Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt at Crystal Springs on 10/12/00
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albert Chang | So | So | 20:58 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 49/103 | 6/7 | 11/14 | 2/8 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Arthur Cheng | Jr | JV | 21:51 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 85/142 | 1/1 | 13/14 | 16/17 | 22:52 (1:01,4.4) |
22:52 (1:01,4.4) |
22:52 (1:01,4.4) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Howard Chang | Fr | Fr | 20:18 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 36/108 | 1/2 | 8/14 | 17/23 | |||||
James Ngai | So | So | 20:15 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 32/103 | 3/7 | 7/14 | 6/15 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Julian Kolev | So | V | 17:33 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 31/143 | 1/4 | 1/14 | 13/28 | 18:54 (1:21,7.1) |
18:54 (1:21,7.1) |
18:54 (1:21,7.1) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mark Etchin | So | So | 19:11 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 14/103 | 2/7 | 5/14 | 3/19 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Mike McSorley | Sr | V | 19:46 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 85/143 | 4/4 | 6/14 | 11/22 | 18:29 | 18:29 | |||
Nick Nguyen | Fr | Fr | 23:47 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 89/108 | 2/2 | 14/14 | 20/21 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Paul Montanez | Jr | V | 18:08 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 44/143 | 2/4 | 2/14 | 10/24 | 18:54 (0:46,4.1) |
18:54 (0:46,4.1) |
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ryan Chan | So | So | 21:04 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 53/103 | 7/7 | 12/14 | 2/6 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Sean Yee | Jr | V | 18:10 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 46/143 | 3/4 | 3/14 | 8/24 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Stuart Jones | So | So | 19:00 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 10/103 | 1/7 | 4/14 | 6/21 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Vivek Shah | So | So | 20:52 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 46/103 | 4/7 | 9/14 | 6/13 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Wynn Chang | So | So | 20:52 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 47/103 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 3/11 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 3/11 | 100:10 1:52 |
2.95 | 6:47 | 6:26 | 7:04 | 117 | 6:30 | 93:11 | 93:11 | Stuart Jones (8), Mark Etchin (12), James Ngai (26), Vivek Shah (35), Wynn Chang (36) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terrance Wroblewski | Half Moon Bay | 15:34 | 5:17 | ||||||||
2 | Lemin Zapata | Santa Clara | 15:57 | 5:24 | ||||||||
3 | Bhupinder Brar | Wilcox | 16:06 | 5:27 | ||||||||
4 | Aaron Kaye | Los Altos HS | 16:13 | 5:30 | ||||||||
5 | Jacob Christopherson | Saratoga | 16:16 | 5:31 | ||||||||
6 | Matt Grilli | Milpitas | 16:20 | 5:32 | ||||||||
7 | Chrisferren | Burlingame | 16:21 | 5:33 | ||||||||
8 | Daivid Weisqerber | Milpitas | 16:28 | 5:35 | ||||||||
9 | Scott Hartley | Palo Alto | 16:29 | 5:35 | ||||||||
10 | Don Sebastian | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:31 | 5:36 | ||||||||
11 | Erik Michon | Carlmont High | 16:33 | 5:37 | ||||||||
12 | Jason Park | Milpitas | 16:36 | 5:38 | ||||||||
13 | Steve Pacatte | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:47 | 5:41 | ||||||||
14 | Sunny Thind | Milpitas | 16:53 | 5:43 | ||||||||
15 | Taff Dirks | Los Altos HS | 16:54 | 5:44 | ||||||||
16 | Eric Foates | Fremont | 16:57 | 5:45 | ||||||||
17 | Chris Russell | Menlo Atherton | 16:58 | 5:45 | ||||||||
18 | Ackad Ramsey | Los Altos HS | 17:05 | 5:47 | ||||||||
19 | Mike Whoovey | Burlingame | 17:05 | 5:47 | ||||||||
20 | Jeremy Taylor | Los Altos HS | 17:07 | 5:48 | ||||||||
21 | Pat Donohue | Burlingame | 17:13 | 5:50 | ||||||||
22 | Shawn Magazi | Burlingame | 17:15 | 5:51 | ||||||||
23 | Mike Loftus | Burlingame | 17:16 | 5:51 | ||||||||
24 | David La | Saratoga | 17:17 | 5:52 | ||||||||
25 | Tyler Godshall | Half Moon Bay | 17:18 | 5:52 | ||||||||
26 | Andrew Lamont | Half Moon Bay | 17:20 | 5:53 | ||||||||
27 | Mike Johnson | Burlingame | 17:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
28 | David Poulson | Half Moon Bay | 17:27 | 5:55 | ||||||||
29 | Brett Stangon | Saratoga | 17:31 | 5:56 | ||||||||
30 | Grant Diass | Menlo Atherton | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
31 | Julian Kolev | So | Monta Vista | 17:33 | 5:57 | 1/4 | 1/14 | 13/28 | 18:54 (1:21) |
18:54 (1:21) |
18:54 (1:21) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
32 | Casey Mccleary | Fremont | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
33 | Luis Montoga | Capuchino | 17:43 | 6:00 | ||||||||
34 | Addison Anderson | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:43 | 6:00 | ||||||||
35 | Richond H | Saratoga | 17:48 | 6:02 | ||||||||
36 | Don Pill | Saratoga | 17:50 | 6:03 | ||||||||
37 | Jim Gustafson | Mills high scho | 17:51 | 6:03 | ||||||||
38 | Irving Miranda | El Camino | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
39 | Tom Hummel | Sequoia | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
40 | Joshmla Miner | Prospect High | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
41 | Nick Anderson | Burlingame | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
42 | Mat Perkins | Half Moon Bay | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
43 | Rob Meyer | Palo Alto | 18:04 | 6:07 | ||||||||
44 | Paul Montanez | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:08 | 6:09 | 2/4 | 2/14 | 10/24 | 18:54 (0:46) |
18:54 (0:46) |
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
45 | Jeff Ivester | Menlo Atherton | 18:10 | 6:09 | ||||||||
46 | Sean Yee | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:10 | 6:09 | 3/4 | 3/14 | 8/24 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
47 | Ben Clark | Los Altos HS | 18:11 | 6:10 | ||||||||
48 | Trewl Adams | Saratoga | 18:19 | 6:13 | ||||||||
49 | Buck Major | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:19 | 6:13 | ||||||||
50 | Paul Shirk | Mills high scho | 18:20 | 6:13 | ||||||||
51 | Mike Bass | Half Moon Bay | 18:21 | 6:13 | ||||||||
52 | John Seo | Fremont | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
53 | Justin Gardner | Saratoga | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||||||||
54 | Robert Cooper | Fremont | 18:26 | 6:15 | ||||||||
55 | Rustin Panzel | Redwood Cristi | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
56 | David Hill | Menlo Atherton | 18:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
57 | Philip Tsai | San Mateo | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
58 | David Rudman | Menlo Atherton | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
59 | Jack Russo | Menlo School | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
60 | Manuel Hernandez | Fremont | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
61 | Mike Cottor | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
62 | Adam Ojakian | Palo Alto | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
63 | Jason Hinkle | Carlmont High | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
64 | Adam Fletcher | Los Altos HS | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
65 | Chris Griffin | Carlmont High | 18:49 | 6:23 | ||||||||
66 | Rondel Polgor | Fremont | 18:52 | 6:24 | ||||||||
67 | Andrew Walz | Woodside | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
68 | Osman Dost | Woodside | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
69 | Wesley Chan | Mills high scho | 19:05 | 6:28 | ||||||||
70 | Ross Audet | Palo Alto | 19:05 | 6:28 | ||||||||
71 | Bobby Bryan | Half Moon Bay | 19:08 | 6:29 | ||||||||
72 | Mike Smith | Palo Alto | 19:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
73 | Ben Miller | Wilcox | 19:16 | 6:32 | ||||||||
74 | Bryan Penninqton | Milpitas | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
75 | Matt Morello | Hillsdale | 19:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
76 | Anh Doan | Prospect High | 19:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
77 | Jane Lorenzo | Capuchino | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
78 | Ken Chung | Lynbrook | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
79 | Nelson Cossio | Carlmont High | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
80 | Jonathan Choi | Lynbrook | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
81 | Israel Rivera | El Camino | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
82 | Nick Reis | Menlo Atherton | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
83 | Reid Tileston | Crystal Springs Uplord | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
84 | Brian Henbrickson | Menlo School | 19:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
85 | Mike McSorley | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:46 | 6:42 | 4/4 | 6/14 | 11/22 | 18:29 | 18:29 | ||
86 | Josh Fenn | Crystal Springs Uplord | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
87 | Ian Gaffney | Pinewood High | 19:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
88 | Scott Kent | Mills high scho | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
89 | Jim Calderon | Capuchino | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
90 | Elliot Racine | Palo Alto | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
91 | Scott Loushhead | Menlo School | 20:00 | 6:47 | ||||||||
92 | Danny Torres | Wilcox | 20:01 | 6:47 | ||||||||
93 | John Bernard | Capuchino | 20:03 | 6:48 | ||||||||
94 | Alex Kovacevic | Capuchino | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
95 | Trevor Olsen | Woodside | 20:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
96 | Joey Tony | Los Altos HS | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||||||||
97 | Benni Prinz | Pinewood High | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||||||||
98 | Dave Kerman | Palo Alto | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
99 | Matt Fischer | Prospect High | 20:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
100 | Vince Klowper | Fremont | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
101 | Ray Hengst | Milpitas | 20:23 | 6:55 | ||||||||
102 | Matt Lee | Mills high scho | 20:26 | 6:56 | ||||||||
103 | Dan Ngo | Wilcox | 20:27 | 6:56 | ||||||||
104 | Julian Antram | Mills high scho | 20:33 | 6:58 | ||||||||
105 | Chase Adams | Crystal Springs Uplord | 20:38 | 7:00 | ||||||||
106 | Benji Wilson | Pinewood High | 20:39 | 7:00 | ||||||||
107 | Anthony Mendoza | Crystal Springs Uplord | 20:41 | 7:01 | ||||||||
108 | Paul Olmos | Wilcox | 20:45 | 7:02 | ||||||||
109 | Casey Courtney | Lynbrook | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
110 | Calvin Wu | Lynbrook | 21:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
111 | Joseph Fezzideh | Homestead HS | 21:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
112 | Jarea Miller | Menlo School | 21:05 | 7:09 | ||||||||
113 | Ty Thompson | Mills high scho | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
114 | Alex Bender | Crystal Springs Uplord | 21:13 | 7:12 | ||||||||
115 | Jim Dowell | Sequoia | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
116 | Jason Siu | San Mateo | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
117 | Ryan Grant | Menlo Atherton | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
118 | Patrick Goodman | Lynbrook | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
119 | Fernando Blau | Sequoia | 21:40 | 7:21 | ||||||||
120 | Toa Nugea | Wilcox | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
121 | Brian Martinelli | El Camino | 21:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
122 | Tom Pennying | Prospect High | 21:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
123 | Darren Dieguer | San Mateo | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||||||||
124 | Jonathan Ng | El Camino | 22:50 | 7:44 | ||||||||
125 | Joey Givens | Sequoia | 22:07 | 7:30 | ||||||||
126 | Paul Zimmerman | Lynbrook | 22:23 | 7:35 | ||||||||
127 | Mark Hendrickson | Menlo School | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
128 | Angel Callejas | Menlo School | 22:27 | 7:37 | ||||||||
129 | Baqleh Jamal | El Camino | 22:28 | 7:37 | ||||||||
130 | Victor Chen | San Mateo | 22:38 | 7:40 | ||||||||
131 | Brian Chew | Capuchino | 22:45 | 7:43 | ||||||||
132 | Daniel Joldan | Capuchino | 22:57 | 7:47 | ||||||||
133 | Eli Shirayaragi | Mills high scho | 23:02 | 7:48 | ||||||||
134 | Ryan Hansen | Woodside | 23:06 | 7:50 | ||||||||
135 | David Kane | San Mateo | 23:10 | 7:51 | ||||||||
136 | Andy Kou | South City | 23:30 | 7:58 | ||||||||
137 | Igor Melnik | South City | 23:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
138 | Pawel Bobioski | Prospect High | 23:36 | 8:00 | ||||||||
139 | Shon Yang | San Mateo | 23:55 | 8:06 | ||||||||
140 | Devin Schifele | San Mateo | 24:16 | 8:14 | ||||||||
141 | Olli Kettunen | Sequoia | 24:52 | 8:26 | ||||||||
142 | David Klein | San Mateo | 24:56 | 8:27 | ||||||||
143 | Chris Gavidia | South City | 26:10 | 8:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Sullivan | Wilcox | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
2 | Chris Fox | Menlo Atherton | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
3 | Jose Lopez | Wilcox | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
4 | Joel Hammond | Santa Clara | 18:20 | 6:13 | ||||||||
5 | Cromwell Dangca | Milpitas | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||||||||
6 | Stephen Peru | Menlo Atherton | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
7 | David Aubuchon | Wilcox | 18:44 | 6:21 | ||||||||
8 | Hale Reynolds | Woodside | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
9 | Charlie Miller | Menlo Atherton | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
10 | Stuart Jones | So | Monta Vista | 19:00 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 4/14 | 6/21 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
11 | Mike Gold | Palo Alto | 19:00 | 6:26 | ||||||||
12 | Greg Cubbon | Half Moon Bay | 19:06 | 6:28 | ||||||||
13 | Nick Neely | Crystal Springs Uplord | 19:08 | 6:29 | ||||||||
14 | Mark Etchin | So | Monta Vista | 19:11 | 6:30 | 2/7 | 5/14 | 3/19 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
15 | Erik Klopfensteir | Carlmont High | 19:20 | 6:33 | ||||||||
16 | Jason Schafer | Half Moon Bay | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
17 | Ray Stalmer | Mills high scho | 19:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
18 | Andrew Prober | Woodside | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
19 | Nate Millett | Half Moon Bay | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
20 | Jackie Chan | Mills high scho | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
21 | Scott Kawamura | Carlmont High | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
22 | Yousif Abudra | Santa Clara | 19:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
23 | Tony Abas | Menlo Atherton | 19:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
24 | Drew Kitch | Crystal Springs Uplord | 19:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
25 | Daniel Yang | Saratoga | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
26 | Greco Justin | Los Altos HS | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
27 | Andrew Buysse | Los Altos HS | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
28 | Woody Selick | Crystal Springs Uplord | 19:59 | 6:46 | ||||||||
29 | Victor Missirian | Los Gatos High | 20:00 | 6:47 | ||||||||
30 | Alexandra Yah | Mills high scho | 20:01 | 6:47 | ||||||||
31 | Albert Russel | Wilcox | 20:12 | 6:51 | ||||||||
32 | James Ngai | So | Monta Vista | 20:15 | 6:52 | 3/7 | 7/14 | 6/15 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
33 | Bre Darrow | Los Altos HS | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
34 | Eric Cheng | Los Altos HS | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
35 | Trevor Fontes | Fremont | 20:21 | 6:54 | ||||||||
36 | Robert Ico | Fremont | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
37 | Eldin Dugamovic | Santa Clara | 20:23 | 6:55 | ||||||||
38 | Nick Miller | Los Altos HS | 20:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
39 | Cartsonas Phillip | Menlo Atherton | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
40 | Vincent Rocha | Santa Clara | 20:32 | 6:58 | ||||||||
41 | Rays Boonahoom | Burlingame | 20:40 | 7:00 | ||||||||
42 | Casey Kongpanigkal | Mills high scho | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
43 | Eric Eakin | Menlo Atherton | 20:45 | 7:02 | ||||||||
44 | Shimolde Randolph | Hillsdale | 20:47 | 7:03 | ||||||||
45 | Jonathan Hsieh | Palo Alto | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
46 | Vivek Shah | So | Monta Vista | 20:52 | 7:04 | 4/7 | 9/14 | 6/13 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
47 | Wynn Chang | So | Monta Vista | 20:52 | 7:04 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 3/11 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
48 | Brendan Lyall | Menlo Atherton | 20:57 | 7:06 | ||||||||
49 | Albert Chang | So | Monta Vista | 20:58 | 7:06 | 6/7 | 11/14 | 2/8 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
50 | Pablo Aguilera | Woodside | 20:59 | 7:07 | ||||||||
51 | Andrew Call | Menlo Atherton | 20:59 | 7:07 | ||||||||
52 | Lary Rogren | Half Moon Bay | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
53 | Ryan Chan | So | Monta Vista | 21:04 | 7:08 | 7/7 | 12/14 | 2/6 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
54 | Daniel Fabbri | Mills high scho | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
55 | Erick Boehm | Milpitas | 21:09 | 7:10 | ||||||||
56 | Jesse Marsh | Mills high scho | 21:10 | 7:11 | ||||||||
57 | Martin Harrison | Half Moon Bay | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
58 | Emanuel Cortes | Milpitas | 21:17 | 7:13 | ||||||||
59 | Josh Blevius | Redwood Cristi | 21:20 | 7:14 | ||||||||
60 | David Losey | Woodside | 21:30 | 7:17 | ||||||||
61 | Ben Shwartz | Palo Alto | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
62 | Aritoki Suzuki | Saratoga | 21:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
63 | Spencer Jihnson | Carlmont High | 21:35 | 7:19 | ||||||||
64 | Thomas Tachibana | Palo Alto | 21:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
65 | Phil Sutton | San Mateo | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||||||||
66 | Jersy Nels | Saratoga | 21:52 | 7:25 | ||||||||
67 | Scott Stevenson | South City | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
68 | Sam Taylor | Crystal Springs Uplord | 21:54 | 7:25 | ||||||||
69 | Sherveon Salok | Saratoga | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
70 | Peter Ochieano | Menlo Atherton | 21:59 | 7:27 | ||||||||
71 | Jojo Chol | Saratoga | 22:08 | 7:30 | ||||||||
72 | Brian Cheung | Homestead HS | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
73 | Nathan Tomlanovich | Woodside | 22:16 | 7:33 | ||||||||
74 | Goose Elfving | Burlingame | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
75 | Paine Brooks | Los Altos HS | 22:27 | 7:37 | ||||||||
76 | Tyler Olsen | Woodside | 22:29 | 7:37 | ||||||||
77 | Chen Nelson | San Mateo | 22:29 | 7:37 | ||||||||
78 | Nick Landungh | San Mateo | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
79 | Phuc Tran | Wilcox | 22:31 | 7:38 | ||||||||
80 | Peter Miljanich | Woodside | 22:32 | 7:38 | ||||||||
81 | Aron Arabian | Burlingame | 22:33 | 7:39 | ||||||||
82 | Steven Chan | South City | 22:34 | 7:39 | ||||||||
83 | Edmund Mao | Burlingame | 22:38 | 7:40 | ||||||||
84 | Brandy Pon | Mills high scho | 22:40 | 7:41 | ||||||||
85 | Francois Hughes | Palo Alto | 22:44 | 7:42 | ||||||||
86 | Dan Barclay | Menlo Atherton | 22:52 | 7:45 | ||||||||
87 | Lawrenas Hul | Saratoga | 22:58 | 7:47 | ||||||||
88 | Greg Chin | San Mateo | 23:03 | 7:49 | ||||||||
89 | Ivan Casillas | Woodside | 23:13 | 7:52 | ||||||||
90 | Omar Ahmed | Wilcox | 23:26 | 7:57 | ||||||||
91 | Sean Kerman | Palo Alto | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
92 | Jason Mann | Burlingame | 23:36 | 8:00 | ||||||||
93 | Alex Kou | Saratoga | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
94 | Ricky Lin | Saratoga | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
95 | Alex Kimball | Wilcox | 24:01 | 8:08 | ||||||||
98 | Henry Ho | Homestead HS | 25:34 | 8:40 | ||||||||
99 | Peter Minor | Crystal Springs Uplord | 26:35 | 9:01 | ||||||||
100 | Dennis Sullivan2 | Wilcox | 26:55 | 9:07 | ||||||||
101 | James Rojo | Redwood Cristi | 30:54 | 10:28 | ||||||||
102 | Andy Tzelepis | Woodside | 31:55 | 10:49 | ||||||||
103 | Alvin Chea | Woodside | 31:57 | 10:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo Atherton 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:31 |
95:46 19:09 6:30 |
61 | Chris Fox - 17:59 6:06 2 |
Stephen Peru - 18:38 6:19 4 |
Charlie Miller - 18:55 6:25 7 |
Tony Abas - 19:44 6:41 18 |
Cartsonas Phillip - 20:30 6:57 30 |
Eric Eakin - 20:45 7:02 33 |
Brendan Lyall - 20:57 7:06 37 |
2 | Wilcox 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:58 |
96:59 19:24 6:35 |
91 | Dennis Sullivan - 17:33 5:57 1 |
Jose Lopez - 17:59 6:06 3 |
David Aubuchon - 18:44 6:21 5 |
Albert Russel - 20:12 6:51 25 |
Phuc Tran - 22:31 7:38 57 |
Omar Ahmed - 23:26 7:57 64 |
Alex Kimball - 24:01 8:08 68 |
3 | Monta Vista 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:52 |
100:10 20:02 6:47 |
117 | Stuart Jones So 19:00 6:26 8 |
Mark Etchin So 19:11 6:30 12 |
James Ngai So 20:15 6:52 26 |
Vivek Shah So 20:52 7:04 35 |
Wynn Chang So 20:52 7:04 36 |
Albert Chang So 20:58 7:06 38 |
Ryan Chan So 21:04 7:08 41 |
4 | Half Moon Bay 6-5-3-3-4 Gap: 2:05 |
100:15 20:03 6:48 |
123 | Greg Cubbon - 19:06 6:28 10 |
Jason Schafer - 19:21 6:34 13 |
Nate Millett - 19:35 6:38 16 |
Lary Rogren - 21:02 7:08 40 |
Martin Harrison - 21:11 7:11 44 |
||
5 | Los Altos HS 10-8-8-6-5 Gap: 0:27 |
100:54 20:11 6:50 |
127 | Greco Justin - 19:58 6:46 21 |
Andrew Buysse - 19:58 6:46 22 |
Bre Darrow - 20:15 6:52 27 |
Eric Cheng - 20:18 6:53 28 |
Nick Miller - 20:25 6:55 29 |
Paine Brooks - 22:27 7:37 55 |
|
6 | Mills high scho 8-7-6-5-6 Gap: 1:38 |
100:59 20:12 6:51 |
129 | Ray Stalmer - 19:30 6:37 14 |
Jackie Chan - 19:37 6:39 17 |
Alexandra Yah - 20:01 6:47 24 |
Casey Kongpanigkal - 20:43 7:01 32 |
Daniel Fabbri - 21:08 7:10 42 |
Jesse Marsh - 21:10 7:11 43 |
Brandy Pon - 22:40 7:41 61 |
7 | Woodside 3-4-7-8-7 Gap: 3:28 |
103:08 20:38 7:00 |
158 | Hale Reynolds - 18:48 6:22 6 |
Andrew Prober - 19:35 6:38 15 |
Pablo Aguilera - 20:59 7:07 39 |
David Losey - 21:30 7:17 45 |
Nathan Tomlanovich - 22:16 7:33 53 |
Tyler Olsen - 22:29 7:37 56 |
Peter Miljanich - 22:32 7:38 58 |
8 | Crystal Springs Uplord 7-6-5-7-8 Gap: 7:27 |
107:26 21:29 7:17 |
172 | Nick Neely - 19:08 6:29 11 |
Drew Kitch - 19:50 6:43 19 |
Woody Selick - 19:59 6:46 23 |
Sam Taylor - 21:54 7:25 50 |
Peter Minor - 26:35 9:01 69 |
||
9 | Palo Alto 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:44 |
105:43 21:09 7:10 |
199 | Mike Gold - 19:00 6:26 9 |
Jonathan Hsieh - 20:50 7:04 34 |
Ben Shwartz - 21:32 7:18 46 |
Thomas Tachibana - 21:37 7:20 48 |
Francois Hughes - 22:44 7:42 62 |
Sean Kerman - 23:27 7:57 65 |
|
10 | Saratoga 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:12 |
107:26 21:29 7:17 |
219 | Daniel Yang - 19:56 6:45 20 |
Aritoki Suzuki - 21:34 7:19 47 |
Jersy Nels - 21:52 7:25 49 |
Sherveon Salok - 21:56 7:26 51 |
Jojo Chol - 22:08 7:30 52 |
Lawrenas Hul - 22:58 7:47 63 |
Alex Kou - 23:37 8:00 67 |
11 | Burlingame 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:56 |
111:52 22:22 7:35 |
270 | Rays Boonahoom - 20:40 7:00 31 |
Goose Elfving - 22:25 7:36 54 |
Aron Arabian - 22:33 7:39 59 |
Edmund Mao - 22:38 7:40 60 |
Jason Mann - 23:36 8:00 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Whitsett | Lynbrook | 17:06 | 5:48 | ||||||||
2 | Chris Deal | Lynbrook | 17:36 | 5:58 | ||||||||
3 | Jim Fuynn | Burlingame | 17:58 | 6:05 | ||||||||
4 | Randy West | Los Gatos High | 18:07 | 6:08 | ||||||||
5 | Eugene Berson | Lynbrook | 18:19 | 6:13 | ||||||||
6 | Jason Yuki | Los Gatos High | 18:24 | 6:14 | ||||||||
7 | Ryan Deal | Lynbrook | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
8 | Mark Restani | Half Moon Bay | 18:44 | 6:21 | ||||||||
9 | Manual Splain | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
10 | Grant Gonrich | Half Moon Bay | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
11 | Steve Walton | Los Gatos High | 18:52 | 6:24 | ||||||||
12 | Andrew Odlano | Half Moon Bay | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
13 | Mike Chan-hoon | Burlingame | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
14 | Chad Smith | Lynbrook | 18:56 | 6:25 | ||||||||
15 | Daiki Kuwahara | Lynbrook | 19:00 | 6:26 | ||||||||
16 | Russ Wilder | Burlingame | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
17 | Takashi Tomonaga | Saratoga | 19:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
18 | Ian Koly | Saratoga | 19:18 | 6:33 | ||||||||
19 | Mischa Osipov | Sacred Heart | 19:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
21 | Kevin Perng | Lynbrook | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
22 | Nelson Bradley | Los Gatos High | 19:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
23 | Josh Brown | Half Moon Bay | 19:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
24 | David Gullans | Kings Academy | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
25 | Serqio O'connor | Fremont | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
26 | Nick Fountain | Half Moon Bay | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
27 | Joe Carniglia | Half Moon Bay | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
28 | Will Lampe | Los Gatos High | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
29 | Chris Taylor | Santa Clara | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
30 | William Perez | Capuchino | 19:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
31 | Mark Supanich | Burlingame | 19:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
32 | Rob Farac | Burlingame | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
33 | Jeff Lee | Lynbrook | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
34 | Erik Connell | Half Moon Bay | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
35 | Andrew Jensen | Half Moon Bay | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
36 | Noe Lozano | Fremont | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
37 | David Keyes | Palo Alto | 20:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
38 | Kevin Elliott | Fremont | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||||||||
39 | Bobby Treder | Santa Clara | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
40 | Chris Lum | Lynbrook | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
41 | Lee Blair | Saratoga | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
42 | Keith Mclaughlin | Homestead HS | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
43 | Jeff Lin | Crystal Springs Uplord | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
44 | Jeremy Fratkin | Burlingame | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
45 | Indy Johel | Burlingame | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
46 | Jason Stamer | Burlingame | 20:20 | 6:54 | ||||||||
47 | Jeff Flanigan | Palo Alto | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
48 | Matt Sterling | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:24 | 6:55 | ||||||||
49 | Chris Johnson | Crystal Springs Uplord | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
50 | Randy Scialabba | Saratoga | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
51 | Colin Hughes | Half Moon Bay | 20:34 | 6:58 | ||||||||
52 | Michael Biher | Los Gatos High | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
53 | Ethan Clansky | Kings Academy | 20:36 | 6:59 | ||||||||
54 | Stevie Hryciw | Half Moon Bay | 20:40 | 7:00 | ||||||||
55 | Malaughlin Patrick | Los Altos HS | 20:40 | 7:00 | ||||||||
56 | Jared Baker | Los Gatos High | 20:41 | 7:01 | ||||||||
57 | William Hazlett | Crystal Springs Uplord | 20:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
58 | Webb Knudsen | Los Gatos High | 20:49 | 7:03 | ||||||||
59 | Sam Wu | Lynbrook | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
60 | Jayson Canario | Los Altos HS | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
61 | Yei-lei Chow | Los Altos HS | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
62 | Kyle Nagao | Palo Alto | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
63 | Danny Tran | Santa Clara | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
64 | Alan Lee | Homestead HS | 20:55 | 7:05 | ||||||||
65 | Kyle Miller | Los Altos HS | 20:55 | 7:05 | ||||||||
66 | Glen Gee | Crystal Springs Uplord | 20:58 | 7:06 | ||||||||
67 | Sean D-hommond | Crystal Springs Uplord | 21:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
68 | James Lee | Lynbrook | 21:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
69 | Matin Barajas | Burlingame | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
70 | Steve Goldsworthy | Saratoga | 21:12 | 7:11 | ||||||||
71 | Tyson Kornely | Kings Academy | 21:13 | 7:12 | ||||||||
72 | Jason Livingstone | Los Gatos High | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
73 | Adam Crane | Los Gatos High | 21:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
74 | Sean Lindecker | Los Gatos High | 21:30 | 7:17 | ||||||||
75 | Chuck Schulz | Burlingame | 21:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
76 | Marcus Huyrh | Los Gatos High | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
77 | Steven Huang | Saratoga | 21:38 | 7:20 | ||||||||
78 | Thomas Gray | Palo Alto | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
79 | John Henry Snyder | Palo Alto | 21:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
80 | Clinton Larson | Half Moon Bay | 21:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
81 | Geoerge Kufis | Saratoga | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
82 | Brian O'rourke | Burlingame | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
83 | Kevin Cassidy | Burlingame | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
84 | William Lan | Lynbrook | 21:50 | 7:24 | ||||||||
85 | Arthur Cheng | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:51 | 7:24 | 1/1 | 13/14 | 16/17 | 22:52 (1:01) |
22:52 (1:01) |
22:52 (1:01) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
86 | Steve Parker | Kings Academy | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
87 | Greg Mok | Lynbrook | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
88 | Dan Montgomery | Half Moon Bay | 21:54 | 7:25 | ||||||||
89 | Carson Hoffacker | Palo Alto | 21:55 | 7:26 | ||||||||
90 | Mike Mccloskey | Homestead HS | 22:00 | 7:27 | ||||||||
91 | Matt Matberry | Los Altos HS | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
92 | Steve Murphy | Half Moon Bay | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
93 | Harry Johal | Burlingame | 22:06 | 7:29 | ||||||||
94 | Paul Yu | Lynbrook | 22:07 | 7:30 | ||||||||
95 | Teruki Yamakawa | Homestead HS | 22:19 | 7:34 | ||||||||
96 | Jonathan Mccoy | Lynbrook | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
97 | Cole Ryan | Los Altos HS | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
98 | Jesse Yeh | Lynbrook | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
99 | Steven Hsieh | Lynbrook | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
100 | Nathan Sramek | Kings Academy | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
101 | Dinyu Lee | Lynbrook | 22:31 | 7:38 | ||||||||
102 | Han Wen | Palo Alto | 22:32 | 7:38 | ||||||||
103 | Alex Kleissner | Los Gatos High | 22:36 | 7:40 | ||||||||
104 | Brian Mclaman | Capuchino | 22:43 | 7:42 | ||||||||
105 | Jesse Sexton | Capuchino | 22:45 | 7:43 | ||||||||
106 | Nick Chang | Palo Alto | 22:47 | 7:43 | ||||||||
107 | Akin Edwards | Crystal Springs Uplord | 22:48 | 7:44 | ||||||||
108 | David Nguyen | Fremont | 22:50 | 7:44 | ||||||||
109 | Robert Rodrijues | Capuchino | 23:00 | 7:48 | ||||||||
110 | Andrew Rudomakan | Saratoga | 23:09 | 7:51 | ||||||||
111 | Alex Madera | Burlingame | 23:16 | 7:53 | ||||||||
112 | Chris Rini | Los Altos HS | 23:18 | 7:54 | ||||||||
113 | Brent Citrn | Fremont | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
114 | Chris Chan | Crystal Springs Uplord | 23:28 | 7:57 | ||||||||
115 | Marshal Yuan | Lynbrook | 23:32 | 7:59 | ||||||||
116 | James Mok | Lynbrook | 23:35 | 8:00 | ||||||||
117 | Peter Cipriano | Palo Alto | 23:36 | 8:00 | ||||||||
118 | Alvin Tai | Lynbrook | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
119 | John Guiral | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
120 | Peter Farnsworth | Half Moon Bay | 23:38 | 8:01 | ||||||||
121 | Chris Malizia | Crystal Springs Uplord | 23:46 | 8:03 | ||||||||
122 | Taylor Chen | Lynbrook | 23:46 | 8:03 | ||||||||
123 | Dennis Nguyen | Fremont | 23:51 | 8:05 | ||||||||
124 | Sandeep Vardineni | Lynbrook | 23:56 | 8:07 | ||||||||
125 | Prabhas Gupt | Lynbrook | 24:00 | 8:08 | ||||||||
126 | Neil Abarquez | Capuchino | 24:06 | 8:10 | ||||||||
127 | Asi Somburu | Crystal Springs Uplord | 24:08 | 8:11 | ||||||||
128 | Geoff Rosenberg | Los Altos HS | 24:08 | 8:11 | ||||||||
129 | Neal Wang | Lynbrook | 24:24 | 8:16 | ||||||||
130 | Daniel Lui | Lynbrook | 25:04 | 8:30 | ||||||||
131 | Joel Roman | Fremont | 25:56 | 8:47 | ||||||||
132 | Rohit Shrawagi | Los Altos HS | 25:56 | 8:47 | ||||||||
133 | Nick Tony | Los Altos HS | 25:57 | 8:48 | ||||||||
134 | Michael Mar | Lynbrook | 25:57 | 8:48 | ||||||||
135 | Frank Leung | Lynbrook | 26:03 | 8:50 | ||||||||
136 | Nick Wilcox | Los Altos HS | 26:13 | 8:53 | ||||||||
137 | Kevin Wu | Lynbrook | 26:23 | 8:57 | ||||||||
138 | Alex Duenas | South City | 27:53 | 9:27 | ||||||||
139 | Isaac Padregranda | South City | 28:01 | 9:30 | ||||||||
140 | Hitesh Patex | Sacred Heart | 28:04 | 9:31 | ||||||||
141 | Eddie Plaza | South City | 28:36 | 9:42 | ||||||||
142 | Martin Jordan | Capuchino | 29:37 | 10:02 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Shackleton | Carlmont High | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
2 | Jeremy Mineau | Menlo Atherton | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
3 | Drew Shackleton | Carlmont High | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
4 | Steven Kanomata | Carlmont High | 18:17 | 6:12 | ||||||||
5 | Sean Mulligan | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
6 | Tony Agullar | Half Moon Bay | 18:26 | 6:15 | ||||||||
7 | William Mclouglin | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:27 | 6:15 | ||||||||
8 | Michael Hannon | Mills high scho | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
9 | Hernan Prado | Woodside | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
10 | William Hourigan | Santa Clara | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
11 | Kendon Neheker | Milpitas | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
12 | Corey Johnson | Crystal Springs Uplord | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
13 | Tristan Jones | Half Moon Bay | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Belyaen | San Mateo | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
15 | Peter Lee | Mills high scho | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
16 | Steven Withan | Los Gatos High | 19:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
17 | Nathon Jones | Mills high scho | 19:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
18 | Adrian Arcelona | Milpitas | 19:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
19 | Arya Soltanieh | Carlmont High | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
20 | Morgan Katz | Lynbrook | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
21 | Chris Miguel | Fremont | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
22 | Jason Whitsett | Lynbrook | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
23 | Todd Norwood | Woodside | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
24 | Gavin Knight | Carlmont High | 19:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
25 | Neal Sharma | Hillsdale | 19:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
26 | Allen Chang | Lynbrook | 19:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
27 | Andrew Chan | Carlmont High | 19:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
28 | Ron Price | Burlingame | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
29 | Tristan Arcelona | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
30 | Brian Clark | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
31 | Cliad Lake | Burlingame | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
32 | Chris Parides | Los Gatos High | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
33 | Christian Ochoa | Santa Clara | 20:03 | 6:48 | ||||||||
34 | Jared Winton | Redwood Cristi | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
35 | Steven Nava | Santa Clara | 20:06 | 6:49 | ||||||||
36 | Howard Chang | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:18 | 6:53 | 1/2 | 8/14 | 17/23 | ||||
37 | Tyler De Santis | Los Gatos High | 20:24 | 6:55 | ||||||||
38 | Mike Sordello | Milpitas | 20:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
39 | Damien Johanson | Menlo Atherton | 20:26 | 6:56 | ||||||||
40 | Codey Kongpanickul | Mills high scho | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
41 | Forrest Scott | Los Altos HS | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
42 | Satinder Chatha | Wilcox | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
43 | Jeremy Gessow | Menlo School | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
44 | Steve Surrette | Saratoga | 20:42 | 7:01 | ||||||||
45 | Seo Joseph | Fremont | 20:45 | 7:02 | ||||||||
46 | Mosataka Inagaki | Fremont | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
47 | David Goodrich | Half Moon Bay | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
48 | Joeseph Tran | Milpitas | 20:57 | 7:06 | ||||||||
49 | Dylan Ho | Half Moon Bay | 21:07 | 7:09 | ||||||||
50 | Charles Chen | Lynbrook | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
51 | Hsiang Hsiao | Lynbrook | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
52 | Vladimir Glautcheu | Santa Clara | 21:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
53 | Bobby Pease | Los Gatos High | 21:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
54 | Warren Lou | Lynbrook | 21:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
55 | Michael Lin | Saratoga | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
56 | Elliot Brenner | Menlo School | 21:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
57 | Zack Singh | Crystal Springs Uplord | 21:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
58 | Jason Hunter | Burlingame | 21:38 | 7:20 | ||||||||
59 | Daniel Lee | Mills high scho | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
60 | Ramiz Mogannum | South City | 21:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
61 | Will Adams | Crystal Springs Uplord | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||||||||
62 | Andrew Stirn | Crystal Springs Uplord | 21:50 | 7:24 | ||||||||
63 | Chat Eohal | Burlingame | 21:50 | 7:24 | ||||||||
64 | Garette Lee | Menlo School | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
65 | Franco Garcia | Mills high scho | 21:52 | 7:25 | ||||||||
66 | Eduardo Mendiegnt | South City | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
67 | Matthew Chan | Carlmont High | 21:57 | 7:26 | ||||||||
68 | Alex Choy | Lynbrook | 21:58 | 7:27 | ||||||||
69 | Albert Hwang | Los Altos HS | 22:00 | 7:27 | ||||||||
70 | Michael Olson | Lynbrook | 22:02 | 7:28 | ||||||||
71 | Doug Gettel | Burlingame | 22:15 | 7:33 | ||||||||
72 | Greg Geldmad | Los Gatos High | 22:21 | 7:35 | ||||||||
73 | Chris Chapman | Saratoga | 22:22 | 7:35 | ||||||||
74 | Jose Rangel | Milpitas | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
75 | John Henley | Santa Clara | 22:26 | 7:36 | ||||||||
76 | Brandon Silberstein | Los Gatos High | 22:28 | 7:37 | ||||||||
77 | Jonathan Lee | Mills high scho | 22:38 | 7:40 | ||||||||
78 | Walter Prows | Los Gatos High | 22:46 | 7:43 | ||||||||
79 | Jerry Tsenq | Mills high scho | 22:48 | 7:44 | ||||||||
80 | Henry Gonzalez | Mills high scho | 23:08 | 7:51 | ||||||||
81 | Brandon Schenone | Woodside | 23:09 | 7:51 | ||||||||
83 | Niles Shroyer | San Mateo | 23:25 | 7:56 | ||||||||
85 | Matt Foudacaro | Wilcox | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
86 | Wesley Yan | Mills high scho | 23:28 | 7:57 | ||||||||
87 | Evan Uandenbring | Burlingame | 23:30 | 7:58 | ||||||||
88 | Weston Piyer | Los Gatos High | 23:36 | 8:00 | ||||||||
89 | Nick Nguyen | Fr | Monta Vista | 23:47 | 8:04 | 2/2 | 14/14 | 20/21 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
90 | Jeremy Cooper | Redwood Cristi | 23:57 | 8:07 | ||||||||
91 | Dominic Wu | South City | 23:59 | 8:08 | ||||||||
92 | Darren Kuyer | Los Gatos High | 24:05 | 8:10 | ||||||||
93 | Martin Cordero | South City | 24:09 | 8:11 | ||||||||
95 | Ryan Gee | Crystal Springs Uplord | 24:11 | 8:12 | ||||||||
96 | Nicholas Joy | Menlo School | 24:17 | 8:14 | ||||||||
97 | Steve Hinshaw | Burlingame | 24:18 | 8:14 | ||||||||
98 | Jason Whelan | Half Moon Bay | 24:26 | 8:17 | ||||||||
99 | Alex Grivet | Los Gatos High | 24:27 | 8:17 | ||||||||
102 | Brian Detering | Los Altos HS | 25:09 | 8:32 | ||||||||
103 | Tom Rollinger | Los Altos HS | 25:18 | 8:35 | ||||||||
104 | Pitic Mann | Sequoia | 25:18 | 8:35 | ||||||||
105 | Matt Claussen | Lynbrook | 25:26 | 8:37 | ||||||||
106 | Matt Johnson | Crystal Springs Uplord | 26:03 | 8:50 | ||||||||
107 | Max Thompson | Menlo School | 26:46 | 9:04 | ||||||||
108 | Matt Hiscox | Saratoga | 26:57 | 9:08 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.