Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Nguyen Fr JV 19:05 6:31 2.93 99/224 1/6 11/18 28/33
Andrew Cole So So 17:54 6:07 2.93 24/132 3/5 9/18 6/19 18:41
(0:47,4.2)
18:41
(0:47,4.2)
18:41
(0:47,4.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Richardson Jr V 16:20 5:34 2.93 18/121 2/7 2/18 5/19 18:35
(2:15,12.1)
18:35
(2:15,12.1)
18:35
(2:15,12.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Xu So So 20:18 6:56 2.93 95/132 4/5 14/18 12/18
Christian Dulay Sr JV 20:34 7:01 2.93 163/224 4/6 15/18 21/27
Conner Hsu Sr V 19:01 6:29 2.93 115/121 7/7 10/18 9/12 19:01
(0:00,0.0)
19:01
(0:00,0.0)
19:01
(0:00,0.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeff Flewelling Sr JV 20:13 6:54 2.93 153/224 3/6 13/18 22/30 20:09 20:09 18:34
Justin Yu So So 17:34 6:00 2.93 14/132 2/5 7/18 4/19 17:52
(0:18,1.7)
17:52
(0:18,1.7)
17:52
(0:18,1.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Tsujimoto Sr V 16:56 5:47 2.93 52/121 5/7 5/18 4/17 17:22
(0:26,2.5)
17:22
(0:26,2.5)
17:22
(0:26,2.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Sun So So 17:13 5:53 2.93 7/132 1/5 6/18 6/21 17:57
(0:44,4.1)
17:57
(0:44,4.1)
17:57
(0:44,4.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Nitin Subramanian Sr V 16:42 5:42 2.93 34/121 3/7 3/18 5/19 17:30
(0:48,4.6)
17:30
(0:48,4.6)
17:30
(0:48,4.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Pranav Reddy Jr V 17:35 6:00 2.93 82/121 6/7 8/18 7/16
Rohun Agrawal Jr V 15:29 5:17 2.93 2/121 1/7 1/18 2/19 16:58
(1:29,8.7)
16:58
(1:29,8.7)
16:58
(1:29,8.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sahil Goel So V 16:43 5:42 2.93 35/121 4/7 4/18 3/19 18:03
(1:20,7.4)
18:03
(1:20,7.4)
18:03
(1:20,7.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Chen Sr JV 24:16 8:17 2.93 219/224 6/6 18/18 20/21
Sotirios Kougiouris So So 21:01 7:10 2.93 110/132 5/5 17/18 13/14
Thomas Philip Fr JV 20:57 7:09 2.93 170/224 5/6 16/18 20/22
Tyler Liu Sr JV 19:25 6:38 2.93 113/224 2/6 12/18 22/31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/17 82:10
1:27
2.93 5:37 5:17 5:47 133 5:30 90:26
(8:16,9.1)
90:26
(8:16,9.1)
84:06
(1:56,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rohun Agrawal (2), Andrew Richardson (16), Nitin Subramanian (32), Sahil Goel (33), Kyle Tsujimoto (50)
So 1st 5 7/14 94:00
3:48
2.93 6:25 5:53 7:10 197 6:00 90:51 90:51 Matthew Sun (6), Justin Yu (13), Andrew Cole (22), Andy Xu (74), Sotirios Kougiouris (82)
JV 1st 5 20/22 100:14
1:52
2.93 6:51 6:31 7:09 538 5:53 97:47 97:47 Alexander Nguyen (80), Tyler Liu (90), Jeff Flewelling (117), Christian Dulay (124), Thomas Philip (127)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Schulz Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:25 5:16
2 Rohun Agrawal Jr Monta Vista 15:29 5:17 1/7 1/18 2/19 16:58
(1:29)
16:58
(1:29)
16:58
(1:29)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Caleb Mettler Sr San Clemente 15:41 5:21
4 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 15:42 5:22
5 Brodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 15:43 5:22
6 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:52 5:25
7 Nicholas Williams Sr Simi Valley 15:55 5:26
8 Cai Duran Sr Granada Hills 15:57 5:27
9 Logan Pageler Jr Homestead 15:59 5:27
10 Santiago Herrera Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:59 5:27
11 Clark Sipos Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:00 5:28
12 Joshua Mendoza Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:01 5:28
13 Devin Provence Sr Grossmont 16:02 5:28
14 Nathan England Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:05 5:29
15 Reid Gross Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:05 5:29
16 Joseph Ahart Jr Hart 16:06 5:30
17 Mason Ma So Chino Hills 16:11 5:31
18 Andrew Richardson Jr Monta Vista 16:20 5:34 2/7 2/18 5/19 18:35
(2:15)
18:35
(2:15)
18:35
(2:15)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jason Lucero Jr Hart 16:21 5:35
20 Zackary Childers Jr Granada Hills 16:23 5:35
21 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 16:24 5:36
22 Justin James Sr Higley 16:26 5:37
23 Bradley Williams Sr Simi Valley 16:30 5:38
24 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 16:30 5:38
25 Gabe Rosado Sr Homestead 16:31 5:38
26 Daniel Stern Sr San Ramon Valley 16:31 5:38
27 Calder Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 16:32 5:39
28 Christopher Ahn Sr Simi Valley 16:33 5:39
29 Taylor Roe So Woodside 16:34 5:39
30 Russel Mercado So Rancho Cucamonga 16:34 5:39
31 Jacob Shuman Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:38 5:41
32 Tyson Musser Sr Chino Hills 16:39 5:41
33 Kelvin Koopman Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:42 5:42
34 Nitin Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 16:42 5:42 3/7 3/18 5/19 17:30
(0:48)
17:30
(0:48)
17:30
(0:48)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Sahil Goel So Monta Vista 16:43 5:42 4/7 4/18 3/19 18:03
(1:20)
18:03
(1:20)
18:03
(1:20)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Luis Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:43 5:42
37 Faris Succari Jr Mira Costa 16:44 5:43
38 Ethan Brown Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:47 5:44
39 Aidan Vellaca Sr Mira Costa 16:48 5:44
40 Miles Jones Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:48 5:44
41 Matthew Morgan Sr Clovis West 16:49 5:44
42 Drew Fenton Jr Homestead 16:50 5:45
43 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 16:51 5:45
44 Benjamin Reyes So Clovis West 16:51 5:45
45 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 16:52 5:45
46 Erik Garcia Sr Chino Hills 16:53 5:46
47 Simon Gonzalez Jr Santee EC 16:54 5:46
48 Jaden Wiley So Hart 16:54 5:46
49 Jonah Bazerkanian Fr Simi Valley 16:55 5:46
50 Carson DeSpain So Hart 16:55 5:46
51 Raja Batra Sr University Irvine 16:56 5:47
52 Kyle Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 16:56 5:47 5/7 5/18 4/17 17:22
(0:26)
17:22
(0:26)
17:22
(0:26)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Pablo Miranda Jr Santee EC 16:57 5:47
54 Andrew Garcia So Chino Hills 16:58 5:47
55 Jacob Montenegro Jr Chino Hills 16:59 5:48
56 Rafae Tariq Sr Granada Hills 17:00 5:48
57 David Michel Sr Santee EC 17:00 5:48
58 Zachary Chan So Hart 17:05 5:50
59 Joshua Grozen Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:06 5:50
60 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 17:07 5:51
61 Ryan Trecker Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:08 5:51
62 Blake Hampton Jr Mira Costa 17:10 5:52
63 Nalin Krishnan Sr Homestead 17:12 5:52
64 Kyle Fenton Sr Homestead 17:12 5:52
65 Michael Blinstrub Jr University Irvine 17:15 5:53
66 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 17:15 5:53
67 Ethan Silagan Jr Mira Costa 17:16 5:54
68 Davis Bos So Hart 17:17 5:54
69 Yung-Yi Sun Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:18 5:54
70 Varun Saraf So Homestead 17:19 5:55
71 Cole Konis Sr Mira Costa 17:19 5:55
72 Caleb Hong Sr Mira Costa 17:19 5:55
73 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 17:20 5:55
74 Brecken Fonnesbeck Jr Higley 17:23 5:56
75 Angel Cabrera Jr Santee EC 17:25 5:57
76 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 17:29 5:58
77 Luis Silva Sr Granada Hills 17:30 5:58
78 Dylan Muniz Jr University Irvine 17:30 5:58
79 Luis Arce Sr Grossmont 17:32 5:59
80 Brandon Lopez Sr Chino Hills 17:34 6:00
81 Ryan Frankel So San Ramon Valley 17:35 6:00
82 Pranav Reddy Jr Monta Vista 17:35 6:00 6/7 8/18 7/16
83 Herman Malik So Rancho Bernardo 17:43 6:03
84 Alan Swann Sr San Clemente 17:44 6:03
85 Richard Bright Sr San Clemente 17:45 6:03
86 Quinn Garity Sr Granada Hills 17:46 6:04
87 Ethan Whitman Sr Higley 17:47 6:04
88 William Lyons Jr John W. North 17:48 6:05
89 Anthony Jones So Higley 17:51 6:06
90 Ivan Alejandro Jr Grossmont 17:52 6:06
91 Max Mascardo Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:54 6:07
92 Erick Martinez Jr Granada Hills 17:58 6:08
93 Erik Davis Sr San Ramon Valley 18:00 6:09
94 Jacob Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:00 6:09
95 Diego Riveria So Simi Valley 18:03 6:10
96 Jeffrey O'Brien Sr Homestead 18:04 6:10
97 Griffin King So San Ramon Valley 18:04 6:10
98 Noah Chavez So Chino Hills 18:05 6:10
99 Lukas Umbrasas Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:07 6:11
100 Jet Charter So University Irvine 18:08 6:11
101 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 18:09 6:12
102 Yaseen Sattar Jr University Irvine 18:10 6:12
103 Eric Connelly Jr San Ramon Valley 18:12 6:13
104 Kei Okura So Grossmont 18:15 6:14
105 Pablo Abrego So Granada Hills 18:18 6:15
106 Kevin Guerrero Sr Santee EC 18:20 6:15
107 Frank Godinez Jr Santee EC 18:20 6:15
108 Marco Dominguez Sr Grossmont 18:43 6:23
109 Salvador Martinez Sr Santee EC 18:47 6:25
110 Kyle Johnson Fr John W. North 18:47 6:25
111 Brandon Kershaw Jr University Irvine 18:51 6:26
112 Quinlan Tobin So University Irvine 18:54 6:27
113 Ahmed Mohamed Jr John W. North 18:56 6:28
114 Alec Bailey Sr Mira Costa 19:01 6:29
115 Conner Hsu Sr Monta Vista 19:01 6:29 7/7 10/18 9/12 19:01
(0:00)
19:01
(0:00)
19:01
(0:00)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Harrison Bennon Fr Higley 19:03 6:30
117 Luke Jennings Jr Higley 19:33 6:40
118 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 19:38 6:42
119 Jesus Rico Sr John W. North 19:52 6:47
120 Kyle Mundy Jr Higley 19:58 6:49
121 William Hromyk Sr San Ramon Valley 20:20 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Cucamonga
7-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
80:39
16:08
5:30
67 Santiago Herrera
Sr
15:59
5:27
8
Clark Sipos
Sr
16:00
5:28
9
Joshua Mendoza
Sr
16:01
5:28
10
Nathan England
Jr
16:05
5:29
12
Russel Mercado
So
16:34
5:39
28
Kelvin Koopman
Sr
16:42
5:42
31




2 Simi Valley
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
81:35
16:19
5:34
102 Ian Gerth
Sr
15:42
5:22
3
Nicholas Williams
Sr
15:55
5:26
5
Bradley Williams
Sr
16:30
5:38
21
Christopher Ahn
Sr
16:33
5:39
26
Jonah Bazerkanian
Fr
16:55
5:46
47
Diego Riveria
So
18:03
6:10
90




3 Clovis West
4-5-4-5-3
Gap: 0:59
82:26
16:29
5:38
125 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:52
5:25
4
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
16:24
5:36
19
Jacob Pace
Sr
16:30
5:38
22
Matthew Morgan
Sr
16:49
5:44
39
Brayden Costales
Sr
16:51
5:45
41
Benjamin Reyes
So
16:51
5:45
42
Jack Dresick
Jr
17:20
5:55
71
4 Monta Vista
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:27
82:10
16:26
5:37
133 Rohun Agrawal
Jr
15:29
5:17
2
Andrew Richardson
Jr
16:20
5:34
16
Nitin Subramanian
Sr
16:42
5:42
32
Sahil Goel
So
16:43
5:42
33
Kyle Tsujimoto
Sr
16:56
5:47
50
Pranav Reddy
Jr
17:35
6:00
80
Conner Hsu
Sr
19:01
6:29
108
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Canyon Crest Academy
1-2-3-3-5
Gap: 1:41
82:01
16:24
5:36
136 Andrew Schulz
Sr
15:25
5:16
1
Reid Gross
Sr
16:05
5:29
13
Jacob Shuman
Jr
16:38
5:41
29
Ethan Brown
Jr
16:47
5:44
36
Joshua Grozen
Sr
17:06
5:50
57
Lukas Umbrasas
Jr
18:07
6:11
94




6 Hart
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:59
83:21
16:40
5:41
181 Joseph Ahart
Jr
16:06
5:30
14
Jason Lucero
Jr
16:21
5:35
17
Jaden Wiley
So
16:54
5:46
46
Carson DeSpain
So
16:55
5:46
48
Zachary Chan
So
17:05
5:50
56
Davis Bos
So
17:17
5:54
66




7 Homestead
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:13
83:44
16:45
5:43
193 Logan Pageler
Jr
15:59
5:27
7
Gabe Rosado
Sr
16:31
5:38
23
Drew Fenton
Jr
16:50
5:45
40
Nalin Krishnan
Sr
17:12
5:52
61
Kyle Fenton
Sr
17:12
5:52
62
Varun Saraf
So
17:19
5:55
68
Jeffrey O'Brien
Sr
18:04
6:10
91
8 Chino Hills
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:48
83:40
16:44
5:43
194 Mason Ma
So
16:11
5:31
15
Tyson Musser
Sr
16:39
5:41
30
Erik Garcia
Sr
16:53
5:46
44
Andrew Garcia
So
16:58
5:47
52
Jacob Montenegro
Jr
16:59
5:48
53
Brandon Lopez
Sr
17:34
6:00
78
Noah Chavez
So
18:05
6:10
93
9 Granada Hills
5-6-8-9-9
Gap: 1:49
84:36
16:55
5:46
235 Cai Duran
Sr
15:57
5:27
6
Zackary Childers
Jr
16:23
5:35
18
Rafae Tariq
Sr
17:00
5:48
54
Luis Silva
Sr
17:30
5:58
75
Quinn Garity
Sr
17:46
6:04
82
Erick Martinez
Jr
17:58
6:08
87
Pablo Abrego
So
18:18
6:15
100
10 Mira Costa
15-12-13-11-10
Gap: 0:35
85:17
17:03
5:49
266 Faris Succari
Jr
16:44
5:43
35
Aidan Vellaca
Sr
16:48
5:44
37
Blake Hampton
Jr
17:10
5:52
60
Ethan Silagan
Jr
17:16
5:54
65
Cole Konis
Sr
17:19
5:55
69
Caleb Hong
Sr
17:19
5:55
70
Alec Bailey
Sr
19:01
6:29
107
10 Woodside
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
85:17
17:03
5:49
266 Taylor Roe
So
16:34
5:39
27
Ethan Brooks
So
16:52
5:45
43
Daniel Longo
Jr
17:07
5:51
58
Casey Orton
Jr
17:15
5:53
64
Ronan Morrill
Sr
17:29
5:58
74
Zephyr Granger
Sr
18:09
6:12
96
Nathan Bowman
Sr
19:38
6:42
111
12 Rancho Bernardo
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:00
85:40
17:08
5:51
279 Luis Barron
Sr
16:43
5:42
34
Miles Jones
Jr
16:48
5:44
38
Ryan Trecker
Sr
17:08
5:51
59
Yung-Yi Sun
Sr
17:18
5:54
67
Herman Malik
So
17:43
6:03
81
Max Mascardo
Sr
17:54
6:07
86
Jacob Ryan
Jr
18:00
6:09
89
13 San Ramon Valley
12-10-10-13-13
Gap: 1:33
86:42
17:20
5:55
308 Daniel Stern
Sr
16:31
5:38
24
Calder Severson
Sr
16:32
5:39
25
Ryan Frankel
So
17:35
6:00
79
Erik Davis
Sr
18:00
6:09
88
Griffin King
So
18:04
6:10
92
Eric Connelly
Jr
18:12
6:13
98
William Hromyk
Sr
20:20
6:56
113
14 Santee EC
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:26
86:36
17:19
5:55
325 Simon Gonzalez
Jr
16:54
5:46
45
Pablo Miranda
Jr
16:57
5:47
51
David Michel
Sr
17:00
5:48
55
Angel Cabrera
Jr
17:25
5:57
73
Kevin Guerrero
Sr
18:20
6:15
101
Frank Godinez
Jr
18:20
6:15
102
Salvador Martinez
Sr
18:47
6:25
104
15 Higley
11-15-16-15-15
Gap: 2:37
88:30
17:42
6:02
368 Justin James
Sr
16:26
5:37
20
Brecken Fonnesbeck
Jr
17:23
5:56
72
Ethan Whitman
Sr
17:47
6:04
83
Anthony Jones
So
17:51
6:06
84
Harrison Bennon
Fr
19:03
6:30
109
Luke Jennings
Jr
19:33
6:40
110
Kyle Mundy
Jr
19:58
6:49
112
16 Grossmont
8-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:41
88:24
17:41
6:02
375 Devin Provence
Sr
16:02
5:28
11
Luis Arce
Sr
17:32
5:59
77
Ivan Alejandro
Jr
17:52
6:06
85
Kei Okura
So
18:15
6:14
99
Marco Dominguez
Sr
18:43
6:23
103








17 University Irvine
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:14
87:59
17:36
6:00
380 Raja Batra
Sr
16:56
5:47
49
Michael Blinstrub
Jr
17:15
5:53
63
Dylan Muniz
Jr
17:30
5:58
76
Jet Charter
So
18:08
6:11
95
Yaseen Sattar
Jr
18:10
6:12
97
Brandon Kershaw
Jr
18:51
6:26
105
Quinlan Tobin
So
18:54
6:27
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Damon Lovelace So Burbank 16:48 5:44
2 Luca Maes So Davis 16:55 5:46
3 Aaron Espinoza So San Marcos 17:04 5:49
4 Asher Love So Vacaville 17:05 5:50
5 Cody Hashimoto So Peninsula 17:07 5:51
6 Paul Hobbs So Vacaville 17:12 5:52
7 Matthew Sun So Monta Vista 17:13 5:53 1/5 6/18 6/21 17:57
(0:44)
17:57
(0:44)
17:57
(0:44)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jason Liu So Capistrano Valley 17:17 5:54
9 Michael Mansour So Burbank 17:21 5:55
10 Skyler Jones So Chino Hills 17:21 5:55
11 Trevin Seifert So Vacaville 17:23 5:56
12 Ivan Morataya So Capistrano Valley 17:24 5:56
13 Pablo Nunez So Valley View 17:30 5:58
14 Justin Yu So Monta Vista 17:34 6:00 2/5 7/18 4/19 17:52
(0:18)
17:52
(0:18)
17:52
(0:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Braden Anderson So Davis 17:39 6:01
16 Andrew Lin So Burbank 17:43 6:03
17 Cole Dudley So Davis 17:47 6:04
18 Nick Shutes So Chino Hills 17:51 6:06
19 Luke Zimmerman So Chino Hills 17:53 6:06
20 Umer Warsi So Capistrano Valley 17:53 6:06
21 Ryan Mittelstadt So Granada Hills 17:53 6:06
22 Owen Dulcich Sr Davis 17:53 6:06
23 Cody Winsor So Davis 17:53 6:06
24 Andrew Cole So Monta Vista 17:54 6:07 3/5 9/18 6/19 18:41
(0:47)
18:41
(0:47)
18:41
(0:47)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
25 James Kwon So Burbank 17:58 6:08
26 Jacob Padilla So Chino Hills 17:59 6:08
27 Tate Moseley So Vacaville 18:00 6:09
28 Cooper Ferguson So Davis 18:01 6:09
29 Dylan Booth So Peninsula 18:06 6:11
30 Leo Hymus So Davis 18:07 6:11
31 Alan Truong So Chino Hills 18:08 6:11
32 Robert Sitter So Amador Valley 18:11 6:12
33 Izak Monette So Amador Valley 18:12 6:13
34 Tyler Hamilton So Peninsula 18:13 6:13
35 Ethan Ho So Pleasant Grove 18:14 6:13
36 Jake Bastian So Burbank 18:15 6:14
37 Jahir Rosario Atan So Capistrano Valley 18:17 6:14
38 Miguel Vitela So Valley View 18:17 6:14
39 Joshua Dario So Vacaville 18:19 6:15
40 Josh Munding So Chaparral 18:24 6:17
41 Christopher Valdivia So Valley View 18:27 6:18
42 Alec Santana So Chaparral 18:30 6:19
43 Jude Lopez So Simi Valley 18:32 6:20
44 Michael Le So Pleasant Grove 18:34 6:20
45 Caden Upson So Capistrano Valley 18:40 6:22
46 Jackson Trisch So Davis 18:43 6:23
47 Anthony Deley So Peninsula 18:45 6:24
48 Micheal Silva So John W. North 18:45 6:24
49 Samuel Barney So John W. North 18:45 6:24
50 Adam Belhedi So Peninsula 18:49 6:25
51 Hector Rossil So Canyon (Canyon Count 18:51 6:26
52 Brandon Fong So Pleasant Grove 18:52 6:26
53 Kobe Trujillo So Chino Hills 18:54 6:27
54 Gavin Lynch So Davis 18:59 6:29
55 Adrian Sosa So Burbank 19:00 6:29
56 Jacob Brown So Canyon (Canyon Count 19:06 6:31
57 Aidan Russell So Vacaville 19:07 6:31
58 Ryan Chaudoin So Westmont 19:07 6:31
59 Ethan Lai So University Irvine 19:08 6:32
60 Ben Norton So Davis 19:10 6:32
61 Timothy Lester So Amador Valley 19:10 6:32
62 Matthew Carter So Amador Valley 19:11 6:33
63 Andrew Huynh So Valley View 19:11 6:33
64 Jordan De La Cruz So Peninsula 19:11 6:33
65 Jonathan Siu So Amador Valley 19:13 6:34
66 Hassan Faraj So Chino Hills 19:14 6:34
67 Aaron Martinez So Hart 19:15 6:34
68 Cole Smelser So Hart 19:21 6:36
69 Kenton Chao So Peninsula 19:21 6:36
70 Jonah Yehia So Burbank 19:21 6:36
71 Max Canizares So Burbank 19:22 6:37
72 Evan Schluter So Chino Hills 19:30 6:39
73 Sam Uribe So Chino Hills 19:35 6:41
74 Greg Amenta So University Irvine 19:37 6:42
75 Emmanuel Rojas Luc So Eagle Rock 19:38 6:42
76 Justin Chen So John W. North 19:38 6:42
77 Gavin Bates So Vacaville 19:39 6:42
78 Luis Antonio So Canyon (Canyon Count 19:41 6:43
79 Landon Betker So Amador Valley 19:41 6:43
80 Daniel Lee So Chaparral 19:44 6:44
81 Jeremiah Ramirez So Chaparral 19:45 6:44
82 Artin Davoudian So Burbank 19:51 6:46
83 Dan Nguyen So Peninsula 19:54 6:48
84 Jack Sedillos So Peninsula 19:55 6:48
85 Leo Jensen So Amador Valley 19:57 6:49
86 Andrew Gonzalez So Hart 19:59 6:49
87 Preston Kouyoumdijan So University Irvine 20:00 6:50
88 Andrew Roeser So Pleasant Grove 20:07 6:52
89 Braxton Havard So Chaparral 20:09 6:53
90 Brenden Slocum So University Irvine 20:12 6:54
91 Benjamin Etzel So University Irvine 20:13 6:54
92 Jacob Fabian So Burbank 20:14 6:54
93 Matthew Agbayani So Vacaville 20:14 6:54
94 Julian Vera-Haase So Eagle Rock 20:16 6:55
95 Andy Xu So Monta Vista 20:18 6:56 4/5 14/18 12/18
96 Ayden Cole So San Marcos 20:21 6:57
97 Jorge Ramirez So Chaparral 20:22 6:57
98 Derek Zhang So Westmont 20:24 6:58
99 Jacob Parker So Peninsula 20:25 6:58
100 Garrett Goehring So Pleasant Grove 20:27 6:59
101 Dylan Shaver So Canyon (Canyon Count 20:43 7:04
102 Akash Ranade So Westmont 20:44 7:05
103 Jia Sergeant So John W. North 20:45 7:05
104 Donovan Hill So Valley View 20:49 7:06
105 Isaac Wilkinson So Hart 20:50 7:07
106 Shane Darsow So Capistrano Valley 20:50 7:07
107 Riley Goodnight So Thousand Oaks 20:51 7:07
108 Aaron Rosales So Canyon (Canyon Count 20:57 7:09
109 Wilson Zhang So University Irvine 21:00 7:10
110 Sotirios Kougiouris So Monta Vista 21:01 7:10 5/5 17/18 13/14
111 Oscar Vega So Eagle Rock 21:02 7:11
112 Nick Butts So Canyon (Canyon Count 21:07 7:12
113 Yash Totale So Amador Valley 21:13 7:14
114 John Mitchell So University Irvine 21:14 7:15
115 Shuma Jensen So University Irvine 21:21 7:17
116 Raymond Lin So University Irvine 21:25 7:19
117 Ethan Gerber So Capistrano Valley 21:26 7:19
118 William Green So Amador Valley 21:32 7:21
119 Ryan Hansen So Vacaville 21:42 7:24
120 Alexander Heliotis So Westmont 21:53 7:28
121 Seth Roman So Valley View 22:22 7:38
122 Ronnie Phillips So Chaparral 22:28 7:40
123 Caden Flores So Vacaville 22:33 7:42
124 Hunter Uliasz So Thousand Oaks 22:42 7:45
125 Heath Arceneaux So Canyon (Canyon Count 23:05 7:53
126 Gavin Manabat So Eagle Rock 23:10 7:54
127 Jonathan Orsborn So Chaparral 23:10 7:54
128 Stockie Sipes So Thousand Oaks 23:28 8:01
129 Dean Carpenter So Thousand Oaks 23:33 8:02
130 Daniel Adrayan So Eagle Rock 23:35 8:03
131 Samuel Yetter So Eagle Rock 24:49 8:28
132 Reed Conforto So San Marcos 27:16 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
2-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:58
88:07
17:37
6:01
73 Luca Maes
So
16:55
5:46
2
Braden Anderson
So
17:39
6:01
14
Cole Dudley
So
17:47
6:04
16
Owen Dulcich
Sr
17:53
6:06
20
Cody Winsor
So
17:53
6:06
21
Cooper Ferguson
So
18:01
6:09
26
Leo Hymus
So
18:07
6:11
28
2 Vacaville
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:14
87:59
17:36
6:00
80 Asher Love
So
17:05
5:50
3
Paul Hobbs
So
17:12
5:52
5
Trevin Seifert
So
17:23
5:56
10
Tate Moseley
So
18:00
6:09
25
Joshua Dario
So
18:19
6:15
37
Aidan Russell
So
19:07
6:31
50
Gavin Bates
So
19:39
6:42
62
3 Burbank
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:27
88:05
17:37
6:01
81 Damon Lovelace
So
16:48
5:44
1
Michael Mansour
So
17:21
5:55
8
Andrew Lin
So
17:43
6:03
15
James Kwon
So
17:58
6:08
23
Jake Bastian
So
18:15
6:14
34
Adrian Sosa
So
19:00
6:29
48
Jonah Yehia
So
19:21
6:36
59
4 Chino Hills
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:47
89:12
17:50
6:05
97 Skyler Jones
So
17:21
5:55
9
Nick Shutes
So
17:51
6:06
17
Luke Zimmerman
So
17:53
6:06
18
Jacob Padilla
So
17:59
6:08
24
Alan Truong
So
18:08
6:11
29
Kobe Trujillo
So
18:54
6:27
47
Hassan Faraj
So
19:14
6:34
57
5 Capistrano Valley
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:23
89:31
17:54
6:07
114 Jason Liu
So
17:17
5:54
7
Ivan Morataya
So
17:24
5:56
11
Umer Warsi
So
17:53
6:06
19
Jahir Rosario Atan
So
18:17
6:14
35
Caden Upson
So
18:40
6:22
42
Shane Darsow
So
20:50
7:07
79
Ethan Gerber
So
21:26
7:19
86
6 Peninsula
4-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:42
91:00
18:12
6:13
150 Cody Hashimoto
So
17:07
5:51
4
Dylan Booth
So
18:06
6:11
27
Tyler Hamilton
So
18:13
6:13
32
Anthony Deley
So
18:45
6:24
43
Adam Belhedi
So
18:49
6:25
44
Jordan De La Cruz
So
19:11
6:33
55
Kenton Chao
So
19:21
6:36
58
7 Monta Vista
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:48
94:00
18:48
6:25
197 Matthew Sun
So
17:13
5:53
6
Justin Yu
So
17:34
6:00
13
Andrew Cole
So
17:54
6:07
22
Andy Xu
So
20:18
6:56
74
Sotirios Kougiouris
So
21:01
7:10
82








8 Valley View
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
94:14
18:51
6:26
219 Pablo Nunez
So
17:30
5:58
12
Miguel Vitela
So
18:17
6:14
36
Christopher Valdivia
So
18:27
6:18
39
Andrew Huynh
So
19:11
6:33
54
Donovan Hill
So
20:49
7:06
78
Seth Roman
So
22:22
7:38
87




9 Amador Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:02
93:57
18:47
6:25
222 Robert Sitter
So
18:11
6:12
30
Izak Monette
So
18:12
6:13
31
Timothy Lester
So
19:10
6:32
52
Matthew Carter
So
19:11
6:33
53
Jonathan Siu
So
19:13
6:34
56
Landon Betker
So
19:41
6:43
64
Leo Jensen
So
19:57
6:49
67
10 Pleasant Grove
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:13
96:14
19:15
6:34
265 Ethan Ho
So
18:14
6:13
33
Michael Le
So
18:34
6:20
41
Brandon Fong
So
18:52
6:26
46
Andrew Roeser
So
20:07
6:52
69
Garrett Goehring
So
20:27
6:59
76








11 Chaparral
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
96:32
19:18
6:35
279 Josh Munding
So
18:24
6:17
38
Alec Santana
So
18:30
6:19
40
Daniel Lee
So
19:44
6:44
65
Jeremiah Ramirez
So
19:45
6:44
66
Braxton Havard
So
20:09
6:53
70
Jorge Ramirez
So
20:22
6:57
75
Ronnie Phillips
So
22:28
7:40
88
12 Canyon (Canyon Count
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
99:18
19:52
6:47
314 Hector Rossil
So
18:51
6:26
45
Jacob Brown
So
19:06
6:31
49
Luis Antonio
So
19:41
6:43
63
Dylan Shaver
So
20:43
7:04
77
Aaron Rosales
So
20:57
7:09
80
Nick Butts
So
21:07
7:12
84
Heath Arceneaux
So
23:05
7:53
89
13 University Irvine
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
99:10
19:50
6:46
322 Ethan Lai
So
19:08
6:32
51
Greg Amenta
So
19:37
6:42
60
Preston Kouyoumdijan
So
20:00
6:50
68
Brenden Slocum
So
20:12
6:54
71
Benjamin Etzel
So
20:13
6:54
72
Wilson Zhang
So
21:00
7:10
81
John Mitchell
So
21:14
7:15
85
14 Eagle Rock
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:57
107:41
21:32
7:21
398 Emmanuel Rojas Luc
So
19:38
6:42
61
Julian Vera-Haase
So
20:16
6:55
73
Oscar Vega
So
21:02
7:11
83
Gavin Manabat
So
23:10
7:54
90
Daniel Adrayan
So
23:35
8:03
91
Samuel Yetter
So
24:49
8:28
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Drew Sr Peninsula 16:42 5:42
2 Andrew Uhm Sr Burbank 16:52 5:45
3 Joshua Caudillo Sr California (Whittier) 16:57 5:47
4 Ian Herbelin Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:59 5:48
5 Josh Weiss Sr Loyola 17:00 5:48
6 Conor O'Callahan Sr Loyola 17:11 5:52
7 Aidan Musgrave Jr Peninsula 17:13 5:53
8 Mher Matevosyan Jr Burbank 17:15 5:53
9 Daniel Alvarez Sr Loyola 17:17 5:54
10 Campbell Godfrey Jr Loyola 17:19 5:55
11 Patrick McKiernan Sr Peninsula 17:22 5:56
12 Roman Hunter Sr Chino Hills 17:23 5:56
13 William Labrador Sr Loyola 17:24 5:56
14 Makaio Mims Jr James Logan 17:24 5:56
15 Samuel Liu Sr Loyola 17:26 5:57
16 Leo Apreza Sr Burbank 17:26 5:57
17 Connor Burke Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:58
18 Nicholas Lord Sr Patrick Henry 17:30 5:58
19 Zane Buhagiar Sr Chino Hills 17:32 5:59
20 Kevin Rockwell Jr Davis 17:32 5:59
21 Luke Rashid Jr Davis 17:32 5:59
22 Alec Ege Sr Patrick Henry 17:36 6:00
23 Andrew Ahn Sr Simi Valley 17:36 6:00
24 Arturo Camarena Sr Serrano 17:36 6:00
25 Andres Morales Jr Chino Hills 17:37 6:01
26 Christian Nunez Jr. Sr Burbank 17:39 6:01
27 Zachary Mathews Sr Patrick Henry 17:42 6:02
28 Ethan Hutchin Sr Burbank 17:43 6:03
29 Joshua Granados Sr California (Whittier) 17:43 6:03
30 William Moore Sr Peninsula 17:46 6:04
31 Cody Lin Jr Burbank 17:46 6:04
32 Aaron Marshall Sr Crescenta Valley 17:47 6:04
33 Austin Bertalot Sr Chino Hills 17:49 6:05
34 Christian Mata Jr California (Whittier) 17:50 6:05
35 Andrew Kazangian Sr Crescenta Valley 17:53 6:06
36 Kaedon Budd Jr Serrano 17:54 6:07
37 Joshua Malcangio-A Sr Patrick Henry 17:55 6:07
38 Henry Paz Jr Burbank 17:58 6:08
39 Joshua Llamas Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:58 6:08
40 Zach Siedenburg Jr Chaparral 17:59 6:08
41 Sebastian Legaspi Jr Loyola 17:59 6:08
42 Nathan Dilla Jr Valley View 17:59 6:08
43 Andrew Gallegos Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:00 6:09
44 Nitin Veeraperumal Jr Simi Valley 18:03 6:10
45 Bruce Meza Sr Granada Hills 18:04 6:10
46 Casey Arora Jr Trabuco Hills 18:04 6:10
47 Esteban Moctezuma Jr Pleasant Grove 18:04 6:10
48 Corey Dobbins Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:05 6:10
49 Noah Hernandez Sr Granada Hills 18:05 6:10
50 Harry Morales Jr California (Whittier) 18:07 6:11
51 Kellen Dulcich So Davis 18:13 6:13
52 Brandon Xia Jr Capistrano Valley 18:13 6:13
53 Parsa Sohani Jr Crescenta Valley 18:15 6:14
54 David Bar Jr Chino Hills 18:16 6:14
55 Hayden Tam Jr Davis 18:20 6:15
56 Israel Alvarez Sr California (Whittier) 18:22 6:16
57 HanMin Kim Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:22 6:16
58 Robert Martin Sr Vacaville 18:23 6:16
59 Ephram Ponsones Jr Burbank 18:24 6:17
60 Ali Abdelnaby Jr Peninsula 18:24 6:17
61 Wilber Zelaya Sr Highland (SS) 18:24 6:17
62 Victor Rodriguez Sr Burbank 18:27 6:18
63 Ryan Duffy Sr University Irvine 18:28 6:18
64 Matthew Lucero Jr Loyola 18:29 6:18
65 James Porter Jr Peninsula 18:30 6:19
66 Jeffrey Benmoin Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:31 6:19
67 Oscar Silva Sr Granada Hills 18:31 6:19
68 Zachary Yost Jr Trabuco Hills 18:32 6:20
69 Alex Grimes Jr Capistrano Valley 18:32 6:20
70 Maxx Handal Jr Trabuco Hills 18:32 6:20
71 John Arriola Jr Chino Hills 18:33 6:20
72 Orlando Abad Casti Sr Santee EC 18:34 6:20
73 Ehan Shah Sr Amador Valley 18:36 6:21
74 Luca Flick-kaiser Jr University Irvine 18:37 6:21
75 Ben Zilz Jr Vacaville 18:39 6:22
76 Liam Sellahewa Jr Peninsula 18:39 6:22
77 Allan Oseguera Sr Granada Hills 18:40 6:22
78 Ryan Spaulding Jr Patrick Henry 18:40 6:22
79 Thomas Dolby Jr San Marcos 18:43 6:23
80 Giovanni Pedroza Jr Loyola 18:45 6:24
81 Donoven McAlister Jr Loyola 18:48 6:25
82 Gage Mahoney Jr Chaparral 18:50 6:26
83 Elliot Fleck Jr Granada Hills 18:50 6:26
84 Alfredo De Anda Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 18:52 6:26
85 Alec Villarreal Jr Granada Hills 18:52 6:26
86 Dylan Lesseg Jr Serrano 18:53 6:27
87 Mateo Arevalo Sr Vacaville 18:54 6:27
88 Brandon Phillips Sr Saugus 18:56 6:28
89 Ved Wadmark Sr Amador Valley 18:56 6:28
90 Romel Gonzalez Jr Granada Hills 18:56 6:28
91 Kenneth Furrer Sr Trabuco Hills 18:58 6:28
92 William Buresh Jr Peninsula 18:58 6:28
93 Konner Kelley Sr Chino Hills 18:59 6:29
94 Ryan Cho Jr Trabuco Hills 19:00 6:29
95 Cade Hoggan Jr San Marcos 19:00 6:29
96 Solomon Liu Sr Chino Hills 19:01 6:29
97 Jason Wilder Sr Chaparral 19:01 6:29
98 Colin McDonald Jr Patrick Henry 19:04 6:30
99 Alexander Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 19:05 6:31 1/6 11/18 28/33
100 David Pitterle Sr Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:31
101 Daniel Mendoza Sr Patrick Henry 19:07 6:31
102 Agustin Cabrerra Jr Highland (SS) 19:08 6:32
103 Arthur Cossio Sr California (Whittier) 19:08 6:32
104 Sean Williams Jr Trabuco Hills 19:10 6:32
105 Matthew Anthony Jr Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:33
106 Isaac Vargas Jr Chino Hills 19:11 6:33
107 Alexander Avila Sr California (Whittier) 19:11 6:33
108 Evan Anthony Sr Trabuco Hills 19:13 6:34
109 Sam Black Sr San Marcos 19:19 6:36
110 Braden Killeen Fr Vacaville 19:20 6:36
111 Johan Rodriguez Sr Santee EC 19:21 6:36
112 Liam Sofias Sr Crescenta Valley 19:25 6:38
113 Tyler Liu Sr Monta Vista 19:25 6:38 2/6 12/18 22/31
114 Armando Pena Jr Chaparral 19:26 6:38
115 Edgar Salinas Sr Santee EC 19:28 6:39
116 Logan Vossler Jr San Marcos 19:28 6:39
117 Hunter Poulin Sr Peninsula 19:30 6:39
118 Brizio Del Rosario Jr Saugus 19:30 6:39
119 Jackson Belke Sr Peninsula 19:30 6:39
120 Logan Marquez Jr Saugus 19:31 6:40
121 Anthony Miller Jr Serrano 19:32 6:40
122 Ethan Jenkins Sr University Irvine 19:33 6:40
123 Andrew Rasas Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:33 6:40
124 Jonathan Mejia Jr Granada Hills 19:35 6:41
125 Jacob Llamas Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:35 6:41
126 Liam Mcknight Jr Crescenta Valley 19:36 6:41
127 Teo Bernales Jr San Marcos 19:36 6:41
128 Michael Martin Jr Vacaville 19:40 6:43
129 Cristian Navarro Jr Chaparral 19:40 6:43
130 Dylan Ramsay Sr Vacaville 19:40 6:43
131 Cristian Morales Jr Santee EC 19:40 6:43
132 Patrick Palominos Sr Saugus 19:43 6:44
133 Liam Matthew Jr University Irvine 19:46 6:45
134 Blake Piattoni Jr Chino Hills 19:46 6:45
135 Benjamin Lunde Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:47 6:45
136 Kai Cinco Sr Patrick Henry 19:50 6:46
137 Jake Watkins Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:51 6:46
138 Eli Weinstein Sr Burbank 19:54 6:48
139 Jacob Peterman Sr Pleasant Grove 19:55 6:48
140 Angel Gutierrez Jr Chaparral 19:56 6:48
141 Patrick Crandall Jr Amador Valley 19:56 6:48
142 Connor Garrett Jr Saugus 19:58 6:49
143 Robert Perez Jr Valley View 19:58 6:49
144 Adam Lewis Fr Eagle Rock 19:59 6:49
145 Omar Alkhairi Sr Capistrano Valley 20:03 6:51
146 Diego Flores Jr California (Whittier) 20:05 6:51
147 Alexis Bernal Jr Santee EC 20:05 6:51
148 Alexsander Hernandez Fr Santee EC 20:06 6:52
149 Akhil Narang Jr Capistrano Valley 20:06 6:52
150 Aiden Hawkes Jr Vacaville 20:06 6:52
151 Gabriel Kane Sr Capistrano Valley 20:06 6:52
152 Xavier Guerrero Jr Chaparral 20:12 6:54
153 Jeff Flewelling Sr Monta Vista 20:13 6:54 3/6 13/18 22/30 20:09 20:09 18:34
154 Jacob Williams Jr Highland (SS) 20:16 6:55
155 Elijah Dixon Jr Highland (SS) 20:16 6:55
156 Ari Asera Sr Davis 20:19 6:56
157 Anthony Sanchez Sr Highland (SS) 20:21 6:57
158 Travis Martinez Sr Patrick Henry 20:23 6:57
159 Jonathon Lane Sr University Irvine 20:24 6:58
160 Roger Reinhardt Jr Patrick Henry 20:28 6:59
161 Jesse Garcia Jr Vacaville 20:28 6:59
162 Mathew Lu Sr University Irvine 20:30 7:00
163 Christian Dulay Sr Monta Vista 20:34 7:01 4/6 15/18 21/27
164 Benjamin Kinney Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 20:36 7:02
165 Moses Haddon So Vacaville 20:42 7:04
166 Teo Bronnimann Jr University Irvine 20:47 7:06
167 Cole Gentry Jr Granada Hills 20:50 7:07
168 Sam Koenig Jr Davis 20:53 7:08
169 Nathan Springer Sr Thousand Oaks 20:56 7:09
170 Thomas Philip Fr Monta Vista 20:57 7:09 5/6 16/18 20/22
171 Joshua Bennett Sr Saugus 20:57 7:09
172 Anthony Gonzalez Jr San Marcos 20:58 7:09
173 Diego Hawkins Jr Vacaville 20:58 7:09
174 Adam Gonzalez Jr California (Whittier) 20:59 7:10
175 Maxwell Watkins Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 21:02 7:11
176 Israel Romero Fr Santee EC 21:06 7:12
177 Isaac Knight Sr Simi Valley 21:07 7:12
178 Lawrence Neumann Jr Grossmont 21:09 7:13
179 Jeremy Freeman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:11 7:14
180 Adam Gish Sr University Irvine 21:14 7:15
181 Michael Bae Sr University Irvine 21:17 7:16
182 Jayson Bakoo Jr Saugus 21:18 7:16
183 Justin Telles Jr Highland (SS) 21:24 7:18
184 Austin Toups Sr Davis 21:27 7:19
185 Vitush Agarwal Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:38 7:23
186 Jose Hernandez Jr Grossmont 21:39 7:23
187 Aidan Flores Jr California (Whittier) 21:40 7:24
188 Nathan Berhow Jr Saugus 21:40 7:24
189 Colby Hadley Sr Vacaville 21:41 7:24
190 Ryuchiro Nonomura Fr Eagle Rock 21:44 7:25
191 Mason McCaskill Fr Westmont 21:45 7:25
192 Louis Luna Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 21:45 7:25
193 Daniel Cortez Fr Santee EC 21:49 7:27
194 Edwin Marin Fr Santee EC 21:50 7:27
195 Miles Hernandez Fr Westmont 21:50 7:27
196 Cyrus Zamora Jr Eagle Rock 21:51 7:27
197 Tai Hackett Jr Davis 21:52 7:28
198 Joseph Marin Fr Santee EC 22:08 7:33
199 Kenneth Velasquez Fr Eagle Rock 22:18 7:37
200 Daniel Plata Sr Granada Hills 22:22 7:38
201 Johnny Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 22:26 7:39
202 Slater Schaaf Sr Capistrano Valley 22:28 7:40
203 Andrew Estrada Sr Saugus 22:30 7:41
204 Quincy Lee Sr Highland (SS) 22:32 7:41
205 Angel Soriano Jr Grossmont 22:35 7:42
206 Juan Marmolejo Sr Eagle Rock 22:39 7:44
207 Mike Herback Jr Chaparral 22:42 7:45
208 Connor Rothwell Sr Westmont 22:46 7:46
209 Johnny Paul Sr Highland (SS) 22:49 7:47
210 Isaiah Rodriguez Jr Eagle Rock 22:54 7:49
211 Gustavo Fierro Jr Valley View 22:58 7:50
212 Maxwell Gallegos Sr Pleasant Grove 23:04 7:52
213 Andrew Aubuchon So J Serra Catholic 23:06 7:53
214 Ty Hundley Jr Capistrano Valley 23:07 7:53
215 Christo Hunter Fr Westmont 23:24 7:59
216 Nima Toussi Jr Grossmont 23:29 8:01
217 Franco Sanchez Jr Davis 23:29 8:01
218 Logan Levito Fr Eagle Rock 23:47 8:07
219 Sean Chen Sr Monta Vista 24:16 8:17 6/6 18/18 20/21
220 David Carter Jr Westmont 24:42 8:26
221 Liam Conforto Jr San Marcos 24:51 8:29
222 Willie Sun So Westmont 25:32 8:43
223 Sam Potter Jr San Marcos 26:04 8:54
224 Karanvir Bhandal Sr Pleasant Grove 27:28 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:11
17:14
5:53
43 Josh Weiss
Sr
17:00
5:48
5
Conor O'Callahan
Sr
17:11
5:52
6
Daniel Alvarez
Sr
17:17
5:54
9
Campbell Godfrey
Jr
17:19
5:55
10
William Labrador
Sr
17:24
5:56
13
Samuel Liu
Sr
17:26
5:57
14
Sebastian Legaspi
Jr
17:59
6:08
37
2 Burbank
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
86:55
17:23
5:56
73 Andrew Uhm
Sr
16:52
5:45
2
Mher Matevosyan
Jr
17:15
5:53
8
Leo Apreza
Sr
17:26
5:57
15
Christian Nunez Jr.
Sr
17:39
6:01
23
Ethan Hutchin
Sr
17:43
6:03
25
Cody Lin
Jr
17:46
6:04
28
Henry Paz
Jr
17:58
6:08
34
3 Peninsula
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:42
87:27
17:29
5:58
97 Liam Drew
Sr
16:42
5:42
1
Aidan Musgrave
Jr
17:13
5:53
7
Patrick McKiernan
Sr
17:22
5:56
11
William Moore
Sr
17:46
6:04
27
Ali Abdelnaby
Jr
18:24
6:17
51
James Porter
Jr
18:30
6:19
54
Liam Sellahewa
Jr
18:39
6:22
64
4 Chino Hills
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
88:37
17:43
6:03
129 Roman Hunter
Sr
17:23
5:56
12
Zane Buhagiar
Sr
17:32
5:59
18
Andres Morales
Jr
17:37
6:01
22
Austin Bertalot
Sr
17:49
6:05
30
David Bar
Jr
18:16
6:14
47
John Arriola
Jr
18:33
6:20
60
Konner Kelley
Sr
18:59
6:29
75
5 California (Whittier)
3-4-5-6-5
Gap: 1:25
88:59
17:48
6:04
152 Joshua Caudillo
Sr
16:57
5:47
3
Joshua Granados
Sr
17:43
6:03
26
Christian Mata
Jr
17:50
6:05
31
Harry Morales
Jr
18:07
6:11
43
Israel Alvarez
Sr
18:22
6:16
49
Arthur Cossio
Sr
19:08
6:32
84
Alexander Avila
Sr
19:11
6:33
85
6 Patrick Henry
8-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:10
89:23
17:53
6:06
161 Nicholas Lord
Sr
17:30
5:58
17
Alec Ege
Sr
17:36
6:00
21
Zachary Mathews
Sr
17:42
6:02
24
Joshua Malcangio-A
Sr
17:55
6:07
33
Ryan Spaulding
Jr
18:40
6:22
66
Colin McDonald
Jr
19:04
6:30
79
Daniel Mendoza
Sr
19:07
6:31
82
7 Rancho Cucamonga
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
89:33
17:55
6:07
173 Ian Herbelin
Jr
16:59
5:48
4
Joshua Llamas
Jr
17:58
6:08
35
Andrew Gallegos
Jr
18:00
6:09
38
Corey Dobbins
Sr
18:05
6:10
41
Jeffrey Benmoin
Sr
18:31
6:19
55
Jacob Llamas
Sr
19:35
6:41
97
Benjamin Lunde
Sr
19:47
6:45
106
8 Trabuco Hills
7-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:29
91:35
18:19
6:15
246 Connor Burke
Jr
17:29
5:58
16
Casey Arora
Jr
18:04
6:10
40
Zachary Yost
Jr
18:32
6:20
57
Maxx Handal
Jr
18:32
6:20
59
Kenneth Furrer
Sr
18:58
6:28
74
Ryan Cho
Jr
19:00
6:29
76
David Pitterle
Sr
19:07
6:31
81
9 Davis
9-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:47
91:56
18:23
6:17
251 Kevin Rockwell
Jr
17:32
5:59
19
Luke Rashid
Jr
17:32
5:59
20
Kellen Dulcich
So
18:13
6:13
44
Hayden Tam
Jr
18:20
6:15
48
Ari Asera
Sr
20:19
6:56
120
Sam Koenig
Jr
20:53
7:08
126
Austin Toups
Sr
21:27
7:19
133
10 Granada Hills
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:46
92:10
18:26
6:17
271 Bruce Meza
Sr
18:04
6:10
39
Noah Hernandez
Sr
18:05
6:10
42
Oscar Silva
Sr
18:31
6:19
56
Allan Oseguera
Sr
18:40
6:22
65
Elliot Fleck
Jr
18:50
6:26
69
Alec Villarreal
Jr
18:52
6:26
70
Romel Gonzalez
Jr
18:56
6:28
73
11 Crescenta Valley
10-10-9-10-11
Gap: 1:49
92:56
18:35
6:21
294 Aaron Marshall
Sr
17:47
6:04
29
Andrew Kazangian
Sr
17:53
6:06
32
Parsa Sohani
Jr
18:15
6:14
46
Liam Sofias
Sr
19:25
6:38
89
Liam Mcknight
Jr
19:36
6:41
98








12 Vacaville
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:17
94:56
18:59
6:29
371 Robert Martin
Sr
18:23
6:16
50
Ben Zilz
Jr
18:39
6:22
63
Mateo Arevalo
Sr
18:54
6:27
71
Braden Killeen
Fr
19:20
6:36
87
Michael Martin
Jr
19:40
6:43
100
Dylan Ramsay
Sr
19:40
6:43
102
Aiden Hawkes
Jr
20:06
6:52
114
13 Chaparral
11-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:41
94:56
18:59
6:29
374 Zach Siedenburg
Jr
17:59
6:08
36
Gage Mahoney
Jr
18:50
6:26
68
Jason Wilder
Sr
19:01
6:29
78
Armando Pena
Jr
19:26
6:38
91
Cristian Navarro
Jr
19:40
6:43
101
Angel Gutierrez
Jr
19:56
6:48
107
Xavier Guerrero
Jr
20:12
6:54
116
14 San Marcos
18-17-16-15-14
Gap: 0:53
96:06
19:13
6:34
422 Thomas Dolby
Jr
18:43
6:23
67
Cade Hoggan
Jr
19:00
6:29
77
Sam Black
Sr
19:19
6:36
86
Logan Vossler
Jr
19:28
6:39
93
Teo Bernales
Jr
19:36
6:41
99
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
20:58
7:09
129
Liam Conforto
Jr
24:51
8:29
149
15 University Irvine
16-15-14-14-15
Gap: 1:56
96:48
19:22
6:36
438 Ryan Duffy
Sr
18:28
6:18
53
Luca Flick-kaiser
Jr
18:37
6:21
62
Ethan Jenkins
Sr
19:33
6:40
96
Liam Matthew
Jr
19:46
6:45
105
Jonathon Lane
Sr
20:24
6:58
122
Mathew Lu
Sr
20:30
7:00
123
Teo Bronnimann
Jr
20:47
7:06
125
16 Capistrano Valley
13-12-15-16-16
Gap: 1:53
97:00
19:24
6:37
441 Brandon Xia
Jr
18:13
6:13
45
Alex Grimes
Jr
18:32
6:20
58
Omar Alkhairi
Sr
20:03
6:51
110
Akhil Narang
Jr
20:06
6:52
113
Gabriel Kane
Sr
20:06
6:52
115
Slater Schaaf
Sr
22:28
7:40
139
Ty Hundley
Jr
23:07
7:53
144
17 Santee EC
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:31
97:08
19:26
6:38
455 Orlando Abad Casti
Sr
18:34
6:20
61
Johan Rodriguez
Sr
19:21
6:36
88
Edgar Salinas
Sr
19:28
6:39
92
Cristian Morales
Jr
19:40
6:43
103
Alexis Bernal
Jr
20:05
6:51
111
Alexsander Hernandez
Fr
20:06
6:52
112
Israel Romero
Fr
21:06
7:12
130
18 Saugus
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:02
97:38
19:32
6:40
473 Brandon Phillips
Sr
18:56
6:28
72
Brizio Del Rosario
Jr
19:30
6:39
94
Logan Marquez
Jr
19:31
6:40
95
Patrick Palominos
Sr
19:43
6:44
104
Connor Garrett
Jr
19:58
6:49
108
Joshua Bennett
Sr
20:57
7:09
128
Jayson Bakoo
Jr
21:18
7:16
131
19 Highland (SS)
15-16-18-19-19
Gap: 1:57
98:25
19:41
6:43
493 Wilber Zelaya
Sr
18:24
6:17
52
Agustin Cabrerra
Jr
19:08
6:32
83
Jacob Williams
Jr
20:16
6:55
118
Elijah Dixon
Jr
20:16
6:55
119
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
20:21
6:57
121
Justin Telles
Jr
21:24
7:18
132
Quincy Lee
Sr
22:32
7:41
140
20 Monta Vista
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:52
100:14
20:03
6:51
538 Alexander Nguyen
Fr
19:05
6:31
80
Tyler Liu
Sr
19:25
6:38
90
Jeff Flewelling
Sr
20:13
6:54
117
Christian Dulay
Sr
20:34
7:01
124
Thomas Philip
Fr
20:57
7:09
127
Sean Chen
Sr
24:16
8:17
147




21 Eagle Rock
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:40
108:31
21:42
7:24
659 Adam Lewis
Fr
19:59
6:49
109
Ryuchiro Nonomura
Fr
21:44
7:25
134
Cyrus Zamora
Jr
21:51
7:27
137
Kenneth Velasquez
Fr
22:18
7:37
138
Juan Marmolejo
Sr
22:39
7:44
141
Isaiah Rodriguez
Jr
22:54
7:49
143
Logan Levito
Fr
23:47
8:07
146
22 Westmont
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:57
114:27
22:53
7:49
706 Mason McCaskill
Fr
21:45
7:25
135
Miles Hernandez
Fr
21:50
7:27
136
Connor Rothwell
Sr
22:46
7:46
142
Christo Hunter
Fr
23:24
7:59
145
David Carter
Jr
24:42
8:26
148
Willie Sun
So
25:32
8:43
150




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55