11:45
5:35
1
Mark Blackbur
Sr
12:13
5:49
10
Roopak Phatak
Sr
12:34
5:59
23
Austin Chen
Jr
12:38
6:01
26
Joseph Zhang
So
12:44
6:04
28
Bryan Su
Jr
12:48
6:06
30
Alexande Chen
So
12:53
6:08
31
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
66:56
13:23
6:22
179 Charles Snead
Jr
12:45
6:04
29
Austin Espinoza
Sr
13:01
6:12
33
Carl Cerezo
Sr
13:34
6:28
38
Claudio Aleman
Sr
13:39
6:30
39
Jason Zheng
Sr
13:57
6:38
40
Bryant Ma
Jr
14:17
6:48
41
Jonathan Vidal
Jr
14:38
6:58
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
65:00
13:00
6:11
30 Bryan Su
Jr
12:48
6:06
3
Alexande Chen
So
12:53
6:08
4
Alken Shih
So
12:55
6:09
5
Maxim Karpinsk
So
13:02
6:13
6
Saadhan Pittala
Fr
13:21
6:21
12
Gavin Wong
So
13:34
6:28
17
Michael Pedroza
Fr
13:35
6:28
18
2 Wilcox
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:56
65:17
13:03
6:13
39 Brendan Dickson
Sr
12:36
6:00
1
Nikhil Mullapud
Sr
12:37
6:01
2
Ivan Gonzalez
Sr
13:13
6:17
9
Matthew Rolls
Jr
13:20
6:21
11
Jackson Nguyen
Sr
13:31
6:26
16
Nathanie Harrison
Sr
14:09
6:44
20
Ivan Cvjetino
Jr
14:14
6:47
21
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
66:11
13:14
6:18
52 Jeff Flewelli
Jr
13:03
6:13
7
Dohyun Kim
Sr
13:06
6:14
8
Eric Wang
Sr
13:18
6:20
10
Timothy Wu
Sr
13:22
6:22
13
Ethan Guo
Sr
13:22
6:22
14
Trent Yu
Sr
13:24
6:23
15
Srichara Ananta
Jr
13:36
6:29
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:13
68:25
13:41
6:31
28 Gavin Wong
So
13:34
6:28
2
Michael Pedroza
Fr
13:35
6:28
3
Aditya Manikond
So
13:43
6:32
6
Hansen Lillemar
Sr
13:46
6:33
8
Jonathan Ko
So
13:47
6:34
9
Abhishek Desai
So
13:49
6:35
10
Robert Sun
Jr
13:58
6:39
11
2 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:43
68:31
13:42
6:32
29 Trent Yu
Sr
13:24
6:23
1
Srichara Ananta
Jr
13:36
6:29
4
Matthew Lau
Sr
13:40
6:31
5
Allen Li
Jr
13:44
6:33
7
Richard Schober
Jr
14:07
6:43
12
Sean Chen
Jr
16:25
7:49
18




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
71:58
14:24
6:51
75 Nathanie Harrison
Sr
14:09
6:44
13
Ivan Cvjetino
Jr
14:14
6:47
14
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
14:22
6:50
15
Jeffrey Nguyen
Jr
14:36
6:57
16
Vince Kloes
Jr
14:37
6:57
17
Chirag Dollin
Jr
21:58
10:27
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 10:53.6 5:11
2 Drew Fenton So Homestead 11:02.5 5:15
3 Logan Pageler So Homestead 11:29.8 5:28
4 Raj Penmetcha Fr Homestead 11:30 5:29
5 Eric Pedley So Homestead 11:33.3 5:30
6 Trevor Burgess So Homestead 11:37.9 5:32
7 Derek Han So Lynbrook 11:38.5 5:33
8 Aryan Shah Fr Lynbrook 11:39 5:33
9 Federico Fernandez So Homestead 11:47.3 5:37
10 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 11:47.9 5:37
11 Neil Lal So Cupertino 11:49.3 5:38
12 Jesus Perez So Santa Clara 11:50 5:38
13 Bilal Adam Malik So Santa Clara 11:52.3 5:39
14 Kento Nishi Fr Lynbrook 11:53 5:40
15 Siddharth Shah So Homestead 11:54 5:40
16 Sanjay Naidu Fr Lynbrook 11:55.5 5:41
17 Matthew Wang So Lynbrook 11:59 5:42
18 Charles Rausch So Homestead 12:01 5:43
19 Max Lian So Lynbrook 12:02.5 5:44
20 Jason Yip So Monta Vista 12:07 5:46 1/12 13/38 5/8 12:18
(0:11)
12:21
(0:14)
12:18
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Pranav Reddy So Monta Vista 12:08 5:47 2/12 14/38 5/8 13:18
(1:10)
12:28
(0:20)
12:28
(0:20)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Andrew Cole Fr Monta Vista 12:08.5 5:47 3/12 15/38 3/8 12:11
(0:02)
12:11
(0:02)
Well done! (LR, PR)
23 Elijah Alexander So Wilcox 12:10.8 5:48
24 Thomas Baldonado So Wilcox 12:11.2 5:48
25 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 12:16.1 5:51 4/12 16/38 3/8 12:22
(0:06)
12:02 12:02 Well done! (LY)
26 Oscar Witt So Homestead 12:16.9 5:51
27 Xinyu Zhang Fr Homestead 12:17.2 5:51
28 Vivek Alumootil Fr Lynbrook 12:19.4 5:52
29 Raymond Feng Fr Homestead 12:22.4 5:54
30 Blake Riemenschnitter So Homestead 12:23.8 5:54
31 Edward Zhou Fr Homestead 12:25.1 5:55
32 Hrishikesh Ingle Fr Lynbrook 12:25.4 5:55
33 Enrique Alfaro Fr Fremont 12:25.7 5:55
34 Saumitr Dikhit Fr Lynbrook 12:26 5:55
35 Dretaun Rodrigues Fr Fremont 12:27.6 5:56
36 Talha Shafik So Santa Clara 12:34 5:59
37 Nathan Dolor So Wilcox 12:35.9 6:00
38 Harshith Karuturi Fr Fremont 12:36.3 6:00
39 Kayden Nguyen Fr Milpitas 12:38.4 6:01
40 Achintya Rajan So Lynbrook 12:39.6 6:02
41 Novel Alam So Milpitas 12:41.9 6:03
42 Logan Balsbaugh Fr Milpitas 12:43.6 6:04
43 Tanush Goel Fr Lynbrook 12:49.3 6:06
44 Benjamin Chen So Homestead 12:50.2 6:07
45 Tzen-chuen Ng So Lynbrook 12:51.9 6:08
46 Aaron Song So Homestead 12:53 6:08
47 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 12:54.8 6:09
48 Robert Dai So Lynbrook 12:56 6:10
49 Christopher Chan Fr Lynbrook 12:59.4 6:11
50 Will Erf So Monta Vista 13:00.9 6:12 5/12 20/38 3/8 13:36
(0:35)
13:36
(0:35)
Well done! (LR, PR)
51 Siddharth Bawankule So Lynbrook 13:01.4 6:12
52 Marcelino Calvillo So Santa Clara 13:01.9 6:12
53 Brian Xu So Monta Vista 13:03 6:13 6/12 21/38 3/8 12:52 13:11
(0:08)
12:52 Well done! (LR)
54 Anderson Lin Fr Milpitas 13:04.2 6:13
55 Iain Jung So Lynbrook 13:04.7 6:14
56 Pranav Kolli So Lynbrook 13:05.9 6:14
57 Adnan Alyan So Wilcox 13:07.2 6:15
58 Danny O'sullivan So Homestead 13:07.5 6:15
59 Manas Srivastava Wilcox 13:07.9 6:15
60 Cash Bowman Fr Monta Vista 13:08.6 6:16 7/12 24/38 3/7 14:50
(1:42)
14:50
(1:42)
Well done! (LR, PR)
61 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 13:10.4 6:16
62 Nitin Kukreja Fr Monta Vista 13:11.9 6:17 8/12 25/38 3/6 13:29
(0:17)
13:29
(0:17)
Well done! (LR, PR)
63 George Russell Semsem So Santa Clara 13:12.4 6:17
64 Theodore Lai Fr Lynbrook 13:13 6:18
65 Akshay Garud So Homestead 13:13.4 6:18
66 Ivan Zheng So Homestead 13:13.6 6:18
67 Ryan Tsai Fr Homestead 13:13.8 6:18
68 Sam Bobick So Fremont 13:14.1 6:18
69 Erik Heuchert So Fremont 13:14.4 6:18
70 Ethan J. Lin So Lynbrook 13:14.6 6:18
71 Micah Rudin So Lynbrook 13:16.2 6:19
72 Lucas Heuchert So Fremont 13:16.7 6:19
73 Rushil Patel Fr Milpitas 13:18.9 6:20
74 Austin Cruz Fr Lynbrook 13:21.3 6:22
75 Kohei Tsuchitani So Fremont 13:21.9 6:22
76 Daniel Cheng Fr Homestead 13:22.4 6:22
77 Karthikeyan Natarajan So Milpitas 13:23.5 6:23
78 Roy Chien So Lynbrook 13:24.5 6:23
79 Elvis Nguyen Fr Milpitas 13:25.3 6:23
80 Christopher Cho So Lynbrook 13:26.2 6:24
81 Bennett Wong Fr Lynbrook 13:29.9 6:26
82 Kantaro Horita Fr Cupertino 13:31 6:26
83 Samuel Tiscareno So Fremont 13:32.8 6:27
84 Ahmad Ismail Fr Wilcox 13:33.5 6:27
85 Niklas Chang So Wilcox 13:35.4 6:28
86 Nathan Lacey So Milpitas 13:37.2 6:29
87 Nicholas Chu So Milpitas 13:37.9 6:29
88 John Mcnelis So Monta Vista 13:41 6:31 9/12 32/38 4/6 13:30 13:27 13:27
89 Parikshit Sood So Monta Vista 13:42.7 6:32 10/12 33/38 4/6 13:57
(0:15)
13:57
(0:15)
Well done! (LR, PR)
90 Trevor Lei Fr Cupertino 13:45.4 6:33
91 Kevin Yang Fr Fremont 13:46.3 6:33
92 Rohan Virmani So Milpitas 13:47.9 6:34
93 Vicram Vijayakumar Fr Homestead 13:49.9 6:35
94 Sotirios Kougiouris Fr Monta Vista 13:50.9 6:36 11/12 35/38 4/6 14:25
(0:34)
14:25
(0:34)
Well done! (LR, PR)
95 Rishab Koka So Homestead 13:53.1 6:37
96 Anas Mohammed Sulthan So Wilcox 13:55.6 6:38
97 Roy Long So Lynbrook 14:14.4 6:47
98 Andrew Chen Fr Monta Vista 14:17.1 6:48 12/12 37/38 3/6 14:10 14:10
99 Allan Zhu So Cupertino 14:21.4 6:50
100 Nicolas Silva Fr Cupertino 14:22 6:50
101 Jerry Nguyen Fr Wilcox 14:25 6:52
102 Weihung Oh Fr Fremont 14:39.2 6:59
103 Marcus Wurts Fr Homestead 14:59.3 7:08
104 Quinten Seghers Fr Fremont 15:01.7 7:09
105 Micah Wright Fr Milpitas 15:02.5 7:10
106 Michael Managan So Wilcox 15:03.1 7:10
107 Joshua Tanaka Fr Wilcox 15:03.5 7:10
108 Brandon Rapp So Santa Clara 15:03.9 7:10
109 Raghav Sinha Fr Cupertino 15:09 7:13
110 Talin Ray So Wilcox 15:18.1 7:17
111 Brandon Reed So Homestead 15:47.1 7:31
112 Joe Hohmann Fr Fremont 15:47.8 7:31
113 Simon Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 16:10.1 7:42
114 Matthew Nguyen So Milpitas 17:34.8 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
56:29
11:18
5:23
15 Varun Saraf
Fr
10:54
5:11
1
Drew Fenton
So
11:03
5:15
2
Logan Pageler
So
11:30
5:28
3
Raj Penmetch
Fr
11:30
5:29
4
Eric Pedley
So
11:33
5:30
5
Trevor Burgess
So
11:38
5:32
6
Federico Fernande
So
11:47
5:37
9
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
59:05
11:49
5:38
60 Derek Han
So
11:39
5:33
7
Aryan Shah
Fr
11:39
5:33
8
Kento Nishi
Fr
11:53
5:40
14
Sanjay Naidu
Fr
11:56
5:41
15
Matthew Wang
So
11:59
5:42
16
Max Lian
So
12:03
5:44
17
Vivek Alumooti
Fr
12:19
5:52
24
3 Monta Vista
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:54
61:41
12:20
5:52
113 Jason Yip
So
12:07
5:46
18
Pranav Reddy
So
12:08
5:47
19
Andrew Cole
Fr
12:09
5:47
20
Siddhant Patel
So
12:16
5:51
23
Will Erf
So
13:01
6:12
33
Brian Xu
So
13:03
6:13
35
Cash Bowman
Fr
13:09
6:16
39
4 Santa Clara
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:22
62:31
12:30
5:57
127 Jesus Perez
So
11:50
5:38
12
Bilal Adam Malik
So
11:52
5:39
13
Talha Shafik
So
12:34
5:59
27
Marcelin Calvillo
So
13:02
6:12
34
George Russell Semsem
So
13:12
6:17
41
Brandon Rapp
So
15:04
7:10
54




5 Wilcox
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
63:13
12:39
6:01
146 Elijah Alexande
So
12:11
5:48
21
Thomas Baldonad
So
12:11
5:48
22
Nathan Dolor
So
12:36
6:00
28
Adnan Alyan
So
13:07
6:15
37
Manas Srivasta
-
13:08
6:15
38
Ahmad Ismail
Fr
13:34
6:27
49
Niklas Chang
So
13:35
6:28
50
6 Fremont
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:49
63:58
12:48
6:06
165 Enrique Alfaro
Fr
12:26
5:55
25
Dretaun Rodrigue
Fr
12:28
5:56
26
Harshith Karuturi
Fr
12:36
6:00
29
Sam Bobick
So
13:14
6:18
42
Erik Heuchert
So
13:14
6:18
43
Lucas Heuchert
So
13:17
6:19
44
Kohei Tsuchita
So
13:22
6:22
46
7 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:32
64:19
12:52
6:07
169 Kayden Nguyen
Fr
12:38
6:01
30
Novel Alam
So
12:42
6:03
31
Logan Balsbaug
Fr
12:44
6:04
32
Anderson Lin
Fr
13:04
6:13
36
Brandon Tran
So
13:10
6:16
40
Rushil Patel
Fr
13:19
6:20
45
Karthike Nataraja
So
13:24
6:23
47
8 Cupertino
3-3-5-6-8
Gap: 2:34
65:15
13:03
6:13
172 Kyle Lin
So
11:48
5:37
10
Neil Lal
So
11:49
5:38
11
Kantaro Horita
Fr
13:31
6:26
48
Trevor Lei
Fr
13:45
6:33
51
Allan Zhu
So
14:21
6:50
52
Nicolas Silva
Fr
14:22
6:50
53
Raghav Sinha
Fr
15:09
7:13
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
59:37
11:55
5:41
16 Trevor Burgess
So
11:38
5:32
1
Federico Fernande
So
11:47
5:37
2
Siddhart Shah
So
11:54
5:40
3
Charles Rausch
So
12:01
5:43
4
Oscar Witt
So
12:17
5:51
6
Xinyu Zhang
Fr
12:17
5:51
7
Raymond Feng
Fr
12:22
5:54
9
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
61:53
12:23
5:54
46 Max Lian
So
12:03
5:44
5
Vivek Alumooti
Fr
12:19
5:52
8
Hrishike Ingle
Fr
12:25
5:55
10
Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
12:26
5:55
11
Achintya Rajan
So
12:40
6:02
12
Tanush Goel
Fr
12:49
6:06
13
Tzen-chu Ng
So
12:52
6:08
14
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
66:47
13:21
6:22
105 Brian Xu
So
13:03
6:13
15
Cash Bowman
Fr
13:09
6:16
16
Nitin Kukreja
Fr
13:12
6:17
17
John Mcnelis
So
13:41
6:31
28
Parikshi Sood
So
13:43
6:32
29
Sotirios Kougiour
Fr
13:51
6:36
32
Andrew Chen
Fr
14:17
6:48
34
4 Milpitas
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:19
67:23
13:29
6:25
115 Rushil Patel
Fr
13:19
6:20
19
Karthike Nataraja
So
13:24
6:23
21
Elvis Nguyen
Fr
13:25
6:23
22
Nathan Lacey
So
13:37
6:29
26
Nicholas Chu
So
13:38
6:29
27
Rohan Virmani
So
13:48
6:34
31
Micah Wright
Fr
15:03
7:10
38
5 Fremont
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:23
68:37
13:43
6:32
127 Lucas Heuchert
So
13:17
6:19
18
Kohei Tsuchita
So
13:22
6:22
20
Samuel Tiscaren
So
13:33
6:27
23
Kevin Yang
Fr
13:46
6:33
30
Weihung Oh
Fr
14:39
6:59
36
Quinten Seghers
Fr
15:02
7:09
37
Joe Hohmann
Fr
15:48
7:31
42
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
70:33
14:07
6:43
156 Ahmad Ismail
Fr
13:34
6:27
24
Niklas Chang
So
13:35
6:28
25
Anas Mohammed Sulthan
So
13:56
6:38
33
Jerry Nguyen
Fr
14:25
6:52
35
Michael Managan
So
15:03
7:10
39
Joshua Tanaka
Fr
15:04
7:10
40
Talin Ray
So
15:18
7:17
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.