Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt at Crystal Springs on 10/12/00

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Chang Jr V 23:36 8:00 2.95 59/125 5/8 5/11 5/18 26:03
(2:27,9.4)
26:03
(2:27,9.4)
24:52
(1:16,5.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrea Bishop Fr JV 24:32 8:19 2.95 30/111 2/3 10/11 7/19
Ann Park Fr V 22:39 7:41 2.95 35/125 3/8 3/11 6/20 Well done! (SBP)
Christine Yow So V 23:39 8:01 2.95 60/125 6/8 6/11 3/12
Emily Maples Jr V 23:01 7:48 2.95 47/125 4/8 4/11 5/19 23:12
(0:11,0.8)
22:55 22:55 Well done! (LY, SBP)
Megumi Takahashi Jr V 20:18 6:53 2.95 9/125 1/8 1/11 4/25 Well done! (SBP)
Sarah Burke Sr V 22:25 7:36 2.95 28/125 2/8 2/11 6/23 22:30
(0:05,0.4)
21:54 20:42 Well done! (LY, SBP)
Sarah Green So JV 24:38 8:21 2.95 34/111 3/3 11/11 6/15 Well done! (SBP)
Stephanie Green So JV 23:43 8:02 2.95 20/111 1/3 7/11 9/20 Well done! (SBP)
Veronica Peschansky Jr V 24:28 8:18 2.95 83/125 8/8 9/11 2/3 23:43 22:19 22:19 Well done! (SBP)
Wen-ting Shih Jr V 23:54 8:06 2.95 69/125 7/8 8/11 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 111:59
3:18
2.95 7:36 6:53 8:00 150 6:37 110:06 106:37 Megumi Takahashi (6), Sarah Burke (23), Ann Park (30), Emily Maples (42), Alice Chang (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Rowbury Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:59 6:06
2 Jesse Baldwin Milpitas 18:01 6:06
3 Marie Nguyen Milpitas 19:04 6:28
4 Erin Kim Milpitas 19:33 6:38
5 Caren Currie Palo Alto 19:57 6:46
6 Francesca Cannata-bowman Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:00 6:47
7 Erica Elias Milpitas 20:07 6:49
8 Aileen Mcatcer Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:12 6:51
9 Megumi Takahashi Jr Monta Vista 20:18 6:53 1/8 1/11 4/25 Well done! (SBP)
10 Alisa Gammon Half Moon Bay 20:32 6:58
11 Amy Rogg Palo Alto 20:34 6:58
12 Kerri King Half Moon Bay 20:37 6:59
13 Shelby Burrus Milpitas 20:45 7:02
14 Monica Martinez South City 20:47 7:03
15 Vietchi Rodriguez Wilcox 21:09 7:10
16 Kelly Ghiderducci Hillsdale 21:14 7:12
17 Lindsey Fish Los Altos HS 21:23 7:15
18 Rachel Restani Half Moon Bay 21:25 7:16
19 Teresa Fanchiang Mills high scho 21:26 7:16
20 Jill Schulte Woodside 21:28 7:17
21 Joanna Burgess Saratoga 21:29 7:17
22 Sarah Green Redwood Cristi 21:33 7:18
23 Gina Restani Half Moon Bay 21:42 7:21
24 Katherine Hill Los Altos HS 21:49 7:24
25 Chelsea Kirkland Menlo Atherton 21:56 7:26
26 Lauren Ruth Palo Alto 22:20 7:34
27 Serena Chen San Mateo 22:24 7:36
28 Sarah Burke Sr Monta Vista 22:25 7:36 2/8 2/11 6/23 22:30
(0:05)
21:54 20:42 Well done! (LY, SBP)
29 Jessika Vale Wilcox 22:26 7:36
30 Melissa Boeddiker Menlo Atherton 22:26 7:36
31 Megan Burleson Palo Alto 22:27 7:37
32 Emily Dugoni Crystal Springs Uplord 22:32 7:38
33 Sara Richey Palo Alto 22:37 7:40
34 Tiffany Tang Wilcox 22:28 7:37
35 Ann Park Fr Monta Vista 22:39 7:41 3/8 3/11 6/20 Well done! (SBP)
36 Christine Fanchiang Mills high scho 22:40 7:41
37 Jasmin Kim Wilcox 22:41 7:41
38 Amanda Keller Los Altos HS 22:44 7:42
39 Ellie Sojadi Fremont 22:47 7:43
40 Emily Gravel Crystal Springs Uplord 22:48 7:44
41 Alicia Ford Capuchino 22:52 7:45
42 Michelle Franco Capuchino 22:52 7:45
43 Lacey Hughey Half Moon Bay 22:53 7:45
44 Paula Mcnally Saratoga 22:53 7:45
45 Sonia Diaz Woodside 22:54 7:46
46 Diana Mougham Redwood Cristi 22:59 7:47
47 Emily Maples Jr Monta Vista 23:01 7:48 4/8 4/11 5/19 23:12
(0:11)
22:55 22:55 Well done! (LY, SBP)
48 Carol Liu Saratoga 23:04 7:49
49 Noelle Goodman-morris Crystal Springs Uplord 23:06 7:50
50 Edina Hammlic Prospect High 23:09 7:51
51 Kate Schoenrock Half Moon Bay 23:11 7:52
52 Stephanie Lago Half Moon Bay 23:12 7:52
53 Alex Doniach Palo Alto 23:15 7:53
54 Maria Morales Burlingame 23:15 7:53
55 Kyla Rogind Pinewood High 23:19 7:54
56 Daisy Lamont Half Moon Bay 23:19 7:54
57 Utahna Bazter Wilcox 23:26 7:57
58 Parisa Maghzi Burlingame 23:29 7:58
59 Alice Chang Jr Monta Vista 23:36 8:00 5/8 5/11 5/18 26:03
(2:27)
26:03
(2:27)
24:52
(1:16)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Christine Yow So Monta Vista 23:39 8:01 6/8 6/11 3/12
61 Heather Phillipe Los Altos HS 23:40 8:01
62 Janina Kagle Crystal Springs Uplord 23:43 8:02
63 Vanessa Silliman Redwood Cristi 23:45 8:03
64 Monora Huntington Menlo School 23:46 8:03
65 Linda Hung Lynbrook 23:46 8:03
66 Alyson Buoncristiani Crystal Springs Uplord 23:49 8:04
67 Melissa Porina Los Altos HS 23:50 8:05
68 Lisa Seeman Menlo School 23:53 8:06
69 Wen-ting Shih Jr Monta Vista 23:54 8:06 7/8 8/11 2/5
70 Bridget Perez Mercy 23:54 8:06
71 Joanna Cheung Mercy 23:55 8:06
72 Thogan Kim Fremont 23:57 8:07
73 Jordan Lok Mills high scho 23:58 8:07
74 Esther Romeriz Capuchino 24:01 8:08
75 Amber Ju Lynbrook 24:04 8:09
76 Louise Dolby Los Altos HS 24:07 8:11
77 Asuka Miyazaki Wilcox 24:08 8:11
78 Jennie Buss Woodside 24:13 8:13
79 Lea Flowers Woodside 24:17 8:14
80 Kassy Korobkova Fremont 24:20 8:15
81 Daphne Lo Saratoga 24:22 8:16
82 Stephanie Gast Santa Clara 24:22 8:16
83 Veronica Peschansky Jr Monta Vista 24:28 8:18 8/8 9/11 2/3 23:43 22:19 22:19 Well done! (SBP)
84 Mary Ann Hugo South City 24:31 8:19
85 Megan Weisgerber Milpitas 24:34 8:20
86 Christina Decker Menlo Atherton 24:38 8:21
87 Stephanie Huyuh Wilcox 24:39 8:21
88 Jacqueline Kuan Wilcox 24:48 8:24
89 Marsha Tam Mercy 24:54 8:26
90 Alison Weil San Mateo 24:55 8:27
91 Denise Wilson Capuchino 24:56 8:27
92 Jackie Maylan Mercy 25:05 8:30
93 Janelle Agius Capuchino 25:07 8:31
94 Stephanie Rodgers Menlo School 25:09 8:32
95 Andreea Ancona Fremont 25:10 8:32
96 Mary Elliot Saratoga 25:11 8:32
97 Ingha Hadi Mills high scho 25:15 8:34
98 Stephanie Cheng Palo Alto 25:26 8:37
99 Theresa Halloran Mercy 25:27 8:38
100 Claire Fong San Mateo 25:28 8:38
101 Sara Siddiqi San Mateo 25:29 8:38
102 Genny Waldron Menlo School 25:29 8:38
103 Rashmi Bajoria Mercy 25:36 8:41
104 Rachael Hall Capuchino 25:40 8:42
105 Sharon Huey Redwood Cristi 25:43 8:43
106 Jacquelynn Molzon Saratoga 25:44 8:43
107 Lori Anderson Woodside 25:46 8:44
108 Veronica Tapia Menlo Atherton 25:53 8:46
109 Randi Watts Hillsdale 25:54 8:47
110 Lisa Block Redwood Cristi 25:57 8:48
111 Elisa Fanchiang Mills high scho 26:08 8:52
112 Annie Robinson Menlo School 26:27 8:58
113 Kimberly Legg Menlo Atherton 26:29 8:59
114 Amratha Hordogodo Fremont 26:29 8:59
115 Helen Moses Woodside 26:43 9:03
116 Amarech Guangul Santa Clara 26:47 9:05
117 Katie Miller Santa Clara 26:50 9:06
118 Karen Teresi Mills high scho 27:06 9:11
119 Jamaica Rettiberrs Menlo School 27:17 9:15
120 Sandra Setti San Mateo 27:29 9:19
121 Jessica Gall Lynbrook 28:22 9:37
122 Lisa Mcdonell Santa Clara 28:38 9:42
123 Yanika Schneider Woodside 28:41 9:43
124 Cecelia Lueng Lynbrook 29:32 10:01
125 Sofina Qureshi Lynbrook 29:43 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Milpitas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
97:30
19:30
6:37
21 Jesse Baldwin
-
18:01
6:06
1
Marie Nguyen
-
19:04
6:28
2
Erin Kim
-
19:33
6:38
3
Erica Elias
-
20:07
6:49
5
Shelby Burrus
-
20:45
7:02
10
Megan Weisgerber
-
24:34
8:20
72




2 Half Moon Bay
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
107:09
21:26
7:16
85 Alisa Gammon
-
20:32
6:58
7
Kerri King
-
20:37
6:59
9
Rachel Restani
-
21:25
7:16
13
Gina Restani
-
21:42
7:21
18
Lacey Hughey
-
22:53
7:45
38
Kate Schoenrock
-
23:11
7:52
45
Stephanie Lago
-
23:12
7:52
46
3 Palo Alto
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
107:55
21:35
7:19
87 Caren Currie
-
19:57
6:46
4
Amy Rogg
-
20:34
6:58
8
Lauren Ruth
-
22:20
7:34
21
Megan Burleson
-
22:27
7:37
26
Sara Richey
-
22:37
7:40
28
Alex Doniach
-
23:15
7:53
47
Stephanie Cheng
-
25:26
8:37
84
4 Wilcox
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:17
112:10
22:26
7:36
144 Vietchi Rodriguez
-
21:09
7:10
11
Jessika Vale
-
22:26
7:36
24
Tiffany Tang
-
22:28
7:37
29
Jasmin Kim
-
22:41
7:41
32
Utahna Bazter
-
23:26
7:57
48
Asuka Miyazaki
-
24:08
8:11
67
Stephanie Huyuh
-
24:39
8:21
74
5 Monta Vista
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:18
111:59
22:24
7:36
150 Megumi Takahashi
Jr
20:18
6:53
6
Sarah Burke
Sr
22:25
7:36
23
Ann Park
Fr
22:39
7:41
30
Emily Maples
Jr
23:01
7:48
42
Alice Chang
Jr
23:36
8:00
49
Christine Yow
So
23:39
8:01
50
Wen-ting Shih
Jr
23:54
8:06
59
6 Los Altos HS
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:27
113:26
22:41
7:41
172 Lindsey Fish
-
21:23
7:15
12
Katherine Hill
-
21:49
7:24
19
Amanda Keller
-
22:44
7:42
33
Heather Phillipe
-
23:40
8:01
51
Melissa Porina
-
23:50
8:05
57
Louise Dolby
-
24:07
8:11
66




7 Crystal Springs Uplord
13-12-8-7-7
Gap: 1:17
115:58
23:12
7:52
214 Emily Dugoni
-
22:32
7:38
27
Emily Gravel
-
22:48
7:44
35
Noelle Goodman-morris
-
23:06
7:50
44
Janina Kagle
-
23:43
8:02
52
Alyson Buoncristiani
-
23:49
8:04
56








8 Saratoga
9-9-7-8-8
Gap: 3:42
116:59
23:24
7:56
251 Joanna Burgess
-
21:29
7:17
16
Paula Mcnally
-
22:53
7:45
39
Carol Liu
-
23:04
7:49
43
Daphne Lo
-
24:22
8:16
71
Mary Elliot
-
25:11
8:32
82
Jacquelynn Molzon
-
25:44
8:43
92




9 Woodside
8-9-12-10-9
Gap: 4:18
118:38
23:44
8:03
285 Jill Schulte
-
21:28
7:17
15
Sonia Diaz
-
22:54
7:46
40
Jennie Buss
-
24:13
8:13
68
Lea Flowers
-
24:17
8:14
69
Lori Anderson
-
25:46
8:44
93
Helen Moses
-
26:43
9:03
100
Yanika Schneider
-
28:41
9:43
105
10 Mills high scho
7-7-9-9-10
Gap: 4:42
119:27
23:53
8:06
287 Teresa Fanchiang
-
21:26
7:16
14
Christine Fanchiang
-
22:40
7:41
31
Jordan Lok
-
23:58
8:07
63
Ingha Hadi
-
25:15
8:34
83
Elisa Fanchiang
-
26:08
8:52
96
Karen Teresi
-
27:06
9:11
101




11 Capuchino
15-13-13-13-11
Gap: 2:15
119:48
23:58
8:07
293 Alicia Ford
-
22:52
7:45
36
Michelle Franco
-
22:52
7:45
37
Esther Romeriz
-
24:01
8:08
64
Denise Wilson
-
24:56
8:27
77
Janelle Agius
-
25:07
8:31
79
Rachael Hall
-
25:40
8:42
90




12 Redwood Cristi
10-11-10-11-12
Gap: 4:24
119:57
23:59
8:08
297 Sarah Green
-
21:33
7:18
17
Diana Mougham
-
22:59
7:47
41
Vanessa Silliman
-
23:45
8:03
53
Sharon Huey
-
25:43
8:43
91
Lisa Block
-
25:57
8:48
95








13 Menlo Atherton
11-7-11-12-13
Gap: 4:33
121:22
24:16
8:14
310 Chelsea Kirkland
-
21:56
7:26
20
Melissa Boeddiker
-
22:26
7:36
25
Christina Decker
-
24:38
8:21
73
Veronica Tapia
-
25:53
8:46
94
Kimberly Legg
-
26:29
8:59
98








14 Fremont
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:42
122:43
24:33
8:19
346 Ellie Sojadi
-
22:47
7:43
34
Thogan Kim
-
23:57
8:07
62
Kassy Korobkova
-
24:20
8:15
70
Andreea Ancona
-
25:10
8:32
81
Amratha Hordogodo
-
26:29
8:59
99








15 Mercy
18-18-17-16-15
Gap: 1:33
123:15
24:39
8:21
359 Bridget Perez
-
23:54
8:06
60
Joanna Cheung
-
23:55
8:06
61
Marsha Tam
-
24:54
8:26
75
Jackie Maylan
-
25:05
8:30
78
Theresa Halloran
-
25:27
8:38
85
Rashmi Bajoria
-
25:36
8:41
89




16 San Mateo
12-15-15-15-16
Gap: 5:05
125:45
25:09
8:32
374 Serena Chen
-
22:24
7:36
22
Alison Weil
-
24:55
8:27
76
Claire Fong
-
25:28
8:38
86
Sara Siddiqi
-
25:29
8:38
87
Sandra Setti
-
27:29
9:19
103








17 Menlo School
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 2:41
124:44
24:57
8:27
377 Monora Huntington
-
23:46
8:03
54
Lisa Seeman
-
23:53
8:06
58
Stephanie Rodgers
-
25:09
8:32
80
Genny Waldron
-
25:29
8:38
88
Annie Robinson
-
26:27
8:58
97
Jamaica Rettiberrs
-
27:17
9:15
102




18 Lynbrook
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 5:57
135:27
27:05
9:11
437 Linda Hung
-
23:46
8:03
55
Amber Ju
-
24:04
8:09
65
Jessica Gall
-
28:22
9:37
104
Cecelia Lueng
-
29:32
10:01
106
Sofina Qureshi
-
29:43
10:04
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeanette Macdonald Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:21 7:14
2 Elizabeth Goodwin Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:45 7:22
3 Francine Lee Lynbrook 21:46 7:23
4 Lauren Porter Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:50 7:24
5 Laura Brasfield Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:53 7:25
6 Tehani Thompson Mills high scho 22:46 7:43
7 Danielle Miller Palo Alto 22:54 7:46
8 Lucy Neely Crystal Springs Uplord 22:57 7:47
9 Sasoon Kim Lynbrook 22:59 7:47
10 Kieko Rosenstiel Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:59 7:47
11 Hyan Kim Lynbrook 23:04 7:49
12 Stephanie Claussen Lynbrook 23:14 7:53
13 Corinne Rutherford Los Altos HS 23:21 7:55
14 Evan Smith Lynbrook 23:23 7:56
15 Rebecca Boyle Homestead HS 23:33 7:59
16 Danielle Beck Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:35 8:00
17 Sarah Myers Half Moon Bay 23:36 8:00
18 Ashley Fischer Palo Alto 23:40 8:01
19 Grace Wetzel Los Altos HS 23:41 8:02
20 Stephanie Green So Monta Vista 23:43 8:02 1/3 7/11 9/20 Well done! (SBP)
21 Mary Hsiung Palo Alto 23:47 8:04
22 Maile Thompson Mills high scho 24:04 8:09
23 Lianna Kali Mills high scho 24:04 8:09
24 Jessica Law Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:09 8:11
25 Kate Bossange Lynbrook 24:14 8:13
26 Jessica Ignaitis Lynbrook 24:14 8:13
27 Whitney Harper Los Gatos High 24:18 8:14
28 Jacqui Lyons Mercy 24:19 8:15
29 Tiffany Silva Half Moon Bay 24:29 8:18
30 Andrea Bishop Fr Monta Vista 24:32 8:19 2/3 10/11 7/19
31 Barbara Orchard Half Moon Bay 24:36 8:20
32 Victoria Fontillas Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:37 8:21
33 Nikki Feneniz Half Moon Bay 24:38 8:21
34 Sarah Green So Monta Vista 24:38 8:21 3/3 11/11 6/15 Well done! (SBP)
35 Mary Rose Alviso Burlingame 24:56 8:27
36 Jackie Frechette Burlingame 25:01 8:29
37 Valerie Gerard Crystal Springs Uplord 25:09 8:32
38 Jessica Lee Palo Alto 25:12 8:33
39 Holley Haynes Half Moon Bay 25:17 8:34
40 Erin Evol Crystal Springs Uplord 25:19 8:35
41 Marete Kauer Mercy 25:19 8:35
42 Grace Gerfen Palo Alto 25:23 8:36
43 Elizabetn Couie Mills high scho 25:23 8:36
44 Kynora Myers Half Moon Bay 25:24 8:37
45 Alex Gilliland Los Altos HS 25:25 8:37
46 Beatrice Hunt Mills high scho 25:26 8:37
47 Rachel Slotnick Los Altos HS 25:29 8:38
48 Brittany Wolf Los Altos HS 25:30 8:39
49 Kim Powell San Francisco 25:30 8:39
50 Andrea Seid Mills high scho 25:33 8:40
51 Christine Su Fremont 25:34 8:40
52 Lia Kirson Half Moon Bay 25:35 8:40
53 Kaila Figone Carlmont High 25:35 8:40
54 Annemarie Apple Saratoga 25:39 8:42
55 Aylin Bilir Palo Alto 25:48 8:45
56 Stephanie Morrison Saratoga 25:53 8:46
57 Ashley White Half Moon Bay 25:55 8:47
58 Stephanie Pollio Woodside 25:56 8:47
59 Judy Wang Saratoga 25:28 8:38
60 Melia Nolan Half Moon Bay 25:59 8:48
61 Victoria Parsons Mills high scho 26:01 8:49
62 Kate Boehm Saratoga 26:02 8:49
63 Michelle Mckay Los Altos HS 26:08 8:52
64 Erica Fernandez Mercy 26:08 8:52
65 Pratima Maharaj Mills high scho 26:14 8:54
66 Kathryn Zwicker Crystal Springs Uplord 26:15 8:54
67 Maya Collins Palo Alto 26:17 8:55
68 Linette Parks Los Altos HS 26:19 8:55
69 Julliane Francschi Mills high scho 26:20 8:56
70 Karla Gonxalex Woodside 26:23 8:57
71 Stephanie Skidmore Homestead HS 26:23 8:57
72 Amy Stoddard Homestead HS 26:25 8:57
73 Rebecca Crowley Mills high scho 26:32 9:00
74 Whitney Walhea Los Gatos High 26:41 9:03
75 Candice Maldonado Los Gatos High 26:41 9:03
76 Casey Moss Los Gatos High 26:42 9:03
77 Emily Tung Mills high scho 26:44 9:04
78 Natasha Chatilo The Kings Academy 26:52 9:06
79 Julie Canatal Mercy 26:53 9:07
80 Charlotte Llickson Mercy 27:01 9:09
81 Serena Gomez Mercy 27:02 9:10
82 Gabriella Llelqadillo Mercy 27:04 9:11
83 Jamie Lyon Palo Alto 27:06 9:11
84 Jeanette Newman Mercy 27:08 9:12
85 Maya Whearty Mercy 27:13 9:14
86 Tria Aranow Palo Alto 27:15 9:14
87 Christine Caniglia Palo Alto 27:16 9:15
88 Stephanie Park Milpitas 27:16 9:15
89 Liz Copland Palo Alto 27:17 9:15
90 Alissa Ray Woodside 27:15 9:14
91 Leah Walsh Half Moon Bay 27:40 9:23
92 Shruti Patch Fremont 27:46 9:25
93 Alicia Murphy Carlmont High 27:52 9:27
94 Louisa Lee Mills high scho 28:00 9:29
95 Karly Ngai South City 28:09 9:33
96 Chelsea Gooley Los Gatos High 28:19 9:36
97 Talia Platz Half Moon Bay 28:22 9:37
98 Sara Rizk Palo Alto 28:23 9:37
99 Jennie Medina South City 28:26 9:38
100 Sunita Kuma Saratoga 28:40 9:43
101 Kathleen Archibeove Milpitas 28:51 9:47
102 Kristin Calson Mills high scho 28:56 9:48
103 Brittany Mcmillin The Kings Academy 29:01 9:50
104 Sharon Yao Fremont 29:03 9:51
105 Megan Moriarty Half Moon Bay 29:07 9:52
106 Karolina Zeldag Woodside 29:13 9:54
107 Allysom Skjele Mills high scho 29:24 9:58
108 Kelsey Urgo Half Moon Bay 29:42 10:04
109 Savannah Hayes Palo Alto 30:18 10:16
110 Abril Castillo The Kings Academy 31:27 10:40
111 Laura Vollmer Half Moon Bay 34:10 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.